Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 13th June 2010
Welsh Championship Results (awarded in10 year age categories)
OverallPos Name From CategoryCode Gender idnumber Time Swim SwimPos in main race T1 Cycle CyclePos in main race T2 Run RunPos in main race PenaltyTime
1 RICHARD JONES Thetrilife.com H40-44 Male W4166 04:06:47 00:26:56 4 00:00:51 02:15:51 11 00:00:41 01:22:24 21  
2 OLIVER SIMON Pembrokeshire Tri F30-34 Male W134469 04:08:51 00:26:32 1 00:01:01 02:18:56 20 00:00:54 01:21:25 16  
3 PAUL HAWKINS u/a E25-29 Male W123245 04:11:39 00:28:09 7 00:01:06 02:16:23 14 00:00:53 01:25:07 37  
4 RICHARD WILDER wilderfitness.co.uk G35-39 Male W128423 04:28:45 00:30:30 43 00:01:06 02:13:54 6 00:00:47 01:42:26 256  
5 MICHAEL BOOL Cardiff Tri E25-29 Male W134331 04:34:53 00:29:21 18 00:01:03 02:29:55 82 00:01:16 01:33:15 122  
6 ADAM REES Pencoed Tri I45-49 Male W134437 04:37:23 00:32:37 94 00:01:37 02:32:44 113 00:00:48 01:29:35 75  
7 SIMON OSBORNE Pencoed Tri J50-54 Male W128172 04:39:54 00:34:56 171 00:01:19 02:32:21 108 00:00:42 01:30:33 85  
8 GARETH JONES Revolution-bikes.co.uk G35-39 Male W1032360 04:40:33 00:36:41 260 00:01:34 02:21:58 33 00:01:46 01:38:31 198  
9 SIMON ROXBURGH Carneddau Tri G35-39 Male W123401 04:41:20 00:34:42 161 00:01:20 02:21:49 31 00:01:21 01:42:06 252  
10 PAUL WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri G35-39 Male W120982 04:42:36 00:34:44 163 00:01:31 02:29:19 77 00:01:15 01:35:44 156  
11 IAN LIDDIATT Cardiff Tri H40-44 Male W137683 04:42:53 00:37:56 303 00:03:19 02:32:08 105 00:01:37 01:27:51 61  
12 ANDY PEARCE Cardiff Tri H40-44 Male W121087 04:48:06 00:38:52 344 00:02:20 02:30:22 89 00:01:53 01:34:36 139  
13 JESSICA PARRY-WILLIAMS Cardiff Tri F30-34 Female W132193 04:53:14 00:34:37 155 00:01:14 02:41:22 226 00:01:02 01:34:56 145  
14 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS Celtic Tri G35-39 Male W137456 04:56:20 00:35:10 186 00:03:03 02:35:54 150 00:01:39 01:40:31 231  
15 JEFFERY MORRIS RAF Tri J50-54 Male W134119 04:58:04 00:34:39 156 00:02:29 02:36:36 162 00:01:23 01:42:53 264  
16 DAFFYD DAVIES Cerist E25-29 Male W137814 05:01:05 00:30:24 38 00:01:55 02:45:11 275 00:01:10 01:42:23 254  
17 STEVEN BRIDGES Taff Ely I45-49 Male W129356 05:03:07 00:33:46 123 00:01:53 02:48:06 306 00:01:16 01:38:01 195  
18 PATRICK LEES Cardiff Tri F30-34 Male W132194 05:03:59 00:35:14 187 00:01:32 02:33:14 119 00:01:54 01:52:02 408  
19 SHAUN O'KEEFE Wrecsam Tri H40-44 Male W131068 05:04:39 00:40:43 402 00:01:52 02:35:39 143 00:01:28 01:44:54 290  
20 NICK REES NEWT J50-54 Male W123507 05:10:18 00:37:41 295 00:04:29 02:52:44 360 00:01:21 01:34:00 132  
21 DANIEL WOOD Cardiff Tri E25-29 Male W137237 05:12:18 00:31:54 73 00:04:31 02:43:51 252 00:02:12 01:49:47 373  
22 BRIAN PHILLIPS NEWT I45-49 Male W122557 05:12:49 00:29:56 28 00:01:26 02:55:16 392 00:01:57 01:44:12 281  
23 PAULA TUNNADINE Wrecsam Tri I45-49 Female W119126 05:13:02 00:37:37 293 00:02:33 02:43:47 251 00:01:50 01:47:12 331  
24 JONATHAN TATTON u/a I45-49 Male W135498 05:15:00 00:38:25 330 00:03:47 02:45:45 281 00:01:49 01:45:10 298  
25 PAUL ARNOLD Celtic Tri H40-44 Male W125332 05:17:02 00:38:00 308 00:02:28 02:43:17 249 00:01:29 01:51:45 402  
26 MARTIN JONES Cardiff Tri E25-29 Male W1031496 05:18:48 00:36:32 252 00:03:56 02:52:08 353 00:02:07 01:44:02 277  
27 BRIDGET RIPLEY Padarn Tri J50-54 Female W1031449 05:19:38 00:35:46 209 00:01:52 02:47:11 297 00:01:41 01:53:05 420  
28 JAYNE ARNOLD Celtic Tri G35-39 Female W125331 05:23:04 00:39:15 356 00:02:11 02:55:27 393 00:01:31 01:44:38 286  
29 MARK SIMS Brecon Multisport K55-59 Male W132457 05:24:07 00:44:37 529 00:02:32 02:48:58 312 00:02:05 01:45:52 308  
30 PAUL WHITE Leg-IT J50-54 Male W128696 05:27:24 00:40:24 393 00:02:53 02:52:13 357 00:02:02 01:49:50 374  
31 MIKE DILWORTH Padarn Tri K55-59 Male W123395 05:28:01 00:33:04 103 00:02:05       01:59:12 478  
32 TIM HARDING Carneddau Tri I45-49 Male W125647 05:31:36 00:41:05 430 00:02:26 02:58:22 426 00:01:44 01:47:56 340  
33 CHRIS ROBERTS Wrecsam Tri G35-39 Male W13391 05:37:36 00:41:55 452 00:03:35 03:01:17 458 00:02:00 01:48:47 357  
34 JAMIE LEWIS Cardiff Tri E25-29 Male W1028177 05:38:13 00:34:25 145 00:04:42 02:54:23 377 00:02:06 02:02:33 514  
35 ADRIAN PEARCE u/a H40-44 Male W135146 05:38:21 00:39:24 363 00:04:10 02:58:14 422 00:01:58 01:54:33 440  
36 DAFYDD ROBERTS Chester Tri E25-29 Male W137934 05:39:09 00:39:30 368 00:02:43 02:45:06 274 00:02:19 02:09:29 565  
37 ROBERT WOOLLACOTT u/a G35-39 Male W138308 05:43:16 00:46:36 571 00:04:03 03:02:18 462 00:02:03 01:48:12 345  
38 Rachel-Jane SNOOK Cardiff Tri E25-29 Female W1032274 05:45:22 00:35:30 196 00:03:48 03:00:45 455 00:02:55 02:02:21 512  
39 STEVE SMITH Wrecsam Tri L60-64 Male W7218 05:47:20 00:40:02 383 00:03:19 02:58:34 430 00:02:28 02:02:53 517  
40 BILL CRAWSHAW Wrecsam Tri J50-54 Male W132805 05:51:43 00:44:20 519 00:02:25 03:02:45 468 00:02:16 01:59:54 483  
41 KAREN DAVIS Ystwyth CC E25-29 Female W131527 06:02:02 00:41:37 444 00:03:07 03:14:39 544 00:01:43 02:00:54 494  
42 MATTHEW JONES South Wales Police Tri F30-34 Male W132644 06:15:27 00:40:16 388 00:03:44 03:09:42 522 00:03:37 02:18:05 592  
43 MIKE GRIFFITHS Team Deviant G35-39 Male W119432 06:18:35 00:36:14 243 00:03:37 03:31:08 602 00:03:40 02:03:53 525  
44 RICHARD HARRIS Celtic Tri H40-44 Male W131062 06:22:05 00:46:49 575 00:03:42 03:21:01 570 00:01:28 02:09:02 559  
45 KERI HUTCHINSON Cardiff Tri G35-39 Female W132859 06:32:38 00:33:30 114 00:02:34 03:29:42 599 00:03:58 02:22:51 604  
46 PETE NORMAN Wrecsam Tri N70-74 Male W3190 06:34:43 00:52:28 609 00:05:13 03:15:44 551 00:02:59 02:18:17 593  
47 JULIE LEWIS PSoF H40-44 Female W131612 06:46:24 00:44:56 533 00:04:32 03:38:51 615 00:02:52 02:15:10 581  
48 DAVID THOMAS Team Deviant I45-49 Male W133767 07:23:03 00:45:00 537 00:05:57 03:32:50 605 00:02:11 02:57:03 624  
49 LIAM ROBERTS Zoom Tri - Bournemouth I45-49 Male W1032233 07:24:52 01:02:50 625 00:05:20 03:29:22 598 00:02:28 02:44:49 622