DENBIGH SPRINT TRIATHLON - 2002

Team Results

Police Champs

 

Surname First Name Club M/F Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
Bee Robert Ryton Tri M 00:06:21 11 00:36:11 1 00:19:41 1 01:02:13 1 MS
Mercer Neil GMC Fire Service M 00:06:48 33 00:36:27 2 00:21:38 7 01:04:53 2 MS
Rainford Chris GMC Fire Service M 00:07:04 41 00:37:46 3 00:21:28 5 01:06:18 3 MS
Hamilton Kevin Cerist Tri M 00:06:26 12 00:39:36 10 00:21:07 3 01:07:09 4 MS
Pitcher Del Derbyshire Police M 00:05:49 2 00:40:10 12 00:21:50 11 01:07:49 5 MS
Holt John U/A M 00:08:16 96 00:37:51 4 00:22:03 16 01:08:10 6 MS
Jenkins Pete Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 00:06:44 26 00:39:25 7 00:22:19 17 01:08:28 7 MV
Palmer Mike Manchester Tri M 00:07:20 51 00:39:26 8 00:21:44 10 01:08:30 8 MS
Biddulph Dave Chorley AC M 00:07:11 46 00:40:03 11 00:21:27 4 01:08:41 9 MS
Smith David Rochdale M 00:06:44 27 00:38:41 5 00:23:30 29 01:08:55 10 MV
Allison Samuel Strathclyde Police M 00:07:25 57 00:40:49 14 00:20:55 2 01:09:09 11 MV
Aspinall Jason U/A M 00:06:28 13 00:40:57 15 00:22:20 18 01:09:45 12 MS
Wycherley Paul Wrecsam Tri M 00:06:02 5 00:39:34 9 00:24:30 48 01:10:06 13 MS
Kendall Ken GMC Fire Service M 00:06:37 18 00:41:27 17 00:23:26 26 01:11:30 14 MV
Evans Jamie U/A M 00:06:10 7 00:41:39 21 00:23:46 31 01:11:35 15 MS
Derrane Michael RN RM ETA M 00:06:38 19 00:43:14 31 00:21:58 15 01:11:50 16 MV
- Tequila Slammers Relay R 00:07:45 67 00:42:44 26 00:21:40 9 01:12:09 17 Relay
Pender Chris Wigan Phoenix M 00:07:01 39 00:42:43 25 00:22:25 19 01:12:09 18 MS
Davies Geraint Jon Multisport M 00:06:03 6 00:39:16 6 00:26:52 94 01:12:11 19 MJ
Jones Iori Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:35 62 00:41:37 20 00:23:04 23 01:12:16 20 MSV
Williams Craig Wrecsam Tri M 00:06:12 8 00:44:13 45 00:21:54 14 01:12:19 21 MJ
Bowyer Andy U/A M 00:05:34 1 00:42:46 27 00:24:08 40 01:12:28 22 MS
Bevan Paul U/A M 00:07:50 72 00:40:15 13 00:24:27 46 01:12:32 23 MS
Jones Gareth Wrecsam Tri M 00:06:14 9 00:44:27 50 00:21:52 13 01:12:33 24 MS
- Cerist Tri Relay R 00:05:59 4 00:45:10 56 00:21:39 8 01:12:48 25 Relay
Hunter Julian Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:44 66 00:40:59 16 00:24:08 38 01:12:51 26 MSV
Sims Mark U/A M 00:07:23 56 00:42:46 28 00:22:50 21 01:12:59 27 MS
Hurst Rob Merseyside Police M 00:07:33 59 00:41:31 18 00:24:40 51 01:13:44 28 MS
Proffitt Clint Derbyshire Police M 00:06:41 24 00:43:45 38 00:23:48 33 01:14:14 29 MV
Stevens Mark U/A M 00:06:45 30 00:43:37 35 00:24:02 37 01:14:24 30 MS
Ellis Pete Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:52 75 00:42:49 29 00:23:48 32 01:14:29 31 MS
Cobb Peter Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:21 53 00:44:04 43 00:23:29 27 01:14:54 32 MS
Hayes Paul Bolton Metro M 00:07:59 79 00:42:03 22 00:24:57 54 01:14:59 33 MV
Thomson Gordon Strathclyde Police M 00:08:43 114 00:43:16 32 00:23:09 25 01:15:08 34 MV
Roberts Mark Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:07 44 00:43:43 37 00:24:29 47 01:15:19 35 MS
Hughes Kenny Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:50 70 00:42:42 24 00:24:49 52 01:15:21 36 MSV
Wild Robert Rochdale M 00:06:59 37 00:43:35 34 00:24:49 52 01:15:23 37 MS
Morman Calum Strathclyde Police M 00:08:21 99 00:43:52 40 00:23:29 28 01:15:42 38 MS
Lloyd Ian U/A M 00:07:13 48 00:45:52 64 00:22:46 20 01:15:51 39 MV
Vautier Anita U/A F 00:06:16 10 00:44:23 48 00:25:27 64 01:16:06 40 FS
Harbidge Paul Cheshire Police M 00:06:42 25 00:43:53 42 00:25:46 70 01:16:21 41 MV
Williams Barry Wrecsam Tri M 00:08:44 116 00:41:35 19 00:26:09 80 01:16:28 42 MSV
Walker Colin Bolton Metro M 00:07:40 64 00:42:09 23 00:26:46 93 01:16:35 43 MS
Lee Richard U/A M 00:07:35 63 00:47:38 89 00:21:31 6 01:16:44 44 MS
Jones Tim Chester Tri M 00:06:41 23 00:44:18 47 00:26:05 77 01:17:04 45 MS
Saycell Martyn U/A M 00:06:40 20 00:44:14 46 00:26:30 91 01:17:24 46 MS
Robson Keith Mersey Tri M 00:09:31 152 00:42:51 30 00:25:06 58 01:17:28 47 MVV
Bennie Paul Strathclyde Police M 00:08:59 125 00:43:38 36 00:25:09 59 01:17:46 48 MS
Vis Matt U/A M 00:08:00 81 00:43:47 39 00:26:04 76 01:17:51 49 MS
Mead Gill Team Piranah F 00:08:10 89 00:45:44 61 00:24:09 41 01:18:03 50 FS
Smith Martin Rochdale M 00:08:59 127 00:43:24 33 00:26:11 81 01:18:34 51 MS
Griffiths Steve Wrecsam Tri M 00:05:57 3 00:45:33 59 00:27:23 107 01:18:53 52 MV
Hamlett Christopher Manchester Tri M 00:06:30 15 00:44:26 49 00:28:10 120 01:19:06 53 MS
Wyton Paul Rochdale M 00:06:54 34 00:45:30 58 00:26:44 92 01:19:08 54 MV
Steele Kenneth U/A M 00:06:46 31 00:46:45 77 00:25:45 68 01:19:16 55 MS
Burton Paul Chester Tri M 00:08:22 101 00:44:53 54 00:26:02 74 01:19:17 56 MS
Roderick Hilary Manchester Tri F 00:07:35 60 00:45:44 61 00:26:03 75 01:19:22 57 FS
Aldridge Paul U/A M 00:08:57 123 00:44:10 44 00:26:18 84 01:19:25 58 MS
Boardley Ian U/A M 00:07:47 68 00:46:35 72 00:25:04 57 01:19:26 59 MS
Garrett Peter Lancaster Uni M 00:06:37 17 00:48:44 103 00:24:19 44 01:19:40 60 MS
Jackson Adam U/A M 00:08:35 110 00:46:55 80 00:24:14 42 01:19:44 61 MS
Ivory Graham Chester Tri M 00:07:12 47 00:50:44 133 00:21:51 12 01:19:47 62 MS
Cook Glynda Rochdale F 00:08:14 93 00:47:02 83 00:24:57 54 01:20:13 63 FV
Page Clare U/A F 00:08:47 118 00:47:45 91 00:23:46 30 01:20:18 64 FS
McArdle Diarmuid Pilkington Sub Aqua M 00:08:34 109 00:46:01 65 00:25:54 72 01:20:29 65 MS
Hannon Mark Rochdale M 00:07:29 58 00:46:40 75 00:26:20 85 01:20:29 66 MV
Dent Gareth U/A M 00:06:57 36 00:49:33 120 00:24:00 36 01:20:30 67 MS
Atkinson James U/A M 00:08:21 97 00:46:17 68 00:25:54 72 01:20:32 68 MS
Huntbach Rob U/A M 00:09:22 145 00:47:23 84 00:23:57 35 01:20:42 69 MS
Hawkins Stephanie Derbyshire Police F 00:08:13 91 00:44:58 55 00:27:44 111 01:20:55 70 FS
Bee Justine Wrecsam Tri F 00:06:45 28 00:46:55 81 00:27:19 105 01:20:59 71 FS
Humphreys Alun U/A M 00:09:00 128 00:47:34 87 00:24:33 50 01:21:07 72 MS
Jones Graham U/A M 00:09:08 137 00:45:43 60 00:26:21 87 01:21:12 73 MVV
Clamp Dave Cosford M 00:07:52 76 00:45:18 57 00:28:03 117 01:21:13 74 MV
Woodall Alyson Tri Preston F 00:06:41 22 00:49:08 110 00:25:29 65 01:21:18 75 FS
Bodman Stephen U/A M 00:10:06 166 00:45:51 63 00:25:21 61 01:21:18 76 MS
Jones Simon U/A M 00:08:22 100 00:46:49 79 00:26:11 81 01:21:22 77 MS
Emanuel Ceri U/A M 00:06:55 35 00:48:14 99 00:26:22 89 01:21:31 78 MS
Hayhurst John U/A M 00:07:21 54 00:46:28 70 00:27:47 112 01:21:36 79 MS
Pilkington Stephen U/A M 00:08:10 89 00:49:14 115 00:24:16 43 01:21:40 80 MV
Birks Joanna U/A F 00:07:35 61 00:47:00 82 00:27:06 100 01:21:41 81 FS
Heppleston Gary U/A M 00:07:57 77 00:46:47 78 00:27:02 98 01:21:46 82 MV
Smith Chris Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:20 52 00:49:13 114 00:25:16 60 01:21:49 83 MS
Cottam Malcolm U/A M 00:10:07 167 00:47:54 93 00:24:08 38 01:22:09 84 MSV
Charlton Gary Pilkington Sub Aqua M 00:07:02 40 00:48:00 95 00:27:11 102 01:22:13 85 MV
Colduck Anthony U/A M 00:11:01 179 00:48:11 98 00:23:04 24 01:22:16 86 MSV
Barbour John U/A M 00:09:01 129 00:44:29 51 00:29:01 137 01:22:31 87 MS
Clamp Guy Ellesmere Tri M 00:08:59 124 00:46:27 69 00:27:16 104 01:22:42 88 MV
Kibble Sally Wrecsam Tri F 00:07:19 50 00:47:53 92 00:27:33 109 01:22:45 89 FS
Hepworth Craig U/A M 00:08:21 97 00:51:34 140 00:22:58 22 01:22:53 90 MS
Deykin Tim U/A M 00:06:40 21 00:50:34 131 00:25:46 69 01:23:00 91 MV
Taylor Dave U/A M 00:09:41 156 00:49:12 112 00:24:21 45 01:23:14 92 MSV
Cooper Alan U/A M 00:10:53 177 00:46:12 66 00:26:21 88 01:23:26 93 MSV
Foran Martin U/A M 00:06:45 29 00:47:24 85 00:29:20 140 01:23:29 94 MS
Dilworth Mike Wrecsam Tri M 00:06:35 16 00:49:14 116 00:28:01 115 01:23:50 95 MV
Cope Rachel Tequila Slammers F 00:07:17 49 00:49:40 121 00:26:54 96 01:23:51 96 FS
Ellis Phil Oswestry Olympians M 00:12:06 187 00:46:34 71 00:25:21 62 01:24:01 97 MV
Waterhouse David Manchester Tri M 00:10:34 171 00:46:12 66 00:27:16 103 01:24:02 98 MS
Hartley Kieran U/A M 00:06:48 32 00:48:36 100 00:28:46 128 01:24:10 99 MS
Duffin Andy Staffordshire Police M 00:09:30 150 00:47:39 90 00:27:05 99 01:24:14 100 MS
Evans David U/A M 00:07:49 69 00:51:04 134 00:25:24 63 01:24:17 101 MS
Hall Chris U/A M 00:09:30 151 00:46:37 73 00:28:19 122 01:24:26 102 MS
Jones Martin U/A M 00:11:15 180 00:48:44 103 00:24:32 49 01:24:31 103 MS
Algieri Carlo Wrecsam Tri M 00:06:29 14 00:47:37 88 00:30:27 146 01:24:33 104 MS
Shepherd Steven Chester Tri M 00:08:45 117 00:48:43 102 00:27:10 101 01:24:38 105 MV
Lane Darrell U/A M 00:08:31 107 00:48:05 96 00:28:04 118 01:24:40 106 MS
Roberts Michael Wrecsam Tri M 00:10:45 174 00:47:59 94 00:26:05 79 01:24:49 107 MS
Melvin David Manchester Tri M 00:10:43 173 00:46:39 74 00:27:30 108 01:24:52 108 MSV
Edwards Tony Wrecsam Tri M 00:08:30 106 00:44:50 53 00:31:36 161 01:24:56 109 MVV
Hatton Tim Wrecsam Tri M 00:09:22 144 00:46:42 76 00:29:00 135 01:25:04 110 MV
Birchall Cliff Pilkington Sub Aqua M 00:08:09 88 00:48:08 97 00:28:56 131 01:25:13 111 MV
Briffa Chris Wrecsam Tri M 00:08:49 121 00:47:27 86 00:28:57 133 01:25:13 112 MV
Sloane Malcolm Team Piranah M 00:07:22 55 00:49:51 124 00:28:02 116 01:25:15 113 MV
Brierley David Chester Tri M 00:08:13 91 00:48:57 108 00:28:05 119 01:25:15 114 MV
Matthews Anthony U/A M 00:09:57 162 00:49:17 117 00:26:20 85 01:25:34 115 MSV
Turner Martyn U/A M 00:09:04 133 00:48:40 101 00:27:55 114 01:25:39 116 MV
Burgess Paul U/A M 00:08:05 84 00:49:04 109 00:28:35 126 01:25:44 117 MS
Wykes Ernie Cerist Tri M 00:08:23 103 00:49:29 119 00:28:30 125 01:26:22 118 MVV
O'Connell Nigel Chester Tri M 00:11:52 185 00:48:52 105 00:25:44 67 01:26:28 119 MS
Bonner William Bolton Metro M 00:08:41 111 00:43:52 41 00:34:02 176 01:26:35 120 MV
Murphy Ian Tri Preston M 00:13:25 191 00:44:34 52 00:28:56 132 01:26:55 121 MV
Riddall Lisa Tri Preston F 00:09:17 140 00:49:12 113 00:28:29 124 01:26:58 122 FS
Hamlett David Manchester Tri M 00:07:08 45 00:49:42 123 00:30:19 145 01:27:09 123 MSV
Waring Gabby U/A F 00:07:41 65 00:53:56 155 00:25:36 66 01:27:13 124 FV
Bremner Mick Chester Tri M 00:08:49 120 00:50:05 127 00:28:36 127 01:27:30 125 MS
Cordingley Jason Bolton Metro M 00:08:07 87 00:51:06 136 00:29:00 135 01:28:13 126 MS
Horrocks Robert Rochdale M 00:08:22 101 00:53:54 154 00:26:16 83 01:28:32 127 MSV
Jones Paul U/A M 00:09:19 142 00:53:09 148 00:26:05 78 01:28:33 128 MS
Kimpton Richard U/A M 00:09:56 161 00:53:13 149 00:25:46 70 01:28:55 129 MS
Fairhurst Barry Pilkington Sub Aqua M 00:08:00 80 00:48:54 106 00:32:02 166 01:28:56 130 MS
Steen Paul U/A M 00:12:14 189 00:52:54 147 00:23:52 34 01:29:00 131 MV
Smith Anita Rochdale F 00:07:50 73 00:51:43 141 00:29:33 141 01:29:06 132 FS
Alexis Errol CTR M 00:08:16 95 00:49:25 118 00:31:29 158 01:29:10 133 MVV
Williams Martin U/A M 00:09:06 135 00:49:41 122 00:30:27 147 01:29:14 134 MS
Rathbone Peter U/A M 00:09:16 139 00:51:23 138 00:28:50 130 01:29:29 135 MS
Howard Martin U/A M 00:09:45 157 00:51:05 135 00:28:47 129 01:29:37 136 MS
Birtwhistle Nicholas U/A M 00:08:27 105 00:54:46 160 00:26:25 90 01:29:38 137 MS
Davies Martin U/A M 00:08:41 112 00:50:32 130 00:30:31 148 01:29:44 138 MS
Jones Iorwerth Harding U/A M 00:10:05 165 00:51:17 137 00:28:24 123 01:29:46 139 MV
Turell Mary U/A F 00:08:14 93 00:52:46 145 00:28:58 134 01:29:58 140 FS
Williams Barbara Wrecsam Tri F 00:10:26 170 00:50:32 129 00:29:14 139 01:30:12 141 FV
Bright Jeremy Team Deviant M 00:07:59 78 00:54:55 161 00:27:22 106 01:30:16 142 MS
Wormleighton Charlotte U/A F 00:09:20 143 00:50:06 128 00:31:09 155 01:30:35 143 FS
Shakeshaft John Chester Tri M 00:08:33 108 00:49:55 125 00:32:28 169 01:30:56 144 MSV
Hamilton Ronald Pilkington Sub Aqua M 00:09:30 149 00:50:05 126 00:31:30 159 01:31:05 145 MV
Fuell Helen Mid Shropshire Wheelers F 00:08:04 83 00:48:55 107 00:34:18 179 01:31:17 146 FS
Thomas Hughie Gordon Plas Menai M 00:07:00 38 00:52:48 146 00:31:44 162 01:31:32 147 MSV
Nugent Robert U/A M 00:08:01 82 00:51:51 142 00:31:45 163 01:31:37 148 MS
McClelland Margaret Rochdale F 00:10:02 164 00:51:23 138 00:30:17 144 01:31:42 149 FV
Davies Gareth U/A M 00:10:16 168 00:54:39 159 00:26:53 95 01:31:48 150 MS
Stansfield Cheryl U/A F 00:09:24 147 00:55:03 162 00:27:54 113 01:32:21 151 FV
Smith Andy U/A M 00:07:07 43 00:54:12 157 00:31:30 159 01:32:49 152 MS
Humphrey Daniel U/A M 00:10:18 169 00:52:44 144 00:30:13 143 01:33:15 153 MS
Jones David Team Deviant M 00:09:07 136 00:52:08 143 00:32:11 167 01:33:26 154 MS
Owen Steffan U/A M 00:08:49 122 00:53:40 152 00:31:01 153 01:33:30 155 MV
Norman Kim Wrecsam Tri F 00:07:52 74 00:54:33 158 00:31:06 154 01:33:31 156 FS
Porter Mim U/A F 00:09:50 158 00:49:09 111 00:34:32 181 01:33:31 157 FS
Isaacs Leslie U/A M 00:11:20 182 00:55:55 166 00:26:57 97 01:34:12 158 MV
Hare Ruth Rochdale Harriers F 00:11:16 181 00:54:03 156 00:29:06 138 01:34:25 159 FSV
McKean Barry U/A M 00:08:48 119 00:58:04 173 00:27:37 110 01:34:29 160 MV
Atkinson Sam U/A M 00:10:49 175 00:59:03 175 00:25:01 56 01:34:53 161 MJ
Matthews Rebecca Bristol Uni F 00:08:06 85 00:50:44 132 00:36:13 184 01:35:03 162 FS
Smith Kevin Wrecsam Tri M 00:10:56 178 00:53:25 150 00:30:45 152 01:35:06 163 MS
Gallagher Neil North Wales Fire Service M 00:11:29 183 00:53:38 151 00:30:32 149 01:35:39 164 MV
Arthan Linda Ellesmere Tri F 00:09:01 129 00:55:27 163 00:31:13 156 01:35:41 165 FV
Currie Ann U/A F 00:08:24 104 00:55:43 164 00:32:35 170 01:36:42 166 FS
Barnes Paul Oswestry Olympians M 00:09:36 154 00:56:36 170 00:30:40 151 01:36:52 167 MV
Burgess Amanda U/A F 00:09:11 138 00:53:43 153 00:34:10 177 01:37:04 168 FS
Cox Ben U/A M 00:09:33 153 00:56:52 171 00:30:40 150 01:37:05 169 MS
Walker Helen Cerist Tri F 00:08:42 113 00:55:56 167 00:32:53 172 01:37:31 170 FS
- Wrecsam Tri Relay R 00:09:38 155 00:57:14 172 00:31:25 157 01:38:17 171 Relay
Hollins Teresa Rochdale F 00:08:59 126 01:01:40 181 00:28:13 121 01:38:52 172 FV
Ellis Helen Oswestry Olympians F 00:09:18 141 00:55:59 168 00:33:38 174 01:38:55 173 FS
Chaplin David U/A M 00:10:40 172 00:56:33 169 00:32:21 168 01:39:34 174 MS
Bailey Kerry Team Deviant F 00:08:06 86 00:58:33 174 00:33:19 173 01:39:58 175 FS
Pilkington Catherine U/A F 00:09:22 146 00:59:37 177 00:32:46 171 01:41:45 176 FV
Brown Mark U/A M 00:09:05 134 01:00:09 178 00:34:13 178 01:43:27 177 MS
Davenport Alyson U/A F 00:09:04 132 00:55:53 165 00:38:57 188 01:43:54 178 FV
Williams Sandra Plas Menai F 00:07:50 70 01:02:46 183 00:35:28 183 01:46:04 179 FS
Deykin Alison U/A F 00:09:26 148 00:59:27 176 00:37:32 187 01:46:25 180 FS
Arthan Liz U/A F 00:10:51 176 01:00:31 179 00:35:06 182 01:46:28 181 FV
Fryer Paul U/A M 00:11:33 184 01:03:20 185 00:31:47 164 01:46:40 182 MV
Martin Ceri U/A F 00:09:02 131 01:00:58 180 00:36:51 186 01:46:51 183 FS
Waring James U/A M 00:08:43 115 01:09:44 187 00:29:39 142 01:48:06 184 MJ
Shenton Kirsty U/A F 00:12:12 188 01:02:15 182 00:34:18 180 01:48:45 185 FS
Hughes Kate U/A F 00:10:01 163 01:02:53 184 00:36:32 185 01:49:26 186 FS
Ball Chris U/A M 00:09:54 159 01:09:26 186 00:34:01 175 01:53:21 187 MS
McEwan Molly Plas Menai F 00:07:05 42 01:10:33 188 00:43:32 192 02:01:10 188 FJ
Humphrey Ruth U/A F 00:13:39 192 01:13:47 189 00:39:58 191 02:07:24 189 FS
Harling Simon U/A M 00:13:44 193 01:13:47 189 00:39:54 190 02:07:25 190 MS
Atkinson Mary U/A F 00:09:55 160 01:20:58 192 00:39:30 189 02:10:23 191 FJ
Price Roger Slugs on Acid M 00:12:31 190 01:33:32 193 00:32:01 165 02:18:04 192 MSV
Simnett Ruth Bolton Metro F 00:12:01 186 01:15:08 191 00:53:44 193 02:20:53 193 FS

Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.