Bala Standard Distance Triathlon - 8th September 2013
Results based on age on 31/12/2013
GO TO DNF's and DQ's
Pos Name Club RaceNo CategoryCode Gender BTF# Gender Cat Time OverallPos Cat Pos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos SwimGenPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos CycleGenPos T2 Run RunPos RunCatPos RunGenPos PenaltyTime
1 BEAU SMITH COLT/LEISURELAKESBIKES 9 20-24 Male E122473 M20-24 01:50:52 1 1 00:19:04 1 1 1 00:00:36 00:56:55 4 1 4 00:00:31 00:33:43 6 2 6  
2 DAVID BISHOP VEKTA-HUUB 17 20-24 Male E118548 M20-24 01:52:22 2 2 00:19:58 6 3 6 00:00:50 00:57:20 5 2 5 00:00:36 00:33:36 5 1 5  
3 ALEX MATCHETT The Triathlon Shop - Bristol 7 20-24 Male W121941 M20-24 01:53:11 3 3 00:20:24 9 6 9 00:01:02 00:57:24 8 3 8 00:00:30 00:33:47 7 3 7  
4 OLIVER SIMON TRI EXERCISE/FIVE FROGS TRI 124 30-34 Male W134469 M30-34 01:54:07 4 1 00:19:49 3 1 3 00:00:41 00:56:36 3 1 3 00:00:57 00:36:02 19 3 19  
5 ALEX THORLEY Team Pro Motion Dynamics 10 20-24 Male E1038865 M20-24 01:55:19 5 4 00:19:45 2 2 2 00:00:53 00:57:41 12 4 12 00:00:47 00:36:10 21 8 21  
6 CARL SHAW Huub Tfn Rt 111 30-34 Male E129485 M30-34 01:56:55 6 2 00:19:56 4 2 4 00:00:37 00:58:48 18 4 18 00:00:39 00:36:51 27 5 27  
7 MATTHEW LEEMAN Loughborough Triathlon RC 18 20-24 Male E1031342 M20-24 01:57:01 7 5 00:20:22 8 5 8 00:00:46 00:59:59 25 6 24 00:00:37 00:35:14 11 5 11  
8 ELLIOT SMALES Sheffield Triathlon Club 5 16-19 Male E1035978 M16-19 01:57:22 8 1 00:19:58 5 1 5 00:00:45 01:00:01 26 1 25 00:00:47 00:35:47 16 1 16  
9 ASHLEY HURDMAN Huub Tfn Rt 33 25-29 Male E1046258 M25-29 01:58:11 9 1 00:20:55 10 1 10 00:00:47 00:59:35 22 2 21 00:00:49 00:36:01 18 4 18  
10 PETER BROOK 9BAR / 69 CYCLES 100 30-34 Male E138508 M30-34 01:59:26 10 3 00:24:21 43 6 37 00:01:04 00:57:37 10 3 10 00:01:02 00:35:19 12 2 12  
11 CHRIS HINE Loughborough Triathlon RC 8 20-24 Male E137357 M20-24 01:59:47 11 6 00:19:59 7 4 7 00:00:57 01:01:23 59 10 56 00:00:49 00:36:35 25 9 25  
12 CHRIS HAYWARD Unattached 22 20-24 Male W138223 M20-24 01:59:51 12 7 00:22:40 25 9 22 00:00:52 01:01:22 56 9 53 00:00:47 00:34:07 8 4 8  
13 SCOTT WISEMAN Ashford Tri Club 152 35-39 Male E125681 M35-39 02:00:38 13 1 00:22:59 28 1 24 00:00:43 00:59:09 19 2 19 00:00:43 00:37:01 30 4 30  
14 LLOYD HARRISON Total Racing International 25 25-29 Male E1033751 M25-29 02:01:37 14 2 00:23:18 32 7 28 00:01:02 01:00:31 33 3 32 00:01:21 00:35:22 13 3 13  
15 ANDREW ROBBINS University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team 28 25-29 Male E1038472 M25-29 02:02:14 15 3 00:22:07 19 3 16 00:00:57 00:58:16 17 1 17 00:00:45 00:40:07 80 13 78  
16 ANDREW WHITELEY Loughborough University 13 20-24 Male   M20-24 02:02:30 16 8 00:22:38 22 8 19 00:00:46 01:00:38 35 7 34 00:00:56 00:37:28 34 11 34  
17 HAMISH SHAW TORQ 34 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:02:57 17 4 00:22:51 26 6 23 00:00:56 01:00:47 38 4 37 00:00:42 00:37:38 35 6 35  
18 ANDREW CAMPBELL Wrecsam Tri Club 180 35-39 Male W121595 M35-39 02:03:31 18 2 00:23:30 34 2 30 00:01:06 01:00:21 30 6 29 00:00:45 00:37:47 38 5 38  
1 VICTORIA JOHNSTON Loughborough Triathlon RC 185 20-24 Female E132563 F20-24 02:03:46 19 1 00:22:02 17 1 2 00:00:41 01:02:11 77 1 3 00:00:39 00:38:10 45 1 1  
19 JOE TOMANEY Edinburgh Triathletes 108 30-34 Male S1046287 M30-34 02:03:46 20 4 00:24:15 41 5 36 00:01:06 01:00:41 36 8 35 00:01:06 00:36:34 24 4 24  
20 WILL RUSSELL Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 19 20-24 Male E1036889 M20-24 02:03:56 21 9 00:23:11 29 10 25 00:01:05 01:03:08 100 14 95 00:00:58 00:35:30 15 6 15  
21 CARL HARWOOD Royal Navy Triathlon 336 40-44 Male E1043944 M40-44 02:04:10 22 1 00:27:28 112 19 97 00:00:58 00:58:02 15 3 15 00:00:51 00:36:49 26 2 26  
2 CATHERINE JAMESON PEDAL POWER 201 25-29 Female   F25-29 02:04:58 23 1 00:21:11 13 1 1 00:00:41 01:00:53 41 1 1 00:00:42 00:41:28 116 2 5  
22 RICHARD EBBAGE Royal Navy Triathlon 16 20-24 Male   M20-24 02:05:02 24 10 00:23:42 38 11 34 00:00:52 01:01:31 65 11 62 00:01:00 00:37:54 41 13 41  
23 ANTONY DODSON Unattached 134 35-39 Male E1030888 M35-39 02:05:20 25 3 00:26:02 80 7 70 00:01:20 01:00:32 34 7 33 00:00:52 00:36:31 23 3 23  
24 RICH BRADY TRI-MONKEY 178 35-39 Male W1309 M35-39 02:05:32 26 4 00:24:56 55 5 48 00:00:46 01:00:08 29 5 28 00:00:47 00:38:53 55 7 53  
25 CHRISTOPHER WOOD BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES / MACCAX 321 40-44 Male E135205 M40-44 02:05:36 27 2 00:27:14 105 15 91 00:01:21 00:57:57 14 2 14 00:01:03 00:37:58 42 4 42  
3 CAROL ANNE BRIDGE Rhondda Tri 200 25-29 Female W1033180 F25-29 02:05:39 28 2 00:22:05 18 2 3 00:00:39 01:01:59 72 2 2 00:00:43 00:40:10 83 1 2  
26 COLIN IRVINE Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club 110 30-34 Male E1039334 M30-34 02:05:42 29 5 00:26:24 90 12 78 00:01:05 00:59:37 24 6 23 00:00:49 00:37:44 37 8 37  
27 JACK SEXTY Stafford Tri Club 24 20-24 Male e1042014 M20-24 02:05:49 30 11 00:21:20 15 7 14 00:01:46 01:03:53 117 15 112 00:00:56 00:37:51 40 12 40  
28 DAN BLACKBURN Oxford Tri 136 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:05:57 31 5 00:27:52 128 13 111 00:00:47 00:57:24 7 1 7 00:00:54 00:38:56 56 8 54  
29 DANIEL MILES Cardiff Triathlon Club 96 30-34 Male W1033164 M30-34 02:06:02 32 6 00:26:49 96 13 83 00:01:01 00:57:24 9 2 9 00:01:05 00:39:40 69 13 67  
30 JACK MACFARLANE Thames Turbo Triathlon CLub 20 20-24 Male E1047189 M20-24 02:06:04 33 12 00:25:00 57 12 50 00:01:02 01:02:19 79 12 74 00:00:47 00:36:53 28 10 28  
31 ANDY WHITE City of Chester Triathlon Club 494 50-54 Male E4471 M50-54 02:06:27 34 1 00:27:46 124 5 108 00:01:11 00:55:39 1 1 1 00:01:04 00:40:44 96 5 92  
32 STUART ANDERTON Unattached 354 40-44 Male E1043511 M40-44 02:06:27 35 3 00:21:01 11 1 11 00:00:54 01:03:52 114 22 109 00:00:56 00:39:42 71 10 69  
33 DES DEVLIN TAFF ELY TRIATHLON 80 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:06:32 36 7 00:26:00 78 11 69 00:01:24 01:01:05 44 10 41 00:00:46 00:37:15 32 7 32  
34 ANDY CRAWSHAW TRICLAN 470 45-49 Male E123973 M45-49 02:06:38 37 1 00:28:42 147 12 123 00:01:12 00:56:12 2 1 2 00:01:03 00:39:25 67 3 65  
35 JOSEPH BEECH LANCASTER UNIVERSITY TRI 21 20-24 Male   M20-24 02:06:47 38 13 00:31:08 228 17 192 00:00:59 00:57:54 13 5 13 00:00:39 00:36:05 20 7 20  
36 PATRICK LEES Cardiff Triathlon Club 109 30-34 Male W132194 M30-34 02:07:02 39 8 00:25:03 58 8 51 00:01:06 01:01:10 46 11 43 00:00:50 00:38:51 54 11 52  
37 TOM WILLIAMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 122 30-34 Male E1035699 M30-34 02:07:15 40 9 00:25:48 73 10 64 00:00:56 01:02:24 83 13 78 00:00:49 00:37:15 31 6 31  
38 KIERAN JOHN TRI UK 4 16-19 Male W123062 M16-19 02:07:16 41 2 00:21:35 16 2 15 00:00:45 01:06:53 171 3 163 00:01:01 00:37:00 29 2 29  
39 DANIEL GEISLER Worcester Triathlon Club 43 25-29 Male E1038950 M25-29 02:07:30 42 5 00:27:42 121 25 105 00:01:05 01:01:18 53 7 50 00:01:00 00:36:23 22 5 22  
40 KEVIN WALDEN Tri-Force 89 30-34 Male E1035167 M30-34 02:07:39 43 10 00:23:14 31 3 27 00:01:31 01:03:28 103 14 98 00:00:50 00:38:33 50 10 48  
41 E AUDEN Unattached 44 25-29 Male E1047293 M25-29 02:07:43 44 6                              
42 JASON PARRISH Ful-on Tri 332 40-44 Male E1041421 M40-44 02:07:56 45 4 00:23:12 30 3 26 00:01:36 01:02:44 88 18 83 00:01:16 00:39:05 60 9 58  
43 OLIVER BLAKE OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 30 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:07:58 46 7 00:27:44 123 26 107 00:01:09 01:01:18 52 6 49 00:00:52 00:34:52 10 2 10 +00:02:00
44 JONATHAN AIREY Cardiff Triathlon Club 32 25-29 Male W1046218 M25-29 02:07:59 47 8 00:22:38 23 5 20 00:00:59 01:03:02 96 15 91 00:01:01 00:40:15 85 14 82  
45 MARC SCHOLZ BRISTOL & DISTRICT TRIATHLETES 48 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:08:03 48 9 00:21:13 14 2 13 00:01:30 01:03:40 110 17 105 00:00:48 00:40:49 100 17 95  
46 THOMAS GARBETT Unattached 2 16-19 Male E1034177 M16-19 02:08:14 49 3 00:24:48 51 4 44 00:01:16 01:00:02 27 2 26 00:00:45 00:41:20 112 4 106  
47 DEAN EVANS Manchester Triathlon Club 149 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:08:15 50 6 00:23:38 36 3 32 00:00:55 01:03:15 102 16 97 00:01:05 00:39:19 64 10 62  
48 ALEX GARWOOD-GOWERS Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester 101 30-34 Male E1038167 M30-34 02:08:21 51 11 00:27:25 109 16 94 00:01:08 01:00:29 31 7 30 00:00:53 00:38:23 49 9 47  
49 KEVIN CURRAN Greenwich Tritons 457 45-49 Male E3128 M45-49 02:08:22 52 2 00:24:26 45 2 39 00:01:20 00:57:38 11 2 11 00:01:00 00:43:55 191 19 178  
50 THOMAS ROBINSON Unattached 81 30-34 Male E1032380 M30-34 02:08:27 53 12 00:25:45 70 9 61 00:00:58 00:59:12 20 5 20 00:01:16 00:41:13 111 17 105  
51 ALEX HALL City of Chester Triathlon Club 27 25-29 Male E1038914 M25-29 02:08:33 54 10 00:29:23 170 31 143 00:01:32 01:02:20 81 9 76 00:00:48 00:34:28 9 1 9  
52 PHILLIP LYNES Unattached 71 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:09:02 55 11 00:25:47 72 15 63 00:00:45 01:02:40 85 11 80 00:00:45 00:39:02 58 10 56  
53 GRAEME HIGGINS Unattached 376 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:09:22 56 5 00:25:51 75 9 66 00:01:09 01:02:21 82 17 77 00:00:53 00:39:05 59 8 57  
54 WILL RAIMENT Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club 70 25-29 Male E131989 M25-29 02:09:27 57 12 00:22:30 20 4 17 00:00:50 01:02:47 89 13 84 00:00:50 00:42:27 146 21 137  
55 PATRICK CARROLL Mersey Tri 46 25-29 Male E1041654 M25-29 02:09:28 58 13 00:25:25 62 11 55 00:01:20 01:01:59 73 8 69 00:00:45 00:39:56 77 12 75  
56 MARK RICHARDSON Unattached 313 40-44 Male E1048371 M40-44 02:09:36 59 6 00:23:20 33 4 29 00:01:06 01:02:56 95 20 90 00:00:46 00:41:25 114 21 108  
57 STUART MARSH Oxford Tri 129 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:09:38 60 7 00:24:50 52 4 45 00:00:50 01:02:54 94 14 89 00:00:54 00:40:07 81 15 79  
58 KELECHI UGONNA Sheffield Triathlon Club 150 35-39 Male E1035495 M35-39 02:09:38 61 8 00:31:22 239 30 202 00:01:54 00:59:35 23 3 22 00:01:20 00:35:25 14 1 14  
59 DAVID PEARSON Manchester Triathlon Club 68 25-29 Male E1047388 M25-29 02:09:47 62 14 00:26:07 83 18 72 00:00:59 01:04:06 123 21 118 00:00:49 00:37:44 36 7 36  
60 DAVID GORLEY Leicester Tri Club 55 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:09:57 63 15 00:23:35 35 8 31 00:01:30 01:05:02 140 23 135 00:01:02 00:38:47 53 9 51  
61 OWAIN LLYR JAMES Revolution Bikes 6 16-19 Male   M16-19 02:10:03 64 4 00:22:34 21 3 18 00:00:49 01:07:09 179 4 168 00:00:43 00:38:45 52 3 50  
62 PAUL DAVIES Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 310 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:10:05 65 7 00:25:45 69 8 60 00:00:46 01:04:03 121 24 116 00:01:09 00:38:20 48 7 46  
63 TIM GEORGE TEAMAWESOME 76 30-34 Male E1033077 M30-34 02:10:23 66 13 00:26:53 100 15 86 00:00:55 01:00:44 37 9 36 00:00:53 00:40:54 102 15 97  
64 MARK SCOTT Hillingdon Triathletes 467 45-49 Male E1041230 M45-49 02:10:28 67 3 00:24:35 49 3 42 00:00:53 01:03:52 116 10 111 00:00:56 00:40:09 82 4 80  
65 PAUL NEWSOME Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 45 25-29 Male E1049235 M25-29 02:10:37 68 16 00:26:22 89 19 77 00:01:10 01:02:53 93 14 88 00:01:01 00:39:08 61 11 59  
66 DARREN COLE RAF Triathlon 324 40-44 Male E4707 M40-44 02:10:39 69 8 00:29:16 159 21 133 00:01:24 01:01:23 58 12 55 00:01:17 00:37:17 33 3 33  
67 DAVID SPENCER North Devon Triathletes 53 25-29 Male E134421 M25-29 02:10:43 70 17 00:26:32 91 20 79 00:01:49 01:02:43 87 12 82 00:01:01 00:38:34 51 8 49  
68 PETER BUCKLEY TAMWORTH RMCC 329 40-44 Male E1038820 M40-44 02:10:43 71 9 00:26:48 95 11 82 00:01:10 01:01:52 70 16 67 00:00:54 00:39:56 78 14 76  
69 HUW JACK BRASSINGTON Unattached 66 25-29 Male W1036622 M25-29 02:10:58 72 18 00:23:40 37 9 33 00:00:59 01:05:07 142 24 137 00:00:54 00:40:16 87 15 84  
70 TIM BURNETT Wrecsam Tri Club 384 40-44 Male W127958 M40-44 02:11:00 73 10 00:26:18 87 10 76 00:00:51 01:00:51 40 5 39 00:01:06 00:41:52 132 29 125  
71 CRAIG SEPHTON vale royal ac 373 40-44 Male E136047 M40-44 02:11:08 74 11 00:27:24 108 17 93 00:00:59 01:01:47 68 14 65 00:01:05 00:39:50 76 13 74  
72 ADAM NEWTON Celtic Tri 15 20-24 Male W1048217 M20-24 02:11:20 75 14 00:26:03 81 14 71 00:01:20 01:02:53 92 13 87 00:00:50 00:40:12 84 14 81  
73 LEE TAIT Tri Northumberland 158 35-39 Male E1043341 M35-39 02:11:31 76 9 00:30:17 199 23 165 00:00:45 01:00:08 28 4 27 00:00:49 00:39:29 68 12 66  
74 NEIL MILLWARD Black Country Triathletes 349 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:12:12 77 12 00:30:30 208 34 173 00:01:57 00:58:08 16 4 16 00:01:07 00:40:27 90 16 87  
75 STEVEN BLAKEMORE Black Country Triathletes 394 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:12:22 78 13 00:24:38 50 7 43 00:01:38 01:04:26 132 29 127 00:01:07 00:40:30 91 17 88  
76 JONATHAN GREENWELL Triangle Rt 160 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:12:23 79 10 00:31:20 237 29 201 00:00:52 01:01:27 62 10 59 00:00:50 00:37:51 39 6 39  
77 MICHAEL DERRANE Mersey Tri 529 50-54 Male E119365 M50-54 02:12:25 80 2 00:26:43 93 2 81 00:01:07 01:02:18 78 7 73 00:01:02 00:41:12 109 7 103  
78 CHRIS WOOD Unattached 161 35-39 Male E1034198 M35-39 02:12:26 81 11 00:24:59 56 6 49 00:01:17 01:05:00 139 19 134 00:01:26 00:39:41 70 13 68  
4 HELEN MARSHALL INTRtri 218 30-34 Female W1043509 F30-34 02:12:27 82 1 00:22:55 27 1 4 00:01:40 01:05:35 151 1 4 00:01:09 00:41:06 107 1 4  
79 BRUCE MUNRO Manchester Triathlon Club 153 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:12:34 83 12 00:26:14 85 8 74 00:01:06 01:03:49 113 18 108 00:00:53 00:40:29 92 17 89  
80 JAMES ROBINSON PACTRAC 174 35-39 Male 1035522 M35-39 02:12:36 84 13 00:26:38 92 9 80 00:00:57 01:01:30 63 11 60 00:01:04 00:42:24 144 24 135  
81 STEPHEN WALKER Greenwich Tritons 386 40-44 Male E129313 M40-44 02:12:41 85 14 00:29:21 167 24 141 00:01:02 01:01:16 50 9 47 00:01:02 00:39:56 79 15 77  
82 GLEN JOHNSON Tadcaster Harriers 451 45-49 Male E1046526 M45-49 02:12:49 86 4 00:29:39 177 15 150 00:01:31 01:01:25 60 3 57 00:00:50 00:39:22 65 2 63  
83 IAN LIDDIATT Cardiff Triathlon Club 392 40-44 Male W137683 M40-44 02:13:06 87 15                              
84 SIMON BEER Celtic Tri 397 40-44 Male W136539 M40-44 02:13:08 88 16 00:27:09 103 14 89 00:01:31 01:01:19 54 10 51 00:01:28 00:41:40 124 25 117  
85 STEVEN THOMSON Bodyworks XTC Ltd 60 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:13:21 89 19 00:24:23 44 10 38 00:00:57 01:04:23 131 22 126 00:01:08 00:42:28 147 22 138  
86 PAUL SWINDALE Manx Tri Club 423 45-49 Male E1041677 M45-49 02:13:23 90 5 00:25:16 60 6 53 00:00:56 01:03:04 98 7 93 00:00:48 00:43:16 173 16 160  
87 PETER OPENSHAW Knutsford Tri Club 481 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:13:34 91 3 00:25:48 74 1 65 00:02:05 01:01:45 66 6 63 00:01:33 00:42:20 141 10 132  
88 IAN COOPER Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 67 25-29 Male W1045254 M25-29 02:13:43 92 20 00:25:25 63 12 56 00:01:05 01:03:38 109 16 104 00:00:52 00:42:41 155 24 145  
89 JAMES PARKER Unattached 352 40-44 Male E104434B M40-44 02:13:48 93 17 00:24:35 47 5 40 00:01:40 01:01:11 48 7 45 00:01:11 00:45:10 231 48 209  
90 ERIC BUTCHER Eton Triathlon Club 362 40-44 Male E1043734 M40-44 02:13:48 94 18 00:24:35 48 6 41 00:01:40 01:01:11 49 8 46 00:01:11 00:45:10 232 49 210  
91 RICHARD PHILLIPS Thornbury RC 466 45-49 Male E131613 M45-49 02:13:50 95 6 00:25:16 61 7 54 00:01:27 01:02:10 76 5 72 00:00:58 00:43:57 192 20 179  
92 ROB JONES Unattached 36 25-29 Male W1040877 M25-29 02:13:53 96 21 00:29:22 168 30 142 00:00:56 01:00:48 39 5 38 00:00:53 00:41:52 131 20 124  
93 HUW FRYER Southampton Triathlon Club 64 25-29 Male W134088 M25-29 02:13:59 97 22 00:25:58 77 17 68 00:01:31 01:02:38 84 10 79 00:01:08 00:42:41 153 23 144  
94 ANDREW BIRCH TRISMART 372 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:14:06 98 19 00:29:18 163 22 137 00:01:31 01:03:58 120 23 115 00:01:06 00:38:11 46 5 44  
95 STEVEN WALKER City of Chester Triathlon Club 460 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:14:07 99 7 00:25:13 59 5 52 00:02:00 01:04:03 122 11 117 00:02:10 00:40:38 95 6 91  
96 WAYNE MCANEANEY TFN Tri Club 173 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:14:17 100 14 00:28:22 141 16 118 00:01:00 01:03:08 99 15 94 00:00:44 00:41:00 104 18 99  
97 GLENN PARRY JONES Unattached 405 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:14:21 101 8 00:22:39 24 1 21 00:01:02 01:04:29 133 13 128 00:00:53 00:45:15 234 25 212  
98 MARTIN KERRY Tri Clan 522 50-54 Male E11268 M50-54 02:14:33 102 4 00:28:10 138 7 116 00:01:23 01:01:24 61 4 58 00:01:22 00:42:11 138 9 129  
99 DAVID EDGAR Unattached 396 40-44 Male E130970 M40-44 02:14:34 103 20 00:29:25 171 25 144 00:01:27 01:02:50 91 19 86 00:01:05 00:39:44 72 11 70  
100 ANDY PORTER HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & A.C 367 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:14:47 104 21 00:27:25 110 18 95 00:00:55 01:04:35 136 32 131 00:01:01 00:40:48 99 19 94  
101 JAMES WILLIAMS Salford Harriers 163 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:14:55 105 15 00:27:43 122 10 106 00:02:04 01:07:58 204 27 190 00:01:15 00:35:52 17 2 17  
102 KENNY BEGLEY City of Chester Triathlon Club 492 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:15:23 106 5 00:28:46 148 10 124 00:01:42 01:03:29 104 9 99 00:00:58 00:40:25 89 4 86  
103 DAVE MAWHINNEY TORQ 531 50-54 Male E128333 M50-54 02:15:28 107 6 00:29:03 155 11 129 00:01:18 01:01:30 64 5 61 00:00:56 00:42:39 152 11 143  
104 PHILIP RENNA University of London 41 25-29 Male E1044155 M25-29 02:15:42 108 23 00:25:26 64 13 57 00:00:55 01:03:52 115 19 110 00:01:05 00:44:22 204 29 190  
105 ADAM COATES Unattached 49 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:15:46 109 24 00:28:50 150 27 126 00:01:09 01:03:58 119 20 114 00:01:14 00:40:32 93 16 90  
106 ROLAND EVANS Unattached 347 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:15:46 110 22 00:29:33 173 26 146 00:01:32 01:01:22 57 11 54 00:01:32 00:41:45 126 27 119  
107 PHILLIP FREEMAN Cardiff Tri 171 35-39 Male W1039166 M35-39 02:15:52 111 16 00:27:54 129 14 112 00:01:12 01:02:04 74 12 70 00:01:08 00:43:31 181 28 168  
108 DAN MASON Andover Triathlon Club 166 35-39 Male E1038664 M35-39 02:16:09 112 17 00:27:49 126 12 110 00:01:07 01:05:09 143 20 138 00:00:51 00:41:10 108 20 102  
1 CONOR DONNELLY RELAY - TFN TRI CLUB 574 35-39 Unisex E126670 B35-39 02:16:18 113 1 00:24:01 40 1 1 00:00:46 00:59:27 21 1 1 00:00:48 00:51:13 376 2 5  
109 DARRELL ROBINS Thames Valley Triathletes 490 50-54 Male E127675 M50-54 02:16:30 114 7 00:27:31 114 4 99 00:01:09 01:03:42 111 11 106 00:00:55 00:43:10 169 12 158  
110 LAWRENCE WEBB Rugby Triathlon 333 40-44 Male 1044164 M40-44 02:16:34 115 23 00:29:06 156 20 130 00:01:31 01:01:47 67 13 64 00:01:44 00:42:24 145 32 136  
111 PAUL CUBBINS Mersey Tri 179 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:16:36 116 18 00:29:38 175 20 148 00:01:40 01:01:11 47 8 44 00:01:02 00:43:01 168 26 157  
112 CHRIS JOHNSON Unattached 454 45-49 Male E137567 M45-49 02:16:47 117 9 00:28:02 134 11 115 00:01:33 01:05:50 157 17 150 00:01:04 00:40:17 86 5 83  
113 JAMES MOYER Cardiff Triathlon Club 147 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:16:51 118 19 00:30:05 190 22 159 00:03:25 01:02:41 86 13 81 00:01:27 00:39:10 62 9 60  
114 JOHN WEBB Manchester Triathlon Club 341 40-44 Male E137742 M40-44 02:16:58 119 24 00:31:19 236 43 200 00:01:43 01:01:51 69 15 66 00:01:02 00:41:00 103 20 98  
115 NICK ALLEN Rochdale Triathlon Club 399 45-49 Male E123588 M45-49 02:17:08 120 10 00:30:14 197 18 164 00:01:26 01:01:53 71 4 68 00:00:53 00:42:39 151 10 142  
116 IAN IMESON Unattached 521 50-54 Male E123139 M50-54 02:17:39 121 8 00:29:32 172 13 145 00:01:04 01:05:12 144 12 139 00:00:57 00:40:52 101 6 96  
117 DAVID BENNETT TRIKS 504 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:17:46 122 9 00:32:39 288 22 237 00:01:28 01:00:29 32 2 31 00:01:10 00:41:56 133 8 126  
118 MARCUS RICHARDSON Unattached 511 50-54 Male W1039249 M50-54 02:17:46 123 10 00:28:00 132 6 114 00:01:05 01:02:48 90 8 85 00:01:13 00:44:37 213 18 196  
119 JIM KERSEY Charnwood Tri 508 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:17:51 124 11 00:27:14 104 3 90 00:02:39 01:07:27 191 14 180 00:01:12 00:39:16 63 3 61  
5 BETHAN HUGHES City of Chester Triathlon Club 220 30-34 Female   F30-34 02:18:03 125 2 00:26:19 88 3 9 00:01:11 01:06:54 173 2 7 00:00:56 00:42:41 154 2 8  
120 CHRIS CRELLIN Manx Tri Club 463 45-49 Male E138274 M45-49 02:18:03 126 11 00:24:53 53 4 46 00:01:48 01:07:23 189 27 178 00:01:08 00:42:48 160 13 150  
121 MARTIN BODDIE C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 121 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:18:06 127 14 00:23:48 39 4 35 00:01:05 01:07:11 180 19 169 00:01:23 00:44:36 211 28 195  
122 LEE LUGZY WILLIAMS OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 176 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:18:24 128 20 00:31:17 235 28 199 00:01:45 01:01:17 51 9 48 00:01:15 00:42:48 158 25 148  
123 SPENCER THOMAS Leicester Triathlon Club 378 40-44 Male E1040239 M40-44 02:18:25 129 25 00:30:58 220 38 184 00:01:13 01:03:37 108 21 103 00:01:05 00:41:30 117 22 110  
124 GARETH ANDERSON Unattached 346 40-44 Male W1045955 M40-44 02:18:35 130 26 00:26:51 99 12 85 00:01:02 01:04:15 127 26 122 00:00:58 00:45:25 241 51 218  
125 JOHN ATKINSON Unattached 84 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:18:45 131 15 00:26:51 97 14 84 00:01:42 01:05:47 156 18 149 00:01:00 00:43:22 176 24 163  
126 DAVID TOWEY Charing Cross Triathlon Club 137 35-39 Male E130598 M35-39 02:18:46 132 21 00:27:46 125 11 109 00:00:54 01:08:41 219 30 204 00:00:59 00:40:23 88 16 85  
127 HYWEL LLOYD Unattached 63 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:18:51 133 25 00:27:36 115 23 100 00:01:40 01:07:37 196 27 184 00:00:52 00:41:03 105 18 100  
128 RUSSELL KINGSTON Worcester Triathlon Club 364 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:19:07 134 27 00:34:03 336 60 276 00:01:11 01:01:04 43 6 40 00:01:00 00:41:45 128 28 121  
129 DAVID COLLINS Unattached 52 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:19:10 135 26 00:27:39 120 24 104 00:01:37 01:03:46 112 18 107 00:01:35 00:44:29 209 30 193  
130 MARK WHITTAKER Rossendale Triathlon Club 395 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:19:26 136 28 00:27:23 107 16 92 00:01:47 01:06:40 169 40 161 00:01:05 00:42:29 148 33 139  
131 DAVID LOVATT Ashurst Bike Club 540 55-59 Male E137015 M55-59 02:19:26 137 1 00:32:59 303 10 250 00:01:32 01:02:04 75 1 71 00:01:03 00:41:45 129 1 122  
132 SAM MARSTERS Unattached 127 35-39 Male E1031374 M35-39 02:19:40 138 22 00:28:41 145 17 121 00:01:41 01:03:37 107 17 102 00:00:52 00:44:46 215 31 197  
133 DAVID SWANICK Mersey Tri 120 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:19:42 139 16 00:27:27 111 17 96 00:01:43 01:10:25 251 30 229 00:01:05 00:39:00 57 12 55  
134 DANIEL LAIRD Southampton Triathlon Club 114 30-34 Male E131243 M30-34 02:19:44 140 17 00:27:38 118 18 102 00:01:20 01:04:58 138 16 133 00:00:48 00:44:56 221 29 202  
135 SAM GREEN BANGOR UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB 12 20-24 Male   M20-24 02:19:45 141 15 00:31:07 226 16 190 00:01:33 01:01:05 45 8 42 00:01:06 00:44:51 219 15 200  
136 BERNARD NOLAN Bolton Triathlon Club 379 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:19:46 142 29 00:29:48 184 28 156 00:00:56 01:05:31 149 36 144 00:00:47 00:42:42 157 34 147  
6 EMMA SMITH Serpentine RC 195 25-29 Female   F25-29 02:19:55 143 3 00:25:27 65 3 5 00:01:13 01:05:47 155 3 5 00:01:10 00:46:15 271 5 32  
2 ANTHONY MCGRAIL RELAY - MIGHTY TEAR DUCTS 579 45-49 Unisex   B45-49 02:20:08 144 1 00:24:27 46 1 3 00:02:13 01:01:00 42 1 2 00:01:35 00:50:51 369 1 4  
137 STUART WOODRUFF Olney Multisport 387 40-44 Male E134759 M40-44 02:20:12 145 30 00:29:20 165 23 139 00:00:55 01:04:30 134 30 129 00:01:05 00:44:20 203 44 189  
138 COLIN MINSHULL City of Chester Triathlon Club 391 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:20:26 146 31 00:30:24 202 32 168 00:01:15 01:04:20 129 27 124 00:00:58 00:43:26 178 36 165  
139 GERRY SEENAN TEAM VIRGIN ACTIVE 368 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:20:30 147 32 00:31:05 224 39 188 00:02:45 01:07:13 181 42 170 00:01:12 00:38:13 47 6 45  
140 NICHOLAS DEAKIN Leicester Tri Club 442 45-49 Male E1038604 M45-49 02:20:37 148 12 00:31:07 227 23 191 00:02:01 01:03:02 97 6 92 00:01:26 00:42:58 167 15 156  
7 DOROTHY LIVIABELLA Unattached 262 40-44 Female E137492 F40-44 02:20:38 149 1 00:30:09 192 4 30 00:00:59 01:07:06 177 1 9 00:01:44 00:40:37 94 1 3  
141 CHRIS OHARA Mersey Tri 142 35-39 Male E1045579 M35-39 02:20:44 150 23 00:29:21 166 18 140 00:02:08 01:08:38 215 29 200 00:01:13 00:39:22 66 11 64  
142 DAVID GETHIN INTRtri 330 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:20:54 151 33 01:39:04 473 79 372 22:54:36 01:04:20 130 28 125 00:42:08 00:00:44 1 1 1  
143 RYAN WILLIS City of Chester Triathlon Club 139 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:20:59 152 24 00:30:37 211 26 176 00:01:17 01:06:12 163 23 155 00:01:13 00:41:37 121 22 114  
144 JONATHAN FAIRHURST Mersey Tri 327 40-44 Male E1039084 M40-44 02:21:04 153 34 00:31:34 246 44 207 00:01:52 01:05:44 153 37 147 00:01:04 00:40:47 98 18 93  
145 JAMES TUSTIN Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester 103 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:21:11 154 18 00:32:52 299 27 247 00:01:12 01:04:12 125 15 120 00:01:07 00:41:45 127 19 120  
146 DEAN HARDIE Celtic Tri 525 50-54 Male W118457 M50-54 02:21:19 155 12 00:32:22 275 20 225 00:01:06 01:01:21 55 3 52 00:00:47 00:45:39 250 20 224  
147 JON STEAD Unattached 131 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:21:32 156 25 00:29:45 179 21 152 00:01:41 01:07:29 192 25 181 00:01:00 00:41:35 119 21 112  
148 STEVE HUNT Unattached 488 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:21:33 157 13 00:32:19 274 19 224 00:01:29 01:03:29 105 10 100 00:00:56 00:43:17 174 13 161  
149 IAN SCOTT CALNE SMARTT 169 35-39 Male E1041923 M35-39 02:21:38 158 26 00:31:50 253 32 210 00:01:02 01:07:44 198 26 186 00:01:10 00:39:49 75 14 73  
150 JONATHAN GOULDING City of Chester Triathlon Club 448 45-49 Male E1036950 M45-49 02:21:53 159 13 00:32:10 265 28 217 00:01:23 01:04:14 126 12 121 00:01:23 00:42:41 156 11 146  
151 EMYR EVANS CARNEDDAU TRIATHLON 371 40-44 Male W127306 M40-44 02:21:58 160 35 00:32:06 262 45 214 00:01:06 01:04:07 124 25 119 00:00:42 00:43:54 189 41 176  
152 DENNIS WARNER Harwich Runners 532 55-59 Male E124713 M55-59 02:22:06 161 2 00:31:05 225 6 189 00:01:41 01:03:56 118 2 113 00:01:10 00:44:13 200 4 186  
153 ROBERT KENNARD BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES / FRED'S RT 458 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:22:13 162 14 00:33:59 330 40 274 00:01:35 01:03:10 101 8 96 00:00:54 00:42:33 150 9 141  
154 JONATHAN GEE Unattached 23 20-24 Male E1045231 M20-24 02:22:20 163 16 00:26:16 86 15 75 00:01:22 01:08:16 212 16 198 00:01:01 00:45:22 240 16 217  
155 NOELWYN DANIEL HEALTHY LIFE ACTIVITIES 429 45-49 Male W119124 M45-49 02:22:28 164 15 00:27:37 117 10 101 00:01:24 01:07:21 187 25 176 00:01:00 00:45:03 223 24 204  
156 MARK JORDAN Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 539 55-59 Male E135215 M55-59 02:22:46 165 3 00:28:49 149 3 125 00:01:53 01:04:18 128 3 123 00:01:03 00:46:40 284 7 245  
157 Jeremy Cole TEAM NAGI 536 55-59 Male e1049538 M55-59 02:23:00 166 4 00:29:02 154 4 128 00:01:23 01:07:13 182 7 171 00:01:20 00:43:59 193 3 180  
158 EAMONN RABIE Ful-on Tri 118 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:23:06 167 19 00:24:54 54 7 47 00:01:58 01:10:57 261 31 235 00:00:49 00:44:25 206 26 191  
8 LAUREN MORRIS PREMIERTRI 226 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:23:19 168 1 00:29:54 187 6 27 00:01:00 01:05:56 160 1 6 00:00:54 00:45:32 247 4 24  
159 ANDREW EDGE Unattached 406 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:23:20 169 16 00:30:50 216 19 180 00:01:46 01:07:03 175 21 166 00:00:50 00:42:48 159 12 149  
160 CHARLIE STIRRUP Ashurst Bike Club 358 40-44 Male E1046765 M40-44 02:23:34 170 36 00:30:09 193 29 160 00:02:02 01:06:23 166 39 158 00:01:27 00:43:31 182 38 169  
161 STEPHEN CLARK Bicester Triathlon Club 90 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:23:43 171 20 00:29:48 181 21 154 00:00:54 01:09:34 232 28 214 00:00:53 00:42:32 149 23 140  
3 RACHAEL DODD RELAY - RACHAEL DODD 573 25-29 Unisex E1045358 B25-29 02:23:44 172 1 00:24:15 42 1 2 00:00:46 01:07:45 199 1 3 00:00:53 00:50:03 359 1 3  
162 PAUL PULZE SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 95 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:23:47 173 21 00:29:18 162 20 136 00:01:38 01:10:01 241 29 222 00:01:08 00:41:41 123 18 116  
163 ALLON HOSKIN Unattached 381 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:24:03 174 37 00:32:17 272 47 222 00:01:31 01:07:38 197 43 185 00:00:59 00:41:35 120 23 113  
164 SIMON FOX Mersey Tri 453 45-49 Male E131882 M45-49 02:24:04 175 17 00:31:47 250 25 208 00:01:53 01:07:09 178 22 167 00:01:52 00:41:21 113 7 107  
165 GLENN PALMER Black Knights Tri 447 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:24:08 176 18 00:30:09 194 16 161 00:01:53 01:07:16 183 23 172 00:01:29 00:43:19 175 17 162  
166 PAUL MITCHELL Wrecsam Tri Club 411 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:24:14 177 19 00:29:16 160 13 134 00:01:23 01:05:13 145 15 140 00:01:24 00:46:54 292 35 252  
167 MARCUS SHERIDAN Unattached 338 40-44 Male E138507 M40-44 02:24:15 178 38 00:30:29 207 33 172 00:01:06 01:06:42 170 41 162 00:00:49 00:45:07 226 46 205  
168 MARK SIMPSON Manchester Triathlon Club 39 25-29 Male E1048038 M25-29 02:24:15 179 27 00:25:56 76 16 67 00:01:47 01:11:58 287 32 253 00:01:39 00:42:52 164 25 153  
169 LES CHURCH City of Chester Triathlon Club 328 40-44 Male e1038770 M40-44 02:24:17 180 39 00:21:09 12 2 12 00:02:09 01:11:25 272 53 240 00:01:41 00:47:51 315 62 266  
170 LEWIS SAUNDERS STROUD & DISTRICT AC 507 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:24:21 181 14 00:28:25 142 8 119 00:01:35 01:09:23 230 18 213 00:01:15 00:43:40 185 16 172  
9 ANTONIA WALDER BRAT 229 35-39 Female E1032029 F35-39 02:24:22 182 2 00:28:51 151 4 22 00:01:30 01:10:10 244 3 17 00:01:37 00:42:10 136 1 6  
171 ALEXANDER HALL TFN Tri Club 58 25-29 Male E129856 M25-29 02:24:23 183 28 00:25:32 66 14 58 00:01:24 01:08:12 210 28 196 00:01:24 00:47:47 313 35 264  
172 MIKE HEDGES Unattached 427 45-49 Male E127478 M45-49 02:24:24 184 20 00:32:03 260 27 213 00:02:14 01:05:04 141 14 136 00:01:06 00:43:54 190 18 177  
173 JOHN AINSWORTH Unattached 413 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:24:25 185 21 00:25:45 71 8 62 00:01:20 01:10:40 255 37 232 00:01:01 00:45:36 248 29 222  
174 NICK EASTWOOD City of Chester Triathlon Club 383 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:24:28 186 40 00:32:36 285 50 234 00:01:25 01:05:45 154 38 148 00:00:55 00:43:44 186 39 173  
175 ANDREW PEARSON Manchester Triathlon Club 59 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:24:31 187 29 00:29:17 161 29 135 00:03:39 01:09:01 223 29 208 00:00:58 00:41:33 118 19 111  
10 SARAH RHODES Manchester Triathlon Club 194 25-29 Female E136834 F25-29 02:24:36 188 4 00:28:56 152 5 23 00:01:28 01:09:55 240 4 16 00:01:25 00:42:50 162 3 9  
176 RICH PIGOTT Derby Triathlon Club 133 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:25:01 189 27 00:31:01 221 27 185 00:01:34 01:09:51 239 32 221 00:01:27 00:41:06 106 19 101  
177 IVAN USENKO Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 74 30-34 Male E1047577 M30-34 02:25:06 190 22 00:33:25 318 31 263 00:01:13 01:07:19 184 20 173 00:00:52 00:42:15 139 21 130  
178 GETHIN OWEN Absolute Triathlon Club 315 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:25:17 191 41 00:34:36 359 63 289 00:02:19 01:04:57 137 33 132 00:01:41 00:41:41 125 26 118  
179 MATTHEW HARTLEY Sheffield Triathlon Club 419 45-49 Male E137649 M45-49 02:25:44 192 22 00:29:19 164 14 138 00:02:27 01:03:33 106 9 101 00:01:51 00:48:31 326 40 272  
11 REBECCA LADYMAN Darlington Triathlon Club 184 16-19 Female E1042328 F16-19 02:25:55 193 1 00:26:03 82 1 8 00:01:01 01:13:15 320 1 43 00:00:47 00:44:47 216 1 17  
180 MIKE GALL KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 78 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:26:06 194 23 00:29:48 182 22 155 00:01:24 01:11:53 284 33 251 00:00:51 00:42:07 135 20 128  
12 CLAIRE SUTCLIFFE City of Chester Triathlon Club 250 40-44 Female E131643 F40-44 02:26:11 195 2 00:27:51 127 1 14 00:01:20 01:10:27 252 4 20 00:01:12 00:45:18 237 4 21  
181 PAUL BRADFORD Mersey Tri 151 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:26:14 196 28 00:31:33 244 31 206 00:02:57 01:07:59 205 28 191 00:01:23 00:42:17 140 23 131  
182 KEN HARRIES Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 416 45-49 Male W1047945 M45-49 02:26:21 197 23 00:30:12 196 17 163 00:01:44 01:08:47 221 31 206 00:01:33 00:44:02 196 21 183  
13 HESTER POLLOCK Team Cherwell 256 40-44 Female 132458 F40-44 02:26:24 198 3 00:28:07 136 3 18 00:01:10 01:09:33 231 3 15 00:01:00 00:46:31 281 8 37  
183 MARK HARNDEN Unattached 165 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:26:26 199 29 00:30:22 200 24 166 00:01:34 01:05:55 159 22 152 00:01:13 00:47:19 303 36 258  
14 VICTORIA KOLLARD Racepace 257 40-44 Female E1033763 F40-44 02:26:26 200 4 00:31:47 251 6 40 00:01:05 01:07:52 200 2 11 00:01:03 00:44:36 212 3 15  
184 RICHARD STAUNTON Unattached 361 40-44 Male E1041897 M40-44 02:26:31 201 42 00:33:10 309 56 256 00:00:59 01:05:18 148 35 143 00:01:01 00:46:00 261 53 231  
185 JOSHUA WHITELEY CLWB SEICLO MADOG 334 40-44 Male W10377294 M40-44 02:26:44 202 43 00:29:46 180 27 153 00:01:22 01:08:15 211 45 197 00:01:07 00:46:11 268 55 236  
15 CASSIE ALLEN Unattached 217 30-34 Female   F30-34 02:26:44 203 3 00:25:32 67 2 6 00:01:58 01:13:11 317 6 41 00:01:31 00:44:28 208 3 14  
186 DAVID GILKES Mersey Tri 526 50-54 Male E127322 M50-54 02:26:52 204 15 00:31:57 255 17 211 00:01:50 01:06:20 165 13 157 00:01:32 00:45:09 229 19 207  
16 AIMEE CAMPBELL B2P tri Club 187 20-24 Female E1045230 F20-24 02:26:54 205 2 00:26:01 79 2 7 00:01:25 01:10:56 260 2 23 00:01:03 00:47:26 305 5 45  
187 KENNY MITCHELL Manchester Triathlon Club 409 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:26:56 206 24 00:32:15 270 30 220 00:01:47 01:11:58 288 41 254 00:00:54 00:37:59 43 1 43 +00:02:00
188 James Parker NULL 600 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:27:03 207 44 00:30:48 215 36 179 00:02:19 01:10:54 259 51 234 00:01:23 00:41:37 122 24 115  
189 CHRIS STILGOE RM Tri 126 35-39 Male E1043942 M35-39 02:27:07 208 30 00:29:34 174 19 147 00:01:10 01:07:26 190 24 179 00:01:55 00:46:59 294 35 254  
190 GUY GRAHAM Unattached 401 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:27:07 209 25 00:32:13 268 29 219 00:02:01 01:06:34 168 20 160 00:01:28 00:44:49 217 22 198  
17 LAURA DAVISON Leicester Tri Club 235 35-39 Female E131633 F35-39 02:27:28 210 3 00:28:09 137 3 19 00:01:28 01:12:53 306 4 37 00:01:40 00:43:15 171 2 11  
191 ADAM PICKFORD Stafford Triathlon Club 418 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:27:41 211 26 00:26:12 84 9 73 00:01:44 01:13:17 322 44 276 00:01:06 00:45:19 238 26 215  
18 SARAH BLACK Racepace 212 30-34 Female 1039362 F30-34 02:27:43 212 4 00:26:44 94 4 10 00:00:56 01:10:21 249 3 19 00:01:10 00:48:29 324 8 51  
192 MICHAEL SKIVINGTON Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 547 55-59 Male E127988 M55-59 02:27:45 213 5 00:32:17 273 8 223 00:01:27 01:06:24 167 6 159 00:00:58 00:46:37 283 6 244  
193 SIMON KETTLE Unattached 433 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:28:00 214 27 00:32:33 281 34 230 00:02:21 01:06:14 164 19 156 00:01:24 00:45:26 242 27 219  
194 NEIL AINSWORTH Racepace 435 45-49 Male E1036261 M45-49 02:28:02 215 28 00:31:03 222 22 186 00:01:12 01:08:40 217 29 202 00:01:05 00:45:59 259 33 230  
195 MIKE DOUGLAS Unattached 106 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:28:11 216 24 00:29:01 153 19 127 00:01:52 01:13:54 329 37 283 00:01:02 00:42:20 142 22 133  
196 ALEX COOPER Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 102 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:28:15 217 25 00:31:27 242 24 205 00:00:56 01:08:11 209 25 195 00:00:45 00:46:54 291 33 251  
197 IAN LAIRD City of Chester Triathlon Club 312 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:28:20 218 45 00:30:39 212 35 177 00:01:03 01:10:06 243 47 224 00:01:20 00:45:10 233 50 211  
198 JAMIE BROWN Wrecsam Tri Club 144 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:28:24 219 31 00:27:57 130 15 113 00:01:14 01:12:54 307 36 267 00:00:56 00:45:20 239 33 216  
19 DEBORAH COMER TEAM VIRGIN ACTIVE 254 40-44 Female S1047033 F40-44 02:28:26 220 5 00:31:44 249 5 39 00:01:57 01:11:22 270 6 28 00:01:10 00:42:10 137 2 7  
199 IEUAN JONES Unattached 422 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:28:26 221 29 00:32:24 278 32 227 00:01:27 01:08:55 222 32 207 00:04:10 00:41:26 115 8 109  
200 PAUL ROBERTS TRISMART 537 55-59 Male E126868 M55-59 02:28:27 222 6 00:28:41 146 2 122 00:01:36 01:09:02 224 8 209 00:01:22 00:47:43 308 8 261  
20 JAN ROGERS City of Chester Triathlon Club 280 45-49 Female   F45-49 02:28:32 223 1 00:30:27 205 5 32 00:01:41 01:10:13 247 3 18 00:01:44 00:44:24 205 1 13  
201 Stephen Moore TRIKS 570 50-54 Male E1039968 M50-54 02:28:32 224 16 00:30:32 209 16 174 00:01:17 01:09:45 238 20 220 00:01:16 00:45:39 251 21 225  
21 NATASHA GEERE Unattached 266 45-49 Female   F45-49 02:28:38 225 2 00:33:40 323 8 51 00:01:37 01:07:03 176 1 8 00:01:10 00:45:06 224 2 18  
202 BEN PAXTON Wrecsam Tri 1 16-19 Male W1036387 M16-19 02:28:41 226 5 00:29:40 178 5 151 00:02:05 01:14:01 332 5 285 00:01:01 00:41:50 130 5 123  
22 ANGELA JAMIESON Fylde Tri Club 225 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:28:56 227 4 00:28:04 135 2 17 00:01:37 01:13:05 313 5 39 00:01:23 00:44:46 214 3 16  
23 RUTH ISAACS Unattached 295 50-54 Female   F50-54 02:29:18 228 1 00:28:19 140 1 20 00:01:13 01:15:22 358 6 54 00:01:07 00:43:13 170 1 10  
203 JASON TUCKNUTT Unattached 377 40-44 Male W1042412 M40-44 02:29:20 229 46 00:32:16 271 46 221 00:01:49 01:10:36 254 50 231 00:01:08 00:43:29 180 37 167  
204 JONATHAN BOOTH Unattached 69 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:29:23 230 30 00:27:31 113 22 98 00:02:11 01:13:08 315 35 273 00:01:13 00:45:17 235 31 213  
205 JOHN MILTON Unattached 480 50-54 Male E127888 M50-54 02:29:23 231 17 00:30:26 204 14 170 00:01:47 01:09:43 237 19 219 00:01:24 00:46:00 263 23 233  
206 JOHN SCOTT SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 113 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:29:24 232 26 00:35:24 369 39 299 00:02:38 01:09:04 226 27 210 00:01:05 00:41:11 110 16 104  
207 JON LINK Black Country Triathletes 107 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:29:37 233 27 00:34:12 341 34 278 00:01:47 01:07:21 186 21 175 00:01:06 00:45:07 227 31 206  
4 Denise Penny RELAY - DENISE PENNY 581 55-59 Unisex   B55-59 02:29:41 234 1 00:32:55 301 1 4 00:00:55 01:14:23 339 1 4 00:00:41 00:40:46 97 1 2  
208 DAVE CAMM TEAM MANVERS TRI 407 45-49 Male E1039712 M45-49 02:29:46 235 30 00:32:38 287 35 236 00:01:21 01:07:57 202 28 188 00:02:03 00:45:44 254 31 227  
209 MARC LOVATT Unattached 26 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:29:48 236 31 00:29:08 158 28 132 00:01:32 01:13:38 326 38 280 00:01:13 00:44:14 201 28 187  
210 ROBERT COGINGS Derby Triathlon Club 353 40-44 Male E1033767 M40-44 02:30:04 237 47 00:30:11 195 30 162 00:00:56 01:13:41 327 65 281 00:00:58 00:44:15 202 43 188  
211 GRAHAM PIGOTT Unattached 98 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:30:06 238 28 00:31:04 223 23 187 00:02:04 01:07:56 201 22 187 00:01:08 00:47:51 314 34 265  
212 STEPHEN BAILEY Unattached 543 55-59 Male E134578 M55-59 02:30:31 239 7 00:28:12 139 1 117 00:01:35 01:06:12 162 5 154 00:01:27 00:53:03 412 14 332  
213 NICK LANSDALE Knutsford Tri Club 105 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:30:40 240 29 00:34:27 354 37 285 00:02:22 01:08:24 213 26 199 00:01:22 00:44:02 195 25 182  
24 JOANNE YORKE Mersey Tri 221 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:30:41 241 5 00:28:02 133 1 16 00:01:20 01:14:01 331 6 44 00:01:33 00:45:41 252 5 25  
214 GARY FORD Unattached 309 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:30:49 242 48 00:32:34 283 48 232 00:02:57 01:11:48 283 59 250 00:01:22 00:42:05 134 30 127  
215 EWAN EATON Leicester Tri Club 317 40-44 Male E1043981 M40-44 02:30:49 243 49 00:30:57 219 37 183 00:02:44 01:11:21 269 52 239 00:02:29 00:43:15 172 35 159  
216 DANIEL MORLEY Unattached 82 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:31:13 244 30 00:33:29 321 32 266 00:01:31 01:14:46 344 38 291 00:01:35 00:39:49 74 14 72  
25 SADIE MURPHY Leicester Tri Club 285 45-49 Female E119278 F45-49 02:31:22 245 3 00:29:50 185 2 26 00:01:40 01:11:03 263 6 24 00:02:16 00:46:30 280 5 36  
26 GILLIAN MCALISTER Hillingdon Triathletes 281 45-49 Female E135194 F45-49 02:31:24 246 4 00:27:22 106 1 12 00:01:43 01:13:14 318 11 42 00:01:16 00:47:46 310 8 47  
217 STEVE LINDSAY Durham Triathlon Club 542 55-59 Male   M55-59 02:31:29 247 8 00:32:01 257 7 212 00:01:17 01:12:24 297 10 260 00:00:53 00:44:51 218 5 199  
218 GREIG BEST Carneddau Tri 319 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:31:29 248 50 00:35:34 370 66 300 00:03:03 01:05:17 147 34 142 00:01:16 00:46:16 273 56 239  
219 DENIS MICHAEL ALLEN Unattached 473 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:31:44 249 31 00:36:19 386 47 307 00:02:34 01:05:57 161 18 153 00:01:23 00:45:28 243 28 220  
27 JOANNE BAILEY Salisbury Tri 294 50-54 Female   F50-54 02:31:52 250 2 00:31:21 238 3 34 00:01:53 01:11:18 268 3 27 00:01:17 00:46:00 260 3 28  
220 MALCOLM SLOANE City of Chester Triathlon Club 551 55-59 Male W1037013 M55-59 02:31:54 251 9 00:29:52 186 5 157 00:02:10 01:09:04 227 9 211 00:01:36 00:49:09 339 9 280  
221 BEDWYR FYCHAN Cerist Triathlon Club 138 35-39 Male W137652 M35-39 02:32:10 252 32 00:32:44 293 36 242 00:01:52 01:12:09 293 35 258 00:01:12 00:44:10 199 30 185  
222 JAMES EVANS Unattached 393 40-44 Male W122498 M40-44 02:32:16 253 51 00:31:16 234 42 198 00:01:42 01:11:25 273 54 241 00:00:53 00:46:56 293 59 253  
223 MARK RIGBY Unattached 465 45-49 Male W1043363 M45-49 02:32:28 254 32 00:32:22 276 31 226 00:02:43 01:09:41 235 35 217 00:01:27 00:46:12 270 34 237  
224 JOHN O'HARE Manchester Triathlon Club 502 50-54 Male E1043147 M50-54 02:32:31 255 18 00:32:40 292 23 241 00:01:42 01:10:11 245 21 225 00:01:13 00:46:42 285 27 246  
28 CAROLINE CRESSWELL TRIKS 274 45-49 Female E1037157 F45-49 02:32:32 256 5 00:31:33 245 7 36 00:01:35 01:12:38 303 10 36 00:00:52 00:45:50 256 4 26  
225 BERNARD EWIN Exeter Tri Club 496 50-54 Male E134111 M50-54 02:32:43 257 19 00:28:38 144 9 120 00:02:18 01:15:50 365 32 306 00:02:20 00:43:35 184 15 171  
29 SUZANNE SISSON thetriathloncoach.com 278 45-49 Female E136204 F45-49 02:32:47 258 6 00:34:01 333 10 54 00:00:52 01:07:33 194 2 10 00:01:10 00:49:09 338 12 57  
30 HELEN FRENCH Team Cherwell 268 45-49 Female   F45-49 02:33:04 259 7 00:30:06 191 3 29 00:02:18 01:11:21 271 8 29 00:01:14 00:48:04 318 9 48  
226 DAVID LANE Unattached 534 55-59 Male   M55-59 02:33:07 260 10 00:33:26 319 13 264 00:01:40 01:05:37 152 4 146 00:01:20 00:51:02 372 10 304  
227 BENJAMIN PRITCHARD Celtic Tri 11 20-24 Male W1041674 M20-24 02:33:08 261 17 00:25:37 68 13 59 00:00:46 01:17:10 383 17 315 00:00:49 00:48:44 331 18 276  
31 NINA FRENCH Wight Tri 284 45-49 Female E1049679 F45-49 02:33:16 262 8 00:34:07 338 11 57 00:01:39 01:10:54 257 5 22 00:01:03 00:45:30 245 3 23  
228 OWEN EVANS Cardiff Triathlon Club 94 30-34 Male W1044635 M30-34 02:33:18 263 31 00:34:14 344 35 281 00:01:02 01:12:21 296 34 259 00:00:40 00:44:57 222 30 203  
229 MARTIN SHEPHERD Rochdale Triathlon Club 491 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:33:18 264 20 00:32:07 264 18 216 00:02:41 01:08:01 206 16 192 00:01:32 00:48:54 335 30 278  
230 MATTHEW ROBERTS Unattached 421 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:33:22 265 33 00:39:37 436 56 341 00:03:01 01:05:13 146 16 141 00:02:30 00:42:58 166 14 155  
231 PHILIP SMALES Sheffield Triathlon Club 497 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:33:24 266 21 00:29:07 157 12 131 00:02:14 01:14:21 337 29 287 00:01:13 00:46:27 276 26 240  
232 THOMAS RIMMER Mersey Tri 54 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:33:27 267 32 00:33:58 329 37 273 00:02:06 01:13:01 310 34 269 00:01:25 00:42:54 165 26 154  
233 ANTHONY LIVIABELLA Unattached 356 40-44 Male E1038253 M40-44 02:33:44 268 52 00:32:53 300 55 248 00:01:44 01:15:28 361 68 303 00:01:13 00:42:23 143 31 134  
234 KEVIN GILL TRIATHLONESSEX 566 65-69 Male E1048181 M65-69 02:33:46 269 1 00:35:07 366 2 296 00:01:44 01:06:53 172 1 164 00:01:59 00:48:00 316 1 267  
235 BILL CRAWSHAW Wrecsam Tri Club 519 50-54 Male W132805 M50-54 02:33:47 270 22 00:36:59 393 32 312 00:01:54 01:07:36 195 15 183 00:01:13 00:46:02 264 24 234  
236 ANDY GAMBLE BODY BASICS FITNESS 316 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:33:53 271 53 00:34:13 343 61 280 00:03:29 01:10:14 248 48 227 00:01:45 00:44:09 198 42 184  
237 SIMON WARD Mersey Tri 366 40-44 Male E1049277 M40-44 02:33:58 272 54 00:31:14 233 41 197 00:03:40 01:11:59 290 60 255 00:03:16 00:43:47 187 40 174  
238 CHRIS HALLIDAY Unattached 104 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:34:13 273 32 00:34:08 339 33 277 00:01:55 01:08:02 207 24 193 00:01:43 00:48:23 322 35 271  
32 JACQUI HARPER Team Cherwell 279 45-49 Female E11111 F45-49 02:34:16 274 9 00:30:14 198 4 31 00:01:33 01:11:12 266 7 26 00:01:36 00:49:39 344 13 58  
239 ADAM COX Unattached 75 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:34:19 275 33 00:32:07 263 25 215 00:02:18 01:07:58 203 23 189 00:01:09 00:50:45 365 40 299  
240 LEE SEDDON Manchester Tri 123 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:34:20 276 34 00:33:06 306 29 253 00:02:54 01:12:39 304 35 265 00:01:07 00:44:30 210 27 194  
33 ALISON CRELLIN Barracudas 288 50-54 Female E1041294 F50-54 02:34:28 277 3 00:38:41 426 11 85 00:02:04 01:08:31 214 1 12 00:01:05 00:44:05 197 2 12  
241 DAVID HIRST Deeside Runners 506 50-54 Male S1048344 M50-54 02:34:35 278 23 00:37:01 395 33 313 00:02:16 01:10:23 250 22 228 00:01:21 00:43:31 183 14 170  
242 ROBERT CHANDLER HURST 3 16-19 Male   M16-19 02:34:42 279 6 00:31:23 240 6 203 00:02:39 01:16:35 377 6 313 00:01:11 00:42:51 163 6 152  
34 ELEANOR MURPHY Serpentine 193 25-29 Female E1039367 F25-29 02:34:45 280 5 00:34:09 340 8 58 00:01:13 01:12:33 301 5 35 00:00:51 00:45:56 257 4 27  
35 JULIE BRADFORD Tri Spirit Team 599 35-39 Female E1035395 F35-39 02:35:08 281 6 00:31:51 254 9 41 00:01:12 01:09:18 228 2 14 00:01:00 00:51:44 387 10 67  
36 VICKY HORROCKS Leeds Bradford 245 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:35:10 282 6 00:27:58 131 2 15 00:01:31 01:15:53 367 11 56 00:01:14 00:48:31 325 10 52  
243 ANTHONY FOWLER Mersey Tri 500 50-54 Male E131363 M50-54 02:35:24 283 24 00:35:44 373 30 303 00:02:04 01:09:18 229 17 212 00:01:23 00:46:53 290 28 250  
37 EMMA HUGHES Brighton Phoenix Tri 197 25-29 Female E1044268 F25-29 02:35:27 284 6 00:30:03 189 6 28 00:01:54 01:15:02 349 6 50 00:01:22 00:47:03 296 6 40  
244 DAVID DAVIDSON High Peak Tri Club 565 65-69 Male E131733 M65-69 02:35:42 285 2 00:30:47 214 1 178 00:02:05 01:10:11 246 2 226 00:01:09 00:51:28 380 2 311  
38 JULIE HARRISON Ashurst Bike Club 292 50-54 Female   F50-54 02:35:46 286 4 00:34:19 349 7 62 00:02:32 01:09:03 225 2 13 00:01:26 00:48:23 321 4 49  
245 LUCA TREBINO TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS 446 45-49 Male E1040081 M45-49 02:35:48 287 34 00:34:02 334 41 275 00:03:02 01:11:16 267 39 238 00:01:27 00:45:58 258 32 229  
246 DES LARKIN Unattached 390 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:35:52 288 55 00:33:10 310 57 257 00:02:41 01:11:42 279 55 246 00:01:46 00:46:29 277 57 241  
247 ANDREW MURRAY Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 97 30-34 Male E1044303 M30-34 02:35:53 289 35 00:32:57 302 28 249 00:01:32 01:05:32 150 17 145 00:00:59 00:54:49 433 41 347  
248 CARLO GALEOTTI Carneddau Tri 318 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:35:53 290 56 00:32:40 291 52 240 00:02:51 01:04:35 135 31 130 00:01:28 00:54:16 425 73 341  
39 CERI COOK Unattached 270 45-49 Female   F45-49 02:35:57 291 10 00:34:15 345 12 59 00:01:33 01:11:59 289 9 32 00:01:08 00:46:59 295 6 39  
249 DANNY PARR Rochdale Triathlon Club 31 25-29 Male E1044708 M25-29 02:36:05 292 33 00:29:54 188 33 158 00:03:17 01:11:26 274 31 242 00:01:22 00:50:02 358 38 295  
250 MARK MUGGLESTONE Unattached 439 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:36:15 293 35 00:30:54 218 21 182 00:01:28 01:15:00 348 46 295 00:01:05 00:47:46 312 38 263  
251 MICHAEL O'CONNOR Rochdale Triathlon Club 340 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:36:29 294 57 00:32:47 294 53 243 00:03:24 01:13:07 314 63 272 00:01:37 00:45:31 246 52 221  
40 NICOLA FLEMING Unattached 230 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:36:31 295 7 00:30:44 213 7 33 00:01:22 01:17:06 381 10 63 00:00:59 00:46:18 274 6 33  
252 MICHAEL MCKINNELL Two Rivers Running 556 60-64 Male   M60-64 02:36:37 296 1 00:27:38 119 1 103 00:03:25 01:12:34 302 2 264 00:02:13 00:50:45 367 5 301  
253 DYLAN HUBBLE TEAM OJJO 143 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:36:44 297 33 00:33:21 315 38 260 00:01:34 01:05:55 158 21 151 00:01:23 00:54:29 427 45 342  
254 MATTHEW DOBBY Unattached 141 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:36:50 298 34 00:30:35 210 25 175 00:02:00 01:15:12 353 40 296 00:01:30 00:47:30 306 37 259  
255 JONATHAN MANARA Unattached 61 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:36:51 299 34 00:26:56 101 21 87 00:03:05 01:18:54 404 42 329 00:01:18 00:46:34 282 34 243  
256 STUART LEE Unattached 56 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:36:52 300 35 00:34:25 353 38 284 00:02:51 01:06:56 174 25 165 00:01:21 00:51:17 377 39 308  
41 FIONA CLARK Bicester Triathlon Club 209 30-34 Female E1046145 F30-34 02:36:56 301 5 00:32:06 261 5 45 00:01:14 01:15:03 351 8 52 00:01:06 00:47:24 304 7 44  
257 DAVID HATHAWAY Black Country Triathletes 415 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:36:59 302 36 00:32:30 279 33 228 00:01:43 01:11:35 278 40 245 00:01:16 00:49:51 353 43 290  
42 ANDREA VAUGHAN INTR Tri 259 40-44 Female W1037936 F40-44 02:37:09 303 7 00:34:30 355 9 64 00:02:50 01:12:18 295 7 34 00:01:21 00:46:06 266 6 30  
43 KATHY JONES SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 210 30-34 Female E1044412 F30-34 02:37:18 304 6 00:34:04 337 7 56 00:01:16 01:14:29 340 7 48 00:01:14 00:46:12 269 5 31  
258 ROBERT BORLEY DAVID LLOYDD TRI 93 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:37:30 305 36 00:33:07 307 30 254 00:01:42 01:13:01 311 36 270 00:01:00 00:48:37 328 36 274  
44 ALISON PICKARD Black Knights Tri 223 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:37:36 306 8 00:31:40 248 8 38 00:01:33 01:16:16 373 9 59 00:01:20 00:46:45 286 8 38  
259 ED PAXTON Wrecsam Tri 438 45-49 Male W137287 M45-49 02:37:40 307 37 00:31:11 231 24 195 00:01:31 01:10:58 262 38 236 00:00:59 00:52:58 410 50 330  
260 GRAEME LEWIS Unattached 51 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:38:01 308 36 00:44:09 459 44 360 00:01:43 01:07:31 193 26 182 00:01:06 00:43:29 179 27 166  
261 JULIAN EVITTS City of Chester Triathlon Club 159 35-39 Male E135625 M35-39 02:38:16 309 35 00:35:52 379 42 304 00:02:08 01:08:44 220 31 205 00:01:37 00:49:52 355 40 292  
262 PATRYK SYST Leicester Tri Club 83 30-34 Male E1044472 M30-34 02:38:21 310 37 00:32:50 296 26 245 00:01:57 01:15:53 368 39 308 00:00:50 00:46:48 287 32 247  
263 ANDREW MILN Unattached 350 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:38:23 311 58 00:35:35 371 67 301 00:02:32 01:12:59 309 62 268 00:02:04 00:45:09 230 47 208  
45 SAMANTHA DARBY Leicester Tri 233 35-39 Female   F35-39 02:38:28 312 9 00:32:52 298 11 49 00:02:20 01:15:39 362 8 55 00:01:13 00:46:21 275 7 34  
264 PETER JOHNSON St Helens Sutton AC 408 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:38:29 313 38 00:35:06 364 44 294 00:03:16 01:09:36 234 34 216 00:02:17 00:48:11 320 39 270  
265 SCOTT TAYLOR COBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB 156 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:38:30 314 36 00:34:48 360 40 290 00:01:51 01:11:54 285 34 252 00:01:43 00:48:10 319 38 269  
46 RACHEL WARD Worcester Triathlon Club 297 50-54 Female E128186 F50-54 02:38:44 316 5 00:35:45 375 8 66 00:01:11 01:11:57 286 4 31 00:01:11 00:48:37 329 5 53  
267 JOHN GOLDING Leicester Triathlon Club 365 40-44 Male 126370 M40-44 02:38:57 317 59 00:36:31 391 68 311 00:03:13 01:18:10 399 72 326 00:01:14 00:39:47 73 12 71  
47 KATIE BENSON Warrington Tri Club 243 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:38:57 318 8 00:35:46 376 10 67 00:03:33 01:11:08 264 5 25 00:01:19 00:47:09 299 9 42  
268 ROGER SEXTY Unattached 514 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:38:58 319 25 00:36:21 389 31 309 00:02:27 01:11:09 265 24 237 00:01:40 00:47:18 302 29 257  
48 BELLA STEVENSON Unattached 198 25-29 Female   F25-29 02:39:00 320 7 00:27:37 116 4 13 00:02:03 01:18:26 400 7 70 00:01:01 00:49:50 350 7 60  
269 JIM MONTEITH Sheffield Triathlon Club 410 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:39:01 321 39 00:30:51 217 20 181 00:03:09 01:15:22 359 47 301 00:01:01 00:48:34 327 41 273  
49 RUTH HARRIS Unattached 211 30-34 Female E1036445 F30-34 02:39:06 322 7 00:34:18 347 8 61 00:01:33 01:11:30 276 4 30 00:01:08 00:50:34 363 10 62  
50 JODIE GAMBRILL ONE Triathlon RDS 204 30-34 Female E1038225 F30-34 02:39:11 323 8 00:36:03 381 9 71 00:01:02 01:12:15 294 5 33 00:00:53 00:48:55 336 9 56  
270 DAVID MOORE Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 498 50-54 Male W130890 M50-54 02:39:15 324 26 00:37:35 405 34 320 00:01:59 01:14:36 342 31 289 00:01:12 00:43:51 188 17 175  
271 HOWARD MAYERS Rochdale Triathlon Club 130 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:39:15 325 38 00:33:48 325 39 269 00:04:38 01:14:45 343 39 290 00:02:02 00:44:00 194 29 181  
51 SUSIE COUGHLAN City of Chester Triathlon Club 271 45-49 Female E1043418 F45-49 02:39:18 326 11 00:36:04 382 13 72 00:01:34 01:10:45 256 4 21 00:01:02 00:49:50 351 14 61  
272 PAUL ROSE Mersey Tri 344 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:39:21 327 60 00:34:50 361 64 291 00:02:03 01:08:40 216 46 201 00:01:35 00:50:11 360 67 296 +00:02:00
52 KIM NORMAN Wrecsam Tri Club 244 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:39:29 328 9 00:36:02 380 12 70 00:02:30 01:13:09 316 9 40 00:01:15 00:46:30 278 7 35  
53 JOANNE MALLINSON TFN Tri Club 222 35-39 Female E131961 F35-39 02:39:32 329 10 00:29:48 183 5 25 00:01:21 01:14:09 334 7 46 00:00:58 00:53:14 415 12 75  
54 LYNNE GRIFFITHS Calderdale Tri club 300 50-54 Female E118903 F50-54 02:39:52 330 6 00:29:23 169 2 24 00:02:01 01:15:03 350 5 51 00:01:36 00:51:45 388 7 68  
55 TARJA KINNUNEN Mersey Tri 264 45-49 Female   F45-49 02:39:55 331 12 00:31:32 243 6 35 00:01:55 01:15:54 369 13 57 00:01:40 00:48:51 334 11 55  
273 SIMON JONES City of Chester Triathlon Club 444 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:39:56 332 40 00:34:31 356 42 286 00:02:17 01:08:40 218 30 203 00:02:11 00:52:14 398 47 323  
274 MARK WAKEFIELD City of Chester Triathlon Club 461 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:39:56 333 41 00:33:12 312 37 259 00:02:27 01:12:02 292 42 257 00:01:46 00:50:25 362 44 298  
275 PETER GALLOWAY Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 380 40-44 Male E1033992 M40-44 02:40:01 334 61 00:32:35 284 49 233 00:01:03 01:12:28 300 61 263 00:01:47 00:52:05 394 71 320  
276 SIMON TATTERS Unattached 398 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:40:23 335 62 00:39:32 435 73 340 00:01:54 01:10:30 253 49 230 00:01:32 00:46:52 288 58 248  
277 SHANE KNOTT Mersey Tri 145 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:40:23 336 39 00:32:12 267 33 218 00:02:34 01:13:36 325 37 279 00:01:32 00:50:25 361 41 297  
56 REBECCA NEWTON CELTICTRI 186 20-24 Female W11049273 F20-24 02:40:25 337 3 00:28:25 143 4 21 00:01:49 01:23:33 438 6 81 00:01:26 00:45:08 228 2 20  
278 LEE BARNFIELD OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 148 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:40:27 338 40 00:33:02 304 37 251 00:01:31 01:11:29 275 33 243 00:01:14 00:53:07 413 44 333  
57 CLAIRE BIRCH OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 240 35-39 Female E1044003 F35-39 02:40:27 339 11 00:32:03 259 10 44 00:01:39 01:17:08 382 11 64 00:01:11 00:48:23 323 9 50  
279 JOHN HONEYBALL Unattached 314 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:40:30 340 63 00:30:22 201 31 167 00:03:36 01:15:14 354 66 297 00:01:51 00:49:26 342 63 283  
58 LISA MORLEY Wrexham AAC 255 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:40:32 341 10 00:37:01 394 15 76 00:02:00 01:14:01 333 10 45 00:01:58 00:45:29 244 5 22  
280 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT Carneddau Triathlon Club 462 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:40:48 342 42 00:37:36 406 49 321 00:01:44 01:07:22 188 26 177 00:01:26 00:52:38 403 49 326  
281 PAUL CHEETHAM Unattached 520 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:40:51 343 27 00:33:02 305 24 252 00:02:24 01:14:23 338 30 288 00:01:22 00:49:38 345 31 285  
282 PAUL GRANT City of Chester Triathlon Club 443 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:41:31 344 43 00:36:16 385 46 306 00:03:08 01:15:39 363 48 304 00:01:33 00:44:52 220 23 201  
283 JONATHAN TOFT Mersey Tri 42 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:41:37 345 37 00:29:39 176 32 149 00:01:56 01:13:15 319 36 274 00:01:13 00:55:31 441 43 354  
284 PAUL THELWELL Mersey Tri 555 60-64 Male E1037845 M60-64 02:41:42 346 2 00:31:25 241 2 204 00:04:31 01:14:57 345 3 292 00:01:43 00:49:03 337 2 279  
59 HANNAH BRUCE Mersey Tri 189 20-24 Female   F20-24 02:41:47 347 4 00:33:18 314 5 50 00:01:27 01:19:30 410 5 73 00:01:26 00:46:04 265 3 29  
285 LEE CIMINO Unattached 65 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:41:50 348 38 00:30:26 203 34 169 00:02:58 01:14:58 347 40 294 00:01:13 00:52:12 397 42 322  
286 BRIAN WEETMAN Stratfrord Upon Avon AC 482 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:41:51 349 28 00:30:27 206 15 171 00:01:11 01:16:07 371 33 310 00:01:20 00:52:45 407 36 328  
287 NIGEL BRISCOE Black Country Triathletes 428 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:42:09 350 44 00:36:12 384 45 305 00:02:25 01:07:18 185 24 174 00:02:24 00:53:47 419 53 336  
288 SIMON TAYLOR Unattached 157 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:42:17 351 41 00:37:36 407 44 322 00:04:17 01:15:22 357 42 300 00:01:36 00:43:22 177 27 164  
289 LEONARD BRAZIER Unattached 474 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:42:24 352 45 00:32:51 297 36 246 00:01:28 01:09:34 233 33 215 00:01:19 00:57:09 449 59 359  
60 JOANNA BYERS University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team 190 20-24 Female   F20-24 02:42:43 353 5 00:34:16 346 6 60 00:02:10 01:17:51 394 3 67 00:01:14 00:47:09 300 4 43  
290 MATTHEW PRICE Black Country Triathletes 135 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:42:54 354 42 00:35:21 368 41 298 00:02:25 01:16:52 380 44 314 00:01:20 00:46:53 289 34 249  
291 CLEM STROSS Unattached 14 20-24 Male   M20-24 02:42:56 355 18 00:31:10 230 18 194 00:02:48 01:19:22 409 18 333 00:01:29 00:48:04 317 17 268  
292 GUY BICKNELL coventry triathletes 128 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:43:12 356 43 00:32:40 290 35 239 00:01:47 01:17:33 387 45 319 00:02:20 00:48:49 333 39 277  
293 PAUL DEVINE Mersey Tri 472 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:43:14 357 46 00:38:10 414 52 329 00:02:48 01:09:42 236 36 218 00:01:23 00:51:08 375 45 307  
294 DAVID EDGE Ellesmere Swim and Tri 351 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:43:32 358 64 00:31:09 229 40 193 00:02:29 01:17:21 385 70 317 00:01:22 00:51:08 374 68 306  
61 ANNA SMITH Vp Race Team 203 30-34 Female   F30-34 02:43:46 359 9 00:38:44 427 10 86 00:03:19 01:15:11 352 9 53 00:01:24 00:45:05 225 4 19  
62 LOUISE HOGG LIVERPOOL CENTURY CC 252 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:43:47 360 11 00:37:08 398 16 77 00:02:02 01:12:55 308 8 38 00:00:53 00:50:47 368 11 64  
295 Richard Clarke NULL 132 35-39 Male   M35-39 02:43:57 361 44 00:32:39 289 34 238 00:01:34 01:15:50 366 43 307 00:01:36 00:52:15 399 43 324  
63 ALICE WALDRON Unattached 301 55-59 Female E128072 F55-59 02:44:02 362 1 00:32:02 258 1 43 00:01:45 01:16:47 379 1 62 00:01:43 00:51:43 386 1 66  
296 NEIL TULIP Greenwich Tritons 430 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:44:05 363 47 00:34:32 357 43 287 00:02:21 01:13:44 328 45 282 00:01:38 00:51:47 389 46 316  
297 PAUL MILES City of Chester Tri Club 515 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:44:06 364 29 00:33:28 320 25 265 00:04:11 01:10:54 258 23 233 00:01:36 00:53:54 422 39 339  
298 STEPHEN PILKINGTON Unattached 516 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:44:19 365 30 00:34:32 358 28 288 00:04:08 01:17:45 391 34 321 00:01:37 00:46:16 272 25 238  
64 Gudrun Meisl TFN Tri Club 272 45-49 Female E1035346 F45-49 02:44:20 366 13 00:34:00 332 9 53 00:02:04 01:14:18 336 12 47 00:01:26 00:52:29 400 16 71  
65 HILARY RODERICK Unattached 290 50-54 Female   F50-54 02:44:29 367 7 00:31:58 256 4 42 00:02:08 01:16:14 372 7 58 00:01:22 00:52:44 406 9 74  
66 PAULINE WARNER Exeter Tri Club 304 60-64 Female E1032599 F60-64 02:44:34 368 1 00:34:21 351 1 63 00:02:43 01:14:31 341 1 49 00:01:18 00:51:38 382 1 65  
299 STUART GLOBE Unattached 345 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:44:38 369 65                              
300 JOEL TURVEY Worcester St Johns CC 79 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:44:39 370 38 00:39:06 431 43 337 00:02:15 01:02:19 80 12 75 00:01:25 00:59:31 457 45 364  
301 COLIN HUNT Wrecsam Tri Club 557 60-64 Male   M60-64 02:45:10 371 3 00:37:22 404 6 319 00:01:48 01:12:26 298 1 261 00:01:21 00:52:10 395 7 321  
302 RICHARD HENNESSEY Unattached 311 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:45:20 372 66 00:32:49 295 54 244 00:02:47 01:16:28 376 69 312 00:01:30 00:51:42 385 70 315  
67 JANE STANDERWICK NEWT 289 50-54 Female W1032928 F50-54 02:45:41 373 8 00:32:15 269 5 47 00:01:57 01:18:07 398 8 69 00:01:28 00:51:51 391 8 69  
303 PATRICK SHOVLIN Manchester Triathlon Club 483 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:45:44 374 31 00:35:06 365 29 295 00:02:07 01:13:15 321 27 275 00:02:25 00:52:49 408 37 329  
304 JAIME MASSANET-NICOLAU Taff Ely Triathlon Club 162 35-39 Male W1049294 M35-39 02:45:59 375 45 00:40:37 440 45 345 00:02:44 01:15:18 356 41 299 00:02:00 00:45:17 236 32 214  
305 ANDY PEFFERS Unattached 359 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:46:03 376 67 00:34:19 350 62 283 00:02:53 01:20:59 420 74 342 00:01:49 00:46:00 262 54 232  
306 DAVE THOMPSON Carlisle Tri Club 524 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:46:05 377 32 00:34:12 342 27 279 00:01:51 01:14:08 335 28 286 00:01:04 00:54:48 432 40 346  
307 STEPHEN SAUNDERS Mersey Tri 464 45-49 Male E1032310 M45-49 02:46:08 378 48 00:33:53 327 39 271 00:02:11 01:21:20 421 55 343 00:01:24 00:47:16 301 36 256  
308 HUGH GABRIEL Unattached 50 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:46:17 379 39 00:37:56 410 40 325 00:02:43 01:12:50 305 33 266 00:01:16 00:51:28 379 40 310  
309 SIMON DRURY Unattached 115 30-34 Male   M30-34 02:46:22 380 39 00:38:24 417 41 332 00:03:52 01:11:33 277 32 244 00:02:38 00:49:52 354 39 291  
310 MICHAEL CLARKE INTRtri 40 25-29 Male W1043810 M25-29 02:46:32 381 40 00:31:13 232 35 196 00:01:44 01:10:05 242 30 223 00:00:57 01:02:31 463 44 366  
311 THOMAS SMITH Unattached 62 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:46:35 382 41 00:38:34 423 42 333 00:04:10 01:16:23 375 41 311 00:01:18 00:46:07 267 33 235  
312 STE WILLIAMS GTL Tri 342 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:46:46 383 68 00:38:19 415 71 330 00:03:35 01:08:10 208 44 194 00:01:34 00:55:06 435 75 348  
313 DAVID CARRIDGE Manx Tri Club 343 40-44 Male E1038234 M40-44 02:47:07 384 69 00:38:56 429 72 335 00:02:07 01:11:45 281 57 248 00:02:48 00:51:29 381 69 312  
314 RAYMOND O'GRADY Unattached 563 60-64 Male E1038177 M60-64 02:47:08 385 4 00:38:08 413 7 328 00:02:21 01:15:17 355 4 298 00:01:19 00:49:59 356 4 293  
68 VICKY HIGGINS Unattached 253 40-44 Female   F40-44 02:47:17 386 12 00:32:11 266 7 46 00:01:53 01:18:03 397 13 68 00:01:36 00:53:33 417 12 76  
315 IAN LAING Wrecsam Tri Club 545 55-59 Male W124838 M55-59 02:47:26 387 11 00:32:33 282 9 231 00:02:06 01:15:57 370 11 309 00:02:35 00:54:12 424 15 340  
316 DAVID ROBERTS Unattached 38 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:47:34 388 42 00:40:24 439 43 344 00:03:19 01:13:31 324 37 278 00:01:35 00:48:42 330 36 275  
317 MARK ANSLOW Black Country Triathletes 469 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:47:40 389 49 00:43:19 455 60 356 00:02:06 01:12:27 299 43 262 00:02:09 00:47:37 307 37 260  
318 TIMOTHY HEMMINGS Mersey Tri 436 45-49 Male   M45-49 02:48:13 390 50 00:31:49 252 26 209 00:03:19 01:22:06 427 57 348 00:01:13 00:49:43 347 42 287  
319 CHRIS PEDDER Unattached 544 55-59 Male   M55-59 02:48:17 391 12 00:33:10 311 12 258 00:03:43 01:25:52 453 14 361 00:02:40 00:42:49 161 2 151  
320 TIM WAINWRIGHT Unattached 479 50-54 Male   M50-54 02:48:46 392 33 00:33:56 328 26 272 00:01:56 01:18:29 401 35 327 00:01:22 00:53:00 411 38 331  
321 BEN MOUSLEY Unattached 47 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:48:56 393 43 00:35:44 372 39 302 00:03:46 01:21:53 424 43 345 00:01:44 00:45:45 255 32 228  
322 ALEXANDER STROSS Unattached 35 25-29 Male   M25-29 02:48:57 394 44 00:38:20 416 41 331 00:05:09 01:14:58 346 39 293 00:01:12 00:49:15 340 37 281  
323 STEVE THOMAS Mersey Tri 335 40-44 Male   M40-44 02:49:28 395 70 00:34:52 362 65 292 00:04:34 01:17:52 395 71 324 00:02:07 00:50:01 357 66 294  
69 NICOLA SPENCER North Devon Triathletes 261 40-44 Female E132191 F40-44 02:49:41 396 13 00:35:47 378 11 69 00:01:35 01:16:35 378 12 61 00:01:01 00:54:40 429 15 79  
324 ANDREW SPENCER Unattached 503 50-54 Male