Bala Charity Swim 9/6/2011 -  1500m Results
OverallPos Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Club Time
1 842 CLAIRE THORN FV40 1 west midlands police 00:20:27
2 826 MATT GLOVER MSEN 1 TFN Tri 00:20:34
3 868 MARK SOUTHALL MV40 1 Black Country Tri 00:21:17
4 887 John ROWLINGS MV40 2 Tewksbury Tri 00:23:55
5 851 RICHARD PADGETT MSEN 2 u/a 00:24:06
6 849 MATTHEW ECKFORD MV40 3 u/a 00:25:13
7 881 Andy CAMPELL MSEN 3 Wrecsam Tri 00:25:14
8 880 BRYAN RILEY MSEN 4 Mersey Tri 00:25:24
9 811 KIERAN SINNETT MJUN 1 Wrecsam Tri 00:27:16
10 866 MARTIN BRANNAN MSEN 5 u/a 00:27:17
11 804 MANUELA MAXWELL FSEN 1 Chesham Tri 00:28:07
12 850 LEE MORETON MSEN 6 Black Country Tri 00:28:32
13 861 HAMISH MCCARTHY MV40 4 Army Open Water Swimming 00:28:54
14 860 STEVE FAIRBURN MV50 1 CSC 00:29:09
15 869 DAVE SAVAGE MV50 2 Wrecsam Tri 00:29:22
16 875 SIAN BOSTOCK FSEN 2 u/a 00:29:27
17 821 ANDY LOWE MV50 3 u/a 00:29:31
18 857 PAULA ROBINSON FV40 2 Gears & Tears 00:29:40
19 848 LISA ABREY FSEN 3 Trilife 00:29:47
20 814 ROBERT LOMAS MSEN 7 Wrecsam Tri 00:29:54
21 813 PAUL HOOSON MV40 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:29:59
22 854 KEN DANSKIN MV50 4 u/a 00:30:00
23 871 HARVEY PERKINS MV40 6 u/a 00:30:02
24 846 GUDRUN MEISL FV40 3 TFN 00:30:12
25 852 LEANNE LEVITT FSEN 4 Tuff Fitty Tri 00:30:19
26 874 ROB HEALEY MV40 7 Army Swimming Club 00:30:35
27 824 HELEN BAINBRIDGE FSEN 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:30:43
28 801 SANDY TELFER MV40 8 sleaford striders 00:30:46
29 841 JOANNE MALLINSON FSEN 6 TFN Tri 00:31:06
30 878 Gwyn WILLIAMS MV40 9 Cheltenham Tri 00:31:23
31 803 IAN WEARE MV40 10 Team Freak 00:31:26
32 825 LOUISE BRANNAN FSEN 7 u/a 00:31:26
33 819 MIKE DILWORTH MV50 5 Padarn Tri 00:31:35
34 836 IAN HOUSTON MV40 11 Wrecsam Tri 00:31:44
35 862 RAY SMITH MV40 12 CSC 00:31:48
36 886 Darren ROBINSON MV40 13 Derby Tri 00:31:58
37 883 Matthew STARR MSEN 8 00:31:59
38 847 SARAH GOODWIN FSEN 8 Derby Tri 00:31:59
39 830 DAMON WINTERBOTTOM MV40 14 u/a 00:32:12
40 820 TOM EAGLE MSEN 9 Chester Tri 00:32:16
41 838 SIMON PERKINS MV40 15 Tri Force 00:32:17
42 839 LINDSAY ATKINSON-WRIGHT FV40 4 Leeds & Bradford 00:32:20
43 884 Emma GOODING FSEN 9 00:32:22
44 864 REBECCA EMERTON FSEN 10 TFN 00:32:24
45 885 RHYS EVANS MSEN 10 00:32:29
46 810 TONY SINNETT MV40 16 Wrecsam Tri 00:32:48
47 835 JENNA MILLINGTON FSEN 11 BRAT Club 00:33:15
48 870 TOM WILLIAMS MSEN 11 Wrecsam Tri 00:33:19
49 822 JOHN O'GRADY MV40 17 Solihull 00:33:28
50 867 JEROME NOGUES MSEN 12 SY Tri 00:33:33
51 882 Richard ADCOCK MV40 18 Leeds & Bradford 00:33:34
52 834 PATRICK HYDE MV40 19 Black Country Tri 00:33:38
53 805 SUZANNE RUDD FSEN 12 u/a 00:33:45
54 877 Trom HIBBEND MSEN 13 00:33:46
55 843 BEN TURNER MSEN 14 Black Country Tri 00:33:51
56 863 SIMON WELLS MV40 20 racing tnt 00:34:30
57 816 PETE ELLIS MSEN 15 Wrecsam Tri 00:34:53
58 817 SHAUN O'KEEFE MV40 21 Wrecsam Tri 00:35:04
59 831 CAROLE GRIFFITHS FV40 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:36:01
60 807 JULIAN HUNTER MV50 6 Wrecsam Tri 00:36:14
61 858 LEE SWALE MSEN 16 u/a 00:37:08
62 809 LIZ MAHON FSEN 13 Mersey Tri 00:38:50
63 876 Robin STEACY MSEN 17 Royal Marines Tri 00:39:10
64 802 SARAH TOMS FSEN 14 Team Freak 00:40:31
65 853 MELISSA THOMAS FV40 6 TRISMART 00:41:47
66 837 RICHARD LEE MV40 22 u/a 00:41:58
67 859 BARBARA WEBB FV50 1 u/a 00:44:15
68 829 ANDREA VAUGHAN FV40 7 u/a 00:44:41
69 832 LANCE BALL MV40 23 Wrecsam Tri 00:46:26
70 865 HANNAH MOORHOUSE FV40 8 Mersey Tri 00:46:38
71 828 JASDIP UBHI MSEN 18 u/a 00:47:00
72 845 GARY BURNS MV40 24 Black Country Tri 00:50:25