Chirk Triathlon 2007 
2nd Draft Results
# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Overall Pos Race Cat Swim Adjustment
379 Paul Hawkins Planet X 26 M 2 00:04:52 1 00:35:18 1 00:17:14 2 00:57:24 1 MS
349 Andy White Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:06:07 29 00:36:02 3 00:18:34 11 01:00:43 2 MV
363 Paul Skipper Subsixty.com 26 M 2 00:05:45 15 00:37:34 6 00:17:44 4 01:01:03 3 MS
397 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri 33 M 3 00:04:56 4 00:36:44 5 00:19:44 23 01:01:24 4 MS
381 Chris Standidge Royles 28 M 2 00:04:53 2 00:38:07 9 00:18:27 8 01:01:27 5 MS
398 Matthew Gilbert Wrecsam Tri 29 M 2 00:05:48 17 00:37:52 8 00:18:09 6 01:01:49 6 MS
370 Nick Riding Warrington Tri 31 M 3 00:05:26 8 00:37:44 7 00:19:03 15 01:02:13 7 MS
366 Robert Harvey Manchester Tri 29 M 2 00:05:39 11 00:38:27 13 00:18:09 7 01:02:15 8 MS
358 Andrew Birch OO Tri 37 M 4 00:05:57 22 00:38:16 10 00:18:05 5 01:02:18 9 MS
372 Jonathan Metcalfe U/A 29 M 2 00:05:53 20 00:39:16 20 00:17:35 3 01:02:44 10 MS
367 Lee Szymanski Radcliffe SC 19 M C 00:05:40 12 00:40:29 33 00:17:12 1 01:03:21 11 MJ
346 Tim Johns Manchester Tri 40 M V1 00:06:07 28 00:38:53 16 00:18:31 10 01:03:31 12 MV
344 Andrew Birch ATA 26 M 2 00:05:52 19 00:39:03 18 00:18:53 13 01:03:48 13 MS
369 Andrew Pilling Rochdale Tri 41 M V1 00:06:00 25 00:38:29 14 00:20:04 30 01:04:33 14 MV
350 Paul Mason Chorley Tri 44 M V1 00:06:17 39 00:39:18 21 00:19:15 18 01:04:50 15 MV
357 Stephen Owen Maldwyn Harriers 34 M 3 00:06:39 63 00:39:20 22 00:19:11 17 01:05:10 16 MS
375 Rhian Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 33 F 3 00:05:17 5 00:40:22 30 00:19:37 22 01:05:16 17 FS
348 Paul Askey Burntwood Tri 41 M V1 00:05:38 10 00:39:04 19 00:20:36 45 01:05:18 18 MV
374 Graham Hahn Rochdale Tri 34 M 3 00:05:25 7 00:39:55 27 00:20:07 32 01:05:27 19 MS
341 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 33 M 3 00:06:55 86 00:38:40 15 00:20:09 33 01:05:44 20 MS
306 Paul Williams OO Tri 34 M 3 00:06:38 61 00:38:57 17 00:20:10 34 01:05:45 21 MS
332 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 41 M V1 00:07:00 92 00:40:27 32 00:18:39 12 01:06:06 22 MV
314 Gerwyn Jones Rhyl CC 30 M 3 00:06:52 82 00:38:20 11 00:21:06 58 01:06:18 23 MS
373 Duncan Anderson Tri Preston 29 M 2 00:05:41 13 00:40:41 35 00:20:17 37 01:06:39 24 MS
347 Andrew McCracken Tri Preston 37 M 4 00:06:54 85 00:39:29 24 00:20:31 44 01:06:54 25 MS
318 Gareth Ellis U/A 45 M V2 00:06:21 40 00:41:27 42 00:19:28 21 01:07:16 26 MV
308 David Winder U/A 44 M V1 00:06:38 62 00:41:46 48 00:19:01 14 01:07:25 27 MV
328 David Hutcheon Northern Area Tri 34 M 3 00:07:19 122 00:40:26 31 00:19:57 27 01:07:42 28 MS
333 Richard Holmes Tri Preston 37 M 4 00:06:35 59 00:39:32 25 00:21:39 82 01:07:46 29 MS
296 Roy Tetlow U/A 47 M V2 00:06:48 72 00:41:12 39 00:19:53 24 01:07:53 30 MV
243 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:09:14 259 00:38:26 12 00:20:22 38 01:08:02 31 MV
394 Derrick Batty Wrecsam Tri 45 M V2 00:06:55 88 00:39:25 23 00:21:42 85 01:08:02 32 MV
297 Brigg Taylor U/A 35 M 4 00:06:31 55 00:40:36 34 00:21:20 68 01:08:27 33 MS
352 Neal Prestage Rochdale Tri 40 M V1 00:06:25 45 00:41:53 50 00:20:15 36 01:08:33 34 MV
377 Louis Szymanski Radcliffe SC 16 M A 00:05:19 6 00:44:02 91 00:19:22 19 01:08:43 35 MY
15 Bob Hurst Ashurst Bike club 44 M V1 00:07:18 120 00:39:58 29 00:21:30 76 01:08:46 36 MV
386 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri 35 M 4 00:07:37 160 00:41:45 47 00:19:53 25 01:09:15 37 MS
181 Andy Rawley Warrington Tri 37 M 4 00:07:46 174 00:41:16 40 00:20:24 40 01:09:26 38 MS
4 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:08:09 197 00:41:33 43 00:19:54 26 01:09:36 39 MS
234 Jayson Rees-Hughes U/A 36 M 4 00:10:06 299 00:35:53 2 00:23:38 150 01:09:37 40 MS
11 Anna Frost Wrecsam Tri 26 F 2 00:06:31 53 00:44:41 108 00:18:30 9 01:09:42 41 FS
340 Stephen Gordon Mersey Tri 42 M V1 00:06:10 31 00:41:55 51 00:21:40 84 01:09:45 42 MV
152 Paul Philipson U/A 43 M V1 00:07:37 159 00:41:56 52 00:20:12 35 01:09:45 43 MV
351 Andrew Whitaker Mersey Tri 38 M 4 00:06:26 47 00:42:38 64 00:20:41 47 01:09:45 44 MS
361 Rachel Shepherd Tri Team Wigan 29 F 2 00:05:46 16 00:44:03 93 00:20:02 29 01:09:51 45 FS
300 Emyr Evans Carneddau Tri 37 M 4 00:07:08 102 00:42:31 62 00:20:24 41 01:10:03 46 MS
7 Rob Edwards Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:08:13 203 00:42:27 60 00:19:25 20 01:10:05 47 MS
302 Peter White Manchester Tri 45 M V2 00:07:41 169 00:41:17 41 00:21:07 60 01:10:05 48 MV
219 David Gethin U/A 35 M 4 00:07:11 108 00:41:59 53 00:21:24 74 01:10:34 49 MS
228 John Hampson Tri Preston 46 M V2 00:07:36 156 00:41:43 46 00:21:17 66 01:10:36 50 MV
323 John Murray-Crisp U/A 42 M V1 00:08:52 240 00:36:26 4 00:25:20 210 01:10:38 51 MV
304 Sean Gosbee U/A 42 M V1 00:06:50 74 00:43:49 86 00:20:05 31 01:10:44 52 MV
238 Peter McCarthy Mersey Tri 44 M V1 00:07:38 161 00:42:06 54 00:21:13 63 01:10:57 53 MV
368 Jonathan Britton Warrington Tri 36 M 4 00:05:30 9 00:41:47 49 00:23:50 155 01:11:07 54 MS
322 John Murray Manchester Tri 39 M 4 00:08:28 223 00:41:39 44 00:21:01 54 01:11:08 55 MS
135 Graeme McCulloch Rochdale Tri 46 M V2 00:09:06 253 00:40:53 36 00:21:13 64 01:11:12 56 MV
360 Ellie Debenham Chester Tri 24 F 1 00:05:58 23 00:43:52 88 00:21:22 72 01:11:12 57 FS
354 Paul Mitchell Chester Tri 39 M 4 00:06:17 38 00:42:53 68 00:22:09 99 01:11:19 58 MS
331 Michael Lee Chester Tri 27 M 2 00:06:21 40 00:43:35 83 00:21:24 74 01:11:20 59 MS
274 Mark Threadgold U/A 40 M V1 00:06:48 72 00:44:32 100 00:20:01 28 01:11:21 60 MV
382 Sean Simmons Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:05:49 18 00:42:14 56 00:23:18 143 01:11:21 61 MS
276 Dennis Evans U/A 47 M V2 00:06:50 79 00:41:00 37 00:23:33 149 01:11:23 62 MV
226 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:07:03 95 00:43:49 86 00:20:36 45 01:11:28 63 MV
309 Mark Procter Tri Preston 35 M 4 00:06:12 32 00:43:13 72 00:22:11 101 01:11:36 64 MS
299 Nick Reed Manchester Tri 45 M V2 00:07:05 97 00:41:41 45 00:22:58 129 01:11:44 65 MV
303 Tony Marrs Shrewsbury 50 M V3 00:06:43 67 00:43:17 75 00:21:53 89 01:11:53 66 MSV
335 Robert Wild Rochdale Tri 39 M 4 00:06:28 48 00:43:58 90 00:21:31 77 01:11:57 67 MS
77 Robert McDonald U/A 42 M V1 00:10:50 316 00:39:55 28 00:21:20 68 01:12:05 68 MV
166 Martin Holden Tri-Talk 38 M 4 00:07:31 148 00:42:14 56 00:22:23 108 01:12:08 69 MS
12 Gary Munsey Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:06:14 35 00:45:34 133 00:20:23 39 01:12:11 70 MV
258 Paul Bevan Tri-Talk 37 M 4 00:07:20 125 00:42:21 58 00:22:31 116 01:12:12 71 MS
371 Mark Ragan Rochdale Tri 43 M V1 00:06:43 66 00:41:09 38 00:25:19 208 01:12:31 72 MV 00:00:40
14 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:06:53 84 00:42:35 63 00:23:10 138 01:12:38 73 MS
269 Nick Minion Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:05:57 21 00:43:15 74 00:23:27 146 01:12:39 74 MV
82 Nick Eyke OO Tri 48 M V2 00:09:36 274 00:42:22 59 00:20:45 48 01:12:43 75 MV
245 Philip Davidson Tri Preston 45 M V2 00:08:04 191 00:42:28 61 00:22:13 103 01:12:45 76 MV
334 Michael  Lisle Mersey Tri 53 M V3 00:06:28 48 00:43:19 78 00:22:58 129 01:12:45 77 MSV
277 Tim Harding Carneddau Tri 46 M V2 00:07:16 117 00:44:04 94 00:21:32 78 01:12:52 78 MV
197 Neil Drummond U/A 46 M V2 00:07:38 162 00:44:17 96 00:21:06 58 01:13:01 79 MV
210 Gwyn Thomas Rhyl CC 39 M 4 00:08:17 211 00:42:38 65 00:22:10 100 01:13:05 80 MS
163 Neil Maguiness U/A 39 M 4 00:06:34 57 00:45:15 127 00:21:18 67 01:13:07 81 MS
311 Andy Chalmers Manchester Tri 44 M V1 00:06:31 54 00:43:29 81 00:23:12 139 01:13:12 82 MV
289 Allan Richards U/A 34 M 3 00:07:33 150 00:44:30 99 00:21:09 61 01:13:12 83 MS
312 Michelle Askey Burntwood Tri 38 F 4 00:06:37 60 00:44:33 101 00:22:05 97 01:13:15 84 FS
156 Bill Taylor U/A 46 M V2 00:08:19 214 00:43:47 85 00:21:10 62 01:13:16 85 MV
324 Linda Worrall Chester Tri 51 F V3 00:06:34 58 00:44:52 115 00:21:51 88 01:13:17 86 FSV
254 Gareth Owen Holywell LC 37 M 4 00:07:19 123 00:45:04 123 00:20:58 53 01:13:21 87 MS
221 Chris Morgan Chester Tri 57 M V4 00:07:28 139 00:45:07 125 00:20:48 49 01:13:23 88 MSV
231 Jack Bayliss U/A 46 M V2 00:07:30 145 00:43:11 71 00:22:42 121 01:13:23 89 MV
158 Simon Bolton U/A 43 M V1 00:08:03 189 00:44:41 109 00:20:51 50 01:13:35 90 MV
263 Iain Murray Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:06:09 30 00:46:05 143 00:21:21 71 01:13:35 90 MS
192 David Jones U/A 38 M 4 00:09:37 276 00:39:49 26 00:24:09 173 01:13:35 92 MS
319 Alan Robinson Everton SA 44 M V1 00:06:31 52 00:44:39 106 00:22:29 113 01:13:39 93 MV
294 Hans Tetlow U/A 41 M V1 00:06:58 90 00:43:30 82 00:23:18 142 01:13:46 94 MV
13 Andy Williams Wrecsam Tri 47 M V2 00:06:16 37 00:44:02 92 00:23:29 147 01:13:47 95 MV
275 Chris Loney Chester Tri 50 M V3 00:06:50 77 00:43:10 70 00:23:54 163 01:13:54 96 MSV
223 Barry Frost Chester Tri 45 M V2 00:07:04 96 00:43:54 89 00:22:57 128 01:13:55 97 MV
151 Keith Godfrey U/A 40 M V1 00:08:13 204 00:44:46 113 00:20:57 51 01:13:56 98 MV
179 Gill Mead Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:07:57 185 00:45:02 121 00:20:58 52 01:13:57 99 FV
235 David Rhodes U/A 41 M V1 00:07:15 112 00:44:41 107 00:22:04 96 01:14:00 100 MV
378 Ian Aguilar Leyland Barracudas 20 M 1 00:04:55 3 00:48:41 191 00:20:30 43 01:14:06 101 MS
225 Steven Lewis U/A 32 M 3 00:07:21 128 00:44:17 97 00:22:28 112 01:14:06 102 MS
336 Mark Dunham Manchester Tri 27 M 2 00:06:12 33 00:46:52 159 00:21:02 55 01:14:06 103 MS
241 Jim Townhill Tri Preston 36 M 4 00:07:29 141 00:44:35 103 00:22:03 94 01:14:07 104 MS
283 Phil Brown Chester Tri 32 M 3 00:07:30 142 00:45:06 124 00:21:33 79 01:14:09 105 MS
384 Tom Blakeman Wrecsam Tri 26 M 2 00:08:16 210 00:44:54 116 00:21:04 56 01:14:14 106 MS
129 Nigel Hough U/A 42 M V1 00:10:00 297 00:42:09 55 00:22:24 110 01:14:33 107 MV
285 Andrew Roberts Chester Tri 38 M 4 00:06:39 63 00:42:38 65 00:25:18 206 01:14:35 108 MS
298 Paul Rawcliffe Subsixty.com 36 M 4 00:08:15 207 00:44:29 98 00:22:45 122 01:14:39 109 MS 00:00:50
392 Iorwerth  Jones Wrecsam Tri 61 M SV1 00:07:38 163 00:44:59 119 00:22:02 92 01:14:39 110 MVV
253 Tom Atkinson U/A 38 M 4 00:07:58 186 00:44:45 112 00:21:57 90 01:14:40 111 MS
138 Christopher Kelly U/A 23 M 1 00:08:37 230 00:45:36 135 00:20:28 42 01:14:41 112 MS
146 Ian Friswell U/A 51 M V3 00:07:52 181 00:43:27 80 00:23:24 144 01:14:43 113 MSV
305 Gary Heppleston U/A 45 M V2 00:07:15 112 00:44:44 111 00:22:56 127 01:14:55 114 MV
316 Dave Whieldon Chester Tri 41 M V1 00:05:59 24 00:44:55 117 00:24:09 174 01:15:03 115 MV
249 Stephen Hinde Tri Preston 44 M V1 00:07:09 104 00:46:18 146 00:21:36 80 01:15:03 116 MV
148 Carl Smith U/A 38 M 4 00:09:05 252 00:44:51 114 00:21:14 65 01:15:10 117 MS
292 Scott Goode U/A 42 M V1 00:07:16 114 00:46:18 145 00:21:39 82 01:15:13 118 MV
240 Terry Walsh Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:07:10 106 00:44:34 102 00:23:31 148 01:15:15 119 MV
325 Paul Roberts OO Tri 49 M V2 00:06:33 56 00:45:26 130 00:23:24 145 01:15:23 120 MV
345 Andrew Knowles Tri Preston 42 M V1 00:06:50 76 00:43:17 75 00:25:19 208 01:15:26 121 MV
260 Alan Sutcliffe Chorley Tri 38 M 4 00:07:25 133 00:45:35 134 00:22:31 116 01:15:31 122 MS
81 Rick Clarke Must Tri Harder 51 M V3 00:08:10 199 00:44:38 105 00:23:00 134 01:15:48 123 MSV
339 Adam Bridgford SDTC 17 M B 00:05:44 14 00:47:06 161 00:22:59 133 01:15:49 124 MJ
307 Phil Macdonald Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:07:07 98 00:46:23 150 00:22:30 115 01:16:00 125 MSV
140 Andrew Forsyth U/A 39 M 4 00:09:14 256 00:42:55 69 00:23:52 158 01:16:01 126 MS
193 Andy Wyganowski Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:06:47 70 00:45:27 131 00:23:51 157 01:16:05 127 MV
295 Karl Tetlow U/A 45 M V2 00:06:58 90 00:43:18 77 00:25:51 225 01:16:07 128 MV
136 Dave Taylor Chester Tri 56 M V4 00:07:45 173 00:46:21 149 00:22:07 98 01:16:13 129 MSV
116 Suzanne McDonald U/A 39 F 4 00:08:26 218 00:45:40 137 00:22:21 106 01:16:27 130 FS
118 Matthew Lewis Newcastle Tri Club 37 M 4 00:07:24 131 00:46:36 155 00:22:27 111 01:16:27 130 MS
291 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 53 M V3 00:06:45 68 00:46:30 153 00:23:15 140 01:16:30 132 MSV
259 David Lane U/A 49 M V2 00:06:53 83 00:43:44 84 00:25:55 227 01:16:32 133 MV
202 Janet Frost Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:07:20 127 00:46:19 147 00:22:58 129 01:16:37 134 FV
71 Michael Ramsey U/A 54 M V3 00:10:31 309 00:45:02 120 00:21:05 57 01:16:38 135 MSV
337 Lynne Griffiths Calder Tri 48 F V2 00:06:25 46 00:46:12 144 00:24:01 168 01:16:38 136 FV
390 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri 42 M V1 00:07:54 182 00:46:29 152 00:22:16 105 01:16:39 137 MV
268 Leon Szymanski Radcliffe SC 48 M V2 00:07:23 129 00:47:32 172 00:21:45 87 01:16:40 138 MV
343 Caroline Slaughter Endurancecoachuk.com 44 F V1 00:06:21 40 00:47:54 182 00:22:37 119 01:16:52 139 FV
168 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 41 F V1 00:08:26 219 00:45:38 136 00:23:05 136 01:17:09 140 FV
315 Clark Cronin Chester Tri 16 M A 00:06:23 44 00:47:53 178 00:22:58 132 01:17:14 141 MY
393 Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri 55 M V4 00:07:30 146 00:44:35 103 00:25:12 201 01:17:17 142 MSV
52 Nicolas Allsop U/A 38 M 4 00:09:28 268 00:45:12 126 00:22:46 123 01:17:26 143 MS
247 Tony Hall U/A 41 M V1 00:07:18 119 00:47:36 173 00:22:34 118 01:17:28 144 MV
188 Nigel Vickers U/A 41 M V1 00:08:27 221 00:47:42 175 00:21:20 70 01:17:29 145 MV
313 Nigel Smith U/A 40 M V1 00:06:30 51 00:47:12 164 00:23:56 165 01:17:38 146 MV
262 Sarah Greaves OO Tri 51 F V3 00:07:49 179 00:45:51 141 00:24:06 169 01:17:46 147 FSV
169 Anthony White OO Tri 42 M V1 00:08:06 194 00:43:14 73 00:26:28 255 01:17:48 148 MV
6 Iestyn O'Neill Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:08:57 246 00:44:59 118 00:23:53 160 01:17:49 149 MS
251 Duncan Tindall Team Zero2Hero.com 33 M 3 00:07:30 144 00:44:12 95 00:26:18 247 01:18:00 150 MS
385 Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri 38 M 4 00:09:57 293 00:43:25 79 00:24:45 193 01:18:07 151 MS
250 Robert Kidd North Shropshire Wheelers 59 M V4 00:07:26 136 00:51:42 244 00:19:04 16 01:18:12 152 MSV
246 William Vail Aquabears SC 42 M V1 00:07:09 103 00:45:45 139 00:25:26 215 01:18:20 153 MV
280 Alison Leavens Chester Tri 35 F 4 00:06:47 69 00:45:41 138 00:25:56 228 01:18:24 154 FS
266 Alison Tickner OO Tri 39 F 4 00:07:07 100 00:49:13 204 00:22:04 95 01:18:24 155 FS
177 Eric Corker Chester Tri 58 M V4 00:07:44 172 00:44:43 110 00:25:59 232 01:18:26 156 MSV
180 Kirsty Webster U/A 36 F 4 00:07:35 155 00:45:03 122 00:25:57 230 01:18:35 157 FS
214 Hugh Roberts Tri Preston 39 M 4 00:08:16 209 00:47:27 170 00:22:52 124 01:18:35 157 MS
211 Ian Brogan West Mercia Tri 39 M 4 00:07:25 132 00:46:41 157 00:24:35 188 01:18:41 159 MS
310 Rob Minshull U/A 33 M 3 00:06:29 50 00:47:16 165 00:24:57 199 01:18:42 160 MS
199 Rob Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers 36 M 4 00:09:56 291 00:42:47 67 00:26:00 234 01:18:43 161 MS
264 Charlotte Riddick Chester Tri 28 F 2 00:07:19 123 00:47:41 174 00:23:45 154 01:18:45 162 FS
396 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri 53 M V3 00:08:12 201 00:46:00 142 00:24:34 187 01:18:46 163 MSV
120 David Rigby Tri Preston 49 M V2 00:08:27 222 00:46:24 151 00:23:58 166 01:18:49 164 MV
147 Mark Everard U/A 38 M 4 00:07:34 152 00:50:20 221 00:21:22 72 01:19:16 165 MS
30 Ian Welch Manchester Tri 45 M V2 00:09:56 290 00:46:19 148 00:23:01 135 01:19:16 166 MV
261 David O'Neil U/A 33 M 3 00:06:56 89 00:50:52 231 00:21:37 81 01:19:25 167 MS
109 Chris Lea U/A 47 M V2 00:07:27 138 00:47:27 171 00:24:33 185 01:19:27 168 MV
173 Jennifer Porter Calder Tri 43 F V1 00:07:11 107 00:48:16 186 00:24:06 169 01:19:33 169 FV
317 Paul Rushworth Sheffield Tri 41 M V1 00:06:50 74 00:47:54 180 00:24:57 199 01:19:41 170 MV
242 Simon Jenkins U/A 39 M 4 00:09:42 281 00:45:50 140 00:24:09 172 01:19:41 171 MS
342 Julian Wrigglesworth Chorley Tri 46 M V2 00:07:26 135 00:45:19 129 00:26:58 266 01:19:43 172 MV
150 Martin Lyons U/A 50 M V3 00:08:25 217 00:48:49 194 00:22:30 114 01:19:44 173 MSV
131 James Holdaway U/A 32 M 3 00:09:24 262 00:47:17 166 00:23:05 137 01:19:46 174 MS
389 Rebecca Garratt Wrecsam Tri 37 F 4 00:07:25 134 00:48:02 185 00:24:24 177 01:19:51 175 FS
230 Dave Brunton Mersey Tri 47 M V2 00:06:52 81 00:48:44 192 00:24:25 178 01:20:01 176 MV
208 Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders 39 F 4 00:08:04 190 00:49:37 211 00:22:21 107 01:20:02 177 FS
128 Sharon Townhill Tri Preston 36 F 4 00:08:56 244 00:47:59 184 00:23:17 141 01:20:12 178 FS
232 Donald Reid Warrington Tri 43 M V1 00:07:30 142 00:47:56 183 00:24:49 194 01:20:15 179 MV
388 Wynne Garratt Wrecsam Tri 44 M V1 00:08:24 216 00:47:25 169 00:24:29 182 01:20:18 180 MV
206 Shirley Hunt Tri Preston 38 F 4 00:07:39 166 00:47:47 177 00:24:53 196 01:20:19 181 FS
10 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 51 M V3 00:07:16 116 00:48:39 189 00:24:29 183 01:20:24 182 MSV
133 David Rees-Hughes U/A 35 M 4 00:08:20 215 00:49:27 209 00:22:39 120 01:20:26 183 MS
155 David Gallagher U/A 48 M V2 00:07:35 154 00:49:00 200 00:23:52 158 01:20:27 184 MV
114 Kenny Mitchell Aquabears SC 39 M 4 00:08:47 236 00:47:21 168 00:24:19 175 01:20:27 185 MS
257 Colin Hughes Tri Preston 52 M V3 00:09:42 280 00:45:30 132 00:25:20 210 01:20:32 186 MSV
111 Stevan Johl Relay Stevan Johl Relay Relay 108 R Relay 00:08:12 200 00:47:53 179 00:24:28 180 01:20:33 187 RRelay
236 Charlotte Wormleighton U/A 39 F 4 00:07:13 110 00:48:54 198 00:24:30 184 01:20:37 188 FS
75 Magnus Walker Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:10:15 302 00:48:39 190 00:21:43 86 01:20:37 189 MV
90 Gareth Jaggard North Wales Police 26 M 2 00:08:17 213 00:47:46 176 00:24:40 191 01:20:43 190 MS
182 Cara Fishburn Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:07:39 165 00:49:17 207 00:23:50 155 01:20:46 191 FV
132 Anthony Matthews U/A 56 M V4 00:09:34 273 00:46:37 156 00:24:36 189 01:20:47 192 MSV
198 Wendy Williamson Chester Tri 34 F 3 00:07:47 177 00:48:53 196 00:24:38 190 01:21:18 193 FS
144 Martin Garth Williams Carneddau Tri 60 M SV1 00:09:34 272 00:47:54 181 00:23:54 162 01:21:22 194 MVV
281 Chris Binks U/A 60 M SV1 00:06:55 86 00:48:54 197 00:25:45 220 01:21:34 195 MVV
187 Nicholas Coombes U/A 37 M 4 00:08:07 195 00:47:11 162 00:26:16 242 01:21:34 196 MS
100 Arlett Schmidt Manchester Tri 27 F 2 00:08:32 226 00:46:53 160 00:26:22 251 01:21:47 197 FS
97 Trevor Bradley U/A 31 M 3 00:08:56 245 00:50:54 233 00:21:58 91 01:21:48 198 MS
79 Richard Lewis U/A 44 M V1 00:08:58 247 00:49:12 203 00:23:39 151 01:21:49 199 MV
387 Robert Jones Wrecsam Tri 37 M 4 00:08:05 193 00:47:11 163 00:26:33 259 01:21:49 200 MS
229 Heather Simpson Tri Preston 32 F 3 00:07:07 99 00:48:36 187 00:26:08 236 01:21:51 201 FS
153 David Humphreys Chester Tri 61 M SV1 00:08:13 202 00:49:03 202 00:24:44 192 01:22:00 202 MVV
183 Jon Tipping U/A 39 M 4 00:08:15 205 00:49:01 201 00:24:52 195 01:22:08 203 MS
122 Eric Stannard Mid Shropshire Wheelers 40 M V1 00:08:30 225 00:48:45 193 00:24:56 197 01:22:11 204 MV
359 Jessica Macdonald Tri Cycle 15 F A 00:06:05 27 00:50:43 228 00:25:23 213 01:22:11 205 FY
93 Stephen Mills U/A 48 M V2 00:09:04 249 00:46:51 158 00:26:21 248 01:22:16 206 MV
320 Spencer Heaney U/A 38 M 4 00:06:14 36 00:45:16 128 00:30:54 312 01:22:24 207 MS
217 Simon Shorrock U/A 42 M V1 00:07:26 137 00:48:52 195 00:26:15 241 01:22:33 208 MV
213 Ceri Nicholas U/A 40 F V1 00:07:49 178 00:50:18 220 00:24:33 185 01:22:40 209 FV
154 Jacky Forsyth U/A 41 F V1 00:07:40 167 00:48:57 199 00:26:21 250 01:22:58 210 FV
70 John Short Mid Shropshire Wheelers 46 M V2 00:10:10 300 00:51:00 235 00:22:03 93 01:23:13 211 MV
3 Pete Norman Wrecsam Tri 70 M SV3 00:09:49 284 00:46:36 154 00:26:57 265 01:23:22 212 MVV
216 Paul Miles Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:07:11 108 00:52:26 253 00:23:55 164 01:23:32 213 MV
174 Keith Birchall Mersey Tri 41 M V1 00:07:23 130 00:49:47 216 00:26:31 256 01:23:41 214 MV
207 Colin Lamprey Calday Tri 46 M V2 00:07:36 158 00:49:54 217 00:26:11 237 01:23:41 215 MV
160 Norman Seddon Calday Tri 59 M V4 00:07:31 149 00:49:39 212 00:26:32 258 01:23:42 216 MSV
66 Ian Yarroll U/A 54 M V3 00:10:50 317 00:50:37 226 00:22:15 104 01:23:42 217 MSV
224 Sue Ellis Chester Tri 47 F V2 00:06:41 65 00:51:19 238 00:25:43 218 01:23:43 218 FV
104 Ivor Johnstone Helsby Running Club 40 M V1 00:08:30 224 00:49:27 210 00:25:48 222 01:23:45 219 MV
203 Katy Perreault Manchester Tri 29 F 2 00:07:14 111 00:50:18 219 00:26:13 238 01:23:45 220 FS
142 Lisa Morley U/A 36 F 4 00:09:14 256 00:51:40 243 00:22:52 124 01:23:46 221 FS
124 Daniel Burbidge U/A 36 M 4 00:07:01 93 00:50:58 234 00:25:53 226 01:23:52 222 MS
127 Howard Coppenhall Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:09:09 254 00:47:19 167 00:27:47 280 01:24:15 223 MV
47 Paul Kay Spectrum Striders 54 M V3 00:10:31 308 00:51:34 241 00:22:12 102 01:24:17 224 MSV
130 Carl Holdaway U/A 33 M 3 00:08:10 198 00:50:23 223 00:25:48 223 01:24:21 225 MS
195 Linda Arthan OO Tri 52 F V3 00:09:38 277 00:48:36 188 00:27:18 270 01:24:33 226 FSV 00:00:59
220 John Goddard U/A 55 M V4 00:08:08 196 00:50:25 225 00:26:15 240 01:24:48 227 MSV
194 Sarah Bayliss Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:08:39 233 00:49:16 206 00:26:59 267 01:24:54 228 FS
256 Andrea Caunce Tri Preston 33 F 3 00:07:16 114 00:51:22 239 00:26:17 244 01:24:55 229 FS
78 Simon Cockill U/A 44 M V1 00:10:52 319 00:49:57 218 00:24:06 169 01:24:55 230 MV
94 Becky Jones U/A 39 F 4 00:09:12 255 00:52:20 251 00:23:44 153 01:25:16 231 FS
157 Melissa Thomas OO Tri 39 F 4 00:08:26 219 00:49:46 215 00:27:04 268 01:25:16 232 FS
16 Clare Hawkins Wrecsam Tri 27 F 2 00:06:14 34 00:53:06 260 00:25:58 231 01:25:18 233 FS
99 Claire Pugh U/A 36 F 4 00:09:30 270 00:50:40 227 00:25:13 203 01:25:23 234 FS
233 Daniel Bloyce U/A 35 M 4 00:07:18 118 00:50:22 222 00:27:50 283 01:25:30 235 MS
278 Lorain McCann Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:07:36 156 00:50:24 224 00:28:20 286 01:25:30 236 FV 00:00:50
356 Barry Houghton U/A 41 M V1 00:07:08 101 00:49:20 208 00:29:09 297 01:25:37 237 MV
273 Wendy Proctor NSRRA 44 F V1 00:06:50 77 00:54:26 282 00:24:23 176 01:25:39 238 FV
209 Donna MacLoskey U/A 44 F V1 00:07:57 184 00:55:23 291 00:22:24 109 01:25:44 239 FV
159 Gavin Hartley U/A 31 M 3 00:09:28 267 00:52:22 252 00:23:59 167 01:25:49 240 MS
330 Niall Kane Chester Tri 17 M B 00:06:22 43 00:53:40 272 00:25:59 233 01:26:01 241 MJ
391 Yvie Van den Broeck Wrecsam Tri 27 F 2 00:06:50 80 00:53:47 274 00:25:25 214 01:26:02 242 FS
105 Rolf Westrum Wallasey Athletic Club 54 M V3 00:08:38 231 00:51:07 237 00:26:24 252 01:26:09 243 MSV
244 Sean Kelly Chester Tri 43 M V1 00:07:20 125 00:53:06 259 00:25:56 228 01:26:22 244 MV
51 Gabriela MacKinnon U/A 47 F V2 00:10:40 312 00:49:45 213 00:26:07 235 01:26:32 245 FV
37 Jane Smith Relay Jane Smith Relay Relay 108 R Relay 00:08:54 242 00:49:16 205 00:28:24 287 01:26:34 246 RRelay
121 Craig Twist U/A 31 M 3 00:08:35 228 00:53:14 263 00:25:44 219 01:26:34 247 MS 00:00:59
59 Huw Peach U/A 41 M V1 00:09:45 282 00:53:13 262 00:23:40 152 01:26:38 248 MV
171 Lizzie Grosset U/A 35 F 4 00:07:34 153 00:52:54 258 00:26:21 248 01:26:49 249 FS
149 Susan Gregory Shrewsbury  Masters 39 F 4 00:08:02 188 00:51:31 240 00:27:27 275 01:27:00 250 FS
49 John Williams U/A 48 M V2 00:10:17 304 00:51:05 236 00:25:46 221 01:27:08 251 MV
172 Rachel Hill U/A 34 F 3 00:07:43 171 00:52:26 254 00:27:05 269 01:27:14 252 FS
89 Tony Hogan U/A 49 M V2 00:09:22 261 00:54:18 280 00:23:53 160 01:27:33 253 MV
184 Andrew McKechnie Mersey Tri 37 M 4 00:07:56 183 00:54:31 283 00:25:14 204 01:27:41 254 MS
112 Leia Bowes U/A 23 F 1 00:09:52 287 00:54:58 286 00:22:54 126 01:27:44 255 FS
8 Tony Howley Wrecsam Tri 57 M V4 00:07:29 140 00:53:14 263 00:27:21 273 01:28:04 256 MSV
175 Gaynor Weiner Shrewsbury  Masters 41 M V1 00:07:10 105 00:54:06 277 00:26:48 263 01:28:04 257 MV
201 Dave Reid Chester Tri 46 M V2 00:08:15 206 00:54:17 279 00:25:33 217 01:28:05 258 MV
227 Natalie Bainbridge U/A 47 F V2 00:07:46 174 00:53:35 271 00:26:52 264 01:28:13 259 FV
2 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 51 F V3 00:09:14 258 00:52:48 257 00:26:45 262 01:28:47 260 FSV
284 Emma Cox U/A 26 F 2 00:07:47 176 00:53:40 273 00:27:30 276 01:28:57 261 FS
190 Stacey Ramsey U/A 35 F 4 00:07:42 170 00:56:12 298 00:25:12 201 01:29:06 262 FS
1 Jim Alcock Wrecsam Tri 36 M 4 00:11:42 330 00:52:08 248 00:25:18 207 01:29:08 263 MS
293 Mark Smith U/A 46 M V2 00:07:31 147 00:53:12 261 00:28:29 288 01:29:12 264 MV
108 Fran Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers 44 F V1 00:08:38 232 00:54:07 278 00:26:35 260 01:29:20 265 FV
237 Susan Haslam Chester Tri 50 F V3 00:09:59 296 00:52:01 246 00:27:40 279 01:29:40 266 FSV
69 Sally Evans Mersey Tri 45 F V2 00:10:43 313 00:52:35 255 00:26:28 254 01:29:46 267 FV
271 Ian Trotter U/A 45 M V2 00:06:48 71 00:55:24 292 00:27:38 277 01:29:50 268 MV
58 Anna Bayliss U/A 41 F V1 00:10:19 305 00:51:48 245 00:27:47 280 01:29:54 269 FV
255 Tony Tippetts U/A 53 M V3 00:07:33 151 00:53:16 267 00:29:06 296 01:29:55 270 MSV
119 Sophie Peach U/A 39 F 4 00:08:37 229 00:52:12 250 00:29:17 298 01:30:06 271 FS
76 Ian Worsley U/A 32 M 3 00:09:05 251 00:56:59 302 00:24:26 179 01:30:30 272 MS
72 James Ashton U/A 35 M 4 00:10:02 298 00:51:35 242 00:29:02 294 01:30:39 273 MS
74 Julie Lloyd-Evans U/A 36 F 4 00:09:39 279 00:52:11 249 00:29:28 302 01:31:18 274 FS
65 Richard Spencer Mersey Tri 49 M V2 00:09:24 264 00:55:34 293 00:26:26 253 01:31:24 275 MV
204 Michael Kane Chester Tri 15 M A 00:07:02 94 00:58:07 308 00:26:16 243 01:31:25 276 MY
85 Adam Fleming Manchester Tri 32 M 3 00:09:24 263 00:52:38 256 00:29:28 302 01:31:30 277 MS
48 Alan Jones Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:11:31 326 00:53:29 270 00:26:31 257 01:31:31 278 MS
33 Paul Graham Chester Tri 48 M V2 00:11:53 331 00:50:45 229 00:29:03 295 01:31:41 279 MV
56 Leigh Holland Chester Tri 28 M 2 00:07:39 164 00:50:46 230 00:33:20 324 01:31:45 280 MS
161 Tony Dooley Chester Tri 52 M V3 00:09:45 283 00:52:07 247 00:30:10 307 01:32:02 281 MSV
53 Matthew Rushton U/A 37 M 4 00:11:37 328 00:53:16 268 00:27:21 272 01:32:14 282 MS
36 Bronwen Lord OO Tri 44 F V1 00:12:49 335 00:54:41 285 00:24:56 197 01:32:26 283 FV
80 Helen  Sayers Chester Tri 43 F V1 00:10:37 311 00:53:15 265 00:28:46 290 01:32:38 284 FV
62 Kathryn Chase Chester Tri 41 F V1 00:09:58 295 00:53:22 269 00:29:40 304 01:33:00 285 FV
164 Nicola Brookes Tri Preston 38 F 4 00:08:54 241 00:54:31 283 00:29:47 305 01:33:12 286 FS
43 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers 46 M V2 00:09:36 275 00:56:14 300 00:27:23 274 01:33:13 287 MV
176 Gail Pearson Tri Preston 38 F 4 00:08:01 187 00:54:22 281 00:31:17 315 01:33:40 288 FS
40 Caroline Williams OO Tri 42 F V1 00:10:50 317 00:57:34 305 00:25:16 205 01:33:40 289 FV
143 Clare Welch Manchester Tri 43 F V1 00:09:57 292 00:53:16 266 00:30:58 314 01:34:11 290 FV
46 Leonie Lloyd-Williams U/A 34 F 3 00:09:58 294 00:58:13 309 00:26:38 261 01:34:49 291 FS
67 Caroline Adcock U/A 46 F V2 00:10:56 320 00:55:15 288 00:28:51 292 01:35:02 292 FV
126 Janine White Chester Tri 42 F V1 00:09:26 265 00:56:15 301 00:29:24 300 01:35:05 293 FV
83 Ros Adams U/A 51 F V3 00:10:59 321 00:55:21 289 00:28:59 293 01:35:19 294 FSV
107 Vic  Gulliver Prestatyn RC 62 M SV1 00:11:05 322 00:58:02 307 00:26:17 245 01:35:24 295 MVV
215 Graham Holbrook U/A 46 M V2 00:09:55 289 00:59:12 315 00:26:18 246 01:35:25 296 MV
55 Paul Welch GUTS 37 M 4 00:08:54 243 00:57:26 304 00:29:19 299 01:35:39 297 MS
270 Colin Wagstaff 2 U/A 18 M B 00:06:05 26 01:01:58 325 00:27:39 278 01:35:42 298 MJ
113 Caroline Hampson Preston Harriers 45 F V2 00:09:26 266 01:00:29 321 00:25:50 224 01:35:45 299 FV
38 Iorwerth  Roberts Carneddau Tri 64 M SV1 00:14:20 337 00:56:08 297 00:25:23 212 01:35:51 300 MVV
170 Mike Jones Warrington Tri 43 M V1 00:08:04 192 00:50:52 231 00:37:01 334 01:35:57 301 MV
91 Timothy Davies Holywell Leisure Centre 38 M 4 00:11:39 329 00:56:12 299 00:28:12 285 01:36:03 302 MS
68 Karen Birchall U/A 38 F 4 00:11:13 324 00:54:02 276 00:30:52 311 01:36:07 303 FS
110 Nicky Stokes U/A 41 F V1 00:08:17 212 00:55:11 287 00:32:46 319 01:36:14 304 FV
139 Kate Holbrook U/A 35 F 4 00:09:29 269 00:59:09 314 00:27:49 282 01:36:27 305 FS
137 Elizabeth Scott Chester Tri 34 F 3 00:08:42 235 00:59:32 317 00:28:49 291 01:37:03 306 FS
162 Peter Taylor Chester Tri 26 M 2 00:09:04 250 00:57:48 306 00:30:16 310 01:37:08 307 MS
73 Wyn Morris Rhyl CC 41 M V1 00:10:21 306 00:49:45 213 00:37:20 336 01:37:26 308 MV
191 Andrew Brown Must Tri Harder 40 M V1 00:09:55 288 01:00:45 323 00:27:18 271 01:37:58 309 MV
101 Carolyn Storey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 46 F V2 00:09:38 278 00:55:22 290 00:33:07 323 01:38:07 310 FV
35 Sreedhar Subramanian GUTS 35 M 4 00:12:40 334 00:59:23 316 00:26:14 239 01:38:17 311 MS
92 Derek Mason Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:12:02 332 00:55:46 295 00:31:24 316 01:39:12 312 MS
134 Angela Green Chester Tri 46 F V2 00:08:34 227 01:00:44 322 00:29:56 306 01:39:14 313 FV
205 Pamela Collier U/A 45 F V2 00:08:15 208 00:56:07 296 00:35:28 328 01:39:50 314 FV
117 Stephen Trotter U/A 42 M V1 00:08:49 237 00:55:44 294 00:35:49 329 01:40:22 315 MV
32 Thomas Nowrie U/A 43 M V1 00:10:44 314 00:59:36 318 00:30:14 308 01:40:34 316 MV
57 Debbie Williams Chester Tri 45 F V2 00:09:17 260 00:58:55 313 00:32:31 318 01:40:43 317 FV
141 Eloise Watson Endurance UK 42 F V1 00:08:52 239 01:04:39 330 00:27:58 284 01:41:29 318 FV
103 Tony Smalley Mid Shropshire Wheelers 43 M V1 00:09:52 286 00:53:58 275 00:37:45 337 01:41:35 319 MV
87 Patricia Melton Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:11:36 327 00:57:09 303 00:32:58 322 01:41:43 320 FV
212 Patricia Lemon Tri Preston 46 F V2 00:09:49 285 01:00:02 320 00:32:55 320 01:42:46 321 FV
44 Christine Welch GUTS 36 F 4 00:10:28 307 01:02:00 326 00:30:55 313 01:43:23 322 FS
31 Tracey Morgan U/A 40 F V1 00:09:33 271 01:05:42 331 00:28:36 289 01:43:51 323 FV
115 Colin Wagstaff 1 U/A 47 M V2 00:10:16 303 00:59:59 319 00:33:38 326 01:43:53 324 MV
102 Melita Gordon GUTS 42 F V1 00:08:51 238 01:03:05 327 00:32:10 317 01:44:06 325 FV
84 Kenneth Major Prestatyn RC 64 M SV1 00:12:11 333 00:58:39 311 00:33:22 325 01:44:12 326 MVV
279 Brian Burnett Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:07:40 168 01:13:02 335 00:24:28 181 01:45:10 327 MSV
61 Nicola Muir U/A 41 F V1 00:07:51 180 01:08:19 333 00:29:25 301 01:45:35 328 FV
39 Natalie Frost U/A 33 F 3 00:11:12 323 00:58:26 310 00:36:04 330 01:45:42 329 FS
145 Karen Jones U/A 46 F V2 00:08:42 234 00:58:54 312 00:38:21 338 01:45:57 330 FV
63 Sandra Barrett Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:11:13 325 01:03:23 328 00:32:56 321 01:47:32 331 FV
98 Karen Stuart-Smith Carneddau Tri 46 F V2 00:10:13 301 01:01:37 324 00:36:19 331 01:48:09 332 FV
86 Hilary Baker U/A 49 F V2 00:08:59 248 01:04:11 329 00:36:33 332 01:49:43 333 FV
60 Teresa Robinson U/A 47 F V2 00:10:33 310 01:06:12 332 00:36:48 333 01:53:33 334 FV
34 Jodie Swallow U/A 41 F V1 00:13:05 336 01:13:12 336 00:30:15 309 01:56:32 335 FV
45 Kate Johnson U/A 41 F V1 00:10:45 315 01:12:35 334 00:35:05 327 01:58:25 336 FV
9 Joanne Haywood Wrecsam Tri 26 F 2 00:07:18 121 01:28:42 337 00:25:28 216 02:01:28 337 FS
28 Angela Griffiths U/A 39 F 4 00:16:24 338 01:34:20 338 00:37:13 335 02:27:57 338 FS
380 Charlotte Linfoot Tri Team Wigan 17 F B 00:05:06 #N/A 00:46:20 #N/A 00:25:25 #N/A 01:16:51 #N/A FJ
DQ - abusive language to the referee
395 Bill Neave Chester Tri 44 M V1 00:05:59 #N/A 00:43:40 #N/A 00:20:16 #N/A 01:09:55 #N/A MV
DQ - Raced under someone elses name