Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 13th June 2010
Team Results
Go to Male Go to Relays
Female
Pos Pos in Team RaceNo Name ClubName Overall Pos Finish Time Total Time
1 1 366 JULIE WEBB Chester Tri 161 04:55:50  
  2 370 JAN ROGERS Chester Tri 205 05:01:45  
3 367 ANDREA MAGEEAN Chester Tri 274 05:12:47  
  4 389 RUTH ISAACS Chester Tri 288 05:14:21 20:24:44
               
2 1 318 MIM KIRBY BRAT Club 132 04:50:43  
  2 373 JILL MCGEE BRAT Club 252 05:09:26  
  3 328 MEGAN SHIELDS BRAT Club 311 05:19:30  
  4 308 JANA NEWMAN BRAT Club 491 05:51:28 21:11:07
               
3 1 282 AMY HIBBERT Manchester Tri 264 05:11:00  
  2 296 ANNA THOMAS Manchester Tri 265 05:11:23  
  3 327 SARAH KENNY Manchester Tri 399 05:32:38  
  4 305 DEBORAH TOUT Manchester Tri 412 05:35:11 21:30:12
               
4 1 320 ELSIE ROBERTS TFN Tri 377 05:28:35  
  2 377 VRENI VERHOEVEN TFN Tri 400 05:32:45  
  3 340 MARIA LAWTON TFN Tri 481 05:48:25  
  4 306 JOANNE MALLINSON TFN Tri 506 05:54:15 22:44:00
               
5 1 287 RUTH JEAYS Leeds & Bradford 415 05:35:40  
  2 368 JANET GRACE Leeds & Bradford 471 05:45:27  
  3 382 JO COOMBS Leeds & Bradford 515 05:55:49  
  4 332 LEANNE O'LEARY Leeds & Bradford 517 05:56:12 23:13:08
               
6 1 344 EMMA RAND PSoF 237 05:06:42  
  2 354 Amanda HESLEGRAVE PSoF 516 05:55:51  
  3 334 DIANA NEWPORT-PEACE PSoF 518 05:56:43  
  4 379 LISA BECK PSoF 597 06:34:18 23:33:34
               
7 1 284 CLAIRE WALTON Mersey Tri 386 05:30:15  
  2 357 TARJA KINNUNEN Mersey Tri 405 05:33:36  
  3 352 CLAIRE HARVEY Mersey Tri 586 06:28:25  
  4 335 HELEN LYNCH-SMITH Mersey Tri 612 06:55:24 24:27:40
               
8 1 361 ALISON ASHBOLT PSoF 599 06:35:40  
  2 390 DENISE CLEMENTS PSoF 603 06:41:42  
  3 360 JULIE LEWIS PSoF 607 06:46:24  
  4 342 HELEN KENNETH PSoF 621 07:15:46 27:19:33
               
Return to top
Male
Pos Pos in Team RaceNo Name ClubName Overall Pos Finish Time Total Time
               
1 1 44 THOMAS PEOPLES Derby Tri 29 04:23:09  
  2 533 CHRIS NICOLL Derby Tri 54 04:33:37  
  3 159 STUART CORDNER Derby Tri 72 04:38:34  
  4 14 THOMAS SWIFT Derby Tri 73 04:38:49  
  5 233 STEVE EMERTON Derby Tri 139 04:51:31  
  6 227 DANNY EVANS Derby Tri 184 04:58:39 28:04:20
               
2 1 616 NICK MURPHY BRAT Club 32 04:24:26  
  2 185 ROBIN BILES BRAT Club 53 04:33:10  
  3 56 CHRISTOPHER ASHFORD BRAT Club 101 04:44:00  
  4 22 RICHARD SMITH BRAT Club 103 04:44:10  
  5 12 GUY EVANS BRAT Club 135 04:50:52  
  6 529 DIRK COX BRAT Club 204 05:01:40 28:16:19
               
3 1 196 ALVIN COONEY Mersey Tri 37 04:26:45  
  2 85 TIM ANTHONY Mersey Tri 85 04:41:04  
  3 70 DANIEL CLARKE Mersey Tri 124 04:48:54  
  4 178 DAN HASTED Mersey Tri 167 04:56:24  
  5 58 PHILIP WALTON Mersey Tri 168 04:56:26  
  6 212 BRYAN RILEY Mersey Tri 185 04:58:41 28:48:14
               
4 1 190 TOM WILLIAMS Leeds & Bradford 24 04:20:24  
  2 581 PAUL FREEMAN Leeds & Bradford 66 04:36:53  
  3 705 PATRICK BERKHOLD Leeds & Bradford 151 04:54:27  
  4 703 IAN KITCHING Leeds & Bradford 170 04:56:40  
  5 165 BEN GARRARD Leeds & Bradford 195 05:00:02  
  6 633 GORDON DALGARNO Leeds & Bradford 259 05:10:07 28:58:33
             
5 1 71 PATRICK WOOLLEY Ful-On-Tri 57 04:34:41  
  2 53 RUPERT BIGGIN Ful-On-Tri 59 04:34:54  
  3 39 PAUL BETTS Ful-On-Tri 78 04:39:57  
  4 23 IAIN MACLEOD Ful-On-Tri 99 04:43:47  
  5 36 RUARAIDH SMEATON Ful-On-Tri 122 04:48:33  
  6 42 NIKOLAY JORDANOV Ful-On-Tri 503 05:52:57 29:14:49
               
6 1 21 MICHAEL BOOL Cardiff Tri 58 04:34:53  
  2 531 IAN LIDDIATT Cardiff Tri 95 04:42:53  
  3 586 ANDY PEARCE Cardiff Tri 119 04:48:06  
  4 75 PATRICK LEES Cardiff Tri 216 05:03:59  
  5 41 DANIEL WOOD Cardiff Tri 270 05:12:18  
  6 15 MARTIN JONES Cardiff Tri 309 05:18:48 29:40:57
               
7 1 148 RICHARD LEWIS Celtic Tri 90 04:42:03  
  2 69 IAN MORGAN Celtic Tri 155 04:55:01  
  3 205 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS Celtic Tri 165 04:56:20  
  4 176 LEIGHTON WILLIAMS Celtic Tri 182 04:58:38  
  5 149 CHRISTOPHER PRICE Celtic Tri 191 04:59:03  
  6 560 PAUL ARNOLD Celtic Tri 300 05:17:02 29:48:07
               
8 1 49 MATT COUGHLAN Piranha Tri 45 04:29:19  
  2 160 CILLIAN BALFE Piranha Tri 220 05:04:30  
  3 158 NIALL POWER Piranha Tri 228 05:05:47  
  4 161 MATT NAUGHTON Piranha Tri 254 05:09:37  
  5 209 PETER COUGHLAN Piranha Tri 280 05:13:24  
  6 210 ALEXI DIAMANTOPOULOS Piranha Tri 396 05:31:54 30:34:31
               
9 1 13 DAVID HYNES BAD Tri 76 04:39:16  
  2 43 CHRISTOPHER MAUNDER BAD Tri 138 04:51:26  
  3 262 RICHARD HENDY BAD Tri 190 04:59:01  
  4 208 NICK VAUGHAN BAD Tri 196 05:00:04  
  5 236 RICHARD PINCHIN BAD Tri 402 05:33:04  
  6 500 JAMES CROSS BAD Tri 419 05:36:20 30:39:12
               
10 1 201 PAUL WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri 94 04:42:36  
  2 244 DAVE REES-HUGHES Wrecsam Tri 214 05:03:36  
  3 534 SHAUN O'KEEFE Wrecsam Tri 222 05:04:39  
  4 237 SIMON SLAVIN Wrecsam Tri 233 05:06:20  
  5 265 STEPHEN ATKINSON Wrecsam Tri 334 05:22:20  
  6 195 JONATHAN GREGG PLIMLEY Wrecsam Tri 376 05:28:16 30:47:47
               
11 1 52 PETER BROOK Chester Tri 38 04:26:55  
2 609 SIMON GREENWOOD Chester Tri 208 05:02:26  
  3 243 NEIL THOMAS Chester Tri 253 05:09:29  
  4 666 NEIL SALT Chester Tri 275 05:12:49  
  5 574 TERRY WALSH Chester Tri 320 05:20:07  
  6 228 MATT WEBB Chester Tri 425 05:37:13 30:49:00
               
12 1 151 LAWRENCE DOWN PSoF 74 04:39:00  
  2 200 DAVID ROWE PSoF 120 04:48:15  
  3 424 GRAHAM KIRBY PSoF 249 05:08:59  
  4 164 JONATHAN NEWTON PSoF 285 05:13:55  
  5 451 DONALD PICKETT PSoF 367 05:26:55  
  6 583 ANDY WHITE PSoF 407 05:34:01 30:51:06
               
13 1 638 WARREN MASON Manchester Tri 69 04:37:40  
  2 126 ROB HARPER Manchester Tri 163 04:55:55  
  3 204 STEVE PRICE Manchester Tri 229 05:05:59  
  4 101 ANDY QUICKE Manchester Tri 299 05:16:51  
  5 268 RUSSELL MULDOON Manchester Tri 539 06:04:36  
  6 695 IAN WELCH Manchester Tri 580 06:26:31 32:27:32
               
14 1 625 PAUL YARWOOD Mersey Tri 223 05:04:48  
  2 8 JOHN THELWELL Mersey Tri 305 05:17:53  
  3 46 ANDREW THOMAS Mersey Tri 337 05:22:35  
  4 273 STEPHEN MCHUGH Mersey Tri 426 05:37:31  
  5 557 STEPHEN MACK Mersey Tri 466 05:44:47  
  6 510 SIMON PRENDERGAST Mersey Tri 498 05:52:13 32:59:48
               
15 1 64 DAN CONAWAY PSoF 421 05:36:50  
  2 526 CARL BARTHORPE PSoF 484 05:49:42  
  3 618 SIMON PINCHIN PSoF 489 05:51:01  
  4 199 THOMAS HAYWARD PSoF 492 05:51:40  
  5 156 MARK SHERWOOD PSoF 497 05:52:11  
  6 619 GRANT BERTHOLD PSoF 502 05:52:48 34:54:12
               
16 1 241 CHRIS ROBERTS Wrecsam Tri 427 05:37:36  
  2 530 STEPHEN ROBERTS Wrecsam Tri 460 05:43:34  
  3 537 SIMON JENKINS Wrecsam Tri 470 05:45:22  
  4 472 STEVE SMITH Wrecsam Tri 475 05:47:20  
  5 433 BILL CRAWSHAW Wrecsam Tri 494 05:51:43  
  6 617 JOHN ROYLE Wrecsam Tri 550 06:09:31 34:55:06
Return to top
Relay
Pos Name From RaceNo CategoryCode Time OverallPos CategPos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos T2 Run RunPos RunCatPos
1 DUNMOW TRI MALE RELAY Relay - Dunmow Tri Male 406 REL 04:33:49 56 1 00:33:20 110 2 00:00:47 02:37:38 172 5 00:00:34 01:21:28 17 1
2 SIMON BOOTH RELAY  Relay - BRAT 419 REL 04:52:49 143 2 00:39:18 359 8 00:03:27 02:44:42 268 6 00:00:40 01:24:39 33 2
3 SAM HEYWARD RELAY  Relay 410 REL 04:55:42 159 3 00:27:58 5 1 00:00:48 02:52:48 361 9 00:00:58 01:33:07 117 5
4 HELEN OSCROFT RELAY  Relay - PSOF 4 414 REL 04:55:53 162 4 00:44:57 535 12 00:00:46 02:16:19 13 1 00:00:27 01:53:21 424 9
5 BABETTE GROBLER RELAY  Relay - PSOF 6 420 REL 04:59:17 193 5 00:35:51 216 3 00:00:54 02:50:04 326 8 00:00:30 01:31:56 101 4
6 ANNA GRAY RELAY  Relay - PSOF 2 401 REL 05:09:58 257 6 00:39:16 357 7 00:00:59 02:26:58 56 3 00:00:36 02:02:07 508 10
7 GLYN WINTER RELAY  Relay 411 REL 05:18:05 307 7 00:40:48 411 10 00:00:56 02:33:12 116 4 00:00:39 02:02:27 513 11
8 ANNIE STRIDE RELAY  Relay - Brat 1 408 REL 05:22:32 336 8 00:35:57 223 4 00:00:50 02:59:02 438 10 00:00:30 01:46:11 314 7
9 STEPHEN MURRAY RELAY Relay - Stephen Murray 417 REL 05:24:29 350 9 00:36:33 253 5 00:01:29 03:06:56 505 11 00:00:53 01:38:36 201 6
10 GARETH HARRISON-JONES RELAY Relay - Roger W Jones 402 REL 05:32:36 399 10         03:31:33 603 17 00:00:53 01:25:07 38 3
11 SAL BURGESS RELAY  Relay 412 REL 05:39:24 442 11 00:37:52 299 6 00:01:01 02:25:29 49 2 00:00:33 02:34:26 619 18
12 JOANNE HEWITT RELAY  Relay - PSOF 3 403 REL 05:50:20 488 12 00:48:23 586 15 00:01:18 03:07:13 508 12 00:01:00 01:52:24 412 8
13 JARAD COLLARD RELAY  Relay - Jarard Collard team of 2 409 REL 05:58:11 524 13 00:40:27 394 9 00:03:11 02:44:55 271 7 00:00:40 02:28:56 613 17
14 CAROLYN OXBY RELAY  Relay - Team Freak 1 413 REL 06:08:42 548 14 00:42:53 481 11 00:00:44 03:20:39 569 15 00:00:37 02:03:46 523 12
15 CLAIRE EXTON RELAY  Relay - PSOF 5 418 REL 06:14:37 561 15 00:45:01 538 13 00:01:11 03:18:19 559 14 00:00:38 02:09:26 564 14
16 DEBBIE STANLEY RELAY OF 2  Relay of 2 407 REL 06:23:14 575 16 00:48:39 589 16 00:01:21 03:16:40 554 13 00:00:57 02:15:34 582 16
17 DUNMOW TRI LADIES RELAY 1  Relay - Dunmow Tri Ladies 1 404 REL 06:25:56 580 17 00:47:28 583 14 00:01:16 03:25:55 591 16 00:01:11 02:10:03 569 15
18 DUNMOW TRI LADIES RELAY 2  Relay - Dunmow Tri Ladies 2 405 REL 06:40:50 603 18 00:55:28 616 17 00:00:58 03:37:40 613 19 00:00:41 02:06:00 541 13
19 ANGELICA MORRISON RELAY Relay - PSOF 1 400 REL 07:43:16 625 19 00:56:54 618 18 00:01:12 03:33:03 606 18 00:01:02 03:11:03 627 19
DNF KATE BROWN RELAY  Relay - Team Freak Mixed 416 REL 06:13:26 [DNF]     00:39:21     00:00:52 03:20:50     00:00:32 02:11:48    
DNF SALLY FAIRBRASS RELAY Relay - Team Freak 2 415 REL 06:06:42 [DNF]     00:45:49     00:01:18 03:46:09     00:03:52 01:29:31    
Return to top