High5 Challenge - Race 4 - Denbigh Sprint Triathlon August 2003


Male Team Results

Female Team Results

# Surname First Name Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
316 Nigel Clementson ScienceinSport 43 M V1 00:06:36 43 00:36:36 2 00:18:54 4 01:02:06 1 MV
242 Paul Rogers Black Country Tri 38 M 4 00:07:03 77 00:37:40 3 00:18:29 3 01:03:12 2 MS
331 Adrian Selby Bolton Metro 37 M 4 00:06:33 39 00:39:03 11 00:18:19 1 01:03:55 3 MS
330 Paul Massey Bolton Metro 34 M 3 00:06:01 13 00:39:39 16 00:18:22 2 01:04:02 4 MS
310 Andy White Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:22 26 00:38:23 5 00:20:19 11 01:05:04 5 MV
321 Daniel Thorogood Cerist 41 M V1 00:06:15 17 00:39:02 10 00:20:35 13 01:05:52 6 MV
329 James Millen Black Country Tri 27 M 2 00:05:46 8 00:40:06 22 00:20:08 7 01:06:00 7 MS
308 Mark Russell Bolton Metro 35 M 4 00:06:19 22 00:40:16 25 00:19:51 6 01:06:26 8 MS
325 Adan Thomson Black Country Tri 31 M 3 00:06:06 14 00:40:17 26 00:20:09 8 01:06:32 9 MS
65 Mike Derrane RNRM Tri 44 M V1 00:06:20 24 00:39:39 17 00:20:42 14 01:06:41 10 MV
332 Dave Clamp Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:05:58 12 00:39:18 14 00:21:27 18 01:06:43 11 MV
249 Paul Carmichael Cheshire CTC 34 M 3 00:06:43 49 00:38:40 7 00:21:40 20 01:07:03 12 MS
161 Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:07:38 120 00:39:09 13 00:20:19 10 01:07:06 13 MS
288 David Winder U/A 40 M V1 00:07:15 87 00:39:47 18 00:20:21 12 01:07:23 14 MV
322 Kevin Hamilton Cerist 39 M 4 00:06:34 40 00:40:13 24 00:20:50 15 01:07:37 15 MS
333 Rachel Jones Manchester Tri 33 F 3 00:05:43 5 00:41:59 48 00:20:11 9 01:07:53 16 FS
282 Chris Hewings Brixton Cycles 30 M 3 00:06:50 58 00:38:42 8 00:22:42 38 01:08:14 17 MS
253 David Wilson GMC Fire Service 34 M 3 00:06:39 46 00:39:06 12 00:22:43 39 01:08:28 18 MS
180 Peter Dale U/A 38 M 4 00:07:53 142 00:38:27 6 00:22:26 34 01:08:46 19 MS
146 Robyn Davies Llandovery CC 32 M 3 00:07:16 93 00:39:36 15 00:21:55 23 01:08:47 20 MS
165 Jason Weston Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:06:59 73 00:40:45 34 00:21:05 17 01:08:49 21 MS
323 Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 49 M V2 00:06:26 30 00:40:02 20 00:22:27 36 01:08:55 22 MV
163 Keith Fraser Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:07:54 143 00:38:59 9 00:22:14 29 01:09:07 23 MS
320 Tom Broadbent U/A 20 M 1 00:06:30 35 00:39:57 19 00:22:44 40 01:09:11 24 MS
289 Stephen Owen U/A 30 M 3 00:06:31 36 00:40:26 29 00:22:24 32 01:09:21 25 MS
281 Barry Frost Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:22 27 00:40:20 27 00:22:53 43 01:09:35 26 MV
294 Michael Murry Bolton Metro 41 M V1 00:06:32 38 00:42:16 53 00:20:57 16 01:09:45 27 MV
306 Tim Johns Manchester Tri 36 M 4 00:06:34 41 00:42:08 51 00:21:33 19 01:10:15 28 MS
276 Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri 46 M V2 00:07:08 82 00:41:11 36 00:21:57 26 01:10:16 29 MV
335 Thomas Phillips Kelly College 17 M C 00:05:21 1 00:41:55 47 00:23:14 50 01:10:30 30 MJ
273 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:06:48 53 00:42:00 49 00:21:47 22 01:10:35 31 MS
280 Tony Cumming Bolton Metro 47 M V2 00:08:06 162 00:40:30 33 00:22:03 27 01:10:39 32 MV
263 Paul Bevan U/A 33 M 3 00:06:23 28 00:40:12 23 00:24:12 78 01:10:47 33 MS
297 Martin Kerry Tri Preston 43 M V1 00:07:02 75 00:40:27 30 00:23:52 69 01:11:21 34 MV
285 David Herne Chorley AC 43 M V1 00:06:57 70 00:42:43 62 00:21:42 21 01:11:22 35 MV
364 Gareth Jones Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 00:06:21 25 00:43:09 67 00:21:56 25 01:11:26 36 MS
205 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:32 110 00:41:07 35 00:22:49 41 01:11:28 37 MS
258 David Smith Rochdale Tri 42 M V1 00:06:51 61 00:40:28 31 00:24:14 80 01:11:33 38 MV
324 Graham Ball U/A 29 M 2 00:05:53 11 00:41:32 37 00:24:29 84 01:11:54 39 MS
200 Paul Hayes Bolton Metro 43 M V1 00:07:49 137 00:40:02 20 00:24:07 77 01:11:58 40 MV
193 Nigel O'Connell Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:20 94 00:42:09 52 00:22:41 37 01:12:10 41 MV
261 Richard Lee U/A 40 M V1 00:07:02 76 00:42:47 64 00:22:26 35 01:12:15 42 MV
241 Julie Moore Black Country Tri 37 F 4 00:06:52 63 00:41:41 42 00:23:42 65 01:12:15 43 FS
318 Jamie Evans U/A 30 M 3 00:06:26 31 00:41:40 41 00:24:13 79 01:12:19 44 MS
305 Sue Jones Bolton Metro 40 F V1 00:06:41 48 00:42:46 63 00:23:31 58 01:12:58 45 FV
360 Iorwerth Jones Wrecsam Tri 57 M V4 00:07:23 97 00:42:41 61 00:23:03 45 01:13:07 46 MSV
359 Paula Jeffs Wrecsam Tri 39 F 4 00:07:44 128 00:42:34 57 00:23:05 47 01:13:23 47 FS
304 Darren Hathaway Aber Uni A 104 R Relay 00:06:13 16 00:43:56 78 00:23:20 54 01:13:29 48 Relay
186 Timothy Deykin U/A 45 M V2 00:07:43 127 00:41:47 44 00:24:00 75 01:13:30 49 MV
219 James Atkinson U/A 39 M 4 00:07:59 147 00:41:50 46 00:23:50 68 01:13:39 50 MS
362 Pete 'The Slug' Ellis Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:07:49 136 00:42:40 60 00:23:22 56 01:13:51 51 MS
328 Jonathan Britton U/A 32 M 3 00:05:44 6 00:44:14 84 00:23:54 71 01:13:52 52 MS
9 John Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:08:01 150 00:41:34 38 00:24:33 89 01:14:08 53 MSV
283 Martyn Saycell Cerist 30 M 3 00:05:45 7 00:44:08 80 00:24:18 81 01:14:11 54 MS
267 Stephen Burkett Manchester Tri 31 M 3 00:07:29 104 00:43:29 71 00:23:17 51 01:14:15 55 MS
3 Chris Winn Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:06:19 21 00:43:07 66 00:24:49 101 01:14:15 56 MS
309 Mark Jackson Bolton Metro 43 M V1 00:06:38 44 00:44:10 81 00:23:41 64 01:14:29 57 MV
203 Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro 45 M V2 00:08:30 183 00:43:39 73 00:22:22 31 01:14:31 58 MV
17 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 00:06:53 64 00:44:52 96 00:22:57 44 01:14:42 59 MS
272 Alan Boardman U/A 43 M V1 00:06:59 74 00:42:56 65 00:25:08 111 01:15:03 60 MV
363 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:07:29 104 00:42:37 58 00:24:59 104 01:15:05 61 MSV
295 Andy Barton Ellesmere Tri 48 M V2 00:07:37 119 00:42:05 50 00:25:23 121 01:15:05 62 MV
347 Michael Roberts Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:09:34 234 00:42:22 54 00:23:21 55 01:15:17 63 MV
218 Simon Jones U/A 37 M 4 00:07:31 108 00:43:21 69 00:24:29 84 01:15:21 64 MS
250 Paul Harbidge Cheshire CTC 43 M V1 00:06:45 51 00:44:02 79 00:24:41 93 01:15:28 65 MV
293 Hilary Roderick U/A 40 F V1 00:06:26 31 00:44:18 87 00:24:44 97 01:15:28 66 FV
302 Pat Rice Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:06:55 68 00:43:47 76 00:24:50 102 01:15:32 67 MS
137 Colin Walker Bolton Metro 40 M V1 00:07:30 106 00:41:34 39 00:26:35 150 01:15:39 68 MV
237 Mark Sims U/A 28 M 2 00:07:33 112 00:42:25 55 00:25:43 129 01:15:41 69 MS
353 Paul Hooson Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:07:27 103 00:44:37 93 00:23:38 61 01:15:42 70 MV
6 Gill Mead Wrecsam Tri 40 F V1 00:08:19 173 00:44:23 91 00:23:05 48 01:15:47 71 FV
266 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 42 F V1 00:06:57 71 00:45:59 123 00:22:52 42 01:15:48 72 FV
113 Paul Barbier Energy Cycles 36 M 4 00:10:20 268 00:41:50 45 00:23:58 72 01:16:08 73 MS
349 Peter Cobb Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:08:07 164 00:44:12 82 00:24:06 76 01:16:25 74 MS
239 Augusto Carneiro U/A 27 M 2 00:07:16 92 00:44:32 92 00:24:38 92 01:16:26 75 MS
228 Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:07:56 145 00:40:28 32 00:28:06 187 01:16:30 76 MV
270 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:06:46 52 00:45:16 110 00:24:53 103 01:16:55 77 MS
169 Diarmuid McArdle Pilkington Sub Aqua 34 M 3 00:07:59 147 00:44:17 85 00:24:45 99 01:17:01 78 MS
259 Andy Hall U/A 34 M 3 00:06:16 18 00:47:09 149 00:23:38 61 01:17:03 79 MS
181 Martin Atkinson U/A 41 M V1 00:08:20 174 00:45:15 109 00:23:32 59 01:17:07 80 MV
226 Chris Duoba Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:07:33 112 00:40:26 28 00:29:10 211 01:17:09 81 MV
326 Nicola Lord Rochdale Tri 37 F 4 00:06:10 15 00:46:29 138 00:24:31 87 01:17:10 82 FS
168 Matt Anthoine Padarn Tri 37 M 4 00:07:44 129 00:43:27 70 00:26:06 141 01:17:17 83 MS
183 Paul Williams U/A 30 M 3 00:07:42 126 00:44:55 98 00:24:41 93 01:17:18 84 MS
157 Daniel Thompson Carneddau 24 M 1 00:07:15 88 00:43:49 77 00:26:23 145 01:17:27 85 MS
269 Chris Marshall Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:08:05 160 00:46:04 126 00:23:18 52 01:17:27 86 MS
162 Jonny Cawley Carneddau Tri 28 M 2 00:07:47 135 00:42:27 56 00:27:17 167 01:17:31 87 MS
255 Gary Charlton Pilkington Sub Aqua 41 M V1 00:06:51 60 00:45:02 100 00:25:43 128 01:17:36 88 MV
194 Chris Morgan Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:08:05 157 00:45:05 101 00:24:28 83 01:17:38 89 MSV
307 John Cumming Bolton Metro 19 M C 00:06:16 18 00:49:28 189 00:21:56 24 01:17:40 90 MJ
244 Anita Vautier Cerist 24 F 1 00:06:29 34 00:46:50 141 00:24:29 84 01:17:48 91 FS
303 Charlie Griffiths U/A 29 M 2 00:06:18 20 00:46:14 134 00:25:17 117 01:17:49 92 MS
230 John Catmur U/A 26 M 2 00:08:21 176 00:47:14 150 00:22:15 30 01:17:50 93 MS
271 Anna Bartlett U/A 33 F 3 00:07:25 102 00:46:04 126 00:24:23 82 01:17:52 94 FS
327 Will Sheaff Scarab Tri 17 M C 00:06:28 33 00:46:14 135 00:25:11 114 01:17:53 95 MJ
358 Rob Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:07:10 83 00:45:25 114 00:25:19 118 01:17:54 96 MV
234 Chris Myles Shrewsbury Masters 40 M V1 00:05:22 2 00:46:51 142 00:25:43 127 01:17:56 97 MV
225 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Road Runners 33 M 3 00:07:34 116 00:45:20 111 00:25:03 107 01:17:57 98 MS
206 Simon McAllister Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:37 118 00:43:14 68 00:27:11 162 01:18:02 99 MV
354 Sally Kibble Wrecsam Tri 27 F 2 00:06:43 50 00:45:34 117 00:25:57 136 01:18:14 100 FS
299 Neil Haslingden Bolton Metro 35 M 4 00:06:54 66 00:45:11 107 00:26:15 144 01:18:20 101 MS
150 Stephen Pilkington U/A 42 M V1 00:07:30 107 00:46:52 143 00:23:58 72 01:18:20 102 MV
18 Mark Threadgold Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:09:09 221 00:45:20 111 00:23:52 70 01:18:21 103 MS
148 Paul Ferguson U/A 52 M V3 00:09:52 248 00:43:29 71 00:25:11 113 01:18:32 104 MSV
262 Martin Brown U/A 27 M 2 00:06:59 72 00:44:18 87 00:27:17 166 01:18:34 105 MS
260 Chris Dineen U/A 41 M V1 00:07:45 134 00:44:19 89 00:26:30 148 01:18:34 106 MV
153 Martin Lynch Warwichshire A 39 M 4 00:08:32 186 00:45:00 99 00:25:03 105 01:18:35 107 MS
182 Tony Hall U/A 37 M 4 00:07:41 124 00:46:23 137 00:24:36 91 01:18:40 108 MS
207 Nick Thomas Ellesmere Tri 32 M 3 00:07:40 123 00:44:22 90 00:26:39 151 01:18:41 109 MS
287 Michael Rowe Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:06:49 56 00:46:05 130 00:26:00 139 01:18:54 110 MV
274 Martin Foran U/A 23 M 1 00:06:24 29 00:45:29 116 00:27:03 158 01:18:56 111 MS
202 John Heaney Bolton Metro 55 M V4 00:08:07 163 00:45:10 106 00:25:44 130 01:19:01 112 MSV
355 Emyr Evans Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:07:52 140 00:45:28 115 00:25:59 138 01:19:19 113 MS
134 Keith Robson Mersey Tri 62 M SV1 00:08:59 210 00:43:39 73 00:26:49 152 01:19:27 114 MVV
284 Anna Stamp Chester Tri 23 F 1 00:07:10 85 00:47:15 151 00:25:05 108 01:19:30 115 FS
290 Claire Schofield U/A 30 F 3 00:06:35 42 00:49:54 198 00:23:04 46 01:19:33 116 FS
361 Kenny Hughes Wrecsam Tri 56 M V4 00:08:22 177 00:45:05 101 00:26:10 142 01:19:37 117 MSV
336 Gwion Owen U/A 17 M C 00:05:33 4 00:47:16 152 00:26:52 154 01:19:41 118 MJ
7 Malcolm Sloane Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:07:15 90 00:45:53 122 00:26:49 152 01:19:57 119 MV
80 Peter Agnew Rhyl Cycling Club 40 M V1 00:10:19 266 00:43:40 75 00:25:58 137 01:19:57 120 MV
275 Tim Davies U/A 31 M 3 00:07:04 78 00:48:26 176 00:24:34 90 01:20:04 121 MS
96 Paul Andrew U/A 29 M 2 00:09:55 250 00:46:12 133 00:23:58 72 01:20:05 122 MS
291 Christopher Smith U/A 25 M 2 00:07:51 139 00:46:59 146 00:25:20 120 01:20:10 123 MS
14 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:06:32 37 00:44:14 83 00:29:26 218 01:20:12 124 MS
317 Grace Chillingworth Shrewsbury Masters 27 F 2 00:05:47 9 00:47:22 155 00:27:11 162 01:20:20 125 FS
55 Keith Evans Bianchi Phoenix Cycles 40 M V1 00:09:34 236 00:44:18 86 00:26:33 149 01:20:25 126 MV
292 Steven Willis-Cullpitt U/A 30 M 3 00:06:20 23 00:48:22 175 00:25:45 131 01:20:27 127 MS
196 Ian Roberts Playtime Productions 43 M V1 00:08:35 190 00:48:19 170 00:23:42 65 01:20:36 128 MV
103 Richard Fontana U/A 29 M 2 00:08:30 184 00:46:19 136 00:25:56 135 01:20:45 129 MS
314 Neal Prestage Rochdale Tri 36 M 4 00:06:41 47 00:49:39 194 00:24:41 93 01:21:01 130 MS
159 Glynda Cook Rochdale Tri 45 F V2 00:08:26 179 00:45:08 105 00:27:29 171 01:21:03 131 FV
15 Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:06:52 62 00:48:01 167 00:26:12 143 01:21:05 132 MS
210 Mark Hannon Rochdale Tri 47 M V2 00:07:24 100 00:46:05 129 00:27:42 175 01:21:11 133 MV
208 Malcolm Davies Padarn Tri 43 M V1 00:07:55 144 00:49:32 190 00:23:46 67 01:21:13 134 MV
176 Chris Gore U/A 45 M V2 00:07:22 96 00:45:51 120 00:28:00 183 01:21:13 135 MV
5 Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 F V1 00:06:53 64 00:45:52 121 00:28:30 197 01:21:15 136 FV
229 Colin Richards Rochdale Tri 54 M V3 00:10:30 272 00:42:38 59 00:28:09 188 01:21:17 137 MSV
222 Jeff Johnston U/A 39 M 4 00:08:04 156 00:48:28 177 00:24:49 100 01:21:21 138 MS
319 Nicholas Beare U/A 34 M 3 00:06:54 67 00:51:16 220 00:23:11 49 01:21:21 139 MS
179 Pete Franklin U/A 41 M V1 00:08:09 167 00:45:06 103 00:28:13 189 01:21:28 140 MV
211 John Williams Shrewsbury Masters 40 M V1 00:07:41 125 00:47:55 165 00:25:52 133 01:21:28 141 MV
11 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:08:58 208 00:44:51 95 00:27:43 176 01:21:32 142 MS
245 Giles Orton Cheshire CTC 37 M 4 00:08:11 168 00:44:41 94 00:28:42 203 01:21:34 143 MS
264 David Roldan U/A 26 M 2 00:07:40 122 00:49:03 184 00:25:03 106 01:21:46 144 MS
298 Steve Griffiths Wrecsam A 104 R Relay 00:06:39 45 00:46:48 140 00:28:24 193 01:21:51 145 Relay
52 Anthony Colduck U/A 58 M V4 00:11:12 279 00:47:23 156 00:23:25 57 01:22:00 146 MSV
121 Malcolm Cottam U/A 56 M V4 00:10:02 256 00:46:57 144 00:25:07 110 01:22:06 147 MSV
217 John Hayhurst U/A 33 M 3 00:07:15 88 00:47:38 159 00:27:15 165 01:22:08 148 MS
66 Andrew McKay U/A 35 M 4 00:08:32 187 00:44:54 97 00:29:07 210 01:22:33 149 MS
111 Robert James Cardiff Tri 36 M 4 00:09:01 213 00:46:02 124 00:27:37 174 01:22:40 150 MS
257 David Lalloo U/A 43 M V1 00:07:15 91 00:48:04 169 00:27:21 170 01:22:40 151 MV
30 Gabby Waring Prestatyn RC 46 F V2 00:07:33 115 00:50:39 208 00:24:31 88 01:22:43 152 FV
2 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 47 M V2 00:07:10 84 00:49:37 193 00:26:02 140 01:22:49 153 MV
190 Paul Weall U/A 28 M 2 00:08:18 172 00:55:02 260 00:19:46 5 01:23:06 154 MS
265 Rhian Pierce U/A 20 F 1 00:06:48 54 00:51:01 216 00:25:19 118 01:23:08 155 FS
4 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri 66 M SV2 00:10:20 267 00:45:08 104 00:27:43 176 01:23:11 156 MVV
144 Claire Williams Ellesmere Tri 35 F 4 00:09:09 220 00:47:07 148 00:26:56 156 01:23:12 157 FS
214 Nigel Smith U/A 36 M 4 00:07:22 95 00:46:02 124 00:29:53 228 01:23:17 158 MS
13 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri 30 F 3 00:06:49 57 00:48:01 167 00:28:37 201 01:23:27 159 FS
220 Celia Almond U/A 42 F V1 00:08:05 157 00:48:34 179 00:26:52 154 01:23:31 160 FV
184 Claire Fox U/A 36 F 4 00:07:33 114 00:52:38 234 00:23:33 60 01:23:44 161 FS
356 Claire Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 42 F V1 00:09:52 249 00:45:34 117 00:28:18 192 01:23:44 162 FV
107 Neil Adair U/A 26 M 2 00:08:39 193 00:49:40 195 00:25:26 122 01:23:45 163 MS
90 Dave Hunt U/A 35 M 4 00:11:55 287 00:45:23 113 00:26:29 146 01:23:47 164 MS
315 Stephanie Clapham Scarab Tri 17 F C 00:05:52 10 00:48:20 174 00:29:42 224 01:23:54 165 FJ
171 Robert Horrocks Rochdale Tri 58 M V4 00:08:06 161 00:50:46 212 00:25:15 115 01:24:07 166 MSV
256 Barry Fairhurst Pilkington Sub Aqua 36 M 4 00:06:48 54 00:45:11 107 00:32:11 252 01:24:10 167 MS
122 Matt Aldridge U/A 30 M 3 00:09:02 215 00:46:57 144 00:28:27 195 01:24:26 168 MS
120 Ian Johnson U/A 38 M 4 00:08:17 171 00:47:48 162 00:28:27 196 01:24:32 169 MS
348 Gerry Billington Wrecsam Tri 65 M SV2 00:09:03 216 00:47:20 154 00:28:14 190 01:24:37 170 MVV
41 Gavin Wyn Jones U/A 27 M 2 00:10:16 264 00:47:04 147 00:27:19 168 01:24:39 171 MS
156 Andrew Blount U/A 37 M 4 00:09:38 240 00:46:12 132 00:28:53 205 01:24:43 172 MS
166 Jacky Boutt Eryri 42 M V1 00:08:59 209 00:47:40 160 00:28:04 186 01:24:43 173 MV
170 Cliff Birchall Pilkington Sub Aqua 48 M V2 00:07:45 132 00:47:57 166 00:29:15 215 01:24:57 174 MV
344 Frazer Herald Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:08:57 206 00:46:04 126 00:29:57 230 01:24:58 175 MV
334 Gareth Martin U/A 25 M 2 00:05:23 3 00:50:21 203 00:29:15 214 01:24:59 176 MS
92 Gonzo Scrivner U/A 24 M 1 00:08:54 203 00:50:45 211 00:25:31 123 01:25:10 177 MS
1 Paul Jones Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:08:04 154 00:51:26 222 00:25:42 126 01:25:12 178 MS
231 Wesley Illingsworth U/A 27 M 2 00:09:34 235 00:46:07 131 00:29:36 223 01:25:17 179 MS
124 Glen Price U/A 30 M 3 00:09:19 225 00:50:12 200 00:25:47 132 01:25:18 180 MS
138 Helen James Cardiff Tri 29 F 2 00:06:56 69 00:48:33 178 00:29:56 229 01:25:25 181 FS
130 Alan Cooper U/A 51 M V3 00:10:44 276 00:48:20 173 00:26:29 147 01:25:33 182 MSV
197 Mark Atherton U/A 35 M 4 00:06:50 59 00:51:39 226 00:27:08 160 01:25:37 183 MS
232 Chris Binks U/A 56 M V4 00:07:45 132 00:50:18 202 00:27:35 172 01:25:38 184 MSV
84 Noel Rhys Owen U/A 37 M 4 00:09:28 229 00:47:30 158 00:28:41 202 01:25:39 185 MS
64 Sam Gardiner U/A 24 M 1 00:09:20 226 00:50:44 210 00:25:35 125 01:25:39 186 MS
53 Brian Hulse U/A 31 M 3 00:09:49 246 00:47:54 163 00:28:01 184 01:25:44 187 MS
160 John Barrowclough U/A 42 M V1 00:08:53 202 00:48:41 181 00:28:14 191 01:25:48 188 MV
116 Mike Jamison Padarn Tri 56 M V4 00:08:48 198 00:45:40 119 00:31:22 245 01:25:50 189 MSV
37 Sara Quinlan Bolton Metro 38 F 4 00:07:51 138 00:49:36 192 00:28:33 198 01:26:00 190 FS
223 Ranald Mackay U/A 35 M 4 00:08:59 212 00:49:03 186 00:27:59 182 01:26:01 191 MS
20 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:09:17 223 00:47:28 157 00:29:27 219 01:26:12 192 MV
31 Russel Godwin Colwyn Bay A.C. 37 M 4 00:13:17 297 00:50:42 209 00:22:24 33 01:26:23 193 MS
16 Steve Clinton Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:07:24 99 00:47:54 163 00:31:08 243 01:26:26 194 MS
343 Brian Treadwell Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:09:01 214 00:46:47 139 00:30:47 239 01:26:35 195 MS
49 Jack Thomas Wrecsam Tri 62 M SV1 00:10:11 261 00:50:56 213 00:25:32 124 01:26:39 196 MVV
215 Paul Platt U/A 31 M 3 00:08:09 166 00:48:57 183 00:29:34 222 01:26:40 197 MS
79 Ronald Hamilton Pilkington Sub Aqua 50 M V3 00:08:05 159 00:48:19 172 00:30:16 234 01:26:40 198 MSV
345 Ian Thompson Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:10:25 270 00:48:41 180 00:27:37 173 01:26:43 199 MS
277 Lynn Paalman U/A 35 F 4 00:07:07 81 00:54:55 259 00:24:42 96 01:26:44 200 FS
188 Peter Doherty U/A 39 M 4 00:08:25 178 00:54:42 256 00:23:39 63 01:26:46 201 MS
56 Andrew Crookes Rochdale Tri 38 M 4 00:09:24 228 00:48:52 182 00:28:51 204 01:27:07 202 MS
147 Cheryl Stansfield Multisport 46 F V2 00:09:17 224 00:50:22 205 00:27:46 180 01:27:25 203 FV
99 Gary Kenny U/A 38 M 4 00:09:28 230 00:56:07 268 00:22:12 28 01:27:47 204 MS
177 Wendy Grundy Rochdale Tri 50 F V3 00:08:46 197 00:47:43 161 00:31:39 247 01:28:08 205 FSV
133 Martin Craven U/A 44 M V1 00:10:05 258 00:53:02 236 00:25:10 112 01:28:17 206 MV
76 David Brierley Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:08:35 191 00:34:24 1 00:45:18 295 01:28:17 207 MV
128 Martin Williams U/A 38 M 4 00:07:57 146 00:50:22 205 00:30:15 233 01:28:34 208 MS
106 David Easthope West Kirby Wobblers 52 M V3 00:10:26 271 00:53:28 245 00:24:45 98 01:28:39 209 MSV
127 Peter Hastings U/A 30 M 3 00:08:42 195 00:47:17 153 00:32:40 254 01:28:39 210 MS
62 Jennifer Wells Colwyn Bay A.C. 22 F 1 00:09:09 222 00:52:23 229 00:27:11 164 01:28:43 211 FS
221 Jim Almond U/A 50 M V3 00:07:31 109 00:51:45 227 00:29:29 220 01:28:45 212 MSV
204 Ernest Wykes Cerist 64 M SV1 00:08:02 151 00:51:01 217 00:29:47 226 01:28:50 213 MVV
174 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 35 F 4 00:08:59 211 00:49:46 196 00:30:16 234 01:29:01 214 FS
145 Linda Arthan Ellesmere Tri 48 F V2 00:09:58 255 00:49:09 188 00:29:57 230 01:29:04 215 FV
199 Simon Taylor U/A 28 M 2 00:08:02 152 00:55:57 266 00:25:05 108 01:29:04 216 MS
216 Craig Hepworth U/A 40 M V1 00:08:17 170 00:57:37 274 00:23:18 52 01:29:12 217 MV
129 Shelley Trujillo U/A 29 F 2 00:10:06 259 00:50:15 201 00:28:54 206 01:29:15 218 FS
131 Stewart Robinson U/A 37 M 4 00:09:35 238 00:50:59 215 00:29:14 213 01:29:48 219 MS
42 Jono Kirkham U/A 38 M 4 00:09:37 239 00:52:31 233 00:27:45 179 01:29:53 220 MS
112 Barry McKean Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:08:58 207 00:53:05 240 00:27:56 181 01:29:59 221 MV
212 Chris Armstrong U/A 36 M 4 00:07:44 131 00:51:05 219 00:31:29 246 01:30:18 222 MS
32 Stephen Tilby U/A 44 M V1 00:10:19 265 00:53:03 238 00:27:20 169 01:30:42 223 MV
252 Sarah Greaves Ellesmere Tri 47 F V2 00:07:53 141 00:54:31 254 00:28:36 199 01:31:00 224 FV
172 Simon Clapham Scarab Tri 45 M V2 00:08:04 153 00:50:21 204 00:32:43 255 01:31:08 225 MV
94 Jonathan David U/A 22 M 1 00:08:38 192 00:54:04 250 00:28:36 199 01:31:18 226 MS
123 Philip Leech U/A 40 M V1 00:08:26 179 00:55:44 264 00:27:09 161 01:31:19 227 MV
279 Jason Cordingley Bolton Metro 31 M 3 00:07:13 86 00:53:16 242 00:31:03 242 01:31:32 228 MS
60 Barrie Wells MWRRC 50 M V3 00:09:56 251 00:54:33 255 00:27:05 159 01:31:34 229 MSV
341 Stephen Botham Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:08:49 201 00:53:05 239 00:29:43 225 01:31:37 230 MV
105 Leslie Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 41 M V1 00:11:18 280 00:54:44 257 00:25:55 134 01:31:57 231 MV
126 Andrew Peake U/A 38 M 4 00:08:32 187 00:53:29 246 00:30:16 236 01:32:17 232 MS
154 Graham Macpherson U/A 36 M 4 00:10:14 263 00:51:47 228 00:30:24 238 01:32:25 233 MS
33 Yurfa Glenny Warrington A 104 R Relay 00:13:44 299 00:48:19 170 00:30:23 237 01:32:26 234 Relay
351 Julian Price Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:09:46 243 00:53:34 247 00:29:13 212 01:32:33 235 MS
78 Emlyn Evans Padarn Tri 39 M 4 00:10:12 262 00:53:18 243 00:29:04 208 01:32:34 236 MS
40 Aled Brown U/A 31 M 3 00:09:43 242 00:51:04 218 00:31:55 250 01:32:42 237 MS
195 Kevin Harbour Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:28 182 00:52:28 232 00:31:52 248 01:32:48 238 MV
97 Ian Yarroll U/A 50 M V3 00:12:27 290 00:55:25 263 00:25:16 116 01:33:08 239 MSV
125 John Kane Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:08:31 185 00:53:52 249 00:30:49 240 01:33:12 240 MV
187 Mim Porter U/A 39 F 4 00:09:51 247 00:49:47 197 00:33:41 264 01:33:19 241 FS
185 Simon Whittaker U/A 39 M 4 00:08:43 196 00:53:24 244 00:31:12 244 01:33:19 241 MS
10 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 47 F V2 00:09:58 254 00:54:14 251 00:29:18 216 01:33:30 243 FV
141 Joe McKenna U/A 30 M 3 00:10:06 259 00:50:25 207 00:33:20 262 01:33:51 244 MS
254 Chris Rainford GMC Fireservice 38 M 4 00:07:05 79 00:37:40 3 00:49:13 301 01:33:58 245 MS
248 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire CTC 40 M V1 00:08:56 204 00:41:39 40 00:43:26 293 01:34:01 246 MV
189 Sean Regan U/A 20 M 1 00:07:44 130 00:57:54 275 00:28:26 194 01:34:04 247 MS
38 Rob Wall U/A 35 M 4 00:09:28 231 00:49:32 190 00:35:34 273 01:34:34 248 MS
43 Dan O'Meara U/A 37 M 4 00:07:32 111 00:55:18 262 00:31:53 249 01:34:43 249 MS
82 Ruth Hare Rochdale Tri 51 F V3 00:09:47 244 00:55:10 261 00:29:48 227 01:34:45 250 FSV
346 Kevin Smith Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:10:42 274 00:50:58 214 00:33:07 260 01:34:47 251 MS
57 Colin Blundell Tiger Tri 23 M 1 00:09:08 218 00:52:26 231 00:33:17 261 01:34:51 252 MS
115 Euryn Owen Padarn Tri 39 M 4 00:08:33 189 00:53:02 236 00:33:27 263 01:35:02 253 MS
173 Alisdair Guthrie Team G 35 M 4 00:08:39 194 00:51:33 224 00:35:08 270 01:35:20 254 MS
158 Wayne Allen Hussey Multisport 32 M 3 00:07:59 147 00:51:38 225 00:35:47 276 01:35:24 255 MS
155 Grant Watson U/A 32 M 3 00:07:24 98 00:52:52 235 00:35:33 272 01:35:49 256 MS
93 Jeremy Bright U/A 36 M 4 00:08:14 169 00:58:35 276 00:29:04 209 01:35:53 257 MS
91 Alison Deykin U/A 34 F 3 00:08:49 200 00:54:23 253 00:32:53 259 01:36:05 258 FS
151 Tony Clarke U/A 35 M 4 00:07:06 80 01:00:59 282 00:28:01 185 01:36:06 259 MS
69 Mark Govindasamy Air Athletics 29 M 2 00:10:43 275 00:56:26 270 00:29:03 207 01:36:12 260 MS
191 Barry Downey West Kirby Wobblers 44 M V1 00:09:32 232 00:57:27 273 00:29:19 217 01:36:18 261 MV
201 William Bonner Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:08:57 205 00:49:08 187 00:38:18 284 01:36:23 262 MV
247 Martin Cleworth Cheshire CTC 32 M 3 00:07:38 121 00:41:43 43 00:47:11 297 01:36:32 263 MS
175 Glenys Ferguson U/A 53 F V3 00:07:25 101 00:53:43 248 00:35:42 275 01:36:50 264 FSV
88 Mark Croft U/A 29 M 2 00:09:57 252 00:54:18 252 00:32:36 253 01:36:51 265 MS
342 Anthony White Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:33 233 00:51:26 223 00:36:05 278 01:37:04 266 MS
59 Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay A.C. 37 F 4 00:11:18 281 00:58:58 277 00:27:01 157 01:37:17 267 FS
104 Ken Burgess West Kirby Wobblers 47 M V2 00:11:43 286 00:54:46 258 00:31:01 241 01:37:30 268 MV
209 Alan Hulme Rochdale Tri 53 M V3 00:08:07 165 00:51:22 221 00:38:07 283 01:37:36 269 MSV
83 Tim Gardner U/A 29 M 2 00:10:32 273 00:53:05 240 00:34:45 268 01:38:22 270 MS
36 Edward Amesbury U/A 35 M 4 00:14:08 301 00:52:24 230 00:32:48 256 01:39:20 271 MS
86 Ian Worsley U/A 28 M 2 00:09:08 219 01:00:30 278 00:30:06 232 01:39:44 272 MS
48 Chris Barton Padarn Tri 47 M V2 00:09:49 245 01:00:50 280 00:29:30 221 01:40:09 273 MV
114 Janet Morgan Chester Tri 52 F V3 00:09:20 227 00:56:51 271 00:34:05 265 01:40:16 274 FSV
143 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 59 M V4 00:09:41 241 00:56:04 267 00:34:32 266 01:40:17 275 MSV
108 Catherine Pilkington U/A 43 F V1 00:08:49 199 01:00:30 279 00:32:01 251 01:41:20 276 FV
142 Mike McNeal Cheshire CTC 45 M V2 00:09:35 237 00:55:52 265 00:36:12 279 01:41:39 277 MV
44 David Owen U/A 38 M 4 00:12:56 296 01:01:13 283 00:27:43 178 01:41:52 278 MS
54 Elen Wyn Jones U/A 21 F 1 00:10:02 257 00:56:24 269 00:35:39 274 01:42:05 279 FS
109 Wayne Cooper U/A 41 M V1 00:10:21 269 00:57:06 272 00:35:12 271 01:42:39 280 MV
135 Claire Tirebuck U/A 23 F 1 00:08:28 181 01:03:15 285 00:32:49 257 01:44:32 281 FS
236 Mal Balmer Penny Lane Striders 39 M 4 00:08:04 155 00:50:04 199 00:47:23 298 01:45:31 282 MS
35 Nadine Williams U/A 40 M V1 00:12:55 295 01:00:50 280 00:34:53 269 01:48:38 283 MV
63 Kim Hambleton Team G 19 F C 00:09:04 217 01:05:55 291 00:37:07 281 01:52:06 284 FJ
68 Chris Chatwin Air Athletics 28 M 2 00:12:32 292 01:03:15 285 00:36:27 280 01:52:14 285 MS
235 Julie Murray U/A 34 F 3 00:07:34 117 00:49:03 184 00:56:57 303 01:53:34 286 FS
67 Gary Taylor Air Athletics 37 M 4 00:12:27 291 01:01:49 284 00:39:38 288 01:53:54 287 MS
34 Hilary Baker U/A 45 F V2 00:11:38 284 01:05:51 290 00:38:44 286 01:56:13 288 FV
85 Victoria Wilson U/A 25 F 2 00:11:42 285 01:09:51 294 00:34:44 267 01:56:17 289 FS
89 Mel McKenna 3G McKenna 104 R Relay 00:08:20 175 01:15:36 299 00:32:51 258 01:56:47 290 Relay
72 Richard Pomfret Air Athletics 29 M 2 00:16:44 302 01:05:11 289 00:35:53 277 01:57:48 291 MS
47 Helen Melia U/A 36 F 4 00:12:38 293 01:04:04 288 00:43:33 294 02:00:15 292 FS
27 Sue Dale U/A 55 F V4 00:12:00 288 01:07:36 292 00:40:42 290 02:00:18 293 FSV
46 Neil Woodcock U/A 46 M V2 00:11:19 282 01:11:20 296 00:42:06 292 02:04:45 294 MV
71 Ian Langley Air Athletics 41 M V1 00:12:40 294 01:14:04 298 00:38:02 282 02:04:46 295 MV
45 Sheelagh Moore Colwyn Bay A.C. 49 F V2 00:12:16 289 01:03:56 287 00:48:51 300 02:05:03 296 FV
100 Jill Catmur U/A 37 F 4 00:09:58 253 01:19:27 301 00:40:52 291 02:10:17 297 FS
25 May Williams U/A 51 F V3 00:13:38 298 01:10:21 295 00:46:31 296 02:10:30 298 FSV
26 Ann Jones U/A 51 F V3 00:13:48 300 01:08:20 293 00:48:22 299 02:10:30 298 FSV
39 David Murnane Rochdale Tri 34 M 3 00:17:54 303 01:18:52 300 00:38:47 287 02:15:33 300 MS
74 Ruth Cordingley Bolton Metro 36 F 4 00:10:59 278 01:12:40 297 00:55:22 302 02:19:01 301 FS
102 Lynne Warren U/A 33 F 3 00:10:58 277 01:32:15 302 00:38:40 285 02:21:53 302 FS
70 Michelle Leung Air Athletics 28 F 2 00:11:19 282 01:33:52 303 00:39:55 289 02:25:06 303 FS


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.