Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 12th June 2011 - Full Race Results
GO TO DQ's GO TO DNF's GO TO RELAY TEAMS
GO TO FEMALE TEAMS GO TO MALE TEAMS
Overall Position Name Team Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender BTF Number Time OverallPos CategPos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos SwimGenPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos CycleGenPos T2 Run RunPos RunCatPos RunGenPos PenaltyTime
1 RICHARD ANDERSON RedVenom.co.uk 5 SEN Male   04:18:48 1 1 00:35:13 20 13 20 00:01:43 02:20:43 1 1 1 00:01:51 01:19:17 1 1 1  
2 JULIAN HATCHER Bad Tri Bike Science 145 SEN Male E125370 04:21:18 2 2 00:32:12 6 5 6 00:01:17 02:27:37 4 4 4 00:00:49 01:19:21 2 2 2  
3 CHRIS STANDIDGE Tri Central 598 SEN Male 4124 04:23:39 3 3                     01:22:44 4 4 4  
4 GRAEME BRYCE RNTA 98 SEN Male   04:34:01 4 4 00:30:42 4 3 4 00:03:26 02:29:26 9 9 9 00:02:15 01:28:11 16 11 15  
5 NATHAN BRADFORD u/a 84 SEN Male   04:34:13 5 5 00:36:03 28 19 27 00:01:32 02:31:16 13 10 13 00:02:30 01:22:51 5 5 5  
6 RICHARD HAMILTON Leeds & Bradford 149 SEN Male E16153 04:35:54 6 6 00:38:42 66 35 62 00:02:02 02:24:25 2 2 2 00:02:06 01:28:38 17 12 16  
7 STEVE YATES Performance Cycles 479 V40 Male E137304 04:36:30 7 1 00:33:36 15 4 15 00:02:29 02:29:28 10 1 10 00:01:08 01:29:48 23 5 22  
8 NICHOLAS SUMMERS RAF Tri 73 SEN Male   04:36:33 8 7 00:30:37 3 2 3 00:01:59 02:33:48 17 14 17 00:01:00 01:29:07 21 15 20  
9 LEE PESTER TRI UK 125 SEN Male   04:36:58 9 8 00:31:53 5 4 5 00:01:26 02:28:41 6 6 6 00:01:39 01:33:17 39 22 37  
10 LEE MORETON Black Country Tri 178 SEN Male E126665 04:37:31 10 9 00:36:14 31 20 30 00:03:17 02:29:12 8 8 8 00:02:00 01:26:46 9 7 9  
11 GARETH JONES Revolution Bikes 203 SEN Male W1032360 04:37:53 11 10 00:38:12 60 31 56 00:02:00 02:29:09 7 7 7 00:01:36 01:26:54 11 8 10  
12 MARTIN GOODLAD TORQ/Merida/Lake/Limar 183 SEN Male R588 04:41:10 12 11 00:32:34 9 7 9 00:01:22 02:34:21 19 15 19 00:01:33 01:31:19 32 18 30  
13 BRIAN JENKINS East London Tri 55 SEN Male E1034990 04:42:13 13 12 00:35:20 24 16 24 00:01:35 02:39:35 36 22 36 00:03:09 01:22:32 3 3 3  
14 PATRICK LEES Cardiff Tri 64 SEN Male   04:42:22 14 13 00:37:57 54 29 50 00:01:32 02:32:45 14 11 14 00:02:04 01:28:03 14 9 13  
15 JONNY RAWLINGS Tewkesbury Tri 489 V40 Male   04:42:24 15 2 00:32:12 7 2 7 00:02:36 02:31:10 12 3 12 00:01:56 01:34:28 44 16 42  
16 SIMON BOWLER Eton Tri Club 507 V40 Male E127971 04:42:27 16 3 00:38:46 68 23 64 00:02:54 02:31:08 11 2 11 00:02:21 01:27:17 12 2 11  
17 DAVID EVANS RELAY RELAY Relay - David Evans 354 REL Male   04:44:15 17 1 00:37:53 53 2 49 00:00:46 02:39:00 32 1 32 00:00:37 01:25:58 8 1 8  
18 TIM CONDON Manchester Tri 9 SEN Male E133231 04:46:32 18 14 00:36:19 32 21 31 00:02:57 02:36:56 25 18 25 00:01:13 01:29:05 20 14 19  
19 JEFF NAGLE u/a 485 V40 Male   04:48:59 19 4 00:36:34 37 11 36 00:03:35 02:39:23 35 13 35 00:01:38 01:27:47 13 3 12  
20 ROBERT DUNN Leeds Met University 6 SEN Male   04:50:00 20 15 00:29:04 2 1 2 00:01:14 02:40:10 39 24 39 00:04:33 01:34:57 46 24 43  
21 VINCE EDWARDS Padarn Tri 392 V40 Male   04:50:16 21 5           02:38:38 29 9 29 00:01:48 01:28:59 18 4 17  
22 GARETH ELLIS TRISMART 589 V40 Male E127240 04:53:12 22 6 00:38:35 63 21 59 00:02:45 02:39:35 37 14 37 00:02:18 01:29:57 25 7 24  
23 STEPHEN THURKETTLE RELAY RELAY Relay - Chiltern Tri 351 REL Male E1028229 04:53:31 23 2 00:36:33 36 1 35 00:00:48 02:46:11 74 2 71 00:00:49 01:29:08 22 2 21  
24 NICK MALINOWSKI u/a 69 SEN Male   04:54:15 24 16 00:32:18 8 6 8 00:02:05 02:41:00 43 27 43 00:02:41 01:36:10 53 28 49  
25 SCOT DAVIES u/a 113 SEN Male W137116 04:54:51 25 17 00:38:48 69 36 65 00:03:03 02:27:33 3 3 3 00:08:29 01:36:56 58 31 54  
26 MARK LIVINGSTON Ashurst Bike Club 458 V40 Male E1031391 04:54:58 26 7 00:40:21 108 39 100 00:06:08 02:35:59 22 6 22 00:02:12 01:30:17 27 8 25  
27 BEN BUTLER u/a 3 SEN Male   04:56:12 27 18 00:39:45 89 45 83 00:03:46 02:28:27 5 5 5 00:02:17 01:41:56 105 50 95  
28 CHARLIE HADDY Leeds & Bradford 508 V40 Male   04:57:30 28 8 00:41:20 126 52 116 00:04:04 02:35:45 21 5 21 00:02:58 01:33:21 40 13 38  
29 TONY CULLEN Tri Central 176 SEN Male   04:57:33 29 19 00:35:27 25 17 25 00:02:26 02:42:26 56 36 56 00:01:45 01:35:28 49 25 46  
30 RHYS JEFFREYS Ystwyth CC 153 SEN Male W123268 04:57:44 30 20           02:42:18 54 34 54 00:02:41 01:31:06 31 17 29  
31 CHRISTOPHER DAVY BRAT Club 56 SEN Male   04:57:44 31 21 00:35:17 21 14 21 00:01:51 02:38:35 28 20 28 00:01:51 01:40:08 85 42 78  
32 SIMON ASPDEN North Lancs Road Club 491 V40 Male   04:59:02 32 9 00:34:05 17 6 17 00:04:21 02:38:52 31 10 31 00:04:27 01:37:16 61 20 57  
33 CHRIS WOOD Black Country Tri 165 SEN Male   04:59:20 33 22 00:44:10 194 81 176 00:05:26 02:35:37 20 16 20 00:02:03 01:32:03 33 19 31  
34 SCOTT PATRICK Pembrokeshire Tri 213 SEN Male   04:59:45 34 23 00:39:33 82 43 77 00:02:00 02:36:53 24 17 24 00:01:01 01:40:17 90 47 83  
35 RODDY GOSDEN Tewkesbury Tri 463 V40 Male   05:00:27 35 10 00:36:03 29 8 28 00:02:24 02:37:44 26 8 26 00:02:01 01:42:13 109 43 99  
36 BRIAN FOGARTY Tri Clan 32 SEN Male   05:00:38 36 24 00:43:20 174 71 156 00:02:30 02:46:06 73 43 70 00:03:00 01:25:40 7 6 7  
37 STUART BIRD Tewkesbury Tri 467 V40 Male   05:00:40 37 11 00:38:49 70 24 66 00:03:57 02:43:49 62 21 60 00:01:42 01:32:21 36 11 34  
38 MARTIN KILB BAD Tri 201 SEN Male E1037556 05:01:27 38 25 00:42:52 165 66 148 00:05:28 02:32:50 15 12 15 00:02:35 01:37:40 66 36 61  
39 ANTHONY HARPER MVH Tri 38 SEN Male   05:01:44 39 26 00:43:34 182 75 164 00:03:28 02:43:15 59 37 58 00:03:17 01:28:08 15 10 14  
40 STEVE KING H & W Fire & Rescue 157 SEN Male   05:02:35 40 27 00:33:17 12 9 12 00:03:29 02:38:31 27 19 27 00:03:33 01:43:44 119 57 108  
41 RICHARD LEWIS Celtic Tri 121 SEN Male   05:02:47 41 28 00:44:22 198 84 180 00:03:57 02:41:28 47 29 47 00:02:02 01:30:56 30 16 28  
42 SEAN WELLS Tricentral 525 V40 Male   05:03:10 42 12 00:37:45 50 16 46 00:03:21 02:36:22 23 7 23 00:01:42 01:43:59 120 48 109  
43 JOHN CURRY u/a 94 SEN Male   05:04:16 43 29 00:41:00 117 54 108 00:02:41 02:40:36 41 26 41 00:02:56 01:37:02 59 32 55  
44 IAN LOADES Oxford Tri 199 SEN Male E120746 05:04:33 44 30 00:41:45 138 56 126 00:04:50 02:33:18 16 13 16 00:02:41 01:41:57 106 51 96  
45 JUSTIN RYAN Debutean 53 SEN Male   05:05:04 45 31 00:39:25 80 42 75 00:04:37 02:43:57 64 39 62 00:02:49 01:34:14 43 23 41  
46 BRYAN RILEY Mersey Tri 179 SEN Male   05:05:37 46 32 00:33:13 10 8 10 00:03:45 02:46:59 78 45 74 00:01:29 01:40:09 88 45 81  
47 PAUL ALLAN EVANS Wrecsam Tri 417 V40 Male   05:05:53 47 13 00:41:48 139 60 127 00:02:55 02:41:49 48 18 48 00:01:10 01:38:08 71 25 66  
48 ADRIAN WILLARD Tuff Fitty Tri 130 SEN Male E127075 05:05:55 48 33                              
49 STEVEN BAGGOTT Ivanhoe Runners 87 SEN Male E138488 05:06:23 49 34 00:44:09 193 80 175 00:02:21 02:40:33 40 25 40 00:02:50 01:36:29 55 29 51  
1 LISA PICTON u/a 253 SEN Female   05:06:26 50 1 00:42:37 160 12 16 00:03:54 02:42:44 57 1 1 00:02:34 01:34:37 45 3 3  
50 JAMES COOPER Team MK 416 V40 Male   05:06:51 51 14 00:44:16 195 81 177 00:04:59 02:45:46 69 23 66 00:01:50 01:29:58 24 6 23  
51 DEAN GEE u/a 441 V40 Male   05:07:31 52 15 00:44:39 204 83 186 00:03:06 02:39:06 34 12 34 00:02:35 01:38:03 70 24 65  
52 STUART GEGGIE BRAT Club 318 V50 Male   05:08:11 53 1 00:33:25 13 1 13 00:04:13 02:54:36 131 3 125 00:03:36 01:32:18 34 1 32  
53 SANDY TELFER sleaford striders 566 V40 Male E1035769 05:08:14 54 16 00:40:04 102 36 94 00:03:54 02:40:42 42 15 42 00:02:55 01:40:36 95 37 88  
2 JESSICA PARRY-WILLIAMS Cardiff Tri 233 SEN Female   05:08:36 55 2 00:39:10 77 3 5 00:02:38 02:52:47 111 4 5 00:03:46 01:30:13 26 2 2  
54 DAVID MORGAN Ashurst Bike Club 99 SEN Male   05:08:37 56 35 00:36:30 35 22 34 00:04:01 02:42:07 51 31 51 00:02:59 01:42:58 115 54 104  
55 IAN MOORE Black Country Tri 459 V40 Male   05:09:05 57 17 00:41:26 128 54 118 00:04:12 02:46:44 76 26 73 00:01:35 01:35:05 47 17 44  
56 CHRISTOPHER PRICE Celtic Tri 114 SEN Male   05:09:27 58 36 00:36:55 42 25 41 00:02:39 02:44:58 67 41 65 00:03:23 01:41:31 100 49 93  
57 MATTHEW ECKFORD u/a 407 V40 Male   05:09:28 59 18 00:33:15 11 3 11 00:06:36 02:44:13 65 22 63 00:02:42 01:42:41 113 46 102  
58 TOM WEEKS Swindon Tri 89 SEN Male   05:10:07 60 37 00:33:29 14 10 14 00:04:09 02:53:30 117 59 112 00:03:07 01:35:50 51 27 48  
59 STEVEN BAMBER Tri Clan 572 V40 Male E134071 05:10:36 61 19 00:38:57 72 25 68 00:04:31 02:52:19 108 44 104 00:01:49 01:32:59 38 12 36  
60 DAVID TIERNEY Tri Clan 174 SEN Male E135657 05:10:37 62 38 00:39:19 79 41 74 00:03:07 02:42:23 55 35 55 00:01:38 01:44:09 123 58 112  
61 RICHARD SHELDRAKE Lincoln Tri 175 SEN Male E136595 05:10:38 63 39 00:44:29 200 86 182 00:04:31 02:38:46 30 21 30 00:02:40 01:40:10 89 46 82  
62 PETER WRIGHT Rugby Tri 558 V40 Male E15180 05:10:48 64 20 00:41:38 134 57 123 00:04:44 02:33:57 18 4 18 00:04:50 01:45:37 136 59 125  
3 KAREN POOLE Cleveland Tri 247 SEN Female E1033424 05:11:22 65 3 00:39:49 95 6 8 00:03:28 02:43:46 61 2 2 00:02:34 01:41:44 102 8 8  
4 NAOMI WARR Derby Tri 240 SEN Female   05:11:24 66 4 00:41:08 123 7 10 00:02:19 02:46:59 77 3 4 00:02:22 01:38:34 73 7 7  
63 BEN WETHERELL Leeds Met University 11 SEN Male E1035488 05:11:28 67 40 00:36:51 40 24 39 00:02:46 02:50:02 89 50 85 00:01:39 01:40:08 86 43 79  
64 COLIN IRVINE BRAT Club 62 SEN Male R5638 05:11:59 68 41 00:38:08 58 30 54 00:01:36 02:41:16 45 28 45 00:03:11 01:47:46 162 69 148  
65 KEVIN DUCKWORTH Black Country Tri 554 V40 Male E134308 05:12:09 69 21 00:45:47 223 94 202 00:05:07 02:56:17 148 63 141 00:01:50 01:23:06 6 1 6  
5 WENDY MCBRIDE Wakefield Tri 273 V40 Female E129537 05:13:01 70 1 00:37:42 48 2 4 00:01:27 02:45:14 68 1 3 00:01:33 01:47:03 150 1 12  
66 GLENN PALMER Black Knights Tri 513 V40 Male E129551 05:13:22 71 22 00:37:58 56 17 52 00:02:16 02:49:34 85 30 81 00:01:20 01:42:13 110 44 100  
67 DAN HALL u/a 156 SEN Male   05:13:26 72 42 00:42:15 153 61 138 00:03:56 02:44:24 66 40 64 00:03:26 01:39:22 80 41 73  
68 IAN MORGAN Celtic Tri 63 SEN Male W1301368 05:13:58 73 43 00:35:54 27 18 26 00:08:36 02:47:23 79 46 75 00:03:12 01:38:51 74 38 67  
69 SAM SHANNON u/a 44 SEN Male   05:14:33 74 44 00:37:53 52 28 48 00:02:44 02:51:12 98 53 94 00:02:35 01:40:08 87 44 80  
70 DIRK ALJETS u/a 58 SEN Male   05:15:04 75 45 00:36:34 38 23 37 00:04:12 02:47:37 81 47 77 00:03:13 01:43:27 116 55 105  
71 SHAUN O'KEEFE Wrecsam Tri 433 V40 Male W131068 05:15:20 76 23 00:46:30 232 101 211 00:02:57 02:41:11 44 16 44 00:02:24 01:42:16 111 45 101  
72 NIGEL BIRCH BRAT Club 540 V40 Male   05:15:30 77 24 00:41:44 137 59 125 00:04:01 02:45:55 71 24 68 00:03:17 01:40:32 92 34 85  
73 DOUGLAS WOOLLETT Oxford Tri 85 SEN Male   05:15:42 78 46           02:51:21 100 54 96 00:02:00 01:39:09 75 39 68  
74 TIM SAVAGE Toro CSC 439 V40 Male E133562 05:15:58 79 25 00:41:31 133 56 122 00:03:18 02:51:12 97 38 93 00:02:16 01:37:38 65 21 60  
75 ROBERT EDWARDS BAD Tri 51 SEN Male E133298 05:16:18 80 47 00:35:19 23 15 23 00:02:51 02:42:01 49 30 49 00:01:27 01:54:37 231 95 210  
76 HUGH RIELEY Mersey Tri 565 V40 Male 2743893 05:16:38 81 26 00:38:10 59 19 55 00:04:11 02:51:41 102 39 98 00:02:50 01:39:44 81 29 74  
77 RONNIE SILVERSTON Lothian & Broders Fire & Rescue 193 SEN Male R707 05:16:42 82 48 00:44:38 202 87 184 00:02:47 02:47:53 82 48 78 00:02:12 01:39:10 76 40 69  
78 SIMON KING CAMBRIDGE TRI 492 V40 Male   05:17:05 83 27 00:45:42 221 93 201 00:04:45 02:42:02 50 19 50 00:04:00 01:40:35 94 36 87  
79 WILLIAM MATTHEW FACEY u/a 76 SEN Male W125766 05:17:22 84 49 00:41:54 146 58 132 00:04:32 02:53:46 120 61 115 00:04:41 01:32:27 37 21 35  
80 STEPHEN MCHUGH Mersey Tri 393 V40 Male   05:17:37 85 28 00:35:17 22 7 22 00:04:05 02:48:18 83 28 79 00:04:13 01:45:42 137 60 126  
81 DAVE MAWHINNEY TORQ 327 V50 Male E128333 05:17:54 86 2 00:39:34 84 4 78 00:02:47 02:43:53 63 1 61 00:01:33 01:50:06 179 8 165  
82 TONY HINDLE Fylde Tri 455 V40 Male   05:18:31 87 29 00:44:55 209 87 191 00:02:44 02:41:21 46 17 46 00:02:02 01:47:27 153 68 141  
83 CHRIS DUNN u/a 120 SEN Male E134008 05:19:12 88 50 00:41:52 145 57 131 00:04:08 02:53:13 116 58 111 00:02:24 01:37:33 64 35 59  
84 JAMES BRAUN LES CROUPIERS 429 V40 Male W134639 05:19:36 89 30 00:37:08 46 14 43 00:02:57 02:56:17 147 62 140 00:01:40 01:41:32 101 41 94  
85 DAVID GARNER Chester Tri 546 V40 Male E1032406 05:19:37 90 31 00:48:36 271 116 248 00:04:29 02:49:55 87 32 83 00:02:28 01:34:07 42 15 40  
86 MARK BLEASDALE Tri Clan 411 V40 Male E133751 05:19:44 91 32 00:38:01 57 18 53 00:04:05 02:51:10 96 37 92 00:02:13 01:44:15 125 51 114  
87 ANDREW THOMAS Mersey Tri 47 SEN Male   05:19:46 92 51 00:47:10 250 98 227 00:02:32 02:39:57 38 23 38 00:01:28 01:48:37 169 72 155  
88 JEFF FIDLER Knutsford Tri 531 V40 Male   05:20:31 93 33 00:42:24 157 68 142 00:08:54 02:47:31 80 27 76 00:05:12 01:36:28 54 18 50  
6 FIONA BOYD u/a 238 SEN Female   05:20:42 94 5 00:37:07 45 2 3 00:03:44 02:55:53 141 6 7 00:02:04 01:41:51 103 9 9  
89 ANDY RATCLIFFE wigan phoenix 501 V40 Male   05:21:18 95 34 00:41:18 125 51 115 00:02:28 02:39:05 33 11 33 00:01:33 01:56:52 250 108 226  
90 CHRIS LEWIS Celtic Tri 173 SEN Male W137456 05:21:28 96 52 00:38:39 65 34 61 00:08:52 02:52:55 114 57 109 00:05:16 01:35:45 50 26 47  
91 KEITH EDWARDS Rugby Tri 588 V40 Male E124767 05:21:41 97 35 00:42:13 152 66 137 00:04:29 02:54:00 125 52 120 00:03:09 01:37:48 67 22 62  
92 JEREMY FELLICK Mersey Tri 493 V40 Male   05:22:23 98 36 00:48:51 277 119 252 00:07:07 02:53:42 119 48 114 00:02:17 01:30:25 28 9 26  
93 MAXIMUS THOMAS South Wales Police Tri 500 V40 Male   05:22:49 99 37 00:40:00 99 35 91 00:03:45 02:50:58 95 36 91 00:01:50 01:46:15 140 61 129  
94 ANDREW DOW Manchester Tri 415 V40 Male   05:22:52 100 38 00:38:30 62 20 58 00:05:33 02:54:41 133 56 127 00:04:20 01:39:46 82 30 75  
95 ALI SEAL Seal Personal Training 79 SEN Male   05:22:54 101 53 00:48:12 266 105 243 00:03:17 02:42:07 52 32 52 00:01:36 01:47:40 159 68 146  
96 NICK RAYMAN BAD Tri 42 SEN Male   05:23:09 102 54 00:38:57 71 37 67 00:04:59 02:58:11 165 76 158 00:04:06 01:36:54 57 30 53  
97 PETER OPENSHAW Knutsford Tri 563 V40 Male   05:23:51 103 39 00:36:52 41 13 40 00:04:54 02:53:55 124 51 119 00:03:23 01:44:46 128 53 117  
98 STEVEN KENNY Charnwood Tri 378 V40 Male   05:24:07 104 40 00:51:00 306 131 277 00:07:18 02:43:09 58 20 57 00:02:05 01:40:34 93 35 86  
99 STEPHEN MURRAY RELAY RELAY Stephen Murray Relay 353 REL Male   05:24:09 105 3 00:41:28 131 4 120 00:00:49 03:05:42 225 6 213 00:00:53 01:35:15 48 3 45  
100 SIMON LLOYD Derby Tri 211 SEN Male   05:24:19 106 55 00:43:37 184 77 166 00:02:56 02:56:58 155 70 148 00:02:43 01:38:03 69 37 64  
101 KEITH BILLINGTON Wrecsam Tri 406 V40 Male   05:25:12 107 41 00:48:40 274 117 250 00:05:35 02:56:32 151 66 144 00:03:50 01:30:33 29 10 27  
102 MARK-STEVEN HOWE Worcester Tri 497 V40 Male E132425 05:25:56 108 42 00:42:06 149 64 134 00:03:42 02:57:36 161 71 154 00:03:09 01:39:20 78 27 71  
103 PAUL JENNINGS RELAY RELAY Relay - Stafford Tri 1 352 REL Male   05:26:08 109 4 00:47:56 263 6 240 00:00:53 02:52:27 109 3 105 00:00:40 01:44:10 124 4 113  
104 JIM MORRISON Sideways Cycles 385 V40 Male E135419 05:26:27 110 43 00:43:34 181 77 163 00:02:57 02:46:05 72 25 69 00:03:37 01:50:13 182 79 168  
7 ROBYN ANDERSON Preston Harriers 266 SEN Female E135027 05:26:53 111 6 00:37:03 44 1 2 00:02:47 03:03:13 199 9 10 00:01:52 01:41:55 104 10 10  
105 JEFF MCGINTY Manchester Tri 322 V50 Male E135758 05:27:04 112 3 00:40:25 109 7 101 00:03:23 02:51:17 99 2 95 00:02:50 01:49:08 175 7 161  
106 LEE DENNIS u/a 60 SEN Male   05:27:19 113 56 00:36:58 43 26 42 00:01:30 02:46:20 75 44 72 00:02:33 01:59:56 274 103 246  
107 OWAIN TWITCHETT u/a 50 SEN Male   05:27:19 114 57 00:41:56 148 59 133 00:02:50 02:43:33 60 38 59 00:02:35 01:56:24 244 97 221  
108 RICHARD TUDOR REES Celtic Tri 129 SEN Male W1036695 05:27:40 115 58 00:43:13 171 69 153 00:05:03 02:55:24 137 66 131 00:01:58 01:42:01 107 52 97  
109 KEVIN HILL Pembrokeshire Tri 465 V40 Male   05:27:57 116 44 00:39:46 90 32 84 00:03:04 02:56:04 144 60 137 00:02:40 01:46:22 142 63 131  
110 DAN TAYLOR Taff Ely 59 SEN Male   05:28:15 117 59 00:52:40 328 121 295 00:04:27 02:42:09 53 33 53 00:03:33 01:45:24 134 60 123  
111 JOHANNES GROBLER u/a 108 SEN Male   05:28:28 118 60 00:40:21 107 52 99 00:04:18 02:49:59 88 49 84 00:02:57 01:50:51 187 79 172  
112 NEIL MILLWARD Black Country Tri 383 V40 Male   05:28:30 119 45 00:46:28 230 99 209 00:04:57 02:51:57 104 41 100 00:03:49 01:41:17 99 40 92  
113 ROSS CUNLIFFE Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 333 V50 Male   05:28:36 120 4 00:39:59 98 5 90 00:03:08 02:54:57 135 4 129 00:03:09 01:47:20 151 5 139  
114 STEPHEN SPALL Chester Tri 556 V40 Male   05:28:58 121 46 00:43:03 168 72 150 00:04:21 02:49:20 84 29 80 00:07:07 01:45:05 130 55 119  
115 ANDREW WRIGHT Celtic Tri 141 SEN Male   05:29:26 122 61 00:41:27 130 55 119 00:04:40 03:07:39 243 100 229 00:06:34 01:29:04 19 13 18  
116 MARK HOBSON RELAY RELAY Relay - Mark Hobson 359 REL Male   05:29:50 123 5 00:37:57 55 3 51 00:00:50 02:52:48 112 4 107 00:01:42 01:56:32 245 5 222  
117 DES CANNON Westmorland Tri 319 V50 Male   05:30:07 124 5 00:36:27 34 2 33 00:05:51 02:55:36 138 5 132 00:03:14 01:48:56 174 6 160  
118 STEVE CLARK u/a 462 V40 Male   05:30:08 125 47 00:46:48 242 105 220 00:05:55 02:56:43 154 68 147 00:02:41 01:37:59 68 23 63  
119 TONY GOODYEAR Mansfield Tri 170 SEN Male   05:30:11 126 62 00:43:32 179 74 161 00:05:01 02:59:35 175 79 168 00:04:50 01:37:11 60 33 56  
120 GERAINT MORRIS Manchester Tri 162 SEN Male   05:30:56 127 63 00:40:01 100 49 92 00:04:26 02:56:38 153 69 146 00:02:55 01:46:54 148 63 137  
121 HOWARD JOHN MAD Tri 466 V40 Male E135434 05:31:04 128 48 00:44:38 203 82 185 00:03:08 02:49:37 86 31 82 00:02:09 01:51:30 195 84 177  
122 IAN CROCKER u/a 488 V40 Male   05:31:11 129 49 00:41:02 120 47 111 00:05:09 02:51:59 105 42 101 00:03:47 01:49:12 176 76 162  
123 JAMIE OBANK u/a 374 V40 Male   05:31:21 130 50 00:38:44 67 22 63 00:03:38 02:55:46 139 58 133 00:06:11 01:47:02 149 67 138  
124 CLIVE LETT Tuff Fitty Tri 518 V40 Male   05:31:23 131 51 00:40:27 110 40 102 00:04:53 02:58:11 166 73 159 00:01:30 01:46:21 141 62 130  
125 ANDREW COE Tuff Fitty Tri 468 V40 Male   05:31:29 132 52 00:45:07 214 89 195 00:04:58 02:52:52 113 46 108 00:03:33 01:44:57 129 54 118  
126 JON ROPER Tuff Fitty Tri 535 V40 Male E128279 05:31:37 133 53 00:41:00 118 45 109 00:06:41 02:56:33 152 67 145 00:02:14 01:45:06 131 56 120  
127 DAVID RATCLIFFE Manchester Tri 451 V40 Male   05:31:47 134 54 00:39:09 76 26 72 00:03:02 02:54:41 134 57 128 00:03:13 01:51:41 199 85 180  
8 EMILY DOVE Leeds Met University 221 SEN Female   05:31:49 135 7 00:42:59 166 13 18 00:02:36 03:16:39 303 16 27 00:02:47 01:26:47 10 1 1  
9 SHEENA JACK u/a 224 SEN Female   05:32:31 136 8 00:51:20 314 18 31 00:04:29 02:54:36 130 5 6 00:03:43 01:38:22 72 6 6  
128 PATRICK CARROLL Mersey Tri 12 SEN Male   05:32:40 137 64 00:38:59 73 38 69 00:03:16 02:59:43 177 81 170 00:03:16 01:47:23 152 64 140  
129 ANDREW WATERS-PEACH BRAT Club 499 V40 Male E136213 05:33:44 138 55 00:40:50 115 44 106 00:03:20 02:54:21 128 54 123 00:04:20 01:50:50 186 81 171  
130 SIMON GREENWOOD Chester Tri 510 V40 Male   05:34:09 139 56 00:43:39 186 78 168 00:03:06 02:58:13 167 74 160 00:02:36 01:46:33 145 64 134  
131 ANDY ROBINSON u/a 545 V40 Male E1033484 05:34:15 140 57 00:49:13 286 122 259 00:03:21 02:59:04 173 77 166 00:03:25 01:39:12 77 26 70  
132 GARY CHARLTON Pilkington Sub Aqua 582 V40 Male   05:34:23 141 58 00:42:39 161 71 145 00:05:22 03:08:21 248 111 234 00:04:30 01:33:28 41 14 39  
133 MICHAEL SWANN Knowle & Dorridge RC 154 SEN Male   05:34:29 142 65 00:39:05 74 39 70 00:05:42 02:55:59 142 67 135 00:03:39 01:50:02 178 77 164  
134 NEIL HOWELLS Black Country Tri 444 V40 Male   05:34:30 143 59 00:46:30 231 100 210 00:03:32 02:52:40 110 45 106 00:03:50 01:47:56 163 71 149  
135 MARK WHITING u/a 538 V40 Male   05:34:56 144 60 00:44:03 191 80 173 00:06:13 02:53:53 123 50 118 00:04:06 01:46:41 146 65 135  
136 MATT JENNINGS stafford tri 4 SEN Male E131465 05:35:30 145 66 00:43:59 190 79 172 00:05:44 02:53:42 118 60 113 00:03:07 01:48:56 172 75 158  
137 DUNCAN ARCHER Sheffield Tri 533 V40 Male E128074 05:35:33 146 61 00:39:49 94 34 87 00:03:14 03:05:02 214 93 204 00:03:03 01:44:23 126 52 115  
10 KATHERINE BROUGHAM Mersey Tri 228 SEN Female   05:35:41 147 9 00:51:42 319 19 32 00:04:25 03:00:34 181 7 8 00:02:54 01:36:05 52 4 4  
138 JAMIE WILSON Mersey Tri 136 SEN Male   05:35:54 148 67 00:46:40 236 94 214 00:03:13 02:56:05 145 68 138 00:02:17 01:47:37 157 66 144  
139 NEIL HUNT u/a 562 V40 Male   05:36:00 149 62 00:43:49 188 79 170 00:04:17 03:01:02 183 81 175 00:03:11 01:43:39 118 47 107  
140 COLIN OLDHAM db max tri 72 SEN Male   05:36:10 150 68 00:48:38 272 108 249 00:05:20 02:45:54 70 42 67 00:03:07 01:53:09 212 85 192  
141 STEFFAN HUGHES u/a 36 SEN Male   05:36:23 151 69 00:44:20 196 82 178 00:02:57 03:05:27 221 95 209 00:02:27 01:41:10 97 48 90  
142 JAMES LESLIE RAF Tri 16 SEN Male E1032250 05:36:40 152 70 00:46:53 245 97 223 00:02:15 02:51:22 101 55 97 00:04:13 01:51:54 200 84 181  
143 SIMON ROLFS Derby Tri 57 SEN Male E1030437 05:37:31 153 71 00:39:46 91 46 85 00:03:52 02:57:00 156 71 149 00:02:43 01:54:09 225 92 204  
144 ROBIN HALL u/a 111 SEN Male   05:37:49 154 72 00:42:47 162 64 146 00:04:55 02:50:50 92 51 88 00:03:49 01:55:26 238 96 216  
145 ANDREW GREEN u/a 506 V40 Male   05:37:59 155 63 00:41:24 127 53 117 00:04:50 03:00:30 180 80 173 00:03:31 01:47:42 161 70 147  
146 BYRON DAVIES 3Ms RR 190 SEN Male   05:38:28 156 73 00:42:12 151 60 136 00:03:22 02:57:15 157 72 150 00:02:14 01:53:23 214 87 194  
147 DEAN LLEWELLYN South Wales Police Tri 105 SEN Male   05:38:32 157 74 00:48:58 279 109 253 00:05:06 02:52:13 107 56 103 00:06:59 01:45:14 132 59 121  
148 DARREN EVANS Les Gringos 446 V40 Male   05:38:34 158 64 00:43:24 176 76 158 00:03:48 02:57:43 163 72 156 00:02:28 01:51:09 189 82 173  
149 RICHARD ADCOCK Leeds & Bradford 430 V40 Male   05:38:36 159 65 00:41:04 122 49 113 00:03:19 02:59:04 172 76 165 00:02:22 01:52:46 207 89 187  
150 SIMON MACVICKER Wenlock Olympians 559 V40 Male E1510 05:38:38 160 66 00:43:18 173 74 155 00:05:29 03:03:25 203 89 193 00:06:32 01:39:53 84 32 77  
11 SARAH HUTCHINSON Mansfield Tri 251 SEN Female   05:39:11 161 10 00:41:39 135 9 12 00:05:03 03:07:38 242 12 14 00:02:17 01:42:32 112 11 11  
151 SIMON SLAVIN Wrecsam Tri 192 SEN Male   05:39:43 162 75 00:47:44 258 102 235 00:04:23 02:57:18 158 73 151 00:06:48 01:43:28 117 56 106  
152 SIMON PERKINS Tri Force 547 V40 Male E122141 05:39:53 163 67 00:41:30 132 55 121 00:04:44 02:54:15 126 53 121 00:01:28 01:57:55 261 115 235  
153 NEAL CLARK Sheffield Tri 39 SEN Male E131706 05:40:28 164 76 00:42:20 154 62 139 00:04:03 03:01:56 188 85 180 00:03:27 01:48:41 171 74 157  
154 BARRIE MAKINSON u/a 308 V50 Male   05:40:29 165 6 00:43:56 189 10 171 00:05:38 02:59:44 178 7 171 00:04:59 01:46:10 139 4 128  
155 MARK KELLY u/a 118 SEN Male 136936 05:40:45 166 77 00:43:09 170 68 152 00:02:36 03:00:35 182 82 174 00:06:11 01:48:12 164 70 150  
156 DAVE PARKER Leeds & Bradford 541 V40 Male   05:40:46 167 68 00:40:34 113 42 104 00:03:53 03:00:14 179 79 172 00:03:43 01:52:21 203 86 184  
157 JUSTIN MCDERMOTT East London Tri 394 V40 Male   05:40:46 168 69 00:41:16 124 50 114 00:04:57 03:05:05 215 94 205 00:03:57 01:45:30 135 58 124  
12 JENNY HALL TRI UK 257 SEN Female   05:40:47 169 11 00:50:18 296 17 28 00:04:43 03:05:20 217 11 12 00:02:52 01:37:32 63 5 5  
158 IAN HAMER horwich rmi harriers 311 V50 Male 2695284 05:40:59 170 7 00:40:03 101 6 93 00:05:56 03:07:48 244 14 230 00:02:46 01:44:24 127 2 116  
159 NICK WALSH Piranha Tri 548 V40 Male 10004799 05:41:02 171 70 00:45:42 220 92 200 00:06:58 02:50:27 90 33 86 00:03:07 01:54:45 234 102 213  
160 TIM GUILFOYLE 1485 Tri 551 V40 Male E11053 05:41:09 172 71 00:47:14 251 110 228 00:07:33 03:03:51 207 90 197 00:05:36 01:36:54 56 19 52  
161 PAUL HARRIS Ivanhoe Runners 92 SEN Male   05:41:49 173 78 00:40:09 103 50 95 00:02:47 02:53:50 121 62 116 00:02:09 02:02:52 295 108 264  
162 JOHN HILL u/a 419 V40 Male   05:41:56 174 72 00:49:49 290 124 263 00:06:43 02:54:28 129 55 124 00:05:33 01:45:21 133 57 122  
163 PAUL THOMAS Celtic Tri 424 V40 Male W1036418  05:42:32 175 73 00:40:19 106 38 98 00:06:14 03:06:48 233 104 221 00:05:06 01:44:03 121 49 110  
164 DARREN COLLIER Greater Manchester Fire Service 389 V40 Male E1035675 05:42:35 176 74 00:41:03 121 48 112 00:06:11 03:06:52 234 105 222 00:07:14 01:41:13 98 39 91  
165 MAX WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri 395 V40 Male   05:43:00 177 75 00:49:44 289 123 262 00:03:19 02:51:56 103 40 99 00:02:05 01:55:54 241 106 219  
166 ANDY PARTL Swindon Tri 542 V40 Male E133115 05:43:21 178 76 00:26:17 1 1 1 00:04:55 02:53:09 115 47 110 00:06:10 02:12:48 348 153 308  
167 JULIAN SPEARS u/a 568 V40 Male   05:43:26 179 77 00:37:44 49 15 45 00:06:36 03:07:11 236 107 224 00:03:35 01:48:19 165 72 151  
168 JAMES CARR Manchester Tri 61 SEN Male   05:44:05 180 79 00:40:53 116 53 107 00:03:53 02:50:51 93 52 89 00:03:35 02:04:51 307 115 275  
169 RIK TURTON Borders Tri 543 V40 Male S1034050 05:44:18 181 78 00:41:41 136 58 124 00:04:47 03:02:32 194 86 186 00:02:23 01:52:54 209 91 189  
170 ANDY STRONG Tuff Fitty Tri 18 SEN Male   05:44:23 182 80 00:38:38 64 33 60 00:05:10 03:03:16 200 89 190 00:02:50 01:54:27 230 94 209  
171 ALEX ARMSTRONG Ashurst Bike Club 17 SEN Male E136404 05:45:08 183 81 00:38:26 61 32 57 00:08:28 02:55:02 136 65 130 00:06:21 01:56:49 249 99 225  
172 BEN REAH u/a 106 SEN Male   05:45:50 184 82 00:43:16 172 70 154 00:07:08 03:12:13 273 109 256 00:05:45 01:37:25 62 34 58  
173 JAMES CUTHBERT Tri Clan 29 SEN Male 137325 05:47:01 185 83 00:35:04 19 12 19 00:04:07 03:13:19 282 111 262 00:05:49 01:48:40 170 73 156  
174 MARTIN DODD Black Country Tri 478 V40 Male   05:47:22 186 79 00:41:51 144 63 130 00:06:48 03:12:36 277 125 259 00:05:26 01:40:39 96 38 89  
175 DYLAN JONES u/a 200 SEN Male   05:47:28 187 84 00:48:32 270 107 247 00:04:55 02:58:09 164 75 157 00:04:13 01:51:37 197 83 179  
176 BEN TOMLINSON Manchester Tri 169 SEN Male E1031868 05:47:59 188 85 00:43:02 167 67 149 00:03:39 03:04:57 212 93 202 00:03:07 01:53:12 213 86 193  
177 LEWIS MONKS u/a 420 V40 Male   05:48:14 189 80 00:46:46 240 104 218 00:06:47 02:57:34 160 70 153 00:03:57 01:53:10 211 93 191  
178 DUNCAN JUBB Worcester Tri 529 V40 Male   05:48:24 190 81 00:49:08 284 121 257 00:03:35 03:05:32 224 99 212 00:02:33 01:47:34 155 69 142  
179 PASCAL VAN OOSTEN Avon Fire and Rescue 112 SEN Male   05:48:51 191 86 00:46:40 235 93 213 00:05:10 03:05:48 226 96 214 00:04:47 01:46:25 144 62 133  
180 GERARD TIERNEY u/a 537 V40 Male   05:48:52 192 82 00:42:21 155 67 140 00:06:11 02:56:24 150 65 143 00:03:59 01:59:56 275 123 247  
181 DONALD REID Warrington Tri 550 V40 Male E129379 05:48:52 193 83 00:42:06 150 65 135 00:06:52 03:03:19 202 88 192 00:03:46 01:52:48 208 90 188  
182 MARK HARRISON u/a 33 SEN Male   05:49:02 194 87 00:47:23 254 100 231 00:03:33 03:01:30 186 84 178 00:03:04 01:53:30 219 89 198  
183 ROBERT WAREING u/a 41 SEN Male   05:49:02 195 88 00:54:12 341 123 304 00:03:47 02:54:19 127 63 122 00:03:12 01:53:29 218 88 197  
184 MARK ENGLISH NEWT 452 V40 Male   05:49:03 196 84 00:46:41 237 102 215 00:06:19 03:12:08 272 123 255 00:01:47 01:42:06 108 42 98  
185 JACK BAYLISS u/a 312 V50 Male E125598 05:49:19 197 8 00:44:09 192 11 174 00:04:53 03:02:47 198 9 189 00:05:17 01:52:12 202 10 183  
186 KEV TONNER u/a 28 SEN Male   05:49:49 198 89 00:45:36 218 90 198 00:04:08 03:07:21 239 98 226 00:05:04 01:47:39 158 67 145  
187 LANCE BRADLEY u/a 376 V40 Male   05:49:53 199 85 00:48:59 281 120 255 00:03:58 03:05:25 220 96 208 00:03:04 01:48:25 167 74 153  
188 DAVID MOORE Pembrokeshire Tri 581 V40 Male W130890 05:50:00 200 86 00:52:15 325 138 292 00:07:49 03:02:39 196 87 188 00:07:53 01:39:22 79 28 72  
189 NIALL HICKEY Chester Tri 576 V40 Male E131373 05:50:05 201 87 00:44:45 207 85 189 00:04:43 03:01:57 189 83 181 00:02:59 01:55:40 239 104 217  
190 ANDREW GODWIN u/a 448 V40 Male E1034985 05:50:36 202 88 00:52:52 331 142 298 00:06:34 02:50:45 91 34 87 00:05:10 01:55:14 237 103 215  
191 ARWEL HUGHES u/a 388 V40 Male   05:51:24 203 89 00:40:32 112 41 103 00:03:04 03:16:20 300 136 274 00:02:30 01:48:56 173 75 159  
192 ADRIAN HOWLETT Derby Tri 425 V40 Male   05:51:27 204 90 00:55:12 352 150 314 00:03:21 03:05:22 218 95 206 00:03:22 01:44:08 122 50 111  
193 MARK RODGERS South Wales Police Tri 150 SEN Male   05:51:29 205 90 00:47:30 256 101 233 00:02:36 02:54:41 132 64 126 00:03:35 02:03:04 296 109 265  
194 PAUL BROMLEY u/a 370 V40 Male   05:51:31 206 91 00:46:43 239 103 217 00:04:41 03:05:31 223 98 211 00:04:09 01:50:25 183 80 169  
195 CHRIS LEVITT Tuff Fitty Tri 366 V40 Male   05:51:34 207 92 00:41:48 140 61 128 00:05:25 02:56:18 149 64 142 00:03:22 02:04:40 304 136 272  
196 ANTHONY GUMMERSALL Wheel Guru 490 V40 Male E59264 05:51:42 208 93 00:39:31 81 28 76 00:04:54 02:55:47 140 59 134 00:06:16 02:05:12 309 138 277  
197 MARK EVANS Black Country Tri 454 V40 Male E120511 05:51:53 209 94 00:43:04 169 73 151 00:10:03 03:01:50 187 82 179 00:06:45 01:50:10 181 78 167  
198 NEIL CLARK u/a 116 SEN Male   05:51:56 210 91 00:50:32 302 116 274 00:04:02 03:01:04 184 83 176 00:01:52 01:54:23 227 93 206  
13 NICOLE PATTERSON Tuff Fitty Tri 269 V40 Female   05:51:56 211 2 00:35:45 26 1 1 00:04:31 03:15:31 294 10 24 00:04:30 01:51:38 198 6 19  
199 DEREK WORMALD Rochdale Tri 526 V40 Male E1030293 05:52:01 212 95 00:49:50 291 125 264 00:05:29 03:14:56 291 131 269 00:01:54 01:39:50 83 31 76  
200 CLIFF BROWN Glasgow Tri 331 V50 Male R5581 05:52:25 213 9 00:44:30 201 12 183 00:03:44 03:01:21 185 8 177 00:02:21 02:00:28 284 17 254  
14 TARJA KINNUNEN Mersey Tri 280 V40 Female E131336 05:52:32 214 3 00:45:00 212 6 19 00:04:00 03:09:04 253 3 15 00:03:07 01:51:20 193 5 18  
201 GLEN PRICE u/a 167 SEN Male   05:52:54 215 92 00:49:23 287 113 260 00:02:52 03:03:18 201 90 191 00:03:31 01:53:49 224 91 203  
202 TIM LLOYDLANGSTON u/a 440 V40 Male   05:53:00 216 96 00:39:42 86 30 80 00:04:47 03:10:57 265 118 248 00:03:57 01:53:34 221 95 200  
203 LUKE HORSFIELD McCheesefour 437 V40 Male   05:53:27 217 97 00:50:28 300 130 272 00:08:06 02:52:08 106 43 102 00:05:52 01:56:52 251 109 227  
204 STEVE ARDERN u/a 372 V40 Male E130610 05:53:32 218 98 00:46:05 226 96 205 00:06:06 03:02:16 190 84 182 00:07:48 01:51:17 192 83 175  
205 DANIEL BARNARD u/a 599 SEN Male   05:53:33 219 93 00:43:37 185 78 167 00:06:08 03:09:56 260 105 244 00:03:07 01:50:42 185 78 170  
206 ROBERT HAIGH EAST ESSEX TRI 21 SEN Male   05:53:35 220 94 00:45:18 215 89 196 00:04:53 03:02:34 195 88 187 00:03:50 01:56:57 252 100 228  
15 ALLISON MARTIN Dartmoor Runners 286 V40 Female   05:53:43 221 4 00:46:58 247 9 23 00:03:19 03:10:06 262 5 17 00:02:21 01:50:56 188 3 16  
207 STEVE TERRY Black Country Tri 74 SEN Male E133797 05:54:20 222 95 00:46:25 229 91 208 00:02:15 03:02:21 191 86 183 00:02:38 02:00:40 287 107 257  
208 DARREN SWETMAN u/a 475 V40 Male   05:54:31 223 99 00:40:15 105 37 97 00:05:21 03:04:29 210 91 200 00:04:56 01:59:28 270 120 242  
209 HARVEY PERKINS u/a 504 V40 Male E14986 05:54:35 224 100 00:39:43 88 31 82 00:05:20 03:06:22 229 101 217 00:02:42 02:00:26 283 125 253  
210 AARAN FLETCHER TNT 24 SEN Male   05:55:04 225 96 00:47:55 262 104 239 00:06:30 03:10:05 261 106 245 00:04:10 01:46:22 143 61 132  
211 TIM HARDING Carneddau Tri 316 V50 Male W125647 05:55:21 226 10 00:47:46 259 17 236 00:03:13 03:04:43 211 12 201 00:03:33 01:56:06 242 14 220  
212 BRIAN PHILLIPS NEWT 571 V40 Male W122557 05:55:24 227 101 00:33:40 16 5 16 00:03:30 03:14:01 284 128 264 00:02:35 02:01:37 289 129 259  
213 MICHAEL LARKIN u/a 209 SEN Male   05:55:37 228 97 01:00:33 365 135 322 00:03:59 02:59:38 176 80 169 00:02:55 01:48:30 168 71 154  
214 PETER CAIRNIE Bearbrook Joggers 536 V40 Male E129495 05:55:53 229 102 00:47:03 249 109 226 00:06:31 03:05:28 222 97 210 00:02:24 01:54:26 229 99 208  
215 PHYLIP SCOTT Sheffield Tri 128 SEN Male TBC 05:56:24 230 98 00:39:42 87 44 81 00:03:12 02:57:38 162 74 155 00:02:51 02:13:00 349 125 309  
216 TIM PARISH Royal Navy Tri 45 SEN Male   05:56:41 231 99 00:52:41 329 122 296 00:05:16 03:08:45 251 102 237 00:02:23 01:47:34 156 65 143  
217 ANDY DINES Knutsford Tri 539 V40 Male E1746 05:56:46 232 103 00:39:17 78 27 73 00:03:39 03:12:33 276 124 258 00:06:35 01:54:41 232 100 211  
218 MARK ALLEN u/a 95 SEN Male   05:56:58 233 100 00:39:08 75 40 71 00:03:31 03:03:30 204 91 194 00:07:14 02:03:34 297 110 266  
219 STEVE FEEST Tuff Fitty Tri 335 V50 Male E129711 05:57:05 234 11 00:47:28 255 16 232 00:06:42 03:06:21 228 13 216 00:03:06 01:53:26 215 11 195  
16 JAN ROGERS Chester Tri 292 V40 Female   05:57:42 235 5 00:40:30 111 3 9 00:02:30 03:14:18 287 8 22 00:07:37 01:52:45 206 7 20  
220 CARL PARKER Manchester Tri 434 V40 Male   05:57:44 236 104 00:46:53 244 106 222 00:03:49 02:53:51 122 49 117 00:02:35 02:10:34 336 150 297  
221 GLENN PARISI Tuff Fitty Tri 509 V40 Male   05:58:28 237 105 00:36:39 39 12 38 00:07:55 03:14:59 292 132 270 00:06:17 01:52:36 204 87 185  
222 PAUL CLARKE u/a 573 V40 Male   05:58:42 238 106 00:46:00 225 95 204 00:05:48 03:06:29 231 102 219 00:04:30 01:55:52 240 105 218  
223 DAVE MACKAY u/a 460 V40 Male   05:59:06 239 107 00:39:38 85 29 79 00:03:35 03:11:41 270 121 253 00:03:36 02:00:35 285 126 255  
224 LEIGH BICHARD Tewkesbury Tri 384 V40 Male E129303 05:59:13 240 108 00:41:01 119 46 110 00:03:06 03:07:02 235 106 223 00:01:47 02:06:16 318 144 285  
225 ANDY ROBERTS u/a 381 V40 Male   05:59:25 241 109 00:51:30 318 133 287 00:03:17 02:56:12 146 61 139 00:02:30 02:05:54 315 143 282  
226 ALAN LIGHTFOOT Thames Turbo 484 V40 Male 1031900 05:59:38 242 110 00:53:19 336 144 301 00:07:53 03:07:29 240 109 227 00:04:04 01:46:51 147 66 136  
17 TRUDI O'MAHONEY Oxford Tri 229 SEN Female   05:59:49 243 12 00:41:50 141 10 13 00:06:33 03:05:08 216 10 11 00:06:06 02:00:11 276 16 29  
227 GRAEME HUMPHREY u/a 135 SEN Male   06:00:05 244 101 00:37:47 51 27 47 00:05:19 03:22:49 328 121 294 00:04:36 01:49:33 177 76 163  
228 JASON WOODRUFF Pembrokeshire Tri 438 V40 Male   06:00:33 245 111 00:44:57 210 88 192 00:05:27 03:14:41 288 129 266 00:05:20 01:50:07 180 77 166  
229 ANDREW NASLAS DAWN 431 V40 Male E137313 06:01:16 246 112 00:42:32 159 70 144 00:03:16 03:11:34 269 120 252 00:03:34 02:00:17 278 124 249  
230 GARETH EVANS Outdoor Fitness 71 SEN Male   06:01:21 247 102 00:48:59 280 110 254 00:03:56 02:58:55 171 78 164 00:02:39 02:06:51 325 120 290  
231 CHRIS MURRAY u/a 396 V40 Male   06:01:25 248 113 00:36:10 30 9 29 00:09:41 03:14:53 290 130 268 00:07:00 01:53:40 222 96 201  
232 ANDY PINCHIN u/a 469 V40 Male   06:01:38 249 114 00:51:51 322 136 290 00:07:17 02:58:22 169 75 162 00:04:46 01:59:19 269 119 241  
233 DAVID MORRIS Cerist 584 V40 Male W1032514 06:01:45 250 115 00:52:16 326 139 293 00:04:00 02:59:23 174 78 167 00:03:40 02:02:23 292 132 262  
234 CHRIS COLLINS OO Tri 317 V50 Male   06:01:47 251 12 00:45:02 213 13 194 00:03:17 03:03:43 205 10 195 00:03:35 02:06:08 317 19 284  
235 STEVEN BARKER Worcester Tri 483 V40 Male E136849 06:02:15 252 116 00:45:32 216 90 197 00:06:48 03:07:12 237 108 225 00:04:49 01:57:53 259 113 233  
236 MARK SIMS Brecon Tri 340 V50 Male W132457 06:02:17 253 13 00:51:07 311 23 282 00:07:04 03:08:21 247 15 233 00:03:48 01:51:55 201 9 182  
237 STEVEN LITTLE Sheffield Tri 471 V40 Male   06:02:27 254 117 00:41:50 142 62 129 00:05:02 03:06:18 227 100 215 00:03:29 02:05:46 314 142 281  
18 KATIE JOYCE Swindon Tri 223 SEN Female E133787 06:02:36 255 13 00:41:51 143 11 14 00:03:50 03:02:39 197 8 9 00:04:18 02:09:57 332 20 37  
19 JANET GRACE Leeds & Bradford 288 V40 Female E1031352 06:02:42 256 6 00:53:04 332 14 34 00:07:35 03:07:17 238 2 13 00:04:06 01:50:40 184 2 15  
238 PAUL STALEY Derby Tri 457 V40 Male   06:02:55 257 118 00:50:25 298 129 270 00:06:14 03:08:22 249 112 235 00:05:08 01:52:44 205 88 186  
239 BARRY RIMMER Ashurst Bike Club 564 V40 Male   06:03:46 258 119 00:51:50 321 135 289 00:04:18 02:50:56 94 35 90 00:03:13 02:13:27 350 154 310  
240 PAUL WOOD Cardiff Tri 461 V40 Male   06:04:08 259 120           03:08:03 246 110 232 00:06:04 01:58:49 265 118 239  
20 ELEANOR MILLINGTON Cheltenham Tri 298 V40 Female E123418 06:04:55 260 7 00:45:46 222 8 21 00:05:40 03:12:22 274 6 18 00:04:43 01:56:23 243 9 23  
241 KEITH SHERRATT stafford tri 482 V40 Male   06:05:10 261 121 00:36:19 33 10 32 23:10:13 04:13:19 379 158 334 00:05:32 01:59:46 273 122 245  
21 LIZ MAHON Mersey Tri 226 SEN Female   06:05:15 262 14 00:48:56 278 16 26 00:04:25 03:18:56 311 18 30 00:05:24 01:47:32 154 12 13  
242 FERGUS MURRAY Wrecsam Tri 476 V40 Male   06:05:31 263 122 00:43:22 175 75 157 00:03:04 02:57:34 159 69 152 00:01:56 02:19:33 361 155 318  
243 MARK JAY Tri Central 379 V40 Male   06:05:36 264 123 00:55:08 351 149 313 00:05:14 03:02:21 192 85 184 00:05:41 01:57:10 253 110 229  
244 GEOFF FLETCHER East London Tri 313 V50 Male   06:05:42 265 14 00:45:57 224 14 203 00:04:17 02:56:01 143 6 136 00:04:04 02:15:22 356 23 314  
22 LORRAINE TAYLOR ELT 291 V40 Female E135359 06:05:52 266 8 00:45:33 217 7 20 00:04:23 03:17:51 307 11 28 00:02:57 01:55:05 236 8 22  
245 TERRY HUGHES Astley & Tyldesley RR 569 V40 Male   06:05:56 267 124 00:48:03 265 113 242 00:03:56 03:16:35 301 137 275 00:03:04 01:54:16 226 98 205  
246 CHARLES COWAN u/a 348 V60 Male W124623 06:06:11 268 1 00:47:30 257 1 234 00:05:33 02:58:15 168 1 161 00:04:58 02:09:53 331 2 295  
247 STEPHEN MACK Mersey Tri 427 V40 Male   06:06:18 269 125 00:52:20 327 140 294 00:04:38 03:13:45 283 127 263 00:02:32 01:53:02 210 92 190  
248 PAUL SCARISBRICK u/a 90 SEN Male   06:06:21 270 103 00:55:44 353 130 315 00:05:34 03:09:20 256 104 241 00:04:13 01:51:29 194 81 176  
249 SEAN BOYLE Mersey Tri 442 V40 Male E102359 06:06:27 271 126 00:46:15 227 97 206 00:06:34 03:09:50 259 116 243 00:06:09 01:57:38 255 112 231  
250 MARTIN DEANS u/a 191 SEN Male   06:06:27 272 104 00:50:30 301 115 273 00:05:04 03:14:47 289 113 267 00:04:29 01:51:36 196 82 178  
251 SIMON PINCHIN PSoF 515 V40 Male   06:06:46 273 127 00:52:49 330 141 297 00:05:49 03:11:29 267 119 250 00:02:52 01:53:45 223 97 202  
23 LUCY COX Black Country Tri 225 SEN Female   06:06:47 274 15 00:48:39 273 15 24 00:03:03 03:12:40 278 13 19 00:01:59 02:00:24 280 17 30  
252 IAN ROTHWELL Wheel Guru 315 V50 Male E34965 06:07:20 275 15 00:43:32 180 8 162 00:05:31 03:17:14 306 19 279 00:03:18 01:57:43 256 15 232  
253 GRAHAM KIRBY PSoF 320 V50 Male   06:07:33 276 16 00:50:37 304 21 275 00:12:04 03:12:29 275 18 257 00:06:20 01:46:01 138 3 127  
24 SARAH MAWHINNEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 296 V40 Female E1030337 06:08:54 277 9 00:59:22 359 18 41 00:05:33 03:09:31 257 4 16 00:03:08 01:51:17 191 4 17  
254 MATTHEW HALLIWELL u/a 104 SEN Male E1033472 06:09:48 278 105 00:57:34 354 131 316 00:06:05 02:58:34 170 77 163 00:02:52 02:04:43 305 113 273  
255 DAVID KIRBY MK Tri 580 V40 Male   06:10:19 279 128 00:40:49 114 43 105 00:04:12 03:18:52 310 141 281 00:08:30 01:57:53 260 114 234  
256 MATTHEW EVANS Activity Wales 196 SEN Male W133251 06:10:20 280 106 00:47:19 252 99 229 00:03:24 03:11:29 266 107 249 00:07:41 02:00:25 281 105 251  
257 STEVE ROGERS Activity Wales 202 SEN Male   06:10:21 281 107 00:50:26 299 114 271 00:04:31 03:07:33 241 99 228 00:07:24 02:00:25 282 106 252  
25 LINN LANGELAND TFN Tri 227 SEN Female   06:10:32 282 16 00:41:26 129 8 11 00:08:08 03:23:33 332 20 35 00:03:55 01:53:29 217 13 21  
258 ROBERT SMELT 3xtri Hull 403 V40 Male E136439 06:10:41 283 129 00:46:58 246 107 224 00:08:11 03:04:58 213 92 203 00:03:51 02:06:41 321 145 288  
259 LEE SKINNION Manchester Tri 503 V40 Male   06:10:41 284 130 00:48:16 267 114 244 00:04:34 03:09:41 258 115 242 00:02:36 02:05:33 312 140 279  
26 ANNETTE DENTITH Mid Devon Cycling Club 303 V50 Female   06:11:01 285 1 00:53:27 337 3 36 00:10:01 03:15:48 297 1 25 00:04:04 01:47:40 160 1 14  
260 PHILLIP TUNNEY Tri Central 397 V40 Male   06:11:08 286 131 00:44:44 206 84 188 00:07:33 03:19:57 317 142 285 00:10:28 01:48:25 166 73 152  
261 NICK ALLEN u/a 124 SEN Male   06:12:01 287 108 00:40:13 104 51 96 00:09:30 03:11:32 268 108 251 00:04:25 02:06:20 319 117 286  
262 MIKE DILWORTH Padarn Tri 344 V50 Male W123395 06:12:14 288 17 00:37:21 47 3 44 00:04:17 03:22:37 327 21 293 00:05:12 02:02:46 294 18 263  
263 PETER CLEGG Leigh Harriers 585 V40 Male   06:13:19 289 132 01:02:47 371 155 326 00:07:55 03:15:32 295 133 271 00:06:45 01:40:17 91 33 84  
27 EMMA WILLIAMS FSSAA 236 SEN Female   06:13:44 290 17 00:39:33 83 4 6 00:04:30 03:16:03 299 15 26 00:03:11 02:10:25 334 21 38  
264 JONATHAN TATTON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 514 V40 Male W135498 06:13:46 291 133 00:50:15 295 127 268 00:05:47 03:15:43 296 134 272 00:03:32 01:58:27 263 116 237  
265 SIMON THOMPSON u/a 522 V40 Male   06:13:46 292 134 00:51:29 317 132 286 00:04:09 03:16:49 304 138 277 00:02:45 01:58:31 264 117 238  
266 ANDY MAIRE Mersey Tri 534 V40 Male   06:13:53 293 135 01:02:10 370 154 325 00:07:38 03:06:29 232 103 220 00:02:51 01:54:43 233 101 212  
28 SIAN DILLON u/a 250 SEN Female   06:14:04 294 18 00:39:48 92 5 7 00:04:50 03:17:53 308 17 29 00:04:46 02:06:45 324 19 35  
267 RICHARD OSBORNE Chiltern Tri 495 V40 Male E131847 06:14:16 295 136 00:44:50 208 86 190 00:05:09 03:10:30 263 117 246 00:05:08 02:08:37 328 147 292  
268 ROB OWENS u/a 158 SEN Male   06:14:24 296 109 00:54:26 345 127 308 00:08:42 03:14:12 285 112 265 00:05:49 01:51:13 190 80 174  
269 IAN JOSLIN u/a 126 SEN Male   06:14:44 297 110 00:54:52 348 129 311 00:04:46 03:18:56 312 115 282 00:02:38 01:53:32 220 90 199  
270 GRANT BERTHOLD RELAY RELAY Relay - Grant Berthold 355 REL Male E129626 06:14:45 298 6 00:50:41 305 7 276 00:01:11 03:04:29 209 5 199 00:06:15 02:12:08 344 7 305  
271 STUART KYNASTON RAF Tri 22 SEN Male E1035371 06:14:59 299 111 00:42:50 164 65 147 00:03:19 03:53:49 373 137 330 00:02:39 01:32:20 35 20 33  
272 BORYS DARMAS u/a 189 SEN Male   06:15:05 300 112 00:44:25 199 85 181 00:08:38 03:05:25 219 94 207 00:02:21 02:14:14 353 127 312  
273 ALAN HALL Chester Tri 494 V40 Male E136717 06:15:11 301 137 00:48:20 269 115 246 00:06:08 03:22:11 326 145 292 00:05:03 01:53:27 216 94 196  
274 ROBERT TAYLOR ELT 549 V40 Male   06:15:18 302 138 00:47:19 253 111 230 00:08:03 03:15:59 298 135 273 00:03:11 02:00:44 288 128 258  
275 JUSTIN ALLITT u/a 186 SEN Male   06:15:19 303 113 00:51:08 312 120 283 00:08:09 03:23:09 331 123 297 00:09:55 01:42:56 114 53 103  
29 DIANA NEWPORT-PEACE PSoF 261 SEN Female   06:16:54 304 19 00:46:35 233 14 22 00:05:37 03:25:05 338 21 37 00:03:00 01:56:36 247 14 24  
276 KEVIN PHILLIPS Wrecsam Tri 373 V40 Male   06:17:05 305 139 00:45:38 219 91 199 00:09:02 03:18:17 309 140 280 00:04:34 01:59:33 271 121 243  
277 MIKE PRIOR Leeds & Bradford 330 V50 Male E16177 06:17:40 306 18 00:49:40 288 19 261 00:05:46 03:10:41 264 17 247 00:02:48 02:08:42 329 20 293  
278 RICHARD HAYES Wrecsam Tri 405 V40 Male E121600 06:17:44 307 140 01:01:56 368 153 324 00:04:03 03:11:52 271 122 254 00:02:38 01:57:13 254 111 230  
279 IAN MORRELL u/a 177 SEN Male   06:17:53 308 114 00:39:52 96 47 88 00:06:16 03:07:49 245 101 231 00:04:31 02:19:24 359 130 316  
280 JONATHAN HAMPTON York Tri 159 SEN Male   06:17:57 309 115 00:46:42 238 95 216 00:04:15 03:20:01 318 118 286 00:03:22 02:03:35 298 111 267  
281 JOHN MAYO u/a 516 V40 Male   06:18:30 310 141 00:50:19 297 128 269 00:06:00 03:08:55 252 114 238 00:03:08 02:10:06 333 149 296  
282 IAN ROBERTSON u/a 133 SEN Male   06:18:59 311 116 00:43:35 183 76 165 00:04:29 03:23:36 333 124 298 00:03:40 02:03:38 299 112 268  
283 JIM GREIG u/a 587 V40 Male E1030673 06:19:30 312 142 00:50:03 293 126 266 00:05:20 03:17:10 305 139 278 00:04:50 02:02:05 290 130 260  
284 NICK CARTER BRAT Club 13 SEN Male   06:20:06 313 117 00:49:10 285 112 258 00:04:12 03:23:48 334 125 299 00:06:06 01:56:48 248 98 224  
285 STUART EVANS HILLINGDON TRI 391 V40 Male   06:20:06 314 143 00:39:48 93 33 86 00:04:33 03:25:54 343 151 306 00:04:25 02:05:24 311 139 278  
286 DAVID LAWRENCE MET POLICE TRI 326 V50 Male E1337222 06:20:29 315 19           03:03:49 206 11 196 00:03:02 02:25:17 368 24 324  
30 ELLEN LOOPSTRA u/a 300 V40 Female   06:20:38 316 10 00:52:04 323 13 33 00:05:56 03:13:12 281 7 20 00:04:52 02:04:31 303 13 32  
287 DAVID ASHCROFT Warrington Tri 307 V50 Male   06:21:16 317 20 01:04:03 372 25 327 00:09:28 03:09:12 254 16 239 00:04:08 01:54:24 228 12 207  
288 ALI COMBES u/a 65 SEN Male   06:21:18 318 118 00:47:51 261 103 238 00:05:27 03:19:09 314 116 283 00:04:05 02:04:44 306 114 274  
289 JOSEPH KING u/a 66 SEN Male   06:21:18 319 119 00:48:19 268 106 245 00:04:47 03:02:22 193 87 185 00:05:42 02:20:07 363 132 320  
290 ALASTAIR BROWN u/a 449 V40 Male   06:21:27 320 144 00:52:05 324 137 291 00:07:56 03:13:03 280 126 261 00:07:42 02:00:39 286 127 256  
31 ALISON HARDIE Swindon Tri 256 SEN Female E1033960 06:22:00 321 20 00:53:35 339 20 37 00:04:36 03:20:42 320 19 33 00:04:02 01:59:02 268 15 28  
32 PENELOPE SCOTT u/a 297 V40 Female   06:22:05 322 11 00:42:50 163 5 17 00:06:08 03:19:31 315 13 32 00:05:55 02:07:40 326 14 36  
291 ANDREW GOMM Tuff Fitty Tri 142 SEN Male   06:22:50 323 120 00:39:54 97 48 89 00:05:42 03:06:24 230 97 218 00:04:33 02:26:15 369 135 325  
292 MARTYN CATLOW Manchester Tri 398 V40 Male   06:23:58 324 145 00:51:42 320 134 288 00:08:38 03:08:39 250 113 236 00:06:22 02:08:34 327 146 291  
293 COLIN WOOD horwich rmi harriers 337 V50 Male 2695550 06:24:01 325 21 00:46:49 243 15 221 00:08:34 03:28:43 345 23 308 00:05:04 01:54:49 235 13 214  
294 BEN HAWORTH PSoF 40 SEN Male   06:24:52 326 121 00:54:19 343 125 306 00:05:46 03:09:14 255 103 240 00:03:26 02:12:05 343 123 304  
295 DANIEL BROWNE Ironman Bob's Allstars 35 SEN Male   06:26:20 327 122 00:43:30 178 73 160 00:09:07 03:30:34 351 130 313 00:04:16 01:58:51 266 101 240  
296 MARK WISEMAN Warrington Tri 382 V40 Male   06:27:21 328 146 00:54:42 347 147 310 00:07:20 03:25:50 342 150 305 00:02:54 01:56:34 246 107 223  
297 ANDREW LEY COLT 426 V40 Male   06:28:21 329 147 00:47:50 260 112 237 00:05:03 03:30:15 350 152 312 00:03:03 02:02:08 291 131 261  
298 CHRIS MACKAY u/a 101 SEN Male   06:28:33 330 123 00:44:39 205 88 187 00:05:01 03:20:48 321 120 288 00:07:18 02:10:45 337 121 298  
33 HANNAH ELLIOTT Gears & Tears 268 V40 Female 126630 06:28:37 331 12 00:41:56 147 4 15 00:06:19 03:20:51 322 14 34 00:05:22 02:14:08 352 16 41  
299 MATTHEW JUKES Cardiff Tri 198 SEN Male   06:28:43 332 124 00:46:47 241 96 219 00:06:43 03:29:48 348 128 310 00:05:44 01:59:39 272 102 244  
34 IMOGEN SPENCER Black Country Tri 270 V40 Female   06:28:56 333 13 00:57:57 355 16 39 00:07:12 03:15:13 293 9 23 00:05:58 02:02:35 293 12 31  
300 MARK ASKEW Essex Fire 325 V50 Male E1033859 06:29:00 334 22 00:48:02 264 18 241 00:08:54 03:29:03 346 24 309 00:04:59 01:58:00 262 16 236  
301 PHILIP DALE u/a 583 V40 Male E1032278 06:29:12 335 148 00:46:24 228 98 207 00:08:50 03:21:46 324 143 290 00:07:06 02:05:04 308 137 276  
35 Melanie BRIDGEN Derby Tri 287 V40 Female E129091 06:29:31 336 14 00:59:51 361 19 42 00:09:05 03:19:04 313 12 31 00:03:42 01:57:47 257 10 25  
36 ROSALIND EDMONDS Taff Ely 304 V50 Female   06:30:49 337 2 00:53:07 335 2 35 00:13:01 03:23:51 335 2 36 00:02:57 01:57:51 258 2 26  
302 JOHN MORRELL u/a 80 SEN Male   06:31:03 338 125 00:34:29 18 11 18 00:07:20 03:20:03 319 119 287 00:05:34 02:23:35 365 134 322  
37 CARA FISHBURN Chester Tri 293 V40 Female E123203 06:31:17 339 15 00:48:43 275 10 25 00:05:48 03:35:10 355 16 39 00:02:41 01:58:53 267 11 27  
303 PAUL MILES Chester Tri 310 V50 Male   06:31:43 340 23 00:43:45 187 9 169 00:08:41 03:21:19 323 20 289 00:07:10 02:10:47 338 21 299  
38 ZOE SEWTER Derby Tri 249 SEN Female   06:34:11 341 21 00:59:53 363 21 43 00:05:07 03:14:18 286 14 21 00:02:32 02:12:18 345 22 40  
304 ROBERT OSBORNE Derby Tri 155 SEN Male   06:34:16 342 126 00:43:25 177 72 159 00:03:29 03:04:07 208 92 198 00:12:37 02:30:36 375 138 330  
305 JON ZIGMOND NYP Tri 347 V60 Male E13063 06:35:51 343 2 00:50:03 292 2 265 00:05:22 03:35:49 357 2 318 00:04:12 02:00:24 279 1 250  
306 RHYS EVANS u/a 27 SEN Male   06:36:01 344 127 00:44:21 197 83 179 00:03:29 03:25:22 340 126 303 00:02:34 02:20:13 364 133 321  
307 NICHOLAS AVRAAM u/a 151 SEN Male   06:37:32 345 128 00:49:03 283 111 256 00:11:31 03:19:53 316 117 284 00:10:18 02:06:45 323 119 289  
308 JOHN WALSH u/a 160 SEN Male   06:38:54 346 129 01:00:02 364 134 321 00:06:34 03:28:10 344 127 307 00:03:55 02:00:12 277 104 248  
309 TIM RICHARDSON u/a 456 V40 Male   06:39:30 347 149 00:59:47 360 152 319 00:07:37 03:22:49 329 146 295 00:05:20 02:03:55 300 133 269  
310 JOHN ROYLE Wrecsam Tri 524 V40 Male   06:40:31 348 150 00:48:51 276 118 251 00:06:03 03:25:46 341 149 304 00:07:44 02:12:05 342 152 303  
311 STEVEN SZELESI u/a 401 V40 Male   06:40:52 349 151 00:54:57 349 148 312 00:09:22 03:25:15 339 148 302 00:07:01 02:04:15 301 134 270  
312 MATT MANDELBAUM PSoF 30 SEN Male   06:43:28 350 130 00:42:24 156 63 141 00:05:15 03:40:39 362 134 323 00:08:46 02:06:22 320 118 287  
313 THOMAS HAYWARD PSoF 172 SEN Male   06:43:47 351 131 00:51:02 308 118 279 00:06:27 03:22:50 330 122 296 00:04:44 02:18:43 358 129 315  
314 DOMINIC AMEY Tuff Fitty Tri 367 V40 Male E133458 06:44:23 352 152 00:58:19 356 151 317 00:08:08 03:24:26 337 147 301 00:04:15 02:09:13 330 148 294  
315 JAMIE GRIFFITHS Mersey Tri 46 SEN Male   06:46:44 353 132 00:54:37 346 128 309 00:02:56 03:12:54 279 110 260 00:04:47 02:31:29 378 139 333  
316 SIMON DAVENPORT u/a 197 SEN Male   06:47:46 354 133 00:51:00 307 117 278 00:08:56 03:35:48 356 132 317 00:06:00 02:06:01 316 116 283  
317 KEVIN FITZGERALD Manchester Tri 557 V40 Male   06:49:27 355 153 00:53:34 338 145 302 00:06:45 03:37:28 359 155 320 00:05:59 02:05:38 313 141 280  
318 IAN WEARE Team Freak 520 V40 Male   06:49:47 356 154 00:42:25 158 69 143 00:09:18 03:30:52 352 153 314 00:07:37 02:19:34 362 156 319  
319 DAVID DAVIES Celtic Tri 528 V40 Male W1030657 06:49:59 357 155                              
320 ALAN MOSS u/a 343 V50 Male   06:50:54 358 24 00:50:10 294 20 267 00:04:02 03:41:34 363 25 324 00:02:30 02:12:36 346 22 306  
321 DANIEL JONES u/a 119 SEN Male   06:53:55 359 134 00:59:51 362 133 320 00:03:41 03:16:35 302 114 276 00:03:46 02:30:00 374 137 329  
39 CAROLYN HUME PSoF 276 V40 Female E1031219 06:55:33 360 16 00:55:06 350 15 38 00:06:32 03:29:11 347 15 38 00:06:20 02:18:22 357 18 43  
322 DAVE BOTTOMS Chester Tri 336 V50 Male E126854 06:55:50 361 25 00:53:05 334 24 300 00:04:09 03:24:18 336 22 300 00:05:37 02:28:39 373 25 328  
323 MATT SCANLON u/a 102 SEN Male   06:57:03 362 135 00:54:24 344 126 307 00:09:00 03:34:36 354 131 316 00:06:15 02:12:47 347 124 307  
40 ULRIKA BARCLAY u/a 301 V50 Female   06:57:15 363 3 00:50:36 303 1 29 00:07:37 03:49:17 370 3 43 00:03:00 02:06:44 322 3 34  
324 STEPHEN JENKINSON u/a 413 V40 Male   06:57:19 364 156 00:47:01 248 108 225 00:03:56 03:31:27 353 154 315 00:03:25 02:31:27 377 158 332  
325 KEITH THICKETT PSoF 575 V40 Male   06:58:25 365 157 00:54:10 340 146 303 00:10:00 03:37:32 360 156 321 00:05:46 02:10:55 339 151 300  
326 BRIAN HEMINGWAY PSoF 187 SEN Male   06:58:29 366 136 00:54:13 342 124 305 00:06:17 03:37:02 358 133 319 00:06:13 02:14:43 354 128 313  
41 MICHELLE WILDER Manchester Tri 283 V40 Female E0130647 06:59:43 367 17 00:51:18 313 12 30 00:10:48 03:44:20 367 19 42 00:02:42 02:10:33 335 15 39  
327 JON MOORHOUSE Mersey Tri 498 V40 Male E1031885 06:59:51 368 158 01:18:46 375 157 330           03:28:31 02:04:26 302 135 271  
328 JOSE CAVENDISH RELAY RELAY Relay - Jose Cavendish 358 REL Male   07:01:52 369 7 00:44:58 211 5 193 00:01:05 03:46:11 368 7 326 00:01:40 02:27:57 371 8 327  
42 JANE SHADFORTH TriTalk 282 V40 Female E122959 07:02:52 370 18 00:49:02 282 11 27 00:10:45 03:42:12 364 17 40 00:05:50 02:15:03 355 17 42  
329 MARK SHERWOOD PSoF 138 SEN Male E124736 07:06:06 371 137 00:51:03 309 119 280 00:10:07 03:42:45 365 135 325 00:10:09 02:12:01 341 122 302  
330 STEPHEN JOHNSON u/a 188 SEN Male   07:15:09 372 138 00:46:37 234 92 212 00:06:49 03:46:22 369 136 327 00:07:59 02:27:20 370 136 326  
331 KEN BOLDERSON RELAY RELAY OF 2 Relay of 2 - Team Freak 2 357 REL Male   07:16:52 373 8 00:51:22 315 8 284 00:13:21 03:59:49 378 9 333 00:01:07 02:11:13 340 6 301  
43 ANNE WILLIAMS Tewkesbury Tri 277 V40 Female E137540 07:18:40 374 19 00:59:13 358 17 40 00:09:15 03:43:47 366 18 41 00:02:47 02:23:37 366 19 44  
332 OLIVER SHERMAN Serpentine 70 SEN Male   07:19:42 375 139 01:01:33 367 136 323 00:08:03 03:30:07 349 129 311 00:20:30 02:19:27 360 131 317  
44 VICTORIA HOLMSTOCK u/a 230 SEN Female   07:21:58 376 22 01:02:06 369 22 45 00:11:58 03:54:15 374 22 44 00:08:13 02:05:24 310 18 33  
333 ANDY EDGAR Westmorland Tri 544 V40 Male   07:22:55 377 159 00:53:04 333 143 299 00:13:35 03:39:30 361 157 322 00:12:00 02:24:43 367 157 323  
334 KATE BROWN RELAY RELAY OF 2 Relay of 2 - Team Freak 1 356 REL Male   07:23:53 378 9 00:51:23 316 9 285 00:01:08 03:51:09 372 8 329 00:01:57 02:38:14 379 9 334  
335 CHRIS TIMMS u/a 54 SEN Male   07:27:14 379 140 00:59:05 357 132 318 00:09:00 03:54:21 375 138 331 00:10:54 02:13:52 351 126 311  
336 ANDREW WOOTTON Mersey Tri 345 V50 Male   07:42:49 380 26 01:09:54 373 26 328 00:06:59 03:49:48 371 26 328 00:04:54 02:31:12 376 26 331  
337 RICHARD MARSH u/a 481 V40 Male   07:46:03 381 160 01:11:16 374 156 329 00:05:10 03:22:08 325 144 291 00:03:12 03:04:16 381 159 336  
45 ANN ISSA Manchester Tri 281 V40 Female   07:51:14 382 20 01:00:54 366 20 44 00:12:51 03:57:58 376 20 45 00:11:31 02:27:58 372 20 45  
338 OWEN CHARLTON u/a 338 V50 Male   07:57:12 383 27 00:51:06 310 22 281 00:08:55 03:59:48 377 27 332 00:02:24 02:54:57 380 27 335  
339 SIMON BRINDLEY u/a 334 V50 Male   16:51:00 384 28                              
BACK TO TOP
DNF's
Pos Name From RaceNo CategoryCode Gender idnumber Time OverallPos CategPos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos SwimGenPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos CycleGenPos T2 Run RunPos RunCatPos RunGenPos PenaltyTime
  ADRIAN RUSSELL Tewkesbury Tri 530 V40 Male         00:39:08       00:03:31 03:00:53                  
  ALAN ROBINSON Merseyside Fire & Rescue 560 V40 Male         01:12:00       00:03:20                    
  ALAN RUSCOE u/a 577 V40 Male                                      
  ALICE ALBROW Thames Valley Tri 235 SEN Female         00:41:06       00:07:01                    
  ALISON BOYLE Wakefield Tri 244 SEN Female E132243                                    
  ALLAN CLARKE u/a 161 SEN Male         00:42:04       00:02:58                    
  AMY WILLIAMS u/a 231 SEN Female         00:58:46       00:03:37                    
  ANDREW BUTLER BCTTT 423 V40 Male         00:58:02       00:07:20                    
  ANDY BRODZIAK ONE Triathlon 96 SEN Male E124034       00:35:28       00:02:09                    
  ANDY LOWE u/a 332 V50 Male         00:39:13       00:04:20 03:17:17                  
  ANDY QUICKE Manchester Tri 97 SEN Male E126633       00:48:17       00:05:20                    
  ANDY THORNTON Derby Tri 168 SEN Male E132652       00:40:43       00:02:50                    
  ANGELA GIRGIS Newmarket Tri 275 V40 Female E16139       00:40:18       00:04:38 03:26:25                  
  ANTHONY CONNOR u/a 181 SEN Male         00:45:07       00:04:18 03:23:12       00:03:40          
  ANTONY STEVENS u/a 25 SEN Male         00:43:52       00:07:23                    
  CARL BULLINGHAM BRAT Club 464 V40 Male E122954       00:36:14       00:04:26 02:44:49                  
  CARLI FLEET TTC 259 SEN Female         00:45:19       00:07:23                    
  CATHERINE MEARS u/a 279 V40 Female                                      
  CERYS HUMPHREYS u/a 242 SEN Female         00:48:48                            
  CHRIS BIDDULPH Army Tri 207 SEN Male E131895       00:36:27       00:03:47                    
  CHRIS FOX Swindon Tri 184 SEN Male         00:40:33       00:04:19 02:49:55                  
  CLAIRE DOHERTY u/a 258 SEN Female E1036960       00:51:24       00:06:49                    
  CLARE ROBINSON Manchester Tri 241 SEN Female         00:44:27       00:05:35 04:22:57                  
  DALE ROUTLEDGE Army Tri 43 SEN Male         00:40:40       00:03:53