MOLD SPRINT TRIATHLON TEAM RESULTS - 2002

1st Male Team

353 Selby Adrian Bolton Metro 00:05:50 3 00:42:43 3 00:15:44 2 01:04:17 1 MS
352 Flatley Darren Bolton Metro 00:05:52 5 00:42:42 2 00:16:05 3 01:04:39 2 MS
319 Morgan David Bolton Metro 00:06:15 11 00:46:18 15 00:18:22 14 01:10:55 11 MS
312 Holt Ralph Bolton Metro 00:06:58 27 00:46:11 13 00:18:33 16 01:11:42 14 MV
275 Hayes Paul Bolton Metro 00:08:02 63 00:46:43 18 00:19:49 33 01:14:34 21 MV
268 Cordingley Jason Bolton Metro 00:07:58 58 00:56:02 74 00:22:37 69 01:26:37 69 MS


2nd Male Team

347 Richards Graham Rochdale 00:06:07 8 00:43:35 4 00:17:48 9 01:07:30 4 MV
334 Brocklehurst Alan Rochdale 00:06:59 28 00:45:10 10 00:17:02 5 01:09:11 6 MV
320 Smith David Rochdale 00:06:42 23 00:44:34 7 00:19:40 29 01:10:56 12 MV
303 Lowe Anthony Rochdale 00:07:44 47 00:46:32 16 00:19:49 32 01:14:05 20 MV
301 Duoba Chris Rochdale 00:07:50 52 00:46:07 12 00:20:39 43 01:14:36 22 MV
355 Smith Martin Rochdale 00:06:40 21 00:49:30 33 00:21:33 56 01:17:43 33 MS


3rd Male Team

351 Wycherley Paul Wrecsam Tri 00:05:57 6 00:44:43 8 00:19:21 22 01:10:01 9 MS
350 Jones Gethin Wrecsam Tri 00:05:44 2 00:48:14 25 00:19:18 21 01:13:16 18 MS
313 Hughes Shane Wrecsam Tri 00:07:20 37 00:49:27 32 00:17:15 6 01:14:02 19 MS
345 Williams Craig Wrecsam Tri 00:06:35 17 00:48:13 24 00:19:58 39 01:14:46 24 MJ
305 Jones Iorwerth Wrecsam Tri 00:07:45 49 00:48:10 23 00:19:54 36 01:15:49 26 MSV
316 Jones Gareth Elfed Wrecsam Tri 00:06:32 16 00:50:35 42 00:18:47 18 01:15:54 27 MS


4th Male Team

326 Hunter Julian Wrecsam Tri 00:07:30 43 00:48:34 28 00:19:57 38 01:16:01 28 MSV
325 Ellis Peter Wrecsam Tri 00:08:00 61 00:47:39 20 00:20:59 48 01:16:38 29 MS
266 Cobb Peter Wrecsam Tri 00:07:54 56 00:49:11 30 00:19:39 28 01:16:44 30 MS
300 Smith Chris Wrecsam Tri 00:08:00 60 00:50:31 39 00:20:42 46 01:19:13 39 MS
258 Williams Barry Wrecsam Tri 00:07:17 34 00:50:06 34 00:21:51 59 01:19:14 40 MSV
299 Howley Tony Wrecsam Tri 00:07:32 44 01:06:28 108 00:05:35 1 01:19:35 42 MSV


5th Male Team

344 White Andy Chester Tri 00:06:37 20 00:42:15 1 00:17:18 7 01:06:10 3 MS
349 Wallace Andrew Chester Tri 00:06:17 13 00:48:38 29 00:20:42 44 01:15:37 25 MS
282 Morgan Chris Chester Tri 00:08:29 71 00:50:33 40 00:18:58 19 01:18:00 34 MSV
304 McAllister Simon Chester Tri 00:08:21 69 00:47:51 21 00:23:08 76 01:19:20 41 MS
324 Wilson Colin Chester Tri 00:07:13 32 00:51:03 45 00:23:33 81 01:21:49 49 MV
263 Brierley David Chester Tri 00:08:06 65 01:04:44 104 00:21:30 55 01:34:20 93 MV


6th Male Team

122 Phillips Robin Wrecsam Tri 00:08:38 75 00:51:32 47 00:20:47 47 01:20:57 45 MV
245 Herald Frazer Wrecsam Tri 00:09:26 85 00:51:26 46 00:23:07 75 01:23:59 59 MS
18 Norman Peter Wrecsam Tri 00:10:12 102 00:52:31 50 00:22:49 73 01:25:32 65 MVV
256 Briffa Chris Wrecsam Tri 00:07:54 56 00:55:59 72 00:24:11 92 01:28:04 75 MV
310 Brocklehurst Colin Wrecsam Tri 00:06:30 14 01:00:19 92 00:21:46 57 01:28:35 78 MV
215 Hatton Timothy Wrecsam Tri 00:09:43 91 00:55:37 68 00:23:33 81 01:28:53 80 MV


1st Male Vet Team

347 Richards Graham Rochdale 00:06:07 8 00:43:35 4 00:17:48 9 01:07:30 4 MV
334 Brocklehurst Alan Rochdale 00:06:59 28 00:45:10 10 00:17:02 5 01:09:11 6 MV
320 Smith David Rochdale 00:06:42 23 00:44:34 7 00:19:40 29 01:10:56 12 MV
303 Lowe Anthony Rochdale 00:07:44 47 00:46:32 16 00:19:49 32 01:14:05 20 MV


2nd Male Vet Team

305 Jones Iorwerth Wrecsam Tri 00:07:45 49 00:48:10 23 00:19:54 36 01:15:49 26 MSV
326 Hunter Julian Wrecsam Tri 00:07:30 43 00:48:34 28 00:19:57 38 01:16:01 28 MSV
258 Williams Barry Wrecsam Tri 00:07:17 34 00:50:06 34 00:21:51 59 01:19:14 40 MSV
299 Howley Tony Wrecsam Tri 00:07:32 44 01:06:28 108 00:05:35 1 01:19:35 42 MSV


3rd Male Vet Team

301 Duoba Chris Rochdale 00:07:50 52 00:46:07 12 00:20:39 43 01:14:36 22 MV
274 Hannon Mark Rochdale 00:07:23 40 00:50:12 35 00:21:24 53 01:18:59 37 MV
252 Wyton Paul Rochdale 00:06:54 25 00:52:58 54 00:22:12 64 01:22:04 50 MV
84 Heffernan Tony Rochdale 00:12:49 112 00:53:11 55 00:22:43 71 01:28:43 79 MV


4th Male Vet Team

122 Phillips Robin Wrecsam Tri 00:08:38 75 00:51:32 47 00:20:47 47 01:20:57 45 MV
18 Norman Peter Wrecsam Tri 00:10:12 102 00:52:31 50 00:22:49 73 01:25:32 65 MVV
256 Briffa Chris Wrecsam Tri 00:07:54 56 00:55:59 72 00:24:11 92 01:28:04 75 MV
310 Brocklehurst Colin Wrecsam Tri 00:06:30 14 01:00:19 92 00:21:46 57 01:28:35 78 MV


5th Male Vet Team

282 Morgan Chris Chester Tri 00:08:29 71 00:50:33 40 00:18:58 19 01:18:00 34 MSV
324 Wilson Colin Chester Tri 00:07:13 32 00:51:03 45 00:23:33 81 01:21:49 49 MV
263 Brierley David Chester Tri 00:08:06 65 01:04:44 104 00:21:30 55 01:34:20 93 MV
281 Kane John Chester Tri 00:07:50 52 01:03:33 102 00:26:17 102 01:37:40 102 MV


1st Female Team

302 Hoare Fran Wrecsam Tri 00:07:42 46 00:50:18 36 00:20:59 49 01:18:59 38 FV
328 Bee Justine Wrecsam Tri 00:06:36 18 00:54:00 58 00:22:11 63 01:22:47 55 FS
317 Kibble Sally Wrecsam Tri 00:07:02 29 00:57:28 82 00:22:43 70 01:27:13 72 FS
169 Williams Barbara Wrecsam Tri 00:08:59 81 00:57:07 80 00:23:59 88 01:30:05 82 FV


2nd Female Team

307 Ashley Jean Chester Tri 00:07:52 55 00:50:34 41 00:20:22 40 01:18:48 36 FV
253 Taylor Janet Chester Tri 00:09:05 82 01:00:14 90 00:22:26 68 01:31:45 88 FV
81 Plant Mandy Chester Tri 00:10:05 100 00:55:14 65 00:26:27 104 01:31:46 89 FS
246 Morgan Janet Chester Tri 00:09:54 93 01:02:39 96 00:27:38 108 01:40:11 105 FSV

Return To Mold Results.

Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.