Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 10th June 2012 - Full Race Results
Position Race # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Gun Time  Time Difference
1 47 RICHARD ANDERSON M SEN RedVenom.co.uk 00:28:45 00:01:15 02:13:57 00:00:39 01:14:40 03:59:18 -
2 77 PAUL HAWKINS M SEN Starley bikes 00:26:31 00:00:44 02:13:23 00:00:50 01:21:28 04:02:58 +00:03:40
3 49 ROBBIE WHITAKER M SEN LINCSQUAD 00:33:18 00:01:11 02:12:02 00:00:42 01:18:20 04:05:35 +00:06:17
4 75 PETER BROOK M SEN 69 Cycles - Chester 00:30:23 00:01:08 02:18:36 00:01:01 01:17:39 04:08:49 +00:09:31
5 105 OLIVER MILK M SEN RedVenom.co.uk 00:28:39 00:01:07 02:17:03 00:01:03 01:22:42 04:10:36 +00:11:18
6 210 COLIN HILL M V40 Rock Racing Team UK 00:29:43 00:01:09 02:21:15 00:00:51 01:20:34 04:13:33 +00:14:15
7 162 RICHARD HOWARTH M SEN Rock Racing Team UK 00:26:36 00:01:08 02:20:50 00:01:16 01:26:19 04:16:11 +00:16:53
8 84 MICK WILLIAMSON M SEN BRAT 00:28:37 00:02:12 02:17:50 00:00:47 01:29:01 04:18:29 +00:19:11
9 143 EDWARD HOWARTH M SEN Rock Racing Team UK 00:26:49 00:01:15 02:21:15 00:01:15 01:28:41 04:19:17 +00:19:59
10 240 SIMON BOWLER M V40 ETON TRI 00:34:55 00:01:33 02:17:03 00:01:07 01:26:51 04:21:30 +00:22:12
11 65 BRIAN FOGARTY M SEN TRICLAN 00:36:34 00:00:53 02:21:29 00:00:42 01:22:08 04:21:48 +00:22:30
12 48 JOSH HUTCHINSON M SEN Royal Navy Triathlon Association 00:29:45 00:01:15 02:24:31 00:00:31 01:27:48 04:23:51 +00:24:33
13 194 NICK THOMAS M V40 TRISMART 00:30:21 00:01:05 02:20:33 00:00:58 01:31:54 04:24:53 +00:25:35
14 101 DAVID DRIVER M SEN Triangle Leeds 00:30:30 00:02:04 02:25:50 00:01:06 01:25:29 04:25:00 +00:25:42
15 90 STUARTWARDS EDWARDS M SEN Army Triathlon Association 00:35:28 00:01:21 02:19:13 00:01:03 01:28:06 04:25:12 +00:25:54
16 96 PHILLIP MURPHY M SEN SY Tri 00:29:44 00:01:09 02:20:14 00:00:52 01:37:44 04:29:45 +00:30:27
17 115 JOHN LITTLEWOOD M SEN CELTIC TRI 00:32:43 00:02:22 02:26:51 00:02:44 01:25:08 04:29:50 +00:30:32
18 192 NICK ROSE M V40 dandmcycles.com 00:32:17 00:01:40 02:22:23 00:01:02 01:32:42 04:30:05 +00:30:47
19 259 MARK SKELTON M V40 DERBY TRI 00:34:57 00:01:55 02:23:11 00:01:33 01:29:04 04:30:42 +00:31:24
20 130 MARC DERBYSHIRE M SEN SY Tri 00:32:07 00:01:26 02:25:09 00:00:49 01:31:33 04:31:05 +00:31:47
21 110 MATTHEW DAVIES M SEN 00:33:46 00:01:54 02:26:34 00:01:22 01:27:36 04:31:14 +00:31:56
22 93 COLIN IRVINE M SEN BRAT 00:33:59 00:02:09 02:27:52 00:01:05 01:26:14 04:31:21 +00:32:03
23 200 RICHARD GARBETT M V40 OO-TRI 00:35:26 00:01:17 02:27:52 00:00:41 01:27:14 04:32:33 +00:33:15
24 236 JEFF NAGLE M V40 00:30:34 00:01:52 02:27:37 00:01:40 01:31:31 04:33:16 +00:33:58
25 56 DANIEL SPEED M SEN TFN TRI CLUB 00:32:51 00:01:10 02:23:27 00:00:36 01:35:25 04:33:31 +00:34:13
26 185 STEPHEN HILTON M V40 The Endurance Store 00:37:34 00:01:29 02:26:21 00:01:14 01:27:03 04:33:43 +00:34:25
27 308 DAVE MAWHINNEY M V50 TORQ 00:34:00 00:01:34 02:26:08 00:00:50 01:31:32 04:34:06 +00:34:48
28 73 PETER STEWART M SEN THAMES TURBO POWERBAR 00:30:25 00:01:36 02:25:53 00:01:09 01:36:29 04:35:34 +00:36:16
29 258 WARREN MASON M V40 Knutsford Tri 00:37:10 00:01:49 02:24:01 00:00:52 01:31:52 04:35:46 +00:36:28
30 306 DAVID CLAMP M V50 Bolton Tri Club 00:35:14 00:02:47 02:30:18 00:01:12 01:26:16 04:35:49 +00:36:31
31 149 ALVIN COONEY M SEN MERSEY TRI 00:29:53 00:01:28 02:33:54 00:01:06 01:29:38 04:36:01 +00:36:43
32 242 JONATHAN BROWN M V40 Carlisle Tri Club 00:33:59 03:05:39 01:30:44 04:36:23 +00:37:05
33 166 ANDY THORNTON M SEN DERBY TRI 00:37:03 00:01:11 02:25:59 00:00:37 01:31:37 04:36:29 +00:37:11
34 107 MICHAEL REASON M SEN 00:30:19 00:02:44 02:30:12 00:01:36 01:31:57 04:36:49 +00:37:31
35 58 NATHAN HESSLEWOOD M SEN Rock Racing Team UK 00:32:53 00:01:07 02:27:54 00:01:01 01:33:54 04:36:51 +00:37:33
36 71 BRIAN MANCHESTER M SEN TRI PRESTON 00:37:09 00:01:28 02:23:31 00:00:40 01:35:24 04:38:14 +00:38:56
37 152 JASON MCKINNON M SEN SPA STRIDERS 00:32:47 00:02:11 02:31:45 00:00:57 01:34:56 04:42:37 +00:43:19
38 196 MARTIN WILLAN M V40 00:36:29 00:01:17 02:32:00 00:00:53 01:32:25 04:43:05 +00:43:47
39 129 DANIEL CHESTERS M SEN WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:37:00 00:02:47 02:25:34 00:00:56 01:37:04 04:43:23 +00:44:05
40 70 STEVE JONES M SEN 00:33:48 00:02:01 02:32:53 00:01:25 01:33:30 04:43:39 +00:44:21
41 278 KENNY BEGLEY M V40 CHESTER TRI 00:34:55 00:01:11 02:29:18 00:00:50 01:38:01 04:44:17 +00:44:59
42 69 PAUL CASSELS M SEN RAF TRIATHLON 00:31:19 00:01:40 02:28:44 00:00:49 01:41:56 04:44:30 +00:45:12
43 245 DAVID HOLLYOAK M V40 www.GoRunandRide.co.uk 00:37:33 00:02:58 02:32:58 00:01:23 01:29:44 04:44:38 +00:45:20
44 119 SIMON BRANDER M SEN City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:33:31 00:02:05 02:26:55 00:01:24 01:40:54 04:44:51 +00:45:33
45 222 IAN MOORE M V40 Black Country Triathletes 00:38:00 00:02:25 02:33:27 00:01:05 01:29:55 04:44:54 +00:45:36
46 102 BRENDAN FITZGERALD M SEN BRAT CLUB 00:39:00 00:03:44 02:34:36 00:01:19 01:26:29 04:45:10 +00:45:52
47 5 LAUREN WHITMORE F SEN Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:29:28 00:01:46 02:36:48 00:01:16 01:36:36 04:45:55 +00:46:37
48 207 RICHARD COLLINS M V40 OOTRI 00:38:10 00:01:39 02:27:26 00:01:12 01:37:48 04:46:17 +00:46:59
49 63 PERRY MANN M SEN 00:35:39 00:02:23 02:37:04 00:01:29 01:29:55 04:46:33 +00:47:15
50 88 DANIEL CLARKE M SEN MERSEY TRI 00:36:31 00:01:50 03:14:16 01:32:23 04:46:39 +00:47:21
51 51 ADAM COATES M SEN Run and Ride / 110% 00:33:29 00:01:55 02:38:25 00:00:46 01:32:29 04:47:05 +00:47:47
52 262 SEAN WELLS M V40 00:33:21 00:02:30 02:36:50 00:01:06 01:33:49 04:47:38 +00:48:20
53 66 JAMES GODFREY M SEN Barracuda Triathlon Club 00:35:26 00:02:23 02:30:14 00:01:32 01:38:02 04:47:39 +00:48:21
54 54 ALED JONES M SEN 00:34:52 00:02:06 02:31:08 00:01:09 01:38:56 04:48:13 +00:48:55
55 305 STEWART YATES M V50 WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB 00:32:03 00:02:29 02:33:04 00:01:00 01:39:42 04:48:20 +00:49:02
56 140 LEE EVANS M SEN Surf-Lines/Hardcore Training 00:43:28 00:02:44 02:23:34 00:01:55 01:37:00 04:48:43 +00:49:25
57 53 DAVID GORLEY M SEN LEICESTER TRI CLUB 00:28:28 00:02:11 02:40:26 00:00:48 01:37:20 04:49:14 +00:49:56
58 288 PETER OPENSHAW M V40 Knutsford Tri 00:32:04 00:02:49 02:35:16 00:01:46 01:38:08 04:50:05 +00:50:47
59 279 CARL BIBBY M V40 WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:33:07 00:02:26 02:39:26 00:01:13 01:33:54 04:50:08 +00:50:50
60 315 ANDREW YATES M V50 00:34:24 00:02:53 02:41:12 00:01:29 01:30:16 04:50:16 +00:50:58
61 271 PETER ROOME M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:42:20 00:02:27 02:39:02 00:01:14 01:25:56 04:51:01 +00:51:43
62 292 SANDY TELFER M V40 sleaford striders 00:35:45 00:03:51 02:35:21 00:01:12 01:35:05 04:51:16 +00:51:58
63 173 GARETH JONES M V40 Evolution Bikes 00:37:51 00:01:31 02:27:59 00:01:13 01:42:53 04:51:28 +00:52:10
64 147 MICHAEL BROWN M SEN Carlisle Tri 00:35:59 00:02:45 02:38:55 00:01:32 01:33:03 04:52:16 +00:52:58
65 188 GRAHAM LEWIS M V40 INTRtri club 00:34:38 00:01:51 02:36:43 00:01:07 01:38:21 04:52:42 +00:53:24
66 135 SEAN SPILLANE M SEN The Endurance Store 00:36:13 00:02:19 02:32:34 00:00:57 01:41:13 04:53:18 +00:54:00
67 124 COLIN MCDONALD M SEN SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:36:46 00:02:16 02:44:08 00:01:05 01:29:25 04:53:43 +00:54:25
68 160 JOHN FERGUSON M SEN Clapham Chasers 00:31:44 00:03:39 02:37:03 00:01:44 01:40:58 04:55:09 +00:55:51
69 269 SIMON MACVICKER M V40 Wenlock Olympians Tri 00:36:37 00:01:40 02:40:04 00:01:45 01:35:53 04:56:02 +00:56:44
70 286 STEVE MEEK M V40 TRISMART 00:42:14 00:03:38 02:43:59 00:01:32 01:24:53 04:56:19 +00:57:01
71 174 OWEN MCINTYRE M V40 00:36:54 00:02:50 02:38:55 00:01:04 01:37:14 04:56:58 +00:57:40
72 114 GREGG JONES M SEN MERSEY TRI 00:32:36 00:02:16 02:32:11 00:01:21 01:49:14 04:57:38 +00:58:20
73 103 STEVE HALL M SEN 00:43:16 00:05:22 02:31:09 00:01:40 01:37:05 04:58:34 +00:59:16
74 8 GEMMA ASHWELL F SEN Leeds & Bradford 00:34:07 00:01:41 02:45:03 00:01:18 01:36:26 04:58:36 +00:59:18
75 191 KEVIN PHILLIPS M V40 00:35:36 00:03:36 02:43:06 00:01:02 01:35:38 04:59:00 +00:59:42
76 87 IVAN BURTON M SEN 00:29:22 00:02:17 02:36:56 00:00:59 01:49:52 04:59:28 +01:00:10
77 221 DEAN GEE M V40 00:39:32 00:02:14 02:35:43 00:01:08 01:40:51 04:59:30 +01:00:12
78 6 KATHERINE BROUGHAM F SEN MERSEY TRI 00:38:46 00:02:24 02:46:01 00:01:00 01:31:35 04:59:47 +01:00:29
79 304 MARTYN POLLITT M V50 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:09 00:01:52 02:37:21 00:01:20 01:34:59 05:00:43 +01:01:25
80 265 ANDY DINES M V40 Knutsford Tri 00:32:27 00:02:39 02:45:01 00:01:32 01:39:08 05:00:48 +01:01:30
81 217 CLIVE BOULTON M V40 WRECSAM TRI 00:38:15 00:03:03 02:34:05 00:01:26 01:44:02 05:00:52 +01:01:34
82 24 SIAN WILLIAMS F V40 CDT 00:35:16 00:01:43 02:44:28 00:01:05 01:39:23 05:01:58 +01:02:40
83 319 STEVE PRYKE M V50 Pembrokeshire Triathlon CLub 00:38:28 00:01:17 02:41:27 00:01:44 01:39:56 05:02:54 +01:03:36
84 260 STEVEN WALKER M V40 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:33:03 00:03:16 02:42:56 00:00:59 01:42:45 05:03:02 +01:03:44
85 125 RICH SYKES M SEN SPA STRIDERS 00:38:51 00:02:13 02:45:54 00:00:40 01:35:28 05:03:08 +01:03:50
86 57 HUW FRYER M SEN Southampton Triathlon Club 00:34:34 00:02:19 02:36:13 00:01:20 01:48:58 05:03:26 +01:04:08
87 302 ROGER MILLEN M V50 00:50:56 00:03:49 02:32:44 00:02:14 01:34:04 05:03:50 +01:04:32
88 122 ROBIN HALL M SEN 00:35:31 00:02:10 02:35:50 00:01:03 01:49:17 05:03:53 +01:04:35
89 148 KEITH CHANEY M SEN Brecon Tri 00:34:34 00:02:36 02:36:15 00:01:31 01:49:10 05:04:08 +01:04:50
90 72 NICK RAYMAN M SEN 00:35:32 00:02:49 02:44:20 00:01:31 01:39:59 05:04:12 +01:04:54
91 108 PHILIP WEAVER M SEN 00:33:12 00:03:22 02:51:42 00:02:11 01:34:48 05:05:17 +01:05:59
92 211 ADRIAN HOWLETT M V40 DERBY TRI 00:44:58 00:02:23 02:42:53 00:01:15 01:34:07 05:05:37 +01:06:19
93 273 STEPHEN SPALL M V40 CHESTER TRI 00:38:22 00:03:42 02:38:04 00:01:25 01:44:44 05:06:20 +01:07:02
94 254 GWYN WILLIAMS M V40 Cheltenham Triathlon Club 00:43:42 00:02:46 02:37:55 00:01:48 01:40:34 05:06:47 +01:07:29
95 181 JONATHAN BRITTON M V40 WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:33:08 00:02:07 02:42:50 00:00:57 01:48:00 05:07:04 +01:07:46
96 201 RICHARD HAYES M V40 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:53:02 00:03:23 02:39:57 00:01:35 01:29:06 05:07:06 +01:07:48
97 134 CHRISTOPHER PRICE M SEN CELTIC TRI 00:32:51 00:01:00 02:42:49 00:02:45 01:47:41 05:07:08 +01:07:50
98 295 GARY CHARLTON M V50 MERSEY TRI 00:35:15 00:02:05 02:59:40 00:00:48 01:29:30 05:07:20 +01:08:02
99 81 SIMON ROLFS M SEN DERBY TRI 00:36:57 00:01:42 02:50:05 00:01:32 01:37:14 05:07:32 +01:08:14
100 113 DYFRIG HUBBLE M SEN 00:35:19 00:01:22 02:42:47 00:01:23 01:46:54 05:07:47 +01:08:29
101 237 MARK THREADGOLD M V40 00:33:13 00:01:58 02:49:31 00:01:04 01:42:01 05:07:48 +01:08:30
102 7 NAOMI SHINKINS F SEN TRI LONDON 00:36:31 00:01:38 02:46:12 00:01:24 01:42:15 05:08:01 +01:08:43
103 157 TOBE WINDSOR M SEN Kingfisher Triathletes 00:39:40 00:03:24 02:36:46 00:00:54 01:47:15 05:08:01 +01:08:43
104 34 KIM COLLINS F V40 OO TRI 00:31:43 00:02:02 02:55:02 00:00:53 01:38:38 05:08:21 +01:09:03
105 282 TERRY HUGHES M V40 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:32 00:01:58 02:48:46 00:01:50 01:38:33 05:08:40 +01:09:22
106 109 DEREK BOOTHBY M SEN WRECSAM TRI 00:43:35 00:02:47 02:44:06 00:00:50 01:37:45 05:09:05 +01:09:47
107 74 IAN BARNES M SEN Stafford Triathlon Club 05:09:40 05:09:40 +01:10:22
108 204 GARY LOCKER M V40 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:34:43 00:01:55 02:46:22 00:01:08 01:46:56 05:11:05 +01:11:47
109 228 ANDREW COE M V40 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:38:09 00:02:51 02:43:55 00:01:09 01:45:13 05:11:20 +01:12:02
110 247 SIMON KING M V40 00:43:47 00:01:59 02:34:10 00:01:43 01:47:39 05:09:20 +01:10:02
111 80 BEN MATTHEWS M SEN Swindon Tri 00:32:58 00:02:25 02:57:09 00:01:11 01:37:56 05:11:40 +01:12:22
112 95 NICK KEEN M SEN Leeds & Bradford 00:44:59 00:03:06 02:48:07 00:01:22 01:34:29 05:12:05 +01:12:47
113 61 JON HEANEY M SEN 00:39:44 00:02:03 02:39:45 00:00:44 01:50:01 05:12:19 +01:13:01
114 239 STEPHEN TURNER M V40 00:40:44 00:01:50 02:41:24 00:01:06 01:47:20 05:12:26 +01:13:08
115 144 JONATHAN HYDE M SEN 00:33:04 00:02:47 02:47:01 00:01:45 01:47:52 05:12:31 +01:13:13
116 86 DALE BOYSON M SEN york triathlon 00:31:43 00:02:51 02:30:46 00:00:58 02:06:49 05:13:08 +01:13:50
117 230 ASHLEY HARRIS M V40 03:32:41 01:41:11 05:13:52 +01:14:34
118 224 DAVID TAYLOR M V40 00:35:34 00:03:27 02:49:20 00:01:43 01:43:51 05:13:57 +01:14:39
119 248 DARREN MITCHELMORE M V40 Pontesbury Tri 00:32:09 00:02:02 02:49:47 00:01:10 01:49:24 05:14:33 +01:15:15
120 100 PAUL CUNNINGHAM M SEN DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:38 00:01:56 02:53:33 00:00:59 01:35:30 05:14:38 +01:15:20
121 146 JAMIE WILSON M SEN MERSEY TRI 00:38:30 00:02:35 02:44:51 00:02:59 01:45:47 05:14:45 +01:15:27
122 293 ANDREW CRIGG M V50 DERBY TRI 00:40:18 00:04:48 02:43:48 00:02:30 01:43:24 05:14:49 +01:15:31
123 52 GREG WALTERS M SEN 00:33:35 00:02:54 02:46:11 00:01:36 01:50:31 05:14:50 +01:15:32
124 320 HAYDN WHITMORE M V50 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:44:09 00:03:44 02:45:28 00:01:04 01:40:41 05:15:08 +01:15:50
125 243 PAUL CLARE M V40 TEAM MANVERS 00:39:26 00:02:35 02:46:35 00:02:16 01:44:20 05:15:14 +01:15:56
126 216 COLIN WIGHTMAN M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:35:20 00:01:54 02:47:26 00:01:41 01:49:18 05:15:41 +01:16:23
127 139 DANIEL CAVANAGH M SEN 00:35:44 00:02:30 02:45:07 00:01:24 01:50:57 05:15:43 +01:16:25
128 199 ANDREW DOW M V40 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:34:08 00:02:56 02:54:09 00:01:25 01:43:19 05:15:58 +01:16:40
129 3 CARYS GRIFFITHS F SEN Pencoed Triathlon Club 00:36:11 00:02:06 02:40:41 00:01:11 01:56:26 05:16:36 +01:17:18
130 297 JOHN BLYTH M V50 Leeds & Bradford 00:41:19 00:03:32 02:48:21 00:00:59 01:43:24 05:17:36 +01:18:18
131 232 HOWARD JOHN M V40 Mad Tri Club 00:40:44 00:03:10 02:45:19 00:01:10 01:47:22 05:17:46 +01:18:28
132 15 JILL IBBERSON F SEN SPA STRIDERS 00:44:02 00:02:56 02:38:33 00:01:33 01:50:42 05:17:48 +01:18:30
133 182 PAUL BROMLEY M V40 00:42:43 00:04:32 02:47:14 00:02:11 01:41:10 05:17:51 +01:18:33
134 301 BARRIE MAKINSON M V50 ECCR 00:38:02 00:05:03 02:50:08 00:02:28 01:42:29 05:18:11 +01:18:53
135 206 GARETH WHITE M V40 00:41:08 00:03:45 02:48:36 00:01:32 01:43:16 05:18:18 +01:19:00
136 296 JACK BAYLISS M V50 00:38:59 00:02:22 02:47:01 00:01:30 01:48:27 05:18:20 +01:19:02
137 223 GLENN PARRY JONES M V40 00:29:08 00:02:18 02:42:35 00:01:42 02:02:40 05:18:26 +01:19:08
138 291 JON SHEEHY M V40 00:39:49 00:02:32 02:51:59 00:01:06 01:44:25 05:19:53 +01:20:35
139 161 DAVID GALLLIMORE M SEN WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:39:18 00:04:01 02:46:36 00:03:40 01:46:21 05:19:59 +01:20:41
140 277 DESMOND ASTLEY M V40 GE Flyers 00:39:23 00:02:08 02:35:43 00:01:25 02:01:21 05:20:01 +01:20:43
141 272 JON ROPER M V40 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:37:59 00:03:42 02:46:22 00:01:59 01:50:04 05:20:08 +01:20:50
142 116 DAVID MORGAN M SEN ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:33:18 00:02:56 02:34:56 00:02:10 02:06:56 05:20:19 +01:21:01
143 300 IAN HONNOR M V50 00:39:19 00:03:59 02:54:29 00:02:08 01:40:24 05:20:21 +01:21:03
144 43 OLIVIA HETREED F V50 TRI LONDON 00:35:28 00:01:59 02:49:30 00:01:29 01:52:28 05:20:56 +01:21:38
145 23 DEBORAH STOCKLEY F V40 Leeds & Bradford 00:38:35 00:01:53 02:54:06 00:01:04 01:47:18 05:22:58 +01:23:40
146 289 Brian PHILLIPS M V40 00:30:15 00:01:39 02:55:32 00:02:23 01:53:12 05:23:01 +01:23:43
147 275 MARK WHITING M V40 00:38:39 00:04:29 02:37:21 00:02:44 01:59:59 05:23:14 +01:23:56
148 68 KEV TONNER M SEN 00:37:38 00:02:58 02:49:20 00:01:07 01:52:14 05:23:19 +01:24:01
149 165 MARK PIGGOTT M SEN Stafford Triathlon Club 00:43:34 00:03:45 02:51:28 00:03:35 01:41:04 05:23:28 +01:24:10
150 136 Andrew Townsend M SEN DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:32:18 00:03:27 02:53:50 00:01:49 01:52:21 05:23:46 +01:24:28
151 17 MICAELA FLOYD F SEN TUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:38:49 00:04:06 02:58:06 00:01:03 01:41:50 05:23:56 +01:24:38
152 213 RICHARD LAWRANCE M V40 00:35:18 00:02:34 02:40:11 00:01:18 02:04:46 05:24:08 +01:24:50
153 131 OLIVER DUNK M SEN 00:36:13 00:05:37 02:56:41 00:02:03 01:44:06 05:24:42 +01:25:24
154 10 BECCY POOLE F SEN 00:41:53 00:02:34 02:56:31 00:01:06 01:42:48 05:24:53 +01:25:35
155 9 LIANNE GRIFFITHS F SEN 00:30:08 00:03:44 02:52:27 00:02:33 01:58:00 05:26:55 +01:27:37
156 104 LEE KNIGHT M SEN 00:49:35 00:04:04 03:00:00 00:01:24 01:32:06 05:27:11 +01:27:53
157 169 CHRIS BATE M V40 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:44:04 00:02:23 02:45:57 00:01:36 01:53:44 05:27:45 +01:28:27
158 99 GARETH BROWNSON M SEN Cumbria Fire & Rescue 00:44:31 00:03:54 02:43:04 00:02:22 01:55:04 05:28:57 +01:29:39
159 158 PHILIP ALLMAN M SEN D and M Cycles 00:39:57 00:03:37 02:42:40 00:02:37 02:00:11 05:29:03 +01:29:45
160 50 NEIL CLELLAND M SEN Fort Dunlop Cycling 00:43:36 00:03:54 02:40:44 00:02:35 01:58:30 05:29:21 +01:30:03
161 111 DAVID DRAPER M SEN 00:40:52 00:04:25 02:55:07 00:03:02 01:45:55 05:29:24 +01:30:06
162 16 ALISON HOW F SEN Ten Point Black Fish 00:38:37 00:03:01 02:56:00 00:01:12 01:51:00 05:29:52 +01:30:34
163 120 MARK CURLEY M SEN 00:42:48 00:03:45 02:55:32 00:03:14 01:44:33 05:29:54 +01:30:36
164 276 TIM ANSELL M V40 Farnham Triathlon Club 00:39:25 00:03:05 02:52:43 00:01:25 01:53:50 05:30:29 +01:31:11
165 175 CHRIS ROBERTS M V40 WRECSAM TRI 00:41:59 00:02:31 02:58:17 00:02:28 01:46:00 05:31:17 +01:31:59
166 317 GARY JONES M V50 00:40:52 00:05:09 02:49:00 00:03:40 01:52:56 05:31:39 +01:32:21
167 176 SIMON SLAVIN M V40 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:39:36 00:03:11 02:54:19 00:01:32 01:53:11 05:31:51 +01:32:33
168 2 CHARLOTTE BEST F SEN STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:38:01 00:02:57 03:00:08 00:01:23 01:49:21 05:31:52 +01:32:34
169 322 MARK SIMS M V50 BRECON MULTISPORT 00:44:49 00:03:01 02:54:31 00:02:21 01:48:44 05:33:28 +01:34:10
170 21 LOUISE HOGG F V40 ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:43:23 00:02:29 02:51:26 00:01:33 01:54:41 05:33:34 +01:34:16
171 219 JAMES THOMAS DAVIES M V40 CELTIC TRI 00:38:01 00:03:36 02:49:04 00:02:08 02:01:15 05:34:05 +01:34:47
172 44 SARAH GREAVES F V50 OO TRI 00:39:05 00:03:30 02:55:25 00:01:24 01:54:47 05:34:12 +01:34:54
173 19 KERRY STARKEY F SEN Stafford Triathlon Club 00:41:28 00:03:56 02:59:44 00:01:35 01:48:02 05:34:46 +01:35:28
174 121 CHARLES GROVES M SEN 00:41:30 00:02:06 02:46:02 00:01:26 02:03:39 05:34:46 +01:35:28
175 59 ANDY STRONG M SEN TUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:33:45 00:02:45 03:00:52 00:01:47 01:55:53 05:35:04 +01:35:46
176 186 ANTHONY LANSDOWNE M V40 Phoenix Triathlon Club 00:38:24 00:03:10 03:06:41 00:01:33 01:46:12 05:36:02 +01:36:44
177 234 JUSTIN MARNEY M V40 00:44:42 00:04:02 02:52:21 00:01:59 01:53:29 05:36:35 +01:37:17
178 154 ROBERT OSBORNE M SEN DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:01 00:02:05 02:40:42 00:01:54 02:13:14 05:36:57 +01:37:39
179 212 KEN LAIDLAW M V40 Perth Triathlon Club 00:38:25 00:04:43 02:47:37 00:01:45 02:04:24 05:36:57 +01:37:39
180 29 TARJA KINNUNEN F V40 MERSEY TRI 00:40:01 00:03:36 02:56:53 00:01:33 01:55:51 05:37:55 +01:38:37
181 251 MARK PEARSON M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:45:22 00:07:46 02:32:42 00:02:09 02:10:09 05:38:08 +01:38:50
182 151 JOHN HOBSON M SEN WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:47:09 00:02:29 02:49:09 00:02:05 01:55:38 05:36:31 +01:37:13
183 283 PHILIP KNUCKEY M V40 Trilogic 00:38:30 00:03:55 02:51:59 00:02:01 02:02:23 05:38:51 +01:39:33
184 208 JOHN DRYDEN M V40 Clapham Chasers RC 00:44:07 00:05:41 02:55:54 00:01:57 01:51:23 05:39:04 +01:39:46
185 197 MARTYN CATLOW M V40 00:39:18 00:05:16 02:50:06 00:04:04 02:00:53 05:39:40 +01:40:22
186 311 MIKE WATTON M V50 00:32:46 00:03:31 03:01:18 00:01:22 02:00:55 05:39:54 +01:40:36
187 91 DYLAN GRIFFITHS M SEN 00:36:27 00:03:28 02:55:08 00:01:34 02:03:50 05:40:29 +01:41:11
188 250 GLENN PARISI M V40 TUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:33:05 00:04:02 03:03:39 00:02:41 01:57:04 05:40:33 +01:41:15
189 205 PETE PRICE M V40 Knutsford Tri 00:38:50 00:04:48 02:55:23 00:02:33 01:59:35 05:41:11 +01:41:53
190 126 STUART TETLOW M SEN 00:40:20 00:03:34 02:44:11 00:01:18 02:12:26 05:41:51 +01:42:33
191 177 DANIEL VALENTINE-PENNEY M V40 triFresh 00:43:35 00:05:37 02:58:10 00:01:10 01:53:25 05:41:59 +01:42:41
192 142 IAIN GRAHAM M SEN 00:44:12 00:02:19 02:59:57 00:01:17 01:54:40 05:42:26 +01:43:08
193 123 MATTHEW HALLIWELL M SEN 00:47:02 00:04:15 02:45:45 00:02:26 02:02:57 05:42:27 +01:43:09
194 106 JONATHAN MORRIS M SEN 05:42:56 05:42:56 +01:43:38
195 79 LUKAS KAFONEK M SEN 00:33:14 00:01:16 02:53:30 00:01:00 02:15:28 05:44:31 +01:45:13
196 231 ANDY HAYES M V40 00:43:07 00:03:58 03:00:40 00:01:39 01:55:25 05:44:50 +01:45:32
197 172 ROB FLETCHER M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:38:41 00:02:22 03:01:22 00:01:18 02:00:47 05:44:32 +01:45:14
198 264 PHIL ARDERN M V40 Butchers tri club 00:51:09 00:03:40 02:55:33 00:01:50 01:54:53 05:47:09 +01:47:51
199 314 MIKE PRIOR M V50 Leeds & Bradford 00:43:29 00:03:08 02:53:09 00:01:41 02:06:00 05:47:29 +01:48:11
200 83 CHRIS TIMMS M SEN 00:49:46 00:04:41 02:57:50 00:03:02 01:52:29 05:47:49 +01:48:31
201 78 MATT HEWETSON M SEN 00:51:24 00:05:08 03:02:12 00:02:14 01:47:05 05:48:04 +01:48:46
202 307 TIM MATHEWS M V50 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:37:34 00:04:00 03:12:18 00:01:56 01:52:44 05:48:34 +01:49:16
203 310 PAUL STUBBS-JEFFERIES M V50 Knutsford Tri 23:44:51 03:56:46 01:51:49 05:48:36 +01:49:18
204 118 ANDY ROGERS M SEN 00:43:29 00:02:12 03:01:10 00:01:44 02:00:02 05:48:38 +01:49:20
205 328 SARAH TOMS U SEN Daft buggers!! 00:40:57 00:01:05 03:06:35 00:01:06 01:59:34 05:49:18 +01:50:00
206 318 IAN LAING M V50 Wrecsam Tri Club 00:40:26 00:02:52 03:03:07 00:01:27 02:01:46 05:49:41 +01:50:23
207 36 JANET GRACE F V40 Leeds & Bradford 00:47:08 00:03:01 03:01:22 00:01:31 01:57:38 05:50:41 +01:51:23
208 323 JOHN SPILLANE M V50 Tri Team Wigan 00:43:07 00:03:38 03:19:49 00:01:38 01:42:41 05:50:55 +01:51:37
209 4 LINDSAY ROMECIN F SEN 00:36:04 00:03:31 03:09:55 00:01:35 02:00:09 05:51:16 +01:51:58
210 12 JOANNE WEAVER F SEN 00:39:14 00:04:38 03:07:16 00:02:29 01:57:58 05:51:37 +01:52:19
211 184 TIM GRACE M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:30:17 00:04:25 03:30:25 00:02:52 01:43:37 05:51:37 +01:52:19
212 218 Alastair BROWN M V40 Greenmount And Ramsbottom 00:45:35 00:03:36 02:54:27 00:02:50 02:05:38 05:52:07 +01:52:49
213 268 GARETH HARRISON-JONES M V40 00:33:59 00:02:59 03:04:00 00:01:35 02:08:02 05:50:37 +01:51:19
214 64 DANIEL BROWNE M SEN Wild Man Bill's Allstars 00:42:55 00:05:06 03:07:49 00:02:20 01:55:03 05:53:15 +01:53:57
215 303 LEN SUCH M V50 Southampton Tri Club 00:42:50 00:04:19 03:03:44 00:01:24 02:01:21 05:53:41 +01:54:23
216 225 PAUL WOOD M V40 Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:42:06 00:04:00 03:02:08 00:03:06 02:02:40 05:54:02 +01:54:44
217 156 JAIRUS SOQUENA M SEN SBR Philippines 00:45:37 00:05:29 03:00:35 00:02:27 02:00:05 05:54:16 +01:54:58
218 26 FIONA HILTON F V40 Tri Team Wigan 00:44:48 00:03:58 03:01:45 00:02:09 02:01:38 05:54:21 +01:55:03
219 233 JIM KING M V40 Perth Triathlon Club 00:43:34 00:03:14 02:54:29 00:03:00 02:10:22 05:54:41 +01:55:23
220 267 KEVIN HAMILTON M V40 Cerist Triathlon Club 00:39:24 00:04:40 03:00:38 00:02:22 02:07:57 05:55:03 +01:55:45
221 313 ARWEL PRICE M V50 Cerist Triathlon Club 00:40:41 00:02:43 03:08:19 00:01:33 02:01:45 05:55:03 +01:55:45
222 257 ANDY MAIRE M V40 00:55:58 00:03:41 02:55:09 00:01:46 01:58:33 05:55:09 +01:55:51
223 133 DYLAN HUBBLE M SEN Tar Mach 00:43:57 00:02:39 02:49:53 00:01:48 02:16:55 05:55:14 +01:55:56
224 249 JON MOORHOUSE M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:52:29 00:04:17 03:13:13 00:01:35 01:43:46 05:55:22 +01:56:04
225 202 JON HEISSIG M V40 Brecon / Tata 00:45:25 00:04:05 02:55:42 00:02:21 02:08:15 05:55:49 +01:56:31
226 280 DAVID COYLE M V40 Carneddau Tri 00:43:54 00:03:51 03:04:44 00:02:23 02:01:01 05:55:54 +01:56:36
227 164 PAUL MCAVOY M SEN GMS 00:45:46 00:07:10 03:06:29 00:04:34 01:52:49 05:56:50 +01:57:32
228 235 JOHN MORAN M V40 00:41:08 00:02:03 03:00:08 00:02:22 02:11:22 05:57:05 +01:57:47
229 238 MARK TOOP M V40 00:42:16 00:04:06 03:01:18 00:02:36 02:07:23 05:57:40 +01:58:22
230 183 ALAN DEAN M V40 05:58:10 05:58:10 +01:58:52
231 316 TREVOR HARVEY M V50 TUFF FITTY TRI CLUB 00:37:23 00:03:22 03:10:28 00:01:42 02:05:23 05:58:20 +01:59:02
232 261 IAN WEARE M V40 00:37:58 00:05:36 03:00:32 00:03:01 02:12:30 05:59:38 +02:00:20
233 287 JOHN MILTON M V40 Absolute Tri - Worcester 00:42:33 00:02:40 03:10:25 00:01:42 02:02:43 06:00:05 +02:00:47
234 35 ISALINE KNEALE F V40 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:13 00:02:15 03:19:53 00:01:19 01:40:46 06:00:28 +02:01:10
235 67 DUNCAN LAW M SEN 00:40:56 00:04:39 03:04:52 00:02:21 02:07:47 06:00:37 +02:01:19
236 290 HOWARD RICHARDS M V40 00:47:34 00:04:51 02:59:08 00:03:20 02:05:47 06:00:41 +02:01:23
237 229 MIKE GIBSON M V40 FAT BOYS 00:47:25 00:06:46 03:13:36 00:04:11 01:50:35 06:02:35 +02:03:17
238 298 CHRIS COLLINS M V50 OOTRI 00:41:00 00:02:33 03:01:14 00:02:11 02:15:48 06:02:47 +02:03:29
239 255 KIERAN DEMPSEY M V40 Brecon Triathlon Club 00:42:54 00:03:31 02:59:42 00:01:55 02:15:37 06:03:41 +02:04:23
240 179 DOMINIC AMEY M V40 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:43:24 00:04:20 03:11:19 00:07:03 01:58:00 06:04:08 +02:04:50
241 309 TONY PEARCE M V50 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:46:48 00:03:42 03:10:12 00:01:58 02:01:27 06:04:08 +02:04:50
242 195 STUART WHITELAW M V40 MERSEY TRI 00:39:01 00:03:52 02:54:59 00:01:41 02:26:55 06:06:29 +02:07:11
243 253 DAVE WHITE M V40 00:41:00 00:05:48 03:15:25 00:03:08 02:01:53 06:07:16 +02:07:58
244 41 SUSAN REGAN-WATTS F V50 00:52:55 00:03:14 03:03:24 00:01:18 02:06:28 06:07:21 +02:08:03
245 60 EDWARD HASSARD M SEN ATC Pirbright 00:52:32 00:06:57 03:28:43 00:02:48 01:36:51 06:07:52 +02:08:34
246 28 CAROLYN HUME F V40 PSOF 00:45:14 00:03:20 03:08:33 00:01:44 02:09:08 06:08:00 +02:08:42
247 198 ROB COLLIER M V40 00:45:02 00:03:02 03:11:05 00:02:40 02:08:37 06:10:28 +02:11:10
248 326 PETER GILLOTT M V60 Southampton Triathlon Club 00:45:53 00:07:40 03:10:58 00:04:58 02:01:12 06:10:43 +02:11:25
249 170 LIAM CONNOR M V40 00:48:51 00:03:02 03:16:10 00:00:58 02:02:03 06:11:06 +02:11:48
250 266 CLARE BRADLEY F V40 Stafford Triathlon Club 00:57:33 00:03:02 03:05:23 00:02:54 02:03:31 06:12:24 +02:13:06
251 178 ROBBIE WATSON M V40 triFresh 00:45:29 00:03:05 02:58:54 00:01:35 02:23:52 06:12:56 +02:13:38
252 285 GRAHAM MARSHALL M V40 00:47:35 00:04:55 03:04:40 00:01:46 02:14:30 06:13:27 +02:14:09
253 137 PETER ADAMS M SEN 00:42:42 00:02:07 03:10:42 00:02:20 02:15:37 06:13:29 +02:14:11
254 145 IAN JON ROBERTSON M SEN 00:40:56 00:03:41 03:15:14 00:02:12 02:12:31 06:14:36 +02:15:18
255 31 ANNE WILLIAMS F V40 Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 00:52:34 00:04:46 03:14:18 00:01:47 02:03:24 06:16:50 +02:17:32
256 76 MATTHEW DOYLE M SEN 00:48:42 00:01:35 03:09:36 00:02:26 02:15:58 06:18:19 +02:19:01
257 22 ELIZABETH STILEMAN F V40 ATC Pirbright 00:45:10 00:03:47 03:31:40 00:01:38 01:56:50 06:19:06 +02:19:48
258 325 JON ZIGMOND M V60 NYP TRI 00:46:07 00:03:53 03:19:31 00:01:57 02:07:56 06:19:24 +02:20:06
259 46 JACK TRAVIS M SEN 06:20:13 06:20:13 +02:20:55
260 187 CHRIS LEVITT M V40 TUFF FITTY TRI 00:41:30 00:03:39 03:00:27 00:03:10 02:32:21 06:21:09 +02:21:51
261 256 MARK JOYCE M V40 00:45:09 00:05:30 03:05:40 00:03:53 02:20:55 06:21:09 +02:21:51
262 159 OLIVER CROWE M SEN 00:35:04 00:04:41 03:17:38 00:03:04 02:20:53 06:21:22 +02:22:04
263 32 ELAINE LAIDLAW F V40 Perth Triathlon Club 00:39:42 00:04:39 03:29:01 00:02:28 02:07:41 06:23:33 +02:24:15
264 89 RHYDIAN COLEMAN M SEN ATC Pirbright 00:47:47 00:02:43 03:23:12 00:02:22 02:07:57 06:24:02 +02:24:44
265 98 IAN BARKER M SEN 00:48:33 00:04:55 03:08:31 00:02:09 02:20:02 06:24:12 +02:24:54
266 171 LUKE DOWNES M V40 00:42:41 00:05:43 03:23:22 00:04:41 02:09:49 06:26:18 +02:27:00
267 163 DAVID MADDERS M SEN 00:53:35 00:06:37 03:01:56 00:05:27 02:19:24 06:27:01 +02:27:43
268 30 JANE SHADFORTH F V40 TRITALK.CO.UK 00:43:46 00:06:07 03:18:59 00:05:05 02:13:18 06:27:16 +02:27:58
269 281 PHILIPPE EVANS M V40 VOCALINK RUNNING CLUB 00:38:39 00:05:05 03:18:17 00:02:05 02:24:38 06:28:45 +02:29:27
270 226 ARNOUT ANDREWS M V40 Absolute Triathlon Club 00:45:07 00:02:59 03:05:13 00:01:42 02:34:13 06:29:17 +02:29:59
271 209 JEREMY GLOVER M V40 Stafford Ttr Club 00:45:28 00:03:18 03:13:01 00:02:50 02:25:21 06:30:00 +02:30:42
272 215 ROGER SLEE M V40 TRI ANGLIA 00:52:29 00:05:42 03:25:27 00:02:26 02:04:34 06:30:41 +02:31:23
273 150 THOMAS HAGUE M SEN 00:47:53 00:06:36 03:26:49 00:01:25 02:21:51 06:44:37 +02:45:19
274 252 JOHN RUANE M V40 D and M Cycles 00:50:43 00:05:36 03:11:12 00:03:04 02:34:48 06:45:24 +02:46:06
275 299 CRAIG COOPER M V50 00:46:33 00:03:46 03:37:20 00:02:04 02:15:39 06:45:24 +02:46:06
276 324 ANDREW WOOTTON M V60 MERSEY TRI 00:54:08 00:03:04 03:22:18 00:02:01 02:26:41 06:48:14 +02:48:56
277 11 LEANNE LEVITT F SEN TUFF FITTY TRI 00:34:33 00:04:47 03:24:27 00:07:44 02:37:42 06:49:16 +02:49:58
278 193 TOBY SHIPLEY M V40 CHESTER TRI 00:36:33 00:04:01 03:19:46 00:01:58 02:47:00 06:49:20 +02:50:02
279 18 KIRSTEEN KEITH F SEN TUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:44:02 00:05:19 03:34:18 00:03:40 02:27:13 06:54:33 +02:55:15
280 55 JAMES RESTELL M SEN ATC Pirbright 01:00:42 00:02:28 03:43:55 00:01:45 02:10:48 06:59:40 +03:00:22
281 167 AL BUSET M SEN 00:56:11 00:06:35 03:29:11 00:07:25 02:21:48 07:01:11 +03:01:53
282 37 ANDREA GRIFFITHS F V40 00:43:38 00:04:44 03:31:37 00:03:20 02:38:03 07:01:25 +03:02:07
283 40 Jennifer RICHARDS F V50 00:58:36 00:06:38 03:41:31 00:02:40 02:14:44 07:04:12 +03:04:54
284 227 ADRIAN BOOTH M V40 00:43:20 00:04:36 03:51:13 00:05:34 02:32:09 07:16:53 +03:17:35
285 203 STEPHEN JENKINSON M V40 00:49:49 00:04:58 03:32:55 00:03:34 02:56:53 07:28:11 +03:28:53
286 14 BENEDICTE BAY F SEN 00:50:09 00:05:49 03:48:50 00:03:36 02:56:51 07:45:17 +03:45:59
287 92 CRAIG HEWITT M SEN 00:46:54 00:12:52 04:01:17 07:49:28 07:49:28 +03:50:10
Copyright StuWeb Race Timing - http://www.stuweb.co.uk
Not for re-publication online without prior written permission.