Bala Standard Distance 2006
17th  September 2006
Go to Teams
Overall
Award Pos Num Forename Surname Cat Pos/Cat Club Swim1500 Psn Bike 39k Psn Run10.25 Psn Overall BTA BTANum
1SM 1 130 Paul Hawkins MS 1/211 Royles 00:19:53 7 00:58:25 3 00:38:50 9 01:57:08 ME 123245
2SM 2 433 Martin Powell MV 1/132 Rhondda Tri 00:22:01 23 00:58:39 5 00:36:50 2 01:57:30 MH 1197
3SM 3 217 Mark Couldwell MS 2/211 Derby Tri 00:24:04 49 00:58:33 4 00:37:04 3 01:59:41 MF 124635
4SM 4 371 Ashley Norie MS 3/211 Royles 00:22:04 25 00:57:43 2 00:40:33 15 02:00:20 MG 13294
5SM 5 145 Darren Treadaway MS 4/211 Tri Force Herts 00:21:38 20 01:01:35 18 00:37:49 5 02:01:02 ME 9238
6SM 6 165 Matthew Robinson MS 5/211 Cambridge Tri 00:22:21 30 01:02:06 22 00:37:15 4 02:01:42 ME 124109
7SM 7 124 Simon Richards MS 6/211 Birmingham University 00:21:10 13 01:00:08 8 00:40:50 19 02:02:08 MD 122369
8SM 8 219 Chris Stuart MS 7/211 Army Tri 00:19:47 6 01:02:50 34 00:40:37 17 02:03:14 MF 3119
9 118 Thomas Curtis MS 8/211 Loughborough 00:21:14 15 01:04:19 56 00:38:18 7 02:03:51 MD 125563
1REL 10 180 Carneddau Relay REL 1/12 Carneddau 00:26:53 134 00:57:05 1 00:40:05 13 02:04:03    
11 117 Thomas Phillips MS 9/211 [Unattached] 00:19:25 2 01:02:11 24 00:42:40 43 02:04:16 MD 118879
12 255 Andrew Davies MS 10/211 Fit-For 00:19:40 4 01:03:46 48 00:40:56 21 02:04:22 MF 122265
13 153 Wil Newbery MS 11/211 Primera 00:23:52 46 01:02:28 29 00:38:44 8 02:05:04 ME 123196
14 129 Andy Cannell MS 12/211 Manx Tri 00:24:36 59 01:02:59 36 00:37:59 6 02:05:34 ME 125094
15 210 Mike Goulbourne MS 13/211 Ashurst Bike Club 00:25:57 101 00:59:30 6 00:40:59 22 02:06:26 MF  
16 218 Gareth Battle MS 14/211 Rhondda Tri 00:25:59 102 01:00:29 10 00:40:22 14 02:06:50 MF 123391
17 149 Ian Shackcloth MS 15/211 Royles 00:19:37 3 01:06:00 92 00:41:15 24 02:06:52 ME 124744
18 122 Mike Bridge MS 16/211 [Unattached] 00:20:21 9 01:05:14 75 00:42:01 32 02:07:36 MD  
1MJ 19 113 Dom Brook MJ 1/4 Sheffield Tri 00:19:24 1 01:03:42 47 00:44:44 84 02:07:50 MB 8762
1MV 20 458 Andy White MV 2/132 Chester Tri 00:25:04 75 01:00:41 11 00:42:08 34 02:07:53 MH 4471
2MV 21 393 Gavin Quayle MV 3/132 Manx Tri 00:25:02 74 00:59:40 7 00:43:40 65 02:08:22 MH 1975
3MV 22 522 Michael Derrane MV 4/132 Mersey Tri 00:24:43 63 01:03:07 37 00:40:39 18 02:08:29 MI 119365
23 372 Dave Ledward MS 17/211 Tri-Anglia 00:23:01 36 01:03:18 41 00:42:18 37 02:08:37 MG  
24 351 Mark Russell MS 18/211 Bolton Metro 00:24:52 67 01:03:49 49 00:40:04 12 02:08:45 MG 9932
25 111 Niall Shimmin MJ 2/4 Manx Tri 00:19:41 5 01:03:26 43 00:45:55 120 02:09:02 MB TBA
4MV 26 538 Leyshon Williams MV 5/132 1485 Tri 00:23:05 37 01:02:39 32 00:43:19 56 02:09:03 MI 9063
27 324 James Pearce MS 19/211 Congleton Harriers 00:25:08 77 01:03:08 39 00:41:35 28 02:09:51 MG  
28 132 Andrew Shaw MS 20/211 Adwick Tri Club 00:22:11 27 01:02:20 27 00:45:22 102 02:09:53 ME 13226
29 245 Glen Mullins MS 21/211 [Unattached] 00:24:14 53 01:03:13 40 00:42:32 42 02:09:59 MF 123180
30 306 Garry Palmer MS 22/211 Sportstest.co.uk 00:23:06 38 01:04:10 52 00:42:46 46 02:10:02 MG 123791
5MV 31 481 Geoff Jones MV 6/132 Cambridge Tri 00:22:02 24 01:01:06 13 00:46:59 155 02:10:07 MH 13195
32 152 Richard Dando MS 23/211 [Unattached] 00:23:33 40 01:05:22 80 00:41:12 23 02:10:07 ME 125638
33 357 Matthew Rowley MS 24/211 Oxford Tri 00:26:52 133 01:01:33 17 00:42:07 33 02:10:32 MG 122240
34 171 Eyeballsout Relay REL 2/12 Eyeballsout 00:24:24 56 01:02:19 26 00:43:52 68 02:10:35    
35 206 Phillip Collins MS 25/211 Brat Club 00:25:27 86 01:02:07 23 00:43:05 52 02:10:39 MF 10931
36 225 Andrew Campbell MS 26/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:21:27 17 01:03:31 44 00:45:48 112 02:10:46 MF 121595
37 490 Graham Stigant MV 7/132 Manx Tri 00:22:13 28 01:01:17 14 00:47:21 165 02:10:51 MI 3344
1FS 38 50 Rhian Davies FS 1/62 Carneddau Tri 00:21:13 14 01:04:44 62 00:45:00 90 02:10:57 FF 122674
39 209 David Griffiths MS 27/211 TFN 00:24:00 47 01:03:38 46 00:44:01 70 02:11:39 MF 122021
40 325 Carl Jones MS 28/211 Celtic Tri 00:27:37 167 01:00:27 9 00:43:35 60 02:11:39 MG  
41 244 Neil Davies MS 29/211 Rhondda Tri 00:25:02 73 01:00:54 12 00:45:56 121 02:11:52 MF 123339
42 449 Steve Stretch MV 8/132 [Unattached] 00:24:34 58 01:05:13 73 00:42:13 36 02:12:00 MH 3921
43 133 Chris Blythin MS 30/211 [Unattached] 00:22:07 26 01:08:09 140 00:41:47 29 02:12:03 ME  
44 208 Simon Roxburgh MS 31/211 Carneddau Tri 00:27:06 144 01:01:54 20 00:43:17 53 02:12:17 MF 123401
45 143 Antony Bell-Scott MS 32/211 Manx Tri 00:26:58 139 01:02:02 21 00:43:23 57 02:12:23 ME 122896
46 243 Richard Kay MS 33/211 Mersey Tri 00:21:05 11 01:05:05 70 00:46:24 136 02:12:34 MF 124245
47 187 Christopher White MS 34/211 [Unattached] 00:22:34 33 01:02:26 28 00:47:42 176 02:12:42 MF 121735
48 479 Michael Murray MV 9/132 Bolton Metro 00:27:00 141 01:05:33 84 00:40:37 16 02:13:10 MH 118164
49 456 Steve Butler MV 10/132 TFN 00:26:48 131 01:01:28 16 00:45:11 95 02:13:27 MH  
50 213 Rhys Jeffreys MS 35/211 [Unattached] 00:26:12 111 01:04:32 59 00:42:45 45 02:13:29 MF 123268
2FS 51 12 Felicity Hart FS 2/62 [Unattached] 00:24:12 51 01:05:01 68 00:44:37 81 02:13:50 FE 126032
52 114 Rhodri Buffet MJ 3/4 Cardiff Tri 00:28:26 199 01:05:58 90 00:39:43 11 02:14:07 MB 8832
53 316 David Astins MS 36/211 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:24:45 64 01:04:08 50 00:45:28 104 02:14:21 MG 118748
54 233 Matt Shillabeer MS 37/211 Ashurst Bike Club 00:26:14 115 01:04:38 60 00:43:33 59 02:14:25 MF 124348
55 232 Laurent Willocq MS 38/211 Derby Tri 00:25:40 95 01:05:20 79 00:43:25 58 02:14:25 MF 15456
56 512 Martin Kerry MV 11/132 Tri Preston 00:26:06 106 01:02:17 25 00:46:08 126 02:14:31 MI 11268
57 121 Kieran Rowlands MS 39/211 Tri Preston 00:23:28 39 01:12:01 267 00:39:12 10 02:14:41 MD 124718
3FS 58 18 Emily Bright FS 3/62 East Grinstead Tri 00:21:34 19 01:09:28 167 00:43:39 64 02:14:41 FE  
59 404 Russell Collister MV 12/132 Manx Tri 00:25:00 71 01:04:51 64 00:44:52 88 02:14:43 MH 14589
60 123 Patrick Martin MS 40/211 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:27:09 146 01:04:41 61 00:42:55 48 02:14:45 MD 126735
61 426 Philip Makepeace MV 13/132 Leicester Tri 00:31:12 293 01:07:18 119 00:36:27 1 02:14:57 MH  
62 448 Lawrence Green MV 14/132 Brat Club 00:22:38 35 01:07:15 118 00:45:10 94 02:15:03 MH 15692
63 147 Chris Malpass MS 41/211 Chester Tri 00:19:56 8 01:05:29 81 00:49:40 235 02:15:05 ME  
1MSV 64 563 Michael Dunne MSV 1/25 Cleveland Biketraks 00:26:07 109 01:02:37 31 00:46:28 138 02:15:12 MK 123673
65 155 Phil Stannard MS 42/211 Manchester Tri 00:29:07 226 01:04:22 57 00:41:52 30 02:15:21 ME 124775
66 189 Chris Clarke MS 43/211 [Unattached] 00:24:23 55 01:05:40 87 00:45:20 100 02:15:23 MF  
67 286 Kyle Barker MS 44/211 [Unattached] 00:25:00 70 01:08:03 138 00:42:21 39 02:15:24 MG TBC
68 151 Duncan Anderson MS 45/211 Tri Preston 00:22:34 32 01:07:00 115 00:45:53 118 02:15:27 ME 122961
69 471 Richard Fletcher MV 15/132 Manx Tri 00:26:56 138 01:01:18 15 00:47:19 164 02:15:33 MH 2141
70 513 Dai Gittins MV 16/132 Playtime Productions 00:24:36 60 01:05:39 86 00:45:21 101 02:15:36 MI 8204
71 260 Simon Pinder MS 46/211 Sheffield Tri 00:26:10 110 01:03:35 45 00:46:01 124 02:15:46 MF  
72 369 Neal Prestage MS 47/211 Rochdale Tri 00:25:28 88 01:05:13 72 00:45:09 93 02:15:50 MG 121923
73 264 Jonathan Mercer MS 48/211 Boulting Tri Team 00:27:06 143 01:05:17 77 00:43:36 62 02:15:59 MG  
74 527 Dave Mawhinney MV 17/132 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:45 171 01:04:17 54 00:43:58 69 02:16:00 MI 120505
75 179 Team MMF Relay REL 3/12 Team MMF 00:24:13 52 01:08:20 144 00:43:37 63 02:16:10    
76 439 Steven Wilkinson MV 18/132 Celtic Tri 00:28:32 208 01:06:46 109 00:40:55 20 02:16:13 MH 10481
77 318 Christopher Morris MS 49/211 Llanelli Tri 00:22:33 31 01:08:01 135 00:45:41 107 02:16:15 MG  
78 388 Bruce Dawson MV 19/132 High Peak Tri 00:26:13 112 01:03:24 42 00:46:42 148 02:16:19 MH 122185
2MSV 79 548 Mike Rimmer MSV 2/25 Multisport 00:24:03 48 01:08:06 139 00:44:15 77 02:16:24 MJ 14167
80 268 Vincent Edwards MS 50/211 Padarn Tri 00:26:54 136 01:07:10 117 00:43:04 51 02:17:08 MG  
81 445 Neil Ashton MV 20/132 Brat Club 00:25:12 80 01:06:57 112 00:45:27 103 02:17:36 MH 122535
82 198 Justin Varney MS 51/211 [Unattached] 00:23:52 45 01:05:19 78 00:48:40 209 02:17:51 MF  
1FV 83 96 Juliet Vickery FV 1/21 Cambridge Tri 00:24:55 68 01:10:25 202 00:42:56 49 02:18:16 FH 7206
3MSV 84 566 Mike Sandford MSV 3/25 1485 Tri 00:26:28 123 01:07:36 123 00:44:14 75 02:18:18 MK 121059
85 374 Nowlwyn Daniel MS 52/211 Llanelli Tri 00:25:47 98 01:02:42 33 00:50:08 254 02:18:37 MG 119124
86 160 Andrew Harrison MS 53/211 Serpentine 00:25:35 93 01:05:01 69 00:48:07 198 02:18:43 ME 122787
87 503 Nic Wright MV 21/132 [Unattached] 00:27:25 161 01:04:18 55 00:47:14 162 02:18:57 MI 124577
88 347 Andy Radcliffe MS 54/211 Adwick Tri Club 00:24:39 62 01:08:10 141 00:46:09 127 02:18:58 MG 125128
89 520 Nigel Jackson MV 22/132 [Unattached] 00:26:01 104 01:05:01 67 00:48:02 191 02:19:04 MI  
90 231 Daniel Thompson MS 55/211 White Rose Tri 00:26:28 122 01:10:05 189 00:42:31 41 02:19:04 MF 125078
91 419 Steven Bridges MV 23/132 Taff Ely 00:25:22 83 01:07:46 127 00:45:59 123 02:19:07 MH 122333
92 345 John Hempsall MS 56/211 Manx Tri 00:27:29 163 01:06:50 110 00:44:50 87 02:19:09 MG  
93 216 James Hunt MS 57/211 Sheffield Tri 00:27:13 151 01:05:33 83 00:46:27 137 02:19:13 MF 122334
94 112 Alex Hargreaves MJ 4/4 [Unattached] 00:23:40 42 01:09:50 178 00:45:44 109 02:19:14 MB 14610
95 308 Mark Bennett MS 58/211 Chester Tri 00:24:27 57 01:07:35 122 00:47:21 167 02:19:23 MG 5292
96 161 Tim Pritchard MS 59/211 [Unattached] 00:27:50 174 01:06:43 106 00:44:59 89 02:19:32 ME  
97 296 Gerard Lenehan MS 60/211 Mersey Tri 00:27:15 154 01:08:10 142 00:44:07 73 02:19:32 MG 123590
98 450 Bill Neave MV 24/132 Chester Tri 00:26:50 132 01:01:40 19 00:51:04 286 02:19:34 MH 122501
99 537 Edward Jones MV 25/132 [Unattached] 00:26:46 129 01:09:48 176 00:43:00 50 02:19:34 MI 118145
4FS 100 31 Eve Wengradt FS 4/62 Manx Tri 00:25:30 91 01:07:48 131 00:46:21 133 02:19:39 FE 125441
101 294 Richard Holmes MS 61/211 Tri Preston 00:28:04 181 01:02:36 30 00:49:01 217 02:19:41 MG  
102 505 David Herne MV 26/132 [Unattached] 00:25:40 96 01:08:22 145 00:45:42 108 02:19:44 MI 125117
103 341 Kevin Hill MS 62/211 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:25:12 81 01:07:57 134 00:46:40 145 02:19:49 MG 121127
104 438 Neville Jewell MV 27/132 Manx Tri 00:28:12 189 01:04:57 66 00:46:52 149 02:20:01 MH 7193
105 267 Mark Kavanagh MS 63/211 [Unattached] 00:27:59 178 01:06:40 104 00:45:32 105 02:20:11 MG  
106 120 Alexander David MS 64/211 Celtic Tri 00:21:47 21 01:10:26 203 00:48:03 193 02:20:16 MD 126035
107 170 Dave McCarthy MS 65/211 [Unattached] 00:29:11 230 01:07:52 132 00:43:19 55 02:20:22 ME  
108 119 Darren Evans MS 66/211 University of Bath 00:25:25 84 01:06:46 108 00:48:13 202 02:20:24 MD 122592
109 193 Ben Whittaker MS 67/211 RAFTA 00:25:30 90 01:11:17 234 00:43:43 67 02:20:30 MF 125493
110 403 Matthew Parr-Burman MV 28/132 [Unattached] 00:27:12 150 01:06:23 102 00:46:56 151 02:20:31 MH  
111 249 Peter Keighley MS 68/211 Cheltenham Tri 00:25:35 92 01:09:02 156 00:45:56 122 02:20:33 MF  
112 200 Conor McEntee MS 69/211 Mersey Tri 00:27:09 148 01:09:12 161 00:44:15 76 02:20:36 MF 121688
113 265 Jim Townhill MS 70/211 Tri Preston 00:28:12 187 01:06:14 97 00:46:20 132 02:20:46 MG  
114 272 Rob MacKinlay MS 71/211 [Unattached] 00:30:20 266 01:05:13 74 00:45:14 96 02:20:47 MG 120720
115 497 Mark Tabor MV 29/132 Cheshire Fire Brigade 00:25:08 78 01:05:16 76 00:50:25 260 02:20:49 MI  
116 516 Frank Herold MV 30/132 Brat Club 00:30:17 263 01:07:46 128 00:42:50 47 02:20:53 MI  
117 440 Stephen Spall MV 31/132 Chester Tri 00:28:25 197 01:05:05 71 00:47:23 168 02:20:53 MH  
118 240 Simon Overing MS 72/211 Westmorland Tri 00:26:54 135 01:06:10 96 00:47:52 185 02:20:56 MF  
119 375 Andy Pearce MS 73/211 Cardiff Tri 00:28:02 180 01:05:59 91 00:47:01 158 02:21:02 MG 121087
5FS 120 6 Heather Jackson FS 5/62 Loughborough 00:20:44 10 01:13:50 328 00:46:28 139 02:21:02 FD 125364
121 205 Jake Smith MS 74/211 Leicester Tri 00:25:00 72 01:10:28 205 00:45:36 106 02:21:04 MF  
122 174 Leicester Relay REL 4/12 Leicester 00:29:10 229 01:10:30 207 00:41:24 26 02:21:04    
123 501 Andy Pidduck MV 32/132 Adwick Tri Club 00:25:59 103 01:06:08 94 00:49:06 219 02:21:13 MI 5318
124 199 Matt Perry MS 75/211 Greenwich Tritons 00:32:02 323 01:06:41 105 00:42:31 40 02:21:14 MF 119158
125 51 Susan Blackett FS 6/62 Berkshire Tri 00:27:22 158 01:09:39 172 00:44:16 78 02:21:17 FF 122409
126 464 John Hughes MV 33/132 Rhondda Tri 00:29:48 250 01:04:31 58 00:47:03 159 02:21:22 MH  
127 549 Graham Blair MSV 4/25 Chester Tri 00:29:07 227 01:07:00 114 00:45:16 98 02:21:23 MJ 122198
128 273 Jamie Hancock MS 76/211 Shrewsbury 00:28:42 214 01:05:29 82 00:47:14 163 02:21:25 MG  
129 242 Dean Kirkham MS 77/211 Adwick Tri Club 00:27:39 169 01:10:08 192 00:43:40 66 02:21:27 MF 124821
130 35 Kelly Crickmore FS 7/62 Chester Tri 00:28:02 179 01:11:43 257 00:41:53 31 02:21:38 FE 123894
131 13 Louise Kelly FS 8/62 Leicester Tri 00:26:23 120 01:10:38 211 00:44:41 82 02:21:42 FE 124268
1FJ 132 1 Jodie Stimpson FJ 1/4 Birmingham University 00:21:08 12 01:11:46 258 00:48:59 216 02:21:53 FB 9022
133 466 Douglas Eke MV 34/132 Spalding Tri 00:27:20 157 01:09:32 171 00:45:15 97 02:22:07 MH 119969
134 493 Jim Kersey MV 35/132 Leicester Tri 00:26:03 105 01:09:32 169 00:46:36 143 02:22:11 MI 14005
135 289 Sean Simmons MS 78/211 Chester Tri 00:23:35 41 01:08:29 148 00:50:18 258 02:22:22 MG 120149
136 65 Verity Butler FS 9/62 TFN 00:27:18 155 01:10:43 215 00:44:24 80 02:22:25 FF  
137 201 James Gray MS 79/211 Wakefield Tri 00:25:55 99 01:10:08 191 00:46:24 134 02:22:27 MF 124490
138 418 Paul Edgar MV 36/132 Adwick Tri Club 00:26:34 125 01:07:19 120 00:48:36 208 02:22:29 MH 125017
139 312 Andrew Whitaker MS 80/211 [Unattached] 00:26:43 128 01:07:42 126 00:48:12 201 02:22:37 MG  
140 463 John Harvey MV 37/132 Rhos Cycling Club 00:28:35 210 01:04:16 53 00:49:52 239 02:22:43 MH  
141 508 Roy Tetlow MV 38/132 [Unattached] 00:28:51 218 01:05:57 89 00:48:12 200 02:23:00 MI  
142 365 Mark Threadgold MS 81/211 [Unattached] 00:26:35 126 01:10:41 213 00:45:45 110 02:23:01 MG  
143 163 Gerwyn Jones MS 82/211 [Unattached] 00:27:49 173 01:04:45 63 00:50:28 262 02:23:02 ME 124944
2FV 144 98 Jacqui Fletcher FV 2/21 Manx Tri 00:29:49 251 01:07:23 121 00:45:53 117 02:23:05 FI 124952
145 173 Pembroke Tri Relay REL 5/12 Pembroke Tri 00:25:09 79 01:11:39 255 00:46:17 129 02:23:05    
146 467 Eamonn Flanagan MV 39/132 Padarn Tri 00:33:24 378 01:08:46 151 00:41:18 25 02:23:28 MH  
147 220 Pete Ellis MS 83/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:29:34 240 01:09:58 183 00:44:06 72 02:23:38 MF 120842
3FV 148 97 Ruth Isaacs FV 3/21 West Kirby Wobblers 00:26:16 116 01:11:32 250 00:45:54 119 02:23:42 FI 15164
149 429 Trevor Hughes MV 40/132 Mersey Tri 00:28:11 186 01:08:02 137 00:47:38 175 02:23:51 MH  
150 409 Stuart Lotherington MV 41/132 East Grinstead Tri 00:26:31 124 01:06:00 93 00:51:26 294 02:23:57 MH 27481
151 460 Kenny Begley MV 42/132 Chester Tri 00:34:53 409 01:06:57 111 00:42:11 35 02:24:01 MH  
152 381 Simon Greenwood MV 43/132 Chester Tri 00:28:14 192 01:06:18 99 00:49:30 230 02:24:02 MH 124339
153 251 Joshua Whiteley MS 84/211 [Unattached] 00:28:14 191 01:05:35 85 00:50:18 257 02:24:07 MF 123394
154 504 Mark Williams MV 44/132 Leeds City AC 00:30:01 256 01:09:47 175 00:44:22 79 02:24:10 MI  
155 336 Paul Arnold MS 85/211 Celtic Tri 00:27:05 142 01:07:02 116 00:50:08 253 02:24:15 MG 123552
156 27 Manuela Capazorio FS 10/62 [Unattached] 00:25:29 89 01:11:17 232 00:47:46 181 02:24:32 FE  
157 551 Iain Ogilvie MSV 5/25 Newquay RR 00:26:55 137 01:09:17 163 00:48:22 204 02:24:34 MJ 713
158 469 Peter White MV 45/132 Manchester Tri 00:31:14 296 01:07:48 130 00:45:50 115 02:24:52 MH 16083
159 331 John Murray MS 86/211 Manchester Tri 00:28:33 209 01:09:25 165 00:46:57 153 02:24:55 MG 124316
160 4 Abbey Norman FJ 2/4 Derby Tri 00:24:55 69 01:13:34 323 00:46:29 140 02:24:58 FB 123025
161 26 Jo Haley FS 11/62 Thames Valley Tri 00:25:46 97 01:12:06 272 00:47:07 160 02:24:59 FE 10736
162 398 Matthew Edwards MV 46/132 Chester Tri 00:30:49 280 01:06:18 98 00:47:57 188 02:25:04 MH 11753
163 234 Greg Lord MS 87/211 Llanelli Tri 00:24:15 54 01:10:10 194 00:50:40 267 02:25:05 MF 12579
164 304 Richard Lindsay MS 88/211 Sheffield Tri 00:33:48 386 01:03:07 38 00:48:10 199 02:25:05 MG  
165 168 Fraser Pressdee MS 89/211 Midlands Sports Massage 00:22:16 29 01:10:52 218 00:52:00 307 02:25:08 ME  
166 394 Moray Campbell MV 47/132 [Unattached] 00:27:25 162 01:09:47 173 00:47:57 187 02:25:09 MH  
167 556 Michael Lisle MSV 6/25 Mersey Tri 00:26:17 117 01:09:02 155 00:49:54 240 02:25:13 MJ 4517
168 2 Rebecca Milnes FJ 3/4 Adwick Tri Club 00:21:30 18 01:13:46 326 00:49:59 245 02:25:15 FB  
169 514 Peter Osborne MV 48/132 Llanelli Tri 00:35:14 415 01:08:54 152 00:41:24 27 02:25:32 MI 906
170 389 Russell Godwin MV 49/132 Carneddau Tri 00:31:37 310 01:09:14 162 00:44:44 85 02:25:35 MH 124408
171 127 Tom Wilson MS 90/211 Sheffield Tri 00:29:13 231 01:07:53 133 00:48:32 206 02:25:38 MD  
172 465 Steve Chissell MV 50/132 [Unattached] 00:30:50 282 01:09:47 174 00:45:05 92 02:25:42 MH  
173 528 Peter Taylor MV 51/132 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:31:52 316 01:08:01 136 00:45:49 113 02:25:42 MI 125443
174 202 Robin Groom MS 91/211 Berkshire Tri 00:30:34 272 01:06:10 95 00:49:14 224 02:25:58 MF 122139
175 224 Craig Bardsley MS 92/211 [Unattached] 00:30:55 286 01:06:37 103 00:48:27 205 02:25:59 MF  
176 297 Ian Wilson MS 93/211 [Unattached] 00:29:50 252 01:10:02 187 00:46:19 130 02:26:11 MG  
177 523 Paul Burgess MV 52/132 Ashurst Bike Club 00:29:20 236 01:11:04 225 00:45:49 114 02:26:13 MI 119840
178 546 Mike Rigby MSV 7/25 Chester Tri 00:31:07 292 01:08:42 150 00:46:41 147 02:26:30 MJ  
179 367 Mike Diggins MS 94/211 Gregarios 00:34:22 400 01:04:09 51 00:48:02 189 02:26:33 MG  
180 358 Philip Hobson MS 95/211 [Unattached] 00:28:35 211 01:09:10 160 00:48:50 211 02:26:35 MG 119330
181 542 Patrick Finn MSV 8/25 Westmorland Tri 00:26:07 107 01:10:54 219 00:49:37 233 02:26:38 MJ 120405
182 172 Chester 3 Relay REL 6/12 Chester 3 00:28:52 219 01:07:47 129 00:50:00 246 02:26:39    
183 295 Andy Rawley MS 96/211 Warrington Tri 00:32:13 330 01:06:45 107 00:47:43 178 02:26:41 MG  
184 534 Peter Macnaughton MV 53/132 Plymouth Tri 00:26:07 108 01:08:58 154 00:51:36 297 02:26:41 MI 121667
185 241 Robert Lewis MS 97/211 [Unattached] 00:27:19 156 01:12:26 281 00:47:00 156 02:26:45 MF  
186 472 Neil Johnston MV 54/132 Mersey Tri 00:26:47 130 01:12:28 285 00:47:31 172 02:26:46 MH 125642
187 197 Richard Coates MS 98/211 [Unattached] 00:27:11 149 01:11:37 251 00:48:04 195 02:26:52 MF  
188 84 Julie Webb FV 4/21 Chester Tri 00:27:49 172 01:09:54 180 00:49:13 223 02:26:56 FH 5111
189 356 John Darby MS 99/211 [Unattached] 00:29:41 245 01:08:28 146 00:48:51 212 02:27:00 MG  
190 335 Mike Nisbet MS 100/211 [Unattached] 00:29:05 224 01:08:28 147 00:49:30 231 02:27:03 MG 118522
191 19 Anita Saycell FS 12/62 Cerist 00:24:49 65 01:11:57 263 00:50:21 259 02:27:07 FE 15270
192 135 Will Machin MS 101/211 Warrington Tri 00:28:32 207 01:11:59 266 00:46:39 144 02:27:10 ME  
193 136 Michael Lee MS 102/211 Chester Tri 00:29:06 225 01:10:37 210 00:47:28 171 02:27:11 ME  
194 332 Robert Wild MS 103/211 Rochdale Tri 00:25:39 94 01:11:07 227 00:50:27 261 02:27:13 MG 11853
195 323 Dominique Miller MS 104/211 Chester Tri 00:26:14 114 01:08:57 153 00:52:13 312 02:27:24 MG 120698
196 248 Brigg Taylor MS 105/211 [Unattached] 00:27:43 170 01:11:28 244 00:48:19 203 02:27:30 MF  
197 518 Mark Jackson MV 55/132 Bolton Metro 00:25:57 100 01:14:05 331 00:47:37 173 02:27:39 MI 120097
198 302 Steve Casey MS 106/211 [Unattached] 00:28:07 182 01:12:42 294 00:46:52 150 02:27:41 MG  
199 564 Chris Morgan MSV 9/25 Chester Tri 00:30:49 281 01:09:07 159 00:47:45 179 02:27:41 MK 9274
200 203 William Spencer MS 107/211 [Unattached] 00:29:29 238 01:12:15 277 00:46:03 125 02:27:47 MF  
201 558 Terry Jones MSV 10/25 Celtic Tri 00:27:14 152 01:06:23 101 00:54:13 350 02:27:50 MJ 11751
202 435 Nick Campbell MV 56/132 Chester Tri 00:28:28 201 01:12:50 300 00:46:34 142 02:27:52 MH 13911
203 20 Louise Roberts FS 13/62 [Unattached] 00:21:26 16 01:14:20 338 00:52:10 311 02:27:56 FE  
204 47 Laura Southwold FS 14/62 [Unattached] 00:29:36 242 01:16:03 365 00:42:43 44 02:28:22 FF  
205 266 Rob Edwards MS 108/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:35:57 424 01:07:39 125 00:44:49 86 02:28:25 MG 125401
206 5 Stacie Jo Wellsbury FS 15/62 Birmingham University 00:21:50 22 01:13:12 310 00:53:27 341 02:28:29 FD 125691
207 352 Richard Lowndes MS 109/211 Stafford Apex 00:30:29 270 01:09:58 182 00:48:02 190 02:28:29 MG 122309
208 484 Neal Davies MV 57/132 Llanelli Tri 00:28:26 200 01:10:32 208 00:49:45 236 02:28:43 MH  
209 348 Greg Parkin MS 110/211 Team XS 00:28:08 184 01:06:22 100 00:54:25 354 02:28:55 MG  
210 485 Gavin Biggs MV 58/132 Chester Tri 00:30:01 255 01:10:07 190 00:48:51 213 02:28:59 MH  
211 314 Mark Bottomley MS 111/211 Bedford Traktors 00:32:11 327 01:10:20 200 00:46:31 141 02:29:02 MG  
212 139 Scott Watson MS 112/211 [Unattached] 00:22:37 34 01:15:12 346 00:51:27 295 02:29:16 ME  
213 494 Tim Harding MV 59/132 Carneddau Tri 00:30:06 258 01:11:21 237 00:47:56 186 02:29:23 MI 125647
214 373 Paul Schofield MS 113/211 Manchester Tri 00:30:54 285 01:14:27 339 00:44:09 74 02:29:30 MG 125184
215 214 Ian Harvey MS 114/211 Bolton Metro 00:29:31 239 01:14:50 344 00:45:19 99 02:29:40 MF 126361
216 301 Andy Berry MS 115/211 [Unattached] 00:31:15 297 01:12:05 270 00:46:24 135 02:29:44 MG  
217 61 Jill Hume FS 16/62 Chester Tri 00:28:18 194 01:10:59 224 00:50:32 264 02:29:49 FF 125097
218 188 Mark Suret MS 116/211 Cardiff Tri 00:24:50 66 01:12:36 291 00:52:24 317 02:29:50 MF 122765
219 48 Rachel Hobbs FS 17/62 [Unattached] 00:28:55 220 01:14:00 330 00:46:57 152 02:29:52 FF  
220 430 Jeff Johnston MV 60/132 Mersey Tri 00:28:30 204 01:11:51 260 00:49:33 232 02:29:54 MH 122701
221 146 Alex Lord MS 117/211 [Unattached] 00:27:00 140 01:13:06 308 00:49:48 238 02:29:54 ME  
222 92 Sadie Murphy FV 5/21 Leicester Tri 00:27:08 145 01:11:59 265 00:50:47 276 02:29:54 FH 119296
223 444 David Binns MV 61/132 Wakefield Tri 00:30:28 269 01:11:21 238 00:48:07 196 02:29:56 MH 124447
224 226 Chris Reid MS 118/211 Team Squeeze 00:32:17 334 01:10:45 216 00:47:00 157 02:30:02 MF  
225 186 Conor Donnelly MS 119/211 TFN 00:24:37 61 01:12:19 278 00:53:13 339 02:30:09 MF 126670
226 540 Steven Jackson MV 62/132 Bolton Metro 00:27:34 166 01:10:32 209 00:52:09 310 02:30:15 MI  
227 539 Tony Marrs MV 63/132 Shrewsbury 00:28:43 215 01:10:43 214 00:50:50 278 02:30:16 MI  
228 95 Gill Mead FV 6/21 Chester Tri 00:32:39 350 01:13:37 324 00:44:02 71 02:30:18 FH 125908
229 126 Tom Austen MS 120/211 [Unattached] 00:27:09 147 01:13:24 318 00:50:00 247 02:30:33 MD  
230 277 Marcus Naylor MS 121/211 T3 00:37:32 449 01:06:58 113 00:46:13 128 02:30:43 MG  
231 368 Mark Walsh MS 122/211 Barracuda 00:32:37 349 01:15:49 362 00:42:18 38 02:30:44 MG 123349
232 227 Shahriar Haque MS 123/211 [Unattached] 00:29:39 244 01:11:16 231 00:49:54 242 02:30:49 MF  
233 195 Marc Osmand MS 124/211 [Unattached] 00:31:35 306 01:14:33 340 00:44:41 83 02:30:49 MF  
1MVV 234 573 Iorwerth Jones MVV 1/6 Wrecsam Tri 00:30:50 283 01:12:12 274 00:47:48 182 02:30:50 ML TBC
235 11 Carlota Rosales FS 18/62 [Unattached] 00:23:41 43 01:14:34 342 00:52:37 323 02:30:52 FE  
236 284 Paul Benstead MS 125/211 Adwick Tri Club 00:26:21 119 01:11:51 261 00:52:47 327 02:30:59 MG 121869
237 25 Joanne Lawrence FS 19/62 Chester Tri 00:25:05 76 01:16:19 369 00:49:46 237 02:31:10 FE 125848
238 298 John Golding MS 126/211 Leicester Tri 00:31:37 309 01:12:53 304 00:46:40 146 02:31:10 MG 126370
239 492 Stephen Aspey MV 64/132 [Unattached] 00:27:56 176 01:09:49 177 00:53:31 342 02:31:16 MI  
240 562 Dave Taylor MSV 11/25 Chester Tri 00:31:00 290 01:12:41 293 00:47:38 174 02:31:19 MK 15952
241 207 Nathan Pike MS 127/211 [Unattached] 00:35:42 420 01:10:00 185 00:45:46 111 02:31:28 MF  
242 422 Nick Brookes MV 65/132 [Unattached] 00:31:02 291 01:11:38 252 00:48:58 215 02:31:38 MH  
243 159 Stephen Ormesher MS 128/211 Mersey Tri 00:28:38 213 01:11:23 241 00:51:37 299 02:31:38 ME  
244 290 Gareth White MS 129/211 [Unattached] 00:34:13 398 01:09:29 168 00:48:04 194 02:31:46 MG 122228
245 572 Glyn Williams MVV 2/6 Celtic Tri 00:28:32 206 01:12:27 283 00:50:50 279 02:31:49 ML 13834
246 531 Trevor Chapman MV 66/132 Mersey Tri 00:32:10 326 01:10:28 206 00:49:18 228 02:31:56 MI 122494
247 354 Paul O'Sullivan MS 130/211 Carneddau Tri 00:33:04 364 01:10:27 204 00:48:35 207 02:32:06 MG  
248 364 Mike Hitchins MS 131/211 Wakefield Tri 00:28:58 221 01:13:30 321 00:49:39 234 02:32:07 MG  
249 320 Richard Mawdsley MS 132/211 Mersey Tri 00:33:42 385 01:11:27 243 00:46:58 154 02:32:07 MG  
250 3 Jene Hoare FJ 4/4 Wrecsam Tri 00:24:05 50 01:15:51 363 00:52:20 315 02:32:16 FB  
251 452 Alan Robinson MV 67/132 Everton SA 00:29:14 233 01:10:39 212 00:52:24 316 02:32:17 MH  
252 517 Ian Roberts MV 68/132 Playtime Productions 00:32:19 337 01:10:59 223 00:49:05 218 02:32:23 MI 120128
253 307 Chris Thompson MS 133/211 High Peak Tri 00:30:40 275 01:08:37 149 00:53:09 336 02:32:26 MG  
254 543 Peter Timson MSV 12/25 Chester Tri 00:31:54 318 01:09:32 170 00:51:04 287 02:32:30 MJ 119373
255 346 Mike Hewick MS 134/211 Barracuda 00:32:27 343 01:12:32 287 00:47:42 177 02:32:41 MG 123471
256 33 Clare Page FS 20/62 Cheshire Fire Tri 00:33:10 367 01:11:48 259 00:47:45 180 02:32:43 FE  
257 383 Dave Whieldon MV 69/132 Chester Tri 00:25:28 87 01:11:06 226 00:56:17 395 02:32:51 MH  
258 529 Peter Murphy MV 70/132 Deal Tri 00:32:01 322 01:09:05 158 00:51:47 302 02:32:53 MI 123078
259 327 Keith Robbins MS 135/211 Chester Tri 00:30:13 261 01:15:31 357 00:47:11 161 02:32:55 MG 15993
260 137 Alexander Ilyat MS 136/211 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:32:18 335 01:11:17 233 00:49:23 229 02:32:58 ME 124672
261 228 Martyn Saycell MS 137/211 Cerist 00:29:09 228 01:11:32 248 00:52:17 314 02:32:58 MF 15431
262 384 Noel Rhys Owen MV 71/132 [Unattached] 00:32:41 354 01:12:56 305 00:47:27 170 02:33:04 MH 118483
263 446 Martin Jones MV 72/132 Carneddau Tri 00:31:22 303 01:12:02 268 00:49:56 244 02:33:20 MH  
264 363 Ian Taylor MS 138/211 Carneddau Tri 00:32:28 344 01:11:41 256 00:49:12 222 02:33:21 MG  
265 99 Julia Sandford FV 7/21 1485 Tri 00:25:27 85 01:13:20 315 00:54:40 358 02:33:27 FI 121058
266 344 Mark Bramall MS 139/211 Wakefield Tri 00:27:32 165 01:10:57 221 00:55:02 370 02:33:31 MG  
1FSV 267 106 Sarah Greaves FSV 1/5 OO Tri 00:29:43 247 01:12:13 275 00:51:36 298 02:33:32 FJ 126606
268 510 Dennis Evans MV 73/132 [Unattached] 00:29:35 241 01:10:09 193 00:53:50 345 02:33:34 MI 123403
269 468 Gary Balchin MV 74/132 [Unattached] 00:34:27 401 01:11:22 240 00:47:49 184 02:33:38 MH  
270 410 Jeffrey Williams MV 75/132 Pencoed Tri 00:30:59 289 01:11:55 262 00:50:46 273 02:33:40 MH  
271 191 Jon Marchant MS 140/211 [Unattached] 00:30:20 267 01:15:17 349 00:48:03 192 02:33:40 MF  
272 194 Stuart Southan MS 141/211 Army Tri 00:27:38 168 01:11:18 236 00:54:47 361 02:33:43 MF 124457
273 361 David Collins MS 142/211 Manchester Tri 00:28:45 216 01:13:15 311 00:51:53 304 02:33:53 MG  
274 342 Ryan Jones MS 143/211 [Unattached] 00:34:06 392 01:09:02 157 00:50:46 272 02:33:54 MG  
275 420 David Lewis MV 76/132 [Unattached] 00:32:19 336 01:10:16 196 00:51:21 290 02:33:56 MH  
276 462 Cenydd Lewis MV 77/132 Conway 00:33:52 387 01:09:26 166 00:50:55 284 02:34:13 MH  
277 413 Stephen Gordon MV 78/132 Mersey Tri 00:29:16 234 01:10:03 188 00:55:01 369 02:34:20 MH 126123
278 70 Jayne Arnold FS 21/62 Celtic Tri 00:30:13 260 01:12:12 273 00:52:00 306 02:34:25 FG 123551
279 498 Stephen Pilkington MV 79/132 [Unattached] 00:33:14 370 01:13:26 319 00:47:49 183 02:34:29 MI 118780
280 322 Ian Norton MS 144/211 Warrington Tri 00:30:12 259 01:12:47 297 00:51:45 301 02:34:44 MG  
281 281 Andrew Storrie MS 145/211 Pencoed Tri 00:29:57 253 01:12:52 303 00:51:55 305 02:34:44 MG 9844
282 386 Maxwell Thomas MV 80/132 Pencoed Tri 00:29:25 237 01:10:18 197 00:55:13 376 02:34:56 MH  
283 385 Mike Evans MV 81/132 Pencoed Tri 00:29:57 254 01:09:52 179 00:55:07 372 02:34:56 MH  
284 131 Tom Howells MS 146/211 [Unattached] 00:35:52 423 01:15:46 361 00:43:18 54 02:34:56 ME  
285 21 Raasay Waters FS 22/62 Westmorland Tri 00:27:31 164 01:16:32 372 00:50:57 285 02:35:00 FE  
286 196 Leahn Parry MS 147/211 Edinburgh Tri 00:34:38 404 01:13:07 309 00:47:24 169 02:35:09 MF 16200
287 313 Andrew Armstrong MS 148/211 [Unattached] 00:32:32 345 01:15:17 350 00:47:21 166 02:35:10 MG 121244
288 390 Jon McAteer MV 82/132 [Unattached] 00:33:19 375 01:10:01 186 00:51:52 303 02:35:12 MH 124294
289 453 Guy Douglass MV 83/132 Cheltenham Tri 00:27:25 160 01:15:25 353 00:52:29 321 02:35:19 MH 120447
290 190 Daniel Bolton MS 149/211 Phoenixtangsoodo.com 00:27:57 177 01:10:57 220 00:56:33 402 02:35:27 MF  
291 303 Warren Tilke MS 150/211 [Unattached] 00:34:08 394 01:12:13 276 00:49:15 225 02:35:36 MG  
292 532 Mike Prior MV 84/132 Leeds & Bradford 00:31:59 321 01:10:46 217 00:53:08 335 02:35:53 MI 16177
293 169 Loe Lemmer MS 151/211 [Unattached] 00:31:17 299 01:14:12 334 00:50:31 263 02:36:00 ME  
294 408 Ralph Sibley MV 85/132 Scarab Tri 00:34:49 407 01:11:12 229 00:50:01 248 02:36:02 MH 122247
295 405 Ian Pearce MV 86/132 Wrecsam Tri 00:34:41 406 01:11:18 235 00:50:05 250 02:36:04 MH 120593
296 102 Lynne Griffiths FV 8/21 Todmorden Harriers 00:26:18 118 01:16:21 370 00:53:37 344 02:36:16 FI 118903
297 482 Gerard Adams MV 87/132 Playtime Productions 00:28:10 185 01:09:56 181 00:58:10 416 02:36:16 MH 121356
298 470 Robert Broadbelt MV 88/132 West Kirby Wobblers 00:28:30 203 01:17:03 382 00:50:45 270 02:36:18 MH  
299 279 John Archer MS 152/211 [Unattached] 00:33:33 380 01:12:04 269 00:50:45 268 02:36:22 MG  
300 269 Gareth Anderson MS 153/211 Oxford Tri 00:29:14 232 01:14:08 332 00:53:06 334 02:36:28 MG  
301 427 Mark Barratt MV 89/132 [Unattached] 00:28:13 190 01:12:47 298 00:55:41 385 02:36:41 MH 122946
302 441 Ian Warburton MV 90/132 [Unattached] 00:30:57 288 01:10:57 222 00:54:50 362 02:36:44 MH 123982
303 37 Melissa Arkinstall FS 23/62 Willesden CC 00:36:33 435 01:11:28 245 00:49:06 220 02:37:07 FF 122627
304 474 Michael Rowe MV 91/132 [Unattached] 00:31:20 301 01:12:51 302 00:52:59 332 02:37:10 MH  
305 317 Sean Hart MS 154/211 [Unattached] 00:34:10 397 01:11:38 253 00:51:23 292 02:37:11 MG  
306 355 Rob Holmes MS 155/211 Manchester Tri 00:33:06 365 01:13:20 314 00:50:53 282 02:37:19 MG  
2FSV 307 105 Deborah Sheridan FSV 2/5 Brat Club 00:27:22 159 01:10:24 201 00:59:36 431 02:37:22 FJ 11506
308 421 Rufus Ford MV 92/132 EastLondonTriathletes 00:30:56 287 01:13:53 329 00:52:35 322 02:37:24 MH  
309 236 Mark Fowler MS 156/211 [Unattached] 00:30:53 284 01:13:21 316 00:53:11 338 02:37:25 MF  
310 387 Paul Butcher MV 93/132 [Unattached] 00:31:58 320 01:15:26 355 00:50:04 249 02:37:28 MH  
311 339 John Armstrong MS 157/211 [Unattached] 00:32:02 324 01:15:21 352 00:50:14 255 02:37:37 MG  
312 222 Mike Dobson MS 158/211 [Unattached] 00:32:35 348 01:14:33 341 00:50:38 266 02:37:46 MF  
313 376 Neil Melville MS 159/211 Serpentine 00:28:19 195 01:05:46 88 01:03:43 453 02:37:48 MG 12864
314 530 David Lane MV 94/132 [Unattached] 00:31:17 298 01:11:32 249 00:55:11 374 02:38:00 MI  
315 350 Graham Lowe MS 160/211 Helsby AC 00:41:42 477 01:11:31 247 00:45:01 91 02:38:14 MG 126418
316 250 Steven Nunns MS 161/211 Wakefield Tri 00:39:06 462 01:07:38 124 00:51:33 296 02:38:17 MF  
317 550 Mike Hawkins MSV 13/25 Larkfield AC 00:37:20 444 01:10:13 195 00:50:47 274 02:38:20 MJ 122668
318 442 Trevor Knowles MV 95/132 Westmorland Tri 00:31:49 314 01:10:18 198 00:56:26 397 02:38:33 MH 11476
319 128 Robert Evans MS 162/211 Cardiff Tri 00:28:08 183 01:14:53 345 00:55:34 382 02:38:35 ME  
320 204 Nick Finney MS 163/211 [Unattached] 00:39:48 466 01:12:29 286 00:46:19 131 02:38:36 MF  
321 41 Lorna Ead FS 24/62 Didsbury Tri 00:28:59 222 01:18:43 407 00:50:55 283 02:38:37 FF  
322 377 Simon Kettle MS 164/211 [Unattached] 00:37:58 455 01:10:00 184 00:50:45 271 02:38:43 MG  
323 412 Ian Johnson MV 96/132 Carneddau Tri 00:33:16 373 01:13:16 312 00:52:13 313 02:38:45 MH  
324 287 Jason Richards MS 165/211 Tipton Harriers 00:34:40 405 01:12:27 282 00:51:39 300 02:38:46 MG  
325 340 Ranald Mackay MS 166/211 FRA 00:32:12 328 01:14:14 336 00:52:25 318 02:38:51 MG  
326 571 John Gwynn Evans MVV 3/6 Cerist 00:36:55 438 01:12:41 292 00:49:17 227 02:38:53 ML 124961
327 568 Mike Jamison MSV 14/25 Padarn Tri 00:35:02 412 01:08:18 143 00:55:36 384 02:38:56 MK 996
328 221 Joel Benson MS 167/211 Manchester Tri 00:33:20 376 01:10:19 199 00:55:19 377 02:38:58 MF  
329 553 Malcolm Sloane MSV 15/25 Chester Tri 00:30:45 279 01:02:52 35 01:05:43 461 02:39:20 MJ 125909
330 46 Melanie Nicholls FS 25/62 Calderdale Tri 00:28:17 193 01:19:45 420 00:51:24 293 02:39:26 FF 122655
331 88 Joanne Derry FV 9/21 [Unattached] 00:36:18 432 01:13:28 320 00:49:56 243 02:39:42 FH  
332 570 Martin Garth Williams MSV 16/25 Carneddau Tri 00:34:10 396 01:12:43 295 00:52:50 329 02:39:43 MK  
333 554 Richard Webster MSV 17/25 Celtic Tri 00:36:58 440 01:16:56 377 00:45:51 116 02:39:45 MJ 121542
334 473 David Feakes MV 97/132 [Unattached] 00:26:26 121 01:19:05 412 00:54:17 352 02:39:48 MH  
335 167 Brad Wilson MS 168/211 [Unattached] 00:35:59 426 01:04:53 65 00:58:59 427 02:39:51 ME 123197
336 330 Jon Allen MS 169/211 Multisport 00:31:13 294 01:11:21 239 00:57:25 409 02:39:59 MG 16146
337 176 Weary Warriors Relay REL 7/12 Weary Warriors 00:29:20 235 01:27:24 465 00:43:35 61 02:40:19    
338 476 Keith Dunn MV 98/132 Derby Tri 00:30:17 264 01:12:05 271 00:57:59 413 02:40:21 MH  
339 177 Elspeth Lewis Relay REL 8/12 Elspeth Lewis 00:27:52 175 01:24:25 453 00:48:07 197 02:40:24    
340 49 Julie Payne FS 26/62 Serpentine 00:30:21 268 01:16:57 378 00:53:16 340 02:40:34 FF 14597
341 192 Marty Walsh MS 170/211 [Unattached] 00:26:13 113 01:13:02 306 01:01:31 440 02:40:46 MF 123773
342 28 Alison Pickard FS 27/62 [Unattached] 00:33:08 366 01:16:33 373 00:51:13 288 02:40:54 FE  
343 144 Sam Gardiner MS 171/211 [Unattached] 00:37:22 446 01:12:48 299 00:50:50 280 02:41:00 ME  
344 576 Pete Norman MVV 4/6 Wrecsam Tri 00:35:40 418 01:11:13 230 00:54:13 349 02:41:06 MM 3190
345 402 Giles Cooper MV 99/132 [Unattached] 00:28:31 205 01:17:20 387 00:55:27 380 02:41:18 MH  
346 62 Katie Benson FS 28/62 Penny Lane Striders 00:32:52 359 01:17:05 385 00:51:22 291 02:41:19 FF  
347 134 Paul John Derbyshire MS 172/211 [Unattached] 00:36:47 436 01:13:19 313 00:51:16 289 02:41:22 ME  
348 489 Ian Murphy MV 100/132 Tri Preston 00:30:30 271 01:12:45 296 00:58:31 422 02:41:46 MI  
349 158 Thomas Hattersley MS 173/211 Congleton Cyclng Club 00:34:03 390 01:09:25 164 00:58:24 420 02:41:52 ME  
350 59 Emer McCarron FS 29/62 Chester Tri 00:25:16 82 01:19:16 415 00:57:21 408 02:41:53 FF  
351 83 Vicky Ronald FV 10/21 Carneddau Tri 00:36:31 434 01:15:12 347 00:50:34 265 02:42:17 FH 124407
352 567 Graham (Joe) Reynolds MSV 18/25 Coventry Tri 00:34:07 393 01:12:21 279 00:55:54 387 02:42:22 MK 4470
353 80 Tarja Kinnunen FS 30/62 Penny Lane Striders 00:34:53 408 01:18:37 404 00:48:52 214 02:42:22 FG  
354 45 Heather Simpson FS 31/62 Tri Preston 00:28:38 212 01:18:58 409 00:54:55 365 02:42:31 FF  
355 285 Ian Lewis MS 174/211 [Unattached] 00:32:26 342 01:21:04 428 00:49:07 221 02:42:37 MG  
356 82 Andrea Mageean FV 11/21 Chester Tri 00:32:25 341 01:17:34 391 00:52:39 325 02:42:38 FH  
357 86 Sian Vaughan-Jones FV 12/21 Chester Tri 00:31:49 315 01:13:40 325 00:57:18 407 02:42:47 FH 11959
358 22 Charlotte Riddick FS 32/62 Chester Tri 00:31:32 305 01:16:51 375 00:54:26 355 02:42:49 FE  
359 360 Chris Bird MS 175/211 Carneddau Tri 00:33:15 371 01:14:42 343 00:55:08 373 02:43:05 MG  
360 67 Claire Sutcliffe FS 33/62 Chester Tri 00:30:41 277 01:16:15 368 00:56:12 393 02:43:08 FF 124343
361 480 Andy Dunne MV 101/132 [Unattached] 00:30:03 257 01:13:48 327 00:59:22 429 02:43:13 MH  
362 178 Westmorland Triers Relay REL 9/12 WestmorldTriers 00:29:44 248 01:21:27 434 00:52:07 309 02:43:18    
363 366 Neville Blowers MS 176/211 Leicester Tri 00:32:14 333 01:12:36 290 00:58:32 423 02:43:22 MG 118540
364 569 Chris Binks MSV 19/25 [Unattached] 00:30:37 274 01:16:45 374 00:56:07 390 02:43:29 MK 15338
365 81 Helen Croucher FS 34/62 Bath Amphibians 00:31:53 317 01:15:27 356 00:56:13 394 02:43:33 FG  
366 254 Andrew Lea MS 177/211 [Unattached] 00:41:22 474 01:11:27 242 00:50:47 275 02:43:36 MF  
367 215 Paul Andrew MS 178/211 [Unattached] 00:40:11 470 01:13:23 317 00:50:06 251 02:43:40 MF  
368 257 Jonathan Mellor MS 179/211 [Unattached] 00:32:23 339 01:21:14 431 00:50:06 252 02:43:43 MF  
369 162 Richard White MS 180/211 [Unattached] 00:29:00 223 01:20:13 423 00:54:43 359 02:43:56 ME  
370 78 Sarah Bayliss FS 35/62 Chester Tri 00:32:21 338 01:13:06 307 00:58:36 424 02:44:03 FG 121708
371 315 Dominic Hirst MS 181/211 [Unattached] 00:36:55 437 01:14:11 333 00:52:57 331 02:44:03 MG  
372 271 Adrian Mercer MS 182/211 [Unattached] 00:33:12 368 01:15:59 364 00:54:58 366 02:44:09 MG  
373 24 Heather Smith FS 36/62 [Unattached] 00:26:43 127 01:21:07 429 00:56:24 396 02:44:14 FE  
374 103 Karen Corcoran FV 13/21 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:32:40 353 01:18:03 398 00:53:35 343 02:44:18 FI  
375 107 Linda Arthan FSV 3/5 OO Tri 00:32:32 346 01:13:31 322 00:58:26 421 02:44:29 FJ 118627
376 42 Kate Kilpatrick FS 37/62 Serpentine 00:33:00 363 01:17:24 389 00:54:08 347 02:44:32 FF  
377 496 Peter Munn MV 102/132 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:33:12 369 01:17:04 383 00:54:20 353 02:44:36 MI  
378 282 Alan Sheldon MS 183/211 Derby Tri 00:37:39 451 01:12:27 284 00:54:54 364 02:45:00 MG 124985
379 334 Brian Treadwell MS 184/211 Chester Tri 00:32:40 352 01:11:38 254 01:01:00 437 02:45:18 MG 122302
380 436 Andrew Thompson MV 103/132 Wakefield Tri 00:35:00 411 01:14:17 337 00:56:02 389 02:45:19 MH  
381 434 John Lyons MV 104/132 Team Meridian 00:34:30 402 01:16:25 371 00:54:28 357 02:45:23 MH  
382 91 Lesley Feakes FV 14/21 [Unattached] 00:30:17 265 01:18:25 402 00:56:45 406 02:45:27 FH  
383 15 Rebecca Clement FS 38/62 Celtic Tri 00:31:19 300 01:15:34 359 00:58:44 425 02:45:37 FE 123576
384 138 Alyn Evans MS 185/211 Chester Tri 00:32:24 340 01:19:06 413 00:54:17 351 02:45:47 ME  
385 77 Kristin Breuss FS 39/62 [Unattached] 00:35:49 422 01:16:55 376 00:53:11 337 02:45:55 FG 127097
386 544 Mike Hargreaves MSV 20/25 [Unattached] 00:32:49 357 01:17:44 395 00:55:24 378 02:45:57 MJ 12327
387 79 Nicola Moore FS 40/62 [Unattached] 00:28:29 202 01:21:03 427 00:56:27 400 02:45:59 FG  
388 535 Andy Lowe MV 105/132 [Unattached] 00:31:22 302 01:12:25 280 01:02:14 444 02:46:01 MI  
389 483 Jeff Jones MV 106/132 Rhondda Tri 00:32:39 351 01:16:57 379 00:56:28 401 02:46:04 MH 121268
390 280 Patrick Razavet MS 186/211 [Unattached] 00:36:18 431 01:11:57 264 00:57:51 412 02:46:06 MG  
391 397 Glenn Palmer MV 107/132 [Unattached] 00:39:34 465 01:17:49 396 00:48:44 210 02:46:07 MH  
392 337 Alistair Smith MS 187/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:34:02 389 01:17:02 380 00:55:04 371 02:46:08 MG 122703
393 491 Mark Stieler MV 108/132 [Unattached] 00:38:33 459 01:17:33 390 00:50:16 256 02:46:22 MI  
394 300 Michael Andrew MS 188/211 [Unattached] 00:35:41 419 01:15:44 360 00:55:31 381 02:46:56 MG  
395 93 Jennifer Porter FV 15/21 Todmorden Harriers 00:33:26 379 01:17:23 388 00:56:11 392 02:47:00 FH  
396 454 Greg Waldron MV 109/132 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:32:54 360 01:12:50 301 01:01:19 438 02:47:03 MH 122346
397 475 Howard Williams MV 110/132 Pembrokeshire Tri 00:32:13 329 01:11:29 246 01:03:33 449 02:47:15 MH  
398 278 Richard Stone MS 189/211 [Unattached] 00:33:36 382 01:17:04 384 00:56:36 403 02:47:16 MG 122775
399 53 Ruth Epstein FS 41/62 Brecon Multisport 00:32:52 358 01:17:03 381 00:57:43 411 02:47:38 FF  
400 499 David Highton MV 111/132 1485 Tri 00:32:54 361 01:18:17 399 00:56:36 404 02:47:47 MI 10502
401 459 Barri Lewis MV 112/132 Celtic Tri 00:32:14 332 01:11:11 228 01:04:22 455 02:47:47 MH  
402 310 Richard Parry MS 190/211 Padarn Tri 00:37:17 443 01:16:08 366 00:54:26 356 02:47:51 MG 125686
403 292 Greg Currill MS 191/211 [Unattached] 00:34:01 388 01:23:05 445 00:50:48 277 02:47:54 MG  
404 29 Esther O'Flaherty FS 42/62 TFN 00:37:06 441 01:18:22 401 00:52:28 319 02:47:56 FE  
405 182 Redmond Relay REL 10/12 Redmond 00:39:57 467 01:18:20 400 00:49:54 241 02:48:11    
406 252 Justyn Ashford MS 192/211 [Unattached] 00:40:24 472 01:15:17 351 00:52:47 328 02:48:28 MF  
407 237 Gideon Hodder MS 193/211 [Unattached] 00:32:46 356 01:23:02 444 00:52:40 326 02:48:28 MF  
408 521 John Clayton MV 113/132 Carneddau Tri 00:31:57 319 01:17:10 386 00:59:35 430 02:48:42 MI 120502
409 40 Jessica Callaghan FS 43/62 [Unattached] 00:31:46 311 01:22:01 438 00:55:01 368 02:48:48 FF 124884
410 370 Fergus Murray MS 194/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:28:26 198 01:18:55 408 01:01:37 442 02:48:58 MG  
411 416 Paul Cunningham MV 114/132 Warrington Tri 00:35:04 413 01:24:44 454 00:49:17 226 02:49:05 MH  
412 288 Andrew McKechnie MS 195/211 [Unattached] 00:33:16 372 01:21:50 437 00:54:01 346 02:49:07 MG  
413 90 Cara Fishburn FV 16/21 Chester Tri 00:33:24 377 01:23:23 446 00:52:29 320 02:49:16 FH 123203
414 32 Emily Brook FS 44/62 Chester Tri 00:33:34 381 01:20:50 426 00:55:11 375 02:49:35 FE 122724
415 401 Martin Turner MV 115/132 OO Tri 00:35:37 417 01:15:25 354 00:58:50 426 02:49:52 MH  
416 30 Penny Barker FS 45/62 [Unattached] 00:36:57 439 01:18:34 403 00:54:51 363 02:50:22 FE 123639
417 575 Nigel Dimmock MVV 5/6 Coventry Tri 00:39:03 461 01:15:15 348 00:56:26 398 02:50:44 MM 120513
418 417 William Vail MV 116/132 Middleton Harriers 00:36:02 427 01:15:31 358 00:59:17 428 02:50:50 MH  
419 560 David Pillar MSV 21/25 [Unattached] 00:37:54 453 01:17:41 394 00:55:57 388 02:51:32 MK  
420 349 Kenny Mitchell MS 196/211 Middleton Harriers 00:37:34 450 01:18:38 406 00:55:34 383 02:51:46 MG  
421 536 Andy Davidson MV 117/132 SLH Tri 00:32:13 331 01:27:35 468 00:52:00 308 02:51:48 MI 124807
422 181 Chester 2 Relay REL 11/12 Chester 2 00:29:42 246 01:27:42 469 00:54:45 360 02:52:09    
423 58 Vicki Cummings FS 46/62 Tri Preston 00:36:17 430 01:22:57 442 00:52:56 330 02:52:10 FF  
424 561 Anthony Matthews MSV 22/25 [Unattached] 00:43:22 483 01:14:12 335 00:54:58 367 02:52:32 MK 11293
425 104 Susan Haslam FV 17/21 Chester Tri 00:32:08 325 01:22:18 439 00:58:22 419 02:52:48 FI 11258
426 68 Janet Swailes FS 47/62 Didsbury Tri 00:29:45 249 01:25:07 457 00:58:00 414 02:52:52 FF  
427 34 Rachel Whittaker FS 48/62 RAFTA 00:31:36 307 01:23:37 448 00:58:06 415 02:53:19 FE 125494
428 39 Claire Bews FS 49/62 [Unattached] 00:31:37 308 01:19:32 418 01:02:24 446 02:53:33 FF  
429 547 Billy Straughan MSV 23/25 Barracuda 00:41:36 476 01:19:03 411 00:53:00 333 02:53:39 MJ  
430 319 Gary James MS 197/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:37:21 445 01:20:28 424 00:56:07 391 02:53:56 MG  
431 259 Richard Marshall-Clarke MS 198/211 [Unattached] 00:38:01 457 01:25:25 460 00:50:52 281 02:54:18 MF  
432 14 Harriette Lynch FS 50/62 [Unattached] 00:37:27 447 01:21:27 433 00:55:47 386 02:54:41 FE  
433 57 Fiona Huxtable FS 51/62 Chester Tri 00:34:10 395 01:19:15 414 01:01:21 439 02:54:46 FF  
434 44 Jane Harvey FS 52/62 Cardiff Tri 00:30:40 276 01:19:01 410 01:05:17 459 02:54:58 FF 125526
435 293 Nicholas Coombes MS 199/211 [Unattached] 00:37:11 442 01:17:54 397 01:00:53 436 02:55:58 MG  
436 247 Simon Slavin MS 200/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:37:54 454 01:12:32 288 01:05:36 460 02:56:02 MF  
437 56 Alison Rice FS 53/62 [Unattached] 00:28:12 188 01:27:46 470 01:00:09 434 02:56:07 FF  
438 395 Mike Griffiths MV 118/132 Team Meridian 00:34:38 403 01:25:20 458 00:56:27 399 02:56:25 MH  
439 54 Marni Jones FS 54/62 [Unattached] 00:38:46 460 01:24:05 452 00:54:09 348 02:57:00 FF  
440 524 Guy Clamp MV 119/132 [Unattached] 00:34:06 391 01:19:26 417 01:03:36 450 02:57:08 MI  
441 63 Jennifer Hargreaves FS 55/62 [Unattached] 00:35:48 421 01:21:18 432 01:00:20 435 02:57:26 FF  
442 392 Keith Birchall MV 120/132 Mersey Tri 00:32:44 355 01:22:23 440 01:02:26 447 02:57:33 MH 124112
443 17 Rebecca Walton FS 56/62 Didsbury Tri 00:28:19 196 01:22:48 441 01:06:48 466 02:57:55 FE  
444 565 Paul Davies MSV 24/25 [Unattached] 00:31:46 312 01:21:47 436 01:04:25 456 02:57:58 MK 15189
445 101 Anne Williams FV 18/21 Eryri Harriers 00:40:05 468 01:27:30 467 00:50:45 269 02:58:20 FI  
446 164 James Davies MS 201/211 [Unattached] 00:33:17 374 01:19:51 421 01:05:16 458 02:58:24 ME  
447 270 Toby Shipley MS 202/211 [Unattached] 00:29:38 243 01:16:12 367 01:12:39 474 02:58:29 MG  
448 555 Raymond Rogers MSV 25/25 Billinge Judo 00:35:10 414 01:19:23 416 01:04:00 454 02:58:33 MJ 122520
449 437 Alasdair Seaton MV 121/132 [Unattached] 00:30:42 278 01:17:40 393 01:10:57 472 02:59:19 MH  
450 399 David Waterhouse MV 122/132 Manchester Tri 00:39:21 463 01:24:47 455 00:55:26 379 02:59:34 MH 15671
451 76 Sian Williams FS 57/62 Chester Tri 00:28:46 217 01:23:39 449 01:07:47 467 03:00:12 FG 121634
452 175 Chester 1 Relay REL 12/12 Chester 1 00:31:27 304 01:36:15 480 00:52:38 324 03:00:20    
453 73 Laura Williams FS 58/62 [Unattached] 00:35:00 410 01:23:45 451 01:02:19 445 03:01:04 FG 126019
454 246 Paul Hogan MS 203/211 [Unattached] 00:37:44 452 01:25:36 462 00:59:57 433 03:03:17 MF  
455 212 Thomas Hague MS 204/211 Pilkington Sub Aqua 00:34:17 399 01:25:22 459 01:06:20 464 03:05:59 MF  
456 235 Martin McGarry MS 205/211 [Unattached] 00:44:19 484 01:18:37 405 01:03:42 452 03:06:38 MF  
457 71 Ailsa Charlton FS 59/62 Didsbury Tri 00:37:31 448 01:27:30 466 01:01:42 443 03:06:43 FG  
458 526 Colin Hewick MV 123/132 Barracuda 00:38:27 458 01:23:41 450 01:04:40 457 03:06:48 MI 16088
459 274 Iestyn O'Neill MS 206/211 Wrecsam Tri 00:31:48 313 01:12:34 289 01:22:38 481 03:07:00 MG 123404
460 311 Patrick Thomas MS 207/211 [Unattached] 00:36:07 428 01:32:43 475 00:58:15 417 03:07:05 MG  
461 230 Jeremy Richards MS 208/211 [Unattached] 00:43:15 482 01:20:34 425 01:03:37 451 03:07:26 MF 126549
462 447 David Conlan MV 124/132 Rugby Tri 00:40:05 469 01:21:45 435 01:05:56 462 03:07:46 MH 119760
463 519 David Jackson MV 125/132 [Unattached] 00:33:39 384 01:30:59 474 01:03:17 448 03:07:55 MI  
464 457 Pat Shovlin MV 126/132 [Unattached] 00:43:12 481 01:17:37 392 01:08:02 470 03:08:51 MH  
465 89 Clare Welch FV 19/21 Manchester Tri 00:41:24 475 01:19:37 419 01:07:56 468 03:08:57 FH 123058
466 109 Jan Morgan FSV 4/5 Chester Tri 00:33:38 383 01:29:46 471 01:05:57 463 03:09:21 FK 14626
467 515 Alistair Buckley MV 127/132 [Unattached] 00:30:13 262 01:25:01 456 01:14:10 478 03:09:24 MI  
468 283 Paul Riley MS 209/211 [Unattached] 00:46:10 485 01:23:36 447 00:59:50 432 03:09:36 MG  
469 140 Lido Fontana MS 210/211 [Unattached] 00:31:14 295 01:32:45 476 01:06:42 465 03:10:41 ME  
470 407 Howard Leberman MV 128/132 [Unattached] 00:35:19 416 01:39:04 481 00:56:37 405 03:11:00 MH  
471 74 Fiona Cleland FS 60/62 [Unattached] 00:40:50 473 01:23:02 443 01:07:58 469 03:11:50 FG  
472 507 Stephen Wright MV 129/132 [Unattached] 00:39:34 464 01:35:51 479 00:57:39 410 03:13:04 MI  
473 509 Kevin Harbour MV 130/132 Chester Tri 00:30:35 273 01:30:36 473 01:13:59 477 03:15:10 MI  
474 108 Eileen Sharman FSV 5/5 Bolton Metro 00:42:17 478 01:34:52 478 00:58:21 418 03:15:30 FJ  
475 525 Chris Wainwright MV 131/132 [Unattached] 00:35:57 425 01:25:29 461 01:14:15 479 03:15:41 MI  
476 502 Nefyn Williams MV 132/132 Eryri Harriers 00:36:20 433 01:20:13 422 01:24:02 482 03:20:35 MI  
477 60 Elizabeth Scott FS 61/62 Chester Tri 00:36:14 429 01:33:05 477 01:13:45 476 03:23:04 FF  
478 100 Tricia Lemon FV 20/21 Tri Preston 00:42:49 479 01:30:23 472 01:10:35 471 03:23:47 FI  
479 577 Geoff Gearing MVV 6/6 Exeter Tri 00:37:59 456 01:25:43 464 01:21:42 480 03:25:24 MN 2165
480 110 Sarah Evans FS 62/62 Chester Tri 00:32:35 347 01:56:09 482 01:01:37 441 03:30:21 FD  
481 166 Ian Bews MS 211/211 [Unattached] 02:24:51 488 01:21:11 430 01:11:57 473 04:57:59 ME  
482 87 Eloise Watson FV 21/21 Team Meridian 02:23:31 487 01:25:42 463 01:13:26 475 05:02:39 FH  
DNF 52 Glynys Davies FS BTS 00:32:58 362 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FF  
DNF 157 Chris Diamond MS Unattached 00:23:52 44 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 ME  
DNF 309 Bart Reid MS Unattached 01:02:25 486 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MG  
DNF 415 Shaun Morris MV Unattached 00:40:21 471 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MH  
DNF 451 Mark Maddox MV Yard Dogs 00:43:12 480 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MH  
DNF 533 Andy Penny MV Chester Tri 00:27:14 153 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MI 12064
Teams
TEAM RACE - ALL MALES [team of 6 ]
 
  1  Manx Tri 'A'        = 13-00.55 [   13    20    24    35    42    54 ]
 
    129    Andy Cannell          MS   00-24.36  01-02.59  00-37.59  02-05.34
    393    Gavin Quayle          MV   00-25.02  00-59.40  00-43.40  02-08.22
    111    Niall Shimmin         MJ   00-19.41  01-03.26  00-45.55  02-09.02
    490    Graham Stigant        MV   00-22.13  01-01.17  00-47.21  02-10.51
    143    Antony Bell-Scott     MS   00-26.58  01-02.02  00-43.23  02-12.23
    404    Russell Collister     MV   00-25.00  01-04.51  00-44.52  02-14.43
 
  2  Chester Tri 'A'     = 13-44.11 [   19    58    88    91   109   116 ]
 
    458    Andy White            MV   00-25.04  01-00.41  00-42.08  02-07.53
    147    Chris Malpass         MS   00-19.56  01-05.29  00-49.40  02-15.05
    308    Mark Bennett          MS   00-24.27  01-07.35  00-47.21  02-19.23
    450    Bill Neave            MV   00-26.50  01-01.40  00-51.04  02-19.34
    440    Stephen Spall         MV   00-28.25  01-05.05  00-47.23  02-20.53
    549    Graham Blair          MSV  00-29.07  01-07.00  00-45.16  02-21.23
 
  3  Mersey Tri 'A'      = 13-50.15 [   21    43    90   104   131   146 ]
 
    522    Michael Derrane       MV   00-24.43  01-03.07  00-40.39  02-08.29
    243    Richard Kay           MS   00-21.05  01-05.05  00-46.24  02-12.34
    296    Gerard Lenehan        MS   00-27.15  01-08.10  00-44.07  02-19.32
    200    Conor McEntee         MS   00-27.09  01-09.12  00-44.15  02-20.36
    429    Trevor Hughes         MV   00-28.11  01-08.02  00-47.38  02-23.51
    556    Michael Lisle         MSV  00-26.17  01-09.02  00-49.54  02-25.13
 
  4  Adwick Tri Club 'A' = 14-04.59 [   27    81   113   118   123   203 ]
 
    132    Andrew Shaw           MS   00-22.11  01-02.20  00-45.22  02-09.53
    347    Andy Radcliffe        MS   00-24.39  01-08.10  00-46.09  02-18.58
    501    Andy Pidduck          MV   00-25.59  01-06.08  00-49.06  02-21.13
    242    Dean Kirkham          MS   00-27.39  01-10.08  00-43.40  02-21.27
    418    Paul Edgar            MV   00-26.34  01-07.19  00-48.36  02-22.29
    284    Paul Benstead         MS   00-26.21  01-11.51  00-52.47  02-30.59
 
  5  Tri Preston 'A'     = 14-06.52 [   52    53    63    93   105   297 ]
 
    512    Martin Kerry          MV   00-26.06  01-02.17  00-46.08  02-14.31
    121    Kieran Rowlands       MS   00-23.28  01-12.01  00-39.12  02-14.41
    151    Duncan Anderson       MS   00-22.34  01-07.00  00-45.53  02-15.27
    294    Richard Holmes        MS   00-28.04  01-02.36  00-49.01  02-19.41
    265    Jim Townhill          MS   00-28.12  01-06.14  00-46.20  02-20.46
    489    Ian Murphy            MV   00-30.30  01-12.45  00-58.31  02-41.46
 
  6  Celtic Tri 'A'      = 14-12.02 [   37    70    98   137   176   211 ]
 
    325    Carl Jones            MS   00-27.37  01-00.27  00-43.35  02-11.39
    439    Steven Wilkinson      MV   00-28.32  01-06.46  00-40.55  02-16.13
    120    Alexander David       MS   00-21.47  01-10.26  00-48.03  02-20.16
    336    Paul Arnold           MS   00-27.05  01-07.02  00-50.08  02-24.15
    558    Terry Jones           MSV  00-27.14  01-06.23  00-54.13  02-27.50
    572    Glyn Williams         MVV  00-28.32  01-12.27  00-50.50  02-31.49
 
  7  Chester Tri 'B'     = 14-29.10 [  121   133   134   141   156   168 ]
 
    289    Sean Simmons          MS   00-23.35  01-08.29  00-50.18  02-22.22
    460    Kenny Begley          MV   00-34.53  01-06.57  00-42.11  02-24.01
    381    Simon Greenwood       MV   00-28.14  01-06.18  00-49.30  02-24.02
    398    Matthew Edwards       MV   00-30.49  01-06.18  00-47.57  02-25.04
    546    Mike Rigby            MSV  00-31.07  01-08.42  00-46.41  02-26.30
    136    Michael Lee           MS   00-29.06  01-10.37  00-47.28  02-27.11
 
  8  Manchester Tri 'A'  = 14-45.50 [   60   139   140   186   235   264 ]
 
    155    Phil Stannard         MS   00-29.07  01-04.22  00-41.52  02-15.21
    469    Peter White           MV   00-31.14  01-07.48  00-45.50  02-24.52
    331    John Murray           MS   00-28.33  01-09.25  00-46.57  02-24.55
    373    Paul Schofield        MS   00-30.54  01-14.27  00-44.09  02-29.30
    361    David Collins         MS   00-28.45  01-13.15  00-51.53  02-33.53
    355    Rob Holmes            MS   00-33.06  01-13.20  00-50.53  02-37.19
 
  9  Carneddau Tri 'A'   = 14-46.02 [   41   148   185   213   227   228 ]
 
    208    Simon Roxburgh        MS   00-27.06  01-01.54  00-43.17  02-12.17
    389    Russell Godwin        MV   00-31.37  01-09.14  00-44.44  02-25.35
    494    Tim Harding           MV   00-30.06  01-11.21  00-47.56  02-29.23
    354    Paul O'Sullivan       MS   00-33.04  01-10.27  00-48.35  02-32.06
    446    Martin Jones          MV   00-31.22  01-12.02  00-49.56  02-33.20
    363    Ian Taylor            MS   00-32.28  01-11.41  00-49.12  02-33.21
 
 10  Wrecsam Tri 'A'     = 14-50.49 [   34   130   178   202   255   294 ]
 
    225    Andrew Campbell       MS   00-21.27  01-03.31  00-45.48  02-10.46
    220    Pete Ellis            MS   00-29.34  01-09.58  00-44.06  02-23.38
    266    Rob Edwards           MS   00-35.57  01-07.39  00-44.49  02-28.25
    573    Iorwerth Jones        MVV  00-30.50  01-12.12  00-47.48  02-30.50
    405    Ian Pearce            MV   00-34.41  01-11.18  00-50.05  02-36.04
    576    Pete Norman           MVV  00-35.40  01-11.13  00-54.13  02-41.06
 
 11  Pembrokeshire T 'A' = 14-53.44 [   49    55    95   224   311   326 ]
 
    316    David Astins          MS   00-24.45  01-04.08  00-45.28  02-14.21
    123    Patrick Martin        MS   00-27.09  01-04.41  00-42.55  02-14.45
    341    Kevin Hill            MS   00-25.12  01-07.57  00-46.40  02-19.49
    137    Alexander Ilyat       MS   00-32.18  01-11.17  00-49.23  02-32.58
    496    Peter Munn            MV   00-33.12  01-17.04  00-54.20  02-44.36
    475    Howard Williams       MV   00-32.13  01-11.29  01-03.33  02-47.15
 
 12  Chester Tri 'C'     = 14-55.45 [  170   174   177   182   206   219 ]
 
    323    Dominique Miller      MS   00-26.14  01-08.57  00-52.13  02-27.24
    564    Chris Morgan          MSV  00-30.49  01-09.07  00-47.45  02-27.41
    435    Nick Campbell         MV   00-28.28  01-12.50  00-46.34  02-27.52
    485    Gavin Biggs           MV   00-30.01  01-10.07  00-48.51  02-28.59
    562    Dave Taylor           MSV  00-31.00  01-12.41  00-47.38  02-31.19
    543    Peter Timson          MSV  00-31.54  01-09.32  00-51.04  02-32.30
 
 13  Mersey Tri 'B'      = 15-06.41 [  163   190   209   212   215   239 ]
 
    472    Neil Johnston         MV   00-26.47  01-12.28  00-47.31  02-26.46
    430    Jeff Johnston         MV   00-28.30  01-11.51  00-49.33  02-29.54
    159    Stephen Ormesher      MS   00-28.38  01-11.23  00-51.37  02-31.38
    531    Trevor Chapman        MV   00-32.10  01-10.28  00-49.18  02-31.56
    320    Richard Mawdsley      MS   00-33.42  01-11.27  00-46.58  02-32.07
    413    Stephen Gordon        MV   00-29.16  01-10.03  00-55.01  02-34.20
 
 14  Wakefield Tri 'A'   = 15-21.37 [  122   192   214   229   273   314 ]
 
    201    James Gray            MS   00-25.55  01-10.08  00-46.24  02-22.27
    444    David Binns           MV   00-30.28  01-11.21  00-48.07  02-29.56
    364    Mike Hitchins         MS   00-28.58  01-13.30  00-49.39  02-32.07
    344    Mark Bramall          MS   00-27.32  01-10.57  00-55.02  02-33.31
    250    Steven Nunns          MS   00-39.06  01-07.38  00-51.33  02-38.17
    436    Andrew Thompson       MV   00-35.00  01-14.17  00-56.02  02-45.19
 
 15  Chester Tri 'D'     = 16-31.21 [  221   223   285   313   316   374 ]
 
    383    Dave Whieldon         MV   00-25.28  01-11.06  00-56.17  02-32.51
    327    Keith Robbins         MS   00-30.13  01-15.31  00-47.11  02-32.55
    553    Malcolm Sloane        MSV  00-30.45  01-02.52  01-05.43  02-39.20
    334    Brian Treadwell       MS   00-32.40  01-11.38  01-01.00  02-45.18
    138    Alyn Evans            MS   00-32.24  01-19.06  00-54.17  02-45.47
    509    Kevin Harbour         MV   00-30.35  01-30.36  01-13.59  03-15.10
TEAM RACE - ALL MALE VETS [team of 6 ]
 
  1  Chester Tri 'A'     = 13-57.46 [    2    27    34    37    46    47 ]
 
    458    Andy White            MV   00-25.04  01-00.41  00-42.08  02-07.53
    450    Bill Neave            MV   00-26.50  01-01.40  00-51.04  02-19.34
    440    Stephen Spall         MV   00-28.25  01-05.05  00-47.23  02-20.53
    549    Graham Blair          MSV  00-29.07  01-07.00  00-45.16  02-21.23
    460    Kenny Begley          MV   00-34.53  01-06.57  00-42.11  02-24.01
    381    Simon Greenwood       MV   00-28.14  01-06.18  00-49.30  02-24.02
 
  2  Mersey Tri 'A'      = 14-26.09 [    4    44    53    62    70    79 ]
 
    522    Michael Derrane       MV   00-24.43  01-03.07  00-40.39  02-08.29
    429    Trevor Hughes         MV   00-28.11  01-08.02  00-47.38  02-23.51
    556    Michael Lisle         MSV  00-26.17  01-09.02  00-49.54  02-25.13
    472    Neil Johnston         MV   00-26.47  01-12.28  00-47.31  02-26.46
    430    Jeff Johnston         MV   00-28.30  01-11.51  00-49.33  02-29.54
    531    Trevor Chapman        MV   00-32.10  01-10.28  00-49.18  02-31.56
 
  3  Chester Tri 'B'     = 14-47.25 [   51    59    64    66    68    76 ]
 
    398    Matthew Edwards       MV   00-30.49  01-06.18  00-47.57  02-25.04
    546    Mike Rigby            MSV  00-31.07  01-08.42  00-46.41  02-26.30
    564    Chris Morgan          MSV  00-30.49  01-09.07  00-47.45  02-27.41
    435    Nick Campbell         MV   00-28.28  01-12.50  00-46.34  02-27.52
    485    Gavin Biggs           MV   00-30.01  01-10.07  00-48.51  02-28.59
    562    Dave Taylor           MSV  00-31.00  01-12.41  00-47.38  02-31.19
 
  4  Carneddau Tri 'A'   = 15-35.28 [   55    69    86   111   115   137 ]
 
    389    Russell Godwin        MV   00-31.37  01-09.14  00-44.44  02-25.35
    494    Tim Harding           MV   00-30.06  01-11.21  00-47.56  02-29.23
    446    Martin Jones          MV   00-31.22  01-12.02  00-49.56  02-33.20
    412    Ian Johnson           MV   00-33.16  01-13.16  00-52.13  02-38.45
    570    Martin G. Williams    MSV  00-34.10  01-12.43  00-52.50  02-39.43
    521    John Clayton          MV   00-31.57  01-17.10  00-59.35  02-48.42
TEAM RACE - ALL MALE SUPER and VINTAGE VETS [team of 4 ]
  1  Chester Tri 'A'     = 09-46.53 [    4     7     9    12 ]
 
    549    Graham Blair          MSV  00-29.07  01-07.00  00-45.16  02-21.23
    546    Mike Rigby            MSV  00-31.07  01-08.42  00-46.41  02-26.30
    564    Chris Morgan          MSV  00-30.49  01-09.07  00-47.45  02-27.41
    562    Dave Taylor           MSV  00-31.00  01-12.41  00-47.38  02-31.19
TEAM RACE - ALL FEMALES [team of 4 ]
 
  1  Chester Tri 'A'     = 09-48.41 [    8    18    23    26 ]
 
    35     Kelly Crickmore       FS   00-28.02  01-11.43  00-41.53  02-21.38
    84     Julie Webb            FV   00-27.49  01-09.54  00-49.13  02-26.56
    61     Jill Hume             FS   00-28.18  01-10.59  00-50.32  02-29.49
    95     Gill Mead             FV   00-32.39  01-13.37  00-44.02  02-30.18
 
  2  Chester Tri 'B'     = 10-38.28 [   28    44    48    49 ]
 
    25     Joanne Lawrence       FS   00-25.05  01-16.19  00-49.46  02-31.10
    59     Emer McCarron         FS   00-25.16  01-19.16  00-57.21  02-41.53
    82     Andrea Mageean        FV   00-32.25  01-17.34  00-52.39  02-42.38
    86     Sian Vaughan-Jones    FV   00-31.49  01-13.40  00-57.18  02-42.47
 
  3  Chester Tri 'C'     = 10-59.16 [   50    51    53    66 ]
 
    22     Charlotte Riddick     FS   00-31.32  01-16.51  00-54.26  02-42.49
    67     Claire Sutcliffe      FS   00-30.41  01-16.15  00-56.12  02-43.08
    78     Sarah Bayliss         FS   00-32.21  01-13.06  00-58.36  02-44.03
    90     Cara Fishburn         FV   00-33.24  01-23.23  00-52.29  02-49.16
 
  4  Didsbury Tri 'A'    = 11-36.07 [   38    71    80    84 ]
 
    41     Lorna Ead             FS   00-28.59  01-18.43  00-50.55  02-38.37
    68     Janet Swailes         FS   00-29.45  01-25.07  00-58.00  02-52.52
    17     Rebecca Walton        FS   00-28.19  01-22.48  01-06.48  02-57.55
    71     Ailsa Charlton        FS   00-37.31  01-27.30  01-01.42  03-06.43
 
  5  Chester Tri 'D'     = 11-37.21 [   67    70    75    82 ]
 
    32     Emily Brook           FS   00-33.34  01-20.50  00-55.11  02-49.35
    104    Susan Haslam          FV   00-32.08  01-22.18  00-58.22  02-52.48
    57     Fiona Huxtable        FS   00-34.10  01-19.15  01-01.21  02-54.46
    76     Sian Williams         FS   00-28.46  01-23.39  01-07.47  03-00.12
TEAM RACE - ALL FEMALE VETS [team of 3 ]
  1  Chester Tri 'A'     = 07-39.52 [    4     6    13 ]
 
    84     Julie Webb            FV   00-27.49  01-09.54  00-49.13  02-26.56
    95     Gill Mead             FV   00-32.39  01-13.37  00-44.02  02-30.18
    82     Andrea Mageean        FV   00-32.25  01-17.34  00-52.39  02-42.38
 
  2  Chester Tri 'B'     = 08-24.51 [   14    19    20 ]
 
    86     Sian Vaughan-Jones    FV   00-31.49  01-13.40  00-57.18  02-42.47
    90     Cara Fishburn         FV   00-33.24  01-23.23  00-52.29  02-49.16
    104    Susan Haslam          FV   00-32.08  01-22.18  00-58.22  02-52.48
Back to Overall