High5 Challenge - Race 1 - Chirk Sprint Triathlon April 2003

Female teams

Male Teams

 

# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
327 Neil Mercer MK Cycles 39 M 4 00:06:30 59 00:35:04 3 00:18:07 13 00:59:41 1 MS
343 Paul Mountford Black Country Tri 25 M 2 00:05:35 8 00:37:02 4 00:17:23 5 01:00:00 2 MS
347 Adam Thomson Black Country Tri 31 M 3 00:05:50 16 00:38:29 9 00:17:13 4 01:01:32 3 MS
275 Steve Brooks Up and running 18 M C 00:04:43 1 00:39:07 15 00:17:48 12 01:01:38 4 MS
306 Steve Stretch RNRM Tri 39 M 4 00:05:05 3 00:39:34 19 00:17:00 2 01:01:39 5 MS
322 Andy White Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:11 33 00:37:41 5 00:18:10 15 01:02:02 6 MV
361 Tanya Allen Scienceinsport.com 25 F 2 00:05:03 2 00:39:02 14 00:18:16 17 01:02:21 7 FS
321 Mark Russell Bolton Metro 35 M 4 00:06:16 40 00:38:44 11 00:17:26 6 01:02:26 8 MS
315 James Millen Black Country Tri 27 M 2 00:05:28 5 00:39:47 23 00:17:33 8 01:02:48 9 MS
305 Pete Jenkins Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45 M V2 00:06:18 42 00:38:21 8 00:18:38 21 01:03:17 10 MV
360 Peter Slater Scienceinsport.com 40 M V1 00:05:30 7 00:38:53 12 00:18:57 32 01:03:20 11 MV
358 Dave Clamp Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:05:40 12 00:39:10 16 00:18:55 31 01:03:45 12 MV
355 Garrie Prosser Rossendale 39 M 4 00:05:36 9 00:38:43 10 00:19:33 39 01:03:52 13 MS
243 Paul Rogers Black Country Tri 38 M 4 00:07:14 132 00:39:40 20 00:17:04 3 01:03:58 14 MS
256 Chris Rainford GMC Fire Service 38 M 4 00:06:56 103 00:38:19 7 00:18:51 27 01:04:06 15 MS
341 Kevin Hamilton Cerist 39 M 4 00:05:30 6 00:41:55 57 00:16:51 1 01:04:16 16 MS
344 Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 49 M V2 00:05:58 22 00:40:11 31 00:18:08 14 01:04:17 17 MV
340 Danny Thorogood Cerist 41 M V1 00:06:11 35 00:39:26 18 00:18:42 22 01:04:19 18 MV
325 Stephen Frazer Leeds & Bradford Tri 42 M V1 00:06:33 62 00:40:11 30 00:17:42 9 01:04:26 19 MV
317 Max Harris Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:05:55 20 00:38:07 6 00:20:30 59 01:04:32 20 MS
324 Andrew Birch Ellesmere Tri 33 M 3 00:05:59 23 00:39:21 17 00:19:16 34 01:04:36 21 MS
299 Andrew Stokes Chester Tri 23 M 1 00:06:10 30 00:40:59 42 00:17:44 10 01:04:53 22 MS
258 Chris Mellor High Peak Tri 44 M V1 00:06:45 79 00:40:28 35 00:17:47 11 01:05:00 23 MV
309 David Winder U/A 40 M V1 00:06:42 75 00:40:08 28 00:18:26 19 01:05:16 24 MV
259 Graham Plews Leeds & Bradford Tri 51 M V3 00:06:53 99 00:39:52 24 00:18:43 24 01:05:28 25 MSV
350 Helen Lawrence Chester Tri 27 F 2 00:05:38 10 00:42:26 68 00:17:28 7 01:05:32 26 FS
332 Ian Ireland Rochdale Tri 39 M 4 00:06:10 27 00:40:54 41 00:18:42 22 01:05:46 27 MS
356 James Ratcliffe Black Country Tri 15 M B 00:05:19 4 00:41:41 52 00:18:55 30 01:05:55 28 MY
352 Jason Pickford Manchester Tri 35 M 4 00:05:50 18 00:40:45 38 00:19:29 36 01:06:04 29 MS
331 Mike Derrane RNRM Tri 44 M V1 00:06:10 27 00:41:05 45 00:18:52 28 01:06:07 30 MV
295 Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri 46 M V2 00:06:50 89 00:41:10 46 00:18:10 16 01:06:10 31 MV
318 Barry Frost Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:10 27 00:39:40 20 00:20:22 55 01:06:12 32 MV
154 Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:07:30 153 00:40:09 29 00:18:35 20 01:06:14 33 MS
296 Ralph Holt Bolton Metro 47 M V2 00:06:50 89 00:40:14 32 00:19:43 43 01:06:47 34 MV
307 Martin Kerry Tri Preston 43 M V1 00:06:47 83 00:39:00 13 00:21:15 77 01:07:02 35 MV
313 Michael Murry Bolton Metro 41 M V1 00:06:33 63 00:42:19 64 00:18:22 18 01:07:14 36 MV
297 Tony Cumming Bolton Metro 47 M V2 00:06:52 98 00:40:20 34 00:20:05 49 01:07:17 37 MV
337 Keith Peek Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:06:13 37 00:40:47 40 00:20:23 57 01:07:23 38 MV
336 Stewart Powell Worcester Tri 29 M 2 00:06:10 31 00:39:53 25 00:21:22 83 01:07:25 39 MS
310 Stephen Owen U/A 30 M 3 00:06:20 45 00:41:35 51 00:19:31 37 01:07:26 40 MS
257 Kevan Garner High Peak Tri 37 M 4 00:06:25 50 00:41:49 55 00:19:14 33 01:07:28 41 MS
289 Chris Hewings U/A 30 M 3 00:06:50 95 00:39:55 26 00:20:46 63 01:07:31 42 MS
359 Craig Haslingden Bolton Metro 28 M 2 00:05:54 19 00:41:43 53 00:19:56 47 01:07:33 43 MS
345 Graham Ball U/A 29 M 2 00:05:46 13 00:40:33 37 00:21:16 78 01:07:35 44 MS
373 Shane 'The Cuban' Hughes Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:07:00 110 00:41:52 56 00:18:46 25 01:07:38 45 MS
339 Dai Gittins Playtime productions 43 M V1 00:06:00 24 00:42:20 66 00:19:34 40 01:07:54 46 MV
304 Paul Skipper Hollies Place Tri 22 M 1 00:06:23 47 00:42:07 62 00:19:24 35 01:07:54 47 MS
193 Peter Mallison BTA 33 M 3 00:07:30 157 00:42:04 60 00:18:49 26 01:08:23 48 MS
301 Karl Prothero Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:07:09 126 00:41:04 44 00:20:53 66 01:09:06 49 MS
266 David Smith Rochdale Tri 42 M V1 00:06:48 86 00:40:00 27 00:22:18 124 01:09:06 50 MV
223 David Morris Ludlow Cycling Club 27 M 2 00:06:52 97 00:40:46 39 00:21:29 88 01:09:07 51 MS
161 Jason Weston Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:07:26 145 00:41:58 59 00:19:43 44 01:09:07 52 MS
349 Andrew Wallace Chester Tri 27 M 2 00:05:38 10 00:42:04 60 00:21:29 88 01:09:11 53 MS
334 Jamie Evans U/A 30 M 3 00:06:11 34 00:41:29 50 00:21:44 91 01:09:24 54 MS
159 Paula Tunnadine Jeffs Wrecsam Tri 39 F 4 00:07:07 120 00:42:43 75 00:19:36 41 01:09:26 55 FS
138 Peter Barry Dale U/A 38 M 4 00:07:36 165 00:41:47 54 00:20:04 48 01:09:27 56 MS
302 Robert Holmes Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:25 52 00:41:57 58 00:21:10 72 01:09:32 57 MV
226 Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:07:37 166 00:40:32 36 00:21:26 85 01:09:35 58 MV
74 David Herne Chorley AC 43 M V1 00:06:51 96 00:43:07 83 00:19:37 42 01:09:35 59 MV
314 Andy Barton Ellesmere Tri 48 M V2 00:06:23 47 00:41:22 49 00:21:55 105 01:09:40 60 MV
102 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:06:26 53 00:43:01 82 00:20:21 52 01:09:48 61 MS
135 Christopher Duoba Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:07:30 156 00:41:00 43 00:22:01 110 01:10:31 62 MV
222 Leighton Morris Crewe 35 M 4 00:06:35 65 00:42:49 77 00:21:13 75 01:10:37 63 MS
230 Mark Stevens U/A 37 M 4 00:06:35 69 00:43:55 98 00:20:08 50 01:10:38 64 MS
209 Paul Hayes Bolton Metro 43 M V1 00:07:50 190 00:40:16 33 00:22:36 139 01:10:42 65 MV
4 Paul Hooson Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:06:12 36 00:44:22 104 00:20:11 51 01:10:45 66 MV
269 Paul Bevan U/A 33 M 3 00:06:58 106 00:41:17 47 00:22:32 135 01:10:47 67 MS
241 Chris Creaghan U/A 35 M 4 00:07:28 149 00:43:12 84 00:20:22 55 01:11:02 68 MS
18 Pete 'The Slug' Ellis Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:07:42 178 00:42:38 72 00:20:44 62 01:11:04 69 MS
1 John Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:07:53 200 00:41:20 48 00:21:52 102 01:11:05 70 MSV
250 Andy Penny Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:06:48 85 00:42:51 78 00:21:27 86 01:11:06 71 MV
378 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:06:25 51 00:42:39 73 00:22:10 115 01:11:14 72 MSV
242 David Gethin U/A 31 M 3 00:07:07 121 00:42:27 69 00:21:59 108 01:11:33 73 MS
12 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 00:06:30 57 00:44:18 103 00:20:47 64 01:11:35 74 MS
290 Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro 45 M V2 00:08:15 229 00:43:00 81 00:20:21 53 01:11:36 75 MV
319 Lucy Williams Wheelers Phew Tri 28 F 2 00:06:47 83 00:42:48 76 00:22:04 113 01:11:39 76 FS
237 Kevin Griffiths UK Fire Service 43 M V1 00:06:54 101 00:43:21 86 00:21:24 84 01:11:39 77 MV
157 Andrew Kinnimouth Chester Tri 29 M 2 00:08:48 273 00:42:17 63 00:20:35 61 01:11:40 78 MS
144 Mark Curley U/A 26 M 2 00:08:20 233 00:42:25 67 00:20:59 69 01:11:44 79 MS
329 Andy Williams RAFTA 43 M V1 00:06:20 44 00:43:39 92 00:21:50 101 01:11:49 80 MV
323 Liz Radbourne Derby Tri 26 F 2 00:06:50 92 00:43:47 94 00:21:13 74 01:11:50 81 FS
182 Mitchell Dillion U/A 37 M 4 00:07:40 176 00:42:59 79 00:21:11 73 01:11:50 82 MS
89 Keith Fraser Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:08:00 210 00:39:40 22 00:24:13 199 01:11:53 83 MS
101 Nigel O'Connell Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:40 73 00:44:54 113 00:20:22 54 01:11:56 84 MV
252 Coyle Roberts Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:00 110 00:45:32 129 00:19:32 38 01:12:04 85 MS
218 Charles Buckley Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:07:20 140 00:42:59 80 00:22:12 118 01:12:31 86 MV
246 Richard Lee U/A 40 M V1 00:06:38 70 00:46:01 144 00:19:55 46 01:12:34 87 MV
283 Julie Moore Black Country Tri 38 F 4 00:07:02 113 00:42:40 74 00:22:55 146 01:12:37 88 FS
142 Jason Jones U/A 32 M 3 00:06:15 39 00:45:14 120 00:21:21 82 01:12:50 89 MS
274 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 42 F V1 00:06:30 58 00:45:58 141 00:20:25 58 01:12:53 90 FV
330 Brian Wall RAFTA 54 M V3 00:06:35 65 00:45:02 117 00:21:45 93 01:13:22 91 MSV
156 Paul Simpson Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:55 201 00:43:15 85 00:22:16 123 01:13:26 92 MV
281 Alan Boardman U/A 43 M V1 00:07:00 109 00:43:50 96 00:22:49 144 01:13:39 93 MV
298 Martyn Saycell Cerist 30 M 3 00:06:27 55 00:43:33 91 00:23:42 176 01:13:42 94 MS
303 Linda Worrall Chester Tri 47 F V2 00:06:24 49 00:45:31 127 00:21:47 97 01:13:42 95 FV
152 Ian Haywood Wheelers Phew Tri 40 M V1 00:08:05 212 00:42:19 64 00:23:21 160 01:13:45 96 MV
251 Matt Edwards Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:40 171 00:44:50 112 00:21:15 76 01:13:45 97 MS
220 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:09:59 308 00:43:22 88 00:20:33 60 01:13:54 98 MS
280 Matt Sheehan Tequila Slammers 42 M V1 00:06:44 78 00:45:46 139 00:21:28 87 01:13:58 99 MV
291 Tim Jones Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:23 142 00:44:49 111 00:21:47 99 01:13:59 100 MS
312 Andrew Fraser U/A 37 M 4 00:07:02 115 00:45:38 136 00:21:20 81 01:14:00 101 MS
371 Rob Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:06:50 88 00:44:55 114 00:22:19 125 01:14:04 102 MV
134 Diarmuid McArdle Pilkington Sub Aqua 34 M 3 00:07:50 196 00:44:03 99 00:22:14 119 01:14:07 103 MS
351 David Evans Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:06:10 32 00:44:12 101 00:23:45 179 01:14:07 104 MS
221 Simon McAllister Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:30 151 00:42:30 71 00:24:12 198 01:14:12 105 MV
153 John Heaney Bolton Metro 55 M V4 00:08:05 213 00:44:07 100 00:22:03 112 01:14:15 106 MSV
287 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:06:45 81 00:43:30 90 00:24:02 187 01:14:17 107 MV
253 Phillip Macdonald Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:07:09 126 00:45:20 122 00:21:53 103 01:14:22 108 MV
143 David Jacobs U/A 32 M 3 00:07:28 147 00:43:28 89 00:23:27 165 01:14:23 109 MS
86 Ian Brogan West Mercia Tri 35 M 4 00:08:05 216 00:43:53 97 00:22:27 133 01:14:25 110 MS
175 Stephen Williams U/A 43 M V1 00:07:44 181 00:42:29 70 00:24:25 207 01:14:38 111 MV
338 Lisa Rowan Derby Tri 29 F 2 00:06:38 71 00:47:02 165 00:20:58 68 01:14:38 112 FS
276 Philip Taylor Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:06:50 94 00:45:06 119 00:22:48 143 01:14:44 113 MS
377 Peter Cobb Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:07:05 119 00:45:32 128 00:22:11 116 01:14:48 114 MS
203 Colin Walker Bolton Metro 40 M V1 00:07:20 139 00:43:50 95 00:23:42 175 01:14:52 115 MV
98 Mark Lines Wrekinsport 42 M V1 00:07:45 186 00:44:35 108 00:22:39 141 01:14:59 116 MV
206 Christopher Morgan Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:08:06 217 00:45:39 138 00:21:17 80 01:15:02 117 MSV
300 Anna Stamp Chester Tri 23 F 1 00:06:42 75 00:46:33 156 00:21:50 100 01:15:05 118 FS
316 Pat Rice Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:06:33 63 00:44:12 101 00:24:24 205 01:15:09 119 MS
254 Judith Hughes Derby Tri 37 F 4 00:07:08 125 00:46:12 150 00:21:53 103 01:15:13 120 FS
260 Nigel Robert Woods Manchester Tri 39 M 4 00:07:20 137 00:45:00 115 00:23:01 149 01:15:21 121 MS
320 Neil Haslingden Bolton Metro 35 M 4 00:06:30 56 00:45:25 123 00:23:40 174 01:15:35 122 MS
265 Barry Fairhurst Pilkington Sub Aqua 36 M 4 00:06:49 87 00:48:58 209 00:19:50 45 01:15:37 123 MS
119 Martin Atkinson U/A 41 M V1 00:07:33 158 00:45:37 134 00:22:33 137 01:15:43 124 MV
87 Kenneth Steele U/A 31 M 3 00:06:56 102 00:47:41 183 00:21:07 71 01:15:44 125 MS
249 Anita Vautier Cerist 24 F 1 00:06:15 38 00:46:00 143 00:23:33 167 01:15:48 126 FS
167 Andrew Sixsmith Mersey Tri 47 M V2 00:06:58 107 00:43:21 87 00:25:29 241 01:15:48 127 MV
35 Paul Williams U/A 30 M 3 00:07:18 136 00:47:52 187 00:20:48 65 01:15:58 128 MS
279 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:07:28 148 00:46:09 148 00:22:22 127 01:15:59 129 MS
228 Chris Myles Shrewsbury Masters 40 M V1 00:07:10 129 00:45:18 121 00:23:42 176 01:16:10 130 MV
285 John Dickinson Leeds & Bradford Tri 47 M V2 00:07:23 141 00:45:27 125 00:23:22 161 01:16:12 131 MV
284 Russell Carter Derby Tri 42 M V1 00:07:08 122 00:45:00 115 00:24:06 190 01:16:14 132 MV
365 Gill Mead Wrecsam Tri 40 F V1 00:08:21 238 00:47:12 172 00:21:16 79 01:16:49 133 FV
155 Tom Barker Chester Tri 20 M 1 00:07:30 153 00:45:29 126 00:23:52 181 01:16:51 134 MS
150 Alan Brotheridge U/A 36 M 4 00:08:57 281 00:45:36 132 00:22:22 128 01:16:55 135 MS
328 Mike Pepper Padarn Tri 54 M V3 00:06:20 46 00:47:02 165 00:23:33 167 01:16:55 136 MSV
187 Charlie Griffiths U/A 29 M 2 00:07:12 130 00:46:23 153 00:23:23 163 01:16:58 137 MS
123 David Mawhinney U/A 44 M V1 00:08:20 236 00:45:38 136 00:23:05 150 01:17:03 138 MV
128 Sam Mountain West Mercia Tri 51 M V3 00:08:15 227 00:44:46 110 00:24:04 189 01:17:05 139 MSV
333 Grace Chillingworth Shrewsbury Masters 27 F 2 00:06:31 61 00:47:03 167 00:23:32 166 01:17:06 140 FS
147 Dave Barley Wheelers Phew Tri 39 M 4 00:07:55 202 00:44:27 105 00:24:50 217 01:17:12 141 MS
185 Ranald MacKay U/A 35 M 4 00:07:20 138 00:46:52 162 00:23:06 152 01:17:18 142 MS
127 Guy Clamp West Mercia Tri 44 M V1 00:08:16 230 00:44:33 107 00:24:37 210 01:17:26 143 MV
234 Stephen Davies U/A 35 M 4 00:09:05 283 00:47:30 178 00:20:53 67 01:17:28 144 MS
278 Colin Wilson Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:06:53 100 00:46:02 145 00:24:33 209 01:17:28 145 MV
61 David Waterhouse Manchester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:57 206 00:47:52 188 00:21:46 95 01:17:35 146 MS
57 Brian Griffiths U/A 45 M V2 00:08:25 240 00:47:17 174 00:22:01 111 01:17:43 147 MV
268 Nicolas Clark U/A 37 M 4 00:08:20 237 00:46:42 160 00:22:41 142 01:17:43 148 MS
190 Matt Anthoine U/A 37 M 4 00:07:28 146 00:45:25 124 00:24:57 226 01:17:50 149 MS
376 Wrecsam Wobblers Wrecsam Tri 104 R ?? 00:06:18 43 00:46:27 154 00:25:22 236 01:18:07 150 R
200 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Road Runners 33 M 3 00:07:35 161 00:48:50 205 00:21:45 93 01:18:10 151 MS
267 Paul Eckgren Team Indigo 37 M 4 00:08:43 264 00:46:12 150 00:23:15 158 01:18:10 152 MS
288 Neil Johnston U/A 41 M V1 00:06:59 108 00:49:16 214 00:21:57 107 01:18:12 153 MV
36 Karl Allender U/A 26 M 2 00:09:00 282 00:45:35 130 00:23:38 172 01:18:13 154 MS
262 Ian Simnor Mersey Tri 42 M V1 00:07:35 164 00:48:55 208 00:21:44 92 01:18:14 155 MV
110 Darren Parsons Tequila Slammers 37 M 4 00:09:34 295 00:46:36 157 00:22:05 114 01:18:15 156 MS
204 Paul Platt U/A 31 M 3 00:07:50 194 00:46:31 155 00:23:58 184 01:18:19 157 MS
353 Jonathan Britton U/A 32 M 3 00:05:47 14 00:46:53 163 00:25:42 246 01:18:22 158 MS
261 Robert Williams Manchester Tri 46 M V2 00:06:45 80 00:47:45 185 00:23:53 182 01:18:23 159 MV
286 Berwyn Jones Padarn Tri 49 M V2 00:07:08 123 00:48:52 206 00:22:33 137 01:18:33 160 MV
211 Brian Burnett Chester Tri 50 M V3 00:07:50 190 00:48:30 201 00:22:23 129 01:18:43 161 MSV
199 Rob Huntbach U/A 40 M V1 00:07:40 168 00:49:24 217 00:21:42 90 01:18:46 162 MV
342 Sean Simmons U/A 33 M 3 00:06:10 26 00:45:03 118 00:27:37 279 01:18:50 163 MS
19 Camilla Edlin Cardff Tri 30 F 3 00:06:17 41 00:47:37 182 00:24:56 225 01:18:50 164 FS
231 Christopher Harrison U/A 61 M SV1 00:07:42 179 00:47:08 170 00:24:02 186 01:18:52 165 MVV
366 Malcolm Sloane Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:07:24 143 00:48:17 196 00:23:13 157 01:18:54 166 MV
374 Justine Bee Wrecsam Tri 32 F 3 00:06:35 67 00:47:30 179 00:24:51 219 01:18:56 167 FS
271 Kevin Jones U/A 30 M 3 00:07:10 128 00:48:33 202 00:23:15 159 01:18:58 168 MS
124 John Barber U/A 40 M V1 00:08:54 279 00:44:29 106 00:25:45 247 01:19:08 169 MV
22 Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:06:50 93 00:49:17 215 00:23:08 153 01:19:15 170 MS
82 Paul Chatterley U/A 47 M V2 00:09:59 307 00:50:25 236 00:18:54 29 01:19:18 171 MV
348 Nicolas Lord Rochdale Tri 37 F 4 00:05:55 21 00:50:15 231 00:23:13 156 01:19:23 172 FS
80 Malcolm Cottam U/A 56 M V4 00:09:35 296 00:47:24 176 00:22:25 130 01:19:24 173 MSV
370 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 47 M V2 00:07:02 113 00:49:57 226 00:22:28 134 01:19:27 174 MV
136 Sid Torr Team Torpedo 39 M 4 00:08:10 222 00:47:11 171 00:24:12 195 01:19:33 175 MS
198 Ian Pemberton U/A 54 M V3 00:08:00 209 00:49:24 219 00:22:14 119 01:19:38 176 MSV
179 Neil Harrison U/A 40 M V1 00:08:20 233 00:44:41 109 00:26:37 265 01:19:38 177 MV
282 Deborah Sheridan U/A 47 F V2 00:07:40 168 00:45:35 131 00:26:24 262 01:19:39 178 FV
216 Rob Edwards Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:08:33 250 00:47:27 177 00:23:43 178 01:19:43 179 MS
354 Jackie Bull Derby Tri 26 F 2 00:05:50 15 00:43:47 93 00:30:12 316 01:19:49 180 FS
13 Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 F V1 00:06:39 72 00:48:27 199 00:24:46 213 01:19:52 181 FV
172 Steve Horrocks Tequila Slammers 36 M 4 00:11:30 330 00:46:07 146 00:22:16 121 01:19:53 182 MS
368 Michael Roberts Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:11:08 326 00:46:15 152 00:22:33 136 01:19:56 183 MV
140 Paul Ferguson U/A 52 M V3 00:09:05 284 00:47:59 189 00:22:53 145 01:19:57 184 MSV
120 Chris Gore U/A 45 M V2 00:07:45 184 00:45:36 133 00:26:37 265 01:19:58 185 MV
151 Stephen Pilkington U/A 42 M V1 00:07:59 208 00:51:00 243 00:21:04 70 01:20:03 186 MV
10 Frazer Herald Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:08:15 228 00:46:07 147 00:25:50 251 01:20:12 187 MV
207 Mark Atherton U/A 35 M 4 00:06:40 74 00:49:26 222 00:24:08 191 01:20:14 188 MS
5 Mark Threadgold Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:10:16 313 00:48:00 192 00:21:59 109 01:20:15 189 MS
117 Chris Wilcock U/A 40 M V1 00:08:40 259 00:47:59 189 00:23:39 173 01:20:18 190 MV
6 Emyr Evans Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:08:54 278 00:47:16 173 00:24:12 195 01:20:22 191 MS
293 Rachel Cope Tequila Slammers 29 F 2 00:07:15 133 00:49:00 210 00:24:12 193 01:20:27 192 FS
170 Mark Hannon Rochdale Tri 47 M V2 00:06:57 105 00:48:05 194 00:25:26 239 01:20:28 193 MV
79 Anthony Matthews U/A 52 M V3 00:09:45 299 00:46:49 161 00:23:56 183 01:20:30 194 MSV
23 Clare Page Wrecsam Tri 26 F 2 00:08:30 247 00:50:18 232 00:21:56 106 01:20:44 195 FS
15 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri 66 M SV2 00:10:31 317 00:45:59 142 00:24:15 200 01:20:45 196 MVV
212 David Foulkes Tequila Slammers 49 M V2 00:07:57 205 00:46:53 164 00:26:07 257 01:20:57 197 MV
133 Clifford Birchall Pilkington Sub Aqua 48 M V2 00:07:40 175 00:46:41 159 00:26:43 267 01:21:04 198 MV
205 Craig Hepworth U/A 40 M V1 00:07:55 203 00:50:54 242 00:22:16 121 01:21:05 199 MV
372 Ian Pierce Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:45 298 00:46:10 149 00:25:11 233 01:21:06 200 MS
137 John   Barrowclough U/A 42 M V1 00:08:30 246 00:47:06 168 00:25:37 243 01:21:13 201 MV
59 David Brierley Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:08:05 215 00:48:02 193 00:25:14 234 01:21:21 202 MV
176 Andy Hall U/A 34 M 3 00:06:57 104 00:52:41 264 00:21:46 95 01:21:24 203 MS
335 Mike Dilworth U/A 50 M V3 00:06:07 25 00:50:28 237 00:24:51 219 01:21:26 204 MSV
235 Jacky Boutet Eryri 41 M V1 00:08:52 276 00:47:46 186 00:24:51 219 01:21:29 205 MS
380 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:08:35 256 00:48:25 198 00:24:29 208 01:21:29 206 MV
139 Peter  Franklin U/A 41 M V1 00:07:46 188 00:47:59 189 00:25:55 253 01:21:40 207 MV
245 Paul Taylor Rochdale Tri 48 M V2 00:07:30 150 00:49:02 212 00:25:10 232 01:21:42 208 MV
131 Eric Corker Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:07:50 193 00:45:51 140 00:28:02 294 01:21:43 209 MSV
173 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 35 F 4 00:08:10 220 00:48:47 204 00:24:55 224 01:21:52 210 FS
255 Pam Rowland Ellesmere Tri 40 F V1 00:07:12 131 00:49:51 223 00:24:51 219 01:21:54 211 FV
17 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:06:27 54 00:47:34 180 00:27:55 291 01:21:56 212 MS
168 Clare Butler Multisport 32 F 3 00:07:40 174 00:49:24 217 00:24:54 223 01:21:58 213 FS
118 Gordon Adam U/A 42 M V1 00:08:48 271 00:48:12 195 00:24:59 228 01:21:59 214 MV
126 David Speakman U/A 35 M 4 00:07:35 162 00:50:24 235 00:24:01 185 01:22:00 215 MS
308 Christopher Smith U/A 25 M 2 00:06:46 82 00:52:04 254 00:23:11 154 01:22:01 216 MS
25 Peter MacGregor U/A 43 M V1 00:09:25 292 00:48:20 197 00:24:21 202 01:22:06 217 MV
37 Nigel Bulkeley Tequila Slammers 37 M 4 00:12:26 337 00:45:37 134 00:24:12 194 01:22:15 218 MS
364 Claire Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 42 F V1 00:07:57 207 00:47:07 169 00:27:18 275 01:22:22 219 FV
109 Alan Fineron Padarn Tri 44 M V1 00:09:20 290 00:50:10 229 00:22:59 148 01:22:29 220 MV
162 Brian White Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:07:35 162 00:50:20 234 00:24:41 211 01:22:36 221 MS
31 Andrew Whitehouse Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:08:35 252 00:49:25 220 00:24:46 213 01:22:46 222 MS
64 Ron Hamilton Pilkington Sub Aqua 50 M V3 00:08:40 262 00:49:14 213 00:25:01 230 01:22:55 223 MSV
247 Sarah Quinlan Bolton Metro 38 F 4 00:07:16 135 00:51:36 248 00:24:08 191 01:23:00 224 FS
88 Claire Williams Oswestry Olympians 35 F 4 00:08:55 280 00:49:55 225 00:24:12 195 01:23:02 225 FS
146 John Knight U/A 39 M 4 00:07:38 167 00:49:22 216 00:26:05 256 01:23:05 226 MS
214 Ernie Wykes Cerist 64 M SV1 00:07:30 153 00:49:54 224 00:25:49 250 01:23:13 227 MVV
83 Paul Miller U/A 27 M 2 00:08:40 259 00:51:11 245 00:23:37 171 01:23:28 228 MS
125 Martin Howard U/A 37 M 4 00:09:05 284 00:48:28 200 00:25:59 254 01:23:32 229 MS
239 Lynn Paalman U/A 35 F 4 00:06:43 77 00:53:44 272 00:23:05 150 01:23:32 230 FS
32 John Swinney Chester Tri 29 M 2 00:09:40 297 00:50:20 233 00:23:35 169 01:23:35 231 MS
188 Nigel Bamber U/A 45 M V2 00:07:40 170 00:48:45 203 00:27:30 278 01:23:55 232 MV
3 Paul Jones Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:08:01 211 00:52:31 260 00:23:26 164 01:23:58 233 MS
277 Paul Muirhead Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:06:35 68 00:49:59 227 00:27:24 277 01:23:58 234 MS
104 Dave Taylor Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:08:40 257 00:52:23 258 00:22:57 147 01:24:00 235 MSV
67 Tony Hall U/A 37 M 4 00:08:23 239 00:53:24 268 00:22:19 126 01:24:06 236 MS
180 Noel Harding U/A 34 M 3 00:08:28 242 00:50:00 228 00:25:40 244 01:24:08 237 MS
225 Wendy Grundy Rochdale Tri 50 F V3 00:08:35 253 00:47:43 184 00:27:51 288 01:24:09 238 FSV
375 Colin Ellis Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:07:25 144 00:48:53 207 00:28:01 293 01:24:19 239 MSV
240 Patrick Chesters Tequila Slammers 36 M 4 00:08:13 226 00:47:35 181 00:28:34 297 01:24:22 240 MS
132 Clive Taylor Padarn Tri 55 M V4 00:07:40 171 00:47:21 175 00:29:31 310 01:24:32 241 MSV
148 Nigel Smith U/A 36 M 4 00:07:40 176 00:50:45 239 00:26:09 258 01:24:34 242 MS
224 Julia Stansfield Manchester Tri 32 F 3 00:08:12 225 00:49:02 211 00:27:41 280 01:24:55 243 FS
27 Ken Davenport U/A 24 M 1 00:10:50 319 00:50:15 230 00:24:04 188 01:25:09 244 MS
163 Mick Bremner Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:08:33 249 00:52:22 257 00:24:21 203 01:25:16 245 MS
149 Lesley Beckett U/A 36 F 4 00:09:05 284 00:51:37 249 00:24:50 218 01:25:32 246 FS
56 Ben Wood Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:09:22 291 00:52:38 262 00:23:37 170 01:25:37 247 MS
55 Mary Turrell U/A 28 F 2 00:07:50 192 00:54:10 281 00:23:50 180 01:25:50 248 FS
93 Simon Taylor U/A 28 M 2 00:07:51 198 00:55:33 295 00:22:26 131 01:25:50 249 MS
232 Mark Watts U/A 45 M V2 00:09:32 294 00:53:58 276 00:22:26 132 01:25:56 250 MV
160 Susan Haslam Chester Tri 46 F V2 00:08:44 265 00:53:19 267 00:24:24 206 01:26:27 251 FV
7 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:13:33 339 00:51:17 246 00:21:47 98 01:26:37 252 MS
111 Philip Hoare Tequila Slammers 33 M 3 00:08:28 244 00:51:43 251 00:26:35 264 01:26:46 253 MS
60 David Arthur Hunphreys Chester Tri 57 M V4 00:08:35 255 00:52:00 253 00:26:17 260 01:26:52 254 MSV
326 Becky Keatley Mersey Tri 34 F 3 00:06:30 59 00:51:34 247 00:28:50 299 01:26:54 255 FS
58 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:08:28 243 00:50:42 238 00:27:47 285 01:26:57 256 MV
92 Margaret McClelland Rochdale Tri 44 F V1 00:09:46 300 00:51:45 252 00:25:36 242 01:27:07 257 FV
94 Neville Blowers U/A 36 M 4 00:07:52 199 00:51:06 244 00:28:19 295 01:27:17 258 MS
106 Barry McKean Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:08:25 241 00:54:35 286 00:24:22 204 01:27:22 259 MV
2 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 47 F V2 00:08:32 248 00:52:38 261 00:26:12 259 01:27:22 260 FV
369 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 53 M V3 00:07:35 160 00:54:54 288 00:24:57 227 01:27:26 261 MSV
213 Phil Hartley U/A 32 M 3 00:08:05 213 00:54:34 285 00:24:47 215 01:27:26 262 MS
49 Leslie Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 41 F V1 00:11:20 328 00:52:48 265 00:23:22 161 01:27:30 263 FV
217 Samantha Roberts Chester Tri 21 F 1 00:08:10 223 00:52:16 255 00:27:04 271 01:27:30 264 FS
178 Martin Craven U/A 44 M V1 00:09:50 302 00:53:04 266 00:24:41 211 01:27:35 265 MV
229 Ellen Ashton U/A 34 F 3 00:07:15 134 00:53:53 275 00:26:52 268 01:28:00 266 FS
210 William Bonner Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:08:30 245 00:46:37 158 00:32:55 331 01:28:02 267 MV
48 Sue Moulton U/A 24 F 1 00:07:40 173 00:52:38 262 00:27:45 283 01:28:03 268 FS
208 Anna Lupton U/A 25 F 2 00:08:45 270 00:57:32 307 00:22:11 117 01:28:28 269 FS
26 Stephen Walker U/A 45 M V2 00:11:00 322 00:54:55 289 00:22:38 140 01:28:33 270 MV
195 Heulwen Evans U/A 27 F 2 00:07:50 197 00:55:29 294 00:25:16 235 01:28:35 271 FS
105 Janet Taylor Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:08:35 253 00:54:30 284 00:25:42 245 01:28:47 272 FV
62 Ruth Hare Middleton Tri 51 F V3 00:09:25 293 00:54:00 278 00:25:27 240 01:28:52 273 FSV
28 Paul Tosi U/A 35 M 4 00:08:52 277 00:52:30 259 00:27:54 290 01:29:16 274 MS
9 Brian Treadwell Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:50 274 00:50:45 240 00:30:17 319 01:29:52 275 MS
50 Paul Fryers West Kirby Wobblers 41 M V1 00:10:20 315 00:54:40 287 00:25:01 229 01:30:01 276 MV
294 Shona Turrell U/A 27 F 2 00:07:05 117 00:53:31 270 00:29:30 309 01:30:06 277 FS
219 Kevin Harbour Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:07:44 183 00:53:38 271 00:28:44 298 01:30:06 278 MV
30 Tracy Povey U/A 42 F V1 00:09:50 301 00:51:42 250 00:29:01 302 01:30:33 279 FV
51 Ken Burgess West Kirby Wobblers 46 M V2 00:11:32 331 00:53:28 269 00:25:46 248 01:30:46 280 MV
197 Simon John Kileen U/A 43 M V1 00:07:44 180 00:58:47 313 00:24:17 201 01:30:48 281 MV
129 Stephen Burrage Telford AC 49 M V2 00:08:40 258 00:55:55 299 00:26:18 261 01:30:53 282 MV
112 Colin Lamprey U/A 42 M V1 00:08:10 221 00:57:00 304 00:25:47 249 01:30:57 283 MV
141 Norman Seddon U/A 55 M V4 00:08:40 259 00:55:13 292 00:27:08 274 01:31:01 284 MSV
90 Cheryl Stansfield Multisport 46 F V2 00:09:05 284 00:55:12 291 00:27:06 272 01:31:23 285 FV
215 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 59 M V4 00:08:33 250 00:54:15 282 00:28:55 301 01:31:43 286 MSV
100 Harriet Leyland Bolton Metro 26 F 2 00:08:16 231 00:54:08 280 00:29:32 311 01:31:56 287 FS
39 Emlyn Evans Padarn Tri 39 M 4 00:10:05 309 00:55:55 299 00:26:03 255 01:32:03 288 MS
97 Peter Dooley U/A 35 M 4 00:09:50 304 00:55:27 293 00:26:52 268 01:32:09 289 MS
292 Jeremy Taylor Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:07:03 116 00:53:52 273 00:31:14 325 01:32:09 290 MV
196 Michael Clark U/A 28 M 2 00:08:44 266 00:55:46 297 00:27:43 282 01:32:13 291 MS
84 Eamonn Sheridan U/A 49 M V2 00:10:20 314 00:54:18 283 00:27:42 281 01:32:20 292 MV
169 Helen Garner Red Star Belgrade 33 F 3 00:07:45 187 00:55:34 296 00:29:02 304 01:32:21 293 FS
192 Susan Fletcher U/A 29 F 2 00:07:44 182 00:57:20 306 00:27:22 276 01:32:26 294 FS
107 Linda Arthan Ellesmere Tri 48 F V2 00:08:48 271 00:55:58 301 00:27:49 286 01:32:35 295 FV
108 Euryn Owen Padarn Tri 39 M 4 00:07:50 194 00:53:59 277 00:30:49 323 01:32:38 296 MS
40 Team Piranah Team Piranah Team Piranah 104 R ?? 00:10:40 318 00:50:47 241 00:31:19 326 01:32:46 297 R
272 Sarah Manning U/A 25 F 2 00:07:30 152 00:54:02 279 00:31:24 327 01:32:56 298 FS
181 Ian Worsley U/A 28 M 2 00:08:45 269 00:59:23 317 00:24:49 216 01:32:57 299 MS
184 Natalie Bainbridge U/A 43 F V1 00:08:50 275 00:57:19 305 00:26:57 270 01:33:06 300 FV
238 Michaela France Rochdale Tri 35 F 4 00:07:08 123 00:58:17 312 00:27:51 288 01:33:16 301 FS
103 Janet Morgan Chester Tri 52 F V3 00:08:41 263 00:56:12 303 00:29:20 307 01:34:13 302 FSV
99 John Kane Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:08:08 219 00:57:55 310 00:28:21 296 01:34:24 303 MV
45 Philip Seager U/A 38 M 4 00:10:55 321 00:55:58 301 00:27:46 284 01:34:39 304 MS
158 Robert Nugent Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:09:50 303 00:55:02 290 00:29:47 314 01:34:39 305 MS
24 Chris Barton Padarn Tri 47 M V2 00:10:08 311 00:59:22 316 00:25:23 237 01:34:53 306 MV
68 Kaye Edwards U/A 40 F V1 00:10:30 316 00:58:10 311 00:26:33 263 01:35:13 307 FV
41 Dave Owen U/A 38 M 4 00:11:42 333 01:00:23 319 00:23:12 155 01:35:17 308 MS
227 Teresa Hollins Rochdale Tri 50 F V3 00:07:45 184 01:02:10 322 00:25:24 238 01:35:19 309 FSV
130 Ruth Harrison U/A 33 F 3 00:08:20 233 00:59:55 318 00:27:06 272 01:35:21 310 FS
113 Jason Atkins U/A 33 M 3 00:08:45 267 00:58:55 314 00:27:49 287 01:35:29 311 MS
38 Ian Hunter Bramhall 42 M V1 00:10:50 320 00:55:49 298 00:29:47 314 01:36:26 312 MV
53 Jon Burrage Birchfield 19 M C 00:09:55 305 00:57:40 309 00:29:39 313 01:37:14 313 MJ
174 Bethan Hartley-Morrow U/A 32 F 3 00:08:11 224 01:00:58 320 00:29:08 305 01:38:17 314 FS
42 Kevin Rodgers U/A 48 M V2 00:12:12 336 00:57:33 308 00:29:01 302 01:38:46 315 MV
121 Ian Davies U/A 40 M V1 00:11:05 325 00:52:16 255 00:36:14 333 01:39:35 316 MV
116 Annabelle Peacock U/A 33 F 3 00:08:20 232 01:03:16 325 00:28:51 300 01:40:27 317 FS
114 Sam Hoste U/A 43 F V1 00:11:05 324 00:59:16 315 00:30:39 320 01:41:00 318 FV
70 Matthew Brett U/A 33 M 3 00:09:59 306 01:05:59 333 00:25:08 231 01:41:06 319 MS
33 Brian Morrow U/A 34 M 3 00:12:55 338 01:02:35 323 00:25:52 252 01:41:22 320 MS
76 Mark Govindasamy U/A 29 M 2 00:11:44 334 01:01:55 321 00:28:00 292 01:41:39 321 MS
186 Stuart Wallis U/A 24 M 1 00:07:48 189 01:04:21 329 00:29:35 312 01:41:44 322 MS
63 Ken Malcolm Oswestry Olympians 51 M V3 00:09:16 289 01:02:54 324 00:30:46 322 01:42:56 323 MSV
311 Ellen Eaves U/A 30 F 3 00:07:05 118 01:05:34 332 00:30:46 321 01:43:25 324 FS
183 Glenys Ferguson U/A 53 F V3 00:07:56 204 01:03:34 326 00:32:17 330 01:43:47 325 FSV
69 Victoria Wilson U/A 25 F 2 00:11:20 327 01:04:34 330 00:29:09 306 01:45:03 326 FS
367 Kevin Smith Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:10:07 310 01:03:41 327 00:32:05 329 01:45:53 327 MS
164 Jane Shadforth Club Indigo Tri 35 F 4 00:08:08 218 01:09:21 336 00:29:20 307 01:46:49 328 FS
77 Ian Langley U/A 40 M V1 00:12:05 335 01:04:56 331 00:30:16 318 01:47:17 329 MV
34 Lateef Iqbal U/A 34 M 3 00:11:35 332 01:03:51 328 00:32:58 332 01:48:24 330 MS
78 Sarah Nordman U/A 26 F 2 00:10:10 312 01:08:28 335 00:30:56 324 01:49:34 331 FS
71 Sanjay Mehta U/A 33 M 3 00:09:05 288 01:13:03 338 00:30:15 317 01:52:23 332 MS
91 Dawn Jones Rochdale Tri 45 F V2 00:08:45 268 01:07:20 334 00:39:28 335 01:55:33 333 FV
75 Michelle Leung U/A 28 F 2 00:11:25 329 01:17:24 339 00:31:38 328 02:00:27 334 FS
73 Annie Smith U/A 32 F 3 00:11:00 323 01:10:51 337 00:39:12 334 02:01:03 335 FS
346 Jamie McGivern Wirral Avago 29 M 2 00:05:50 16 00:34:14 2 04:58:55 336 05:38:59 336 MS

DNF

# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
270 Antony Morris U/A 28 M 2 00:06:50 89 ?? 1 09:59:59 339 06:35:59 337 MS
202 Danny Ward Bingley Harriers 34 M 3 00:07:33 158 00:49:25 220 06:30:01 337 07:26:59 338 MS
166 Sarah Greaves Ellesmere Tri 47 F V2 00:07:00 112 00:53:52 273 06:53:07 338 07:53:59 339 FV


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.