DENBIGH SPRINT TRIATHLON TEAM RESULTS - 2002



1st Male Team

Surname First Name Club Age M/F Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
Wycherley Paul Wrecsam Tri 28 M 00:06:02 5 00:39:34 9 00:24:30 48 01:10:06 13 MS
Jones Iori Wrecsam Tri 56 M 00:07:35 62 00:41:37 20 00:23:04 23 01:12:16 20 MSV
Williams Craig Wrecsam Tri 18 M 00:06:12 8 00:44:13 45 00:21:54 14 01:12:19 21 MJ
Jones Gareth Wrecsam Tri 30 M 00:06:14 9 00:44:27 50 00:21:52 13 01:12:33 24 MS
Hunter Julian Wrecsam Tri 50 M 00:07:44 66 00:40:59 16 00:24:08 38 01:12:51 26 MSV
Ellis Pete Wrecsam Tri 28 M 00:07:52 75 00:42:49 29 00:23:48 32 01:14:29 31 MS


2nd Male Team

Cobb Peter Wrecsam Tri 37 M 00:07:21 53 00:44:04 43 00:23:29 27 01:14:54 32 MS
Roberts Mark Wrecsam Tri 34 M 00:07:07 44 00:43:43 37 00:24:29 47 01:15:19 35 MS
Hughes Kenny Wrecsam Tri 55 M 00:07:50 70 00:42:42 24 00:24:49 52 01:15:21 36 MSV
Williams Barry Wrecsam Tri 50 M 00:08:44 116 00:41:35 19 00:26:09 80 01:16:28 42 MSV
Griffiths Steve Wrecsam Tri 40 M 00:05:57 3 00:45:33 59 00:27:23 107 01:18:53 52 MV
Smith Chris Wrecsam Tri 30 M 00:07:20 52 00:49:13 114 00:25:16 60 01:21:49 83 MS


3rd Male Team

Smith David Rochdale 41 M 00:06:44 27 00:38:41 5 00:23:30 29 01:08:55 10 MV
Wild Robert Rochdale 34 M 00:06:59 37 00:43:35 34 00:24:49 52 01:15:23 37 MS
Smith Martin Rochdale 39 M 00:08:59 127 00:43:24 33 00:26:11 81 01:18:34 51 MS
Wyton Paul Rochdale 40 M 00:06:54 34 00:45:30 58 00:26:44 92 01:19:08 54 MV
Hannon Mark Rochdale 46 M 00:07:29 58 00:46:40 75 00:26:20 85 01:20:29 66 MV
Horrocks Robert Rochdale 57 M 00:08:22 101 00:53:54 154 00:26:16 83 01:28:32 127 MSV


4th Male Team

Jones Tim Chester Tri 37 M 00:06:41 23 00:44:18 47 00:26:05 77 01:17:04 45 MS
Burton Paul Chester Tri 38 M 00:08:22 101 00:44:53 54 00:26:02 74 01:19:17 56 MS
Ivory Graham Chester Tri 31 M 00:07:12 47 00:50:44 133 00:21:51 12 01:19:47 62 MS
Shepherd Steven Chester Tri 49 M 00:08:45 117 00:48:43 102 00:27:10 101 01:24:38 105 MV
Brierley David Chester Tri 44 M 00:08:13 91 00:48:57 108 00:28:05 119 01:25:15 114 MV
O'Connell Nigel Chester Tri 39 M 00:11:52 185 00:48:52 105 00:25:44 67 01:26:28 119 MS


5th Male Team

Dilworth Mike Wrecsam Tri 49 M 00:06:35 16 00:49:14 116 00:28:01 115 01:23:50 95 MV
Algieri Carlo Wrecsam Tri 32 M 00:06:29 14 00:47:37 88 00:30:27 146 01:24:33 104 MS
Roberts Michael Wrecsam Tri 39 M 00:10:45 174 00:47:59 94 00:26:05 79 01:24:49 107 MS
Edwards Tony Wrecsam Tri 62 M 00:08:30 106 00:44:50 53 00:31:36 161 01:24:56 109 MVV
Hatton Tim Wrecsam Tri 44 M 00:09:22 144 00:46:42 76 00:29:00 135 01:25:04 110 MV
Briffa Chris Wrecsam Tri 48 M 00:08:49 121 00:47:27 86 00:28:57 133 01:25:13 112 MV


1st Male Veteran Team

Jones Iori Wrecsam Tri 56 M 00:07:35 62 00:41:37 20 00:23:04 23 01:12:16 20 MSV
Hunter Julian Wrecsam Tri 50 M 00:07:44 66 00:40:59 16 00:24:08 38 01:12:51 26 MSV
Hughes Kenny Wrecsam Tri 55 M 00:07:50 70 00:42:42 24 00:24:49 52 01:15:21 36 MSV
Williams Barry Wrecsam Tri 50 M 00:08:44 116 00:41:35 19 00:26:09 80 01:16:28 42 MSV


2nd Male Veteran Team

Smith David Rochdale 41 M 00:06:44 27 00:38:41 5 00:23:30 29 01:08:55 10 MV
Wyton Paul Rochdale 40 M 00:06:54 34 00:45:30 58 00:26:44 92 01:19:08 54 MV
Hannon Mark Rochdale 46 M 00:07:29 58 00:46:40 75 00:26:20 85 01:20:29 66 MV
Horrocks Robert Rochdale 57 M 00:08:22 101 00:53:54 154 00:26:16 83 01:28:32 127 MSV


3rd Male Veteran Team

Griffiths Steve Wrecsam Tri 40 M 00:05:57 3 00:45:33 59 00:27:23 107 01:18:53 52 MV
Dilworth Mike Wrecsam Tri 49 M 00:06:35 16 00:49:14 116 00:28:01 115 01:23:50 95 MV
Edwards Tony Wrecsam Tri 62 M 00:08:30 106 00:44:50 53 00:31:36 161 01:24:56 109 MVV
Hatton Tim Wrecsam Tri 44 M 00:09:22 144 00:46:42 76 00:29:00 135 01:25:04 110 MV


1st Female Team

Bee Justine Wrecsam Tri 31 F 00:06:45 28 00:46:55 81 00:27:19 105 01:20:59 71 FS
Kibble Sally Wrecsam Tri 26 F 00:07:19 50 00:47:53 92 00:27:33 109 01:22:45 89 FS
Williams Barbara Wrecsam Tri 46 F 00:10:26 170 00:50:32 129 00:29:14 139 01:30:12 141 FV
Norman Kim Wrecsam Tri 29 F 00:07:52 74 00:54:33 158 00:31:06 154 01:33:31 156 FS


2nd Female Team

Cook Glynda Rochdale 44 F 00:08:14 93 00:47:02 83 00:24:57 54 01:20:13 63 FV
Smith Anita Rochdale 37 F 00:07:50 73 00:51:43 141 00:29:33 141 01:29:06 132 FS
McClelland Margaret Rochdale 43 F 00:10:02 164 00:51:23 138 00:30:17 144 01:31:42 149 FV
Hollins Teresa Rochdale 49 F 00:08:59 126 01:01:40 181 00:28:13 121 01:38:52 172 FV

Return To Denbigh Results.

Return To Results.


Back To Home Page.