High5 Challenge - Race 2 - Bala Middle Distance Triathlon June 2005


Event Pictures

Pos Num Name Cat Pos/Cat Club Swim Psn Bike Psn Run Psn Overall Cat
1 10 Stephen Bayliss MS 1/146 Fit-For 26.40 2 2-04.11 2 1-13.36 2 3-44.27 ME
2 108 Richard Jones MS 2/146 Scienceinsport 26.33 1 2-04.19 3 1-17.01 3 3-47.53 MG
3 24 Andy Blow MS 3/146 votwo.co.uk 27.55 3 2-03.34 1 1-17.48 4 3-49.17 ME
4 79 Peter Kern MS 4/146 3D Tri Ireland 29.02 7 2-08.40 9 1-18.38 5 3-56.20 MF
5 27 Paul Mountford MS 5/146 Tri Up+Running 31.26 27 2-09.15 12 1-18.47 6 3-59.28 ME
6 107 Martin Tonge MS 6/146 Royles 30.35 14 2-07.49 8 1-22.22 10 4-00.46 MG
7 69 Nick Saunders MS 7/146 Unattached 28.35 5 2-11.40 18 1-21.08 8 4-01.23 MF
8 275 Mark Hirsch MV 1/87 Brat Club 31.19 26 2-08.52 10 1-22.13 9 4-02.24 MH
9 268 Geoff Ayers MV 2/87 Tri Lakeland 34.42 62 2-06.02 4 1-22.26 11 4-03.10 MH
10 54 Benjamin Price MS 8/146 Scienceinsport 29.48 10 2-06.36 5 1-29.05 35 4-05.29 MF
11 44 Ben Bigglestone MS 9/146 Leeds +BradfordT 30.48 19 2-09.01 11 1-27.13 25 4-07.02 MF
12 47 Chris Biddulph MS 10/146 Army Tri 33.48 48 2-13.13 24 1-20.44 7 4-07.45 MF
13 315 Preston Eckloff MV 3/87 Brat Club 35.47 80 2-07.35 7 1-25.02 17 4-08.24 MI
14 46 Mathew Elliston MS 11/146 Chorley Tri 34.53 65 2-11.01 15 1-23.44 15 4-09.38 MF
15 310 Richard Iles MV 4/87 PrimeraBournemt 36.55 110 2-07.08 6 1-26.00 20 4-10.03 MI
16 148 Mat Stephenson MS 12/146 RAFTA 30.31 12 2-09.20 13 1-30.25 42 4-10.16 MG
17 139 Mark Russell MS 13/146 Bolton Metro 34.22 55 2-13.13 23 1-23.23 13 4-10.58 MG
18 251 Michael Hall MV 5/87 Hartlepool Tria 30.38 15 2-14.06 28 1-26.34 23 4-11.18 MH
19 138 Chris Nicoll MS 14/146 Black Country T 34.26 57 2-13.16 26 1-23.43 14 4-11.25 MG
20 17 Clark Schofield MS 15/146 Hillingden Tri 32.13 32 2-13.14 25 1-26.19 21 4-11.46 ME
21 57 Mark Riseley MS 16/146 3D Tri Ireland 32.25 34 2-15.08 30 1-26.34 22 4-14.07 MF
22 11 Luke Moseley MS 17/146 Climb on Bikes 36.52 105 2-10.04 14 1-28.00 30 4-14.56 ME
23 245 John Knapp MV 6/87 Unattached 35.48 81 2-17.36 49 1-23.00 12 4-16.24 MH
24 89 Andrew Pilling MS 18/146 Rochdale Tri 31.55 29 2-12.37 21 1-32.43 61 4-17.15 MG
25 2 Paul Hawkins MS 19/146 Chester Tri 29.39 9 2-16.52 44 1-31.32 50 4-18.03 MD
26 103 Michael Pluckrose MS 20/146 AndersonsRacing 37.34 127 2-12.04 19 1-28.31 31 4-18.09 MG
27 151 Koen Van-de-Kerkhof MS 21/146 Edinburgh Tri 32.55 39 2-15.11 31 1-31.03 48 4-19.09 MG
28 91 Paul Freeman MS 22/146 Leeds +BradfordT 32.36 36 2-19.21 60 1-27.33 29 4-19.30 MG
29 199 Rachel Horn FS 1/33 Cambridge Tri 31.06 22 2-21.34 74 1-27.26 28 4-20.06 FG
30 23 Mathew Nell MS 23/146 Black Country T 35.12 70 2-12.16 20 1-32.56 64 4-20.24 ME
31 339 Brian Palmer MSV 1/19 Multisport 37.57 135 2-15.38 34 1-27.15 26 4-20.50 MJ
32 31 Chris Goodfellow MS 24/146 Unattached 33.55 50 2-17.09 47 1-30.22 41 4-21.26 ME
33 178 Paula Moseley FS 2/33 Climb on Bikes 35.35 76 2-14.17 29 1-32.14 56 4-22.06 FF
34 97 Gavin Rogers MS 25/146 Team Sabar 32.14 33 2-19.08 56 1-31.41 52 4-23.03 MG
35 141 Colin Hawxby MS 26/146 Tri-AngleRaceTm 39.58 164 2-11.04 16 1-32.35 59 4-23.37 MG
36 52 James Beckinsale MS 27/146 Optima Racing T 32.33 35 2-15.26 33 1-35.38 79 4-23.37 MF
37 1 Nico Valla MS 28/146 Unattached 40.48 187 2-16.51 43 1-27.16 27 4-24.55 MD
38 237 Adrian Clark MV 7/87 Army Tri 36.55 109 2-15.21 32 1-34.02 69 4-26.18 MH
39 64 Ben Leishman MS 29/146 Derby Tri Club 31.14 25 2-21.59 76 1-33.19 67 4-26.32 MF
40 354 Team Warrington REL 1/3 Relay Warr'tonT 30.43 17 2-22.36 86 1-33.17 66 4-26.36 0
41 326 Mark Kleanthous MV 8/87 Team MK 36.21 90 2-19.18 59 1-31.00 45 4-26.39 MI
42 258 Graeme Hall MV 9/87 Pactrac 37.55 134 2-17.51 51 1-31.03 47 4-26.49 MH
43 274 Andrew Southall MV 10/87 Black Country T 31.11 24 2-16.49 42 1-39.00 107 4-27.00 MH
44 186 Stephanie Maclean FS 3/33 Optima Racing T 36.45 101 2-20.36 65 1-29.50 38 4-27.11 FF
45 203 Diana MacPherson FS 4/33 Unattached 33.22 43 2-22.39 87 1-31.36 51 4-27.37 FG
46 21 James Emery MS 30/146 MSW Tri 31.02 21 2-16.30 40 1-40.40 123 4-28.12 ME
47 61 Adam Masters MS 31/146 Somerset Tri 35.35 75 2-22.59 91 1-29.48 37 4-28.22 MF
48 19 Morne Pienaar MS 32/146 Unattached 37.09 113 2-20.36 66 1-30.58 44 4-28.43 ME
49 291 David Winder MV 11/87 Unattached 36.10 87 2-22.03 77 1-30.35 43 4-28.48 MH
50 92 Neil Hingley MS 33/146 Black Country T 36.04 84 2-19.12 57 1-33.48 68 4-29.04 MG
51 240 Michael Murray MV 12/87 Bolton Metro 34.27 58 2-29.48 146 1-24.50 16 4-29.05 MH
52 336 Paul Jurczuk MSV 2/19 Unattached 38.06 137 2-15.47 36 1-35.14 77 4-29.07 MJ
53 41 Jonathan Tyler MS 34/146 Cambridge Tri 36.58 112 2-26.18 116 1-25.57 19 4-29.13 MF
54 282 Brian Phillips MV 13/87 Club 69 30.45 18 2-25.27 109 1-33.16 65 4-29.28 MH
55 43 Rhys Thomas MS 35/146 Army Tri 32.10 30 2-22.14 79 1-35.13 76 4-29.37 MF
56 15 Robert Johnson MS 36/146 Unattached 32.56 40 2-20.27 63 1-36.24 86 4-29.47 ME
57 317 Craig Maude MV 14/87 NYP Tri 36.36 93 2-22.29 84 1-31.03 46 4-30.08 MI
58 26 Laurence Pidcock MS 37/146 Tri Force 36.56 111 2-20.54 69 1-32.24 57 4-30.14 ME
59 45 Matthew Elliott MS 38/146 Optima Racing T 34.27 59 2-23.31 94 1-32.35 58 4-30.33 MF
60 276 Dave Copland MV 15/87 Ipswich Tri 40.02 166 2-18.34 52 1-32.43 60 4-31.19 MH
61 12 Ross Campbell MS 39/146 Kingswood Tri 36.49 104 2-25.49 112 1-28.45 33 4-31.23 ME
62 243 Dave Parker MV 16/87 West Yorks Fire 39.27 152 2-20.35 64 1-31.45 54 4-31.47 MH
63 173 Anne Fallows FS 5/33 Cardiff Tri 33.51 49 2-29.25 139 1-28.37 32 4-31.53 FE
64 188 Schofield Team REL 2/3 Team MK 34.22 56 2-22.30 85 1-35.07 75 4-31.59 -
65 119 Jez Crick MS 40/146 NationalFireSer 33.41 45 2-17.37 50 1-41.43 129 4-33.01 MG
66 313 Tim Taylor MV 17/87 Hereford Tri 36.36 92 2-31.12 155 1-25.24 18 4-33.12 MI
67 33 James Millen MS 41/146 Bath Amphibians 32.12 31 2-24.44 102 1-36.23 85 4-33.19 ME
68 109 Andrew Wiggins MS 42/146 Stainland Lions 41.56 217 2-22.29 83 1-30.01 39 4-34.26 MG
69 285 John Hey MV 18/87 West Pennine RC 42.22 228 2-15.57 37 1-36.31 89 4-34.50 MH
70 232 Mark Chapman MV 19/87 Sheffield Tri 35.41 79 2-20.12 62 1-39.13 110 4-35.06 MH
71 81 Daren Haseldine MS 43/146 Tean Tri UK 29.04 8 2-25.49 113 1-40.15 121 4-35.08 MG
72 130 Dave White MS 44/146 Hereford Tri 33.01 41 2-22.48 90 1-39.21 113 4-35.10 MG
73 88 Paul Drinkwater MS 45/146 Leeds BMX 39.30 153 2-18.47 54 1-36.55 93 4-35.12 MG
74 257 Richard Parnell MV 20/87 PEST 40.38 183 2-18.37 53 1-36.14 84 4-35.29 MH
75 112 Paul Courtenay MS 46/146 Prison Service 38.10 138 2-28.20 132 1-29.17 36 4-35.47 MG
76 56 Paul Hawkins MS 47/146 Unattached 33.03 42 2-17.31 48 1-45.16 155 4-35.50 MF
77 72 Gary Griffiths MS 48/146 Black Country T 46.01 264 2-15.45 35 1-34.06 71 4-35.52 MF
78 117 Steve Boyd MS 49/146 Fleet Feet Tri 37.41 130 2-21.03 70 1-37.15 97 4-35.59 MG
79 38 Jonathan Cochrane MS 50/146 SouthYorksPolic 44.41 252 2-16.32 41 1-34.56 73 4-36.09 MF
80 269 Colin Kerfoot MV 21/87 Hereford Tri 37.24 122 2-22.17 81 1-36.48 91 4-36.29 MH
81 277 Simon MacVicker MV 22/87 Wenlock Olympia 36.39 94 2-22.15 80 1-37.40 101 4-36.34 MH
82 40 Daniel Love MS 51/146 Unattached 34.20 54 2-17.01 46 1-45.22 158 4-36.43 MF
83 124 Gerard Leahy MS 52/146 Unattached 37.38 129 2-29.05 137 1-30.01 40 4-36.44 MG
84 270 Bruce Gibson MV 23/87 Unattached 35.25 73 2-16.56 45 1-45.22 157 4-37.43 MH
85 114 Dean Colin MS 53/146 Worcester Tri 40.51 190 2-23.03 92 1-34.05 70 4-37.59 MG
86 70 Gary Fegan MS 54/146 PSOF 40.53 191 2-25.29 110 1-31.42 53 4-38.04 MF
87 172 Lindsey Courage FS 6/33 Army Tri 34.00 51 2-29.46 145 1-34.22 72 4-38.08 FE
88 55 Mark Bestbier MS 55/146 Fat Birds Tri 32.54 38 2-21.05 72 1-44.19 149 4-38.18 MF
89 48 Richard Miles MS 56/146 Stourbridge CC 41.03 200 2-12.38 22 1-44.57 152 4-38.38 MF
90 133 Stuart Pitches MS 57/146 Leeds +BradfordT 35.07 67 2-21.05 71 1-43.09 138 4-39.21 MG
91 318 Dave Mawhinney MV 24/87 Unattached 40.57 195 2-19.13 58 1-39.30 115 4-39.40 MI
92 279 Peter Cobb MV 25/87 Chester Tri 35.09 69 2-24.58 106 1-39.47 117 4-39.54 MH
93 241 Si Williams MV 26/87 Taff Ely 35.09 68 2-23.58 98 1-40.58 126 4-40.05 MH
94 58 Andrew Campbell MS 58/146 Wrecsam Tri 28.26 4 2-23.54 97 1-47.45 179 4-40.05 MF
95 246 Colin Gray MV 27/87 Kingfisher Tri 44.13 247 2-24.52 103 1-31.31 49 4-40.36 MH
96 140 Carl Fallon MS 59/146 Unattached 35.39 78 2-24.41 101 1-40.47 125 4-41.07 MG
97 333 David Scott-Miller MSV 3/19 Colne ASC 34.48 64 2-29.40 142 1-37.00 95 4-41.28 MJ
98 77 John Power MS 60/146 3D Tri Ireland 38.50 145 2-30.32 149 1-32.54 62 4-42.16 MF
99 35 Martijn Groenendaal MS 61/146 Warrington Tri 41.39 211 2-18.56 55 1-42.16 132 4-42.51 ME
100 330 Richard Gray MSV 4/19 Mersey Tri 38.41 142 2-20.05 61 1-44.09 147 4-42.55 MJ
101 325 David Granger MV 28/87 Tewkesbury Tri 31.07 23 2-24.11 100 1-48.33 185 4-43.51 MI
102 95 Matt Mulderrig MS 62/146 Edinburgh Tri 37.25 123 2-30.51 152 1-35.39 80 4-43.55 MG
103 67 Graham Ball MS 63/146 Brian Rourke Tr 30.50 20 2-28.01 131 1-45.17 156 4-44.08 MF
104 304 Graham Blair MV 29/87 Chester Tri 39.37 157 2-26.51 121 1-39.01 108 4-45.29 MI
105 78 Fergus Ryan MS 64/146 3D Tri Ireland 39.36 156 2-11.06 17 1-54.52 233 4-45.34 MF
106 264 Paul Oconnell MV 30/87 OO Tri 36.43 97 2-24.10 99 1-45.04 154 4-45.57 MH
107 321 Dave Egginton MV 31/87 Black Country T 39.53 163 2-16.27 39 1-50.02 195 4-46.22 MI
108 5 Christopher Timmins MS 65/146 Black Country T 36.45 99 2-33.11 175 1-36.29 87 4-46.25 MD
109 28 Dan Spurr MS 66/146 Unattached 29.00 6 2-29.41 143 1-47.56 183 4-46.37 ME
110 145 Neill Martin MS 67/146 ACRLogisticsTri 39.42 158 2-32.01 166 1-35.03 74 4-46.46 MG
111 105 Christopher Garbett MS 68/146 OO Tri 40.33 180 2-30.38 150 1-35.47 81 4-46.58 MG
112 301 Simon Anderton MV 32/87 Rochdale Tri 39.45 159 2-32.09 168 1-35.30 78 4-47.24 MI
113 250 Roger Millen MV 33/87 NorthWalesFireS 48.52 289 2-31.33 160 1-27.08 24 4-47.33 MH
114 267 Adam Henry MV 34/87 West Yorks Polc 55.05 313 2-45.51 253 1-07.43 1 4-48.39 MH
115 287 Patrick Berkhold MV 35/87 Leeds +BradfordT 36.55 108 2-29.36 141 1-42.08 130 4-48.39 MH
116 197 Helen MacVicker FS 7/33 Leeds +BradfordT 34.07 53 2-29.05 138 1-45.40 161 4-48.52 FG
117 345 Michael Sandford MSV 5/19 1485 42.10 223 2-38.10 208 1-28.52 34 4-49.12 MK
118 53 Chris Sturgess MS 69/146 RAFTA 41.28 207 2-27.28 124 1-40.16 122 4-49.12 MF
119 13 Jared Walbridge MS 70/146 Cambridge Tri 34.31 60 2-23.39 96 1-51.10 208 4-49.20 ME
120 190 Tonya Antonis FS 8/33 Ipswich Tri 38.42 143 2-31.20 157 1-39.29 114 4-49.31 FG
121 137 Andrea Demarchi MS 71/146 Oxford Tri 35.30 74 2-33.22 176 1-40.41 124 4-49.33 MG
122 347 Steve Walsh MSV 6/19 Warrington Tri 36.46 103 2-34.34 188 1-38.17 105 4-49.37 MK
123 39 Graham Hahn MS 72/146 Rochdale Tri 30.27 11 2-24.53 104 1-54.26 231 4-49.46 MF
124 142 Gary Rudd MS 73/146 BedfordTraktors 35.59 83 2-29.55 147 1-43.59 145 4-49.53 MG
125 118 Tony Symes MS 74/146 Brian Rourke Tr 33.43 47 2-28.32 134 1-47.52 181 4-50.07 MG
126 125 Iain Gauld MS 75/146 Team Tartan 46.10 267 2-27.11 123 1-36.52 92 4-50.13 MG
127 146 Richard Holbrough MS 76/146 Unattached 44.38 251 2-29.41 144 1-36.34 90 4-50.53 MG
128 254 John Levick MV 36/87 West Yorks Polc 34.47 63 2-39.37 222 1-36.30 88 4-50.54 MH
129 60 Ben Garrard MS 77/146 Leeds +BradfordT 40.08 170 2-20.43 68 1-50.18 203 4-51.09 MF
130 87 Mike Nisbet MS 78/146 Unattached 36.46 102 2-26.34 119 1-47.52 182 4-51.12 MG
131 96 Steve Clark MS 79/146 Unattached 42.01 220 2-33.22 177 1-35.59 82 4-51.22 MG
132 82 Paul Arnold MS 80/146 Multisport 40.32 178 2-22.03 78 1-49.02 188 4-51.37 MG
133 335 Terry Jones MSV 7/19 Multisport 38.15 139 2-26.44 120 1-46.45 170 4-51.44 MJ
134 177 Joanne Parker FS 9/33 Tri Force 36.42 96 2-36.16 196 1-39.05 109 4-52.03 FF
135 248 Peter Addison-Child MV 37/87 Leeds +BradfordT 40.56 193 2-31.53 162 1-39.17 111 4-52.06 MH
136 312 Paul Croft MV 38/87 West Yorks Polc 41.26 206 2-28.23 133 1-42.42 136 4-52.31 MI
137 189 Robyn Oldham FS 10/33 White Rose Tri 40.37 182 2-34.24 186 1-37.36 100 4-52.37 FF
138 74 Paul Williams MS 81/146 Wrecsam Tri 37.46 132 2-31.24 158 1-43.33 140 4-52.43 MF
139 59 Jamie Humphrey MS 82/146 Bucks Fire+Resc 35.15 71 2-22.42 88 1-54.47 232 4-52.44 MF
140 255 Graeme Hobbs MV 39/87 Unattached 39.31 154 2-35.03 191 1-38.15 103 4-52.49 MH
141 86 Philip Hobson MS 83/146 Unattached 37.49 133 2-32.45 170 1-42.18 133 4-52.52 MG
142 332 Kingsley Child MSV 8/19 Unattached 40.59 196 2-22.46 89 1-49.08 190 4-52.53 MJ
143 4 Kenneth Few MS 84/146 Unattached 39.07 149 2-27.35 126 1-47.21 176 4-54.03 MD
144 253 John Walker MV 40/87 Unattached 47.41 283 2-26.12 115 1-40.10 119 4-54.03 MH
145 68 Leon Goodwin MS 85/146 Optima Racing T 40.20 172 2-34.13 184 1-39.40 116 4-54.13 MF
146 298 Patrick Finn MV 41/87 Westmorland Tri 36.06 86 2-36.49 201 1-41.35 128 4-54.30 MI
147 171 Zammi Cotterill FS 11/33 Brat Club 36.14 88 2-31.27 159 1-47.03 173 4-54.44 FE
148 311 Russell Clarke MV 42/87 Tri Anglia 49.09 291 2-27.54 130 1-37.48 102 4-54.51 MI
149 215 Sandra Levet FV 1/12 Chiltern Triath 37.45 131 2-34.25 187 1-42.49 137 4-54.59 FH
150 102 Dave Mackay MS 86/146 Unattached 35.36 77 2-27.05 122 1-52.31 216 4-55.12 MG
151 252 Nigel Clemens MV 43/87 Kingfisher Tri 39.04 147 2-29.59 148 1-46.14 166 4-55.17 MH
152 192 Monique Hollinshead FS 12/33 PSOF 41.43 214 2-35.20 192 1-38.16 104 4-55.19 FG
153 167 Louise Mollring FS 13/33 Optima Racing T 40.38 184 2-37.32 204 1-37.29 99 4-55.39 FE
154 101 Matthew Waterhouse MS 87/146 Unattached 37.20 119 2-32.10 169 1-46.12 165 4-55.42 MG
155 273 Simon Hassell MV 44/87 Keighley+Craven 40.21 173 2-27.34 125 1-47.49 180 4-55.44 MH
156 132 Steve Brearey MS 88/146 Mersey Tri 34.56 66 2-31.00 153 1-50.10 199 4-56.06 MG
157 349 Ray Gray MVV 1/4 1485 37.37 128 2-29.32 140 1-49.07 189 4-56.16 ML
158 207 Ruth Isaacs FV 2/12 West Kirby Wobb 36.44 98 2-42.26 239 1-37.14 96 4-56.24 FH
159 115 Paul Roberts MS 89/146 Worcester Tri 40.05 169 2-25.42 111 1-50.47 204 4-56.34 MG
160 106 Ashley Harris MS 90/146 Unattached 54.29 310 2-25.17 107 1-36.58 94 4-56.44 MG
161 3 Matt size=2> MS 91/146 AndersonsRacing 39.05 148 2-16.07 38 2-01.37 262 4-56.49 MD
162 280 Pete Davies MV 45/87 Brat Club 46.04 266 2-25.21 108 1-45.30 159 4-56.55 MH
163 308 Andy Williams MV 46/87 Wrecsam Tri 31.29 28 2-32.06 167 1-53.22 221 4-56.57 MI
164 305 Martin Sowery MV 47/87 Leeds +BradfordT 47.35 281 2-21.41 75 1-47.41 178 4-56.57 MI
165 110 Simon Derham MS 92/146 Team Vampire 33.30 44 2-36.51 203 1-47.57 184 4-58.18 MG
166 348 Stephen Walton MSV 9/19 Kings Tri Aberd 41.07 204 2-28.37 135 1-48.46 187 4-58.30 MK
167 121 Keith Garthwaite MS 93/146 Chiltern Harrs 40.03 167 2-32.54 172 1-45.39 160 4-58.36 MG
168 319 Philip Williams MV 48/87 Multisport 41.04 201 2-27.46 127 1-50.03 196 4-58.53 MI
169 334 Joe Ellis MSV 10/19 SouthYorksPolic 34.04 52 2-26.33 118 1-58.24 254 4-59.01 MJ
170 123 Robert Stevens MS 94/146 Mersey Tri 41.24 205 2-27.51 128 1-50.07 198 4-59.22 MG
171 136 Jeremy Stewart MS 95/146 Unattached 37.28 125 2-26.31 117 1-56.16 241 5-00.15 MG
172 150 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 96/146 BreconMultispor 46.55 275 2-22.20 82 1-52.11 212 5-01.26 MG
173 292 Dan McHugh MV 49/87 Northbrook 45.29 261 2-31.12 154 1-45.00 153 5-01.41 MH
174 30 Niall Meenan MS 97/146 Mersey Tri 41.38 210 2-40.04 226 1-40.14 120 5-01.56 ME
175 324 Stephen Kelly MV 50/87 Triangle Biachi 46.21 270 2-31.56 164 1-43.40 143 5-01.57 MI
176 111 Hugh Killen MS 98/146 Serpentine 37.31 126 2-40.27 229 1-44.02 146 5-02.00 MG
177 98 Fergus Wiseman MS 99/146 Warrington Tri 40.04 168 2-33.47 180 1-48.33 186 5-02.24 MG
178 293 David Harkins MV 51/87 PSOF 36.41 95 2-43.35 244 1-42.23 135 5-02.39 MH
179 66 Mark Andrews MS 100/146 Taff Ely 51.26 305 2-20.37 67 1-51.06 207 5-03.09 MF
180 170 Larine Fourie FS 14/33 Unattached 41.39 212 2-42.18 238 1-39.19 112 5-03.16 FE
181 65 Paul Bevan MS 101/146 Unattached 42.11 224 2-23.36 95 1-57.35 247 5-03.22 MF
182 90 Marc Dench MS 102/146 Tri Force 42.27 229 2-28.43 136 1-52.24 215 5-03.34 MG
183 187 Linda Robson FS 15/33 Tri Esporta Cra 44.45 253 2-31.57 165 1-46.56 171 5-03.38 FF
184 152 Jon Houghton MS 103/146 Birmingham Univ 43.18 238 2-30.40 151 1-49.58 194 5-03.56 MG
185 155 Paul Mitchell MS 104/146 Wrecsam Tri 40.34 181 2-34.03 181 1-49.23 193 5-04.00 MG
186 322 Declan Murray MV 52/87 3D Tri Ireland 49.17 293 2-38.42 214 1-36.04 83 5-04.03 MI
187 185 Sian Williams FS 16/33 Pembrokeshire T 41.02 199 2-40.56 235 1-42.19 134 5-04.17 FF
188 85 Karl Prothero MS 105/146 Chester Tri 35.17 72 2-23.07 93 2-06.03 278 5-04.27 MG
189 127 Christopher Armour MS 106/146 Rochdale Tri 45.17 258 2-46.27 257 1-32.55 63 5-04.39 MG
190 198 Samantha Ayers FS 17/33 Tri Lakeland 40.32 179 2-45.13 248 1-38.55 106 5-04.40 FG
191 211 Julia Sandford FV 3/12 1485 36.27 91 2-37.44 205 1-50.50 206 5-05.01 FH
192 281 Peter Gauld MV 53/87 Unattached 47.00 276 2-27.54 129 1-50.12 201 5-05.06 MH
193 353 Team Eryri REL 3/3 Relay Eryri 36.55 106 2-50.48 276 1-37.27 98 5-05.10 0
194 169 Samantha Gardner FS 18/33 Kelly College T 30.41 16 2-51.50 279 1-43.35 142 5-06.06 FE
195 76 David Evans MS 107/146 Chester Tri 40.27 174 2-45.03 246 1-41.11 127 5-06.41 MF
196 176 Jayne Arnold FS 19/33 Multisport 42.52 233 2-39.09 216 1-44.46 150 5-06.47 FF
197 343 John Heaney MSV 11/19 Bolton Metro 41.56 218 2-31.47 161 1-53.37 225 5-07.20 MK
198 278 Alistar Read MV 54/87 Carneddau Tri 37.15 116 2-39.16 217 1-51.16 209 5-07.47 MH
199 306 Anthony Hall MV 55/87 Unattached 36.06 85 2-35.48 193 1-56.34 242 5-08.28 MI
200 236 Doug Grimwade MV 56/87 Unattached 42.07 222 2-39.19 218 1-47.23 177 5-08.49 MH
201 242 Nicholas Langford MV 57/87 Optima Racing T 47.33 280 2-34.05 183 1-47.20 175 5-08.58 MH
202 221 Lesley Cliff FSV 1/3 Vegetarian AC 37.12 114 2-46.08 254 1-46.23 167 5-09.43 FK
203 271 Simon Devereux MV 58/87 Unattached 46.29 271 2-39.37 223 1-44.15 148 5-10.21 MH
204 182 Lorie Penner FS 20/33 Greenwich Tri 37.24 121 2-53.11 284 1-40.00 118 5-10.35 FF
205 166 Rebecca Clement FS 21/33 Multisport 39.52 162 2-36.51 202 1-54.02 228 5-10.45 FE
206 99 John Moran MS 108/146 Pilkington SubA 43.32 242 2-34.40 189 1-52.42 218 5-10.54 MG
207 300 Johnnie Rosie MV 59/87 Leeds +BradfordT 39.12 150 2-38.13 209 1-53.49 226 5-11.14 MI
208 100 Neill Gowans MS 109/146 RAFTA 40.28 175 2-33.25 178 1-57.55 249 5-11.48 MG
209 179 Caroline Morgan FS 22/33 Swindon Tri 38.02 136 2-38.59 215 1-55.03 234 5-12.04 FF
210 340 Laurence Watkins MSV 12/19 Unattached 41.06 203 2-32.46 171 1-58.14 251 5-12.06 MJ
211 20 Dave Davies MS 110/146 Black Country T 37.15 117 2-43.08 241 1-52.33 217 5-12.56 ME
212 34 Thomas Harvey MS 111/146 Unattached 45.07 256 2-41.18 236 1-46.32 168 5-12.57 ME
213 22 Duncan Anderson MS 112/146 Tri Preston 33.42 46 2-34.48 190 2-04.48 273 5-13.18 ME
214 191 Tracey Haseldine FS 23/33 Tean Tri UK 38.38 140 2-31.19 156 2-03.33 268 5-13.30 FG
215 262 Gary Charlton MV 60/87 Pilkington SubA 38.41 141 2-38.29 212 1-57.32 246 5-14.42 MH
216 180 Karen Plate FS 24/33 Kingfisher Tri 37.22 120 2-40.00 224 1-57.27 245 5-14.49 FF
217 144 Dave Patmore-Hill MS 113/146 Team Bedford 42.31 231 2-40.30 230 1-52.57 219 5-15.58 MG
218 168 Heather Spittles FS 25/33 Unattached 36.45 100 2-46.26 256 1-53.03 220 5-16.14 FE
219 75 Mike Harris MS 114/146 Unattached 41.02 198 2-48.39 269 1-46.42 169 5-16.23 MF
220 216 Ruth Finney FV 4/12 Worcester Tri 46.02 265 2-40.43 234 1-50.13 202 5-16.58 FH
221 309 Paddy Tuite MV 61/87 3D Tri Ireland 45.21 260 2-59.27 296 1-32.11 55 5-16.59 MI
222 296 Clifford Hogg MV 62/87 Unattached 47.09 277 2-39.29 220 1-50.47 205 5-17.25 MI
223 316 Arwel Price MV 63/87 Cerist 42.00 219 2-46.17 255 1-49.08 191 5-17.25 MI
224 42 Mark Elliott MS 115/146 Unattached 37.16 118 2-38.31 213 2-01.40 263 5-17.27 MF
225 328 Dave Miller MSV 13/19 Newark Tri 46.12 268 2-48.00 265 1-43.20 139 5-17.32 MJ
226 284 Steve Bentley MV 64/87 Cambridge Tri 40.56 194 2-40.42 233 1-56.57 243 5-18.35 MH
227 94 Steve Heath MS 116/146 Kingfisher Tri 46.37 273 2-33.10 174 1-58.48 258 5-18.35 MG
228 234 Nick Rush MV 65/87 53-12Multisport 43.46 244 2-43.04 240 1-52.16 213 5-19.06 MH
229 249 John Chisnall MV 66/87 Peak Fitness 40.30 177 2-36.40 198 2-01.56 264 5-19.06 MH
230 331 Adrian Dunbar MSV 14/19 Leeds +BradfordT 45.48 262 2-38.17 210 1-55.51 237 5-19.56 MJ
231 126 Johan Lindblom MS 117/146 IFK Mariehamn 47.56 284 2-33.45 179 1-58.18 253 5-19.59 MG
232 83 Paul-James Barton MS 118/146 Prison Service 41.48 216 2-42.17 237 1-55.57 240 5-20.02 MG
233 174 Lisa Bates FS 26/33 Optima Racing T 42.17 227 2-40.10 227 1-57.50 248 5-20.17 FE
234 302 Gary Greenwood MV 67/87 Unattached 40.54 192 2-26.11 114 2-13.32 288 5-20.37 MI
235 239 David Lewis MV 68/87 3D Tri Ireland 47.19 279 2-40.33 231 1-53.32 224 5-21.24 MH
236 6 Kevin Ferguson MS 119/146 Mersey Tri 40.29 176 2-46.41 258 1-54.16 229 5-21.26 ME
237 210 Liz Bennett FV 5/12 Swindon Tri 43.42 243 2-32.58 173 2-05.33 277 5-22.13 FH
238 208 Valerie O'Donnell FV 6/12 Unattached 46.12 269 2-45.51 252 1-50.12 200 5-22.15 FH
239 143 Paul White MS 120/146 Prison Service 41.44 215 2-34.05 182 2-06.28 279 5-22.17 MG
240 147 Robert McCaffrey MS 121/146 Dorking Athleti 52.03 308 2-45.41 251 1-44.49 151 5-22.33 MG
241 289 Martin Like MV 69/87 BreconMultispor 39.31 155 2-40.22 228 2-02.46 267 5-22.39 MH
242 16 Tommy Houghton MS 122/146 Hereford Tri 54.54 312 2-36.11 195 1-51.46 211 5-22.51 ME
243 286 Mark Neal MV 70/87 Unattached 42.06 221 2-31.55 163 2-09.07 281 5-23.08 MH
244 116 Ian Brown MS 123/146 Fleet Feet Tri 40.48 188 2-38.26 211 2-04.28 271 5-23.42 MG
245 235 Tim Armit MV 71/87 Tri Preston 45.52 263 2-49.17 272 1-49.10 192 5-24.19 MH
246 266 Howard Richards MV 72/87 Westmorland Tri 54.52 311 2-36.05 194 1-53.27 222 5-24.24 MH
247 265 Stephen Hughes MV 73/87 FVS Tri 45.20 259 2-39.34 221 2-01.05 261 5-25.59 MH
248 73 Cheuk Kong MS 124/146 Unattached 51.09 304 2-39.19 219 1-55.57 239 5-26.25 MF
249 157 Derek Fagan MS 125/146 3D Tri Ireland 36.19 89 2-38.08 207 2-12.50 285 5-27.17 MF
250 154 Mark Trayford MS 126/146 Unattached 41.30 208 2-51.36 278 1-54.19 230 5-27.25 MG
251 25 Simon Wrenn MS 127/146 PSOF 41.32 209 2-47.27 263 1-58.30 255 5-27.29 ME
252 351 Pete Norman MVV 2/4 Wrecsam Tri 48.08 286 2-43.28 243 1-55.53 238 5-27.29 MM
253 214 Sasha Andrews FV 7/12 TFN Tri Club 40.38 185 2-48.42 270 1-58.18 252 5-27.38 FH
254 205 Heather Wells FV 8/12 Tri Preston 44.06 246 2-50.23 274 1-53.29 223 5-27.58 FH
255 37 Giles Abrey MS 128/146 Unattached 44.21 250 2-46.44 259 1-57.15 244 5-28.20 MF
256 344 Glyn Williams MSV 15/19 Multisport 37.25 124 2-45.32 250 2-05.32 275 5-28.29 MK
257 299 David Rigby MV 74/87 Tri Preston 51.05 302 2-45.07 247 1-52.21 214 5-28.33 MI
258 195 Samantha Tophill FS 27/33 FVS Tri 43.13 236 3-01.57 298 1-43.50 144 5-29.00 FG
259 295 David Meagher MV 75/87 Limerick Tri 50.54 301 2-52.17 281 1-45.54 163 5-29.05 MH
260 327 Mike Dilworth MSV 16/19 Padarn Tri 34.37 61 2-52.49 282 2-01.57 265 5-29.23 MJ
261 29 Jenner Collins MS 129/146 Oxford Tri 41.06 202 3-06.07 303 1-42.15 131 5-29.28 ME
262 14 Neil Adair MS 130/146 Warrington Tri 43.23 239 2-59.02 294 1-47.17 174 5-29.42 ME
263 7 Matthew Dobby MS 131/146 Mersey Tri 39.04 146 2-48.12 266 2-03.42 269 5-30.58 ME
264 294 Lech Kledzik MV 76/87 RB TriathlonInt 42.15 226 3-02.31 299 1-47.03 172 5-31.49 MH
265 80 Simon Cole MS 132/146 Tri Preston 43.16 237 2-45.18 249 2-03.52 270 5-32.26 MG
266 183 Sarah Bennetts FS 28/33 Army Tri 43.31 241 2-53.50 286 1-55.39 236 5-33.00 FF
267 156 Nick Cox MS 133/146 Thames Turbo 40.59 197 2-47.21 261 2-05.03 274 5-33.23 MG
268 63 Matthew Evans MS 134/146 Unattached 45.09 257 2-54.40 288 1-53.53 227 5-33.42 MF
269 71 Jason Gore MS 135/146 Prison Service 39.59 165 2-44.07 245 2-09.39 283 5-33.45 MF
270 196 Suzanne Murray FS 29/33 Army Tri 40.15 171 2-58.44 293 1-55.09 235 5-34.08 FG
271 93 Lee Anderson MS 136/146 Unattached 40.40 186 2-36.45 200 2-17.02 292 5-34.27 MG
272 194 Rebecca Townley FS 30/33 Multisport 44.14 248 2-59.11 295 1-51.17 210 5-34.42 FG
273 338 Patrick Hickmott MSV 17/19 PSOF 59.58 315 2-50.25 275 1-46.10 164 5-36.33 MJ
274 303 Gary Williams MV 77/87 Unattached 42.31 230 2-40.39 232 2-13.29 287 5-36.39 MI
275 307 John Foulds MV 78/87 Unattached 50.20 298 2-56.51 292 1-50.04 197 5-37.15 MI
276 49 Gary Parker MS 137/146 Unattached 46.40 274 3-05.28 301 1-45.44 162 5-37.52 MF
277 261 David Sales MV 79/87 Cambridge Tri 38.43 144 3-00.27 297 1-58.55 259 5-38.05 MH
278 218 Jayne Calvert FV 9/12 Multisport 50.25 299 2-47.25 262 2-00.24 260 5-38.14 FI
279 238 Cenydd Lewis MV 80/87 3D Tri Ireland 51.51 307 2-48.35 268 1-58.35 257 5-39.01 MH
280 314 Ian Whitehead MV 81/87 Unattached 49.14 292 2-48.18 267 2-02.33 266 5-40.05 MI
281 329 Sam size=2> MSV 18/19 MSW Tri 48.27 287 2-43.20 242 2-10.13 284 5-42.00 MJ
282 272 John Scott MV 82/87 Stirling Tri 44.16 249 2-53.30 285 2-05.33 276 5-43.19 MH
283 231 Gary McIlraith MV 83/87 Unattached 42.57 234 2-47.56 264 2-13.16 286 5-44.09 MH
284 212 Sian Vaughan-Jones FV 10/12 Chester Tri 42.14 225 2-53.03 283 2-09.37 282 5-44.54 FH
285 352 Mike Folland MVV 3/4 Newark Tri 51.44 306 2-55.39 289 1-58.34 256 5-45.57 MM
286 323 Paul Fletcher MV 84/87 Multisport 1-05.24 317 2-36.22 197 2-04.38 272 5-46.24 MI
287 355 Andrew Peake MV 85/87 Wrecsam Tri 43.03 235 2-50.49 277 2-15.12 290 5-49.04 MH
288 9 William Price MS 138/146 Unattached 59.39 314 2-34.19 185 2-18.50 296 5-52.48 ME
289 129 Ken Laidlaw MS 139/146 PSOF 44.01 245 2-48.57 271 2-19.54 297 5-52.52 MG
290 153 David McRoberts MS 140/146 Optima Racing T 51.09 303 2-56.16 290 2-07.09 280 5-54.34 MG
291 288 Neil Hallam MV 86/87 Unattached 47.37 282 3-11.55 307 1-58.03 250 5-57.35 MH
292 290 Derek Boyce MV 87/87 Pulse Tri 50.16 297 2-54.03 287 2-13.36 289 5-57.55 MH
293 128 Simon Richards MS 141/146 Wrecsam Tri 50.38 300 2-51.53 280 2-16.39 291 5-59.10 MG
294 122 Neil Potts MS 142/146 ShrewsburyMastr 39.47 160 2-56.18 291 2-24.31 300 6-00.36 MG
295 342 Stephen Belt MSV 19/19 Trinity 37.14 115 3-08.14 304 2-17.08 294 6-02.36 MK
296 350 Richard Clives MVV 4/4 Westmorland Tri 41.41 213 2-47.04 260 2-33.51 302 6-02.36 ML
297 51 Alexander Arrowsmith MS 143/146 Derby Tri Club 43.28 240 2-50.23 273 2-30.56 301 6-04.47 MF
298 36 David Babister MS 144/146 Unattached 45.00 255 3-09.21 306 2-17.46 295 6-12.07 MF
299 149 Carl Barthorpe MS 145/146 PSOF 49.01 290 2-40.03 225 2-44.51 308 6-13.55 MG
300 213 Sally Harkins FV 11/12 PSOF 1-04.25 316 3-06.02 302 2-17.07 293 6-27.34 FH
301 219 Rosemarie Jones FSV 2/3 Multisport 46.34 272 3-03.39 300 2-39.40 305 6-29.53 FJ
302 222 Daphne Belt FVV 1/1 Trinity 52.38 309 3-18.09 309 2-22.35 299 6-33.22 FM
303 200 Sian Williams FS 31/33 Chester Tri 44.59 254 3-09.12 305 2-39.30 304 6-33.41 FG
304 220 Janet Morgan FSV 3/3 Chester Tri 49.46 295 3-23.55 310 2-20.31 298 6-34.12 FJ
305 134 Roy Forrest MS 146/146 Unattached 47.17 278 3-13.21 308 2-39.58 307 6-40.36 MG
306 175 Sarah-Jayne Pool FS 32/33 Chester Tri 48.01 285 3-27.40 311 2-34.24 303 6-50.05 FF
307 223 Louise Cooper FS 33/33 Unattached 1-20.25 318 3-53.37 313 1-43.34 141 6-57.36 FF
308 217 Anita Griffiths FV 12/12 Multisport 49.37 294 3-28.51 312 2-39.42 306 6-58.10 FI
DNF 32 John Scally MS n/a Tri Force 48.44 288   ----    --    ----    --  0 ME
DNF 62 Spencer Wilson MS n/a Unattached 32.41 37 2-21.08 73   ----    --  0 MF
DNF 113 Damion Littlewood MS n/a Brat Club 30.34 13 2-13.23 27   ----    --  0 MG
DNF 135 Les Kennedy MS n/a Chester Tri 50.00 296   ----    --    ----    --  0 MG
DNF 184 Karen Bothwell FS n/a 3D Tri Ireland 35.50 82 2-37.57 206   ----    --  0 FF
DNF 201 Linda White FS n/a Hereford Tri 39.51 161   ----    --    ----    --  0 FG
DNF 233 Gary Mathews MV n/a Ipswich Tri 39.25 151 2-24.56 105   ----    --  0 MH
DNF 247 Ian Hirst MV n/a Cambridge Tri 42.50 232   ----    --    ----    --  0 MH
DNF 337 Christopher Pedley MSV n/a Black Country T 36.55 107   ----    --    ----    --  0 MJ
DNF 346 Stuart McGowan MSV n/a Unattached 40.51 189 2-36.40 199   ----    --  0 MK


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.