Bala Middle Distance Triathlon
8th June 2014
Position Bib # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Gun Time  Time Difference
1 66 JOE SKIPPER M MS Mail big file/pedal revolution/Tri sports lanzarot 00:29:11 00:01:06 02:10:22 00:00:58 01:14:34 03:56:14 -
2 138 OLIVER SIMON M MS Tri Exercise/Team NBCC 00:27:21 00:01:10 02:14:35 00:00:57 01:19:49 04:03:55 +00:07:41
3 91 Brian Fogarty M MS FITT 00:36:23 00:00:50 02:11:30 00:00:46 01:20:48 04:10:20 +00:14:06
4 137 RICHARD SHEPHARD M MS u/a 00:32:33 00:02:40 02:13:29 00:01:22 01:22:48 04:12:54 +00:16:40
5 87 Jay Lingwood M MS Rock Estate 00:29:04 00:01:21 02:23:52 00:01:31 01:25:06 04:20:55 +00:24:41
6 168 Edward Howarth M MS Jack Pot Racing. 00:29:14 00:01:55 02:20:15 00:00:50 01:30:00 04:22:16 +00:26:02
7 86 John Thelwell M MS u/a 00:34:39 00:01:47 02:21:46 00:01:13 01:23:30 04:22:58 +00:26:44
8 344 John Hodkinson U R Relay - C.O.L.T 00:34:29 00:00:46 02:33:01 00:00:50 01:15:36 04:24:43 +00:28:29
9 104 Philip Wilson M MS Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:37:56 00:01:39 02:25:47 00:00:56 01:22:12 04:28:31 +00:32:17
10 263 Matt Nuttall M MV FITT 00:37:56 00:01:37 02:25:02 00:00:50 01:23:19 04:28:45 +00:32:31
11 198 CHRIS BIDDULPH M MV Army Triathlon 00:36:34 00:01:47 02:29:41 00:01:36 01:19:14 04:28:54 +00:32:40
12 197 CHRISTOPHER WOOD M MV BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES / MACCAX 00:37:20 00:01:49 02:21:10 00:01:10 01:28:09 04:29:40 +00:33:26
13 159 Tom Hardman M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:32:41 00:01:01 02:31:56 00:00:58 01:23:42 04:30:19 +00:34:05
14 233 MARK BLEASDALE M MV FITT 00:35:19 00:01:13 02:26:10 00:01:09 01:27:54 04:31:47 +00:35:33
15 69 PATRICK CARROLL M MS MERSEY TRI 00:32:39 00:01:39 02:28:43 00:01:09 01:28:28 04:32:40 +00:36:26
16 113 PHILIP WALTON M MS MERSEY TRI 00:37:27 00:02:15 02:30:04 00:01:22 01:24:22 04:35:33 +00:39:19
17 67 GRZEGORZ WISNIOWSKI M MS HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:46 00:00:58 02:21:54 00:01:36 01:29:35 04:35:52 +00:39:38
18 96 Seppi Strohmeier M MS Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 00:34:57 00:01:24 02:26:28 00:01:01 01:32:50 04:36:43 +00:40:29
19 339 ROBERT LEWIS M MS WRECSAM TRI 00:36:07 00:02:16 02:28:56 00:01:12 01:28:30 04:37:02 +00:40:48
20 93 Dylan GRIFFITHS M MS u/a 00:39:55 00:03:15 02:22:02 00:01:23 01:31:19 04:37:56 +00:41:42
21 232 ANDREW BIRCH M MV TRISMART 00:38:12 00:01:41 02:30:47 00:01:28 01:26:16 04:38:27 +00:42:13
22 187 TONY GOODYEAR M MV Mansfield Triathlon Club 00:37:29 00:01:31 02:31:54 00:01:08 01:26:46 04:38:51 +00:42:37
23 261 Mark Livingston M MV ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:36:18 00:01:42 02:30:20 00:00:59 01:29:51 04:39:12 +00:42:58
24 73 Rhys Harries M MS u/a 00:43:44 00:01:48 02:28:04 00:01:09 01:28:26 04:43:14 +00:47:00
25 229 JAMES WHITTAKER M MV Knutsford Tri Club 00:35:25 00:02:20 02:26:44 00:01:24 01:37:49 04:43:45 +00:47:31
26 307 Carl Bibby M MSV The Trimarket.com 00:37:08 00:02:06 02:35:39 00:01:13 01:27:44 04:43:52 +00:47:38
27 146 Andrew Trafford M MS u/a 00:37:32 00:02:18 02:31:45 00:01:20 01:31:23 04:44:19 +00:48:05
28 259 Carl Bullingham M MV BRAT 00:33:08 00:01:48 02:25:21 00:01:11 01:42:53 04:44:23 +00:48:09
29 312 Peter Openshaw M MSV Knutsford Tri Club 00:33:57 00:03:08 02:33:37 00:01:08 01:33:34 04:45:26 +00:49:12
30 224 Nick ROSE M MV CHESTER TRI CLUB 00:35:42 00:01:31 02:29:56 00:01:02 01:38:54 04:47:06 +00:50:52
31 179 Bartek Holda M MV Leisure Lakes VO2 00:38:41 00:02:46 02:34:55 00:01:22 01:30:07 04:47:53 +00:51:39
32 330 Dave MAWHINNEY M MSV TORQ 00:37:37 00:01:54 02:31:26 00:00:52 01:37:39 04:49:31 +00:53:17
33 296 ROBERT PINFIELD M MV SHIRES TRIERS 00:36:38 00:02:34 02:26:27 00:01:27 01:42:37 04:49:46 +00:53:32
34 209 Anthony Waddington M MV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:40 00:02:07 02:30:58 00:01:37 01:35:30 04:49:55 +00:53:41
35 149 Simon BRANDER M MS City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:36:29 00:02:14 02:29:34 00:01:19 01:40:24 04:50:01 +00:53:47
36 177 Danny Glover M MV Army Triathlon Association 00:44:40 00:02:25 02:33:04 00:01:19 01:28:42 04:50:12 +00:53:58
37 72 Cole Drews M MS Tri Guru Triathlon Club 00:32:33 00:02:21 02:32:59 00:01:42 01:40:44 04:50:21 +00:54:07
38 1 ELINOR THOROGOOD F FS Loughborough Triathlon RC 00:29:10 00:01:00 02:34:16 00:01:32 01:45:36 04:51:36 +00:55:22
39 80 Michael Buckley M MS u/a 00:40:35 00:02:21 02:27:39 00:01:00 01:40:04 04:51:41 +00:55:27
40 221 Graham Lewis M MV Aberystwyth Swim Bike Run 00:37:13 00:01:13 02:31:51 00:01:09 01:41:01 04:52:29 +00:56:15
41 156 Craig Morgan M MS Team Tri Guru 00:43:57 00:01:42 02:29:59 00:01:28 01:35:34 04:52:41 +00:56:27
42 317 GARETH ELLIS M MSV TRISMART 00:37:13 00:01:43 02:38:02 00:00:44 01:35:25 04:53:09 +00:56:55
43 218 Steven Forrest M MV u/a 00:41:29 00:01:36 02:35:31 00:01:11 01:33:31 04:53:19 +00:57:05
44 207 ANDY TAYLOR M MV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:40:44 00:02:35 02:39:54 00:01:14 01:30:51 04:55:21 +00:59:07
45 83 Daniel Pearson M MS Pendle Triathlon Club 00:38:00 00:02:31 02:38:12 00:02:03 01:34:49 04:55:37 +00:59:23
46 74 Matt Saitch M MS u/a 00:32:18 00:02:04 02:38:10 00:02:16 01:40:53 04:55:43 +00:59:29
47 255 David Staziker M MV u/a 00:36:42 00:01:41 02:38:00 00:01:06 01:38:13 04:55:44 +00:59:30
48 141 Mark Harrison M MS u/a 00:45:13 00:05:50 02:39:27 00:01:35 01:23:52 04:55:59 +00:59:45
49 119 STEVEN HACKETT M MS u/a 00:38:15 00:03:10 02:44:41 00:01:06 01:29:34 04:56:48 +01:00:34
50 284 John BELLAMY M MV Total Tri Training 00:37:28 00:01:47 02:26:39 00:01:08 01:50:30 04:57:33 +01:01:19
51 129 Charles Price M MS City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:42:51 00:03:06 02:35:12 00:02:12 01:34:50 04:58:13 +01:01:59
52 106 Jonathan Barron M MS DERBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:50 00:02:57 02:44:25 00:01:32 01:28:43 04:59:29 +01:03:15
53 63 David Hodbod M MS u/a 00:38:33 00:02:46 02:37:55 00:01:00 01:39:52 05:00:08 +01:03:54
54 292 CRAIG FOWLER M MV Pencoed Triathlon Club 00:42:49 00:04:30 02:44:56 00:01:23 01:27:18 05:00:58 +01:04:44
55 199 Paul COULTER M MV Thetrimarket 00:38:54 00:01:15 02:37:26 00:01:02 01:42:47 05:01:25 +01:05:11
56 84 Kevin Richardson M MS u/a 00:45:42 00:03:02 02:35:07 00:01:39 01:36:46 05:02:18 +01:06:04
57 305 Peter Roome M MSV MERSEY TRI 00:48:36 00:03:14 02:40:24 00:01:22 01:28:49 05:02:26 +01:06:12
58 153 Ben Johnson M MS u/a 00:34:23 00:03:18 02:44:28 00:01:35 01:38:51 05:02:36 +01:06:22
59 202 Ade Glover M MV SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:48:13 00:02:02 02:36:16 00:01:08 01:36:26 05:04:07 +01:07:53
60 222 Jonathan Mercer M MV ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:40:48 00:03:17 02:40:43 00:01:27 01:38:21 05:04:38 +01:08:24
61 77 Charles Allington M MS u/a 00:42:45 00:02:13 02:41:51 00:01:42 01:36:16 05:04:50 +01:08:36
62 36 Sarah Ryder F FV WRECSAM TRI 00:46:46 00:02:13 02:39:26 00:01:37 01:34:53 05:04:57 +01:08:43
63 243 RICHARD COLLINS M MV OOTri Oswestry Olympians 00:42:26 00:02:00 02:37:45 00:01:22 01:42:37 05:06:11 +01:09:57
64 7 Hannah Thomas F FS u/a 00:37:24 00:01:16 02:41:38 00:01:25 01:44:40 05:06:25 +01:10:11
65 206 Tim Tansley M MV OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 00:36:56 00:02:21 02:53:18 00:01:26 01:32:29 05:06:31 +01:10:17
66 247 John Hill M MV Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club / Cadence Tri 00:46:24 00:02:28 02:40:38 00:02:00 01:35:28 05:07:00 +01:10:46
67 60 Tom Walker M MS Pembrokeshire Bikes 00:40:09 00:03:27 02:41:19 00:02:27 01:39:42 05:07:07 +01:10:53
68 215 Gareth Davies M MV INTRtri 00:39:10 00:02:16 02:40:45 00:00:53 01:44:32 05:07:38 +01:11:24
69 226 Andrew Simcott M MV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:36:23 00:01:54 02:37:13 00:00:54 01:52:04 05:08:29 +01:12:15
70 174 Nik AVRAAM M MV ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:40:54 00:02:47 02:45:02 00:01:31 01:38:39 05:08:55 +01:12:41
71 185 Tobe Windsor M MV u/a 00:43:59 00:04:37 02:40:34 00:01:12 01:38:37 05:09:01 +01:12:47
72 311 STEVE MEEK M MSV TRISMART 00:48:46 00:04:54 02:46:58 00:01:46 01:26:40 05:09:06 +01:12:52
73 126 Jon Link M MS Black Country Triathletes 00:45:17 00:02:58 02:34:42 00:01:35 01:44:37 05:09:11 +01:12:57
74 160 Sean Spillane M MS The Endurance Store 00:34:03 00:01:48 02:36:45 00:01:39 01:55:06 05:09:23 +01:13:09
75 346 John Nugent U R Relay - John Nugent 00:41:43 00:01:10 02:41:16 00:01:26 01:43:59 05:09:36 +01:13:22
76 290 ROY BRUNNING M MV RAF TRIATHLON 00:40:36 00:01:43 02:41:29 00:01:14 01:44:34 05:09:37 +01:13:23
77 271 Barclay Dougall M MV Perth Triathlon Club 00:38:04 00:02:02 02:44:08 00:02:35 01:42:48 05:09:38 +01:13:24
78 180 Conrad Lawson M MV Climb On Bikes Cycling Club 00:44:08 00:03:35 02:37:50 00:01:31 01:42:37 05:09:43 +01:13:29
79 288 ANDY RATCLIFFE M MV ASHURST BIKE CLUB 00:41:01 00:02:07 02:34:55 00:01:21 01:50:30 05:09:56 +01:13:42
80 75 Greg Walters M MS Track 00:36:37 00:02:31 02:41:56 00:02:49 01:46:20 05:10:15 +01:14:01
81 285 MATT EDWARDS M MV City of Chester Tri Club 00:43:14 00:03:20 02:39:41 00:02:33 01:41:58 05:10:47 +01:14:33
82 109 Matt Hewetson M MS u/a 00:47:00 00:03:37 02:47:16 00:00:58 01:32:21 05:11:14 +01:15:00
83 237 Andrew Maclaen M MV Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:37:42 00:02:45 02:47:47 00:01:07 01:41:52 05:11:15 +01:15:01
84 89 Jimmy Vaudrey M MS TUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:06 00:03:43 02:57:31 00:01:36 01:29:42 05:11:40 +01:15:26
85 298 Ian Williams M MV Liverpool Century RCC 00:43:02 00:04:57 02:43:29 00:01:46 01:39:23 05:12:38 +01:16:24
86 134 Jonathan Keay M MS u/a 00:33:01 00:02:27 02:57:59 00:01:46 01:37:43 05:12:57 +01:16:43
87 265 Martin Pritchard-Howarth M MV Merseytri 00:39:57 00:03:16 02:41:58 00:01:42 01:46:31 05:13:25 +01:17:11
88 136 Paul Shaw M MS Total tri 00:42:29 00:02:24 02:48:28 00:01:22 01:38:52 05:13:37 +01:17:23
89 105 Matt Abbott M MS u/a 00:38:19 00:04:14 02:55:54 00:02:39 01:32:41 05:13:48 +01:17:34
90 219 COLIN GREGORY M MV u/a 00:54:52 00:03:03 02:39:01 00:01:20 01:35:37 05:13:54 +01:17:40
91 210 Chris BARBER M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:45:04 00:02:43 02:44:37 00:01:03 01:41:53 05:15:22 +01:19:08
92 76 Danny Waters M MS u/a 00:45:56 00:03:19 02:40:24 00:01:59 01:44:22 05:16:01 +01:19:47
93 164 Michael Armstrong M MS GB Bootcamps 00:36:18 00:02:10 02:51:05 00:01:33 01:45:22 05:16:31 +01:20:17
94 260 Peter Johnson M MV Sutton St Helens AC 00:46:58 00:03:19 02:36:29 00:02:04 01:47:56 05:16:48 +01:20:34
95 94 Tom Jones M MS u/a 00:38:09 00:01:49 02:42:10 00:01:03 01:51:50 05:17:03 +01:20:49
96 27 Nicola Goodwin F FV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:15 00:01:51 02:52:16 00:01:54 01:45:55 05:17:14 +01:21:00
97 345 Sally Greenwood U R Relay - Sally Greenwood 00:41:26 00:00:54 02:51:46 00:00:39 01:42:33 05:17:19 +01:21:05
98 114 Scott Billing M MS u/a 00:47:08 00:02:50 02:51:50 00:01:09 01:35:05 05:18:05 +01:21:51
99 348 Stephen Murray U R Relay - SRC Team 00:41:14 00:01:12 02:52:24 00:00:46 01:42:27 05:18:05 +01:21:51
100 223 Jim MORRISON M MV FRED WILLIAMS CYCLES 00:44:29 00:03:05 02:41:02 00:01:28 01:49:00 05:19:05 +01:22:51
101 47 ANDREA MAGEEAN F FV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:40:46 00:01:42 02:47:19 00:01:34 01:47:49 05:19:13 +01:22:59
102 319 Jack Bayliss M MSV Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:40:55 00:02:20 02:47:00 00:01:06 01:47:58 05:19:21 +01:23:07
103 117 Ben Collard M MS u/a 00:42:12 00:03:13 02:54:55 00:01:13 01:38:05 05:19:40 +01:23:26
104 130 Warren Wallwork M MS Manchester Triathlon Club 00:53:34 00:03:08 02:43:30 00:01:15 01:38:29 05:19:58 +01:23:44
105 251 Steve Ridings M MV u/a 00:47:21 00:03:05 02:38:31 00:02:24 01:48:47 05:20:10 +01:23:56
106 214 Adrian Church M MV u/a 00:50:19 00:05:46 02:43:17 00:01:47 01:39:34 05:20:45 +01:24:31
107 181 Jonathan Gregg Plimley M MV u/a 00:43:53 00:02:21 02:43:54 00:01:15 01:49:55 05:21:20 +01:25:06
108 68 Ashley Brough M MS Fdc 00:46:41 00:02:29 02:35:48 00:01:19 01:55:04 05:21:23 +01:25:09
109 34 Rebecca Weston F FV TRI-LAKELAND 00:41:13 00:02:34 02:49:44 00:01:31 01:46:25 05:21:29 +01:25:15
110 183 Patrick Walkington M MV Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:36:34 00:02:37 02:48:42 00:01:30 01:52:04 05:21:29 +01:25:15
111 235 Matthew Letham M MV York 00:41:20 00:02:57 02:45:58 00:01:46 01:49:57 05:22:00 +01:25:46
112 82 Dave Loughlin M MS MERSEY TRI 00:41:40 00:03:19 02:40:46 00:03:49 01:52:29 05:22:06 +01:25:52
113 62 JONATHAN GEE M MS u/a 00:35:03 00:01:50 02:43:42 00:01:34 02:00:03 05:22:13 +01:25:59
114 95 Robert Large M MS ABZ MTB 00:42:56 00:03:20 02:48:47 00:03:52 01:43:33 05:22:31 +01:26:17
115 213 PAUL BROMLEY M MV u/a 00:44:33 00:04:17 02:50:13 00:01:40 01:42:00 05:22:44 +01:26:30
116 85 Ben Rogerson M MS COLT (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:40:06 00:01:50 02:50:20 00:01:39 01:49:13 05:23:09 +01:26:55
117 99 Michael CLARK M MS u/a 00:46:29 00:03:16 02:45:07 00:01:40 01:46:40 05:23:14 +01:27:00
118 286 Owen Jones M MV u/a 00:47:30 00:05:21 02:57:14 00:01:44 01:31:29 05:23:20 +01:27:06
119 128 Rick Poole M MS u/a 00:41:29 00:01:36 02:48:06 00:02:12 01:49:58 05:23:23 +01:27:09
120 189 Steve HUGHES M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:51:11 00:05:02 02:54:59 00:02:03 01:30:34 05:23:52 +01:27:38
121 127 Matt Morten M MS PSOF 00:41:18 00:03:11 03:01:09 00:02:02 01:36:45 05:24:28 +01:28:14
122 225 Scott Ross M MV Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:50:18 00:04:40 02:50:49 00:01:33 01:37:27 05:24:49 +01:28:35
123 133 DUNCAN JONES M MS u/a 00:42:42 00:02:59 02:52:50 00:01:46 01:44:40 05:24:59 +01:28:45
124 282 NEIL TURNER M MV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:44:21 00:02:18 02:42:20 00:01:30 01:54:34 05:25:05 +01:28:51
125 324 Mark Whyman M MSV Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 00:41:06 00:04:11 03:00:34 00:01:45 01:35:29 05:25:08 +01:28:54
126 116 Gareth Brooke M MS u/a 00:45:51 00:04:09 02:48:28 00:01:19 01:45:56 05:25:46 +01:29:32
127 144 Gavin Meadows M MS Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:44:42 00:02:19 02:54:32 00:02:17 01:42:43 05:26:35 +01:30:21
128 8 Carys Griffiths F FS South Wales Police Tri club 00:37:31 00:02:04 02:50:24 00:01:21 01:55:31 05:26:53 +01:30:39
129 328 Frank HEROLD M MSV Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club 00:43:52 00:03:16 02:55:40 00:01:35 01:42:33 05:26:58 +01:30:44
130 211 Robert Barker M MV Pembrokeshire Triathlon 00:45:12 00:03:54 02:45:52 00:01:28 01:50:34 05:27:01 +01:30:47
131 92 Mike Gall M MS Royal Navy Triathlon 00:41:52 00:02:08 02:50:19 00:01:38 01:51:07 05:27:07 +01:30:53
132 347 Digger & The Divas U R Relay - Digger & the Divas 00:40:41 00:00:55 02:47:59 00:01:12 01:56:24 05:27:13 +01:30:59
133 162 Michael YOUNG M MS MERSEY TRI 00:38:11 00:02:40 02:51:49 00:01:43 01:53:03 05:27:28 +01:31:14
134 23 Kerry Oldfield F FS C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:32:37 00:03:03 02:55:10 00:02:31 01:54:42 05:28:06 +01:31:52
135 273 David Hathaway M MV Black Country Triathletes 00:43:56 00:02:04 02:48:59 00:01:49 01:51:25 05:28:15 +01:32:01
136 71 Steve Dauncey M MS Edinburgh RC 00:44:08 00:04:42 02:47:13 00:02:40 01:50:00 05:28:45 +01:32:31
137 170 Chris Perry M MS TRI PRESTON 00:45:35 00:03:09 02:51:12 00:01:35 01:47:26 05:28:59 +01:32:45
138 58 Joshua Eayrs M MS FUL-ON TRI 00:42:58 00:02:38 02:57:13 00:03:33 01:42:39 05:29:04 +01:32:50
139 321 Tony Holt M MSV GMC Tri 00:55:01 00:04:05 02:52:19 00:01:31 01:36:26 05:29:25 +01:33:11
140 275 JOHN MORAN M MV u/a 00:43:57 00:01:30 02:50:26 00:01:16 01:52:22 05:29:32 +01:33:18
141 323 Roger Millen M MSV North Wales Fire Service 00:59:48 00:02:38 02:51:29 00:02:12 01:33:35 05:29:44 +01:33:30
142 108 Alexandre Gordon M MS ABZ MTB 00:37:54 00:03:33 02:46:57 00:02:23 01:58:58 05:29:47 +01:33:33
143 267 Edward Taylor M MV Knutsford Tri Club 00:40:40 00:02:25 02:51:39 00:02:04 01:53:36 05:30:26 +01:34:12
144 309 Terry Hughes M MSV ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:55 00:02:53 02:57:54 00:02:14 01:43:47 05:30:45 +01:34:31
145 115 Oliver Booth M MS u/a 00:41:03 00:03:49 03:02:00 00:04:43 01:39:36 05:31:14 +01:35:00
146 2 Bethan Griffiths F FS u/a 00:35:18 00:02:54 03:04:52 00:01:33 01:46:36 05:31:16 +01:35:02
147 203 Neil HOGGARTH M MV MERSEY TRI 00:44:39 00:01:57 02:52:29 00:01:39 01:50:42 05:31:27 +01:35:13
148 236 David Livingstone M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:55:14 00:03:09 02:56:55 00:02:35 01:33:44 05:31:39 +01:35:25
149 56 Dom Roe M MS Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:33:03 00:02:35 02:45:04 00:01:26 02:09:40 05:31:51 +01:35:37
150 57 Mark Buky M MS TEAM CHERWELL 00:46:59 00:02:42 02:57:30 00:02:17 01:42:28 05:31:58 +01:35:44
151 152 Jason Fitzpatrick M MS PSOF 00:47:09 00:02:38 02:55:40 00:03:08 01:43:47 05:32:25 +01:36:11
152 252 Shaun Schembri M MV u/a 00:48:33 00:03:20 02:48:05 00:02:00 01:50:29 05:32:29 +01:36:15
153 194 Matthew SKETT M MV u/a 00:41:43 00:04:07 02:43:51 00:02:11 02:01:26 05:33:19 +01:37:05
154 333 DAVID LANE M MSV u/a 00:41:40 00:01:52 02:50:30 00:01:56 01:57:40 05:33:39 +01:37:25
155 204 Michael O'Connor M MV Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:41:41 00:04:05 02:53:28 00:02:26 01:52:52 05:34:33 +01:38:19
156 331 Ian Rothwell M MSV Team Tri Guru 00:42:52 00:03:27 02:54:22 00:02:32 01:51:21 05:34:36 +01:38:22
157 303 Simon Pearson M MSV PSOF 00:58:29 00:04:24 02:46:20 00:01:59 01:43:27 05:34:41 +01:38:27
158 176 Leigh Fishwick M MV u/a 00:42:17 00:04:33 02:53:11 00:01:28 01:53:48 05:35:19 +01:39:05
159 98 Robin Campbell M MS u/a 00:44:58 00:03:56 02:55:52 00:01:49 01:50:01 05:36:39 +01:40:25
160 132 David Godfrey M MS Barracuda Triathlon Club 00:49:37 00:05:11 02:52:12 00:03:44 01:45:56 05:36:42 +01:40:28
161 269 Robert Boyns M MV Ruthin 00:48:20 00:03:32 02:56:29 00:01:30 01:46:51 05:36:44 +01:40:30
162 3 Emily Newton F FS Manchester Triathlon Club 00:32:21 00:01:42 02:58:38 00:00:56 02:03:43 05:37:22 +01:41:08
163 110 Samuel Hilling M MS u/a 00:44:54 00:04:04 02:55:22 00:01:57 01:51:07 05:37:27 +01:41:13
164 327 Andrew Harries M MSV OVW 00:55:06 00:02:10 02:49:27 00:01:04 01:49:41 05:37:30 +01:41:16
165 155 Dean Llewellyn M MS South Wales Police Tri club 00:39:50 00:05:26 02:58:35 00:03:53 01:49:48 05:37:34 +01:41:20
166 139 Mark Todman M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:41:38 00:03:45 02:51:28 00:04:46 01:56:09 05:37:49 +01:41:35
167 234 Rob Edwards M MV u/a 00:42:16 00:03:08 02:54:35 00:03:23 01:55:12 05:38:36 +01:42:22
168 35 Louise Hogg F FV Liverpool phoenix cc 00:45:52 00:02:11 02:48:46 00:01:41 02:00:06 05:38:37 +01:42:23
169 100 Ben FLYNN M MS u/a 00:49:14 00:03:24 02:49:33 00:01:56 01:54:53 05:39:03 +01:42:49
170 283 James Whitham M MV u/a 00:48:19 00:04:57 02:53:17 00:01:55 01:50:40 05:39:11 +01:42:57
171 281 Mark Toop M MV u/a 00:40:56 00:03:19 02:48:05 00:01:36 02:05:38 05:39:36 +01:43:22
172 294 Andrew Milhench M MV u/a 00:50:04 00:08:51 02:58:07 00:05:09 01:37:27 05:39:40 +01:43:26
173 231 Chris BALL M MV MERSEY TRI 00:41:26 00:03:45 02:54:37 00:01:53 01:58:47 05:40:28 +01:44:14
174 315 David Winder M MSV u/a 00:43:46 00:02:17 02:58:30 00:01:20 01:54:41 05:40:36 +01:44:22
175 242 Mark Baggott M MV Teifi Flyers 00:40:05 00:03:44 02:56:13 00:01:50 01:59:02 05:40:57 +01:44:43
176 175 Matthew Egan M MV u/a 00:48:25 00:02:27 02:41:17 00:02:20 02:06:48 05:41:19 +01:45:05
177 171 Grant Powles M MS u/a 00:44:38 00:03:17 03:11:48 00:01:16 01:40:37 05:41:38 +01:45:24
178 158 Tim Gears M MS Oswestry Olympians 00:46:45 00:06:46 03:05:29 00:02:25 01:40:19 05:41:45 +01:45:31
179 191 David OWENS M MV Liverpool Century 00:51:58 00:02:23 02:59:42 00:01:21 01:46:28 05:41:54 +01:45:40
180 48 Kim Oneill F FV ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:30 00:02:16 02:50:17 00:01:30 01:55:10 05:42:45 +01:46:31
181 26 TANYA CROFTS F FV Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:44:57 00:03:02 03:11:08 00:01:26 01:42:39 05:43:14 +01:47:00
182 192 Peter Roots M MV u/a 00:41:43 00:02:54 02:52:37 00:01:58 02:04:12 05:43:26 +01:47:12
183 131 Richard BROWN M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:45:43 00:03:11 02:41:29 00:01:53 02:11:09 05:43:27 +01:47:13
184 338 Mark Sims M MSV Brecon Triathlon Club 00:47:30 00:03:54 02:48:37 00:02:25 02:01:06 05:43:35 +01:47:21
185 28 Robyn Hawxby F FV York Triathlon Club 00:47:42 00:02:20 03:19:55 00:02:01 01:32:43 05:44:42 +01:48:28
186 173 NICK SULLIVAN M MS u/a 00:47:56 00:03:54 03:11:29 00:01:18 01:40:06 05:44:45 +01:48:31
187 240 Mark Rooke M MV RHONDDA TRIATHLON CLUB 00:49:42 00:04:43 03:00:24 00:02:35 01:47:23 05:44:50 +01:48:36
188 9 KRISTIE HARPER F FS HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:38:13 00:02:53 03:04:54 00:01:27 01:58:13 05:45:41 +01:49:27
189 79 Michael Burton M MS West coast Triathlon 00:56:46 00:04:08 02:56:01 00:02:00 01:47:03 05:46:00 +01:49:46
190 227 Ian Troth M MV u/a 00:47:36 00:04:46 02:56:50 00:02:43 01:54:04 05:46:00 +01:49:46
191 20 Becky PALMER F FS Sportstest.co.uk 00:42:07 00:02:56 03:06:15 00:02:09 01:53:40 05:47:09 +01:50:55
192 238 Pete Price M MV Knutsford Tri Club 00:42:41 00:02:43 03:02:52 00:02:01 01:57:29 05:47:49 +01:51:35
193 241 SIMON WARD M MV MERSEY TRI 00:43:43 00:06:34 03:04:52 00:02:33 01:50:47 05:48:31 +01:52:17
194 302 Garry JONES M MSV GMC Tri 00:52:59 00:03:18 02:51:08 00:01:54 01:59:58 05:49:20 +01:53:06
195 142 Joe JAMES M MS u/a 00:47:18 00:04:35 03:00:21 00:01:50 01:55:31 05:49:37 +01:53:23
196 124 Joe King M MS u/a 00:46:08 00:05:58 03:08:58 00:03:43 01:45:01 05:49:50 +01:53:36
197 212 Matthew Bradley M MV Team Tri Guru 00:43:29 00:02:38 02:46:21 00:02:06 02:15:17 05:49:53 +01:53:39
198 154 Mathew Jones M MS u/a 00:48:32 00:05:59 03:02:13 00:02:57 01:50:42 05:50:25 +01:54:11
199 33 Orna O'toole F FV york triathlon 00:47:40 00:04:18 03:03:37 00:01:59 01:52:50 05:50:27 +01:54:13
200 78 Paul Buky M MS u/a 00:46:33 00:04:47 03:00:42 00:03:01 01:55:51 05:50:55 +01:54:41
201 289 Julian Brewer M MV u/a 00:46:12 00:05:39 02:59:45 00:02:49 01:56:46 05:51:13 +01:54:59
202 118 Andrew Foy M MS GMC FIRE SERVICE 00:45:06 00:02:57 02:57:27 00:02:14 02:03:49 05:51:35 +01:55:21
203 228 Conor Whelan M MV u/a 01:02:23 00:04:52 02:50:16 00:01:47 01:52:42 05:52:02 +01:55:48
204 143 Gary Markland M MS Team Deane 00:45:08 00:04:15 02:52:45 00:02:21 02:07:38 05:52:08 +01:55:54
205 332 John Gee M MSV u/a 00:40:01 00:02:55 03:05:52 00:02:16 02:01:35 05:52:41 +01:56:27
206 151 PHILIP ECCLESTON M MS BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:16 00:04:17 03:14:01 00:03:31 01:29:50 05:52:57 +01:56:43
207 21 Rachael Wray F FS City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:48:10 00:03:31 03:11:08 00:02:19 01:47:52 05:53:02 +01:56:48
208 161 Peter Wood M MS u/a 00:45:52 00:03:53 02:51:56 00:02:25 02:09:12 05:53:21 +01:57:07
209 31 Victoria BELLAMY F FV Total Tri Training 00:41:31 00:02:47 03:16:55 00:01:43 01:50:36 05:53:34 +01:57:20
210 145 Chris Stilgoe M MS u/a 00:37:46 00:01:27 02:55:37 00:03:52 02:14:50 05:53:34 +01:57:20
211 257 Lance Ball M MV Wrecsam Tri Club 00:49:03 00:04:01 02:57:42 00:01:13 02:01:46 05:53:47 +01:57:33
212 29 O'leary Leanne F FV MERSEY TRI 00:44:12 00:04:12 03:13:09 00:02:10 01:50:59 05:54:44 +01:58:30
213 304 MARK RIGBY M MSV Harlech Triathlon 00:46:33 00:03:17 02:59:55 00:01:09 02:04:13 05:55:08 +01:58:54
214 16 Megan Evans F FS u/a 00:48:34 00:06:02 03:09:58 00:05:44 01:46:24 05:56:44 +02:00:30
215 248 Kenneth Laidlaw M MV PSOF 00:44:06 00:04:22 02:57:49 00:03:39 02:07:28 05:57:27 +02:01:13
216 326 Dennis Evans M MSV u/a 00:40:25 00:02:24 02:55:11 00:01:34 02:18:53 05:58:28 +02:02:14
217 337 Chris Higgins M MSV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:46:49 00:05:09 03:03:02 00:02:14 02:02:08 05:59:24 +02:03:10
218 280 Jason Thomas M MV u/a 00:46:57 00:03:48 03:08:40 00:00:55 01:59:06 05:59:28 +02:03:14
219 329 Guy Clamp M MSV u/a 00:49:57 00:03:27 02:55:22 00:03:49 02:06:53 05:59:30 +02:03:16
220 310 Dave (9sqrun) Mcdonnell M MSV PSOF 00:51:56 00:04:25 03:07:20 00:02:14 01:53:35 05:59:32 +02:03:18
221 103 Peter Welby-Everard M MS u/a 00:42:19 00:04:24 03:16:34 00:02:12 01:54:49 06:00:20 +02:04:06
222 341 Alan Mccartney M MVV Barracuda Triathlon Club 00:40:42 00:03:40 03:09:39 00:01:42 02:05:41 06:01:26 +02:05:12
223 6 Nicola Sommers F FS u/a 00:44:00 00:02:05 03:02:02 00:01:38 02:12:05 06:01:52 +02:05:38
224 10 Sarah Warren F FS Somerset R.C. Tri 00:36:42 00:03:12 03:12:13 00:02:08 02:07:50 06:02:07 +02:05:53
225 65 DANNY PARR M MS Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:44:24 00:08:00 02:57:38 00:01:57 02:10:29 06:02:30 +02:06:16
226 38 Joanne White F FV u/a 00:44:30 00:05:22 03:17:01 00:02:25 01:53:58 06:03:18 +02:07:04
227 217 DAVID EDGE M MV u/a 00:37:32 00:03:02 03:15:11 00:02:08 02:05:30 06:03:26 +02:07:12
228 291 Peter Cobb M MV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:36:23 00:03:27 03:01:00 00:02:14 02:20:44 06:03:50 +02:07:36
229 44 TARJA KINNUNEN F FV MERSEY TRI 00:40:50 00:03:53 03:11:19 00:01:47 02:06:09 06:04:00 +02:07:46
230 147 Mark Walby M MS MTID 00:44:33 00:02:25 03:08:00 00:02:39 02:06:34 06:04:13 +02:07:59
231 50 CARA FISHBURN F FSV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:47:55 00:03:45 03:10:46 00:01:54 02:00:00 06:04:22 +02:08:08
232 318 Ian Martin M MSV u/a 00:39:38 00:04:34 03:11:26 00:03:35 02:05:20 06:04:34 +02:08:20
233 274 Richard Kennaugh M MV u/a 00:43:26 00:02:33 03:21:53 00:01:16 01:56:50 06:06:01 +02:09:47
234 4 Nadine Pilkington F FS u/a 00:35:30 00:02:04 03:15:21 00:01:38 02:11:46 06:06:20 +02:10:06
235 121 JAKE HOLMES M MS Manchester Triathlon Club 01:00:24 00:03:38 03:02:04 00:02:22 01:57:51 06:06:21 +02:10:07
236 299 Jim Allen M MSV u/a 00:51:12 00:05:56 03:18:12 00:05:11 01:47:00 06:07:33 +02:11:19
237 165 Daniel Boulger M MS u/a 00:37:52 00:02:18 03:29:08 00:01:35 01:56:43 06:07:39 +02:11:25
238 195 BEN TOMLINSON M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:42:01 00:02:18 03:06:33 00:01:49 02:15:08 06:07:52 +02:11:38
239 19 ANGELA JAMIESON F FS u/a 00:37:47 00:01:50 03:30:52 00:02:36 01:54:52 06:07:59 +02:11:45
240 208 STEVE THOMAS M MV MERSEY TRI 00:48:34 00:04:25 03:15:00 00:04:37 01:55:38 06:08:15 +02:12:01
241 11 Rachel Leung F FS u/a 00:45:01 00:04:44 03:13:24 00:04:33 02:00:45 06:08:28 +02:12:14
242 325 PAUL CHEETHAM M MSV u/a 00:43:21 00:02:22 03:06:45 00:01:29 02:15:04 06:09:02 +02:12:48
243 51 Sarah MAWHINNEY F FSV SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:58:09 00:04:13 03:07:36 00:01:36 01:57:37 06:09:13 +02:12:59
244 140 DENNIS GRIFFITHS M MS u/a 00:47:20 00:06:55 02:57:09 00:04:06 02:13:50 06:09:22 +02:13:08
245 278 Jon Shaw M MV u/a 00:48:07 00:07:48 03:12:19 00:03:55 01:57:10 06:09:22 +02:13:08
246 264 Stuart Pinches M MV Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 00:50:02 00:03:27 03:02:35 00:02:33 02:11:00 06:09:39 +02:13:25
247 295 Simon Pinchin M MV PSOF 00:56:53 00:04:56 03:03:52 00:02:12 02:01:50 06:09:45 +02:13:31
248 70 Michael Clarke M MS INTRtri 00:39:18 00:02:21 02:58:45 00:01:25 02:28:01 06:09:52 +02:13:38
249 188 Ivan Greaves M MV Perth Triathlon Club 00:40:43 00:03:26 02:57:19 00:04:08 02:24:24 06:10:03 +02:13:49
250 220 SIMON HARTWELL M MV MERSEY TRI 00:59:38 00:02:31 03:18:17 00:01:54 01:47:53 06:10:15 +02:14:01
251 277 CRAIG SCHEMBRI M MV u/a 00:53:18 00:05:09 03:09:29 00:03:16 02:00:02 06:11:17 +02:15:03
252 230 Mark Bales M MV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:41:52 00:03:36 03:10:04 00:03:03 02:12:41 06:11:19 +02:15:05
253 193 Mike Sanderson M MV u/a 00:41:08 00:04:05 03:09:04 00:01:30 02:15:43 06:11:33 +02:15:19
254 270 Nigel Briscoe M MV Black Country Triathletes 00:47:25 00:02:52 02:49:51 00:01:51 02:30:19 06:12:20 +02:16:06
255 15 Rachel Tate F FS u/a 00:49:05 00:03:51 03:16:29 00:01:49 02:01:11 06:12:28 +02:16:14
256 301 Michael Fairclough M MSV u/a 00:53:15 00:06:06 03:10:16 00:06:01 01:57:22 06:13:03 +02:16:49
257 17 Yvonne Ryan F FS MERSEY TRI 00:51:23 00:04:00 03:25:25 00:02:17 01:50:55 06:14:03 +02:17:49
258 205 Barry Richards M MV u/a 00:48:11 00:06:32 03:07:49 00:03:48 02:08:04 06:14:27 +02:18:13
259 249 Fraser Mcmillan M MV u/a 00:44:29 00:03:12 03:16:55 00:02:03 02:07:46 06:14:28 +02:18:14
260 201 Justin Gill M MV u/a 00:42:38 00:03:46 03:08:05 00:03:00 02:17:56 06:15:26 +02:19:12
261 254 Joseph Smith M MV Tri Team Wigan 00:53:13 00:03:13 03:21:32 00:02:43 01:54:54 06:15:37 +02:19:23
262 196 Adam Trigg M MV u/a 00:43:03 00:03:58 03:15:00 00:01:59 02:12:17 06:16:20 +02:20:06
263 340 Peter Hawcroft M MVV BRAT CLUB 01:07:31 00:04:24 03:12:59 00:01:34 01:50:11 06:16:41 +02:20:27
264 157 Darren Cunliffe M MS City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:46:40 00:04:36 03:10:07 00:02:29 02:12:48 06:16:42 +02:20:28
265 18 Suzanna Heppenstall F FS Mold Masters 00:36:06 05:41:06 06:17:13 +02:20:59
266 12 Ellen Murgitroyd F FS RAF TRIATHLON 00:43:25 00:03:03 03:27:36 00:02:13 02:00:54 06:17:15 +02:21:01
267 167 Matthew Gilkes M MS Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:46:12 00:03:30 03:14:11 00:03:05 02:10:37 06:17:36 +02:21:22
268 135 Maurizio Lucchesi M MS Thetrimarket 00:39:44 00:03:54 03:16:39 00:03:26 02:11:55 06:17:40 +02:21:26
269 61 Michael Black M MS Clapham Chasers 00:44:56 00:02:48 03:09:15 00:01:35 02:19:59 06:18:36 +02:22:22
270 37 Tracy EARLEY F FV Total Tri Training 00:57:11 00:04:33 03:05:34 00:03:14 02:08:17 06:18:51 +02:22:37
271 102 Dan Hall M MS u/a 00:47:20 00:05:04 03:02:32 00:01:44 02:22:44 06:19:27 +02:23:13
272 111 SIMON JACOBS M MS u/a 00:44:07 00:05:41 03:19:54 00:02:50 02:07:53 06:20:27 +02:24:13
273 253 Daniel Sibthorpe M MV u/a 00:43:42 00:02:49 03:08:54 00:01:10 02:24:22 06:20:59 +02:24:45
274 14 JODIE GWENTER F FS Manchester Triathlon Club 00:44:51 00:03:42 03:19:46 00:03:08 02:09:56 06:21:27 +02:25:13
275 266 TIM RICHARDSON M MV u/a 00:58:06 00:05:11 03:07:13 00:01:51 02:10:15 06:22:39 +02:26:25
276 53 ALISON TURNER F FSV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:46:25 00:02:51 03:17:19 00:02:05 02:17:26 06:26:08 +02:29:54
277 293 Peter Heyes M MV u/a 00:51:58 00:14:04 03:26:16 00:08:19 01:45:51 06:26:30 +02:30:16
278 49 Christine Brook F FSV Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:49:08 00:06:35 03:27:49 00:02:46 02:01:26 06:27:46 +02:31:32
279 43 Annette Quarry F FV COLT 00:48:48 00:02:02 03:35:25 00:01:40 02:01:22 06:29:18 +02:33:04
280 256 John Vaughan M MV u/a 00:39:52 00:03:57 03:13:43 00:02:16 02:37:43 06:37:34 +02:41:20
281 314 Steve SMITH M MSV Total tri 00:53:37 00:05:12 03:19:44 00:01:51 02:18:00 06:38:26 +02:42:12
282 97 Paul Wilson M MS Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:59:15 00:06:01 03:11:43 00:04:54 02:17:25 06:39:20 +02:43:06
283 41 Fenella Higgins F FV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:48:21 00:05:08 03:18:43 00:02:04 02:27:07 06:41:25 +02:45:11
284 239 Lee Roger M MV MERSEY TRI 00:48:44 00:05:08 03:18:42 00:02:53 02:26:09 06:41:39 +02:45:25
285 150 David Douglas-Law M MS u/a 00:46:38 00:05:45 03:29:48 00:03:35 02:17:29 06:43:17 +02:47:03
286 200 Christian EDWARDS M MV u/a 00:45:34 00:04:09 03:11:18 00:03:11 02:40:47 06:45:02 +02:48:48
287 335 Dave BOTTOMS M MSV City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:52:40 00:03:22 03:18:29 00:02:22 02:28:42 06:45:37 +02:49:23
288 169 Lee Robert Jones M MS Team Dean Bolton 00:45:07 00:04:06 03:12:01 00:02:31 02:43:18 06:47:05 +02:50:51
289 30 Jacqui Smith F FV Oswestry Olympians 00:50:32 00:08:26 03:44:56 00:03:15 02:00:10 06:47:21 +02:51:07
290 313 Tony Robinson M MSV SHIRES TRIERS 00:48:05 00:06:32 03:16:27 00:03:18 02:33:59 06:48:23 +02:52:09
291 336 Ged Mccarthy M MSV u/a 01:07:39 00:05:37 03:26:44 00:03:08 02:06:23 06:49:32 +02:53:18
292 182 Matthew Telford M MV PSOF 00:49:31 00:04:44 03:22:36 00:04:01 02:33:54 06:54:48 +02:58:34
293 32 Ruth Meek F FV u/a 00:46:57 00:04:27 03:35:53 00:02:45 02:25:45 06:55:49 +02:59:35
294 276 ANDY PINCHIN M MV u/a 00:59:43 00:05:45 03:30:32 00:06:31 02:13:50 06:56:23 +03:00:09
295 64 Adam Parker M MS u/a 00:46:16 00:04:50 03:25:55 00:02:57 02:40:20 07:00:20 +03:04:06
296 148 Simon Beswick M MS Rochdale Tri Club 00:56:28 00:05:44 03:19:30 00:02:54 02:36:20 07:00:58 +03:04:44
297 45 Alison Ashbolt F FV PSOF 00:44:29 00:05:27 03:37:34 00:02:20 02:31:16 07:01:08 +03:04:54
298 25 Andrea Beetles F FV PSOF 00:47:25 00:05:39 03:44:31 00:05:01 02:23:58 07:06:36 +03:10:22
299 40 Catherine Butler F FV u/a 00:56:25 00:09:00 03:33:14 00:04:19 02:26:38 07:09:38 +03:13:24
300 42 LYNNE NAYLOR F FV Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:47:39 00:05:18 03:47:35 00:01:53 02:27:10 07:09:38 +03:13:24