Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 14th June 2009  
Overall Results  GO TO DQ's  GO TO DNF's 
GO TO Female teams  GO TO Male teams  GO TO Relays 
Pos Name From RaceNo CategoryCode Gender BTF NO Time OverallPos CategPos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos SwimGenPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos CycleGenPos T2 Run RunPos RunCatPos RunGenPos PenaltyTime
1 MARK STENNING Wildside-Zoot 178 SEN Male E120598 03:58:17 1 1 00:27:03 5 4 4 00:01:08 02:14:16 5 4 4 00:00:51 01:14:57 1 1 1  
1 LOUISE BLIZZARD RELAY RELAY Relay Chester Tri 577 REL Unisex   03:59:32 2 1 00:25:30 1 1 1 00:00:40 02:01:00 1 1 1 00:00:45 01:31:35 83 5 5  
2 RICHARD HUNT Kudu Tri 160 SEN Male E8668 04:01:15 3 2 00:32:08 32 18 22 00:00:55 02:09:55 2 1 1 00:00:36 01:17:40 3 3 3  
3 CRAIG TWIGG Leicester Tri 148 SEN Male E131255 04:03:38 4 3 00:29:17 11 9 9 00:00:58 02:10:11 3 2 2 00:00:54 01:22:16 13 8 10  
4 RICHARD JONES Thetrilife.com 197 SEN Male W4166 04:07:22 5 4 00:28:25 6 5 5 00:01:01 02:14:53 7 5 5 00:00:34 01:22:26 14 9 11  
5 MARK COULDWELL ceepo tfn 111 SEN Male E124635 04:08:50 6 5 00:33:28 44 26 33 00:01:27 02:18:06 12 8 10 00:00:48 01:14:59 2 2 2  
6 CHRIS STANDIDGE Tri Central 47 SEN Male 4124 04:11:00 7 6 00:29:04 10 8 8 00:00:51 02:17:46 10 7 8 00:00:48 01:22:30 15 10 12  
7 TOM ROOM   15 SEN Male E118536 04:11:27 8 7 00:26:55 2 1 1 00:01:00 02:13:31 4 3 3 00:01:02 01:28:57 64 33 56  
2 PAUL BARKER RELAY RELAY Relay BRAT 581 REL Unisex   04:13:37 9 2 00:30:21 16 2 2 00:00:26 02:20:18 18 4 4 00:00:32 01:21:58 12 3 3  
8 PETE EGGLESTON Tri-Force 257 V40 Male 123584 04:15:06 10 1 00:32:41 34 4 24 00:01:30 02:15:51 8 1 6 00:00:44 01:24:19 26 8 22  
9 MARTIN CAIN Greater Manchester Fire Service 98 SEN Male   04:15:25 11 8 00:32:41 35 20 25 00:01:15 02:19:08 14 10 12 00:00:34 01:21:45 11 7 9  
10 RICHARD BRADY www.tri-monkey.co.uk 118 SEN Male E1309 04:18:28 12 9 00:31:39 25 15 16 00:00:49 02:22:44 24 15 20 00:00:33 01:20:42 9 5 7 +00:02:00
11 Chris GOODFELLOW Team SPIUK 55 SEN Male 122356 04:20:05 13 10 00:30:16 13 10 11 00:02:03 02:20:48 20 11 16 00:01:08 01:25:49 36 19 32  
3 REVOLUTION BIKES TEAM 1 RELAY Revolution Bikes Team 1 584 REL Unisex   04:20:07 14 3 00:46:27 400 14 14 00:00:45 02:14:19 6 2 2 00:00:36 01:17:58 4 1 1  
12 HOWARD WALLER Oxford City RC 336 V40 Male   04:21:46 15 2 00:32:47 38 6 28 00:01:16 02:20:31 19 5 15 00:00:56 01:26:14 39 13 34  
13 CHRIS BIDDULPH Army Tri 146 SEN Male E131895 04:22:19 16 11 00:33:53 49 30 38 00:01:07 02:27:44 45 28 40 00:01:03 01:18:31 5 4 4  
14 JIM BURDETT trisportnews.com 249 V40 Male E124260 04:22:24 17 3 00:38:38 173 55 144 00:01:14 02:17:57 11 2 9 00:00:41 01:23:52 23 6 19  
15 KARL FREE Met Police Tri Club 71 SEN Male E120793 04:22:31 18 12 00:35:04 73 41 57 00:01:07 02:18:53 13 9 11 00:00:36 01:26:49 42 23 37  
4 KATRINA SPINNEY RELAY RELAY "Revolution Bikes ""B""" 576 REL Unisex   04:23:21 19 4 00:30:31 17 3 3 00:00:37 02:19:12 15 3 3 00:00:32 01:32:27 91 6 6  
16 ANDY COLLINS SLH Tri 331 V40 Male   04:24:53 20 4 00:38:11 156 49 129 00:01:14 02:19:42 17 4 14 00:00:33 01:25:11 31 11 27  
17 ALVIN COONEY Mersey Tri 107 SEN Male E119865 04:25:05 21 13 00:30:17 14 11 12 00:01:06 02:29:24 61 36 54 00:00:45 01:23:31 20 12 16  
18 OLIVER SIMON Pembrokeshire Tri 50 SEN Male W134469 04:25:55 22 14 00:26:56 3 2 2 00:00:44 02:24:07 30 19 26 00:00:38 01:33:28 105 53 94  
19 KEVIN FEARN TFN Tri 94 SEN Male E118853 04:25:56 23 15 00:31:10 19 13 14 00:01:23 02:27:09 41 26 36 00:00:43 01:25:30 35 18 31  
20 TOM MOORE Swindon Tri 184 SEN Male E122058 04:26:05 24 16 00:32:46 37 21 27 00:01:55 02:24:40 32 21 28 00:01:16 01:25:26 34 17 30  
21 CHRIS SCOTT Loughborough Students 12 SEN Male E127181 04:26:44 25 17 00:28:34 8 7 7 00:01:31 02:28:49 58 34 51 00:00:52 01:26:57 44 25 39  
1 LOUISE COLLINS ceepo tfn 416 SEN Female E127666 04:26:51 26 1 00:31:14 21 3 3 00:01:25 02:26:06 34 1 1 00:00:56 01:27:08 46 2 2  
22 ANTONY BELL-SCOTT Manx Tri 46 SEN Male E122896 04:27:55 27 18 00:35:05 74 42 58 00:01:54 02:23:40 29 18 25 00:00:27 01:26:46 41 22 36  
23 PAUL CARMICHAEL   232 V40 Male E15612 04:28:16 28 5 00:34:51 65 9 50 00:01:13 02:26:39 38 9 33 00:00:51 01:24:39 29 10 25  
24 PAUL ROGERS Black Country Tri 323 V40 Male E5453 04:28:37 29 6 00:41:58 283 91 228 00:03:13 02:23:07 26 7 22 00:00:55 01:19:23 7 1 5  
25 ROGER CANHAM PACTRAC 346 V40 Male E119795 04:28:43 30 7 00:36:18 104 25 85 00:00:58 02:29:53 67 19 60 00:00:51 01:20:41 8 2 6  
26 ALEX FAIRMAN Thetrilife 5 SEN Male   04:29:17 31 19 00:32:52 40 23 30 00:00:58 02:22:31 22 13 18 00:00:49 01:32:06 87 43 77  
27 MARTIN GOODLAD TORQ 132 SEN Male R588 04:29:25 32 20 00:31:26 23 14 15 00:00:59 02:29:09 60 35 53 00:01:00 01:26:49 43 24 38  
28 JAMES TURTON   84 SEN Male E3034 04:30:18 33 21 00:34:52 67 39 51 00:01:59 02:20:58 21 12 17 00:01:15 01:31:12 80 40 71  
29 JARED WALBRIDGE CAMBRIDGE TRI 49 SEN Male E120935 04:30:33 34 22 00:32:47 39 22 29 00:01:29 02:26:18 36 23 31 00:00:42 01:29:15 69 37 60  
30 ANDREW WALPOLE Whiteoaks 27 SEN Male E126818 04:31:07 35 23 00:34:02 52 31 40 00:01:07 02:27:07 40 25 35 00:00:44 01:28:05 56 30 49  
31 BRIAN HENNESSEY SLH Tri 297 V40 Male E127609 04:31:37 36 8 00:36:46 113 31 94 00:01:10 02:29:53 66 18 59 00:00:49 01:22:58 17 3 13  
32 DUNCAN SHEA-SIMONDS Leicester Tri 153 SEN Male   04:32:05 37 24 00:37:21 131 68 111 00:01:47 02:23:25 27 16 23 00:01:41 01:27:50 52 28 45  
33 MARK SKELTON Derby Tri 320 V40 Male E1236 04:32:24 38 9 00:38:09 155 48 128 00:01:32 02:27:24 43 11 38 00:01:10 01:24:06 24 7 20  
34 NICK ROSE Chester Tri 179 SEN Male E10314 04:32:27 39 25 00:33:20 42 24 31 00:01:00 02:26:10 35 22 30 00:00:49 01:31:05 79 39 70  
35 BUD JOHNSTON East Kilbride Tri 536 V50 Male R5160 04:32:42 40 1 00:31:54 31 1 21 00:01:39 02:34:38 115 5 104 00:01:05 01:23:24 19 1 15  
36 ANDY BRODZIAK   53 SEN Male E124034 04:32:48 41 26 00:35:52 93 51 74 00:01:05 02:31:59 92 51 84 00:00:45 01:23:05 18 11 14  
37 DANIEL TUDGE RAF Tri 6 SEN Male 133855 04:33:01 42 27 00:34:45 60 35 45 00:01:21 02:22:43 23 14 19 00:01:14 01:32:57 101 50 90  
38 ADAM THOMSON Primera Bournmouth 141 SEN Male E9108 04:33:14 43 28 00:34:21 56 32 42 00:01:52 02:31:47 88 50 80 00:00:50 01:24:23 27 14 23  
39 SIMON ROXBURGH Carneddau Tri 121 SEN Male W123401 04:33:36 44 29 00:35:59 97 54 78 00:00:57 02:16:50 9 6 7 00:00:51 01:38:57 163 81 138  
40 ANDREW BIRCH Army Tri 26 SEN Male W127687 04:34:07 45 30 00:37:31 136 69 115 00:01:02 02:28:35 55 32 49 00:00:33 01:26:24 40 21 35  
2 LORETTA SOLLARS BRAT Club 505 SEN Female   04:34:19 46 2 00:31:28 24 4 5 00:02:14 02:33:43 103 5 5 00:00:53 01:25:59 37 1 1  
41 PAUL HONE SLH Tri 322 V40 Male E131079 04:34:30 47 10 00:44:41 352 118 279 00:01:10 02:19:37 16 3 13 00:01:02 01:27:58 53 17 46  
42 RICHARD LOMAS Royal Navy Triathlon 45 SEN Male E130584 04:34:42 48 31 00:39:27 205 95 167 00:01:25 02:31:30 83 46 75 00:00:41 01:21:36 10 6 8  
43 JAIME HERNANDO Tri London 83 SEN Male E128387 04:34:43 49 32 00:37:54 148 73 122 00:02:42 02:24:13 31 20 27 00:01:25 01:28:27 61 32 54  
5 MARK MCGARRY RELAY RELAY Relay - Mark McGarry 579 REL Unisex   04:35:05 50 5 00:30:33 18 4 4 00:00:36 02:44:13 213 9 9 00:00:41 01:19:00 6 2 2  
44 GRAHAM STARMER Team Synergie Coaching 315 V40 Male E4729 04:35:08 51 11 00:35:11 76 14 59 00:01:20 02:29:29 62 17 55 00:00:41 01:28:25 60 21 53  
3 FIONA MOOREHEAD-LANE Team Planet X 466 SEN Female E13786 04:35:12 52 3 00:33:53 50 7 8 00:01:03 02:32:03 93 4 4 00:00:53 01:27:18 49 3 3  
45 ADAM MASTERS Somerset Tri 166 SEN Male E10639 04:36:11 53 33 00:35:43 88 50 69 00:01:10 02:29:33 64 38 57 00:00:43 01:29:00 65 34 57  
46 THOMAS SWIFT Derby Tri 14 SEN Male E132233 04:36:36 54 34 00:34:43 59 34 44 00:01:25 02:32:35 97 52 88 00:00:55 01:26:57 45 26 40  
47 DAVE MAWHINNEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 588 V50 Male E128333 04:36:45 55 2 00:37:28 133 5 113 00:01:09 02:26:29 37 1 32 00:01:21 01:30:17 75 3 66  
48 WARREN MASON Manchester Tri 329 V40 Male E130817 04:37:13 56 12 00:38:04 153 47 126 00:01:52 02:31:51 90 30 82 00:00:58 01:24:26 28 9 24  
49 PAUL FREEMAN Leeds & Bradford 283 V40 Male E957 04:38:14 57 13 00:34:53 69 11 53 00:01:05 02:30:06 70 21 63 00:00:49 01:31:20 82 30 73  
50 JEFF NAGLE   274 V40 Male   04:38:26 58 14 00:35:56 96 21 77 00:02:51 02:31:17 81 26 73 00:01:03 01:27:16 47 14 41  
51 VINCENT EDWARDS Carneddau Tri 185 SEN Male   04:38:29 59 35 00:36:24 106 58 87 00:02:45 02:30:31 73 42 65 00:01:07 01:27:40 50 27 43  
52 GRAHAM PLEWS Calderdale Tri 559 V50 Male 937 04:38:54 60 3 00:38:39 174 8 145 00:01:23 02:27:53 47 2 42 00:01:07 01:29:49 74 2 65  
4 LUCY GOSSAGE TFN Tri 423 SEN Female E131221 04:38:56 61 4 00:33:12 41 6 7 00:01:22 02:34:45 116 7 7 00:00:59 01:28:36 63 4 4  
53 ANDREW WIGGINS Calderdale Tri 215 V40 Male E10756 04:39:13 62 15 00:44:19 341 111 269 00:01:35 02:28:33 54 15 48 00:01:08 01:23:36 21 4 17  
54 KARL SHERRY Tri-Anglia 379 V40 Male E1534 04:39:19 63 16 00:35:48 91 19 72 00:01:17 02:31:39 85 28 77 00:00:53 01:29:40 71 24 62  
55 STEPHEN MAVIN CAMBRIDGE TRI 104 SEN Male E129418 04:39:21 64 36 00:26:58 4 3 3 00:01:01 02:31:36 84 47 76 00:01:01 01:38:43 161 79 136  
56 PAUL DRINKWATER Leeds & Bradford 233 V40 Male E124213 04:39:23 65 17 00:38:44 179 57 149 00:01:07 02:25:02 33 8 29 00:00:50 01:33:39 110 39 98  
57 JASON WALKLEY RAF Tri 40 SEN Male 126185 04:40:00 66 37 00:37:01 120 63 101 00:01:59 02:27:05 39 24 34 00:00:45 01:33:07 103 51 92  
58 JAMES PEARCE Congleton Harriers 228 V40 Male   04:40:28 67 18 00:34:54 70 12 54 00:02:08 02:34:54 117 37 105 00:01:12 01:27:17 48 15 42  
59 TOM BOWLBY PEARSON   3 SEN Male E127310 04:41:13 68 38 00:31:44 27 16 18 00:00:55 02:34:14 111 61 101 00:00:40 01:33:38 109 56 97  
60 MARTYN COOPER Tri Preston 254 V40 Male E126619 04:41:15 69 19 00:33:43 48 7 37 00:01:40 02:30:32 74 22 66 00:01:00 01:32:17 88 32 78 +00:02:00
61 IAN HUGHES Derby Tri 358 V40 Male E10469 04:41:29 70 20 00:35:45 89 17 70 00:01:09 02:28:09 49 13 44 00:01:34 01:34:50 121 42 105  
62 Robert ADDYMAN   202 SEN Male   04:41:54 71 39 00:34:24 57 33 43 00:01:10 02:39:12 161 79 143 00:01:01 01:26:04 38 20 33  
63 NEIL LEWIS votwo.co.uk 231 V40 Male E124610 04:42:12 72 21 00:34:49 62 8 47 00:01:46 02:32:07 95 31 86 00:00:50 01:32:38 93 35 82  
64 MATT SHILLABEER Ashurst Bike Club 134 SEN Male E124348 04:42:18 73 40 00:35:29 85 47 66 00:01:13 02:31:47 87 49 79 00:00:54 01:32:53 99 48 88  
65 KENNY BEGLEY Chester Tri 364 V40 Male E127082 04:42:25 74 22 00:38:18 162 52 135 00:01:32 02:36:53 137 45 124 00:01:56 01:23:45 22 5 18  
6 ROGER LINES RELAY RELAY Roger Lines Relay 586 REL Unisex   04:42:34 75 6 00:39:05 192 8 8 00:00:49 02:28:24 53 5 5 00:00:45 01:33:29 107 7 7  
66 GUY WILLARD Wakefield Tri 246 V40 Male E127437 04:43:24 76 23 00:34:56 71 13 55 00:00:57 02:27:09 42 10 37 00:00:57 01:39:22 167 52 141  
67 IAN HOUSTON Wrecsam Tri 227 V40 Male   04:43:41 77 24 00:39:44 217 65 176 00:02:09 02:31:02 79 24 71 00:01:03 01:29:41 72 25 63  
68 PAUL HESKETH Clayton Harriers 321 V40 Male   04:43:52 78 25 00:40:10 229 67 183 00:01:59 02:31:29 82 27 74 00:00:47 01:29:26 70 23 61  
69 ADRIAN LEONARD Carneddau Tri 34 SEN Male W129407 04:44:07 79 41 00:34:50 64 38 49 00:01:05 02:29:37 65 39 58 00:00:39 01:37:54 155 76 133  
70 DOM BROOK Wakefield Tri 2 SEN Male E8762 04:44:16 80 42 00:28:31 7 6 6 00:00:54 02:23:38 28 17 24 00:00:47 01:50:25 274 113 224  
5 RHIAN ROXBURGH Tri Central 446 SEN Female W122674 04:44:47 81 5 00:28:56 9 1 1 00:00:46 02:28:47 57 2 2 00:00:45 01:45:32 228 19 31  
6 LISA GREENFIELD BAD Tri 453 SEN Female   04:44:56 82 6 00:35:24 81 12 13 00:01:21 02:38:08 146 8 9 00:01:00 01:29:01 66 5 5  
71 PAUL COULTER Warrington Tri 158 SEN Male E130135 04:45:23 83 43 00:38:23 165 80 138 00:01:28 02:28:43 56 33 50 00:01:14 01:35:33 133 67 116  
72 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS Team Accelerace 17 SEN Male   04:45:43 84 44 00:41:55 281 120 226 00:02:11 02:30:45 76 43 68 00:01:41 01:29:09 67 35 58  
73 ANDREW SOUTHALL Black Country Tri 311 V40 Male E4180 04:45:45 85 26 00:31:51 30 3 20 00:01:17 02:29:01 59 16 52 00:00:55 01:42:38 197 63 166  
74 TIM LEWINGTON 1485 Tri 199 SEN Male E133979 04:46:01 86 45 00:35:55 94 52 75 00:01:22 02:30:57 78 45 70 00:01:28 01:36:18 139 69 120  
75 QUENTIN MACLEAN BRAT Club 74 SEN Male   04:46:24 87 46 00:35:00 72 40 56 00:02:12 02:34:22 113 62 102 00:01:15 01:33:33 108 55 96  
76 ROGER MILLEN   391 V40 Male   04:46:28 88 27 00:46:18 395 128 308 00:01:55 02:27:55 48 12 43 00:02:07 01:28:10 57 19 50  
77 ANDY BUCHANAN East Kilbride Tri 10 SEN Male R3126 04:47:31 89 47 00:33:29 45 27 34 00:00:58 02:30:47 77 44 69 00:00:59 01:41:15 189 92 160  
78 CARL BIBBY Warrington Tri 355 V40 Male   04:47:35 90 28 00:37:19 129 40 109 00:02:22 02:37:45 143 49 130 00:01:32 01:28:36 62 22 55  
79 ANTHONY WADDINGTON Hereford Tri 144 SEN Male   04:47:53 91 48 00:38:12 157 75 130 00:02:43 02:28:12 50 30 45 00:01:06 01:37:38 153 74 131  
80 TIM DOYLE TFN Tri 241 V40 Male E128745 04:48:16 92 29 00:37:59 150 45 124 00:02:16 02:34:01 109 34 99 00:01:18 01:32:39 94 36 83  
81 MICHAEL GATES Garstang Cycling Club 42 SEN Male   04:48:25 93 49 00:35:25 83 45 64 00:02:27 02:27:39 44 27 39 00:00:52 01:42:00 190 93 161  
82 IAIN MURRAY Chester Tri 225 V40 Male E130259 04:48:26 94 30 00:32:43 36 5 26 00:01:45 02:35:25 124 39 112 00:01:17 01:37:14 150 51 129  
83 MICK CAIRNS VPHTHAC 386 V40 Male E118372 04:48:55 95 31 00:39:24 200 62 165 00:01:58 02:35:09 120 38 108 00:01:09 01:31:15 81 29 72  
84 ANTHONY GERUNDINI Lincoln Tri 217 V40 Male E126781 04:49:17 96 32 00:48:19 437 140 336 00:03:01 02:22:59 25 6 21 00:01:08 01:33:48 111 40 99  
85 DAVE PARKER West Yorkshire Fire service 333 V40 Male   04:49:21 97 33 00:38:17 161 51 134 00:03:00 02:34:27 114 36 103 00:02:43 01:30:52 77 27 68  
86 GARETH ELLIS   374 V40 Male E127240 04:49:28 98 34 00:37:08 121 36 102 00:01:41 02:37:45 144 50 131 00:00:53 01:31:59 85 31 75  
7 LINDSAY SMITH BRAT Club 415 SEN Female E124825 04:49:34 99 7 00:31:44 28 5 6 00:01:29 02:30:20 72 3 3 00:01:02 01:44:57 222 18 26  
87 ALEX PORTER Army Tri 106 SEN Male E131902 04:49:35 100 50 00:40:03 227 104 182 00:00:52 02:33:46 104 57 94 00:00:50 01:34:02 113 58 101  
88 JIM SINTON Shires Triers 339 V40 Male E122840 04:49:55 101 35 00:38:46 182 58 151 00:01:43 02:40:14 173 58 154 00:00:48 01:28:22 59 20 52  
89 STEVEN BAMBER Tri Preston 369 V40 Male E134071 04:50:25 102 36 00:38:16 160 50 133 00:02:46 02:36:47 132 43 120 00:01:36 01:30:57 78 28 69  
90 RODERICK SHAW Newhaven Harbour Tri 390 V40 Male R22 04:50:40 103 37 00:41:04 252 78 201 00:02:55 02:37:07 139 46 126 00:01:34 01:27:59 55 18 48  
91 KARL CHANDLER Farnham Tri 176 SEN Male   04:50:43 104 51 00:33:24 43 25 32 00:02:21 02:34:56 118 63 106 00:01:10 01:38:50 162 80 137  
92 SIMON NORWOOD Ludlow Tri 198 SEN Male   04:51:26 105 52 00:41:26 266 114 215 00:02:50 02:33:55 107 60 97 00:01:26 01:29:47 73 38 64 +00:02:00
8 LISA PICTON   439 SEN Female   04:51:30 106 8 00:39:44 218 22 34 00:01:22 02:34:19 112 6 6 00:00:56 01:35:07 126 7 9  
93 PAUL CASSELS RAF Tri 23 SEN Male   04:51:36 107 53 00:33:42 47 29 36 00:02:04 02:28:17 51 31 46 00:01:21 01:46:10 234 104 193  
94 SIMON BELLWOOD Leeds & Bradford 392 V40 Male E126698 04:51:41 108 38 00:37:49 146 43 121 00:02:23 02:34:07 110 35 100 00:01:57 01:35:24 130 44 113  
95 DAVID ROWE PSoF 131 SEN Male E131944 04:51:58 109 54 00:38:22 164 79 137 00:02:25 02:36:50 135 72 122 00:01:33 01:32:45 95 45 84  
96 SCOTT PATRICK Poppit Rockets SLSC 162 SEN Male   04:51:58 110 55 00:38:25 167 81 140 00:02:20 02:32:59 100 55 91 00:01:41 01:36:32 141 70 122  
97 ROBERT EDWARDS BAD Tri 32 SEN Male E133298 04:52:06 111 56 00:34:50 63 37 48 00:01:48 02:29:30 63 37 56 00:00:51 01:43:06 202 98 170 +00:02:00
98 THOMAS PEOPLES TriTalk.co.uk 25 SEN Male   04:52:13 112 57 00:39:29 209 97 170 00:03:10 02:31:40 86 48 78 00:02:04 01:35:49 136 68 118  
99 ANDREW SMALLWOOD Leeds & Bradford 382 V40 Male E15960 04:52:38 113 39 00:37:09 123 37 104 00:01:48 02:31:50 89 29 81 00:01:01 01:40:49 182 59 155  
100 BRIAN BUTLER Team Cherwell 372 V40 Male E5785 04:52:54 114 40 00:30:04 12 1 10 00:01:38 02:35:31 126 41 114 00:01:03 01:44:36 217 71 184  
9 KIRSTI ROBERTSON AVS Tri 473 V40 Female   04:52:56 115 1 00:31:18 22 1 4 00:01:23 02:36:50 134 1 8 00:01:04 01:42:20 193 6 22  
101 RICHARD BAKER PSoF 90 SEN Male   04:53:01 116 58 00:45:13 366 142 290 00:03:50 02:36:36 131 70 119 00:02:10 01:25:10 30 15 26  
102 GARETH DIXON BRAT Club 37 SEN Male 122273 04:53:03 117 59 00:41:09 257 110 206 00:02:27 02:33:47 105 58 95 00:01:15 01:34:23 117 60 103  
10 JAYNE PARKER Swindon Tri 427 SEN Female E133615 04:53:28 118 9 00:35:05 75 11 12 00:01:44 02:38:35 152 10 11 00:01:10 01:36:53 148 10 13  
103 MARTIN KERRY Tri Preston 397 V40 Male E11268 04:53:32 119 41 00:36:50 115 33 96 00:01:28 02:30:02 69 20 62 00:01:21 01:43:49 212 69 179  
104 MATTHEW CLAYTON Team Monkey 99 SEN Male E122849 04:53:48 120 60 00:37:17 127 66 107 00:01:50 02:41:25 188 100 167 00:01:24 01:31:50 84 41 74  
11 LIBBY CAMERON Met Police Tri Club 432 SEN Female R839 04:54:09 121 10 00:39:51 221 23 35 00:00:44 02:38:38 153 11 12 00:00:53 01:34:02 114 6 6  
105 GILES POULSOM TriTalk 28 SEN Male E134992 04:54:32 122 61 00:36:09 101 56 82 00:02:10 02:50:27 286 134 251 00:01:33 01:24:11 25 13 21  
106 STUART MCGOWAN Bike and Run 564 V60 Male E9025 04:54:34 123 1 00:39:49 220 1 178 00:02:18 02:31:57 91 1 83 00:01:20 01:39:08 166 1 140  
107 DUNCAN HOYLE PSoF 268 V40 Male E129375 04:55:01 124 42 00:36:52 116 34 97 00:02:02 02:40:09 171 57 152 00:01:19 01:34:38 119 41 104  
108 ROBERT PINFIELD Shires Triers 326 V40 Male   04:55:38 125 43 00:36:01 99 23 80 00:02:11 02:32:33 96 32 87 00:01:31 01:43:20 205 65 173  
109 ALEX LAKE   20 SEN Male   04:55:40 126 62 00:39:38 213 99 173 00:01:44 02:32:49 98 53 89 00:01:04 01:40:24 178 87 151  
110 LUKE WALSH   110 SEN Male E125605 04:56:40 127 63 00:42:48 308 124 242 00:01:07 02:38:16 148 75 134 00:01:15 01:33:12 104 52 93  
111 ROBERT HOUGH Warrington Tri 182 SEN Male E124592 04:56:43 128 64 00:35:38 87 49 68 00:02:50 02:41:22 186 98 165 00:01:29 01:35:22 129 65 112  
112 MARTIN WILCOCK Chester Tri 114 SEN Male E134073 04:56:47 129 65 00:50:29 465 169 358 00:03:58 02:35:10 121 65 109 00:01:55 01:25:14 33 16 29  
113 STUART LODGE PSoF 163 SEN Male   04:56:52 130 66 00:34:49 61 36 46 00:01:57 02:39:38 165 82 146 00:01:01 01:39:26 168 83 142  
114 DARRELL ROBINS TVT 356 V40 Male E127675 04:57:07 131 44 00:35:46 90 18 71 00:01:38 02:39:00 159 55 141 00:00:48 01:39:53 170 54 144  
115 DAVID HUTCHEON Northern Area Tri 130 SEN Male   04:57:16 132 67 00:40:31 238 105 188 00:02:45 02:38:18 149 76 135 00:02:47 01:32:53 98 47 87  
116 IWEIN DEKONINCK Team Monkey 68 SEN Male   04:57:33 133 68 00:45:44 383 148 301 00:01:54 02:27:47 46 29 41 00:01:34 01:40:33 180 88 153  
117 ANDREW BENNETT   264 V40 Male E130701 04:58:25 134 45 00:39:00 188 59 155 00:01:43 02:31:04 80 25 72 00:00:57 01:45:38 229 76 190  
118 ROBERT MURRAY Sevenoaks Tri 91 SEN Male E125105 04:58:27 135 69 00:43:12 315 127 248 00:03:22 02:35:19 123 67 111 00:01:31 01:35:01 123 61 107  
119 PETER REDHEAD   366 V40 Male   04:58:57 136 46 00:44:26 345 114 273 00:02:20 02:38:14 147 52 133 00:01:32 01:32:24 90 33 80  
120 JUSTIN COSTLEY   275 V40 Male   04:58:59 137 47 00:36:11 102 24 83 00:02:30 02:37:22 141 48 128 00:01:53 01:41:01 187 60 158  
121 JUSTIN ROBBINS Swindon Tri 175 SEN Male   04:59:13 138 70 00:31:47 29 17 19 00:01:39 02:40:19 175 88 155 00:02:06 01:43:19 204 100 172  
122 GRAEME LAYCOCK Fusion Tri 29 SEN Male R4147 04:59:17 139 71 00:38:07 154 74 127 00:02:41 02:39:11 160 78 142 00:01:18 01:37:58 157 77 134  
123 STEPHEN WATSON Hartlepool Tri 349 V40 Male E127189 04:59:23 140 48 00:35:51 92 20 73 00:01:40 02:33:59 108 33 98 00:00:41 01:47:10 242 83 200  
124 NICK THOMAS   194 SEN Male   04:59:28 141 72 00:37:10 124 65 105 00:03:47 02:44:48 220 110 193 00:01:37 01:32:04 86 42 76  
125 GRAHAM KIRBY East Cornwall Harriers 395 V40 Male   04:59:28 142 49 00:44:41 353 119 280 00:05:34 02:36:52 136 44 123 00:01:58 01:30:20 76 26 67  
126 RHYS JEFFREYS Ystwyth CC 117 SEN Male W123268 04:59:32 143 73 00:38:45 180 85 150 00:01:21 02:35:07 119 64 107 00:00:46 01:43:31 209 101 177  
12 KELDA SPRATT RAF Tri 483 V40 Female R1171 04:59:37 144 2 00:37:51 147 5 19 00:01:42 02:44:40 217 4 18 00:01:12 01:34:11 115 1 7  
127 MARK BAYLIS Mersey Tri 385 V40 Male   05:00:02 145 50 00:43:37 326 105 256 00:02:53 02:47:11 257 82 224 00:01:07 01:25:13 32 12 28  
13 JILL HUME Chester Tri 450 SEN Female E125097 05:00:10 146 11 00:37:45 141 14 17 00:01:35 02:38:20 150 9 10 00:01:30 01:40:57 185 15 21  
128 CHRISTOPHER PEDLEY Black Country Tri 558 V50 Male E8452 05:00:13 147 4 00:41:05 254 12 203 00:02:17 02:32:06 94 3 85 00:01:16 01:43:28 207 8 175  
129 JEFFERY MORRIS RAF Tri 529 V50 Male W134119 05:00:26 148 5 00:37:25 132 4 112 00:02:00 02:38:57 158 8 140 00:01:01 01:41:01 186 7 157  
130 STEVEN ROBINSON Manchester Tri 351 V40 Male   05:00:48 149 51 00:36:38 110 29 91 00:01:44 02:44:59 224 75 196 00:01:17 01:36:09 138 46 119  
131 EDWARD COX   57 SEN Male   05:00:54 150 74 00:40:53 244 106 194 00:02:31 02:44:10 211 107 186 00:00:59 01:32:19 89 44 79  
132 JONATHAN CROCOMBE Pencoed Tri 70 SEN Male   05:00:59 151 75 00:38:55 187 88 154 00:02:10 02:44:44 219 109 192 00:01:18 01:33:49 112 57 100  
133 IAN KITCHING Leeds & Bradford 377 V40 Male   05:01:03 152 52           02:44:43 218 73 191 00:01:39 01:32:48 96 37 85  
7 JO COOMBS RELAY OF 2 RELAY Leeds & Bradford 575 REL Unisex E134542 05:01:23 153 7 00:37:11 126 6 6 00:01:04 02:59:49 367 11 11 00:00:40 01:22:38 16 4 4  
134 MAT IVINGS High Peak Tri 133 SEN Male   05:01:29 154 76 00:38:15 158 76 131 00:02:58 02:36:10 130 69 118 00:01:13 01:42:51 199 96 168  
135 RICHARD EVERSHED Cheltenham Tri 51 SEN Male   05:01:45 155 77 00:43:20 321 128 253 00:03:17 02:44:32 215 108 189 00:01:26 01:29:09 68 36 59  
136 JIM MORRISON   173 SEN Male   05:02:11 156 78 00:38:20 163 78 136 00:02:58 02:40:41 179 91 158 00:01:13 01:38:58 164 82 139  
14 ANN KNIGHTS CAMBRIDGE TRI 487 V40 Female E12129 05:02:20 157 3 00:39:24 203 10 29 00:02:02 02:41:34 190 2 14 00:01:21 01:37:57 156 3 15  
137 NEIL CLARK Sheffield Tri 22 SEN Male E131706 05:02:34 158 79 00:37:47 143 72 119 00:01:28 02:38:53 157 77 139 00:01:06 01:43:18 203 99 171  
138 RUSSELL CLARKE Tri-Anglia 542 V50 Male E122720 05:02:34 159 6 00:47:54 424 28 326 00:02:17 02:35:39 127 6 115 00:01:22 01:35:21 128 4 111  
139 ALAN VICARY Somerset RC Tri 211 V40 Male E131107 05:02:37 160 53 00:36:00 98 22 79 00:01:36 02:28:21 52 14 47 00:01:41 01:54:56 328 111 269  
140 RICHARD GARBETT OO Tri 196 SEN Male E130426 05:02:38 161 80 00:40:01 225 103 180 00:02:17 02:45:17 229 113 200 00:01:32 01:33:28 106 54 95  
141 DEAN LLEWELLYN South Wales Police Tri 65 SEN Male   05:03:04 162 81 00:38:55 186 87 153 00:03:12 02:43:20 201 103 178 00:02:28 01:35:07 125 63 109  
142 CHRIS WOOD Black Country Tri 127 SEN Male E135205 05:03:24 163 82 00:41:00 247 108 197 00:02:28 02:33:55 106 59 96 00:01:10 01:44:49 220 103 187  
143 RODDY GOSDEN Tewkesbury Tri 260 V40 Male E134113 05:03:30 164 54 00:36:49 114 32 95 00:01:40 02:30:37 75 23 67 00:01:09 01:53:13 300 100 243  
144 CHRISTOPHER SAUNDERS Farnham Tri 147 SEN Male   05:03:38 165 83 00:44:28 346 136 274 00:03:19 02:37:33 142 74 129 00:01:26 01:36:51 147 72 127  
145 PETER CAMMACK Tri Central 102 SEN Male   05:03:43 166 84 00:39:05 191 90 158 00:01:49 02:43:39 206 105 182 00:01:21 01:37:47 154 75 132  
146 CHRISTOPHER GARBETT OO Tri 298 V40 Male E118236 05:04:06 167 55 00:39:21 198 61 164 00:02:02 02:42:34 198 65 176 00:01:29 01:36:39 142 48 123 +00:02:00
147 MARK HUGHES Tewkesbury Tri 86 SEN Male   05:04:23 168 85 00:41:48 277 117 223 00:05:41 02:45:39 235 117 205 00:02:57 01:28:16 58 31 51  
148 ANTHONY FLICK Tri London 78 SEN Male 13022 05:04:37 169 86 00:35:12 77 43 60 00:01:49 02:45:51 237 119 207 00:01:47 01:39:56 171 84 145  
149 IVAN BURTON   39 SEN Male   05:04:40 170 87 00:35:27 84 46 65 00:04:37 02:33:33 102 56 93 00:01:55 01:49:07 258 109 214  
150 SIMON FOX Mersey Tri 327 V40 Male E131882 05:04:56 171 56 00:41:41 272 87 220 00:03:12 02:50:02 281 98 247 00:02:14 01:27:45 51 16 44  
151 CONOR MCENTEE Ashurst Bike Club 92 SEN Male E121688 05:05:21 172 88 00:38:44 178 84 148 00:01:59 02:41:25 187 99 166 00:02:06 01:41:05 188 91 159  
152 GERWYN JONES Carneddau Tri 67 SEN Male W124944 05:05:43 173 89 00:39:17 196 93 162 00:01:28 02:30:18 71 41 64 00:00:57 01:53:41 307 126 249  
8 DUNCAN SPENCER REALY RELAY Duncan Spencer Realy 570 REL Unisex   05:05:56 174 8 00:34:51 66 5 5 00:00:37 02:40:28 177 8 8 00:00:39 01:49:19 263 9 9  
153 PAUL HUGHES Pembrokeshire Tri 256 V40 Male W128240 05:06:13 175 57 00:40:43 242 73 192 00:01:29 02:42:19 195 62 173 00:01:30 01:40:10 174 55 148  
154 TIM PILKINGTON Tri Team Wigan 164 SEN Male   05:06:21 176 90 00:47:06 414 156 320 00:04:36 02:40:24 176 89 156 00:01:25 01:32:49 97 46 86  
15 RUTH ISAACS Chester Tri 510 V40 Female E15164 05:06:54 177 4 00:37:46 142 4 18 00:01:43 02:51:49 297 10 28 00:00:56 01:34:38 120 2 8  
155 PETER ROOME Mersey Tri 345 V40 Male TBA 05:07:17 178 58 00:50:53 470 155 363 00:03:51 02:37:48 145 51 132 00:01:41 01:33:01 102 38 91  
9 HOLLY TAYLOR RELAY RELAY Relay - Chester Tri 572 REL Unisex   05:07:21 179 9 00:46:04 389 13 13 00:01:01 02:45:03 226 10 10 00:00:40 01:34:31 118 8 8  
156 IWAN WATKIN Sheffield Tri 18 SEN Male   05:07:43 180 91 00:45:54 385 149 303 00:02:22 02:40:50 180 92 159 00:01:26 01:37:11 149 73 128  
16 SARAH HILL Shires Triers 420 SEN Female   05:07:48 181 12 00:42:32 300 34 51 00:02:01 02:44:58 223 15 19 00:01:34 01:36:43 143 9 12  
157 ALEX COLLEY   9 SEN Male   05:08:02 182 92 00:47:40 420 157 323 00:02:34 02:41:13 183 95 162 00:02:16 01:34:18 116 59 102  
158 CHRIS WAYMAN Deal Tri 266 V40 Male E12420 05:08:09 183 59 00:36:30 108 27 89 00:01:44 02:47:49 262 83 229 00:01:37 01:40:29 179 58 152  
159 TIM SHATTOCK Tewkesbury Tri 200 SEN Male   05:08:21 184 93 00:36:58 119 62 100 00:02:24 02:45:01 225 112 197 00:01:18 01:42:38 196 95 165  
160 MARK HOWE Worcester Tri 304 V40 Male E132425 05:08:22 185 60 00:41:10 258 81 207 00:01:14 02:42:18 194 61 172 00:01:29 01:42:08 192 62 163  
161 STEVEN CRUCHLEY   533 V50 Male   05:08:35 186 7 00:34:10 55 3 41 00:02:14 02:38:48 156 7 138 00:02:10 01:51:12 283 15 229  
162 CRAIG FOWLER Pencoed Tri 312 V40 Male W128922 05:08:37 187 61 00:42:24 293 94 234 00:03:49 02:48:27 265 86 232 00:01:21 01:32:33 92 34 81  
163 GARETH ANDERSON Oxford Tri 170 SEN Male   05:08:43 188 94 00:39:08 193 91 159 00:01:56 02:32:49 99 54 90 00:01:53 01:52:55 297 123 240  
164 DAVE MCCARTHY   64 SEN Male E129004 05:08:56 189 95 00:41:00 248 109 198 00:02:22 02:41:35 191 102 169 00:01:01 01:42:56 201 97 169  
165 BRIAN PHILLIPS NEWT 354 V40 Male W122557 05:09:17 190 62 00:31:40 26 2 17 00:01:16 02:49:18 272 92 239 00:02:20 01:44:41 219 73 186  
166 IAN WOOD   272 V40 Male E128763 05:09:29 191 63 00:51:47 480 158 369 00:02:12 02:38:33 151 53 136 00:01:54 01:35:01 122 43 106  
167 CARL PARKER Manchester Tri 219 V40 Male   05:09:30 192 64 00:42:20 292 93 233 00:01:48 02:39:53 166 56 147 00:01:57 01:43:30 208 67 176  
168 JULIAN SPEARS   363 V40 Male   05:09:40 193 65 00:34:52 68 10 52 00:02:45 02:41:56 192 59 170 00:01:21 01:48:44 253 89 209  
169 ANDY QUICKE Manchester Tri 54 SEN Male E1266337 05:09:53 194 96 00:44:02 332 130 260 00:02:26 02:45:37 233 116 204 00:02:18 01:35:30 131 66 114  
17 SANDRA LEVET Chiltern Triathletes 500 V40 Female E14220 05:09:59 195 5 00:37:37 137 3 16 00:02:19 02:50:21 285 7 25 00:01:07 01:38:33 160 4 17  
170 ADRIAN STOTT Leeds & Bradford 123 SEN Male   05:10:05 196 97 00:44:03 334 131 262 00:02:51 02:39:28 164 81 145 00:01:02 01:42:38 195 94 164  
18 REBECCA HEATH Manchester Tri 412 SEN Female E131711 05:10:17 197 13 00:42:29 298 33 50 00:03:34 02:40:18 174 12 13 00:01:32 01:42:23 194 16 23  
171 ROGER TAYLOR Preston Harriers 290 V40 Male E135026 05:10:33 198 66 00:41:22 265 84 214 00:02:14 02:50:05 282 99 248 00:01:19 01:35:30 132 45 115  
172 KEITH PEEK Chester Tri 531 V50 Male E8005 05:11:12 199 8 00:39:12 194 9 160 00:03:06 02:33:19 101 4 92 00:01:51 01:53:42 308 17 250  
19 SOPHIA REES Chester Tri 436 SEN Female E134166 05:11:24 200 14 00:35:25 82 13 14 00:01:52 02:43:10 199 13 15 00:01:18 01:49:38 265 24 39  
173 IAN LLOYD Sheffield Tri 396 V40 Male   05:11:34 201 67 00:37:55 149 44 123 00:04:00 02:44:35 216 72 190 00:01:03 01:44:00 214 70 181  
174 IAIN DAVIES-MOORE Wrecsam Tri 190 SEN Male W133028 05:11:45 202 98 00:46:53 407 154 316 00:03:26 02:41:07 182 94 161 00:01:52 01:38:26 159 78 135  
175 JOHN CARR C.O.L.T 7 SEN Male   05:12:01 203 99 00:35:56 95 53 76 00:01:59 02:39:13 162 80 144 00:00:53 01:53:58 317 128 258  
20 JULIE WEBB Chester Tri 489 V40 Female E5111 05:12:01 204 6 00:38:40 177 8 23 00:01:33 02:45:38 234 5 20 00:00:50 01:45:18 226 9 29  
176 STEPHEN KELLY thetriathloncoach.com 540 V50 Male E1531 05:12:03 205 9 00:45:43 381 22 300 00:02:16 02:46:55 255 12 222 00:01:34 01:35:33 134 5 117  
177 EDWARD LEE Leeds & Bradford 81 SEN Male   05:12:12 206 100 00:39:24 202 94 166 00:02:13 02:48:41 267 131 234 00:01:18 01:40:35 181 89 154  
178 DAVID MORGAN Ashurst Bike Club 56 SEN Male   05:12:30 207 101 00:36:54 117 61 98 00:02:53 02:43:28 205 104 181 00:02:05 01:47:10 241 105 199  
21 HELEN MACVICKER Leeds & Bradford 470 V40 Female E4432 05:12:39 208 7 00:37:30 135 2 15 00:01:11 02:46:39 249 6 22 00:00:48 01:46:30 236 11 34  
179 JACK JENNER Ful-On-Tri 59 SEN Male E129457 05:12:51 209 102 00:52:34 485 178 374 00:02:53 02:41:16 184 96 163 00:03:12 01:32:54 100 49 89  
22 EMMA RAND PSoF 462 SEN Female E129764 05:13:11 210 15 00:40:23 234 28 41 00:02:11 02:43:23 202 14 16 00:01:21 01:45:51 230 20 32  
180 JAMES WENLOCK   191 SEN Male   05:13:29 211 103 00:39:27 206 96 168 00:01:54 02:40:53 181 93 160 00:01:55 01:49:18 262 111 217  
181 TONY WARNER Stourbridge RC 534 V50 Male   05:14:27 212 10 00:38:24 166 7 139 00:03:52 02:52:36 307 18 267 00:02:03 01:37:30 152 6 130  
182 DAVID NASH Black Country Tri 36 SEN Male   05:14:36 213 104 00:39:41 215 100 174 00:03:29 02:45:47 236 118 206 00:01:18 01:44:19 215 102 182  
183 ANDREW RUSSELL   214 V40 Male   05:14:46 214 68 00:35:23 80 16 63 00:01:30 03:00:10 372 128 316 00:01:13 01:36:29 140 47 121  
184 ALAN SEWELL   35 SEN Male   05:14:59 215 105 00:39:58 224 102 179 00:02:43 02:56:06 335 149 288 00:01:07 01:35:04 124 62 108  
185 SHAUN WALSH Manchester Tri 308 V40 Male E130015 05:15:20 216 69 00:37:10 125 38 106 00:02:07 02:44:10 212 70 187 00:01:55 01:49:57 269 93 220  
186 PAUL CLUTTEN Shires Triers 100 SEN Male E125529 05:15:33 217 106 00:36:08 100 55 81 00:01:26 02:40:00 168 84 149 00:01:45 01:56:11 340 138 281  
23 GUDRUN RAVETZ   431 SEN Female E125606 05:15:37 218 16 00:39:56 223 25 37 00:00:58 02:55:26 329 24 36 00:01:15 01:38:01 158 12 16  
24 KATIE BENSON Warrington Tri 452 SEN Female E128762 05:15:48 219 17 00:42:11 290 32 48 00:03:01 02:49:57 278 17 24 00:01:32 01:39:06 165 13 18  
187 RICHARD ROPER   287 V40 Male   05:15:51 220 70 00:43:34 325 104 255 00:02:00 02:52:26 303 108 264 00:01:02 01:36:46 144 49 124  
188 PAUL JONES   284 V40 Male   05:16:06 221 71 00:47:48 422 135 324 00:02:13 02:38:47 155 54 137 00:01:24 01:45:52 231 77 191  
189 GARY WOOTTON Tri - Anglia 270 V40 Male   05:16:15 222 72 00:41:03 251 77 200 00:02:13 02:47:58 263 84 230 00:01:16 01:43:44 211 68 178  
190 PHILLIP TURNER Llanelli Tri 258 V40 Male   05:16:41 223 73 00:42:44 306 97 241 00:03:25 02:43:13 200 66 177 00:01:26 01:45:52 232 78 192  
25 JANE WILEY Sevenoaks Tri 515 V50 Female   05:17:12 224 1 00:42:43 305 3 54 00:01:20 02:46:41 250 1 23 00:01:14 01:45:11 224 2 28  
191 THOMAS BENNETT BRAT Club 239 V40 Male 121271 05:17:26 225 74 00:41:44 274 88 221 00:01:47 02:49:53 277 96 244 00:01:59 01:42:02 191 61 162  
26 DEBORAH STOCKLEY Leeds & Bradford 461 SEN Female E124939 05:17:32 226 18 00:38:29 169 15 22 00:01:13 02:46:09 239 16 21 00:01:07 01:50:31 276 25 42  
192 RICHARD HYDER Manchester Tri 75 SEN Male E128032 05:17:50 227 107 00:32:25 33 19 23 00:01:41 02:46:27 246 125 215 00:00:56 01:56:19 341 139 282  
193 ALEC MORRISON Perth Tri 295 V40 Male   05:18:06 228 75 00:41:06 255 80 204 00:02:49 02:42:34 197 64 175 00:01:42 01:49:52 268 92 219  
194 NEIL JOHNSTON Mersey Tri 380 V40 Male E125642 05:18:14 229 76 00:38:01 151 46 125 00:01:53 02:49:59 280 97 246 00:01:18 01:47:01 239 81 197  
195 ANDREW NUNNEY Royal Navy Triathlon 52 SEN Male   05:18:19 230 108 00:41:34 269 116 218 00:03:21 02:36:48 133 71 121 00:01:47 01:54:46 325 132 266  
196 TONY STEVENSON   33 SEN Male E134316 05:18:25 231 109 00:43:09 314 126 247 00:02:25 02:29:58 68 40 61 00:01:29 02:01:22 382 151 314  
197 JOHN BLYTH Leeds & Bradford 384 V40 Male E15946 05:18:41 232 77 00:41:57 282 90 227 00:01:57 02:44:53 221 74 194 00:01:02 01:48:50 254 90 210  
198 MICHAEL SWANN   116 SEN Male   05:18:47 233 110 00:39:02 189 89 156 00:02:06 02:40:14 172 87 153 00:01:34 01:55:50 334 136 275  
199 TIM BURNETT Wrecsam Tri 240 V40 Male W127958 05:18:52 234 78 00:36:20 105 26 86 00:01:15 02:37:20 140 47 127 00:01:10 02:02:44 394 137 322  
200 DAVID MILES   299 V40 Male E15156 05:19:08 235 79 00:46:34 402 131 312 00:03:01 02:43:39 207 68 183 00:01:14 01:44:38 218 72 185  
201 STEPHEN MCNAMARA NYP Tri 62 SEN Male E130071 05:19:09 236 111 00:36:26 107 59 88 00:01:11 02:46:54 252 126 219 00:01:12 01:53:24 302 124 245  
27 JULIE LAMBOURNE TFN Tri 504 V40 Female E132624 05:19:23 237 8 00:42:47 307 18 55 00:01:46 02:44:07 210 3 17 00:01:21 01:49:20 264 13 38  
202 STUART MOORE SAUK Tri 140 SEN Male   05:19:35 238 112 00:55:09 489 179 377 00:03:13 02:39:53 167 83 148 00:01:18 01:40:00 172 85 146  
28 SALLY HUGHES Mansfield Tri 458 SEN Female E125983 05:20:09 239 19 00:46:39 405 46 77 00:02:04 02:52:34 306 19 30 00:01:26 01:37:25 151 11 14  
203 OLLIE SMITH Wrecsam Tri 43 SEN Male W133891 05:20:30 240 113 00:39:43 216 101 175 00:01:35 02:40:36 178 90 157 00:01:08 01:57:26 349 142 289  
204 RICHARD SHARDLOW PSoF 237 V40 Male   05:20:56 241 80 00:48:06 429 138 330 00:06:08 02:42:30 196 63 174 00:03:58 01:40:12 175 56 149  
205 RICHARD COLLINS OO Tri 236 V40 Male E130439 05:21:03 242 81 00:41:35 271 86 219 00:02:12 02:48:15 264 85 231 00:01:12 01:47:46 248 85 204  
206 PETER OSBORNE Llanelli Tri 401 V40 Male W128436 05:21:17 243 82 00:48:49 444 145 343 00:04:26 02:49:51 276 95 243 00:01:22 01:36:46 145 50 125  
207 ANDREW GREEN   296 V40 Male   05:21:21 244 83 00:39:48 219 66 177 00:03:21 02:53:15 311 111 270 00:02:06 01:42:48 198 64 167  
208 PATRICK LEES Cardiff Tri 44 SEN Male W132194 05:21:25 245 114 00:37:45 140 71 118 00:01:35 02:36:57 138 73 125 00:01:29 02:03:36 399 154 325  
209 JAYSON REES-HUGHES Wrecsam Tri 172 SEN Male   05:21:29 246 115 00:46:09 392 151 306 00:01:11 02:35:18 122 66 110 00:00:55 01:57:56 353 144 292  
210 DAVID STEADMAN BAD Tri 80 SEN Male E130001 05:21:32 247 116 00:41:32 268 115 217 00:02:42 02:41:19 185 97 164 00:01:41 01:54:17 319 129 260  
29 TAMSYN CLARK Tri-Force 424 SEN Female E118375 05:21:43 248 20 00:34:04 53 8 9 00:01:12 02:52:13 302 18 29 00:01:59 01:52:13 294 27 48  
211 ANDY DINES   332 V40 Male   05:22:31 249 84 00:36:35 109 28 90 00:01:35 02:49:02 269 89 236 00:01:22 01:53:53 315 108 256  
212 JIM MACLEOD Tri-Anglia 360 V40 Male   05:22:35 250 85 00:38:40 176 56 147 00:02:30 02:49:17 271 91 238 00:01:45 01:50:21 273 95 223  
213 NICK REED TriTalk 381 V40 Male E128294 05:22:38 251 86 00:48:01 426 137 328 00:03:04 02:42:12 193 60 171 00:02:44 01:46:35 237 79 195  
10 RELAY GARY HORNE RELAY Relay Gary Horne 582 REL Unisex   05:22:48 252 10 00:41:43 273 9 9 00:00:42 02:39:19 163 7 7 00:00:52 02:00:12 378 11 11  
214 CHRISTOPHER LEVITT Tuff Fitty Tri Club 168 SEN Male   05:22:53 253 117 00:36:46 112 60 93 00:02:36 02:46:26 245 124 214 00:02:42 01:54:21 320 130 261  
215 SIMON JOHNSON Chester Tri 183 SEN Male   05:23:10 254 118 00:38:16 159 77 132 00:03:55 02:40:09 170 86 151 00:00:50 01:59:59 377 150 311  
30 ANGELA GIRGIS Newmarket Tri 468 V40 Female E16139 05:23:15 255 9 00:38:27 168 7 21 00:01:58 02:58:00 350 11 39 00:01:06 01:43:41 210 7 25  
216 GARETH ANDERSON Serpentine 93 SEN Male   05:23:44 256 119 00:45:02 360 139 285 00:03:43 02:44:55 222 111 195 00:02:39 01:47:22 243 106 201  
31 EMMA CRANFIELD PACTRAC 414 SEN Female 7065 05:23:59 257 21 00:34:30 58 10 11 00:01:39 02:53:14 310 20 31 00:01:03 01:51:31 288 26 47 +00:02:00
217 SIMON MACVICKER Wenlock Olympians 348 V40 Male E1510 05:24:11 258 87 00:40:22 233 69 185 00:01:52 02:45:06 227 76 198 00:02:51 01:54:00 318 109 259  
218 JEZ STATHAM Gearsandtears.Com 248 V40 Male E7307 05:24:14 259 88 00:44:11 339 110 267 00:02:40 02:55:33 330 117 284 00:01:30 01:40:18 176 57 150  
219 MARK SIMS Brecon Multisport 549 V50 Male W132457 05:24:14 260 11 00:47:14 417 27 322 00:03:30 02:47:22 260 14 227 00:02:15 01:43:51 213 9 180  
220 KEITH BATE Black Country Tri 554 V50 Male E125225 05:24:17 261 12 00:42:02 284 15 229 00:01:54 02:43:27 204 9 180 00:01:43 01:55:08 329 22 270  
221 MAT RUSHBROOK   87 SEN Male   05:24:30 262 120 00:43:42 327 129 257 00:02:41 03:01:13 380 161 324 00:01:36 01:35:16 127 64 110  
222 PETER MURPHY Deal Tri 539 V50 Male   05:24:33 263 13 00:42:12 291 16 232 00:01:52 02:47:33 261 15 228 00:01:04 01:51:50 290 16 234  
223 PAUL WHITE Llanelli Tri 400 V40 Male W128696 05:24:38 264 89 00:41:15 263 83 212 00:02:36 02:46:27 247 79 216 00:02:15 01:52:04 292 96 236  
224 MATT BROCKLEHURST   115 SEN Male   05:24:40 265 121 00:38:51 185 86 152 00:02:36 02:52:12 301 139 263 00:02:06 01:48:54 256 108 212  
225 CHARLES GROVES   63 SEN Male   05:24:56 266 122 00:44:05 335 132 263 00:02:47 02:46:25 242 123 211 00:01:46 01:49:51 267 112 218  
226 ALAN SMITH Leeds & Bradford 186 SEN Male E125102 05:24:57 267 123 00:30:17 15 12 13 00:01:09 02:43:58 209 106 185 00:01:01 02:08:31 431 163 347  
227 PAUL CRAIG Tri Preston 61 SEN Male E133595 05:25:01 268 124 00:41:14 261 112 210 00:01:54 02:45:21 230 114 201 00:01:01 01:55:29 330 134 271  
228 ANDREW BIFFEN   13 SEN Male   05:25:08 269 125 00:45:42 379 147 299 00:07:01 02:47:20 259 130 226 00:04:10 01:40:54 183 90 156  
229 DAVID MULROY   222 V40 Male   05:25:09 270 90 00:42:31 299 96 238 00:02:46 02:35:31 125 40 113 00:02:27 02:01:53 387 134 317  
230 DAVID BEDDOWS BAD Tri 21 SEN Male   05:25:10 271 126 00:45:33 377 146 298 00:04:44 03:04:54 403 166 342 00:01:58 01:27:59 54 29 47  
231 GAVIN BIGGS Chorley Tri 375 V40 Male   05:25:15 272 91 00:43:06 313 100 246 00:04:25 02:48:38 266 87 233 00:02:12 01:46:51 238 80 196  
232 STEVE MATCHETT Pembrokeshire Tri 261 V40 Male W122463 05:25:19 273 92 00:42:26 294 95 235 00:03:05 02:49:41 274 93 241 00:01:29 01:48:37 251 87 207  
233 STEVEN KIRK Stratford upon Avon AC 350 V40 Male E120912 05:25:20 274 93 00:37:38 138 42 116 00:02:09 02:46:52 251 81 218 00:01:23 01:57:16 348 121 288  
234 GETHIN ELLIS Worm Head Tri 301 V40 Male   05:25:21 275 94 00:46:39 404 132 314 00:02:46 02:49:13 270 90 237 00:01:27 01:45:14 225 75 189  
235 JAMES BENSON Warrington Tri 171 SEN Male E128761 05:25:30 276 127 00:37:09 122 64 103 00:02:07 02:46:03 238 120 208 00:01:57 01:58:13 356 145 294  
32 FIONA BOSHER Farnham Tri 455 SEN Female E129471 05:25:42 277 22 00:46:26 399 45 76 00:01:56 02:55:20 326 23 35 00:01:02 01:40:55 184 14 20  
236 DARREN FAWCETT Leeds & Bradford 128 SEN Male E123607 05:25:46 278 128 00:41:11 259 111 208 00:02:18 02:59:31 362 160 310 00:02:37 01:40:07 173 86 147  
237 DAVID TAYLOR Hereford Tri 244 V40 Male   05:25:53 279 95 00:47:02 412 134 319 00:01:14 02:35:51 128 42 116 00:01:29 02:00:15 379 132 312  
238 DAVID LANE   537 V50 Male E130086 05:25:56 280 14 00:37:47 144 6 120 00:01:16 02:46:59 256 13 223 00:01:25 01:58:27 361 23 297  
239 GARETH SUTTON   154 SEN Male E122298 05:25:59 281 129 00:44:10 338 134 266 00:02:30 02:46:54 253 127 220 00:01:58 01:50:26 275 114 225  
33 CATHERINE PHILP PSoF 464 SEN Female E130252 05:26:07 282 23 00:46:54 408 47 78 00:02:39 02:59:15 361 27 42 00:01:20 01:35:56 137 8 11  
34 JUSTINE RESTON Mersey Tri 471 V40 Female E130766 05:26:12 283 10 00:38:50 183 9 25 00:02:56 02:50:56 289 8 26 00:02:22 01:51:06 279 14 44  
240 JEFF JOHNSTON Wirral Avago 338 V40 Male   05:26:41 284 96 00:37:29 134 41 114 00:02:13 02:51:59 299 107 261 00:01:23 01:53:35 304 102 246  
35 NICOLA WHITBY PSoF 456 SEN Female   05:26:59 285 24 00:31:12 20 2 2 00:01:52 03:06:43 411 30 53 00:01:16 01:45:54 233 21 33  
241 STEPHEN HARGREAVES   138 SEN Male   05:27:23 286 130 00:44:37 351 137 278 00:05:13 02:58:16 353 155 304 00:02:28 01:36:48 146 71 126  
36 LINDA WORRALL Chester Tri 516 V50 Female E7018 05:27:24 287 2 00:38:50 184 1 26 00:02:01 02:54:06 317 2 33 00:01:28 01:50:58 278 5 43  
37 PENNY EDWARDS Tri-Anglia 518 V50 Female E10508 05:27:27 288 3 00:49:17 451 7 89 00:03:12 02:57:42 347 3 38 00:01:36 01:35:38 135 1 10  
242 IAN CROCKER   271 V40 Male   05:27:54 289 97 00:37:17 128 39 108 00:02:13 02:45:16 228 77 199 00:01:10 02:01:56 388 135 318  
243 GRAHAM LOWE Chester Tri 245 V40 Male E126418 05:28:14 290 98 00:44:02 333 108 261 00:03:44 02:44:28 214 71 188 00:02:05 01:53:53 314 107 255  
38 ELSIE ROBERTS TFN Tri 434 SEN Female E131420 05:28:24 291 25 00:45:58 388 42 72 00:02:10 02:55:58 333 25 37 00:01:24 01:42:52 200 17 24  
244 BRYAN RILEY PSoF 126 SEN Male   05:28:27 292 131 00:33:29 46 28 35 00:03:06 02:57:18 343 151 296 00:02:54 01:51:39 289 120 233  
245 IAN WILLIAMS   82 SEN Male   05:28:42 293 132 00:45:12 364 141 289 00:03:25 02:47:12 258 129 225 00:01:43 01:51:07 280 116 227  
246 DARREN BOSHER Army Tri 187 SEN Male   05:30:33 294 133 00:37:20 130 67 110 00:02:19 02:57:48 349 154 301 00:01:47 01:51:17 284 117 230  
39 ROSLYN MCGINTY Tri London 463 SEN Female E134605 05:30:37 295 26 00:40:05 228 26 38 00:02:56 02:58:42 357 26 40 00:01:28 01:47:25 244 22 35  
247 STEVE EASTWOOD Chester Tri 532 V50 Male   05:31:41 296 15 00:40:02 226 11 181 00:03:20 02:45:25 232 10 203 00:04:04 01:58:47 366 24 301  
248 JEREMY WEBSTER Leeds & Bradford 359 V40 Male   05:32:03 297 99 00:43:01 310 98 243 00:02:32 02:52:34 305 109 266 00:01:41 01:52:13 293 97 237  
249 ALEX WILLIAMS Team Pie 263 V40 Male   05:32:09 298 100 00:44:36 350 117 277 00:04:56 02:55:23 328 116 283 00:02:23 01:44:49 221 74 188  
250 JIM TOWNHILL Tri Preston 174 SEN Male   05:32:17 299 134 00:43:04 311 125 244 00:02:52 02:46:23 241 122 210 00:01:19 01:58:37 364 148 299  
251 MATTHEW WATERHOUSE   282 V40 Male   05:32:20 300 101 00:36:44 111 30 92 00:01:43 02:52:53 309 110 269 00:03:00 01:57:57 354 123 293  
252 ROBERT SMITH Wolverhampton Universtiy 238 V40 Male   05:32:42 301 102 00:41:46 275 89 222 00:02:45 02:58:01 351 123 302 00:02:29 01:47:39 247 84 203  
253 ANDREW CHRISTAIN Mersey Tri 212 V40 Male   05:33:03 302 103 00:44:09 337 109 265 00:04:38 02:46:28 248 80 217 00:01:54 01:55:53 335 114 276  
254 NIGEL COSTIFF SLH Tri 562 V50 Male E15185 05:33:09 303 16 00:44:22 343 20 271 00:01:25 03:00:34 377 27 321 00:02:15 01:44:30 216 10 183  
255 NICHOLAS CHEATLE   342 V40 Male   05:33:12 304 104 00:40:29 236 71 187 00:05:11 02:50:53 288 102 253 00:02:47 01:53:51 312 106 254  
256 ARWEL PRICE Cerist 535 V50 Male   05:33:26 305 17 00:42:26 296 17 236 00:02:50 03:00:07 371 26 315 00:01:41 01:46:20 235 11 194  
257 JAMES ALDERSON Mersey Tri 273 V40 Male   05:33:33 306 105 00:48:34 441 143 340 00:03:57 02:49:48 275 94 242 00:01:12 01:50:01 271 94 222  
258 PAUL BROMLEY   180 SEN Male   05:33:58 307 135 00:45:19 372 145 295 00:03:15 02:46:20 240 121 209 00:01:47 01:57:15 347 141 287  
259 ANDY WHITE PSoF 265 V40 Male E131232 05:34:12 308 106 00:46:44 406 133 315 00:03:23 02:48:50 268 88 235 00:01:52 01:53:21 301 101 244  
260 PETER GAULD Team Tartan 388 V40 Male R1491 05:34:22 309 107 00:49:51 458 152 353 00:03:16 02:46:25 243 78 212 00:01:42 01:53:07 299 99 242  
261 TIM TANSLEY OO Tri 165 SEN Male E15899 05:35:02 310 136 00:37:43 139 70 117 00:03:14 02:58:20 356 157 307 00:01:03 01:54:40 323 131 264  
262 SIMON KETTLE   310 V40 Male   05:35:46 311 108 00:49:25 452 149 348 00:05:55 02:43:51 208 69 184 00:02:13 01:54:21 321 110 262  
263 PAUL ELLIOTT   73 SEN Male E133518 05:35:55 312 137 00:49:29 453 164 349 00:04:44 02:41:34 189 101 168 00:02:11 01:57:55 352 143 291  
264 ALAN DOUGALL Cheltenham Tri 543 V50 Male   05:36:00 313 18 00:48:05 428 29 329 00:04:19 02:52:41 308 19 268 00:01:42 01:49:12 259 13 215  
265 CHARLIE ELLIOT   167 SEN Male   05:36:14 314 138 00:46:18 394 152 307 00:04:19 02:54:12 319 141 276 00:02:11 01:49:12 260 110 216  
266 KEVIN LAST   72 SEN Male   05:36:20 315 139 00:45:07 363 140 288 00:02:51 02:52:00 300 138 262 00:01:32 01:54:48 326 133 267  
267 MICHAEL NISBETT Team Cherwell 305 V40 Male   05:36:38 316 109 00:48:50 446 146 345 00:04:50 02:57:15 342 121 295 00:05:58 01:39:42 169 53 143  
268 SIMON JONES   309 V40 Male E130866 05:36:42 317 110 00:40:47 243 74 193 00:02:12 03:03:05 390 138 333 00:01:45 01:48:52 255 91 211  
40 CAROL YOUNG Leeds & Bradford 514 V50 Female E14977 05:36:47 318 4 00:45:14 368 5 65 00:01:00 02:59:36 366 4 43 00:01:12 01:49:44 266 3 40  
269 RICHARD THOMPSON Pembrokeshire Tri 367 V40 Male W134570 05:36:56 319 111 00:42:11 289 92 231 00:01:51 02:51:22 293 105 257 00:01:38 01:59:51 375 130 309  
270 MARTIN FLEAR Llanelli Tri 8 SEN Male   05:37:06 320 140 00:41:48 278 118 224 00:05:08 02:56:34 337 150 290 00:02:06 01:51:28 287 119 232  
41 BABETTE GROBLER PSoF 454 SEN Female E133069 05:37:14 321 27 00:39:22 199 17 27 00:02:43 02:54:36 322 22 34 00:01:16 01:59:16 371 31 56  
271 LEIGH ARCHER TFN Tri 252 V40 Male E123218 05:37:17 322 112 00:39:28 207 63 169 00:01:32 02:56:48 339 118 292 00:01:05 01:58:21 359 124 296  
42 TARJA KINNUNEN Mersey Tri 478 V40 Female E131336 05:37:20 323 11 00:43:12 316 19 57 00:03:29 03:04:03 398 15 48 00:01:09 01:45:25 227 10 30  
272 RIK MELLOR   76 SEN Male E127922 05:37:32 324 141 00:36:17 103 57 84 00:01:43 02:40:09 169 85 150 00:01:26 02:17:57 455 169 359  
273 ANDY COOMBS Leeds & Bradford 370 V40 Male E134541 05:37:43 325 113 00:40:15 232 68 184 00:01:32 02:54:58 323 115 279 00:01:25 01:59:31 374 129 308  
274 RICHARD FILE Berkshire Tri 566 V60 Male E7957 05:37:46 326 2 00:40:34 240 3 190 00:02:25 02:53:30 315 2 274 00:01:51 01:59:25 372 4 306  
275 ANTHONY JONES PSoF 143 SEN Male E133468 05:38:01 327 142 00:44:09 336 133 264 00:04:20 02:55:58 334 148 287 00:02:08 01:51:26 286 118 231  
276 MICHAEL HORSFIELD Leeds & Bradford 157 SEN Male E129019 05:38:01 328 143 00:38:32 171 82 142 00:02:12 02:54:11 318 140 275 00:01:13 02:01:51 384 152 315  
277 DAVID REES-HUGHES   151 SEN Male   05:38:11 329 144 00:48:10 434 161 334 00:02:56 02:54:18 321 142 278 00:00:49 01:51:55 291 121 235  
278 ANDY HOLLIDAY   124 SEN Male   05:38:15 330 145 00:41:52 280 119 225 00:03:40 02:55:12 325 144 281 00:01:59 01:55:30 331 135 272  
279 ANTHONY HINDLE   242 V40 Male   05:38:25 331 114 00:43:58 331 107 259 00:03:30 02:50:14 284 100 250 00:01:34 01:59:07 369 126 304  
280 DAVID HARRISON   334 V40 Male   05:38:34 332 115 00:46:23 398 130 310 00:02:58 03:00:31 375 130 319 00:01:37 01:47:04 240 82 198  
281 GRAHAM SHINTON Black Country Tri 548 V50 Male   05:38:38 333 19 00:41:14 260 14 209 00:01:59 02:49:30 273 16 240 00:01:24 02:04:31 405 29 329  
282 ADRIAN DUNBAR Leeds & Bradford 551 V50 Male E3936 05:38:41 334 20 00:42:41 303 18 240 00:02:53 02:52:29 304 17 265 00:01:48 01:58:49 367 25 302  
283 Chris GOODMAN Tri Talk 11 SEN Male E132964 05:38:43 335 146 00:44:14 340 135 268 00:01:40 02:35:55 129 68 117 00:02:19 02:14:33 446 168 355  
43 SARAH GREAVES OO Tri 517 V50 Female E126606 05:38:44 336 5 00:42:08 287 2 47 00:01:57 03:03:08 391 6 47 00:01:11 01:50:18 272 4 41  
284 ANDREW HEATH OPTIMA 1 JUN Male TBC 05:38:50 337 1 00:45:03 361 1 286 00:03:07 03:00:20 373 1 317 00:01:18 01:49:00 257 1 213  
285 DREW STANLEY PSoF 313 V40 Male   05:38:50 338 116 00:41:14 262 82 211 00:03:33 02:53:18 313 112 272 00:01:35 01:59:07 370 127 305  
286 MARK EVANS Black Country Tri 253 V40 Male 120511 05:39:31 339 117 00:38:31 170 53 141 00:03:08 02:53:23 314 113 273 00:02:10 02:02:17 390 136 319  
44 CAROLINE JOHN   497 V40 Female   05:39:45 340 12 00:45:54 386 25 71 00:02:29 03:08:48 417 19 57 00:02:10 01:40:21 177 5 19  
287 JON ZIGMOND NYP Tri 561 V50 Male E13063 05:39:55 341 21 00:47:07 415 26 321 00:02:38 02:57:35 346 23 299 00:01:26 01:51:08 281 14 228  
288 PETER LAWRENCE   89 SEN Male   05:40:08 342 147 00:50:07 460 167 355 00:05:39 02:51:02 290 135 254 00:02:27 01:50:51 277 115 226  
289 MIKE DILWORTH Padarn Tri 555 V50 Male W123395 05:40:12 343 22 00:33:55 51 2 39 00:02:23 02:59:31 363 24 311 00:01:41 02:02:39 393 27 321  
290 DAVID GALLIMORE Warrington Tri 129 SEN Male   05:41:04 344 148 00:45:18 370 143 293 00:03:09 02:57:20 344 152 297 00:02:49 01:52:27 295 122 238  
291 JOHN ROCHE Leeds & Bradford 378 V40 Male   05:41:42 345 118 00:43:33 324 103 254 00:03:26 03:03:43 394 140 336 00:02:22 01:48:37 252 88 208  
292 CHRISTOPHER SUDDING PSoF 169 SEN Male   05:42:20 346 149 00:45:19 371 144 294 00:05:45 02:50:11 283 133 249 00:02:45 01:58:17 357 146 295  
293 TOBY UNDERWOOD   262 V40 Male   05:42:24 347 119 00:55:26 490 160 378 00:03:38 02:57:45 348 122 300 00:02:11 01:43:23 206 66 174  
294 NEILL REES-HUGHES Wrecsam Tri 60 SEN Male   05:42:31 348 150 00:42:40 302 123 239 00:02:50 02:49:59 279 132 245 00:01:35 02:05:24 412 160 335  
295 PAUL HENSHAW Manchester Tri 234 V40 Male   05:43:11 349 120 00:38:34 172 54 143 00:02:42 03:00:34 376 131 320 00:01:50 01:59:29 373 128 307  
296 ROY BEELEY 1066 567 V60 Male E1077 05:43:17 350 3 00:43:14 319 4 251 00:02:07 03:03:32 393 3 335 00:01:39 01:52:43 296 3 239  
297 ANDREW NASLAS TFN Tri 213 V40 Male   05:43:46 351 121 00:41:05 253 79 202 00:03:04 03:04:11 399 143 340 00:01:45 01:53:38 306 103 248  
298 CHRISTOPHER SLOMAN Scarab Tri 541 V50 Male   05:44:06 352 23 00:39:20 197 10 163 00:04:00 03:05:24 407 29 344 00:01:24 01:53:56 316 18 257  
299 GWYN THOMAS Rhyl CC 247 V40 Male   05:44:12 353 122 00:50:26 463 153 357 00:04:11 02:51:18 292 104 256 00:02:15 01:56:00 338 116 279  
45 JAQUELINE HOBSON Coventry Tri 493 V40 Female E129960 05:44:24 354 13 00:40:12 230 12 39 00:02:50 03:05:53 409 17 52 00:01:55 01:53:32 303 17 49  
300 SIMON PRICE   103 SEN Male   05:44:55 355 151 00:35:31 86 48 67 00:02:18 03:01:30 382 162 326 00:01:33 02:04:01 402 155 327  
301 GAVIN DAVIS PSoF 357 V40 Male E129331 05:44:55 356 123 00:44:51 354 120 281 00:03:54 02:56:50 340 119 293 00:02:23 01:56:56 345 119 285  
302 MALCOLM SLOANE Chester Tri 550 V50 Male W131772 05:45:23 357 24 00:41:06 256 13 205 00:03:18 02:56:07 336 21 289 00:02:05 02:02:45 395 28 323  
46 ROBYN ANDERSON Preston Harriers 457 SEN Female E135027 05:45:28 358 28 00:40:30 237 29 42 00:02:47 03:11:14 435 36 65 00:01:41 01:49:15 261 23 37  
303 MIKE FESTER EVANS South Wales Police Tri 306 V40 Male   05:45:40 359 124 00:45:47 384 127 302 00:01:39 02:50:29 287 101 252 00:01:45 02:05:58 419 142 339  
304 LES KENNEDY PSoF 277 V40 Male   05:45:51 360 125 00:49:42 456 151 351 00:04:23 02:54:15 320 114 277 00:01:21 01:56:08 339 117 280  
47 ELIZABETH BLABER Met Police Tri Club 417 SEN Female E128456 05:46:01 361 29 00:45:12 365 38 64 00:02:22 02:53:49 316 21 32 00:01:33 02:03:04 397 35 60  
48 JAN ROGERS Chester Tri 492 V40 Female E1343 05:46:15 362 14 00:38:02 152 6 20 00:01:10 02:58:55 358 12 41 00:01:46 02:06:21 424 25 70  
305 EDWARD GALE   109 SEN Male   05:46:46 363 152 00:49:44 457 165 352 00:03:11 02:46:55 254 128 221 00:02:30 02:04:24 404 156 328  
306 IAN GREEN CAMBRIDGE TRI 226 V40 Male E129805 05:47:36 364 126 00:43:14 318 102 250 00:02:28 03:01:49 385 135 328 00:03:07 01:56:57 346 120 286  
307 PAUL STEVEN OSBORNE Llanelli Tri 546 V50 Male   05:48:14 365 25 00:50:50 468 32 361 00:03:46 02:56:34 338 22 291 00:02:11 01:54:51 327 21 268  
49 VRENI VERHOEVEN TFN Tri 502 V40 Female   05:48:40 366 15 00:47:38 419 29 82 00:03:18 02:51:27 294 9 27 00:01:59 02:04:16 403 21 63  
50 DAWN BISHOP   411 SEN Female   05:48:41 367 30 00:38:45 181 16 24 00:03:21 03:07:44 415 32 56 00:01:23 01:57:26 350 29 52  
308 STEPHEN TURNER   294 V40 Male   05:49:29 368 127 00:40:55 245 75 195 00:02:46 03:00:21 374 129 318 00:01:47 02:03:38 400 139 326  
309 MARK GUCCHI GRAYDON Wrecsam Tri 281 V40 Male