Bala Standard Distance 14th September 2008
Final Results 
Go to DNF
Go to Teams
                                 
Pos Num Name Cat Pos/Cat Club Swim1500 Psn Bike 39k Psn Run10.25 Psn Overall BTCat Affil Num  
1 253 Jonathan Hotchkiss MS 001/190 Sigma Sport 00:23:42 16 00:53:53 1 00:32:24 2 01:49:59 ME      
2 225 Fraser Cartmell MS 002/190 RacingInt.com 00:20:57 2 00:56:28 3 00:32:59 4 01:50:24 ME   R1110  
3 217 James Third MS 003/190 Sigma Sport 00:20:38 1 00:56:01 2 00:33:51 6 01:50:30 ME E 125514  
4 417 Stephen Harrison MS 004/190 FVS Tri 00:21:29 5 00:56:52 5 00:32:24 1 01:50:45 MG      
5 201 James Ratcliffe MS 005/190 Black Country Tri 00:21:01 3 00:57:54 7 00:35:02 11 01:53:57 MD E 12126  
6 246 Chris Standidge MS 006/190 Tri Central 00:22:03 9 00:58:15 10 00:35:39 15 01:55:57 ME E 4124  
7 368 Richard Jones MS 007/190 TheTrilife.com 00:22:01 8 00:58:14 9 00:36:01 18 01:56:16 MG W 4166  
8 187 Andrew Davies Relay REL 001/024 Relay Stourbridge RC 00:24:15 25 00:59:35 20 00:33:58 7 01:57:48 REL      
9 204 Liam Brennan MS 008/190 Thetriathloncoach.com 00:25:34 34 00:59:32 18 00:32:53 3 01:57:59 MD E 121689  
10 258 Luke Moseley MS 009/190 Climb on Bikes 00:25:27 32 00:58:22 11 00:34:48 10 01:58:37 MF      
11 215 Michael Bridge MS 010/190 FVS Tri 00:00:00 512 01:35:24 461 00:36:41 25 01:58:55 ME W 126660  
12 320 Richard Wilder MS 011/190 Cardiff Tri 00:24:37 27 00:58:30 12 00:35:49 16 01:58:56 MG W 128423  
13 307 Andrew Campbell MS 012/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:23:26 14 00:59:37 21 00:36:32 23 01:59:35 MF W 121595  
14 389 Matthew Molloy MS 013/190 Herbalife 00:22:26 13 01:00:29 32 00:37:03 33 01:59:58 MG E 130138  
15 197 Lee Szymanski MS 014/190 Unattached 00:25:32 33 01:00:11 27 00:34:37 9 02:00:20 MD E 12396  
16 250 Rob Johnson MS 015/190 Team Gillette 00:26:04 39 00:59:14 16 00:35:34 14 02:00:52 ME E 125685  
17 198 Philip Wolfe MS 016/190 www.tricoach.uk 00:21:44 6 01:04:15 80 00:35:28 13 02:01:27 MD E 127990  
18 264 Mark Roberts MS 017/190 Manchester Tri 00:24:12 23 01:00:11 28 00:37:32 38 02:01:55 MF E 132509  
19 260 Paul Mountford MS 018/190 Black Country Tri 00:26:49 54 00:58:46 14 00:36:31 22 02:02:06 MF E 13254  
20 305 Mike Goulbourne MS 019/190 Ashurst Bike Club 00:27:54 77 00:57:39 6 00:37:03 32 02:02:36 MF E 129257  
21 255 Wil Newbery MS 020/190 Primera Bournemouth 00:26:29 46 01:00:14 29 00:35:57 17 02:02:40 MF E 128529  
22 182 Pembrokeshire Underdogs REL 002/024 Relay Pembroke Underdogs 00:22:06 10 01:04:51 91 00:36:25 19 02:03:22 REL      
23 232 Dominic Sanderson MS 021/190 Unattached 00:24:01 21 01:05:02 99 00:34:35 8 02:03:38 ME      
24 314 Steve Morris MS 022/190 Pencoed Tri 00:26:20 44 01:00:28 31 00:36:57 30 02:03:45 MG W 128159  
25 213 David Garner MS 023/190 Brat Club 00:23:48 18 00:59:47 22 00:40:11 90 02:03:46 ME E 122905  
26 51 Rhian Roxburgh FS 001/055 Carneddau Tri 00:21:59 7 01:02:54 55 00:39:25 64 02:04:18 FF W 122674  
27 293 Craig Hughes MS 024/190 Celtic Tri 00:26:27 45 01:00:15 30 00:37:57 41 02:04:39 MF W 127829  
28 230 Andrew Shaw MS 025/190 Adwick Tri Club 00:25:08 29 00:59:04 15 00:40:30 96 02:04:42 ME E 13226  
29 279 Huw Jenkins MS 026/190 Carneddau Tri 00:00:00 523 01:41:11 465 00:36:51 28 02:04:52 MF W 125981  
30 301 Simon Roxburgh MS 027/190 Carneddau Tri 00:00:00 527 01:38:37 462 00:39:25 63 02:04:52 MF W 123401  
31 242 Antony Bell-Scott MS 028/190 Manx Tri 00:27:43 71 00:59:26 17 00:38:29 50 02:05:38 ME E 122896  
32 174 Steven Cruchley - Relay REL 003/024 Relay Adonis 00:25:22 31 01:07:12 154 00:33:14 5 02:05:48 REL      
33 199 Hamish Shaw MS 029/190 Scarab Tri 00:22:12 11 01:03:59 74 00:39:39 68 02:05:50 MD E 128241  
34 566 Michael Derrane MV 001/132 Mersey Tri 00:26:09 40 01:01:49 44 00:38:06 45 02:06:04 MI E 119365  
35 382 Andrew Birch MS 030/190 OO Tri 00:27:45 74 01:01:48 43 00:36:48 26 02:06:21 MG E 9151  
36 163 Charlie Bury Relay REL 004/024 Relay Chester Tri 2 00:23:58 20 01:05:44 118 00:37:01 31 02:06:43 REL      
37 310 John Lund MS 031/190 Serpentine 00:00:00 529 01:42:39 466 00:37:17 35 02:06:46 MG   122268  
38 549 Graham Stigant MV 002/132 Manx Tri 00:23:44 17 01:00:39 33 00:42:36 167 02:06:59 MI E 3344  
39 529 Steve Butler MV 003/132 TFN Tri 00:28:19 88 00:59:33 19 00:39:24 62 02:07:16 MI      
40 220 Ross Cooney MS 032/190 Adwick Tri Club 00:27:07 58 01:03:24 63 00:36:54 29 02:07:25 ME E 127725  
41 211 Michael Bool MS 033/190 Unattached 00:25:42 38 01:02:55 56 00:38:49 55 02:07:26 ME      
42 318 Dean Kirkham MS 034/190 Adwick Tri Club 00:28:47 99 01:00:10 26 00:38:43 53 02:07:40 MG E 124821  
43 513 Martin Lee MV 004/132 Rossendale Harriers 00:26:34 48 01:04:45 88 00:36:29 20 02:07:48 MH      
44 338 Simon Pinder MS 035/190 Sheffield Tri 00:27:57 78 01:00:57 34 00:39:24 61 02:08:18 MG   126135  
45 491 Russell Collister MV 005/132 Manx Tri 00:28:26 91 00:59:53 23 00:40:06 88 02:08:25 MH E 14589  
46 563 Shaun Colgan MV 006/132 Unattached 00:25:35 35 01:01:08 35 00:41:58 143 02:08:41 MI E 129751  
47 331 Neil Davies MS 036/190 Rhondda Tri 00:28:53 103 01:00:05 24 00:39:45 71 02:08:43 MG W 123339  
48 373 Philip Goode MS 037/190 Leeds & Bradford 00:27:10 60 01:03:52 73 00:38:04 44 02:09:06 MG   700  
49 392 Alan Vicary MS 038/190 Somerset RC Tri 00:30:21 147 01:02:05 46 00:36:51 27 02:09:17 MG E 131107  
50 323 Paul Williams MS 039/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:27:59 79 01:01:28 41 00:40:01 85 02:09:28 MG W 120982  
51 295 Richard Jeggo MS 040/190 Leicester Tri 00:28:30 94 01:03:03 59 00:37:58 42 02:09:31 MF E 131482  
52 479 Stephen Homewood MV 007/132 Votwo.co.uk 00:27:43 72 01:01:19 38 00:40:38 101 02:09:40 MH E 119153  
53 277 Jon Tetley MS 041/190 Hereford Tri 00:31:09 164 00:58:34 13 00:40:00 84 02:09:43 MF      
54 238 Adrian Leonard MS 042/190 Carneddau Tri 00:28:06 81 01:03:11 62 00:38:27 48 02:09:44 ME W 129407  
55 278 James Nunn MS 043/190 Cardiff Tri 00:28:08 82 01:03:27 64 00:38:20 47 02:09:55 MF W 130856  
56 194 Josh Southall MJ 001/003 Black Country Tri 00:26:17 43 01:02:22 49 00:41:18 118 02:09:57 MB E 120645  
57 178 Jeanette Foster - Relay REL 005/024 Relay Leicester Tri 1 00:27:22 65 01:01:40 42 00:41:10 116 02:10:12 REL      
58 306 David Griffiths MS 044/190 TFN Tri 00:27:39 69 01:01:20 39 00:41:28 128 02:10:27 MF W 122021  
59 188 Relay Parkinson REL 006/024 Relay - BRAT 00:26:35 49 01:02:30 50 00:41:25 125 02:10:30        
60 303 Robin Biles MS 045/190 Brat Club 00:29:16 116 01:02:44 52 00:38:38 51 02:10:38 MF E 120002  
61 297 Paul Bruton MS 046/190 NEWT 00:26:54 55 01:04:01 76 00:39:57 82 02:10:52 MF W 124980  
62 289 Matthew Corby MS 047/190 Warrington Tri 00:26:55 56 01:04:01 75 00:39:57 83 02:10:53 MF      
63 492 Haydn Jones MV 008/132 Farnham Tri 00:24:14 24 01:05:01 97 00:41:43 136 02:10:58 MH E 125424  
64 196 Sam Glover MJ 002/003 Tri Central 00:21:18 4 01:02:56 57 00:47:09 293 02:11:23 MB E 129506  
65 344 Andy Taylor MS 048/190 Hereford Tri 00:31:23 171 01:03:40 67 00:36:29 21 02:11:32 MG E 8653  
66 248 Gareth Morgan MS 049/190 Cardiff Tri 00:00:00 518 01:46:55 472 00:38:47 54 02:12:32 ME W 12968  
67 560 Paul Tynan MV 009/132 Eden Park Corinthians 00:28:30 93 01:04:34 84 00:39:48 75 02:12:52 MI E 128283  
68 256 Matthew Ashton MS 050/190 Carneddau Tri 00:24:54 28 01:07:18 157 00:40:42 104 02:12:54 MF W 132353  
69 285 Phil Brown MS 051/190 Chester Tri 00:30:03 141 01:02:32 51 00:40:25 95 02:13:00 MF W 131383  
70 216 Patrick Martin MS 052/190 Pembrokeshire T 00:29:12 115 01:04:05 77 00:39:49 77 02:13:06 ME W 126735  
71 184 John Golding Relay REL 007/024 Relay Golding 00:36:38 346 01:01:11 36 00:35:18 12 02:13:07 REL      
72 519 Hugh Rieley MV 010/132 Mersey Tri 00:27:44 73 01:05:19 108 00:40:07 89 02:13:10 MI      
73 1 Lois Rosindale FJ 001/001 Leeds & Bradford 00:23:57 19 01:08:37 185 00:40:47 107 02:13:21 FB E 119632  
74 412 Tim Doyle MS 053/190 TFN Tri 00:29:08 113 01:05:31 111 00:38:42 52 02:13:21 MG      
75 388 Andrew Maclaen MS 054/190 Cardiff Tri 00:29:34 126 01:03:30 65 00:40:21 94 02:13:25 MG E 130169  
76 474 Ian Rivers MV 011/132 Hereford Tri 00:31:48 190 00:58:12 8 00:43:28 194 02:13:28 MH      
77 381 Craig Sephton MS 055/190 Unattached 00:30:22 148 01:03:44 69 00:39:37 67 02:13:43 MG      
78 408 Christopher Morris MS 056/190 Llanelli Tri 00:26:48 53 01:05:23 109 00:41:36 133 02:13:47 MG      
79 527 Kenny Begley MV 012/132 Chester Tri 00:29:46 133 01:04:57 94 00:39:07 57 02:13:50 MI E 127082  
80 175 Alan Goddard Relay REL 008/024 Relay OO Tri 00:28:37 97 01:07:01 149 00:38:16 46 02:13:54 REL      
81 185 Sadie Murphy REL 009/024 Relay Leicester Tri 2 00:27:34 67 01:08:27 182 00:37:53 40 02:13:54 REL      
82 266 Richard Hyder MS 057/190 Manchester Tri 00:00:00 520 01:44:49 469 00:42:19 160 02:13:58 MF E 128032  
83 404 Tim Burnett MS 058/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:28:25 90 01:02:02 45 00:43:35 202 02:14:02 MG W 127958  
84 212 Richard Smith MS 059/190 Brat Club 00:29:02 109 01:05:10 105 00:39:53 78 02:14:05 ME      
85 254 Christopher Hamlett MS 060/190 Warrington Tri 00:29:46 132 01:02:56 58 00:41:27 127 02:14:09 MF      
86 345 Scott Patrick MS 061/190 Poppit Sands SLSC 00:00:00 535 01:46:02 470 00:41:23 123 02:14:15 MG      
87 462 Simon James Greenwood MV 013/132 Chester Tri 00:31:08 163 01:02:47 54 00:40:55 110 02:14:50 MH      
88 512 Trevor Hughes MV 014/132 Unattached 00:29:04 111 01:03:45 70 00:42:11 150 02:15:00 MH E 129859  
89 351 Rob Morris MS 062/190 Serpentine 00:35:24 313 01:00:08 25 00:39:28 65 02:15:00 MG      
90 6 Ellie Debenham FS 002/055 Chester Tri 00:25:38 36 01:08:13 174 00:41:31 129 02:15:22 FE E 122680  
91 537 Simon Spedding MV 015/132 Hogweed Tri 00:29:22 119 01:05:02 98 00:41:01 113 02:15:25 MI E 7057  
92 15 Louise Kelly FS 003/055 Tri Central 00:27:10 59 01:08:49 190 00:39:46 74 02:15:45 FE E 124268  
93 449 Neal Prestage MV 016/132 Rochdale Tri 00:28:15 86 01:03:47 71 00:43:52 210 02:15:54 MH   121923  
94 223 Robert Alston MS 063/190 Trentpark Tri 00:31:50 191 01:06:44 139 00:37:22 36 02:15:56 ME E 130163  
95 280 Mark Suret MS 064/190 Cardiff Tri 00:24:09 22 01:05:05 102 00:46:52 286 02:16:06 MF W 122765  
96 521 Richard Lee MV 017/132 Carneddau Tri 00:30:02 140 01:05:18 107 00:40:50 108 02:16:10 MI      
97 275 Conor Donnelly MS 065/190 TFN Tri 00:24:23 26 01:09:00 198 00:43:02 177 02:16:25 MF E 126670  
98 424 Graham Lowe MV 018/132 Chester Tri 00:32:13 201 01:06:42 137 00:37:34 39 02:16:29 MH E 126418  
99 183 Team Australia Relay REL 010/024 Relay Australia 00:27:15 63 01:05:11 106 00:44:06 214 02:16:32 REL      
100 294 Conor McEntee MS 066/190 Ashurst Bike Club 00:29:43 129 01:04:55 93 00:41:55 142 02:16:33 MF E 121688  
101 398 Andrew Whitaker MS 067/190 Unattached 00:29:18 117 01:06:04 122 00:41:22 122 02:16:44 MG      
102 149 Christopher Pedley MSV 001/033 Black Country Tri 00:31:56 196 01:01:24 40 00:43:31 199 02:16:51 MK E 8452  
103 273 Simon Giddings MS 068/190 BAD Tri 00:32:19 206 01:05:24 110 00:39:17 59 02:17:00 MF      
104 257 Edward Cox MS 069/190 Unattached 00:33:35 247 01:06:22 128 00:37:12 34 02:17:09 MF      
105 540 Neil Johnston MV 019/132 Mersey Tri 00:00:00 568 01:56:54 482 00:39:45 72 02:17:13 MI E 125642  
106 132 Steve Pryke MSV 002/033 Pembrokeshire T 00:29:44 130 01:05:10 104 00:42:40 168 02:17:34 MJ W 2317  
107 14 Jessica Parry-Williams FS 004/055 Cardiff Tri 00:28:50 102 01:10:41 238 00:38:03 43 02:17:34 FE W 132193  
108 499 Ian Bond MV 020/132 Unattached 00:00:00 558 01:53:52 479 00:43:09 181 02:17:35 MH E 127716  
109 321 Steve Price MS 070/190 Manchester Tri 00:00:00 531 01:48:30 473 00:42:15 152 02:17:35 MG      
110 252 Heath Warwick MS 071/190 Cardiff Tri 00:30:59 159 01:04:14 79 00:42:29 164 02:17:42 ME      
111 393 Iain Murray MS 072/190 Chester Tri 00:27:04 57 01:07:25 160 00:43:14 185 02:17:43 MG E 130259  
112 334 Brigg Taylor MS 073/190 OO Tri 00:30:48 155 01:04:52 92 00:42:04 144 02:17:44 MG E 128011  
113 237 Patrick Lees MS 074/190 Cardiff Tri 00:30:18 146 01:04:47 90 00:42:42 171 02:17:47 ME W 132194  
114 329 Paul Coulter MS 075/190 Warrington Tri 00:31:13 167 01:04:33 83 00:42:09 148 02:17:55 MG E 130135  
115 229 Jamie Elliot MS 076/190 RAFTA 00:29:23 121 01:07:08 151 00:41:24 124 02:17:55 ME W 125138  
116 380 Andy Berry MS 077/190 Unattached 00:33:43 254 01:03:33 66 00:40:45 106 02:18:01 MG      
117 173 Owain Fychan Relay REL 011/024 Relay Fychan 00:31:46 187 01:07:13 156 00:39:17 60 02:18:16 REL      
118 236 Gareth Hall MS 078/190 NEWT 00:26:40 51 01:06:09 125 00:45:28 250 02:18:17 ME W 14260  
119 453 Shaun Jacques MV 021/132 Unattached 00:31:44 185 01:05:39 115 00:40:56 111 02:18:19 MH      
120 304 Matthew McNulty MS 079/190 Manchester Tri 00:31:45 186 01:06:53 141 00:39:42 69 02:18:20 MF      
121 571 Tony Warner MV 022/132 Stourbridge RC 00:30:04 142 01:08:07 172 00:40:16 91 02:18:27 MI      
122 470 Alan Maxwell Thomas MV 023/132 South Wales Police 00:28:03 80 01:07:00 146 00:43:26 193 02:18:29 MH      
123 234 Will Machin MS 080/190 Warrington Tri 00:31:53 193 01:06:19 127 00:40:39 103 02:18:51 ME E 124869  
124 50 ElaIne Maylor FS 005/055 Mersey Tri 00:29:05 112 01:09:26 206 00:40:20 93 02:18:51 FF      
125 443 Konrad Steinert MV 024/132 Manchester Tri 00:34:51 285 01:06:39 135 00:37:28 37 02:18:58 MH      
126 107 Ruth Isaacs FV 001/037 Chester Tri 00:28:55 106 01:10:56 243 00:39:12 58 02:19:03 FI   15164  
127 207 Ian Cooper MS 081/190 Pembrokeshire T 00:27:13 61 01:08:20 177 00:43:38 205 02:19:11 MD      
128 500 Kevin Hamilton MV 025/132 Cerist 00:31:28 175 01:07:12 155 00:40:33 99 02:19:13 MH W 8577  
129 353 Gareth Anderson MS 082/190 Oxford Tri 00:00:00 536 01:48:58 474 00:43:29 195 02:19:17 MG      
130 433 Nick Allen MV 026/132 Rochdale Tri 00:39:04 400 00:56:52 4 00:43:38 204 02:19:34 MH E 123588  
131 44 Carin Hume FS 006/055 Berkshire Tri 00:29:11 114 01:10:22 230 00:40:04 87 02:19:37 FF E 131641  
132 180 Sally Tredget Relay REL 012/024 Relay Tredget 00:29:57 138 01:05:08 103 00:44:36 230 02:19:41 REL      
133 235 Ollie Smith MS 083/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:31:20 168 01:07:11 153 00:41:15 117 02:19:46 ME      
134 5 Nicky Parker FS 007/055 Adwick Tri Club 00:26:30 47 01:10:19 227 00:43:05 179 02:19:54 FE E 127010  
135 341 Paul Austin MS 084/190 RAFTA 00:33:39 251 01:06:28 131 00:39:49 76 02:19:56 MG E 132542  
136 473 Andy Harris MV 027/132 Unattached 00:30:52 156 01:04:30 82 00:44:36 229 02:19:58 MH      
137 206 Craig Williams MS 085/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:27:40 70 01:08:33 183 00:43:50 208 02:20:03 MD      
138 283 David Lawrance MS 086/190 Unattached 00:00:00 524 01:52:17 477 00:40:59 112 02:20:06 MF      
139 397 Bernard Nolan MS 087/190 Bolton Tri 00:29:47 134 01:06:59 145 00:43:23 190 02:20:09 MG      
140 261 Ryan Morrison MS 088/190 Unattached 00:27:47 75 01:11:21 256 00:41:03 114 02:20:11 MF   TBC  
141 464 Glenn Palmer MV 028/132 Sheffield Tri 00:32:25 209 01:06:43 138 00:41:08 115 02:20:16 MH   129551  
142 4 Julia Warner FS 008/055 Cardiff Tri 00:25:40 37 01:12:19 289 00:42:17 154 02:20:16 FE   131823  
143 386 Paul Allan Evans MS 089/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:35:58 326 01:03:49 72 00:40:34 100 02:20:21 MG      
144 497 Stephen Spall MV 029/132 Chester Tri 00:32:18 205 01:05:42 116 00:42:22 161 02:20:22 MH   120299  
145 312 Ioan Thomas MS 090/190 Celtic Tri 00:33:40 252 01:07:01 148 00:39:46 73 02:20:27 MG E 13212  
146 222 Diaffyd Davies MS 091/190 Unattached 00:26:15 41 01:10:03 221 00:44:14 217 02:20:32 ME      
147 457 Mark Threadgold MV 030/132 Unattached 00:29:23 120 01:09:26 205 00:41:52 140 02:20:41 MH      
148 21 Rhiannon Ace FS 009/055 Pembrokeshire T 00:38:41 390 01:05:32 112 00:36:36 24 02:20:49 FE W 131332  
149 553 Knill Baird Murray MV 031/132 Unattached 00:00:00 570 01:58:35 483 00:41:45 138 02:20:54 MI      
150 317 Richard Powell MS 092/190 Sheffield Tri 00:29:59 139 01:08:55 193 00:42:25 163 02:21:19 MG E 130469  
151 319 Paul Clark MS 093/190 Unattached 00:29:40 128 01:07:09 152 00:44:34 227 02:21:23 MG      
152 219 Peter Stewart MS 094/190 Unattached 00:28:35 96 01:09:07 200 00:43:43 207 02:21:25 ME E 131809  
153 146 Keith Bate MSV 003/033 Black Country Tri 00:34:58 290 01:03:43 68 00:42:48 174 02:21:29 MK E 125225  
154 271 Sion Williams MS 095/190 Ystwyth CC 00:32:13 200 01:04:59 96 00:44:24 223 02:21:36 MF      
155 562 Mick Stephens MV 032/132 Climb on Bikes 00:35:33 315 01:04:46 89 00:41:21 121 02:21:40 MI      
156 342 Darren Pearce MS 096/190 Bath Amphibians 00:27:38 68 01:04:43 87 00:49:21 350 02:21:42 MG      
157 265 James Manson MS 097/190 Cardiff Tri 00:33:00 230 01:06:03 121 00:42:41 170 02:21:44 MF      
158 442 David Taylor MV 033/132 Hereford Tri 00:29:45 131 01:05:04 101 00:47:19 298 02:22:08 MH      
159 364 Rob Edwards MS 098/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:38:07 379 01:04:34 85 00:39:29 66 02:22:10 MG W 125401  
160 525 Steven Bamber MV 034/132 Preston Harriers 00:32:46 219 01:09:32 209 00:39:55 80 02:22:13 MI      
161 38 Tsumi Wharton FS 010/055 Berkshire Tri 00:28:53 104 01:10:23 231 00:43:05 180 02:22:21 FF E 127602  
162 414 Mark Attwood MS 099/190 Brat Club 00:28:54 105 01:03:04 60 00:50:31 371 02:22:29 MG E 119596  
163 133 Graham Blair MSV 004/033 Chester Tri 00:31:25 173 01:08:48 189 00:42:18 158 02:22:31 MJ E 122198  
164 415 Andrew Christain MS 100/190 Mersey Tri 00:33:00 229 01:07:58 167 00:41:34 132 02:22:32 MG      
165 168 Celia Almond Relay REL 013/024 Relay Beauty & 2 Beasts 00:28:56 107 01:05:38 114 00:48:07 320 02:22:41 REL      
166 322 Daniel Evans MS 101/190 Brat Club 00:35:00 295 01:09:15 202 00:38:28 49 02:22:43 MG E 132686  
167 434 Robert King MV 035/132 Unattached 00:34:22 278 01:07:50 165 00:40:32 98 02:22:44 MH      
168 125 Peter McClelland MSV 005/033 Unattached 00:31:42 182 01:03:07 61 00:47:57 315 02:22:46 MJ      
169 357 Gerard Wilkinson MS 102/190 Chester Tri 00:31:33 179 01:11:49 273 00:39:56 81 02:23:18 MG E 11590  
170 548 Jack Bayliss MV 036/132 Unattached 00:33:48 259 01:06:56 143 00:42:43 172 02:23:27 MI E 125598  
171 288 Oliver Jones MS 103/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:35:56 325 01:04:18 81 00:43:15 186 02:23:29 MF      
172 501 Andy Dines MV 037/132 Unattached 00:28:11 83 01:10:02 220 00:45:17 245 02:23:30 MH      
173 239 Steven Lerway MS 104/190 Unattached 00:35:11 302 01:04:58 95 00:43:25 192 02:23:34 ME      
174 569 Steve Parr-Burman MV 038/132 Unattached 00:28:29 92 01:08:26 181 00:46:45 280 02:23:40 MI      
175 574 Leon Szymanski MV 039/132 Radcliffe SC 00:00:00 574 02:01:55 485 00:41:19 120 02:23:48 MI      
176 126 Tony Marrs MSV 006/033 Unattached 00:31:31 178 01:07:05 150 00:45:13 241 02:23:49 MJ      
177 340 James Cox MS 105/190 Unattached 00:00:00 534 01:55:29 480 00:41:32 131 02:23:51 MG      
178 508 Mark Rigby MV 040/132 Unattached 00:31:55 195 01:06:24 129 00:45:36 252 02:23:55 MH      
179 177 Clive Jones Relay REL 014/024 Relay Jones 00:00:00 502 01:49:11 475 00:40:39 102 02:23:57 REL      
180 552 Tim Harding MV 041/132 Carneddau Tri 00:32:55 224 01:08:51 191 00:42:12 151 02:23:58 MI W 125647  
181 186 Katrina Kemp Relay REL 015/024 Relay Kemp 00:31:34 180 01:11:28 262 00:41:19 119 02:24:21 REL      
182 431 Robert Nugent MV 042/132 Chester Tri 00:31:56 197 01:10:19 228 00:42:09 149 02:24:24 MH      
183 218 Dorian Jones MS 106/190 Unattached 00:31:11 166 01:06:38 134 00:46:39 275 02:24:28 ME W 132127  
184 520 Ian Atkinson MV 043/132 Stafford Tri 00:29:50 136 01:12:06 281 00:42:32 165 02:24:28 MI E 132142  
185 327 Simon Slavin MS 107/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:36:43 348 01:05:38 113 00:42:16 153 02:24:37 MG      
186 487 Mike McCarthy MV 044/132 Unattached 00:31:24 172 01:11:21 257 00:41:53 141 02:24:38 MH      
187 249 Christian Vaughan-Morris MS 108/190 Unattached 00:32:57 227 01:11:41 269 00:40:01 86 02:24:39 ME      
188 31 Rebecca Brand FS 011/055 Unattached 00:33:28 242 01:08:44 187 00:42:34 166 02:24:46 FF      
189 543 Chris Horton MV 045/132 Brat Club 00:39:12 404 01:06:40 136 00:38:58 56 02:24:50 MI      
190 557 Roy Tetlow MV 046/132 Unattached 00:33:45 257 01:07:00 147 00:44:15 219 02:25:00 MI      
191 332 Joshua Whiteley MS 109/190 Unattached 00:32:29 214 01:06:29 132 00:46:03 263 02:25:01 MG      
192 141 Mike Dilworth MSV 007/033 Padarn Tri 00:27:24 66 01:12:27 294 00:45:16 244 02:25:07 MK W 123395  
193 91 Deborah Cooke FV 002/037 Pencoed Tri 00:31:29 177 01:11:34 267 00:42:06 145 02:25:09 FH W 128802  
194 358 Ian Harrison MS 110/190 Manx Tri 00:28:12 84 01:06:06 123 00:50:57 379 02:25:15 MG E 128605  
195 147 David Hamlett MSV 008/033 Warrington Tri 00:29:27 123 01:07:52 166 00:47:57 314 02:25:16 MK      
196 82 Jacqui Phillips FV 003/037 Cobra Tri 00:32:38 216 01:09:36 211 00:43:09 182 02:25:23 FH      
197 426 Paul Jarvis MV 047/132 Charnwood Tri 00:32:21 208 01:04:05 78 00:48:58 340 02:25:24 MH E 126713  
198 471 Mike Fester Evans MV 048/132 South Wales Police 00:33:04 232 01:02:45 53 00:49:51 362 02:25:40 MH      
199 27 Bethan Fowler FS 012/055 Celtic Tri 00:31:59 198 01:10:57 245 00:42:51 175 02:25:47 FF W 131600  
200 313 Gideon Hodder MS 111/190 Unattached 00:36:38 345 01:06:53 142 00:42:19 159 02:25:50 MG      
201 26 Alison Pickard FS 013/055 Sheffield Tri 00:31:20 169 01:10:12 224 00:44:19 220 02:25:51 FF   128651  
202 224 Dylan Lewis MS 112/190 Unattached 00:35:13 304 01:08:00 168 00:42:41 169 02:25:54 ME      
203 429 Martin Brown MV 049/132 Brecon Multisport 00:36:17 338 01:07:30 162 00:42:09 147 02:25:56 MH      
204 192 Jake Stead MY 001/001 Barracuda 00:30:17 145 01:12:06 282 00:43:36 203 02:25:59 MA      
205 480 Simon Fox MV 050/132 Mersey Tri 00:33:58 265 01:12:08 284 00:39:54 79 02:26:00 MH E 131882  
206 118 Paul Roberts MSV 009/033 OO Tri 00:30:42 153 01:08:06 171 00:47:14 295 02:26:02 MJ E 126868  
207 267 Justin Lott MS 113/190 South Wales Police 00:32:15 203 01:07:38 163 00:46:13 267 02:26:06 MF      
208 337 Chris Levy MS 114/190 Ashurst Bike Club 00:34:52 287 01:07:44 164 00:43:30 198 02:26:06 MG      
209 134 Patrick Finn MSV 010/033 Westmorland Tri 00:28:44 98 01:13:13 313 00:44:10 215 02:26:07 MJ E 120405  
210 96 Fran Osborne FV 004/037 Tewkesbury Tri 00:35:02 297 01:08:04 169 00:43:11 183 02:26:17 FH      
211 12 Lianne Weaver FS 014/055 Unattached 00:25:19 30 01:14:14 341 00:46:51 285 02:26:24 FE      
212 120 Christopher Thacker MSV 011/033 TFN Tri 00:35:46 320 01:08:58 196 00:41:44 137 02:26:28 MJ      
213 356 Simon Johnson MS 115/190 Chester Tri 00:30:45 154 01:09:58 216 00:45:45 254 02:26:28 MG      
214 181 Julia Clarke Relay REL 016/024 Relay Cardiff 00:26:37 50 01:15:29 359 00:44:33 226 02:26:39 REL      
215 20 Kylie Mansfield FS 015/055 Unattached 00:26:45 52 01:11:57 276 00:48:02 318 02:26:44 FE E 6750  
216 459 Paul O'Sullivan MV 051/132 Carneddau Tri 00:35:04 298 01:06:51 140 00:44:50 233 02:26:45 MH      
217 263 Charles Groves MS 116/190 Unattached 00:35:28 314 01:06:09 124 00:45:09 239 02:26:46 MF      
218 374 Mark Beighton MS 117/190 Derby Tri 00:35:51 323 01:10:24 232 00:40:43 105 02:26:58 MG      
219 88 Andrea Mageean FV 005/037 Chester Tri 00:32:26 210 01:09:59 218 00:44:36 228 02:27:01 FH E 128236  
220 270 Neil Adair MS 118/190 Warrington Tri 00:34:37 281 01:08:55 192 00:43:30 196 02:27:02 MF      
221 117 David G Lane MSV 012/033 Unattached 00:31:10 165 01:08:20 176 00:47:33 305 02:27:03 MJ E 130086  
222 532 Gavin Biggs MV 052/132 Chester Tri 00:34:49 284 01:08:56 195 00:43:23 189 02:27:08 MI      
223 451 Roger Taylor MV 053/132 Preston Harriers 00:32:54 222 01:10:52 242 00:43:30 197 02:27:16 MH      
224 390 Mark Everard MS 119/190 Chester Tri 00:33:52 262 01:11:07 248 00:42:17 155 02:27:16 MG E 132888  
225 209 Iwan Watkin MS 120/190 Unattached 00:36:01 329 01:05:02 100 00:46:14 268 02:27:17 ME      
226 251 Gareth Roberts MS 121/190 Preston Harriers 00:28:23 89 01:08:25 179 00:50:31 372 02:27:19 ME      
227 56 Katie Benson FS 016/055 Warrington Tri 00:34:47 283 01:08:38 186 00:43:55 211 02:27:20 FG E 128762  
228 391 James Evans MS 122/190 Unattached 00:32:39 217 01:09:27 207 00:45:14 243 02:27:20 MG W 122498  
229 241 Steven Williams MS 123/190 Unattached 00:34:09 273 01:09:39 213 00:43:34 201 02:27:22 ME E 130432  
230 122 Steve Cartlidge MSV 013/033 Stafford Tri 00:29:52 137 01:10:44 240 00:46:56 289 02:27:32 MJ E 125676  
231 555 Paul White MV 054/132 Llanelli Tri 00:33:34 246 01:09:58 217 00:44:03 212 02:27:35 MI W 128696  
232 455 Paul Ward MV 055/132 TFN Tri 00:31:06 162 01:08:05 170 00:48:26 329 02:27:37 MH E 126045  
233 465 Simon Jones MV 056/132 Unattached 00:32:50 220 01:11:36 268 00:43:20 188 02:27:46 MH E 130866  
234 292 Peter Hibberd MS 124/190 Unattached 00:28:32 95 01:08:35 184 00:50:42 375 02:27:49 MF      
235 409 Paul Berry MS 125/190 Unattached 00:34:01 268 01:08:13 173 00:45:49 259 02:28:03 MG      
236 339 Arlo Dennis MS 126/190 Unattached 00:32:56 226 01:12:51 305 00:42:24 162 02:28:11 MG      
237 482 William Vail MV 057/132 Unattached 00:00:00 556 00:00:00 560 02:47:39 485 02:28:13 MH      
238 454 Bob Pountney MV 058/132 Cobra Tri 00:32:29 213 01:07:23 158 00:48:26 328 02:28:18 MH      
239 131 Mike Rigby MSV 014/033 Chester Tri 00:34:59 293 01:08:25 180 00:44:54 234 02:28:18 MJ      
240 269 Brad Wilson MS 127/190 Unattached 00:34:03 270 01:05:43 117 00:48:54 336 02:28:40 MF E 123197  
241 483 Richard Self MV 059/132 Les Croupiers 00:38:10 381 01:10:15 226 00:40:17 92 02:28:42 MH      
242 30 Kate Pickard FS 017/055 Driven to Tri 00:28:49 101 01:10:09 223 00:49:44 358 02:28:42 FF E 129244  
243 291 Duncan Bates MS 128/190 Unattached 00:31:47 189 01:12:56 306 00:44:19 221 02:29:02 MF      
244 376 Gareth Austin MS 129/190 Unattached 00:30:34 151 01:09:25 204 00:49:08 345 02:29:07 MG      
245 567 Glyn Lewis MV 060/132 Cerist 00:35:48 321 01:11:33 265 00:41:52 139 02:29:13 MI      
246 315 Nick Irons MS 130/190 Brat Club 00:37:47 374 01:05:59 120 00:45:31 251 02:29:17 MG      
247 73 Josie Evans FV 006/037 Black Sheep Sports 00:29:28 124 01:12:37 298 00:47:13 294 02:29:18 FH   3998  
248 111 Sarah Greaves FSV 001/003 OO Tri 00:32:59 228 01:10:39 237 00:45:42 253 02:29:20 FJ E 126606  
249 534 Rob Holmes MV 061/132 UK Ultra Distance Tri 00:33:46 258 01:11:16 254 00:44:20 222 02:29:22 MI      
250 143 Aidan Willcocks MSV 015/033 Unattached 00:31:02 161 01:13:20 316 00:45:01 235 02:29:23 MK      
251 432 Paul Arnold MV 062/132 Celtic Tri 00:33:19 238 01:10:20 229 00:45:46 255 02:29:25 MH W 123552  
252 284 Daniel Bolton MS 131/190 Unattached 00:35:23 312 01:02:18 48 00:51:48 397 02:29:29 MF      
253 400 Simon Martin MS 132/190 Cobra Tri 00:34:22 277 01:06:11 126 00:48:57 339 02:29:30 MG      
254 383 Ian Foster MS 133/190 Hereford Tri 00:32:28 212 01:10:30 236 00:46:32 272 02:29:30 MG E 119351  
255 333 Calvin Leach MS 134/190 Unattached 00:36:57 353 01:10:57 244 00:41:41 134 02:29:35 MG      
256 445 James Davies MV 063/132 Celtic Tri 00:30:23 149 01:11:08 249 00:48:04 319 02:29:35 MH W 124264  
257 568 Andrew Spreadborough MV 064/132 Ludlow Tri 00:33:32 245 01:10:59 246 00:45:10 240 02:29:41 MI      
258 369 Gareth White MS 135/190 Unattached 00:39:29 408 01:08:45 188 00:41:42 135 02:29:56 MG   129445  
259 77 Penny Ganser FV 007/037 Pactrac 00:32:13 202 01:11:48 271 00:46:12 266 02:30:13 FH E 131750  
260 456 Simon Franks MV 065/132 Brat Club 00:33:54 263 01:13:07 310 00:43:20 187 02:30:21 MH      
261 446 Terry Walsh MV 066/132 Chester Tri 00:34:54 288 01:11:11 250 00:44:25 224 02:30:30 MH E 124823  
262 59 Rowena Butler FS 018/055 Unattached 00:31:43 184 01:10:28 234 00:48:21 327 02:30:32 FG      
263 343 Marcus Recoquille MS 136/190 Unattached 00:34:11 274 01:12:12 286 00:44:14 218 02:30:37 MG      
264 99 Hilary Roderick FV 008/037 Carneddau Tri 00:29:32 125 01:13:30 323 00:47:36 307 02:30:38 FI W 8315  
265 410 Dominique Miller MS 137/190 Chester Tri 00:29:49 135 01:09:35 210 00:51:21 387 02:30:45 MG E 120698  
266 463 Hugh Pode MV 067/132 Unattached 00:32:17 204 01:12:35 297 00:45:54 260 02:30:46 MH      
267 296 Narren Jones MS 138/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:36:50 352 01:02:09 47 00:51:50 398 02:30:49 MF      
268 336 Giancarlo Biagini MS 139/190 Unattached 00:31:47 188 01:12:01 278 00:47:04 291 02:30:52 MG      
269 299 Janathan Elsmore MS 140/190 Serpentine 00:34:57 289 01:11:25 259 00:44:30 225 02:30:52 MF      
270 421 Jon Allen MV 068/132 Total Fitness Bath 00:33:21 239 01:07:25 159 00:50:18 368 02:31:04 MH   16146  
271 97 Caroline John FV 009/037 Sarn Helen 00:33:31 244 01:14:54 349 00:42:46 173 02:31:11 FH W 129732  
272 444 Nigel Morse MV 069/132 Celtic Tri 00:33:43 255 01:12:27 295 00:45:02 236 02:31:12 MH W 125913  
273 309 Christopher Lewis MS 141/190 Celtic Tri 00:30:57 158 01:04:42 86 00:55:35 435 02:31:14 MG      
274 325 Kevin Durrant MS 142/190 Unattached 00:35:15 307 01:10:02 219 00:46:07 264 02:31:24 MG      
275 570 John Clayton MV 070/132 Carneddau Tri 00:35:01 296 01:09:03 199 00:47:22 300 02:31:26 MI W 120502  
276 40 Celia Boothman FS 019/055 Pembrokeshire T 00:33:29 243 01:14:52 346 00:43:12 184 02:31:33 FF      
277 19 Natalie Trubridge FS 020/055 BAD Tri 00:30:56 157 01:13:30 324 00:47:22 299 02:31:48 FE E 130919  
278 347 Matt Webb MS 143/190 Chester Tri 00:33:54 264 01:11:55 274 00:46:09 265 02:31:58 MG E 9907  
279 221 Steven Jones MS 144/190 OO Tri 00:29:00 108 01:09:32 208 00:53:30 419 02:32:02 ME      
280 71 Justine Reston FS 021/055 Mersey Tri 00:33:05 233 01:13:02 307 00:45:58 262 02:32:05 FG E 130766  
281 42 Elsie Roberts FS 022/055 TFN Tri 00:34:41 282 01:15:59 365 00:41:31 130 02:32:11 FF      
282 233 Dylan Griffiths MS 145/190 Unattached 00:00:00 516 01:53:41 478 00:51:40 396 02:32:11 ME      
283 162 Helen Sayers REL 017/024 Relay Chester Tri 1 00:33:26 241 01:09:50 215 00:49:00 341 02:32:16 REL      
284 63 Adele Blakeborough FS 023/055 Unattached 00:29:23 122 01:12:40 301 00:50:24 370 02:32:27 FG      
285 2 Emma Smith FS 024/055 Ystwyth CC 00:27:18 64 01:13:52 333 00:51:32 392 02:32:42 FD W 129884  
286 24 Lucy Chatfield FS 025/055 TFN Tri 00:26:15 42 01:14:00 336 00:52:33 403 02:32:48 FE      
287 17 Arlett Schmidt FS 026/055 Manchester Tri 00:35:18 310 01:08:56 194 00:48:40 334 02:32:54 FE      
288 384 Paul Hawkins MS 146/190 Unattached 00:36:24 341 01:11:27 261 00:45:04 237 02:32:55 MG      
289 378 Iain Davies-Moore MS 147/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:42:30 441 01:08:59 197 00:41:27 126 02:32:56 MG      
290 346 Richard Marshall-Clarke MS 148/190 Unattached 00:37:30 369 01:12:19 290 00:43:33 200 02:33:22 MG      
291 290 Oliver Billings MS 149/190 Scarab Tri 00:37:00 355 01:09:45 214 00:46:41 276 02:33:26 MF E 132468  
292 18 Zoe Wood FS 027/055 Unattached 00:34:31 280 01:16:11 367 00:42:57 176 02:33:39 FE      
293 452 Simon Kettle MV 071/132 Unattached 00:38:43 391 01:08:17 175 00:46:43 279 02:33:43 MH      
294 556 David Lalloo MV 072/132 Unattached 00:34:00 267 01:12:11 285 00:47:33 306 02:33:44 MI      
295 179 Nefyn Williams Relay REL 018/024 Relay Williams 00:37:18 365 01:08:21 178 00:48:15 323 02:33:54 REL      
296 377 Richard Wykes MS 150/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:32:27 211 01:11:45 270 00:49:44 359 02:33:56 MG      
297 68 Karen Buckley FS 028/055 Brecon Multisport 00:37:23 366 01:11:28 263 00:45:09 238 02:34:00 FG      
298 69 Alison Wainwright FS 029/055 Mersey Tri 00:28:13 85 01:16:52 372 00:48:55 337 02:34:00 FG      
299 145 Paul Westwood MSV 016/033 Cobra Tri 00:37:33 371 01:07:29 161 00:49:01 342 02:34:03 MK E 130659  
300 387 Martyn Catlow MS 151/190 Unattached 00:33:13 235 01:11:15 253 00:49:39 357 02:34:07 MG      
301 124 Arwel Price MSV 017/033 Cerist 00:33:50 260 01:13:43 331 00:46:41 278 02:34:14 MJ   118511  
302 316 Philip Cuthbert MS 152/190 Unattached 00:38:14 385 01:13:47 332 00:42:18 157 02:34:19 MG E 129887  
303 477 Dave Whieldon MV 073/132 Chester Tri 00:31:00 160 01:12:01 277 00:51:19 386 02:34:20 MH      
304 509 Jon Marsh MV 074/132 Unattached 00:00:00 560 02:04:26 486 00:49:22 352 02:34:22 MH E 128871  
305 551 Les Watson MV 075/132 Pembrokeshire T 00:39:07 403 01:13:04 309 00:42:17 156 02:34:28 MI W 128669  
306 208 Andy Granville MS 153/190 TFN Tri 00:35:10 301 01:11:49 272 00:47:49 312 02:34:48 MD E 131993  
307 475 Michael Nisbett MV 076/132 Team Cherwell 00:37:56 375 01:13:30 322 00:43:23 191 02:34:49 MH      
308 75 Tarja Kinnunen FV 010/037 Mersey Tri 00:37:08 360 01:12:45 303 00:45:21 247 02:35:14 FH E 131336  
309 16 Rebecca Mortel FS 030/055 Leicester Tri 00:30:07 143 01:12:35 296 00:52:34 404 02:35:16 FE E 123578  
310 110 Rachel Ward FV 011/037 Worcester Tri 00:34:58 292 01:12:44 302 00:47:37 309 02:35:19 FI E 128186  
311 476 Shaun Owen MV 077/132 Unattached 00:34:05 272 01:13:38 328 00:47:39 310 02:35:22 MH      
312 524 Richard Roberts MV 078/132 Chester Tri 00:35:40 318 01:11:29 264 00:48:14 322 02:35:23 MI      
313 156 Martin Garth Williams MVV 001/006 Carneddau Tri 00:36:07 333 01:12:39 299 00:46:45 281 02:35:31 ML      
314 84 Ceri Cook FV 012/037 Unattached 00:36:02 330 01:13:23 317 00:46:15 269 02:35:40 FH      
315 205 Phil Townsend MS 154/190 Chester Tri 00:35:12 303 01:16:45 371 00:43:50 209 02:35:47 MD E 130852  
316 142 Paul Kay MSV 018/033 Unattached 00:41:19 430 01:13:37 327 00:40:51 109 02:35:47 MK      
317 375 Paul Buckley MS 155/190 Unattached 00:33:37 249 01:12:19 291 00:49:57 363 02:35:53 MG      
318 158 John Gwynn Evans MVV 002/006 Cerist 00:37:56 376 01:12:47 304 00:45:20 246 02:36:03 ML W 124961  
319 29 Kate Litherland FS 031/055 Chester Tri 00:36:06 332 01:13:13 314 00:46:46 283 02:36:05 FF E 132402  
320 510 John Watkins MV 079/132 Unattached 00:38:35 388 01:17:01 374 00:40:30 97 02:36:06 MH      
321 348 Patrick Razavet MS 156/190 Unattached 00:38:13 383 01:09:39 212 00:48:33 331 02:36:25 MG E 127461  
322 486 Patrick Holtby MV 080/132 Manchester Tri 00:35:16 308 01:14:53 347 00:46:17 270 02:36:26 MH   126712  
323 533 Ian Welch MV 081/132 Manchester Tri 00:37:46 373 01:13:25 320 00:45:25 249 02:36:36 MI E 125597  
324 7 Hannah Lancashire FS 032/055 Manchester Tri 00:23:39 15 01:20:12 413 00:52:47 408 02:36:38 FE      
325 54 Khara Mills FS 033/055 Leeds & Bradford 00:32:20 207 01:14:56 350 00:49:27 354 02:36:43 FF      
326 247 Neil Parsons MS 157/190 Brat Club 00:35:05 299 01:12:20 292 00:49:22 351 02:36:47 ME E 131836  
327 22 Eleanor Quested FS 034/055 Brat Club 00:35:19 311 01:19:26 406 00:42:06 146 02:36:51 FE      
328 505 Ian Sinclair MV 082/132 Chester Tri 00:33:38 250 01:14:08 340 00:49:12 347 02:36:58 MH E 128168  
329 545 Paul Miles MV 083/132 Chester Tri 00:33:02 231 01:18:03 387 00:45:55 261 02:37:00 MI      
330 324 Ash Brice MS 158/190 Unattached 00:37:01 356 01:10:44 241 00:49:17 349 02:37:02 MG      
331 102 Helen Cutmore FV 013/037 South Yorkshire Police 00:35:14 305 01:14:43 344 00:47:08 292 02:37:05 FI E 130084  
332 262 Alan Evans MS 159/190 Team Phlat 00:33:42 253 01:13:12 312 00:50:11 365 02:37:05 MF      
333 518 John Milton MV 084/132 Unattached 00:35:07 300 01:15:09 353 00:46:50 284 02:37:06 MI E 127888  
334 85 Susie Coughlan FV 014/037 Mersey Tri 00:35:50 322 01:12:07 283 00:49:13 348 02:37:10 FH      
335 152 Mike Pepper MSV 019/033 Padarn Tri 00:28:16 87 01:15:55 364 00:52:59 412 02:37:10 MK   15766  
336 214 Michael Forbes MS 160/190 Unattached 00:27:51 76 01:19:12 405 00:50:13 366 02:37:16 ME      
337 542 Matthew Jones MV 085/132 Unattached 00:31:54 194 01:14:00 334 00:51:24 389 02:37:18 MI      
338 87 Mandy Spedding FV 015/037 Hogweed Tri 00:33:59 266 01:17:39 382 00:45:46 256 02:37:24 FH      
339 467 Clive Marsh MV 086/132 Unattached 00:41:32 432 01:06:27 130 00:49:25 353 02:37:24 MH      
340 58 Alison Leavens FS 035/055 Chester Tri 00:30:30 150 01:14:02 337 00:52:55 410 02:37:27 FG E 121335  
341 401 Saul Quirke MS 161/190 Manchester Tri 00:36:17 337 01:14:36 343 00:46:34 274 02:37:27 MG      
342 420 Kenny Mitchell MV 087/132 Unattached 00:32:56 225 01:12:18 288 00:52:15 401 02:37:29 MH E 132904  
343 405 Hamish Parkinson MS 162/190 Brecon Multisport 00:46:04 456 01:12:02 279 00:39:42 70 02:37:48 MG      
344 539 John Brown MV 088/132 Forza Cycles 00:29:18 118 01:05:46 119 01:02:51 472 02:37:55 MI W 13561  
345 153 Graham (Joe) Reynolds MSV 020/033 Coventry Tri 00:36:00 327 01:12:13 287 00:49:46 360 02:37:59 MK E 4470  
346 450 John Mooney MV 089/132 Mersey Tri 00:38:39 389 01:16:27 370 00:43:40 206 02:38:46 MH      
347 350 Robert Innes MS 163/190 Unattached 00:28:48 100 01:14:57 351 00:55:03 431 02:38:48 MG      
348 362 Grant Watson MS 164/190 Chester Tri 00:31:26 174 01:11:13 252 00:56:15 443 02:38:54 MG E 127850  
349 39 Emma Giddings FS 036/055 BAD Tri 00:34:25 279 01:15:23 358 00:49:07 343 02:38:55 FF      
350 355 Troy Elliot MS 165/190 Unattached 00:36:57 354 01:10:29 235 00:51:30 390 02:38:56 MG      
351 95 Gaynor Evans FV 016/037 Unattached 00:37:34 372 01:14:58 352 00:46:25 271 02:38:57 FH      
352 155 Mike Jamison MVV 003/006 Padarn Tri 00:37:14 363 01:11:24 258 00:50:38 374 02:39:16 ML   996  
353 469 Jeremy Brett MV 090/132 Cerist 00:33:37 248 01:18:16 391 00:47:27 303 02:39:20 MH      
354 172 Michael Hare Relay REL 019/024 Relay Hare 2 00:37:15 364 01:13:19 315 00:48:55 338 02:39:29 REL      
355 489 Keith McGregor MV 091/132 Unattached 00:42:10 439 01:11:33 266 00:45:48 258 02:39:31 MH      
356 167 Bala Sailing Club REL 020/024 Relay Bala Sailing Club 00:29:36 127 01:17:02 375 00:52:55 411 02:39:33 REL      
357 53 Claire Fitchett FS 037/055 OO Tri 00:38:22 386 01:13:03 308 00:48:16 324 02:39:41 FF E 122045  
358 494 Simon Bolton MV 092/132 Unattached 00:41:17 429 01:11:00 247 00:47:25 302 02:39:42 MH E 130683  
359 272 Andrew Day MS 166/190 BTF 00:00:00 521 02:08:16 488 00:44:43 232 02:39:49 MF E 131241  
360 430 Adrian Pearce MV 093/132 Unattached 00:40:20 416 01:14:48 345 00:44:42 231 02:39:50 MH      
361 422 Robert Saunders MV 094/132 Tri Talk.co.uk 00:33:15 237 01:10:25 233 00:56:22 444 02:40:02 MH E 128502  
362 57 Robyn Anderson FS 038/055 Preston Harriers 00:32:32 215 01:17:41 383 00:50:00 364 02:40:13 FG      
363 93 Cara Fishburn FV 017/037 Chester Tri 00:36:26 342 01:17:16 377 00:46:34 273 02:40:16 FH E 131172  
364 396 Jason Stott MS 167/190 Abersoch Tri 00:36:40 347 01:14:05 338 00:49:35 355 02:40:20 MG      
365 359 Alan Sheldon MS 168/190 Derby Tri 00:40:52 425 01:11:12 251 00:48:20 326 02:40:24 MG E 131991  
366 94 Amanda English FV 018/037 TFN Tri 00:34:12 275 01:15:09 355 00:51:04 380 02:40:25 FH E 130913  
367 302 Ian Escritt MS 169/190 Unattached 00:31:43 183 01:12:06 280 00:56:58 449 02:40:47 MF E 132456  
368 161 Pete Norman MVV 004/006 Wrecsam Tri 00:43:00 443 01:06:30 133 00:51:19 385 02:40:49 MN W 3190  
369 413 Andrew Alhadeff MS 170/190 Unattached 00:00:00 547 02:07:13 487 00:46:53 287 02:40:56 MG      
370 37 Clare Page FS 039/055 Cheshire Fire Tri 00:38:54 393 01:15:23 357 00:46:41 277 02:40:58 FF      
371 547 Jon Harris MV 095/132 NEWT 00:32:40 218 01:20:54 418 00:47:30 304 02:41:04 MI W 131271  
372 136 Sean McCann MSV 021/033 Warrington Tri 00:40:29 420 01:16:25 368 00:44:13 216 02:41:07 MJ      
373 115 Christine Hirsch FV 019/037 Brat Club 00:36:01 328 01:13:09 311 00:51:58 400 02:41:08 FI E 14009  
374 60 Claire Sutcliffe FS 040/055 Chester Tri 00:32:54 223 01:17:22 379 00:50:54 378 02:41:10 FG E 131643  
375 354 Karl Simmonds MS 171/190 Unattached 00:34:05 271 01:14:08 339 00:53:30 418 02:41:43 MG      
376 498 Mark Barratt MV 096/132 Unattached 00:32:02 199 01:15:09 354 00:54:42 430 02:41:53 MH   122946  
377 123 Andy Lowe MSV 022/033 Unattached 00:36:09 334 01:09:19 203 00:56:27 445 02:41:55 MJ      
378 572 Jorge Mascaro MV 097/132 Brat Club 00:39:23 405 01:15:29 360 00:47:22 301 02:42:14 MI E 129381  
379 440 Simon Jenkins MV 098/132 Wrecsam Tri 00:43:30 448 01:10:15 225 00:48:29 330 02:42:14 MH      
380 9 Claire Manson FS 041/055 Cardiff Tri 00:33:13 236 01:14:54 348 00:54:16 425 02:42:23 FE      
381 298 Adrian O'Brien MS 172/190 Unattached 00:38:46 392 01:09:08 201 00:54:34 428 02:42:28 MF      
382 372 Craig Rush MS 173/190 Sheffield Tri 00:39:00 397 01:13:23 319 00:50:15 367 02:42:38 MG E 131360  
383 485 Ken Hall MV 099/132 Mersey Tri 00:33:44 256 01:18:05 388 00:51:05 381 02:42:54 MH      
384 402 Mark Phillips MS 174/190 Cobra Tri 00:36:48 350 01:11:56 275 00:54:25 427 02:43:09 MG      
385 41 Gemma Hall FS 042/055 Manchester Tri 00:33:50 261 01:20:51 417 00:48:38 332 02:43:19 FF      
386 148 Stephen Williams MSV 023/033 Cobra Tri 00:38:09 380 01:11:25 260 00:53:55 422 02:43:29 MK      
387 541 Julian McCarthy MV 100/132 Southampton Tri 00:37:08 359 01:13:41 330 00:52:42 407 02:43:31 MI E 127662  
388 502 Kevin Fitzgerald MV 101/132 Manchester Tri 00:40:51 424 01:13:40 329 00:49:07 344 02:43:38 MH      
389 466 Keith Birchall MV 102/132 Mersey Tri 00:34:51 286 01:17:31 381 00:51:36 394 02:43:58 MH   124112  
390 47 Judith Bazeley FS 043/055 Cobra Tri 00:31:22 170 01:19:02 403 00:53:55 423 02:44:19 FF      
391 423 Richard Harris MV 103/132 Celtic Tri 00:36:44 349 01:18:53 399 00:48:54 335 02:44:31 MH W 131062  
392 268 James Dennis Davies MS 175/190 South Wales Police 00:31:52 192 01:21:58 426 00:50:48 376 02:44:38 MF      
393 67 Jayne Arnold FS 044/055 Celtic Tri 00:37:32 370 01:18:57 400 00:48:20 325 02:44:49 FG W 123551  
394 55 Elizabeth Stieler FS 045/055 Unattached 00:37:06 358 01:19:45 410 00:47:59 316 02:44:50 FG      
395 121 Brian Griffiths MSV 024/033 Warrington Tri 00:37:05 357 01:18:12 390 00:49:38 356 02:44:55 MJ E 123045  
396 226 Tom Eeles MS 176/190 Unattached 00:35:42 319 01:22:17 428 00:46:57 290 02:44:56 ME      
397 385 Jonathan Oldfield MS 177/190 Unattached 00:44:40 451 01:11:20 255 00:49:08 346 02:45:08 MG      
398 35 Catherine Green FS 046/055 Unattached 00:31:35 181 01:20:39 416 00:53:12 416 02:45:26 FF      
399 546 Michael Smith MV 104/132 Unattached 00:39:30 409 01:12:22 293 00:53:43 421 02:45:35 MI      
400 544 Andrew Kelly MV 105/132 Plymouth 00:41:36 434 01:16:11 366 00:47:52 313 02:45:39 MI      
401 394 Darryl Sleath MS 178/190 Unattached 00:31:28 176 01:20:00 412 00:54:34 429 02:46:02 MG      
402 195 Sam Menzies MJ 003/003 Chester Tri 00:00:00 507 01:59:30 484 00:59:56 460 02:46:16 MB      
403 441 Armando Marques MV 106/132 Unattached 00:36:34 344 01:21:46 424 00:48:01 317 02:46:21 MH      
404 83 Janet Buxton FV 020/037 Southampton Tri 00:00:00 490 01:56:39 481 00:49:49 361 02:46:28 FH      
405 535 David Moore MV 107/132 Pembrokeshire T 00:45:28 455 01:18:18 392 00:43:04 178 02:46:50 MI W 130890  
406 81 Allison Donnelly FV 021/037 Padarn Tri 00:37:59 377 01:15:33 361 00:53:28 417 02:47:00 FH W 131935  
407 490 Jonathan Tatton MV 108/132 Unattached 00:41:56 436 01:16:27 369 00:48:40 333 02:47:03 MH      
408 98 Lorain McCann FV 022/037 Chester Tri 00:00:00 492 01:52:11 476 00:55:11 433 02:47:22 FI E 125824  
409 114 Elizabeth Kirkham FSV 002/003 Mersey Tri 00:36:11 335 01:15:36 362 00:55:45 439 02:47:32 FJ E 120364  
410 330 Michael Larkin MS 179/190 Unattached 00:48:39 460 01:12:40 300 00:46:45 282 02:48:04 MG      
411 109 Annie Williams FV 023/037 Eryri Harriers 00:46:26 459 01:17:51 385 00:44:05 213 02:48:22 FI      
412 11 Emma Hill FS 047/055 1485 Tri 00:38:11 382 01:10:05 222 01:00:17 463 02:48:33 FE      
413 504 Simon Grant MV 109/132 Unattached 00:39:33 410 01:17:56 386 00:51:09 383 02:48:38 MH      
414 536 John O'Hare MV 110/132 Unattached 00:40:29 419 01:20:57 420 00:47:18 296 02:48:44 MI      
415 245 Adam Prance MS 180/190 Unattached 00:40:23 418 01:17:44 384 00:50:51 377 02:48:58 ME      
416 154 Ashley McCraight MVV 005/006 Unattached 00:36:49 351 01:17:00 373 00:55:09 432 02:48:58 ML      
417 128 Colin Wilson MSV 025/033 Chester Tri 00:32:50 221 01:14:22 342 01:02:11 469 02:49:23 MJ E 5476  
418 406 Sean Hart MS 181/190 Unattached 00:40:36 421 01:18:32 394 00:50:19 369 02:49:27 MG      
419 8 Kirstie Donaldson FS 048/055 Nottingham Uni 00:27:14 62 01:24:13 438 00:58:03 453 02:49:30 FE      
420 274 Andrew Robinson MS 182/190 Rhondda Tri 00:44:16 449 01:14:00 335 00:51:23 388 02:49:39 MF      
421 62 Elizabeth Radford FS 049/055 Salisbury 00:34:02 269 01:18:53 398 00:56:47 447 02:49:42 FG      
422 528 Graham Marshall MV 111/132 Unattached 00:40:45 422 01:17:04 376 00:52:23 402 02:50:12 MI      
423 76 Sarah Kelly FV 024/037 Unattached 00:39:05 402 01:13:28 321 00:57:41 452 02:50:14 FH      
424 240 Matthew Jones MS 183/190 Tri Harder 00:40:12 413 01:19:03 404 00:51:08 382 02:50:23 ME W 132644  
425 427 Simon Hatch MV 112/132 Chester Tri 00:39:04 401 01:18:29 393 00:52:59 413 02:50:32 MH E 130595  
426 176 Jennifer Copper - Relay REL 021/024 Relay Cooper 00:52:29 468 01:13:23 318 00:45:13 242 02:51:05 REL      
427 352 Rob Sage MS 184/190 Unattached 00:37:27 368 01:22:02 427 00:51:38 395 02:51:07 MG      
428 438 John Pennington MV 113/132 PSOF 00:40:08 412 01:22:49 430 00:48:11 321 02:51:08 MH      
429 52 Lynda Ricketts FS 050/055 Brecon Multisport 00:36:24 340 01:19:01 402 00:55:46 440 02:51:11 FF      
430 395 Richard Mercer MS 185/190 Unattached 00:35:54 324 01:22:42 429 00:52:48 409 02:51:24 MG      
431 104 Rachel Arnold FV 025/037 Chester Tri 00:39:24 406 01:25:10 444 00:46:56 288 02:51:30 FI   118727  
432 171 Ruth Hare Relay REL 022/024 Relay Hare 00:40:12 414 01:24:12 437 00:47:36 308 02:52:00 REL      
433 458 Pete Davis MV 114/132 High Peak Tri 00:44:50 452 01:19:58 411 00:47:39 311 02:52:27 MH      
434 135 Alan Morris MSV 026/033 Unattached 00:36:23 339 01:20:26 414 00:55:44 438 02:52:33 MJ      
435 468 Andrew Deans MV 115/132 Cardiff Tri 00:30:40 152 01:24:55 442 00:57:04 450 02:52:39 MH W 118481  
436 139 Raymond Rogers MSV 027/033 Billinge Judo 00:35:37 316 01:19:00 401 00:58:16 455 02:52:53 MJ      
437 506 Richard Davies MV 116/132 NEWT 00:39:01 398 01:21:22 423 00:53:01 414 02:53:24 MH W 120807  
438 106 Helen Thomson FV 026/037 Warrington Tri 00:41:47 435 01:13:34 326 00:58:05 454 02:53:26 FI      
439 361 Christopher Rishworth MS 186/190 Manchester Tri 00:38:06 378 01:18:33 395 00:56:52 448 02:53:31 MG E 126944  
440 170 Patrick Creedon REL 023/024 Relay Creedon 00:43:25 447 01:24:50 441 00:45:22 248 02:53:37 REL      
441 461 James Staring MV 117/132 Unattached 00:40:22 417 01:19:40 408 00:53:38 420 02:53:40 MH   127396  
442 287 Mark Entwistle MS 187/190 Unattached 00:34:13 276 01:23:58 436 00:55:39 436 02:53:50 MF      
443 559 Paul Fletcher MV 118/132 Celtic Tri 00:40:49 423 01:10:44 239 01:02:20 470 02:53:53 MI W 15568  
444 565 John Williams MV 119/132 Cerist 00:45:27 454 01:17:19 378 00:51:17 384 02:54:03 MI W 127046  
445 79 Michelle Wilder FV 027/037 Manchester Tri 00:38:58 396 01:21:13 422 00:54:17 426 02:54:28 FH E 129617  
446 435 Simon Bryson MV 120/132 Unattached 00:38:55 394 01:23:14 432 00:52:39 406 02:54:48 MH E 130485  
447 496 Simon Whittaker MV 121/132 Abersoch Tri 00:36:04 331 01:18:35 396 01:00:34 464 02:55:13 MH E 129694  
448 507 David Conlan MV 122/132 Rugby Tri 00:41:33 433 01:18:06 389 00:56:02 441 02:55:41 MH E 119760  
449 144 Rolf Westrum MSV 028/033 Mersey Tri 00:39:40 411 01:20:55 419 00:55:42 437 02:56:17 MK      
450 70 Karen Birchall FS 051/055 Mersey Tri 00:37:12 362 01:20:28 415 00:59:05 458 02:56:45 FG E 132101  
451 478 Alan Morris MV 123/132 Unattached 00:36:28 343 01:18:49 397 01:01:40 468 02:56:57 MH      
452 105 Sally Evans FV 028/037 Mersey Tri 00:46:20 458 01:19:45 409 00:51:31 391 02:57:36 FI E 125177  
453 130 Paul Wainwright MSV 029/033 Unattached 00:36:15 336 01:28:59 455 00:52:35 405 02:57:49 MJ      
454 151 John Derrig MSV 030/033 Unattached 00:49:17 462 01:23:49 435 00:45:47 257 02:58:53 MK      
455 439 Ian Campbell MV 124/132 Unattached 00:41:15 428 01:27:34 451 00:50:34 373 02:59:23 MH      
456 511 Stefan Dojcinov MV 125/132 Cardiff Tri 00:33:08 234 01:26:10 448 01:01:00 466 03:00:18 MH      
457 103 Janice Goble FV 029/037 Southampton Tri 00:38:14 384 01:21:53 425 01:01:02 467 03:01:09 FI E 119536  
458 335 Paul Hogan MS 188/190 Unattached 00:38:28 387 01:26:18 449 00:56:27 446 03:01:13 MG      
459 526 Adrian Beeching MV 126/132 Cardiff Tri 00:38:57 395 01:15:53 363 01:06:51 476 03:01:41 MI      
460 89 Sally Parkinson FV 030/037 Chester Tri 00:39:26 407 01:25:01 443 00:57:31 451 03:01:58 FH      
461 150 Samuel Smith MSV 031/033 Unattached 00:45:11 453 01:13:33 325 01:04:48 473 03:03:32 MK      
462 403 Patrick Thomas MS 189/190 Unattached 00:40:17 415 01:28:32 454 00:55:21 434 03:04:10 MG      
463 472 Graham Dawson MV 127/132 Unattached 00:50:54 465 01:19:35 407 00:54:10 424 03:04:39 MH      
464 101 Catherine Evans FV 031/037 Unattached 00:50:07 463 01:23:48 434 00:51:50 399 03:05:45 FI      
465 90 Kim Brett FV 032/037 Cerist 00:39:04 399 01:30:59 457 00:56:04 442 03:06:07 FH W 130093  
466 484 John Royle MV 128/132 Wrecsam Tri 00:37:10 361 01:24:17 439 01:07:00 478 03:08:27 MH      
467 33 Gillian Vollum FS 052/055 Unattached 00:43:20 445 01:25:12 445 01:00:04 461 03:08:36 FF      
468 61 Rachel James-Owens FS 053/055 Carneddau Tri 00:44:39 450 01:25:50 447 00:58:36 456 03:09:05 FG      
469 165 Madeleine McCraight REL 024/024 Relay McCraight 00:55:25 472 01:21:11 421 00:53:03 415 03:09:39 REL      
470 43 Paula Jenkins FS 054/055 Wrecsam Tri 00:41:05 426 01:17:27 380 01:12:11 483 03:10:43 FF      
471 558 Sadruddin Husain MV 129/132 Mersey Tri 00:54:24 470 01:25:41 446 00:51:35 393 03:11:40 MI      
472 80 Susan Maire FV 033/037 Mersey Tri 00:42:24 440 01:30:48 456 01:00:05 462 03:13:17 FH      
473 78 Emma McNamara FV 034/037 Mersey Tri 00:52:42 469 01:23:14 431 00:59:34 459 03:15:30 FH      
474 100 Patricia Melton FV 035/037 Chester Tri 00:50:55 466 01:23:15 433 01:02:21 471 03:16:31 FI E 126316  
475 140 John Shackleton MSV 032/033 Unattached 00:34:58 291 01:41:01 464 01:00:37 465 03:16:36 MJ      
476 360 Jim Alcock MS 190/190 Wrecsam Tri 00:43:23 446 01:34:37 460 00:59:00 457 03:17:00 MG      
477 28 Nicola Davies FS 055/055 Unattached 00:50:28 464 01:40:29 463 00:47:19 297 03:18:16 FF      
478 127 Jeremy Taylor MSV 033/033 Chester Tri 00:35:15 306 01:31:38 459 01:11:43 482 03:18:36 MJ      
479 573 Chris Wainwright MV 130/132 Unattached 00:43:02 444 01:27:39 452 01:09:57 481 03:20:38 MI      
480 160 James Kearney MVV 006/006 Cheltenham Tri 00:48:59 461 01:27:10 450 01:04:52 474 03:21:01 MM E 129790  
481 495 Nicholas Saltrese MV 131/132 Mersey Tri 00:52:07 467 01:27:56 453 01:05:56 475 03:25:59 MH      
482 113 Elaine Edgeworth FSV 003/003 Cheltenham Tri 00:41:10 427 01:46:43 471 01:07:34 479 03:35:27 FJ      
483 72 Heather Barclay FV 036/037 Thames Turbo 00:46:08 457 01:43:41 468 01:09:14 480 03:39:03 FH      
484 92 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies FV 037/037 Unattached 00:59:50 473 01:31:21 458 01:13:18 484 03:44:29 FH W 131543  
485 436 Mike Phillips MV 132/132 Unattached 00:55:08 471 01:43:04 467 01:06:59 477 03:45:11 MH      
                                 
DNF's
DNF 108 Karen Stuart-Smith FV n/a Chester Tri 00:35:00 294   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 DNF E 131436 #######
DNF 64 Verity Butler FS n/a TFN Tri 00:29:03 110 01:06:59 144   ----    --  00:00:00 DNF     #######
DNF 157 Chris Binks MVV n/a Unattached 00:33:24 240   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 DNF E 15338 #######
DNF 159 John Batchelor MVV n/a Cobra Tri 00:37:25 367   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 DNF E 473 #######
DNF 244 Rhydian Evans MS n/a Tri Talk.co.uk 00:42:42 442   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 DNF     #######
DNF 281 Perran Trerise MS n/a Unattached 00:41:28 431   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 DNF     #######
DNF 282 Mark Kelly MS n/a Unattached 00:35:40 317   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 MF     #######
DNF 416 Luke Watson MJ n/a Pembrokeshire T 00:22:14 12   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 MB     #######
DNF 460 Andrew Bennett MV n/a Unattached 00:30:13 144 01:01:15 37   ----    --  00:00:00 MH E 130701 #######
DNF 488 Wolfgang Emmerich MV n/a Unattached 00:35:17 309 01:24:20 440   ----    --  00:00:00 DNF     #######
DNF 522 Mark Maddox MV n/a Yard Dogs 00:42:02 437   ----    --    ----    --  00:00:00 MI E 132104 #######
DNF 530 Mark Wilkinson MV n/a Tri Central 00:42:04 438 01:15:12 356   ----    --  00:00:00 DNF     #######
TEAMS
CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES [team of 6 ]
 
  1  Cardiff Tri 'A'     = 13-08.36 [   11    50    59    66    82    95 ]
 
    320    Richard Wilder                  MS   00-24.37  00-58.30  00-35.49  01-58.56
    278    James Nunn                      MS   00-28.08  01-03.27  00-38.20  02-09.55
    248    Gareth Morgan                   MS   00-00.00  01-46.55  00-38.47  02-12.32
    388    Andrew Maclaen                  MS   00-29.34  01-03.30  00-40.21  02-13.25
    280    Mark Suret                      MS   00-24.09  01-05.05  00-46.52  02-16.06
    252    Heath Warwick                   MS   00-30.59  01-04.14  00-42.29  02-17.42
 
  2  Carneddau Tri 'A'   = 13-12.30 [   26    27    49    61    83   154 ]
 
    279    Huw Jenkins                     MS   00-00.00  01-41.11  00-36.51  02-04.52
    301    Simon Roxburgh                  MS   00-00.00  01-38.37  00-39.25  02-04.52
    238    Adrian Leonard                  MS   00-28.06  01-03.11  00-38.27  02-09.44
    256    Matthew Ashton                  MS   00-24.54  01-07.18  00-40.42  02-12.54
    521    Richard Lee                     MV   00-30.02  01-05.18  00-40.50  02-16.10
    552    Tim Harding                     MV   00-32.55  01-08.51  00-42.12  02-23.58
 
  3  Wrecsam Tri 'A'     = 13-23.15 [   12    45    72   113   116   121 ]
 
    307    Andrew Campbell                 MS   00-23.26  00-59.37  00-36.32  01-59.35
    323    Paul Williams                   MS   00-27.59  01-01.28  00-40.01  02-09.28
    404    Tim Burnett                     MS   00-28.25  01-02.02  00-43.35  02-14.02
    235    Ollie Smith                     MS   00-31.20  01-07.11  00-41.15  02-19.46
    206    Craig Williams                  MS   00-27.40  01-08.33  00-43.50  02-20.03
    386    Paul Allan Evans                MS   00-35.58  01-03.49  00-40.34  02-20.21
 
  4  Chester Tri 'A'     = 13-36.14 [   62    70    76    85    96   122 ]
 
    285    Phil Brown                      MS   00-30.03  01-02.32  00-40.25  02-13.00
    527    Kenny Begley                    MV   00-29.46  01-04.57  00-39.07  02-13.50
    462    Simon James Greenwood           MV   00-31.08  01-02.47  00-40.55  02-14.50
    424    Graham Lowe                     MV   00-32.13  01-06.42  00-37.34  02-16.29
    393    Iain Murray                     MS   00-27.04  01-07.25  00-43.14  02-17.43
    497    Stephen Spall                   MV   00-32.18  01-05.42  00-42.22  02-20.22
 
  5  Brat Club 'A'       = 13-38.31 [   23    53    73   138   141   161 ]
 
    213    David Garner                    MS   00-23.48  00-59.47  00-40.11  02-03.46
    303    Robin Biles                     MS   00-29.16  01-02.44  00-38.38  02-10.38
    212    Richard Smith                   MS   00-29.02  01-05.10  00-39.53  02-14.05
    414    Mark Attwood                    MS   00-28.54  01-03.04  00-50.31  02-22.29
    322    Daniel Evans                    MS   00-35.00  01-09.15  00-38.28  02-22.43
    543    Chris Horton                    MV   00-39.12  01-06.40  00-38.58  02-24.50
 
  6  TFN Tri 'A'         = 13-41.34 [   34    52    65    84   178   194 ]
 
    529    Steve Butler                    MV   00-28.19  00-59.33  00-39.24  02-07.16
    306    David Griffiths                 MS   00-27.39  01-01.20  00-41.28  02-10.27
    412    Tim Doyle                       MS   00-29.08  01-05.31  00-38.42  02-13.21
    275    Conor Donnelly                  MS   00-24.23  01-09.00  00-43.02  02-16.25
    120    Christopher Thacker             MSV  00-35.46  01-08.58  00-41.44  02-26.28
    455    Paul Ward                       MV   00-31.06  01-08.05  00-48.26  02-27.37
 
  7  Manchester Tri 'A'  = 13-47.12 [   17    71    94   104   108   259 ]
 
    264    Mark Roberts                    MS   00-24.12  01-00.11  00-37.32  02-01.55
    266    Richard Hyder                   MS   00-00.00  01-44.49  00-42.19  02-13.58
    321    Steve Price                     MS   00-00.00  01-48.30  00-42.15  02-17.35
    304    Matthew McNulty                 MS   00-31.45  01-06.53  00-39.42  02-18.20
    443    Konrad Steinert                 MV   00-34.51  01-06.39  00-37.28  02-18.58
    486    Patrick Holtby                  MV   00-35.16  01-14.53  00-46.17  02-36.26
 
  8  Warrington Tri 'A'  = 13-54.06 [   55    74    99   107   166   183 ]
 
    289    Matthew Corby                   MS   00-26.55  01-04.01  00-39.57  02-10.53
    254    Christopher Hamlett             MS   00-29.46  01-02.56  00-41.27  02-14.09
    329    Paul Coulter                    MS   00-31.13  01-04.33  00-42.09  02-17.55
    234    Will Machin                     MS   00-31.53  01-06.19  00-40.39  02-18.51
    147    David Hamlett                   MSV  00-29.27  01-07.52  00-47.57  02-25.16
    270    Neil Adair                      MS   00-34.37  01-08.55  00-43.30  02-27.02
 
  9  Mersey Tri 'A'      = 14-03.45 [   30    64    91   140   173   276 ]
 
    566    Michael Derrane                 MV   00-26.09  01-01.49  00-38.06  02-06.04
    519    Hugh Rieley                     MV   00-27.44  01-05.19  00-40.07  02-13.10
    540    Neil Johnston                   MV   00-00.00  01-56.54  00-39.45  02-17.13
    415    Andrew Christain                MS   00-33.00  01-07.58  00-41.34  02-22.32
    480    Simon Fox                       MV   00-33.58  01-12.08  00-39.54  02-26.00
    450    John Mooney                     MV   00-38.39  01-16.27  00-43.40  02-38.46
 
 10  Celtic Tri 'A'      = 14-26.32 [   24   123   210   215   227   228 ]
 
    293    Craig Hughes                    MS   00-26.27  01-00.15  00-37.57  02-04.39
    312    Ioan Thomas                     MS   00-33.40  01-07.01  00-39.46  02-20.27
    432    Paul Arnold                     MV   00-33.19  01-10.20  00-45.46  02-29.25
    445    James Davies                    MV   00-30.23  01-11.08  00-48.04  02-29.35
    444    Nigel Morse                     MV   00-33.43  01-12.27  00-45.02  02-31.12
    309    Christopher Lewis               MS   00-30.57  01-04.42  00-55.35  02-31.14
 
 11  Chester Tri 'B'     = 14-31.05 [  139   144   155   179   185   187 ]
 
    133    Graham Blair                    MSV  00-31.25  01-08.48  00-42.18  02-22.31
    357    Gerard Wilkinson                MS   00-31.33  01-11.49  00-39.56  02-23.18
    431    Robert Nugent                   MV   00-31.56  01-10.19  00-42.09  02-24.24
    356    Simon Johnson                   MS   00-30.45  01-09.58  00-45.45  02-26.28
    532    Gavin Biggs                     MV   00-34.49  01-08.56  00-43.23  02-27.08
    390    Mark Everard                    MS   00-33.52  01-11.07  00-42.17  02-27.16
 
 12  Wrecsam Tri 'B'     = 14-47.57 [  136   146   158   223   235   240 ]
 
    364    Rob Edwards                     MS   00-38.07  01-04.34  00-39.29  02-22.10
    288    Oliver Jones                    MS   00-35.56  01-04.18  00-43.15  02-23.29
    327    Simon Slavin                    MS   00-36.43  01-05.38  00-42.16  02-24.37
    296    Narren Jones                    MS   00-36.50  01-02.09  00-51.50  02-30.49
    378    Iain Davies-Moore               MS   00-42.30  01-08.59  00-41.27  02-32.56
    377    Richard Wykes                   MS   00-32.27  01-11.45  00-49.44  02-33.56
 
 13  Chester Tri 'C'     = 15-11.14 [  201   219   221   231   245   251 ]
 
    131    Mike Rigby                      MSV  00-34.59  01-08.25  00-44.54  02-28.18
    446    Terry Walsh                     MV   00-34.54  01-11.11  00-44.25  02-30.30
    410    Dominique Miller                MS   00-29.49  01-09.35  00-51.21  02-30.45
    347    Matt Webb                       MS   00-33.54  01-11.55  00-46.09  02-31.58
    477    Dave Whieldon                   MV   00-31.00  01-12.01  00-51.19  02-34.20
    524    Richard Roberts                 MV   00-35.40  01-11.29  00-48.14  02-35.23
 
 14  Cerist 'A'          = 15-32.06 [  110   206   243   256   281   342 ]
 
    500    Kevin Hamilton                  MV   00-31.28  01-07.12  00-40.33  02-19.13
    567    Glyn Lewis                      MV   00-35.48  01-11.33  00-41.52  02-29.13
    124    Arwel Price                     MSV  00-33.50  01-13.43  00-46.41  02-34.14
    158    John Gwynn Evans                MVV  00-37.56  01-12.47  00-45.20  02-36.03
    469    Jeremy Brett                    MV   00-33.37  01-18.16  00-47.27  02-39.20
    565    John Williams                   MV   00-45.27  01-17.19  00-51.17  02-54.03
 
 15  Chester Tri 'D'     = 16-04.18 [  253   262   263   278   315   324 ]
 
    205    Phil Townsend                   MS   00-35.12  01-16.45  00-43.50  02-35.47
    505    Ian Sinclair                    MV   00-33.38  01-14.08  00-49.12  02-36.58
    545    Paul Miles                      MV   00-33.02  01-18.03  00-45.55  02-37.00
    362    Grant Watson                    MS   00-31.26  01-11.13  00-56.15  02-38.54
    195    Sam Menzies                     MJ   00-00.00  01-59.30  00-59.56  02-46.16
    128    Colin Wilson                    MSV  00-32.50  01-14.22  01-02.11  02-49.23
CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL FEMALES [team of 4 ]
 
  1  Chester Tri 'A'     = 09-37.31 [    3     7    21    45 ]
 
    6      Ellie Debenham                  FS   00-25.38  01-08.13  00-41.31  02-15.22
    107    Ruth Isaacs                     FV   00-28.55  01-10.56  00-39.12  02-19.03
    88     Andrea Mageean                  FV   00-32.26  01-09.59  00-44.36  02-27.01
    29     Kate Litherland                 FS   00-36.06  01-13.13  00-46.46  02-36.05
 
  2  Mersey Tri 'A'      = 10-00.10 [    6    32    40    41 ]
 
    50     ElaIne Maylor                   FS   00-29.05  01-09.26  00-40.20  02-18.51
    71     Justine Reston                  FS   00-33.05  01-13.02  00-45.58  02-32.05
    69     Alison Wainwright               FS   00-28.13  01-16.52  00-48.55  02-34.00
    75     Tarja Kinnunen                  FV   00-37.08  01-12.45  00-45.21  02-35.14
 
  3  Chester Tri 'B'     = 10-46.15 [   52    57    61    70 ]
 
    58     Alison Leavens                  FS   00-30.30  01-14.02  00-52.55  02-37.27
    93     Cara Fishburn                   FV   00-36.26  01-17.16  00-46.34  02-40.16
    60     Claire Sutcliffe                FS   00-32.54  01-17.22  00-50.54  02-41.10
    98     Lorain McCann                   FV   00-00.00  01-52.11  00-55.11  02-47.22
 
  4  Manchester Tri 'A'  = 10-47.19 [   37    46    63    80 ]
 
    17     Arlett Schmidt                  FS   00-35.18  01-08.56  00-48.40  02-32.54
    7      Hannah Lancashire               FS   00-23.39  01-20.12  00-52.47  02-36.38
    41     Gemma Hall                      FS   00-33.50  01-20.51  00-48.38  02-43.19
    79     Michelle Wilder                 FV   00-38.58  01-21.13  00-54.17  02-54.28
 
  5  Mersey Tri 'B'      = 11-19.03 [   50    71    81    82 ]
 
    85     Susie Coughlan                  FV   00-35.50  01-12.07  00-49.13  02-37.10
    114    Elizabeth Kirkham               FSV  00-36.11  01-15.36  00-55.45  02-47.32
    70     Karen Birchall                  FS   00-37.12  01-20.28  00-59.05  02-56.45
    105    Sally Evans                     FV   00-46.20  01-19.45  00-51.31  02-57.36