High5 Challenge - Race 1 - Chirk Sprint Triathlon April 2004


These are the final results for the Chirk Triathlon. Initial results were correct on overall times but some 16 swimmers had been given almost Olympic qualifying times! Their bike times were correspondingly slower. These have now been resolved and we hope match any splits that were taken. Our apologies for this.

Team Results

First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
Michael Cornes Birmingham Uni 24 M 1 00:04:47 1 00:36:51 6 00:16:07 1 00:57:45 1 MS
Dan Plews Tri UK Gatorade 22 M 1 00:05:10 7 00:35:51 2 00:17:32 2 00:58:33 2 MS
Damian Thacker SBR Racing 30 M 3 00:06:28 69 00:34:13 1 00:18:23 14 00:59:04 3 MS
Marc Laithwaite Bolton Metro 32 M 3 00:06:00 32 00:36:34 3 00:17:35 4 01:00:09 4 MS
Ashley Norie U/A 37 M 4 00:05:35 17 00:36:40 4 00:18:36 17 01:00:51 5 MS
Garrie Prosser Rossendale 40 M V1 00:05:43 21 00:37:25 11 00:17:50 5 01:00:58 6 MV
Tanya Allen Scienceinsport.com 26 F 2 00:04:54 3 00:37:19 9 00:18:57 28 01:01:10 7 FS
Richard Munn SBR Racing 25 M 2 00:05:19 10 00:38:24 23 00:18:01 7 01:01:44 8 MS
Andy White Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:02 34 00:37:13 8 00:18:43 22 01:01:58 9 MV
Leyshon Williams 1485 Tri 47 M V2 00:05:52 27 00:37:47 12 00:18:20 13 01:01:59 10 MV
Andrew Pilling Rochdale Tri 38 M 4 00:05:11 8 00:37:55 15 00:19:14 31 01:02:20 11 MS
James Millen Black Country Tri 28 M 2 00:05:17 9 00:38:23 21 00:18:48 24 01:02:28 12 MS
Andrew Brooks Tri Preston 24 M 1 00:05:26 12 00:36:54 7 00:20:13 46 01:02:33 13 MS
Tony Clarke U/A 36 M 4 00:06:33 73 00:37:59 16 00:18:02 8 01:02:34 14 MS
Chris Standidge Triangle RT Bianchi 25 M 2 00:04:53 2 00:38:57 31 00:18:50 25 01:02:40 15 MS
Jack Kershaw Rochdale Tri 54 M V3 00:06:12 46 00:36:49 5 00:19:42 37 01:02:43 16 MSV
Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 50 M V3 00:06:19 59 00:38:08 18 00:18:24 15 01:02:51 17 MSV
Mark Russell Bolton Metro 36 M 4 00:06:15 51 00:38:41 27 00:18:06 11 01:03:02 18 MS
Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro Fire Service 39 M 4 00:07:20 163 00:38:18 19 00:18:06 10 01:03:44 19 MS
Peter Slater Scienceinsport.com 41 M V1 00:05:35 18 00:38:42 29 00:19:28 33 01:03:45 20 MV
Chris Rainford GMC Fire Service 39 M 4 00:06:42 89 00:38:45 30 00:18:27 16 01:03:54 21 MS
Paul Savage SBR Racing 28 M 2 00:05:37 19 00:39:35 39 00:18:42 21 01:03:54 22 MS
Martin Kerry Tri Preston 44 M V1 00:05:44 22 00:37:47 13 00:20:24 56 01:03:55 23 MV
David Winder U/A 41 M V1 00:06:41 88 00:39:21 36 00:18:20 12 01:04:22 24 MV
Paul Mason Chorley AC 41 M V1 00:06:07 41 00:38:35 26 00:19:43 38 01:04:25 25 MV
Mike Derrane RNRM Tri 45 M V2 00:06:13 48 00:39:26 37 00:18:52 26 01:04:31 26 MV
Stephen Schofield Tri Preston 29 M 2 00:06:20 60 00:39:18 35 00:19:12 30 01:04:50 27 MS
Ian Ireland Rochdale Tri 40 M V1 00:06:07 38 00:40:10 44 00:18:37 18 01:04:54 28 MV
Sam Hugh Black Country Tri 16 M B 00:05:07 5 00:38:29 24 00:21:18 89 01:04:54 29 MY
Julie Moore Black Country Tri 38 F 4 00:06:25 65 00:41:09 71 00:17:34 3 01:05:08 30 FS
Michael Murray Bolton Metro 42 M V1 00:06:42 92 00:40:55 62 00:17:56 6 01:05:33 31 MV
Bradley Murphy Holmes Place Tri 30 M 3 00:05:33 16 00:42:00 91 00:18:06 9 01:05:39 32 MS
James Emery U/A 27 M 2 00:05:39 20 00:38:24 22 00:21:46 113 01:05:49 33 MS
Ian Procter  UWIC 25 M 2 00:06:06 36 00:40:41 53 00:19:04 29 01:05:51 34 MS
Nick Thomas Ellesmere Tri 33 M 3 00:06:06 35 00:38:42 28 00:21:08 84 01:05:56 35 MS
Stewart Powell Worcester Tri 30 M 3 00:06:12 47 00:38:32 25 00:21:13 86 01:05:57 36 MS
David Smith Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:06:44 97 00:37:50 14 00:21:33 102 01:06:07 37 MV
Andrew Tabernacle Scienceinsport.com 41 M V1 00:06:16 52 00:37:23 10 00:22:30 144 01:06:09 38 MV
Ralph Holt Bolton Metro 48 M V2 00:06:43 94 00:39:11 33 00:20:23 55 01:06:17 39 MV
Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri 47 M V2 00:06:52 120 00:40:43 54 00:18:47 23 01:06:22 40 MV
Simon Anderton Rochdale Tri 45 M V2 00:06:49 112 00:41:09 71 00:18:53 27 01:06:51 41 MV
James Thomas U/A 31 M 3 00:06:58 124 00:40:36 51 00:19:40 35 01:07:14 42 MS
Stephen Owen Newtown Athletic Club 31 M 3 00:06:13 48 00:40:55 62 00:20:14 47 01:07:22 43 MS
Andy Barton Ellesmere Tri 49 M V2 00:05:32 14 00:40:59 67 00:20:54 72 01:07:25 44 MV
Jason Weston Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:06:53 121 00:40:59 68 00:19:35 34 01:07:27 45 MS
Matthew Fisher Chester Tri 16 M B 00:04:55 4 00:42:06 96 00:20:26 57 01:07:27 46 MY
Paul Sanderson Tri Preston 32 M 3 00:05:25 11 00:40:37 52 00:21:33 100 01:07:35 47 MS
Matt Cullen Warrington Tri 26 M 2 00:05:57 28 00:41:06 70 00:20:39 64 01:07:42 48 MS
Chris Winn Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:06:16 53 00:40:48 59 00:20:40 66 01:07:44 49 MS
Andrew Riley U/A 41 M V1 00:06:50 114 00:39:57 41 00:21:00 78 01:07:47 50 MV
Alan Connor Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:07:26 171 00:38:18 20 00:22:04 130 01:07:48 51 MV
Andrew Stokes Chester Tri 24 M 1 00:06:36 77 00:42:39 114 00:18:38 20 01:07:53 52 MS
Carl Fallon U/A 37 M 4 00:06:18 55 00:41:33 81 00:20:03 43 01:07:54 53 MS
Kevan Garner High Peak Tri 38 M 4 00:06:38 83 00:41:31 80 00:19:48 40 01:07:57 54 MS
Martin Atkinson Sheffield Tri 42 M V1 00:06:51 115 00:40:34 50 00:20:36 61 01:08:01 55 MV
David Morgan Bolton Metro 41 M V1 00:06:59 129 00:40:49 60 00:20:15 48 01:08:03 56 MV
Tony Cumming Bolton Metro 48 M V2 00:06:58 125 00:39:56 40 00:21:20 90 01:08:14 57 MV
Rodger Wilkins U/A 30 M 3 00:07:33 187 00:40:34 49 00:20:12 45 01:08:19 58 MS
Ian Roberts U/A 24 M 1 00:06:39 85 00:41:24 76 00:20:17 49 01:08:20 59 MS
Mark Curley Cruise Tri 27 M 2 00:06:37 81 00:41:04 69 00:20:42 67 01:08:23 60 MS
Dai Gittins Playtime Productions 44 M V1 00:06:06 37 00:41:20 75 00:21:00 75 01:08:26 61 MV
Andrew Crawshaw Scienceinsport.com 40 M V1 00:09:11 308 00:38:05 17 00:21:23 93 01:08:39 62 MV
Ian Saddler U/A 26 M 2 00:06:14 50 00:40:52 61 00:21:38 106 01:08:44 63 MS
Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:15 155 00:40:12 45 00:21:36 105 01:09:03 64 MS
David Herne Chorley AC 44 M V1 00:06:44 96 00:42:38 112 00:19:46 39 01:09:08 65 MV
Peter White U/A 42 M V1 00:06:47 105 00:40:32 47 00:21:57 122 01:09:16 66 MV
Tom Barker Chester Tri 21 M 1 00:06:34 74 00:40:45 55 00:21:59 125 01:09:18 67 MS
Jonathan Britton U/A 33 M 3 00:05:44 23 00:42:46 117 00:20:54 70 01:09:24 68 MS
Mark Stevens U/A 38 M 4 00:06:39 84 00:41:48 84 00:20:58 73 01:09:25 69 MS
John Todd U/A 43 M V1 00:06:43 93 00:43:26 134 00:19:23 32 01:09:32 70 MV
Neal Prestage Rochdale Tri 37 M 4 00:06:34 75 00:42:29 109 00:20:38 62 01:09:41 71 MS
Pat Rice Rochdale Tri 36 M 4 00:06:45 102 00:40:58 66 00:21:59 125 01:09:42 72 MS
Karl Allender U/A 27 M 2 00:07:51 213 00:40:33 48 00:21:22 92 01:09:46 73 MS
Rob Jones Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:08:58 292 00:39:32 38 00:21:24 94 01:09:54 74 MS
Lucy Williams Burntwood Tri 29 F 2 00:06:36 77 00:42:44 116 00:20:40 65 01:10:00 75 FS
Terry Jones Multisport 52 M V3 00:06:48 110 00:40:57 64 00:22:16 135 01:10:01 76 MSV
Alan Overson Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:08:04 234 00:38:59 32 00:22:59 167 01:10:02 77 MS
Keith Fraser Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:07:48 208 00:41:34 82 00:20:43 68 01:10:05 78 MS
Iorwerth Jones Wrecsam Tri 58 M V4 00:07:21 166 00:41:49 86 00:20:58 74 01:10:08 79 MSV
Mike Palmer Manchester Tri 39 M 4 00:06:21 61 00:41:57 90 00:21:52 117 01:10:10 80 MS
Robin Minshull Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:07:47 205 00:41:16 74 00:21:07 82 01:10:10 81 MS
Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro 46 M V2 00:06:59 129 00:42:13 101 00:21:01 80 01:10:13 82 MV
Scott Rennie U/A 29 M 2 00:06:37 79 00:43:46 143 00:19:51 41 01:10:14 83 MS
Colin Walker Bolton Metro 41 M V1 00:07:40 199 00:42:15 102 00:20:20 50 01:10:15 84 MV
Andy Williams RAFTA 44 M V1 00:06:11 44 00:42:08 97 00:22:02 129 01:10:21 85 MV
James McFadyen U/A 26 M 2 00:06:23 64 00:43:46 143 00:20:20 51 01:10:29 86 MS
Peter Cobb Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:06:52 119 00:42:25 107 00:21:15 87 01:10:32 87 MS
Robert Kidd North Shropshire Wheelers 56 M V4 00:08:23 251 00:40:20 46 00:21:51 116 01:10:34 88 MSV
Simon Blackburn Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:06:28 68 00:44:31 173 00:19:41 36 01:10:40 89 MV
Graham Blair Chester Tri 48 M V2 00:07:20 162 00:41:49 87 00:21:33 102 01:10:42 90 MV
Andrew Fraser RAFTA 38 M 4 00:06:44 100 00:43:37 137 00:20:23 53 01:10:44 91 MS
Diarmuid McArdle Pilkington Sub Aqua 35 M 4 00:07:28 177 00:41:25 77 00:21:53 119 01:10:46 92 MS
John 'Barry' Williams Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:07:54 221 00:40:09 42 00:22:45 152 01:10:48 93 MSV
Chris Morgan Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:07:57 222 00:42:20 105 00:20:38 63 01:10:55 94 MSV
David Gethin U/A 32 M 3 00:07:17 160 00:40:46 56 00:22:52 156 01:10:55 95 MS
Nicola Lord Rochdale Tri 38 F 4 00:05:32 15 00:44:26 170 00:21:00 75 01:10:58 96 FS
Mark Ragan Rochdale Tri 40 M V1 00:06:07 38 00:43:25 133 00:21:27 96 01:10:59 97 MV
Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 43 F V1 00:06:43 94 00:43:46 145 00:20:32 60 01:11:01 98 FV
Chris Roberts U/A 42 M V1 00:06:40 87 00:41:27 79 00:22:57 164 01:11:04 99 MV
Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:08:05 236 00:42:10 99 00:21:00 75 01:11:15 100 MS
Paul Williams Wrecsam Tri 31 M 3 00:07:02 135 00:42:29 108 00:21:46 113 01:11:17 101 MS
Stephen Williams U/A 44 M V1 00:08:02 229 00:39:15 34 00:24:02 204 01:11:19 102 MV
Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri 34 M 3 00:07:14 154 00:43:09 126 00:21:06 81 01:11:29 103 MS
Martin Cleworth Northern Area Tri 33 M 3 00:07:38 196 00:42:02 92 00:21:54 120 01:11:34 104 MS
Matthew Edwards Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:33 186 00:42:22 106 00:21:45 111 01:11:40 105 MS
Andy Penny Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:05:58 30 00:43:05 124 00:22:41 149 01:11:44 106 MV
Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:07:01 133 00:41:54 88 00:22:53 160 01:11:48 107 MSV
Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri 45 M V2 00:09:12 310 00:40:09 43 00:22:40 148 01:12:01 108 MV
Tim Barrett Mersey Tri 25 M 2 00:07:31 185 00:44:23 168 00:20:08 44 01:12:02 109 MS
David Evans Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:06:16 54 00:42:04 93 00:23:45 197 01:12:05 110 MS
Barbara Dix Tri Preston 24 F 1 00:05:48 25 00:43:30 135 00:22:54 162 01:12:12 111 FS
Andy Hall Oswestry Olympians 35 M 4 00:06:32 71 00:44:58 186 00:20:48 69 01:12:18 112 MS
Tony Hall Oswestry Olympians 38 M 4 00:07:02 134 00:43:49 146 00:21:27 96 01:12:18 113 MS
Mark Sims U/A 29 M 2 00:07:13 150 00:42:05 95 00:23:07 176 01:12:25 114 MS
Andrew Sixsmith Mersey Tri 48 M V2 00:07:17 159 00:41:35 83 00:23:39 192 01:12:31 115 MV
Michael Lisle Mersey Tri 50 M V3 00:06:31 70 00:43:15 130 00:22:52 156 01:12:38 116 MSV
Paul Simpson Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:07:19 161 00:42:56 123 00:22:27 141 01:12:42 117 MV
Linda Worrall Chester Tri 48 F V2 00:06:26 66 00:43:56 151 00:22:22 137 01:12:44 118 FV
Paul Bevan U/A 34 M 3 00:07:28 174 00:40:46 57 00:24:32 232 01:12:46 119 MS
Jason Kiernan Meridian Tri 35 M 4 00:07:00 131 00:40:57 64 00:24:50 240 01:12:47 120 MS
Neil Johnston U/A 42 M V1 00:06:44 97 00:44:01 154 00:22:06 131 01:12:51 121 MV
Chris Loney Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:08:47 283 00:43:38 139 00:20:26 58 01:12:51 122 MV
Paul Savage II' Manchester Tri 36 M 4 00:07:02 137 00:41:27 78 00:24:27 226 01:12:56 123 MS
Anita Vautier Cerist 25 F 2 00:06:11 43 00:45:04 190 00:21:44 109 01:12:59 124 FS
Peter Timson Chester Tri 48 M V2 00:07:30 181 00:42:18 103 00:23:13 178 01:13:01 125 MV
Simon McAllister Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:06:59 128 00:41:09 73 00:24:54 242 01:13:02 126 MV
Gary Heppleston U/A 42 M V1 00:06:47 103 00:43:23 132 00:22:53 161 01:13:03 127 MV
Patrick Finn Westmorland Tri 48 M V2 00:06:58 123 00:43:53 147 00:22:13 134 01:13:04 128 MV
Dave Mawhinney U/A 45 M V2 00:09:19 314 00:42:05 94 00:21:43 108 01:13:07 129 MV
Bill McLellan U/A 57 M V4 00:07:28 174 00:40:46 57 00:24:59 249 01:13:13 130 MSV
Brigg Taylor U/A 32 M 3 00:07:12 148 00:42:11 100 00:23:52 201 01:13:15 131 MS
Philip Davidson Tri Preston 42 M V1 00:07:36 190 00:42:42 115 00:23:00 168 01:13:18 132 MV
Mike Pepper Padarn Tri 55 M V4 00:06:11 44 00:43:53 148 00:23:20 180 01:13:24 133 MSV
Paul Mitchell Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:07:07 141 00:44:10 164 00:22:09 132 01:13:26 134 MS
Nick Minion Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:05:57 29 00:43:18 131 00:24:11 212 01:13:26 135 MV
Sally Kibble Wrecsam Tri 28 F 2 00:06:42 90 00:44:48 182 00:21:57 124 01:13:27 136 FS
Nick Lamidey Scarab Tri 32 M 3 00:07:11 144 00:44:23 167 00:21:54 121 01:13:28 137 MS
Berwyn Jones Padarn Tri 50 M V3 00:06:52 116 00:42:39 113 00:23:59 202 01:13:30 138 MSV
Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury Masters 34 F 3 00:06:27 67 00:44:40 176 00:22:38 146 01:13:45 139 FS
Andy Mullarkey Chester Tri 28 M 2 00:08:49 285 00:44:38 175 00:20:23 53 01:13:50 140 MS
Carl Loftus U/A 32 M 3 00:07:27 172 00:45:14 192 00:21:17 88 01:13:58 141 MS
Peter MacGregor Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:09:23 322 00:42:08 98 00:22:28 142 01:13:59 142 MV
Martin Lewis Black Country Tri 48 M V2 00:07:48 210 00:44:42 177 00:21:29 99 01:13:59 143 MV
Peter Fabian Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:07:21 164 00:43:14 129 00:23:27 182 01:14:02 144 MV
Phil Macdonald Chester Tri 50 M V3 00:07:01 132 00:45:17 193 00:21:45 111 01:14:03 145 MSV
Mark Hannon Rochdale Tri 48 M V2 00:07:04 139 00:42:52 120 00:24:09 208 01:14:05 146 MV
Sean Simmons Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:06:00 33 00:42:19 104 00:25:48 278 01:14:07 147 MS
Bill Taylor U/A 43 M V1 00:09:19 317 00:42:48 118 00:22:01 127 01:14:08 148 MV
Dave Barley Burntwood Tri 40 M V1 00:07:43 201 00:41:54 88 00:24:32 232 01:14:09 149 MV
Lisa Morgan U/A 30 F 3 00:06:21 62 00:47:33 255 00:20:21 52 01:14:15 150 FS
Matt Aldridge Mersey Tri 31 M 3 00:08:14 244 00:43:13 128 00:22:49 154 01:14:16 151 MS
Stephen Greene U/A 34 M 3 00:06:52 117 00:44:25 169 00:23:05 172 01:14:22 152 MS
Steve Eastwood Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:07:52 215 00:43:55 149 00:22:38 146 01:14:25 153 MV
John Catmur U/A 27 M 2 00:07:54 220 00:46:00 214 00:20:31 59 01:14:25 154 MS
Dave Taylor Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:07:47 204 00:44:42 178 00:21:57 122 01:14:26 155 MSV
Graham Hahn Rochdale Tri 31 M 3 00:06:39 86 00:43:30 136 00:24:17 220 01:14:26 156 MS
Claire Schofield Chester Tri 31 F 3 00:05:27 13 00:47:24 251 00:21:40 107 01:14:31 157 FS
Mark Lines Wrekinsport 43 M V1 00:07:25 169 00:43:08 125 00:24:13 217 01:14:46 158 MV
Colin Jackson Ystwyth CC 45 M V2 00:07:40 198 00:42:55 122 00:24:12 213 01:14:47 159 MV
Paul Ferguson U/A 53 M V3 00:09:09 305 00:44:03 155 00:21:44 109 01:14:56 160 MSV
Richard Avery Mersey Tri 43 M V1 00:09:57 348 00:44:07 159 00:20:54 70 01:14:58 161 MV
Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay A.C. 38 M 4 00:10:04 350 00:45:02 189 00:19:52 42 01:14:58 162 MS
Shaun Richardson Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:08:38 274 00:43:42 142 00:22:43 151 01:15:03 163 MS
Rob Edwards Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:08:35 270 00:42:50 119 00:23:41 196 01:15:06 164 MS
Chris Wilcock Manchester Tri 41 M V1 00:07:37 193 00:45:23 196 00:22:11 133 01:15:11 165 MV
Paul Taylor Rochdale Tri 49 M V2 00:07:48 206 00:43:56 150 00:23:28 183 01:15:12 166 MV
Stephen Pilkington U/A 43 M V1 00:07:48 208 00:45:22 195 00:22:02 128 01:15:12 167 MV
Chris Sturgess RAFTA 33 M 3 00:06:18 57 00:47:22 248 00:21:33 104 01:15:13 168 MS
Ben Bowering U/A 21 M 1 00:07:21 164 00:46:36 223 00:21:21 91 01:15:18 169 MS
Martin Howard U/A 38 M 4 00:08:52 288 00:44:08 162 00:22:18 136 01:15:18 170 MS
Mike Jamison Padarn Tri 57 M V4 00:09:20 320 00:42:55 121 00:23:03 171 01:15:18 171 MSV
Simon Cliff U/A 39 M 4 00:07:59 225 00:43:11 127 00:24:10 211 01:15:20 172 MS
Christopher Harrison U/A 62 M SV1 00:08:05 237 00:43:57 152 00:23:22 181 01:15:24 173 MVV
Tim Harding Carneddau Tri 43 M V1 00:07:58 224 00:44:45 180 00:23:00 168 01:15:43 174 MV
Gerard Wilkinson Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:08:22 249 00:46:14 218 00:21:10 85 01:15:46 175 MS
Ian Simnor Mersey Tri 43 M V1 00:07:28 179 00:47:13 242 00:21:07 83 01:15:48 176 MV
Michael Coote Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:06:49 111 00:43:39 140 00:25:32 267 01:16:00 177 MS
Steve Clinton Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:25 168 00:44:27 171 00:24:12 214 01:16:04 178 MS
Lesley Beckett Oswestry Olympians 37 F 4 00:08:45 279 00:44:23 166 00:22:57 165 01:16:05 179 FS
Gary Charlton Pilkington Sub Aqua 42 M V1 00:06:44 97 00:45:39 208 00:23:46 198 01:16:09 180 MV
Neil Adair U/A 27 M 2 00:08:01 228 00:46:36 223 00:21:33 101 01:16:10 181 MS
Stephen Webster The Scousers 36 M 4 00:09:12 309 00:42:30 110 00:24:29 228 01:16:11 182 MS
Steve Horrocks Tequila Slammers 37 M 4 00:09:51 344 00:43:42 141 00:22:41 150 01:16:14 183 MS
Nick Kelly U/A 37 M 4 00:07:14 153 00:45:32 205 00:23:32 186 01:16:18 184 MS
Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:10:06 352 00:45:21 194 00:21:01 79 01:16:28 185 MS
Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri 67 M SV2 00:09:30 326 00:44:06 157 00:22:52 156 01:16:28 186 MVV
Nigel Woods Manchester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:59 226 00:44:20 165 00:24:13 217 01:16:32 187 MV
Jill Blundell Chester Tri 31 F 3 00:06:07 38 00:46:50 231 00:23:38 190 01:16:35 188 FS
Mark Threadgold U/A 37 M 4 00:08:22 247 00:45:09 191 00:23:07 177 01:16:38 189 MS
Stephen Bodman U/A 32 M 3 00:09:18 313 00:45:31 203 00:21:51 115 01:16:40 190 MS
Neil Maguinness U/A 36 M 4 00:07:04 138 00:47:01 235 00:22:45 153 01:16:50 191 MS
Brian Griffiths U/A 46 M V2 00:08:03 231 00:44:46 181 00:24:07 207 01:16:56 192 MV
Colin Lamprey U/A 43 M V1 00:07:52 217 00:45:30 201 00:23:36 189 01:16:58 193 MV
Alyson Woodall Tri Preston 39 F 4 00:06:47 103 00:47:48 263 00:22:25 139 01:17:00 194 FS
Clare Pritchard Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:07:33 188 00:46:02 215 00:23:34 187 01:17:09 195 FV
Dominique Miller Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:06:37 80 00:44:51 183 00:25:42 274 01:17:10 196 MS
Andy Morriss U/A 40 M V1 00:09:43 332 00:45:36 206 00:21:52 117 01:17:11 197 MV
Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 45 F V2 00:06:45 101 00:46:23 221 00:24:10 210 01:17:18 198 FV
Jamie McGivern Wirral Avago 30 M 3 00:05:49 26 00:47:21 247 00:24:12 216 01:17:22 199 MS
Darren Herod Northern Area Tri 36 M 4 00:08:39 276 00:44:08 160 00:24:48 238 01:17:35 200 MS
Nigel Smith U/A 37 M 4 00:06:50 113 00:45:28 198 00:25:23 259 01:17:41 201 MS
Ian Pemberton U/A 55 M V4 00:08:08 239 00:45:31 204 00:24:03 205 01:17:42 202 MSV
Nefyn Williams U/A 43 M V1 00:08:22 248 00:46:51 232 00:22:29 143 01:17:42 203 MV
John Hayhurst U/A 34 M 3 00:07:59 226 00:45:26 197 00:24:24 223 01:17:49 204 MS
Robert Nugent Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:07:14 152 00:47:06 237 00:23:31 185 01:17:51 205 MS
Paul Platt Mersey Tri 32 M 3 00:07:16 158 00:43:59 153 00:26:39 305 01:17:54 206 MS
Tim Pepper Burntwood Tri 42 M V1 00:06:18 56 00:45:30 201 00:26:18 298 01:18:06 207 MV
Tim Clifton Chester Tri 29 M 2 00:06:23 63 00:45:54 211 00:25:54 281 01:18:11 208 MS
Brian Burnett Chester Tri 51 M V3 00:07:30 182 00:46:43 228 00:24:01 203 01:18:14 209 MSV
Colin Wilson Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:06:59 126 00:45:01 188 00:26:34 302 01:18:34 210 MV
Andrew Blount Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:09:02 297 00:44:06 158 00:25:26 263 01:18:34 211 MS
Robert Horrocks Rochdale Tri 59 M V4 00:08:25 254 00:47:20 245 00:22:51 155 01:18:36 212 MSV
Claire Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 43 F V1 00:08:29 263 00:44:32 174 00:25:40 272 01:18:41 213 FV
Gemma Todd U/A 22 F 1 00:08:16 246 00:48:08 278 00:22:31 145 01:18:55 214 FS
Rob Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 45 M V2 00:07:11 146 00:46:59 234 00:24:49 239 01:18:59 215 MV
Helen Milner Tri Preston 32 F 3 00:07:25 169 00:46:38 226 00:24:57 245 01:19:00 216 FS
Tony Wrighton Burntwood Tri 42 M V1 00:05:48 24 00:46:44 229 00:26:34 304 01:19:06 217 MV
Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:07:08 142 00:45:51 209 00:26:10 290 01:19:09 218 MS
Cheri Mills Wrecsam Tri 31 F 3 00:08:04 233 00:45:37 207 00:25:30 266 01:19:11 219 FS
Noel Rhys Owen U/A 38 M 4 00:08:36 272 00:47:32 254 00:23:05 174 01:19:13 220 MS
Sid Torr U/A 40 M V1 00:08:31 264 00:44:29 172 00:26:13 292 01:19:13 221 MV
John Moran Pilkington Sub Aqua 35 M 4 00:08:35 271 00:47:46 261 00:22:54 163 01:19:15 222 MS
Shaun Keenaghan U/A 35 M 4 00:08:23 250 00:47:51 266 00:23:05 174 01:19:19 223 MS
Michaela France Rochdale Tri 36 F 4 00:06:42 91 00:47:22 248 00:25:18 256 01:19:22 224 FS
Claire Fitchett U/A 30 F 3 00:07:02 135 00:47:30 252 00:24:58 247 01:19:30 225 FS
Neil Harrison No I'm Spartacus 41 M V1 00:09:36 330 00:41:49 85 00:28:08 327 01:19:33 226 MV
Lisa Riddall Tri Preston 26 F 2 00:08:38 274 00:46:22 220 00:24:42 235 01:19:42 227 FS
Alan Kirkham Mersey Tri 60 M SV1 00:07:37 191 00:47:47 262 00:24:25 224 01:19:49 228 MVV
Robert Broadbelt U/A 42 M V1 00:06:48 108 00:48:43 288 00:24:19 222 01:19:50 229 MV
Tom Atkinson U/A 35 M 4 00:08:58 293 00:48:31 283 00:22:22 138 01:19:51 230 MS
Ian Murphy Tri Preston 43 M V1 00:08:46 280 00:44:54 184 00:26:14 293 01:19:54 231 MV
Greg Waldron Mid Shropshire Wheelers 41 M V1 00:09:52 345 00:44:08 161 00:25:56 283 01:19:56 232 MV
Colin Hudson U/A 38 M 4 00:06:07 42 00:48:03 270 00:25:51 279 01:20:01 233 MS
Mark Watts West Kirby Wobblers 46 M V2 00:08:04 235 00:50:32 316 00:21:27 98 01:20:03 234 MV
Duncan Wareham U/A 33 M 3 00:08:09 240 00:46:30 222 00:25:27 265 01:20:06 235 MS
Justine Bee Wrecsam Tri 33 F 3 00:06:48 109 00:47:23 250 00:25:58 285 01:20:09 236 FS
Peter Nichol U/A 40 M V1 00:09:45 337 00:46:50 230 00:23:38 190 01:20:13 237 MV
Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:09:24 323 00:45:56 213 00:24:57 245 01:20:17 238 MS
Chris Armstrong U/A 37 M 4 00:07:42 200 00:48:07 275 00:24:28 227 01:20:17 239 MS
Anthony Matthews U/A 53 M V3 00:09:47 339 00:45:29 199 00:25:03 251 01:20:19 240 MSV
Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 36 F 4 00:08:31 265 00:46:41 227 00:25:11 252 01:20:23 241 FS
Ian Thompson Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:11:15 373 00:46:11 216 00:23:02 170 01:20:28 242 MS
Deborah Sheridan U/A 48 F V2 00:07:14 151 00:44:05 156 00:29:10 338 01:20:29 243 FV
Sarah Greaves Oswestry Olympians 48 F V2 00:07:15 155 00:48:01 269 00:25:15 254 01:20:31 244 FV
Craig Hepworth U/A 41 M V1 00:07:37 192 00:43:38 138 00:29:24 347 01:20:39 245 MV
Alan Fineron Padarn Tri 45 M V2 00:10:05 351 00:47:38 257 00:22:59 166 01:20:42 246 MV
Pam Rowland Oswestry Olympians 41 F V1 00:07:11 145 00:48:14 279 00:25:19 257 01:20:44 247 FV
Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 50 M V3 00:08:50 286 00:45:55 212 00:26:07 287 01:20:52 248 MSV
Cenydd Lewis U/A 41 M V1 00:09:19 318 00:47:07 238 00:24:31 231 01:20:57 249 MV
Anna Lupton Chester Tri 26 F 2 00:06:52 118 00:52:41 337 00:21:26 95 01:20:59 250 FS
Mark Batterbury U/A 44 M V1 00:09:44 334 00:47:08 239 00:24:12 215 01:21:04 251 MV
Martin Williams U/A 39 M 4 00:07:27 173 00:47:20 245 00:26:17 296 01:21:04 252 MS
Mick Bremner Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:08:33 267 00:46:36 223 00:25:56 284 01:21:05 253 MS
Janet Frost Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:09:19 314 00:48:07 273 00:23:46 198 01:21:12 254 FV
Andy Rawley U/A 34 M 3 00:10:11 355 00:45:29 200 00:25:38 271 01:21:18 255 MS
Simon Clapham Scarab Tri 46 M V2 00:08:26 255 00:44:58 185 00:28:02 324 01:21:26 256 MV
Cliff Birchall Pilkington Sub Aqua 46 M V2 00:07:28 177 00:44:44 179 00:29:17 344 01:21:29 257 MV
Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri 31 F 3 00:07:37 194 00:48:54 289 00:24:59 248 01:21:30 258 FS
Rachel Arnold Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:07:50 212 00:49:37 302 00:24:04 206 01:21:31 259 FV
Jennifer Porter U/A 40 F V1 00:09:10 306 00:47:17 243 00:25:19 258 01:21:46 260 FV
Alison Tickner U/A 36 F 4 00:07:52 216 00:49:43 305 00:24:15 219 01:21:50 261 FS
Magnus Walker Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:11:12 372 00:46:56 233 00:23:48 200 01:21:56 262 MV
Sian Vaughan-Jones Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:09:52 346 00:47:04 236 00:25:01 250 01:21:57 263 FS
Michael Graham U/A 37 M 4 00:08:40 277 00:45:53 210 00:27:26 315 01:21:59 264 MS
Joseph Kearns Mersey Tri 44 M V1 00:09:03 300 00:49:24 297 00:23:39 194 01:22:06 265 MV
Nicholas Robinson Mersey Tri 27 M 2 00:05:58 31 00:50:18 311 00:25:56 282 01:22:12 266 MS
Sue Ellis Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:06:35 76 00:50:16 310 00:25:25 261 01:22:16 267 FV
Gerald Longley U/A 41 M V1 00:10:16 356 00:47:36 256 00:24:29 228 01:22:21 268 MV
Jim Maiden U/A 44 M V1 00:07:30 183 00:48:07 272 00:26:49 309 01:22:26 269 MV
Robert Boulton U/A 37 M 4 00:08:05 238 00:49:53 306 00:24:30 230 01:22:28 270 MS
Alan Fletcher Mersey Tri 37 M 4 00:08:26 255 00:49:31 299 00:24:43 236 01:22:40 271 MS
Ian Yarroll U/A 51 M V3 00:10:45 366 00:48:57 290 00:23:05 172 01:22:47 272 MSV
Nigel Bamber U/A 46 M V2 00:08:13 242 00:47:12 241 00:27:34 316 01:22:59 273 MV
Andrew Turner Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:10:26 360 00:48:03 271 00:24:33 234 01:23:02 274 MV
Jonathan David U/A 23 M 1 00:08:27 260 00:51:44 329 00:22:52 156 01:23:03 275 MS
Natalie Bainbridge U/A 44 F V1 00:07:58 223 00:50:13 309 00:24:56 244 01:23:07 276 FV
Tim Fagan U/A 43 M V1 00:09:29 324 00:48:01 268 00:25:43 275 01:23:13 277 MV
Andrew Peake Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:45 202 00:47:55 267 00:27:35 317 01:23:15 278 MS
Wendy Grundy Rochdale Tri 51 F V3 00:08:32 266 00:47:18 244 00:27:43 321 01:23:33 279 FSV
Linda Arthan Ellesmere Tri 49 F V2 00:08:25 253 00:47:31 253 00:27:40 319 01:23:36 280 FV
Rhian Pierce U/A 21 F 1 00:06:59 127 00:53:22 343 00:23:15 179 01:23:36 281 FS
Barry McKean Chester Tri 50 M V3 00:08:24 252 00:51:32 325 00:23:41 195 01:23:37 282 MSV
Pete Johnson Bolton Metro 38 M 4 00:06:18 58 00:48:08 277 00:29:12 340 01:23:38 283 MS
Anthony McCloskey U/A 34 M 3 00:08:34 268 00:44:09 163 00:30:56 361 01:23:39 284 MS
Graham Jones U/A 42 M V1 00:09:45 336 00:47:38 257 00:26:18 297 01:23:41 285 MV
Joanne Dodd U/A 39 F 4 00:07:54 219 00:48:38 286 00:27:10 313 01:23:42 286 FS
Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:26 258 00:47:43 259 00:27:37 318 01:23:46 287 MV
David Humphreys Chester Tri 58 M V4 00:08:26 259 00:48:37 285 00:26:50 310 01:23:53 288 MSV
Janet Taylor Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:08:57 291 00:50:10 308 00:24:52 241 01:23:59 289 FV
Philip Hoare Tequila Slammers 34 M 3 00:11:07 370 00:44:58 186 00:28:10 328 01:24:15 290 MS
Philip Seager Burntwood Tri 39 M 4 00:10:01 349 00:48:07 273 00:26:08 288 01:24:16 291 MS
Ben Yorke Chester Tri 29 M 2 00:07:05 140 00:49:11 293 00:28:03 325 01:24:19 292 MS
Clare Turner U/A 24 F 1 00:07:09 143 00:51:34 328 00:25:53 280 01:24:36 293 FS
David Shaw U/A 25 M 2 00:07:39 197 00:51:24 324 00:25:36 270 01:24:39 294 MS
Jennifer Seager Burntwood Tri 27 F 2 00:07:15 155 00:48:26 281 00:28:59 337 01:24:40 295 FS
Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:07:28 174 00:51:34 327 00:25:46 277 01:24:48 296 MSV
Peter Doherty U/A 40 M V1 00:08:12 241 00:54:15 347 00:22:26 140 01:24:53 297 MV
Alun Ireland U/A 33 M 3 00:08:29 262 00:51:00 322 00:25:26 263 01:24:55 298 MS
Mark Halsall U/A 38 M 4 00:08:26 257 00:53:04 342 00:23:29 184 01:24:59 299 MS
Julia Butler Burntwood Tri 39 F 4 00:08:13 243 00:48:07 275 00:28:39 333 01:24:59 300 FS
Cheryl Stansfield Multisport 47 F V2 00:08:59 294 00:49:34 300 00:26:34 303 01:25:07 301 FV
Iestyn O'Neill U/A 33 M 3 00:10:11 354 00:47:50 265 00:27:12 314 01:25:13 302 MS
Ronald Hamilton Pilkington Sub Aqua 51 M V3 00:08:59 295 00:47:49 264 00:28:34 332 01:25:22 303 MSV
Margaret McClelland Rochdale Tri 45 F V2 00:10:22 359 00:49:01 291 00:26:14 293 01:25:37 304 FV
Stewart Robinson U/A 38 M 4 00:09:41 331 00:50:24 314 00:25:41 273 01:25:46 305 MS
Ann Brooks Burntwood Tri 42 F V1 00:07:37 195 00:54:38 351 00:23:39 192 01:25:54 306 FV
Barry Fairhurst Pilkington Sub Aqua 38 M 4 00:06:47 105 00:47:46 260 00:31:28 364 01:26:01 307 MS
Eric Riddall U/A 58 M V4 00:11:12 371 00:48:42 287 00:26:10 291 01:26:04 308 MSV
Gerrard Hearn U/A 45 M V2 00:07:12 147 00:50:27 315 00:28:28 331 01:26:07 309 MV
Andrew Cunningham U/A 31 M 3 00:07:22 167 00:49:38 303 00:29:14 342 01:26:14 310 MS
Michael Barnett U/A 26 M 2 00:10:45 365 00:48:35 284 00:26:57 312 01:26:17 311 MS
Grant Watson U/A 33 M 3 00:06:54 122 00:50:40 317 00:28:45 335 01:26:19 312 MS
Mandy Turner Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:08:47 281 00:52:08 333 00:25:24 260 01:26:19 313 FV
Cathryn Cotterill U/A 39 F 4 00:10:29 361 00:49:08 292 00:26:46 307 01:26:23 314 FS
Julian Price Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:02 299 00:51:24 323 00:25:59 286 01:26:25 315 MS
John Peel U/A 54 M V3 00:06:48 107 00:50:24 313 00:29:17 344 01:26:29 316 MSV
David Williams U/A 37 M 4 00:08:48 284 00:49:43 304 00:28:20 329 01:26:51 317 MS
Chris Tweddle Burntwood Tri 41 M V1 00:09:36 329 00:48:19 280 00:28:58 336 01:26:53 318 MV
David Morris U/A 42 M V1 00:11:33 376 00:47:09 240 00:28:41 334 01:27:23 319 MV
Susan Haslam Chester Tri 47 F V2 00:13:57 387 00:49:15 295 00:24:25 225 01:27:37 320 FV
Becky Keatley Mersey Tri 35 F 4 00:06:32 72 00:46:20 219 00:34:48 384 01:27:40 321 FS
Jon Smith The Scousers 37 M 4 00:12:01 381 00:46:14 217 00:29:33 348 01:27:48 322 MS
Bernard Nolan U/A 35 M 4 00:07:12 148 00:55:52 356 00:24:45 237 01:27:49 323 MS
Ian Harding U/A 30 M 3 00:07:30 184 00:50:49 320 00:29:38 350 01:27:57 324 MS
Clare Oldacre U/A 27 F 2 00:06:38 82 00:52:37 336 00:29:10 339 01:28:25 325 FS
Anthony White Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:08:47 282 00:49:29 298 00:30:23 355 01:28:39 326 MS
Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 48 F V2 00:09:43 333 00:52:10 334 00:26:49 308 01:28:42 327 FV
Jonathan Cahm Spectrum Striders 40 M V1 00:09:11 307 00:50:20 312 00:29:13 341 01:28:44 328 MV
Janet Morgan Chester Tri 53 F V3 00:08:52 289 00:50:40 318 00:29:14 342 01:28:46 329 FSV
Hannah Croker U/A 30 F 3 00:09:00 296 00:53:37 346 00:26:20 299 01:28:57 330 FS
Ian Worsley U/A 29 M 2 00:08:54 290 00:56:39 363 00:23:34 187 01:29:07 331 MS
Christopher Pitt U/A 37 M 4 00:09:03 301 00:54:41 352 00:25:25 261 01:29:09 332 MS
Teresa Hollins Rochdale Tri 51 F V3 00:07:53 218 00:56:07 360 00:25:16 255 01:29:16 333 FSV
Ruth Hare Rochdale Tri 52 F V3 00:10:19 357 00:52:42 338 00:26:32 301 01:29:33 334 FSV
Glenys Ferguson U/A 54 F V3 00:07:52 214 00:51:32 325 00:30:27 356 01:29:51 335 FSV
Markandran Govindasamy Air Athletics 30 M 3 00:09:49 341 00:52:22 335 00:27:42 320 01:29:53 336 MS
Gordon Ronald U/A 44 M V1 00:09:48 340 00:55:57 359 00:24:10 209 01:29:55 337 MV
Rosemarie Jones Multisport 50 F V3 00:07:48 207 00:49:20 296 00:32:49 377 01:29:57 338 FSV
Elizabeth Kirkham Mersey Tri 50 F V3 00:09:47 338 00:48:30 282 00:31:43 366 01:30:00 339 FSV
Denise Hazelwood U/A 36 F 4 00:09:20 319 00:49:11 293 00:31:58 369 01:30:29 340 FS
Ellen Ashton U/A 35 F 4 00:07:33 189 00:56:59 369 00:26:52 311 01:31:24 341 FS
Nikki Pooke Pensby Runners 35 F 4 00:08:15 245 00:57:02 370 00:26:08 289 01:31:25 342 FS
Stewart Ingram U/A 53 M V3 00:13:03 384 00:51:50 330 00:26:43 306 01:31:36 343 MSV
David Lewis U/A 39 M 4 00:12:47 383 00:50:55 321 00:28:00 323 01:31:42 344 MS
Steven Hay U/A 31 M 3 00:11:34 377 00:49:37 301 00:30:37 358 01:31:48 345 MS
Jane Wilson Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:07:49 211 00:52:07 332 00:31:52 367 01:31:48 346 FV
Neil Harding U/A 33 M 3 00:08:04 232 00:53:25 345 00:30:41 359 01:32:10 347 MS
Alison Leavens U/A 32 F 3 00:08:02 229 00:55:49 355 00:28:23 330 01:32:14 348 FS
Eamonn Sheridan U/A 50 M V3 00:11:03 369 00:50:46 319 00:30:28 357 01:32:17 349 MSV
Caroline Calvet Hurst U/A 30 F 3 00:09:31 327 00:55:07 353 00:27:47 322 01:32:25 350 FS
Gerard Louden U/A 34 M 3 00:09:44 335 00:52:02 331 00:30:48 360 01:32:34 351 MS
Graham Goral Wrecsam Tri 47 M V2 00:13:49 386 00:54:21 348 00:24:55 243 01:33:05 352 MV
Claire Eddington U/A 32 F 3 00:10:41 364 00:56:53 367 00:25:34 269 01:33:08 353 FS
Paul Hoare U/A 44 M V1 00:08:43 278 00:53:04 341 00:32:18 372 01:34:05 354 MV
Susan Bishop Rochdale Tri 59 F V4 00:09:03 302 00:53:24 344 00:31:43 365 01:34:10 355 FSV
Janine White Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:09:21 321 00:58:22 373 00:26:30 300 01:34:13 356 FS
Anita Smith Rochdale Tri 39 F 4 00:07:47 203 00:56:55 368 00:29:34 349 01:34:16 357 FS
Eleanor Parker U/A 23 F 1 00:10:58 368 01:00:13 376 00:24:18 221 01:35:29 358 FS
John Kane Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:08:28 261 00:57:18 371 00:29:50 351 01:35:36 359 MV
Jim Banfi U/A 51 M V3 00:08:51 287 00:56:41 364 00:30:09 354 01:35:41 360 MSV
Trevor Wyn Jones Padarn Tri 72 M SV3 00:10:37 363 00:52:49 339 00:32:37 375 01:36:03 361 MVV
Ben Cox U/A 36 M 4 00:09:19 314 00:56:44 365 00:30:02 353 01:36:05 362 MS
Gary Taylor U/A 38 M 4 00:09:55 347 00:54:23 349 00:31:53 368 01:36:11 363 MS
Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay A.C. 38 F 4 00:09:34 328 01:00:52 379 00:26:15 295 01:36:41 364 FS
Samantha Turner Chester Tri 38 F 4 00:11:30 375 01:00:52 379 00:25:11 253 01:36:45 365 FS
Euryn Owen Padarn Tri 40 M V1 00:09:49 342 00:52:57 340 00:34:32 382 01:37:18 366 MV
Kevin Rodgers U/A 49 M V2 00:11:35 378 00:55:56 358 00:29:51 352 01:37:22 367 MV
Neil Woodcock U/A 47 M V2 00:09:29 325 00:55:56 357 00:32:24 373 01:37:49 368 MV
John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 60 M SV1 00:09:13 311 00:55:32 354 00:33:09 379 01:37:54 369 MVV
David Russell U/A 44 M V1 00:09:17 312 00:56:10 361 00:32:34 374 01:38:01 370 MV
Martin Morman U/A 40 M V1 00:10:33 362 00:56:27 362 00:31:04 362 01:38:04 371 MV
Antony Browning U/A 39 M 4 00:10:20 358 00:54:37 350 00:33:31 380 01:38:28 372 MS
Rachel Mason U/A 36 F 4 00:09:02 298 00:56:52 366 00:32:59 378 01:38:53 373 FS
Debbie Pickard U/A 34 F 3 00:10:48 367 01:00:51 378 00:28:08 326 01:39:47 374 FS
Peter Fursdon U/A 65 M SV2 00:15:47 388 00:50:00 307 00:35:01 385 01:40:48 375 MVV
Tanya Wilson U/A 26 F 2 00:07:29 180 01:00:39 377 00:32:47 376 01:40:55 376 FS
Mark Franklin U/A 35 M 4 00:08:38 273 00:57:52 372 00:34:39 383 01:41:09 377 MS
Ailsa Birkett U/A 45 F V2 00:09:07 304 01:07:54 384 00:25:44 276 01:42:45 378 FV
Paul Sutcliffe U/A 35 M 4 00:09:50 343 00:59:37 375 00:34:24 381 01:43:51 379 MS
Brenda Watson U/A 60 F SV1 00:11:47 380 01:00:59 381 00:32:04 371 01:44:50 380 FVV
Victoria Wilson U/A 26 F 2 00:11:16 374 01:05:26 382 00:29:19 346 01:46:01 381 FS
Jane Marsden Liverpool Running Club 48 F V2 00:16:26 389 01:05:32 383 00:32:03 370 01:54:01 382 FV
Christine Newbury Liverpool Running Club 35 F 4 00:10:06 353 01:08:00 385 00:37:23 388 01:55:29 383 FS
Carol Jordan U/A 27 F 2 00:13:12 385 00:58:36 374 00:43:44 389 01:55:32 384 FS
Peter Hughes U/A 40 M V1 00:09:04 303 01:15:56 388 00:31:04 362 01:56:04 385 MV
Andrew Sale U/A 37 M 4 00:08:34 269 01:26:14 389 00:25:32 268 02:00:20 386 MS
Kate Johnson U/A 38 F 4 00:11:44 379 01:13:47 387 00:37:07 386 02:02:38 387 FS
Eileen Waldie U/A 45 F V2 00:12:13 382 01:13:13 386 00:37:12 387 02:02:38 388 FV
PENALTY - Disqualified - Rule 14.5 Upper body not clothed during bike and run, and refused to rectify.
Richard Kay U/A 32 M 3 00:05:10 6 00:42:31 111 00:18:38 19 01:06:19 - -


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.