High5 Challenge - Race 3 - Mold Sprint Triathlon June 2004

Team Results

Individual Prizes

DB NoNo First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
611 364 Dan Plews Tri UK Gatorade 22 M 1 00:05:06 4 00:41:13 2 00:15:25 6 01:01:44 1 MS
160 361 Damian Thacker SBR Racing 30 M 3 00:05:22 7 00:41:23 3 00:16:41 19 01:03:26 2 MS
504 341 Marc Laithwaite Bolton Metro 32 M 3 00:06:18 30 00:42:15 5 00:15:01 3 01:03:34 3 MS
78 344 Ashley Norie Sheffield Tri 37 M 4 00:05:47 18 00:41:53 4 00:16:52 23 01:04:32 4 MS
230 342 Mark Russell Bolton Metro 36 M 4 00:06:16 27 00:43:58 7 00:15:46 7 01:06:00 5 MS
175 329 Andrew Pilling Rochdale Tri 38 M 4 00:06:06 25 00:43:22 6 00:16:33 17 01:06:01 6 MS
606 362 James Ratcliffe Black Country Tri 16 M B 00:05:05 3 00:45:24 15 00:16:07 10 01:06:36 7 MY
112 354 Garrie Prosser U/A 40 M V1 00:05:54 21 00:44:48 10 00:16:04 9 01:06:46 8 MV
483 357 Paul Savage SBR Racing 28 M 2 00:05:49 19 00:45:38 17 00:16:24 15 01:07:51 9 MS
592 313 David Biddulph Chorley AC 35 M 4 00:06:59 64 00:44:22 9 00:16:31 16 01:07:52 10 MS
645 298 Garth Millar Black Country Tri 38 M 4 00:06:55 57 00:44:53 11 00:16:09 11 01:07:57 11 MS
341 333 Jack Kershaw Rochdale Tri 54 M V3 00:06:26 39 00:44:05 8 00:17:47 39 01:08:18 12 MSV
59 317 David Winder U/A 41 M V1 00:06:32 43 00:45:56 18 00:15:55 8 01:08:23 13 MV
85 311 Nick Thomas Oswestry Olympians 33 M 3 00:06:16 28 00:45:23 14 00:17:49 42 01:09:28 14 MS
123 324 Michael Murray Bolton Metro 42 M V1 00:05:42 14 00:47:42 29 00:16:12 12 01:09:36 15 MV
202 330 Graham Richards Rochdale Tri 50 M V3 00:06:23 35 00:46:04 19 00:17:11 26 01:09:38 16 MSV
273 334 Mike Derrane RNRM Tri 45 M V2 00:06:06 24 00:46:48 25 00:16:45 20 01:09:39 17 MV
583 339 Mike Palmer Manchester Tri 39 M 4 00:07:10 76 00:45:32 16 00:17:34 34 01:10:16 18 MS
315 337 Stephen Owen Newtown Athletic Club 31 M 3 00:06:35 44 00:46:26 22 00:17:18 30 01:10:19 19 MS
295 332 Ian Ireland Rochdale Tri 40 M V1 00:06:19 31 00:47:47 31 00:16:36 18 01:10:42 20 MV
292 240 Andy Stephenson Bolton Metro Fire Service 39 M 4 00:07:38 105 00:46:45 24 00:16:21 14 01:10:44 21 MS
794 309 Nick Hatchard SBR Racing 28 M 2 00:07:16 83 00:48:46 37 00:14:46 1 01:10:48 22 MS
97 312 Paul Mason Chorley AC 41 M V1 00:06:26 38 00:47:04 28 00:17:25 32 01:10:55 23 MV
925 377 Derrick Batty Wrecsam Tri 42 M V1 00:07:24 93 00:45:10 12 00:19:21 80 01:11:55 24 MV
931 293 Graham Plews Leeds & Bradford Tri 52 M V3 00:08:02 125 00:46:24 21 00:17:45 38 01:12:11 25 MSV
244 310 Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri 47 M V2 00:06:58 61 00:49:09 39 00:16:12 13 01:12:19 26 MV
266 291 David Smith Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:07:10 77 00:46:31 23 00:19:00 68 01:12:41 27 MV
460 17 Chris Winn Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:06:24 37 00:48:29 34 00:18:24 54 01:13:17 28 MS
454 353 Richard Kay U/A 32 M 3 00:05:14 6 00:50:05 50 00:18:06 48 01:13:25 29 MS
569 349 Matt Gibbs EPASC 25 M 2 00:05:39 12 00:48:27 33 00:19:21 80 01:13:27 30 MS
477 380 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:06:54 55 00:48:46 36 00:17:48 41 01:13:28 31 MS
350 138 Rob Jones Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:08:45 161 00:46:55 26 00:17:49 42 01:13:29 32 MS
399 308 James Thomas U/A 31 M 3 00:06:20 32 00:49:26 42 00:17:52 44 01:13:38 33 MS
306 262 Chris Duoba Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:06:45 47 00:46:20 20 00:20:35 121 01:13:40 34 MV
117 269 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:44 114 00:48:08 32 00:18:00 45 01:13:52 35 MS
299 220 Steven Robinson U/A 21 M 1 00:07:12 79 00:49:47 46 00:17:01 25 01:14:00 36 MS
347 294 Kevan Garner High Peak Tri 38 M 4 00:07:39 107 00:49:57 47 00:16:48 21 01:14:24 37 MS
572 382 Shane Hughes Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:07:29 97 00:49:31 44 00:17:36 35 01:14:36 38 MS
776 325 Jason Aspinall U/A 38 M 4 00:06:29 42 00:49:25 41 00:18:45 59 01:14:39 39 MS
275 278 David Gethin U/A 32 M 3 00:07:36 101 00:48:29 34 00:18:47 61 01:14:52 40 MS
56 283 Ian Saddler U/A 26 M 2 00:06:22 34 ####### 1 04:26:52 241 01:14:52 41 MS
539 388 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:04:53 2 00:51:08 58 00:19:00 70 01:15:01 42 MS
524 375 Alan Overson Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:40 109 00:45:13 13 00:22:20 172 01:15:13 43 MS
788 319 Matt Sheehan Tequila Slammers 43 M V1 00:05:47 17 00:50:41 54 00:18:45 59 01:15:13 44 MV
304 373 John 'Barry' Williams Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:07:46 115 00:47:43 30 00:19:48 93 01:15:17 45 MSV
351 372 Robin Minshull Wrecsam Tri 30 M 3 00:07:42 110 00:49:13 40 00:19:10 75 01:16:05 46 MS
405 18 Iorwerth Jones Wrecsam Tri 58 M V4 00:07:49 117 00:50:38 53 00:18:14 50 01:16:41 47 MSV
930 288 James Holness U/A 27 M 2 00:06:55 59 00:49:39 45 00:20:11 106 01:16:45 48 MS
158 320 Neal Prestage Rochdale Tri 37 M 4 00:05:32 8 00:52:34 74 00:18:51 63 01:16:57 49 MS
12 277 Chris Gore Westmorland Tri 46 M V2 00:07:25 94 00:49:01 38 00:20:37 123 01:17:03 50 MV
25 113 Mark Threadgold U/A 37 M 4 00:06:55 58 00:52:06 66 00:18:02 47 01:17:03 51 MS
183 303 Patrick Finn Westmorland Tri 48 M V2 00:06:55 56 00:51:40 64 00:18:35 57 01:17:10 52 MV
561 266 Matt Anthoine Padarn Tri 38 M 4 00:07:12 80 00:49:59 48 00:19:59 99 01:17:10 53 MS
371 14 Paul Mitchell Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:07:00 67 00:51:29 61 00:18:45 58 01:17:14 54 MS
250 255 Scott Rennie U/A 29 M 2 00:07:24 92 00:52:34 73 00:17:17 28 01:17:15 55 MS
406 379 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:07:08 74 00:50:02 49 00:20:10 105 01:17:20 56 MSV
420 253 Mark Sims U/A 29 M 2 00:07:16 84 00:50:58 57 00:19:20 79 01:17:34 57 MS
140 241 Stephen Williams 00 Tri 44 M V1 00:07:52 119 00:46:59 27 00:22:47 178 01:17:38 58 MV
368 360 Nick Murphy Darwen Masters 39 M 4 00:08:54 164 00:50:46 56 00:18:00 46 01:17:40 59 MS
402 249 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri 34 M 3 00:07:06 73 00:52:14 68 00:18:26 55 01:17:46 60 MS
191 218 Jon Turner U/A 32 M 3 00:07:21 91 00:50:37 52 00:19:50 95 01:17:48 61 MS
530 281 Stephen Spall Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:04 72 00:52:26 72 00:18:26 55 01:17:56 62 MV
333 6 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:10:19 209 00:50:12 51 00:17:40 37 01:18:11 63 MS
637 358 Nicola Lord Rochdale Tri 38 F 4 00:06:09 26 00:53:17 85 00:18:55 65 01:18:21 64 FS
617 150 Martin Jones Carneddau Tri 40 M V1 00:08:56 166 00:52:14 69 00:17:17 29 01:18:27 65 MV
96 335 Andy Williams RAFTA 44 M V1 00:06:29 41 00:52:16 71 00:19:50 94 01:18:35 66 MV
741 246 John Heaney Bolton Metro 56 M V4 00:08:07 127 00:51:16 59 00:19:14 77 01:18:37 67 MSV
277 205 Bill Taylor U/A 43 M V1 00:09:07 174 00:51:18 60 00:18:23 53 01:18:48 68 MV
890 304 Michael Rowe U/A 42 M V1 00:06:47 48 00:51:53 65 00:20:12 107 01:18:52 69 MV
629 275 Martin Cleworth Cheshire Police 33 M 3 00:07:36 102 00:52:16 70 00:19:00 68 01:18:52 70 MS
14 228 Jason Kiernan Team Meridian Warrington 35 M 4 00:06:58 62 00:53:20 86 00:18:54 64 01:19:12 71 MS
889 359 Gwion Owen Padarn Tri 18 M C 00:05:35 9 00:53:22 87 00:20:16 110 01:19:13 72 MJ
216 305 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 43 F V1 00:06:54 54 00:54:16 99 00:18:08 49 01:19:18 73 FV
628 343 Rhian Davies U/A 30 F 3 00:05:36 10 00:53:38 91 00:20:05 102 01:19:19 74 FS
260 153 Richard Fontana U/A 30 M 3 00:07:37 104 00:52:09 67 00:19:38 90 01:19:24 75 MS
627 204 Roland Shaw U/A 48 M V2 00:08:40 153 00:51:30 62 00:19:24 84 01:19:34 76 MV
410 285 Bill McLellan U/A 57 M V4 00:07:42 111 00:50:43 55 00:21:23 144 01:19:48 77 MSV
464 16 Sally Kibble Wrecsam Tri 28 F 2 00:06:59 65 00:53:09 83 00:20:01 100 01:20:09 78 FS
363 200 Tim Harding Carneddau Tri 43 M V1 00:08:11 130 00:52:41 76 00:19:23 82 01:20:15 79 MV
923 29 Chris Lees Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:07:20 89 00:53:11 84 00:19:45 92 01:20:16 80 MS
910 212 Gary Cartwright U/A 33 M 3 00:08:19 132 00:54:48 108 00:17:15 27 01:20:22 81 MS
886 355 Simon Gray U/A 32 M 3 00:05:37 11 00:54:17 100 00:20:34 120 01:20:28 82 MS
290 340 Chris Smith Manchester Tri 26 M 2 00:06:49 51 00:53:44 93 00:20:17 111 01:20:50 83 MS
352 258 Bernard Nolan U/A 35 M 4 00:07:17 87 00:52:50 77 00:20:49 130 01:20:56 84 MS
906 290 Gary Jones Shrewsbury Masters 33 M 3 00:06:56 60 00:53:35 90 00:20:25 116 01:20:56 85 MS
294 345 Colin Hudson U/A 38 M 4 00:05:50 20 00:54:18 101 00:20:52 133 01:21:00 86 MS
318 231 Tim Barrett Mersey Tri 25 M 2 00:07:42 111 00:55:46 118 00:17:37 36 01:21:05 87 MS
364 268 Paul Platt Mersey Tri 32 M 3 00:07:35 100 00:51:36 63 00:22:06 165 01:21:17 88 MS
789 248 Jon Walsh Wenlock Olympian tri 37 M 4 00:07:14 81 00:53:26 88 00:20:44 128 01:21:24 89 MS
708 103 Paul Jones U/A 32 M 3 00:09:51 202 00:49:29 43 00:22:27 173 01:21:47 90 MS
38 282 Tony Clarke U/A 36 M 4 00:07:00 66 00:53:49 94 00:21:04 137 01:21:53 91 MS
360 306 Nic Beevers U/A 34 M 3 00:06:58 63 00:55:52 122 00:19:03 72 01:21:53 92 MS
366 386 Lynne Griffiths Wrecsam Tri 45 F V2 00:06:49 52 00:54:09 98 00:21:05 138 01:22:03 93 FV
225 326 Jill Blundell Chester Tri 31 F 3 00:06:28 40 00:55:07 112 00:20:30 119 01:22:05 94 FS
785 124 John Henry Morgan U/A 40 M V1 00:08:23 136 00:56:59 131 00:16:50 22 01:22:12 95 MV
356 11 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:09:01 171 00:52:57 79 00:20:15 109 01:22:13 96 MS
742 227 Philip Allman Team Meridian Warrington 31 M 3 00:08:31 141 00:52:57 81 00:20:50 131 01:22:18 97 MS
196 78 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 38 M 4 00:09:32 191 00:54:35 106 00:18:15 51 01:22:22 98 MS
258 316 Claire Schofield Chester Tri 31 F 3 00:06:18 29 00:58:40 147 00:17:27 33 01:22:25 99 FS
661 108 Richard Avery Mersey Tri 43 M V1 00:09:47 199 00:53:56 95 00:18:49 62 01:22:32 100 MV
502 296 Michael Coote Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:06:47 49 00:53:34 89 00:22:12 168 01:22:33 101 MS
22 271 John Hayhurst U/A 34 M 3 00:07:16 86 00:54:44 107 00:20:38 125 01:22:38 102 MS
842 244 Patrick Chesters Tequila Slammers 37 M 4 00:05:39 12 00:52:56 78 00:24:12 203 01:22:47 103 MS
174 149 Steve Horrocks Tequila Slammers 37 M 4 00:09:12 176 00:54:33 105 00:19:05 74 01:22:50 104 MS
118 4 Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri 67 M SV2 00:09:14 177 00:52:57 79 00:20:53 134 01:23:04 105 MVV
4 155 Neil Adair U/A 105 R Relay 00:07:56 123 00:56:48 130 00:18:21 52 01:23:05 106 RRelay
787 130 Darren Parsons Tequila Slammers 38 M 4 00:09:03 172 00:57:08 134 00:16:57 24 01:23:08 107 MS
792 265 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri 42 M V1 00:07:03 71 00:54:24 103 00:21:57 158 01:23:24 108 MV
907 301 Dave Davies Black Country Tri 28 M 2 00:07:16 85 00:55:04 111 00:21:06 139 01:23:26 109 MS
533 346 Daniel Buckley Rochdale Tri 31 M 3 00:05:56 22 00:55:27 115 00:22:03 163 01:23:26 110 MS
8 272 Nigel Smith U/A 37 M 4 00:06:49 53 00:55:46 119 00:21:28 148 01:24:03 111 MS
141 214 Lesley Beckett Oswestry Olympians 37 F 4 00:08:59 169 00:55:00 110 00:20:08 103 01:24:07 112 FS
640 225 Paul Burgess Team Meridian Warrington 45 M V2 00:07:51 118 00:58:36 145 00:17:47 40 01:24:14 113 MV
527 154 John   Barrowclough U/A 43 M V1 00:07:43 113 00:55:14 113 00:21:17 141 01:24:14 114 MV
80 146 Mike Jamison Padarn Tri 57 M V4 00:09:28 189 00:53:57 96 00:20:52 132 01:24:17 115 MSV
635 365 Stuart Maudling   University of Plymouth 24 M 1 00:07:27 95 00:53:40 92 00:23:16 192 01:24:23 116 MS
891 299 Paul Kingscott Black Country Tri 39 M 4 00:07:01 69 00:57:06 133 00:20:18 112 01:24:25 117 MS
119 81 Noel Rhys Owen U/A 38 M 4 00:08:14 131 00:56:08 125 00:20:04 101 01:24:26 118 MS
450 156 Stephen Bodman U/A 32 M 3 00:09:21 184 00:56:13 126 00:18:59 67 01:24:33 119 MS
855 148 Trevor Chapman U/A 46 M V2 00:08:39 148 00:56:39 129 00:19:18 78 01:24:36 120 MV
498 376 Justine Bee Wrecsam Tri 33 F 3 00:06:47 50 00:55:56 123 00:21:54 157 01:24:37 121 FS
72 224 Paul Ferguson Tri Preston 53 M V3 00:09:16 179 00:56:19 127 00:19:11 76 01:24:46 122 MSV
3 250 Chris Armstrong U/A 37 M 4 00:07:27 96 00:57:03 132 00:20:23 115 01:24:53 123 MS
639 84 Andy Pennington U/A 37 M 4 00:09:35 193 00:55:50 121 00:19:30 88 01:24:55 124 MS
956 226 Kate Dwyer Team Meridian Warrington 34 F 3 00:05:44 15 00:56:38 128 00:22:39 177 01:25:01 125 FS
390 2 Ian Thompson Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:10:49 216 00:54:21 102 00:19:56 97 01:25:06 126 MS
229 321 Michaela France Rochdale Tri 36 F 4 00:05:57 23 00:57:25 138 00:21:44 153 01:25:06 127 FS
166 243 Craig Hepworth U/A 41 M V1 00:07:49 116 01:00:24 167 00:17:19 31 01:25:32 128 MV
151 142 Neil Maguinness U/A 36 M 4 00:07:11 78 00:59:21 157 00:19:04 73 01:25:36 129 MS
173 267 Neil Harrison No I'm Spartacus 41 M V1 00:08:26 137 00:53:03 82 00:24:13 204 01:25:42 130 MV
582 60 Anthony Colduck U/A 58 M V4 00:11:07 222 00:55:38 117 00:18:58 66 01:25:43 131 MSV
307 239 Emyr Evans Carneddau Tri 34 M 3 00:08:28 139 00:55:15 114 00:22:09 167 01:25:52 132 MS
58 12 Claire Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 43 F V1 00:08:37 145 00:53:58 97 00:23:29 197 01:26:04 133 FV
105 116 Paul Andrew U/A 30 M 3 00:09:44 196 01:01:15 175 00:15:08 4 01:26:07 134 MS
496 371 Cheri Mills Wrecsam Tri 31 F 3 00:07:34 99 00:54:56 109 00:23:46 200 01:26:16 135 FS
778 247 Ian Brogan West Mercia Tri 36 M 4 00:07:32 98 00:58:09 140 00:20:43 127 01:26:24 136 MS
209 141 Gerald Longley U/A 41 M V1 00:10:44 214 00:54:32 104 00:21:10 140 01:26:26 137 MV
584 242 Daniel Hold Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:07:36 103 00:57:09 135 00:21:50 154 01:26:35 138 MS
362 336 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri 51 M V3 00:06:21 33 01:00:08 164 00:20:13 108 01:26:42 139 MSV
835 15 Frazer Herald Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:08:42 156 00:56:04 124 00:21:58 159 01:26:44 140 MV
65 109 Sian Vaughan-Jones Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:08:59 170 00:57:19 137 00:20:27 118 01:26:45 141 FS
616 273 Chris Binks U/A 57 M V4 00:07:21 90 00:58:58 151 00:20:36 122 01:26:55 142 MSV
168 117 Colin Lamprey U/A 43 M V1 00:07:56 122 00:59:15 155 00:19:53 96 01:27:04 143 MV
743 119 Andrew Mak U/A 28 M 2 00:06:39 46 00:58:34 142 00:20:22 113 01:27:35 144 MS
440 147 Anthony McCloskey U/A 34 M 3 00:08:37 144 00:52:36 75 00:26:31 225 01:27:44 145 MS
784 363 Gareth Martin U/A 26 M 2 00:05:09 5 00:59:11 154 00:23:26 196 01:27:46 146 MS
791 208 Jennifer Wells Colwyn Bay A.C. 23 F 1 00:08:43 159 00:59:42 160 00:19:25 86 01:27:50 147 FS
241 235 Rachel Arnold Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:07:52 120 00:59:07 152 00:20:56 136 01:27:55 148 FV
211 230 John Moran Pilkington Sub Aqua 35 M 4 00:08:56 168 00:58:35 143 00:20:38 124 01:28:09 149 MS
170 134 Alan Fineron Padarn Tri 45 M V2 00:09:54 203 00:59:17 156 00:19:24 83 01:28:35 150 MV
286 257 Jim Maiden U/A 44 M V1 00:07:56 121 00:58:49 148 00:21:53 156 01:28:38 151 MV
257 104 Ian Yarroll U/A 51 M V3 00:10:47 215 00:58:53 149 00:19:01 71 01:28:41 152 MSV
49 216 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 36 F 4 00:08:41 154 00:58:36 145 00:21:27 147 01:28:44 153 FS
699 314 Karen Bamford Chorley AC 26 F 2 00:07:15 82 00:57:12 136 00:24:18 205 01:28:45 154 FS
179 152 Nefyn Williams U/A 43 M V1 00:08:38 147 01:00:22 166 00:19:58 98 01:28:58 155 MV
180 72 Annie Williams U/A 44 F V1 00:09:24 186 01:00:38 171 00:19:25 85 01:29:27 156 FV
407 10 Andrew Peake Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:39 106 00:59:41 159 00:22:16 170 01:29:36 157 MS
63 252 Martin Williams U/A 39 M 4 00:07:20 88 00:57:30 139 00:24:55 214 01:29:45 158 MS
232 79 Philip Seager Burntwood Tri 39 M 4 00:09:25 187 00:58:35 143 00:21:58 160 01:29:58 159 MS
367 221 Jennifer Porter U/A 40 F V1 00:09:46 198 00:59:10 153 00:21:22 142 01:30:18 160 FV
52 215 Mark Watts West Kirby Wobblers 46 M V2 00:08:40 150 01:02:11 180 00:19:33 89 01:30:24 161 MV
246 256 Peter Doherty U/A 40 M V1 00:07:01 68 01:04:00 188 00:19:26 87 01:30:27 162 MV
238 122 Cenydd Lewis U/A 41 M V1 00:09:15 178 01:06:15 201 00:15:18 5 01:30:48 163 MV
18 338 Becky Keatley Mersey Tri 35 F 4 00:06:38 45 00:58:28 141 00:25:55 221 01:31:01 164 FS
797 125 David Skenfield U/A 64 M SV1 00:10:12 207 01:00:53 172 00:20:09 104 01:31:14 165 MVV
86 136 Cheryl Stansfield Multisport 47 F V2 00:08:40 151 01:00:34 170 00:22:04 164 01:31:18 166 FV
267 143 David Williams U/A 37 M 4 00:08:43 158 00:59:24 158 00:23:32 198 01:31:39 167 MS
897 87 Peter Thompson U/A 35 M 4 00:08:20 133 01:00:13 165 00:23:11 189 01:31:44 168 MS
913 144 Tony Gregory Chester Tri 55 M V4 00:10:53 219 00:58:53 150 00:22:01 161 01:31:47 169 MSV
148 207 Linda Arthan Ellesmere Tri 49 F V2 00:08:20 134 01:00:30 169 00:23:07 187 01:31:57 170 FV
143 65 Janet Frost Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:09:20 183 01:01:53 178 00:20:46 129 01:31:59 171 FV
790 111 Barrie Wells NWRRC 51 M V3 00:09:04 173 01:08:24 211 00:14:46 2 01:32:14 172 MSV
345 8 Anthony White Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:08:55 165 01:00:03 163 00:23:24 194 01:32:22 173 MS
88 102 Margaret McClelland Rochdale Tri 45 F V2 00:10:10 206 00:59:44 161 00:22:29 174 01:32:23 174 FV
66 385 Joanne Dodd U/A 39 F 4 00:07:03 70 01:03:02 184 00:22:52 179 01:32:57 175 FS
793 86 David Clifton U/A 48 M V2 00:08:28 138 01:02:21 182 00:22:08 166 01:32:57 176 MV
268 91 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:42 155 01:00:27 168 00:23:51 201 01:33:00 177 MV
733 48 Martin Garth Williams Eryri Harriers 57 M V4 00:10:38 211 01:01:52 177 00:20:39 126 01:33:09 178 MSV
922 356 Jeni Hoare U/A 16 F B 00:05:46 16 01:05:10 193 00:22:14 169 01:33:10 179 FY
534 295 Alex Setchell Fat Boys 28 M 2 00:07:40 108 01:01:11 174 00:24:19 206 01:33:10 180 MS
439 1 Iestyn O'Neill Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:08:11 129 00:55:48 120 00:29:24 233 01:33:23 181 MS
303 5 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 48 F V2 00:09:16 180 01:01:52 176 00:22:33 175 01:33:41 182 FV
557 89 Emlyn Evans Padarn Tri 40 M V1 00:09:50 200 01:03:03 185 00:20:53 134 01:33:46 183 MV
339 107 Jonathan Cahm Spectrum Striders 40 M V1 00:08:31 142 01:02:13 181 00:23:12 190 01:33:56 184 MV
400 236 Janet Taylor Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:08:37 146 01:04:07 189 00:21:30 149 01:34:14 185 FV
308 85 Eric Riddall U/A 58 M V4 00:11:11 224 01:00:55 173 00:22:59 183 01:35:05 186 MSV
239 62 David Lewis U/A 39 M 4 00:12:08 229 00:59:45 162 00:23:13 191 01:35:06 187 MS
296 139 Graham Jones Carneddau Tri 42 M V1 00:09:42 194 01:02:03 179 00:23:37 199 01:35:22 188 MV
865 30 Stephen Tilby U/A 45 M V2 00:09:19 182 01:05:40 196 00:20:25 117 01:35:24 189 MV
556 202 Norman Seddon U/A 56 M V4 00:08:10 128 01:04:29 190 00:22:59 182 01:35:38 190 MSV
441 206 Nikki Pooke Pensby Runners 35 F 4 00:08:22 135 01:09:12 214 00:19:44 91 01:37:18 191 FS
503 132 Alun Ireland Rochdale Tri 33 M 3 00:08:40 152 01:05:30 195 00:23:10 188 01:37:20 192 MS
881 63 Aled Roberts U/A 54 M V3 00:11:24 226 01:04:31 191 00:21:30 150 01:37:25 193 MSV
499 7 Julian Price Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:17 181 01:05:50 198 00:22:34 176 01:37:41 194 MS
548 234 Gavin Floyd Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:08:06 126 01:09:41 216 00:20:22 114 01:38:09 195 MV
252 106 Jon Smith The Scousers 37 M 4 00:20:20 240 00:55:33 116 00:22:18 171 01:38:11 196 MS
676 238 John Kane Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:07:59 124 01:07:07 206 00:23:20 193 01:38:26 197 MV
898 88 Fiona Lindsay U/A 36 F 4 00:08:36 143 01:05:45 197 00:24:09 202 01:38:30 198 FS
833 126 Paul Humphreys U/A 42 M V1 00:10:18 208 01:05:13 194 00:23:02 185 01:38:33 199 MV
207 292 Barry Fairhurst Pilkington Sub Aqua 38 M 4 00:07:09 75 01:02:44 183 00:29:00 231 01:38:53 200 MS
899 90 Raymond Rogers Kanokwai Judo 50 M V3 00:09:45 197 01:03:09 186 00:26:04 222 01:38:58 201 MSV
442 210 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 60 M SV1 00:08:56 167 01:04:57 192 00:25:07 215 01:39:00 202 MVV
494 93 Markandran Govindasamy Air Athletics 30 M 3 00:11:09 223 01:03:54 187 00:24:29 208 01:39:32 203 MS
948 300 Ciara Murphy Cheshire Police 30 F 3 00:06:24 36 01:09:58 217 00:23:25 195 01:39:47 204 FS
321 83 Paul Hoare U/A 44 M V1 00:08:42 157 01:06:26 203 00:25:29 217 01:40:37 205 MV
243 131 Susan Bishop Rochdale Tri 59 F V4 00:08:51 163 01:06:10 199 00:25:45 220 01:40:46 206 FSV
663 74 Stephen Mills U/A 45 M V2 00:10:03 204 01:06:57 204 00:24:36 209 01:41:36 207 MV
662 39 Peter Wooding U/A 36 M 4 00:12:12 232 01:08:03 210 00:21:24 146 01:41:39 208 MS
912 41 Martin Fearnley U/A 43 M V1 00:13:51 238 01:06:20 202 00:21:44 152 01:41:55 209 MV
696 213 W.Steve Davies U/A 44 M V1 00:09:50 201 01:07:10 207 00:25:16 216 01:42:16 210 MV
153 209 Janet Morgan Chester Tri 53 F V3 00:09:30 190 01:07:26 208 00:26:07 223 01:43:03 211 FSV
588 203 Vic Gulliver U/A 59 M V4 00:10:41 212 01:09:35 215 00:22:56 180 01:43:12 212 MSV
798 75 Steven Speakman U/A 40 M V1 00:10:43 213 01:07:04 205 00:25:29 217 01:43:16 213 MV
314 76 Trevor Wyn Jones Padarn Tri 72 M SV3 00:10:49 217 01:06:12 200 00:27:11 228 01:44:12 214 MVV
194 77 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 38 F 4 00:09:27 188 01:11:57 223 00:22:59 181 01:44:23 215 FS
777 237 David Brierley Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:08:43 160 01:14:16 224 00:21:52 155 01:44:51 216 MV
71 260 Glenys Ferguson Tri Preston 54 F V3 00:08:29 140 01:10:08 218 00:26:20 224 01:44:57 217 FSV
946 251 Antony Morris U/A 29 M 2 ####### 1 04:04:15 241 00:28:53 230 01:45:08 218 MS
880 67 Peter Farrell U/A 42 M V1 00:12:09 230 01:08:50 212 00:24:38 210 01:45:37 219 MV
799 46 Tony Walker U/A 56 M V4 00:11:15 225 01:08:51 213 00:25:36 219 01:45:42 220 MSV
921 69 Wyn Tingley U/A 40 M V1 00:12:10 231 01:07:31 209 00:26:44 226 01:46:25 221 MV
782 96 Ian Langley Air Athletics 41 M V1 00:12:12 233 01:10:14 219 00:24:52 213 01:47:18 222 MV
868 55 Joe Parkinson U/A 34 M 3 00:10:10 205 01:15:05 225 00:22:03 162 01:47:18 223 MS
67 61 Neil Woodcock U/A 47 M V2 00:09:22 185 01:11:26 221 00:26:45 227 01:47:33 224 MV
589 70 Sue Roberts Newtown Athletic Club 48 F V2 00:12:46 235 01:10:59 220 00:24:48 212 01:48:33 225 FV
796 45 Debbie Rowlands U/A 40 F V1 00:09:09 175 01:18:21 230 00:23:00 184 01:50:30 226 FV
911 127 Stephanie Booth U/A 31 F 3 00:08:47 162 01:20:25 233 00:21:23 143 01:50:35 227 FS
920 128 David Pillar U/A 53 M V3 00:09:34 192 01:19:37 232 00:21:24 145 01:50:35 227 MSV
856 50 Philip Thacker U/A 45 M V2 00:09:42 195 01:17:11 228 00:24:45 211 01:51:38 229 MV
493 94 Gary Taylor Air Athletics 38 M 4 00:11:31 227 01:11:45 222 00:28:47 229 01:52:03 230 MS
397 80 Ruth Hare Rochdale Tri 52 F V3 00:12:53 236 01:16:06 227 00:23:07 186 01:52:06 231 FSV
709 38 Iorwerth Roberts Eryri Harriers 61 M SV1 00:16:19 239 01:15:06 226 00:21:36 151 01:53:01 232 MVV
929 287 George Hughes U/A 56 M V4 00:10:58 221 01:19:21 231 00:24:20 207 01:54:39 233 MSV
707 118 Lara Coope U/A 27 F 2 00:08:40 149 01:17:14 229 00:32:11 238 01:58:05 234 FS
843 49 Brian Dacre U/A 42 M V1 00:12:03 228 01:28:28 235 00:29:19 232 02:09:50 235 MV
866 54 Ali White U/A 38 F 4 00:10:52 218 01:30:43 237 00:30:09 234 02:11:44 236 FS
677 58 Sheelagh Moore Carneddau Tri 50 F V3 00:10:27 210 01:23:12 234 00:38:56 240 02:12:35 237 FSV
425 31 Shiela Duoba U/A 28 F 2 00:13:16 237 01:30:30 236 00:30:55 236 02:14:41 238 FS
355 52 Eileen Waldie U/A 45 F V2 00:12:39 234 01:36:39 238 00:30:48 235 02:20:06 239 FV
349 51 Kate Johnson U/A 38 F 4 00:10:55 220 01:38:55 239 00:33:33 239 02:23:23 240 FS
896 37 David Murnane Rochdale Tri 35 M 4 00:25:35 241 01:40:38 240 00:32:00 237 02:38:13 241 MS

DNF's


DB NoNo First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
- 99 Darren Rowan Air Athletics 32 M 3 00:14:04 - 00:38:27 - 00:31:43 - 01:24:14 #N/A MS
- 348 Tommy Dawson Cerist 22 M 1 00:05:28 - ####### - 00:00:00 - ####### #N/A MS
- 245 Paul Barbier Padarn Tri 37 M 4 00:11:01 - ####### - 00:00:00 - ####### #N/A MS
- 123 Paul Sutcliffe U/A 35 M 4 00:09:55 - ####### - 00:00:00 - ####### #N/A MS
- 100 Gordon Ronald U/A 44 M V1 00:09:59 - 01:21:31 - ####### - ####### #N/A MV
- 13 Brian Treadwell Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:08:26 - ####### - 00:00:00 - ####### #N/A MS


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.