RESULTS - DENBIGH TRIATHLON 2006
GO TO TEAM RESULTS  
   
   
# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Run Pos Bike Pos Penalty Overall Pos Race Cat
1st MS 250 Garrie Prosser Trizilla.com 42 M V1 00:05:44 5 00:19:26 1 00:37:05 1 01:02:15 1 MV
2nd MS 249 Richard Kay Mersey Tri 34 M 3 00:05:16 1 00:19:56 2 00:39:04 6 01:04:16 2 MS
3rd MS 238 Andrew Birch OO Tri 36 M 4 00:05:48 6 00:20:29 4 00:38:29 2 01:04:46 3 MS
4th MS 228 Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers 36 M 4 00:06:36 28 00:20:14 3 00:39:19 8 01:06:09 4 MS
1st MV 239 Michael Derrane Mersey Tri 47 M V2 00:06:12 16 00:21:22 7 00:39:40 10 01:07:14 5 MV
5th MS 221 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 32 M 3 00:07:05 54 00:21:56 11 00:38:39 3 01:07:40 6 MS
248 Del Pitcher Police Sport UK 36 M 4 00:05:49 8 00:20:59 5 00:41:11 22 01:07:59 7 MS
1st SF 253 Rhian Davies Carneddau Tri 32 F 3 00:05:21 2 00:22:05 12 00:40:37 17 01:08:03 8 FS
242 Stephen Owen Maldwyn Harriers 33 M 3 00:06:35 26 00:22:21 13 00:39:16 7 01:08:12 9 MS
194 Jon Bowie OO Tri 27 M 2 00:06:55 41 00:21:35 8 00:40:02 12 01:08:32 10 MS
216 Gerwyn Jones U/A 29 M 2 00:06:44 32 00:23:39 25 00:38:53 5 01:09:16 11 MS
178 David Hutcheon Northern Area Tri 33 M 3 00:07:16 66 00:22:28 15 00:40:02 13 01:09:46 12 MS
232 Jonathan Mercer Boulting Tri Team 35 M 4 00:06:28 20 00:23:07 21 00:40:50 20 01:10:25 13 MS
2nd MV 196 Nic  Wright U/A 46 M V2 00:07:14 62 00:23:13 22 00:40:04 15 01:10:31 14 MV
203 Vincent Edwards Padarn Tri 35 M 4 00:06:29 22 00:21:35 9 00:42:33 36 01:10:37 15 MS
3rd MV 241 Ian Lloyd Sheffield Tri 46 M V2 00:06:11 15 00:22:57 19 00:41:33 27 01:10:41 16 MV
204 John Harvey Rhos Cycling Club 43 M V1 00:06:50 37 00:24:31 39 00:39:34 9 01:10:55 17 MV
236 Justin Varney U/A 31 M 3 00:06:00 10 00:24:35 41 00:40:41 19 01:11:16 18 MS
199 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:06:23 18 00:22:50 17 00:42:05 31 01:11:18 19 MS
135 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:36 138 00:21:15 6 00:42:16 35 01:12:07 20 MV
173 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 40 M V1 00:07:36 78 00:22:49 16 00:42:13 34 01:12:38 21 MV
215 Sammy Ellis U/A 44 M V1 00:06:40 30 00:22:51 18 00:43:20 44 01:12:51 22 MV
175 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:08:09 118 00:23:20 23 00:41:27 24 01:12:56 23 MV
211 Roy Tetlow U/A 46 M V2 00:06:54 39 00:23:53 27 00:42:11 33 01:12:58 24 MV
2nd SF 229 Julie Moore OO Tri 40 F V1 00:06:35 25 00:24:28 38 00:42:10 32 01:13:13 25 FV
179 Anton Krige U/A 36 M 4 00:07:05 54 00:24:07 32 00:42:03 30 01:13:15 26 MS
7 Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:08:03 110 00:22:25 14 00:42:48 38 01:13:16 27 MS
53 Robert McDonald U/A 41 M V1 00:09:41 180 00:23:54 28 00:39:45 11 01:13:20 28 MV
187 Peter White Manchester Tri 44 M V1 00:07:44 90 00:24:22 36 00:41:29 25 01:13:35 29 MV
91 Graeme McCulloch Rochdale Tri 45 M V2 00:09:41 181 00:24:03 30 00:40:09 16 01:13:53 30 MV
118 Jayson Rees-Hughes U/A 35 M 4 00:08:15 122 00:25:00 49 00:40:39 18 01:13:54 31 MS
180 Tim Lloyd Eryri 39 M 4 00:07:48 96 00:24:45 46 00:41:32 26 01:14:05 32 MS
209 Hans Tetlow U/A 40 M V1 00:06:54 40 00:26:10 77 00:41:35 28 01:14:39 33 MV
183 Giles Pierce Northern Area Tri 39 M 4 00:06:31 24 00:27:03 95 00:41:15 23 01:14:49 34 MS
9 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri 46 M V2 00:05:23 3 00:25:56 71 00:43:51 49 01:15:10 35 MV
1st MSV 231 Brian Wall RAFTA 57 M V4 00:06:46 33 00:25:08 51 00:43:41 46 01:15:35 36 MSV
1st  VF 219 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 45 F V2 00:06:41 31 00:23:33 24 00:45:28 74 01:15:42 37 FV
176 Bill Taylor U/A 45 M V2 00:09:08 162 00:24:04 31 00:42:38 37 01:15:50 38 MV
2nd MSV 225 Phil Macdonald Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:06:49 36 00:24:37 43 00:44:29 56 01:15:55 39 MSV
161 Danny  Ward Leeds & Bradford 37 M 4 00:07:40 84 00:23:04 20 00:45:12 69 01:15:56 40 MS
169 Martin Cleworth Northern Area Tri 35 M 4 00:07:02 49 00:26:02 75 00:43:00 40 01:16:04 41 MS
192 Tom Atkinson U/A 37 M 4 00:07:33 76 00:24:11 34 00:44:21 53 01:16:05 42 MS
3 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:07:56 102 00:23:50 26 00:44:24 54 01:16:10 43 MS
160 Mark Threadgold U/A 39 M 4 00:06:39 29 00:24:26 37 00:45:17 71 01:16:22 44 MS
170 Graham  Davies Carneddau Tri 42 M V1 00:07:15 64 00:24:38 44 00:44:31 58 01:16:24 45 MV
5 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:08:15 123 00:25:29 60 00:43:09 42 01:16:53 46 MV
39 John Murray-Crisp U/A 41 M V1 00:08:37 139 00:28:18 118 00:40:02 14 01:16:57 47 MV
3rd MSV 263 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:07:13 61 00:26:33 84 00:43:26 45 01:17:12 48 MSV
177 Mark Hughes Warrington Tri 35 M 4 00:08:26 132 00:25:05 50 00:43:45 47 01:17:16 49 MS
97 Gwyn Thomas Rhyl CC 38 M 4 00:08:54 148 00:25:08 53 00:43:19 43 01:17:21 50 MS
4 Iestyn O'Neill Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:26 130 00:25:14 56 00:43:45 48 01:17:25 51 MS
2nd VF 188 Tracey Lander Farnham Tri 51 F V3 00:07:15 65 00:25:23 59 00:44:56 62 01:17:34 52 FSV
2 Chris Davies Buckley Runners 46 M V2 00:09:00 154 00:21:55 10 00:46:39 93 01:17:34 53 MV
1st FJ 13 Jene Hoare Wrecsam Tri 18 F B 00:05:58 9 00:25:22 58 00:46:15 88 01:17:35 54 FJ
234 Alan Robinson Everton SA 43 M V1 00:08:31 134 00:25:10 54 00:43:55 50 01:17:36 55 MV
240 Stuart Harth RAFTA 22 M 1 00:07:12 60 00:25:57 72 00:44:30 57 01:17:39 56 MS
243 Jonathan Skinner RAFTA 23 M 1 00:06:29 23 00:25:46 67 00:45:26 72 01:17:41 57 MS
245 Colin Hudson U/A 40 M V1 00:06:28 21 00:26:38 85 00:44:40 61 01:17:46 58 MV
222 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 38 M 4 00:06:19 17 00:26:19 82 00:45:12 70 01:17:50 59 MS
1st MVV 262 Iorwerth  Jones Wrecsam Tri 60 M SV1 00:07:37 79 00:25:08 51 00:45:07 68 01:17:52 60 MVV
128 Paul Fairbrother Cheshire Hash Harriers 38 M 4 00:07:41 89 00:24:32 40 00:46:14 87 01:18:27 61 MS
140 Ian Harvey Bolton Metro 32 M 3 00:07:03 52 00:25:39 65 00:45:54 81 01:18:36 62 MS
235 Dave Whieldon Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:36 27 00:27:29 102 00:44:33 60 01:18:38 63 MV
148 Noel Rhys Owen U/A 40 M V1 00:07:47 95 00:25:56 70 00:45:00 64 01:18:43 64 MV
165 Keith Robbins Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:58 104 00:24:42 45 00:46:04 85 01:18:44 65 MS
202 Charles Dexter U/A 34 M 3 00:06:57 43 00:26:48 88 00:45:03 66 01:18:48 66 MS
92 David Jones U/A 37 M 4 00:09:21 172 00:30:51 165 00:38:46 4 01:18:58 67 MS
3rd SF 61 Sarah Krige Blackburn Harriers 32 F 3 00:09:07 161 00:24:18 35 00:45:38 76 01:19:03 68 FS
212 Joshua Whiteley U/A 34 M 3 00:07:03 50 00:26:11 78 00:42:01 29 00:04:00 01:19:15 69 MS
137 Ian Brogan West Mercia Tri 38 M 4 00:07:27 72 00:27:22 100 00:44:27 55 01:19:16 70 MS
65 Glen Price U/A 33 M 3 00:08:57 151 00:24:58 48 00:45:27 73 01:19:22 71 MS
112 Rob Jones MSW Tri 35 M 4 00:07:49 97 00:28:39 126 00:42:55 39 01:19:23 72 MS
265 Fergus Murray Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:01 47 00:27:36 103 00:45:04 67 01:19:41 73 MS
1st  SVF 174 Sarah Greaves OO Tri 50 F V3 00:07:15 63 00:26:51 89 00:45:54 82 01:20:00 74 FSV
114 Marie McDonald Manchester Tri 32 F 3 00:07:41 88 00:26:13 79 00:46:10 86 01:20:04 75 FS
1st Relay 45 Tri Hard Trio Relay Relay 107 R Relay 00:09:35 178 00:24:49 47 00:45:47 79 01:20:11 76 RRelay
3rd VF 223 Deborah Sheridan Brat Club 50 F V3 00:06:58 45 00:30:10 158 00:43:05 41 01:20:13 77 FSV
120 Ian Taylor Carneddau Tri 39 M 4 00:07:33 77 00:26:01 73 00:46:42 94 01:20:16 78 MS
121 Geoff Turton Warrington Tri 40 M V1 00:07:03 51 00:28:19 119 00:45:00 64 01:20:22 79 MV
85 John Gwynn Evans Cerist 60 M SV1 00:09:11 165 00:25:20 57 00:45:51 80 01:20:22 80 MVV
155 Janine Francis Farnham Tri 36 F 4 00:08:03 111 00:24:09 33 00:48:20 110 01:20:32 81 FS
46 Ian Welch Manchester Tri 44 M V1 00:10:57 203 00:24:00 29 00:45:36 75 01:20:33 82 MV
213 Stephanie Pitcher Active Recovery UK 28 F 2 00:07:18 67 00:28:23 121 00:44:57 63 01:20:38 83 FS
152 James Roberts U/A 29 M 2 00:08:04 112 00:25:53 69 00:46:53 95 01:20:50 84 MS
208 Andy Lowe U/A 48 M V2 00:07:08 58 00:29:51 149 00:44:03 51 01:21:02 85 MV
206 Robert Hough Warrington Tri 35 M 4 00:06:46 34 00:25:13 55 00:49:04 118 01:21:03 86 MS
90 Phil Janaway Pensby Runners 41 M V1 00:08:54 149 00:24:36 42 00:47:33 103 01:21:03 87 MV
198 Lance Collymore U/A 39 M 4 00:06:56 42 00:30:17 160 00:44:13 52 01:21:26 88 MS
230 Joanne Lawrence Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:06:09 13 00:26:13 79 00:49:43 124 01:22:05 89 FS
163 David Gallagher U/A 47 M V2 00:08:23 128 00:25:49 68 00:48:17 109 01:22:29 90 MV
146 Darren Herod Northern Area Tri 38 M 4 00:08:41 141 00:28:13 116 00:45:46 78 01:22:40 91 MS
67 David Rees-Hughes U/A 34 M 3 00:09:15 167 00:25:37 63 00:47:50 106 01:22:42 92 MS
210 Karl Tetlow U/A 44 M V1 00:07:00 46 00:29:26 137 00:46:20 89 01:22:46 93 MV
105 Andrew Davison U/A 44 M V1 00:08:40 140 00:26:41 86 00:47:32 102 01:22:53 94 MV
197 John Hayhurst U/A 36 M 4 00:06:46 35 00:29:05 132 00:47:02 97 01:22:53 95 MS
134 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri 38 F 4 00:08:25 129 00:28:30 125 00:46:04 84 01:22:59 96 FS
101 Martin Garth Williams Carneddau Tri 59 M V4 00:08:57 150 00:28:27 122 00:45:43 77 01:23:07 97 MSV
99 Craig Thompson U/A 40 M V1 00:09:26 175 00:26:26 83 00:47:15 100 01:23:07 98 MV
164 Ken Willams U/A 46 M V2 00:08:12 120 00:29:03 131 00:46:02 83 01:23:17 99 MV
96 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 40 F V1 00:09:09 164 00:27:06 96 00:47:04 98 01:23:19 100 FV
1st MJ 10 Tim Peake Wrecsam Tri 17 M B 00:06:09 12 00:27:44 105 00:49:32 123 01:23:25 101 MJ
139 Jenny Covey U/A 46 F V2 00:08:13 121 00:28:41 127 00:46:31 91 01:23:25 102 FV
131 Chris Armstrong U/A 39 M 4 00:07:30 73 00:28:07 113 00:48:03 107 01:23:40 103 MS
162 Wendy Waters Warrington Tri 52 F V3 00:07:46 94 00:27:22 100 00:49:00 117 01:24:08 104 FSV
172 Claire Fitchett OO Tri 32 F 3 00:08:34 136 00:25:36 62 00:50:00 130 01:24:10 105 FS
57 Malcolm Cottam U/A 59 M V4 00:10:17 192 00:26:57 91 00:46:56 96 01:24:10 106 MSV
171 Mark Davies U/A 41 M V1 00:07:05 53 00:28:30 123 00:48:39 113 01:24:14 107 MV
84 Andrew Butler Shropshire Shufflers 34 M 3 00:08:51 147 00:26:13 79 00:49:11 119 01:24:15 108 MS
122 William Vail Aquabears SC 41 M V1 00:07:41 87 00:29:18 135 00:47:18 101 01:24:17 109 MV
256 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:08:20 126 00:29:28 138 00:46:32 92 01:24:20 110 MSV
124 Johnathan Warren Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:08:49 146 00:31:15 169 00:44:31 59 01:24:35 111 MS
123 Sian Vaughan-Jones Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:08:33 135 00:28:22 120 00:47:44 105 01:24:39 112 FV
74 Richard Sutherland Pensby Runners 26 M 2 00:07:31 74 00:26:53 90 00:50:15 133 01:24:39 113 MS
195 Sam Gardiner U/A 27 M 2 00:07:51 98 00:25:37 64 00:51:15 145 01:24:43 114 MS
64 Andrew Preston U/A 35 M 4 00:09:21 173 00:29:11 134 00:46:28 90 01:25:00 115 MS
158 Christopher Harrison U/A 64 M SV1 00:08:08 117 00:27:53 107 00:49:18 121 01:25:19 116 MVV
259 Rhian Pierce U/A 23 F 1 00:07:01 48 00:25:29 61 00:52:59 161 01:25:29 117 FS
79 Martyn Fairlamb Denbigh Harriers 39 M 4 00:09:14 166 00:28:05 112 00:48:24 111 01:25:43 118 MS
166 Graham Davies U/A 32 M 3 00:07:08 57 00:26:58 93 00:51:42 151 01:25:48 119 MS
182 Hannah Marshall U/A 25 F 2 00:07:40 86 00:29:28 138 00:48:44 114 01:25:52 120 FS
133 Oscar Bairstow U/A 55 M V4 00:08:44 143 00:27:48 106 00:49:28 122 01:26:00 121 MSV
95 Andy Pennington U/A 39 M 4 00:09:16 168 00:29:38 144 00:47:08 99 01:26:02 122 MS
136 Katie Benson U/A 33 F 3 00:08:19 124 00:28:03 111 00:49:52 126 01:26:14 123 FS
201 Greg Currill U/A 36 M 4 00:07:25 71 00:28:11 115 00:50:41 140 01:26:17 124 MS
190 Robert Williams Manchester Tri 49 M V2 00:06:58 44 00:28:09 114 00:51:17 146 01:26:24 125 MV
132 Linda Arthan OO Tri 51 F V3 00:07:55 101 00:29:58 152 00:48:34 112 01:26:27 126 FSV
83 Chris Brown Manchester Tri 47 M V2 00:08:43 142 00:28:58 129 00:48:48 115 01:26:29 127 MV
218 John Clayton Carneddau Tri 47 M V2 00:07:06 56 00:31:20 170 00:48:09 108 01:26:35 128 MV
126 Nicholas Coombes U/A 36 M 4 00:07:40 85 00:30:01 153 00:48:58 116 01:26:39 129 MS
129 Nikki Pooke Pensby Runners 37 F 4 00:08:10 119 00:26:05 76 00:52:26 156 01:26:41 130 FS
154 Claire Sutcliffe Chester Tri 34 F 3 00:08:04 112 00:26:57 92 00:51:46 152 01:26:47 131 FS
159 Charlotte Riddick Chester Tri 27 F 2 00:08:02 109 00:28:17 117 00:50:33 137 01:26:52 132 FS
217 Nigel Smith U/A 39 M 4 00:07:11 59 00:29:38 143 00:50:09 131 01:26:58 133 MS
181 Jim Maiden U/A 46 M V2 00:07:32 75 00:29:10 133 00:50:18 135 01:27:00 134 MV
60 Michael Jones Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:08:59 152 00:26:43 87 00:51:25 148 01:27:07 135 MS
89 Elen Wyn Jones Pembrokeshire Tri 24 F 1 00:08:46 144 00:27:00 94 00:51:48 153 01:27:34 136 FS
110 Simon Jenkins U/A 38 M 4 00:09:00 155 00:29:20 136 00:49:16 120 01:27:36 137 MS
153 Richard Stone U/A 35 M 4 00:07:59 107 00:29:44 145 00:49:58 129 01:27:41 138 MS
93 Stephen Mills U/A 47 M V2 00:09:27 176 00:30:37 163 00:47:38 104 01:27:42 139 MV
224 Alaister Downie U/A 33 M 3 00:05:34 4 00:27:12 98 00:55:02 180 01:27:48 140 MS
220 Ian Jones Dubai Tri 42 M V1 00:12:50 217 00:25:46 66 00:49:53 127 01:28:29 141 MV
80 Margaret McClelland Swinton RC 47 F V2 00:09:09 163 00:28:30 124 00:50:57 142 01:28:36 142 FV
117 Ceri Nicholas U/A 39 F 4 00:07:59 106 00:29:49 148 00:51:25 149 01:29:13 143 FS
36 Anthony Colduck U/A 61 M SV1 00:10:55 202 00:27:43 104 00:50:37 139 01:29:15 144 MVV
51 John Bennett Mersey Tri 34 M 3 00:08:36 137 00:27:53 109 00:52:56 160 01:29:25 145 MS
70 Eamonn Sheridan Brat Club 52 M V3 00:09:47 186 00:29:52 150 00:49:56 128 01:29:35 146 MSV
189 Andy Wilkinson U/A 40 M V1 00:07:45 91 00:32:16 179 00:49:44 125 01:29:45 147 MV
94 Paul Ogilvie U/A 35 M 4 00:08:08 116 00:28:54 128 00:52:46 158 01:29:48 148 MS
107 Pete Selley U/A 40 M V1 00:07:37 81 00:30:54 166 00:51:19 147 01:29:50 149 MV
191 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:06:51 38 00:32:49 184 00:50:17 134 01:29:57 150 MV
23 Andrew Cottrell U/A 27 M 2 00:07:45 93 00:29:36 142 00:52:53 159 01:30:14 151 MS
22 Graeme Decke U/A 39 M 4 00:09:18 170 00:26:02 74 00:55:02 179 01:30:22 152 MS
76 Joanne Henderson U/A 28 F 2 00:08:07 115 00:28:01 110 00:54:31 174 01:30:39 153 FS
29 Kevin Ashcroft U/A 54 M V3 00:09:36 179 00:40:03 209 00:41:11 21 01:30:50 154 MSV
100 Rolf Westrum U/A 53 M V3 00:09:04 158 00:29:45 146 00:52:30 157 01:31:19 155 MSV
8 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 50 M V3 00:07:22 69 00:29:47 147 00:54:10 170 01:31:19 156 MSV
205 Susan Haslam Chester Tri 49 F V2 00:07:51 99 00:29:35 141 00:54:00 169 01:31:26 157 FV
78 Alistair Bell U/A 32 M 3 00:10:42 200 00:30:25 161 00:50:52 141 01:31:59 158 MS
109 Alex Gill U/A 23 F 1 00:08:26 131 00:28:58 130 00:54:35 175 01:31:59 159 FS
59 Fran Jones MSW Tri 43 F V1 00:09:04 157 00:29:54 151 00:53:07 162 01:32:05 160 FV
32 Mark Adams U/A 35 M 4 00:11:33 210 00:30:15 159 00:50:21 136 01:32:09 161 MS
77 Katy Perreault Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:07:45 92 00:30:38 164 00:53:55 166 01:32:18 162 FS
34 Philip Aldag Pensby Runners 57 M V4 00:10:35 195 00:27:19 99 00:54:49 176 01:32:43 163 MSV
138 David Clifton U/A 50 M V3 00:07:56 103 00:30:05 154 00:54:52 177 01:32:53 164 MSV
68 Tom Kruger U/A 35 M 4 00:07:58 105 00:34:31 196 00:50:33 137 01:33:02 165 MS
167 Nigel Evans U/A 49 M V2 00:09:20 171 00:33:06 186 00:51:13 144 01:33:39 166 MV
113 Sean McCann Warrington Tri 51 M V3 00:09:18 169 00:27:06 96 00:57:28 191 01:33:52 167 MSV
72 Richard Spencer Mersey Tri 48 M V2 00:09:49 187 00:30:08 156 00:54:23 173 01:34:20 168 MV
71 Andrew Spencer U/A 44 M V1 00:10:22 194 00:32:23 182 00:51:36 150 01:34:21 169 MV
260 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 56 M V4 00:07:40 83 00:31:25 171 00:55:18 181 01:34:23 170 MSV
150 Sarah Powell Mersey Tri 29 F 2 00:08:20 125 00:30:07 155 00:56:03 185 01:34:30 171 FS
50 Eric Riddall U/A 60 M SV1 00:12:25 215 00:31:54 176 00:50:15 132 01:34:34 172 MVV
104 Abi Clark TVT 34 F 3 00:08:05 114 00:31:13 168 00:55:42 184 01:35:00 173 FS
42 John Williams U/A 47 M V2 00:10:53 201 00:31:51 175 00:53:11 163 01:35:55 174 MV
12 Raymond Rogers Billinge Judo 52 M V3 00:09:31 177 00:32:29 183 00:54:10 170 01:36:10 175 MSV
40 Ian Parry U/A 41 M V1 00:09:45 184 00:34:27 195 00:52:03 154 01:36:15 176 MV
43 Helen  Sayers Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:09:54 188 00:31:28 172 00:54:54 178 01:36:16 177 FV
52 Fiona Cleland U/A 36 F 4 00:09:07 160 00:34:08 193 00:53:17 164 01:36:32 178 FS
149 Glenn Perris U/A 42 M V1 00:09:24 174 00:31:31 174 00:55:38 183 01:36:33 179 MV
127 Anna Evans U/A 28 F 2 00:08:00 108 00:30:09 157 00:58:42 192 01:36:51 180 FS
21 Alan Jones Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:10:57 204 00:32:18 181 00:54:00 168 01:37:15 181 MS
87 Karol Howard U/A 48 F V2 00:07:52 100 00:33:06 187 00:56:35 187 01:37:33 182 FV
125 Louise Foster U/A 30 F 3 00:06:11 14 00:35:00 198 00:57:06 189 01:38:17 183 FS
115 Jan Morgan Chester Tri 55 F V4 00:08:48 145 00:35:53 202 00:53:52 165 01:38:33 184 FSV
86 Vic  Gulliver Prestatyn RC 61 M SV1 00:10:09 191 00:32:11 178 00:56:54 188 01:39:14 185 MVV
207 Jane Lang Mersey Tri 30 F 3 00:07:24 70 00:29:31 140 01:02:21 199 01:39:16 186 FS
26 Mary Richardson U/A 36 F 4 00:10:19 193 00:32:05 177 00:57:15 190 01:39:39 187 FS
66 Garry Pugh U/A 49 M V2 00:09:04 159 00:36:43 205 00:53:56 167 01:39:43 188 MV
49 Jenny Edwards Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:09:44 183 00:33:56 191 00:56:22 186 01:40:02 189 FV
11 Graham  Dawson Billinge Judo 40 M V1 00:09:47 185 00:35:11 199 00:55:36 182 01:40:34 190 MV
111 Mike Jones Warrington Tri 42 M V1 00:08:21 127 00:40:46 211 00:52:05 155 01:41:12 191 MV
116 Yvonne Horrocks U/A 29 F 2 00:06:25 19 00:30:59 167 01:05:24 209 01:42:48 192 FS
58 Mike Johnson U/A 32 M 3 00:10:41 198 00:38:20 206 00:54:14 172 01:43:15 193 MS
88 Karen Jameson U/A 28 F 2 00:06:07 11 00:33:30 188 01:03:44 204 01:43:21 194 FS
48 Sarah Cass Penny Lane Striders 26 F 2 00:10:40 197 00:27:53 108 01:04:56 206 01:43:29 195 FS
56 Janet Boyle U/A 42 F V1 00:10:58 205 00:31:29 173 01:01:35 198 01:44:02 196 FV
75 Cheryl White Pensby Runners 36 F 4 00:10:41 199 00:34:44 197 00:59:29 193 01:44:54 197 FS
44 Wyn Morris Rhyl CC 40 M V1 00:11:00 207 00:43:15 216 00:51:00 143 01:45:15 198 MV
246 Sam Doddridge Prescot SC 28 F 2 00:05:48 7 00:34:20 194 01:05:21 208 01:45:29 199 FS
193 Natalie Thomas U/A 36 F 4 00:07:37 80 00:30:26 162 01:09:00 213 01:47:03 200 FS
69 Gwyneth Salmon Scarab Tri 48 F V2 00:10:39 196 00:36:09 204 01:00:52 197 01:47:40 201 FV
55 Carol Shadbolt Chester Tri 49 F V2 00:11:04 208 00:36:08 203 01:00:29 196 01:47:41 202 FV
33 Jim Alcock U/A 35 M 4 00:12:21 214 00:32:17 180 01:03:08 203 01:47:46 203 MS
157 Iwan Williams U/A 26 M 2 00:07:39 82 00:34:02 192 01:06:12 210 01:47:53 204 MS
82 Neil Woodcock U/A 49 M V2 00:08:59 153 00:39:13 207 00:59:49 194 01:48:01 205 MV
54 Margaret Pennington U/A 34 F 3 00:09:59 189 00:35:53 201 01:02:31 200 01:48:23 206 FS
38 Kevin Matthews U/A 42 M V1 00:12:05 212 00:33:38 189 01:03:05 202 01:48:48 207 MV
41 Paul Rudd U/A 39 M 4 00:12:04 211 00:32:54 185 01:05:10 207 01:50:08 208 MS
47 Naomi Brown U/A 25 F 2 00:08:30 133 00:33:44 190 01:10:36 215 01:52:50 209 FS
62 Kenneth Major Prestatyn RC 63 M SV1 00:12:41 216 00:40:24 210 01:00:17 195 01:53:22 210 MVV
73 Karen Stuart-Smith Carneddau Tri 45 F V2 00:10:04 190 00:41:19 214 01:02:49 201 01:54:12 211 FV
185 Christina Scrivner U/A 25 F 2 00:09:01 156 00:35:43 200 01:09:29 214 01:54:13 212 FS
24 Natalie Frost U/A 32 F 3 00:10:59 206 00:39:57 208 01:03:52 205 01:54:48 213 FS
6 Andrew Peake Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:07:20 68 00:40:59 212 01:07:18 212 01:55:37 214 MV
1 Elanor Fern U/A 41 F V1 00:11:18 209 00:41:11 213 01:06:55 211 01:59:24 215 FV
63 Sheelagh Moore Carneddau Tri 52 F V3 00:09:41 182 00:54:32 217 01:20:38 216 02:24:51 216 FSV
31 Tony Oldfield U/A 51 M V3 00:12:10 213 00:42:25 215 01:34:50 217 02:29:25 217 MSV
TEAMS - FEMALE
1st  229 Julie Moore OO Tri 40 F V1 00:06:35 25 00:24:28 38 00:42:10 32 01:13:13 25 FV
174 Sarah Greaves OO Tri 50 F V3 00:07:15 63 00:26:51 89 00:45:54 82 01:20:00 74 FSV
172 Claire Fitchett OO Tri 32 F 3 00:08:34 136 00:25:36 62 00:50:00 130 01:24:10 105 FS
132 Linda Arthan OO Tri 51 F V3 00:07:55 101 00:29:58 152 00:48:34 112 01:26:27 126 FSV 5:23:50
2nd 230 Joanne Lawrence Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:06:09 13 00:26:13 79 00:49:43 124 01:22:05 89 FS
134 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri 38 F 4 00:08:25 129 00:28:30 125 00:46:04 84 01:22:59 96 FS
123 Sian Vaughan-Jones Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:08:33 135 00:28:22 120 00:47:44 105 01:24:39 112 FV
154 Claire Sutcliffe Chester Tri 34 F 3 00:08:04 112 00:26:57 92 00:51:46 152 01:26:47 131 FS 5:36:30
       
3rd 159 Charlotte Riddick Chester Tri 27 F 2 00:08:02 109 00:28:17 117 00:50:33 137 01:26:52 132 FS
205 Susan Haslam Chester Tri 49 F V2 00:07:51 99 00:29:35 141 00:54:00 169 01:31:26 157 FV
77 Katy Perreault Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:07:45 92 00:30:38 164 00:53:55 166 01:32:18 162 FS
43 Helen  Sayers Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:09:54 188 00:31:28 172 00:54:54 178 01:36:16 177 FV 6:06:52
       
4th 253 Rhian Davies Carneddau Tri 32 F 3 00:05:21 2 00:22:05 12 00:40:37 17 01:08:03 8 FS
96 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 40 F V1 00:09:09 164 00:27:06 96 00:47:04 98 01:23:19 100 FV
73 Karen Stuart-Smith Carneddau Tri 45 F V2 00:10:04 190 00:41:19 214 01:02:49 201 01:54:12 211 FV
63 Sheelagh Moore Carneddau Tri 52 F V3 00:09:41 182 00:54:32 217 01:20:38 216 02:24:51 216 FSV 6:50:25
       
TEAMS - MALE
1st 199 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:06:23 18 00:22:50 17 00:42:05 31 01:11:18 19 MS
135 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:36 138 00:21:15 6 00:42:16 35 01:12:07 20 MV
175 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:08:09 118 00:23:20 23 00:41:27 24 01:12:56 23 MV
225 Phil Macdonald Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:06:49 36 00:24:37 43 00:44:29 56 01:15:55 39 MSV
235 Dave Whieldon Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:36 27 00:27:29 102 00:44:33 60 01:18:38 63 MV
165 Keith Robbins Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:58 104 00:24:42 45 00:46:04 85 01:18:44 65 MS 7:29:38
2nd 7 Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:08:03 110 00:22:25 14 00:42:48 38 01:13:16 27 MS
9 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri 46 M V2 00:05:23 3 00:25:56 71 00:43:51 49 01:15:10 35 MV
3 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:07:56 102 00:23:50 26 00:44:24 54 01:16:10 43 MS
5 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:08:15 123 00:25:29 60 00:43:09 42 01:16:53 46 MV
263 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:07:13 61 00:26:33 84 00:43:26 45 01:17:12 48 MSV
4 Iestyn O'Neill Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:26 130 00:25:14 56 00:43:45 48 01:17:25 51 MS 7:36:06
3rd 221 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 32 M 3 00:07:05 54 00:21:56 11 00:38:39 3 01:07:40 6 MS
173 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 40 M V1 00:07:36 78 00:22:49 16 00:42:13 34 01:12:38 21 MV
170 Graham  Davies Carneddau Tri 42 M V1 00:07:15 64 00:24:38 44 00:44:31 58 01:16:24 45 MV
120 Ian Taylor Carneddau Tri 39 M 4 00:07:33 77 00:26:01 73 00:46:42 94 01:20:16 78 MS
101 Martin Garth Williams Carneddau Tri 59 M V4 00:08:57 150 00:28:27 122 00:45:43 77 01:23:07 97 MSV
218 John Clayton Carneddau Tri 47 M V2 00:07:06 56 00:31:20 170 00:48:09 108 01:26:35 128 MV 7:46:40
4th 262 Iorwerth  Jones Wrecsam Tri 60 M SV1 00:07:37 79 00:25:08 51 00:45:07 68 01:17:52 60 MVV
265 Fergus Murray Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:07:01 47 00:27:36 103 00:45:04 67 01:19:41 73 MS
10 Tim Peake Wrecsam Tri 17 M B 00:06:09 12 00:27:44 105 00:49:32 123 01:23:25 101 MJ
256 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:08:20 126 00:29:28 138 00:46:32 92 01:24:20 110 MSV
8 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 50 M V3 00:07:22 69 00:29:47 147 00:54:10 170 01:31:19 156 MSV
260 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 56 M V4 00:07:40 83 00:31:25 171 00:55:18 181 01:34:23 170 MSV 8:31:00