High5 Challenge - Race 3 - Mold Sprint Triathlon June 2003


Male Team Results

Female Team Results

Relay Results

# Surname First Name Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
284 Damian Thacker Manchester Tri 29 M 2 00:05:35 10 00:41:10 6 00:17:19 22 01:04:04 1 MS
279 Adrian Selby Bolton Metro 37 M 4 00:05:46 16 00:43:48 13 00:15:01 1 01:04:35 2 MS
273 Paul Mountford Black Country Tri 25 M 2 00:05:57 23 00:42:27 7 00:16:19 6 01:04:43 3 MS
201 Paul Rogers Black Country Tri 38 M 4 00:07:17 89 00:43:10 9 00:15:08 2 01:05:35 4 MS
282 Dave Clamp Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:05:50 18 00:43:29 11 00:17:02 17 01:06:21 5 MV
266 Daniel Thorogood Cerist 41 M V1 00:05:35 9 00:43:34 12 00:17:46 32 01:06:55 6 MV
278 James Millen Black Country Tri 27 M 2 00:05:42 14 00:44:42 16 00:16:35 8 01:06:59 7 MS
260 Jack Kershaw Rochdale Tri 53 M V3 00:06:19 31 00:43:09 8 00:17:47 33 01:07:15 8 MSV
277 Ashley Norie U/A 36 M 4 00:05:56 22 00:43:14 10 00:18:29 47 01:07:39 9 MS
253 Mark Russell Bolton Metro 35 M 4 00:06:25 34 00:45:25 24 00:15:55 3 01:07:45 10 MS
242 Stephen Owen U/A 30 M 3 00:04:10 1 00:46:01 31 00:17:53 35 01:08:04 11 MS
240 David Winder U/A 40 M V1 00:06:55 60 00:44:31 15 00:16:39 12 01:08:05 12 MV
257 Gerwyn Davies Rhondda Tri 43 M V1 00:06:40 48 00:44:06 14 00:17:24 24 01:08:10 13 MV
235 Andrew Stokes Chester Tri 23 M 1 00:06:39 46 00:44:54 18 00:16:50 14 01:08:23 14 MS
272 Kevin Stronach Triandrun 31 M 3 00:06:35 43 00:44:55 19 00:17:02 17 01:08:32 15 MS
271 Adam Thomson Black Country Tri 31 M 3 00:06:23 33 00:45:58 30 00:16:14 4 01:08:35 16 MS
256 Andrew Birch Ellesmere Tri 33 M 3 00:05:22 3 00:45:33 26 00:17:44 30 01:08:39 17 MS
258 Mike Derrane RNRM Tri 44 M V1 00:06:26 36 00:45:30 25 00:16:44 13 01:08:40 18 MV
261 Ian Smith U/A 43 M V1 00:06:22 32 00:45:54 28 00:17:13 21 01:09:29 19 MV
134 Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:07:52 128 00:45:06 20 00:16:37 11 01:09:35 20 MS
280 Matt Gibbs EPASC 24 M 1 00:04:54 2 00:48:17 52 00:16:36 10 01:09:47 21 MS
270 Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 49 M V2 00:05:36 11 00:46:41 32 00:17:33 28 01:09:50 22 MV
140 Jason Weston Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:07:06 78 00:45:19 23 00:17:28 27 01:09:53 23 MS
233 Ralph Holt Bolton Metro 47 M V2 00:06:46 54 00:45:58 29 00:17:23 23 01:10:07 24 MV
232 Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri 46 M V2 00:06:58 69 00:46:52 33 00:16:29 7 01:10:19 25 MV
250 Barry Frost Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:35 42 00:45:15 21 00:18:34 50 01:10:24 26 MV
238 Martin Kerry Tri Prestom 43 M V1 00:06:49 55 00:44:52 17 00:18:57 58 01:10:38 27 MV
286 Peter Dale U/A 38 M 4 00:07:30 102 00:45:16 22 00:18:19 43 01:11:05 28 MS
255 Gareth Hammill Bolton Metro 33 M 3 00:06:15 28 00:47:32 41 00:17:52 34 01:11:39 29 MS
269 Phil Westmorland Notts Uni Tri 25 M 2 00:05:52 19 00:47:04 37 00:18:55 57 01:11:51 30 MS
139 Keith Fraser Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:08:01 136 00:45:33 26 00:18:20 44 01:11:54 31 MS
302 Paula Jeffs Wrecsam Tri 39 F 4 00:05:27 5 00:48:03 46 00:18:26 46 01:11:56 32 FS
158 Peter Mallision U/A 33 M 3 00:07:44 115 00:47:10 38 00:17:03 20 01:11:57 33 MS
247 Michael Murry Bolton Metro 41 M V1 00:07:03 73 00:48:00 45 00:17:02 19 01:12:05 34 MV
303 Chris Winn Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:05:30 6 00:47:48 43 00:19:03 59 01:12:21 35 MS
246 Iain Murray U/A 37 M 4 00:06:43 52 00:48:46 55 00:16:58 16 01:12:27 36 MS
252 Barry Richards Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:06:30 37 00:48:04 47 00:17:55 36 01:12:29 37 MV
267 Kevin Hamilton Cerist 39 M 4 00:06:37 45 00:49:09 57 00:16:57 15 01:12:43 38 MS
202 David Morgan Bolton Metro 40 M V1 00:07:19 92 00:47:26 40 00:18:05 39 01:12:50 39 MV
298 Shane 'The Cuban' Hughes Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:07:12 83 00:48:05 48 00:17:35 29 01:12:52 40 MS
206 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:06:44 53 00:48:24 53 00:18:04 38 01:13:12 41 MS
207 Jeff Nagle Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:07:09 81 00:47:49 44 00:18:14 40 01:13:12 41 MS
192 Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:07:27 100 00:47:00 35 00:19:35 76 01:14:02 43 MV
176 Paul Hayes Bolton Metro 43 M V1 00:06:57 65 00:47:20 39 00:19:46 81 01:14:03 44 MV
199 Garth Millar Black Country Tri 37 M 4 00:07:07 80 00:50:33 71 00:16:36 9 01:14:16 45 MS
268 Andrew Wallace Chester Tri 27 M 2 00:05:44 15 00:49:29 62 00:19:15 68 01:14:28 46 MS
218 Mark Stevens U/A 37 M 4 00:05:49 17 00:50:23 66 00:18:39 51 01:14:51 47 MS
200 Julie Moore Black Country Tri 37 F 4 00:06:53 57 00:48:07 49 00:19:54 92 01:14:54 48 FS
254 Mark Jackson Bolton Metro 43 M V1 00:05:23 4 00:51:03 76 00:18:33 49 01:14:59 49 MV
181 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:08:59 188 00:46:54 34 00:19:12 66 01:15:05 50 MS
171 Christopher Duoba Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:08:01 139 00:47:02 36 00:20:06 103 01:15:09 51 MV
222 Richard Lee U/A 40 M V1 00:07:26 96 00:50:32 69 00:17:27 25 01:15:25 52 MV
89 Karl Prothero Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:07:44 118 00:48:37 54 00:19:26 72 01:15:47 53 MS
241 Ian Saddler U/A 25 M 2 00:06:16 30 00:49:27 60 00:20:16 110 01:15:59 54 MS
137 Andrew Kinnimouth Chester Tri 29 M 2 00:08:33 170 00:48:12 50 00:19:32 75 01:16:17 55 MS
221 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 42 F V1 00:06:52 56 00:51:26 82 00:18:15 42 01:16:33 56 FV
133 Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro 45 M V2 00:07:49 125 00:50:49 74 00:18:03 37 01:16:41 57 MV
197 Mark Sims U/A 28 M 2 00:07:18 91 00:48:15 51 00:21:10 134 01:16:43 58 MS
225 Matt Sheehan Tequila Slammers 42 M V1 00:06:57 67 00:50:32 70 00:19:18 69 01:16:47 59 MV
297 Pete 'The Slug' Ellis Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:07:41 112 00:49:27 61 00:19:50 84 01:16:58 60 MS
244 Timothy Deykin U/A 45 M V2 00:08:13 151 00:48:54 56 00:20:03 101 01:17:10 61 MV
296 Iorwerth Jones Wrecsam Tri 57 M V4 00:07:25 93 00:50:31 68 00:19:48 83 01:17:44 62 MSV
179 John Heaney Bolton Metro 55 M V4 00:08:10 147 00:49:46 63 00:19:53 91 01:17:49 63 MSV
289 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 00:06:03 26 00:51:48 89 00:20:01 100 01:17:52 64 MS
161 Martin Atkinson U/A 41 M V1 00:07:03 72 00:51:05 77 00:19:55 94 01:18:03 65 MV
82 Ian Brogan West Mercia Tri 35 M 4 00:07:57 134 00:49:18 58 00:20:53 127 01:18:08 66 MS
146 Leighton Morriss Crewe 35 M 4 00:07:26 95 00:50:37 72 00:20:06 102 01:18:09 67 MS
251 Brian Wall RAFTA 54 M V3 00:05:52 21 00:53:08 105 00:19:10 62 01:18:10 68 MSV
90 Mike Jamison Padarn Tri 56 M V4 00:10:09 226 00:47:47 42 00:20:19 114 01:18:15 69 MSV
224 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:06:41 49 00:51:55 90 00:19:40 80 01:18:16 70 MS
264 Edd Pitt U/A 24 M 1 00:05:41 13 00:54:17 121 00:18:20 45 01:18:18 71 MS
299 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:07:26 94 00:50:40 73 00:20:15 108 01:18:21 72 MSV
234 Martyn Saycell Cerist 30 M 3 00:06:33 40 00:51:09 79 00:20:41 122 01:18:23 73 MS
107 Brian Griffiths U/A 45 M V2 00:07:44 116 00:51:01 75 00:19:50 86 01:18:35 74 MV
183 Simon McAllister Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:27 98 00:49:18 58 00:22:08 163 01:18:53 75 MV
6 Gill Mead Wrecsam Tri 40 F V1 00:08:16 155 00:52:10 94 00:18:33 48 01:18:59 76 FV
85 Kenneth Steele Chester Tri 31 M 3 00:07:07 79 00:52:40 101 00:19:14 67 01:19:01 77 MS
236 Sarah Boys Smith Chester Tri 26 F 2 00:05:59 25 00:53:24 109 00:19:47 82 01:19:10 78 FS
135 Colin Walker Bolton Metro 40 M V1 00:07:31 103 00:49:50 64 00:21:54 158 01:19:15 79 MV
293 Paul Evans Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:06:41 50 00:53:04 104 00:19:39 79 01:19:24 80 MS
132 Alan Brotheridge U/A 36 M 4 00:07:47 120 00:50:12 65 00:21:30 146 01:19:29 81 MS
172 Chris Morgan Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:08:17 157 00:52:25 97 00:18:50 54 01:19:32 82 MSV
114 Gary Cartwright U/A 32 M 3 00:08:38 172 00:53:29 111 00:17:28 26 01:19:35 83 MS
11 Shaun Richardson Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:08:21 158 00:51:16 80 00:20:19 113 01:19:56 84 MS
162 Paul Williams U/A 30 M 3 00:07:27 97 00:53:08 106 00:19:24 71 01:19:59 85 MS
223 Phil Taylor Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:07:11 82 00:51:05 78 00:21:52 154 01:20:08 86 MS
196 Chris Myles Shrewsbury Masters 40 M V1 00:07:01 71 00:51:35 86 00:21:43 149 01:20:19 87 MV
167 Paul Weall U/A 28 M 2 00:08:39 173 00:55:45 148 00:16:14 4 01:20:38 88 MS
92 Phil Janaway Pensby Runners 38 M 4 00:09:16 203 00:53:39 114 00:17:45 31 01:20:40 89 MS
205 Anita Vautier Cerist 24 F 1 00:06:36 44 00:53:43 115 00:20:41 122 01:21:00 90 FS
96 Dave Mawhinney U/A 44 M V1 00:09:14 201 00:51:30 83 00:20:25 117 01:21:09 91 MV
248 Arwel Price Cerist 45 M V2 00:05:52 20 00:54:46 131 00:20:32 119 01:21:10 92 MV
274 Nicola Lord Rochdale Tri 37 F 4 00:06:14 27 00:54:26 125 00:20:38 121 01:21:18 93 FS
230 Alan Boardman U/A 43 M V1 00:06:57 64 00:52:32 98 00:21:50 152 01:21:19 94 MV
188 Colin Jackson U/A 44 M V1 00:07:04 76 00:52:09 93 00:22:09 164 01:21:22 95 MV
143 Nick Campbell Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:08:08 144 00:53:02 103 00:20:17 112 01:21:27 96 MS
168 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Road Runners 33 M 3 00:07:33 105 00:54:30 126 00:19:29 74 01:21:32 97 MS
2 Mark Threadgold Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:09:04 193 00:53:17 108 00:19:12 65 01:21:33 98 MS
59 Malcolm Cottam U/A 56 M V4 00:09:56 219 00:52:37 99 00:19:12 64 01:21:45 99 MSV
17 Robin Minshull Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:08:32 168 00:51:16 81 00:22:03 162 01:21:51 100 MS
123 Stephen Pilkington U/A 42 M V1 00:07:51 127 00:55:19 141 00:18:42 52 01:21:52 101 MV
13 Emyr Evans Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:08:36 171 00:52:03 92 00:21:13 139 01:21:52 102 MS
157 Chris Gore U/A 45 M V2 00:07:45 119 00:51:33 84 00:22:35 174 01:21:53 103 MV
97 Martin Jones U/A 39 M 4 00:10:28 232 00:51:55 91 00:19:36 77 01:21:59 104 MS
300 Steve Smith Wrecsam Tri 53 M V3 00:07:28 101 00:52:48 102 00:21:52 155 01:22:08 105 MSV
66 Peter Macgregor U/A 43 M V1 00:09:32 212 00:52:18 95 00:20:22 115 01:22:12 106 MV
306 Kenny Hughes Wrecsam Tri 56 M V4 00:08:03 141 00:52:19 96 00:21:54 157 01:22:16 107 MSV
212 Nicolas Clark U/A 37 M 4 00:07:35 108 00:54:18 122 00:20:24 116 01:22:17 108 MS
209 Malcolm Davies Padarn Tri 43 M V1 00:07:35 109 00:54:48 132 00:19:57 95 01:22:20 109 MV
142 Richard Roberts Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:49 123 00:51:34 85 00:23:02 180 01:22:25 110 MV
22 Ian McTeer U/A 28 M 2 00:08:10 148 ### 5 01:31:26 252 01:22:26 111 MS
180 Stuart Carter Bolton Metro 46 M V2 00:07:49 122 00:54:49 133 00:19:50 85 01:22:28 112 MV
30 Mark Shepherd MAD Tri 33 M 3 00:07:55 132 ### 4 01:34:30 253 01:22:30 113 MS
291 Paul Hooson Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:06:32 39 00:56:42 159 00:19:18 69 01:22:32 114 MV
148 Matt Anthoine Padarn Tri 37 M 4 00:09:35 214 00:50:29 67 00:22:32 172 01:22:36 115 MS
121 Paul Ferguson U/A 52 M V3 00:08:28 165 00:53:53 119 00:20:17 111 01:22:38 116 MSV
190 John Williams U/A 41 M V1 00:08:42 178 00:53:52 118 00:20:30 118 01:23:04 117 FS
53 Keith Robson Mersey Tri 62 M SV1 00:09:18 204 00:53:50 117 00:20:07 104 01:23:15 118 MVV
12 Robin Phillips Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:07:53 130 00:55:46 149 00:19:37 78 01:23:16 119 MV
105 Guy Clamp West Mercia Tri 44 M V1 00:08:56 186 00:53:37 112 00:20:49 126 01:23:22 120 MV
276 Carl Fallon U/A 36 M 4 00:06:32 38 00:55:36 144 00:21:22 143 01:23:30 121 MS
9 Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 44 F V1 00:06:55 61 00:54:50 134 00:21:47 150 01:23:32 122 FV
262 Allan Wilson U/A 55 M V4 00:07:52 128 00:54:36 128 00:21:04 132 01:23:32 123 MSV
283 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury Masters 33 F 3 00:06:43 51 00:55:54 152 00:20:56 129 01:23:33 124  
39 Keith Evans Bianchi Phoenix Cycles 40 M V1 00:10:58 241 00:51:41 88 00:20:54 128 01:23:33 124 MV
35 Wrecsam Bees Wrecsam Tri 104 R Relay 00:10:09 228 00:54:46 130 00:18:46 53 01:23:41 126 RV
20 Sally Kibble Wrecsam Tri 27 F 2 00:06:53 58 00:55:32 142 00:21:18 140 01:23:43 127 FS
175 Christopher Harrison U/A 61 M SV1 00:08:06 143 00:54:34 127 00:21:12 137 01:23:52 128 MVV
210 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:09:56 221 00:53:14 107 00:20:45 124 01:23:55 129 MV
227 Charlie Griffiths U/A 29 M 2 00:07:12 84 00:55:52 150 00:21:01 130 01:24:05 130 MS
113 Dave Taylor Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:09:21 208 00:55:37 145 00:19:09 61 01:24:07 131 MSV
18 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:33 213 00:52:38 100 00:21:57 159 01:24:08 132 MS
191 Paul Taylor Rochdale Tri 48 M V2 00:08:01 138 00:53:49 116 00:22:19 169 01:24:09 133 MV
226 Michael Rowe Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:07:27 99 00:55:33 143 00:21:12 137 01:24:12 134 MV
187 Paul Platt U/A 31 M 3 00:09:20 207 00:51:39 87 00:23:35 191 01:24:34 135 MS
7 Malcolm Sloane Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:07:17 90 00:55:53 151 00:21:32 147 01:24:42 136 MV
19 John Henry Morgan Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:08:14 152 00:56:23 157 00:20:09 105 01:24:46 137 MS
102 Tim Harding U/A 42 M V1 00:08:53 184 00:55:39 146 00:20:15 108 01:24:47 138 MV
15 Michael Roberts Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:11:36 246 00:53:28 110 00:19:59 99 01:25:03 139 MV
304 Justine Bee Wrecsam Tri 32 F 3 00:06:56 63 00:55:00 137 00:23:08 183 01:25:04 140 FS
38 Anthony Colduck U/A 58 M V4 00:11:46 248 00:54:13 120 00:19:10 63 01:25:09 141 MSV
151 Ian Roberts Playtime Promotions 43 M V1 00:08:14 153 00:57:08 164 00:19:50 86 01:25:12 142 MV
55 Andy Pennington U/A 36 M 4 00:10:21 231 00:54:38 129 00:20:14 107 01:25:13 143 MS
217 Kevin Jones U/A 30 M 3 00:07:48 121 00:55:15 140 00:22:15 166 01:25:18 144 MS
243 Claire Schofield U/A 30 F 3 00:06:54 59 00:59:26 187 00:19:04 60 01:25:24 145 FS
290 Claire Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 42 F V1 00:07:57 135 00:53:38 113 00:23:49 193 01:25:24 146 FV
106 Jacky Boutet Eryri 42 M V1 00:08:58 187 ### 3 02:16:32 254 01:25:32 147 MV
189 Ieuan Andrew Davies Un-Dai-Tri 35 M 4 00:07:33 107 00:56:12 155 00:21:58 160 01:25:43 148 MS
186 Chris Armstrong U/A 36 M 4 00:07:13 85 00:57:23 167 00:21:11 135 01:25:47 149 MS
301 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 49 M V2 00:06:33 41 00:56:05 153 00:23:18 187 01:25:56 150 MV
8 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri 66 M SV2 00:09:48 218 00:54:58 136 00:21:19 141 01:26:05 151 MVV
219 Peter Prokopa U/A 42 M V1 00:07:33 105 00:55:44 147 00:22:50 179 01:26:07 152 MV
122 Martin Lynch U/A 39 M 4 00:09:14 200 00:56:20 156 00:20:36 120 01:26:10 153 MS
305 Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:06:57 66 00:55:01 138 00:24:22 204 01:26:20 154 MS
204 Jenny Lingrell Leeds & Bradford 32 F 3 00:08:11 149 00:58:25 179 00:19:54 92 01:26:30 155 FS
91 Mal Balmer Penny Lane Striders 39 M 4 00:07:04 75 01:00:01 192 00:19:27 73 01:26:32 156 MS
285 Pete Franklin U/A 41 M V1 00:07:05 77 00:55:10 139 00:24:17 203 01:26:32 156 MV
52 Ken Davenport Chester Tri 24 M 1 00:11:02 243 00:54:24 124 00:21:09 133 01:26:35 158 MS
61 Anthony Matthews U/A 52 M V3 00:09:58 222 00:54:56 135 00:21:52 155 01:26:46 159 MSV
152 Robert Horrocks Rochdale Tri 58 M V4 00:08:05 142 00:58:37 180 00:20:13 106 01:26:55 160 MSV
70 Paul Andrew U/A 29 M 2 00:10:47 238 00:57:22 166 00:18:53 55 01:27:02 161 MS
81 Jon Walsh U/A 36 M 4 00:08:41 177 00:56:27 158 00:22:11 165 01:27:19 162 MS
103 John Keyworth Wesr Kirby Wobblers 47 M V2 00:09:41 216 00:58:45 181 00:18:55 56 01:27:21 163 MV
170 Craig Hepworth U/A 40 M V1 00:08:08 146 01:01:00 199 00:18:14 41 01:27:22 164 MV
5 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 47 M V2 00:07:14 86 01:00:18 197 00:19:58 96 01:27:30 165 MV
58 Noel Rhys Owen U/A 37 M 4 00:08:40 175 00:54:19 123 00:24:33 207 01:27:32 166 MS
101 Lesley Beckett U/A 36 F 4 00:09:07 196 00:56:43 160 00:22:01 161 01:27:51 167 FS
95 Colin Lamprey U/A 42 M V1 00:09:04 194 00:57:47 170 00:21:11 135 01:28:02 168 MV
75 Karl Grant U/A 36 M 4 00:09:19 206 00:56:58 163 00:21:49 151 01:28:06 169 MS
208 Pam Rowland Ellesmere Tri 40 F V1 00:07:15 88 00:58:18 174 00:22:38 175 01:28:11 170 FV
77 Margaret McClelland Rochdale Tri 44 F V1 00:09:48 217 00:57:08 165 00:21:25 144 01:28:21 171 FV
214 Andy Hall U/A 34 M 3 00:07:15 87 01:01:16 202 00:19:51 89 01:28:22 172 MS
1 Paul Jones Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:08:17 156 01:00:17 195 00:19:58 96 01:28:32 173 MS
73 Paul Tosi U/A 35 M 4 00:08:11 150 00:58:19 176 00:22:18 167 01:28:48 174 MS
147 Carl Lewis JJB Gym Royton 38 M 4 00:07:49 124 00:59:39 190 00:21:21 142 01:28:49 175 MS
120 Sid Torr Team Torpedo 39 M 4 00:08:24 161 00:57:51 171 00:22:41 176 01:28:56 176 MS
164 Stuart Wallis U/A 24 M 1 00:05:34 8 01:00:02 193 00:23:32 190 01:29:08 177 MS
10 Gerry Billington Wrecsam Tri 65 M SV2 00:09:05 195 00:56:54 161 00:23:11 184 01:29:10 178 MVV
292 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri 30 F 3 00:07:56 133 00:57:44 169 00:24:01 197 01:29:41 179 FS
163 Mark Watts U/A 45 M V2 00:08:40 175 01:01:04 200 00:19:58 96 01:29:42 180 MV
245 Bruce Learner U/A 41 M V1 00:06:57 67 00:57:24 168 00:25:26 216 01:29:47 181 MV
100 Ian Johnson U/A 38 M 4 00:09:26 209 00:59:37 189 00:20:45 125 01:29:48 182 MS
141 Mick Bremner Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:08:32 167 00:58:14 173 00:23:29 189 01:30:15 183 MS
43 Russell Hornby U/A 28 M 2 00:08:49 181 00:58:19 175 00:23:36 192 01:30:44 184 MS
126 David Evans U/A 39 M 4 00:07:44 116 01:00:03 194 00:23:03 181 01:30:50 185 MS
118 David Brierley Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:08:22 159 00:58:25 178 00:24:07 201 01:30:54 186 MV
265 Ian Cable West Kirby Wobblers 44 M V1 00:05:37 12 01:03:52 222 00:21:35 148 01:31:04 187 MV
87 Barry McKean Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:08:53 182 01:01:37 206 00:21:03 131 01:31:33 188 MV
194 Wendy Grundy Rochdale Tri 50 F V3 00:07:43 114 00:58:21 177 00:25:29 218 01:31:33 189 FSV
110 Linda Arthan Ellesmere Tri 48 F V2 00:08:25 162 00:59:23 185 00:24:01 195 01:31:49 190 FV
16 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:13:04 254 00:59:01 183 00:19:51 88 01:31:56 191 MS
3 Brian Treadwell Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:46 180 00:58:09 172 00:25:03 211 01:31:58 192 MS
76 Cheryl Stansfield Multisport 46 F V2 00:09:14 201 00:59:24 186 00:23:21 188 01:31:59 193 FV
154 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 35 F 4 00:10:03 223 ### 2 02:47:29 255 01:32:29 194 FS
44 Ian Yarroll U/A 50 M V3 00:11:30 245 01:01:20 203 00:19:51 89 01:32:41 195 MSV
195 Andrew Whitehead Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:07:39 110 01:01:26 204 00:24:04 200 01:33:09 196 MS
198 Michaela France Rochdale Tri 35 F 4 00:08:01 137 01:00:17 195 00:24:58 210 01:33:16 197 FS
295 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 53 M V3 00:06:40 47 01:03:43 221 00:23:16 185 01:33:39 198 MSV
34 Jennifer Porter U/A 39 F 4 00:09:56 220 00:59:49 191 00:23:58 194 01:33:43 199 FS
287 Gareth Martin U/A 25 M 2 00:05:33 7 01:03:04 216 00:25:18 215 01:33:55 200 MS
109 Janet Taylor Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:09:02 191 01:03:17 217 00:21:50 152 01:34:09 201 FV
32 Christopher Pitt U/A 36 M 4 00:09:13 197 01:02:39 213 00:22:25 170 01:34:17 202 MS
231 Joanne Lawrence U/A 25 F 2 00:05:59 24 01:03:23 218 00:25:08 213 01:34:30 203 FS
211 Anita Smith Rochdale Tri 38 F 4 00:06:56 62 01:03:38 220 00:24:01 196 01:34:35 204 FS
174 Phill Hartley U/A 32 M 3 00:06:15 29 01:05:39 228 00:22:49 178 01:34:43 205 MS
25 Tim Fagan U/A 42 M V1 00:10:05 224 00:58:57 182 00:25:49 220 01:34:51 206 MV
56 Caroline Kendal Team Piranha A 104 R Relay 00:10:35 233 00:56:05 154 00:28:11 234 01:34:51 206 R
42 Sandor Boka U/A 42 M V1 00:08:53 183 00:56:56 162 00:30:03 243 01:35:52 208 MV
49 Paul Fryer West Kirby Wobblers 41 M V1 00:10:46 237 01:01:57 211 00:23:18 186 01:36:01 209 MV
27 Ian Thompson Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:14:30 256 00:59:36 188 00:22:18 168 01:36:24 210 MS
62 Peter Lessiter U/A 37 M 4 00:10:39 235 01:01:43 207 00:24:27 206 01:36:49 211 MS
23 Helen Taylor U/A 32 F 3 00:09:37 215 01:02:40 214 00:24:53 209 01:37:10 212 FS
47 Leslie Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 41 M V1 00:12:53 253 01:02:50 215 00:21:28 145 01:37:11 213 MV
48 Ken Burgess West Kirby Wobblers 47 M V2 00:10:11 229 01:04:29 223 00:22:34 173 01:37:14 214 MV
128 Caroline Collard U/A 37 F 4 00:08:02 140 01:01:49 208 00:27:32 227 01:37:23 215 FS
294 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri 38 F 4 00:07:03 74 01:04:39 224 00:25:46 219 01:37:28 216 FS
165 Sean Regan U/A 20 M 1 00:07:32 104 ### 1 02:58:34 256 01:37:34 217 MS
80 Andy Dunn U/A 41 M V1 00:08:31 166 00:59:15 184 00:29:48 241 01:37:34 218 MV
68 Lisa Warner U/A 36 F 4 00:08:56 185 01:07:09 237 00:22:31 171 01:38:36 219 FS
21 Tracy Povey Wrecsam Tri 42 F V1 00:10:09 227 01:01:53 209 00:26:40 225 01:38:42 220 FV
98 Paul Simkiss U/A 48 M V2 00:09:13 199 01:00:23 198 00:29:18 238 01:38:54 221 MV
88 Euryn Owen Padarn Tri 39 M 4 00:09:03 192 01:01:28 205 00:28:36 235 01:39:07 222 MS
51 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:06:26 35 01:08:07 241 00:25:11 214 01:39:44 223 MV
65 John Williams U/A 41 M V1 00:11:04 244 01:04:46 225 00:24:02 198 01:39:52 224 MV
166 Jeff Parkhouse U/A 60 M SV1 00:08:39 173 01:06:48 236 00:24:26 205 01:39:53 225 MVV
125 Norman Seddon U/A 55 M V4 00:08:24 160 01:06:32 233 00:25:05 212 01:40:01 226 MSV
129 Ruth Harrison Padarn Tri 33 F 3 00:08:15 154 01:07:10 238 00:24:48 208 01:40:13 227 FS
93 Ian Davies U/A 40 M V1 00:10:49 239 01:01:14 201 00:28:44 236 01:40:47 228 MV
112 Benjamin Yorke U/A 28 M 2 00:08:33 169 01:06:19 232 00:27:07 226 01:41:59 229 MS
177 William Bonner Bolton Metro 44 M V1 00:07:50 126 01:02:15 212 00:32:00 246 01:42:05 230 MV
72 Gordon Ronald U/A 43 M V1 00:10:09 225 01:09:22 244 00:22:41 176 01:42:12 231 MV
229 Andy Smith U/A 38 M 4 00:06:59 70 01:05:48 229 00:29:28 239 01:42:15 232 MS
124 David John Adams U/A 39 M 4 00:09:28 210 01:05:16 227 00:27:39 229 01:42:23 233 MS
160 Jon Smith U/A 36 M 4 00:11:44 247 01:03:24 219 00:28:09 232 01:43:17 234 MS
184 Alan Hulme Rochdale Tri 53 M V3 00:08:08 145 01:01:55 210 00:33:20 247 01:43:23 235 MSV
159 Daniel Butcher U/A 34 M 3 00:07:43 113 01:08:06 240 00:27:35 228 01:43:24 236 MS
119 Peter Haswell Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:11:00 242 01:05:08 226 00:27:54 230 01:44:02 237 MV
37 Kevin Rodgers U/A 48 M V2 00:12:15 250 01:05:53 230 00:26:10 222 01:44:18 238 MV
33 Wyn Tingley U/A 38 M 4 00:11:49 249 01:06:10 231 00:26:27 223 01:44:26 239 MS
29 Anthony McClave U/A 40 M V1 00:09:00 189 01:07:27 239 00:28:09 233 01:44:36 240 MV
78 Catherine Pilkington U/A 43 F V1 00:09:01 190 01:10:06 245 00:26:05 221 01:45:12 241 FV
63 Gemma Green U/A 23 F 1 00:07:40 111 01:13:40 248 00:24:14 202 01:45:34 242 FS
14 Kevin Smith Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:10:52 240 01:10:47 246 00:24:03 199 01:45:42 243 MS
71 Alison Deykin U/A 34 F 3 00:08:44 179 01:10:49 247 00:26:31 224 01:46:04 244 FS
67 Bernard Thorpe U/A 49 M V2 00:12:36 251 01:08:09 242 00:25:29 217 01:46:14 245 MV
131 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 59 M V4 00:10:15 230 01:06:35 234 00:29:34 240 01:46:24 246 MSV
117 Janet Morgan Chester Tri 52 F V3 00:09:13 198 01:09:20 243 00:27:58 231 01:46:31 247 FSV
130 Grant Watson U/A 32 M 3 00:07:54 131 01:06:40 235 00:33:30 248 01:48:04 248 MS
155 Glenys Ferguson U/A 53 F V3 00:08:27 163 01:14:50 251 00:28:55 237 01:52:12 249 FSV
178 Sheila Carter Bolton Metro 45 F V2 00:08:28 164 01:14:12 249 00:30:15 244 01:52:55 250 FV
26 Gareth Thomas U/A 46 M V2 00:14:24 255 01:19:19 254 00:23:03 181 01:56:46 251 MV
31 Helen Melia U/A 36 F 4 00:12:44 252 01:14:42 250 00:30:55 245 01:58:21 252 FS
28 Neil Woodcock U/A 46 M V2 00:10:44 236 01:17:37 253 00:30:00 242 01:58:21 252 MV
36 Jacqueline Palmer U/A 43 F V1 00:10:36 234 01:15:19 252 00:34:00 249 01:59:55 254 FV
111 Dawn Jones Rochdale Tri 45 F V2 00:09:18 205 01:23:37 255 00:34:43 250 02:07:38 255 FV
41 Simon Alcock U/A 26 M 2 00:09:31 211 01:27:04 256 00:35:04 251 02:11:39 256 MS

The following competitor only swam 6 lengths due to a dislocated shoulder.
# Surname First Name Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
24 David Williams U/A 38 M 4 00:03:02 #N/A 01:06:34 #N/A 00:22:34 #N/A 01:32:10 #N/A MS


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.