1500m Charity Swim - 9th June 2012
Position Race # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Time  Time Difference
1 2010 DAVE JOHNSTON M V40 00:16:45 -
2 2036 Colin Simpson M SEN u/a 00:16:57 +00:00:12
3 2003 LES CHURCH M V40 CHESTER TRI 00:17:07 +00:00:22
4 2030 MARTIN BRANNAN M SEN WRECSAM TRI 00:19:06 +00:02:21
5 2029 RICHARD BENNION M SEN Chirk Masters 00:19:06 +00:02:21
6 2044 DARREN MITCHELMORE M V40 u/a 00:19:45 +00:03:00
7 2039 KIM COLLINS F V40 OO TRI 00:19:49 +00:03:04
8 2048 CIARA MURPHY F SEN CHESTER TRI 00:19:58 +00:03:13
9 2016 RACHEL SHIELDS F SEN u/a 00:20:15 +00:03:30
10 2054 CHRISTOPHER WILSON M u/a 00:20:25 +00:03:40
11 2047 GREG WALTERS M SEN u/a 00:21:05 +00:04:20
12 2035 THOMAS GARBETT M JUN u/a 00:21:08 +00:04:23
13 2060 KEITH CHANEY M SEN 00:21:10 +00:04:25
14 1021 Andy BARTON M V50 00:21:37 +00:04:52
15 1020 Janice CURTIS F 00:21:59 +00:05:14
16 2022 STASSI BOWLER F JUN u/a 00:22:05 +00:05:20
17 2033 PAUL HOOSON M V50 WRECSAM TRI 00:22:08 +00:05:23
18 2012 LOUISE PHILLIPS F SEN u/a 00:22:23 +00:05:38
19 2052 DANIEL CLARKE M SEN MERSEY TRI 00:22:46 +00:06:01
20 2037 BRIAN MANCHESTER M SEN TRI PRESTON 00:22:53 +00:06:08
21 2021 IAN HOUSTON M V40 WRECSAM TRI 00:23:09 +00:06:24
22 2038 JAMIE BROWN M SEN u/a 00:23:11 +00:06:26
23 2057 Darren JONES M V40 00:23:16 +00:06:31
24 2055 Paul MITCHELL M V40 00:23:32 +00:06:47
25 2019 ANDY LOWE M V50 u/a 00:24:05 +00:07:20
26 2005 STEPHEN TURNER M V40 u/a 00:24:21 +00:07:36
27 2017 VICKI HINGLEY F V50 TRI-ANGLIA 00:24:22 +00:07:37
28 2058 Sarah GOODWIN F SEN 00:24:40 +00:07:55
29 2004 SANDY TELFER M V40 sleaford striders 00:24:45 +00:08:00
30 2051 SARAH GREAVES F V50 OO TRI 00:24:54 +00:08:09
31 2056 Shaun OKEEFE M V40 00:25:09 +00:08:24
32 2014 MATTHEW COLLINS M JUN OO Tri Juniors 00:25:54 +00:09:09
33 2015 RICHARD COLLINS M V40 OO TRI 00:25:57 +00:09:12
34 2049 SALLY MAWHINNEY F V40 u/a 00:26:30 +00:09:45
35 2040 CHRIS COLLINS M V50 OO TRI 00:26:34 +00:09:49
36 2026 PAUL CHEETHAM M V50 u/a 00:26:35 +00:09:50
37 2008 WENDY PROCTOR F V40 NSRRA 00:26:46 +00:10:01
38 2032 ANDREW LEEMING M SEN u/a 00:27:10 +00:10:25
39 2002 HELEN BAINBRIDGE F SEN WRECSAM TRI 00:27:18 +00:10:33
40 2001 JULIAN HUNTER M V60 WRECSAM TRI 00:27:46 +00:11:01
41 2007 KATHY JONES F SEN SY Tri 00:27:55 +00:11:10
42 2006 SARAH EXON F SEN SY Tri 00:28:46 +00:12:01
43 2023 JACKIE ECCLESTON F V50 Whitchurch Whippets 00:30:30 +00:13:45
44 2025 KATE WATERHOUSE F SEN Whitchurch Whippets 00:30:55 +00:14:10
45 2050 MELISSA THOMAS F V40 u/a 00:33:29 +00:16:44
46 2041 ROB COLLIER M V40 u/a 00:34:33 +00:17:48
47 2024 SARA ROGERS F V40 u/a 00:37:05 +00:20:20
Copyright StuWeb Race Timing - http://www.stuweb.co.uk
Not for re-publication online without prior written permission.