Chirk Sprint Triathlon 2013 -- Final results
Any queries please mail Steve Smith on:
steve@deemill.plus.com
Race Photographs are available on Mick Hall photographs here :   
http://www.mickhall-photos.com/mp_includes/pages.asp?id=2883
GO TO DNF's GO TO DQ's
# First Name Surname Club M/F Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos
393 Chris Standidge Torq Male Senior 00:04:51 1 00:36:23 4 00:17:13 4 00:58:27 1
377 Tony Cullen Chester Tri Male Over40 00:05:50 13 00:35:28 1 00:17:19 5 00:58:37 2
374 Christian Prior Chester Tri Male Senior 00:05:56 17 00:37:32 8 00:16:00 1 00:59:28 3
387 Peter Brook 69 Cycles /9Bar Male Senior 00:05:33 10 00:38:15 14 00:16:16 2 01:00:04 4
386 Arthur Connell Evolution bikes Male Senior 00:06:09 26 00:36:23 3 00:17:40 6 01:00:12 5
419 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:05:06 5 00:37:19 6 00:17:53 8 01:00:18 6
392 Jimmy Kershaw Tri Claires Male U18 00:04:56 3 00:38:00 11 00:17:44 7 01:00:40 7
395 Paul Hawkins Starley Bikes. Male Senior 00:05:05 4 00:38:03 13 00:18:17 13 01:01:25 8
355 Andy White Chester Tri Male Over50 00:06:36 49 00:36:12 2 00:19:06 22 01:01:54 9
358 Paul Carmichael Male Over40 00:05:56 16 00:37:54 10 00:18:29 15 01:02:19 10
20 Paul Evans Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:06:27 40 00:38:28 15 00:17:53 9 01:02:48 11
342 Neil Pownall Chester Tri Male Over40 00:06:49 71 00:37:51 9 00:18:15 12 01:02:55 12
341 Ben Birks Chester Tri Male Senior 00:07:04 86 00:37:29 7 00:18:52 19 01:03:25 13
351 Simon Brander Chester Tri Male Senior 00:06:16 31 00:39:11 19 00:19:25 28 01:04:52 14
378 Matthew Welsh Deeside AAC Male Senior 00:05:54 15 00:40:06 25 00:18:57 20 01:04:57 15
356 Simon Roxburgh Male Senior 00:06:59 78 00:38:00 12 00:20:01 39 01:05:00 16
368 Kenny Begley Chester Tri Male Over50 00:06:44 61 00:39:11 18 00:19:10 24 01:05:05 17
323 Dave Mawhinney Torq Male Over50 00:06:39 52 00:38:55 17 00:19:42 34 01:05:16 18
340 Scott Remnie Rochdale Tri club Male Senior 00:05:33 9 00:40:01 22 00:19:49 36 01:05:23 19
361 Dylan Jones Cerist Triathlon Club Male Senior 00:07:08 95 00:40:30 29 00:17:53 10 01:05:31 20
225 Alex Hall Chester Tri Male Senior 00:07:29 123 00:41:19 35 00:16:45 3 01:05:33 21
272 Mark Griffiths SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over40 00:07:25 116 00:39:49 21 00:18:51 18 01:06:05 22
414 Paul  Williams Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:06:47 68 00:40:28 28 00:19:27 29 01:06:42 23
416 Derrick Batty Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over50 00:06:25 37 00:39:48 20 00:21:00 60 01:07:13 24
385 Dave Griffiths OO Tri Male Senior 00:07:44 147 00:37:05 5 00:22:25 90 01:07:14 25
302 Phillip Lynes Male Senior 00:05:52 14 00:43:03 59 00:18:22 14 01:07:17 26
362 Adrian Leonard Carneddau Triathlon Club Male Senior 00:06:46 64 00:40:37 30 00:20:19 44 01:07:42 27
174 Lee Lugzy Williams Male Senior 00:07:29 121 00:40:04 23 00:20:18 43 01:07:51 28
390 Owain Llyr James Male Senior 00:05:48 12 00:44:05 68 00:18:10 11 01:08:03 29
389 Rhian Roxburgh Female Senior 00:05:24 7 00:42:13 48 00:20:27 48 01:08:04 30
221 Andrew Howell Tri Claires Male Senior 00:06:34 47 00:40:22 27 00:21:09 64 01:08:05 31
349 Gina Riley Chester Tri Female Senior 00:06:03 21 00:40:21 26 00:21:45 75 01:08:09 32
320 Neil Thomas Male Over40 00:06:21 34 00:42:22 51 00:19:34 32 01:08:17 33
259 Mark Dodgson Chester Tri Male Senior 00:06:42 59 00:40:56 34 00:20:41 51 01:08:19 34
73 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Senior 00:06:59 81 00:40:44 31 00:20:37 50 01:08:20 35
22 Jonb Williams Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:06:47 66 00:42:06 47 00:19:28 30 01:08:21 36
344 Gareth Ellis trismart Male Over50 00:07:06 89 00:41:37 41 00:19:41 33 01:08:24 37
366 Andrew Howarth Chester Tri Male Senior 00:06:26 38 00:41:39 43 00:20:28 49 01:08:33 38
288 Mark Benson  Chester Tri  Male Senior 00:06:41 57 00:41:20 38 00:20:42 52 01:08:43 39
318 Andrew Thomas Mersey Tri Male Senior 00:07:14 99 00:40:55 33 00:20:49 57 01:08:58 40
381 Tim Grace Mersey Tri Male Over40 00:05:38 11 00:43:35 62 00:19:46 35 01:08:59 41
406 Nick Whitley Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over40 00:07:19 107 00:41:38 42 00:20:03 40 01:09:00 42
347 Bethan Hughes Chester Tri Female Senior 00:06:26 39 00:42:19 49 00:20:18 42 01:09:03 43
311 Rebecca Holland Chester Tri Female Senior 00:06:59 78 00:41:19 35 00:20:52 58 01:09:10 44
203 Marc Jones Male Senior 00:06:09 26 00:44:12 70 00:19:18 26 01:09:39 45
325 Andy Hamilton Chester Tri Male Senior 00:06:24 36 00:41:39 44 00:21:46 76 01:09:49 46
363 Paul Bufton Hafren CC Male Senior 00:06:04 22 00:40:54 32 00:22:52 107 01:09:50 47
407 Ryan Morley Alf Jones Cycles Male Senior 00:07:02 85 00:38:34 16 00:24:24 154 01:10:00 48
303 Dave Hutcheon Mersey Tri Male Over40 00:07:20 110 00:42:00 46 00:20:43 53 01:10:03 49
290 Brian Wills Male Over40 00:07:29 122 00:40:05 24 00:22:31 93 01:10:05 50
330 Steve Jones OO Tri Male Senior 00:07:47 151 00:42:27 53 00:19:54 37 01:10:08 51
324 Emyr Evans Carneddau Triathlon Club Male Over40 00:07:12 97 00:42:22 50 00:20:43 54 01:10:17 52
14 Pete  Ellis Wrecsam Tri Male Senior 00:07:49 154 00:42:26 52 00:20:09 41 01:10:24 53
331 Ellen Greaves London Fields Triathlon Club Female Senior 00:06:05 23 00:44:49 80 00:19:31 31 01:10:25 54
76 Colin Elgie trismart Male Over40 00:07:19 105 00:41:19 35 00:21:48 77 01:10:26 55
336 Stephen Spall Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:33 131 00:41:25 40 00:21:30 70 01:10:28 56
280 Tim Barrett Male Senior 00:06:47 67 00:45:03 84 00:18:47 17 01:10:37 57
317 Richard Durrell Male Senior 00:06:07 25 00:44:18 72 00:20:19 44 01:10:44 58
246 Irvin Newbitt MMTC Male Over40 00:07:46 149 00:41:40 45 00:21:21 68 01:10:47 59
235 Nick Eastwood Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:44 145 00:42:41 55 00:20:47 56 01:11:12 60
308 Tim Tansley OO Tri Male Over40 00:06:30 45 00:45:25 89 00:19:56 38 01:11:51 61
326 Gareth Harrison-Jones Harry Up Relay Over40 00:06:28 43 00:46:35 105 00:19:16 25 01:12:19 62
16 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:08:00 173 00:43:50 66 00:20:46 55 01:12:36 63
287 Daniel Argyle Chester Tri Male Senior 00:07:17 103 00:43:49 64 00:21:39 73 01:12:45 64
238 Eddie Berry Mersey Tri Male Senior 00:06:14 30 00:44:40 77 00:21:52 78 01:12:46 65
373 Dominique Miller Chester Tri Male Over40 00:05:56 17 00:44:32 75 00:22:36 96 01:13:04 66
382 Zack Holland Chester Tri Male U18 00:05:07 6 00:49:05 148 00:19:02 21 01:13:14 67
338 Justine Reston Mersey Tri Female Over40 00:06:39 53 00:43:51 67 00:22:46 103 01:13:16 68
223 Ian Friswell Chester Tri Male Over50 00:07:52 160 00:42:53 58 00:22:34 94 01:13:19 69
319 Gerard Wilkinson Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:17 102 00:47:05 111 00:19:07 23 01:13:29 70
305 Peter Burgess Chester Tri Male Senior 00:08:04 181 00:42:48 57 00:22:40 98 01:13:32 71
411 Ben Paxton Wrecsam Tri Club Male U18 00:07:12 98 00:47:42 124 00:18:39 16 01:13:33 72
371 Alison Leavens Chester Tri Female Over40 00:06:10 28 00:44:10 69 00:23:14 120 01:13:34 73
313 Mathhew Skett Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:08 92 00:43:22 60 00:23:06 116 01:13:36 74
408 Simon Slavin Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over40 00:08:09 190 00:44:21 73 00:21:11 65 01:13:41 75
307 Alan Cronin Chester Tri Male Over50 00:07:27 117 00:44:13 71 00:22:11 84 01:13:51 76
328 Lee Barnfield OO Tri Male Senior 00:06:50 72 00:43:29 61 00:23:36 131 01:13:55 77
232 Jonathan Goulding Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:55 166 00:44:46 78 00:21:15 67 01:13:56 78
239 Ian Cannings Mersey Tri Male Over50 00:07:39 140 00:44:55 82 00:21:32 71 01:14:06 79
350 Claire Sutcliffe Chester Tri Female Over40 00:06:20 33 00:45:34 93 00:22:12 85 01:14:06 79
329 Linda Worrall Chester Tri Female Over50 00:06:45 62 00:45:30 91 00:21:52 78 01:14:07 81
315 Jamie Brown Male Senior 00:06:30 46 00:45:32 92 00:22:08 83 01:14:10 82
251 Christopher Bennett Carneddau Triathlon Club Male Over40 00:07:31 127 00:42:32 54 00:24:11 145 01:14:14 83
130 Robert Jude Male Senior 00:06:57 75 00:44:32 76 00:22:50 106 01:14:19 84
152 Steve Meek Trismart Male Over50 00:07:51 157 00:43:41 63 00:22:54 108 01:14:26 85
296 Jane Saunders Mersey Tri Female Over50 00:07:22 111 00:45:38 94 00:21:34 72 01:14:34 86
183 Stephen Birch Male Senior 00:07:08 92 00:45:17 88 00:22:19 87 01:14:44 87
413 Paul  Mitchell Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over40 00:07:27 118 00:43:49 64 00:23:34 129 01:14:50 88
321 Alan Brocklehurst Rochdale Tri club Male Over50 00:07:59 170 00:44:54 81 00:22:13 86 01:15:06 89
348 Grant Watson Male Over40 00:06:19 32 00:45:58 99 00:22:50 105 01:15:07 90
186 Lee Wild Chester Tri Male Over40 00:08:05 185 00:42:45 56 00:24:26 155 01:15:16 91
310 Traci Shipley Chester Tri Female Over40 00:06:47 65 00:46:00 100 00:23:11 118 01:15:58 92
15 Max Williams Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:06:40 55 00:44:48 79 00:23:56 140 01:16:14 93
171 Rob Price SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Senior 00:07:33 130 00:47:35 123 00:21:09 63 01:16:17 94
286 Peter Davis Male Over40 00:07:07 91 00:46:07 102 00:23:04 113 01:16:18 95
354 Daniel Astbury Chester Tri Male Senior 00:07:12 96 00:45:56 97 00:23:16 123 01:16:24 96
188 Andy Jones North Wales Road Runners Club Male Over40 00:09:10 249 00:45:57 98 00:21:25 69 01:16:32 97
264 Neil Bridgstock Male Senior 00:08:40 221 00:44:30 74 00:23:26 126 01:16:36 98
136 Neil Maguinness Male Over40 00:06:44 60 00:46:57 108 00:22:58 109 01:16:39 99
312 Scott Simons Male Senior 00:06:41 57 00:45:13 86 00:24:50 169 01:16:44 100
388 Phoebe Hughes OO Tri Female Junior 00:05:27 8 00:48:43 143 00:22:38 97 01:16:48 101
295 Sarah Greaves OO Tri Female Over50 00:07:02 83 00:45:25 89 00:24:30 157 01:16:57 102
293 Berwyn Jones Padarn Tri Club Male Over50 00:07:17 104 00:46:06 101 00:23:38 134 01:17:01 103
227 David Virden SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over50 00:07:52 161 00:47:11 114 00:22:03 81 01:17:06 104
301 Bedwyr Fychan Cerist Triathlon Club Male Senior 00:07:38 138 00:48:21 132 00:21:13 66 01:17:12 105
153 David Morris Cerist Triathlon Club Male Over50 00:08:58 232 00:41:20 39 00:26:55 227 01:17:13 106
281 John Hayhurst Male Over40 00:07:00 82 00:45:15 87 00:25:13 180 01:17:28 107
332 Michael Ludden Buckley Runners Male Senior 00:06:23 35 00:50:59 184 00:20:26 46 01:17:48 108
367 Jack Edwards Loughborough Triathlon Male Senior 00:06:36 51 00:46:56 107 00:24:24 153 01:17:56 109
5 Lisa  Grantham Chester Tri Female Senior 00:09:06 242 00:48:02 130 00:20:57 59 01:18:05 110
233 Victoria Bellamy The Endurance Store Female Over40 00:07:50 155 00:47:16 115 00:23:05 115 01:18:11 111
263 Ceri Cook Female Over40 00:06:48 70 00:48:42 142 00:22:42 100 01:18:12 112
193 Ravi Jayaram Chester Tri Male Over40 00:08:39 220 00:48:34 137 00:21:07 62 01:18:20 113
8 Bill Crawshaw Wrecsam Tri Male Over50 00:08:36 218 00:47:04 110 00:22:45 101 01:18:25 114
420 Rhys Price Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:04:54 2 00:50:30 173 00:23:04 114 01:18:28 115
125 Laura Gartry OO Tri Female Senior 00:08:59 234 00:44:57 83 00:24:39 166 01:18:35 116
11 Ian Laing Wrecsam Tri Male Over50 00:07:23 113 00:45:42 95 00:25:33 188 01:18:38 117
375 Joanne Yorke Female Senior 00:06:12 29 00:50:01 160 00:22:27 91 01:18:40 118
78 Chris Smith Mersey Tri Male Senior 00:07:59 171 00:50:34 176 00:20:26 46 01:18:59 119
212 Andrew Lilley Chester Tri Male Senior 00:10:26 294 00:45:04 85 00:23:29 127 01:18:59 120
198 Lawrence Boswell Rochdale Tri club Male Over50 00:08:18 204 00:47:44 125 00:22:58 110 01:19:00 121
64 Mick Ramsey Male Over60 00:09:55 276 00:47:35 122 00:21:44 74 01:19:14 122
412 Robert  Lomas Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:07:42 142 00:48:37 138 00:23:03 112 01:19:22 123
289 Tanya Wilson Ellesmere Swim & Tri Female Senior 00:06:55 73 00:50:09 163 00:22:20 89 01:19:24 124
224 Mike Whiteley Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:08:03 179 00:47:08 113 00:24:19 149 01:19:30 125
19 Susan Fourie Chester Tri Female Senior 00:07:06 90 00:50:31 175 00:22:02 80 01:19:39 126
261 Carol Coole Chester Tri Female Over40 00:06:56 74 00:48:39 139 00:24:04 143 01:19:39 127
285 Stephen Garratt Male Over50 00:07:38 137 00:47:25 117 00:24:38 165 01:19:41 128
122 Mark P Jones Chester Tri Male Over40 00:07:32 128 00:46:57 108 00:25:15 183 01:19:44 129
322 Christopher Rugg Male Senior 00:06:28 42 00:50:38 180 00:22:45 102 01:19:51 130
154 Garth Gilmer Male Over40 00:08:02 176 00:46:53 106 00:25:02 172 01:19:57 131
17 Tom Williams Wrecsam Tri Male Senior 00:07:50 155 00:48:33 136 00:23:35 130 01:19:58 132
250 Paul Herbert Team Smells Like Toast Male Senior 00:06:57 76 00:49:22 152 00:23:58 141 01:20:17 133
249 Susie Coughlan Chester Tri Female Over40 00:07:43 143 00:47:07 112 00:25:35 190 01:20:25 134
314 Amy  Gittins Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:02 174 00:46:23 104 00:26:01 206 01:20:26 135
118 Lou Williams Female Senior 00:09:04 240 00:48:40 140 00:23:55 139 01:20:39 136
271 Susan Maire Mersey Tri Female Over40 00:07:44 145 00:47:51 126 00:25:10 179 01:20:45 137
48 Justin Gibson Male Over40 00:07:36 133 00:50:01 159 00:23:19 124 01:20:56 138
297 Michael Clarke Intr Tri Male Senior 00:07:23 112 00:45:54 96 00:27:48 244 01:21:05 139
18 Ben Lane Male Senior 00:07:53 163 00:48:52 145 00:24:27 156 01:21:12 140
7 Simon Richards Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:08:02 175 00:48:42 141 00:24:30 158 01:21:14 141
309 Nigel Smith Male Over40 00:06:46 63 00:50:28 172 00:24:06 144 01:21:20 142
405 Beverley Craddock Wrecsam Tri Club Female Senior 00:07:02 84 00:47:27 118 00:26:52 226 01:21:21 143
237 Simon Rhead Chester Tri Male Over40 00:08:11 197 00:47:34 121 00:25:37 192 01:21:22 144
234 Graham Hinton Male Senior 00:06:40 54 00:49:25 153 00:25:35 189 01:21:40 145
298 Jacob Bentley Chester Tri Male U18 00:06:59 78 00:51:53 196 00:22:48 104 01:21:40 146
403 Colin Hunt Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over60 00:08:13 199 00:47:31 120 00:26:01 203 01:21:45 147
240 David Edge Ellesmere Swim & Tri Male Over40 00:07:55 165 00:49:16 149 00:24:36 163 01:21:47 148
353 Mark Hughes Male Senior 00:06:06 24 00:48:32 135 00:27:13 231 01:21:51 149
80 Sarah Mawhinney SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Female Over40 00:09:25 259 00:47:17 116 00:25:13 181 01:21:55 150
182 Paul Rose Male Over40 00:08:37 219 00:48:25 133 00:24:59 171 01:22:01 151
269 Chris Jones Male Over40 00:08:15 203 00:47:53 127 00:25:53 201 01:22:01 152
252 Stephen Hodson Mersey Tri Male Over40 00:07:31 125 00:51:35 191 00:23:02 111 01:22:08 153
228 Christian Rymer Male Senior 00:07:47 152 00:51:03 186 00:23:20 125 01:22:10 154
175 Robert Conway Male Over40 00:08:09 189 00:47:31 119 00:26:36 219 01:22:16 155
205 Danni Evans Ellesmere Swim & Tri Female Senior 00:08:12 198 00:50:58 183 00:23:14 121 01:22:24 156
116 Louise Crook Chester Tri Female Senior 00:07:37 136 00:50:24 168 00:24:33 160 01:22:34 157
415 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over40 00:07:05 87 00:56:10 251 00:19:19 27 01:22:34 158
304 Simon Reynolds Male Senior 00:07:16 101 00:50:11 164 00:25:27 185 01:22:54 159
55 David Read Male Senior 00:10:00 279 00:50:45 181 00:22:19 87 01:23:04 160
21 David Savage Wrecsam Tri Male Over50 00:06:41 56 00:53:11 215 00:23:15 122 01:23:07 161
24 Clare Hawkins Wrecsam Tri Female Senior 00:05:57 19 00:51:15 188 00:26:01 205 01:23:13 162
243 Will Morris Oswestry Olympians Male Over50 00:08:10 191 00:50:30 174 00:24:40 167 01:23:20 163
206 Philip Parry Male Over40 00:09:45 272 00:49:59 158 00:23:38 135 01:23:22 164
77 Matthew Norfolk Male Senior 00:10:27 295 00:48:25 134 00:24:37 164 01:23:29 165
40 Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners Male Over50 00:09:07 243 00:49:18 150 00:25:05 177 01:23:30 166
244 Erin Gotowka Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:11 194 00:51:07 187 00:25:14 182 01:23:32 167
267 Helen Morgan Female Senior 00:07:06 88 00:52:38 209 00:23:54 138 01:23:38 168
184 Gareth Hughes Male Senior 00:07:46 149 00:48:19 131 00:27:35 238 01:23:40 169
343 Matthew Sinclair Chester Tri Male U18 00:06:28 41 00:50:28 170 00:26:48 224 01:23:44 170
189 Nania Mason Chester Tri Female Over50 00:07:51 159 00:50:13 165 00:25:41 194 01:23:45 171
402 Steve Barnett Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over50 00:09:30 265 00:50:28 171 00:23:47 137 01:23:45 172
98 Spencer Branwell Male Over40 00:08:04 180 00:50:17 166 00:25:50 199 01:24:11 173
333 Huw Rees Mold Masters Male Over50 00:06:36 49 00:52:34 207 00:25:03 174 01:24:13 174
214 Hollie Dixon Female Senior 00:07:33 132 00:54:15 228 00:22:36 95 01:24:24 175
258 Sally Kilpatrick Chester Tri Female Senior 00:07:20 109 00:53:22 217 00:23:43 136 01:24:25 176
62 Miles Porton SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over40 00:09:38 267 00:49:47 155 00:25:04 176 01:24:29 177
149 Peter Byron Male Senior 00:09:26 260 00:50:50 182 00:24:20 152 01:24:36 178
9 Ian Pearce Wrecsam Tri Male Over40 00:09:01 238 00:50:37 179 00:25:02 172 01:24:40 179
41 John Nugent Male Over40 00:11:08 304 00:49:25 153 00:24:15 148 01:24:48 180
181 Andy Pugh Male Over50 00:08:31 213 00:50:17 167 00:26:01 204 01:24:49 181
67 Mark Small Male Senior 00:10:30 296 00:49:49 156 00:24:34 162 01:24:53 182
268 Martin Williams Male Over40 00:07:25 115 00:48:48 144 00:28:46 264 01:24:59 183
167 Terry McGlynn Muffin Stuffers Male Senior 00:08:05 186 00:48:00 129 00:28:56 267 01:25:01 184
71 James Ballantyne clive locomotive Male Over40 00:08:59 235 00:51:59 198 00:24:11 145 01:25:09 185
248 Graeme Foster Team Geordfos Male Senior 00:07:14 100 00:51:38 194 00:26:23 212 01:25:15 186
146 Dave Bottoms Chester Tri Male Over50 00:09:19 256 00:49:21 151 00:26:46 223 01:25:26 187
144 Dyfan Williams Male Senior 00:08:19 205 00:54:01 224 00:23:12 119 01:25:32 188
176 Helen Duffell Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:59 235 00:48:58 146 00:28:39 262 01:25:36 189
160 Bethan Maggs Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:44 225 00:53:00 214 00:24:00 142 01:25:44 190
226 Lucy Greaves Female Senior 00:07:55 167 00:54:45 238 00:23:09 117 01:25:49 191
42 Paul Donoghue Buckley RC Male Over40 00:12:02 311 00:51:17 189 00:22:41 99 01:26:00 192
202 Christian Edwards Male Over40 00:08:11 196 00:49:02 147 00:28:51 265 01:26:04 193
159 Lee Rogers Male Over40 00:07:31 126 00:50:07 162 00:28:28 260 01:26:06 194
37 Terry Brown Male Over50 00:09:40 269 00:46:18 103 00:30:12 287 01:26:10 195
91 Martin Dowley SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over40 00:07:30 124 00:52:53 213 00:25:50 200 01:26:13 196
196 Robert Hughes Team Smells Like Toast Male Senior 00:09:18 254 00:50:35 178 00:26:29 217 01:26:22 197
195 Rebecca Winter Ellesmere Swim & Tri Female Senior 00:06:48 69 00:50:27 169 00:29:09 271 01:26:24 198
200 Chris Bassett Chester Tri Male Senior 00:10:12 287 00:49:57 157 00:26:17 210 01:26:26 199
265 Susan Haslam Chester Tri Female Over50 00:08:05 182 00:51:50 195 00:26:32 218 01:26:27 200
404 Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over50 00:08:02 177 00:51:38 193 00:26:50 225 01:26:30 201
357 Vicky Fisher Chester Tri Female Senior 00:06:29 44 00:54:23 233 00:25:40 193 01:26:32 202
53 Chris Edwards Male Over50 00:08:46 228 00:52:04 200 00:25:48 198 01:26:38 203
94 Giles Cooper Chester Tri Male Over40 00:08:45 227 00:52:29 205 00:25:32 187 01:26:46 204
163 Ian Mossop Male Over50 00:09:26 261 00:51:01 185 00:26:26 216 01:26:53 205
89 Catherine Livermore Female Senior 00:09:16 253 00:52:25 203 00:25:24 184 01:27:05 206
399 Matthew Rowland Wrecsam Tri Club Male Senior 00:07:28 120 00:53:38 220 00:26:06 208 01:27:12 207
132 Paul McManus Male Over40 00:07:53 164 00:54:22 232 00:24:58 170 01:27:13 208
339 Adam Lowndes Male Senior 00:06:35 48 00:52:43 210 00:28:14 255 01:27:32 209
164 Liz Arthan OO Tri Female Over50 00:07:47 153 00:51:33 190 00:28:16 257 01:27:36 210
400 Ian paul Jones Wrecsam Tri Club Male Over40 00:08:10 193 00:53:57 222 00:25:30 186 01:27:37 211
253 Mandy Plant Female Over40 00:07:53 162 00:47:57 128 00:32:02 303 01:27:52 212
58 Alan Hayward Male Over40 00:09:18 255 00:51:36 192 00:27:05 229 01:27:59 213
207 Alan Haynes Male Senior 00:08:15 200 00:55:55 248 00:24:19 149 01:28:29 214
141 Owain Williams Chester Tri Male Over40 00:09:57 278 00:52:49 212 00:26:00 202 01:28:46 215
36 Dave Robinson Male Senior 00:08:29 212 00:52:48 211 00:27:31 237 01:28:48 216
59 Huw Stevens Male Senior 00:11:19 307 00:55:25 243 00:22:05 82 01:28:49 217
61 Melanie Bradford Mersey Tri Female Senior 00:09:40 270 00:54:45 237 00:24:33 160 01:28:58 218
179 Norman Seddon Mersey Tri Male Over60 00:07:57 168 00:55:12 240 00:26:05 207 01:29:14 219
218 Melanie Hoey Mersey tri Female Over40 00:07:46 148 00:54:12 226 00:27:28 236 01:29:26 220
147 Huw Williams SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over40 00:09:04 239 00:56:48 257 00:23:37 132 01:29:29 221
190 Linda Arthan Ellesmere Swim & Tri Female Over50 00:09:07 246 00:53:19 216 00:27:04 228 01:29:30 222
241 Catriona Fleming Chester Tri Female Over40 00:08:00 172 00:53:25 218 00:28:23 259 01:29:48 223
178 Margaret Ludden Buckley Runners Female Over50 00:08:59 235 00:58:30 281 00:22:30 92 01:29:59 224
127 Louise Chaddock Female Over40 00:08:08 188 00:54:20 231 00:27:36 239 01:30:04 225
46 Oliver Stott Male Senior 00:10:57 301 00:51:58 197 00:27:14 232 01:30:09 226
6 John Haywood Wrecsam Tri Male Over60 00:08:27 209 00:53:58 223 00:27:52 245 01:30:17 227
162 David Williams Cerist Triathlon Club Male Over40 00:08:55 231 00:53:27 219 00:28:06 253 01:30:28 228
257 Tom Csizmadia Male Senior 00:07:19 106 01:02:04 308 00:21:06 61 01:30:29 229
90 James McManus Male Senior 00:10:04 281 00:54:16 229 00:26:24 213 01:30:44 230
294 Will Sleddon Male Over40 00:08:22 206 00:54:18 230 00:28:15 256 01:30:55 231
63 John Short Shrewsbury Male Over50 00:10:46 298 00:54:29 234 00:25:42 196 01:30:57 232
187 Jane Lindley Buckley Runners Female Over40 00:08:41 222 00:57:58 271 00:24:19 151 01:30:58 233
177 Helen Massey Female Over50 00:08:11 195 00:52:37 208 00:30:10 286 01:30:58 234
204 Jo Harding Chester Tri Female Over40 00:08:23 207 00:54:06 225 00:29:31 279 01:31:00 235
275 Sharon  Edwards Female Over40 00:09:14 251 00:54:14 227 00:28:06 252 01:31:34 236
65 Malcolm Peever Male Over50 00:10:10 285 00:57:56 269 00:23:37 133 01:31:43 237
236 Simon Owens Male Senior 00:10:04 283 00:55:59 249 00:25:41 195 01:31:44 238
109 Tracey Hayward SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Female Over40 00:08:43 223 00:58:14 277 00:24:49 168 01:31:46 239
148 Hélène Belmans Chester Tri  Female Senior 00:08:34 216 00:50:34 176 00:32:53 308 01:32:01 240
135 Pamela Rowland OO Tri  Female Over50 00:07:37 135 00:55:03 239 00:29:21 275 01:32:01 241
128 Paula Griffin Female Over40 00:09:07 244 00:55:50 247 00:27:06 230 01:32:03 242
56 Ellen Harrison Oswestry Olympians Female Over50 00:12:30 313 00:53:55 221 00:25:44 197 01:32:09 243
85 Kathy Frankland Chester Tri Female Over40 00:10:19 292 00:55:33 245 00:26:19 211 01:32:11 244
52 Mhairi Cooper Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:05 184 00:59:57 294 00:24:14 147 01:32:16 245
120 Kevin Finn-Bellingham Male Over50 00:08:49 230 00:50:03 161 00:33:27 309 01:32:19 246
210 Claire Barkley Tri Claires Female Senior 00:08:15 202 00:52:30 206 00:31:37 300 01:32:22 247
143 James Gaskell SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Senior 00:10:57 302 00:57:54 268 00:23:33 128 01:32:24 248
104 Phil Lloyd Relay Over60 00:09:09 247 00:52:21 202 00:30:56 295 01:32:26 249
115 John Williams Cerist Triathlon Club Male Over50 00:09:12 250 00:55:32 244 00:27:42 240 01:32:26 249
409 Joe Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club Female Over40 00:07:23 114 00:54:36 236 00:30:35 290 01:32:34 251
38 Stef Hall Chester Tri  Female Over40 00:12:44 315 00:52:16 201 00:27:44 241 01:32:44 252
365 Alex Hughes Male Senior 00:05:59 20 00:57:33 264 00:29:15 274 01:32:47 253
139 Hannah Thomas Male Senior 00:08:25 208 00:56:23 253 00:29:00 269 01:32:48 254
75 Grace Hart Chester Tri Female Over40 00:09:54 275 00:56:39 255 00:26:26 215 01:32:59 255
123 Ellen Spencer Telford Harriers Female Over40 00:09:55 277 00:58:15 278 00:25:05 177 01:33:15 256
231 Katie Ellis Female Senior 00:08:28 211 00:58:04 274 00:26:46 222 01:33:18 257
126 Gillian Griffiths Female Senior 00:07:44 144 00:57:19 261 00:28:21 258 01:33:24 258
217 Curtis Langley Male Senior 00:06:59 77 01:02:13 309 00:24:32 159 01:33:44 259
43 Angela albiston Female Senior 00:11:13 305 00:56:09 250 00:26:25 214 01:33:47 260
266 Sonia Carty Mersey Tri Female Over40 00:07:20 108 00:52:28 204 00:34:03 311 01:33:51 261
112 Jill Edwards Female Over50 00:09:23 257 00:56:41 256 00:27:47 243 01:33:51 262
133 Marc Pickles Male Over40 00:08:58 233 00:57:05 258 00:27:55 247 01:33:58 263
74 Collette Stubbs Female Senior 00:09:40 268 00:57:05 259 00:27:15 233 01:34:00 264
166 Debbie Hanley Mersey Tri Female Over40 00:07:58 169 00:55:35 246 00:30:35 291 01:34:08 265
108 Lisa Jenkins Relay Senior 00:11:27 309 00:52:01 199 00:30:55 294 01:34:23 266
70 Eric Bell Male Over40 00:11:26 308 00:55:20 242 00:27:44 241 01:34:30 267
119 Katherine Wills Female Over40 00:10:03 280 00:56:30 254 00:28:00 250 01:34:33 268
101 Richard Bowser Chester Tri Male Over50 00:09:46 273 00:57:34 265 00:25:37 191 01:34:57 269
197 Paula Standing Female Over40 00:09:07 245 00:59:17 288 00:26:41 221 01:35:05 270
105 Jonathan Duffy Male Over50 00:07:28 119 00:58:16 279 00:29:24 276 01:35:08 271
220 Victoria Jackson Female Over40 00:10:50 299 00:58:10 276 00:26:12 209 01:35:12 272
121 Elwyn Jones Cerist Triathlon Club Male Over60 00:10:15 290 01:00:04 296 00:25:03 175 01:35:22 273
95 Ranjit Dasgupta Male Over40 00:08:49 229 00:57:36 267 00:29:09 272 01:35:34 274
102 Ian Unsworth Male Over40 00:10:15 289 00:57:31 263 00:28:00 249 01:35:46 275
172 Courtney Gates Female Over40 00:07:08 94 00:59:50 292 00:29:01 270 01:35:59 276
4 Louise Phelps Wrecsam Tri Female Senior 00:10:05 284 00:58:10 275 00:27:55 247 01:36:10 277
158 Victoria Moody-Smith Mersey Tri Female Senior 00:08:35 217 00:58:03 273 00:29:38 280 01:36:16 278
100 Helen Edwards Relay Senior 00:10:26 293 00:58:39 282 00:27:24 234 01:36:29 279
155 Mark Adams Male Senior 00:07:51 157 00:57:57 270 00:30:41 292 01:36:29 280
81 Garry Green At Least We Tri Male Over40 00:08:33 214 00:56:21 252 00:31:50 301 01:36:44 281
327 Bethan Davies Female Senior 00:07:42 141 01:01:24 302 00:27:55 246 01:37:01 282
26 Alistair Romei SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Over40 00:13:55 320 00:54:35 235 00:28:36 261 01:37:06 283
129 Karol Howard Female Over50 00:07:32 129 00:58:55 285 00:30:51 293 01:37:18 284
107 Catherine Allen No Name Swim Club Female Over40 00:09:24 258 00:58:53 284 00:29:11 273 01:37:28 285
60 Natasha Mackune Female Senior 00:09:09 248 00:59:14 287 00:29:27 278 01:37:50 286
117 Darren Griffiths Male Over40 00:08:45 226 00:57:27 262 00:31:57 302 01:38:09 287
229 Joanne Astbury Female Over40 00:07:37 134 01:01:57 307 00:28:42 263 01:38:16 288
51 Gillian Csizmadia Female Over50 00:10:15 288 01:00:03 295 00:28:02 251 01:38:20 289
93 Jason Maxwell At Least We Tri Male Over40 00:09:06 241 00:55:13 241 00:34:13 312 01:38:32 290
242 Tanya Southern Chester Tri Female Over50 00:08:07 187 01:01:13 301 00:30:31 289 01:38:51 291
29 Andrew Milnes Male Over50 00:12:54 318 00:58:24 280 00:28:12 254 01:39:30 292
199 Carolyn  Storey Shrewsbury triathlon Female Over50 00:08:03 178 00:59:23 289 00:32:09 304 01:39:35 293
208 Kelly Pritchard Female Senior 00:09:33 266 01:00:25 297 00:29:53 283 01:39:51 294
161 Kate Waterhouse Whitchurch Whippets Female Senior 00:08:27 210 01:01:38 304 00:30:01 284 01:40:06 295
50 Gillian Clingham Chester Tri Female Over50 00:11:16 306 00:58:52 283 00:30:07 285 01:40:15 296
114 Roger Stanley Whitchurch Whippets Male Over50 00:09:29 263 00:59:47 290 00:30:59 296 01:40:15 297
72 Michael Haigh clive locomotive Male Over40 00:10:59 303 00:59:52 293 00:29:25 277 01:40:16 298
216 Samantha Moss Chester Tri Female Senior 00:08:05 182 01:05:40 314 00:26:37 220 01:40:22 299
124 Glen Willis Female Over50 00:09:30 264 00:59:49 291 00:31:30 297 01:40:49 300
185 Jonathan Carty Mersey Tri Male Over40 00:08:10 192 01:00:30 298 00:32:25 305 01:41:05 301
45 Sarah Birch Cadence Tri Female Senior 00:09:50 274 01:01:46 305 00:29:43 282 01:41:19 302
194 Karen Jones Female Over50 00:08:15 200 00:57:35 266 00:35:33 317 01:41:23 303
34 Paul Drake Male Over60 00:12:44 316 00:57:14 260 00:31:37 299 01:41:35 304
32 Peter Duncan Male Over50 00:11:57 310 01:01:10 300 00:28:52 266 01:41:59 305
2 Diane Jones Wrecsam Tri Female Senior 00:10:57 300 00:58:00 272 00:34:54 314 01:43:51 306
110 Paul Wrigglesworth Male Over60 00:09:27 262 00:59:07 286 00:35:30 316 01:44:04 307
219 Sue Muirhead Female Over40 00:09:16 252 01:04:35 312 00:30:16 288 01:44:07 308
86 Kate Holbrook Female Female Over40 00:10:12 286 01:01:57 306 00:32:33 307 01:44:42 309
35 Laura Edwards Tri Claires Female Senior 00:15:57 322 01:03:02 310 00:27:24 235 01:46:23 310
30 Carl Green Male Over40 00:13:43 319 01:01:27 303 00:31:35 298 01:46:45 311
96 Angela Green  Chester tri Female Over50 00:09:44 271 01:05:31 313 00:34:14 313 01:49:29 312
44 Brian Eadon Male Over50 00:12:09 312 01:10:54 318 00:28:59 268 01:52:02 313
192 Peter Barkley Tri Claires Relay Senior 00:08:34 215 01:00:32 299 00:42:57 322 01:52:03 314
88 Steve Tittle Male Over50 00:08:44 224 01:14:11 320 00:29:42 281 01:52:37 315
12 Angela Mitchell Wrecsam Tri Female Senior 00:07:39 139 01:13:23 319 00:32:32 306 01:53:34 316
69 Brenda Watson Female Over60 00:10:18 291 01:08:30 317 00:36:28 319 01:55:16 317
1 Clare Bradshaw Wrecsam Tri Female Senior 00:12:51 317 01:07:59 316 00:35:54 318 01:56:44 318
31 Catherine Finn-Bellingham Female Over40 00:21:14 323 01:03:34 311 00:37:18 320 02:02:06 319
66 Cassandra Kingston Female Senior 00:10:04 282 01:19:32 323 00:33:30 310 02:03:06 320
28 Jane Williams Female Over60 00:15:51 321 01:07:40 315 00:41:18 321 02:04:49 321
84 Simon Albiston Male Over40 00:12:32 314 01:18:38 322 00:35:28 315 02:06:38 322
3 Debbie Evans Wrecsam Tri Female Over50 00:10:40 297 01:14:48 321 00:44:39 323 02:10:07 323
Did not Finish
383 Sally Stanford Chester Tri Female U18 00:06:33
379 Matthew Sinclair 00:05:50
370 Andy  Simcott Chester Tri Male Over 40 00:06:03
364 Andy Bissell SYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) Male Senior 00:05:20
284 Ian Sinclair Chester Tri Male Over40 00:06:41 00:48:31
255 Simon Bolton Male Over40 00:07:48 00:42:36
230 Brian Parkmson-Silk Rochdale Tri club Male Over60 00:08:41
191 Robert Kidd North Shropshire Wheelers Male Over60 00:07:56
Disqualified
213 Jeffrey Bryant Male Over50 00:09:33 00:49:52 00:25:42 01:25:07
372 Ross Birbeck Male Senior 00:06:02 00:43:41 00:22:10 01:11:53