Bala Middle Distance 2006 - Final Results
4th June 2006
Go to Teams
Pos Forename Surname BTA Cat Cat Pos/Cat Club Swim2000 Psn Bike78.5 Psn Run 20k  Psn Overall
1 Paul Mountford ME MS  1/139 Park International 00:31:22 10 01:59:56 2 01:21:37 2 03:52:55
2 Chris Biddulph MF MS  2/139 Army Tri        00:32:13 18 02:12:14 23 01:17:45 1 04:02:12
3 James Cresswell MF MS  3/139 TFN Orca RT     00:29:21 2 02:03:26 3 01:30:34 31 04:03:21
4 Mark White MG MS  4/139 Team Tri UK     00:30:51 5 02:06:24 7 01:26:37 12 04:03:52
5 Geoff Ayers MH MV  1/84 Tri Lakeland    00:34:07 41 02:05:30 5 01:25:17 10 04:04:54
6 Darren Treadaway ME MS  5/139 Tri Force Herts 00:30:59 7 02:11:47 20 01:22:56 5 04:05:42
7 Michael Pluckrose MG MS  6/139 Theendurancecoach.com 00:34:18 45 02:09:38 12 01:22:45 4 04:06:41
8 Robert Johnson ME MS  7/139 U/A 00:31:06 8 02:11:28 18 01:24:18 8 04:06:52
9 Anthony Gray MG MS  8/139 Derby Tri 00:32:35 20 02:11:09 16 01:23:39 6 04:07:23
10 Ian Copland MG MS  9/139 MSW Tri         00:34:18 44 02:09:36 11 01:23:51 7 04:07:45
11 David Biddulph MG MS  10/139 Chorley Tri     00:36:41 80 02:09:09 9 01:22:03 3 04:07:53
12 Mathew Nell ME MS  11/139 Black Country Tri 00:32:51 24 02:06:20 6 01:29:40 25 04:08:51
13 Gavin May MG MS  12/139 FVS Tri         00:35:59 67 02:07:41 8 01:25:54 11 04:09:34
14 Mark Riseley MG MS  13/139 3D Tri Ireland  00:33:31 32 02:11:56 22 01:27:17 14 04:12:44
15 Chris Goodfellow ME MS  14/139 U/A 00:31:42 13 02:10:10 14 01:31:16 35 04:13:08
16 Preston Eckloff MI MV  2/84 Brat Club       00:34:49 56 02:09:26 10 01:29:02 21 04:13:17
17 Gavin Rogers MG MS  15/139 Royles          00:30:47 4 02:15:02 28 01:28:30 19 04:14:19
18 Chris Nicoll MG MS  16/139 Black Country Tri 00:33:39 35 02:11:34 19 01:30:18 28 04:15:31
19 Anthony Hough MF MS  17/139 U/A 00:36:43 81 02:10:52 15 01:28:52 20 04:16:27
20 Russell Cox MF MS  18/139 U/A 00:37:42 97 02:15:29 31 01:24:47 9 04:17:58
21 Nick Rose MG MS  19/139 Chester Tri     00:33:08 26 02:11:10 17 01:34:25 49 04:18:43
22 Dominik Goettel MG MS  20/139 Yeti Chasing Experts 00:38:18 109 02:12:43 24 01:27:46 17 04:18:47
23 Dave Parker MH MV  3/84 Leeds & Bradford 00:34:09 42 02:16:02 34 01:29:21 23 04:19:32
24 John Hey MH MV  4/84 West Pennine Road Club 00:38:35 113 02:13:05 25 01:29:03 22 04:20:43
25 Paul Skipper ME MS  21/139 Royles          00:33:31 33 02:11:47 21 01:35:44 56 04:21:02
26 Michael Murray MH MV  5/84 Bolton Metro 00:34:37 51 02:17:44 39 01:29:58 26 04:22:19
27 Des Adkinson MH MV  6/84 Tri Condor      00:33:59 40 02:16:09 36 01:32:21 38 04:22:29
28 Brian Palmer MJ MSV 1/15 Celtic Tri      00:36:13 73 02:18:48 46 01:27:29 15 04:22:30
29 Gareth Ellis ME MS  22/139 Edinburgh Tri   00:31:56 15 02:13:16 26 01:38:03 66 04:23:15
30 John Rowland MG MS  23/139 NYP Tri         00:39:53 134 02:09:58 13 01:33:31 44 04:23:22
31 Steve Lumley MH MV  7/84 Birmingham University 00:33:37 34 02:18:49 47 01:31:58 37 04:24:24
32 Andy France MH MV  8/84 Leeds & Bradford 00:32:43 22 02:19:32 53 01:32:50 39 04:25:05
33 Rachel Horn FG FS  1/23 Cambridge Tri   00:31:10 9 02:18:54 49 01:35:20 55 04:25:24
34 Mark Skelton MH MV  9/84 Derby Tri 00:39:43 128 02:15:10 30 01:31:09 33 04:26:02
35 Guy Bellamy MF MS  24/139 Tri Condor      00:34:42 53 02:23:59 81 01:27:46 16 04:26:27
36 Michael Utton MF MS  25/139 FVS Tri         00:32:06 16 02:20:33 55 01:34:00 47 04:26:39
37 Paul Drinkwater MG MS  26/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:38:08 102 02:15:46 33 01:33:17 42 04:27:11
38 Ben Moore MF MS  27/139 U/A 00:35:29 62 02:21:53 66 01:30:19 29 04:27:41
39 Jack Kershaw MK MSV 2/15 Rochdale Tri    00:33:48 36 02:16:03 35 01:38:26 68 04:28:17
40 Paul Freeman MG MS  28/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:33:09 28 02:24:12 83 01:31:11 34 04:28:32
41 Mark Bradbury ME MS  29/139 Manchester Tri  00:32:59 25 02:24:47 89 01:31:21 36 04:29:07
42 Julian Read MG MS  30/139 Stoke AC        00:41:30 161 02:14:49 27 01:32:52 40 04:29:11
43 Tom Willams MF MS  31/139 Thetriathloncoach.com 00:37:55 98 02:18:00 42 01:33:22 43 04:29:17
44 Koen Van de Kerkhof MG MS  32/139 Edinburgh Tri   00:33:23 29 02:19:18 51 01:37:28 62 04:30:09
45 Mike Townley MH MV  10/84 Brighton Phoenix 00:37:36 93 02:24:31 87 01:28:12 18 04:30:19
46 Team Jones   REL 1/4 Relay 00:52:43 268 01:58:12 1 01:40:06 76 04:31:01
47 Chris Leeman MH MV  11/84 East Essex Tri  00:34:45 55 02:30:00 135 01:26:49 13 04:31:34
48 Owen Wall MF MS  33/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:38:57 119 02:19:19 52 01:33:42 46 04:31:58
49 Jo Haley FE FS  2/23 Thames Valley Tri 00:33:49 38 02:24:13 84 01:34:32 50 04:32:34
50 Keith McGregor MH MV  12/84 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:53 185 02:15:46 32 01:34:02 48 04:32:41
51 David Winder MH MV  13/84 U/A 00:35:19 59 02:24:15 85 01:33:07 41 04:32:41
52 Paul Alcock MH MV  14/84 Andersons Racing 00:34:12 43 02:21:45 64 01:37:06 60 04:33:03
53 Matt Bridge MD MS  34/139 Andersons Racing 00:40:27 143 02:15:02 29 01:37:40 64 04:33:09
54 Gary Griffiths MF MS  35/139 Black Country Tri 00:41:07 156 02:17:20 38 01:37:06 59 04:35:33
55 James Benson MG MS  36/139 Mersey Tri      00:38:20 111 02:20:53 59 01:37:08 61 04:36:21
56 Chris Smallman MH MV  15/84 Worcs Tri   00:39:36 127 02:18:02 43 01:38:50 71 04:36:28
57 Mustafa Salih MH MV  16/84 Shires Triers   00:35:33 64 02:24:23 86 01:37:06 58 04:37:02
58 Anne Fallows FE FS  3/23 Cardiff Tri     00:34:44 54 02:32:02 150 01:30:20 30 04:37:06
59 Michael Rudd MH MV  17/84 U/A 00:31:41 12 02:18:50 48 01:46:42 108 04:37:13
60 Anthony Gerundini MG MS  37/139 Lincoln Tri     00:46:01 235 02:17:58 41 01:33:37 45 04:37:36
61 Richard Bardon MG MS  38/139 Ashurst Bike Cub 00:39:43 129 02:23:29 77 01:34:36 51 04:37:48
62 David Cooper MG MS  39/139 Wakefield Tri   00:31:50 14 02:23:17 76 01:42:59 89 04:38:06
63 Brian Phillips MH MV  18/84 NEWT            00:30:58 6 02:22:48 73 01:44:50 100 04:38:36
64 Chris Booker MG MS  40/139 WYP Tri 00:32:14 19 02:25:31 92 01:41:03 79 04:38:48
65 Matthew Hodgson MF MS  41/139 Didsbury Tri    00:35:31 63 02:25:44 96 01:37:35 63 04:38:50
66 John Levick MH MV  19/84 West Yorks Police Tri 00:33:09 27 02:25:33 93 01:40:09 77 04:38:51
67 Lawrence Green MH MV  20/84 Brat Club       00:31:35 11 02:28:27 120 01:39:06 72 04:39:08
68 Paul Hayes MI MV  21/84 Bolton Metro 00:39:00 121 02:16:54 37 01:43:30 93 04:39:24
69 Adam Malski ME MS  42/139 U/A 00:36:23 75 02:22:51 75 01:41:34 81 04:40:48
70 David Scott-Miller MJ MSV 3/15 Colne ASC       00:34:21 46 02:27:42 117 01:39:08 73 04:41:11
71 Colm McCoy MI MV  22/84 Lincoln Tri     00:45:49 231 02:25:46 99 01:30:07 27 04:41:42
72 Daniel Gavelle MG MS  43/139 Sheffield Tri   00:43:40 196 02:29:18 126 01:29:27 24 04:42:25
73 Roger Millen MI MV  23/84 North Wales Fire Serv 00:45:46 230 02:22:02 67 01:34:39 52 04:42:27
74 Graham Markham MI MV  24/84 Army Tri        00:33:23 30 02:21:00 60 01:48:37 121 04:43:00
75 Roy Greenwood   REL 2/4 Relay 00:47:37 249 02:17:48 40 01:37:55 65 04:43:20
76 Anthony Turner MI MV  25/84 Andersons Racing 00:40:24 142 02:26:23 107 01:36:56 57 04:43:43
77 Richard Howarth MF MS  44/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:30:44 3 02:34:29 173 01:38:33 70 04:43:46
78 Peter Cusick MH MV  26/84 Chippenham Wheelers 00:46:14 238 02:22:35 70 01:35:12 54 04:44:01
79 Duncan Anderson ME MS  45/139 Tri Preston     00:32:13 17 02:25:46 98 01:46:26 107 04:44:25
80 Neil Thurbron MH MV  27/84 Chiltern Harriers 00:39:46 130 02:30:20 138 01:34:51 53 04:44:57
81 Richard Webster MH MV  28/84 Chester Tri     00:39:52 133 02:25:38 94 01:40:30 78 04:46:00
82 Wayne Southon MF MS  46/139 Met Police Tri Club 00:40:17 140 02:22:48 72 01:43:05 90 04:46:10
83 Paul Williams MF MS  47/139 OO Tri          00:37:21 89 02:20:52 58 01:48:09 119 04:46:22
84 Max Harris MG MS  48/139 Chester Tri     00:37:31 91 02:26:13 106 01:42:51 87 04:46:35
85 Steve Brearey MG MS  49/139 U/A 00:35:16 58 02:27:40 116 01:44:24 96 04:47:20
86 Andrew Smallwood MI MV  29/84 Leeds & Bradford 00:41:09 157 02:23:59 82 01:42:23 83 04:47:31
87 Peter Cobb MH MV  30/84 Chester Tri     00:34:36 49 02:27:07 110 01:45:56 103 04:47:39
88 Ben Milton MF MS  50/139 U/A 00:35:47 66 02:25:45 97 01:47:03 110 04:48:35
89 David Miles MH MV  31/84 U/A 00:40:02 137 02:23:58 80 01:44:41 97 04:48:41
90 Fergus Wiseman MG MS  51/139 Warrington Tri  00:36:29 77 02:27:38 115 01:44:42 98 04:48:49
91 Toby Foster ME MS  52/139 Optima Racing Team 00:36:20 74 02:22:40 71 01:50:17 138 04:49:17
92 Mary Horgan FF FS  4/23 Piranha Tri - Ireland 00:36:52 85 02:42:01 225 01:30:48 32 04:49:41
93 Darren Woodhall MH MV  32/84 FVS Tri         00:36:45 83 02:25:46 100 01:47:12 111 04:49:43
94 Wendy Barnes FG FS  5/23 U/A 00:37:38 95 02:30:11 136 01:42:40 85 04:50:29
95 Andrew Kinglake MF MS  53/139 Bedford Traktors 00:40:46 151 02:18:37 45 01:52:40 148 04:52:03
96 Howard Davis MH MV  33/84 Tri Force Herts 00:35:59 68 02:27:21 112 01:49:22 124 04:52:42
97 Paul Arnold MG MS  54/139 Celtic Tri      00:36:31 78 02:22:20 69 01:54:00 153 04:52:51
98 Zammi Cotterill FF FS  6/23 Brat Club       00:34:28 47 02:31:59 149 01:46:59 109 04:53:26
99 Mark Taylor ME MS  55/139 Birmingham University 00:40:21 141 02:34:58 177 01:38:09 67 04:53:28
100 Jamie Obank MG MS  56/139 Bolton Metro 00:37:35 92 02:25:59 102 01:50:15 136 04:53:49
101 Paul Sullivan ME MS  57/139 Belpark Tri     00:40:27 144 02:26:12 105 01:47:25 114 04:54:04
102 Peter Gauld MI MV  34/84 Team Tartan     00:44:08 206 02:21:16 62 01:48:49 122 04:54:13
103 Peter Downie MI MV  35/84 Edinburgh Tri   00:44:23 208 02:29:23 127 01:41:10 80 04:54:56
104 Paul Ekgren MH MV  36/84 Team Esporta    00:33:58 39 02:38:17 203 01:42:45 86 04:55:00
105 Mark Wharram MF MS  58/139 Tri London      00:39:54 135 02:33:20 163 01:42:13 82 04:55:27
106 Stephen Kelly MI MV  37/84 Triangle Biachi 00:42:17 172 02:29:13 125 01:44:09 95 04:55:39
107 Ashley Harris MG MS  59/139 U/A 00:49:01 252 02:20:42 56 01:46:03 105 04:55:46
108 Adam Lowe MG MS  60/139 Met Police Tri  00:38:39 115 02:26:04 104 01:51:28 142 04:56:11
109 Jonathan Mercer MG MS  61/139 Boulting Tri Team 00:39:24 124 02:29:25 128 01:47:24 113 04:56:13
110 Bertram Dunskus MG MS  62/139 Thames Turbo Tri 00:45:27 224 02:21:11 61 01:49:53 131 04:56:31
111 Pete Davies MH MV  38/84 Brat Club       00:45:30 225 02:18:16 44 01:52:52 149 04:56:38
112 Erni Hamilton FH FV  1/11 TheBicycleworks.com 00:52:35 267 02:24:51 90 01:39:18 74 04:56:44
113 Johnnie Rosie MJ MSV 4/15 Leeds & Bradford 00:37:28 90 02:29:50 134 01:49:30 125 04:56:48
114 Shaun Jacques MG MS  63/139 U/A 00:41:58 165 02:32:27 155 01:42:33 84 04:56:58
115 Martin Sowery MI MV  39/84 Leeds & Bradford 00:45:39 228 02:20:49 57 01:50:54 141 04:57:22
116 Tadhg Sullivan MH MV  40/84 Piranha Tri     00:38:14 106 02:34:07 170 01:45:08 101 04:57:29
117 Mike Gleeson MF MS  64/139 Didsbury Tri    00:37:40 96 02:24:40 88 01:55:09 158 04:57:29
118 Mark Roberts MG MS  65/139 U/A 00:44:47 215 02:34:33 175 01:38:31 69 04:57:51
119 John Chisnall MH MV  41/84 Hadleigh AC 00:38:36 114 02:23:41 78 01:56:53 162 04:59:10
120 Dan Spurr ME MS  66/139 U/A 00:28:30 1 02:31:33 144 01:59:10 174 04:59:13
121 Rob Holmes MH MV  42/84 Chester Tri     00:36:44 82 02:35:10 179 01:47:40 118 04:59:34
122 Lisa Oldershaw FG FS  7/23 U/A 00:36:04 70 02:36:15 187 01:47:25 116 04:59:44
123 Monique Hollinshead FG FS  8/23 PSOF            00:40:01 136 02:32:32 157 01:47:26 117 04:59:59
124 Neill Martin MG MS  67/139 U/A 00:39:49 131 02:30:27 139 01:50:17 137 05:00:33
125 Neil Eccles MG MS  68/139 U/A 00:42:35 178 02:29:28 130 01:48:33 120 05:00:36
126 Clare Page FE FS  9/23 Cheshire Fire Tri 00:46:22 239 02:31:23 143 01:42:54 88 05:00:39
127 James Dalton MF MS  69/139 PSOF            00:43:20 190 02:27:23 113 01:50:01 132 05:00:44
128 Richard Fontana MF MS  70/139 Warrington Tri  00:41:58 166 02:29:36 132 01:49:49 129 05:01:23
129 Fiona Hoare FH FV  2/11 Leeds & Bradford 00:34:38 52 02:34:46 176 01:52:04 145 05:01:28
130 Andy Mullarkey MF MS  71/139 U/A 00:49:44 256 02:31:50 146 01:40:03 75 05:01:37
131 Daniel Banks MG MS  72/139 U/A 00:40:50 152 02:25:48 101 01:55:02 156 05:01:40
132 Paul Simpson MH MV  43/84 PSOF            00:42:53 184 02:28:49 123 01:50:04 133 05:01:46
133 Bart Reid MG MS  73/139 U/A 00:39:31 125 02:21:51 65 02:00:30 184 05:01:52
134 Stuart Lodge MF MS  74/139 PSOF            00:35:13 57 02:35:17 182 01:51:37 143 05:02:07
135 Mark Stevens MH MV  44/84 Liverpool Cemtury RC   00:36:51 84 02:23:58 79 02:01:35 191 05:02:24
136 Shaun Keenaghan MG MS  75/139 U/A 00:43:55 201 02:33:45 167 01:45:14 102 05:02:54
137 Mark Attwood MG MS  76/139 Brat Club       00:34:36 50 02:19:07 50 02:09:33 226 05:03:16
138 Gary Charlton MG MS  77/139 Pilkington Sub Aqua 00:45:16 220 02:31:08 140 01:47:22 112 05:03:46
139 Steven Bridges MH MV  45/84 Taff Ely        00:37:09 87 02:33:07 161 01:53:31 151 05:03:47
140 Christopher Timmins ME MS  78/139 Black Country Tri 00:39:36 126 02:35:20 184 01:48:58 123 05:03:54
141 Malc Pearce MI MV  46/84 U/A 00:33:24 31 02:36:09 186 01:54:32 154 05:04:05
142 Alan Robinson MH MV  47/84 Everton SA      00:38:09 103 02:40:05 216 01:45:59 104 05:04:13
143 Sian Dillon FF FS  10/23 U/A 00:34:28 48 02:40:37 219 01:49:37 126 05:04:42
144 Mark Lines MI MV  48/84 Black Country Tri 00:43:27 193 02:31:39 145 01:49:44 127 05:04:50
145 John Hayes MH MV  49/84 Mersey Tri      00:44:26 210 02:27:56 119 01:53:07 150 05:05:29
146 Simon Kirkby MG MS  79/139 Bolton Metro 00:38:03 100 02:32:19 154 01:55:08 157 05:05:30
147 Mark Nixon MH MV  50/84 Derby Tri 00:38:50 117 02:36:45 192 01:50:07 134 05:05:42
148 John Moran MG MS  80/139 Pilkington Sub Aqua 00:45:16 221 02:33:05 159 01:47:25 115 05:05:46
149 Duncan Bailey MF MS  81/139 Chester Tri     00:36:03 69 02:32:15 153 01:57:57 169 05:06:15
150 Martyn Pollitt MI MV  51/84 Bolton Metro 00:46:11 237 02:36:56 194 01:43:16 92 05:06:23
151 Colin Walker MH MV  52/84 Westmorland Tri 00:44:05 205 02:32:02 151 01:50:44 139 05:06:51
152 Andy Williams MI MV  53/84 Wrecsam Tri     00:32:51 23 02:29:28 129 02:04:40 209 05:06:59
153 Daniel Harris MF MS  82/139 U/A 00:40:29 146 02:26:03 103 02:00:37 186 05:07:09
154 John Swinney MF MS  83/139 Chester Tri     00:44:33 213 02:32:06 152 01:50:48 140 05:07:27
155 Jan Rogers FH FV  3/11 Manchester Tri  00:35:23 60 02:36:33 188 01:55:40 159 05:07:36
156 Andrew Bailey MH MV  54/84 Prison Service  00:44:46 214 02:20:19 54 02:02:42 196 05:07:47
157 Andrew Travis MG MS  84/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:47:25 245 02:37:05 197 01:44:01 94 05:08:31
158 Ullrich Cox MI MV  55/84 U/A 00:42:06 169 02:27:11 111 01:59:17 177 05:08:34
159 Jim Townhill MG MS  85/139 Tri Preston     00:44:31 211 02:34:00 169 01:50:10 135 05:08:41
160 Jayne Arnold FG FS  11/23 Celtic Tri      00:39:11 122 02:29:12 124 02:02:32 195 05:10:55
161 John Nicholls MK MSV 5/15 Celtic Tri      00:40:31 148 02:26:42 108 02:03:42 203 05:10:55
162 Robert McDonough ME MS  86/139 U/A 00:49:14 254 02:29:46 133 01:52:34 147 05:11:34
163 Paul James Barton MH MV  56/84 Hadleigh Tri 00:42:07 170 02:27:24 114 02:02:20 194 05:11:51
164 Adrian Dunbar MJ MSV 6/15 Leeds & Bradford 00:42:41 181 02:31:56 148 01:57:37 165 05:12:14
165 Steve Rhodes MG MS  87/139 Sheffield Tri   00:46:02 236 02:27:05 109 01:59:19 178 05:12:26
166 Mark Whyman MH MV  57/84 West Yorks Police Tri 00:40:29 147 02:33:55 168 01:58:22 172 05:12:46
167 Gary Lawrence MG MS  88/139 U/A 00:38:09 104 02:31:23 142 02:03:49 205 05:13:21
168 Esta Bovill FF FS  12/23 U/A 00:41:28 160 02:35:10 180 01:56:47 161 05:13:25
169 Russell Murray MH MV  58/84 U/A 00:52:14 265 02:29:33 131 01:52:00 144 05:13:47
170 Robert Pillar ME MS  89/139 U/A 00:36:34 79 02:34:30 174 02:02:52 198 05:13:56
171 Samantha Ayers FG FS  13/23 Tri Lakeland    00:43:45 198 02:43:48 229 01:46:23 106 05:13:56
172 Phil Brooks MI MV  59/84 BAD Tri         00:45:23 223 02:39:16 211 01:49:47 128 05:14:26
173 Ben Wright ME MS  90/139 U/A 00:52:52 270 02:36:58 196 01:44:43 99 05:14:33
174 Jon Bennett MF MS  91/139 Derby Tri 00:39:52 132 02:36:39 191 01:58:02 170 05:14:33
175 Terry Jones MJ MSV 7/15 Celtic Tri      00:36:09 71 02:31:16 141 02:07:27 219 05:14:52
176 Gill Mead FH FV  4/11 U/A 00:45:51 232 02:45:56 236 01:43:06 91 05:14:53
177 Sadie Murphy FH FV  5/11 Leicester Tri   00:37:37 94 02:38:20 204 01:59:14 175 05:15:11
178 Shirley Hunt FG FS  14/23 Tri Preston     00:44:01 202 02:40:01 215 01:52:18 146 05:16:20
179 Tom Phillips MD MS  92/139 U/A 00:45:12 218 02:28:40 121 02:02:46 197 05:16:38
180 Ian Pearce MH MV  60/84 Wrecsam Tri     00:45:52 233 02:31:54 147 01:59:15 176 05:17:01
181 Dave Davies MF MS  93/139 Black Country Tri 00:37:11 88 02:33:28 164 02:06:51 217 05:17:30
182 Les Kennedy MG MS  94/139 Chester Tri     00:53:11 271 02:25:38 95 01:58:51 173 05:17:40
183 Robert Murray MF MS  95/139 Serpentine      00:42:54 186 02:27:52 118 02:07:37 221 05:18:23
184 Andy Collins MG MS  96/139 Two Wheels Cycles 00:49:13 253 02:22:02 68 02:07:37 220 05:18:52
185 Andy Pattinson MH MV  61/84 NYP Tri         00:44:54 216 02:33:05 160 02:01:21 190 05:19:20
186 Heywood Relay   REL 3/4 Relay 00:58:47 282 02:22:49 74 01:57:52 168 05:19:28
187 Chris Scott MF MS  97/139 East Fife Tri   00:41:01 154 02:33:42 166 02:05:07 211 05:19:50
188 Andy Hood MH MV  62/84 Team MK         00:41:26 158 02:38:01 201 02:00:45 188 05:20:12
189 Chris Simpson MG MS  98/139 U/A 00:44:58 217 02:39:15 210 01:56:24 160 05:20:37
190 Brian Withers MK MSV 8/15 Brat Club       00:43:11 188 02:47:46 245 01:49:50 130 05:20:47
191 Richard Eccles MF MS  99/139 Leeds & Bradford 00:38:59 120 02:39:58 214 02:04:10 207 05:23:07
192 Jonathan Rae ME MS  100/139 U/A 00:43:42 197 02:39:50 213 01:59:57 179 05:23:29
193 Scott Urquhart MG MS  101/139 East Fife Tri   00:37:56 99 02:34:28 172 02:11:50 232 05:24:14
194 Chris Goldsmith MG MS  102/139 PSOF            00:52:50 269 02:36:52 193 01:54:52 155 05:24:34
195 Eric Corker MK MSV 9/15 Chester Tri     00:47:05 243 02:36:57 195 02:00:38 187 05:24:40
196 Richard Bell MG MS  103/139 U/A 00:43:35 194 02:33:39 165 02:08:04 222 05:25:18
197 Malcolm Sloane MJ MSV 10/15 U/A 00:40:44 150 02:44:08 232 02:00:34 185 05:25:26
198 Chad Newton MF MS  104/139 U/A 00:42:28 175 02:34:17 171 02:08:54 223 05:25:39
199 Ben Norman MF MS  105/139 Bedford Traktors 00:44:32 212 02:35:17 183 02:06:08 214 05:25:57
200 Chris Lord MG MS  106/139 VC Melyd        00:41:59 167 02:39:39 212 02:04:29 208 05:26:07
201 Carol Young FI FV  6/11 Leeds & Bradford 00:44:24 209 02:40:06 217 02:03:08 200 05:27:38
202 Karen Plate FG FS  15/23 Kingfisher Tri  00:42:33 176 02:42:54 226 02:02:53 199 05:28:20
203 Daniel Benson ME MS  107/139 Runners World   00:43:17 189 02:32:31 156 02:12:43 233 05:28:31
204 James Waddock ME MS  108/139 Piranha Tri     00:54:18 277 02:35:06 178 02:00:03 180 05:29:27
205 Emma Rand FG FS  16/23 White Rose Tri  00:51:15 263 02:40:53 221 01:57:20 163 05:29:28
206 Jon Zigmond MK MSV 11/15 NYP Tri         00:47:33 248 02:38:56 209 02:03:10 201 05:29:39
207 Mike McCarthy MH MV  63/84 U/A 00:43:24 192 02:37:55 199 02:08:55 224 05:30:14
208 Alex Setchell MF MS  109/139 Portsmouth Tri  00:42:37 179 02:40:38 220 02:07:04 218 05:30:19
209 Paul McClelland MG MS  110/139 PSOF            00:42:18 173 02:50:47 253 01:57:50 167 05:30:55
210 Steve Parr-Burman MI MV  64/84 Tri Preston     00:36:11 72 02:36:36 190 02:18:20 245 05:31:07
211 Pat Hackett FI FV  7/11 Black Country Tri 00:43:23 191 02:43:01 227 02:04:46 210 05:31:10
212 Steve Heath MG MS  111/139 Kingfisher Tri  00:46:43 241 02:38:25 205 02:06:07 212 05:31:15
213 Paul Fletcher MI MV  65/84 Celtic Tri      00:49:36 255 02:30:18 137 02:11:23 229 05:31:17
214 Hans Paulich MJ MSV 12/15 Sheffield Tri   00:44:22 207 02:45:13 234 02:02:04 193 05:31:39
215 Stuart Watson MG MS  112/139 U/A 00:40:39 149 02:32:36 158 02:19:05 248 05:32:20
216 Ian Murphy MI MV  66/84 Tri Preston     00:45:53 234 02:35:14 181 02:11:27 230 05:32:34
217 Dave Whieldon MH MV  67/84 Chester Tri     00:37:03 86 02:41:08 222 02:15:01 238 05:33:12
218 Heather Wells FH FV  8/11 Tri Preston     00:44:04 204 02:48:56 249 02:00:20 182 05:33:20
219 Trevor Kingdon ME MS  113/139 Monmouth Tri    00:35:24 61 02:37:58 200 02:20:27 254 05:33:49
220 Neil Harrison MH MV  68/84 Warrington Tri  00:49:49 258 02:25:06 91 02:19:25 250 05:34:20
221 Matthew Parker MG MS  114/139 U/A 00:54:51 279 02:38:44 206 02:01:40 192 05:35:15
222 Martin Jones MH MV  69/84 Carneddau Tri   00:41:56 164 02:52:08 254 02:01:13 189 05:35:17
223 Ken Laidlaw MG MS  115/139 PSOF            00:38:19 110 02:37:35 198 02:20:38 255 05:36:32
224 Paula Williams   REL 4/4 Relay 00:47:06 244 02:55:52 263 01:53:36 152 05:36:34
225 Simon Dewey MF MS  116/139 Glasgow Tri     00:40:16 139 02:58:22 268 01:58:11 171 05:36:49
226 Gareth Richardson MF MS  117/139 Army Tri        00:43:07 187 02:57:00 265 01:57:22 164 05:37:29
227 Melissa Pine FE FS  17/23 PSOF            00:44:02 203 02:50:20 252 02:04:02 206 05:38:24
228 David Binns MH MV  70/84 Wakefield Tri   00:42:34 177 02:35:27 185 02:20:25 253 05:38:26
229 Dennis Evans MI MV  71/84 U/A 00:38:06 101 02:33:13 162 02:27:48 264 05:39:07
230 Ian Roberts MI MV  72/84 Playtime Productions 00:42:40 180 02:40:09 218 02:17:14 242 05:40:03
231 John Nellist MG MS  118/139 West Yorks Police Tri 00:42:28 174 02:38:46 207 02:19:08 249 05:40:22
232 Jim Gilmartin MF MS  119/139 Piranha Tri     00:43:49 200 02:52:52 258 02:03:46 204 05:40:27
233 David Tillyer MF MS  120/139 PSOF            00:48:04 251 02:54:45 261 01:57:43 166 05:40:32
234 Richard Kirby MG MS  121/139 Edinburgh Tri   00:45:16 219 02:38:49 208 02:17:32 244 05:41:37
235 Peter Vandome MH MV  73/84 U/A 00:42:13 171 02:48:55 248 02:10:52 228 05:42:00
236 Claire Eveson FH FV  9/11 Black Country Tri 00:38:16 108 03:00:08 270 02:03:38 202 05:42:02
237 Maurice Bond MK MSV 13/15 Shires Triers   00:40:14 138 02:46:04 237 02:16:02 241 05:42:20
238 Gary Williams MI MV  74/84 U/A 00:43:39 195 02:45:44 235 02:13:02 234 05:42:25
239 Simon Cole MG MS  122/139 U/A 00:41:45 163 02:43:27 228 02:17:16 243 05:42:28
240 Simon Wrenn MF MS  123/139 PSOF            00:42:48 182 02:46:37 242 02:13:47 235 05:43:12
241 Andrew Stanley MH MV  75/84 PSOF            00:50:16 259 02:46:31 241 02:06:46 216 05:43:33
242 Noel Harding MG MS  124/139 No Hope Racing  00:40:59 153 02:49:17 251 02:13:54 236 05:44:10
243 David Rigby MI MV  76/84 Tri Preston     00:51:17 264 02:52:46 257 02:00:12 181 05:44:15
244 Mike Dilworth MJ MSV 14/15 Padarn Tri      00:35:33 65 02:47:31 244 02:21:23 257 05:44:27
245 Rebecca Clement FE FS  18/23 Celtic Tri      00:40:28 145 02:41:25 224 02:22:57 258 05:44:50
246 Pete Norman MM MVV 1/2 Wrecsam Tri     00:50:46 261 02:46:57 243 02:09:19 225 05:47:02
247 Alan Hodgson MG MS  125/139 PSOF            00:41:43 162 02:52:38 256 02:13:55 237 05:48:16
248 Anthony Taylor MG MS  126/139 U/A 00:58:08 281 02:45:00 233 02:06:40 215 05:49:48
249 Chris Armstrong MG MS  127/139 U/A 00:45:37 227 02:48:47 247 02:15:59 240 05:50:23
250 John Scally MF MS  128/139 Tri Force       00:45:33 226 02:41:18 223 02:26:09 262 05:53:00
251 Tim Armit MH MV  77/84 U/A 00:47:51 250 02:54:15 260 02:11:44 231 05:53:50
252 Alexander Arrowsmith MG MS  129/139 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:38:51 118 02:44:03 231 02:34:00 266 05:56:54
253 Donald Pickett MJ MSV 15/15 Thames Valley Tri 01:00:39 283 02:46:16 238 02:10:29 227 05:57:24
254 Tim Burnett MG MS  130/139 Wrecsam Tri     00:42:50 183 02:57:16 267 02:20:04 252 06:00:10
255 Julie Smith FG FS  19/23 PSOF            00:53:58 276 02:52:17 255 02:15:10 239 06:01:25
256 Dawn Wood FG FS  20/23 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:46:25 240 02:58:24 269 02:18:49 247 06:03:38
257 Dan Williams MF MS  131/139 SRC             00:39:17 123 02:36:34 189 02:47:55 277 06:03:46
258 Deb Sandeman FI FV  10/11 PSOF            00:47:27 247 02:56:41 264 02:19:52 251 06:04:00
259 Roger Lines MI MV  78/84 Wrecsam Tri     00:42:02 168 02:43:57 230 02:38:51 271 06:04:50
260 Andrew Peake MH MV  79/84 Wrecsam Tri     00:38:21 112 02:49:13 250 02:37:36 270 06:05:10
261 Robert Kenneth MG MS  132/139 PSOF            00:56:23 280 02:46:28 240 02:23:32 259 06:06:23
262 Rob Fahie MH MV  80/84 Manchester Tri  00:53:33 274 02:46:27 239 02:28:26 265 06:08:26
263 Allan Molyneux MF MS  133/139 Farnham Tri     00:45:45 229 02:48:31 246 02:34:11 267 06:08:27
264 Carl Barthorpe MG MS  134/139 PSOF            00:45:21 222 02:38:12 202 02:45:58 276 06:09:31
265 John Salway MF MS  135/139 PSOF            00:47:26 246 02:57:05 266 02:25:46 261 06:10:17
266 Naomi Collier FI FV  11/11 U/A 00:46:43 242 03:07:09 275 02:18:22 246 06:12:14
267 Andrew Jackson MH MV  81/84 U/A 01:09:05 287 03:03:15 271 02:00:25 183 06:12:45
268 Robert Jones MG MS  136/139 Fetcheveryone.com 00:50:33 260 03:07:21 276 02:21:05 256 06:18:59
269 Blaise Winstanley MH MV  82/84 U/A 00:53:44 275 03:10:45 277 02:27:47 263 06:32:16
270 George Hodgson ML MVV 2/2 Didsbury Tri    01:08:28 286 03:19:52 281 02:06:07 213 06:34:27
271 William Price ME MS  137/139 U/A 00:54:44 278 03:06:44 273 02:38:53 272 06:40:21
272 David Conlan MH MV  83/84 Rugby Tri       00:53:25 273 03:11:59 278 02:36:21 268 06:41:45
273 Diane Walford FK FSV 1/1 Celtic Tri      00:53:14 272 03:12:21 279 02:37:04 269 06:42:39
274 Christine Newbury FG FS  21/23 Mersey Tri      00:49:47 257 03:31:25 284 02:24:48 260 06:46:00
275 Darren Hyde MH MV  84/84 Wrecsam Tri     00:52:31 266 03:05:40 272 02:50:21 278 06:48:32
276 Debbie Rowley FF FS  22/23 Mersey Tri      00:51:01 262 03:24:04 282 02:40:55 273 06:56:00
277 Barry Fairhurst MG MS  138/139 Pilkington Sub Aqua 00:43:46 199 03:06:48 274 03:10:43 279 07:01:17
278 Alison Ashbolt FG FS  23/23 PSOF            01:04:04 285 03:15:52 280 02:41:44 274 07:01:40
279 Stephen Birmingham MG MS  139/139 U/A 01:01:23 284 03:25:01 283 02:42:23 275 07:08:47
 
DNF Mathew Elliston MF MS Chorley Tri 00:33:49 37 ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Ben Wright MF MS Didsbury Tri 00:38:47 116 ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Adrian Williamson MG MS Meynell Valley Hunters 00:41:03 155 ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Jen Richardson FE FS PSOF 00:38:15 107 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Leo Muid ME MS PSOF 00:38:09 105 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Mark Shelton MH MV Stafford Tri 00:41:27 159 ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Anthony Hall MI MV U/A 00:36:24 76 ---- -- 00-00.00
DNF Mike Gray ME MS White Rose Tri 00:32:37 21 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00
TEAMS
TEAM RACE - ALL MALES [team of 6 ]
 
  1  Leeds+BradfordT 'A' = 27-16.24 [   23    32    39    46    72    81 ]
 
    79     Dave Parker           MV   00-34.09  02-16.02  01-29.21  04-19.32
    84     Andy France           MV   00-32.43  02-19.32  01-32.50  04-25.05
    323    Paul Freeman          MS   00-33.09  02-24.12  01-31.11  04-28.32
    225    Owen Wall             MS   00-38.57  02-19.19  01-33.42  04-31.58
    229    Richard Howarth       MS   00-30.44  02-34.29  01-38.33  04-43.46
    113    Andrew Smallwood      MV   00-41.09  02-23.59  01-42.23  04-47.31
 
  2  Black Country T 'A' = 28-26.09 [   12    18    51   127   130   160 ]
 
    196    Mathew Nell           MS   00-32.51  02-06.20  01-29.40  04-08.51
    291    Chris Nicoll          MS   00-33.39  02-11.34  01-30.18  04-15.31
    222    Gary Griffiths        MS   00-41.07  02-17.20  01-37.06  04-35.33
    176    Christopher Timmins   MS   00-39.36  02-35.20  01-48.58  05-03.54
    112    Mark Lines            MV   00-43.27  02-31.39  01-49.44  05-04.50
    205    Dave Davies           MS   00-37.11  02-33.28  02-06.51  05-17.30
 
  3  Chester Tri 'A'     = 28-44.46 [   21    76    79    82   112   135 ]
 
    260    Nick Rose             MS   00-33.08  02-11.10  01-34.25  04-18.43
    49     Richard Webster       MV   00-39.52  02-25.38  01-40.30  04-46.00
    286    Max Harris            MS   00-37.31  02-26.13  01-42.51  04-46.35
    73     Peter Cobb            MV   00-34.36  02-27.07  01-45.56  04-47.39
    110    Rob Holmes            MV   00-36.44  02-35.10  01-47.40  04-59.34
    211    Duncan Bailey         MS   00-36.03  02-32.15  01-57.57  05-06.15
 
  4  PSOF 'A'            = 31-36.38 [  115   119   121   172   184   196 ]
 
    208    James Dalton          MS   00-43.20  02-27.23  01-50.01  05-00.44
    93     Paul Simpson          MV   00-42.53  02-28.49  01-50.04  05-01.46
    243    Stuart Lodge          MS   00-35.13  02-35.17  01-51.37  05-02.07
    298    Chris Goldsmith       MS   00-52.50  02-36.52  01-54.52  05-24.34
    308    Paul McClelland       MS   00-42.18  02-50.47  01-57.50  05-30.55
    278    Ken Laidlaw           MS   00-38.19  02-37.35  02-20.38  05-36.32
 
  5  Wrecsam Tri 'A'     = 34-21.12 [  138   159   215   223   225   226 ]
 
    124    Andy Williams         MV   00-32.51  02-29.28  02-04.40  05-06.59
    64     Ian Pearce            MV   00-45.52  02-31.54  01-59.15  05-17.01
    153    Pete Norman           MVV  00-50.46  02-46.57  02-09.19  05-47.02
    296    Tim Burnett           MS   00-42.50  02-57.16  02-20.04  06-00.10
    117    Roger Lines           MV   00-42.02  02-43.57  02-38.51  06-04.50
    76     Andrew Peake          MV   00-38.21  02-49.13  02-37.36  06-05.10
 
  6  PSOF 'B'            = 35-11.27 [  204   210   211   216   227   230 ]
 
    239    David Tillyer         MS   00-48.04  02-54.45  01-57.43  05-40.32
    202    Simon Wrenn           MS   00-42.48  02-46.37  02-13.47  05-43.12
    62     Andrew Stanley        MV   00-50.16  02-46.31  02-06.46  05-43.33
    311    Alan Hodgson          MS   00-41.43  02-52.38  02-13.55  05-48.16
    300    Robert Kenneth        MS   00-56.23  02-46.28  02-23.32  06-06.23
    282    Carl Barthorpe        MS   00-45.21  02-38.12  02-45.58  06-09.31
TEAM RACE - ALL FEMALES [team of 4 ]
 
  1  PSOF 'A'            = 22-43.48 [    9    25    28    30 ]
 
    24     Monique Hollinshead   FS   00-40.01  02-32.32  01-47.26  04-59.59
    7      Melissa Pine          FS   00-44.02  02-50.20  02-04.02  05-38.24
    25     Julie Smith           FS   00-53.58  02-52.17  02-15.10  06-01.25
    37     Deb Sandeman          FV   00-47.27  02-56.41  02-19.52  06-04.00
Return to top