Bala Standard Distance Triathlon - 8th September 2013
Results based on age on 31/12/2014 for the European Qualifiers
Pos Name Wave Club RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Cat Gender BTF# Time NetTime Pos_1 CategPos GenderPos
172 RACHAEL DODD 4 RELAY - RACHAEL DODD 573 25-29 B25-29 Relay E1045358 02:23:44 02:23:44 172 1 3
113 CONOR DONNELLY 4 RELAY - TFN TRI CLUB 574 35-39 B35-39 Relay E126670 02:16:18 02:16:18 113 1 1
406 LEAH JONES 4 RELAY - STUART BARKLEY CYCLES 576 35-39 B35-39 Relay   02:52:43 02:52:43 406 2 5
458 BENJAMIN YORKE 4 RELAY - TEAM BGH 577 35-39 B35-39 Relay   03:06:22 03:06:22 458 3 7
465 KAREN WILLIAMS 4 RELAY - TRI CLAIRES 575 35-39 B35-39 Relay   03:10:14 03:10:14 465 4 8
420 SIMON LEWIS 4 RELAY - SIMON LEWIS 578 40-44 B40-44 Relay   02:56:02 02:56:02 420 1 6
144 ANTHONY MCGRAIL 4 RELAY - MIGHTY TEAR DUCTS 579 45-49 B45-49 Relay   02:20:08 02:20:08 144 1 2
234 Denise Penny 4 RELAY - DENISE PENNY 581 55-59 B55-59 Relay   02:29:41 02:29:41 234 1 4
19 VICTORIA JOHNSTON 2 Loughborough Triathlon RC 185 20-24 F20-24 Female E132563 02:03:46 02:03:46 19 1 1
193 REBECCA LADYMAN 2 Darlington Triathlon Club 184 20-24 F20-24 Female E1042328 02:25:55 02:25:55 193 2 11
205 AIMEE CAMPBELL 2 B2P tri Club 187 20-24 F20-24 Female E1045230 02:26:54 02:26:54 205 3 16
337 REBECCA NEWTON 2 CELTICTRI 186 20-24 F20-24 Female W11049273 02:40:25 02:40:25 337 4 56
456 XIN HUI AW YONG 2 Loughborough University 188 20-24 F20-24 Female   03:06:15 03:06:15 456 5 86
143 EMMA SMITH 2 Serpentine RC 195 25-29 F25-29 Female   02:19:55 02:19:55 143 1 6
188 SARAH RHODES 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 194 25-29 F25-29 Female E136834 02:24:36 02:24:36 188 2 10
280 ELEANOR MURPHY 2 Serpentine 193 25-29 F25-29 Female E1039367 02:34:45 02:34:45 280 3 34
347 HANNAH BRUCE 2 Mersey Tri 189 25-29 F25-29 Female   02:41:47 02:41:47 347 4 59
353 JOANNA BYERS 2 University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team 190 25-29 F25-29 Female   02:42:43 02:42:43 353 5 60
404 REBECCA GILL 2 Absolute Triathlon Club 191 25-29 F25-29 Female E10216 02:52:08 02:52:08 404 6 71
453 NICOLA TRIBLEY 2 SOUTH RIBBLE RUNNERS 192 25-29 F25-29 Female   03:05:14 03:05:14 453 7 85
23 CATHERINE JAMESON 2 PEDAL POWER 201 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:04:58 02:04:58 23 1 2
28 CAROL ANNE BRIDGE 2 Rhondda Tri 200 30-34 F30-34 Female W1033180 02:05:39 02:05:39 28 2 3
212 SARAH BLACK 2 Racepace 212 30-34 F30-34 Female 1039362 02:27:43 02:27:43 212 3 18
284 EMMA HUGHES 2 Brighton Phoenix Tri 197 30-34 F30-34 Female E1044268 02:35:27 02:35:27 284 4 37
301 FIONA CLARK 2 Bicester Triathlon Club 209 30-34 F30-34 Female E1046145 02:36:56 02:36:56 301 5 41
304 KATHY JONES 2 SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 210 30-34 F30-34 Female E1044412 02:37:18 02:37:18 304 6 43
320 BELLA STEVENSON 2 Unattached 198 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:39:00 02:39:00 320 7 48
322 RUTH HARRIS 2 Unattached 211 30-34 F30-34 Female E1036445 02:39:06 02:39:06 322 8 49
323 JODIE GAMBRILL 2 ONE Triathlon RDS 204 30-34 F30-34 Female E1038225 02:39:11 02:39:11 323 9 50
359 ANNA SMITH 2 Vp Race Team 203 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:43:46 02:43:46 359 10 61
409 YVONNE RYAN 2 Mersey Tri 214 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:53:07 02:53:07 409 11 72
422 CHLOE ASHCROFT 2 Manchester Triathlon Club 199 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:56:20 02:56:20 422 12 75
429 ANNA ROBERTS 2 Vp Race Team 208 30-34 F30-34 Female   02:57:55 02:57:55 429 13 77
82 HELEN MARSHALL 2 INTRtri 218 35-39 F35-39 Female W1043509 02:12:27 02:12:27 82 1 4
125 BETHAN HUGHES 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 220 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:18:03 02:18:03 125 2 5
168 LAUREN MORRIS 2 PREMIERTRI 226 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:23:19 02:23:19 168 3 8
182 ANTONIA WALDER 2 BRAT 229 35-39 F35-39 Female E1032029 02:24:22 02:24:22 182 4 9
203 CASSIE ALLEN 2 Unattached 217 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:26:44 02:26:44 203 5 15
210 LAURA DAVISON 2 Leicester Tri Club 235 35-39 F35-39 Female E131633 02:27:28 02:27:28 210 6 17
227 ANGELA JAMIESON 2 Fylde Tri Club 225 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:28:56 02:28:56 227 7 22
241 JOANNE YORKE 2 Mersey Tri 221 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:30:41 02:30:41 241 8 24
281 JULIE BRADFORD 2 Tri Spirit Team 599 35-39 F35-39 Female E1035395 02:35:08 02:35:08 281 9 35
295 NICOLA FLEMING 2 Unattached 230 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:36:31 02:36:31 295 10 40
306 ALISON PICKARD 2 Black Knights Tri 223 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:37:36 02:37:36 306 11 44
312 SAMANTHA DARBY 2 Leicester Tri 233 35-39 F35-39 Female   02:38:28 02:38:28 312 12 45
329 JOANNE MALLINSON 2 TFN Tri Club 222 35-39 F35-39 Female E131961 02:39:32 02:39:32 329 13 53
439 HELEN FAWCETT 2 Unattached 238 35-39 F35-39 Female   03:00:39 03:00:39 439 14 80
442 HELEN BAINBRIDGE 2 Wrecsam Tri Club 224 35-39 F35-39 Female   03:01:32 03:01:32 442 15 82
467 CLAIRE BARKLEY 2 TRI CLAIRES 234 35-39 F35-39 Female   03:11:13 03:11:13 467 16 91
195 CLAIRE SUTCLIFFE 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 250 40-44 F40-44 Female E131643 02:26:11 02:26:11 195 1 12
198 HESTER POLLOCK 2 Team Cherwell 256 40-44 F40-44 Female 132458 02:26:24 02:26:24 198 2 13
200 VICTORIA KOLLARD 2 Racepace 257 40-44 F40-44 Female E1033763 02:26:26 02:26:26 200 3 14
220 DEBORAH COMER 2 TEAM VIRGIN ACTIVE 254 40-44 F40-44 Female S1047033 02:28:26 02:28:26 220 4 19
282 VICKY HORROCKS 2 Leeds Bradford 245 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:35:10 02:35:10 282 5 36
318 KATIE BENSON 2 Warrington Tri Club 243 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:38:57 02:38:57 318 6 47
328 KIM NORMAN 2 Wrecsam Tri Club 244 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:39:29 02:39:29 328 7 52
339 CLAIRE BIRCH 2 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 240 40-44 F40-44 Female E1044003 02:40:27 02:40:27 339 8 57
341 LISA MORLEY 2 Wrexham AAC 255 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:40:32 02:40:32 341 9 58
360 LOUISE HOGG 2 LIVERPOOL CENTURY CC 252 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:43:47 02:43:47 360 10 62
386 VICKY HIGGINS 2 Unattached 253 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:47:17 02:47:17 386 11 68
421 MEGAN RAVETZ 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 246 40-44 F40-44 Female E1031343 02:56:14 02:56:14 421 12 74
438 SANDRA WILCOX 2 Black Country Triathletes 248 40-44 F40-44 Female   02:59:37 02:57:37 438 13 79
441 ELIZABETH RADFORD 2 Salisbury Tri 249 40-44 F40-44 Female E135110 03:01:00 03:01:00 441 14 81
149 DOROTHY LIVIABELLA 2 Unattached 262 45-49 F45-49 Female E137492 02:20:38 02:20:38 149 1 7
223 JAN ROGERS 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 280 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:28:32 02:28:32 223 2 20
225 NATASHA GEERE 2 Unattached 266 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:28:38 02:28:38 225 3 21
246 GILLIAN MCALISTER 2 Hillingdon Triathletes 281 45-49 F45-49 Female E135194 02:31:24 02:31:24 246 4 26
256 CAROLINE CRESSWELL 2 TRIKS 274 45-49 F45-49 Female E1037157 02:32:32 02:32:32 256 5 28
258 SUZANNE SISSON 2 thetriathloncoach.com 278 45-49 F45-49 Female E136204 02:32:47 02:32:47 258 6 29
259 HELEN FRENCH 2 Team Cherwell 268 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:33:04 02:33:04 259 7 30
274 JACQUI HARPER 2 Team Cherwell 279 45-49 F45-49 Female E11111 02:34:16 02:34:16 274 8 32
291 CERI COOK 2 Unattached 270 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:35:57 02:35:57 291 9 39
303 ANDREA VAUGHAN 2 INTR Tri 259 45-49 F45-49 Female W1037936 02:37:09 02:37:09 303 10 42
326 SUSIE COUGHLAN 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 271 45-49 F45-49 Female E1043418 02:39:18 02:39:18 326 11 51
331 TARJA KINNUNEN 2 Mersey Tri 264 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:39:55 02:39:55 331 12 55
366 Gudrun Meisl 2 TFN Tri Club 272 45-49 F45-49 Female E1035346 02:44:20 02:44:20 366 13 64
396 NICOLA SPENCER 2 North Devon Triathletes 261 45-49 F45-49 Female E132191 02:49:41 02:49:41 396 14 69
400 TARJA BARNES 2 Unattached 265 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:50:35 02:50:35 400 15 70
433 JANE LINDLEY 2 Buckley Runners 277 45-49 F45-49 Female   02:58:27 02:58:27 433 16 78
457 COURTNEY GATES 2 Unattached 267 45-49 F45-49 Female   03:06:21 03:06:21 457 17 87
459 KATRINA EVANS 2 City of Chester Triathlon Club 273 45-49 F45-49 Female   03:06:53 03:06:53 459 18 88
228 RUTH ISAACS 2 Unattached 295 50-54 F50-54 Female   02:29:18 02:29:18 228 1 23
245 SADIE MURPHY 2 Leicester Tri Club 285 50-54 F50-54 Female E119278 02:31:22 02:31:22 245 2 25
250 JOANNE BAILEY 2 Salisbury Tri 294 50-54 F50-54 Female   02:31:52 02:31:52 250 3 27
262 NINA FRENCH 2 Wight Tri 284 50-54 F50-54 Female E1049679 02:33:16 02:33:16 262 4 31
277 ALISON CRELLIN 2 Barracudas 288 50-54 F50-54 Female E1041294 02:34:28 02:34:28 277 5 33
286 JULIE HARRISON 2 Ashurst Bike Club 292 50-54 F50-54 Female   02:35:46 02:35:46 286 6 38
367 HILARY RODERICK 2 Unattached 290 50-54 F50-54 Female   02:44:29 02:44:29 367 7 65
373 JANE STANDERWICK 2 NEWT 289 50-54 F50-54 Female W1032928 02:45:41 02:45:41 373 8 67
415 SARAH MAWHINNEY 2 SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 286 50-54 F50-54 Female E1030337 02:54:02 02:54:02 415 9 73
443 MORAG THOMPSON 2 Carlisle Tri Club 282 50-54 F50-54 Female E1043391 03:01:44 03:01:44 443 10 83
461 JANE ROBERTS 2 Mersey Tri 291 50-54 F50-54 Female E136475 03:08:50 03:08:50 461 11 89
473 JOANNE IRVING 2 Unattached 283 50-54 F50-54 Female   03:22:07 03:22:07 473 12 92
316 RACHEL WARD 2 Worcester Triathlon Club 297 55-59 F55-59 Female E128186 02:38:44 02:38:44 316 1 46
330 LYNNE GRIFFITHS 2 Calderdale Tri club 300 55-59 F55-59 Female E118903 02:39:52 02:39:52 330 2 54
427 PATRICIA JUSTIN 2 High Peak Triathlon Club 298 55-59 F55-59 Female   02:57:45 02:57:45 427 3 76
466 KIMBERLEY BILLS 2 Unattached 299 55-59 F55-59 Female   03:11:06 03:11:06 466 4 90
362 ALICE WALDRON 2 Unattached 301 60-64 F60-64 Female E128072 02:44:02 02:44:02 362 1 63
368 PAULINE WARNER 2 Exeter Tri Club 304 60-64 F60-64 Female E1032599 02:44:34 02:44:34 368 2 66
475 SALLY SMITH 2 BLACK KNIGHTS 303 60-64 F60-64 Female e133102 03:28:27 03:28:27 475 3 93
444 PAULA MCCANN 2 Two Rivers Running 305 65-69 F65-69 Female E1048952 03:02:23 03:02:23 444 1 84
49 THOMAS GARBETT 1 Unattached 2 16-18 M16-18 Male E1034177 02:08:14 02:08:14 49 1 46
226 BEN PAXTON 1 Wrecsam Tri 1 16-18 M16-18 Male W1036387 02:28:41 02:28:41 226 2 202
279 ROBERT CHANDLER 1 HURST 3 16-18 M16-18 Male   02:34:42 02:34:42 279 3 242
1 BEAU SMITH 1 COLT/LEISURELAKESBIKES 9 20-24 M20-24 Male E122473 01:50:52 01:50:52 1 1 1
2 DAVID BISHOP 1 VEKTA-HUUB 17 20-24 M20-24 Male E118548 01:52:22 01:52:22 2 2 2
3 ALEX MATCHETT 1 The Triathlon Shop - Bristol 7 20-24 M20-24 Male W121941 01:53:11 01:53:11 3 3 3
5 ALEX THORLEY 1 Team Pro Motion Dynamics 10 20-24 M20-24 Male E1038865 01:55:19 01:55:19 5 4 5
7 MATTHEW LEEMAN 1 Loughborough Triathlon RC 18 20-24 M20-24 Male E1031342 01:57:01 01:57:01 7 5 7
8 ELLIOT SMALES 1 Sheffield Triathlon Club 5 20-24 M20-24 Male E1035978 01:57:22 01:57:22 8 6 8
11 CHRIS HINE 1 Loughborough Triathlon RC 8 20-24 M20-24 Male E137357 01:59:47 01:59:47 11 7 11
16 ANDREW WHITELEY 1 Loughborough University 13 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:02:30 02:02:30 16 8 16
21 WILL RUSSELL 1 Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 19 20-24 M20-24 Male E1036889 02:03:56 02:03:56 21 9 20
24 RICHARD EBBAGE 1 Royal Navy Triathlon 16 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:05:02 02:05:02 24 10 22
33 JACK MACFARLANE 1 Thames Turbo Triathlon CLub 20 20-24 M20-24 Male E1047189 02:06:04 02:06:04 33 11 30
38 JOSEPH BEECH 1 LANCASTER UNIVERSITY TRI 21 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:06:47 02:06:47 38 12 35
41 KIERAN JOHN 1 TRI UK 4 20-24 M20-24 Male W123062 02:07:16 02:07:16 41 13 38
64 OWAIN LLYR JAMES 1 Revolution Bikes 6 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:10:03 02:10:03 64 14 61
75 ADAM NEWTON 1 Celtic Tri 15 20-24 M20-24 Male W1048217 02:11:20 02:11:20 75 15 72
141 SAM GREEN 1 BANGOR UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB 12 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:19:45 02:19:45 141 16 135
261 BENJAMIN PRITCHARD 1 Celtic Tri 11 20-24 M20-24 Male W1041674 02:33:08 02:33:08 261 17 227
355 CLEM STROSS 1 Unattached 14 20-24 M20-24 Male   02:42:56 02:42:56 355 18 291
9 ASHLEY HURDMAN 1 Huub Tfn Rt 33 25-29 M25-29 Male E1046258 01:58:11 01:58:11 9 1 9
12 CHRIS HAYWARD 1 Unattached 22 25-29 M25-29 Male W138223 01:59:51 01:59:51 12 2 12
14 LLOYD HARRISON 1 Total Racing International 25 25-29 M25-29 Male E1033751 02:01:37 02:01:37 14 3 14
15 ANDREW ROBBINS 1 University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team 28 25-29 M25-29 Male E1038472 02:02:14 02:02:14 15 4 15
17 HAMISH SHAW 1 TORQ 34 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:02:57 02:02:57 17 5 17
30 JACK SEXTY 1 Stafford Tri Club 24 25-29 M25-29 Male e1042014 02:05:49 02:05:49 30 6 27
42 DANIEL GEISLER 1 Worcester Triathlon Club 43 25-29 M25-29 Male E1038950 02:07:30 02:07:30 42 7 39
44 E AUDEN 1 Unattached 44 25-29 M25-29 Male E1047293 02:07:43 02:07:43 44 8 41
46 OLIVER BLAKE 1 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 30 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:07:58 02:05:58 46 9 43
47 JONATHAN AIREY 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 32 25-29 M25-29 Male W1046218 02:07:59 02:07:59 47 10 44
48 MARC SCHOLZ 1 BRISTOL & DISTRICT TRIATHLETES 48 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:08:03 02:08:03 48 11 45
54 ALEX HALL 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 27 25-29 M25-29 Male E1038914 02:08:33 02:08:33 54 12 51
58 PATRICK CARROLL 1 Mersey Tri 46 25-29 M25-29 Male E1041654 02:09:28 02:09:28 58 13 55
63 DAVID GORLEY 1 Leicester Tri Club 55 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:09:57 02:09:57 63 14 60
68 PAUL NEWSOME 1 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 45 25-29 M25-29 Male E1049235 02:10:37 02:10:37 68 15 65
70 DAVID SPENCER 1 North Devon Triathletes 53 25-29 M25-29 Male E134421 02:10:43 02:10:43 70 16 67
72 HUW JACK BRASSINGTON 1 Unattached 66 25-29 M25-29 Male W1036622 02:10:58 02:10:58 72 17 69
89 STEVEN THOMSON 1 Bodyworks XTC Ltd 60 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:13:21 02:13:21 89 18 85
96 ROB JONES 1 Unattached 36 25-29 M25-29 Male W1040877 02:13:53 02:13:53 96 19 92
97 HUW FRYER 1 Southampton Triathlon Club 64 25-29 M25-29 Male W134088 02:13:59 02:13:59 97 20 93
108 PHILIP RENNA 1 University of London 41 25-29 M25-29 Male E1044155 02:15:42 02:15:42 108 21 104
109 ADAM COATES 1 Unattached 49 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:15:46 02:15:46 109 22 105
133 HYWEL LLOYD 1 Unattached 63 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:18:51 02:18:51 133 23 127
135 DAVID COLLINS 1 Unattached 52 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:19:10 02:19:10 135 24 129
163 JONATHAN GEE 1 Unattached 23 25-29 M25-29 Male E1045231 02:22:20 02:22:20 163 25 154
179 MARK SIMPSON 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 39 25-29 M25-29 Male E1048038 02:24:15 02:24:15 179 26 168
183 ALEXANDER HALL 1 TFN Tri Club 58 25-29 M25-29 Male E129856 02:24:23 02:24:23 183 27 171
187 ANDREW PEARSON 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 59 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:24:31 02:24:31 187 28 175
236 MARC LOVATT 1 Unattached 26 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:29:48 02:29:48 236 29 209
267 THOMAS RIMMER 1 Mersey Tri 54 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:33:27 02:33:27 267 30 232
292 DANNY PARR 1 Rochdale Triathlon Club 31 25-29 M25-29 Male E1044708 02:36:05 02:36:05 292 31 249
299 JONATHAN MANARA 1 Unattached 61 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:36:51 02:36:51 299 32 255
300 STUART LEE 1 Unattached 56 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:36:52 02:36:52 300 33 256
308 GRAEME LEWIS 1 Unattached 51 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:38:01 02:38:01 308 34 260
345 JONATHAN TOFT 1 Mersey Tri 42 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:41:37 02:41:37 345 35 283
348 LEE CIMINO 1 Unattached 65 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:41:50 02:41:50 348 36 285
379 HUGH GABRIEL 1 Unattached 50 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:46:17 02:46:17 379 37 308
381 MICHAEL CLARKE 1 INTRtri 40 25-29 M25-29 Male W1043810 02:46:32 02:46:32 381 38 310
382 THOMAS SMITH 1 Unattached 62 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:46:35 02:46:35 382 39 311
388 DAVID ROBERTS 1 Unattached 38 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:47:34 02:47:34 388 40 316
393 BEN MOUSLEY 1 Unattached 47 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:48:56 02:48:56 393 41 321
394 ALEXANDER STROSS 1 Unattached 35 25-29 M25-29 Male   02:48:57 02:48:57 394 42 322
414 CHRIS WILLIAMS 1 Man Tri Club 29 25-29 M25-29 Male E1047556 02:53:59 02:53:59 414 43 337
6 CARL SHAW 1 Huub Tfn Rt 111 30-34 M30-34 Male E129485 01:56:55 01:56:55 6 1 6
10 PETER BROOK 1 9BAR / 69 CYCLES 100 30-34 M30-34 Male E138508 01:59:26 01:59:26 10 2 10
20 JOE TOMANEY 1 Edinburgh Triathletes 108 30-34 M30-34 Male S1046287 02:03:46 02:03:46 20 3 19
29 COLIN IRVINE 1 Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club 110 30-34 M30-34 Male E1039334 02:05:42 02:05:42 29 4 26
32 DANIEL MILES 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 96 30-34 M30-34 Male W1033164 02:06:02 02:06:02 32 5 29
36 DES DEVLIN 1 TAFF ELY TRIATHLON 80 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:06:32 02:06:32 36 6 33
39 PATRICK LEES 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 109 30-34 M30-34 Male W132194 02:07:02 02:07:02 39 7 36
43 KEVIN WALDEN 1 Tri-Force 89 30-34 M30-34 Male E1035167 02:07:39 02:07:39 43 8 40
51 ALEX GARWOOD-GOWERS 1 Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester 101 30-34 M30-34 Male E1038167 02:08:21 02:08:21 51 9 48
53 THOMAS ROBINSON 1 Unattached 81 30-34 M30-34 Male E1032380 02:08:27 02:08:27 53 10 50
55 PHILLIP LYNES 1 Unattached 71 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:09:02 02:09:02 55 11 52
57 WILL RAIMENT 1 Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club 70 30-34 M30-34 Male E131989 02:09:27 02:09:27 57 12 54
62 DAVID PEARSON 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 68 30-34 M30-34 Male E1047388 02:09:47 02:09:47 62 13 59
66 TIM GEORGE 1 TEAMAWESOME 76 30-34 M30-34 Male E1033077 02:10:23 02:10:23 66 14 63
92 IAN COOPER 1 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 67 30-34 M30-34 Male W1045254 02:13:43 02:13:43 92 15 88
131 JOHN ATKINSON 1 Unattached 84 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:18:45 02:18:45 131 16 125
154 JAMES TUSTIN 1 Absolute Triathlon Club - Worcester 103 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:21:11 02:21:11 154 17 145
171 STEPHEN CLARK 1 Bicester Triathlon Club 90 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:23:43 02:23:43 171 18 161
173 PAUL PULZE 1 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 95 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:23:47 02:23:47 173 19 162
190 IVAN USENKO 1 Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 74 30-34 M30-34 Male E1047577 02:25:06 02:25:06 190 20 177
194 MIKE GALL 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 78 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:26:06 02:26:06 194 21 180
216 MIKE DOUGLAS 1 Unattached 106 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:28:11 02:28:11 216 22 195
217 ALEX COOPER 1 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 102 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:28:15 02:28:15 217 23 196
230 JONATHAN BOOTH 1 Unattached 69 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:29:23 02:29:23 230 24 204
233 JON LINK 1 Black Country Triathletes 107 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:29:37 02:29:37 233 25 207
238 GRAHAM PIGOTT 1 Unattached 98 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:30:06 02:30:06 238 26 211
240 NICK LANSDALE 1 Knutsford Tri Club 105 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:30:40 02:30:40 240 27 213
244 DANIEL MORLEY 1 Unattached 82 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:31:13 02:31:13 244 28 216
263 OWEN EVANS 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 94 30-34 M30-34 Male W1044635 02:33:18 02:33:18 263 29 228
273 CHRIS HALLIDAY 1 Unattached 104 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:34:13 02:34:13 273 30 238
275 ADAM COX 1 Unattached 75 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:34:19 02:34:19 275 31 239
289 ANDREW MURRAY 1 Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 97 30-34 M30-34 Male E1044303 02:35:53 02:35:53 289 32 247
305 ROBERT BORLEY 1 DAVID LLOYDD TRI 93 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:37:30 02:37:30 305 33 258
310 PATRYK SYST 1 Leicester Tri Club 83 30-34 M30-34 Male E1044472 02:38:21 02:38:21 310 34 262
370 JOEL TURVEY 1 Worcester St Johns CC 79 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:44:39 02:44:39 370 35 300
399 RENE HANSEN 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 99 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:50:28 02:50:28 399 36 326
410 JOHN HOUGHTON 1 SYTri 86 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:53:14 02:53:14 410 37 333
426 MATTHEW POWELL 1 Unattached 87 30-34 M30-34 Male   02:57:21 02:57:21 426 38 345
440 ARWYN JONES 1 Unattached 88 30-34 M30-34 Male   03:00:55 02:58:55 440 39 354
464 JAMIE GRIFFITHS 1 Mersey Tri 91 30-34 M30-34 Male   03:09:41 03:09:41 464 40 368
4 OLIVER SIMON 1 TRI EXERCISE/FIVE FROGS TRI 124 35-39 M35-39 Male W134469 01:54:07 01:54:07 4 1 4
13 SCOTT WISEMAN 1 Ashford Tri Club 152 35-39 M35-39 Male E125681 02:00:38 02:00:38 13 2 13
25 ANTONY DODSON 1 Unattached 134 35-39 M35-39 Male E1030888 02:05:20 02:05:20 25 3 23
31 DAN BLACKBURN 1 Oxford Tri 136 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:05:57 02:05:57 31 4 28
40 TOM WILLIAMS 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 122 35-39 M35-39 Male E1035699 02:07:15 02:07:15 40 5 37
50 DEAN EVANS 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 149 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:08:15 02:08:15 50 6 47
60 STUART MARSH 1 Oxford Tri 129 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:09:38 02:09:38 60 7 57
61 KELECHI UGONNA 1 Sheffield Triathlon Club 150 35-39 M35-39 Male E1035495 02:09:38 02:09:38 61 8 58
76 LEE TAIT 1 Tri Northumberland 158 35-39 M35-39 Male E1043341 02:11:31 02:11:31 76 9 73
79 JONATHAN GREENWELL 1 Triangle Rt 160 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:12:23 02:12:23 79 10 76
81 CHRIS WOOD 1 Unattached 161 35-39 M35-39 Male E1034198 02:12:26 02:12:26 81 11 78
83 BRUCE MUNRO 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 153 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:12:34 02:12:34 83 12 79
105 JAMES WILLIAMS 1 Salford Harriers 163 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:14:55 02:14:55 105 13 101
118 JAMES MOYER 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 147 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:16:51 02:16:51 118 14 113
127 MARTIN BODDIE 1 C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 121 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:18:06 02:18:06 127 15 121
132 DAVID TOWEY 1 Charing Cross Triathlon Club 137 35-39 M35-39 Male E130598 02:18:46 02:18:46 132 16 126
138 SAM MARSTERS 1 Unattached 127 35-39 M35-39 Male E1031374 02:19:40 02:19:40 138 17 132
139 DAVID SWANICK 1 Mersey Tri 120 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:19:42 02:19:42 139 18 133
140 DANIEL LAIRD 1 Southampton Triathlon Club 114 35-39 M35-39 Male E131243 02:19:44 02:19:44 140 19 134
150 CHRIS OHARA 1 Mersey Tri 142 35-39 M35-39 Male E1045579 02:20:44 02:20:44 150 20 141
152 RYAN WILLIS 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 139 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:20:59 02:20:59 152 21 143
156 JON STEAD 1 Unattached 131 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:21:32 02:21:32 156 22 147
167 EAMONN RABIE 1 Ful-on Tri 118 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:23:06 02:23:06 167 23 158
189 RICH PIGOTT 1 Derby Triathlon Club 133 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:25:01 02:25:01 189 24 176
196 PAUL BRADFORD 1 Mersey Tri 151 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:26:14 02:26:14 196 25 181
199 MARK HARNDEN 1 Unattached 165 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:26:26 02:26:26 199 26 183
208 CHRIS STILGOE 1 RM Tri 126 35-39 M35-39 Male E1043942 02:27:07 02:27:07 208 27 189
219 JAMIE BROWN 1 Wrecsam Tri Club 144 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:28:24 02:28:24 219 28 198
232 JOHN SCOTT 1 SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 113 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:29:24 02:29:24 232 29 206
252 BEDWYR FYCHAN 1 Cerist Triathlon Club 138 35-39 M35-39 Male W137652 02:32:10 02:32:10 252 30 221
276 LEE SEDDON 1 Manchester Tri 123 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:34:20 02:34:20 276 31 240
297 DYLAN HUBBLE 1 TEAM OJJO 143 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:36:44 02:36:44 297 32 253
298 MATTHEW DOBBY 1 Unattached 141 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:36:50 02:36:50 298 33 254
309 JULIAN EVITTS 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 159 35-39 M35-39 Male E135625 02:38:16 02:38:16 309 34 261
314 SCOTT TAYLOR 1 COBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB 156 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:38:30 02:38:30 314 35 265
325 HOWARD MAYERS 1 Rochdale Triathlon Club 130 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:39:15 02:39:15 325 37 271
336 SHANE KNOTT 1 Mersey Tri 145 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:40:23 02:40:23 336 38 277
338 LEE BARNFIELD 1 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 148 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:40:27 02:40:27 338 39 278
351 SIMON TAYLOR 1 Unattached 157 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:42:17 02:42:17 351 40 288
354 MATTHEW PRICE 1 Black Country Triathletes 135 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:42:54 02:42:54 354 41 290
356 GUY BICKNELL 1 coventry triathletes 128 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:43:12 02:43:12 356 42 292
361 Richard Clarke 1 NULL 132 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:43:57 02:43:57 361 43 295
375 JAIME MASSANET-NICOLAU 1 Taff Ely Triathlon Club 162 35-39 M35-39 Male W1049294 02:45:59 02:45:59 375 44 304
380 SIMON DRURY 1 Unattached 115 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:46:22 02:46:22 380 45 309
431 SIMON JONES 1 Unattached 154 35-39 M35-39 Male   02:58:12 02:58:12 431 46 348
447 PETER BYRON 1 Unattached 116 35-39 M35-39 Male   03:04:03 03:04:03 447 47 357
18 ANDREW CAMPBELL 1 Wrecsam Tri Club 180 40-44 M40-44 Male W121595 02:03:31 02:03:31 18 1 18
22 CARL HARWOOD 3 Royal Navy Triathlon 336 40-44 M40-44 Male E1043944 02:04:10 02:04:10 22 2 21
26 RICH BRADY 1 TRI-MONKEY 178 40-44 M40-44 Male W1309 02:05:32 02:05:32 26 3 24
27 CHRISTOPHER WOOD 3 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES / MACCAX 321 40-44 M40-44 Male E135205 02:05:36 02:05:36 27 4 25
35 STUART ANDERTON 3 Unattached 354 40-44 M40-44 Male E1043511 02:06:27 02:06:27 35 5 32
45 JASON PARRISH 3 Ful-on Tri 332 40-44 M40-44 Male E1041421 02:07:56 02:07:56 45 6 42
59 MARK RICHARDSON 3 Unattached 313 40-44 M40-44 Male E1048371 02:09:36 02:09:36 59 7 56
65 PAUL DAVIES 3 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 310 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:10:05 02:10:05 65 8 62
69 DARREN COLE 3 RAF Triathlon 324 40-44 M40-44 Male E4707 02:10:39 02:10:39 69 9 66
71 PETER BUCKLEY 3 TAMWORTH RMCC 329 40-44 M40-44 Male E1038820 02:10:43 02:10:43 71 10 68
74 CRAIG SEPHTON 3 vale royal ac 373 40-44 M40-44 Male E136047 02:11:08 02:11:08 74 11 71
77 NEIL MILLWARD 3 Black Country Triathletes 349 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:12:12 02:12:12 77 12 74
84 JAMES ROBINSON 1 PACTRAC 174 40-44 M40-44 Male 1035522 02:12:36 02:12:36 84 13 80
93 JAMES PARKER 3 Unattached 352 40-44 M40-44 Male E104434B 02:13:48 02:13:48 93 14 89
94 ERIC BUTCHER 3 Eton Triathlon Club 362 40-44 M40-44 Male E1043734 02:13:48 02:13:48 94 15 90
98 ANDREW BIRCH 3 TRISMART 372 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:14:06 02:14:06 98 16 94
100 WAYNE MCANEANEY 1 TFN Tri Club 173 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:14:17 02:14:17 100 17 96
104 ANDY PORTER 3 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & A.C 367 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:14:47 02:14:47 104 18 100
110 ROLAND EVANS 3 Unattached 347 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:15:46 02:15:46 110 19 106
111 PHILLIP FREEMAN 1 Cardiff Tri 171 40-44 M40-44 Male W1039166 02:15:52 02:15:52 111 20 107
112 DAN MASON 1 Andover Triathlon Club 166 40-44 M40-44 Male E1038664 02:16:09 02:16:09 112 21 108
115 LAWRENCE WEBB 3 Rugby Triathlon 333 40-44 M40-44 Male 1044164 02:16:34 02:16:34 115 22 110
116 PAUL CUBBINS 1 Mersey Tri 179 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:16:36 02:16:36 116 23 111
119 JOHN WEBB 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 341 40-44 M40-44 Male E137742 02:16:58 02:16:58 119 24 114
128 LEE LUGZY WILLIAMS 1 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 176 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:18:24 02:18:24 128 25 122
130 GARETH ANDERSON 3 Unattached 346 40-44 M40-44 Male W1045955 02:18:35 02:18:35 130 26 124
134 RUSSELL KINGSTON 3 Worcester Triathlon Club 364 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:19:07 02:19:07 134 27 128
147 GERRY SEENAN 3 TEAM VIRGIN ACTIVE 368 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:20:30 02:20:30 147 28 139
151 DAVID GETHIN 3 INTRtri 330 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:20:54 02:20:54 151 29 142
153 JONATHAN FAIRHURST 3 Mersey Tri 327 40-44 M40-44 Male E1039084 02:21:04 02:21:04 153 30 144
158 IAN SCOTT 1 CALNE SMARTT 169 40-44 M40-44 Male E1041923 02:21:38 02:21:38 158 31 149
160 EMYR EVANS 3 CARNEDDAU TRIATHLON 371 40-44 M40-44 Male W127306 02:21:58 02:21:58 160 32 151
170 CHARLIE STIRRUP 3 Ashurst Bike Club 358 40-44 M40-44 Male E1046765 02:23:34 02:23:34 170 33 160
178 MARCUS SHERIDAN 3 Unattached 338 40-44 M40-44 Male E138507 02:24:15 02:24:15 178 34 167
180 LES CHURCH 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 328 40-44 M40-44 Male e1038770 02:24:17 02:24:17 180 35 169
191 GETHIN OWEN 3 Absolute Triathlon Club 315 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:25:17 02:25:17 191 36 178
201 RICHARD STAUNTON 3 Unattached 361 40-44 M40-44 Male E1041897 02:26:31 02:26:31 201 37 184
202 JOSHUA WHITELEY 3 CLWB SEICLO MADOG 334 40-44 M40-44 Male W10377294 02:26:44 02:26:44 202 38 185
207 James Parker 3 NULL 600 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:27:03 02:27:03 207 39 188
218 IAN LAIRD 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 312 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:28:20 02:28:20 218 40 197
237 ROBERT COGINGS 3 Derby Triathlon Club 353 40-44 M40-44 Male E1033767 02:30:04 02:30:04 237 41 210
242 GARY FORD 3 Unattached 309 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:30:49 02:30:49 242 42 214
243 EWAN EATON 3 Leicester Tri Club 317 40-44 M40-44 Male E1043981 02:30:49 02:30:49 243 43 215
248 GREIG BEST 3 Carneddau Tri 319 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:31:29 02:31:29 248 44 218
268 ANTHONY LIVIABELLA 3 Unattached 356 40-44 M40-44 Male E1038253 02:33:44 02:33:44 268 45 233
271 ANDY GAMBLE 3 BODY BASICS FITNESS 316 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:33:53 02:33:53 271 46 236
272 SIMON WARD 3 Mersey Tri 366 40-44 M40-44 Male E1049277 02:33:58 02:33:58 272 47 237
290 CARLO GALEOTTI 3 Carneddau Tri 318 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:35:53 02:35:53 290 48 248
294 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 3 Rochdale Triathlon Club 340 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:36:29 02:36:29 294 49 251
311 ANDREW MILN 3 Unattached 350 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:38:23 02:38:23 311 50 263
317 JOHN GOLDING 3 Leicester Triathlon Club 365 40-44 M40-44 Male 126370 02:38:57 02:38:57 317 51 267
327 PAUL ROSE 3 Mersey Tri 344 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:39:21 02:37:21 327 52 272
340 JOHN HONEYBALL 3 Unattached 314 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:40:30 02:40:30 340 53 279
358 DAVID EDGE 3 Ellesmere Swim and Tri 351 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:43:32 02:43:32 358 54 294
369 STUART GLOBE 3 Unattached 345 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:44:38 02:44:38 369 55 299
372 RICHARD HENNESSEY 3 Unattached 311 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:45:20 02:45:20 372 56 302
376 ANDY PEFFERS 3 Unattached 359 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:46:03 02:46:03 376 57 305
383 STE WILLIAMS 3 GTL Tri 342 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:46:46 02:46:46 383 58 312
384 DAVID CARRIDGE 3 Manx Tri Club 343 40-44 M40-44 Male E1038234 02:47:07 02:47:07 384 59 313
395 STEVE THOMAS 3 Mersey Tri 335 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:49:28 02:49:28 395 60 323
401 NEIL HOGGARTH 3 Mersey Tri 331 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:50:48 02:50:48 401 61 327
403 MIKE LARKIN 3 Unattached 337 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:51:52 02:51:52 403 62 329
405 NIC CLIFTON 1 Rugby Triathlon Club 170 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:52:29 02:52:29 405 63 330
411 ANDREW DWERRYHOUSE 3 Mersey Tri 355 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:53:14 02:53:14 411 64 334
419 RICHARD MARSH 3 Unattached 370 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:55:53 02:55:53 419 65 341
425 GRAEME ANDERSON 3 wyre forest hash 320 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:57:19 02:57:19 425 66 344
430 JON FOLB 3 Unattached 363 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:58:04 02:58:04 430 67 347
434 IAN STINSON 3 Unattached 374 40-44 M40-44 Male   02:58:30 02:58:30 434 68 350
52 KEVIN CURRAN 3 Greenwich Tritons 457 45-49 M45-49 Male E3128 02:08:22 02:08:22 52 1 49
56 GRAEME HIGGINS 3 Unattached 376 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:09:22 02:09:22 56 2 53
73 TIM BURNETT 3 Wrecsam Tri Club 384 45-49 M45-49 Male W127958 02:11:00 02:11:00 73 3 70
78 STEVEN BLAKEMORE 3 Black Country Triathletes 394 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:12:22 02:12:22 78 4 75
85 STEPHEN WALKER 3 Greenwich Tritons 386 45-49 M45-49 Male E129313 02:12:41 02:12:41 85 5 81
86 GLEN JOHNSON 3 Tadcaster Harriers 451 45-49 M45-49 Male E1046526 02:12:49 02:12:49 86 6 82
87 IAN LIDDIATT 3 Cardiff Triathlon Club 392 45-49 M45-49 Male W137683 02:13:06 02:13:06 87 7 83
88 SIMON BEER 3 Celtic Tri 397 45-49 M45-49 Male W136539 02:13:08 02:13:08 88 8 84
90 PAUL SWINDALE 3 Manx Tri Club 423 45-49 M45-49 Male E1041677 02:13:23 02:13:23 90 9 86
99 STEVEN WALKER 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 460 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:14:07 02:14:07 99 10 95
101 GLENN PARRY JONES 3 Unattached 405 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:14:21 02:14:21 101 11 97
103 DAVID EDGAR 3 Unattached 396 45-49 M45-49 Male E130970 02:14:34 02:14:34 103 12 99
117 CHRIS JOHNSON 3 Unattached 454 45-49 M45-49 Male E137567 02:16:47 02:16:47 117 13 112
120 NICK ALLEN 3 Rochdale Triathlon Club 399 45-49 M45-49 Male E123588 02:17:08 02:17:08 120 14 115
129 SPENCER THOMAS 3 Leicester Triathlon Club 378 45-49 M45-49 Male E1040239 02:18:25 02:18:25 129 15 123
136 MARK WHITTAKER 3 Rossendale Triathlon Club 395 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:19:26 02:19:26 136 16 130
142 BERNARD NOLAN 3 Bolton Triathlon Club 379 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:19:46 02:19:46 142 17 136
145 STUART WOODRUFF 3 Olney Multisport 387 45-49 M45-49 Male E134759 02:20:12 02:20:12 145 18 137
146 COLIN MINSHULL 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 391 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:20:26 02:20:26 146 19 138
148 NICHOLAS DEAKIN 3 Leicester Tri Club 442 45-49 M45-49 Male E1038604 02:20:37 02:20:37 148 20 140
159 JONATHAN GOULDING 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 448 45-49 M45-49 Male E1036950 02:21:53 02:21:53 159 21 150
162 ROBERT KENNARD 3 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES / FRED'S RT 458 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:22:13 02:22:13 162 22 153
164 NOELWYN DANIEL 3 HEALTHY LIFE ACTIVITIES 429 45-49 M45-49 Male W119124 02:22:28 02:22:28 164 23 155
169 ANDREW EDGE 3 Unattached 406 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:23:20 02:23:20 169 24 159
174 ALLON HOSKIN 3 Unattached 381 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:24:03 02:24:03 174 25 163
175 SIMON FOX 3 Mersey Tri 453 45-49 M45-49 Male E131882 02:24:04 02:24:04 175 26 164
176 GLENN PALMER 3 Black Knights Tri 447 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:24:08 02:24:08 176 27 165
177 PAUL MITCHELL 3 Wrecsam Tri Club 411 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:24:14 02:24:14 177 28 166
184 MIKE HEDGES 3 Unattached 427 45-49 M45-49 Male E127478 02:24:24 02:24:24 184 29 172
185 JOHN AINSWORTH 3 Unattached 413 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:24:25 02:24:25 185 30 173
186 NICK EASTWOOD 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 383 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:24:28 02:24:28 186 31 174
192 MATTHEW HARTLEY 3 Sheffield Triathlon Club 419 45-49 M45-49 Male E137649 02:25:44 02:25:44 192 32 179
197 KEN HARRIES 3 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 416 45-49 M45-49 Male W1047945 02:26:21 02:26:21 197 33 182
206 KENNY MITCHELL 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 409 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:26:56 02:24:56 206 34 187
209 GUY GRAHAM 3 Unattached 401 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:27:07 02:27:07 209 35 190
211 ADAM PICKFORD 3 Stafford Triathlon Club 418 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:27:41 02:27:41 211 36 191
214 SIMON KETTLE 3 Unattached 433 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:28:00 02:28:00 214 37 193
215 NEIL AINSWORTH 3 Racepace 435 45-49 M45-49 Male E1036261 02:28:02 02:28:02 215 38 194
221 IEUAN JONES 3 Unattached 422 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:28:26 02:28:26 221 39 199
229 JASON TUCKNUTT 3 Unattached 377 45-49 M45-49 Male W1042412 02:29:20 02:29:20 229 40 203
235 DAVE CAMM 3 TEAM MANVERS TRI 407 45-49 M45-49 Male E1039712 02:29:46 02:29:46 235 41 208
253 JAMES EVANS 3 Unattached 393 45-49 M45-49 Male W122498 02:32:16 02:32:16 253 42 222
265 MATTHEW ROBERTS 3 Unattached 421 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:33:22 02:33:22 265 43 230
287 LUCA TREBINO 3 TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS 446 45-49 M45-49 Male E1040081 02:35:48 02:35:48 287 44 245
288 DES LARKIN 3 Unattached 390 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:35:52 02:35:52 288 45 246
293 MARK MUGGLESTONE 3 Unattached 439 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:36:15 02:36:15 293 46 250
302 DAVID HATHAWAY 3 Black Country Triathletes 415 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:36:59 02:36:59 302 47 257
307 ED PAXTON 3 Wrecsam Tri 438 45-49 M45-49 Male W137287 02:37:40 02:37:40 307 48 259
313 PETER JOHNSON 3 St Helens Sutton AC 408 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:38:29 02:38:29 313 49 264
321 JIM MONTEITH 3 Sheffield Triathlon Club 410 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:39:01 02:39:01 321 50 269
332 SIMON JONES 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 444 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:39:56 02:39:56 332 51 273
333 MARK WAKEFIELD 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 461 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:39:56 02:39:56 333 52 274
334 PETER GALLOWAY 3 Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 380 45-49 M45-49 Male E1033992 02:40:01 02:40:01 334 53 275
335 SIMON TATTERS 3 Unattached 398 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:40:23 02:40:23 335 54 276
344 PAUL GRANT 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 443 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:41:31 02:41:31 344 55 282
350 NIGEL BRISCOE 3 Black Country Triathletes 428 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:42:09 02:42:09 350 56 287
363 NEIL TULIP 3 Greenwich Tritons 430 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:44:05 02:44:05 363 57 296
390 TIMOTHY HEMMINGS 3 Mersey Tri 436 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:48:13 02:48:13 390 58 318
416 RICHARD COOPER 3 Unattached 400 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:55:15 02:55:15 416 59 338
418 RICHARD SHELDON 3 Unattached 389 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:55:30 02:55:30 418 60 340
423 NICHOLAS OLNER 3 Unattached 382 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:56:34 02:56:34 423 61 342
424 MICK PURSGLOVE 3 Unattached 445 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:57:12 02:57:12 424 62 343
428 RICHARD BAYLEY 3 Black Country Triathletes 434 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:57:52 02:57:52 428 63 346
435 PHILIP KERRIDGE 3 Unattached 420 45-49 M45-49 Male   02:58:41 02:58:41 435 64 351
445 MELISSA THOMAS 2 Unattached 403 45-49 M45-49 Male E128985 03:02:58 03:02:58 445 65 355
446 NEIL LEWIN 3 Unattached 452 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:03:42 03:03:42 446 66 356
448 GRAHAM DAVIES 3 Unattached 426 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:04:23 03:04:23 448 67 358
449 BHAVIN PATEL 3 Leicester Triathlon 417 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:04:29 03:04:29 449 68 359
450 JACK BLACK 3 Unattached 404 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:04:44 03:04:44 450 69 360
451 DANIEL WOODBURN 3 Mersey Tri 437 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:04:59 03:04:59 451 70 361
462 MARK LONGWORTH 3 Unattached 388 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:08:57 03:08:57 462 71 366
469 JOHN HETHERINGTON 3 Unattached 459 45-49 M45-49 Male   03:14:56 03:14:56 469 72 370
34 ANDY WHITE 4 City of Chester Triathlon Club 494 50-54 M50-54 Male E4471 02:06:27 02:06:27 34 1 31
37 ANDY CRAWSHAW 3 TRICLAN 470 50-54 M50-54 Male E123973 02:06:38 02:06:38 37 2 34
67 MARK SCOTT 3 Hillingdon Triathletes 467 50-54 M50-54 Male E1041230 02:10:28 02:10:28 67 3 64
91 PETER OPENSHAW 4 Knutsford Tri Club 481 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:13:34 02:13:34 91 4 87
95 RICHARD PHILLIPS 3 Thornbury RC 466 50-54 M50-54 Male E131613 02:13:50 02:13:50 95 5 91
102 MARTIN KERRY 4 Tri Clan 522 50-54 M50-54 Male E11268 02:14:33 02:14:33 102 6 98
106 KENNY BEGLEY 4 City of Chester Triathlon Club 492 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:15:23 02:15:23 106 7 102
114 DARRELL ROBINS 4 Thames Valley Triathletes 490 50-54 M50-54 Male E127675 02:16:30 02:16:30 114 8 109
121 IAN IMESON 4 Unattached 521 50-54 M50-54 Male E123139 02:17:39 02:17:39 121 9 116
122 DAVID BENNETT 4 TRIKS 504 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:17:46 02:17:46 122 10 117
123 MARCUS RICHARDSON 4 Unattached 511 50-54 M50-54 Male W1039249 02:17:46 02:17:46 123 11 118
124 JIM KERSEY 4 Charnwood Tri 508 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:17:51 02:17:51 124 12 119
126 CHRIS CRELLIN 3 Manx Tri Club 463 50-54 M50-54 Male E138274 02:18:03 02:18:03 126 13 120
157 STEVE HUNT 4 Unattached 488 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:21:33 02:21:33 157 14 148
181 LEWIS SAUNDERS 4 STROUD & DISTRICT AC 507 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:24:21 02:24:21 181 15 170
224 Stephen Moore 4 TRIKS 570 50-54 M50-54 Male E1039968 02:28:32 02:28:32 224 16 201
231 JOHN MILTON 4 Unattached 480 50-54 M50-54 Male E127888 02:29:23 02:29:23 231 17 205
249 DENIS MICHAEL ALLEN 3 Unattached 473 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:31:44 02:31:44 249 18 219
254 MARK RIGBY 3 Unattached 465 50-54 M50-54 Male W1043363 02:32:28 02:32:28 254 19 223
255 JOHN O'HARE 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 502 50-54 M50-54 Male E1043147 02:32:31 02:32:31 255 20 224
257 BERNARD EWIN 4 Exeter Tri Club 496 50-54 M50-54 Male E134111 02:32:43 02:32:43 257 21 225
264 MARTIN SHEPHERD 4 Rochdale Triathlon Club 491 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:33:18 02:33:18 264 22 229
266 PHILIP SMALES 4 Sheffield Triathlon Club 497 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:33:24 02:33:24 266 23 231
270 BILL CRAWSHAW 4 Wrecsam Tri Club 519 50-54 M50-54 Male W132805 02:33:47 02:33:47 270 24 235
278 DAVID HIRST 4 Deeside Runners 506 50-54 M50-54 Male S1048344 02:34:35 02:34:35 278 25 241
283 ANTHONY FOWLER 4 Mersey Tri 500 50-54 M50-54 Male E131363 02:35:24 02:35:24 283 26 243
319 ROGER SEXTY 4 Unattached 514 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:38:58 02:38:58 319 27 268
324 DAVID MOORE 4 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 498 50-54 M50-54 Male W130890 02:39:15 02:39:15 324 28 270
342 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT 3 Carneddau Triathlon Club 462 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:40:48 02:40:48 342 29 280
343 PAUL CHEETHAM 4 Unattached 520 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:40:51 02:40:51 343 30 281
349 BRIAN WEETMAN 4 Stratfrord Upon Avon AC 482 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:41:51 02:41:51 349 31 286
352 LEONARD BRAZIER 3 Unattached 474 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:42:24 02:42:24 352 32 289
357 PAUL DEVINE 3 Mersey Tri 472 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:43:14 02:43:14 357 33 293
364 PAUL MILES 4 City of Chester Tri Club 515 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:44:06 02:44:06 364 34 297
365 STEPHEN PILKINGTON 4 Unattached 516 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:44:19 02:44:19 365 35 298
374 PATRICK SHOVLIN 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 483 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:45:44 02:45:44 374 36 303
378 STEPHEN SAUNDERS 3 Mersey Tri 464 50-54 M50-54 Male E1032310 02:46:08 02:46:08 378 37 307
389 MARK ANSLOW 3 Black Country Triathletes 469 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:47:40 02:47:40 389 38 317
392 TIM WAINWRIGHT 4 Unattached 479 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:48:46 02:48:46 392 39 320
397 ANDREW SPENCER 4 Unattached 503 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:49:50 02:49:50 397 40 324
398 MICHAEL SMITH 4 Unattached 513 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:50:00 02:50:00 398 41 325
408 NEIL SPAREY 4 Unattached 512 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:52:54 02:52:54 408 42 332
412 IAN MOSSOP 4 Unattached 484 50-54 M50-54 Male   02:53:48 02:53:48 412 43 335
454 MICHAEL NORRIS 4 Cadence Tri 486 50-54 M50-54 Male W1044592 03:05:20 03:05:20 454 44 363
463 ROBERT GRICE 4 Hereford Triathlon Club 485 50-54 M50-54 Male E1046576 03:09:12 03:09:12 463 45 367
470 ANTHONY DOYLE 4 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 523 50-54 M50-54 Male   03:18:05 03:18:05 470 46 371
474 DAVID HUNTER 4 Worcester Triathlon Club 505 50-54 M50-54 Male   03:24:49 03:24:49 474 47 374
80 MICHAEL DERRANE 4 Mersey Tri 529 55-59 M55-59 Male E119365 02:12:25 02:12:25 80 1 77
107 DAVE MAWHINNEY 4 TORQ 531 55-59 M55-59 Male E128333 02:15:28 02:15:28 107 2 103
137 DAVID LOVATT 4 Ashurst Bike Club 540 55-59 M55-59 Male E137015 02:19:26 02:19:26 137 3 131
155 DEAN HARDIE 4 Celtic Tri 525 55-59 M55-59 Male W118457 02:21:19 02:21:19 155 4 146
161 DENNIS WARNER 4 Harwich Runners 532 55-59 M55-59 Male E124713 02:22:06 02:22:06 161 5 152
165 MARK JORDAN 4 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 539 55-59 M55-59 Male E135215 02:22:46 02:22:46 165 6 156
166 Jeremy Cole 4 TEAM NAGI 536 55-59 M55-59 Male e1049538 02:23:00 02:23:00 166 7 157
204 DAVID GILKES 4 Mersey Tri 526 55-59 M55-59 Male E127322 02:26:52 02:26:52 204 8 186
213 MICHAEL SKIVINGTON 4 Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 547 55-59 M55-59 Male E127988 02:27:45 02:27:45 213 9 192
222 PAUL ROBERTS 4 TRISMART 537 55-59 M55-59 Male E126868 02:28:27 02:28:27 222 10 200
239 STEPHEN BAILEY 4 Unattached 543 55-59 M55-59 Male E134578 02:30:31 02:30:31 239 11 212
247 STEVE LINDSAY 4 Durham Triathlon Club 542 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:31:29 02:31:29 247 12 217
260 DAVID LANE 4 Unattached 534 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:33:07 02:33:07 260 13 226
377 DAVE THOMPSON 4 Carlisle Tri Club 524 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:46:05 02:46:05 377 14 306
387 IAN LAING 4 Wrecsam Tri Club 545 55-59 M55-59 Male W124838 02:47:26 02:47:26 387 15 315
391 CHRIS PEDDER 4 Unattached 544 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:48:17 02:48:17 391 16 319
402 DEREK LACEY 4 Unattached 538 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:51:15 02:51:15 402 17 328
436 MIKE POWELL 4 Unattached 550 55-59 M55-59 Male   02:59:09 02:59:09 436 18 352
452 PATRICK CREEDON 4 Unattached 548 55-59 M55-59 Male   03:05:03 03:05:03 452 19 362
455 PAUL WAINWRIGHT 4 Unattached 546 55-59 M55-59 Male   03:05:43 03:05:43 455 20 364
460 CHRIS WAINWRIGHT 4 Mersey Tri 530 55-59 M55-59 Male   03:08:41 03:08:41 460 21 365
471 RICHARD SPENCER 4 Mersey Tri 541 55-59 M55-59 Male   03:21:32 03:21:32 471 22 372
476 ALAN MORRIS 4 Unattached 549 55-59 M55-59 Male   03:32:07 03:32:07 476 23 375
251 MALCOLM SLOANE 4 City of Chester Triathlon Club 551 60-64 M60-64 Male W1037013 02:31:54 02:31:54 251 1 220
296 MICHAEL MCKINNELL 4 Two Rivers Running 556 60-64 M60-64 Male   02:36:37 02:36:37 296 2 252
346 PAUL THELWELL 4 Mersey Tri 555 60-64 M60-64 Male E1037845 02:41:42 02:41:42 346 3 284
371 COLIN HUNT 4 Wrecsam Tri Club 557 60-64 M60-64 Male   02:45:10 02:45:10 371 4 301
407 JAY ROBERTSON 4 Wakefield Triathlon Club 560 60-64 M60-64 Male E1042958 02:52:44 02:52:44 407 5 331
413 DAVID HAMLETT 4 Unattached 558 60-64 M60-64 Male E1044995 02:53:56 02:53:56 413 6 336
417 GRAHAM HARRISON 4 Unattached 552 60-64 M60-64 Male   02:55:20 02:55:20 417 7 339
432 ROLF WESTRUM 4 Mersey Tri 554 60-64 M60-64 Male E1031568 02:58:23 02:58:23 432 8 349
472 ELWYN JOHN JONES 4 INTRtri 561 60-64 M60-64 Male W1033307 03:21:38 03:21:38 472 9 373
477 DAVID LEE 4 VC MELYD 562 60-64 M60-64 Male   03:39:15 03:39:15 477 10 376
269 KEVIN GILL 4 TRIATHLONESSEX 566 65-69 M65-69 Male E1048181 02:33:46 02:33:46 269 1 234
285 DAVID DAVIDSON 4 High Peak Tri Club 565 65-69 M65-69 Male E131733 02:35:42 02:35:42 285 2 244
385 RAYMOND O'GRADY 4 Unattached 563 65-69 M65-69 Male E1038177 02:47:08 02:47:08 385 3 314
437 HUGH MCKENNA 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 564 65-69 M65-69 Male E125921 02:59:34 02:59:34 437 4 353
468 BILL FRENCH 4 Wight Tri 569 70-74 M70-74 Male E1049680 03:11:13 03:11:13 468 1 369