Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 8th June 2008
Overall Results
GO TO DQ's GO TO DNF's GO TO Welsh Championships
GO TO Female teams GO TO Male teams GO TO Relays
Race# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Penalty Reason Overall Pos Race Cat BT Number
102 Mark Stenning Swindon Tri 37 M 4 00:26:18 2 02:19:20 5 01:18:21 3 04:03:59 1 MS
13 Paul Hawkins Tricentral.co.uk 27 M 2 00:27:39 5 02:18:05 4 01:26:06 16 04:11:50 2 MS W123245
97 Chris Biddulph Army Tri 36 M 4 00:32:43 25 02:24:47 15 01:14:31 2 04:12:01 3 MS
46 Martin Cain Greater Manchester Fire Service 33 M 3 00:31:25 13 02:17:01 3 01:25:58 15 04:14:24 4 MS
117 Mark White Leicester Tri 38 M 4 00:31:30 14 02:23:07 10 01:21:04 5 04:15:41 5 MS
263 Geoff Ayers Tri Lakeland 46 M V2 00:34:42 42 02:19:33 6 01:23:07 8 04:17:22 6 MV W15784
122 Richard Jones Thetrilife.com 38 M 4 00:27:09 3 02:23:19 11 01:27:20 22 04:17:48 7 MS W4166
2 Lee Szymanski Leeds Met Tri 20 M 1 00:30:53 7 02:24:03 12 01:25:14 13 04:20:10 8 MS
35 Matthew Hodgson Manchester Tri 32 M 3 00:31:04 11 02:31:13 34 01:20:45 4 04:23:02 9 MS
415 Louise Cooper Relay Relay - Chester Tri C 109 R Relay 00:46:45 273 02:09:08 1 01:27:29 23 04:23:22 10 RRelay
244 Richard Morris High Peak Cycles 45 M V2 00:32:52 26 02:21:08 8 01:29:25 29 04:23:25 11 MV
62 Anthony Hough Mid Shropshire Wheelers 34 M 3 00:37:19 94 02:19:48 7 01:27:20 21 04:24:27 12 MS
34 Mathew Nell Meynell Valley Hunters 31 M 3 00:32:18 22 02:24:15 13 01:28:00 25 04:24:33 13 MS
150 Chris Nicoll Derby Tri 39 M 4 00:35:16 50 02:26:22 18 01:24:33 10 04:26:11 14 MS
222 Mark Skelton Derby Tri 43 M V1 00:36:42 79 02:25:14 16 01:24:55 12 04:26:51 15 MV
219 Michael Hall Hartlepool Tri 43 M V1 00:31:37 17 02:28:58 23 01:26:53 18 04:27:28 16 MV
103 Tom Moore Swindon Tri 37 M 4 00:33:25 30 02:26:50 19 01:29:22 28 04:29:37 17 MS
235 Roger Canham U/A 44 M V1 00:36:34 77 02:31:23 35 01:22:46 6 04:30:43 18 MV
416 Allison Donelly Relay Relay Relay - Padern Tri B 109 R Relay 00:41:28 185 02:15:17 2 01:34:07 44 04:30:52 19 RRelay
109 Nick Rose Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:32:57 27 02:23:07 9 01:35:21 54 04:31:25 20 MS
337 Louise Collins TFN Tri 27 F 2 00:31:36 16 02:27:30 20 01:35:30 56 04:34:36 21 FS
192 John Ketley Barracuda 41 M V1 00:37:17 92 02:30:04 27 01:28:28 26 04:35:49 22 MV
203 Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 42 M V1 00:35:46 65 02:28:40 22 01:33:48 42 04:38:14 23 MV
6 Jacob Manning Derby Tri 25 M 2 00:35:08 48 02:31:09 33 01:31:57 38 04:38:14 24 MS
8 Nicky McGee East Coast Tri 25 M 2 00:33:10 29 02:29:28 24 01:36:01 61 04:38:39 25 MS
66 Tony Weed Hartlepool Tri 34 M 3 00:27:12 4 02:29:41 26 01:42:04 103 04:38:57 26 MS
145 Julian Read U/A 39 M 4 00:39:46 140 02:26:19 17 01:33:18 41 04:39:23 27 MS
68 Gary Griffiths Black Country Tri 34 M 3 00:41:17 177 02:31:03 31 01:27:44 24 04:40:04 28 MS
57 Steven Garner Tri Lakeland 34 M 3 00:36:29 76 02:40:23 70 01:23:26 9 04:40:18 29 MS
77 Steve Morris Pencoed Tri 35 M 4 00:32:13 21 02:34:20 45 01:34:38 50 04:41:11 30 MS W128159
241 Carl Bibby Warrington Tri 45 M V2 00:37:08 86 02:39:38 66 01:24:37 11 04:41:23 31 MV
49 Kevin Fearn TFN Tri 33 M 3 00:28:35 6 02:31:05 32 01:41:56 102 04:41:36 32 MS
25 Duncan Anderson Tri Preston 30 M 3 00:30:53 7 02:35:57 49 01:36:53 65 04:43:43 33 MS
1 Tom Bowlby Pearson U/A 19 M C 00:30:57 10 02:37:30 57 01:35:26 55 04:43:53 34 MJ
12 David Gillett Bedford Traktors 27 M 2 00:34:36 41 02:35:15 47 01:34:34 49 04:44:25 35 MS
407 Ivan Parry Relay Relay Relay - Padern Tri 109 R Relay 00:32:31 24 02:24:45 14 01:47:13 143 04:44:29 36 RRelay
148 Ian Liddiatt Cardiff Tri 39 M 4 00:38:18 111 02:39:26 65 01:26:55 20 04:44:39 37 MS
112 Richard Holmes Tri Preston 38 M 4 00:36:13 71 02:31:50 36 01:37:20 67 04:45:23 38 MS
340 Jayne Parker Swindon Tri 30 F 3 00:35:36 58 02:38:48 61 01:31:03 34 04:45:27 39 FS
120 Andrew McCracken Tri Preston 38 M 4 00:36:17 72 02:33:52 42 01:35:50 59 04:45:59 40 MS
140 John Manders Hartlepool Tri 39 M 4 00:41:44 194 02:36:07 51 01:28:33 27 04:46:24 41 MS
377 Cathy Cook Swindon Tri 42 F V1 00:34:05 36 02:46:29 117 01:26:17 17 04:46:51 42 FV
245 Paul Alcock Andersons Racing 45 M V2 00:33:41 33 02:40:26 72 01:33:04 40 04:47:11 43 MV
168 Paul Hardy Shires Triers 40 M V1 00:33:46 35 02:34:02 43 01:39:40 81 04:47:28 44 MV
151 Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri 39 M 4 00:47:55 291 02:28:22 21 01:31:34 37 04:47:51 45 MS
138 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:35:35 56 02:32:32 40 01:40:19 89 04:48:26 46 MS W127958
232 Stephen Watson Hartlepool Tri 44 M V1 00:37:02 85 02:36:27 53 01:35:31 57 04:49:00 47 MV
318 Paul Jurczuk Meynell Valley Hunters 54 M V3 00:39:41 136 02:31:51 37 01:37:54 71 04:49:26 48 MSV
343 Anne Fallows SPIUK 30 F 3 00:34:16 38 02:45:51 113 01:29:49 31 04:49:56 49 FS W8140
56 Luke Walsh Manchester Tri 34 M 3 00:40:02 149 02:47:15 121 01:23:05 7 04:50:22 50 MS
279 Roger Millen North Wales Fire Service 47 M V2 00:49:17 310 02:30:39 28 01:30:46 32 04:50:42 51 MV
207 David Miles Mansfield Tri 42 M V1 00:41:25 184 02:32:13 39 01:38:12 74 04:51:50 52 MV
225 Jim Sinton Shires Triers 44 M V1 00:36:27 75 02:43:25 91 01:32:35 39 04:52:27 53 MV
29 Gerwyn Jones Carneddau Tri 31 M 3 00:40:29 158 02:30:59 29 01:41:03 96 04:52:31 54 MS W124944
276 Robert Hume Lothian and Borders Police Tri 47 M V2 00:31:31 15 02:41:38 81 01:39:32 80 04:52:41 55 MV
121 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri 38 M 4 00:37:50 104 02:40:57 77 01:34:14 46 04:53:01 56 MS
351 Jill Hume Chester Tri 35 F 4 00:35:55 66 02:40:32 74 01:36:43 63 04:53:10 57 FS
144 Christopher Morris Llanelli Tri 39 M 4 00:31:17 12 02:40:41 75 01:41:30 99 04:53:28 58 MS
105 James Benson Warrington Tri 37 M 4 00:34:42 44 02:38:58 62 01:39:56 85 04:53:36 59 MS
146 Greg McNall U/A 39 M 4 00:38:54 118 02:39:13 64 01:35:38 58 04:53:45 60 MS
129 Mark Whittaker Subsixty 39 M 4 00:37:08 87 02:39:10 63 01:37:51 70 04:54:09 61 MS
417 John Murry-Crisp Relay Relay Relay - Wrecsam Tri - Must be nuts 109 R Relay 00:42:57 218 02:29:30 25 01:42:13 104 04:54:40 62 RRelay
162 Martyn Cooper Tri Preston 40 M V1 00:35:09 49 02:40:27 73 01:39:17 77 04:54:53 63 MV
268 Jevon O'Neil Team MK 46 M V2 00:38:25 112 02:37:06 56 01:39:22 79 04:54:53 63 MV
11 Thomas Peoples Tritalk.co.uk 26 M 2 00:43:26 229 02:34:51 46 01:36:37 62 04:54:54 65 MS
159 Greg Campbell Piranha Tri 40 M V1 00:35:43 64 02:41:18 80 01:38:11 73 04:55:12 66 MV
67 Grant Russell U/A 34 M 3 00:44:03 238 02:37:30 58 01:34:05 43 04:55:38 67 MS
22 Matthew Bergiel Thames Turbo 30 M 3 00:36:36 78 02:36:00 50 01:43:37 111 04:56:13 68 MS
292 David Herne U/A 48 M V2 00:35:28 53 02:45:41 110 01:35:09 52 04:56:18 69 MV
223 Steven Bridges Taff Ely 43 M V1 00:35:34 55 02:46:06 116 01:35:19 53 04:56:59 70 MV W122333
161 Guy Willard Wakefield Tri 40 M V1 00:33:32 32 02:36:56 55 01:47:21 145 04:57:49 71 MV
272 Andrew Smallwood Leeds & Bradford 47 M V2 00:37:12 91 02:35:47 48 01:45:12 119 04:58:11 72 MV
212 Mustafa Salih Shires Triers 43 M V1 00:34:55 46 02:42:29 83 01:38:50 76 00:02:00 Drafting 04:58:14 73 MV
286 Mark Tabor Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:35:27 52 02:42:37 84 01:41:37 100 04:59:41 74 MV
414 Gavin Ceber Relay Relay - Padern Tri A 109 R Relay 00:38:17 110 02:41:15 79 01:40:13 87 04:59:45 75 RRelay
39 Paul Annetts Leeds & Bradford 32 M 3 00:35:17 51 02:31:03 30 01:53:38 197 04:59:58 76 MS
128 Andrew Thomson High Peak Cycles 39 M 4 00:42:11 202 02:32:07 38 01:45:44 125 05:00:02 77 MS
184 Duncan Hoyle PSOF 41 M V1 00:37:11 89 02:48:18 129 01:35:58 60 05:01:27 78 MV
9 Kieron Lee Jackson Rochdale Tri 26 M 2 00:31:58 20 02:45:20 107 01:44:24 118 05:01:42 79 MS
47 Leahn Parry Tri Talk.co.uk 33 M 3 00:44:23 244 02:34:06 44 01:43:32 109 05:02:01 80 MS
26 Iain McMillan U/A 30 M 3 00:33:08 28 02:59:52 218 01:29:30 30 05:02:30 81 MS
250 Brian  Phillips NEWT 45 M V2 00:30:53 9 02:44:47 100 01:47:08 141 05:02:48 82 MV W122557
78 Nick Vaughan BAD Tri 35 M 4 00:37:11 89 02:49:22 133 01:36:50 64 05:03:23 83 MS
296 Leon Szymanski Radcliffe SC 49 M V2 00:42:40 212 02:44:13 95 01:37:14 66 05:04:07 84 MV
199 Richard Webster Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:46:46 274 02:40:25 71 01:37:23 68 05:04:34 85 MV
37 Richard Baker PSOF 32 M 3 00:46:47 275 02:43:31 92 01:34:24 48 05:04:42 86 MS
264 Patrick Berkhold Leeds & Bradford 46 M V2 00:40:29 158 02:37:50 59 01:46:51 136 05:05:10 87 MV
277 Julian Rose PSOF 47 M V2 00:43:50 236 02:43:33 93 01:37:48 69 05:05:11 88 MV
294 Ian Lloyd Sheffield Tri 48 M V2 00:36:02 68 02:45:46 112 01:44:08 116 05:05:56 89 MV
285 Graeme McCulloch Rochdale Tri 47 M V2 00:49:14 308 02:36:26 52 01:40:30 92 05:06:10 90 MV
394 Ruth Isaacs Chester Tri 47 F V2 00:36:48 81 02:58:43 207 01:30:54 33 05:06:25 91 FV
275 Simon Bellwood Leeds & Bradford 47 M V2 00:41:58 201 02:44:51 102 01:39:42 83 05:06:31 92 MV
411 Anthony Hughes Relay Relay Relay Midland Tri Club - Ireland 109 R Relay 00:31:38 18 02:48:06 125 01:46:53 137 05:06:37 93 RRelay
31 Dan Moseley U/A 31 M 3 00:39:12 124 02:43:42 94 01:43:47 112 05:06:41 94 MS
63 Oliver Wilson U/A 34 M 3 00:35:37 59 02:38:25 60 01:52:45 189 05:06:47 95 MS
267 Paul Rees Celtic Tri 46 M V2 00:42:19 204 02:45:14 106 01:41:01 95 05:08:34 96 MV
18 Mark Dunham Manchester Tri 28 M 2 00:39:18 127 02:45:26 108 01:43:58 113 05:08:42 97 MS
257 Graham Mackie Team MK 46 M V2 00:37:36 99 02:43:13 89 01:46:05 130 00:02:00 Drafting 05:08:54 98 MV
100 Stuart Lodge PSOF 36 M 4 00:33:41 34 02:47:32 123 01:48:07 151 05:09:20 99 MS
195 Dave Wiltshire Taff Ely 41 M V1 00:37:21 96 02:41:50 82 01:50:26 171 05:09:37 100 MV
111 Johnny Hall Lanark Multisport 37 M 4 00:45:54 264 02:32:32 41 01:51:15 175 05:09:41 101 MS
20 Adrian Leonard Carneddau Tri 28 M 2 00:35:40 62 02:45:06 104 01:49:44 166 05:10:30 102 MS W129407
190 Andrew Bennett U/A 41 M V1 00:39:57 143 02:36:33 54 01:54:02 202 05:10:32 103 MV
293 Peter Osborne Llanelli Tri 48 M V2 00:44:56 251 02:45:39 109 01:40:16 88 05:10:51 104 MV W128436
41 Daniel Ling Manchester Tri 32 M 3 00:37:19 94 02:40:10 68 01:53:30 195 05:10:59 105 MS
101 Jim Townhill Tri Preston 37 M 4 00:41:38 190 02:49:49 140 01:39:47 84 05:11:14 106 MS
175 David Ratcliffe Manchester Tri 40 M V1 00:36:01 67 02:45:10 105 01:50:12 169 05:11:23 107 MV
167 Graham Lowe Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:40:57 170 02:44:23 97 01:46:07 131 05:11:27 108 MV
40 Ivan Rawlinson Tri-Anglia 32 M 3 00:49:40 313 02:50:25 144 01:31:29 35 05:11:34 109 MS
210 John Rea Mid Argyll Tri 43 M V1 00:43:06 222 02:42:59 88 01:45:38 122 05:11:43 110 MV
323 Eric Wintersgill Lincoln Tri 57 M V4 00:44:33 248 02:45:43 111 01:41:55 101 05:12:11 111 MSV
7 Michael Grant U/A 25 M 2 00:31:48 19 02:40:14 69 02:00:40 233 05:12:42 112 MS
52 Nigel Worthington U/A 33 M 3 00:43:09 226 02:49:53 141 01:40:45 93 05:13:47 113 MS
391 Gill Mead Chester Tri 45 F V2 00:45:17 256 02:54:31 182 01:34:14 45 05:14:02 114 FV
53 Phil Brown Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:40:10 153 02:45:54 114 01:48:06 150 05:14:10 115 MS W131383
71 Peter Coughlan Piranha Tri 35 M 4 00:40:42 167 02:53:35 172 01:40:29 91 05:14:46 116 MS
80 Ben Milton U/A 35 M 4 00:35:33 54 02:48:09 126 01:51:17 176 05:14:59 117 MS
174 Nick Allen Rochdale Tri 40 M V1 00:37:57 106 02:42:58 87 01:54:04 204 05:14:59 117 MV
334 Kathryn Lester Cambridge Tri 25 F 2 00:35:35 56 02:59:21 213 01:40:23 90 05:15:19 119 FS
118 Andy Chambers Dunmow Tri 38 M 4 00:38:43 115 02:47:22 122 01:49:27 164 05:15:32 120 MS
142 Paul Garner Amphibians 2 Tri 39 M 4 00:36:50 83 02:51:42 153 01:47:23 146 05:15:55 121 MS
96 Christopher Saunders Farnham Tri 36 M 4 00:45:32 261 02:50:47 148 01:39:40 81 05:15:59 122 MS
228 Kevin Hamilton Cerist 44 M V1 00:39:58 145 02:51:40 152 01:44:23 117 05:16:01 123 MV W8577
193 Simon Hodgson U/A 41 M V1 00:40:57 170 02:49:33 136 01:45:54 127 05:16:24 124 MV
341 Manuela Capazorio U/A 30 F 3 00:35:37 59 02:55:29 187 01:43:27 107 00:02:00 Drafting 05:16:33 125 FS
132 Mark Hughes-Jones U/A 39 M 4 00:38:08 107 02:49:40 137 01:48:47 158 05:16:35 126 MS W125932
280 Neil Edwards Chiltern Tri 47 M V2 00:36:43 80 02:43:25 90 01:56:35 217 05:16:43 127 MV
281 Andrew Brooke U/A 47 M V2 00:45:20 258 02:42:58 86 01:48:33 156 05:16:51 128 MV
143 Robert Knell Thames Turbo 39 M 4 00:47:36 288 02:54:59 186 01:34:52 51 05:17:27 129 MS
211 Craig Fowler Pencoed Tri 43 M V1 00:46:15 267 02:59:43 216 01:31:32 36 05:17:30 130 MV W128922
14 Mark Bradbury Manchester Tri 28 M 2 00:37:36 100 02:48:13 127 01:51:57 182 05:17:46 131 MS
169 Stuart Pinches Mansfield Tri 40 M V1 00:40:33 162 02:48:25 131 01:48:51 159 05:17:49 132 MV
108 Martin John Kay Rochdale Tri 37 M 4 00:40:58 172 02:49:29 135 01:47:24 147 05:17:51 133 MS
231 Andy Jones Team MK 44 M V1 00:37:55 105 02:46:48 119 01:53:27 194 05:18:10 134 MV
95 Chris Levy Ashurst Bike club 36 M 4 00:42:52 214 02:53:58 177 01:41:22 98 05:18:12 135 MS
283 Philippe Jumeau U/A 47 M V2 00:35:38 61 02:53:54 176 01:49:06 161 05:18:38 136 MV
202 Alec Morrison Perth Tri 42 M V1 00:40:37 163 02:46:05 115 01:52:03 183 05:18:45 137 MV
76 Adrian Stott Leeds & Bradford 35 M 4 00:38:45 116 02:51:47 154 01:48:36 157 05:19:08 138 MS
218 Mike McCarthy U/A 43 M V1 00:36:18 73 02:55:32 188 01:45:39 123 00:02:00 Impeding 05:19:29 139 MV
304 Andy Barnes U/A 50 M V3 00:39:32 129 02:52:08 158 01:47:51 149 05:19:31 140 MSV
58 Michael Swann U/A 34 M 3 00:40:56 169 02:46:38 118 01:52:07 185 05:19:41 141 MS
42 Dave Davies Black Country Tri 32 M 3 00:35:41 63 02:53:08 166 01:50:57 174 05:19:46 142 MS
188 Les Kennedy PSOF 41 M V1 00:47:59 293 02:42:49 85 01:48:58 160 05:19:46 142 MV
196 Martin Dodd Black Country Tri 41 M V1 00:39:57 143 02:56:22 191 01:44:07 115 05:20:26 144 MV
358 Emma Rand PSOF 37 F 4 00:39:49 141 02:52:36 161 01:48:13 153 05:20:38 145 FS
243 Alan Bayston Barracuda 45 M V2 00:35:01 47 02:57:32 197 01:48:14 154 05:20:47 146 MV
30 Neil Adair Warrington Tri 31 M 3 00:44:12 240 02:57:25 196 01:39:22 78 05:20:59 147 MS
43 Neil Grant Army Tri 33 M 3 00:37:46 102 02:57:48 202 01:45:34 120 05:21:08 148 MS
367 Gudrun Ravetz Manchester Tri 31 F 3 00:38:32 113 03:05:00 255 01:38:04 72 05:21:36 149 FS
15 Tim Pigott Ryton Tri Club 28 M 2 00:42:34 207 02:53:23 168 01:45:51 126 05:21:48 150 MS
205 Andrew Green U/A 42 M V1 00:39:33 130 02:51:33 151 01:50:44 172 05:21:50 151 MV
85 Mark Procter Tri Preston 36 M 4 00:34:12 37 02:44:49 101 02:02:57 244 05:21:58 152 MS
33 Gregory Davies Durham 31 M 3 00:46:41 272 02:49:28 134 01:45:59 129 05:22:08 153 MS
181 Philip Hobson Mersey Tri 41 M V1 00:39:25 128 02:54:00 178 01:49:07 162 05:22:32 154 MV
135 Bernard Nolan Bolton Tri 39 M 4 00:37:45 101 02:52:54 163 01:51:56 181 05:22:35 155 MS
290 Anthony Turner Andersons Racing 48 M V2 00:39:36 132 02:56:36 192 01:47:11 142 05:23:23 156 MV
70 David Rowe PSOF 35 M 4 00:37:17 92 03:05:13 259 01:40:58 94 05:23:28 157 MS
38 Mark Kelly U/A 32 M 3 00:40:51 168 02:49:44 139 01:53:09 190 05:23:44 158 MS
251 Mick Pullin RAF Tri 45 M V2 00:40:13 155 02:48:25 130 01:55:43 210 05:24:21 159 MV
254 Steve Campion Lincoln Tri 45 M V2 00:47:31 287 02:50:07 143 01:47:04 139 05:24:42 160 MV
0 Matthew Potter PSOF 28 M 2 00:43:13 227 02:55:43 189 01:46:36 134 05:25:32 161 MS
229 Peter Addison-Child Leeds & Bradford 44 M V1 00:40:10 153 02:54:31 182 01:50:51 173 05:25:32 162 MV
134 Mark Walker Warrington Tri 39 M 4 00:46:17 268 02:59:18 211 01:40:04 86 05:25:39 163 MS
147 Paul Henshaw Manchester Tri 39 M 4 00:40:14 156 02:59:06 209 01:46:23 132 05:25:43 164 MS
44 Alex McKay U/A 33 M 3 00:39:01 119 03:01:05 225 01:45:41 124 05:25:47 165 MS
287 Dennis Evans U/A 48 M V2 00:36:19 74 02:40:48 76 02:08:41 264 05:25:48 166 MV W123403
408 Bridgid McCabe Relay Relay Midland Tri Club - Ireland 109 R Relay 00:40:58 174 03:18:21 305 01:26:55 19 05:26:14 167 RRelay
349 Katie Benson Warrington Tri 35 F 4 00:42:38 211 02:57:09 195 01:47:01 138 05:26:48 168 FS
50 Paul Clutten Shires Triers 33 M 3 00:36:48 81 02:48:16 128 02:02:07 241 05:27:11 169 MS
124 David Euros Jones U/A 38 M 4 00:41:35 189 02:46:50 120 01:58:59 223 05:27:24 170 MS
107 Mark Kavanagh Scarab Tri 37 M 4 00:41:18 178 02:53:05 165 01:53:14 192 05:27:37 171 MS W128385
166 Mark Evans Black Country Tri 40 M V1 00:38:10 109 02:51:57 156 01:57:42 220 05:27:49 172 MV
353 Karen Dunford U/A 35 F 4 00:42:31 205 02:57:53 204 01:47:26 148 05:27:50 173 FS
59 Gary Dixon U/A 34 M 3 00:45:03 253 02:51:11 150 01:51:42 178 05:27:56 174 MS
197 Richard Sumner U/A 41 M V1 00:40:58 172 02:53:30 171 01:53:59 201 05:28:27 175 MV
310 David Granger Tewkesbury Tri 52 M V3 00:32:22 23 02:40:10 67 02:17:05 294 05:29:37 176 MSV
378 Paula Robinson Chiltern Tri 42 F V1 00:42:55 217 03:21:21 315 01:25:27 14 05:29:43 177 FV
171 Nigel Morse Celtic Tri 40 M V1 00:41:21 181 02:54:25 181 01:54:04 203 05:29:50 178 MV W125913
172 James Davies Celtic Tri 40 M V1 00:36:04 69 02:53:26 169 02:00:59 236 05:30:29 179 MV W124264
246 Andrew Mason Black Country Tri 45 M V2 00:45:57 265 03:01:39 230 01:43:33 110 05:31:09 180 MV
338 Marie Kirton Edinburgh Tri 29 F 2 00:39:59 147 03:04:44 252 01:46:27 133 05:31:10 181 FS
64 Gerry Frewin Shires Triers 34 M 3 00:41:34 188 02:59:40 215 01:50:03 167 05:31:17 182 MS
92 Aston Woodward Royal Marine Tri 36 M 4 00:43:02 219 03:04:57 254 01:43:18 106 05:31:17 182 MS
230 Martin Erasmus Team MK 44 M V1 00:41:18 178 03:03:25 244 01:46:42 135 05:31:25 184 MV
165 Roy Greenwood Heywood Tri 40 M V1 00:39:41 135 02:44:34 99 02:05:31 255 00:02:00 Drafting 05:31:46 185 MV
389 Caroline Slaughter Manchester Tri 45 F V2 00:36:55 84 03:05:33 261 01:49:41 165 05:32:09 186 FV
126 Ian Green PSOF 39 M 4 00:40:40 166 02:55:59 190 01:56:03 213 05:32:42 187 MS
360 Catherine Philp PSOF 38 F 4 00:49:13 307 03:02:14 232 01:41:19 97 05:32:46 188 FS
309 Steve Elliott Derby Tri 52 M V3 00:49:22 311 02:52:18 160 01:51:38 177 05:33:18 189 MSV
386 Valerie O'Donnell City of Lancaster 44 F V1 00:48:02 294 02:59:23 214 01:45:57 128 05:33:22 190 FV
342 Katrina Treble Black Country Tri 30 F 3 00:40:32 161 02:59:19 212 01:53:43 199 05:33:34 191 FS
110 Maurzio Chedid Cambridge Tri 37 M 4 00:41:40 191 03:03:23 243 01:48:32 155 05:33:35 192 MS
284 Sean O'Shea U/A 47 M V2 00:43:49 235 03:11:32 282 01:38:14 75 05:33:35 193 MV
82 Richard Swallow RAF Tri 35 M 4 00:43:07 223 02:41:03 78 02:10:11 270 05:34:21 194 MS
186 Simon Cole Lytham St Annes Tri 41 M V1 00:41:49 197 02:52:48 162 02:00:05 230 05:34:42 195 MV
215 Tim Armit Lytham St Annes Tri 43 M V1 00:48:07 296 03:02:33 237 01:44:02 114 05:34:42 195 MV
201 Darren Slater Tri Preston 42 M V1 00:44:52 250 02:56:44 193 01:53:47 200 05:35:23 197 MV
127 James Evans U/A 39 M 4 00:43:16 228 02:52:06 157 02:00:08 231 05:35:30 198 MS W122498
320 Adrian Dunbar Leeds & Bradford 55 M V4 00:41:29 187 02:54:35 184 01:59:26 225 05:35:30 198 MSV
365 Shirley Hunt Tri Preston 39 F 4 00:39:43 137 03:03:35 246 01:52:18 186 05:35:36 200 FS
180 James Alderson Mersey Tri 41 M V1 00:47:24 286 02:52:08 159 01:56:17 214 05:35:49 201 MV
179 Fergus Murray Wrecsam Tri 41 M V1 00:37:24 97 02:44:30 98 02:14:10 283 05:36:04 202 MV
206 Christopher Armour Rochdale Tri 42 M V1 00:43:51 237 03:06:54 266 01:45:34 121 05:36:19 203 MV
220 Robert Sandles Celtic Tri 43 M V1 00:41:29 186 02:59:00 208 01:56:02 212 05:36:31 204 MV W128805
115 Jonathan Tyrrell Tri-Anglia 38 M 4 00:46:51 277 03:02:21 235 01:47:20 144 05:36:32 205 MS
270 Gavin Biggs Chorley Tri 46 M V2 00:43:36 232 02:59:44 217 01:53:12 191 05:36:32 205 MV
19 Simon James Richards U/A 28 M 2 00:39:36 132 03:02:30 236 01:54:27 205 05:36:33 207 MS
317 Dave  Walton Mersey Tri 54 M V3 00:42:34 207 03:02:42 239 01:51:53 180 05:37:09 208 MSV
356 Yvonne Russell U/A 36 F 4 00:41:41 192 03:04:09 248 01:52:06 184 05:37:56 209 FS
238 David Binns Wakefield Tri 44 M V1 00:42:53 216 02:57:54 205 01:57:27 219 05:38:14 210 MV
189 Andy White PSOF 41 M V1 00:50:07 316 02:53:39 173 01:54:39 207 05:38:25 211 MV
194 Marc Poulaud U/A 41 M V1 00:43:07 224 03:12:46 289 01:42:48 105 05:38:41 212 MV
94 Michael Horsfield Leeds & Bradford 36 M 4 00:47:36 288 02:59:17 210 01:51:49 179 05:38:42 213 MS
364 Angela Girgis Newmarket Tri 39 F 4 00:39:15 125 03:02:42 238 01:57:04 218 05:39:01 214 FS
316 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:39:44 138 03:00:39 224 01:58:52 222 05:39:15 215 MSV W131772
362 Justine Reston Mersey Tri 39 F 4 00:42:34 207 03:02:17 233 01:54:39 207 05:39:30 216 FS
298 Steve Eastwood Chester Tri 49 M V2 00:41:41 193 03:00:04 221 01:58:06 221 05:39:51 217 MV
248 John Milton U/A 45 M V2 00:41:57 200 03:01:32 228 01:56:27 216 05:39:56 218 MV
252 Julian Spears U/A 45 M V2 00:34:45 45 02:50:02 142 02:15:20 287 05:40:07 219 MV
89 Mike Gleeson Manchester Tri 36 M 4 00:41:47 195 02:53:01 164 02:05:35 257 05:40:23 220 MS
321 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri 55 M V4 00:33:31 31 03:05:00 255 02:02:00 240 05:40:31 221 MSV W123395
410 Toby Shipley Relay Relay Toby Shipley Relay 109 R Relay 00:25:03 1 03:25:20 324 01:50:10 168 05:40:33 222 RRelay
261 Aidan Daly Midland Tri Club - Ireland 46 M V2 00:40:32 160 02:53:14 167 02:07:00 259 05:40:46 223 MV
204 Simon James Greenwood Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:39:59 146 02:49:08 132 02:09:51 267 00:02:00 Drafting 05:40:58 224 MV
60 John Swinney Chester Tri 34 M 3 00:44:14 241 02:50:26 145 02:06:37 258 05:41:17 225 MS
256 Robert Broadbelt U/A 46 M V2 00:39:03 120 03:05:58 263 01:56:22 215 05:41:23 226 MV
354 Louise Worthington U/A 35 F 4 00:50:29 322 03:00:36 223 01:50:24 170 05:41:29 227 FS
176 Gwyn Thomas Rhyl CC 40 M V1 00:50:26 320 02:50:43 147 02:01:30 239 05:42:39 228 MV
81 Bryan Riley U/A 35 M 4 00:34:17 39 03:16:11 301 01:52:19 187 05:42:47 229 MS
79 Philip Allman D&M Cycles 35 M 4 00:47:09 281 02:50:32 146 02:05:18 253 05:42:59 230 MS
357 Sarah Swaysland U/A 37 F 4 00:50:27 321 03:03:17 242 01:49:16 163 05:43:00 231 FS W126180
303 David G Lane U/A 50 M V3 00:39:44 138 03:00:01 220 02:03:42 249 05:43:27 232 MSV
183 Jonathan Latham High Peak Cycles 41 M V1 00:48:10 297 02:54:13 179 02:01:18 238 05:43:41 233 MV
262 David Feakes Warrington Tri 46 M V2 00:34:42 42 03:08:32 272 02:00:50 235 05:44:04 234 MV
133 Ken Laidlaw PSOF 39 M 4 00:39:16 126 02:57:39 201 02:07:10 261 05:44:05 235 MS
104 Iain Gromett Lothian and Borders Police Tri 37 M 4 00:42:36 210 02:45:04 103 02:16:38 293 05:44:18 236 MS
226 Gary Tudbury 4 Life Tri 44 M V1 00:46:39 271 02:58:22 206 01:59:38 227 05:44:39 237 MV
314 Melvin Waters Tri-Anglia 53 M V3 00:54:11 336 03:02:59 241 01:48:09 152 05:45:19 238 MSV
119 Guy Roberts Oxford Tri 38 M 4 00:42:52 214 03:07:34 268 01:55:05 209 05:45:31 239 MS
237 Richard Hawksworth Derby Tri 44 M V1 00:37:33 98 02:51:07 149 02:17:45 296 05:46:25 240 MV
125 Douglas Bates Midland Tri Club - Ireland 39 M 4 00:36:05 70 03:02:48 240 02:07:37 262 05:46:30 241 MS
213 Ralph Sibley Scarab Tri 43 M V1 00:46:36 270 03:04:26 251 01:55:51 211 05:46:53 242 MV
236 Timothy O'Leary Celtic Tri 44 M V1 00:41:20 180 02:49:41 138 02:16:01 289 05:47:02 243 MV W120766
305 Martin Poyzer U/A 50 M V3 00:39:54 142 02:57:39 200 02:09:56 268 05:47:29 244 MSV
345 Caroline Boyle Midland Tri Club - Ireland 33 F 3 00:44:29 247 03:09:48 275 01:53:26 193 05:47:43 245 FS
387 Caroline John U/A 44 F V1 00:40:38 164 03:23:38 320 01:43:29 108 05:47:45 246 FV W129732
83 Ed Grey Charnwood Tri 35 M 4 00:37:49 103 03:05:10 258 02:04:49 251 05:47:48 247 MS
170 Martin Blacoe Leeds & Bradford 40 M V1 00:47:05 280 02:53:47 175 02:07:07 260 05:47:59 248 MV
23 Alex Scoular Manchester Tri 30 M 3 00:41:49 197 02:54:23 180 02:12:23 276 05:48:35 249 MS
200 David Wright High Peak Cycles 42 M V1 00:49:08 304 03:00:19 222 01:59:42 228 05:49:09 250 MV
344 Lisa Brazier-Watt Lothian and Borders Police Tri 32 F 3 00:44:27 246 03:10:45 280 01:54:33 206 05:49:45 251 FS
17 Ollie Smith Wrecsam Tri 28 M 2 00:40:08 152 02:47:46 124 02:22:20 306 05:50:14 252 MS
99 Peter Humphries Olney Multisport 36 M 4 00:55:41 340 02:54:36 185 02:00:15 232 05:50:32 253 MS
297 Gary Greenwood Heywood Tri 49 M V2 00:39:37 134 03:34:39 334 01:34:20 47 00:02:00 Drafting 05:50:36 254 MV
258 Chris Bolton Warrington Tri 46 M V2 00:38:09 108 03:01:12 226 02:09:34 266 00:02:00 Drafting 05:50:55 255 MV
93 Mark R Jones Pembrokeshire Tri 36 M 4 00:43:02 219 02:51:49 155 02:16:05 290 05:50:56 256 MS W130212
291 Paul McCool Midland Tri Club - Ireland 48 M V2 00:44:21 243 03:07:34 269 01:59:03 224 05:50:58 257 MV
324 Nicholas McCabe Midland Tri Club - Ireland 58 M V4 00:46:31 269 02:53:29 170 02:11:14 272 05:51:14 258 MSV
392 Vera McCool Midland Tri Club - Ireland 46 F V2 00:50:11 318 03:01:33 229 01:59:53 229 05:51:37 259 FV
363 Rosie Dear Charnwood Tri 39 F 4 00:40:07 150 03:02:20 234 02:09:22 265 05:51:49 260 FS
217 Richard Broadhead Ashbourne Running Club 43 M V1 00:46:57 278 03:11:50 283 01:53:34 196 05:52:21 261 MV
370 Tarja Kinnunen Mersey Tri 40 F V1 00:47:09 281 03:11:58 285 01:53:42 198 05:52:49 262 FV
177 Martin Paine Dorking & Mole Valley AC 40 M V1 00:37:10 88 03:01:53 231 02:13:56 282 05:52:59 263 MV
10 Simon Fenn Birmingham University 26 M 2 00:45:04 254 02:57:35 198 02:10:49 271 05:53:28 264 MS
149 Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:52:43 333 02:53:40 174 02:08:14 263 05:54:37 265 MS
61 Nick Ridgway U/A 34 M 3 00:46:49 276 03:07:32 267 02:02:58 245 05:57:19 266 MS
396 Fiona Davidson U/A 49 F V2 00:45:19 257 03:09:21 274 02:03:05 247 05:57:45 267 FV
385 Cara Fishburn Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:44:59 252 03:14:13 295 01:59:28 226 05:58:40 268 FV
87 Brian Hemingway PSOF 36 M 4 00:50:05 315 03:05:22 260 02:03:28 248 05:58:55 269 MS
355 Nicola Whitby PSOF 36 F 4 00:34:22 40 03:22:15 318 02:03:02 246 05:59:39 270 FS
273 Mark Turner Ashford Tri 47 M V2 00:56:07 341 03:03:32 245 02:00:46 234 06:00:25 271 MV
106 Russell Muldoon Manchester Tri 37 M 4 00:42:40 212 03:12:23 287 02:05:32 256 06:00:35 272 MS
114 Nicholas Coombes U/A 38 M 4 00:46:03 266 03:10:23 278 02:05:13 252 06:01:39 273 MS
312 Graham Shinton Black Country Tri 53 M V3 00:39:34 131 02:57:09 194 02:25:04 316 06:01:47 274 MSV
259 Alan David Ruscoe U/A 46 M V2 00:49:16 309 03:10:19 277 02:02:38 242 06:02:13 275 MV
329 Neil Whitehead Avon Valley Runners 63 M SV1 00:45:31 260 03:29:38 330 01:47:06 140 06:02:15 276 MVV
130 Gary Hadwin U/A 39 M 4 00:48:03 295 02:59:55 219 02:15:12 286 06:03:10 277 MS
45 Mark Evans U/A 33 M 3 00:52:28 331 03:18:27 306 01:52:26 188 06:03:21 278 MS
289 Seamus Bracken Midland Tri Club - Ireland 48 M V2 00:48:18 298 03:12:26 288 02:02:43 243 06:03:27 279 MV
379 Sara Blyth Leeds & Bradford 42 F V1 00:41:04 175 03:18:32 307 02:05:23 254 06:04:59 280 FV
139 Ian Norton Warrington Tri 39 M 4 00:39:10 123 03:04:23 249 02:22:00 305 06:05:33 281 MS
271 Philip Davidson Tri Preston 46 M V2 00:41:21 181 04:13:04 343 01:11:30 1 06:05:55 282 MV
123 Simon John Prendergast Mersey Tri 38 M 4 00:40:27 157 03:01:16 227 02:24:36 312 06:06:19 283 MS
239 Alan Robinson Merseyside Fire & Rescue 45 M V2 00:43:02 219 02:44:16 96 02:39:18 333 06:06:36 284 MV
131 Mark Green Warrington Tri 39 M 4 00:41:54 199 03:13:13 292 02:12:03 274 06:07:10 285 MS
208 Drew Stanley PSOF 43 M V1 00:38:33 114 03:04:50 253 02:24:10 310 06:07:33 286 MV
233 Donald Reid Warrington Tri 44 M V1 00:38:47 117 03:08:52 273 02:21:47 304 06:09:26 287 MV
36 Jamie McPherson Edinburgh Tri 32 M 3 00:51:24 324 02:57:49 203 02:20:43 302 06:09:56 288 MS
247 Rob Fahie Heywood Tri 45 M V2 00:51:27 325 03:06:38 264 02:12:17 275 06:10:22 289 MV
265 Daryl Lynch NEWT 46 M V2 00:41:16 176 03:04:23 250 02:25:03 315 06:10:42 290 MV
21 Rhydian Evans PSOF 29 M 2 00:53:16 334 02:57:37 199 02:20:16 300 06:11:09 291 MS
164 Kenny Mitchell U/A 40 M V1 00:44:14 241 03:10:02 276 02:17:12 295 06:11:28 292 MV
91 Richard Jones Sheffield Tri 36 M 4 00:47:04 279 03:13:34 293 02:12:01 273 06:12:39 293 MS
330 Alan Kirkham Mersey Tri 64 M SV1 00:40:38 164 03:07:43 270 02:24:54 314 06:13:15 294 MVV
51 Mark Sherwood PSOF 33 M 3 00:50:15 319 03:22:27 319 02:01:09 237 06:13:51 295 MS
350 Emma Aindow-Gregory PSOF 35 F 4 00:47:57 292 03:06:51 265 02:19:50 298 06:14:38 296 FS
288 Dave Brunton Mersey Tri 48 M V2 00:39:04 121 03:05:45 262 02:30:23 324 06:15:12 297 MV
327 Terry Gover Pembrokeshire Tri 60 M SV1 00:47:21 284 03:07:58 271 02:20:04 299 06:15:23 298 MVV W123389
413 Linda Parkes Relay Relay - PSOF-PSUP 109 R Relay 00:42:14 203 03:21:49 317 02:12:31 277 06:16:34 299 RRelay
182 David Harvey PSOF 41 M V1 00:45:38 262 03:05:04 257 02:25:58 319 06:16:40 300 MV
116 Rhys Billington Warrington Tri 38 M 4 00:42:31 205 03:12:50 290 02:21:26 303 06:16:47 301 MS
240 Stephen Coulton U/A 45 M V2 00:43:38 233 03:10:37 279 02:20:32 301 00:02:00 Nudity/attitude 06:16:47 301 MV
253 Mark Wilkinson Tricentral 45 M V2 00:47:45 290 03:17:47 304 02:12:37 279 06:18:09 303 MV
242 Andrew Evans Mersey Tri 45 M V2 00:45:39 263 03:21:16 314 02:12:33 278 06:19:28 304 MV
157 Scott Barnard PSOF 40 M V1 00:49:40 313 03:15:33 300 02:15:50 288 06:21:03 305 MV
393 Helen  Thomson Warrington Tri 46 F V2 00:52:05 327 03:03:45 247 02:25:44 318 06:21:34 306 FV
69 Brian Ivory Midland Tri Club - Ireland 35 M 4 00:40:07 150 03:25:17 321 02:16:18 291 06:21:42 307 MS
88 Anthony Jones U/A 36 M 4 00:47:13 283 03:20:09 309 02:14:48 285 06:22:10 308 MS
373 Elaine Laidlaw Perth Tri 41 F V1 00:41:48 196 03:29:30 329 02:13:02 280 06:24:20 309 FV
380 Heather Riddell Lincoln Tri 42 F V1 00:54:21 338 03:17:21 302 02:14:31 284 06:26:13 310 FV
371 Jane Shadforth Denton Tridents 40 F V1 00:44:08 239 03:26:21 325 02:16:25 292 06:26:54 311 FV
136 Paul Peros Oxford Tri 39 M 4 00:55:14 339 03:27:55 327 02:03:52 250 06:27:01 312 MS
347 Anna Gray PSOF 34 F 3 00:43:47 234 03:30:06 331 02:13:16 281 06:27:09 313 FS
216 Mark Davies U/A 43 M V1 00:41:24 183 03:21:04 313 02:25:39 317 06:28:07 314 MV W130098
311 Malcolm Harrison Black Country Tri 53 M V3 00:47:22 285 03:11:53 284 02:31:09 325 06:30:24 315 MSV
412 Jane Nearley Relay Relay Relay - Heywood Tri A 109 R Relay 00:43:30 230 03:21:44 316 02:26:24 320 06:31:38 316 RRelay
178 Roy Healey Carneddau Tri 41 M V1 00:49:09 305 03:13:04 291 02:29:43 322 06:31:56 317 MV W129324
73 Andrew Sidley Manchester Tri 35 M 4 00:54:15 337 03:15:26 299 02:22:21 307 06:32:02 318 MS
335 Susan Kirkham Mersey Tri 26 F 2 00:39:59 147 03:25:18 322 02:27:14 321 06:32:31 319 FS
381 Yvonne Kane Midland Tri Club - Ireland 43 F V1 00:48:58 303 03:20:44 311 02:22:49 308 06:32:31 319 FV
366 Sian Williams Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:39:06 122 03:20:26 310 02:33:18 328 06:32:50 321 FS W121634
348 Fiona Huxtable Chester Tri 34 F 3 00:45:11 255 03:17:36 303 02:30:05 323 06:32:52 322 FS
352 Diana Newport-Peace PSOF 35 F 4 00:48:34 300 03:34:14 332 02:10:08 269 06:32:56 323 FS
214 William Vail U/A 43 M V1 00:48:29 299 03:15:17 298 02:31:53 326 06:35:39 324 MV
409 Elaine Garvican Relay Relay - Team Flyaway 109 R Relay 00:45:28 259 03:19:47 308 02:32:10 327 06:37:25 325 RRelay
234 Nicholas Cheatle U/A 44 M V1 00:44:23 245 03:15:05 297 02:38:07 332 06:37:35 326 MV
137 Robert Minors Leeds & Bradford 39 M 4 00:59:10 342 03:14:59 296 02:24:27 311 06:38:36 327 MS
295 Gary Williams Heywood Tri 49 M V2 00:44:39 249 03:13:48 294 02:42:31 335 06:40:58 328 MV
48 Ben O'Rourke U/A 33 M 3 00:50:09 317 03:20:57 312 02:33:53 330 06:44:59 329 MS
395 Fay Sharpe Celtic Tri 48 F V2 00:48:56 302 03:26:36 326 02:33:32 329 06:49:04 330 FV
185 Simon Cartledge Fell Ponies 41 M V1 00:53:59 335 03:12:01 286 02:43:31 336 06:49:31 331 MV
346 Vicki Cummings Tri Preston 34 F 3 00:52:41 332 03:34:31 333 02:23:53 309 06:51:05 332 FS
375 Julie Lewis PSOF 41 F V1 00:52:17 330 03:39:44 338 02:19:36 297 06:51:37 333 FV W131612
402 Kim Bray Worcester Tri 52 F V3 00:49:10 306 03:38:39 337 02:24:47 313 06:52:36 334 FSV
224 Martin Turner Wenlock Olympians 43 M V1 00:43:32 231 03:11:27 281 03:04:43 343 06:59:42 335 MV
319 Richard Webster 3M Roadrunners 54 M V3 00:51:45 326 03:25:18 322 02:44:35 338 07:01:38 336 MSV
374 Alison Ashbolt PSOF 41 F V1 00:49:34 312 03:36:15 336 02:37:23 331 07:03:12 337 FV
113 Graeme Ramage Orkney Tri 38 M 4 00:43:08 225 03:28:13 328 02:52:54 341 07:04:15 338 MS
376 Debbie Stanley PSOF 42 F V1 00:51:17 323 03:35:39 335 02:52:14 340 07:19:10 339 FV
54 Tony Long PSOF 34 M 3 00:52:14 328 03:46:25 339 02:47:27 339 07:26:06 340 MS
404 Julie Davies Celtic Tri 57 F V4 00:52:14 328 03:54:42 342 02:43:50 337 07:30:46 341 FSV
322 Clive Fenn BRAT Club 56 M V4 01:02:27 343 03:51:45 341 02:40:32 334 07:34:44 342 MSV
65 Chris Hughes Tri Preston 34 M 3 00:48:40 301 03:50:32 340 03:09:17 344 07:48:29 343 MS
383 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies U/A 43 F V1 01:07:43 344 04:13:50 344 02:58:47 342 08:20:20 344 FV W131543
DQ's
55 Philip Wade Midland Tri Club - Ireland 34 M 3 00:46:48 #N/A 02:44:29 #N/A 02:04:21 #N/A DQ 05:35:38 #N/A MS
158 Dean Sargeant Black Country Tri 40 M V1 00:40:48 #N/A 03:02:24 #N/A 02:18:32 #N/A DQ 06:01:44 #N/A MV
DNF's
359 Audrey Hughes-Jones U/A 37 F 4 ####### #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A FS
401 Lynn Green Pembrokeshire Tri 51 F V3 00:57:59 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A FSV
336 Jo Quinn PSOF 27 F 2 00:56:26 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A FS
141 Carl Barthorpe PSOF 39 M 4 00:59:49 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A MS
3 Mike McKay Rhyl CC 21 M 1 00:41:23 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A MS
266 Anthony Fowler Mersey Tri 46 M V2 00:46:27 #N/A 03:16:07 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A MV
361 Samantha Ayers Tri Lakeland 38 F 4 00:42:12 #N/A 01:59:06 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A FS
403 Jane Clayton U/A 53 F V3 00:51:28 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A FSV
187 Ian Boult U/A 41 M V1 00:52:11 #N/A 02:52:29 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A MV
306 Andy Lowe U/A 50 M V3 00:44:24 #N/A 02:53:42 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A MSV
28 Niall Larkin Piranha Tri 31 M 3 00:40:31 #N/A 02:37:29 #N/A ######### #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A MS
339 Rachel Shepherd U/A 30 F 3 00:32:18 #N/A 02:51:35 #N/A ######### #N/A 00:02:00 Drafting ########## #N/A FS
5 Robbie Borkin Heywood Tri 22 M 1 00:49:25 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A 00:02:00 Drafting 00:02:00 #N/A MS
315 Brendan Connolly PSOF 53 M V3 00:54:14 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A MSV
313 Patrick Hickmott PSOF 53 M V3 01:01:38 #N/A 03:19:29 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A MSV
328 Francis Riley Leeds & Bradford 61 M SV1 00:39:35 #N/A 03:08:03 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A MVV
390 Sara Riley Leeds & Bradford 45 F V2 00:39:18 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A FV
90 Richard Hunt Kudu Tri 36 M 4 00:31:05 #N/A 02:23:10 #N/A ######### #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A MS
86 Darren Roberts Team Roberts - SBR Sports 36 M 4 00:43:19 #N/A 02:45:43 112 00:54:41 #N/A 04:23:43 #N/A MS
372 Monique Hollinshead PSOF 40 F V1 00:39:36 #N/A 02:51:22 #N/A ######### #N/A ########## #N/A FV
160 Mike Nisbet Mersey Tri 40 M V1 00:37:30 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A MV
227 Colin Irving Carneddau Tri 44 M V1 00:41:59 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A ########## #N/A MV
269 John Brown Pencoed Tri 46 M V2 00:35:25 #N/A 02:46:39 #N/A ######### #N/A 00:02:00 Drafting ########## #N/A MV W13561
4 Graeme Norman U/A 21 M 1 00:38:53 #N/A ############# #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A 00:00:00 #N/A MS
Back to top
Welsh Championships
13 Paul Hawkins Tricentral.co.uk 27 M 2 00:27:39 5 02:18:05 4 01:26:06 16 04:11:50 2 MS W123245
263 Geoff Ayers Tri Lakeland 46 M V2 00:34:42 42 02:19:33 6 01:23:07 8 04:17:22 6 MV W15784
122 Richard Jones Thetrilife.com 38 M 4 00:27:09 3 02:23:19 11 01:27:20 22 04:17:48 7 MS W4166
77 Steve Morris Pencoed Tri 35 M 4 00:32:13 21 02:34:20 45 01:34:38 50 04:41:11 30 MS W128159
138 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 39 M 4 00:35:35 56 02:32:32 40 01:40:19 89 04:48:26 46 MS W127958
343 Anne Fallows SPIUK 30 F 3 00:34:16 38 02:45:51 113 01:29:49 31 04:49:56 49 FS W8140
29 Gerwyn Jones Carneddau Tri 31 M 3 00:40:29 158 02:30:59 29 01:41:03 96 04:52:31 54 MS W124944
223 Steven Bridges Taff Ely 43 M V1 00:35:34 55 02:46:06 116 01:35:19 53 04:56:59 70 MV W122333
250 Brian  Phillips NEWT 45 M V2 00:30:53 9 02:44:47 100 01:47:08 141 05:02:48 82 MV W122557
20 Adrian Leonard Carneddau Tri 28 M 2 00:35:40 62 02:45:06 104 01:49:44 166 05:10:30 102 MS W129407
293 Peter Osborne Llanelli Tri 48 M V2 00:44:56 251 02:45:39 109 01:40:16 88 05:10:51 104 MV W128436
53 Phil Brown Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:40:10 153 02:45:54 114 01:48:06 150 05:14:10 115 MS W131383
228 Kevin Hamilton Cerist 44 M V1 00:39:58 145 02:51:40 152 01:44:23 117 05:16:01 123 MV W8577
132 Mark Hughes-Jones U/A 39 M 4 00:38:08 107 02:49:40 137 01:48:47 158 05:16:35 126 MS W125932
211 Craig Fowler Pencoed Tri 43 M V1 00:46:15 267 02:59:43 216 01:31:32 36 05:17:30 130 MV W128922
287 Dennis Evans U/A 48 M V2 00:36:19 74 02:40:48 76 02:08:41 264 05:25:48 166 MV W123403
107 Mark Kavanagh Scarab Tri 37 M 4 00:41:18 178 02:53:05 165 01:53:14 192 05:27:37 171 MS W128385
171 Nigel Morse Celtic Tri 40 M V1 00:41:21 181 02:54:25 181 01:54:04 203 05:29:50 178 MV W125913
172 James Davies Celtic Tri 40 M V1 00:36:04 69 02:53:26 169 02:00:59 236 05:30:29 179 MV W124264
127 James Evans U/A 39 M 4 00:43:16 228 02:52:06 157 02:00:08 231 05:35:30 198 MS W122498
220 Robert Sandles Celtic Tri 43 M V1 00:41:29 186 02:59:00 208 01:56:02 212 05:36:31 204 MV W128805
316 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:39:44 138 03:00:39 224 01:58:52 222 05:39:15 215 MSV W131772
321 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri 55 M V4 00:33:31 31 03:05:00 255 02:02:00 240 05:40:31 221 MSV W123395
357 Sarah Swaysland U/A 37 F 4 00:50:27 321 03:03:17 242 01:49:16 163 05:43:00 231 FS W126180
236 Timothy O'Leary Celtic Tri 44 M V1 00:41:20 180 02:49:41 138 02:16:01 289 05:47:02 243 MV W120766
387 Caroline John U/A 44 F V1 00:40:38 164 03:23:38 320 01:43:29 108 05:47:45 246 FV W129732
93 Mark R Jones Pembrokeshire Tri 36 M 4 00:43:02 219 02:51:49 155 02:16:05 290 05:50:56 256 MS W130212
327 Terry Gover Pembrokeshire Tri 60 M SV1 00:47:21 284 03:07:58 271 02:20:04 299 06:15:23 298 MVV W123389
216 Mark Davies U/A 43 M V1 00:41:24 183 03:21:04 313 02:25:39 317 06:28:07 314 MV W130098
178 Roy Healey Carneddau Tri 41 M V1 00:49:09 305 03:13:04 291 02:29:43 322 06:31:56 317 MV W129324
366 Sian Williams Chester Tri 39 F 4 00:39:06 122 03:20:26 310 02:33:18 328 06:32:50 321 FS W121634
375 Julie Lewis PSOF 41 F V1 00:52:17 330 03:39:44 338 02:19:36 297 06:51:37 333 FV W131612
383 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies U/A 43 F V1 01:07:43 344 04:13:50 344 02:58:47 342 08:20:20 344 FV W131543
Back to top
Female Teams
1st
351 Jill Hume Chester Tri 35 F 4 00:35:55 66 02:40:32 74 01:36:43 63 04:53:10 57 FS
394 Ruth Isaacs Chester Tri 47 F V2 00:36:48 81 02:58:43 207 01:30:54 33 05:06:25 91 FV
391 Gill Mead Chester Tri 45 F V2 00:45:17 256 02:54:31 182 01:34:14 45 05:14:02 114 FV 21:12:17
385 Cara Fishburn Chester Tri 44 F V1 00:44:59 252 03:14:13 295 01:59:28 226 05:58:40 268 FV
2nd
358 Emma Rand PSOF 37 F 4 00:39:49 141 02:52:36 161 01:48:13 153 05:20:38 145 FS
360 Catherine Philp PSOF 38 F 4 00:49:13 307 03:02:14 232 01:41:19 97 05:32:46 188 FS
355 Nicola Whitby PSOF 36 F 4 00:34:22 40 03:22:15 318 02:03:02 246 05:59:39 270 FS 23:07:41
350 Emma Aindow-Gregory PSOF 35 F 4 00:47:57 292 03:06:51 265 02:19:50 298 06:14:38 296 FS
3rd
347 Anna Gray PSOF 34 F 3 00:43:47 234 03:30:06 331 02:13:16 281 06:27:09 313 FS
352 Diana Newport-Peace PSOF 35 F 4 00:48:34 300 03:34:14 332 02:10:08 269 06:32:56 323 FS
375 Julie Lewis PSOF 41 F V1 00:52:17 330 03:39:44 338 02:19:36 297 06:51:37 333 FV W131612 26:54:54
374 Alison Ashbolt PSOF 41 F V1 00:49:34 312 03:36:15 336 02:37:23 331 07:03:12 337 FV
Back to top
Male Teams
1st
25 Duncan Anderson Tri Preston 30 M 3 00:30:53 7 02:35:57 49 01:36:53 65 04:43:43 33 MS
112 Richard Holmes Tri Preston 38 M 4 00:36:13 71 02:31:50 36 01:37:20 67 04:45:23 38 MS
120 Andrew McCracken Tri Preston 38 M 4 00:36:17 72 02:33:52 42 01:35:50 59 04:45:59 40 MS
162 Martyn Cooper Tri Preston 40 M V1 00:35:09 49 02:40:27 73 01:39:17 77 04:54:53 63 MV
101 Jim Townhill Tri Preston 37 M 4 00:41:38 190 02:49:49 140 01:39:47 84 05:11:14 106 MS 29:43:10
85 Mark Procter Tri Preston 36 M 4 00:34:12 37 02:44:49 101 02:02:57 244 05:21:58 152 MS
2nd
35 Matthew Hodgson Manchester Tri 32 M 3 00:31:04 11 02:31:13 34 01:20:45 4 04:23:02 9 MS
56 Luke Walsh Manchester Tri 34 M 3 00:40:02 149 02:47:15 121 01:23:05 7 04:50:22 50 MS
18 Mark Dunham Manchester Tri 28 M 2 00:39:18 127 02:45:26 108 01:43:58 113 05:08:42 97 MS
41 Daniel Ling Manchester Tri 32 M 3 00:37:19 94 02:40:10 68 01:53:30 195 05:10:59 105 MS
175 David Ratcliffe Manchester Tri 40 M V1 00:36:01 67 02:45:10 105 01:50:12 169 05:11:23 107 MV 30:02:14
14 Mark Bradbury Manchester Tri 28 M 2 00:37:36 100 02:48:13 127 01:51:57 182 05:17:46 131 MS
3rd
109 Nick Rose Chester Tri 37 M 4 00:32:57 27 02:23:07 9 01:35:21 54 04:31:25 20 MS
286 Mark Tabor Chester Tri 47 M V2 00:35:27 52 02:42:37 84 01:41:37 100 04:59:41 74 MV
199 Richard Webster Chester Tri 42 M V1 00:46:46 274 02:40:25 71 01:37:23 68 05:04:34 85 MV
167 Graham Lowe Chester Tri 40 M V1 00:40:57 170 02:44:23 97 01:46:07 131 05:11:27 108 MV
53 Phil Brown Chester Tri 33 M 3 00:40:10 153 02:45:54 114 01:48:06 150 05:14:10 115 MS W131383 30:40:32
316 Malcolm Sloane Chester Tri 54 M V3 00:39:44 138 03:00:39 224 01:58:52 222 05:39:15 215 MSV W131772
4th
272 Andrew Smallwood Leeds & Bradford 47 M V2 00:37:12 91 02:35:47 48 01:45:12 119 04:58:11 72 MV
39 Paul Annetts Leeds & Bradford 32 M 3 00:35:17 51 02:31:03 30 01:53:38 197 04:59:58 76 MS
264 Patrick Berkhold Leeds & Bradford 46 M V2 00:40:29 158 02:37:50 59 01:46:51 136 05:05:10 87 MV
275 Simon Bellwood Leeds & Bradford 47 M V2 00:41:58 201 02:44:51 102 01:39:42 83 05:06:31 92 MV
76 Adrian Stott Leeds & Bradford 35 M 4 00:38:45 116 02:51:47 154 01:48:36 157 05:19:08 138 MS 30:54:30
229 Peter Addison-Child Leeds & Bradford 44 M V1 00:40:10 153 02:54:31 182 01:50:51 173 05:25:32 162 MV
5th
241 Carl Bibby Warrington Tri 45 M V2 00:37:08 86 02:39:38 66 01:24:37 11 04:41:23 31 MV
121 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri 38 M 4 00:37:50 104 02:40:57 77 01:34:14 46 04:53:01 56 MS
105 James Benson Warrington Tri 37 M 4 00:34:42 44 02:38:58 62 01:39:56 85 04:53:36 59 MS
30 Neil Adair Warrington Tri 31 M 3 00:44:12 240 02:57:25 196 01:39:22 78 05:20:59 147 MS
134 Mark Walker Warrington Tri 39 M 4 00:46:17 268 02:59:18 211 01:40:04 86 05:25:39 163 MS 30:58:42
262 David Feakes Warrington Tri 46 M V2 00:34:42 42 03:08:32 272 02:00:50 235 05:44:04 234 MV
6th
184 Duncan Hoyle PSOF 41 M V1 00:37:11 89 02:48:18 129 01:35:58 60 05:01:27 78 MV
37 Richard Baker PSOF 32 M 3 00:46:47 275 02:43:31 92 01:34:24 48 05:04:42 86 MS
277 Julian Rose PSOF 47 M V2 00:43:50 236 02:43:33 93 01:37:48 69 05:05:11 88 MV
100 Stuart Lodge PSOF 36 M 4 00:33:41 34 02:47:32 123 01:48:07 151 05:09:20 99 MS
188 Les Kennedy PSOF 41 M V1 00:47:59 293 02:42:49 85 01:48:58 160 05:19:46 142 MV 31:03:54
70 David Rowe PSOF 35 M 4 00:37:17 92 03:05:13 259 01:40:58 94 05:23:28 157 MS
7th
68 Gary Griffiths Black Country Tri 34 M 3 00:41:17 177 02:31:03 31 01:27:44 24 04:40:04 28 MS
42 Dave Davies Black Country Tri 32 M 3 00:35:41 63 02:53:08 166 01:50:57 174 05:19:46 142 MS
196 Martin Dodd Black Country Tri 41 M V1 00:39:57 143 02:56:22 191 01:44:07 115 05:20:26 144 MV
166 Mark Evans Black Country Tri 40 M V1 00:38:10 109 02:51:57 156 01:57:42 220 05:27:49 172 MV
246 Andrew Mason Black Country Tri 45 M V2 00:45:57 265 03:01:39 230 01:43:33 110 05:31:09 180 MV 32:21:01
312 Graham Shinton Black Country Tri 53 M V3 00:39:34 131 02:57:09 194 02:25:04 316 06:01:47 274 MSV
8th
0 Matthew Potter PSOF 28 M 2 00:43:13 227 02:55:43 189 01:46:36 134 05:25:32 161 MS
126 Ian Green PSOF 39 M 4 00:40:40 166 02:55:59 190 01:56:03 213 05:32:42 187 MS
189 Andy White PSOF 41 M V1 00:50:07 316 02:53:39 173 01:54:39 207 05:38:25 211 MV
133 Ken Laidlaw PSOF 39 M 4 00:39:16 126 02:57:39 201 02:07:10 261 05:44:05 235 MS
87 Brian Hemingway PSOF 36 M 4 00:50:05 315 03:05:22 260 02:03:28 248 05:58:55 269 MS 34:27:12
208 Drew Stanley PSOF 43 M V1 00:38:33 114 03:04:50 253 02:24:10 310 06:07:33 286 MV
9th
181 Philip Hobson Mersey Tri 41 M V1 00:39:25 128 02:54:00 178 01:49:07 162 05:22:32 154 MV
180 James Alderson Mersey Tri 41 M V1 00:47:24 286 02:52:08 159 01:56:17 214 05:35:49 201 MV
317 Dave  Walton Mersey Tri 54 M V3 00:42:34 207 03:02:42 239 01:51:53 180 05:37:09 208 MSV
123 Simon John Prendergast Mersey Tri 38 M 4 00:40:27 157 03:01:16 227 02:24:36 312 06:06:19 283 MS
330 Alan Kirkham Mersey Tri 64 M SV1 00:40:38 164 03:07:43 270 02:24:54 314 06:13:15 294 MVV 35:10:16
288 Dave Brunton Mersey Tri 48 M V2 00:39:04 121 03:05:45 262 02:30:23 324 06:15:12 297 MV
10th
261 Aidan Daly Midland Tri Club - Ireland 46 M V2 00:40:32 160 02:53:14 167 02:07:00 259 05:40:46 223 MV
125 Douglas Bates Midland Tri Club - Ireland 39 M 4 00:36:05 70 03:02:48 240 02:07:37 262 05:46:30 241 MS
291 Paul McCool Midland Tri Club - Ireland 48 M V2 00:44:21 243 03:07:34 269 01:59:03 224 05:50:58 257 MV
324 Nicholas McCabe Midland Tri Club - Ireland 58 M V4 00:46:31 269 02:53:29 170 02:11:14 272 05:51:14 258 MSV
289 Seamus Bracken Midland Tri Club - Ireland 48 M V2 00:48:18 298 03:12:26 288 02:02:43 243 06:03:27 279 MV 35:34:37
69 Brian Ivory Midland Tri Club - Ireland 35 M 4 00:40:07 150 03:25:17 321 02:16:18 291 06:21:42 307 MS
Back to top
Relays
Race# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Penalty Reason Overall Pos Race Cat BT Number
415 Louise Cooper Relay Relay - Chester Tri C 109 R Relay 00:46:45 273 02:09:08 1 01:27:29 23 04:23:22 10 RRelay
416 Allison Donelly Relay Relay Relay - Padern Tri B 109 R Relay 00:41:28 185 02:15:17 2 01:34:07 44 04:30:52 19 RRelay
407 Ivan Parry Relay Relay Relay - Padern Tri 109 R Relay 00:32:31 24 02:24:45 14 01:47:13 143 04:44:29 36 RRelay
417 John Murry-Crisp Relay Relay Relay - Wrecsam Tri - Must be nuts 109 R Relay 00:42:57 218 02:29:30 25 01:42:13 104 04:54:40 62 RRelay
414 Gavin Ceber Relay Relay - Padern Tri A 109 R Relay 00:38:17 110 02:41:15 79 01:40:13 87 04:59:45 75 RRelay
411 Anthony Hughes Relay Relay Relay Midland Tri Club - Ireland 109 R Relay 00:31:38 18 02:48:06 125 01:46:53 137 05:06:37 93 RRelay
408 Bridgid McCabe Relay Relay Midland Tri Club - Ireland 109 R Relay 00:40:58 174 03:18:21 305 01:26:55 19 05:26:14 167 RRelay
410 Toby Shipley Relay Relay Toby Shipley Relay 109 R Relay 00:25:03 1 03:25:20 324 01:50:10 168 05:40:33 222 RRelay
413 Linda Parkes Relay Relay - PSOF-PSUP 109 R Relay 00:42:14 203 03:21:49 317 02:12:31 277 06:16:34 299 RRelay
412 Jane Nearley Relay Relay Relay - Heywood Tri A 109 R Relay 00:43:30 230 03:21:44 316 02:26:24 320 06:31:38 316 RRelay
409 Elaine Garvican Relay Relay - Team Flyaway 109 R Relay 00:45:28 259 03:19:47 308 02:32:10 327 06:37:25 325 RRelay
Back to top