CHIRK TRIATHLON RESULTS 2008
Results Version 2.0 30th April 10pm
Please email Steve Smith with any queries / feedback / corrections
steve@deemill.plus.com
Position # First Name Surname Club Age M/F Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Overall Pos Race Cat
1 382 Paul  Hawkins tricentral.co.uk 27 M 00:04:55 4 00:35:08 1 00:17:22 2 00:57:25 1 MS
2 400 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri 34 M 00:04:50 2 00:36:54 3 00:19:06 9 01:00:50 2 MS
3 378 Lee Szymanski Radcliffe SC 17 M 00:05:45 14 00:37:54 8 00:17:19 1 01:00:58 3 MJ
4 370 Andrew Pilling Rochdale Tri 42 M 00:05:52 18 00:37:59 9 00:18:40 5 01:02:31 4 MV
5 356 Tim Johns Manchester Tri 41 M 00:06:04 25 00:37:52 7 00:18:53 7 01:02:49 5 MV
6 374 James Emery MSW Tri 31 M 00:05:32 11 00:37:13 4 00:20:34 39 01:03:19 6 MS
7 399 Paul  Williams Wrecsam Tri 35 M 00:06:35 59 00:37:39 6 00:19:11 10 01:03:25 7 MS
8 364 Andrew Birch ATA 27 M 00:05:58 20 00:39:26 14 00:18:17 3 01:03:41 8 MS
9 375 Rhian Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 34 F 00:05:08 8 00:39:27 15 00:19:32 15 01:04:07 9 FS
10 343 Simon Roxburgh Carneddau Tri 34 M 00:06:29 48 00:37:38 5 00:20:10 26 01:04:17 10 MS
11 17 Mark Russel Bolton Tri 40 M 00:06:11 31 00:39:54 17 00:18:18 4 01:04:23 11 MV
12 381 Sam  Glover 18 M 00:04:54 3 00:39:17 13 00:20:17 29 01:04:28 12 MJ
13 90 Andrew Wilkinson Chester Tri 45 M 00:08:56 234 00:35:59 2 00:20:04 24 01:04:59 13 MV
14 376 Daniel Craigen Chester Tri 34 M 00:04:46 1 00:38:42 11 00:21:32 66 01:05:00 14 MS
15 396 Andrew Birch OO Tri 38 M 00:06:18 38 00:40:21 21 00:19:00 8 01:05:39 15 MS
16 318 Fergus Wiseman Warrington Tri 38 M 00:06:18 36 00:40:41 27 00:20:00 22 01:06:59 16 MS
17 379 Nina McArthur Manchester Tri 17 F 00:05:04 5 00:42:15 49 00:19:42 17 01:07:01 17 FJ
18 342 Garth Ellis U/A 46 M 00:06:35 57 00:41:18 33 00:19:23 13 01:07:16 18 MV
19 341 Scott Rennie Rochdale Tri 33 M 00:06:14 32 00:40:37 25 00:20:33 38 01:07:24 19 MS
20 298 Brigg Taylor OO Tri 36 M 00:06:25 42 00:40:32 24 00:20:30 37 01:07:27 20 MS
21 328 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri 42 M 00:07:12 99 00:41:02 32 00:19:22 11 01:07:36 21 MV
22 398 Derek Batty Wrecsam Tri 46 M 00:06:40 68 00:39:35 16 00:21:26 61 01:07:41 22 MV
23 325 Adrain Leonard Carneddau Tri 28 M 00:06:19 40 00:41:18 33 00:20:06 25 01:07:43 23 MS
24 372 Jonathan Britton Warrington Tri 37 M 00:05:34 12 00:42:25 52 00:19:47 19 01:07:46 24 MS
25 394 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 39 M 00:06:02 23 00:40:45 28 00:21:09 54 01:07:56 25 MS
26 247 Gary Fellows Chester Tri 39 M 00:06:46 76 00:40:26 22 00:18:52 6 00:02:00 01:08:04 26 MS
27 368 Stewart Powell Worcester Tri 34 M 00:06:30 51 00:40:18 19 00:21:16 57 01:08:04 27 MS
28 324 Russell Godwin Carneddau Tri 42 M 00:07:00 90 00:41:27 37 00:19:52 20 01:08:19 28 MV
29 337 Tom Gloster Padarn Tri 29 M 00:06:03 24 00:41:37 38 00:20:56 49 01:08:36 29 MS
30 329 Iain Parsons Chester Tri 50 M 00:06:42 69 00:40:48 29 00:21:07 52 01:08:37 30 MSV
31 326 Kenny Begley Chester Tri 45 M 00:06:48 78 00:42:29 53 00:19:23 12 01:08:40 31 MV
32 355 Ryan  Morris Staffs Tri 18 M 00:05:29 9 00:43:44 72 00:19:28 14 01:08:41 32 MJ
33 314 Andy Barton U/A 53 M 00:06:07 28 00:40:20 20 00:22:31 97 01:08:58 33 MSV
34 373 Graham Hahn Rochdale Tri 35 M 00:05:29 10 00:42:00 43 00:21:30 64 01:08:59 34 MS
35 278 Philip  Brown Chester Tri 33 M 00:06:34 54 00:42:15 48 00:20:19 31 01:09:08 35 MS
36 334 Andy Chalmers Manchester Tri 45 M 00:07:06 94 00:40:01 18 00:22:03 88 01:09:10 36 MV
37 288 Matthew  Hodgson Manchester Tri 32 M 00:06:28 45 00:42:21 51 00:20:28 34 01:09:17 37 MS
38 219 Anthony Lowe Rochdale Tri 49 M 00:08:18 199 00:40:28 23 00:20:51 46 01:09:37 38 MV
39 311 Stephen Spall Chester Tri 44 M 00:06:45 74 00:42:12 47 00:20:53 47 01:09:50 39 MV
40 290 Barry Hughes Mersey Tri 44 M 00:06:39 64 00:41:37 39 00:21:53 82 01:10:09 40 MV
41 352 Iain Murray Chester Tri 39 M 00:06:06 26 00:42:58 61 00:21:10 55 01:10:14 41 MS
42 351 Michael Lee Chester Tri 28 M 00:06:16 33 00:43:20 68 00:20:42 43 01:10:18 42 MS
43 387 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri 36 M 00:07:42 150 00:42:00 42 00:20:39 42 01:10:21 43 MS
44 397 Roy Tetlow U/A 48 M 00:07:00 91 00:42:15 49 00:21:27 62 01:10:42 44 MV
45 273 Mark Sims U/A 33 M 00:07:24 116 00:42:40 57 00:20:48 45 01:10:52 45 MS
46 142 Nick Eyke OO Tri 49 M 00:08:53 230 00:40:57 31 00:21:03 51 01:10:53 46 MV
47 301 Bernard Nolan Bolton Tri 39 M 00:06:51 80 00:43:07 64 00:20:59 50 01:10:57 47 MS
48 369 John Darby Chester Tri 41 M 00:05:45 13 00:42:07 45 00:23:18 116 01:11:10 48 MV
49 238 Gerard Wilkinson Chester Tri 37 M 00:07:15 102 00:44:13 81 00:19:45 18 01:11:13 49 MS
50 14 Paul  Evans Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:07:46 157 00:41:51 41 00:21:46 75 01:11:23 50 MS
51 345 Alan Robinson Merseyside Fire & Rescue 45 M 00:06:37 61 00:42:35 54 00:22:21 94 01:11:33 51 MV
52 390 Simon Hodgson U/A 41 M 00:06:44 73 00:43:16 65 00:21:34 68 01:11:34 52 MV
53 310 Ruth Isaacs Chester Tri 47 F 00:06:30 49 00:44:48 91 00:20:19 30 01:11:37 53 FV
54 393 Fergus Murray Wrecsam Tri 41 M 00:07:01 92 00:40:38 26 00:24:00 137 01:11:39 54 MV
55 203 Gwyn  Thomas U/A 40 M 00:07:58 170 00:41:24 36 00:22:19 93 01:11:41 55 MV
56 269 David Rhodes U/A 42 M 00:07:33 132 00:42:56 60 00:21:16 57 01:11:45 56 MV
57 198 Peter  Ellis Wrecsam Tri 37 M 00:08:25 208 00:43:23 69 00:20:01 23 01:11:49 57 MS
58 13 Richard  Hayes Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:08:38 218 00:42:51 59 00:20:25 33 01:11:54 58 MS
59 275 Tim Harding Carneddau Tri 47 M 00:07:13 100 00:43:02 63 00:21:48 78 01:12:03 59 MV
60 313 Martin Kay Rochdale Tri 37 M 00:06:28 46 00:44:58 97 00:20:39 41 01:12:05 60 MS
61 366 Ellie Debenham Chester Tri 25 F 00:05:47 15 00:45:42 114 00:20:36 40 01:12:05 61 FS
62 331 Neil Salt Chester Tri 44 M 00:07:32 129 00:42:48 58 00:21:46 75 01:12:06 62 MV
63 255 Christopher Garbett OO Tri 42 M 00:06:44 72 00:44:16 82 00:21:07 52 01:12:07 63 MV
64 237 Gill Mead Chester Tri 45 F 00:08:02 180 00:43:54 77 00:20:16 27 01:12:12 64 FV
65 363 Keith Peek Chester Tri 49 M 00:06:18 37 00:42:07 46 00:24:00 137 01:12:25 65 MV
66 226 Andrew Harris U/A 42 M 00:07:48 163 00:42:01 44 00:22:45 102 01:12:34 66 MV
67 344 Paul  Savage Manchester Tri 40 M 00:06:27 44 00:40:56 30 00:25:11 167 01:12:34 67 MV
68 319 Ian Hodkinson Bolton Tri 46 M 00:06:43 71 00:44:06 79 00:21:48 80 01:12:37 68 MV
69 272 Leon Szymanski Radcliffe SC 49 M 00:07:25 118 00:45:00 98 00:20:17 28 01:12:42 69 MV
70 357 John Murray Manchester Tri 40 M 00:07:27 119 00:41:18 35 00:24:01 139 01:12:46 70 MV
71 199 Graham Jones Carneddau Tri 46 M 00:07:34 134 00:41:48 40 00:23:31 124 01:12:53 71 MV
72 258 Jim Townhill Preston Tri 37 M 00:08:07 187 00:44:21 83 00:20:28 34 01:12:56 72 MS
73 136 Graham  Lowe Chester Tri 40 M 00:07:33 131 00:45:06 102 00:20:22 32 01:13:01 73 MV
74 286 Daniel Sanders Green Team Tri 22 M 00:06:18 35 00:42:37 55 00:24:21 145 01:13:16 74 MS
75 322 David Lane U/A 50 M 00:06:39 63 00:43:19 67 00:23:22 119 01:13:20 75 MSV
76 261 Neil Drummond U/A 47 M 00:07:52 166 00:43:53 75 00:21:50 81 01:13:35 76 MV
77 233 Neil Adair Warrington Tri 31 M 00:07:15 105 00:45:52 116 00:20:28 34 01:13:35 77 MS
78 277 Ian Harvey Bolton Tri 34 M 00:06:53 84 00:44:54 94 00:21:53 82 01:13:40 78 MS
79 292 Stephen Hinde Tri Preston 45 M 00:07:07 95 00:45:13 104 00:21:32 67 01:13:52 79 MV
80 284 Terry Walsh Chester Tri 41 M 00:07:22 113 00:43:53 76 00:22:41 100 01:13:56 80 MV
81 391 Alun Humphreys Wrecsam Tri 45 M 00:08:09 191 00:44:12 80 00:21:41 73 01:14:02 81 MV
82 174 David Walton Mersey Tri 54 M 00:06:32 52 00:45:45 115 00:21:48 78 01:14:05 82 MSV
83 195 Gareth White U/A 38 M 00:07:30 125 00:45:07 103 00:21:28 63 01:14:05 83 MS
84 265 Chris Morgan Chester Tri 58 M 00:07:38 141 00:44:53 93 00:21:38 70 01:14:09 84 MSV
85 214 Richard Collins OO Tri 39 M 00:07:23 114 00:44:47 90 00:22:03 86 01:14:13 85 MS
86 210 Patrick  Riley Mersey Tri 42 M 00:07:29 123 00:45:35 112 00:21:15 56 01:14:19 86 MV
87 302 Andrew Nolan U/A 36 M 00:06:54 86 00:46:01 122 00:21:42 74 01:14:37 87 MS
88 350 Peter  Cobb Chester Tri 43 M 00:06:54 86 00:45:00 98 00:22:51 105 01:14:45 88 MV
89 43 Iain Davies-Moore U/A 38 M 00:10:34 295 00:42:37 56 00:21:36 69 01:14:47 89 MS
90 336 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri 55 M 00:06:19 39 00:44:51 92 00:23:39 127 01:14:49 90 MSV
91 248 Graham  Jenkins Chester Tri 49 M 00:07:46 160 00:47:12 141 00:19:52 20 01:14:50 91 MV
92 359 Paul  Roberts OO Tri 50 M 00:06:30 50 00:44:03 78 00:24:18 144 01:14:51 92 MSV
93 150 Nigel Hough U/A 43 M 00:09:01 241 00:43:29 70 00:22:22 95 01:14:52 93 MV
94 309 Nick Minion Chester Tri 50 M 00:05:59 21 00:45:13 104 00:23:53 133 01:15:05 94 MSV
95 250 Richie Roberts Chester Tri 45 M 00:07:28 121 00:44:40 87 00:23:05 112 01:15:13 95 MV
96 367 Mark Bircham OO Tri 35 M 00:05:48 17 00:43:37 71 00:25:49 186 01:15:14 96 MS
97 207 Keith Robbins Chester Tri 40 M 00:07:39 144 00:45:53 119 00:21:46 75 01:15:18 97 MV
98 395 John Murray-Crisp Wrecsam Tri 43 M 00:07:09 96 00:39:16 12 00:28:55 258 01:15:20 98 MV
99 327 Clark Cronin Chester Tri 17 M 00:06:09 30 00:47:47 156 00:21:30 65 01:15:26 99 MJ
100 316 Robert Broadbelt U/A 46 M 00:06:43 70 00:47:16 143 00:21:38 70 01:15:37 100 MV
101 216 Hugh Roberts Preston Tri 40 M 00:07:33 130 00:45:32 109 00:22:35 99 01:15:40 101 MV
102 267 Matthew  Lewis Newcastle Tri 38 M 00:07:46 156 00:45:36 113 00:22:18 92 01:15:40 102 MS
103 274 Donald Reid Warrington Tri 44 M 00:06:47 77 00:44:55 95 00:24:05 140 01:15:47 103 MV
104 211 Paul  Thelwell Mersey Tri 55 M 00:07:11 98 00:46:04 123 00:22:34 98 01:15:49 104 MSV
105 333 Linda Worrall Chester Tri 52 F 00:06:54 85 00:46:07 124 00:22:49 103 01:15:50 105 FSV
106 191 Bill Cork OO Tri 45 M 00:07:38 139 00:44:21 84 00:23:57 135 01:15:56 106 MV
107 11 Richard Lewis U/A 45 M 00:07:13 101 00:46:01 121 00:22:44 101 01:15:58 107 MV
108 240 Simon Fox Mersey Tri 43 M 00:07:38 140 00:47:42 154 00:20:43 44 01:16:03 108 MV
109 330 Andrew Roberts Chester Tri 39 M 00:06:35 57 00:43:18 66 00:26:18 200 01:16:11 109 MS
110 234 Niall Hickey Chester Tri 46 M 00:07:27 120 00:44:40 86 00:24:24 148 01:16:31 110 MV
111 264 Charles Sinclair U/A 49 M 00:07:31 126 00:46:57 138 00:22:08 89 01:16:36 111 MV
112 389 Dave  Rees-Hughes U/A 36 M 00:08:04 183 00:47:38 152 00:20:55 48 01:16:37 112 MS
113 332 Ian Sinclair Chester Tri 44 M 00:06:39 65 00:45:35 111 00:24:24 149 01:16:38 113 MV
114 365 Philip  Broster Chester Tri 51 M 00:05:47 15 00:46:26 127 00:24:28 151 01:16:41 114 MSV
115 323 John  Clayton U/A 49 M 00:07:15 103 00:44:44 88 00:24:45 160 01:16:44 115 MV
116 72 Mick Ramsey U/A 55 M 00:10:17 289 00:44:47 89 00:21:53 82 01:16:57 116 MSV
117 371 Mark  Evans Radcliffe SC 47 M 00:06:17 34 00:51:04 213 00:19:37 16 01:16:58 117 MV
118 221 Sam Marshall U/A 40 M 00:09:10 249 00:45:01 100 00:22:50 104 01:17:01 118 MV
119 270 Sarah  Greaves OO Tri 52 F 00:06:58 88 00:43:47 73 00:26:26 203 01:17:11 119 FSV
120 15 Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 56 M 00:08:22 201 00:42:58 62 00:26:02 191 01:17:22 120 MSV
121 335 Jessie  Evans Mersey Tri 15 F 00:06:27 43 00:47:16 143 00:23:43 130 01:17:26 121 FY
122 131 Graham  Davies Carneddau Tri 44 M 00:07:31 127 00:46:40 132 00:23:27 121 01:17:38 122 MV
123 380 Charlotte Linfoot Tri Team Wigan 18 F 00:05:07 7 00:47:20 146 00:25:16 168 01:17:43 123 FJ
124 308 Nigel Smith U/A 41 M 00:06:36 60 00:46:43 133 00:24:26 150 01:17:45 124 MV
125 200 Vicky Ronald Carneddau Tri 42 F 00:08:42 222 00:46:00 120 00:23:06 113 01:17:48 125 FV
126 8 Russell Kevill Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:07:49 165 00:48:00 159 00:22:14 91 01:18:03 126 MS
127 179 Simon Jenkins U/A 40 M 00:09:52 272 00:44:55 96 00:23:26 120 01:18:13 127 MV
128 57 Paul  Kay Spectrum Striders 55 M 00:09:56 277 00:47:10 140 00:21:18 59 01:18:24 128 MSV
129 340 Grant Watson Chester Tri 37 M 00:06:34 54 00:46:44 134 00:25:09 166 01:18:27 129 MS
130 212 Eric Stannard MSW Tri 41 M 00:08:02 181 00:47:25 149 00:23:00 106 01:18:27 130 MV
131 304 Paul  Miles Chester Tri 47 M 00:06:52 83 00:49:11 181 00:22:28 96 01:18:31 131 MV
132 235 Barbara Cole Shrewsbury Masters 52 F 00:07:20 109 00:47:37 151 00:23:43 129 01:18:40 132 FSV
133 358 Simon Garbett OO Tri 20 M 00:06:01 22 00:48:09 163 00:24:42 157 01:18:52 133 MS
134 243 Simon Shorrock U/A 43 M 00:07:23 115 00:45:23 107 00:26:10 195 01:18:56 134 MV
135 127 Antony Marlow U/A 43 M 00:11:00 305 00:44:29 85 00:23:28 122 01:18:57 135 MV
136 189 David Jones Carneddau Tri 40 M 00:08:07 186 00:49:14 183 00:21:38 70 01:18:59 136 MV
137 285 Charlotte Brock Green Team Tri 37 F 00:06:59 89 00:45:34 110 00:26:27 204 01:19:00 137 FS
138 346 Mike Pepper Padarn Tri 59 M 00:06:09 29 00:48:31 169 00:24:23 147 01:19:03 138 MSV
139 55 Holly Taylor Chester Tri 29 F 00:08:59 240 00:48:45 172 00:21:22 60 01:19:06 139 FS
140 123 Gary Counsell U/A 39 M 00:09:58 279 00:45:52 116 00:23:19 117 01:19:09 140 MS
141 249 Derek Mason Chester Tri 34 M 00:07:19 107 00:46:29 129 00:25:24 175 01:19:12 141 MS
142 4 Paul Ingram U/A 35 M 00:08:22 201 00:48:55 178 00:22:01 85 01:19:18 142 MS
143 312 Berwyn  Jones Padarn Tri 54 M 00:07:20 108 00:46:21 125 00:25:44 185 01:19:25 143 MSV
144 96 Sarah  Mawhinney Shropshire Wheelers 44 F 00:09:14 254 00:47:20 147 00:23:02 109 01:19:36 144 FV
145 105 Oliver Jones U/A 33 M 00:10:00 282 00:46:37 131 00:23:00 106 01:19:37 145 MS
146 262 Mark Everard U/A 39 M 00:07:39 143 00:47:54 157 00:24:11 141 01:19:44 146 MS
147 5 Peter  Norman Wrecsam Tri 71 M 00:10:23 293 00:43:51 74 00:25:30 179 01:19:44 147 MVV
148 361 Spencer Heaney U/A 39 M 00:06:34 56 00:45:31 108 00:27:41 235 01:19:46 148 MS
149 176 Stephen Bodman U/A 36 M 00:08:33 214 00:47:40 153 00:23:37 125 01:19:50 149 MS
150 50 Graham  Prentice U/A 41 M 00:08:08 188 00:47:22 148 00:24:22 146 01:19:52 150 MV
151 241 Tarja Kinnunen Mersey Tri 40 F 00:07:57 169 00:48:46 173 00:23:13 115 01:19:56 151 FV
152 377 David Almond U/A 32 M 00:05:06 6 00:47:54 158 00:26:57 216 01:19:57 152 MS
153 317 Andy Lowe U/A 50 M 00:07:02 93 00:45:18 106 00:27:56 242 01:20:16 153 MSV
154 223 Guy Clamp U/A 49 M 00:09:03 243 00:46:32 130 00:24:46 161 01:20:21 154 MV
155 132 Susie Coughlan Chester Tri 42 F 00:07:52 167 00:47:12 141 00:25:24 173 01:20:28 155 FV
156 283 Clare Pritchard Chester Tri 45 F 00:07:36 136 00:48:13 164 00:24:46 162 01:20:35 156 FV
157 145 Martin  Garth U/A 61 M 00:08:24 207 00:48:33 170 00:23:40 128 01:20:37 157 MVV
158 204 Cara Fishburn Chester Tri 44 F 00:07:37 137 00:49:50 194 00:23:11 114 01:20:38 158 FV
159 125 Laura Gartry OO Tri 34 F 00:09:45 268 00:45:05 101 00:26:08 194 01:20:58 159 FS
160 299 Alison Leavens Chester Tri 36 F 00:06:38 62 00:46:55 137 00:27:30 231 01:21:03 160 FS
161 252 Alan Kirkham Mersey Tri 64 M 00:07:44 152 00:47:46 155 00:25:41 184 01:21:11 161 MVV
162 19 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri 52 M 00:07:22 111 00:48:26 167 00:25:24 174 01:21:12 162 MSV
163 268 Allison Donnelly Padarn Tri 41 F 00:07:58 173 00:48:09 162 00:25:28 178 01:21:35 163 FV
164 73 John Williams U/A 49 M 00:09:39 266 00:47:34 150 00:24:44 159 01:21:57 164 MV
165 188 Neil Brampton Carneddau Tri 46 M 00:08:16 198 00:50:00 197 00:23:45 131 01:22:01 165 MV
166 213 Linda Arthan OO Tri 53 F 00:07:58 170 00:47:17 145 00:26:47 213 01:22:02 166 FSV
167 266 Kirsty Webster Ashurst Bike Club 37 F 00:07:43 151 00:47:09 139 00:27:18 226 01:22:10 167 FS
168 141 Liz Arthan OO Tri 48 F 00:08:24 205 00:48:33 171 00:25:20 172 01:22:17 168 FV
169 307 David O'Neil U/A 34 M 00:07:41 149 00:50:57 211 00:23:50 132 01:22:28 169 MS
170 39 Paul  Mayers U/A 30 M 00:07:46 159 00:46:27 128 00:28:16 249 01:22:29 170 MS
171 197 Laurence Jackson Bolton Tri 39 M 00:08:51 229 00:50:03 198 00:23:37 125 01:22:31 171 MS
172 21 Clare Edwards Wrecsam Tri 28 F 00:05:54 19 00:51:36 220 00:25:09 165 01:22:39 172 FS
173 215 Claire Fitchett OO Tri 34 F 00:08:31 212 00:49:10 180 00:25:00 164 01:22:41 173 FS
174 293 David Burgess U/A 47 M 00:07:45 155 00:48:53 176 00:26:04 192 01:22:42 174 MV
175 12 Robert Lomas U/A 29 M 00:08:00 176 00:50:09 200 00:24:37 155 01:22:46 175 MS
176 35 John Bradshaw U/A 30 M 00:07:58 174 00:49:32 190 00:25:19 170 01:22:49 176 MS
177 126 Mick Pursglove OO Tri 42 M 00:09:24 260 00:46:23 126 00:27:08 220 01:22:55 177 MV
178 289 Dave  Brunton Mersey Tri 48 M 00:06:40 67 00:51:55 223 00:24:28 152 01:23:03 178 MV
179 98 Richard Addyman U/A 44 M 00:07:29 122 00:50:17 202 00:25:18 169 01:23:04 179 MV
180 392 Beverley Craddock Wrecsam Tri 32 F 00:08:00 177 00:48:50 174 00:26:17 199 01:23:07 180 FS
181 362 Ian Lonergan U/A 39 M 00:08:42 223 00:48:20 166 00:26:08 193 01:23:10 181 MS
182 320 Alex Hodkinson Bolton Tri 14 M 00:06:39 65 00:49:24 186 00:27:20 228 01:23:23 182 M
183 173 Keith Birchall Mersey Tri 42 M 00:08:06 184 00:49:01 179 00:26:32 206 01:23:39 183 MV
184 168 David Humphreys Chester Tri 62 M 00:08:55 233 00:48:52 175 00:25:58 189 01:23:45 184 MVV
185 54 Simon Taylor Green Team Tri 22 M 00:08:35 217 00:49:27 189 00:25:49 187 01:23:51 185 MS
186 83 Kate Litherland Chester Tri 30 F 00:08:56 236 00:50:45 208 00:24:13 142 01:23:54 186 FS
187 22 John Edwards U/A 30 M 00:07:24 117 00:52:31 230 00:23:59 136 01:23:54 187 MS
188 185 Norman Seddon U/A 60 M 00:07:47 162 00:49:38 191 00:26:36 208 01:24:01 188 MVV
189 137 Claire Sutcliffe Chester Tri 36 F 00:08:48 227 00:50:26 205 00:24:51 163 01:24:05 189 FS
190 115 Nick Stuart U/A 52 M 00:10:36 297 00:49:59 196 00:23:30 123 01:24:05 190 MSV
191 10 Robert Jones Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:08:33 215 00:49:17 184 00:26:36 208 01:24:26 191 MS
192 177 Leia Bowes U/A 24 F 00:07:58 172 00:53:27 245 00:23:03 111 01:24:28 192 FS
193 154 Claire Pugh U/A 37 F 00:08:09 190 00:51:41 222 00:24:40 156 01:24:30 193 FS
194 16 Simon Richards Wrecsam Tri 42 M 00:08:24 206 00:48:26 167 00:27:46 237 01:24:36 194 MV
195 186 Lynne Stuart U/A 54 F 00:08:10 192 00:49:24 187 00:27:02 219 01:24:36 195 FSV
196 220 Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers 47 M 00:07:47 161 00:49:38 191 00:27:12 222 01:24:37 196 MV
197 183 Stephen Mills U/A 49 M 00:09:10 248 00:48:13 165 00:27:15 223 01:24:38 197 MV
198 229 Stacey  Ramsey U/A 36 F 00:07:44 153 00:51:30 217 00:25:27 177 01:24:41 198 FS
199 3 Dan  Jones U/A 27 M 00:09:27 261 00:50:09 201 00:25:19 171 01:24:55 199 MS
200 175 Richard Bayliss U/A 43 M 00:08:12 193 00:50:08 199 00:26:44 211 01:25:04 200 MV
201 263 Steven Johl U/A 46 M 00:07:49 164 00:52:43 232 00:24:43 158 01:25:15 201 MV
202 133 Damaris Darby Chester Tri 36 F 00:07:41 148 00:50:17 202 00:27:18 225 01:25:16 202 FS
203 24 Lisa Morley Wrexham A.C. 37 F 00:09:01 242 00:53:04 239 00:23:20 118 01:25:25 203 FS
204 360 Laura Shipperlee Chester Tri 24 F 00:06:07 27 00:52:18 225 00:27:10 221 01:25:35 204 FS
205 153 Andrew Pugh U/A 45 M 00:09:23 259 00:49:14 182 00:26:58 217 01:25:35 205 MV
206 147 Peter  Knott Tri Preston 72 M 00:09:18 257 00:45:52 116 00:30:33 273 01:25:43 206 MVV
207 114 Corinne Stone U/A 32 F 00:07:15 104 00:54:44 263 00:23:56 134 01:25:55 207 FS
208 385 Cameron Evans Wrecsam Tri 15 M 00:06:45 75 00:46:50 135 00:32:24 294 01:25:59 208 MY
209 300 Mark Graydon U/A 41 M 00:06:50 79 00:53:41 248 00:25:38 183 01:26:09 209 MV
210 184 Andy Parry U/A 38 M 00:08:32 213 00:49:48 193 00:27:54 239 01:26:14 210 MS
211 271 Pam  Rowland OO Tri 45 F 00:07:21 110 00:53:18 243 00:26:01 190 01:26:40 211 FV
212 61 Mark Williams U/A 48 M 00:12:01 318 00:49:18 185 00:25:25 176 01:26:44 212 MV
213 37 Colin Dyer U/A 32 M 00:10:31 294 00:53:18 242 00:23:02 109 01:26:51 213 MS
214 70 Anna  Bayliss U/A 42 F 00:10:58 304 00:49:26 188 00:26:45 212 01:27:09 214 FV
215 297 Lisa Riddall U/A 30 F 00:07:35 135 00:50:59 212 00:28:48 256 01:27:22 215 FS
216 106 Rachel Leigh U/A 47 F 00:09:17 256 00:52:20 226 00:25:49 187 01:27:26 216 FV
217 166 Paul  Graham Chester Tri 49 M 00:08:16 197 00:50:53 210 00:28:37 254 01:27:46 217 MV
218 81 Dave  Bottoms Chester Tri 51 M 00:09:50 270 00:49:58 195 00:28:00 244 01:27:48 218 MSV
219 282 Lorain McCann Chester Tri 45 F 00:07:11 97 00:51:12 214 00:29:31 263 01:27:54 219 FV
220 20 Jo Dodd Wrecsam Tri 43 F 00:08:00 175 00:52:24 227 00:27:41 234 01:28:05 220 FV
221 94 David Skenfeild Prestatyn RC 68 M 00:10:13 287 00:50:21 204 00:27:33 233 01:28:07 221 MVV
222 230 Mark Sutton U/A 47 M 00:09:54 275 00:48:53 177 00:29:24 261 01:28:11 222 MV
223 172 Karen  Birchall Mersey Tri 39 F 00:08:14 195 00:51:31 219 00:28:27 252 01:28:12 223 FS
224 47 Alan Cronin Chester Tri 53 M 00:09:39 265 00:52:30 229 00:26:31 205 01:28:40 224 MSV
225 296 Nikki Moss U/A 33 F 00:06:51 81 00:52:28 228 00:29:53 268 01:29:12 225 FS
226 232 Karol Howard U/A 50 F 00:08:01 178 00:52:53 237 00:28:23 251 01:29:17 226 FSV
227 68 Karen  Owens Oswestry 39 F 00:09:07 246 00:53:59 250 00:26:22 201 01:29:28 227 FS
228 206 Donna  Macloskey Chester Tri 45 F 00:07:46 158 00:59:39 298 00:22:11 90 01:29:36 228 FV
229 160 Anthony McCloskey Macclesfield 38 M 00:08:53 231 00:46:54 136 00:33:49 310 01:29:36 229 MS
230 180 Cheryl Hinde Tri Preston 40 F 00:08:54 232 00:52:45 233 00:28:02 246 01:29:41 230 FV
231 162 Richard Gloster Padarn Tri 56 M 00:08:06 184 00:54:38 259 00:26:59 218 01:29:43 231 MSV
232 134 Sarah  Guinan Chester Tri 41 F 00:08:57 237 00:52:46 234 00:28:07 248 01:29:50 232 FV
233 156 Nania Mason Chester Tri 46 F 00:07:34 133 00:54:37 258 00:28:04 247 01:30:15 233 FV
234 97 Stewart Ingram Tri Anglia 57 M 00:11:17 311 00:50:27 206 00:28:35 253 01:30:19 234 MSV
235 294 Alex Childs U/A 28 M 00:07:38 142 00:53:56 249 00:28:48 256 01:30:22 235 MS
236 140 Elizabeth  Kirkham Mersey Tri 54 F 00:08:42 220 00:50:36 207 00:31:20 284 01:30:38 236 FSV
237 101 Christine  Jennings U/A 44 F 00:12:02 319 00:54:03 252 00:24:36 154 01:30:41 237 FV
238 110 Janet Smith U/A 45 F 00:09:16 255 00:51:29 216 00:30:04 271 01:30:49 238 FV
239 124 Richard Spencer Mersey Tri 50 M 00:09:59 281 00:54:40 260 00:26:13 197 01:30:52 239 MSV
240 386 Jim  Alcock Wrecsam Tri 37 M 00:10:18 291 00:54:41 262 00:26:13 198 01:31:12 240 MS
241 87 Sally  Evans Mersey Tri 46 F 00:11:18 312 00:52:38 231 00:27:22 229 01:31:18 241 FV
242 7 Suki Hughes Wrecsam Tri 39 F 00:08:30 211 00:57:24 281 00:25:32 181 01:31:26 242 FS
243 158 Tony Dooley Chester Tri 53 M 00:09:04 244 00:51:40 221 00:30:49 275 01:31:33 243 MSV
244 75 James Ashton U/A 36 M 00:10:35 296 00:51:30 217 00:29:29 262 01:31:34 244 MS
245 259 Melanie Oldacre Shrewsbury Masters 56 F 00:08:08 189 00:50:46 209 00:32:42 299 01:31:36 245 FSV
246 193 Karen  Packer Chester Tri 42 F 00:07:39 144 00:51:13 215 00:32:53 302 01:31:45 246 FV
247 88 Natalie Johnston Mersey Tri 39 F 00:09:40 267 00:52:13 224 00:29:52 267 01:31:45 247 FS
248 67 Caroline Williams OO Tri 43 F 00:13:17 329 00:52:47 235 00:26:11 196 01:32:15 248 FV
249 33 Mark Baker U/A 39 M 00:08:46 226 00:56:58 276 00:26:32 207 01:32:16 249 MS
250 79 Gail Atkinson Chester Tri 40 F 00:10:08 284 00:53:15 241 00:29:04 259 01:32:27 250 FV
251 6 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 52 F 00:09:52 273 00:53:29 246 00:29:12 260 01:32:33 251 FSV
252 151 Alan Morris U/A 53 M 00:08:16 196 00:54:28 256 00:29:50 265 01:32:34 252 MSV
253 51 Leigh Roberts U/A 28 M 00:11:50 316 00:59:00 293 00:22:03 87 01:32:53 253 MS
254 36 Stephen Corless U/A 36 M 00:08:44 224 00:55:26 268 00:28:44 255 01:32:54 254 MS
255 85 Susie Woods Chester Tri 41 F 00:11:06 308 00:54:02 251 00:28:01 245 01:33:09 255 FV
256 146 Natalie Wareing Shrewsbury Masters 36 F 00:06:24 41 00:58:46 290 00:27:59 243 01:33:09 256 FS
257 18 Daisy Woodhead Chester Tri 40 F 00:09:13 252 00:59:40 299 00:24:17 143 01:33:10 257 FV
258 103 Andrew Coughlan U/A 46 M 00:08:14 194 00:53:05 240 00:31:57 290 01:33:16 258 MV
259 104 Alastair Hunter U/A 37 M 00:07:40 146 00:57:23 280 00:28:18 250 01:33:21 259 MS
260 167 Christine Slater ARFON Masters 56 F 00:08:34 216 00:57:31 282 00:27:18 226 01:33:23 260 FSV
261 217 Wendy Grundy Rochdale Tri 55 F 00:10:20 292 00:53:24 244 00:29:44 264 01:33:28 261 FSV
262 121 Andree Sims U/A 39 F[relay] 00:09:11 250 00:57:39 283 00:26:52 214 01:33:42 262 F[relay]S
263 295 Chris Davies U/A 41 M 00:07:29 124 00:53:03 238 00:33:14 306 01:33:46 263 MV
264 41 Stephen Wellington U/A 45 M 00:11:10 309 00:55:25 267 00:27:17 224 01:33:52 264 MV
265 119 Helen Sayers Chester Tri 44 F 00:09:55 276 00:56:37 271 00:27:24 230 01:33:56 265 FV
266 129 Nilou Hughes U/A 40 F 00:09:08 247 00:54:40 260 00:30:19 272 01:34:07 266 FV
267 159 Jackie Negus-Fancey Chester Tri 43 F 00:07:31 128 00:58:50 291 00:27:48 238 01:34:09 267 FV
268 107 Leonie Lloyd-Williams U/A 35 F 00:10:11 285 00:58:00 285 00:26:43 210 01:34:54 268 FS
269 82 Jenny Edwards Chester Tri 44 F 00:10:06 283 00:54:24 254 00:31:19 283 01:35:49 269 FV
270 218 Ruth Hare Rochdale Tri 56 F 00:09:34 263 00:58:22 287 00:27:54 240 01:35:50 270 FSV
271 339 Joanne Jones U/A 38 F 00:06:29 47 00:55:13 265 00:34:10 313 01:35:52 271 FS
272 245 Louise Jones Arfon Masters 54 F 00:07:37 138 00:56:45 273 00:31:31 287 01:35:53 272 FSV
273 66 Ros Adams OO Tri 52 F 00:09:58 278 00:54:35 257 00:31:28 286 01:36:01 273 FSV
274 155 Diane Yeoman U/A 38 F 00:07:22 112 00:55:41 269 00:32:58 303 01:36:01 274 FS
275 95 Barabara Somers Shrewsbury Masters 55 F 00:08:39 219 00:54:13 253 00:33:15 307 01:36:07 275 FSV
276 208 Zoe Hughes Green Team Tri 29 F 00:06:52 82 01:02:27 313 00:26:54 215 01:36:13 276 FS
277 52 Tom Hampton Warrington Tri 49 M 00:11:02 306 00:53:36 247 00:31:44 289 01:36:22 277 MV
278 56 Ellen Harrison OO Tri 53 F 00:10:56 303 01:00:02 302 00:25:31 180 01:36:29 278 FSV
279 236 Jan Albin U/A 58 F 00:07:15 105 01:01:54 311 00:27:32 232 01:36:41 279 FSV
280 48 Bronwen Lord OO Tri 45 F 00:12:19 321 00:58:53 292 00:25:36 182 01:36:48 280 FV
281 32 Lawrence Bailey U/A 39 M 00:11:23 313 00:54:25 255 00:31:03 279 01:36:51 281 MS
282 161 Joanne Johnston Mersey Tri 38 F 00:08:45 225 00:56:54 275 00:31:20 285 01:36:59 282 FS
283 257 Iwan Jones Padarn Tri 24 M 00:06:32 53 00:56:54 274 00:33:36 308 01:37:02 283 MS
284 152 Viv Orme U/A 39 F 00:08:24 204 00:59:03 294 00:29:51 266 01:37:18 284 FS
285 144 Mark  Drew Pensby R C. 47 M 00:08:01 178 01:06:58 322 00:23:01 108 01:38:00 285 MV
286 118 Maria Lindley Chester Tri 53 F 00:10:18 290 00:56:35 270 00:31:12 281 01:38:05 286 FSV
287 53 Trish Melton Chester Tri 45 F 00:10:45 301 00:55:11 264 00:32:40 297 01:38:36 287 FV
288 62 Lesley Willis U/A 43 F 00:10:38 298 01:00:18 304 00:27:55 241 01:38:51 288 FV
289 116 Ian Worsley U/A 33 M 00:09:06 245 01:02:30 314 00:27:46 236 01:39:22 289 MS
290 170 John Shakeshaft Chester Tri 64 M 00:09:12 251 00:57:52 284 00:32:36 296 01:39:40 290 MVV
291 117 Glenys Willis U/A 49 F 00:09:36 264 00:57:01 278 00:33:12 305 01:39:49 291 FV
292 253 Susan Kirkham Mersey Tri 26 F 00:07:40 147 00:59:58 301 00:32:12 292 01:39:50 292 FS
293 9 Lucy Ballamy Wrecsam Tri 23 F 00:08:23 203 01:01:46 309 00:29:59 270 01:40:08 293 FS
294 128 Tony Smalley MSW Tri 44 M 00:10:45 302 00:52:52 236 00:37:05 322 01:40:42 294 MV
295 201 Diane Duret Chester Tri 37 F 00:08:29 210 01:01:07 306 00:31:08 280 01:40:44 295 FS
296 138 Janine White Chester Tri 43 F 00:09:31 262 01:00:10 303 00:31:15 282 01:40:56 296 FV
297 163 Carolyn Storey Shropshire Wheelers 47 F 00:08:56 234 00:59:15 296 00:32:58 303 01:41:09 297 FV
298 122 Debbie Williams Chester Tri 46 F 00:09:50 271 00:59:15 295 00:32:28 295 01:41:33 298 FV
299 59 Peter  Lovatt U/A 37 M 00:10:42 300 01:04:44 318 00:26:25 202 01:41:51 299 MS
300 111 Elizabeth  Thomas Shropshire Shufflers 18 F 00:08:42 221 01:02:24 312 00:31:02 278 01:42:08 300 FJ
301 63 Alison Britton Warrington Tri 36 F 00:12:34 322 00:58:44 289 00:30:59 277 01:42:17 301 FS
302 84 Cathy Tennant Chester Tri 40 F 00:08:58 238 00:59:30 297 00:33:57 312 01:42:25 302 FV
303 109 Chris Owen U/A 36 M 00:10:39 299 00:56:42 272 00:35:10 319 01:42:31 303 MS
304 25 Louise Dyer U/A 30 F 00:11:04 307 01:01:29 307 00:30:36 274 01:43:09 304 FS
305 165 Karen  Jones U/A 47 F 00:08:22 200 00:58:09 286 00:37:24 323 01:43:55 305 FV
306 89 Emma McNamara Mersey Tri 41 F 00:12:46 325 00:57:01 278 00:34:17 314 01:44:04 306 FV
307 93 Vic Gulliver Prestatyn RC 63 M 00:11:31 314 01:01:42 308 00:30:57 276 01:44:10 307 MVV
308 92 Sue Drew Pensby R C. 48 F 00:09:53 274 01:01:50 310 00:32:46 301 01:44:29 308 FV
309 78 Wyn Morris Carneddau Tri 42 M 00:10:12 286 00:55:18 266 00:39:04 326 01:44:34 309 MV
310 1 Paula Jenkins Wrecsam Tri 32 F 00:11:45 315 00:57:00 277 00:35:49 320 01:44:34 310 FS
311 46 Jenny Snell U/A 29 F 00:09:14 253 01:12:01 329 00:24:30 153 01:45:45 311 FS
312 130 Neil  Woodcock U/A 51 M 00:09:45 269 00:58:24 288 00:37:54 325 01:46:03 312 MSV
313 148 Hilary Baker U/A 50 F 00:08:50 228 01:04:42 317 00:32:40 297 01:46:12 313 FSV
314 38 Bobby Graham U/A 46 M 00:13:46 332 01:00:44 305 00:32:02 291 01:46:32 314 MV
315 58 Debbie  Murphy U/A 43 F 00:09:21 258 01:03:02 315 00:34:41 315 01:47:04 315 FV
316 69 Kenny Major Prestatyn RC 65 M 00:13:09 328 00:59:49 300 00:34:57 316 01:47:55 316 MVV
317 26 June Gladman U/A 38 F 00:11:14 310 01:05:15 321 00:31:36 288 01:48:05 317 FS
318 143 Pat  Jones Padarn Tri 53 F 00:07:54 168 01:08:22 325 00:33:49 311 01:50:05 318 FSV
319 40 Paul  Nodding U/A 37 M 00:13:17 330 01:04:47 320 00:32:22 293 01:50:26 319 MS
320 31 Andy McAdam U/A 39 M 00:13:00 327 01:04:46 319 00:32:44 300 01:50:30 320 MS
321 30 Paul  Hughson U/A 39 M 00:12:43 323 01:04:07 316 00:34:59 317 01:51:49 321 MS
322 60 Brenda Watson U/A 64 F 00:10:14 288 01:07:06 324 00:35:09 318 01:52:29 322 FVV
323 112 Sophie Stockdale U/A 34 F 00:09:58 279 01:07:01 323 00:35:50 321 01:52:49 323 FS
324 44 Jodie Swallow Chester Tri 42 F 00:12:58 326 01:10:28 328 00:29:53 268 01:53:19 324 FV
325 135 Jane  Lilley U/A 37 F 00:08:58 239 01:08:54 326 00:40:12 328 01:58:04 325 FS
326 74 Victoria Worsley U/A 30 F 00:11:53 317 01:13:32 330 00:33:37 309 01:59:02 326 FS
327 27 Nigel Watts Chester Tri 40 M 00:12:18 320 01:09:33 327 00:39:54 327 02:01:45 327 MV
328 28 Lynne Evans U/A 45 F 00:13:46 331 01:15:01 331 00:48:25 329 02:17:12 328 FV
329 2 George Jones U/A 64 M 00:12:43 324 01:36:07 333 00:37:50 324 02:26:40 329 MVV
330 34 Helen Beeden U/A 34 F 00:14:00 333 01:20:11 332 00:53:25 330 02:27:36 330 FS
DNF 228 Julian  Price U/A 42 M 00:08:27 209 00:48:03 161 MV
DNF 388 Jayson Rees-Hughes Wrecsam Tri 37 M 00:07:44 154 00:38:26 10 MS
DNF 194 Sam Mountain Green Team Tri 56 M 00:08:03 182 00:48:01 160 MSV