Chirk Tri 25/04/10
Final Results if you have a query please contact 
steve@deemill.plus.com
# First Name Surname Club Age M/F Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Penalty Overall Pos Race Cat
423 Chris Standidge Tricentral/Zoot 32 M 00:04:58 1 00:35:08 3 00:17:26 2 00:57:32 1 MS
422 Paul Hawkins U/A 30 M 00:04:58 1 00:35:06 2 00:17:40 3 00:57:44 2 MS
424 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri 39 M 00:05:13 3 00:34:47 1 00:20:24 36 01:00:24 3 MS
415 Peter Brook Chester Tri 30 M 00:05:48 14 00:38:26 8 00:16:22 1 01:00:36 4 MS
417 James Emery TORQ 34 M 00:05:23 4 00:36:25 4 00:19:35 20 01:01:23 5 MS
375 Ben  Birks Chester Tri Club 32 M 00:05:46 13 00:36:55 5 00:19:00 11 01:01:41 6 MS
409 Arther Connell Revolution Bikes 30 M 00:06:04 22 00:38:15 7 00:18:28 8 01:02:47 7 MS
400 Iain Murray  Chester tri Club 42 M 00:05:36 10 00:38:27 9 00:19:07 13 01:03:10 8 MV
302 Alan Lewis U/A 35 M 00:06:09 26 00:39:18 17 00:18:00 5 01:03:27 9 MS
413 Paul Carmichael Chester Tri Club 42 M 00:06:22 31 00:39:00 14 00:18:13 6 01:03:35 10 MV
434 Tim Burnett Wrecsam Tri 42 M 00:06:06 24 00:38:03 6 00:19:38 22 01:03:47 11 MV
381 Andrew Birch Trismart 41 M 00:06:31 41 00:39:00 14 00:18:22 7 01:03:53 12 MV
433 Ian Houston Wrecsam Tri 42 M 00:06:52 73 00:39:44 21 00:18:00 4 01:04:36 13 MV
393 Dave Mawhinney TORQ 52 M 00:06:38 52 00:38:47 11 00:19:50 27 01:05:15 14 MSV
410 Matthew Welsh Deeside aac 29 M 00:05:49 15 00:40:02 26 00:19:32 18 01:05:23 15 MS
382 Daniel Chesters Warrington tri 35 M 00:06:42 54 00:38:54 12 00:19:57 30 01:05:33 16 MS
383 Carl Bibby Warrington tri 48 M 00:06:29 39 00:40:30 28 00:18:46 9 01:05:45 17 MV
303 Mark Derbyshire U/A 35 M 00:05:55 18 00:39:04 16 00:20:47 44 01:05:46 18 MS
436 Paul Williams Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:06:48 63 00:39:24 19 00:19:41 24 01:05:53 19 MS
345 Garry Ellis Padarn tri 45 M 00:07:14 110 00:38:37 10 00:20:09 34 01:06:00 20 MV
408 David De Winton chester tri 31 M 00:05:50 16 00:39:49 22 00:20:33 37 01:06:12 21 MS
334 Stephen John Owen Cerist tri 38 M 00:06:45 60 00:39:40 20 00:20:05 32 01:06:30 22 MS
339 Simon Greenwood Chester Tri Club 45 M 00:07:31 133 00:40:01 25 00:19:11 16 01:06:43 23 MV
366 Barry Hughes Mersey tri 46 M 00:06:53 75 00:39:24 18 00:20:57 55 01:07:14 24 MV
327 Phillip  Walton Mersey tri 27 M 00:06:52 69 00:41:29 39 00:19:03 12 01:07:24 25 MS
361 Leigh Holland Chester tri 32 M 00:06:28 38 00:39:50 23 00:21:07 61 01:07:25 26 MS
220 Neil Pownall Chester tri Club 38 M 00:06:58 80 00:41:23 36 00:19:11 15 01:07:32 27 MS
416 Paul James Roberts Chestertri 39 M 00:05:33 5 00:40:59 31 00:21:01 57 01:07:33 28 MS
385 Simon Brander Chester Tri 34 M 00:06:32 44 00:39:59 24 00:21:12 65 01:07:43 29 MS
402 Glenn Parry-Jones Carneddau tri 43 M 00:05:34 7 00:40:43 30 00:21:42 78 01:07:59 30 MV
354 Chris Roberts U/A 49 M 00:06:38 50 00:40:37 29 00:20:50 50 01:08:05 31 MV
394 Stewart Powell Worcester Tri 36 M 00:07:38 145 00:38:57 13 00:21:41 74 01:08:16 32 MS
296 Paul  Ingram Sytri 38 M 00:07:06 94 00:41:36 43 00:19:38 23 01:08:20 33 MS
372 Dominique Searle U/A 35 F 00:06:31 42 00:42:43 65 00:19:19 17 01:08:33 34 FS
20 Alun Humpherys Wrecsam Tri 48 M 00:08:14 212 00:41:24 38 00:19:53 28 01:09:31 35 MV
217 Rob Kerr Sytri 32 M 00:08:15 214 00:41:45 46 00:19:32 18 01:09:32 36 MS
397 Charles  Evans OO Tri 17 M 00:06:11 27 00:42:30 59 00:20:52 51 01:09:33 37 MJ
363 Stephen Spall chester tri 47 M 00:07:42 150 00:41:04 32 00:21:03 60 01:09:49 38 MV
344 Brigg Taylor OO Tri 39 M 00:06:43 57 00:42:25 56 00:20:49 46 01:09:57 39 MS
289 Philip Cuthbert Mersey Tri 37 M 00:07:18 117 00:42:57 70 00:19:47 26 01:10:02 40 MS
428 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri 41 M 00:08:10 205 00:42:17 52 00:19:37 21 01:10:04 41 MV
378 Dominique Miller Chester Tri Club 42 M 00:05:52 17 00:42:22 53 00:21:54 84 01:10:08 42 MV
355 Mark Threadgold U/A 44 M 00:06:43 57 00:42:55 69 00:20:36 38 01:10:14 43 MV
333 David Rhodes U/A 45 M 00:07:18 117 00:42:22 53 00:20:36 38 01:10:16 44 MV
429 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri 39 M 00:07:36 142 00:41:47 47 00:20:56 54 01:10:19 45 MS
323 Roy Tetlow U/A 51 M 00:07:15 111 00:41:07 33 00:21:58 90 01:10:20 46 MSV
425 Jon Williams Wrecsam Tri M 00:07:06 95 00:42:11 50 00:21:10 64 01:10:27 47 MV
271 Gill  Mead Chester tri Club 48 F 00:07:50 170 00:43:01 71 00:19:43 25 01:10:34 48 FV
395 Paul Bufton U/A 32 M 00:06:03 21 00:42:32 62 00:21:59 92 01:10:34 49 MS
294 Graeme McCulloch Rochdaletri 50 M 00:07:56 179 00:41:50 48 00:20:50 48 01:10:36 50 MSV
15 Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri 42 M 00:08:17 218 00:41:30 40 00:20:50 49 01:10:37 51 MV
349 Darren Ingham Warrington tri 39 M 00:06:58 81 00:42:15 51 00:21:32 69 01:10:45 52 MS
337 Gerard Wilkinson Chester tri 40 M 00:06:49 65 00:45:00 114 00:18:57 10 01:10:46 53 MV
319 David Walton Mersey Tri 57 M 00:06:06 23 00:43:06 73 00:21:39 73 01:10:51 54 MSV
211 Steven Birch Army Tri 28 M 00:07:43 153 00:42:26 57 00:20:48 45 01:10:57 55 MS
373 Sam Woolham U/A 20 M 00:07:08 98 00:43:50 93 00:20:02 31 01:11:00 56 MS
371 Julie Moore Trismart 45 F 00:06:55 77 00:41:35 41 00:22:31 109 01:11:01 57 FV
308 Mark Sims U/A 36 M 00:07:17 115 00:42:27 58 00:21:18 66 01:11:02 58 MS
13 Keith Billington Wrecsam Tri 41 M 00:08:04 195 00:41:43 45 00:21:24 68 01:11:11 59 MV
431 Paul Mitchell Wrecsam Tri 41 M 00:06:34 46 00:41:36 44 00:23:02 130 01:11:12 60 MV
290 Andrew Thomas Mersey tri 30 M 00:07:49 165 00:42:32 61 00:20:55 52 01:11:16 61 MS
380 John Thelwell Mersey tri 26 M 00:06:45 61 00:40:13 27 00:24:26 185 01:11:24 62 MS
260 Ben  Paxton Wrecsam Tri 15 M 00:06:59 85 00:45:25 123 00:19:09 14 01:11:33 63 MY
362 Tony Marrs Sytri 54 M 00:07:19 120 00:42:32 62 00:21:45 79 01:11:36 64 MSV
202 Andy Roberts U/A 40 M 00:07:35 138 00:43:25 81 00:20:44 43 01:11:44 65 MV
379 Justine Reston Mersey tri 42 F 00:06:29 40 00:42:47 67 00:22:28 106 01:11:44 66 FV
256 Darren Jarman U/A 35 M 00:07:13 108 00:42:33 64 00:22:03 94 01:11:49 67 MS
267 Michael Peers Alf Jones Cycles.co.uk 43 M 00:07:48 164 00:41:18 34 00:22:48 122 01:11:54 68 MV
25 Neill Rees-Hughes Wrecsam Tri 31 M 00:07:05 91 00:42:52 68 00:21:57 88 01:11:54 69 MS
138 Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri 33 M 00:07:47 163 00:44:12 98 00:20:07 33 01:12:06 70 MS
348 Jamie Brockway Sytri 36 M 00:06:23 32 00:43:05 72 00:22:41 116 01:12:09 71 MS
432 Jon Bowyer Wrecsam Tri 42 M 00:08:29 236 00:41:20 35 00:22:33 111 01:12:22 72 MV
297 Steve Lawrence sytri 33 M 00:06:26 35 00:43:28 82 00:22:31 110 01:12:25 73 MS
231 Robert Kidd North Shrop Wheelers 63 M 00:08:01 189 00:41:35 41 00:22:51 124 01:12:27 74 MVV
212 John Hobson Warrington Tri 37 M 00:08:10 204 00:43:10 76 00:21:07 61 01:12:27 75 MS
384 Nic Wright U/A 51 M 00:07:10 103 00:43:34 86 00:21:58 90 01:12:42 76 MSV
377 Linda Worrall Chester Tri Club 55 F 00:06:54 76 00:44:15 100 00:21:36 70 01:12:45 77 FSV
284 Mark Worrall Chester Tri Club 54 M 00:08:12 209 00:43:36 87 00:21:07 63 01:12:55 78 MSV
374 Mark Bennett Chester tri 42 M 00:06:35 47 00:44:46 109 00:21:42 75 01:13:03 79 MV
414 Robert Monk chester tri 54 M 00:05:38 11 00:43:36 87 00:23:51 162 01:13:05 80 MSV
310 Adam Peill U/A 31 M 00:07:08 97 00:44:38 105 00:21:22 67 01:13:08 81 MS
49 Julian Evitts Chester tri Club 36 M 00:07:59 185 00:43:18 79 00:21:55 86 01:13:12 82 MS
335 Rebecca Holland Chester tri 31 F 00:07:11 105 00:43:32 84 00:22:37 113 01:13:20 83 FS
179 Martyn Fairlamb Carneddau Tri 44 M 00:08:11 206 00:43:07 75 00:22:11 100 01:13:29 84 MV
399 Alison Leavens Chester Tri Club 39 F 00:06:14 29 00:43:32 84 00:23:47 157 01:13:33 85 FS
364 Malcolm Sloane Chester tri Club 57 M 00:06:58 81 00:43:48 92 00:22:51 125 01:13:37 86 MSV
237 Jason Kiernan Seagull Cycles 42 M 00:07:17 116 00:43:06 73 00:23:28 148 01:13:51 87 MV
342 Paul Thelwell Mersey tri 57 M 00:07:09 102 00:42:43 65 00:24:01 168 01:13:53 88 MSV
292 Colin Wightman Mersey tri 42 M 00:06:59 84 00:45:01 115 00:21:54 84 01:13:54 89 MV
322 Justin Wyke U/A 39 M 00:07:38 143 00:45:19 122 00:20:57 56 01:13:54 89 MS
403 Johanna Calleja Chester tri 25 F 00:06:39 53 00:45:16 121 00:22:00 93 01:13:55 91 FS
274 Dermot Murphy Mersey tri 51 M 00:07:45 156 00:42:23 55 00:23:48 158 01:13:56 92 MSV
387 Stephen Roberts U/A 33 M 00:05:34 6 00:47:40 173 00:20:56 53 01:14:10 93 MS
326 Hans Tetlow U/A 45 M 00:07:16 113 00:44:04 95 00:23:14 137 01:14:34 94 MV
365 Claire Sutcliffe Chester tri Club 39 F 00:07:08 99 00:45:41 129 00:22:04 97 01:14:53 95 FS
419 Liam O'Sullivan U/A 23 M 00:05:42 12 00:43:39 89 00:25:37 216 01:14:58 96 MS
242 Rob  Jones Sytri 40 M 00:08:12 207 00:41:52 49 00:24:59 208 01:15:03 97 MV
22 Ed Paxton Wrecsam Tri 45 M 00:07:06 93 00:44:40 106 00:23:18 142 01:15:04 98 MV
106 Colin Elige U/A 43 M 00:09:55 309 00:43:12 78 00:22:03 94 01:15:10 99 MV
347 Emily Marrs Shrewsbury Masters 23 F 00:05:35 8 00:47:46 174 00:21:53 82 01:15:14 100 FS
194 Tim Williams U/A 48 M 00:08:29 234 00:43:30 83 00:23:17 141 01:15:16 101 MV
301 Ian Madeley U/A 32 M 00:07:23 128 00:45:55 132 00:22:17 102 01:15:35 102 MS
26 Dave Rees-Hughes Wrecsam Tri 39 M 00:07:45 155 00:46:14 142 00:21:38 71 01:15:37 103 MS
368 Nigel Smith U/A 44 M 00:06:34 45 00:46:24 145 00:22:42 117 01:15:40 104 MV
239 Robert Evans Sytri 55 M 00:07:39 148 00:46:21 144 00:21:42 75 01:15:42 105 MSV
270 Alan Cronin Chester tri 56 M 00:07:35 137 00:43:54 94 00:24:18 177 01:15:47 106 MSV
370 Mike Carrighan Chester tri 37 M 00:06:24 33 00:48:24 192 00:21:02 59 01:15:50 107 MS
38 Dylan Jones One planet adventure 38 M 00:09:51 307 00:41:24 37 00:24:40 195 01:15:55 108 MS
320 Sarah Haythornthwaite Mersey tri 38 F 00:06:52 71 00:45:29 125 00:23:35 151 01:15:56 109 FS
258 Brian Wills U/A 40 M 00:08:37 247 00:44:09 96 00:23:15 138 01:16:01 110 MV
316 Scott Simons U/A 36 M 00:06:28 37 00:44:50 110 00:24:44 198 01:16:02 111 MS
14 Bill Crawshaw Wrecsam Tri 51 M 00:08:35 244 00:44:15 99 00:23:15 140 01:16:05 112 MSV
254 Mark Johnson U/A 33 M 00:08:13 211 00:44:30 102 00:23:24 147 01:16:07 113 MS
156 Andy Maire Mersey tri 46 M 00:08:53 262 00:44:51 111 00:22:23 104 01:16:07 114 MV
336 Andy Penny Chester tri 53 M 00:06:43 56 00:44:21 101 00:25:07 211 01:16:11 115 MSV
23 Fergus Murray Wrecsam Tri 44 M 00:07:03 88 00:43:12 77 00:25:57 226 01:16:12 116 MV
307 Stephen Bodman U/A 39 M 00:08:24 228 00:44:45 108 00:23:15 138 01:16:24 117 MS
398 Traci Shipley Chester tri 47 F 00:06:24 34 00:46:30 149 00:23:33 150 01:16:27 118 FV
178 Nicholas Stuart Arfan Masters 55 M 00:09:22 293 00:44:11 97 00:23:00 128 01:16:33 119 MSV
160 Laura Gartry OO Tri 37 F 00:09:19 290 00:43:23 80 00:23:55 164 01:16:37 120 FS
90 David Paul Turton U/A 38 M 00:10:59 341 00:42:31 60 00:23:08 133 01:16:38 121 MS
128 Kevin Jarvis U/A 39 M 00:09:11 281 00:44:59 113 00:22:28 106 01:16:38 121 MS
328 Alison Wilson Sytri 57 R 00:07:12 107 00:45:04 116 00:24:22 180 01:16:38 121 RSV
228 Guy Clamp Ellesmere swim scheme 52 M 00:08:05 196 00:45:14 119 00:23:19 143 01:16:38 124 #REF!
18 Barry Williams Wrecsam Tri 59 M 00:08:49 257 00:43:41 91 00:24:09 171 01:16:39 125 MSV
283 Max Williams Wrecsam Tri 40 M 00:07:59 186 00:44:52 112 00:23:49 161 01:16:40 126 MV
435 Helen Davies Wrecsam Tri 44 F 00:06:16 30 00:49:51 222 00:20:38 40 01:16:45 127 FV
295 Allan Wilson Sytri 63 M 00:07:32 134 00:45:14 120 00:24:02 169 01:16:48 128 MVV
200 Louise Crook Chester tri Club 36 F 00:08:07 198 00:46:37 152 00:22:06 99 01:16:50 129 FS
127 Adrian Wade U/A 47 M 00:08:59 266 00:47:20 165 00:20:38 41 01:16:57 130 MV
29 Kieran Sinnett Wrecsam Tri 17 M 00:06:00 19 00:48:16 187 00:22:43 119 01:16:59 131 MJ
282 Ritson  Lloyd U/A 35 M 00:07:15 111 00:47:23 167 00:22:30 108 01:17:08 132 MS
246 Kelvin  Williams U/A 29 M 00:09:00 268 00:46:11 139 00:22:03 94 01:17:14 133 MS
280 Kate  Litherland Chester Tri 33 F 00:08:48 256 00:46:29 148 00:21:57 87 01:17:14 133 FS
137 Lisa Morley Wrecsam AC 40 F 00:08:40 249 00:46:00 134 00:22:38 114 01:17:18 135 FV
317 Matthew Skett Chester tri 38 M 00:07:35 139 00:43:40 90 00:26:06 232 01:17:21 136 MS
359 Mark Benson U/A 31 M 00:06:49 64 00:46:01 135 00:24:36 192 01:17:26 137 MS
332 Mark   Talbot U/A 48 M 00:06:51 67 00:45:08 118 00:25:27 214 01:17:26 138 MV
313 Matthew Lewis Newcastle tri 41 M 00:07:51 171 00:46:26 146 00:23:13 136 01:17:30 139 MV
10 Russell Kevill Wrecsam Tri 41 M 00:08:16 216 00:47:22 166 00:22:05 98 01:17:43 140 MV
24 Robert Lomas Wrecsam Tri 32 M 00:07:13 109 00:48:09 185 00:22:23 104 01:17:45 141 MS
291 Liz Mahon Mersey tri 28 F 00:07:49 165 00:48:17 189 00:21:42 75 01:17:48 142 FS
120 Mick Ramsey U/A 58 M 00:10:40 335 00:45:27 124 00:21:45 80 01:17:52 143 MSV
252 Andrew Miner U/A 48 M 00:07:32 136 00:45:37 128 00:24:54 204 01:18:03 144 MV
392 Mike Dilworth Padarn Tri 58 M 00:06:31 43 00:47:19 164 00:24:15 174 01:18:05 145 MSV
367 Charlotte Mountain Sytri 40 F 00:06:52 70 00:45:49 131 00:25:25 213 01:18:06 146 FV
321 Berwyn Jones Padarn Tri 57 M 00:07:46 158 00:46:13 140 00:24:11 173 01:18:10 147 MSV
105 Grant Gibson Chester tri 32 M 00:09:16 288 00:46:13 141 00:22:44 120 01:18:13 148 MS
173 Alan Fletcher Merseytri 44 M 00:07:54 175 00:46:34 151 00:23:48 159 01:18:16 149 MV
285 Val Ornsby Chester tri club 40 F 00:06:57 79 00:47:07 160 00:24:17 175 01:18:21 150 FV
229 Keith Birchall Mersey tri 45 M 00:07:56 178 00:46:59 156 00:23:39 153 01:18:34 151 MV
142 David Roberts U/A 50 M 00:09:45 302 00:45:55 133 00:22:54 126 01:18:34 152 MSV
225 Lee Wild  Chester tri Club 38 M 00:09:28 296 00:44:42 107 00:24:28 188 01:18:38 153 MS
164 Steve Hibbert Warrington tri 48 M 00:08:40 249 00:46:56 154 00:23:03 131 01:18:39 154 MV
329 Sue Ellis chester tri 51 F 00:06:42 55 00:47:49 175 00:24:08 170 01:18:39 155 FSV
123 John Paul Gibbons U/A 29 M 00:08:10 203 00:48:36 198 00:21:54 83 01:18:40 156 MS
165 Paul Cheetham U/A 51 M 00:08:23 226 00:45:33 126 00:24:45 199 01:18:41 157 MSV
353 Lee Barnfield OOTRI 35 M 00:06:49 66 00:45:33 127 00:26:20 238 01:18:42 158 MS
183 Kirsty Seddon chestertri 29 F 00:07:50 169 00:48:23 191 00:22:38 115 01:18:51 159 FS
91 Simon Owen U/A 35 M 00:08:59 266 00:47:02 158 00:23:00 128 01:19:01 160 MS
219 Brian Wilderspin Chester Tri 53 M 00:07:40 149 00:48:03 182 00:23:30 149 01:19:13 161 MSV
187 Danni Evans OO Tri 35 F 00:08:00 188 00:48:35 196 00:22:42 117 01:19:17 162 FS
351 Mark Drew U/A 50 M 00:07:25 130 00:48:45 202 00:23:10 134 01:19:20 163 MSV
198 Ian Harrison U/A 48 M 00:09:08 278 00:48:20 190 00:21:53 81 01:19:21 164 MV
278 John Hayhurst U/A 41 M 00:07:06 92 00:47:13 161 00:25:10 212 01:19:29 165 MV
27 Beverly Craddock Wrecsam Tri 35 F 00:07:10 104 00:46:03 136 00:26:20 240 01:19:33 166 FS
407 Richard  Bennion U/A 35 M 00:05:35 9 00:47:34 169 00:26:34 249 01:19:43 167 MS
168 Nick Roberts U/A 41 M 00:08:25 230 00:47:35 171 00:23:45 155 01:19:45 168 MV
405 Alan Robinson Mersyside Fire&Rescue 48 M 00:07:36 140 00:47:07 159 00:25:04 210 01:19:47 169 MV
356 Jo Haywood U/A 30 F 00:06:51 67 00:48:27 193 00:24:34 191 01:19:52 170 FS
201 Ceri Cook U/A 44 F 00:08:09 201 00:48:37 200 00:23:07 132 01:19:53 171 FV
287 Carol Coole chestertri 47 M 00:07:39 147 00:48:35 197 00:23:40 154 01:19:54 172 MV
259 Jamie Brown U/A 35 M 00:07:21 123 00:48:08 184 00:24:26 186 01:19:55 173 MS
176 Adam Constanine Sytri 36 M 00:08:15 215 00:49:44 219 00:21:58 89 01:19:57 174 MS
396 Ian Sinclair Chester tri Club 47 M 00:06:37 49 00:46:08 137 00:27:18 261 01:20:03 175 MV
11 ian laing Wrecsam Tri 55 M 00:07:21 125 00:47:55 178 00:24:48 202 01:20:04 176 MSV
110 Dave Lobban Chester Tri Club 40 M 00:08:34 243 00:48:16 187 00:23:21 145 01:20:11 177 MV
152 Martin  Johnson Chester tri 44 M 00:09:04 273 00:47:35 170 00:23:35 152 01:20:14 178 MV
304 Zoe Thomas U/A 32 F 00:07:58 181 00:47:59 180 00:24:23 181 01:20:20 179 FS
30 Yvie Johnson Wrecsam Tri 30 F 00:07:09 101 00:49:21 215 00:23:52 163 01:20:22 180 FS
276 Jill Carlin Warrington tri 50 F 00:07:29 131 00:48:02 181 00:24:55 205 01:20:26 181 FSV
338 Karen Birchall Mersey tri 42 F 00:07:16 113 00:46:32 150 00:26:50 252 01:20:38 182 FV
305 Peter Davis U/A 46 M 00:07:22 126 00:49:21 216 00:23:57 166 01:20:40 183 MV
119 Chris Bennet U/A 47 M 00:08:02 192 00:45:45 130 00:26:54 254 01:20:41 184 MV
53 Yvette Bettley Village Runners 46 F 00:06:44 59 00:51:47 260 00:22:17 101 01:20:48 185 FV
426 Tom Williams Wrecsam Tri 35 M 00:07:36 141 00:46:44 153 00:26:30 247 01:20:50 186 MS
261 Kerry Ratcliffe U/A 34 F 00:07:11 106 00:50:31 238 00:23:11 135 01:20:53 187 FS
143 Claire Williams U/A 36 F 00:08:33 242 00:49:00 209 00:23:21 145 01:20:54 188 FS
255 Tammy Lee U/A 33 F 00:07:43 152 00:48:36 198 00:24:38 194 01:20:57 189 FS
86 Garry Robinson U/A 31 M 00:07:05 90 00:50:11 227 00:23:46 156 01:21:02 190 MS
47 Janet Robinson U/A 38 F 00:08:51 259 00:49:19 214 00:22:55 127 01:21:05 191 FS
31 Tanya Wilson U/A 30 F 00:06:53 74 00:52:37 272 00:21:39 72 01:21:09 192 FS
266 Andrew Mathie U/A 30 M 00:07:39 146 00:47:28 168 00:26:03 231 01:21:10 193 MS
103 Ben Mayho Sytri 32 M 00:09:54 308 00:50:17 232 00:21:02 58 01:21:13 194 MS
153 Barrie Cavanagh Chester tri Club 51 M 00:09:22 292 00:49:08 212 00:22:46 121 01:21:16 195 MSV
269 David Edge OO Tri 40 M 00:07:46 161 00:49:24 217 00:24:17 175 01:21:27 196 MV
116 Sarah Mawhinney Sytri 47 F 00:09:38 301 00:47:16 163 00:24:37 193 01:21:31 197 FV
293 Stephen Saunders Merseytri 47 M 00:07:09 100 00:50:33 240 00:23:56 165 01:21:38 198 MV
391 Michael Barnet Pepper Padarn tri 63 M 00:06:52 72 00:48:39 201 00:26:07 234 01:21:38 199 MVV
87 Philip Edwards U/A 45 M 00:13:53 366 00:47:00 157 00:20:49 46 01:21:42 200 MV
244 Dwight Bond Sytri 36 M 00:08:09 200 00:44:31 103 00:29:06 296 01:21:46 201 MS
257 Jake Holmes U/A 31 M 00:08:54 263 00:47:57 179 00:24:55 205 01:21:46 202 MS
352 Paul Herbert U/A 35 M 00:07:32 134 00:47:50 177 00:26:28 243 01:21:50 203 MS
369 Suzanne Gathercole U/A 36 F 00:07:18 119 00:49:11 213 00:25:31 215 01:22:00 204 FS
79 Mark Humphreys Chester tri Club 46 M 00:12:26 359 00:47:14 162 00:22:21 103 01:22:01 205 MV
210 Kiernan Roger U/A 67 M 00:07:55 176 00:48:29 194 00:25:55 224 01:22:19 206 MVV
218 David Coyle Carneddau tri 48 M 00:08:50 258 00:49:04 211 00:24:28 188 01:22:22 207 MV
108 Ian Davies U/A 51 M 00:10:35 332 00:44:34 104 00:27:13 259 01:22:22 208 MSV
264 Martin Williams Ruthin 7C 46 M 00:07:02 87 00:47:49 176 00:27:31 264 01:22:22 209 MV
204 Mark Baker U/A 42 M 00:08:38 248 00:49:02 210 00:24:47 200 01:22:27 210 MV
223 Derek  Mason Chester tri Club 37 M 00:08:29 235 00:47:39 172 00:26:24 241 01:22:32 211 MS
214 Colin Hunt U/A 58 M 00:08:19 222 00:48:48 203 00:25:41 218 01:22:48 212 MSV
234 Marc Pickles U/A 39 M 00:08:12 209 00:48:10 186 00:26:29 245 01:22:51 213 MS
113 Mark Cornah merseytri 41 M 00:09:25 294 00:50:15 229 00:23:20 144 01:23:00 214 MV
277 Martin G Williams Carneddau tri 64 M 00:08:33 241 00:50:02 223 00:24:28 187 01:23:03 215 MVV
406 Mark Hughes U/A 35 M 00:06:02 20 00:48:56 206 00:28:08 278 01:23:06 216 MS
147 Darren Hanley Mersey tri 41 M 00:09:07 277 00:51:33 257 00:22:35 112 01:23:15 217 MV
314 Barbara Cole Sytri 55 F 00:07:03 89 00:49:48 220 00:26:29 245 01:23:20 218 FSV
412 Gareth Hansom Mold Masters 29 M 00:06:08 25 00:51:29 255 00:25:47 219 01:23:24 219 MS
80 Gabriela Mackinnon Coventry Triathletes 50 F 00:11:52 357 00:45:07 117 00:26:28 244 01:23:27 220 FSV
54 Raymond O'Grady Chester tri 62 M 00:07:30 132 00:48:57 207 00:27:03 255 01:23:30 221 MVV
12 Suki Hughes Wrecsam Tri 42 F 00:08:12 208 00:51:04 251 00:24:20 179 01:23:36 222 FV
288 Philip Allman D+M CYCLES 38 M 00:08:23 227 00:48:07 183 00:27:07 257 01:23:37 223 MS
195 Justin Shirra U/A 45 M 00:08:31 238 00:51:23 254 00:23:49 160 01:23:43 224 MV
390 Jessie Evans Mersey tri 18 F 00:06:58 83 00:48:49 204 00:28:09 279 01:23:56 225 FJ
180 Becky Thompson Chester tri 32 F 00:07:20 122 00:52:02 264 00:24:41 196 01:24:03 226 FS
253 Simon Bowen U/A 37 M 00:15:36 369 00:46:10 138 00:20:18 35 01:24:04 227 MS
263 John Harding U/A 42 M 00:07:45 156 00:50:21 234 00:26:02 228 01:24:08 228 MV
251 Sarah Guinan U/A 44 F 00:08:19 222 00:50:53 246 00:24:57 207 01:24:09 229 FV
199 Neil Sephton U/A 52 M 00:07:49 168 00:50:25 236 00:26:00 227 01:24:14 230 MSV
28 Clare Edwards Wrecsam Tri 31 F 00:06:12 28 00:51:59 263 00:26:38 250 01:24:49 231 FS
189 Emma Humphries Sytri 37 F 00:08:14 213 00:50:16 231 00:26:30 248 01:25:00 232 FS
17 Helen Bainbridge Wrecsam Tri 33 F 00:07:52 174 00:53:11 284 00:23:58 167 01:25:01 233 FS
279 Chris Jones U/A 38 M 00:07:07 96 00:51:53 261 00:26:06 233 01:25:06 234 MS
245 Alison Engle Wallasey Athletics 40 F 00:07:59 184 00:50:40 243 00:26:27 242 01:25:06 235 FV
95 James Ballantyne U/A 46 M 00:10:03 319 00:50:28 237 00:24:47 200 01:25:18 236 MV
389 Darren Price Chester tri 43 M 00:06:27 36 00:50:31 238 00:28:23 282 01:25:21 237 MV
37 Lucy Anne Gabriel One planet adventure 29 F 00:10:12 326 00:50:38 241 00:24:32 190 01:25:22 238 FS
358 Barri  Rawlings U/A 39 M 00:08:28 233 00:50:46 245 00:26:16 236 01:25:30 239 MS
248 Karen Jones 2 U/A 39 F 00:07:21 123 00:52:19 269 00:25:52 221 01:25:32 240 FS
309 Andrew Evans Mersey tri 48 M 00:07:38 144 00:58:01 337 00:19:56 29 01:25:35 241 MV
98 Dave Bottoms chester tri 53 M 00:09:09 279 00:48:29 195 00:28:11 281 01:25:49 242 MSV
243 Charles  Sinclair Sytri 52 M 00:07:25 129 00:57:45 334 00:20:41 42 01:25:51 243 MSV
3 Peter Norman Wrecsam Tri 74 M 00:10:23 331 00:46:14 142 00:29:21 303 01:25:58 244 MVV
158 Paul Mcnamara Mersey tri 44 M 00:10:03 318 00:46:57 155 00:29:11 300 01:26:11 245 MV
232 Will  Morris OOTRI 52 M 00:07:46 159 00:54:02 296 00:24:24 184 01:26:12 246 MSV
144 Darren Edwards U/A 41 M 00:09:16 287 00:50:15 230 00:26:47 251 01:26:18 247 MV
157 Andrea Davies Mersey tri 42 F 00:09:59 313 00:53:33 288 00:22:50 123 01:26:22 248 FV
145 John Williams Cerist 52 M 00:10:02 315 00:50:09 226 00:26:15 235 01:26:26 249 MSV
298 Julia Johnson Sytri 36 F 00:07:19 121 00:50:18 233 00:28:59 292 01:26:36 250 FS
240 Jill Johnson Sytri 42 F 00:09:02 271 00:49:48 221 00:28:26 283 01:26:36 251 FV
186 Norman Seddon Mersey tri 63 M 00:07:52 172 00:50:23 235 00:28:28 285 01:26:43 252 MVV
376 Ros Clarke Chester tri Club 43 F 00:06:55 78 00:51:54 262 00:28:05 276 01:26:54 253 FV
101 Sally Napthen Chester tri 49 F 00:09:56 310 00:52:12 266 00:25:03 209 01:27:11 254 FV
427 Andy Hughes Wrecsam Tri 53 M 00:09:37 300 00:50:06 224 00:27:35 265 01:27:18 255 MSV
330 Christopher Binks Chester tri Club 64 M 00:07:01 86 00:51:13 252 00:29:06 296 01:27:20 256 MVV
388 Zoe Brunton Merseytri 17 F 00:06:36 48 00:54:48 308 00:25:57 225 01:27:21 257 FJ
139 Lawrence Boswell Rochdaletri 49 M 00:09:06 274 00:52:49 279 00:25:37 217 01:27:32 258 MV
312 Nania Mason Chester tri club 49 F 00:08:02 190 00:52:28 271 00:27:06 256 01:27:36 259 FV
213 Robert  Hughes U/A 34 M 00:08:17 220 00:50:59 248 00:28:28 286 01:27:44 260 MS
102 Pam  Rowland  OO Tri 48 F 00:07:23 127 00:53:04 283 00:27:19 262 01:27:46 261 FV
118 Suzanne Thompsom Sytri 42 F 00:08:17 219 00:53:51 293 00:25:52 221 01:28:00 262 FV
21 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri 46 F 00:07:55 177 00:52:17 268 00:27:50 269 01:28:02 263 FV
193 Suzanne Jamieson-Evans U/A 38 F 00:08:08 199 00:49:33 218 00:30:28 315 01:28:09 264 FS
286 Susan Haslam Chester tri Club 54 F 00:08:09 201 00:52:02 265 00:27:59 273 01:28:10 265 FSV
36 Ronnie Duffy Mersey fire and rescue 42 M 00:08:19 221 00:53:36 290 00:26:17 237 01:28:12 266 #REF!
35 Huw Seddon Chester tri 28 M 00:08:23 225 00:55:33 317 00:24:20 178 01:28:16 267 MS
318 Anthony McCloskey knutsford tri club 41 M 00:07:44 154 00:46:27 147 00:34:14 345 01:28:25 268 MV
104 Jon Jones U/A 31 M 00:08:25 229 00:52:43 277 00:27:23 263 01:28:31 269 MS
265 Lee Dyer U/A 41 M 00:09:59 312 00:52:39 274 00:25:54 223 01:28:32 270 MV
63 Alan Adams U/A 43 M 00:08:51 259 00:50:41 244 00:29:00 293 01:28:32 271 MV
386 Mike  Hamner U/A 32 M 00:06:38 51 00:54:24 303 00:27:53 270 01:28:55 272 MS
216 Viv Orme Sytri 42 F 00:08:27 232 00:52:45 278 00:27:47 268 01:28:59 273 FV
197 Jackie Nielson U/A 32 F 00:07:52 172 00:50:39 242 00:30:33 317 01:29:04 274 FS
184 Steve Barnett Wrecsam Tri 47 M 00:09:28 295 00:54:59 310 00:24:41 196 01:29:08 275 MV
209 Melanie Oldacre Sytri 59 F 00:08:32 240 00:50:09 225 00:30:36 319 01:29:17 276 FSV
221 Vicky Robertson U/A 30 F 00:06:47 62 00:58:08 338 00:24:24 182 01:29:19 277 FS
185 Karol Howard Denbigh 53 F 00:08:02 191 00:54:14 302 00:27:12 258 01:29:28 278 FSV
149 Rosalind Hobson Warrington Tri 37 F 00:09:07 276 00:52:41 276 00:27:41 266 01:29:29 279 FS
64 Mike Whiteley Wrecsam Tri 34 M 00:08:20 224 00:53:13 285 00:28:05 275 01:29:38 280 MS
6 Sian Clayton Wrecsam Tri 32 F 00:09:02 270 00:51:17 253 00:30:02 310 01:30:21 281 FS
129 Wes Farley U/A 45 M 00:10:07 323 00:51:03 250 00:29:18 301 01:30:28 282 MV
93 Eric Bell U/A 44 M 00:10:54 340 00:53:46 291 00:25:50 220 01:30:30 283 MV
300 Orla Cafferkey Wright U/A 27 F 00:07:59 187 00:53:01 282 00:29:34 306 01:30:34 284 FS
100 Xanthe Lawrence Castle Chiropractic 33 F 00:10:07 321 00:54:08 297 00:26:20 239 01:30:35 285 FS
42 Ann  Hartley U/A 58 R 00:08:03 193 00:50:56 247 00:31:57 332 01:30:56 286 RSV
109 David Humpherys Chester tri club 65 M 00:08:36 245 00:54:14 300 00:28:07 277 01:30:57 287 MVV
41 Anne Taylor-Kilbane Wallasey Athletics 47 F 00:08:44 253 00:57:53 336 00:24:24 183 01:31:01 288 FV
236 Tanya Southern Chester tri 48 F 00:07:42 150 00:52:59 281 00:30:23 313 01:31:04 289 FV
188 Linda Arthan OO Tri 56 F 00:09:33 298 00:52:21 270 00:29:20 302 01:31:14 290 FSV
126 Liz Morris OO Tri 44 F 00:11:50 356 00:53:22 287 00:26:03 229 01:31:15 291 FV
130 Hannah Thomas U/A 28 F 00:09:00 269 00:53:50 292 00:28:26 283 01:31:16 292 FS
66 Nicolas Decourt U/A 40 M 00:09:58 311 00:52:38 273 00:28:48 289 01:31:24 293 MV
131 Richard Spencer Mersey tri 52 M 00:10:10 325 00:53:19 286 00:27:57 272 01:31:26 294 MSV
207 Angela Meredith U/A 44 F 00:11:13 346 00:51:37 258 00:29:06 295 01:31:56 295 FV
51 Matt  Howre U/A 42 M 00:09:11 281 00:53:33 289 00:29:21 304 01:32:05 296 MV
141 Emma Mcnamara Mersey tri 44 F 00:10:02 317 00:52:14 267 00:29:52 308 01:32:08 297 FV
162 Barbara Somers Sytri 58 F 00:08:56 265 00:48:59 208 00:34:20 347 01:32:15 298 FSV
151 Glenn Willis U/A 52 F 00:09:13 285 00:53:53 295 00:29:25 305 01:32:31 299 FSV
112 Sally Evans Mersey tri 48 F 00:10:41 336 00:54:10 298 00:27:55 271 01:32:46 300 FV
132 Stephen Peck Sytri 43 M 00:08:42 252 00:54:38 306 00:30:07 311 01:33:27 301 MV
134 Tina Peck Sytri 42 F 00:09:51 306 00:55:09 312 00:28:51 290 01:33:51 302 FV
148 Tony Dooley Chester tri Club 56 M 00:10:36 333 00:51:39 259 00:31:40 328 01:33:55 303 MSV
208 Louise Chaddock U/A 46 F 00:09:14 286 00:55:56 321 00:28:54 291 01:34:04 304 FV
150 Vicki Reed Ellesmere swim and run 30 F 00:09:22 291 00:52:58 280 00:31:46 331 01:34:06 305 FS
125 Douglas Davies Sytri 69 M 00:11:27 351 00:54:37 305 00:28:11 280 01:34:15 306 MVV
81 Huw Williams Sytri 42 M 00:12:32 361 00:56:58 328 00:24:52 203 01:34:22 307 MV
238 Charlotte Martindale Shewsbury Masters 39 F 00:07:58 182 00:55:26 315 00:31:21 326 01:34:45 308 FS
182 Kim Mason Chester tri Club 35 F 00:08:07 197 00:55:04 311 00:31:42 329 01:34:53 309 FS
163 Carolyn Storey Sytri 50 F 00:08:47 255 00:55:23 314 00:30:47 321 01:34:57 310 FSV
52 Jenny Holmes U/A 42 F 00:09:49 305 00:59:07 345 00:26:03 230 01:34:59 311 FV
8 Darren Stone Wrecsam Tri 38 M 00:10:02 316 00:56:25 324 00:29:03 294 01:35:30 312 MS
159 Gary Marsden Merseyside fire and resuce tri 49 M 00:10:05 320 00:52:40 275 00:33:08 340 01:35:53 313 MV
190 Emma Williams Sytri 40 F 00:08:41 251 00:59:32 347 00:27:43 267 01:35:56 314 FV
9 John Haywood Wrecsam Tri 59 M 00:07:57 180 00:48:52 205 00:39:10 362 01:35:59 315 MSV
61 John Jones U/A 57 M 00:12:31 360 00:54:59 309 00:28:45 288 01:36:15 316 MSV
2 Neil Stanley Wrecsam Tri 44 M 00:15:08 367 00:57:02 329 00:24:09 171 01:36:19 317 MV
99 Fiona Brown U/A 32 F 00:07:59 183 00:54:42 307 00:33:46 341 01:36:27 318 FS
177 Anne Pritchard-Howarth Mersey tri 42 F 00:09:03 272 00:57:27 332 00:29:58 309 01:36:28 319 FV
124 Kevin Finn-Bellingham U/A 50 M 00:09:33 297 00:53:53 294 00:33:06 339 01:36:32 320 MSV
273 Melanie Hoey Mersey tri 40 F 00:07:46 162 01:00:42 354 00:28:04 274 01:36:32 321 FV
154 Paul Graham Chester Tri Club 52 M 00:08:30 237 00:55:45 318 00:32:35 336 01:36:50 322 MSV
174 Helen Richardson U/A 42 F 00:08:55 264 00:51:03 249 00:37:14 358 01:37:12 323 FV
140 Carol Hanlon Mersey tri 55 F 00:09:36 299 00:55:30 316 00:32:08 334 01:37:14 324 FSV
171 Hilary Baker U/A 53 F 00:09:13 284 00:58:13 339 00:29:49 307 01:37:15 325 FSV
48 Jenny Loman U/A 33 F 00:08:36 246 01:00:13 350 00:28:35 287 01:37:24 326 FS
5 Barbara Williams Wrecsam Tri 55 F 00:10:18 329 00:56:10 322 00:31:00 322 01:37:28 327 FSV
133 Tony Smalley Sytri 47 M 00:08:52 261 00:56:37 326 00:32:11 335 01:37:40 328 MV
117 Helen Davies Sytri 38 F 00:09:06 275 00:57:34 333 00:31:06 324 01:37:46 329 FS
78 Joanne Harding Chester tri 40 F 00:09:59 314 00:55:45 319 00:32:04 333 01:37:48 330 FV
96 Katherine Wills U/A 47 F 00:11:20 350 00:55:52 320 00:30:43 320 01:37:55 331 FV
71 George Jones U/A 66 M 00:11:15 347 00:51:30 256 00:35:16 353 01:38:01 332 MVV
75 David Hughes Sytri 65 M 00:10:19 330 00:58:45 343 00:29:10 298 01:38:14 333 MVV
196 Elizabeth Breeze U/A 48 F 00:11:16 349 00:56:45 327 00:30:21 312 01:38:22 334 FV
170 Nancy Clarkson U/A 43 F 00:08:32 239 00:58:23 341 00:31:34 327 01:38:29 335 FV
230 Rosie Evans Mersey tri 16 R 00:08:04 194 00:57:45 335 00:32:45 338 01:38:34 336 RY
235 Garry Green U/A 40 M 00:08:17 217 00:59:40 348 00:31:01 323 01:38:58 337 MV
205 Robyn Elson U/A 24 F 00:07:46 159 01:00:34 353 00:31:11 325 01:39:31 338 FS
88 Ellen Spencer Telford Harriers 45 F 00:10:49 339 01:01:57 355 00:26:50 253 01:39:36 339 FV
181 Janet Morgan Chester tri Club 60 F 00:09:11 280 00:56:15 323 00:34:19 346 01:39:45 340 FVV
247 Karen Jones 1 U/A 50 F 00:07:49 167 00:55:09 312 00:37:13 357 01:40:11 341 FSV
191 Emma Mayho Sytri 32 F 00:08:44 254 00:57:17 331 00:34:28 348 01:40:29 342 FS
72 Jacques Jones U/A 27 M 00:10:47 338 01:00:33 352 00:29:10 298 01:40:30 343 MS
67 Gillian Clingham Chester Tri 54 F 00:11:46 355 00:58:35 342 00:30:30 316 01:40:51 344 FSV
227 John Ruane D&M CYCLES 45 M 00:09:45 303 00:50:11 228 00:41:07 365 01:41:03 345 MV
46 Carol Pritchard-Jones U/A 56 F 00:10:45 337 01:00:12 349 00:31:45 330 01:42:42 346 FSV
107 Debbie Williams Chester tri club 49 F 00:09:46 304 00:58:22 340 00:34:51 352 01:42:59 347 FV
97 Jane Williams U/A 41 F 00:11:01 342 00:54:14 301 00:38:42 361 01:43:57 348 FV
222 Brian Haslam Chester tri Club 55 M 00:11:01 343 00:54:25 304 00:39:21 363 01:44:47 349 MSV
76 Paul Hughson U/A 42 M 00:11:37 352 00:59:00 344 00:34:39 351 01:45:16 350 MV
89 Susan Ridings U/A 52 F 00:10:37 334 01:07:33 366 00:27:14 260 01:45:24 351 FSV
83 Terrie-Ann Cadwallader U/A 46 F 00:12:41 363 00:57:09 330 00:36:02 356 01:45:52 352 FV
77 Adele Ballantyne U/A 45 F 00:11:59 358 00:56:31 325 00:37:35 359 01:46:05 353 FV
74 Luh  Sumiartini Merseytri 37 F 00:11:44 354 01:05:35 365 00:30:25 314 01:47:04 354 FS
92 Rodger Stanley U/A 51 M 00:10:17 328 01:03:19 357 00:33:50 343 01:47:26 355 MSV
146 Katya Hughes Mersey tri 37 F 00:10:10 324 01:05:26 364 00:32:40 337 01:48:16 356 FS
55 Angela Green  Chester tri Club 49 F 00:10:15 327 01:03:11 356 00:35:25 354 01:48:51 357 FV
56 Peter Harris Chester tri Club 57 M 00:08:25 230 01:04:30 362 00:35:56 355 01:48:51 357 MSV
167 Abigail Baker U/A 26 F 00:11:43 353 01:03:48 360 00:34:06 344 01:49:37 359 FS
84 Ceri Townsend U/A 29 F 00:11:10 345 01:09:25 367 00:30:35 318 01:51:10 360 FS
34 Brian Stone U/A 62 M 00:13:21 364 01:03:19 357 00:34:37 350 01:51:17 361 MVV
73 Rita Waters U/A 47 F 00:13:37 365 01:04:14 361 00:34:33 349 01:52:24 362 FV
57 Kevin Pugh U/A 46 M 00:15:25 368 00:54:12 299 00:43:57 368 01:53:34 363 MV
65 Matthew Pugh U/A 17 M 00:11:08 344 01:00:32 351 00:43:14 367 01:54:54 364 MJ
85 Debbie Wilkinson Chester tri 39 F 00:12:35 362 01:05:25 363 00:38:23 360 01:56:23 365 FS
121 Sean Woods U/A 45 M 00:10:07 322 00:59:20 346 00:47:00 370 01:56:27 366 MV
82 Kate Johnson U/A 45 F 00:11:15 347 01:11:39 369 00:33:48 342 01:56:42 367 FV
7 Debbie Evans Wrecsam Tri 49 F 00:09:13 283 01:03:45 359 00:45:58 369 01:58:56 368 FV
155 Fiona McCreadie Chester Tri Club 23 F 00:09:16 289 01:14:36 370 00:41:12 366 02:05:04 369 FS
33 Angela O'Grady U/A 63 F 00:17:07 370 01:09:45 368 00:40:34 364 02:07:26 370 FVV