High5 Challenge - Race 5 - Bala Olympic Triathlon September 2005

Team Results

Category Results

Welsh Championship Results

Pos Num Name Cat Pos/Cat Club Swim1500 Psn Bike40km Psn Run 10km Psn Overall BTA Cat BTA Num High5
1 153 Stuart Brown        MS 1/203 LoughboroStudnt 00-18.33 3 00-59.47 3 00-36.13 1 01-54.33 MD 4776 1426
2 131 Mark Bruce          MS 2/203 LoughboroStudnt 00-18.25 1 01-01.53 15 00-36.26 2 01-56.44 MD 10600 1357
3 161 Dan Plews           MS 3/203 TFN Tri Club   00-18.30 2 01-01.49 14 00-37.31 4 01-57.50 MD 2901 1438
4 130 Michael Cornes      MS 4/203 Birmingham Univ 00-18.37 4 01-02.13 20 00-37.26 3 01-58.16 ME 12234 1347
5 263 Richard Jones       MS 5/203 Scienceinsport 00-20.05 12 00-59.49 4 00-38.41 10 01-58.35 MG* 4166 674
6 424 Mark Hirsch         MV 1/100 Brat Club      00-22.04 35 00-58.37 1 00-38.30 8 01-59.11 MH 8759 798
7 103 Mark Roberts        MS 6/203 Team Sabar     00-19.39 6 01-02.17 21 00-38.15 6 02-00.11 ME 11388 501
8 252 Stephen Harrison    MS 7/203 FVS Tri        00-20.20 15 01-01.10 8 00-39.13 11 02-00.43 MF 15881 1408
9 163 Campbell Nancies    REL 1/9 Relay Team 8   00-19.55 10 01-00.19 5 00-41.10 22 02-01.24 REL 1444 1444
10 286 Ashley Norie        MS 8/203 Team Sabar     00-22.20 41 00-58.57 2 00-41.00 21 02-02.17 MG 13294 482
11 146 Chris Rhodes        REL 2/9 Relay Team 6   00-19.40 7 01-04.24 36 00-38.35 9 02-02.39 REL 118343 1399
12 404 Rob Owen            MV 2/100 Team Sabar      00-22.39 43 01-01.07 7 00-39.24 12 02-03.10 MH 5560 1192
13 112 Martin Knight       MS 9/203 Warwick Uni Tri 00-22.17 38 01-01.28 11 00-39.35 14 02-03.20 ME 122225 1242
14 93 Paul Hawkins        MS 10/203 Chester Tri    00-20.44 17 01-01.34 13 00-41.27 27 02-03.45 MD* 123245 322
15 246 Euan Lees           MS 11/203 ejhealthfitness 00-22.20 40 01-02.45 25 00-39.28 13 02-04.33 MF 8481 1351
16 139 Matt Hammerton      MS 12/203 Team Sabar     00-22.39 44 01-02.09 19 00-40.14 16 02-05.02 ME 11803 1373
17 121 Andrew Shaw         MS 13/203 Adwick Tri Club 00-21.58 31 01-00.32 6 00-43.01 39 02-05.31 MD 13226 1303
18 141 Nick Haynes         MS 14/203 Ful-on-Tri     00-20.00 11 01-02.34 24 00-43.36 50 02-06.10 ME 1384 1384
19 140 Phil Westmorland    MS 15/203 Team Sabar     00-20.49 19 01-02.28 22 00-44.43 70 02-08.00 ME 15491 1374
20 176 Chris Biddulph      MS 16/203 Army Tri       00-24.42 73 01-05.21 49 00-38.05 5 02-08.08 MF 12933 610
21 102 Thomas Phillips     MJ 1/3 Kelly College T 00-24.37 68 01-01.21 9 00-42.23 31 02-08.21 MC* 118879 1125
22 42 Loretta Sollars     FV 1/14 Brat Club      00-22.47 45 01-05.41 56 00-40.17 17 02-08.45 FH 2342 1221
23 175 Mathew Elliston     MS 17/203 Chorley Tri    00-24.45 74 01-01.33 12 00-42.31 33 02-08.49 MF 551 551
24 230 Alvin Cooney        MS 18/203 Mersey Tri     00-21.23 23 01-05.14 48 00-43.21 45 02-09.58 MF 119865 1304
25 78 Carol Bridge         FS 1/54 Rhondda Tri    00-20.19 14 01-05.27 52 00-44.17 64 02-10.03 FD* 3059 1415
26 108 Duncan Anderson     MS 19/203 Tri Preston    00-21.34 27 01-05.10 46 00-43.38 51 02-10.22 ME 122961 329
27 244 Johnny Stephens     MS 20/203 Worcester Tri  00-21.15 22 01-06.50 69 00-42.31 34 02-10.36 MF 10187 1341
28 292 David Astins        MS 21/203 Pembrokeshire T 00-25.17 88 01-04.23 34 00-41.15 24 02-10.55 MG* 118748 999
29 318 Kieron Lewis        MS 22/203 Team MK        00-25.23 91 01-03.20 27 00-42.12 29 02-10.55 MG 13084 1252
30 469 Leyshon Williams    MV 3/100 1485 Tri       00-21.29 24 01-04.12 33 00-45.24 88 02-11.05 MI 9063 1022
31 213 Stuart Anderson     MS 23/203 Ful-on-Tri     00-28.28 182 01-01.57 16 00-40.50 18 02-11.15 MF 120628 1215
32 438 Roger Devonald      MV 4/100 Pembrokeshire T 00-22.04 34 01-04.37 39 00-44.39 69 02-11.20 MH* 1930 1393
33 433 Lawrence Green      MV 5/100 Brat Club      00-22.02 32 01-05.09 43 00-44.23 66 02-11.34 MH 15692 1381
34 508 Paul Donnelly       MV 6/100 Sheffield Tri  00-22.34 42 01-05.10 45 00-44.10 62 02-11.54 MI 1310 1310
35 519 Jack Kershaw        MSV 1/31 Rochdale Tri   00-24.59 81 01-01.58 17 00-45.17 84 02-12.14 MK 9345 559
36 526 Brian Palmer        MSV 2/31 Multisport     00-26.21 114 01-04.42 40 00-41.14 23 02-12.17 MJ* 11076 831
37 114 Jonathan Russell    MS 24/203 Leeds +BradfordT 00-22.15 37 01-08.18 92 00-42.10 28 02-12.43 ME TBC 1255
38 470 Brian Tilley        MV 7/100 Brat Club      00-27.30 150 01-03.56 30 00-41.18 26 02-12.44 MI 13695 1023
39 162 Richard Dando       MS 25/203 [Unattached] 00-25.53 102 01-05.52 57 00-40.59 20 02-12.44 ME 1440 1440
40 177 Richard Kay         MS 26/203 Mersey Tri     00-21.13 21 01-08.49 99 00-43.22 46 02-13.24 MF 612 612
41 113 Nick Buis           MS 27/203 Cheltenham Tri 00-21.07 20 01-09.34 120 00-43.33 49 02-14.14 ME 1250 1250
42 254 Oliver Wilson       MS 28/203 [Unattached] 00-24.19 65 01-06.12 61 00-43.47 52 02-14.18 MF 122248 1414
43 181 Dan Thompson        MS 29/203 [Unattached] 00-25.23 90 01-09.15 116 00-40.52 19 02-15.30 MF 723 723
44 189 Rob Morris          MS 30/203 [Unattached] 00-25.18 89 01-08.00 88 00-42.21 30 02-15.39 MF 1019 1019
45 440 Gavin Lumb          MV 8/100 [Unattached] 00-27.12 134 01-01.27 10 00-47.02 123 02-15.41 MH 1422 1422
46 118 Steven Chamberlain  MS 31/203 Etway Eagles   00-21.33 26 01-09.05 106 00-45.25 90 02-16.03 ME 123297 1270
47 45 Bex Rimmington      FS 2/54 TF Bath        00-20.14 13 01-10.36 145 00-45.16 82 02-16.06 FD 1477 1237
48 344 James Pearce        MS 32/203 Congleton Harrs 00-25.43 99 01-07.51 85 00-42.39 37 02-16.13 MG 1397 1397
49 432 Brian Phillips      MV 9/100 Club 69        00-22.13 36 01-08.47 97 00-45.16 83 02-16.16 MH* 120365 848
50 490 Dai Gittins         MV 10/100 PlaytimeProduct 00-23.21 52 01-08.33 95 00-44.29 67 02-16.23 MI 8204 1214
51 204 Neil Davies         MS 33/203 Rhondda Tri    00-25.57 106 01-06.23 63 00-44.08 60 02-16.28 MF* 123339 1163
52 3 Grace Chillingworth FS 3/54 ShrewsburyMastr 00-20.46 18 01-09.53 130 00-46.04 102 02-16.43 FE 118367 179
53 423 Mark Paviour        MV 11/100 Hereford Tri   00-28.11 177 01-04.36 38 00-43.59 55 02-16.46 MH 1350 1350
54 234 Oliver Hilton       MS 34/203 Cheltenham Tri 00-28.19 179 01-06.00 59 00-42.35 35 02-16.54 MF 1317 1317
55 124 Matthew Fisher      MJ 2/3 Chester Tri    00-19.22 5 01-14.32 254 00-43.02 40 02-16.56 MB 14377 448
56 237 Emil Bobok          MS 35/203 TFN Tri Club   00-23.15 51 01-06.59 72 00-46.59 118 02-17.13 MF 1321 1321
57 510 Paul Swallow        MSV 3/31 Rochdale Tri   00-24.15 63 01-05.14 47 00-47.45 138 02-17.14 MJ 209 209
58 9 Rhian Davies        FS 4/54 Carneddau Tri  00-20.43 16 01-09.46 124 00-47.01 122 02-17.30 FF* 122674 747
59 231 Matt Morris         MS 36/203 BreconMultispor 00-29.20 214 01-02.48 26 00-45.23 86 02-17.31 MF 1306 1306
60 351 Dafydd Williams     MS 37/203 Padarn Tri     00-24.54 78 01-09.15 115 00-43.25 47 02-17.34 MG 1430 1430
61 406 Leighton Williams   MV 12/100 Team Deviant   00-29.29 226 01-05.25 50 00-42.42 38 02-17.36 MH* 119356 1194
62 239 James Thomas        MS 38/203 [Unattached] 00-23.13 50 01-09.14 113 00-45.19 85 02-17.46 MF 1333 1333
63 152 Thomas Lee          MS 39/203 Cardiff Tri    00-19.49 9 01-15.13 261 00-43.04 41 02-18.06 ME* 122522 1417
64 172 Paul Benstead       MS 40/203 Adwick Tri Club 00-24.04 59 01-08.11 91 00-45.51 98 02-18.06 MF 121869 178
65 75 Jessica Taylor      FS 5/54 Ful-on-Tri     00-24.41 72 01-05.58 58 00-47.39 136 02-18.18 FE* 123439 1402
66 127 Matthew Wakefield   MS 41/203 [Unattached] 00-23.01 48 01-09.46 123 00-45.40 96 02-18.27 ME 121995 1330
67 487 Richard Gray        MSV 4/31 Mersey Tri     00-27.31 151 01-06.07 60 00-45.01 74 02-18.39 MJ 1337 611
68 212 Malcolm Flannery    MS 42/203 Warrington Tri 00-27.57 168 01-06.57 70 00-43.54 53 02-18.48 MF 8257 1213
69 527 Ian Smith           MV 13/100 Monmouth Tri   00-28.42 190 01-06.59 73 00-43.18 43 02-18.59 MI 1400 1400
70 174 David Gunthorpe     MS 43/203 Cardiff Tri    00-28.31 183 01-03.51 29 00-46.40 112 02-19.02 MF* 120367 408
71 387 Simon Painter       MV 14/100 Llanelli Tri   00-27.11 131 01-02.04 18 00-49.47 192 02-19.02 MH* 15232 1114
72 16 Joanne Howells      FS 6/54 Multisport     00-24.11 61 01-08.03 89 00-47.03 124 02-19.17 FF* 10336 998
73 245 John Lund           MS 44/203 Serpentine     00-26.13 108 01-08.10 90 00-45.08 81 02-19.31 MF 122268 1343
74 412 David Thompson      MV 15/100 Team Outrageous 00-29.26 220 01-05.32 53 00-44.37 68 02-19.35 MH 11600 1265
75 235 Craig Bardsley      MS 45/203 [Unattached] 00-29.43 237 01-04.53 42 00-45.03 77 02-19.39 MF 1319 1319
76 119 Sayce Relay         REL 3/9 Relay Team 4   00-24.19 64 01-08.48 98 00-46.36 108 02-19.43 REL 15270 1292
77 533 Frank Herold        MV 16/100 Brat Club      00-31.35 295 01-03.59 32 00-44.18 65 02-19.52 MI 1445 1445
78 262 Chris Sturgess      MS 46/203 RAFTA          00-27.30 149 01-06.58 71 00-45.25 89 02-19.53 MF 11960 686
79 332 Kevin Hill          MS 47/203 Pembrokeshire T 00-25.54 104 01-09.17 117 00-45.07 79 02-20.18 MG 121127 1332
80 178 Rhys Jeffreys       MS 48/203 [Unattached] 00-27.36 155 01-07.10 75 00-45.33 92 02-20.19 MF 668 668
81 142 Matthew Kenyon      MS 49/203 Team Sabar     00-27.18 141 01-08.55 102 00-44.10 61 02-20.23 ME 122832 1390
82 225 Simon Roxburgh      MS 50/203 Carneddau Tri  00-32.12 315 01-02.29 23 00-45.48 97 02-20.29 MF* 123401 568
83 375 Peter Cobb          MV 17/100 Chester Tri    00-27.00 123 01-07.55 87 00-45.36 94 02-20.31 MH 13612 829
84 255 Marcus Betts        MS 51/203 Rochdale Tri   00-27.37 156 01-07.16 77 00-45.55 99 02-20.48 MF 122786 901
85 133 James Whitworth     MS 52/203 Ful-on-Tri     00-25.34 93 01-09.12 110 00-46.02 101 02-20.48 ME 1364 1364
86 12 Katie Westwood      FS 7/54 Birmingham Univ 00-21.51 29 01-11.52 181 00-47.09 126 02-20.52 FD 123222 788
87 145 Huw Pullen          MS 53/203 Cardiff Tri    00-23.51 55 01-08.54 101 00-48.09 148 02-20.54 ME* 14920 1398
88 43 Susan Blackett      FS 8/54 Berkshire Tri  00-26.57 122 01-09.50 125 00-44.07 59 02-20.54 FF 122409 1223
89 333 Mark Bennett        MS 54/203 Chester Tri    00-25.02 83 01-09.26 118 00-46.40 111 02-21.08 MG 5292 392
90 486 Mike Rigby          MV 18/100 Chester Tri    00-29.29 224 01-06.24 64 00-45.24 87 02-21.17 MI 1184 1184
91 531 Graham Plews        MSV 5/31 Leeds +BradfordT 00-29.30 227 01-05.10 44 00-47.01 121 02-21.41 MJ 937 1439
92 329 Andrew Whitaker     MS 55/203 [Unattached] 00-27.04 125 01-07.19 78 00-47.22 131 02-21.45 MG 151 151
93 302 Neal Prestage       MS 56/203 Rochdale Tri   00-25.56 105 01-09.56 131 00-45.56 100 02-21.48 MG 121923 276
94 159 Jonathan Williams   MS 57/203 [Unattached] 00-23.59 56 01-13.58 238 00-43.57 54 02-21.54 ME 1437 1437
95 63 Emily Bright        FS 9/54 East Grinstead 00-21.49 28 01-16.45 297 00-43.26 48 02-22.00 FE 1322 1322
96 247 Graham Ivory        MS 58/203 [Unattached] 00-27.45 159 01-11.11 161 00-43.11 42 02-22.07 MF 1352 1352
97 58 Debbie Cooper       FS 10/54 Leicester Tri  00-27.12 136 01-06.14 62 00-49.00 167 02-22.26 FG 119438 1282
98 214 Steve Daintith      MS 59/203 Manchester Tri 00-26.26 116 01-05.39 55 00-50.28 206 02-22.33 MF 5071 1219
99 156 Rhodri Buffet       MJ 3/3 [Unattached] 00-32.04 309 01-10.22 141 00-40.10 15 02-22.36 MB* 8832 1432
100 224 Ben Milton          MS 60/203 [Unattached] 00-26.18 113 01-09.57 132 00-46.25 104 02-22.40 MF 1253 1253
101 154 David Grigg         MS 61/203 [Unattached] 00-29.04 200 01-10.05 134 00-44.01 56 02-23.10 ME 125739 1427
102 232 Simon Gray          MS 62/203 Leeds +BradfordT 00-22.18 39 01-10.54 152 00-50.00 198 02-23.12 MF 102 102
103 195 Tony Jolly          MS 63/203 Manchester Tri 00-27.21 143 01-09.09 109 00-46.54 115 02-23.24 MF 1065 1065
104 185 Paul Williams       MS 64/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-26.38 118 01-07.37 82 00-49.15 176 02-23.30 MF* 555 555
105 347 Moray Campbell       MS 65/203 [Unattached] 00-25.39 97 01-10.29 143 00-47.38 135 02-23.46 MG 1409 1409
106 242 Adam Teakle         MS 66/203 Cheltenham Tri 00-27.53 164 01-07.27 79 00-48.28 156 02-23.48 MF 1338 1338
107 535 Anthony Lowe        MV 19/100 Rochdale Tri   00-27.24 146 01-09.06 107 00-47.27 133 02-23.57 MI 118844 -
108 368 Bill Neave          MV 20/100 Chester Tri    00-29.24 217 01-05.26 51 00-49.19 180 02-24.09 MH TBC 524
109 128 James Smith         MS 67/203 [Unattached] 00-24.41 71 01-07.47 84 00-51.45 239 02-24.13 MD 1340 1340
110 274 Simon Greenwood     MS 68/203 Chester Tri    00-29.31 228 01-06.31 67 00-48.23 154 02-24.25 MG 103 103
111 236 Lewis Bardsley      MS 69/203 [Unattached] 00-27.38 157 01-09.12 111 00-47.41 137 02-24.31 MF 1320 1320
112 251 Mark Benton         MS 70/203 Didsbury Tri   00-29.19 213 01-07.14 76 00-48.01 145 02-24.34 MF 13903 1380
113 413 Richard Lee         MV 21/100 Carneddau Tri  00-28.05 174 01-09.41 122 00-46.59 117 02-24.45 MH 1269 1269
114 529 Peter Osborne       MV 22/100 Llanelli Tri   00-33.12 333 01-10.25 142 00-41.17 25 02-24.54 MI* 1404 1404
115 216 Jake Smith          MS 71/203 Leicester Tri  00-24.56 79 01-10.37 146 00-49.25 186 02-24.58 MF 1226 1226
116 13 Lucy Dove           FS 11/54 Serpentine     00-26.16 111 01-08.35 96 00-50.08 200 02-24.59 FE 858 858
117 504 Keith Buckland      MSV 6/31 TTG            00-24.01 57 01-09.03 104 00-52.08 250 02-25.12 MJ 1294 1294
118 400 Philip Makepeace    MV 23/100 Leicester Tri  00-33.27 340 01-13.23 217 00-38.24 7 02-25.14 MH 1166 1166
119 466 Neil Richards       MV 24/100 [Unattached] 00-29.00 198 01-11.28 171 00-44.50 71 02-25.18 MI 709 709
120 381 Stephen Spall       MV 25/100 Chester Tri    00-29.28 223 01-07.29 80 00-48.23 155 02-25.20 MH 1082 1082
121 458 Andrew Sixsmith     MV 26/100 Mersey Tri     00-27.26 147 01-07.29 81 00-50.34 211 02-25.29 MI 14950 5
122 80 Jacqueline Slack    FS 12/54 [Unattached] 00-23.51 54 01-12.59 207 00-48.44 162 02-25.34 FD 417 417
123 494 Patrick Finn        MV 27/100 Westmorland Tri 00-26.08 107 01-11.17 165 00-48.15 152 02-25.40 MI 120405 157
124 201 David Townhill      MS 72/203 BreconMultispor 00-27.51 162 01-11.00 157 00-47.01 119 02-25.52 MF* 119920 1141
125 227 Rafal Medak         MS 73/203 [Unattached] 00-29.40 233 01-07.03 74 00-49.11 174 02-25.54 MF 1288 1288
126 314 Nick Allen          MS 74/203 Rochdale Tri   00-29.54 244 01-05.36 54 00-50.30 207 02-26.00 MG TBC 198
127 475 Paul Hannan         MV 28/100 Cheltenham Tri 00-27.32 153 01-06.42 68 00-51.51 242 02-26.05 MI 16048 1119
128 383 Chris McCabe        MV 29/100 Pencoed Tri    00-29.51 242 01-09.33 119 00-46.43 113 02-26.07 MH 1086 1086
129 40 Sarah Clark         FS 13/54 Ful-on-Tri     00-24.36 67 01-17.30 308 00-44.03 57 02-26.09 FF 121383 1216
130 514 Andy Williams       MV 30/100 Wrecsam Tri    00-24.04 58 01-10.15 138 00-51.56 244 02-26.15 MI* 12789 33
131 248 Chris Vaughan       MS 75/203 Tri Preston    00-24.39 70 01-09.51 127 00-51.47 240 02-26.17 MF 121155 325
132 17 Ellie Jones         FS 14/54 Pembrokeshire T 00-24.37 69 01-14.57 257 00-46.50 114 02-26.24 FE* 119357 1000
133 117 Chris Malpass       MS 76/203 [Unattached] 00-19.47 8 01-12.21 196 00-54.20 290 02-26.28 ME 1268 1268
134 291 James Evans         MS 77/203 [Unattached] 00-27.02 124 01-06.27 65 00-53.00 264 02-26.29 MG 122498 985
135 179 Gareth Richardson    MS 78/203 Army Tri       00-27.16 139 01-12.19 195 00-46.56 116 02-26.31 MF 677 677
136 4 Ruth Isaacs         FV 2/14 West Kirby Wobb 00-26.25 115 01-15.04 258 00-45.02 76 02-26.31 FH 15164 107
137 122 Conor Donnelly      MS 79/203 TFN Tri Club   00-22.04 33 01-13.16 213 00-51.14 228 02-26.34 ME 1309 1309
138 132 Nick Higgins        MS 80/203 Monmouth Tri   00-23.47 53 01-10.42 149 00-52.05 248 02-26.34 ME 1359 1359
139 187 David Griffiths     MS 81/203 TFN Tri Club   00-24.29 66 01-09.06 108 00-53.03 265 02-26.38 MF* 122021 937
140 476 Iain Parsons        MV 31/100 Chester Tri    00-27.11 133 01-04.28 37 00-55.07 305 02-26.46 MI 1122 1122
141 218 Lee White           MS 82/203 [Unattached] 00-25.09 86 01-11.49 180 00-49.48 193 02-26.46 MF 9843 1229
142 295 Ben Ball            MS 83/203 [Unattached] 00-27.08 127 01-14.12 245 00-45.26 91 02-26.46 MG 1069 1069
143 371 Mark Emmett         MV 32/100 Thame Runners  00-27.10 130 01-10.43 150 00-49.03 169 02-26.56 MH 715 715
144 408 Simon McAllister    MV 33/100 Chester Tri    00-26.14 110 01-06.31 66 00-54.14 286 02-26.59 MH 15537 729
145 199 Paul Fawcett        MS 84/203 Leicester Tri  00-28.02 173 01-10.58 154 00-48.07 147 02-27.07 MF 1109 1109
146 226 Gareth Anderson      MS 85/203 Oxford Tri     00-27.24 145 01-09.03 103 00-50.42 215 02-27.09 MF 1281 1281
147 411 Paul Langdale       MV 34/100 Leicester Tri  00-28.08 175 01-09.51 128 00-49.10 173 02-27.09 MH 1236 1236
148 149 Maxi Thomas         MS 86/203 Pencoed Tri    00-25.34 92 01-13.44 230 00-47.52 140 02-27.10 MG 1412 1412
149 259 Conor McEntee       MS 87/203 Mersey Tri     00-28.02 172 01-13.46 233 00-46.09 103 02-27.57 MF 121688 1428
150 436 Andy Pidduck        MV 35/100 Adwick Tri Club 00-27.09 129 01-10.14 136 00-50.46 218 02-28.09 MH 5318 1391
151 402 David Price         MV 36/100 Les Croupiers T 00-24.54 77 01-16.06 279 00-47.36 134 02-28.36 MH 1183 1183
152 410 Jeff Johnston       MV 37/100 [Unattached] 00-27.14 138 01-13.21 215 00-48.10 149 02-28.45 MH 122701 1231
153 492 Nick Allen 2        MSV 7/31 Leeds +BradfordT 00-28.43 192 01-11.00 155 00-49.06 172 02-28.49 MK 6686 1249
154 419 Eamonn Flanagan     MV 38/100 Padarn Tri     00-33.58 351 01-12.28 198 00-42.25 32 02-28.51 MH 1316 1316
155 339 Kelvin Hepburn      MS 88/203 Experian Tri   00-30.38 272 01-09.13 112 00-49.02 168 02-28.53 MG 122155 1382
156 532 Iorwerth Jones      MSV 8/31 Wrecsam Tri    00-31.16 289 01-11.00 156 00-46.38 109 02-28.54 MK TBC 455
157 62 Julie Webb          FS 15/54 Chester Tri    00-27.42 158 01-12.10 191 00-49.04 170 02-28.56 FG 5111 1318
158 306 Joel Hotchkiss      MS 89/203 Chester Tri    00-28.27 181 01-10.39 147 00-49.51 196 02-28.57 MG 122540 1091
159 354 Paul Allan Evans    MS 90/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-32.19 318 01-11.34 173 00-45.06 78 02-28.59 MG 550 550
160 398 John Kehoe          MV 39/100 [Unattached] 00-25.35 95 01-12.57 206 00-50.38 213 02-29.10 MH 1156 1156
161 276 Jonathon Lee        MS 91/203 [Unattached] 00-29.11 204 01-11.08 159 00-48.52 164 02-29.11 MG 122065 319
162 228 Chris Smith         MS 92/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-29.04 201 01-15.14 262 00-45.01 73 02-29.19 MF* 123705 1061
163 223 Steven Epstein      MS 93/203 BreconMultispor 00-30.27 263 01-03.21 28 00-55.33 314 02-29.21 MF* 119991 1251
164 338 Kyle Barker         MS 94/203 [Unattached] 00-26.16 112 01-15.47 273 00-47.19 129 02-29.22 MG TBC 1365
165 282 Richard Franklin    MS 95/203 [Unattached] 00-31.06 280 01-07.53 86 00-50.25 205 02-29.24 MG 716 716
166 319 Bernard Nolan       MS 96/203 Bolton Metro   00-28.09 176 01-11.53 182 00-49.24 184 02-29.26 MG 111 111
167 275 Keith Robbins       MS 97/203 Chester Tri    00-30.38 271 01-11.30 172 00-47.27 132 02-29.35 MG 15993 281
168 385 Tim Harding         MV 40/100 Carneddau Tri  00-28.35 185 01-13.23 216 00-47.55 142 02-29.53 MH* TBC 451
169 502 Mark Williams       MV 41/100 [Unattached] 00-29.53 243 01-13.28 219 00-46.33 107 02-29.54 MI 1283 1283
170 321 Dominique Miller    MS 98/203 Chester Tri    00-27.09 128 01-12.07 187 00-50.42 216 02-29.58 MG 120698 183
171 325 Robert Nugent       MS 99/203 Chester Tri    00-29.15 210 01-12.54 205 00-47.59 143 02-30.08 MG 1274 1274
172 160 Cormac Callaghan    MS 100/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-21.56 30 01-21.06 359 00-47.20 130 02-30.22 MD 386 386
173 129 Chris McMahon       REL 4/9 Relay Team 5   00-24.59 82 01-22.48 374 00-42.39 36 02-30.26 REL 1344 1344
174 312 Russell Godwin      MS 101/203 Carneddau Tri  00-32.42 325 01-12.37 201 00-45.07 80 02-30.26 MG 302 302
175 147 Mark Suret          MS 102/203 Cardiff Tri    00-24.09 60 01-13.05 211 00-53.20 271 02-30.34 ME 122765 1401
176 280 Mark Threadgold     MS 103/203 [Unattached] 00-28.02 171 01-14.09 243 00-48.31 158 02-30.42 MG 37 37
177 193 Marcus Naylor       MS 104/203 LFC            00-34.07 357 01-11.48 178 00-44.55 72 02-30.50 MF 1052 1052
178 157 Emma Palmer         REL 5/9 Relay Team 7   00-31.20 293 01-04.23 35 00-55.07 306 02-30.50 REL 1435 1435
179 19 Sue Bathgate        FSV 1/5 Cheltenham Tri 00-29.16 211 01-12.04 185 00-49.32 189 02-30.52 FK 2683 1098
180 305 John Murray         MS 105/203 Manchester Tri 00-30.19 258 01-11.10 160 00-49.25 185 02-30.54 MG 1132 1132
181 202 Jamie Obank         MS 106/203 Bolton Metro   00-27.35 154 01-14.08 242 00-49.17 177 02-31.00 MF 1143 1143
182 261 Scot Jerram         MS 107/203 LurveMonkey Tri 00-26.32 117 01-11.49 179 00-52.41 262 02-31.02 MF 1434 1434
183 420 Mark Nixon          MV 42/100 Derby Tri Club 00-29.45 240 01-13.21 214 00-48.01 144 02-31.07 MH 1325 1325
184 192 Stuart Dawes        MS 108/203 [Unattached] 00-32.15 316 01-10.05 135 00-48.56 165 02-31.16 MF 1041 1041
185 392 Martin Jones        MV 43/100 Carneddau Tri  00-30.36 270 01-12.41 202 00-48.05 146 02-31.22 MH 1138 1138
186 29 Jan Rogers          FV 3/14 Manchester Tri 00-25.35 94 01-13.47 235 00-52.07 249 02-31.29 FH 1343 1168
187 518 Trevor Chapman      MV 44/100 Mersey Tri     00-31.15 287 01-12.08 188 00-48.12 150 02-31.35 MI 122494 377
188 462 Mike Dilworth       MSV 9/31 Padarn Tri     00-23.09 49 01-16.20 289 00-52.17 254 02-31.46 MJ* 123395 246
189 491 Steve Hayes         MV 45/100 1485 Tri       00-29.40 234 01-12.19 194 00-49.49 195 02-31.48 MI 14671 1225
190 50 Raych Cubbon        FS 16/54 Berkshire Tri  00-27.29 148 01-12.44 204 00-51.38 236 02-31.51 FF 122410 1258
191 522 John Heaney         MSV 10/31 Bolton Metro   00-27.59 170 01-12.10 192 00-51.54 243 02-32.03 MK 103 695
192 417 Gerard Adams        MV 46/100 PlaytimeProduct 00-27.21 142 01-10.41 148 00-54.06 283 02-32.08 MH 121356 1286
193 317 Tom Atkinson        MS 109/203 [Unattached] 00-32.58 330 01-14.10 244 00-45.02 75 02-32.10 MG 597 597
194 258 Jim Townhill        MS 110/203 [Unattached] 00-29.11 203 01-13.39 226 00-49.20 181 02-32.10 MF 1424 1424
195 203 Anthony Valentine   MS 111/203 [Unattached] 00-34.53 371 01-10.01 133 00-47.19 128 02-32.13 MF 1147 1147
196 382 Rob Kersley         MV 47/100 BreconMultispor 00-30.43 273 01-12.09 189 00-49.21 183 02-32.13 MH* 122062 1084
197 69 Diane Shields       FS 17/54 GreenwichTriton 00-28.39 188 01-15.59 277 00-47.48 139 02-32.26 FG 120512 1363
198 206 Nicholas Wilson     MS 112/203 Cardiff Tri    00-29.22 216 01-12.11 193 00-50.56 222 02-32.29 MF* 121412 1195
199 116 Howard Leamon       MS 113/203 [Unattached] 00-26.52 120 01-14.24 249 00-51.24 231 02-32.40 ME* 15397 1260
200 48 Lesley Beckett      FS 18/54 OO Tri         00-32.58 329 01-10.45 151 00-49.05 171 02-32.48 FG* 120849 192
201 523 Robin Phillips      MSV 11/31 Wrecsam Tri    00-33.17 337 01-09.51 129 00-49.42 190 02-32.50 MJ* 121066 1383
202 355 Julian J Gallimore  MS 114/203 [Unattached] 00-30.35 268 01-10.18 139 00-52.05 247 02-32.58 MG 1446 1446
203 405 Sean Raftery        MV 48/100 [Unattached] 00-31.14 285 01-11.59 184 00-49.46 191 02-32.59 MH 1193 1193
204 396 Neil Johnston       MV 49/100 [Unattached] 00-27.13 137 01-17.16 304 00-48.36 161 02-33.05 MH 1142 1142
205 431 Martin Wesley       MV 50/100 LeicesterPolice 00-30.00 249 01-16.45 296 00-46.25 105 02-33.10 MH 1379 1379
206 20 Lucy Hillmann       FS 19/54 Cheltenham Tri 00-26.13 109 01-12.06 186 00-54.53 300 02-33.12 FD 14287 1104
207 64 Gill Mead           FV 4/14 WaitakereTri NZ 00-32.55 328 01-16.10 283 00-44.11 63 02-33.16 FH 1324 1324
208 200 Darren Fawcett      MS 115/203 Leeds +BradfordT 00-29.24 218 01-15.23 264 00-48.30 157 02-33.17 MF 123607 1115
209 525 Barry Williams      MSV 12/31 Wrecsam Tri    00-33.54 349 01-08.27 94 00-51.00 223 02-33.21 MJ* 13481 419
210 215 Paul Bromley        MS 116/203 [Unattached] 00-34.21 362 01-10.34 144 00-48.35 160 02-33.30 MF 1224 1224
211 461 Mike Jamison        MSV 13/31 Padarn Tri     00-31.54 305 01-08.18 93 00-53.20 270 02-33.32 MK 996 237
212 328 David Speakman      MS 117/203 Mersey Tri     00-29.38 231 01-12.32 199 00-51.30 233 02-33.40 MG 149 149
213 327 Alan Bontoft        MS 118/203 Leicester Tri  00-30.57 275 01-11.18 166 00-51.37 235 02-33.52 MG 1293 1293
214 211 Brigg Taylor        MS 119/203 [Unattached] 00-27.55 166 01-17.08 303 00-48.51 163 02-33.54 MF 30 30
215 59 Ludovica Bruno      FV 5/14 Serpentine     00-28.58 196 01-16.08 282 00-48.59 166 02-34.05 FH 121467 1287
216 55 Sian Williams       FS 20/54 Pembrokeshire T 00-27.54 165 01-14.30 253 00-52.09 251 02-34.33 FF* 121166 913
217 5 Cheri Mills         FS 21/54 Wrecsam Tri    00-27.58 169 01-11.18 167 00-55.19 308 02-34.35 FF* 371 371
218 7 Jene Hoare          FJ 1/1 Wrecsam Tri    00-24.15 62 01-16.15 287 00-54.27 291 02-34.57 FB 614 614
219 210 Barny Fraser        MS 120/203 [Unattached] 00-30.31 267 01-18.01 318 00-46.26 106 02-34.58 MF 1205 1205
220 111 Sion Williams       MS 121/203 UWASportsCentre 00-30.09 253 01-12.34 200 00-52.19 256 02-35.02 ME 1211 1211
221 352 Lynn Davies         MS 122/203 BreconMultispor 00-27.11 132 01-15.22 263 00-52.29 259 02-35.02 MG 1441 1441
222 137 Tom Tillett         MS 123/203 [Unattached] 00-29.44 238 01-15.51 275 00-49.30 188 02-35.05 ME 1372 1372
223 331 Andrew Bonner       MS 124/203 [Unattached] 00-34.27 365 01-11.16 164 00-49.29 187 02-35.12 MG 14464 1315
224 427 Philip O'Meara      MV 51/100 [Unattached] 00-35.04 375 01-13.05 212 00-47.11 127 02-35.20 MH 1362 1362
225 336 Ed Chard             MS 125/203 [Unattached] 00-28.31 184 01-13.35 223 00-53.19 269 02-35.25 MG 1346 1346
226 299 Bart Reid           MS 126/203 [Unattached] 00-27.52 163 01-11.28 170 00-56.09 321 02-35.29 MG 1096 1096
227 481 Ken Milligan        MV 52/100 Pencoed Tri    00-27.56 167 01-12.42 203 00-54.56 302 02-35.34 MI* 11648 1164
228 346 Mike Evans          MS 127/203 Pencoed Tri    00-31.05 279 01-07.46 83 00-56.44 332 02-35.35 MG 1407 1407
229 483 Ian Roberts         MV 53/100 PlaytimeProduct 00-31.40 297 01-13.38 225 00-50.21 203 02-35.39 MI* 120128 1173
230 61 Ellie Debenham      FS 22/54 Chester Tri    00-24.50 76 01-18.43 329 00-52.11 252 02-35.44 FD 122680 1308
231 289 Emyr Evans          MS 128/203 Carneddau Tri  00-30.30 266 01-11.03 158 00-54.16 289 02-35.49 MG 331 331
232 342 Neil Maguiness      MS 129/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-30.16 257 01-14.37 255 00-51.05 225 02-35.58 MG 772 772
233 97 Simon Clarke        REL 6/9 Relay Team 1   00-30.14 255 01-15.34 268 00-50.13 202 02-36.01 REL 1060 1060
234 26 Victoria Hyland     FS 23/54 [Unattached] 00-29.27 222 01-15.41 270 00-50.55 221 02-36.03 FD 123882 1152
235 250 Paul Harrington     MS 130/203 [Unattached] 00-27.23 144 01-21.42 365 00-47.01 120 02-36.06 MF 122397 1376
236 309 Alan Moser          MS 131/203 [Unattached] 00-40.51 419 01-09.50 126 00-45.38 95 02-36.19 MG 1167 1167
237 335 Rick Bramhill       MS 132/203 [Unattached] 00-31.16 288 01-08.52 100 00-56.17 324 02-36.25 MG 1345 1345
238 151 Richard Jones2      MS 133/203 [Unattached] 00-24.56 80 01-16.12 285 00-55.30 313 02-36.38 ME 1416 1416
239 101 James Witts         MS 134/203 [Unattached] 00-32.08 312 01-14.28 251 00-50.02 199 02-36.38 ME 1124 1124
240 294 Andy Rawley         MS 135/203 Warrington Tri 00-33.33 341 01-11.44 175 00-51.22 230 02-36.39 MG 116 116
241 110 Andrew Higginson    MS 136/203 Manchester Tri 00-38.08 401 01-10.20 140 00-48.12 151 02-36.40 ME 1206 1206
242 434 Sean O'Shea          MV 54/100 [Unattached] 00-30.28 264 01-19.15 338 00-47.04 125 02-36.47 MH 1387 1387
243 66 Gaynor Evans        FV 6/14 Black Country T 00-31.46 299 01-15.46 272 00-49.17 178 02-36.49 FH 6675 1342
244 393 Steven Bridges      MV 55/100 Taff Ely       00-30.00 251 01-16.20 290 00-50.32 209 02-36.52 MH* 122333 1139
245 304 David Melsom        MS 137/203 [Unattached] 00-28.45 194 01-14.42 256 00-53.28 275 02-36.55 MG 1121 1121
246 298 Richard Wykes       MS 138/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-28.39 187 01-13.39 227 00-54.46 297 02-37.04 MG 468 468
247 391 Graham Park         MV 56/100 OO Tri         00-35.47 382 01-11.13 162 00-50.08 201 02-37.08 MH 202 202
248 126 Stuart Southan      MS 139/203 [Unattached] 00-28.13 178 01-15.11 260 00-53.45 279 02-37.09 ME 1329 1329
249 439 Paul Dale           MV 57/100 Leicester Tri  00-30.59 276 01-10.57 153 00-55.23 310 02-37.19 MH 118433 1420
250 84 Jessica Leitch      FS 24/54 UWASportsCentre 00-29.32 229 01-17.50 314 00-49.59 197 02-37.21 FD 1443 1443
251 107 Gair McAdie         MS 140/203 Team Deviant   00-36.17 387 01-09.05 105 00-52.00 245 02-37.22 ME 1176 1176
252 300 Noel Rhys Owen      MS 141/203 [Unattached] 00-32.36 320 01-15.29 266 00-49.18 179 02-37.23 MG* 118483 13
253 435 Paul Devine         MV 58/100 Mersey Tri     00-34.34 367 01-09.15 114 00-53.37 276 02-37.26 MH 1388 1388
254 348 Patrick Riley       MS 142/203 [Unattached] 00-32.08 313 01-16.56 301 00-48.33 159 02-37.37 MG 1411 1411
255 426 John Moulds         MV 59/100 [Unattached] 00-38.19 408 01-11.27 169 00-47.53 141 02-37.39 MH 1361 1361
256 155 Alex Lord           MS 143/203 [Unattached] 00-27.07 126 01-19.09 337 00-51.28 232 02-37.44 ME 1429 1429
257 322 Sean Simmons        MS 144/203 Chester Tri    00-25.52 101 01-13.25 218 00-58.35 357 02-37.52 MG 120149 540
258 463 Dennis Evans        MV 60/100 Wrecsam Tri    00-26.51 119 01-09.36 121 01-01.28 380 02-37.55 MI TBC 2
259 326 Paras Jethwa        MS 145/203 Worcester Tri  00-30.20 259 01-16.11 284 00-51.32 234 02-38.03 MG 1275 1275
260 511 Peter Timson        MV 61/100 Chester Tri    00-31.53 304 01-13.34 222 00-52.36 261 02-38.03 MI 119373 542
261 399 Ralph Sibley        MV 62/100 Scarab Tri     00-33.59 352 01-13.45 231 00-50.33 210 02-38.17 MH 122247 148
262 24 Deborah Sheridan    FV 7/14 Brat Club      00-27.45 160 01-11.45 176 00-58.53 360 02-38.23 FI 11506 415
263 253 Rob MacKinlay       MS 146/203 [Unattached] 00-34.58 373 01-11.15 163 00-52.11 253 02-38.24 MF 120720 1410
264 68 Nicole Anderson     FS 25/54 [Unattached] 00-28.43 191 01-23.03 376 00-46.38 110 02-38.24 FG 1356 1356
265 395 Peter McCarthy      MV 63/100 Mersey Tri     00-29.57 246 01-14.25 250 00-54.04 281 02-38.26 MH 212 212
266 507 Steve Harvey        MV 64/100 [Unattached] 00-29.56 245 01-14.29 252 00-54.05 282 02-38.30 MI 1305 1305
267 428 David Devine        MV 65/100 Sheffield Tri  00-29.59 248 01-18.04 319 00-50.38 214 02-38.41 MH 1368 1368
268 281 Jason Richards      MS 147/203 Tipton Harriers 00-33.13 334 01-13.44 229 00-51.45 238 02-38.42 MG 685 685
269 198 Warren House        MS 148/203 [Unattached] 00-29.08 202 01-17.59 315 00-51.48 241 02-38.55 MF 1103 1103
270 70 Anna Willetts       FS 26/54 Tri Preston    00-28.59 197 01-17.47 313 00-52.18 255 02-39.04 FD 118795 278
271 324 Ranald Mackay       MS 149/203 [Unattached] 00-30.27 262 01-13.47 234 00-54.54 301 02-39.08 MG 1267 1267
272 104 James Tawton        MS 150/203 [Unattached] 00-29.42 235 01-16.24 291 00-53.21 272 02-39.27 ME 1146 1146
273 390 Andrew Tassell      MV 66/100 Team VolcanoInt 00-29.12 205 01-14.24 248 00-55.56 318 02-39.32 MH 1123 1123
274 197 Gary Jones          MS 151/203 ShrewsburyMastr 00-29.38 232 01-16.46 300 00-53.21 273 02-39.45 MF 744 744
275 83 Katrina Treble      FS 27/54 [Unattached] 00-31.56 306 01-16.46 299 00-51.09 226 02-39.51 FE 1425 1425
276 337 Sean Hart           MS 152/203 [Unattached] 00-34.58 374 01-14.19 246 00-50.35 212 02-39.52 MG 1354 1354
277 477 Steve Cartlidge     MV 67/100 [Unattached] 00-25.04 84 01-19.29 343 00-55.20 309 02-39.53 MI 1054 1054
278 509 Pete Norman         MVV 1/2 Wrecsam Tri    00-34.18 361 01-12.28 197 00-53.24 274 02-40.10 MM* 3190 112
279 501 Charles Cowan       MSV 14/31 [Unattached] 00-31.51 302 01-11.56 183 00-56.39 331 02-40.26 MJ 1279 1279
280 379 Cenydd Lewis        MV 68/100 3D Tri Ireland 00-33.44 346 01-13.34 221 00-53.13 267 02-40.31 MH 163 163
281 323 Clive Smith         MS 153/203 Derby Tri Club 00-29.35 230 01-13.42 228 00-57.15 337 02-40.32 MG 1264 1264
282 301 Ian Taylor          MS 154/203 Carneddau Tri  00-29.50 241 01-15.34 267 00-55.10 307 02-40.34 MG 317 317
283 465 John Clayton        MV 69/100 Carneddau Tri  00-33.27 339 01-13.55 237 00-53.16 268 02-40.38 MI 120502 652
284 442 Jim Rosser          MV 70/100 [Unattached] 00-30.13 254 01-19.03 335 00-51.22 229 02-40.38 MH 1431 1431
285 479 Steven Riddler      MV 71/100 Pencoed Tri    00-27.49 161 01-20.24 353 00-52.27 258 02-40.40 MI* 1153 1153
286 345 Lance Collymore     MS 155/203 [Unattached] 00-30.23 261 01-12.59 208 00-57.22 338 02-40.44 MG 1006 1006
287 506 David Lalloo        MV 72/100 [Unattached] 00-28.40 189 01-16.06 280 00-56.14 322 02-41.00 MI 1302 1302
288 207 Chris Levy          MS 156/203 Mersey Tri     00-36.25 388 01-15.23 265 00-49.13 175 02-41.01 MF 1201 1201
289 46 Dani Winker         FS 28/54 Leicester Tri  00-24.46 75 01-20.42 357 00-55.39 317 02-41.07 FE 121789 1239
290 123 John Ben. Williams  MS 157/203 [Unattached] 00-28.45 193 01-16.35 295 00-55.59 319 02-41.19 MD 1311 1311
291 471 David Rowley        MSV 15/31 Wolves+Bilston 00-36.02 386 01-21.21 362 00-44.05 58 02-41.28 MJ 123676 1046
292 1 Melissa J Arkinstall FS 29/54 [Unattached] 00-32.53 327 01-18.46 330 00-49.49 194 02-41.28 FE 39 39
293 39 Karon Forster       FV 8/14 Chester Tri    00-32.07 311 01-19.04 336 00-50.25 204 02-41.36 FH 11113 387
294 222 Stephen Williams    MS 158/203 GTL Tri        00-32.04 310 01-12.09 190 00-57.33 340 02-41.46 MF 1238 1238
295 135 Andrew Dodds        MS 159/203 [Unattached] 00-37.36 396 01-18.49 331 00-45.34 93 02-41.59 ME 1369 1369
296 303 Keith Godfrey       MS 160/203 [Unattached] 00-36.01 385 01-15.46 271 00-50.31 208 02-42.18 MG 203 203
297 414 Michael Smith       MV 73/100 [Unattached] 00-32.25 319 01-13.48 236 00-56.06 320 02-42.19 MH 1280 1280
298 474 Roger Harle         MVV 2/2 [Unattached] 00-29.17 212 01-18.32 326 00-54.30 292 02-42.19 ML 4232 1106
299 143 Alexander Ilyat     MS 161/203 Pembrokeshire T 00-38.00 399 01-13.36 224 00-50.49 219 02-42.25 ME 1395 1395
300 100 Adele Davies        REL 7/9 BreconMultispor 00-34.01 354 01-20.07 351 00-48.18 153 02-42.26 REL 1097 1097
301 10 Linda Gray          FSV 2/5 [Unattached] 00-29.26 221 01-20.57 358 00-52.03 246 02-42.26 FK 11013 757
302 460 Mike Pepper         MSV 16/31 Padarn Tri     00-25.48 100 01-18.40 328 00-58.01 347 02-42.29 MK* 15766 56
303 41 Sadie Murphy        FV 9/14 Leicester Tri  00-28.53 195 01-18.24 324 00-55.29 312 02-42.46 FH 119296 1220
304 238 James Wilson        MS 162/203 [Unattached] 00-35.15 378 01-16.45 298 00-50.51 220 02-42.51 MF 1331 1331
305 53 Verity Currie       FS 30/54 Team Outrageous 00-32.17 317 01-11.46 177 00-58.53 359 02-42.56 FE 119956 1266
306 18 Rachel Arnold       FV 10/14 Chester Tri    00-31.39 296 01-20.24 354 00-51.01 224 02-43.04 FH 118727 1095
307 343 Rob Holmes           MS 163/203 [Unattached] 00-33.39 344 01-17.08 302 00-52.24 257 02-43.11 MG 1394 1394
308 513 Malcolm Sloane      MSV 17/31 WaitakereTri NZ 00-29.58 247 01-18.59 333 00-54.15 287 02-43.12 MJ 1328 1328
309 81 Miss Lawrence       FS 31/54 Chester Tri    00-25.54 103 01-23.38 382 00-53.43 277 02-43.15 FE 1421 1421
310 257 Paul Barrell        MS 164/203 [Unattached] 00-37.14 395 01-22.45 372 00-43.18 44 02-43.17 MF* 123770 1419
311 334 Gwyn Thomas         MS 165/203 [Unattached] 00-38.18 405 01-10.14 137 00-54.46 298 02-43.18 MG 1145 1145
312 76 Kim Norman          FS 32/54 Wrecsam Tri    00-30.57 274 01-15.49 274 00-56.48 334 02-43.34 FF 421 421
313 394 Paul Leslie         MV 74/100 Tri Talk.co.uk 00-29.21 215 01-16.17 288 00-57.58 345 02-43.36 MH 1140 1140
314 240 John Archer         MS 166/203 [Unattached] 00-34.43 370 01-16.14 286 00-52.48 263 02-43.45 MF 1335 1335
315 98 Sue Kersley         REL 8/9 BreconMultispor 00-32.39 323 01-15.06 259 00-56.20 326 02-44.05 REL 1085 1085
316 220 Spencer Goodman     MS 167/203 [Unattached] 00-33.54 350 01-13.45 232 00-56.27 328 02-44.06 MF 1233 1233
317 243 Iestyn O'Neill      MS 168/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-33.13 335 01-16.29 294 00-54.53 299 02-44.35 MF 123404 498
318 376 Andrew Mason        MV 75/100 Black Country T 00-31.11 282 01-17.17 305 00-56.14 323 02-44.42 MH 986 986
319 380 David Lewis          MV 76/100 3D Tri Ireland 00-36.54 393 01-12.59 209 00-55.01 304 02-44.54 MH 164 164
320 184 Jamie Campbell      MS 169/203 [Unattached] 00-25.40 98 01-17.46 312 01-01.30 382 02-44.56 MF 121395 890
321 285 John Armstrong      MS 170/203 [Unattached] 00-30.59 277 01-19.15 339 00-54.44 295 02-44.58 MG 777 777
322 512 Graham (Joe) Reynold MSV 18/31 Coventry Tri   00-31.52 303 01-17.44 311 00-55.36 315 02-45.12 MK 4470 1326
323 150 Brad Wilson         MS 171/203 [Unattached] 00-35.25 379 01-14.23 247 00-55.25 311 02-45.13 ME 123197 1413
324 496 John Gwynn Evans    MSV 19/31 [Unattached] 00-36.44 390 01-18.00 317 00-50.43 217 02-45.27 MK 1148 1148
325 221 Andy Haggerwood     MS 172/203 Leicester Tri  00-33.14 336 01-14.02 241 00-58.15 352 02-45.31 MF 1234 1234
326 330 Ian Bancroft        MS 173/203 Padarn Tri     00-34.03 356 01-14.00 239 00-57.41 342 02-45.44 MG 1314 1314
327 480 Martin G. Williams  MSV 20/31 Carneddau Tri  00-32.39 322 01-19.58 349 00-53.10 266 02-45.47 MK 341 341
328 217 Andrew Storrie      MS 174/203 [Unattached] 00-31.56 307 01-18.59 332 00-54.57 303 02-45.52 MF 9844 1227
329 260 Mark Eric Jones     MS 175/203 Warrington Tri 00-29.45 239 01-11.20 168 01-04.53 401 02-45.58 MF 1033 1033
330 94 Ian Gray            MS 176/203 Mersey Tri     00-31.58 308 01-20.18 352 00-53.44 278 02-46.00 ME 67 67
331 485 Bernd Herhoffer     MSV 21/31 [Unattached] 00-29.13 206 01-16.27 293 01-00.23 375 02-46.03 MJ 1182 1182
332 65 Charlotte Riddick   FS 33/54 Chester Tri    00-34.30 366 01-20.06 350 00-51.42 237 02-46.18 FE 1327 1327
333 418 Roger Lines         MV 77/100 Wrecsam Tri    00-31.07 281 01-16.03 278 00-59.09 362 02-46.19 MH 234 234
334 82 Kate O'Neill        FS 34/54 Rugby Tri      00-32.12 314 01-21.55 368 00-52.29 260 02-46.36 FF 1423 1423
335 430 Andrew Parker       MV 78/100 Met Police Tri 00-33.07 331 01-24.12 385 00-49.21 182 02-46.40 MH 123504 1378
336 34 Chrissy Milton       FSV 3/5 Sheffield Tri  00-29.25 219 01-19.00 334 00-58.16 353 02-46.41 FJ 630 1191
337 284 Geoff Burgess       MS 177/203 [Unattached] 00-39.06 413 01-13.02 210 00-54.37 293 02-46.45 MG 771 771
338 482 Gareth Jones        MV 79/100 Multisport     00-29.15 209 01-19.17 340 00-58.29 356 02-47.01 MI* 14156 1172
339 22 Linda Arthan        FSV 4/5 OO Tri         00-32.43 326 01-17.59 316 00-56.28 329 02-47.10 FJ 118627 88
340 190 Richard Stone       MS 178/203 [Unattached] 00-29.14 207 01-15.56 276 01-02.40 393 02-47.50 MF TBC 1030
341 517 Paul Fletcher       MV 80/100 Multisport     00-39.09 414 01-11.36 174 00-58.00 346 02-48.45 MI* 15568 851
342 521 Ian Hipkins         MSV 22/31 Pembrokeshire T 00-31.45 298 01-17.29 307 00-59.35 369 02-48.49 MK 1360 1360
343 389 Mike Kelly          MV 81/100 [Unattached] 00-35.51 384 01-19.22 341 00-54.15 288 02-49.28 MH 1120 1120
344 278 Chris Armstrong     MS 179/203 [Unattached] 00-31.02 278 01-17.18 306 01-01.32 383 02-49.52 MG 118634 598
345 444 Andrew Peake        MV 82/100 Wrecsam Tri    00-29.01 199 01-21.21 361 00-59.32 368 02-49.54 MH* 471 471
346 313 Alister Fletcher    MS 180/203 [Unattached] 00-30.14 256 01-18.08 322 01-01.33 384 02-49.55 MG 1200 1200
347 287 Graham Cowgill      MS 181/203 [Unattached] 00-40.27 418 01-14.01 240 00-56.35 330 02-51.03 MG 842 842
348 401 Mark Chappell       MV 83/100 [Unattached] 00-31.12 283 01-21.44 366 00-58.13 350 02-51.09 MH 1178 1178
349 54 Kath Donnelly       FV 11/14 Sheffield Tri  00-34.36 368 01-20.35 355 00-56.19 325 02-51.30 FH 119493 1273
350 528 Michael Anthony     MSV 23/31 Scarab Tri     00-31.30 294 01-18.27 325 01-01.33 385 02-51.30 MJ 1403 1403
351 493 Hans Paulich        MSV 24/31 Sheffield Tri  00-30.21 260 01-24.08 384 00-57.26 339 02-51.55 MJ 1254 1254
352 105 Martin Hearth       REL 9/9 Relay Team 3   00-33.20 338 01-21.53 367 00-56.56 335 02-52.09 REL 1158 1158
353 256 Alan Sheldon        MS 182/203 [Unattached] 00-37.57 398 01-19.48 348 00-54.37 294 02-52.22 MF 1418 1418
354 25 Joan Bartimote      FS 35/54 [Unattached] 00-33.48 347 01-24.34 388 00-54.12 285 02-52.34 FG 1151 1151
355 6 Naomi Collier       FV 12/14 BrightonPhoenix 00-31.20 292 01-27.43 404 00-53.47 280 02-52.50 FH 120123 424
356 109 Ian Bews            MS 183/203 [Unattached] 00-30.30 265 01-19.44 347 01-02.39 392 02-52.53 ME 1197 1197
357 205 Adrian Mercer       MS 184/203 Village RR     00-30.00 250 01-28.49 407 00-54.12 284 02-53.01 MF 1175 1175
358 241 Mark Charlesworth   MS 185/203 Chester Tri    00-27.31 152 01-26.44 398 00-59.14 364 02-53.29 MF 1337 1337
359 229 Andy Roberts        MS 186/203 RAFTA          00-29.15 208 01-19.39 345 01-04.55 403 02-53.49 MF 123775 1296
360 315 Nick Berragan       MS 187/203 LBP Triathletes 00-37.42 397 01-18.05 320 00-58.13 351 02-54.00 MG 1222 1222
361 60 Jo Foster           FS 36/54 Ful-on-Tri     00-29.43 236 01-17.30 309 01-06.53 409 02-54.06 FE 122314 1295
362 320 Matthew Parker      MS 188/203 [Unattached] 00-38.09 402 01-15.38 269 01-00.23 374 02-54.10 MG 1261 1261
363 49 Emily Brook         FS 37/54 Chester Tri    00-35.10 376 01-24.54 390 00-54.45 296 02-54.49 FE 122724 1090
364 464 Paul Hoare          MV 84/100 [Unattached] 00-33.53 348 01-17.35 310 01-03.24 395 02-54.52 MI 599 599
365 21 Fiona Thompson      FS 38/54 High Peak Tri  00-29.29 225 01-22.50 375 01-02.36 391 02-54.55 FF 1111 1111
366 52 Joanne Shuttleworth FS 39/54 Chester Tri    00-31.47 300 01-21.32 363 01-02.28 389 02-55.47 FE 1263 1263
367 188 Daniel Cochlin      MS 189/203 Mersey Tri     00-31.17 290 01-27.03 400 00-57.50 343 02-56.10 MF 983 983
368 340 Ralph MacKinnon     MS 190/203 Didsbury Tri   00-38.45 411 01-19.36 344 00-57.55 344 02-56.16 MG 123293 1386
369 194 Gareth Stevenson    MS 191/203 Les Croupiers T 00-27.12 135 01-22.13 369 01-06.53 408 02-56.18 MF* 16046 1059
370 489 Kevin Northrop      MV 85/100 [Unattached] 00-34.08 358 01-23.09 378 00-59.10 363 02-56.27 MI 1208 1208
371 36 Claire Brown        FS 40/54 [Unattached] 00-32.40 324 01-25.15 393 00-58.44 358 02-56.39 FE 1199 1199
372 311 Wayne Bryant        MS 192/203 Pencoed Tri    00-43.51 427 01-13.33 220 00-59.18 365 02-56.42 MG* 1179 1179
373 47 Joanna Lee          FS 41/54 Team Lewiskit  00-34.56 372 01-22.25 371 00-59.50 371 02-57.11 FD 123741 1243
374 290 Gary James          MS 193/203 Wrecsam Tri    00-38.12 403 01-23.29 380 00-55.37 316 02-57.18 MG 619 619
375 516 Alistair Buckley    MV 86/100 [Unattached] 00-25.15 87 01-24.26 387 01-07.43 411 02-57.24 MI 1336 1336
376 437 Kirk Andrews        MV 87/100 [Unattached] 00-38.18 407 01-21.34 364 00-57.35 341 02-57.27 MH 1392 1392
377 429 Jeff Jones          MV 88/100 Rhondda Tri    00-35.49 383 01-21.13 360 01-00.59 377 02-58.01 MH* 121268 1377
378 530 Raymond Rogers      MSV 25/31 Billinge Judo  00-31.14 284 01-24.47 389 01-02.16 388 02-58.17 MJ 122520 435
379 473 Roy Bradley         MSV 26/31 Mersey Tri     00-31.17 291 01-28.40 406 00-58.26 355 02-58.23 MJ 1093 1093
380 67 Janet Taylor        FV 13/14 Chester Tri    00-36.40 389 01-25.24 395 00-56.24 327 02-58.28 FI 464 464
381 409 Martin Turner       MV 89/100 OO Tri         00-36.57 394 01-23.06 377 00-58.25 354 02-58.28 MH 1209 1209
382 505 Simon Clapham       MV 90/100 Scarab Tri     00-34.23 364 01-18.36 327 01-05.58 407 02-58.57 MI 118753 1301
383 403 Blaise Winstanley   MV 91/100 [Unattached] 00-38.17 404 01-20.42 356 01-00.10 372 02-59.09 MH 420 420
384 148 Caleb Storkey       MS 194/203 [Unattached] 00-36.54 392 01-22.47 373 00-59.28 367 02-59.09 ME 1406 1406
385 495 Gavin Floyd         MSV 27/31 Chester Tri    00-31.50 301 01-23.29 381 01-04.54 402 03-00.13 MJ 531 531
386 208 Mark Hatton         MS 195/203 [Unattached] 00-39.05 412 01-18.09 323 01-03.30 396 03-00.44 MF 556 556
387 8 Laura Williams       FS 42/54 [Unattached] 00-34.12 360 01-24.57 391 01-01.59 387 03-01.08 FG 647 647
388 136 Stephen Slay        MS 196/203 [Unattached] 00-42.29 424 01-19.44 346 00-59.01 361 03-01.14 ME 1371 1371
389 422 David Roberts       MV 92/100 Mersey Tri     00-35.15 377 01-23.09 379 01-03.44 397 03-02.08 MH 1349 1349
390 421 Philip Young        MV 93/100 [Unattached] 00-28.26 180 01-31.45 413 01-01.57 386 03-02.08 MH 1348 1348
391 44 Bobbie Holden-Cousin FS 43/54 Sheffield Tri  00-42.07 423 01-28.51 408 00-51.13 227 03-02.11 FF 124005 1235
392 310 John Robins         MS 197/203 [Unattached] 00-38.40 410 01-24.06 383 01-00.15 373 03-03.01 MG 1174 1174
393 283 Simon Cartledge     MS 198/203 [Unattached] 00-34.02 355 01-16.26 292 01-13.03 418 03-03.31 MG 639 639
394 524 Neil Howarth        MV 94/100 [Unattached] 00-44.55 430 01-18.07 321 01-00.43 376 03-03.45 MI 1385 1385
395 233 Grant Watson        MS 199/203 [Unattached] 00-25.04 85 01-34.17 418 01-04.58 404 03-04.19 MF 250 250
396 15 Monica Busse        FS 44/54 Cardiff Tri    00-33.44 345 01-29.24 410 01-01.28 381 03-04.36 FF 982 982
397 73 Clare Blaukopf      FS 45/54 Cambridge Tri  00-34.21 363 01-25.24 396 01-04.58 405 03-04.43 FD 1375 1375
398 503 Dean Robinson       MSV 28/31 Derby Tri Club 00-33.35 342 01-33.08 415 00-58.01 348 03-04.44 MJ 1289 1289
399 32 Allison Donnelly    FS 46/54 Eryri Harriers 00-32.38 321 01-29.00 409 01-03.51 398 03-05.29 FG 294 294
400 515 Chris Wainwright    MV 95/100 [Unattached] 00-28.36 186 01-25.09 392 01-12.49 416 03-06.34 MI 1334 1334
401 467 Stephen Wright      MV 96/100 [Unattached] 00-35.29 380 01-33.12 416 00-59.39 370 03-08.20 MI 871 871
402 478 Barry McKean        MSV 29/31 Chester Tri    00-34.01 353 01-32.05 414 01-02.36 390 03-08.42 MJ 1150 1150
403 71 Penny Barker        FS 47/54 [Unattached] 00-38.28 409 01-31.12 412 00-59.27 366 03-09.07 FE 123639 1366
404 350 Graham  Dawson      MS 200/203 Billinge Judo  00-39.35 416 01-22.22 370 01-07.41 410 03-09.38 MG 429 429
405 11 Lynne Nichol        FS 48/54 [Unattached] 00-38.18 406 01-33.15 417 00-58.05 349 03-09.38 FG 776 776
406 14 Helen  Bradley      FS 49/54 Cardiff Tri    00-31.15 286 01-29.38 411 01-10.02 413 03-10.55 FE 981 981
407 33 Vicky Ronald        FS 50/54 Carneddau Tri  00-42.01 422 01-28.11 405 01-01.14 379 03-11.26 FG 303 303
408 415 Simon Atkinson      MV 97/100 [Unattached] 00-40.05 417 01-27.13 402 01-04.26 400 03-11.44 MH 1284 1284
409 38 Diane Walford       FSV 5/5 Multisport     00-40.56 420 01-25.24 394 01-05.51 406 03-12.11 FJ* 119477 1210
410 520 Guy Clamp           MV 98/100 [Unattached] 00-34.36 369 01-26.45 399 01-12.34 414 03-13.55 MI 1358 1358
411 293 Tim James           MS 201/203 Les Croupiers T 00-34.09 359 01-27.03 401 01-13.02 417 03-14.14 MG* 122050 1045
412 353 Ian Purton          MS 202/203 [Unattached] 00-59.00 433 01-19.23 342 00-56.44 333 03-15.07 MG 1442 1442
413 74 Barbara Williams    FV 14/14 Wrecsam Tri    00-42.29 425 01-36.40 420 00-57.07 336 03-16.16 FI* 13482 418
414 35 Tessa Beech         FS 51/54 [Unattached] 00-41.50 421 01-34.31 419 01-02.51 394 03-19.12 FF 1196 1196
415 468 Mark Stamp          MV 99/100 [Unattached] 00-39.27 415 01-24.24 386 01-15.46 421 03-19.37 MI 987 987
416 77 Lucy Farrer         FS 52/54 [Unattached] 00-33.38 343 01-45.12 425 01-04.26 399 03-23.16 FE 1405 1405
417 56 Rebecca Hodgkiss    FS 53/54 Chester Tri    00-44.37 428 01-27.34 403 01-12.40 415 03-24.51 FE 123938 1170
418 497 Edward Williams     MSV 30/31 [Unattached] 00-33.08 332 01-38.40 422 01-16.56 422 03-28.44 MJ 1276 1276
419 28 Janet Dakin         FS 54/54 Brackla Harrier 00-43.29 426 01-37.07 421 01-08.08 412 03-28.44 FG* 1165 1165
420 367 Mark Maddox         MV 100/100 Yard Dogs      00-44.49 429 01-43.02 424 01-01.00 378 03-28.51 MH 491 491
421 534 Richard Awbery      MS 203/203 [Unattached] 00-38.01 400 01-48.24 426 01-15.04 419 03-41.29 ME 1051 1051
422 472 Howard Awbery       MSV 31/31 [Unattached] 00-46.21 431 01-40.03 423 01-15.05 420 03-41.29 MK 1050 1050
DNF 72 Kelly Crickmore FS - Unattached 00-30.00 252 01-25.33 397 ---- -- 00-00.00 FE 123894 1367
DNF 79 Janine Francis FS - Farnham Tri 00-35.36 381 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FG - 628
DNF 120 Tristan Roper MS - Ful-on-Tri 00-30.35 269 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 ME 123965 1297
DNF 183 Ben Leishman MS - Derby Tri Club 00-21.31 25 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MF 122095 809
DNF 341 Duncan McLaren MS - Team MK 00-46.59 432 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MG 122507 1389
DNF 378 Grant Howells MV - Multisport 00-27.18 140 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MH 9936 997
DNF 388 Graham Jones MV - Carneddau Tri 00-36.49 391 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MH 123191 36
DNF 425 David Steele 2 MV - Coventry Tri 00-22.50 46 01-04.46 41 ---- -- 00-00.00 MH 11369 1355
DNF 443 Garrie Prosser MV - Crazy Frog 00-22.55 47 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MH 2487 365
DNF 488 Anthony Hall MV - Unattached 00-25.36 96 01-16.07 281 ---- -- 00-00.00 MI 2597 578
DNF 498 Paul Morris MV - Llanelli Tri 00-26.56 121 01-03.58 31 ---- -- 00-00.00 MIW 121480 1277


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.