High5 Challenge - Race 4 - Denbigh Sprint Triathlon August 2005

Male Team Results

Female Team Results

# First Name Surname Club M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos Race Cat
315 Mark Roberts Team Sabar M 2 00:05:33 6 00:37:40 7 00:19:10 1 01:02:23 1 MS
322 Paul Hawkins Chester Tri M 1 00:05:03 2 00:37:12 5 00:20:16 3 01:02:31 2 MS
310 Ashley Norie Team Sabar M 4 00:05:33 5 00:36:39 2 00:20:44 7 01:02:56 3 MS
305 Simon Brooksbank U/A M 3 00:06:04 20 00:37:15 6 00:20:30 5 01:03:49 4 MS
298 Paul Carmichael U/A M 4 00:06:33 31 00:37:09 4 00:20:34 6 01:04:16 5 MS
311 Rob Owen Team Sabar M V1 00:06:04 19 00:38:27 8 00:19:48 2 01:04:19 6 MV
318 James Emery MSW Tri M 2 00:05:37 7 00:37:08 3 00:22:16 15 01:05:01 7 MS
307 David Lodge Farnham Tri M V1 00:06:13 23 00:39:44 9 00:20:59 9 01:06:56 8 MV
336 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri M 3 00:05:10 3 00:39:54 10 00:22:20 16 01:07:24 9 MS
304 Rodger Wilkins Tri Preston M 3 00:06:08 21 00:40:17 12 00:21:25 10 01:07:50 10 MS
300 Stephen Owen Maldwyn Harriers M 3 00:06:34 32 00:40:41 15 00:21:37 11 01:08:52 11 MS
312 Mark Ragan Rochdale Tri M V1 00:06:01 16 00:41:37 22 00:23:26 31 01:11:04 12 MV
314 Jonathan Britton Warrington Tri M 3 00:05:41 9 00:42:42 35 00:22:44 20 01:11:07 13 MS
321 Matthew Fisher Chester Tri M B 00:05:13 4 00:44:18 61 00:22:03 13 01:11:34 14 MJ
240 Bill Neave Chester Tri M V1 00:07:27 75 00:40:50 16 00:23:27 32 01:11:44 15 MV
287 Andrew Knowles Tri Preston M V1 00:07:02 48 00:41:04 19 00:23:46 37 01:11:52 16 MV
319 Chris Dixon Westmorland Tri M 3 00:05:48 12 00:41:18 21 00:24:48 65 01:11:54 17 MS
317 Rhian Davies Carneddau Tri F 3 00:05:40 8 00:42:17 27 00:24:02 44 01:11:59 18 FS
245 Warren Smith Tri Preston M V1 00:06:45 38 00:42:29 30 00:22:50 21 01:12:04 19 MV
302 David Wilson Greater Manchester Fire Service M 4 00:07:17 64 00:40:58 17 00:23:52 39 01:12:07 20 MS
285 Gerard Lenehan Mersey Tri M 4 00:06:40 35 00:44:57 69 00:20:50 8 01:12:27 21 MS
280 Martijn Groenendaal Warrington Tri M 2 00:07:18 66 00:41:41 23 00:23:32 33 01:12:31 22 MS
282 Barry2 Williams Wrexham AC M 3 00:05:57 13 00:42:29 31 00:24:27 52 01:12:53 23 MS
15 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri M 4 00:06:57 45 00:42:57 38 00:23:16 28 01:13:10 24 MS
294 Jonathan Mercer Team Meridian M 3 00:06:47 39 00:43:16 42 00:23:11 25 01:13:14 25 MS
328 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri M 4 00:09:22 205 00:42:28 29 00:21:38 12 01:13:28 26 MS
226 Carl Loftus U/A M 3 00:07:18 65 00:43:57 53 00:22:33 18 01:13:48 27 MS
167 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri M 3 00:08:36 161 00:42:09 26 00:23:05 24 01:13:50 28 MS
7 Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri M V3 00:08:17 141 00:40:22 13 00:25:20 85 01:13:59 29 MSV
79 Gerwyn Jones U/A M 2 00:08:37 163 00:41:15 20 00:24:08 47 01:14:00 30 MS
338 Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri M 3 00:08:10 131 00:42:38 33 00:23:14 27 01:14:02 31 MS
283 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers F V1 00:06:45 37 00:44:40 65 00:22:38 19 01:14:03 32 FV
264 Sally Kibble U/A F 2 00:06:29 29 00:43:17 43 00:24:29 53 01:14:15 33 FS
224 Nic Wright U/A M V2 00:07:40 92 00:42:04 24 00:24:48 65 01:14:32 34 MV
13 Paula Jeffs Wrecsam Tri F V1 00:07:36 90 00:43:04 39 00:23:55 40 01:14:35 35 FV
267 Marcus Betts Rochdale Tri M 3 00:07:23 72 00:43:40 45 00:23:37 34 01:14:40 36 MS
295 Ian Lloyd Sheffield Tri M V2 00:06:22 27 00:45:42 89 00:22:51 22 01:14:55 37 MV
291 Gary Jones Shrewsbury   Masters M 3 00:06:34 33 00:43:56 52 00:24:34 57 01:15:04 38 MS
235 Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri M V2 00:08:14 137 00:42:20 28 00:24:32 56 01:15:06 39 MV
290 Claire Schofield Chester Tri F 3 00:06:16 24 00:46:00 96 00:22:59 23 01:15:15 40 FS
9 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri M V2 00:06:37 34 00:43:58 54 00:24:42 62 01:15:17 41 MV
206 Stephen Williams OO Tri M V2 00:07:13 61 00:40:30 14 00:27:41 156 01:15:24 42 MV
258 Tim Harding Carneddau Tri M V1 00:07:51 106 00:43:53 51 00:23:43 36 01:15:27 43 MV
238 Peter White MCR M V1 00:08:01 116 00:42:57 37 00:24:42 63 01:15:40 44 MV
192 Paul Bevan Relay Paul Bevan Relay Relay R Relay 00:09:23 206 00:39:54 10 00:26:23 112 01:15:40 45 RRelay
337 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri M 3 00:06:17 26 00:45:26 81 00:23:58 42 01:15:41 46 MS
297 Ben Whittaker U/A M 2 00:06:11 22 00:45:37 87 00:23:56 41 01:15:44 47 MS
62 Robert McDonald U/A M V1 00:10:40 243 00:40:59 18 00:24:06 46 01:15:45 48 MV
268 Gary Charlton Pilkington Sub Aqua M V1 00:07:08 55 00:44:03 57 00:24:54 71 01:16:05 49 MV
266 Chris Douba Rochdale Tri M V2 00:07:55 113 00:42:35 32 00:25:38 93 01:16:08 50 MV
316 Simon Gray Leeds & Bradford M 3 00:05:46 11 00:43:59 55 00:26:38 122 01:16:23 51 MS
84 Gwyn Thomas U/A M 4 00:08:52 174 00:42:40 34 00:24:58 75 01:16:30 52 MS
90 Graeme McCulloch Rochdale Tri M V1 00:09:40 215 00:42:54 36 00:24:03 45 01:16:37 53 MV
145 Paul Philipson U/A M V1 00:08:26 153 00:43:44 49 00:24:34 58 01:16:44 54 MV
117 Bill Taylor U/A M V1 00:09:07 191 00:43:11 41 00:24:45 64 01:17:03 55 MV
218 Neil Drummond U/A M V1 00:08:30 154 00:43:40 46 00:24:55 72 01:17:05 56 MV
257 Andrew Roberts U/A M 2 00:07:49 103 00:44:32 64 00:24:49 67 01:17:10 57 MS
335 Rob Griffiths Wrecsam Tri M V2 00:07:09 57 00:44:15 60 00:25:51 102 01:17:15 58 MV
166 Gary White Mersey Tri M V1 00:08:44 167 00:45:18 78 00:23:24 30 01:17:26 59 MV
320 Gareth Martin Warrington Tri M 2 00:04:54 1 00:45:02 72 00:27:42 158 01:17:38 60 MS
332 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri M V3 00:07:39 91 00:44:23 62 00:25:42 96 01:17:44 61 MSV
147 Andrew Sando U/A M V1 00:08:15 138 00:45:13 76 00:24:29 53 01:17:57 62 MV
4 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri M V1 00:08:47 171 00:43:41 47 00:25:31 88 01:17:59 63 MV
204 Geoff Mann Brat Club M V3 00:08:56 180 00:44:01 56 00:25:07 77 01:18:04 64 MSV
12 John Todd Vale Royal Athletics M V1 00:07:01 46 00:48:32 152 00:22:33 17 01:18:06 65 MV
273 Alistar Read Carneddau Tri M V1 00:07:03 49 00:46:19 102 00:24:51 68 01:18:13 66 MV
210 Stuart Norman U/A M 2 00:07:51 105 00:45:11 75 00:25:12 79 01:18:14 67 MS
303 Deborah Evans U/A F 1 00:06:16 25 00:45:37 86 00:26:25 114 01:18:18 68 FS
73 Noel Rhys Owen U/A M 4 00:08:15 138 00:44:55 67 00:25:12 78 01:18:22 69 MS
140 Andy Rawley Warrington Tri M 4 00:08:58 182 00:43:06 40 00:26:18 110 01:18:22 70 MS
95 Graham Park OO Tri M V1 00:09:53 221 00:44:23 63 00:24:18 49 01:18:34 71 MV
168 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri M 4 00:08:19 143 00:48:01 139 00:22:15 14 01:18:35 72 MS
214 Tom Atkinson U/A M 4 00:08:14 135 00:47:20 122 00:23:12 26 01:18:46 73 MS
201 Joel Hotchkiss Chester Tri M 4 00:07:08 54 00:45:37 85 00:26:02 106 01:18:47 74 MS
96 Rob Jones MSW Tri M 3 00:08:37 162 00:42:07 25 00:28:04 166 01:18:48 75 MS
215 Tony Clarke U/A M 4 00:07:09 57 00:44:46 66 00:26:54 133 01:18:49 76 MS
217 John Hodgson U/A M 4 00:07:32 80 00:46:01 97 00:25:19 83 01:18:52 77 MS
125 Lesley Beckett OO Tri F 4 00:08:57 181 00:45:00 71 00:24:55 73 01:18:52 78 FS
326 Mark Pomford Cheshire Fire M 2 00:07:19 67 00:47:49 135 00:24:11 48 01:19:19 79 MS
10 Cheri Mills Wrecsam Tri F 3 00:07:09 59 00:45:20 80 00:26:50 130 01:19:19 80 FS
169 Paul Ferguson Tri Preston M V3 00:08:52 176 00:43:37 44 00:26:52 132 01:19:21 81 MSV
279 Kevin Griffiths National Fire Service M V2 00:08:41 164 00:44:57 70 00:25:47 101 01:19:25 82 MV
137 Neil Maguiness Wrecsam Tri M 4 00:07:25 74 00:45:43 90 00:26:23 112 01:19:31 83 MS
221 Chris Morgan Chester Tri M V4 00:08:05 126 00:45:49 94 00:25:44 98 01:19:38 84 MSV
292 Alan Robinson Everton SA M V1 00:07:30 77 00:46:26 103 00:25:46 100 01:19:42 85 MV
251 Vijay Tymms U/A M 2 00:08:04 122 00:46:53 111 00:24:51 68 01:19:48 86 MS
306 Jonathan Bradshaw Mold Masters M 2 00:05:46 10 00:47:33 128 00:26:30 119 01:19:49 87 MS
308 Colin Hudson U/A M 4 00:06:02 17 00:46:08 99 00:27:40 154 01:19:50 88 MS
114 Graham Davies Carneddau Tri M V1 00:09:17 201 00:46:39 109 00:24:02 43 01:19:58 89 MV
82 Gareth Joyce U/A M 3 00:08:05 125 00:47:02 115 00:24:53 70 01:20:00 90 MS
254 Celia Almond U/A F V1 00:07:32 80 00:45:46 91 00:26:45 127 01:20:03 91 FV
209 Steven Davies U/A M 3 00:08:04 123 00:46:26 103 00:25:34 89 01:20:04 92 MS
195 Peter McCarthy Mersey Tri M V1 00:07:44 97 00:46:39 108 00:25:41 95 01:20:04 93 MV
216 Darren Anglesea U/A M V1 00:07:25 73 00:49:22 171 00:23:18 29 01:20:05 94 MV
155 Alun Humphreys Denbigh Harriers M V1 00:09:07 193 00:47:09 119 00:23:51 38 01:20:07 95 MV
136 Mike Jamison Padarn Tri M V4 00:09:40 213 00:43:44 50 00:26:46 129 01:20:10 96 MSV
288 Neil Dunn Tri Preston M 4 00:07:07 53 00:46:29 106 00:26:38 123 01:20:14 97 MS
21 Shaun Alexander U/A M 4 00:06:53 44 00:45:33 83 00:28:08 169 01:20:34 98 MS
8 Steve Griffiths Wrecsam Tri M V1 00:06:48 41 00:47:05 117 00:26:52 131 01:20:45 99 MV
301 Hazel Whittle Lancashire Road Club F 2 00:07:06 51 00:47:57 137 00:25:42 97 01:20:45 100 FS
177 James Roberts U/A M 2 00:07:49 102 00:48:33 153 00:24:24 50 01:20:46 101 MS
175 Paul Quinlan U/A M V3 00:08:01 118 00:45:09 74 00:27:36 150 01:20:46 102 MSV
293 Vicki Crampton Manchester Tri F 4 00:06:22 28 00:49:10 165 00:25:14 80 01:20:46 103 FS
212 Graham Jones Carneddau Tri M V1 00:08:14 135 00:44:57 68 00:27:39 151 01:20:50 104 MV
197 Janine Francis Hart Road Runners F 4 00:08:25 152 00:48:12 143 00:24:26 51 01:21:03 105 FS
250 John Hayhurst U/A M 4 00:07:07 52 00:45:42 88 00:28:18 175 01:21:07 106 MS
38 John Kavanagh U/A M 4 00:10:33 240 00:47:02 114 00:23:41 35 01:21:16 107 MS
313 Gwion Owen Padarn Tri M C 00:06:49 42 00:48:22 147 00:26:16 109 01:21:27 108 MJ
172 Brian Griffiths Warrington Tri M V2 00:07:31 79 00:46:02 98 00:27:59 163 01:21:32 109 MV
5 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri F 3 00:08:01 117 00:46:40 110 00:27:03 136 01:21:44 110 FS
281 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri M V3 00:05:59 15 00:48:06 142 00:27:39 151 01:21:44 111 MSV
97 Trevor Chapman Mersey Tri M V2 00:08:44 168 00:47:26 124 00:25:37 92 01:21:47 112 MV
1 Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri M SV2 00:10:10 233 00:45:16 77 00:26:22 111 01:21:48 113 MVV
189 Paul Burgess Team Meridian Warrington M V2 00:07:53 109 00:47:52 136 00:26:04 107 01:21:49 114 MV
256 Andy Smith U/A M V1 00:07:16 63 00:46:33 107 00:28:05 168 01:21:54 115 MV
265 Jason Robinson Tri Preston M 3 00:06:48 40 00:48:47 156 00:26:25 115 01:22:00 116 MS
152 Ian Gray Mersey Tri M 2 00:07:59 115 00:47:31 125 00:26:46 128 01:22:16 117 MS
263 Gary Watson U/A M 4 00:08:09 130 00:46:10 100 00:27:59 164 01:22:18 118 MS
85 John Gwynn Evans U/A M V4 00:10:08 230 00:47:03 116 00:25:15 81 01:22:26 119 MSV
185 John Henry Morgan U/A M V1 00:09:25 208 00:48:31 150 00:24:31 55 01:22:27 120 MV
157 Tim Johnstone U/A M 3 00:09:05 188 00:45:07 73 00:28:20 177 01:22:32 121 MS
174 Adam Rawlins U/A M 4 00:08:07 127 00:49:00 158 00:25:25 86 01:22:32 121 MS
101 Nigel Smith U/A M 4 00:07:05 50 00:46:27 105 00:29:00 189 01:22:32 123 MS
191 Denbigh Relay Denbigh Relay Relay R Relay 00:07:53 110 00:49:02 160 00:25:40 94 01:22:35 124 RRelay
22 Robert Andrew Phillips U/A M 3 00:12:44 268 00:44:09 59 00:25:44 99 01:22:37 125 MS
6 Dennis Evans Wrecsam Tri M V2 00:06:03 18 00:45:27 82 00:31:33 226 01:23:03 126 MV
248 John Armstrong U/A M 4 00:07:44 95 00:49:24 173 00:25:58 104 01:23:06 127 MS
284 Laura O'Callaghan Warrington Tri F 1 00:06:33 30 00:49:26 174 00:27:08 137 01:23:07 128 FS
187 Chris Armstrong U/A M 4 00:07:33 83 00:47:06 118 00:28:40 183 01:23:19 129 MS
66 Gwyneth Salmon Scarab Tri F V2 00:10:21 239 ####### 1 02:14:22 275 01:23:22 130 FV
309 Stephie Bullock Warrington Tri F 1 00:05:58 14 00:51:51 206 00:25:36 91 01:23:25 131 FS
246 Mark Jones Warrington Tri M 3 00:07:34 88 00:43:41 47 00:32:17 234 01:23:32 132 MS
173 Neil Adair Warrington Tri M 2 00:07:43 93 00:51:19 199 00:24:35 60 01:23:37 133 MS
118 David Gallagher U/A M V2 00:09:02 185 00:49:11 166 00:25:35 90 01:23:48 134 MV
219 Mark Taylor U/A M 3 00:08:21 149 00:47:21 123 00:28:18 174 01:24:00 135 MS
106 Ian Taylor Carneddau Tri M 4 00:07:46 100 00:49:53 181 00:26:27 117 01:24:06 136 MS
100 Andy Pennington U/A M 4 00:10:43 244 00:47:14 120 00:26:10 108 01:24:07 137 MS
2 Iestyn O'Neill Wrecsam Tri M 3 00:10:18 237 00:46:56 112 00:26:59 134 01:24:13 138 MS
229 Gethin Davies U/A M 1 00:07:27 75 00:48:27 148 00:28:21 178 01:24:15 139 MS
176 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A F 4 00:08:34 159 00:47:32 126 00:28:15 171 01:24:21 140 FS
205 Sara Quinlan Bolton Metro F V1 00:07:31 78 00:48:12 143 00:28:49 188 01:24:32 141 FV
143 Sara Millinger U/A F 2 00:08:31 156 00:48:39 154 00:27:25 142 01:24:35 142 FS
253 Ian Jones Dubai Tri M V1 00:07:01 47 00:48:15 145 00:29:19 197 01:24:35 143 MV
127 Richard Avery Mersey Tri M V1 00:10:37 242 00:48:46 155 00:25:18 82 01:24:41 144 MV
259 Rebecca Gough U/A F 4 00:08:09 129 00:47:38 130 00:29:00 190 01:24:47 145 FS
14 Neil Harrison Warrington Tri M V1 00:09:07 192 00:44:07 58 00:31:36 227 01:24:50 146 MV
170 Geoff Turton Warrington Tri M 4 00:08:04 121 00:46:12 101 00:30:35 217 01:24:51 147 MS
236 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri M V1 00:07:55 112 00:47:40 131 00:29:19 196 01:24:54 148 MV
171 Mark Jenkinson Scarab Tri M 3 00:07:20 69 00:49:17 168 00:28:21 178 01:24:58 149 MS
107 Martin Garth Williams Carneddau Tri M V4 00:09:52 220 00:49:10 164 00:26:02 105 01:25:04 150 MSV
113 Margaret McClelland Rochdale Tri F V2 00:09:31 210 00:47:43 133 00:27:50 162 01:25:04 151 FV
244 Ann Brooks Burntwood Tri F V1 00:07:43 94 00:49:38 175 00:27:43 159 01:25:04 152 FV
228 Richard Stone U/A M 3 00:07:50 104 00:46:58 113 00:30:21 214 01:25:09 153 MS
198 Giles Relay Giles Relay Giles Relay R Relay 00:07:19 68 00:45:33 83 00:32:23 235 01:25:15 154 RRelay
333 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri M V2 00:07:34 86 00:50:17 185 00:27:29 143 01:25:20 155 MV
128 Stephen Coulton Meridian M V1 00:09:57 225 00:47:43 132 00:27:41 157 01:25:21 156 MV
234 Lisa Riddall Rochdale Tri F 2 00:07:14 62 00:49:54 182 00:28:19 176 01:25:27 157 FS
203 Chris Loney Chester Tri M V2 00:08:30 155 00:49:45 179 00:27:14 140 01:25:29 158 MV
329 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri M V3 00:09:14 197 00:47:32 127 00:28:43 185 01:25:29 159 MSV
249 Chrissy Milton Sheffield Tri F V3 00:08:04 120 00:47:57 137 00:29:30 200 01:25:31 160 FSV
255 Jim Almond U/A M V3 00:07:33 85 00:48:19 146 00:29:47 205 01:25:39 161 MSV
252 Alex Meades U/A M V2 00:08:44 169 00:49:21 170 00:27:40 154 01:25:45 162 MV
108 Philip Seager U/A M V1 00:09:13 196 00:49:17 169 00:27:23 141 01:25:53 163 MV
123 Mike Smethurst U/A M 1 00:09:40 213 00:51:40 203 00:24:34 58 01:25:54 164 MS
232 Martin Williams Ruthin TC M V1 00:07:32 82 00:48:31 151 00:29:56 208 01:25:59 165 MV
104 Martyn Fairlamb Chester Tri M 4 00:09:58 227 00:47:44 134 00:28:28 182 01:26:10 166 MS
32 Andrew Lea U/A M 3 00:09:54 224 00:49:05 163 00:27:11 138 01:26:10 167 MS
74 Andrew Preston U/A M 3 00:09:42 216 00:47:15 121 00:29:15 195 01:26:12 168 MS
40 Jonathan David U/A M 1 00:09:21 204 00:51:58 208 00:24:56 74 01:26:15 169 MS
223 Jim Maiden U/A M V2 00:07:46 99 00:49:13 167 00:29:24 198 01:26:23 170 MV
150 Janet Williams Team Economic Energy F V1 00:10:00 228 00:49:42 177 00:26:42 126 01:26:24 171 FV
207 Sara Eriksson U/A F B 00:08:18 142 00:51:36 202 00:26:33 120 01:26:27 172 FJ
68 Magnus Walker Chester Tri M V1 00:09:49 218 00:50:44 192 00:25:55 103 01:26:28 173 MV
129 Chris Brown Manchester Tri M V2 00:08:47 170 00:50:18 186 00:27:31 146 01:26:36 174 MV
237 Sarah Cleaton OO Tri F 3 00:08:05 124 00:49:00 159 00:29:32 201 01:26:37 175 FS
278 Chris Binks U/A M V4 00:07:23 71 00:51:49 205 00:27:31 146 01:26:43 176 MSV
227 Lance Collymore U/A M 4 00:07:10 60 00:48:48 157 00:30:46 219 01:26:44 177 MS
269 Barry Fairhurst Pilkington Sub Aqua M 4 00:06:43 36 00:45:19 79 00:34:48 252 01:26:50 178 MS
276 Stuart Maudling   University of Plymouth M 2 00:07:33 84 00:45:49 92 00:33:31 246 01:26:53 179 MS
60 Melanie Grivell MSW Tri F V1 00:09:24 207 00:49:41 176 00:28:04 167 01:27:09 180 FV
148 Steve Handley U/A M V1 00:10:02 229 00:48:29 149 00:28:43 185 01:27:14 181 MV
103 Suzanne McDonald U/A F 4 00:09:43 217 00:49:52 180 00:27:39 151 01:27:14 182 FS
193 Linda Arthan OO Tri F V3 00:08:19 144 00:49:23 172 00:29:37 203 01:27:19 183 FSV
56 Gavin Hartley U/A M 2 00:10:09 231 00:50:41 190 00:26:29 118 01:27:19 183 MS
80 Ian Yarroll U/A M V3 00:11:12 254 00:51:06 196 00:25:02 76 01:27:20 185 MSV
122 Alyn Evans U/A M 2 00:07:52 107 00:53:14 221 00:26:27 116 01:27:33 186 MS
134 David Morris U/A M V1 00:09:54 222 00:45:49 92 00:31:55 230 01:27:38 187 MV
241 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri F 4 00:08:16 140 00:47:35 129 00:31:55 229 01:27:46 188 FS
133 Gerald Longley Wrecsam Tri M V1 00:11:03 252 00:48:03 140 00:28:42 184 01:27:48 189 MV
45 Keith Kirkham U/A M 3 00:12:04 265 00:49:05 161 00:26:41 124 01:27:50 190 MS
183 David Clacher Wrecsam Tri M V1 00:06:49 43 00:54:20 230 00:27:01 135 01:28:10 191 MV
188 David Buckley U/A M 4 00:07:22 70 00:51:54 207 00:29:03 191 01:28:19 192 MS
39 Andrew Butler U/A M 3 00:10:12 236 00:52:58 218 00:25:28 87 01:28:38 193 MS
42 Rob Crawford U/A M 4 00:15:18 273 00:45:58 95 00:27:31 145 01:28:47 194 MS
154 Mark Stevenson Halamshire Harriers M 4 00:11:34 260 00:52:42 215 00:24:36 61 01:28:52 195 MS
3 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri F V2 00:10:12 235 00:50:55 193 00:28:01 165 01:29:08 196 FV
135 Helena Gilmour Mersey Tri F 4 00:08:12 134 00:53:47 226 00:27:36 149 01:29:35 197 FS
146 Iain Wolstenholme U/A M 4 00:09:16 200 00:51:13 198 00:29:06 193 01:29:35 198 MS
149 Robert Ward U/A M V1 00:07:57 114 00:50:25 187 00:31:14 224 01:29:36 199 MV
247 Grant Watson U/A M 3 00:07:47 101 00:53:02 220 00:29:10 194 01:29:59 200 MS
126 Cheryl Stansfield Multisport F V2 00:09:10 194 00:53:19 222 00:27:47 161 01:30:16 201 FV
88 Alan Cooper U/A M V3 00:08:49 172 00:50:31 189 00:31:03 221 01:30:23 202 MSV
164 Nicholas Coombes U/A M 4 00:08:20 146 00:51:03 195 00:31:15 225 01:30:38 203 MS
30 Matt Innes-Wilkin U/A M 3 00:09:31 211 00:53:30 223 00:27:45 160 01:30:46 204 MS
91 Nicole Claire Chadderton Rochdale Tri F V1 00:09:51 219 00:48:04 141 00:32:55 240 01:30:50 205 FV
274 Daniel Wilde Carneddau Tri M 3 00:07:46 98 00:52:50 216 00:30:18 212 01:30:54 206 MS
330 Stephen Botham Wrecsam Tri M V2 00:09:06 190 00:53:35 224 00:28:21 178 01:31:02 207 MV
58 Nigel Williams U/A M V3 00:09:58 226 00:54:01 228 00:27:11 138 01:31:10 208 MSV
138 David Williams U/A M V1 00:08:08 128 00:52:34 214 00:30:31 216 01:31:13 209 MV
53 Eric Riddall U/A M V4 00:11:25 257 00:50:25 188 00:29:27 199 01:31:17 210 MSV
225 Paul Hulston U/A M V1 00:07:34 87 00:56:52 248 00:27:30 144 01:31:56 211 MV
81 Blaise Winstanley U/A M V1 00:10:10 232 00:49:57 183 00:31:57 231 01:32:04 212 MV
222 Ailsa Leach Cerist F V1 00:08:50 173 00:52:20 212 00:30:59 220 01:32:09 213 FV
211 Allison Donnelly Eryri Harriers F 4 00:08:25 151 00:53:36 225 00:30:10 210 01:32:11 214 FS
109 Emily Brook Chester Tri F 2 00:09:01 184 00:55:08 243 00:28:10 170 01:32:19 215 FS
220 Teresa Hollins Rochdale Tri F V3 00:07:52 108 00:56:19 246 00:28:15 172 01:32:26 216 FSV
162 Simon Cartledge U/A M 4 00:08:33 158 00:49:05 162 00:35:03 255 01:32:41 217 MS
111 Graham Dawson Billinge Judo M 4 00:10:11 234 00:51:21 200 00:31:12 223 01:32:44 218 MS
208 Paul Roose U/A M 3 00:11:00 251 00:52:56 217 00:28:49 187 01:32:45 219 MS
67 Tony Harrison Greater Manchester Fire Service M 3 00:10:19 238 00:57:21 251 00:25:20 84 01:33:00 220 MS
260 Alasdair Seaton U/A M V1 00:07:09 56 00:50:09 184 00:35:59 259 01:33:17 221 MV
202 Barry McKean Chester Tri M V3 00:08:33 157 00:54:42 236 00:30:03 209 01:33:18 222 MSV
34 Alan James Athletes Feet M V4 00:15:42 274 00:51:13 197 00:26:35 121 01:33:30 223 MSV
49 John Bennett Mersey Tri M 3 00:11:59 264 00:54:19 229 00:27:34 148 01:33:52 224 MS
59 Andrew Spencer U/A M V1 00:10:59 250 00:50:57 194 00:32:10 233 01:34:06 225 MV
165 Nikki Pooke Pensby Runners F 4 00:08:11 132 01:00:20 262 00:26:41 125 01:35:12 226 FS
63 Tony Walker U/A M V4 00:12:07 266 00:51:25 201 00:31:49 228 01:35:21 227 MSV
89 David Thomas U/A M V4 00:10:43 245 00:52:13 211 00:32:29 236 01:35:25 228 MSV
110 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri F 4 00:10:47 247 00:54:22 231 00:30:17 211 01:35:26 229 FS
325 Alison Derosa U/A F 3 00:11:36 262 01:03:40 268 00:20:18 4 01:35:34 230 FS
86 Roger Sproston U/A M 2 00:08:20 145 00:52:05 209 00:35:16 257 01:35:41 231 MS
52 Dave Cotterell Warrington Tri M V2 00:14:43 270 00:50:42 191 00:30:30 215 01:35:55 232 MV
119 Alun Ireland U/A M 3 00:09:00 183 00:54:34 235 00:32:32 238 01:36:06 233 MS
184 Andy Wilkinson U/A M 4 00:08:03 119 00:51:47 204 00:36:18 260 01:36:08 234 MS
142 Jessica Simmons VC Melyd F B 00:08:42 165 00:52:23 213 00:35:14 256 01:36:19 235 FJ
112 Raymond Rogers Billinge Judo M V3 00:11:29 258 00:54:59 241 00:29:55 207 01:36:23 236 MSV
61 Richard Spencer Chester Tri M V2 00:11:30 259 00:54:45 237 00:30:18 212 01:36:33 237 MV
102 Stephen Mills U/A M V2 00:09:32 212 00:54:24 232 00:33:02 241 01:36:58 238 MV
121 Sarah Davis U/A F 1 00:08:21 147 00:58:59 258 00:29:47 206 01:37:07 239 FS
139 Michael Jones Warrington Tri M V1 00:08:42 166 00:49:44 178 00:38:43 268 01:37:09 240 MV
54 Martin Rudd U/A M 3 00:09:06 189 00:56:08 245 00:32:06 232 01:37:20 241 MS
231 Glenys Ferguson Tri Preston F V4 00:08:23 150 00:53:57 227 00:35:02 254 01:37:22 242 FSV
144 Paul Rudd U/A M 4 00:09:12 195 00:55:49 244 00:32:31 237 01:37:32 243 MS
99 Tony Browning U/A M V1 00:11:24 256 00:53:01 219 00:33:21 244 01:37:46 244 MV
57 Matthew Wallace U/A M 4 00:11:47 263 00:52:08 210 00:33:52 247 01:37:47 245 MS
186 Jacky Forsyth U/A F 4 00:09:19 203 00:54:49 239 00:33:52 248 01:38:00 246 FS
262 Izanne Wiid U/A F 3 00:07:55 111 01:01:22 265 00:29:04 192 01:38:21 247 FS
124 Vic Gulliver Prestatyn RC M SV1 00:10:46 246 00:56:34 247 00:31:03 221 01:38:23 248 MVV
87 David Clifton U/A M V2 00:08:53 177 01:00:35 264 00:29:39 204 01:39:07 249 MV
277 Helen Morehouse Cerist Tri F 2 00:07:36 89 00:58:50 257 00:33:26 245 01:39:52 250 FS
199 Laura Morrissey U/A F V1 00:10:57 249 00:54:28 233 00:34:32 251 01:39:57 251 FV
75 Declan Goodwin U/A M 1 00:10:33 241 01:01:29 266 00:28:17 173 01:40:19 252 MS
161 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri M SV1 00:09:19 202 00:57:07 250 00:34:00 250 01:40:26 253 MVV
130 Janet Morgan Chester Tri F V3 00:09:04 187 00:57:32 252 00:33:53 249 01:40:29 254 FSV
331 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri F V1 00:08:12 133 01:00:02 261 00:32:51 239 01:41:05 255 FV
194 Ted Hoy OO Tri M SV4 00:08:21 147 00:58:23 254 00:35:00 253 01:41:44 256 MVV
28 Ian Parry U/A M V1 00:09:54 223 00:59:13 259 00:33:03 242 01:42:10 257 MV
55 Wendy Williams U/A F V1 00:08:54 178 00:57:05 249 00:36:25 261 01:42:24 258 FV
131 Rebecca Hodgkiss Chester Tri F 2 00:09:03 186 00:54:32 234 00:38:59 269 01:42:34 259 FS
37 Ian Williamson U/A M V2 00:14:57 272 00:54:51 240 00:33:19 243 01:43:07 260 MV
44 Michael Rudd U/A M 4 00:14:50 271 00:58:04 253 00:30:41 218 01:43:35 261 MS
72 Chris Cotterell Warrington Tri M B 00:09:15 199 00:54:59 242 00:39:41 271 01:43:55 262 MJ
33 Gary Williams 2 U/A M V1 00:08:35 160 00:58:40 255 00:37:31 266 01:44:46 263 MV
115 Alison Powell U/A F 3 00:09:26 209 00:59:23 260 00:38:15 267 01:47:04 264 FS
120 Neil Woodcock U/A M V2 00:09:15 198 00:58:46 256 00:39:05 270 01:47:06 265 MV
98 Amy Mason Edinburgh Tri F 1 00:07:44 96 01:02:40 267 00:37:00 264 01:47:24 266 FS
93 Kenneth Major Prestatyn RC M SV1 00:12:33 267 01:00:25 263 00:37:28 265 01:50:26 267 MVV
64 Brenda Watson U/A F SV1 00:10:52 248 01:04:32 270 00:35:42 258 01:51:06 268 FVV
94 Wendy Charlton Pilkington Sub Aqua F V1 00:11:13 255 01:12:03 273 00:28:25 181 01:51:41 269 FV
26 Wyn Morris U/A M 4 00:13:21 269 00:54:47 238 00:43:33 273 01:51:41 270 MS
16 Karen Newby U/A F 3 00:08:56 179 01:06:15 271 00:36:54 263 01:52:05 271 FS
48 Eileen Waldie U/A F V2 00:15:48 275 01:08:19 272 00:36:42 262 02:00:49 272 FV
25 Cathie Morris U/A F 4 00:11:34 260 01:04:24 269 00:45:16 274 02:01:14 273 FS
27 Andrew Whitehouse Chester Tri M 4 00:08:52 175 01:26:07 275 00:29:35 202 02:04:34 274 MS
24 Bethan Roberts U/A F 3 00:11:06 253 01:19:18 274 00:43:31 272 02:13:55 275 FS


Return To Results.

Back To Home Page.