Bala Charity Swim 9/6/2011 -  750m Results
OverallPos Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Club Time
1 761 Matt GLOVER MSEN 1 00:11:37
2 714 VICKI BATES FSEN 1 GB Police 00:12:26
3 725 KIERAN SINNETT MJUN 1 Wrecsam Tri 00:12:48
4 748 TONY CULLEN MSEN 2 Tri Central 00:13:03
5 740 HAMISH MCCARTHY MV40 1 Army Open Water Swimming 00:13:13
6 731 LAUREN EVANS FJUN 1 Black Country Tri 00:13:14
7 752 IAN MORGAN MSEN 3 Celtic Tri 00:13:22
8 741 RAY SMITH MV40 2 CSC 00:13:44
9 708 GRAHAM PADGETT MV60 1 u/a 00:14:02
10 711 ANGELA GIRGIS FV40 1 Newmarket Tri 00:14:05
11 733 NEIL EDWARDS MV50 1 Chiltern Tri 00:14:05
12 762 Jo MALLINSON FSEN 2 00:14:20
13 745 TOM WILLIAMS MSEN 4 Wrecsam Tri 00:14:56
14 765 RICHARD ADCOCK MV40 3 Leed Bradford Triathlon Club 00:14:57
15 743 CHRIS DUNN MSEN 5 u/a 00:15:07
16 767 Hannah ELLIOT FV40 2 Gears & Tears 00:15:15
17 879 Martin KEY MV40 4 Rochdale Tri 00:15:18
18 706 TONY SINNETT MV40 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:15:30
19 734 DARREN EVANS MV40 6 Les Gringos 00:15:31
20 738 STEVE FAIRBURN MV50 2 CSC 00:15:32
21 742 SIMON WELLS MV40 7 racing tnt 00:15:32
22 744 DAVE SAVAGE MV50 3 Wrecsam Tri 00:15:34
23 704 STEPHEN TURNER MV40 8 Fylde Tri 00:15:40
24 713 INDIA WOODRUFF FJUN 2 Carmarthen District Swimming Club 00:15:40
25 768 Steven THURKETTLE MV40 9 00:15:41
26 707 PETE ELLIS MSEN 6 Wrecsam Tri 00:15:45
27 766 Richard OSBOURNE MV40 10 Chiltern Tri 00:15:55
28 702 JULIAN HUNTER MV50 4 Wrecsam Tri 00:16:06
29 710 PETER CAIRNIE MV40 11 Bearbrook Joggers 00:16:07
30 730 JOSHUA EVANS MJUN 2 Black Country Tri 00:16:17
31 721 IAN ROBERTSON MSEN 7 u/a 00:16:21
32 737 HANNAH LARBALESTIER FJUN 3 Oxford Tri 00:16:24
33 769 Steve DONIGON MSEN 8 00:16:27
34 764 Charlie CALDWOOD MV40 12 Army Swim Team 00:16:28
35 712 ZOE WOODRUFF FSEN 3 u/a 00:16:42
36 729 WENDY PROCTOR FV40 3 COSACCS 00:16:59
37 855 DEREK WORMALD MSEN 9 Rochdale Tri 00:17:31
38 763 Robin STEACY MSEN 10 Royal Marines Tri 00:17:44
39 726 EMMA THORPE FV40 4 Newmarket Tri 00:17:46
40 727 MARK JOYCE MV40 13 u/a 00:17:48
41 719 ULRIKA BARCLAY FV50 1 u/a 00:18:00
42 720 CLAIRE DOHERTY FSEN 4 u/a 00:18:06
43 739 JANE GARDINER FSEN 5 racing tnt 00:18:20
44 750 DAVID MORRIS MV40 14 Cerist 00:18:23
45 735 ANDREW GODWIN MV40 15 u/a 00:18:27
46 703 IORWERTH JONES MV60 2 Wrecsam Tri 00:18:44
47 747 ANDY PINCHIN MV40 16 u/a 00:18:50
48 709 ADAM BRIGHT MV40 17 u/a 00:19:09
49 718 LANCE BALL MV40 18 Wrecsam Tri 00:19:15
50 754 ELLIE HEALEY FJUN 4 Kings College Taunton Swim Team 00:19:36
51 755 ROB HEALEY MV40 19 Army Swimming Club 00:19:38
52 756 Barry WILLIAMS MV50 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:19:40
53 705 MIKE WATERS MV40 20 Wrecsam Tri 00:19:48
54 770 WILLIAM PRICE MSEN 11 Wrecsam Tri 00:20:41
55 751 ANDREW MCARDLE MV40 21 u/a 00:20:42
56 771 Caroline COOPER FSEN 6 Team MK 00:21:06
57 728 CLARE MORETON FSEN 7 u/a 00:21:13
58 759 Saffy ALLEN FSEN 8 Wrecsam Tri 00:21:38
59 760 Lynn RILEY FSEN 9 Mersey Tri 00:22:03
60 753 JOANNE DODD FV40 5 Wrecsam Tri 00:22:08
61 732 RUTH JOSLIN FSEN 10 Bendylegs Tri 00:22:09
62 749 RICHARD HAYES MV40 22 Wrecsam Tri 00:22:50
63 757 Barbara WILLIAMS FV50 2 Wrecsam Tri 00:23:14
64 723 JOHN HAYWOOD MV50 6 Wrecsam Tri 00:24:05
65 736 JON MOORHOUSE MV40 23 Mersey Tri 00:25:55
66 758 Elwyn JONES MV60 3 Cerist 00:26:27
67 722 ALEC ROBERTSON MV60 4 u/a 00:35:46