RESULTS - MOLD TRIATHLON 2006
Go to team Results  
   
   
# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Overall Pos Race Cat
1st MS 289 Stephen Clark East Fife Tri 34 M 3 00:05:35 1 00:42:58 2 00:15:06 1 01:03:39 1 MS
1st MV 276 Michael Derrane Mersey Tri 47 M V2 00:06:32 31 00:43:06 3 00:16:09 7 01:05:47 2 MV
2nd MV 256 Bill Neave Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:06:53 46 00:44:45 9 00:15:14 2 01:06:52 3 MV
1st MSV 272 Jack Kershaw Rochdale Tri 56 M V4 00:06:14 16 00:43:30 4 00:17:23 33 01:07:07 4 MSV
3rd MV 225 Felix Nelson U/A 42 M V1 00:06:12 13 00:44:04 5 00:17:16 28 01:07:32 5 MV
2nd MS 277 Laurence Pidcock Tri Force 28 M 2 00:06:59 55 00:44:17 7 00:16:33 16 01:07:49 6 MS
3rd MS 216 Chris Hall BAD Tri 33 M 3 00:07:29 80 00:44:34 8 00:16:01 6 01:08:04 7 MS
4th MS 203 Mark Livingston Warrington Tri 38 M 4 00:06:14 15 00:45:36 15 00:16:27 12 01:08:17 8 MS
230 Gerwyn Jones U/A 29 M 2 00:07:05 62 00:44:06 6 00:17:17 29 01:08:28 9 MS
204 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:24 21 00:45:24 11 00:16:51 23 01:08:39 10 MV
284 Duncan Anderson Tri Preston 28 M 2 00:05:51 4 00:46:55 28 00:16:09 7 01:08:55 11 MS
245 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 32 M 3 00:07:35 86 00:44:58 10 00:16:34 17 01:09:07 12 MS
271 Stephen Owen Maldwyn Harriers 33 M 3 00:06:53 47 00:45:36 16 00:16:38 18 01:09:07 13 MS
185 Tim Higginbottom Eryri 34 M 3 00:07:27 78 00:46:29 23 00:15:22 4 01:09:18 14 MS
275 Ian Ireland Rochdale Tri 42 M V1 00:06:25 22 00:46:37 24 00:16:28 14 01:09:30 15 MV
1st FS 288 Rhian Davies Carneddau Tri 32 F 3 00:05:39 2 00:47:10 33 00:16:52 24 01:09:41 16 FS
220 Jason Weston Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:06:56 51 00:46:26 22 00:16:23 10 01:09:45 17 MS
263 Jonathan Mercer Boulting Tri Team 35 M 4 00:06:49 41 00:46:43 25 00:16:25 11 01:09:57 18 MS
205 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 40 M V1 00:07:38 93 00:46:01 18 00:16:44 20 01:10:23 19 MV
237 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:06:25 23 00:48:18 37 00:15:54 5 01:10:37 20 MS
206 Garry Ellis U/A 40 M V1 00:07:45 98 00:45:25 12 00:17:33 38 01:10:43 21 MV
257 Tom Gloster Padarn Tri 27 M 2 00:06:32 30 00:45:57 17 00:18:15 54 01:10:44 22 MS
308 Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:07:59 113 00:46:44 26 00:16:16 9 01:10:59 23 MS
142 Paul Philipson U/A 42 M V1 00:08:16 127 00:45:28 13 00:17:22 32 01:11:06 24 MV
233 Vincent Edwards Padarn Tri 35 M 4 00:06:45 36 00:47:40 34 00:16:46 22 01:11:11 25 MS
213 Nic  Wright U/A 46 M V2 00:07:17 69 00:46:06 19 00:17:50 46 01:11:13 26 MV
260 Ian Bond U/A 42 M V1 00:06:45 35 00:47:05 30 00:17:31 37 01:11:21 27 MV
246 Gareth James U/A 33 M 3 00:05:59 7 00:48:21 38 00:17:33 38 01:11:53 28 MS
195 Richard Suttle U/A 38 M 4 00:07:54 107 00:47:05 30 00:16:54 25 01:11:53 29 MS
197 David Scott  U/A 39 M 4 00:07:37 90 00:47:05 29 00:17:35 40 01:12:17 30 MS
194 Peter White Manchester Tri 44 M V1 00:08:05 118 00:46:48 27 00:17:36 41 01:12:29 31 MV
278 Jonathan Bradshaw Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:06:59 55 00:48:38 39 00:16:57 26 01:12:34 32 MS
241 Sammy Ellis U/A 44 M V1 00:06:52 44 00:48:48 41 00:17:12 27 01:12:52 33 MV
283 Justin Varney U/A 31 M 3 00:06:19 17 00:48:09 35 00:18:27 57 01:12:55 34 MS
261 James Hartwright U/A 30 M 3 00:06:23 18 00:49:24 45 00:18:08 50 01:13:55 35 MS
2nd FS 239 Jen Milsom Cleveland Biketracs Tri 33 F 3 00:07:26 77 00:50:07 52 00:16:31 15 01:14:04 36 FS
219 Joshua Whiteley U/A 34 M 3 00:08:01 114 00:47:05 30 00:19:14 90 01:14:20 37 MS
10 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri 46 M V2 00:06:23 19 00:49:35 47 00:18:30 61 01:14:28 38 MV
176 Gary Cartwright U/A 35 M 4 00:07:26 76 00:50:43 59 00:16:27 12 01:14:36 39 MS
252 Bruce Learner Scarab Tri 44 M V1 00:06:30 28 00:49:10 44 00:18:58 78 01:14:38 40 MV
279 Sean Simmons Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:06:02 10 00:49:08 43 00:19:41 104 01:14:51 41 MS
2nd MSF 4 Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:08:21 132 00:48:09 36 00:18:28 58 01:14:58 42 MSV
52 Roy Tetlow U/A 46 M V2 00:07:10 67 00:50:02 51 00:18:02 49 01:15:14 43 MV
69 Robert McDonald U/A 41 M V1 00:10:16 207 00:46:21 21 00:18:46 71 01:15:23 44 MV
John Montgomery Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:09:07 164 00:49:37 48 00:16:44 21 01:15:28 45 MV
273 Mark Jackson Bolton Metro 46 M V2 00:06:12 14 00:51:40 68 00:17:38 42 01:15:30 46 MV
169 Peter Nuttall Rossendale 47 M V2 00:08:19 130 00:48:42 40 00:18:39 67 01:15:40 47 MV
304 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:39 145 00:51:49 70 00:15:17 3 01:15:45 48 MV
302 Shane Hughes Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:07:54 107 00:49:50 49 00:18:17 55 01:16:01 49 MV
125 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 39 M 4 00:09:28 183 00:46:20 20 00:20:15 122 01:16:03 50 MS
259 Daniel Bolton Phoenixtangsoodo.com 30 M 3 00:06:39 32 00:49:32 46 00:19:55 111 01:16:06 51 MS
1st FV 247 Ruth Isaacs West Kirby Wobblers 45 F V2 00:06:47 39 00:51:50 71 00:17:30 36 01:16:07 52 FV
297 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:08:30 137 00:48:53 42 00:18:48 74 01:16:11 53 MS
274 Steven Jackson Bolton Metro 49 M V2 00:06:29 26 00:50:19 55 00:19:23 92 01:16:11 54 MV
264 Dave Whieldon Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:07 12 00:50:01 50 00:20:12 119 01:16:20 55 MV
189 Mark Threadgold U/A 39 M 4 00:07:04 60 00:52:04 74 00:17:28 35 01:16:36 56 MS
229 Martin Land Padarn Tri 33 M 3 00:07:53 106 00:50:18 54 00:18:39 68 01:16:50 57 MS
215 Tim Harding Carneddau Tri 45 M V2 00:07:44 97 00:50:29 56 00:18:38 66 01:16:51 58 MV
188 Stephen Atkinson U/A 35 M 4 00:07:53 104 00:50:33 57 00:18:33 62 01:16:59 59 MS
3 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:25 134 00:52:01 72 00:16:39 19 01:17:05 60 MS
190 Keith Robbins Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:08:07 120 00:51:12 64 00:17:57 48 01:17:16 61 MS
168 Noel Rhys Owen U/A 40 M V1 00:08:06 119 00:50:42 58 00:18:28 58 01:17:16 62 MV
226 Gwilym Morris Manchester Tri 34 M 3 00:06:46 38 00:52:02 73 00:18:48 73 01:17:36 63 MS
186 David Rhodes U/A 40 M V1 00:08:11 122 00:51:08 61 00:18:37 65 01:17:56 64 MV
3rd FS 287 Eleanor Haresign U/A 28 F 2 00:05:59 8 00:52:38 80 00:19:32 96 01:18:09 65 FS
211 Tom Atkinson U/A 37 M 4 00:07:51 102 00:53:08 84 00:17:26 34 01:18:25 66 MS
108 David Gwyn Thomas Rhyl CC 38 M 4 00:09:05 159 00:50:10 53 00:19:15 91 01:18:30 67 MS
3rd MSV 307 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:07:27 79 00:52:14 76 00:18:51 77 01:18:32 68 MSV
198 Andrew Roberts Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:22 72 00:50:56 60 00:20:17 123 01:18:35 69 MS
149 Keith Godfrey U/A 39 M 4 00:08:47 148 00:51:39 67 00:18:10 52 01:18:36 70 MS
1st FJ 11 Jene Hoare Wrecsam Tri 18 F B 00:06:00 9 00:53:33 88 00:19:05 85 01:18:38 71 FJ
191 Stephen Pilkington U/A 45 M V2 00:07:59 111 00:52:56 83 00:17:45 43 01:18:40 72 MV
251 Neil Dunn Tri Preston 39 M 4 00:07:03 59 00:52:05 75 00:19:33 98 01:18:41 73 MS
301 Gary Munsey Wrecsam Tri 43 M V1 00:07:24 74 00:54:18 99 00:17:20 31 01:19:02 74 MV
6 Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:07:03 58 00:52:31 78 00:19:32 97 01:19:06 75 MS
221 Terry Walsh Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:07:51 103 00:52:31 77 00:18:59 80 01:19:21 76 MS
255 Martin Simpson Manchester Tri 31 M 3 00:06:29 26 00:53:09 85 00:19:58 114 01:19:36 77 MS
2nd FV 157 Gill Mead Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:08:17 128 00:54:03 97 00:17:18 30 01:19:38 78 FV
299 Kenny Hughes Wrecsam Tri 59 M V4 00:08:02 115 00:51:41 69 00:20:05 115 01:19:48 79 MSV
3rd FV 243 Alyson Woodall Tri Preston 41 F V1 00:06:58 54 00:54:33 102 00:18:24 56 01:19:55 80 FV
170 Chris Loney Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:07:39 94 00:53:42 92 00:18:36 63 01:19:57 81 MV
224 Andy Penny Chester Tri 48 M V2 00:06:48 40 00:53:22 87 00:19:53 109 01:20:03 82 MV
254 Brian Wall RAFTA 57 M V4 00:06:51 43 00:54:08 98 00:19:11 89 01:20:10 83 MSV
1st FSV 217 Sarah Greaves OO Tri 50 F V3 00:07:37 92 00:52:47 81 00:20:10 118 01:20:34 84 FSV
262 Alan Robinson Everton SA 43 M V1 00:06:57 53 00:54:37 104 00:19:04 82 01:20:38 85 MV
236 Robert Broadbelt West Kirby Wobblers 44 M V1 00:07:02 57 00:55:08 113 00:18:48 74 01:20:58 86 MV
139 Bill Taylor U/A 45 M V2 00:08:55 153 00:52:56 82 00:19:08 87 01:20:59 87 MV
37 Robert Hough Warrington Tri 35 M 4 00:06:54 48 00:55:32 116 00:18:37 64 01:21:03 88 MS
235 David Burgess U/A 45 M V2 00:06:49 42 00:53:21 86 00:21:12 149 01:21:22 89 MV
228 Andy Lowe U/A 48 M V2 00:06:32 29 00:51:10 63 00:23:52 204 01:21:34 90 MV
210 Wayne Birbeck U/A 45 M V2 00:07:53 104 00:54:51 106 00:18:58 78 01:21:42 91 MV
173 Barry Frost Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:07:31 84 00:55:03 112 00:19:09 88 01:21:43 92 MV
167 Carl Parker Manchester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:48 100 00:55:13 114 00:18:51 76 01:21:52 93 MS
214 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:06:55 49 00:54:55 108 00:20:19 124 01:22:09 94 MSV
134 Andrew Davison U/A 44 M V1 00:09:09 165 00:53:35 89 00:19:38 101 01:22:22 95 MV
184 Neil Adair U/A 29 M 2 00:07:37 90 00:56:49 125 00:18:08 50 01:22:34 96 MS
1st Relay 242 Simon Eddleston Relay 107 R Relay 00:05:42 3 00:51:22 65 00:25:41 218 01:22:45 97 RRelay
99 Robert Stevens Astley & Tyldesley RR 52 M V3 00:08:58 156 00:55:01 111 00:18:46 72 01:22:45 98 MSV
146 John Morgan U/A 42 M V1 00:09:19 177 00:54:55 109 00:18:41 70 01:22:55 99 MV
267 Matthew Welsh Deeside AAC 24 M 1 00:06:06 11 00:57:12 132 00:19:37 100 01:22:55 100 MS
127 Malcolm Cottam U/A 59 M V4 00:08:57 154 00:54:23 100 00:19:40 103 01:23:00 101 MSV
218 David Lalloo U/A 46 M V2 00:07:08 64 00:55:27 115 00:20:26 129 01:23:01 102 MV
192 Paul Wyton Rochdale Tri 44 M V1 00:06:56 50 00:54:53 107 00:21:16 152 01:23:05 103 MV
115 Richard Parry Padarn Tri 37 M 4 00:07:35 88 00:54:28 101 00:21:06 146 01:23:09 104 MS
137 Judith Wall Manchester Tri 34 F 3 00:07:30 81 00:57:01 129 00:18:40 69 01:23:11 105 FS
136 Anthony White OO Tri 41 M V1 00:08:13 123 00:53:39 91 00:21:22 158 01:23:14 106 MV
156 Paul Fairbrother Cheshire Hash Harriers 38 M 4 00:08:14 126 00:57:23 134 00:17:53 47 01:23:30 107 MS
50 Hans Tetlow U/A 40 M V1 00:08:29 135 00:56:03 120 00:19:06 86 01:23:38 108 MV
183 Linda Arthan OO Tri 51 F V3 00:08:14 125 00:53:52 93 00:21:41 168 01:23:47 109 FSV
265 Joanne Lawrence Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:06:24 20 00:57:54 142 00:19:31 95 01:23:49 110 FS
120 Suzanne McDonald U/A 38 F 4 00:09:10 166 00:54:55 109 00:19:44 105 01:23:49 111 FS
253 Rob Wilkins Cleveland Biketracs Tri 52 M V3 00:06:56 52 00:45:28 13 00:31:25 230 01:23:49 112 MSV
93 Anthony Matthews U/A 55 M V4 00:09:57 201 00:53:56 94 00:20:22 125 01:24:15 113 MSV
240 Chris Binks U/A 59 M V4 00:07:09 66 ######## 1 03:51:19 232 01:24:19 114 MSV
124 Jason Gradie U/A 26 M 2 00:09:19 176 00:54:46 105 00:20:26 128 01:24:31 115 MS
119 Stephen Mills U/A 47 M V2 00:09:35 190 00:54:02 96 00:20:59 141 01:24:36 116 MV
269 Timothy Storey U/A 41 M V1 00:06:39 33 00:56:11 122 00:21:56 173 01:24:46 117 MV
79 Andrew Preston U/A 35 M 4 00:09:49 197 00:53:39 90 00:21:26 161 01:24:54 118 MS
62 David Rees-Hughes U/A 34 M 3 00:10:45 215 00:55:56 118 00:18:29 60 01:25:10 119 MS
179 Rob Crawford U/A 40 M V1 00:11:22 224 00:52:36 79 00:21:17 155 01:25:15 120 MV
109 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 40 F V1 00:09:31 188 00:55:34 117 00:20:13 120 01:25:18 121 FV
181 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri 38 F 4 00:09:14 170 00:54:35 103 00:21:35 164 01:25:24 122 FS
128 Andrew Butler Shropshire Shufflers 34 M 3 00:08:53 152 00:58:20 147 00:18:12 53 01:25:25 123 MS
162 Brian Treadwell Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:35 87 00:54:00 95 00:23:51 203 01:25:26 124 MS
148 Sonia Harris Manchester Tri 36 F 4 00:07:59 112 00:57:53 141 00:19:38 101 01:25:30 125 FS
130 Ian Brookes U/A 23 M 1 00:06:26 24 00:59:44 160 00:19:26 93 01:25:36 126 MS
158 Anthony McCloskey Macclesfield WHS 36 M 4 00:08:31 139 00:51:27 66 00:25:45 219 01:25:43 127 MS
151 Janet Frost Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:08:40 146 00:57:16 133 00:19:48 108 01:25:44 128 FV
122 Gavin Hartley U/A 30 M 3 00:09:27 182 00:57:29 139 00:19:00 81 01:25:56 129 MS
116 John Moorhouse U/A 50 M V3 00:08:30 138 00:57:10 131 00:20:25 127 01:26:05 130 MSV
164 Philip Simcock U/A 34 M 3 00:08:36 143 00:57:28 138 00:20:10 117 01:26:14 131 MS
238 Nigel Smith U/A 39 M 4 00:06:45 37 00:58:27 148 00:21:09 148 01:26:21 132 MS
298 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:09:07 163 00:56:16 123 00:21:04 145 01:26:27 133 MSV
81 Fiona Huxtable Chester Tri 32 F 3 00:07:39 94 00:56:58 127 00:22:24 179 01:27:01 134 FS
187 Brendan Baird U/A 35 M 4 00:08:14 124 00:59:24 155 00:19:26 94 01:27:04 135 MS
42 Andrew Lea U/A 34 M 3 00:08:46 147 00:57:46 140 00:20:40 130 01:27:12 136 MS
244 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 38 M 4 00:07:31 82 00:59:28 156 00:20:14 121 01:27:13 137 MS
131 Liz Arthan OO Tri 46 F V2 00:09:05 160 00:56:53 126 00:21:24 160 01:27:22 138 FV
92 Margaret McClelland Swinton RC 47 F V2 00:09:16 172 00:57:25 137 00:20:48 133 01:27:29 139 FV
153 Gary John Counsell U/A 37 M 4 00:10:36 211 00:57:08 130 00:19:45 106 01:27:29 140 MS
1st MY/MJ 234 Clark Cronin Chester Tri 15 M A 00:06:42 34 01:01:05 171 00:19:46 107 01:27:33 141 MY
160 Cliff Birchall Pilkington Sub Aqua 51 M V3 00:07:59 110 00:56:47 124 00:22:58 190 01:27:44 142 MSV
118 Kenny Mitchell U/A 38 M 4 00:10:19 208 00:56:10 121 00:21:16 152 01:27:45 143 MS
126 Martyn Fairlamb Denbigh Harriers 39 M 4 00:11:16 221 00:55:59 119 00:20:55 136 01:28:10 144 MS
96 Alistair Bell U/A 32 M 3 00:10:41 212 00:57:23 135 00:20:09 116 01:28:13 145 MS
113 Andy Pennington U/A 39 M 4 00:09:59 203 00:57:00 128 00:21:24 159 01:28:23 146 MS
104 Seth Christopher U/A 36 M 4 00:09:12 167 01:00:16 163 00:19:04 84 01:28:32 147 MS
71 Melanie Grivell MSW Tri 43 F V1 00:09:37 191 00:57:59 144 00:21:32 163 01:29:08 148 FV
73 Richard Sutherland Pensby Runners 26 M 2 00:07:15 68 01:02:44 180 00:19:37 99 01:29:36 149 MS
199 Julie Murray U/A 37 F 4 00:07:32 85 01:00:15 162 00:21:49 171 01:29:36 150 FS
121 Andrew Mathie U/A 25 M 2 00:07:22 71 01:00:25 164 00:21:52 172 01:29:39 151 MS
310 Tim Peake Wrecsam Tri 17 M B 00:06:27 25 01:03:24 183 00:19:53 110 01:29:44 152 MJ
103 Dominic Boyle U/A 40 M V1 00:09:13 168 00:58:56 153 00:21:37 166 01:29:46 153 MV
77 Eamonn Sheridan Brat Club 52 M V3 00:09:54 199 00:57:24 136 00:22:29 182 01:29:47 154 MSV
106 William Vail U/A 41 M V1 00:08:36 142 00:59:31 157 00:21:44 170 01:29:51 155 MV
38 Andrew Davies U/A 42 M V1 00:09:29 187 00:58:53 152 00:21:29 162 01:29:51 156 MV
174 Nikki Edwards U/A 33 F 3 00:08:07 121 01:00:55 167 00:20:50 135 01:29:52 157 FS
232 Sue Ellis Chester Tri 46 F V2 00:07:07 63 01:00:58 169 00:21:57 174 01:30:02 158 FV
110 Raymond Rogers Billinge Judo 52 M V3 00:09:55 200 00:59:04 154 00:21:21 157 01:30:20 159 MSV
101 Graham  Dawson Billinge Judo 40 M V1 00:10:12 206 00:58:43 151 00:21:42 169 01:30:37 160 MV
90 Gabriela MacKinnon Halesowen ACC 46 F V2 00:11:31 225 00:58:15 146 00:20:57 138 01:30:43 161 FV
117 Abi Clark TVT 34 F 3 00:08:35 141 01:01:21 174 00:21:01 143 01:30:57 162 FS
111 Andy Quicke Cardiff Tri 28 M 2 00:10:24 210 00:59:52 161 00:20:43 131 01:30:59 163 MS
88 David Bluff U/A 27 M 2 00:07:37 89 01:02:22 177 00:19:04 83 00:02:00 01:31:03 164 MS
182 Oscar Bairstow U/A 55 M V4 00:07:43 96 00:59:33 158 00:24:01 205 01:31:17 165 MSV
86 James Dutton Tattenhall 23 M 1 00:09:18 174 01:04:14 189 00:17:46 44 01:31:18 166 MS
1st MVV 1 Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri 69 M SV2 00:09:44 195 00:58:34 149 00:23:11 195 01:31:29 167 MVV
57 Andy Miller U/A 36 M 4 00:11:50 226 00:58:02 145 00:21:37 167 01:31:29 168 MS
141 Norman Seddon Calday Tri 58 M V4 00:08:59 157 01:01:19 173 00:21:14 151 01:31:32 169 MSV
166 Glenn Perris U/A 42 M V1 00:09:28 184 00:59:36 159 00:22:34 183 01:31:38 170 MV
102 Ceri Nicholas U/A 39 F 4 00:08:57 155 01:01:50 176 00:20:56 137 01:31:43 171 FS
249 Deborah Sheridan Brat Club 50 F V3 00:07:17 70 00:51:08 62 00:33:32 231 01:31:57 172 FSV
163 Jennie Sullivan U/A 27 F 2 00:08:04 117 01:03:08 181 00:20:57 138 01:32:09 173 FS
61 Eric Riddall U/A 60 M SV1 00:12:13 227 00:57:56 143 00:22:15 177 01:32:24 174 MVV
2 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 50 F V3 00:09:39 192 01:01:34 175 00:21:16 154 01:32:29 175 FSV
155 Alison Parry U/A 25 F 2 00:08:20 131 01:04:18 190 00:19:57 112 01:32:35 176 FS
59 Tony Walker U/A 58 M V4 00:10:59 219 00:58:41 150 00:23:02 192 01:32:42 177 MSV
147 Richard Lawrence U/A 30 M 3 00:11:09 220 01:00:58 170 00:20:47 132 01:32:54 178 MS
209 Daniel Bloyce U/A 34 M 3 00:06:53 45 01:05:48 194 00:20:22 125 01:33:03 179 MS
223 Liz Sang BAD Tri 38 F 4 00:07:25 75 01:02:31 178 00:23:14 196 01:33:10 180 FS
72 Rob Town U/A 23 M 1 00:08:52 151 01:03:28 185 00:21:03 144 01:33:23 181 MS
107 Craig Twist U/A 30 M 3 00:09:14 169 01:03:31 186 00:21:00 142 01:33:45 182 MS
138 Anna Tovey U/A 25 F 2 00:08:31 140 01:00:57 168 00:24:17 208 01:33:45 183 FS
70 Ian Hunter U/A 45 M V2 00:10:22 209 01:00:33 165 00:22:59 191 01:33:54 184 MV
175 David Clifton U/A 50 M V3 00:08:39 144 01:03:34 187 00:22:28 181 01:34:41 185 MSV
87 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:09:23 179 01:01:11 172 00:24:13 207 01:34:47 186 MV
177 Dave Brunton Mersey Tri 46 M V2 00:07:24 73 01:06:40 199 00:20:58 140 01:35:02 187 MV
281 Sarah Griffith U/A 21 F 1 00:05:53 5 01:06:55 203 00:22:28 180 01:35:16 188 FS
84 Thomas Hague Pilkington Sub Aqua 32 M 3 00:08:02 116 01:05:30 192 00:22:51 187 01:36:23 189 MS
5 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 56 M V4 00:07:49 101 01:05:58 195 00:22:40 185 01:36:27 190 MSV
159 John Boyer Pilkington Sub Aqua 44 M V1 00:09:24 180 01:03:27 184 00:24:01 206 01:36:52 191 MV
75 Roger Sproston U/A 29 M 2 00:08:22 133 01:00:51 166 00:27:39 221 01:36:52 192 MS
76 Andrew Spencer U/A 44 M V1 00:10:43 213 01:02:38 179 00:23:41 201 01:37:02 193 MV
200 Andrew McKechnie U/A 36 M 4 00:07:31 83 01:07:11 204 00:22:38 184 01:37:20 194 MS
40 Philip Aldag Pensby Runners 57 M V4 00:11:16 222 01:03:09 182 00:23:04 193 01:37:29 195 MSV
133 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 62 M SV1 00:09:16 173 01:04:42 191 00:23:37 200 01:37:35 196 MVV
295 Nigel Williams Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:09:59 202 01:06:52 201 00:20:49 134 01:37:40 197 MSV
31 Christopher Bluff U/A 54 M V3 00:10:52 217 01:05:46 193 00:21:08 147 01:37:46 198 MSV
280 Jeremy Griffiths U/A 44 M V1 00:05:58 6 01:07:36 207 00:25:05 211 01:38:39 199 MV
51 Karl Tetlow U/A 44 M V1 00:07:09 65 01:10:19 217 00:21:19 156 01:38:47 200 MV
33 Graham Hill U/A 24 M 1 00:09:33 189 01:07:40 208 00:21:35 164 01:38:48 201 MS
171 John Kane Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:08:48 149 01:06:24 197 00:23:43 202 01:38:55 202 MV
89 Richard Spencer Mersey Tri 48 M V2 00:09:53 198 01:06:38 198 00:22:54 189 01:39:25 203 MV
144 Denise O'Hanlon U/A 39 F 4 00:09:24 181 01:06:53 202 00:23:33 198 01:39:50 204 FS
82 Stephen Horsman U/A 43 M V1 00:09:41 193 01:07:23 205 00:23:07 194 01:40:11 205 MV
94 Paul Hogan U/A 34 M 3 00:09:21 178 01:08:53 213 00:22:13 176 01:40:27 206 MS
172 Adrian Head-Rapson Mersey Tri 43 M V1 00:07:04 61 01:09:02 214 00:25:19 214 01:41:25 207 MV
58 Nigel Barratt Warrington Tri 42 M V1 00:07:55 109 01:03:48 188 00:29:56 228 01:41:39 208 MV
112 John Pugh U/A 44 M V1 00:09:18 175 01:08:19 209 00:24:33 209 01:42:10 209 MV
132 Martin Garth Williams Carneddau Tri 59 M V4 00:09:15 171 01:13:28 221 00:19:58 113 01:42:41 210 MSV
105 Cheryl White Pensby Runners 36 F 4 00:09:44 194 01:08:22 210 00:25:17 213 01:43:23 211 FS
9 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri 41 F V1 00:08:29 136 01:10:04 216 00:25:29 216 01:44:02 212 FV
98 Neil Woodcock U/A 49 M V2 00:09:05 161 01:07:27 206 00:27:50 222 01:44:22 213 MV
123 Vic  Gulliver Prestatyn RC 61 M SV1 00:09:49 196 01:12:39 220 00:22:15 178 01:44:43 214 MVV
60 Michael Simpson U/A 29 M 2 00:10:43 213 01:11:34 218 00:23:17 197 01:45:34 215 MS
145 Jan Morgan Chester Tri 55 F V4 00:09:28 184 01:08:44 211 00:27:56 224 01:46:08 216 FSV
227 Rebecca Matthews U/A 24 F 1 00:07:47 99 01:08:51 212 00:29:54 227 01:46:32 217 FS
63 Wyn Morris U/A 40 M V1 00:10:10 205 01:06:06 196 00:30:22 229 01:46:38 218 MV
78 Gwyneth Salmon Scarab Tri 48 F V2 00:10:48 216 01:11:35 219 00:25:26 215 01:47:49 219 FV
49 Trevor Wyn Jones Padarn Tri 74 M SV3 00:12:41 229 01:06:51 200 00:28:27 225 01:47:59 220 MVV
85 Stephen Ellis U/A 40 M V1 00:09:00 158 01:14:56 223 00:25:29 217 01:49:25 221 MV
35 Michael Melia U/A 43 M V1 00:17:26 232 01:09:26 215 00:22:53 188 01:49:45 222 MV
39 Debra Ardern U/A 32 F 3 00:09:06 162 01:19:10 226 00:24:35 210 01:52:51 223 FS
48 Matt Johnson U/A 38 M 4 00:08:17 129 01:27:18 230 00:17:47 45 01:53:22 224 MS
140 Amanda Shaw U/A 39 F 4 00:09:29 186 01:14:46 222 00:29:24 226 01:53:39 225 FS
56 Jim Alcock U/A 35 M 4 00:12:17 228 01:18:03 225 00:23:35 199 01:53:55 226 MS
36 Annwen Jeffcott U/A 44 F V1 00:12:56 230 01:15:30 224 00:25:56 220 01:54:22 227 FV
64 Jane Hughes Scarab Tri 42 F V1 00:10:53 218 01:21:40 227 00:22:47 186 01:55:20 228 FV
41 Iorwerth  Roberts Carneddau Tri 63 M SV1 00:15:18 231 01:25:43 229 00:22:06 175 02:03:07 229 MVV
212 Johanna Pennington Spectrum Striders 27 F 2 00:08:51 150 01:29:41 231 00:25:10 212 02:03:42 230 FS
7 Sandra Montgomery Wrecsam Tri 38 F 4 00:09:59 204 01:32:47 232 00:21:13 150 02:03:59 231 FS
34 Collette Walker U/A 40 F V1 00:11:16 223 01:25:40 228 00:27:51 223 02:04:47 232 FV
           
           
           
DQ - Abusive to a marshall            
           
150 David Gallagher U/A 47 M V2 00:08:56 #N/A 00:55:25 #N/A 00:19:47 #N/A 01:24:08 #N/A MV
           
DNF's            
           
           
270 Neal Prestage Rochdale Tri 39 M 4 00:06:29 #N/A 00:45:57 #N/A ######### #N/A ######### #N/A MS
161 Richard Yarwood Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:08:26 #N/A ######## #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ######### #N/A MV
129 Chris Brown Manchester Tri 47 M V2 00:09:07 #N/A ######## #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ######### #N/A MV
12 John Clayton Carneddau Tri 47 M V2 00:07:20 #N/A 01:19:10 226 ######### #N/A ######### #N/A MV
 
 
 
TEAMS - FEMALE  
 
1st 157 Gill Mead Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:08:17 128 00:54:03 97 00:17:18 30 01:19:38 78 FV
265 Joanne Lawrence Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:06:24 20 00:57:54 142 00:19:31 95 01:23:49 110 FS
181 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri 38 F 4 00:09:14 170 00:54:35 103 00:21:35 164 01:25:24 122 FS
151 Janet Frost Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:08:40 146 00:57:16 133 00:19:48 108 01:25:44 128 FV 05:34:35
       
       
2nd 11 Jene Hoare Wrecsam Tri 18 F B 00:06:00 9 00:53:33 88 00:19:05 85 01:18:38 71 FJ
2 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 50 F V3 00:09:39 192 01:01:34 175 00:21:16 154 01:32:29 175 FSV
9 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri 41 F V1 00:08:29 136 01:10:04 216 00:25:29 216 01:44:02 212 FV
7 Sandra Montgomery Wrecsam Tri 38 F 4 00:09:59 204 01:32:47 232 00:21:13 150 02:03:59 231 FS 06:39:08
       
       
TEAMS - MALE        
       
1st 256 Bill Neave Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:06:53 46 00:44:45 9 00:15:14 2 01:06:52 3 MV
204 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:24 21 00:45:24 11 00:16:51 23 01:08:39 10 MV
220 Jason Weston Chester Tri 35 M 4 00:06:56 51 00:46:26 22 00:16:23 10 01:09:45 17 MS
237 Mark Bennett Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:06:25 23 00:48:18 37 00:15:54 5 01:10:37 20 MS
278 Jonathan Bradshaw Chester Tri 30 M 3 00:06:59 55 00:48:38 39 00:16:57 26 01:12:34 32 MS
279 Sean Simmons Chester Tri 36 M 4 00:06:02 10 00:49:08 43 00:19:41 104 01:14:51 41 MS 07:03:18
       
       
2nd  308 Pete Ellis Wrecsam Tri 32 M 3 00:07:59 113 00:46:44 26 00:16:16 9 01:10:59 23 MS
10 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri 46 M V2 00:06:23 19 00:49:35 47 00:18:30 61 01:14:28 38 MV
4 Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:08:21 132 00:48:09 36 00:18:28 58 01:14:58 42 MSV
John Montgomery Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:09:07 164 00:49:37 48 00:16:44 21 01:15:28 45 MV
302 Shane Hughes Wrecsam Tri 40 M V1 00:07:54 107 00:49:50 49 00:18:17 55 01:16:01 49 MV
297 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri 34 M 3 00:08:30 137 00:48:53 42 00:18:48 74 01:16:11 53 MS 07:28:05
       
       
3rd 304 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:08:39 145 00:51:49 70 00:15:17 3 01:15:45 48 MV
264 Dave Whieldon Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:07 12 00:50:01 50 00:20:12 119 01:16:20 55 MV
190 Keith Robbins Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:08:07 120 00:51:12 64 00:17:57 48 01:17:16 61 MS
198 Andrew Roberts Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:07:22 72 00:50:56 60 00:20:17 123 01:18:35 69 MS
221 Terry Walsh Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:07:51 103 00:52:31 77 00:18:59 80 01:19:21 76 MS
170 Chris Loney Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:07:39 94 00:53:42 92 00:18:36 63 01:19:57 81 MV 07:47:14
       
4th 3 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:08:25 134 00:52:01 72 00:16:39 19 01:17:05 60 MS
307 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 54 M V3 00:07:27 79 00:52:14 76 00:18:51 77 01:18:32 68 MSV
301 Gary Munsey Wrecsam Tri 43 M V1 00:07:24 74 00:54:18 99 00:17:20 31 01:19:02 74 MV
6 Richard Wykes Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:07:03 58 00:52:31 78 00:19:32 97 01:19:06 75 MS
299 Kenny Hughes Wrecsam Tri 59 M V4 00:08:02 115 00:51:41 69 00:20:05 115 01:19:48 79 MSV
298 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 52 M V3 00:09:07 163 00:56:16 123 00:21:04 145 01:26:27 133 MSV 08:00:00
       
       
5th 224 Andy Penny Chester Tri 48 M V2 00:06:48 40 00:53:22 87 00:19:53 109 01:20:03 82 MV
173 Barry Frost Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:07:31 84 00:55:03 112 00:19:09 88 01:21:43 92 MV
214 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:06:55 49 00:54:55 108 00:20:19 124 01:22:09 94 MSV
162 Brian Treadwell Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:07:35 87 00:54:00 95 00:23:51 203 01:25:26 124 MS
234 Clark Cronin Chester Tri 15 M A 00:06:42 34 01:01:05 171 00:19:46 107 01:27:33 141 MY
87 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:09:23 179 01:01:11 172 00:24:13 207 01:34:47 186 MV 08:31:41