High5 Challenge - Race 2 - Bala Middle Distance Triathlon June 2003

# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos
72 Stephen Clark East Fife Tri Club 31 M 3 MS 00:27:36 6 02:02:06 1 01:22:54 5 03:52:36 1
49 Richard Jones Bodymatters 33 M 3 MS 00:27:16 5 02:07:15 7 01:21:56 3 03:56:27 2
121 Peter Swaine Science in Sport.com 25 M 2 MS 00:27:48 7 02:10:04 14 01:21:35 2 03:59:27 3
42 Paul Mountford Black Country Tri 25 M 2 MS 00:31:54 18 02:04:43 3 01:24:25 6 04:01:02 4
179 Daniel Ralph Stoke A 104 R Relay Relay 00:34:06 30 02:07:51 10 01:21:12 1 04:03:09 5
167 Martin Tonge U/A 33 M 3 MS 00:31:19 12 02:06:40 6 01:25:27 9 04:03:26 6
89 Daniel Roiz-De-Sa Kingfisher Tri 32 M 3 MS 00:28:01 8 02:11:59 20 01:27:09 10 04:07:09 7
135 Robert Dunford Tri Logic Cornwall 41 M V1 MV 00:38:48 77 02:09:06 11 01:22:14 4 04:10:08 8
47 Adam Thomson Black Country Tri 31 M 3 MS 00:31:10 11 02:14:57 26 01:25:09 8 04:11:16 9
54 Marc Moller Cambridge Tri 30 M 3 MS 00:31:25 13 02:07:37 9 01:33:06 16 04:12:08 10
34 Phil Collins Black Country Tri 28 M 2 MS 00:31:07 10 02:05:41 5 01:38:07 28 04:14:55 11
137 Mike Prince Triangle Voodoo Tri 39 M 4 MS 00:32:02 21 02:09:20 12 01:33:57 19 04:15:19 12
128 Calv Hobday Team Cherwell 35 M 4 MS 00:34:04 29 02:11:43 19 01:29:33 12 04:15:20 13
103 John Holt Multisport RC 33 M 3 MS 00:36:10 41 02:02:38 2 01:37:28 25 04:16:16 14
37 Preston Eckloff Black Country Tri 44 M V1 MV 00:37:39 64 02:05:07 4 01:33:59 20 04:16:45 15
3 Rachel Horn Cambridge Tri 34 F 3 FS 00:31:28 14 02:13:34 24 01:33:15 17 04:18:17 16
41 James Millen Black Country Tri 27 M 2 MS 00:31:50 16 02:13:25 22 01:35:50 22 04:21:05 17
151 Andy Jackson U/A 28 M 2 MS 00:35:30 35 02:07:31 8 01:39:12 32 04:22:13 18
65 Andy White Chester Tri 40 M V1 MV 00:36:44 50 02:09:20 13 01:37:14 24 04:23:18 19
157 Ashley Norie U/A 36 M 4 MS 00:31:47 15 02:11:07 18 01:43:20 56 04:26:14 20
87 Simon Neale Kingfisher Tri 31 M 3 MS 00:36:54 53 02:15:59 28 01:34:24 21 04:27:17 21
91 Paul Freeman Leeds & Bradford Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:32:17 22 02:23:10 62 01:32:05 15 04:27:32 22
79 Ian Howard Farnham Tri 48 M V2 MV 00:37:22 60 02:10:57 17 01:39:23 33 04:27:42 23
64 Mark Tabor Chester Tri 42 M V1 MV 00:32:37 24 02:13:34 23 01:41:48 47 04:27:59 24
44 Christopher Pedley Black Country Tri 51 M V3 MSV 00:35:44 37 02:10:25 15 01:42:46 53 04:28:55 25
108 Steve McKeever Oxford Tri 34 M 3 MS 00:32:31 23 02:14:22 25 01:42:14 50 04:29:07 26
78 Mathias Cartailler Farnham Tri 30 M 3 MS 00:40:07 92 02:18:19 41 01:30:55 14 04:29:21 27
27 Chris Biddulph Army Tri 31 M 3 MS 00:37:41 65 02:22:56 59 01:29:56 13 04:30:33 28
168 Mark Walsh U/A 28 M 2 MS 00:29:31 9 02:19:38 43 01:41:31 44 04:30:40 29
119 Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 49 M V2 MV 00:34:47 32 02:20:09 46 01:37:47 27 04:32:43 30
181 Wrecsam B Wrecsam B Wrecsam Tri B 104 R Relay Relay 00:42:33 119 02:25:54 78 01:24:32 7 04:32:59 31
69 Brian Phillips Club69 40 M V1 MV 00:31:57 19 02:22:16 54 01:40:32 37 04:34:45 32
68 Philippe Uhl Chorley Tri 39 M 4 MS 00:37:23 61 02:16:02 29 01:42:20 52 04:35:45 33
31 Simon Kearns Berkshire Tri 27 M 2 MS 00:35:49 38 02:21:44 52 01:38:48 30 04:36:21 34
55 Paul Belcher Cardiff Tri 53 M V3 MSV 00:39:10 80 02:20:53 49 01:37:33 26 04:37:36 35
150 Chris Hewings U/A 30 M 3 MS 00:36:40 49 02:20:09 46 01:41:03 41 04:37:52 36
125 Rob Owen Sheffield Tri 38 M 4 MS 00:32:44 25 02:16:06 30 01:49:28 69 04:38:18 37
38 Paul Gamston Black Country Tri 39 M 4 MS 00:40:53 102 02:16:50 33 01:40:58 40 04:38:41 38
117 Jack Kershaw Rochdale Tri 53 M V3 MSV 00:34:48 33 02:10:44 16 01:53:13 78 04:38:45 39
53 Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro Fire Service 38 M 4 MS 00:42:44 121 02:17:00 34 01:40:02 36 04:39:46 40
123 Micheal Hanreck Serpentine Tri 28 M 2 MS 00:37:34 63 02:19:55 45 01:42:53 54 04:40:22 41
182 Gary Jones Wrecsam Tri C 104 R Relay Relay 00:32:46 26 02:31:37 98 01:37:07 23 04:41:30 42
67 David Herne Chorley AC 43 M V1 MV 00:00:00 1 03:04:21 155 01:38:37 29 04:42:58 43
74 Koen Van de Kerkhof Edinburgh Tri 35 M 4 MS 00:36:30 47 02:24:59 75 01:41:35 45 04:43:04 44
84 Dave Copland Ipswich Tri 40 M V1 MV 00:39:55 88 02:22:27 55 01:40:43 38 04:43:05 45
2 Jess Draskau-Petersson Barracuda 26 F 2 FS 00:42:17 115 02:31:36 97 01:29:16 11 04:43:09 46
19 Helen Wainwright Tri UK 38 F 4 FS 00:00:00 1 03:03:51 153 01:39:47 34 04:43:38 47
106 Roger Millen North Wales Fire Service 42 M V1 MV 00:45:23 143 02:24:46 74 01:33:46 18 04:43:55 48
148 Thomas Healy U/A 43 M V1 MV 00:39:23 83 02:23:06 61 01:42:18 51 04:44:47 49
162 Stephen Partner U/A 35 M 4 MS 00:38:30 74 02:19:35 42 01:46:52 62 04:44:57 50
43 Jef Outhwaite Black Country Tri 39 M 4 MS 00:45:40 146 02:18:03 40 01:41:23 43 04:45:06 51
22 Shirley Yarde U/A 44 F V1 FV 00:33:05 27 02:24:36 72 01:47:48 63 04:45:29 52
122 Alan Hanley Serpentine Tri 42 M V1 MV 00:44:33 139 02:22:44 57 01:38:48 31 04:46:05 53
140 Keith Eastham U/A 41 M V1 MV 00:37:12 56 02:27:05 82 01:41:56 48 04:46:13 54
145 Neil Halliday U/A 26 M 2 MS 00:37:18 58 02:24:22 70 01:44:40 58 04:46:20 55
114 Ivor Thomas Redditch Tri 51 M V3 MSV 00:40:09 93 02:16:07 31 01:50:25 71 04:46:41 56
136 Martin Kerry Tri Preston 43 M V1 MV 00:36:33 48 02:12:35 21 01:57:43 90 04:46:51 57
26 Paula Jeffs Wrecsam Tri 39 F 4 FS 00:43:29 130 02:22:57 60 01:40:49 39 04:47:15 58
147 Simon Hassell U/A 38 M 4 MS 00:41:41 108 02:17:04 35 01:49:18 67 04:48:03 59
71 William Garnier DeSoto Team Synergie 33 M 3 MS 00:36:10 41 02:23:57 67 01:48:22 65 04:48:29 60
32 Jonathan Pike Berkshire Tri 26 M 2 MS 00:00:00 1 03:07:44 158 01:41:15 42 04:48:59 61
81 Peter Davies Fontygary 50 M V3 MSV 00:40:03 91 02:23:38 64 01:45:27 59 04:49:08 62
152 Paul Jones U/A 40 M V1 MV 00:42:39 120 02:23:55 66 01:43:50 57 04:50:24 63
33 Jon Sheehan Berkshire Tri 39 M 4 MS 00:37:50 66 02:28:03 85 01:46:00 60 04:51:53 64
127 Si Williams Taff Ely 38 M 4 MS 00:37:04 54 02:20:34 48 01:54:56 83 04:52:34 65
48 Stewart Wilson Black Country Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:31:53 17 02:17:17 37 02:04:20 110 04:53:30 66
15 Louise Prole Team MK 30 F 3 FS 00:36:29 46 02:27:28 83 01:49:39 70 04:53:36 67
98 Richard Gray Mersey Tri 50 M V3 MSV 00:42:12 114 02:15:48 27 01:56:20 87 04:54:20 68
141 Ralph Eccleston U/A 36 M 4 MS 00:40:01 90 02:17:27 38 01:57:11 88 04:54:39 69
75 Andy Barton Ellesmere Tri 48 M V2 MV 00:36:48 52 02:23:25 63 01:55:23 85 04:55:36 70
95 Martin Sowery Leeds & Bradford Tri 46 M V2 MV 00:47:37 151 02:17:52 39 01:50:40 72 04:56:09 71
52 Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro 45 M V2 MV 00:43:25 128 02:27:01 81 01:46:26 61 04:56:52 72
120 E Stuart Redfern Ross-shire Roads 51 M V3 MSV 00:45:13 142 02:19:48 44 01:52:33 76 04:57:34 73
35 Martin Dodd Black Country Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:39:30 85 02:24:12 68 01:54:08 81 04:57:50 74
8 Carolan Sherdon Farnham Tri 44 F V1 FV 00:41:56 111 02:22:30 56 01:53:34 80 04:58:00 75
30 Richard File Berkshire Tri 56 M V4 MSV 00:42:25 117 02:21:23 50 01:55:38 86 04:59:26 76
21 Natasha Walsh U/A 26 F 2 FS 00:34:01 28 02:27:47 84 01:57:47 92 04:59:35 77
76 Christopher Garbett Ellesmere Tri 37 M 4 MS 00:41:39 107 02:23:46 65 01:54:19 82 04:59:44 78
183 Wrecsam D Wrecsam D Wrecsam D 104 R Relay Relay 00:38:32 75 02:39:21 126 01:41:59 49 04:59:52 79
88 Robert Pritchard Kingfisher Tri 28 M 2 MS 00:43:09 124 02:34:02 107 01:43:00 55 05:00:11 80
124 Adam Jackson Sheffield Tri 33 M 3 MS 00:41:46 109 02:30:23 90 01:48:40 66 05:00:49 81
154 Danny Love U/A 29 M 2 MS 00:47:36 150 02:31:46 99 01:41:36 46 05:00:58 82
56 Graham Blair Chester Tri 47 M V2 MV 00:45:23 143 02:25:31 77 01:50:42 73 05:01:36 83
63 Karl Prothero Chester Tri 32 M 3 MS 00:38:17 71 02:24:30 71 01:59:03 97 05:01:50 84
100 Paul Hitchen Mersey Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:42:08 113 02:22:04 53 01:57:56 93 05:02:08 85
83 Nick Baker Garforth Wheelers 36 M 4 MS 00:44:13 133 02:17:13 36 02:00:59 99 05:02:25 86
139 Kingsley Child U/A 48 M V2 MV 00:44:23 135 02:16:19 32 02:01:43 103 05:02:25 86
96 Richard Insley Livingwell 38 M 4 MS 00:42:30 118 02:28:07 86 01:52:06 74 05:02:43 88
82 Mark Eager Fontygary 41 M V1 MV 00:34:43 31 02:26:53 80 02:01:28 101 05:03:04 89
176 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 MS 00:37:30 62 02:29:44 89 01:57:24 89 05:04:38 90
39 Simon Kimberley Black Country Tri 45 M V2 MV 00:39:23 83 02:24:16 69 02:02:08 105 05:05:47 91
28 Mark Keyford Bath Amphibians 29 M 2 MS 00:00:00 1 03:04:15 154 02:01:50 104 05:06:05 92
24 Robyn Oldham White Rose 29 F 2 FS 00:44:30 137 02:33:53 106 01:47:59 64 05:06:22 93
156 Greg McNally U/A 34 M 3 MS 00:38:50 78 02:33:05 103 01:55:13 84 05:07:08 94
58 Matt Edwards Chester Tri 37 M 4 MS 00:42:03 112 02:28:30 87 01:58:15 95 05:08:48 95
132 Tony Wright Team Viper 42 M V1 MV 00:38:01 69 02:28:55 88 02:02:10 106 05:09:06 96
110 Huw Percy Padarn 33 M 3 MS 00:40:39 98 02:30:46 92 01:58:02 94 05:09:27 97
7 Linda Worrall Chester Tri 47 F V2 FV 00:39:18 82 02:37:58 118 01:52:52 77 05:10:08 98
178 James Colquhoun First Steps 104 R Relay Relay 00:42:46 122 02:48:09 139 01:39:52 35 05:10:47 99
45 Andrew Southall Black Country Tri 38 M 4 MS 00:32:01 20 02:22:44 58 02:16:26 137 05:11:11 100
11 Fiona Hoare Leeds & Bradford Tri 39 F 4 FS 00:37:16 57 02:32:45 102 02:01:28 101 05:11:29 101
73 Nick Smith Edinburgh Tri 30 M 3 MS 00:39:13 81 02:35:21 111 01:57:46 91 05:12:20 102
160 Gary Parker U/A 32 M 3 MS 00:44:05 131 02:39:17 125 01:49:28 68 05:12:50 103
60 Robert Holmes Chester Tri 41 M V1 MV 00:37:10 55 02:25:23 76 02:10:53 123 05:13:26 104
165 Mark Stevens U/A 37 M 4 MS 00:35:20 34 02:31:07 94 02:07:54 116 05:14:21 105
105 Lee Bradley North Devon Tri 34 M 3 MS 00:43:20 125 02:33:09 104 01:58:45 96 05:15:14 106
16 Amanda Schofield Team MK 32 F 3 FS 00:36:20 43 02:47:09 135 01:52:18 75 05:15:47 107
177 John 'Barry' Williams Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 MSV 00:43:27 129 02:21:23 51 02:11:02 124 05:15:52 108
40 Dale Mansell Black Country Tri 37 M 4 MS 00:40:17 94 02:34:05 108 02:03:14 108 05:17:36 109
90 Stephen Walton Kings Tri Aberdeen 54 M V3 MSV 00:39:44 86 02:24:45 73 02:14:08 131 05:18:37 110
85 Adrian Dunbar Keighley & Craven AC 50 M V3 MSV 00:45:36 145 02:31:51 100 02:01:18 100 05:18:45 111
61 Chris Morgan Chester Tri 53 M V3 MSV 00:47:46 153 02:38:27 122 01:53:32 79 05:19:45 112
112 Brian Wall RAFTA 54 M V3 MSV 00:40:49 99 02:33:49 105 02:06:14 113 05:20:52 113
166 Simon Tait U/A 39 M 4 MS 00:38:24 72 02:37:10 114 02:06:26 115 05:22:00 114
86 Johnnie Rosie Keighley & Craven AC 47 M V2 MV 00:39:48 87 02:38:10 121 02:04:22 111 05:22:20 115
59 Tony Fisher Chester Tri 52 M V3 MSV 00:43:22 126 02:37:04 113 02:02:24 107 05:22:50 116
118 Pat Rice Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 MS 00:37:20 59 02:37:59 119 02:09:26 120 05:24:45 117
17 Tamar Coleman Team Viper 43 F V1 FV 00:41:53 110 02:39:02 124 02:05:54 112 05:26:49 118
46 James Speed Black Country Tri 21 M 1 MS 00:38:08 70 02:36:05 112 02:12:48 129 05:27:01 119
12 Sue Stockley Mersey Tri 36 F 4 FS 00:41:15 106 02:37:14 115 02:09:14 119 05:27:43 120
20 Julie Harrison U/A 40 F V1 FV 00:44:21 134 02:39:56 127 02:03:26 109 05:27:43 120
104 John Nichols Multisport RC 52 M V3 MSV 00:40:57 104 02:31:05 93 02:16:01 136 05:28:03 122
109 Mike Pepper Padarn 54 M V3 MSV 00:35:38 36 02:40:26 129 02:11:59 126 05:28:03 122
5 Anita Vautier Cerist 24 F 1 FS 00:36:08 40 02:41:10 130 02:12:03 127 05:29:21 124
133 Clive Bugeja Tri Force Herts 41 M V1 MV 00:55:25 161 02:34:58 110 01:59:18 98 05:29:41 125
164 Michael David Smith U/A 42 M V1 MV 00:44:31 138 02:31:31 96 02:15:05 133 05:31:07 126
115 Sean O'Dwyer RNRMTA 36 M 4 MS 00:42:48 123 02:31:09 95 02:19:08 139 05:33:05 127
36 Tim Duce Black Country Tri 19 M C MJ 00:37:53 67 02:26:39 79 02:29:19 146 05:33:51 128
102 Pete Jones Monmouth 45 M V2 MV 00:46:09 147 02:32:03 101 02:15:56 135 05:34:08 129
144 Anthony Hall U/A 46 M V2 MV 00:41:12 105 02:40:17 128 02:13:20 130 05:34:49 130
149 Gary Heppleston U/A 41 M V1 MV 00:50:12 156 02:37:17 116 02:09:02 118 05:36:31 131
4 Brynn Kvinlaug Cambridge Tri 27 F 2 FS 00:40:24 96 02:48:52 140 02:08:10 117 05:37:26 132
116 David Roscoe RNRMTA 26 M 2 MS 00:36:45 51 02:30:26 91 02:30:47 148 05:37:58 133
97 Bryan Cullen Mersey Tri 31 M 3 MS 00:39:58 89 02:50:09 143 02:09:26 121 05:39:33 134
130 Liam Hanlon Team Taig Mersey Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:36:05 39 02:44:33 133 02:18:55 138 05:39:33 134
142 Andrew Forsyth U/A 35 M 4 MS 00:53:31 158 02:34:48 109 02:12:05 128 05:40:24 136
170 Ian Weaver U/A 39 M 4 MS 00:40:26 97 02:37:41 117 02:23:06 142 05:41:13 137
62 Andy Penny Chester Tri 45 M V2 MV 00:37:55 68 02:54:11 147 02:10:04 122 05:42:10 138
25 Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 F V1 FV 00:38:52 79 02:52:13 144 02:11:09 125 05:42:14 139
93 Ralph Haughton Leeds & Bradford Tri 50 M V3 MSV 00:44:39 141 02:43:00 132 02:15:48 134 05:43:27 140
180 Brian Treadwell Wrecsam A 104 R Relay Relay 00:36:22 44 02:38:07 120 02:29:48 147 05:44:17 141
14 Chrissy Milton Sheffield Tri 52 F V3 FSV 00:38:27 73 02:46:32 134 02:19:24 140 05:44:23 142
174 Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri 66 M SV2 MVV 00:53:39 159 02:47:41 138 02:06:25 114 05:47:45 143
155 Gulliver Lovely U/A 24 M 1 MS 00:47:40 152 02:38:52 123 02:24:30 144 05:51:02 144
146 Roger Harle U/A 61 M SV1 MVV 00:40:51 101 02:54:17 148 02:19:37 141 05:54:45 145
9 Elizabeth Rapley Kingfisher Tri 36 F 4 FS 00:42:23 116 02:49:32 141 02:24:42 145 05:56:37 146
172 Richard Clives Westmorland Tri 62 M SV1 MVV 00:40:56 103 02:47:34 137 02:32:52 149 06:01:22 147
143 John Foulds U/A 44 M V1 MV 00:49:02 154 02:59:37 152 02:14:39 132 06:03:18 148
1 Suzanne Murray Army Tri 35 F 4 FS 00:46:21 148 02:58:23 151 02:23:34 143 06:08:18 149
131 Sean Hanlon Team Taig Mersey Tri 37 M 4 MS 00:36:27 45 02:53:53 146 02:42:53 152 06:13:13 150
94 Peter Howard Leeds & Bradford Tri 70 M SV3 MVV 00:40:50 100 02:41:34 131 02:55:16 157 06:17:40 151
173 Jamie McGivern Wirral Avago 29 M 2 MS 00:38:45 76 02:55:09 149 02:47:01 153 06:20:55 152
134 Roderick Elder Tri Force Herts 40 M V1 MV 00:44:10 132 02:56:59 150 02:39:47 151 06:20:56 153
23 Ann Hurst Westmorland Tri 36 F 4 FS 00:44:28 136 02:53:09 145 02:47:21 154 06:24:58 154
129 Chris Fewtrell Team Taig Mersey Tri 35 M 4 MS 00:40:22 95 02:47:14 136 03:09:59 160 06:37:35 155
66 Ben Wood Chester Tri 36 M 4 MS 00:52:22 157 03:19:04 160 02:33:00 150 06:44:26 156
13 Judith Brand Sheffield Tri 43 F V1 FV 00:44:37 140 03:04:38 156 02:55:13 156 06:44:28 157
153 Rhodri Jones U/A 33 M 3 MS 00:49:25 155 02:49:49 142 03:13:56 161 06:53:10 158
175 Simon Richards Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 MS 00:54:39 160 03:06:03 157 03:00:42 158 07:01:24 159
99 Ray Hanlon Mersey Tri 58 M V4 MSV 00:46:26 149 03:21:17 161 02:54:08 155 07:01:51 160
51 Jason Cordingley Bolton Metro 31 M 3 MS 00:43:23 127 03:13:53 159 03:07:34 159 07:04:50 161


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.