Bala Middle Distance 2007
Final Results 3rd June 2007
Go to DNF
Go to Teams
Go to Categories
Go to BTA Categories
Pos Num Forename Surname Cat Cat/Pos Club Swim Psn Bike Psn Run Psn Overall Cat Memb
1 289 Mark Stenning MS  1/155 Swindon Tri     00:27:49 2 02:04:04 7 01:15:13 2 03:47:06 MG 120598
2 399 Paul Hawkins MS  2/155 Planet X        00:29:56 4 01:58:37 2 01:19:17 5 03:47:50 MEW 123245
3 406 Lawrence Fanous MS  3/155 2XU TFN RT      00:27:08 1 02:04:15 8 01:18:10 4 03:49:33 MD 10279
4 302 Martin Yelling MS  4/155 2XU TFN RT      00:36:11 45 01:59:50 3 01:14:01 1 03:50:02 MG 13319
5 339 Mark Couldwell MS  5/155 2XU TFN RT      00:32:23 14 02:02:29 6 01:16:52 3 03:51:44 MF 124635
6 385 Paul Mountford MS  6/155 Parker International 00:34:49 29 01:58:27 1 01:20:43 8 03:53:59 ME 13254
7 390 Darren Treadaway MS  7/155 ArcticShorter Rockfork 00:31:40 6 02:04:45 12 01:20:23 6 03:56:48 ME 9238
8 340 James Cresswell MS  8/155 2XU TFN RT      00:30:14 5 02:00:28 4 01:27:00 24 03:57:42 MF 3446
9 133 Geoff Ayers MV  1/108 Tri Lakeland    00:36:57 60 02:00:49 5 01:20:42 7 03:58:28 MIW 15784
10 269 Martin Tonge MS  9/155 Royles          00:32:16 13 02:04:22 9 01:22:34 9 03:59:12 MG 2939
11 392 Rob Johnson MS  10/155 Team Gillette   00:31:54 8 02:06:32 15 01:23:10 11 04:01:36 ME 125685
12 262 Eugene Grant MS  11/155 U/A 00:35:52 40 02:04:34 11 01:24:16 13 04:04:42 MG TBC
13 384 Chris Goodfellow MS  12/155 U/A 00:31:59 9 02:04:25 10 01:28:28 30 04:04:52 ME 122356
14 181 Michael Hall MV  2/108 Hartlepool Tri  00:33:01 17 02:07:21 17 01:25:32 17 04:05:54 MH 7436
15 260 Tony Dixon MS  13/155 Hartlepool Tri  00:32:34 15 02:06:21 14 01:27:21 26 04:06:16 MG 11941
16 334 Tom Williams MS  14/155 Leeds & Bradford 00:35:17 35 02:05:51 13 01:25:52 20 04:07:00 MF 1888
17 274 Ian Coupland MS  15/155 Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:35:12 33 02:08:20 19 01:24:10 12 04:07:42 MG 11824
18 315 Phil Gray MS  16/155 One Life Racing 00:34:17 24 02:11:53 33 01:22:38 10 04:08:48 MF 15283
19 370 Roger Barr MS  17/155 Thames Turbo    00:32:10 11 02:10:51 25 01:25:53 21 04:08:54 MF 15340
20 255 David Biddulph MS  18/155 Chorley Tri     00:37:24 66 02:08:09 18 01:25:05 15 04:10:38 MG 10030
21 356 Ben Leishman MS  19/155 2XU TFN RT      00:33:24 19 02:11:25 29 01:27:05 25 04:11:54 MF 122095
22 189 Mark Skelton MV  3/108 2XU TFN RT      00:39:02 101 02:08:39 20 01:24:43 14 04:12:24 MH 1236
23 401 Nick Dunn MS  20/155 2XU TFN RT      00:38:19 83 02:08:52 21 01:27:41 27 04:14:52 ME 126601
24 275 Adam Teal MS  21/155 Team MK         00:31:49 7 02:11:20 28 01:32:11 52 04:15:20 MG 4535
25 291 Tom Moore MS  22/155 Swindon Tri     00:36:00 43 02:08:53 22 01:31:38 48 04:16:31 MG 122058
26 297 Carlos Martin MS  23/155 Edinburgh Tri   00:36:46 57 02:13:31 42 01:26:28 22 04:16:45 MG 127682
27 346 Andrew Campbell MS  24/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:34:09 22 02:07:20 16 01:35:30 65 04:16:59 MFW 121595
28 82 Brian Palmer MSV 1/16 Celtic Tri      00:38:46 94 02:12:39 36 01:26:31 23 04:17:56 MJW 11076
29 149 Andy White MV  4/108 Chester Tri     00:37:13 63 02:11:50 32 01:30:04 42 04:19:07 MH 4471
30 321 Edward Hole MS  25/155 Thames Turbo    00:32:11 12 02:13:17 38 01:33:57 60 04:19:25 MF 124306
31 194 Richard Mason MV  5/108 Tri Preston     00:37:19 64 02:13:23 40 01:29:26 37 04:20:08 MH 118270
32 397 Gareth Ellis MS  26/155 Edinburgh Tri   00:36:15 48 02:11:50 31 01:32:26 56 04:20:31 ME M00109
33 254 James Pearce MS  27/155 Congleton Harrs 00:35:15 34 02:17:46 65 01:28:21 29 04:21:22 MG 1357
34 144 Paul Mason MV  6/108 Chorley Tri     00:37:28 67 02:11:32 30 01:32:24 54 04:21:24 MH 14770
35 329 Rhys Jeffreys MS  28/155 Ystwyth CC      00:37:09 61 02:15:20 52 01:29:35 38 04:22:04 MFW 123268
36 303 Andy Taylor MS  29/155 Hereford Tri    00:39:50 115 02:17:16 61 01:25:07 16 04:22:13 MG 8653
37 171 Mark Stewart MV  7/108 Coventry Tri    00:39:57 117 02:16:55 58 01:25:48 19 04:22:40 MH 13826
38 215 Paul Freeman MV  8/108 Leeds & Bradford 00:35:58 42 02:17:46 66 01:29:20 36 04:23:04 MH 957
39 239 Julian Read MS  30/155 Stoke AC        00:42:22 164 02:09:07 23 01:31:52 50 04:23:21 MG 6
40 285 James Whittaker MS  31/155 Didsbury Tri    00:35:58 41 02:09:46 24 01:39:28 96 04:25:12 MG 2469
41 313 Paul Williams MS  32/155 OO Tri          00:38:19 84 02:10:59 26 01:36:34 69 04:25:52 MFW 120982
42 246 Andrew Wiggins MS  33/155 Calderdale Tri  00:43:04 187 02:14:24 48 01:28:52 31 04:26:20 MG 10756
43 169 Stephen Watson MV  9/108 Hartlepool Tri  00:39:17 107 02:13:32 43 01:33:37 58 04:26:26 MH 127189
44 146 Dave Copland MV  10/108 Ipswich Tri     00:41:46 147 02:15:26 53 01:29:58 41 04:27:10 MH 11009
45 405 Keegan Galleymore MS  34/155 U/A 00:38:31 88 02:20:48 88 01:27:58 28 04:27:17 MD 2739
46 46 Rhian Roxburgh FS  1/39 Carneddau Tri   00:32:00 10 02:17:19 63 01:38:12 82 04:27:31 FFW 122674
47 138 Keith McGregor MV  11/108 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:18 108 02:11:07 27 01:37:41 78 04:28:06 MH 1816
48 31 Kirsti Thys FS  2/39 AVS Tri         00:32:50 16 02:14:05 45 01:41:19 112 04:28:14 FG 13523
49 383 Stephen Lormor MS  35/155 Sheffield Tri   00:35:00 31 02:18:19 68 01:35:17 63 04:28:36 ME 2669
50 60 Jo Haley FS  3/39 Team SBR        00:36:30 53 02:21:43 95 01:30:35 44 04:28:48 FE 10736
51 373 Mike Gray MS  36/155 PSOF            00:34:19 25 02:19:05 75 01:36:22 68 04:29:46 MF 15
52 362 Paul Annetts MS  37/155 Leeds & Bradford 00:36:17 49 02:13:22 39 01:40:40 106 04:30:19 MF 126364
53 382 Matthew Bergiel MS  38/155 Thames Turbo    00:36:14 47 02:15:12 51 01:39:13 92 04:30:39 ME 2562
54 233 Paul Hardy MS  39/155 Shires Triers   00:36:46 58 02:18:29 70 01:35:26 64 04:30:41 MG 9147
55 61 Anne Fallows FS  4/39 Les Croupiers   00:37:33 69 02:24:22 118 01:29:10 34 04:31:05 FEW 8140
56 166 Neil Ashton MV  12/108 Brat Club       00:36:43 56 02:20:08 82 01:34:22 62 04:31:13 MH 122535
57 366 Chris Clarke MS  40/155 U/A 00:36:18 50 02:20:58 89 01:34:07 61 04:31:23 MF 2077
58 183 Colin Kerfoot MV  13/108 Hereford Tri    00:37:44 75 02:13:45 44 01:39:55 100 04:31:24 MH 120338
59 243 Richard Mawdsley MS  41/155 Mersey Tri      00:43:34 194 02:18:54 73 01:29:10 35 04:31:38 MG 2152
60 203 Christopher Garbett MV  14/108 OO Tri          00:42:23 165 02:17:19 62 01:33:12 57 04:32:54 MH 936
61 147 Brian Phillips MV  15/108 NEWT            00:33:03 18 02:24:52 123 01:35:41 67 04:33:36 MHW 122557
62 115 Richard Schofield MV  16/108 Chippenham Harriers 00:40:19 120 02:22:54 106 01:30:29 43 04:33:42 MI 2752
63 337 Len McCarthy MS  42/155 Cork Tri        00:41:07 136 02:15:09 50 01:37:35 76 04:33:51 MF TN0726
64 192 Andrew Southall MV  17/108 Black Country Tri 00:33:33 20 02:14:12 47 01:46:10 145 04:33:55 MH 4180
65 179 Mustafa Salih MV  18/108 Shires Triers   00:38:14 81 02:21:56 97 01:33:50 59 04:34:00 MH 2623
66 368 Daniel Ling MS  43/155 Manchester Tri  00:36:42 55 02:17:04 60 01:40:21 104 04:34:07 MF 2736
67 379 Duncan Anderson MS  44/155 Tri Preston     00:37:46 76 02:14:11 46 01:42:37 124 04:34:34 ME 122961
68 259 Grant McKinlay MS  45/155 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:37:43 74 02:25:11 126 01:31:51 49 04:34:45 MG 119171
69 333 Steven Garner MS  46/155 Tri Lakeland    00:41:32 142 02:27:39 147 01:25:42 18 04:34:53 MF 2506
70 58 Rachel Shepherd FS  5/39 Tri Team Wigan  00:34:11 23 02:30:32 172 01:30:48 47 04:35:31 FE 122165
71 342 Justin Lock MS  47/155 Serpentine      00:37:23 65 02:26:10 132 01:32:20 53 04:35:53 MF 16064
72 376 Robert Whitaker MS  48/155 Triangle RT     00:35:41 38 02:20:03 81 01:41:39 116 04:37:23 MF 5386
73 353 David Harrison MS  49/155 Leeds & Bradford 00:45:09 215 02:16:51 57 01:35:39 66 04:37:39 MF TBC
74 124 Andrew Smallwood MV  19/108 Leeds & Bradford 00:39:49 114 02:18:14 67 01:40:13 103 04:38:16 MI 15960
75 132 Patrick Berkhold MV  20/108 Leeds & Bradford 00:41:16 137 02:19:15 77 01:37:52 80 04:38:23 MI 7468
76 184 Peter Cusick MV  21/108 Chippenham Harriers 00:50:18 297 02:19:22 78 01:28:53 32 04:38:33 MH 122868
77 99 Iain Parsons MV  22/108 Chester Tri     00:39:01 99 02:15:09 49 01:44:27 136 04:38:37 MI 4856
78 130 Howard Davis MV  23/108 Tri-Force Herts 00:38:42 92 02:20:30 85 01:39:42 98 04:38:54 MI 7677
79 338 Gary Griffiths MS  50/155 Black Country Tri 00:44:14 207 02:13:10 37 01:42:13 120 04:39:37 MF 122278
80 290 Mark Roberts MS  51/155 U/A 00:43:53 197 02:25:07 125 01:30:48 46 04:39:48 MG 483
81 319 Ben Milton MS  52/155 U/A 00:37:41 72 02:23:57 115 01:39:23 94 04:41:01 MF 1276
82 359 Andy Crockford MS  53/155 U/A 00:49:51 291 02:20:44 86 01:30:38 45 04:41:13 MF 125491
83 68 Kate Foster FS  6/39 Thames Turbo    00:35:28 36 02:24:27 120 01:42:34 123 04:42:29 FE 121819
84 162 Iain Robertson MV  24/108 U/A 00:39:46 112 02:23:54 114 01:38:53 86 04:42:33 MH 123354
85 170 Simon MacVicker MV  25/108 Wenlock Olympians 00:41:06 134 02:22:44 103 01:39:12 90 04:43:02 MH 1510
86 363 Chris Dunn MS  54/155 Tri Sport Epping 00:43:08 189 02:22:37 102 01:37:21 74 04:43:06 MF 2593
87 352 Edward Hawkins MS  55/155 PSOF            00:37:32 68 02:25:37 131 01:40:03 101 04:43:12 MF 2703
88 193 Richard Webster MV  26/108 Chester Tri     00:45:20 220 02:15:29 54 01:42:30 122 04:43:19 MH 36820
89 111 Martin Kerry MV  27/108 Tri Preston     00:37:52 77 02:13:24 41 01:52:11 188 04:43:27 MI 11268
90 380 Stephen McNamara MS  56/155 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:34:46 28 02:29:29 162 01:39:12 91 04:43:27 ME 2474
91 177 Stephen Gordon MV  28/108 Mersey Tri      00:42:16 162 02:21:56 98 01:39:21 93 04:43:33 MH 126123
92 112 Peter Osborne MV  29/108 Llanelli Tri    00:47:57 266 02:23:43 112 01:31:54 51 04:43:34 MIW 128436
93 48 Helen Turton FS  7/39 Leeds & Bradford 00:39:04 102 02:27:55 151 01:36:36 70 04:43:35 FF 2535
94 157 Jim Sinton MV  30/108 Shires Triers   00:41:07 135 02:30:11 167 01:32:25 55 04:43:43 MH 122840
95 258 Richard Hayes MS  57/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:52:35 315 02:21:17 94 01:29:55 39 04:43:47 MG 121600
96 5 Ruth Isaacs FV  1/20 West Kirby Wobblers 00:39:16 106 02:28:11 153 01:37:26 75 04:44:53 FI 15164
97 328 Oliver Wilson MS  58/155 Chippenham Wheelers 00:36:52 59 02:26:38 138 01:41:26 113 04:44:56 MF 122248
98 107 Jim Irlam MV  31/108 Eton Tri Club   00:42:42 174 02:23:07 109 01:39:24 95 04:45:13 MI 123420
99 200 Russell Godwin MV  32/108 Carneddau Tri   00:45:24 221 02:18:52 72 01:41:15 111 04:45:31 MHW 124408
100 287 Andrew Simcott MS  59/155 Chester Tri     00:36:21 52 02:24:53 124 01:44:31 137 04:45:45 MG 2559
101 163 Simon Perkins MV  33/108 Tri-Force Herts 00:42:53 180 02:21:06 92 01:42:00 118 04:45:59 MH 122141
102 91 Mike Rigby MSV 2/16 Chester Tri     00:43:50 196 02:23:25 110 01:38:59 88 04:46:14 MJ 1418
103 298 Stuart Lodge MS  60/155 PSOF            00:42:46 176 02:16:57 59 01:46:34 152 04:46:17 MG 125799
104 105 Peter Downie MV  34/108 Edinburgh Tri   00:44:34 209 02:22:59 108 01:38:53 87 04:46:26 MI RO0065
105 364 Robert Murray MS  61/155 Serpentine      00:42:36 173 02:21:05 91 01:42:53 127 04:46:34 MF 125105
106 396 Will Machin MS  62/155 Warrington Tri  00:41:53 150 02:24:52 122 01:39:51 99 04:46:36 ME 124869
107 137 Bill Neave MV  35/108 Chester Tri     00:40:48 128 02:12:18 35 01:54:05 199 04:47:11 MH 122501
108 299 Mark Procter MS  63/155 Tri Preston     00:36:12 46 02:25:18 127 01:45:43 142 04:47:13 MG 127452
109 249 Russell Scott MS  64/155 Shires Triers   00:38:01 78 02:22:06 100 01:47:25 158 04:47:32 MG 120143
110 211 Mark Threadgold MV  36/108 U/A 00:38:34 89 02:30:07 166 01:38:52 85 04:47:33 MH 441
111 300 Russ Watson MS  65/155 RAFTA           00:38:37 90 02:18:55 74 01:50:29 180 04:48:01 MG 2479
112 282 Jim Townhill MS  66/155 Tri Preston     00:42:57 181 02:24:35 121 01:40:57 108 04:48:29 MG 125322
113 70 Emma Cranfield FS  8/39 Pactrac         00:34:38 26 02:28:50 156 01:45:55 143 04:49:23 FE 7065
114 178 Robert Pinfield MV  37/108 Shires Triers   00:38:39 91 02:21:01 90 01:49:59 175 04:49:39 MH 2350
115 41 Jill Hume FS  9/39 Chester Tri     00:41:59 158 02:20:47 87 01:47:38 159 04:50:24 FF 1749
116 53 Rachel Hall FS  10/39 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:35:05 32 02:29:45 163 01:46:24 148 04:51:14 FF 126415
117 263 Andy Rawley MS  67/155 Warrington Tri  00:44:04 201 02:18:33 71 01:48:46 166 04:51:23 MG 127225
118 202 Andrew Green MV  38/108 U/A 00:42:59 184 02:26:26 137 01:41:59 117 04:51:24 MH 2683
119 109 David Herne MV  39/108 U/A 00:39:34 110 02:31:25 179 01:40:43 107 04:51:42 MI 125117
120 188 Paul Hesketh MV  40/108 Clayton Harrier 00:48:26 276 02:25:28 128 01:37:48 79 04:51:42 MH 1040
121 116 David Myers MV  41/108 Warrington Tri  00:41:32 141 02:19:13 76 01:51:08 185 04:51:53 MI 128593
122 118 Philippe Jumeau MV  42/108 U/A 00:37:42 73 02:35:35 217 01:38:49 84 04:52:06 MI 2551
123 117 Neil Edwards MV  43/108 Chiltern Tri    00:42:25 168 02:31:02 175 01:38:40 83 04:52:07 MI 2531
124 371 Dave Davies MS  68/155 Black Country Tri 00:39:02 100 02:24:24 119 01:48:45 165 04:52:11 MF 128284
125 227 Mark English MS  69/155 U/A 00:46:07 231 02:26:14 134 01:40:07 102 04:52:28 MG 2509
126 106 Steve Eastwood MV  44/108 Chester Tri     00:39:55 116 02:22:54 105 01:49:49 174 04:52:38 MI 421
127 228 Lee Double MS  70/155 Chorley Tri     00:39:29 109 02:27:35 146 01:45:37 141 04:52:41 MG 2521
128 244 Mark Bennett MS  71/155 Chester Tri     00:38:55 97 02:29:50 164 01:44:15 133 04:53:00 MG 5292
129 375 Dave McCarthy MS  72/155 U/A 00:40:54 130 02:30:14 168 01:42:28 121 04:53:36 MF 2666
130 236 Ian Gatehouse MS  73/155 BAD Tri         00:47:16 255 02:22:05 99 01:44:16 134 04:53:37 MG 2733
131 219 Noelwyn Daniel MV  45/108 Llanelli Tri    00:37:36 70 02:16:23 56 01:59:46 234 04:53:45 MHW 119124
132 93 Peter Timson MSV 3/16 Chester Tri     00:44:59 211 02:21:46 96 01:47:01 155 04:53:46 MJ 119373
133 154 Kevin Hamilton MV  46/108 Cerist          00:42:14 160 02:27:27 144 01:44:16 135 04:53:57 MHW 8577
134 247 Andrew Thomson MS  74/155 U/A 00:50:33 299 02:17:19 64 01:46:16 146 04:54:08 MG 2558
135 214 Paul Gwathin MV  47/108 Mersey Tri      00:34:08 21 02:19:30 79 02:00:32 238 04:54:10 MH 2665
136 245 Tim Burnett MS  75/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:38:15 82 02:15:34 55 02:00:38 239 04:54:27 MGW 127958
137 280 Paul Bromley MS  76/155 U/A 00:45:15 219 02:26:38 139 01:42:42 126 04:54:35 MG 714
138 164 Jeff Johnston MV  48/108 Mersey Tri      00:40:17 119 02:27:20 143 01:47:09 156 04:54:46 MH 122701
139 98 Pete Jenkins MV  49/108 Cerist          00:43:05 188 02:18:23 69 01:54:20 203 04:55:48 MIW 8576
140 407 Simon Garbett MJ  1/1 OO Tri          00:36:07 44 02:26:43 140 01:53:13 194 04:56:03 MC 2702
141 50 Sian Dillon FS  11/39 U/A 00:38:27 85 02:34:53 213 01:43:00 128 04:56:20 FF 1828
142 278 Paul Allan Evans MS  77/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:46:43 242 02:23:33 111 01:46:26 149 04:56:42 MG 895
143 387 Nick Thomas MS  78/155 U/A 00:39:01 98 02:40:58 249 01:37:02 72 04:57:01 ME 2534
144 229 Colin McNeill MS  79/155 Wakefield Tri   00:41:25 139 02:37:40 228 01:37:58 81 04:57:03 MG 119378
145 197 Neil MacPherson MV  50/108 Edinburgh Road Club 00:44:01 200 02:22:13 101 01:51:02 183 04:57:16 MH 2640
146 156 Trevor Hughes MV  51/108 Mersey Tri      00:40:30 123 02:22:45 104 01:54:01 198 04:57:16 MH 1966
147 350 Phil Brown MS  80/155 Chester Tri     00:45:41 226 02:25:35 130 01:46:04 144 04:57:20 MF 126737
148 335 Karl Zeiner MS  81/155 Edinburgh Tri   00:52:44 319 02:24:20 117 01:40:24 105 04:57:28 MF R00109
149 35 Emma Rand FS  12/39 PSOF            00:46:43 241 02:27:51 150 01:43:20 129 04:57:54 FG 16
150 139 Nigel O'Connell MV  52/108 Chester Tri     00:40:49 129 02:33:26 195 01:43:46 131 04:58:01 MH 2580
151 307 Darren Roberts MS  82/155 Team Roberts - SBR Sports 00:43:23 190 02:27:59 152 01:47:13 157 04:58:35 MG 2682
152 224 Lucas Payne MS  83/155 U/A 00:47:26 259 02:41:14 252 01:29:58 40 04:58:38 MG 2447
153 155 Peter Addison-Child MV  53/108 Leeds & Bradford 00:41:56 155 02:29:17 161 01:47:51 161 04:59:04 MH 14958
154 306 Sam Allen MS  84/155 Coventry Tri    00:38:46 95 02:23:46 113 01:56:51 217 04:59:23 MG 2668
155 398 Daniel Franz MS  85/155 U/A 00:49:56 293 02:28:50 157 01:41:29 114 05:00:15 ME 2712
156 201 David Hollyoak MV  54/108 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:45:42 227 02:19:55 80 01:54:50 206 05:00:27 MH 126091
157 276 Mark Dykes MS  86/155 Hereford Tri    00:45:13 217 02:31:14 178 01:44:07 132 05:00:34 MG 2770
158 45 Nicola Goodwin FS  13/39 Hereford Tri    00:37:40 71 02:39:23 236 01:43:44 130 05:00:47 FF 120182
159 198 Christopher Armour MV  55/108 Rochdale Tri    00:47:07 252 02:37:14 225 01:36:38 71 05:00:59 MH 619
160 386 Andrew Nunney MS  87/155 U/A 00:42:58 182 02:22:55 107 01:55:18 209 05:01:11 ME 2766
161 141 Julian Spears MV  56/108 U/A 00:38:13 80 02:30:40 173 01:52:30 189 05:01:23 MH 2632
162 40 Katie Benson FS  14/39 Warrington Tri  00:46:18 234 02:28:47 155 01:46:22 147 05:01:27 FF 671
163 404 Christopher Adams MS  88/155 U/A 00:45:35 224 02:39:29 237 01:37:19 73 05:02:23 MD 2510
164 66 Rachel Brough FS  15/39 Serpentine      00:41:37 144 02:32:03 184 01:49:13 169 05:02:53 FE 123003
165 131 Neil Johnston MV  57/108 Mersey Tri      00:40:55 131 02:33:42 202 01:48:17 163 05:02:54 MI 125642
166 312 Shahriar Haque MS  89/155 U/A 00:44:13 205 02:26:26 136 01:52:32 190 05:03:11 MF 2305
167 257 Sean Simmons MS  90/155 Chester Tri     00:34:49 30 02:32:27 187 01:56:29 215 05:03:45 MGW 120149
168 142 Jonathan Moffatt MV  58/108 Tri-Force Herts 00:41:27 140 02:31:57 181 01:51:02 184 05:04:26 MH 119450
169 225 Roy Greenwood MS  91/155 Heywood Tri     00:41:55 152 02:21:11 93 02:02:03 249 05:05:09 MG 464
170 175 Robbie Laughton MV  59/108 FVS Tri         00:44:36 210 02:24:14 116 01:56:27 214 05:05:17 MH 124802
171 172 Andrew Stanley MV  60/108 PSOF            00:42:15 161 02:33:36 198 01:49:40 173 05:05:31 MH 190
172 13 Gill Mead FV  2/20 Chester Tri     00:48:22 273 02:40:32 246 01:37:39 77 05:06:33 FH 125908
173 344 Frantisek Stepanek MS  92/155 U/A 00:46:41 240 02:34:35 211 01:45:20 139 05:06:36 MF 13213
174 308 Gareth Sutton MS  93/155 U/A 00:39:05 104 02:41:53 256 01:46:27 150 05:07:25 MG 122298
175 402 Tom Wewer MS  94/155 South London Tri 00:38:31 86 02:27:46 149 02:01:34 247 05:07:51 ME 2589
176 125 Andy Coombs MV  61/108 Leeds & Bradford 00:44:06 202 02:33:37 199 01:50:29 179 05:08:12 MI 125033
177 345 Duncan Hill MS  95/155 Manchester Tri  00:46:17 233 02:40:50 248 01:41:09 110 05:08:16 MF 2810
178 113 Andy Williams MV  62/108 Wrecsam Tri     00:35:32 37 02:32:36 188 02:00:17 237 05:08:25 MI 12789
179 148 David Lewis MV  63/108 Manchester Tri  00:42:25 167 02:27:28 145 01:58:54 228 05:08:47 MH 121566
180 411 Dinorwig Arwelfa REL 1/5 Team Dinorwig   00:43:55 198 02:44:02 271 01:41:04 109 05:09:01 R 2606
181 121 Roger Millen MV  64/108 North Wales Fire Service 00:52:44 320 02:47:22 291 01:29:07 33 05:09:13 MI 1270
182 145 Richard Lee MV  65/108 Carneddau Tri   00:49:34 289 02:20:16 84 01:59:35 233 05:09:25 MH 127394
183 185 David Lewis MV  66/108 Kinder Velo     00:49:17 284 02:26:19 135 01:54:06 200 05:09:42 MH 438
184 79 Jon Zigmond MSV 4/16 NYP Tri         00:49:09 283 02:32:01 182 01:48:54 167 05:10:04 MK 13063
185 22 Vicky Ronald FV  3/20 Carneddau Tri   00:49:31 287 02:33:59 204 01:46:34 151 05:10:04 FHW 124407
186 15 Janet Frost FV  4/20 Chester Tri     00:46:53 245 02:36:38 224 01:46:42 154 05:10:13 FH 120674
187 226 Dave Mackay MS  96/155 U/A 00:39:06 105 02:36:14 222 01:55:02 207 05:10:22 MG 1207
188 36 Louise Gould FS  16/39 DE SOTO Synergie 00:40:46 126 02:37:51 229 01:52:07 187 05:10:44 FG 10492
189 220 Les Kennedy MV  67/108 PSOF            00:56:35 341 02:29:14 160 01:45:36 140 05:11:25 MH 1145
190 104 Gary Greenwood MV  68/108 Heywood Tri     00:43:00 185 02:20:09 83 02:08:50 287 05:11:59 MI 973
191 186 Robert Sandles MV  69/108 Celtic Tri      00:48:14 271 02:34:13 206 01:49:40 172 05:12:07 MHW 2655
192 256 Steve Rhodes MS  97/155 Sheffield Tri   00:51:54 312 02:27:40 148 01:53:02 192 05:12:36 MG 237
193 277 Sean O'Callaghan MS  98/155 Cork Tri        01:05:16 360 02:25:28 129 01:42:12 119 05:12:56 MG 2771
194 331 Paul Medcraft MS  99/155 Tri Talk.co.uk  00:38:42 93 02:35:31 215 01:58:49 227 05:13:02 MF TBC
195 87 Phil Macdonald MSV 5/16 Chester Tri     00:47:55 265 02:34:18 208 01:51:00 182 05:13:13 MJ 93417
196 270 Joel Hotchkiss MS  100/155 Edinburgh Tri   00:42:24 166 02:30:27 171 02:00:40 240 05:13:31 MG 122540
197 126 Nick Reed MV  70/108 Manchester Tri  00:47:58 267 02:28:56 158 01:57:20 221 05:14:14 MI 2403
198 261 Jeff Saycell MS  101/155 Ystwyth CC      00:41:36 143 02:26:13 133 02:06:43 274 05:14:32 MG 526
199 288 Mark Kavanagh MS  102/155 U/A 00:41:37 145 02:30:59 174 02:02:00 248 05:14:36 MGW TBC
200 378 Richard Bickerton MS  103/155 Compton Harriers 00:45:01 212 02:40:26 243 01:49:40 171 05:15:07 ME 2368
201 83 Mike Dilworth MSV 6/16 Padarn Tri      00:34:42 27 02:39:35 238 02:01:16 242 05:15:33 MJW 123395
202 134 Robert Broadbelt MV  71/108 West Kirby Wobblers 00:41:58 156 02:45:06 276 01:48:30 164 05:15:34 MI 2693
203 108 Dennis Evans MV  72/108 U/A 00:38:31 87 02:26:46 141 02:10:25 294 05:15:42 MI 123403
204 314 Martyn Saycell MS  104/155 Ystwyth CC      00:40:30 122 02:32:43 191 02:02:50 252 05:16:03 MFW 15431
205 49 Rosalyn Humphries FS  17/39 Swindon Tri     00:45:10 216 02:41:03 250 01:50:24 178 05:16:37 FF 12269
206 75 Francis Riley MVV 1/2 Leeds & Bradford 00:42:27 170 02:40:41 247 01:53:33 195 05:16:41 ML 15498
207 209 Terry Walsh MV  73/108 Chester Tri     00:47:23 258 02:30:19 169 01:59:04 229 05:16:46 MH 124823
208 283 Neill Hughes MS  105/155 Manchester Tri  00:46:55 246 02:40:31 245 01:49:38 170 05:17:04 MG 2463
209 217 Fergus Murray MV  74/108 Wrecsam Tri     00:39:05 103 02:31:04 176 02:07:19 278 05:17:28 MH 2129
210 81 Adrian Dunbar MSV 7/16 Leeds & Bradford 00:47:30 261 02:30:21 170 01:59:53 235 05:17:44 MJ 3936
211 240 Paul Shriever MS  106/155 U/A 00:46:40 239 02:35:58 220 01:55:09 208 05:17:47 MG 2338
212 101 Steve Cartlidge MV  75/108 Stafford Tri    00:40:32 124 02:43:00 263 01:54:18 202 05:17:50 MI 125676
213 176 John Rea MV  76/108 Mid Argyll Tri  00:47:03 249 02:32:52 193 01:58:09 223 05:18:04 MH 2308
214 223 Keith Robbins MS  107/155 Chester Tri     00:55:53 340 02:40:10 240 01:42:39 125 05:18:42 MG 187
215 30 Lucy Makinson FS  18/39 Serpentine      00:49:22 285 02:32:37 189 01:56:53 218 05:18:52 FG 2490
216 102 Arwel Price MV  77/108 Cerist          00:46:00 230 02:37:29 226 01:55:52 211 05:19:21 MI 118511
217 343 Stuart Preniville MS  108/155 Llanelli Tri    00:46:32 237 02:27:01 142 02:06:15 271 05:19:48 MF 2803
218 1 Carol Smallman FV  5/20 Pactrac         00:41:21 138 02:33:40 201 02:05:03 263 05:20:04 FI 8413
219 212 Richard Kirby MV  78/108 Edinburgh Tri   00:45:35 225 02:35:38 218 01:59:19 230 05:20:32 MH R00085
220 119 John Ellis MV  79/108 U/A 00:51:59 313 02:38:17 231 01:50:51 181 05:21:07 MI 2582
221 293 Hugh Daniels MS  109/155 Cardiff Tri     00:42:48 179 02:29:04 159 02:09:22 290 05:21:14 MGW 123859
222 365 Tim Jones MS  110/155 Cardiff Tri     00:41:48 148 02:32:01 183 02:07:25 279 05:21:14 MFW 127327
223 400 Daniel Benson MS  111/155 Runners World   00:45:14 218 02:31:39 180 02:04:39 260 05:21:32 ME 1863
224 393 Mark Dunham MS  112/155 Manchester Tri  00:42:45 175 02:34:01 205 02:04:46 261 05:21:32 ME 2470
225 173 Ralph Sibley MV  80/108 Scarab Tri      00:49:59 295 02:35:47 219 01:56:23 213 05:22:09 MH 122247
226 153 Richard Osborne MV  81/108 U/A 00:47:08 253 02:33:38 200 02:01:31 245 05:22:17 MH 2372
227 92 Paul_Steven Osborne MSV 8/16 Llanelli Tri    01:01:33 353 02:34:28 209 01:46:37 153 05:22:38 MJ 2634
228 251 Ken Laidlaw MS  113/155 PSOF            00:41:56 154 02:34:15 207 02:06:37 273 05:22:48 MG 169
229 248 Thomas Hillier MS  114/155 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 00:52:41 316 02:46:03 281 01:44:34 138 05:23:18 MG 127001
230 295 Iain Gromett MS  115/155 LBP Triathletes 00:46:48 243 02:29:57 165 02:07:01 275 05:23:46 MG 2678
231 88 Melvin Waters MSV 9/16 Tri Anglia      00:57:30 345 02:38:56 234 01:47:41 160 05:24:07 MJ 128738
232 241 Steve Heath MS  116/155 Kingfisher Tri  00:49:47 290 02:32:49 192 02:02:27 251 05:25:03 MG 14972
233 216 David Hamilton MV  82/108 U/A 00:48:40 277 02:38:34 232 01:58:08 222 05:25:22 MH 2737
234 63 Charlotte Riddick FS  19/39 Chester Tri     00:45:04 213 02:42:09 257 01:59:25 231 05:26:38 FE 128734
235 286 Alexander Arrowsmith MS  117/155 MeynellValley H 00:42:09 159 02:34:51 212 02:09:53 293 05:26:53 MG 122728
236 33 Rebecca Garratt FS  20/39 Wrecsam Tri     00:48:00 268 02:44:17 272 01:54:39 204 05:26:56 FGW 126624
237 351 Andrew Kinglake MS  118/155 Bedford Traktors 00:51:04 305 02:32:13 186 02:03:56 258 05:27:13 MF 1790
238 389 Sean_Ronnie Hill MS  119/155 Manchester Tri  00:49:56 294 02:43:30 266 01:54:07 201 05:27:33 ME 2652
239 122 Sean O'Shea MV  83/108 U/A 00:48:25 275 03:00:03 334 01:39:09 89 05:27:37 MI 1330
240 136 Alan Robinson MV  84/108 Everton SA      00:42:58 183 02:47:29 293 01:57:15 219 05:27:42 MH 114
241 381 Chris Head MS  120/155 Hereford Tri    00:40:16 118 02:31:05 177 02:16:53 317 05:28:14 ME 31512
242 190 Martin Turner MV  85/108 OO Tri          00:45:06 214 02:32:10 185 02:11:09 298 05:28:25 MH 1595
243 123 Ullrich Cox MV  86/108 U/A 00:47:04 250 02:33:35 197 02:07:57 283 05:28:36 MI 125648
244 388 Alex Lord MS  121/155 U/A 00:41:42 146 02:48:15 299 01:58:41 226 05:28:38 ME 2104
245 77 Eric Corker MSV 10/16 Chester Tri     00:47:37 263 02:33:29 196 02:08:18 284 05:29:24 MK 122502
246 196 Raymond Connor MV  87/108 Stafford Tri    00:52:52 321 02:35:24 214 02:01:16 243 05:29:32 MH 2635
247 28 Lisa Irlam FS  21/39 Eton Tri Club   00:42:17 163 02:51:23 315 01:56:39 216 05:30:19 FG 123421
248 361 Simon Billson MS  122/155 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:51:15 307 02:49:15 303 01:50:13 177 05:30:43 MF 126466
249 242 Ian Green MS  123/155 PSOF            00:46:39 238 02:49:18 304 01:54:49 205 05:30:46 MG 2480
250 69 Sarah Nason FS  22/39 Energy Cycles   00:50:56 303 02:43:49 267 01:56:03 212 05:30:48 FE 2654
251 187 Ian Pearce MV  88/108 Wrecsam Tri     00:51:46 311 02:33:59 203 02:05:21 265 05:31:06 MHW 120593
252 268 Warren Tilke MS  124/155 Cardiff Tri     00:52:01 314 02:42:20 259 01:57:17 220 05:31:38 MG 127362
253 284 Iestyn O'Neill MS  125/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:52:43 318 02:46:02 280 01:53:08 193 05:31:53 MGW 123404
254 360 Paul Sweetman MS  126/155 U/A 00:45:58 229 02:55:58 329 01:50:06 176 05:32:02 MF 2512
255 7 Eleanor Millington FV  6/20 Cheltenham Tri  00:43:40 195 02:45:43 279 02:03:50 257 05:33:13 FI 123418
256 294 Anthony Taylor MS  127/155 U/A 00:54:30 328 02:44:56 275 01:53:52 197 05:33:18 MG 1724
257 54 Melissa Pine FS  23/39 PSOF            00:46:50 244 02:41:51 255 02:04:53 262 05:33:34 FF 124133
258 21 Paula Robinson FV  7/20 Chiltern Tri    00:55:08 334 02:47:07 288 01:51:57 186 05:34:12 FH 2529
259 232 Phil Love MS  128/155 Warrington Tri  01:01:16 352 02:39:23 235 01:53:47 196 05:34:26 MG 124918
260 281 Adrian Williamson MS  129/155 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:48:19 272 02:46:57 285 01:59:30 232 05:34:46 MG 71
261 354 James Dalton MS  130/155 PSOF            00:51:22 309 02:41:04 251 02:02:23 250 05:34:49 MF 362
262 38 Alison Leavens FS  24/39 Chester Tri     00:41:55 153 02:47:10 289 02:05:49 267 05:34:54 FG 121335
263 250 Dominique Miller MS  131/155 Chester Tri     00:39:49 113 02:40:30 244 02:14:57 311 05:35:16 MG 120698
264 37 Nicola Whitby FS  25/39 PSOF            00:44:12 204 02:46:14 282 02:05:29 266 05:35:55 FG 125780
265 327 Michael Swann MS  132/155 U/A 00:43:24 191 02:51:39 317 02:01:11 241 05:36:14 MF 2392
266 10 Jo Coombs FV  8/20 Leeds & Bradford 00:40:47 127 02:42:11 258 02:13:48 308 05:36:46 FH 120630
267 330 Duncan Tindall MS  133/155 Team Zero2Hero.com 00:48:57 281 02:40:13 241 02:07:49 282 05:36:59 MF 122654
268 323 Darren Fawcett MS  134/155 Leeds & Bradford 00:45:30 222 02:58:51 333 01:52:49 191 05:37:10 MF 123607
269 235 Nigel Morse MS  135/155 Celtic Tri      00:43:59 199 02:42:52 261 02:10:26 295 05:37:17 MGW 125913
270 151 Simon Galloway MV  89/108 Todmorden Harrs 00:47:52 264 02:43:28 265 02:06:11 270 05:37:31 MH 125317
271 372 Mark Pomford MS  136/155 Mersey Tri      00:54:58 332 02:54:27 326 01:48:12 162 05:37:37 MF 1379
272 42 Kim Norman FS  26/39 Wrecsam Tri     00:50:42 302 02:43:53 269 02:03:48 256 05:38:23 FF 1316
273 412 Wyn_Morris Relay REL 2/5 Rhyl CC         00:36:19 51 02:57:02 330 02:05:09 264 05:38:30 R 2688
274 120 James Hewitt MV  90/108 U/A 00:51:18 308 03:07:50 345 01:39:39 97 05:38:47 MI 2659
275 159 Richard Hawksworth MV  91/108 Derby Tri       00:47:00 248 02:40:21 242 02:11:44 300 05:39:05 MH 127618
276 143 Roderick Elder MV  92/108 Tri-Force Herts 00:41:04 132 02:43:55 270 02:14:15 310 05:39:14 MH 2638
277 152 Chris Pollard MV  93/108 PSOF            00:51:05 306 02:38:13 230 02:10:33 296 05:39:51 MH 124137
278 94 Stephen Keating MSV 11/16 U/A 00:50:30 298 02:42:28 260 02:07:13 277 05:40:11 MJ 2538
279 316 Jon Bennett_Jnr MS  137/155 Derby Tri       00:44:28 208 02:37:38 227 02:18:15 320 05:40:21 MF 123206
280 128 Alan_David Ruscoe MV  94/108 U/A 00:51:00 304 02:49:48 307 02:00:12 236 05:41:00 MI 2504
281 64 Claire Hulley FS  27/39 High Peak Tri   00:47:16 256 02:44:53 274 02:09:01 288 05:41:10 FE 124664
282 4 Pat Hackett FV  9/20 Black Country Tri 00:47:09 254 02:47:06 287 02:07:06 276 05:41:21 FI 2675
283 74 Neil Whitehead MVV 2/2 Bath Amphibians 00:46:17 232 02:51:09 312 02:04:05 259 05:41:31 ML 11701
284 207 David Harvey MV  95/108 PSOF            00:48:53 280 02:43:02 264 02:09:51 292 05:41:46 MHW 2282
285 349 Mark Sherwood MS  138/155 PSOF            00:58:19 346 02:45:26 277 01:58:22 224 05:42:07 MF 124736
286 2 Diane Hughes FV  10/20 Chester Tri     00:47:27 260 02:48:12 295 02:07:42 280 05:43:21 FI 423
287 234 James Davies MS  139/155 Celtic Tri      00:40:21 121 02:46:30 284 02:16:48 316 05:43:39 MGW 124264
288 208 Richard Smith MV  96/108 U/A 00:50:35 301 02:50:01 309 02:03:05 253 05:43:41 MH 2316
289 85 Andy Copland MSV 12/16 U/A 00:51:31 310 02:50:11 310 02:03:21 254 05:45:03 MJ 125332
290 103 Gary Williams MV  97/108 Heywood Tri     00:47:19 257 02:49:35 306 02:08:24 285 05:45:18 MI 25
291 191 Grant Berthold MV  98/108 PSOF            00:48:05 270 02:38:40 233 02:18:44 323 05:45:29 MH 2768
292 317 Marcus Waters MS  140/155 U/A 00:42:34 172 02:36:27 223 02:26:52 335 05:45:53 MF 2547
293 11 Lorain McCann FV  11/20 Chester Tri     00:42:47 178 02:53:28 324 02:09:44 291 05:45:59 FH 2346
294 414 Roy_Healey Relay REL 3/5 RGC1            00:54:42 330 02:45:40 278 02:06:29 272 05:46:51 R 2782
295 110 Paul Hoare MV  99/108 U/A 00:50:17 296 02:41:15 253 02:16:19 314 05:47:51 MI 207
296 160 Russell Murray MV  100/108 Carneddau Tri   01:02:22 356 02:33:26 194 02:12:16 303 05:48:04 MH 125902
297 86 Chris Briffa MSV 13/16 Wrecsam Tri     00:46:57 247 02:48:13 298 02:13:12 304 05:48:22 MJW 125533
298 67 Jen Richardson FS  28/39 PSOF            00:48:24 274 02:47:13 290 02:13:18 305 05:48:55 FE 125182
299 140 Rob Fahie MV  101/108 Heywood Tri     00:54:03 327 02:43:49 268 02:11:53 301 05:49:45 MH 200
300 347 Mark Evans MS  141/155 U/A 00:55:15 336 02:52:15 319 02:03:38 255 05:51:08 MF 2293
301 16 Cara Fishburn FV  12/20 Chester Tri     00:48:45 279 03:04:31 338 01:58:38 225 05:51:54 FH 123203
302 96 Paul Oldfield MV  102/108 Clwydian Range Runners 00:57:10 343 03:05:39 341 01:49:06 168 05:51:55 MI 2579
303 3 Deb Sandeman FV  13/20 PSOF            00:48:03 269 02:48:30 301 02:15:37 313 05:52:10 FI 284
304 267 Ian Foster MS  142/155 Hereford Tri    00:42:27 171 02:48:12 297 02:22:11 327 05:52:50 MG 119351
305 279 Christopher Levitt MS  143/155 Tuff Fitty Tri  00:43:31 192 02:44:46 273 02:25:06 330 05:53:23 MG 2279
306 413 Gareth Griffiths REL 4/5 Heywood1 Relay  00:29:22 3 03:07:54 346 02:16:47 315 05:54:03 R 2714
307 332 Kenny Mitchell MS  144/155 Middleton Harrs 00:53:56 326 02:46:21 283 02:14:07 309 05:54:24 MG 1850
308 265 Richard Wykes MS  145/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:45:46 228 02:48:27 300 02:20:52 325 05:55:05 MG 1710
309 410 Heywood 1 REL 5/5 Heywood 1       00:49:52 292 02:48:09 294 02:18:21 321 05:56:22 R 2539
310 326 Richard Eccles MS  146/155 Leeds & Bradford 00:45:33 223 02:53:03 323 02:17:48 319 05:56:24 MF 15863
311 44 Vicki Cummings FS  29/39 Tri Preston     00:56:52 342 02:58:23 332 02:01:33 246 05:56:48 FF 2214
312 252 Gary James MS  147/155 Wrecsam Tri     00:55:05 333 02:51:16 314 02:10:42 297 05:57:03 MG 78
313 6 Claire Ballamy FV  14/20 Wrecsam Tri     00:55:49 339 02:49:54 308 02:11:32 299 05:57:15 FIW 413
314 273 David Wilkinson MS  148/155 Fleetwood ASC   01:00:24 351 02:57:50 331 02:01:28 244 05:59:42 MG 2087
315 205 David Waterhouse MV  103/108 Manchester Tri  00:58:35 347 03:06:43 343 01:55:48 210 06:01:06 MH 15617
316 32 Sian Williams FS  30/39 Chester Tri     00:43:33 193 02:52:05 318 02:25:53 332 06:01:31 FG 121634
317 80 Stewart Ingram MSV 14/16 Tri Anglia      00:59:12 349 02:51:36 316 02:12:09 302 06:02:57 MK 121226
318 301 Anthony Jones MS  149/155 PSOF            00:55:36 338 03:01:21 335 02:06:09 269 06:03:06 MG 2537
319 29 Jane Shadforth FS  31/39 Denton Tridents 00:49:09 282 02:52:54 322 02:21:45 326 06:03:48 FG 122959
320 357 Jamie McPherson MS  150/155 Edinburgh Tri   00:54:44 331 02:47:00 286 02:22:30 329 06:04:14 MF 2275
321 62 Leanne Levitt FS  32/39 Tuff Fitty Tri  00:38:04 79 02:49:09 302 02:37:24 343 06:04:37 FE 2280
322 165 Gary McIlraith MV  104/108 Warrington Tri  00:47:34 262 02:51:12 313 02:26:31 333 06:05:17 MH 118998
323 310 Brian Hemingway MS  151/155 PSOF            01:00:16 350 02:52:46 321 02:15:00 312 06:08:02 MG 2804
324 55 Emily Brook FS  33/39 Edinburgh Tri   00:55:13 335 03:04:52 339 02:08:47 286 06:08:52 FF 122724
325 47 Vickie Le_Masurier FS  34/39 U/A 00:50:33 300 03:05:12 340 02:13:30 307 06:09:15 FF 2511
326 324 Dan Williams MS  152/155 U/A 00:41:05 133 02:55:25 328 02:32:51 338 06:09:21 MF 51
327 304 David Tillyer MS  153/155 PSOF            00:52:52 322 03:10:39 351 02:05:50 268 06:09:21 MG TBC
328 210 Simon Cartledge MV  105/108 U/A 00:54:39 329 02:42:54 262 02:32:19 337 06:09:52 MH 745
329 358 Richard Barnsley MS  154/155 Manchester Tri  00:53:28 324 03:07:54 347 02:09:16 289 06:10:38 MF 2481
330 56 Suzy Blackledge FS  35/39 Manchester Tri  00:42:46 177 03:05:40 342 02:22:17 328 06:10:43 FF 2701
331 17 Caroline John FV  15/20 Sarn Helen      00:49:32 288 03:08:21 348 02:13:18 306 06:11:11 FH 2792
332 367 John Salway MS  155/155 PSOF            00:53:32 325 03:01:27 336 02:18:23 322 06:13:22 MF 280
333 90 Paul Allsop MSV 15/16 Meynell Valley Hunters 00:58:57 348 02:51:06 311 02:25:08 331 06:15:11 MJ 127282
334 213 Jonathan Latham MV  106/108 Highpeak Cycles 00:52:54 323 02:36:13 221 02:52:40 346 06:21:47 MH 2613
335 8 Helen Thomson FV  16/20 Warrington Tri  01:03:20 357 02:47:29 292 02:33:18 339 06:24:07 FI 2723
336 65 Kathryn Burley FS  36/39 Manchester Tri  00:49:25 286 03:07:11 344 02:37:07 342 06:33:43 FE 121095
337 52 Louise Cooper FS  37/39 Chester Tri     01:13:35 362 03:42:50 358 01:41:35 115 06:38:00 FF 790
338 19 Debbie Stanley FV  17/20 PSOF            01:04:38 358 03:09:15 349 02:26:39 334 06:40:32 FH 2287
339 25 Alison Ashbolt FV  18/20 PSOF            00:57:27 344 03:09:39 350 02:33:26 340 06:40:32 FH 124388
340 206 Wayne Bryant MV  107/108 Pencoed Tri     01:24:55 365 02:52:39 320 02:31:48 336 06:49:22 MH 722
341 71 Scarlet Trevett FS  38/39 PSOF            01:01:42 354 03:32:13 356 02:17:27 318 06:51:22 FD 2503
342 34 Cath Delaney FS  39/39 PSOF            01:13:55 363 03:18:15 353 02:35:58 341 07:08:08 FG 2750
343 23 Nadya Labib FV  19/20 Serpentine      01:02:03 355 03:27:32 355 02:49:45 345 07:19:20 FH 124027
344 14 Glenda Elder FV  20/20 Tri-Force Herts 01:13:17 361 03:47:54 359 02:20:15 324 07:21:26 FH 2639
345 168 Simon Pearson MV  108/108 PSOF            02:35:42 367 03:36:03 357 02:07:47 281 08:19:32 MH 2692
346 95 Bryan Milne MSV 16/16 PSOF            02:16:04 366 03:21:34 354 02:41:55 344 08:19:33 MJ 2611
Back to top
DNF's
DNF 9 Deirdre Quinlan FV Cork Tri 00:43:02 186 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FI  
DNF 24 Tonya_Lara Antonis FV Scientificcoaching.com 00:41:52 149 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FH 10334
DNF 39 Nicola Eccles FS Leeds & Bradford 00:42:26 169 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FF 15864
DNF 43 Anna Gray FS PSOF 00:47:05 251 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FF  
DNF 51 Esta Bovill FS U/A 00:36:40 54 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FF  
DNF 59 Anna Lupton FS Radcliffe AC 00:40:35 125 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 FE  
DNF 76 Maurice Bond MVV Shires Triers 00:48:43 278 ---- -- 00-00.00 ML 9212
DNF 84 Malcolm Sloane MSV Chester Tri 00:44:13 206 ---- -- 00-00.00 MJW 125909
DNF 89 Johnnie Rosie MSV Leeds & Bradford 00:46:19 235 ---- -- 00-00.00 MJ 12362
DNF 97 Andy Lowe MV U/A 00:44:07 203 ---- -- 00-00.00 MI  
DNF 100 David Rigby MV Tri Preston 00:55:31 337 ---- -- 00-00.00 MI 118914
DNF 127 Michael Murray MV Ashurst Bike Club 00:37:10 62 ---- -- 00-00.00 MI 118164
DNF 129 John Knapp MV Lancaster & Morecambe 00:52:43 317 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MI  
DNF 218 Ian Boult MV U/A 01:14:10 364 ---- -- 00-00.00 MH  
DNF 230 James McLaughlin MS Oxford Tri 00:35:44 39 ---- -- 00-00.00 MG  
DNF 231 Simon Roxburgh MS Carneddau Tri 00:41:54 151 ---- -- 00-00.00 MFW 123401
DNF 237 Jez Statham MS Gearsandtears.com 00:39:35 111 ---- -- 00-00.00 MG 7307
DNF 325 Chad Newton MS Thames Turbo 00:46:23 236 ---- -- 00-00.00 MF 125671
DNF 374 Mark Stevens MS U/A 01:04:42 359 ---- -- ---- -- 00-00.00 MF  
DNF 403 James Smith MS U/A 00:41:59 157 ---- -- 00-00.00 ME  
DNF 408 Phil Fox MS U/A 00:38:52 96 ---- -- 00-00.00 MF  
Back to top
CATEGORIES
CatPos Num Race Name Cat Club Swim 2km Bike78.5 Run 20km Overall
Category MJ 
1 407 140 Simon Garbett MJ OO Tri 00:36:07 02:26:43 01:53:13 04:56:03
Category MS 
1 289 1 Mark Stenning MS Swindon Tri 00:27:49 02:04:04 01:15:13 03:47:06
2 399 2 Paul Hawkins MS Planet X 00:29:56 01:58:37 01:19:17 03:47:50
3 406 3 Lawrence Fanous MS 2XU TFN RT 00:27:08 02:04:15 01:18:10 03:49:33
4 302 4 Martin Yelling MS 2XU TFN RT 00:36:11 01:59:50 01:14:01 03:50:02
5 339 5 Mark Couldwell MS 2XU TFN RT 00:32:23 02:02:29 01:16:52 03:51:44
6 385 6 Paul Mountford MS Parker Internat 00:34:49 01:58:27 01:20:43 03:53:59
7 390 7 Darren Treadaway MS ArcticShorterRo 00:31:40 02:04:45 01:20:23 03:56:48
8 340 8 James Cresswell MS 2XU TFN RT 00:30:14 02:00:28 01:27:00 03:57:42
9 269 10 Martin Tonge MS Royles 00:32:16 02:04:22 01:22:34 03:59:12
10 392 11 Rob Johnson MS Team Gillette 00:31:54 02:06:32 01:23:10 04:01:36
11 262 12 Eugene Grant MS [Unattached] 00:35:52 02:04:34 01:24:16 04:04:42
12 384 13 Chris Goodfellow MS [Unattached] 00:31:59 02:04:25 01:28:28 04:04:52
13 260 15 Tony Dixon MS Hartlepool Tri 00:32:34 02:06:21 01:27:21 04:06:16
14 334 16 Tom Williams MS Leeds &Bradford 00:35:17 02:05:51 01:25:52 04:07:00
15 274 17 Ian Coupland MS MidShropsWheelr 00:35:12 02:08:20 01:24:10 04:07:42
16 315 18 Phil Gray MS One Life Racing 00:34:17 02:11:53 01:22:38 04:08:48
17 370 19 Roger Barr * MS Thames Turbo 00:32:10 02:10:51 01:25:53 04:08:54
18 255 20 David Biddulph MS Chorley Tri 00:37:24 02:08:09 01:25:05 04:10:38
19 356 21 Ben Leishman MS 2XU TFN RT 00:33:24 02:11:25 01:27:05 04:11:54
20 401 23 Nick Dunn MS 2XU TFN RT 00:38:19 02:08:52 01:27:41 04:14:52
21 275 24 Adam Teal MS Team MK 00:31:49 02:11:20 01:32:11 04:15:20
22 291 25 Tom Moore MS Swindon Tri 00:36:00 02:08:53 01:31:38 04:16:31
23 297 26 Carlos Martin MS Edinburgh Tri 00:36:46 02:13:31 01:26:28 04:16:45
24 346 27 Andrew Campbell MS Wrecsam Tri 00:34:09 02:07:20 01:35:30 04:16:59
25 321 30 Edward Hole MS Thames Turbo 00:32:11 02:13:17 01:33:57 04:19:25
26 397 32 Gareth Ellis MS Edinburgh Tri 00:36:15 02:11:50 01:32:26 04:20:31
27 254 33 James Pearce MS Congleton Harrs 00:35:15 02:17:46 01:28:21 04:21:22
28 329 35 Rhys Jeffreys MS Ystwyth CC 00:37:09 02:15:20 01:29:35 04:22:04
29 303 36 Andy Taylor MS Hereford Tri 00:39:50 02:17:16 01:25:07 04:22:13
30 239 39 Julian Read MS Stoke AC 00:42:22 02:09:07 01:31:52 04:23:21
31 285 40 James Whittaker MS Didsbury Tri 00:35:58 02:09:46 01:39:28 04:25:12
32 313 41 Paul Williams MS OO Tri 00:38:19 02:10:59 01:36:34 04:25:52
33 246 42 Andrew Wiggins MS Calderdale Tri 00:43:04 02:14:24 01:28:52 04:26:20
34 405 45 Keegan Galleymore MS [Unattached] 00:38:31 02:20:48 01:27:58 04:27:17
35 383 49 Stephen Lormor MS Sheffield Tri 00:35:00 02:18:19 01:35:17 04:28:36
36 373 51 Mike Gray * MS PSOF 00:34:19 02:19:05 01:36:22 04:29:46
37 362 52 Paul Annetts MS Leeds &Bradford 00:36:17 02:13:22 01:40:40 04:30:19
38 382 53 Matthew Bergiel MS Thames Turbo 00:36:14 02:15:12 01:39:13 04:30:39
39 233 54 Paul Hardy MS Shires Triers 00:36:46 02:18:29 01:35:26 04:30:41
40 366 57 Chris Clarke MS [Unattached] 00:36:18 02:20:58 01:34:07 04:31:23
41 243 59 Richard Mawdsley * MS Mersey Tri 00:43:34 02:18:54 01:29:10 04:31:38
42 337 63 Len McCarthy MS Cork Tri 00:41:07 02:15:09 01:37:35 04:33:51
43 368 66 Daniel Ling MS Manchester Tri 00:36:42 02:17:04 01:40:21 04:34:07
44 379 67 Duncan Anderson MS Tri Preston 00:37:46 02:14:11 01:42:37 04:34:34
45 259 68 Grant McKinlay MS MeynellValley H 00:37:43 02:25:11 01:31:51 04:34:45
46 333 69 Steven Garner MS Tri Lakeland 00:41:32 02:27:39 01:25:42 04:34:53
47 342 71 Justin Lock MS Serpentine 00:37:23 02:26:10 01:32:20 04:35:53
48 376 72 Robert Whitaker MS Triangle RT 00:35:41 02:20:03 01:41:39 04:37:23
49 353 73 David Harrison MS Leeds &Bradford 00:45:09 02:16:51 01:35:39 04:37:39
50 338 79 Gary Griffiths MS Black Country T 00:44:14 02:13:10 01:42:13 04:39:37
51 290 80 Mark Roberts MS [Unattached] 00:43:53 02:25:07 01:30:48 04:39:48
52 319 81 Ben Milton MS [Unattached] 00:37:41 02:23:57 01:39:23 04:41:01
53 359 82 Andy Crockford MS [Unattached] 00:49:51 02:20:44 01:30:38 04:41:13
54 363 86 Chris Dunn MS Tri SportEpping 00:43:08 02:22:37 01:37:21 04:43:06
55 352 87 Edward Hawkins MS PSOF 00:37:32 02:25:37 01:40:03 04:43:12
56 380 90 Stephen McNamara MS Clayton Harrier 00:34:46 02:29:29 01:39:12 04:43:27
57 258 95 Richard Hayes MS Wrecsam Tri 00:52:35 02:21:17 01:29:55 04:43:47
58 328 97 Oliver Wilson MS ChippenhamWheel 00:36:52 02:26:38 01:41:26 04:44:56
59 287 100 Andrew Simcott MS Chester Tri 00:36:21 02:24:53 01:44:31 04:45:45
60 298 103 Stuart Lodge MS PSOF 00:42:46 02:16:57 01:46:34 04:46:17
61 364 105 Robert Murray MS Serpentine 00:42:36 02:21:05 01:42:53 04:46:34
62 396 106 Will Machin MS Warrington Tri 00:41:53 02:24:52 01:39:51 04:46:36
63 299 108 Mark Procter MS Tri Preston 00:36:12 02:25:18 01:45:43 04:47:13
64 249 109 Russell Scott MS Shires Triers 00:38:01 02:22:06 01:47:25 04:47:32
65 300 111 Russ Watson MS RAFTA 00:38:37 02:18:55 01:50:29 04:48:01
66 282 112 Jim Townhill MS Tri Preston 00:42:57 02:24:35 01:40:57 04:48:29
67 263 117 Andy Rawley * MS Warrington Tri 00:44:04 02:18:33 01:48:46 04:51:23
68 371 124 Dave Davies MS Black Country T 00:39:02 02:24:24 01:48:45 04:52:11
69 227 125 Mark English MS [Unattached] 00:46:07 02:26:14 01:40:07 04:52:28
70 228 127 Lee Double MS Chorley Tri 00:39:29 02:27:35 01:45:37 04:52:41
71 244 128 Mark Bennett MS Chester Tri 00:38:55 02:29:50 01:44:15 04:53:00
72 375 129 Dave McCarthy MS [Unattached] 00:40:54 02:30:14 01:42:28 04:53:36
73 236 130 Ian Gatehouse MS BAD Tri 00:47:16 02:22:05 01:44:16 04:53:37
74 247 134 Andrew Thomson MS [Unattached] 00:50:33 02:17:19 01:46:16 04:54:08
75 245 136 Tim Burnett MS Wrecsam Tri 00:38:15 02:15:34 02:00:38 04:54:27
76 280 137 Paul Bromley MS [Unattached] 00:45:15 02:26:38 01:42:42 04:54:35
77 278 142 Paul Allan Evans MS Wrecsam Tri 00:46:43 02:23:33 01:46:26 04:56:42
78 387 143 Nick Thomas MS [Unattached] 00:39:01 02:40:58 01:37:02 04:57:01
79 229 144 Colin McNeill MS Wakefield Tri 00:41:25 02:37:40 01:37:58 04:57:03
80 350 147 Phil Brown MS Chester Tri 00:45:41 02:25:35 01:46:04 04:57:20
81 335 148 Karl Zeiner MS Edinburgh Tri 00:52:44 02:24:20 01:40:24 04:57:28
82 307 151 Darren Roberts MS TeamRoberts-SBR 00:43:23 02:27:59 01:47:13 04:58:35
83 224 152 Lucas Payne MS [Unattached] 00:47:26 02:41:14 01:29:58 04:58:38
84 306 154 Sam Allen MS Coventry Tri 00:38:46 02:23:46 01:56:51 04:59:23
85 398 155 Daniel Franz MS [Unattached] 00:49:56 02:28:50 01:41:29 05:00:15
86 276 157 Mark Dykes MS Hereford Tri 00:45:13 02:31:14 01:44:07 05:00:34
87 386 160 Andrew Nunney MS [Unattached] 00:42:58 02:22:55 01:55:18 05:01:11
88 404 163 Christopher Adams MS [Unattached] 00:45:35 02:39:29 01:37:19 05:02:23
89 312 166 Shahriar Haque MS [Unattached] 00:44:13 02:26:26 01:52:32 05:03:11
90 257 167 Sean Simmons MS Chester Tri 00:34:49 02:32:27 01:56:29 05:03:45
91 225 169 Roy Greenwood MS Heywood Tri 00:41:55 02:21:11 02:02:03 05:05:09
92 344 173 Frantisek Stepanek MS [Unattached] 00:46:41 02:34:35 01:45:20 05:06:36
93 308 174 Gareth Sutton MS [Unattached] 00:39:05 02:41:53 01:46:27 05:07:25
94 402 175 Tom Wewer MS SouthLondon Tri 00:38:31 02:27:46 02:01:34 05:07:51
95 345 177 Duncan Hill MS Manchester Tri 00:46:17 02:40:50 01:41:09 05:08:16
96 226 187 Dave Mackay MS [Unattached] 00:39:06 02:36:14 01:55:02 05:10:22
97 256 192 Steve Rhodes MS Sheffield Tri 00:51:54 02:27:40 01:53:02 05:12:36
98 277 193 Sean O'Callaghan MS Cork Tri 01:05:16 02:25:28 01:42:12 05:12:56
99 331 194 Paul Medcraft MS Tri Talk.co.uk 00:38:42 02:35:31 01:58:49 05:13:02
100 270 196 Joel Hotchkiss MS Edinburgh Tri 00:42:24 02:30:27 02:00:40 05:13:31
101 261 198 Jeff Saycell MS Ystwyth CC 00:41:36 02:26:13 02:06:43 05:14:32
102 288 199 Mark Kavanagh MS [Unattached] 00:41:37 02:30:59 02:02:00 05:14:36
103 378 200 Richard Bickerton MS ComptonHarriers 00:45:01 02:40:26 01:49:40 05:15:07
104 314 204 Martyn Saycell MS Ystwyth CC 00:40:30 02:32:43 02:02:50 05:16:03
105 283 208 Neill Hughes MS Manchester Tri 00:46:55 02:40:31 01:49:38 05:17:04
106 240 211 Paul Shriever MS [Unattached] 00:46:40 02:35:58 01:55:09 05:17:47
107 223 214 Keith Robbins MS Chester Tri 00:55:53 02:40:10 01:42:39 05:18:42
108 343 217 Stuart Preniville MS Llanelli Tri 00:46:32 02:27:01 02:06:15 05:19:48
109 293 221 Hugh Daniels MS Cardiff Tri 00:42:48 02:29:04 02:09:22 05:21:14
110 365 222 Tim Jones MS Cardiff Tri 00:41:48 02:32:01 02:07:25 05:21:14
111 400 223 Daniel Benson MS Runners World 00:45:14 02:31:39 02:04:39 05:21:32
112 393 224 Mark Dunham MS Manchester Tri 00:42:45 02:34:01 02:04:46 05:21:32
113 251 228 Ken Laidlaw MS PSOF 00:41:56 02:34:15 02:06:37 05:22:48
114 248 229 Thomas Hillier MS TunbridgeWellsH 00:52:41 02:46:03 01:44:34 05:23:18
115 295 230 Iain Gromett MS LBP Triathletes 00:46:48 02:29:57 02:07:01 05:23:46
116 241 232 Steve Heath MS Kingfisher Tri 00:49:47 02:32:49 02:02:27 05:25:03
117 286 235 Alexander Arrowsmith MS MeynellValley H 00:42:09 02:34:51 02:09:53 05:26:53
118 351 237 Andrew Kinglake MS BedfordTraktors 00:51:04 02:32:13 02:03:56 05:27:13
119 389 238 Sean_Ronnie Hill MS Manchester Tri 00:49:56 02:43:30 01:54:07 05:27:33
120 381 241 Chris Head MS Hereford Tri 00:40:16 02:31:05 02:16:53 05:28:14
121 388 244 Alex Lord MS [Unattached] 00:41:42 02:48:15 01:58:41 05:28:38
122 361 248 Simon Billson MS MeynellValley H 00:51:15 02:49:15 01:50:13 05:30:43
123 242 249 Ian Green MS PSOF 00:46:39 02:49:18 01:54:49 05:30:46
124 268 252 Warren Tilke MS Cardiff Tri 00:52:01 02:42:20 01:57:17 05:31:38
125 284 253 Iestyn O'Neill MS Wrecsam Tri 00:52:43 02:46:02 01:53:08 05:31:53
126 360 254 Paul Sweetman MS [Unattached] 00:45:58 02:55:58 01:50:06 05:32:02
127 294 256 Anthony Taylor MS [Unattached] 00:54:30 02:44:56 01:53:52 05:33:18
128 232 259 Phil Love MS Warrington Tri 01:01:16 02:39:23 01:53:47 05:34:26
129 281 260 Adrian Williamson MS MeynellValley H 00:48:19 02:46:57 01:59:30 05:34:46
130 354 261 James Dalton MS PSOF 00:51:22 02:41:04 02:02:23 05:34:49
131 250 263 Dominique Miller MS Chester Tri 00:39:49 02:40:30 02:14:57 05:35:16
132 327 265 Michael Swann MS [Unattached] 00:43:24 02:51:39 02:01:11 05:36:14
133 330 267 Duncan Tindall MS Team Zero2Hero 00:48:57 02:40:13 02:07:49 05:36:59
134 323 268 Darren Fawcett MS Leeds &Bradford 00:45:30 02:58:51 01:52:49 05:37:10
135 235 269 Nigel Morse MS Celtic Tri 00:43:59 02:42:52 02:10:26 05:37:17
136 372 271 Mark Pomford MS Mersey Tri 00:54:58 02:54:27 01:48:12 05:37:37
137 316 279 Jon Bennett_Jnr MS Derby Tri 00:44:28 02:37:38 02:18:15 05:40:21
138 349 285 Mark Sherwood MS PSOF 00:58:19 02:45:26 01:58:22 05:42:07
139 234 287 James Davies MS Celtic Tri 00:40:21 02:46:30 02:16:48 05:43:39
140 317 292 Marcus Waters MS [Unattached] 00:42:34 02:36:27 02:26:52 05:45:53
141 347 300 Mark Evans MS [Unattached] 00:55:15 02:52:15 02:03:38 05:51:08
142 267 304 Ian Foster MS Hereford Tri 00:42:27 02:48:12 02:22:11 05:52:50
143 279 305 Christopher Levitt MS Tuff Fitty Tri 00:43:31 02:44:46 02:25:06 05:53:23
144 332 307 Kenny Mitchell MS Middleton Harrs 00:53:56 02:46:21 02:14:07 05:54:24
145 265 308 Richard Wykes MS Wrecsam Tri 00:45:46 02:48:27 02:20:52 05:55:05
146 326 310 Richard Eccles MS Leeds &Bradford 00:45:33 02:53:03 02:17:48 05:56:24
147 252 312 Gary James MS Wrecsam Tri 00:55:05 02:51:16 02:10:42 05:57:03
148 273 314 David Wilkinson MS Fleetwood ASC 01:00:24 02:57:50 02:01:28 05:59:42
149 301 318 Anthony Jones MS PSOF 00:55:36 03:01:21 02:06:09 06:03:06
150 357 320 Jamie McPherson MS Edinburgh Tri 00:54:44 02:47:00 02:22:30 06:04:14
151 310 323 Brian Hemingway MS PSOF 01:00:16 02:52:46 02:15:00 06:08:02
152 324 326 Dan Williams MS [Unattached] 00:41:05 02:55:25 02:32:51 06:09:21
153 304 327 David Tillyer MS PSOF 00:52:52 03:10:39 02:05:50 06:09:21
154 358 329 Richard Barnsley MS Manchester Tri 00:53:28 03:07:54 02:09:16 06:10:38
155 367 332 John Salway MS PSOF 00:53:32 03:01:27 02:18:23 06:13:22
Category MV 
1 133 9 Geoff Ayers MV Tri Lakeland 00:36:57 02:00:49 01:20:42 03:58:28
2 181 14 Michael Hall MV Hartlepool Tri 00:33:01 02:07:21 01:25:32 04:05:54
3 189 22 Mark Skelton MV 2XU TFN RT 00:39:02 02:08:39 01:24:43 04:12:24
4 149 29 Andy White MV Chester Tri 00:37:13 02:11:50 01:30:04 04:19:07
5 194 31 Richard Mason MV Tri Preston 00:37:19 02:13:23 01:29:26 04:20:08
6 144 34 Paul Mason MV Chorley Tri 00:37:28 02:11:32 01:32:24 04:21:24
7 171 37 Mark Stewart MV Coventry Tri 00:39:57 02:16:55 01:25:48 04:22:40
8 215 38 Paul Freeman MV Leeds &Bradford 00:35:58 02:17:46 01:29:20 04:23:04
9 169 43 Stephen Watson MV Hartlepool Tri 00:39:17 02:13:32 01:33:37 04:26:26
10 146 44 Dave Copland MV Ipswich Tri 00:41:46 02:15:26 01:29:58 04:27:10
11 138 47 Keith McGregor MV Clayton Harrier 00:39:18 02:11:07 01:37:41 04:28:06
12 166 56 Neil Ashton MV Brat Club 00:36:43 02:20:08 01:34:22 04:31:13
13 183 58 Colin Kerfoot MV Hereford Tri 00:37:44 02:13:45 01:39:55 04:31:24
14 203 60 Christopher Garbett MV OO Tri 00:42:23 02:17:19 01:33:12 04:32:54
15 147 61 Brian Phillips MV NEWT 00:33:03 02:24:52 01:35:41 04:33:36
16 115 62 Richard Schofield MV Chippenham Harr 00:40:19 02:22:54 01:30:29 04:33:42
17 192 64 Andrew Southall MV Black Country T 00:33:33 02:14:12 01:46:10 04:33:55
18 179 65 Mustafa Salih MV Shires Triers 00:38:14 02:21:56 01:33:50 04:34:00
19 124 74 Andrew Smallwood MV Leeds &Bradford 00:39:49 02:18:14 01:40:13 04:38:16
20 132 75 Patrick Berkhold MV Leeds &Bradford 00:41:16 02:19:15 01:37:52 04:38:23
21 184 76 Peter Cusick MV Chippenham Harr 00:50:18 02:19:22 01:28:53 04:38:33
22 99 77 Iain Parsons MV Chester Tri 00:39:01 02:15:09 01:44:27 04:38:37
23 130 78 Howard Davis MV Tri-Force Herts 00:38:42 02:20:30 01:39:42 04:38:54
24 162 84 Iain Robertson MV [Unattached] 00:39:46 02:23:54 01:38:53 04:42:33
25 170 85 Simon MacVicker MV Wenlock Olympia 00:41:06 02:22:44 01:39:12 04:43:02
26 193 88 Richard Webster MV Chester Tri 00:45:20 02:15:29 01:42:30 04:43:19
27 111 89 Martin Kerry MV Tri Preston 00:37:52 02:13:24 01:52:11 04:43:27
28 177 91 Stephen Gordon MV Mersey Tri 00:42:16 02:21:56 01:39:21 04:43:33
29 112 92 Peter Osborne MV Llanelli Tri 00:47:57 02:23:43 01:31:54 04:43:34
30 157 94 Jim Sinton MV Shires Triers 00:41:07 02:30:11 01:32:25 04:43:43
31 107 98 Jim Irlam MV Eton Tri Club 00:42:42 02:23:07 01:39:24 04:45:13
32 200 99 Russell Godwin MV Carneddau Tri 00:45:24 02:18:52 01:41:15 04:45:31
33 163 101 Simon Perkins MV Tri-Force Herts 00:42:53 02:21:06 01:42:00 04:45:59
34 105 104 Peter Downie MV Edinburgh Tri 00:44:34 02:22:59 01:38:53 04:46:26
35 137 107 Bill Neave MV Chester Tri 00:40:48 02:12:18 01:54:05 04:47:11
36 211 110 Mark Threadgold MV [Unattached] 00:38:34 02:30:07 01:38:52 04:47:33
37 178 114 Robert Pinfield MV Shires Triers 00:38:39 02:21:01 01:49:59 04:49:39
38 202 118 Andrew Green MV [Unattached] 00:42:59 02:26:26 01:41:59 04:51:24
39 109 119 David Herne MV [Unattached] 00:39:34 02:31:25 01:40:43 04:51:42
40 188 120 Paul Hesketh * MV Clayton Harrier 00:48:26 02:25:28 01:37:48 04:51:42
41 116 121 David Myers MV Warrington Tri 00:41:32 02:19:13 01:51:08 04:51:53
42 118 122 Philippe Jumeau MV [Unattached] 00:37:42 02:35:35 01:38:49 04:52:06
43 117 123 Neil Edwards MV Chiltern Tri 00:42:25 02:31:02 01:38:40 04:52:07
44 106 126 Steve Eastwood MV Chester Tri 00:39:55 02:22:54 01:49:49 04:52:38
45 219 131 Noelwyn Daniel MV Llanelli Tri 00:37:36 02:16:23 01:59:46 04:53:45
46 154 133 Kevin Hamilton MV Cerist 00:42:14 02:27:27 01:44:16 04:53:57
47 214 135 Paul Gwathin MV Mersey Tri 00:34:08 02:19:30 02:00:32 04:54:10
48 164 138 Jeff Johnston MV Mersey Tri 00:40:17 02:27:20 01:47:09 04:54:46
49 98 139 Pete Jenkins MV Cerist 00:43:05 02:18:23 01:54:20 04:55:48
50 197 145 Neil MacPherson MV EdinburghRoadCb 00:44:01 02:22:13 01:51:02 04:57:16
51 156 146 Trevor Hughes MV Mersey Tri 00:40:30 02:22:45 01:54:01 04:57:16
52 139 150 Nigel O'Connell MV Chester Tri 00:40:49 02:33:26 01:43:46 04:58:01
53 155 153 Peter Addison-Child MV Leeds &Bradford 00:41:56 02:29:17 01:47:51 04:59:04
54 201 156 David Hollyoak MV MeynellValley H 00:45:42 02:19:55 01:54:50 05:00:27
55 198 159 Christopher Armour MV Rochdale Tri 00:47:07 02:37:14 01:36:38 05:00:59
56 141 161 Julian Spears MV [Unattached] 00:38:13 02:30:40 01:52:30 05:01:23
57 131 165 Neil Johnston MV Mersey Tri 00:40:55 02:33:42 01:48:17 05:02:54
58 142 168 Jonathan Moffatt MV Tri-Force Herts 00:41:27 02:31:57 01:51:02 05:04:26
59 175 170 Robbie Laughton * MV FVS Tri 00:44:36 02:24:14 01:56:27 05:05:17
60 172 171 Andrew Stanley MV PSOF 00:42:15 02:33:36 01:49:40 05:05:31
61 125 176 Andy Coombs MV Leeds &Bradford 00:44:06 02:33:37 01:50:29 05:08:12
62 113 178 Andy Williams MV Wrecsam Tri 00:35:32 02:32:36 02:00:17 05:08:25
63 148 179 David Lewis MV Manchester Tri 00:42:25 02:27:28 01:58:54 05:08:47
64 121 181 Roger Millen MV NorthWalesFireS 00:52:44 02:47:22 01:29:07 05:09:13
65 145 182 Richard Lee * MV Carneddau Tri 00:49:34 02:20:16 01:59:35 05:09:25
66 185 183 David Lewis MV Kinder Velo 00:49:17 02:26:19 01:54:06 05:09:42
67 220 189 Les Kennedy MV PSOF 00:56:35 02:29:14 01:45:36 05:11:25
68 104 190 Gary Greenwood * MV Heywood Tri 00:43:00 02:20:09 02:08:50 05:11:59
69 186 191 Robert Sandles MV Celtic Tri 00:48:14 02:34:13 01:49:40 05:12:07
70 126 197 Nick Reed MV Manchester Tri 00:47:58 02:28:56 01:57:20 05:14:14
71 134 202 Robert Broadbelt MV West Kirby Wobb 00:41:58 02:45:06 01:48:30 05:15:34
72 108 203 Dennis Evans MV [Unattached] 00:38:31 02:26:46 02:10:25 05:15:42
73 209 207 Terry Walsh MV Chester Tri 00:47:23 02:30:19 01:59:04 05:16:46
74 217 209 Fergus Murray MV Wrecsam Tri 00:39:05 02:31:04 02:07:19 05:17:28
75 101 212 Steve Cartlidge MV Stafford Tri 00:40:32 02:43:00 01:54:18 05:17:50
76 176 213 John Rea MV Mid Argyll Tri 00:47:03 02:32:52 01:58:09 05:18:04
77 102 216 Arwel Price MV Cerist 00:46:00 02:37:29 01:55:52 05:19:21
78 212 219 Richard Kirby MV Edinburgh Tri 00:45:35 02:35:38 01:59:19 05:20:32
79 119 220 John Ellis MV [Unattached] 00:51:59 02:38:17 01:50:51 05:21:07
80 173 225 Ralph Sibley MV Scarab Tri 00:49:59 02:35:47 01:56:23 05:22:09
81 153 226 Richard Osborne MV [Unattached] 00:47:08 02:33:38 02:01:31 05:22:17
82 216 233 David Hamilton MV [Unattached] 00:48:40 02:38:34 01:58:08 05:25:22
83 122 239 Sean O'Shea MV [Unattached] 00:48:25 03:00:03 01:39:09 05:27:37
84 136 240 Alan Robinson MV Everton SA 00:42:58 02:47:29 01:57:15 05:27:42
85 190 242 Martin Turner MV OO Tri 00:45:06 02:32:10 02:11:09 05:28:25
86 123 243 Ullrich Cox MV [Unattached] 00:47:04 02:33:35 02:07:57 05:28:36
87 196 246 Raymond Connor MV Stafford Tri 00:52:52 02:35:24 02:01:16 05:29:32
88 187 251 Ian Pearce MV Wrecsam Tri 00:51:46 02:33:59 02:05:21 05:31:06
89 151 270 Simon Galloway MV Todmorden Harrs 00:47:52 02:43:28 02:06:11 05:37:31
90 120 274 James Hewitt MV [Unattached] 00:51:18 03:07:50 01:39:39 05:38:47
91 159 275 Richard Hawksworth MV Derby Tri 00:47:00 02:40:21 02:11:44 05:39:05
92 143 276 Roderick Elder MV Tri-Force Herts 00:41:04 02:43:55 02:14:15 05:39:14
93 152 277 Chris Pollard MV PSOF 00:51:05 02:38:13 02:10:33 05:39:51
94 128 280 Alan_David Ruscoe MV [Unattached] 00:51:00 02:49:48 02:00:12 05:41:00
95 207 284 David Harvey MV PSOF 00:48:53 02:43:02 02:09:51 05:41:46
96 208 288 Richard Smith MV [Unattached] 00:50:35 02:50:01 02:03:05 05:43:41
97 103 290 Gary Williams MV Heywood Tri 00:47:19 02:49:35 02:08:24 05:45:18
98 191 291 Grant Berthold MV PSOF 00:48:05 02:38:40 02:18:44 05:45:29
99 110 295 Paul Hoare MV [Unattached] 00:50:17 02:41:15 02:16:19 05:47:51
100 160 296 Russell Murray MV Carneddau Tri 01:02:22 02:33:26 02:12:16 05:48:04
101 140 299 Rob Fahie MV Heywood Tri 00:54:03 02:43:49 02:11:53 05:49:45
102 96 302 Paul Oldfield MV ClwydianRangeRu 00:57:10 03:05:39 01:49:06 05:51:55
103 205 315 David Waterhouse MV Manchester Tri 00:58:35 03:06:43 01:55:48 06:01:06
104 165 322 Gary McIlraith MV Warrington Tri 00:47:34 02:51:12 02:26:31 06:05:17
105 210 328 Simon Cartledge MV [Unattached] 00:54:39 02:42:54 02:32:19 06:09:52
106 213 334 Jonathan Latham MV Highpeak Cycles 00:52:54 02:36:13 02:52:40 06:21:47
107 206 340 Wayne Bryant MV Pencoed Tri 01:24:55 02:52:39 02:31:48 06:49:22
108 168 345 Simon Pearson MV PSOF 02:35:42 03:36:03 02:07:47 08:19:32
Category MSV
1 82 28 Brian Palmer MSV Celtic Tri 00:38:46 02:12:39 01:26:31 04:17:56
2 91 102 Mike Rigby MSV Chester Tri 00:43:50 02:23:25 01:38:59 04:46:14
3 93 132 Peter Timson MSV Chester Tri 00:44:59 02:21:46 01:47:01 04:53:46
4 79 184 Jon Zigmond MSV NYP Tri 00:49:09 02:32:01 01:48:54 05:10:04
5 87 195 Phil Macdonald MSV Chester Tri 00:47:55 02:34:18 01:51:00 05:13:13
6 83 201 Mike Dilworth MSV Padarn Tri 00:34:42 02:39:35 02:01:16 05:15:33
7 81 210 Adrian Dunbar MSV Leeds &Bradford 00:47:30 02:30:21 01:59:53 05:17:44
8 92 227 Paul_Steven Osborne MSV Llanelli Tri 01:01:33 02:34:28 01:46:37 05:22:38
9 88 231 Melvin Waters MSV Tri Anglia 00:57:30 02:38:56 01:47:41 05:24:07
10 77 245 Eric Corker MSV Chester Tri 00:47:37 02:33:29 02:08:18 05:29:24
11 94 278 Stephen Keating MSV [Unattached] 00:50:30 02:42:28 02:07:13 05:40:11
12 85 289 Andy Copland MSV [Unattached] 00:51:31 02:50:11 02:03:21 05:45:03
13 86 297 Chris Briffa MSV Wrecsam Tri 00:46:57 02:48:13 02:13:12 05:48:22
14 80 317 Stewart Ingram MSV Tri Anglia 00:59:12 02:51:36 02:12:09 06:02:57
15 90 333 Paul Allsop MSV MeynellValley H 00:58:57 02:51:06 02:25:08 06:15:11
16 95 346 Bryan Milne MSV PSOF 02:16:04 03:21:34 02:41:55 08:19:33
Category MVV
1 75 206 Francis Riley MVV Leeds &Bradford 00:42:27 02:40:41 01:53:33 05:16:41
2 74 283 Neil Whitehead MVV Bath Amphibians 00:46:17 02:51:09 02:04:05 05:41:31
Category FS 
1 46 46 Rhian Roxburgh FS Carneddau Tri 00:32:00 02:17:19 01:38:12 04:27:31
2 31 48 Kirsti Thys FS AVS Tri 00:32:50 02:14:05 01:41:19 04:28:14
3 60 50 Jo Haley FS Team SBR 00:36:30 02:21:43 01:30:35 04:28:48
4 61 55 Anne Fallows FS Les Croupiers 00:37:33 02:24:22 01:29:10 04:31:05
5 58 70 Rachel Shepherd FS Tri Team Wigan 00:34:11 02:30:32 01:30:48 04:35:31
6 68 83 Kate Foster FS Thames Turbo 00:35:28 02:24:27 01:42:34 04:42:29
7 48 93 Helen Turton FS Leeds &Bradford 00:39:04 02:27:55 01:36:36 04:43:35
8 70 113 Emma Cranfield FS Pactrac 00:34:38 02:28:50 01:45:55 04:49:23
9 41 115 Jill Hume FS Chester Tri 00:41:59 02:20:47 01:47:38 04:50:24
10 53 116 Rachel Hall FS MeynellValley H 00:35:05 02:29:45 01:46:24 04:51:14
11 50 141 Sian Dillon FS [Unattached] 00:38:27 02:34:53 01:43:00 04:56:20
12 35 149 Emma Rand FS PSOF 00:46:43 02:27:51 01:43:20 04:57:54
13 45 158 Nicola Goodwin FS Hereford Tri 00:37:40 02:39:23 01:43:44 05:00:47
14 40 162 Katie Benson FS Warrington Tri 00:46:18 02:28:47 01:46:22 05:01:27
15 66 164 Rachel Brough FS Serpentine 00:41:37 02:32:03 01:49:13 05:02:53
16 36 188 Louise Gould FS DE SOTOSynergie 00:40:46 02:37:51 01:52:07 05:10:44
17 49 205 Rosalyn Humphries FS Swindon Tri 00:45:10 02:41:03 01:50:24 05:16:37
18 30 215 Lucy Makinson FS Serpentine 00:49:22 02:32:37 01:56:53 05:18:52
19 63 234 Charlotte Riddick FS Chester Tri 00:45:04 02:42:09 01:59:25 05:26:38
20 33 236 Rebecca Garratt FS Wrecsam Tri 00:48:00 02:44:17 01:54:39 05:26:56
21 28 247 Lisa Irlam FS Eton Tri Club 00:42:17 02:51:23 01:56:39 05:30:19
22 69 250 Sarah Nason FS Energy Cycles 00:50:56 02:43:49 01:56:03 05:30:48
23 54 257 Melissa Pine FS PSOF 00:46:50 02:41:51 02:04:53 05:33:34
24 38 262 Alison Leavens FS Chester Tri 00:41:55 02:47:10 02:05:49 05:34:54
25 37 264 Nicola Whitby FS PSOF 00:44:12 02:46:14 02:05:29 05:35:55
26 42 272 Kim Norman FS Wrecsam Tri 00:50:42 02:43:53 02:03:48 05:38:23
27 64 281 Claire Hulley FS High Peak Tri 00:47:16 02:44:53 02:09:01 05:41:10
28 67 298 Jen Richardson FS PSOF 00:48:24 02:47:13 02:13:18 05:48:55
29 44 311 Vicki Cummings FS Tri Preston 00:56:52 02:58:23 02:01:33 05:56:48
30 32 316 Sian Williams FS Chester Tri 00:43:33 02:52:05 02:25:53 06:01:31
31 29 319 Jane Shadforth FS Denton Tridents 00:49:09 02:52:54 02:21:45 06:03:48
32 62 321 Leanne Levitt FS Tuff Fitty Tri 00:38:04 02:49:09 02:37:24 06:04:37
33 55 324 Emily Brook FS Edinburgh Tri 00:55:13 03:04:52 02:08:47 06:08:52
34 47 325 Vickie Le_Masurier FS [Unattached] 00:50:33 03:05:12 02:13:30 06:09:15
35 56 330 Suzy Blackledge FS Manchester Tri 00:42:46 03:05:40 02:22:17 06:10:43
36 65 336 Kathryn Burley FS Manchester Tri 00:49:25 03:07:11 02:37:07 06:33:43
37 52 337 Louise Cooper FS Chester Tri 01:13:35 03:42:50 01:41:35 06:38:00
38 71 341 Scarlet Trevett FS PSOF 01:01:42 03:32:13 02:17:27 06:51:22
39 34 342 Cath Delaney FS PSOF 01:13:55 03:18:15 02:35:58 07:08:08
Category FV 
1 5 96 Ruth Isaacs FV West Kirby Wobb 00:39:16 02:28:11 01:37:26 04:44:53
2 13 172 Gill Mead FV Chester Tri 00:48:22 02:40:32 01:37:39 05:06:33
3 22 185 Vicky Ronald FV Carneddau Tri 00:49:31 02:33:59 01:46:34 05:10:04
4 15 186 Janet Frost FV Chester Tri 00:46:53 02:36:38 01:46:42 05:10:13
5 1 218 Carol Smallman FV Pactrac 00:41:21 02:33:40 02:05:03 05:20:04
6 7 255 Eleanor Millington FV Cheltenham Tri 00:43:40 02:45:43 02:03:50 05:33:13
7 21 258 Paula Robinson FV Chiltern Tri 00:55:08 02:47:07 01:51:57 05:34:12
8 10 266 Jo Coombs FV Leeds &Bradford 00:40:47 02:42:11 02:13:48 05:36:46
9 4 282 Pat Hackett FV Black Country T 00:47:09 02:47:06 02:07:06 05:41:21
10 2 286 Diane Hughes FV Chester Tri 00:47:27 02:48:12 02:07:42 05:43:21
11 11 293 Lorain McCann FV Chester Tri 00:42:47 02:53:28 02:09:44 05:45:59
12 16 301 Cara Fishburn FV Chester Tri 00:48:45 03:04:31 01:58:38 05:51:54
13 3 303 Deb Sandeman FV PSOF 00:48:03 02:48:30 02:15:37 05:52:10
14 6 313 Claire Ballamy FV Wrecsam Tri 00:55:49 02:49:54 02:11:32 05:57:15
15 17 331 Caroline John FV Sarn Helen 00:49:32 03:08:21 02:13:18 06:11:11
16 8 335 Helen Thomson FV Warrington Tri 01:03:20 02:47:29 02:33:18 06:24:07
17 19 338 Debbie Stanley FV PSOF 01:04:38 03:09:15 02:26:39 06:40:32
18 25 339 Alison Ashbolt FV PSOF 00:57:27 03:09:39 02:33:26 06:40:32
19 23 343 Nadya Labib FV Serpentine 01:02:03 03:27:32 02:49:45 07:19:20
20 14 344 Glenda Elder FV Tri-Force Herts 01:13:17 03:47:54 02:20:15 07:21:26
Back to top
BTA CATEGORIES
Cat Num Race Name Cat Club Swim 2km Bike78.5 Run 20km Overall BTF
BTF Cat MD  
1 406 3 Lawrence Fanous MS 2XU TFN RT 00:27:08 02:04:15 01:18:10 03:49:33 MD 10279
BTF Cat ME  
1 399 2 Paul Hawkins MS Planet X 00:29:56 01:58:37 01:19:17 03:47:50 MEW 123245
2 385 6 Paul Mountford MS Parker Internat 00:34:49 01:58:27 01:20:43 03:53:59 ME 13254
3 390 7 Darren Treadaway MS ArcticShorterRo 00:31:40 02:04:45 01:20:23 03:56:48 ME 9238
4 392 11 Rob Johnson MS Team Gillette 00:31:54 02:06:32 01:23:10 04:01:36 ME 125685
5 384 13 Chris Goodfellow MS [Unattached] 00:31:59 02:04:25 01:28:28 04:04:52 ME 122356
6 401 23 Nick Dunn MS 2XU TFN RT 00:38:19 02:08:52 01:27:41 04:14:52 ME 126601
7 379 67 Duncan Anderson MS Tri Preston 00:37:46 02:14:11 01:42:37 04:34:34 ME 122961
8 396 106 Will Machin MS Warrington Tri 00:41:53 02:24:52 01:39:51 04:46:36 ME 124869
9 381 241 Chris Head MS Hereford Tri 00:40:16 02:31:05 02:16:53 05:28:14 ME 31512
BTF Cat MF  
1 339 5 Mark Couldwell MS 2XU TFN RT 00:32:23 02:02:29 01:16:52 03:51:44 MF 124635
2 340 8 James Cresswell MS 2XU TFN RT 00:30:14 02:00:28 01:27:00 03:57:42 MF 3446
3 315 18 Phil Gray MS One Life Racing 00:34:17 02:11:53 01:22:38 04:08:48 MF 15283
4 370 19 Roger Barr * MS Thames Turbo 00:32:10 02:10:51 01:25:53 04:08:54 MF 15340
5 356 21 Ben Leishman MS 2XU TFN RT 00:33:24 02:11:25 01:27:05 04:11:54 MF 122095
6 346 27 Andrew Campbell MS Wrecsam Tri 00:34:09 02:07:20 01:35:30 04:16:59 MFW 121595
7 321 30 Edward Hole MS Thames Turbo 00:32:11 02:13:17 01:33:57 04:19:25 MF 124306
8 329 35 Rhys Jeffreys MS Ystwyth CC 00:37:09 02:15:20 01:29:35 04:22:04 MFW 123268
9 313 41 Paul Williams MS OO Tri 00:38:19 02:10:59 01:36:34 04:25:52 MFW 120982
10 362 52 Paul Annetts MS Leeds &Bradford 00:36:17 02:13:22 01:40:40 04:30:19 MF 126364
11 342 71 Justin Lock MS Serpentine 00:37:23 02:26:10 01:32:20 04:35:53 MF 16064
12 376 72 Robert Whitaker MS Triangle RT 00:35:41 02:20:03 01:41:39 04:37:23 MF 5386
13 338 79 Gary Griffiths MS Black Country T 00:44:14 02:13:10 01:42:13 04:39:37 MF 122278
14 359 82 Andy Crockford MS [Unattached] 00:49:51 02:20:44 01:30:38 04:41:13 MF 125491
15 328 97 Oliver Wilson MS ChippenhamWheel 00:36:52 02:26:38 01:41:26 04:44:56 MF 122248
16 364 105 Robert Murray MS Serpentine 00:42:36 02:21:05 01:42:53 04:46:34 MF 125105
17 371 124 Dave Davies MS Black Country T 00:39:02 02:24:24 01:48:45 04:52:11 MF 128284
18 350 147 Phil Brown MS Chester Tri 00:45:41 02:25:35 01:46:04 04:57:20 MF 126737
19 344 173 Frantisek Stepanek MS [Unattached] 00:46:41 02:34:35 01:45:20 05:06:36 MF 13213
20 314 204 Martyn Saycell MS Ystwyth CC 00:40:30 02:32:43 02:02:50 05:16:03 MFW 15431
21 365 222 Tim Jones MS Cardiff Tri 00:41:48 02:32:01 02:07:25 05:21:14 MFW 127327
22 361 248 Simon Billson MS MeynellValley H 00:51:15 02:49:15 01:50:13 05:30:43 MF 126466
23 330 267 Duncan Tindall MS Team Zero2Hero 00:48:57 02:40:13 02:07:49 05:36:59 MF 122654
24 323 268 Darren Fawcett MS Leeds &Bradford 00:45:30 02:58:51 01:52:49 05:37:10 MF 123607
25 316 279 Jon Bennett_Jnr MS Derby Tri 00:44:28 02:37:38 02:18:15 05:40:21 MF 123206
26 349 285 Mark Sherwood MS PSOF 00:58:19 02:45:26 01:58:22 05:42:07 MF 124736
27 326 310 Richard Eccles MS Leeds &Bradford 00:45:33 02:53:03 02:17:48 05:56:24 MF 15863
BTF Cat MG  
1 289 1 Mark Stenning MS Swindon Tri 00:27:49 02:04:04 01:15:13 03:47:06 MG 120598
2 302 4 Martin Yelling MS 2XU TFN RT 00:36:11 01:59:50 01:14:01 03:50:02 MG 13319
3 269 10 Martin Tonge MS Royles 00:32:16 02:04:22 01:22:34 03:59:12 MG 2939
4 260 15 Tony Dixon MS Hartlepool Tri 00:32:34 02:06:21 01:27:21 04:06:16 MG 11941
5 274 17 Ian Coupland MS MidShropsWheelr 00:35:12 02:08:20 01:24:10 04:07:42 MG 11824
6 255 20 David Biddulph MS Chorley Tri 00:37:24 02:08:09 01:25:05 04:10:38 MG 10030
7 275 24 Adam Teal MS Team MK 00:31:49 02:11:20 01:32:11 04:15:20 MG 4535
8 291 25 Tom Moore MS Swindon Tri 00:36:00 02:08:53 01:31:38 04:16:31 MG 122058
9 297 26 Carlos Martin MS Edinburgh Tri 00:36:46 02:13:31 01:26:28 04:16:45 MG 127682
10 303 36 Andy Taylor MS Hereford Tri 00:39:50 02:17:16 01:25:07 04:22:13 MG 8653
11 246 42 Andrew Wiggins MS Calderdale Tri 00:43:04 02:14:24 01:28:52 04:26:20 MG 10756
12 233 54 Paul Hardy MS Shires Triers 00:36:46 02:18:29 01:35:26 04:30:41 MG 9147
13 259 68 Grant McKinlay MS MeynellValley H 00:37:43 02:25:11 01:31:51 04:34:45 MG 119171
14 258 95 Richard Hayes MS Wrecsam Tri 00:52:35 02:21:17 01:29:55 04:43:47 MG 121600
15 298 103 Stuart Lodge MS PSOF 00:42:46 02:16:57 01:46:34 04:46:17 MG 125799
16 299 108 Mark Procter MS Tri Preston 00:36:12 02:25:18 01:45:43 04:47:13 MG 127452
17 249 109 Russell Scott MS Shires Triers 00:38:01 02:22:06 01:47:25 04:47:32 MG 120143
18 282 112 Jim Townhill MS Tri Preston 00:42:57 02:24:35 01:40:57 04:48:29 MG 125322
19 263 117 Andy Rawley * MS Warrington Tri 00:44:04 02:18:33 01:48:46 04:51:23 MG 127225
20 244 128 Mark Bennett MS Chester Tri 00:38:55 02:29:50 01:44:15 04:53:00 MG 5292
21 245 136 Tim Burnett MS Wrecsam Tri 00:38:15 02:15:34 02:00:38 04:54:27 MGW 127958
22 229 144 Colin McNeill MS Wakefield Tri 00:41:25 02:37:40 01:37:58 04:57:03 MG 119378
23 257 167 Sean Simmons MS Chester Tri 00:34:49 02:32:27 01:56:29 05:03:45 MGW 120149
24 308 174 Gareth Sutton MS [Unattached] 00:39:05 02:41:53 01:46:27 05:07:25 MG 122298
25 270 196 Joel Hotchkiss MS Edinburgh Tri 00:42:24 02:30:27 02:00:40 05:13:31 MG 122540
26 293 221 Hugh Daniels MS Cardiff Tri 00:42:48 02:29:04 02:09:22 05:21:14 MGW 123859
27 248 229 Thomas Hillier MS TunbridgeWellsH 00:52:41 02:46:03 01:44:34 05:23:18 MG 127001
28 241 232 Steve Heath MS Kingfisher Tri 00:49:47 02:32:49 02:02:27 05:25:03 MG 14972
29 286 235 Alexander Arrowsmith MS MeynellValley H 00:42:09 02:34:51 02:09:53 05:26:53 MG 122728
30 268 252 Warren Tilke MS Cardiff Tri 00:52:01 02:42:20 01:57:17 05:31:38 MG 127362
31 284 253 Iestyn O'Neill MS Wrecsam Tri 00:52:43 02:46:02 01:53:08 05:31:53 MGW 123404
32 232 259 Phil Love MS Warrington Tri 01:01:16 02:39:23 01:53:47 05:34:26 MG 124918
33 250 263 Dominique Miller MS Chester Tri 00:39:49 02:40:30 02:14:57 05:35:16 MG 120698
34 235 269 Nigel Morse MS Celtic Tri 00:43:59 02:42:52 02:10:26 05:37:17 MGW 125913
35 234 287 James Davies MS Celtic Tri 00:40:21 02:46:30 02:16:48 05:43:39 MGW 124264
36 267 304 Ian Foster MS Hereford Tri 00:42:27 02:48:12 02:22:11 05:52:50 MG 119351
BTF Cat MH  
1 181 14 Michael Hall MV Hartlepool Tri 00:33:01 02:07:21 01:25:32 04:05:54 MH 7436
2 189 22 Mark Skelton MV 2XU TFN RT 00:39:02 02:08:39 01:24:43 04:12:24 MH 1236
3 149 29 Andy White MV Chester Tri 00:37:13 02:11:50 01:30:04 04:19:07 MH 4471
4 194 31 Richard Mason MV Tri Preston 00:37:19 02:13:23 01:29:26 04:20:08 MH 118270
5 144 34 Paul Mason MV Chorley Tri 00:37:28 02:11:32 01:32:24 04:21:24 MH 14770
6 171 37 Mark Stewart MV Coventry Tri 00:39:57 02:16:55 01:25:48 04:22:40 MH 13826
7 215 38 Paul Freeman MV Leeds &Bradford 00:35:58 02:17:46 01:29:20 04:23:04 MH 957
8 169 43 Stephen Watson MV Hartlepool Tri 00:39:17 02:13:32 01:33:37 04:26:26 MH 127189
9 146 44 Dave Copland MV Ipswich Tri 00:41:46 02:15:26 01:29:58 04:27:10 MH 11009
10 166 56 Neil Ashton MV Brat Club 00:36:43 02:20:08 01:34:22 04:31:13 MH 122535
11 183 58 Colin Kerfoot MV Hereford Tri 00:37:44 02:13:45 01:39:55 04:31:24 MH 120338
12 147 61 Brian Phillips MV NEWT 00:33:03 02:24:52 01:35:41 04:33:36 MHW 122557
13 192 64 Andrew Southall MV Black Country T 00:33:33 02:14:12 01:46:10 04:33:55 MH 4180
14 179 65 Mustafa Salih MV Shires Triers 00:38:14 02:21:56 01:33:50 04:34:00 MH 2623
15 184 76 Peter Cusick MV Chippenham Harr 00:50:18 02:19:22 01:28:53 04:38:33 MH 122868
16 162 84 Iain Robertson MV [Unattached] 00:39:46 02:23:54 01:38:53 04:42:33 MH 123354
17 170 85 Simon MacVicker MV Wenlock Olympia 00:41:06 02:22:44 01:39:12 04:43:02 MH 1510
18 193 88 Richard Webster MV Chester Tri 00:45:20 02:15:29 01:42:30 04:43:19 MH 36820
19 177 91 Stephen Gordon MV Mersey Tri 00:42:16 02:21:56 01:39:21 04:43:33 MH 126123
20 157 94 Jim Sinton MV Shires Triers 00:41:07 02:30:11 01:32:25 04:43:43 MH 122840
21 200 99 Russell Godwin MV Carneddau Tri 00:45:24 02:18:52 01:41:15 04:45:31 MHW 124408
22 163 101 Simon Perkins MV Tri-Force Herts 00:42:53 02:21:06 01:42:00 04:45:59 MH 122141
23 137 107 Bill Neave MV Chester Tri 00:40:48 02:12:18 01:54:05 04:47:11 MH 122501
24 219 131 Noelwyn Daniel MV Llanelli Tri 00:37:36 02:16:23 01:59:46 04:53:45 MHW 119124
25 154 133 Kevin Hamilton MV Cerist 00:42:14 02:27:27 01:44:16 04:53:57 MHW 8577
26 164 138 Jeff Johnston MV Mersey Tri 00:40:17 02:27:20 01:47:09 04:54:46 MH 122701
27 155 153 Peter Addison-Child MV Leeds &Bradford 00:41:56 02:29:17 01:47:51 04:59:04 MH 14958
28 201 156 David Hollyoak MV MeynellValley H 00:45:42 02:19:55 01:54:50 05:00:27 MH 126091
29 142 168 Jonathan Moffatt MV Tri-Force Herts 00:41:27 02:31:57 01:51:02 05:04:26 MH 119450
30 175 170 Robbie Laughton * MV FVS Tri 00:44:36 02:24:14 01:56:27 05:05:17 MH 124802
31 148 179 David Lewis MV Manchester Tri 00:42:25 02:27:28 01:58:54 05:08:47 MH 121566
32 145 182 Richard Lee * MV Carneddau Tri 00:49:34 02:20:16 01:59:35 05:09:25 MH 127394
33 209 207 Terry Walsh MV