Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - 9th June 2013 - Full Race Results
Position Race # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Gun Time  Time Difference
1 141 Chris Standidge M senior TORQ 00:26:07 00:00:51 02:15:28 00:01:13 01:22:40 04:06:20 -
2 215 Tony Cullen M VET Bury Ac/Chester Tri 00:30:57 00:00:52 02:13:57 00:00:46 01:21:36 04:08:10 +00:01:50
3 126 Christian Prior M senior Tri Camp Race Team 00:30:42 00:00:57 02:18:20 00:01:02 01:17:14 04:08:18 +00:01:58
4 152 Robbie Whitaker M senior Offthatcouchfitness.co.uk Race Team 00:35:48 00:01:13 02:12:25 00:00:37 01:18:29 04:08:33 +00:02:13
5 59 MARTIN CAIN M senior Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:31:12 00:01:09 02:17:24 00:01:30 01:20:50 04:12:06 +00:05:46
6 113 Daniel Mcparland M senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:51 00:00:48 02:18:15 00:00:54 01:25:25 04:15:16 +00:08:56
7 77 Brian Fogarty M senior Tri Clan 00:33:17 00:01:03 02:18:43 00:00:56 01:22:22 04:16:23 +00:10:03
8 96 Thomas Hughes M senior Rock Racing Team UK 00:35:55 00:01:04 02:19:41 00:00:52 01:25:21 04:22:54 +00:16:34
9 256 Matt Nuttall M VET TRICLAN 00:34:26 00:01:32 02:27:37 00:00:40 01:22:54 04:27:10 +00:20:50
10 159 David Woodsford M senior Tri Life 00:30:34 00:02:15 02:28:08 00:00:51 01:28:08 04:29:59 +00:23:39
11 76 Edward Evans M senior PEMBROKESHIRE TRI 00:28:40 00:00:44 02:26:40 00:00:50 01:33:50 04:30:46 +00:24:26
12 286 Paul Watson M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:35:56 00:02:26 02:25:56 00:00:59 01:25:37 04:30:56 +00:24:36
13 102 Ryan Kestle M senior Royal Navy Triathlon/Newquay Road Runners 00:38:39 00:01:37 02:26:40 00:00:59 01:23:09 04:31:05 +00:24:45
14 66 David Cullen M senior CHESTER TRI 00:31:31 00:01:01 02:24:55 00:00:57 01:32:58 04:31:23 +00:25:03
15 104 Stuart Le'clere M senior SY Tri 00:40:21 00:00:57 02:25:46 00:01:12 01:24:17 04:32:35 +00:26:15
16 290 Robert Wilson M VET Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:37 00:01:38 02:22:59 00:00:53 01:30:51 04:33:00 +00:26:40
17 273 Mark Skelton M VET DERBY TRI 00:34:37 00:02:05 02:25:51 00:01:24 01:29:35 04:33:34 +00:27:14
18 150 Joe Waugh M senior Team Dann-Waugh 00:31:02 00:02:55 02:31:29 00:01:04 01:27:05 04:33:37 +00:27:17
19 214 Darren Cronk M VET Unattached 00:34:39 00:04:27 02:24:36 00:01:46 01:31:50 04:37:19 +00:30:59
20 105 Daniel Ling M senior Unattached 00:32:46 00:01:30 02:31:50 00:01:45 01:29:51 04:37:44 +00:31:24
21 284 Steven Walker M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:30:58 00:01:53 02:31:39 00:01:43 01:31:43 04:37:58 +00:31:38
22 84 Matt Greenhill M senior RNRM TRI 00:32:17 00:01:08 02:26:24 00:01:14 01:37:44 04:38:50 +00:32:30
23 143 Richard Taverner M senior MERSEY TRI 00:29:50 00:02:13 02:25:08 00:01:54 01:40:36 04:39:42 +00:33:22
24 305 Dylan Roberts U RELAY Relay - Dylan Roberts 00:32:07 00:00:53 02:40:03 00:00:49 01:25:50 04:39:44 +00:33:24
25 137 Rob Smyth M senior Swim Bike Run 00:34:51 00:01:59 02:34:19 00:01:07 01:27:35 04:39:53 +00:33:33
26 220 Alex Elferink M VET Serpentine Running Club 00:36:25 00:02:11 02:29:35 00:00:49 01:32:31 04:41:32 +00:35:12
27 70 Luke Paul Davies M senior Leg-IT 00:32:47 00:01:11 02:31:35 00:01:10 01:35:21 04:42:05 +00:35:45
28 292 Gary Wolstencroft M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:33:32 00:01:11 02:38:15 00:00:53 01:30:38 04:44:31 +00:38:11
29 287 Gary Watts M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:42:05 00:02:27 02:29:07 00:01:16 01:30:36 04:45:32 +00:39:12
30 209 CARL BULLINGHAM M VET BRAT 00:29:51 00:01:31 02:27:20 00:01:02 01:46:06 04:45:52 +00:39:32
31 111 Ged Mcgrath M senior Unattached 00:33:14 00:03:14 02:27:18 00:02:14 01:41:11 04:47:12 +00:40:52
32 230 Rob Grantham M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:45:29 00:02:05 02:39:43 00:01:06 01:20:00 04:48:24 +00:42:04
33 94 Michael Hodgkinson M senior ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:37:54 00:01:43 02:36:37 00:01:09 01:32:38 04:50:03 +00:43:43
34 199 James Atkinson M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:36 00:02:37 02:28:41 00:01:47 01:38:30 04:50:13 +00:43:53
35 90 Mark Harrison M senior Unattached 00:48:08 00:04:04 02:33:19 00:01:17 01:23:26 04:50:15 +00:43:55
36 135 Matthew Saitch M senior Unattached 00:29:59 00:01:59 02:34:27 00:01:39 01:42:36 04:50:42 +00:44:22
37 136 Jonathan Sangster M senior Evolution Tri Bolton 00:38:06 00:01:42 02:39:47 00:00:50 01:30:58 04:51:24 +00:45:04
38 128 Graham Rands M senior Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service Tri Club 00:32:06 00:01:30 02:32:46 00:01:05 01:44:22 04:51:50 +00:45:30
39 259 Scott Patrick M VET Pembrokeshire 00:35:35 00:01:38 02:29:45 00:01:20 01:43:43 04:52:02 +00:45:42
40 80 Danny Glover M senior Unattached 00:42:51 00:02:37 02:35:36 00:01:36 01:31:44 04:54:27 +00:48:07
41 224 Dean Gee M VET Egerton 00:39:12 00:01:23 02:32:58 00:01:10 01:39:54 04:54:37 +00:48:17
42 266 Bryan Riley M VET Merseytri 00:29:23 00:02:04 02:42:56 00:01:04 01:40:05 04:55:34 +00:49:14
43 240 Paul Jones M VET Black Country Triathletes 00:38:00 00:01:17 02:31:50 00:01:27 01:43:08 04:55:43 +00:49:23
44 202 Andrew Betton M VET TRI LONDON 00:42:27 00:03:10 02:36:56 00:01:40 01:33:02 04:57:17 +00:50:57
45 79 Richard Gibson M senior Unattached 00:37:16 00:03:35 02:39:06 00:02:18 01:36:11 04:58:28 +00:52:08
46 156 Tobe Windsor M senior Unattached 00:40:49 00:02:30 02:37:51 00:01:08 01:36:39 04:58:58 +00:52:38
47 184 Roger Millen M SVET North Wales Fire Service 00:50:44 00:02:38 02:32:40 00:01:43 01:32:13 04:59:59 +00:53:39
48 288 Nick Whitley M VET Wrecsam Tri Club 00:39:37 00:01:44 02:30:27 00:01:59 01:46:39 05:00:28 +00:54:08
49 20 Hannah Thomas F senior Unattached 00:35:06 00:01:56 02:38:27 00:01:22 01:43:53 05:00:45 +00:54:25
50 51 Mark Benson M senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:35:17 00:02:34 02:31:54 00:01:49 01:49:19 05:00:55 +00:54:35
51 236 Geoffrey Ingram M VET Unattached 00:36:31 00:02:23 02:43:06 00:02:10 01:36:46 05:00:58 +00:54:38
52 82 James Godfrey M senior Unattached 00:34:26 00:02:27 02:35:51 00:01:11 01:48:53 05:02:50 +00:56:30
53 58 Gareth Brown M senior MERSEY TRI 00:33:01 00:02:04 02:42:08 00:01:39 01:44:18 05:03:13 +00:56:53
54 186 Martyn Pollitt M SVET BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:50 00:01:45 02:41:17 00:01:38 01:34:43 05:03:14 +00:56:54
55 196 David Winder M SVET Unattached 00:35:30 00:01:44 02:47:02 00:01:13 01:39:03 05:04:34 +00:58:14
56 154 Lee Lugzy Williams M senior OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 00:39:44 00:02:08 02:34:04 00:01:31 01:47:37 05:05:06 +00:58:46
57 69 Daniel Davies M senior Unattached 00:34:42 00:01:58 02:44:46 00:02:18 01:41:49 05:05:36 +00:59:16
58 44 Daniel Clarke M senior Dundee University Tri 00:35:04 00:02:05 02:46:00 00:01:12 01:41:51 05:06:14 +00:59:54
59 62 Mike Clayton M senior Knowsley Harriers Tri Club 00:35:04 00:02:05 02:46:00 00:01:12 01:41:51 05:06:14 +00:59:54
60 149 Mike Warburton M senior MERSEY TRI 00:31:57 00:01:17 02:39:56 00:01:02 01:52:07 05:06:21 +01:00:01
61 148 Greg Walters M senior Track 00:32:28 00:02:15 02:45:43 00:01:31 01:44:30 05:06:29 +01:00:09
62 228 STEPHEN GORDON M VET MERSEY TRI 00:31:58 00:02:39 02:47:24 00:02:07 01:42:21 05:06:31 +01:00:11
63 10 Kathryn King F senior HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:27 00:02:47 02:45:34 00:01:08 01:41:47 05:06:45 +01:00:25
64 268 Nick Rose M VET CHESTER TRI CLUB 00:33:48 00:01:47 02:43:14 00:01:40 01:46:27 05:06:58 +01:00:38
65 262 Graham Prentice M VET MERSEY TRI 00:37:00 00:02:15 02:40:18 00:01:30 01:46:11 05:07:17 +01:00:57
66 11 Elaine Maylor F senior MERSEY TRI 00:34:51 00:01:26 02:47:07 00:01:16 01:42:36 05:07:18 +01:00:58
67 227 Ade Glover M VET SY Triathlon 00:45:09 00:04:07 02:37:10 00:01:37 01:40:50 05:08:54 +01:02:34
68 250 Colin Minshull M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:36:48 00:02:00 02:41:21 00:01:14 01:48:45 05:10:09 +01:03:49
69 36 Helen Livingstone F VET Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 00:42:22 00:02:31 02:51:28 00:01:16 01:33:14 05:10:54 +01:04:34
70 177 Terry Hughes M SVET Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners 00:37:14 00:01:57 02:43:58 00:01:31 01:47:06 05:11:48 +01:05:28
71 98 Ben Johnson M senior North Lancs Road Club 00:31:50 00:02:24 02:50:30 00:01:21 01:45:43 05:11:49 +01:05:29
72 131 Aaron Riley M senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:29:54 00:02:20 02:51:05 00:01:52 01:46:46 05:11:58 +01:05:38
73 120 Christian Osbaldeston M senior Unattached 00:37:44 00:02:30 02:47:23 00:01:40 01:43:13 05:12:33 +01:06:13
74 17 Naomi Shinkins F senior TRI LONDON 00:33:20 00:01:44 02:51:49 00:01:17 01:44:27 05:12:39 +01:06:19
75 229 Simon Granger M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:40:58 00:03:08 02:34:56 00:01:37 01:51:57 05:12:40 +01:06:20
76 81 David Godfrey M senior Barracuda Triathlon Club 00:42:53 00:03:26 02:44:31 00:02:17 01:39:43 05:12:51 +01:06:31
77 217 Carl Dolan M VET Unattached 00:37:36 00:02:39 02:41:50 00:01:22 01:50:06 05:13:34 +01:07:14
78 50 David Baxter M senior Rugby Triathlon Club 00:42:55 00:02:55 02:36:05 00:03:14 01:46:32 05:13:43 +01:07:23
79 97 Paul Hurden M senior TRI PRESTON 00:41:46 00:01:44 02:48:57 00:00:53 01:40:32 05:13:54 +01:07:34
80 176 Tony Holt M SVET GMC Fire Triathlon 00:44:55 00:02:54 02:48:40 00:01:26 01:36:05 05:14:01 +01:07:41
81 85 Rob Halfpenny M senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:37:12 00:04:12 02:46:33 00:01:00 01:43:09 05:14:08 +01:07:48
82 291 Robert Wilson M VET SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:36:47 00:02:34 02:55:14 00:01:41 01:37:53 05:14:12 +01:07:52
83 118 David Morgan M senior Unattached 00:32:44 00:02:47 02:38:12 00:02:06 01:58:23 05:14:13 +01:07:53
84 183 Tim Medforth M SVET ESC D3 TRIATHLON 00:35:36 00:02:50 02:47:47 00:01:05 01:46:59 05:14:19 +01:07:59
85 289 Neill Williamson M VET Unattached 00:33:07 00:02:23 02:45:18 00:01:42 01:52:37 05:15:09 +01:08:49
86 246 Steven Lyons M VET Team Triguru 00:39:48 00:02:56 02:37:22 00:01:30 01:54:02 05:15:39 +01:09:19
87 277 Mat Tandy M VET Unattached 00:35:26 00:02:45 02:44:54 00:01:44 01:50:52 05:15:42 +01:09:22
88 285 Stuart Walpole M VET Blackburn Harriers 00:35:21 00:02:32 02:58:03 00:02:31 01:38:52 05:17:20 +01:11:00
89 231 Antony Gummersall M VET Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:35:03 00:02:11 02:38:26 00:02:29 01:59:11 05:17:22 +01:11:02
90 307 Robert Stenton U RELAY Relay - Robert Stenton 00:36:14 00:00:56 02:54:41 00:00:46 01:44:46 05:17:25 +01:11:05
91 3 Laura Bostock F senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:31:54 00:02:06 03:02:24 00:01:10 01:40:03 05:17:39 +01:11:19
92 235 Darren Ingham M VET WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:37:34 00:02:54 02:45:42 00:02:30 01:49:16 05:17:57 +01:11:37
93 139 Robert Spaul M senior Rockhopper Rockets 00:37:57 00:03:23 02:42:26 00:02:33 01:51:37 05:17:58 +01:11:38
94 193 Martin Shepherd M SVET Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:37:05 00:03:38 02:45:27 00:02:10 01:50:21 05:18:42 +01:12:22
95 212 Paul Clare M VET Team Castell Racing 00:37:11 00:02:19 02:47:48 00:02:00 01:49:54 05:19:14 +01:12:54
96 234 Steve Hughes M VET Unattached 00:43:03 00:04:45 02:53:35 00:02:07 01:35:44 05:19:15 +01:12:55
97 64 Kevan Collier M senior Unattached 00:35:12 00:01:34 02:59:47 00:01:18 01:42:16 05:20:08 +01:13:48
98 89 Mark Harnden M senior Unattached 00:33:50 00:01:46 02:44:20 00:02:07 01:58:23 05:20:27 +01:14:07
99 8 Jenny Hall F senior Unattached 00:40:52 00:03:20 02:54:28 00:01:52 01:39:59 05:20:32 +01:14:12
100 60 Neil Caitens M senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:42:13 00:01:33 02:44:28 00:01:38 01:51:10 05:21:04 +01:14:44
101 6 Jessica Evans F senior MERSEY TRI 00:37:26 00:04:16 02:56:13 00:01:27 01:42:23 05:21:46 +01:15:26
102 75 Darren Evans M senior Pembrokeshire Triathlon CLub 00:34:55 00:01:11 02:44:50 00:01:17 02:00:17 05:22:32 +01:16:12
103 265 Stephen Ridings M VET Unattached 00:39:55 00:02:23 02:38:24 00:01:33 02:00:55 05:23:12 +01:16:52
104 68 Robert Darrock M senior PSOF 00:36:35 00:02:12 02:48:11 00:02:47 01:53:37 05:23:25 +01:17:05
105 144 PAUL TAYLOR M senior Unattached 00:38:22 00:02:01 02:58:40 00:01:31 01:43:17 05:23:52 +01:17:32
106 100 Jonathan Keay M senior Unattached 00:31:10 00:03:26 03:05:49 00:02:31 01:41:01 05:23:59 +01:17:39
107 72 David Draper M senior Unattached 00:38:04 00:04:31 02:55:18 00:02:13 01:44:11 05:24:19 +01:17:59
108 153 Neil Wilcock M senior Unattached 00:47:26 00:02:42 02:44:25 00:01:45 01:47:59 05:24:20 +01:18:00
109 87 ROBIN HALL M senior Unattached 00:35:01 00:01:42 02:45:00 00:01:17 02:01:29 05:24:31 +01:18:11
110 115 Gavin Meadows M senior Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:42:20 00:03:38 02:54:33 00:02:23 01:42:01 05:24:56 +01:18:36
111 208 Sean Browne M VET Unattached 00:32:25 00:02:29 02:54:12 00:01:29 01:54:35 05:25:12 +01:18:52
112 16 Kirsty Seddon F senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:41:06 00:02:22 02:57:23 00:01:28 01:42:54 05:25:14 +01:18:54
113 278 Edward Taylor M VET Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:25 00:02:15 02:51:44 00:01:24 01:53:58 05:25:48 +01:19:28
114 48 Daniel Argyle M senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:43:07 00:02:57 02:46:08 00:02:35 01:51:04 05:25:54 +01:19:34
115 238 Jeff Johnston M VET MERSEY TRI 00:34:26 00:01:29 02:45:27 00:01:13 02:04:00 05:26:38 +01:20:18
116 134 Mark Rodgers M senior SOUTH WALES POLICE 00:41:50 00:02:55 02:43:18 00:02:06 01:56:32 05:26:42 +01:20:22
117 274 Simon Slavin M VET Wrecsam Tri Club 00:40:54 00:03:22 02:50:39 00:02:19 01:49:49 05:27:05 +01:20:45
118 147 Patrick Walkington M senior Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:34:33 00:03:07 02:52:00 00:03:26 01:54:09 05:27:16 +01:20:56
119 168 David Bunyan M SVET Team Tri Guru 00:37:02 00:02:23 02:52:12 00:01:28 01:54:15 05:27:22 +01:21:02
120 165 Jack Bayliss M SVET Unattached 00:41:58 00:01:59 02:53:12 00:01:24 01:48:53 05:27:26 +01:21:06
121 263 Pete Price M VET Knutsford Tri Club 00:40:08 00:03:29 02:43:18 00:01:28 01:59:56 05:28:19 +01:21:59
122 65 Stuart Crossman M senior Unattached 00:46:12 00:04:45 02:57:21 00:02:03 01:38:11 05:28:33 +01:22:13
123 203 Christian Bouet M VET Unattached 00:38:43 00:03:20 02:42:49 00:02:40 02:01:03 05:28:36 +01:22:16
124 182 Trevor Mayren M SVET Bolton Tri 00:36:50 00:03:16 02:55:35 00:01:40 01:51:25 05:28:48 +01:22:28
125 57 Ashley Brough M senior Fort Dunlop CC 00:45:52 00:03:44 02:39:53 00:02:10 01:58:01 05:29:42 +01:23:22
126 5 Sophia Costley F senior Seven Oaks Tri Club 00:35:53 00:01:46 02:54:07 00:01:54 01:56:29 05:30:11 +01:23:51
127 121 Sascha Ott M senior WARWICK UNI TRI 00:34:34 00:04:01 02:58:02 00:02:51 01:50:55 05:30:24 +01:24:04
128 210 Paul Cane M VET Team Tri Guru 00:40:01 00:03:24 02:37:57 00:02:05 02:07:30 05:30:58 +01:24:38
129 249 Andrew Milhench M VET Unattached 00:43:19 00:07:55 02:55:13 00:06:13 01:38:21 05:31:03 +01:24:43
130 174 Andrew Harries M SVET OVW 00:46:32 00:02:17 02:42:47 00:01:09 01:58:31 05:31:18 +01:24:58
131 194 Mark Sims M SVET Brecon Triathlon Club 00:46:29 00:04:03 02:47:45 00:01:45 01:51:45 05:31:49 +01:25:29
132 304 Gareth Harrison-Jones U RELAY Relay - Prestatyn Running Club 00:32:56 00:02:11 02:56:12 00:01:07 02:00:04 05:32:31 +01:26:11
133 239 GARRY JONES M VET GMFRS Tri Club 00:46:33 00:02:46 02:43:44 00:02:29 01:57:22 05:32:57 +01:26:37
134 158 Ross Wood M senior Team Milton Keynes 00:41:36 00:03:07 03:00:45 00:01:52 01:45:49 05:33:11 +01:26:51
135 132 Harry Roberts M senior Naomi's Team 00:41:07 03:18:50 01:33:22 05:33:21 +01:27:01
136 52 Eddie Berry M senior MERSEY TRI 00:38:08 00:02:42 02:51:01 00:02:30 01:59:01 05:33:23 +01:27:03
137 254 Michael Nisbett M VET TEAM CHERWELL 00:45:34 00:03:33 02:57:43 00:01:52 01:45:01 05:33:45 +01:27:25
138 222 Gary Ford M VET Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:41:45 00:03:09 02:52:41 00:01:55 01:54:40 05:34:13 +01:27:53
139 53 Chris Bowers M senior MERSEY TRI 00:46:00 00:02:02 02:46:43 00:01:13 01:58:51 05:34:52 +01:28:32
140 267 Dylan Roberts M VET Unattached 00:38:32 00:03:07 02:53:03 00:01:30 01:58:41 05:34:54 +01:28:34
141 61 Neil Clark M senior Unattached 00:42:40 00:03:11 02:52:12 00:01:26 01:55:31 05:35:02 +01:28:42
142 283 Mark Wakefield M VET Chester 00:42:24 00:03:20 02:55:31 00:02:20 01:51:59 05:35:36 +01:29:16
143 28 Victoria Bellamy F VET The Endurance Store 00:39:40 00:02:04 03:00:03 00:01:24 01:52:35 05:35:48 +01:29:28
144 166 Mark Bennett M SVET Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 00:45:19 00:04:03 02:56:59 00:01:50 01:47:36 05:35:49 +01:29:29
145 233 Paul Henshaw M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:37:06 00:03:39 02:52:52 00:02:52 02:00:26 05:36:57 +01:30:37
146 114 Jamie Mcpherson M senior EDINBURGH TRIATHLETES 00:42:37 00:02:27 02:53:10 00:01:39 01:57:27 05:37:23 +01:31:03
147 125 Phill Prince M senior Unattached 00:35:19 00:02:10 02:52:07 00:01:41 02:06:22 05:37:42 +01:31:22
148 88 Matthew Halliwell M senior Unattached 00:47:55 00:03:09 02:46:45 00:02:54 01:57:18 05:38:04 +01:31:44
149 279 Roger Thomas M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:40:04 00:03:04 02:57:17 00:01:15 01:57:11 05:38:52 +01:32:32
150 33 Tarja Kinnunen F VET MERSEY TRI 00:38:03 00:03:11 02:53:53 00:01:36 02:03:18 05:40:03 +01:33:43
151 181 Barrie Makinson M SVET Edgworth CRC 00:39:12 00:03:08 02:59:50 00:01:50 01:56:04 05:40:07 +01:33:47
152 303 Karen Davies U RELAY Relay - Karen Davies 00:38:53 00:00:38 02:48:25 00:00:40 02:09:39 05:40:17 +01:33:57
153 83 Andrew Godley M senior Unattached 00:44:12 00:05:48 02:47:15 00:03:11 01:59:52 05:40:19 +01:33:59
154 108 Craig Lorenzi M senior Unattached 00:42:48 00:03:41 03:02:23 00:02:08 01:50:39 05:41:42 +01:35:22
155 191 Neil Sephton M SVET WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:34:25 00:03:32 02:56:39 00:01:52 02:06:01 05:42:30 +01:36:10
156 190 Ian Rothwell M SVET Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:37:58 00:03:32 02:56:07 00:02:17 02:02:35 05:42:32 +01:36:12
157 242 Stephen Kavanagh M VET The Endurance Store 00:53:16 00:03:24 02:57:43 00:02:49 01:45:24 05:42:37 +01:36:17
158 12 Helen Murray F senior Knutsford Tri Club 00:39:15 00:03:03 03:05:23 00:01:22 01:53:55 05:42:58 +01:36:38
159 257 Dave O'connell M VET Unattached 00:42:45 00:03:15 03:02:08 00:01:56 01:55:46 05:45:52 +01:39:32
160 306 Suzanne Rodgers U RELAY Relay - South Wales Police 00:48:40 00:00:48 02:53:30 00:01:17 02:01:36 05:45:54 +01:39:34
161 106 Bryan Llorente M senior MERSEY TRI 00:42:25 00:03:08 03:14:27 00:01:49 01:44:11 05:46:03 +01:39:43
162 95 JAKE HOLMES M senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:49:40 00:03:27 02:56:12 00:01:33 01:55:49 05:46:43 +01:40:23
163 293 Paul Wood M VET Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:41:57 00:03:41 02:50:30 00:02:51 02:07:45 05:46:46 +01:40:26
164 178 Chris Hulse M SVET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:47:23 00:03:21 03:03:40 00:02:41 01:49:46 05:46:52 +01:40:32
165 219 Alun Edwards M VET Unattached 00:39:49 00:03:24 03:13:51 00:03:15 01:46:56 05:47:17 +01:40:57
166 185 Tim Pink M SVET Unattached 00:37:04 00:06:29 02:53:37 00:03:06 02:07:24 05:47:41 +01:41:21
167 276 Sean Stafford M VET TriGuru 00:36:41 00:02:08 03:04:50 00:00:49 02:04:18 05:48:48 +01:42:28
168 232 David Hathaway M VET Black Country Triathletes 00:43:22 00:02:38 03:00:24 00:02:22 02:00:10 05:48:59 +01:42:39
169 78 JON PAUL GIBBONS M senior MERSEY TRI 00:45:11 00:03:54 03:07:50 00:02:48 01:49:53 05:49:38 +01:43:18
170 2 Ana Berenguel Anter F senior Triatlon 00:39:51 00:02:21 03:17:14 00:01:55 01:48:35 05:49:59 +01:43:39
171 4 Catherine Costley F senior Unattached 00:37:20 00:02:20 03:06:49 00:02:18 02:02:20 05:51:08 +01:44:48
172 264 John Ratcliffe M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:25 00:03:11 02:51:35 00:02:11 02:15:57 05:51:20 +01:45:00
173 40 Janet Trevaskis F VET Arragons Tri Club 00:45:35 00:03:15 02:59:42 00:01:59 02:01:15 05:51:47 +01:45:27
174 123 Chris Phillips M senior Unattached 00:41:54 00:03:52 02:59:41 00:01:50 02:04:59 05:52:18 +01:45:58
175 270 Mike Sanderson M VET Unattached 00:36:40 00:03:42 03:03:14 00:01:48 02:07:13 05:52:39 +01:46:19
176 124 Mark Ponsford M senior Unattached 00:46:56 00:03:32 02:58:16 00:02:10 02:01:58 05:52:55 +01:46:35
177 253 Ian Morrell M VET Unattached 00:34:57 00:03:19 03:05:21 00:02:54 02:06:51 05:53:23 +01:47:03
178 32 Vicky Higgins F VET Unattached 00:37:52 00:02:40 03:07:50 00:01:36 02:03:29 05:53:29 +01:47:09
179 13 Leanne O'leary F senior MERSEY TRI 00:42:32 00:04:53 03:09:29 00:03:55 01:53:13 05:54:04 +01:47:44
180 308 Danny Weare U RELAY Relay - Daft Buggers 00:37:48 00:00:55 03:03:53 00:00:35 02:11:17 05:54:30 +01:48:10
181 34 Isaline Kneale F VET BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:47 00:01:16 03:15:15 00:01:29 01:43:04 05:54:52 +01:48:32
182 204 Robert Boyns M VET Unattached 00:46:13 00:03:32 03:01:53 00:03:00 02:00:33 05:55:13 +01:48:53
183 260 Simon Pinchin M VET PSOF 00:47:13 00:03:50 03:01:44 00:01:25 02:01:11 05:55:25 +01:49:05
184 226 Michael Gibson M VET FAT BOYS 00:49:59 00:06:21 03:05:26 00:04:03 01:49:42 05:55:33 +01:49:13
185 24 Rachael Wray F senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:44:59 00:03:11 03:13:33 00:01:56 01:52:24 05:56:05 +01:49:45
186 201 Steven Barker M VET Unattached 00:42:35 00:03:03 03:09:04 00:01:16 02:01:30 05:57:30 +01:51:10
187 189 Barry Rimmer M SVET Tri Team Wigan 00:45:07 00:02:50 02:44:59 00:01:51 02:22:46 05:57:35 +01:51:15
188 299 Alan Mccartney M VVet Barracuda Tri Club 00:37:10 00:02:52 03:10:19 00:01:49 02:06:22 05:58:34 +01:52:14
189 187 Mike Prior M SVET Unattached 00:43:18 00:02:19 02:56:48 00:02:25 02:14:08 05:58:58 +01:52:38
190 198 Steve Ashley M VET Tri Team Wigan 00:39:33 00:03:21 02:53:34 00:02:06 02:20:38 05:59:14 +01:52:54
191 180 Daryl Lynch M SVET NEWT 00:35:55 00:03:14 03:01:45 00:02:54 02:15:28 05:59:16 +01:52:56
192 188 Stephen Riddle M SVET BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:48 00:04:19 03:31:22 00:04:24 01:43:28 05:59:23 +01:53:03
193 244 David Lewis M VET MERSEY TRI 00:45:56 00:03:28 02:53:09 00:02:23 02:15:20 06:00:18 +01:53:58
194 142 Chris Stilgoe M senior RM Tri 00:36:44 00:01:52 02:53:22 00:02:05 02:26:17 06:00:22 +01:54:02
195 205 Matthew Bradley M VET Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:36:46 00:02:09 02:54:36 00:01:52 02:27:33 06:02:56 +01:56:36
196 93 Matthew Heirene M senior Unattached 00:46:32 00:04:08 03:04:05 00:03:07 02:05:03 06:02:57 +01:56:37
197 297 Howard Hirst M VVet COLT 00:45:47 00:04:48 02:55:46 00:03:06 02:13:46 06:03:14 +01:56:54
198 282 Peter Vince M VET Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:12 00:03:47 03:11:43 00:02:34 01:57:05 06:03:23 +01:57:03
199 74 Angus Eddowes M senior Unattached 00:44:17 00:05:16 03:09:12 00:04:13 02:01:37 06:04:37 +01:58:17
200 195 Len Such M SVET Southampton Tri Club 00:42:42 00:02:50 02:51:18 00:01:54 02:26:19 06:05:05 +01:58:45
201 169 Guy Clamp M SVET Ellesmere Swim and Tri 00:42:26 00:03:37 02:58:56 00:01:50 02:18:17 06:05:08 +01:58:48
202 18 Nicola Sommers F senior Unattached 00:41:25 00:02:58 03:07:14 00:02:40 02:11:20 06:05:39 +01:59:19
203 107 Mark Lloyd M senior Chester 00:53:56 00:05:16 03:13:04 00:03:14 01:50:48 06:06:20 +02:00:00
204 46 Graeme Alexander M senior Unattached 00:35:46 00:06:03 03:07:31 00:03:55 02:13:28 06:06:45 +02:00:25
205 281 John Vaughan M VET Unattached 00:34:29 00:03:48 03:08:22 00:03:26 02:16:43 06:06:49 +02:00:29
206 91 Mark Harrison M senior Unattached 00:45:47 00:02:44 03:00:04 00:01:40 02:16:58 06:07:15 +02:00:55
207 67 Darren Cunliffe M senior Unattached 00:39:36 00:06:38 03:10:51 00:05:11 02:06:21 06:08:39 +02:02:19
208 272 Paul Seatle M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:39:59 00:04:43 03:06:59 00:03:04 02:14:46 06:09:32 +02:03:12
209 280 Mark Toop M VET Unattached 00:39:34 00:04:58 03:01:44 00:04:35 02:18:53 06:09:45 +02:03:25
210 31 Sally Hardwick-Jones F VET Black Country Triathletes 00:43:15 00:02:30 03:15:06 00:02:29 02:07:11 06:10:32 +02:04:12
211 146 Mark Walby M senior Unattached 00:47:32 00:02:03 02:58:39 00:02:15 02:20:21 06:10:52 +02:04:32
212 41 Lisa Waistell F VET Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 00:39:35 00:02:05 03:01:27 00:01:25 02:26:59 06:11:33 +02:05:13
213 35 Amanda Ley F VET COLT 00:40:55 00:03:11 03:04:43 00:02:56 02:19:47 06:11:35 +02:05:15
214 200 Lance Ball M VET WRECSAM TRI 00:45:11 00:04:47 03:14:25 00:01:27 02:05:50 06:11:43 +02:05:23
215 117 Maciek Mierzewski M senior Unattached 00:38:53 00:03:54 03:11:38 00:02:48 02:14:41 06:11:56 +02:05:36
216 296 John Godfrey M VVet Unattached 00:46:54 00:05:30 03:13:41 00:02:57 02:02:58 06:12:01 +02:05:41
217 206 Matt Bridges M VET City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:41:58 00:02:48 03:19:10 00:01:35 02:06:54 06:12:27 +02:06:07
218 251 Dave Morgan M VET SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:46:38 00:03:02 03:21:31 00:02:06 01:59:11 06:12:31 +02:06:11
219 175 Ian Harrison M SVET WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:43:09 00:03:54 03:34:17 00:02:09 01:49:46 06:13:18 +02:06:58
220 54 Aaron Bradshaw M senior TriTalk 00:43:33 00:05:35 03:10:16 00:04:28 02:10:14 06:14:08 +02:07:48
221 14 Lowri Phillips F senior BAD TRI 00:41:44 00:04:28 03:10:44 00:03:15 02:14:19 06:14:32 +02:08:12
222 42 Alison Wilks F VET Unattached 00:45:57 00:04:37 03:12:21 00:02:20 02:09:40 06:14:57 +02:08:37
223 271 Nick Sarris M VET Manchester Triathlon Club 00:37:11 00:06:50 03:08:24 00:07:02 02:15:31 06:15:00 +02:08:40
224 157 Andrew Wood M senior Unattached 00:31:18 00:02:27 03:07:30 00:01:38 02:32:07 06:15:01 +02:08:41
225 103 Tom Larkham M senior SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:37:41 00:02:08 03:14:52 00:02:48 02:18:37 06:16:08 +02:09:48
226 221 Ian Ellis M VET MERSEY TRI 00:47:08 00:03:44 02:59:39 00:01:45 02:24:24 06:16:42 +02:10:22
227 47 STEPHEN ALLISON M senior Unattached 00:32:11 00:02:01 02:57:47 00:02:19 02:42:39 06:17:00 +02:10:40
228 170 Chris Collins M SVET OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 00:42:56 00:02:34 03:03:53 00:01:36 02:26:11 06:17:11 +02:10:51
229 167 Lawrence Boswell M SVET Rochdale Tri Club 00:51:29 00:04:12 03:19:10 00:02:04 02:00:26 06:17:23 +02:11:03
230 258 Sean Ofsarnie M VET Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:37:18 00:04:08 03:09:27 00:02:31 02:24:58 06:18:24 +02:12:04
231 161 Pete Woodward M senior Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:33:26 00:04:08 03:15:44 00:02:03 02:23:27 06:18:50 +02:12:30
232 39 Miranda Taylor F VET Knutsford Tri Club 00:47:48 00:03:45 03:12:59 00:02:32 02:13:05 06:20:10 +02:13:50
233 7 Christine Gardner F senior C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:45:08 00:04:23 03:12:03 00:02:06 02:16:50 06:20:31 +02:14:11
234 9 Sarah Hodgkinson F senior ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:43:03 00:03:02 03:15:58 00:01:29 02:17:14 06:20:47 +02:14:27
235 49 Tristan Aspinall M senior Knutsford Tri Club 00:39:19 00:02:27 02:58:24 00:01:47 02:39:46 06:21:45 +02:15:25
236 160 Ian Woodward M senior Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service Tri 00:42:18 00:03:21 02:53:22 00:03:52 02:38:51 06:21:45 +02:15:25
237 133 Peter Robertson M senior Unattached 00:42:56 00:02:37 03:01:19 00:02:34 02:32:27 06:21:55 +02:15:35
238 1 Anna Barnes F senior City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:41:54 00:04:16 03:29:55 00:03:33 02:05:09 06:24:49 +02:18:29
239 71 Stephen Doran M senior Unattached 00:45:34 00:03:01 03:11:32 00:02:23 02:22:45 06:25:17 +02:18:57
240 171 Philippe Evans M SVET Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 00:42:03 00:03:26 03:17:35 00:01:44 02:21:57 06:26:47 +02:20:27
241 21 Tasmin Thomas F senior Unattached 00:40:40 00:02:30 03:19:31 00:03:42 02:21:24 06:27:49 +02:21:29
242 99 Richard Jones M senior Pencoed Triathlon Club 00:51:12 03:03:59 00:02:42 02:30:54 06:28:49 +02:22:29
243 179 Christopher Jones M SVET Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 00:44:11 00:04:11 03:17:59 00:02:23 02:22:05 06:30:50 +02:24:30
244 45 Peter Adams M senior Unattached 00:42:03 00:02:00 03:24:40 00:02:13 02:20:08 06:31:05 +02:24:45
245 207 Andrew Brodbelt M VET Unattached 00:43:34 00:03:47 03:28:08 00:02:28 02:13:15 06:31:13 +02:24:53
246 26 Sarah Patterson F SVET COLT 00:45:17 00:02:13 03:19:39 00:01:20 02:23:07 06:31:37 +02:25:17
247 138 Jairus Soquena M senior SBR Philippines 00:51:40 00:14:39 03:04:47 00:02:53 02:18:15 06:32:16 +02:25:56
248 225 Chris Gibson M VET FAT BOYS 00:42:33 00:05:32 03:16:43 00:03:51 02:26:28 06:35:08 +02:28:48
249 30 Wendy Drake F VET Unattached 00:56:28 00:04:11 03:12:59 00:04:39 02:20:53 06:39:11 +02:32:51
250 218 Tim Doswell M VET NYP TRI 00:51:17 00:05:54 03:17:01 00:03:39 02:22:57 06:40:50 +02:34:30
251 172 Paul Fletcher M SVET CELTIC TRI 00:54:56 00:03:06 03:03:45 00:01:44 02:42:28 06:46:00 +02:39:40
252 55 Craig Brady M senior Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:40:35 00:05:13 03:15:47 00:03:18 02:41:12 06:46:06 +02:39:46
253 252 Steve Morgan M VET Unattached 00:43:23 00:04:24 03:29:15 00:02:56 02:26:45 06:46:45 +02:40:25
254 275 Damian Smith M VET Unattached 00:40:27 00:04:42 03:26:40 00:02:55 02:32:41 06:47:25 +02:41:05
255 122 Phil Perry M senior Unattached 00:47:12 00:04:12 03:35:43 00:03:02 02:18:20 06:48:31 +02:42:11
256 211 Geoff Carson M VET Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 00:42:02 00:05:37 03:21:24 00:04:09 02:35:42 06:48:56 +02:42:36
257 155 Peter Williamson M senior halesowen TRI 00:41:20 00:03:00 03:09:45 00:02:16 02:54:33 06:50:55 +02:44:35
258 247 Stephen Mack M VET MERSEY TRI 00:46:55 00:03:01 03:29:21 00:02:27 02:32:57 06:54:43 +02:48:23
259 223 William Gaskell M VET Unattached 00:53:35 00:04:44 03:36:10 00:02:32 02:19:43 06:56:46 +02:50:26
260 112 Andy Mclaren M senior Enhanced IT 00:47:15 00:02:17 03:17:43 00:01:32 02:59:31 07:08:19 +03:01:59
261 56 Kevin Brady M senior Unattached 01:31:41 00:04:36 03:32:22 00:03:05 02:08:22 07:20:08 +03:13:48
262 302 Elwyn Jones M VVet INTR TRI 01:02:17 00:05:29 03:43:30 00:02:09 02:28:45 07:22:11 +03:15:51
263 38 JANE SHADFORTH F VET www.tritalk.co.uk 00:45:23 00:04:56 03:39:15 00:02:40 02:50:20 07:22:36 +03:16:16
264 29 Susanne Brierley F VET Cadence RT 00:49:09 00:04:25 03:54:28 00:03:20 02:37:42 07:29:07 +03:22:47
265 301 Jonathan Costley M VVVet Seven Oaks Tri Club 00:50:27 00:08:42 03:46:30 00:04:40 03:00:28 07:50:49 +03:44:29
Copyright StuWeb Race Timing - http://www.stuweb.co.uk
Not for re-publication online without prior written permission.