Chirk Sprint Distance Triathlon  - 13th April 2014
Pos Name From RaceNo GenCateg Time OverallPos Swim SwimPos T1 Cycle CyclePos T2 Run RunPos PenaltyTime
1 Chris STANDIDGE TORQ 395 MTOP3 00:58:04 1 00:05:02 1 00:00:28 00:35:45 1 00:00:27 00:16:20 2  
2 Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri 415 MTOP3 01:00:33 2 00:05:16 2 00:00:32 00:36:36 6 00:00:29 00:17:38 9  
3 Hamish SHAW TORQ 393 MTOP3 01:00:36 3 00:05:34 4 00:00:39 00:37:16 9 00:00:27 00:16:59 5 -00:00:20
4 Tom WILLIAMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 358 MSEN 01:02:13 4 00:06:05 16 00:00:26 00:37:50 10 00:00:29 00:17:22 7  
5 Alasdair WRIGHT Port Sunlight Wheelers 380 MV40 01:02:16 5 00:06:13 21 00:00:54 00:36:06 2 00:00:49 00:18:13 15  
6 Andy WHITE City of Chester Triathlon Club 349 MV50 01:02:22 6 00:06:32 32 00:00:33 00:36:08 3 00:00:43 00:18:24 18  
7 Mark RUSSELL Bolton Triathlon Club 379 MV40 01:02:44 7 00:06:18 25 00:00:30 00:38:46 15 00:00:33 00:16:36 3  
8 Alex HALL City of Chester Triathlon Club 336 MSEN 01:03:02 8 00:07:26 94 00:00:47 00:38:59 18 00:00:37 00:15:37 1 -00:00:25
9 Andy NASH Bangor University Triathlon Team 381 MSEN 01:03:11 9 00:06:10 19 00:00:28 00:38:39 14 00:00:39 00:17:13 6  
10 Ben BIRKS City of Chester Triathlon Club 353 MSEN 01:03:27 10 00:07:04 69 00:00:36 00:36:31 5 00:00:30 00:18:44 20  
11 Dylan GRIFFITHS   350 MSEN 01:04:11 11 00:07:03 68 00:00:54 00:37:08 8 00:01:08 00:17:56 12  
12 Paul HANCOCK City of Chester Triathlon Club 377 MV40 01:04:28 12 00:06:09 18 00:00:31 00:39:13 19 00:00:38 00:17:56 11  
13 Tim BURNETT Wrecsam Tri Club 410 MV40 01:04:44 13 00:06:08 17 00:00:29 00:38:09 11 00:00:33 00:19:23 30  
14 Mick CORNES Manley Mouldsworth Triathlon Club 286 MV40 01:04:55 14 00:07:45 112 00:00:46 00:36:28 4 00:00:40 00:19:15 28  
15 Simon BRANDER City of Chester Triathlon Club 364 MSEN 01:05:31 15 00:06:19 26 00:00:43 00:38:47 16 00:00:38 00:19:02 23  
16 John BELLAMY Total Tri Training 354 MV40 01:05:47 16 00:06:33 33 00:00:40 00:37:04 7 00:00:46 00:20:41 68  
17 Andrew HOWARTH City of Chester Triathlon Club 369 MSEN 01:05:56 17 00:06:42 44 00:00:38 00:39:28 20 00:00:44 00:18:22 17  
18 Dave MAWHINNEY TORQ 342 MV50 01:06:12 18 00:06:57 62 00:00:38 00:38:22 12 00:00:40 00:19:35 32  
19 Owain Llyr JAMES Evolution -Bikes.co.uk 394 MSEN 01:06:13 19 00:05:21 3 00:00:26 00:41:41 51 00:00:32 00:18:11 14  
20 Paul CUBBINS Mersey Tri 295 MV40 01:06:15 20 00:06:57 61 00:00:39 00:38:30 13 00:00:38 00:19:29 31  
1 Bethan HUGHES City of Chester Triathlon Club 362 FTOP3 01:06:45 21 00:07:07 75 00:00:31 00:39:58 28 00:00:41 00:19:14 27 -00:00:48
21 Neil PHILLIPS City of Chester Triathlon Club 320 MSEN 01:06:46 22 00:06:04 15 00:00:46 00:40:07 31 00:00:40 00:19:07 24  
22 Paul CARMICHAEL Unattached 382 MV40 01:07:23 23 00:06:51 52 00:00:59 00:42:11 62 00:00:37 00:16:44 4  
23 Matthew YOUNG City of Chester Triathlon Club 200 MSEN 01:07:24 24 00:07:21 88 00:00:53 00:39:54 25 00:00:42 00:18:32 19  
24 Ryan WILLIS City of Chester Triathlon Club 333 MSEN 01:07:32 25 00:07:01 64 00:00:37 00:40:06 30 00:00:30 00:19:16 29  
25 Neil THOMAS City of Chester Triathlon Club 360 MV40 01:07:59 26 00:06:18 23 00:00:44 00:40:40 35 00:00:40 00:19:36 33  
26 Dylan JONES Cerist Triathlon Club 367 MSEN 01:07:59 27 00:07:48 117 00:00:30 00:41:19 46 00:00:46 00:17:35 8  
27 Chris ROBERTS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS 335 MV50 01:08:02 28 00:07:34 105 00:00:38 00:39:58 27 00:00:36 00:19:38 34 -00:00:25
28 Tim BARRETT   304 MSEN 01:08:11 29 00:08:07 142 00:00:37 00:41:47 52 00:00:44 00:17:49 10 -00:00:54
29 Rob KERR SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 242 MSEN 01:08:27 30 00:07:51 121 00:00:47 00:40:04 29 00:01:20 00:18:22 16  
2 Samantha HOWARD Mersey Tri 365 FTOP3 01:08:28 31 00:06:27 29 00:01:07 00:40:29 33 00:00:35 00:19:48 39  
30 Brian WILLS Llanberis Tri 332 MV40 01:08:46 32 00:07:23 90 00:00:30 00:39:52 24 00:00:34 00:20:24 61  
31 Stephen SPALL City of Chester Triathlon Club 281 MV50 01:09:01 33 00:07:02 65 00:00:59 00:39:47 22 00:00:47 00:20:25 62  
32 Richard DURRELL   344 MSEN 01:09:02 34 00:06:32 31 00:00:46 00:42:06 59 00:00:43 00:18:54 22  
33 Gavin MART Carneddau Triathlon Club 359 MSEN 01:09:07 35 00:07:30 100 00:00:53 00:40:14 32 00:00:46 00:19:42 35  
34 Andy HAMILTON City of Chester Triathlon Club 374 MSEN 01:09:16 36 00:06:16 22 00:00:47 00:38:53 17 00:00:54 00:22:24 136  
35 Christopher WALLACE Cadence Tri 330 MSEN 01:09:18 37 00:05:52 8 00:00:48 00:41:05 42 00:00:47 00:20:45 73  
36 Irvin NEWBITT City of Chester Triathlon Club 308 MV40 01:09:21 38 00:07:33 104 00:01:25 00:39:55 26 00:00:43 00:19:43 37  
37 Michael MURRAY Bolton Triathlon Club 355 MV50 01:09:25 39 00:06:13 20 00:00:53 00:43:19 79 00:00:51 00:18:08 13  
38 Steven LYONS   310 MV40 01:09:33 40 00:07:06 71 00:01:01 00:39:50 23 00:01:05 00:20:30 65  
39 Mark BENSON City of Chester Triathlon Club 312 MSEN 01:09:44 41 00:06:53 54 00:00:43 00:40:43 40 00:00:41 00:20:42 69  
40 Max WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri Club 301 MV40 01:09:59 42 00:07:25 92 00:00:42 00:40:43 39 00:00:48 00:20:19 57  
41 Simon GREENWOOD City of Chester Triathlon Club 288 MV40 01:10:25 43 00:07:56 128 00:01:07 00:40:34 34 00:01:36 00:19:10 25  
42 Richard HAYES Wrecsam Tri Club 8 MV40 01:10:27 44 00:07:51 120 00:00:43 00:42:31 67 00:00:30 00:18:51 21  
43 Bernard NOLAN Bolton Triathlon Club 370 MV40 01:10:37 45 00:06:47 46 00:00:47 00:42:11 63 00:00:40 00:20:09 47  
44 Keith BILLINGTON Wrecsam Tri Club 402 MV40 01:10:39 46 00:08:12 149 00:00:51 00:40:41 37 00:00:46 00:20:07 44  
45 Andy HOWELL OPCC 372 MSEN 01:10:47 47 00:07:49 119 00:00:48 00:40:59 41 00:00:42 00:21:19 93 -00:00:52
46 Robert MONK City of Chester Triathlon Club 386 MV50 01:10:56 48 00:06:00 12 00:00:38 00:40:41 38 00:00:46 00:22:50 146  
47 Michael YOUNG Mersey Tri 237 MSEN 01:10:57 49 00:07:45 113 00:01:51 00:41:07 43 00:01:03 00:19:10 26  
48 Jonb WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri Club 408 MV40 01:10:57 50 00:06:41 42 00:00:40 00:42:45 72 00:00:37 00:20:12 51  
49 Jonathan GOULDING City of Chester Triathlon Club 256 MV40 01:11:08 51 00:07:59 132 00:01:26 00:40:40 36 00:00:57 00:20:03 41  
3 Claire SUTCLIFFE City of Chester Triathlon Club 375 FTOP3 01:11:28 52 00:06:38 38 00:00:40 00:43:08 76 00:00:45 00:20:16 55  
50 Matthew SKETT   326 MV40 01:11:31 53 00:07:32 102 00:00:39 00:41:48 53 00:00:46 00:20:44 70  
4 Alison LEAVENS City of Chester Triathlon Club 378 FV40 01:11:37 54 00:06:25 28 00:00:39 00:41:58 56 00:00:41 00:21:52 110  
51 Joshua WHITELEY CLWB SEICLO MADOG 351 MV40 01:11:44 55 00:07:27 95 00:00:36 00:42:10 61 00:00:28 00:21:51 109 -00:00:50
52 Paul ROBERTS TRISMART 366 MV50 01:11:48 56 00:06:44 45 00:00:55 00:41:56 55 00:00:48 00:21:23 96  
53 Mark THREADGOLD   306 MV40 01:11:51 57 00:06:41 41 00:00:42 00:43:41 82 00:00:38 00:20:06 43  
54 Ian LAIRD City of Chester Triathlon Club 352 MV40 01:11:56 58 00:06:27 30 00:00:39 00:43:54 88 00:00:39 00:20:15 53  
55 Bryn DAVIES SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 124 MV40 01:11:58 59 00:08:25 173 00:01:14 00:39:44 21 00:01:17 00:21:17 90  
56 John ROBB City of Chester Triathlon Club 289 MV50 01:12:13 60 00:08:01 136 00:00:45 00:41:08 44 00:00:46 00:21:30 100  
5 Justine RESTON Mersey Tri 343 FV40 01:12:14 61 00:06:48 48 00:00:58 00:42:23 66 00:00:48 00:21:15 89  
57 Ed PAXTON Wrecsam Tri Club 405 MV40 01:12:16 62 00:06:54 56 00:00:34 00:42:21 65 00:00:33 00:21:52 111  
58 Blayne HARVEY   76 MV50 01:12:25 63 00:07:28 98 00:01:15 00:42:32 68 00:00:56 00:20:13 52  
59 Matthew HUNTBACH   385 MSEN 01:12:25 64 00:06:00 13 00:00:52 00:43:53 87 00:00:55 00:20:44 72  
60 Tony SINNETT Wrecsam Tri Club 404 MV50 01:12:35 65 00:06:49 50 00:00:37 00:42:37 69 00:00:48 00:21:42 105  
61 Mark SIMS   275 MSEN 01:12:38 66 00:07:44 111 00:01:20 00:42:02 57 00:00:52 00:20:39 67  
62 Paul MITCHEL Wrecsam Tri Club 13 MV40 01:12:47 67 00:06:53 55 00:00:49 00:41:30 48 00:00:40 00:22:53 149  
63 Lee BARNFIELD OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 339 MSEN 01:13:08 68 00:06:42 43 00:01:03 00:42:09 60 00:00:44 00:22:28 137  
64 Des LARKIN   290 MV40 01:13:11 69 00:07:36 107 00:01:42 00:42:02 58 00:00:44 00:21:05 84  
65 Gareth HANSOM Mold Masters 324 MSEN 01:13:21 70 00:05:55 9 00:01:09 00:45:15 116 00:00:49 00:20:10 49  
66 Carl SMITH   258 MV40 01:13:22 71 00:08:24 172 00:01:03 00:41:48 54 00:00:47 00:21:18 91  
67 Chris BERRINGTON Carneddau Triathlon Club 329 MSEN 01:13:23 72 00:07:29 99 00:00:59 00:44:23 98 00:00:47 00:19:43 38  
68 Simon BOLTON   280 MV50 01:13:24 73 00:08:33 186 00:01:00 00:41:31 49 00:01:08 00:21:10 87  
6 Annica GODDARD SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 210 FSEN 01:13:29 74 00:07:11 76 00:00:37 00:44:47 106 00:00:36 00:20:18 56  
69 Rob PRICE SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 292 MV40 01:13:34 75 00:07:27 96 00:01:11 00:43:36 81 00:00:56 00:20:23 59  
70 Neil DAVIES   368 MV50 01:13:34 76 00:05:57 10 00:00:58 00:43:09 77 00:00:51 00:22:38 141  
71 Scott SIMONS   347 MSEN 01:13:35 77 00:06:53 53 00:00:56 00:41:27 47 00:01:01 00:23:17 157  
72 Karl PROTHERO   338 MV40 01:14:25 78 00:06:48 47 00:00:49 00:43:46 85 00:00:43 00:22:17 128  
7 Jessica DICKSON City of Chester Triathlon Club 294 FSEN 01:14:26 79 00:07:02 66 00:01:16 00:45:43 124 00:00:40 00:19:43 36  
73 Andrew DORAN Mersey Tri 234 MSEN 01:14:34 80 00:08:02 138 00:01:11 00:44:04 92 00:00:55 00:20:20 58  
74 Neil HOGGARTH Mersey Tri 219 MV40 01:14:41 81 00:08:00 134 00:00:43 00:44:50 107 00:00:56 00:20:11 50  
1 Karren WILLIAMS TriClaire's 215 BREL 01:14:50 82 00:08:46 200 00:01:03 00:43:43 83 00:00:39 00:20:37 66  
75 Michael TARPEY LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 17 MV40 01:14:55 83 00:07:22 89 00:01:15 00:44:39 104 00:00:49 00:20:49 78  
76 Stephen BIRCH   188 MSEN 01:14:56 84 00:08:09 146 00:01:00 00:43:51 86 00:00:51 00:21:04 82  
77 Simon REYNOLDS   276 MSEN 01:15:07 85 00:07:04 70 00:01:11 00:44:08 94 00:00:36 00:22:06 120  
8 Phoebe HUGHES OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 389 FU18 01:15:10 86 00:05:45 7 00:00:29 00:47:08 158 00:00:41 00:21:05 85  
78 Ian FRISWELL City of Chester Triathlon Club 267 MV50 01:15:11 87 00:08:16 157 00:00:57 00:42:48 73 00:00:47 00:22:22 133  
79 Colin WIGHTMAN Mersey Tri 348 MV40 01:15:40 88 00:07:23 91 00:01:18 00:44:28 99 00:01:11 00:21:18 92  
80 Christopher EDWARDS Unattached 175 MV50 01:15:45 89 00:08:20 163 00:01:02 00:44:17 95 00:00:30 00:21:34 102  
81 Paul ROSE Mersey Tri 162 MV40 01:15:46 90 00:08:24 170 00:01:14 00:42:12 64 00:00:58 00:22:57 151  
82 Robert KIDD North Shropshire Wheelers 204 MV60 01:15:47 91 00:08:24 168 00:00:44 00:41:10 45 00:00:57 00:24:31 203  
83 Paul GRANT City of Chester Triathlon Club 177 MV40 01:16:00 92 00:07:57 130 00:01:05 00:45:16 117 00:01:33 00:20:08 46  
84 Alan CRONIN City of Chester Triathlon Club 334 MV50 01:16:05 93 00:08:58 217 00:00:52 00:43:58 89 00:00:51 00:22:23 135 -00:01:00
85 Justin GIBSON Wrecsam Tri Club 403 MV40 01:16:07 94 00:08:54 210 00:01:04 00:42:41 71 00:00:45 00:22:41 144  
86 Philip PARRY   163 MV40 01:16:07 95 00:09:50 254 00:01:41 00:43:16 78 00:00:56 00:20:23 60  
87 Kieran SINNETT Wrecsam Tri Club 411 MSEN 01:16:12 96 00:05:38 5 00:00:27 00:48:12 175 00:00:32 00:21:21 95  
88 Kelvin WILLIAMS Oswestry Olympians 282 MSEN 01:16:13 97 00:07:53 124 00:01:13 00:46:20 141 00:00:35 00:20:10 48  
89 Neil BRIDGSTOCK Llanberis Tri 260 MSEN 01:16:15 98 00:08:12 150 00:00:39 00:43:45 84 00:00:37 00:23:00 152  
90 Clark CRONIN City of Chester Triathlon Club 363 MSEN 01:16:15 99 00:06:18 24 00:01:19 00:46:55 156 00:00:40 00:21:01 81  
9 Sarah GREAVES ootri 331 FV50 01:16:18 100 00:07:03 67 00:00:37 00:44:33 101 00:00:41 00:23:22 164  
91 Branwell SPENCER Mersey Tri 269 MV40 01:16:32 101 00:07:25 93 00:01:28 00:44:54 109 00:00:58 00:21:45 106  
92 Neil MAGUINNESS Unattached 186 MV40 01:16:40 102 00:07:07 74 00:01:13 00:44:54 108 00:01:19 00:22:06 119  
93 Barry LODER   315 MV40 01:16:41 103 00:07:27 97 00:01:32 00:45:58 132 00:00:51 00:20:52 79  
10 Helen DAVIES Wrecsam Tri Club 409 FV40 01:16:43 104 00:06:37 37 00:00:59 00:48:18 178 00:00:50 00:19:58 40  
94 Mark WELDRICK   303 MV40 01:16:49 105 00:10:09 270 00:01:40 00:42:37 70 00:00:56 00:21:24 97  
95 Mark SMALL Cadence Tri 185 MV40 01:16:50 106 00:08:51 207 00:01:14 00:43:31 80 00:00:43 00:22:30 139  
96 Christopher DE RYCKE Cadence Tri 212 MSEN 01:16:58 107 00:08:16 155 00:01:51 00:43:03 75 00:01:18 00:22:28 138  
97 Colin HUNT Wrecsam Tri Club 401 MV60 01:17:07 108 00:08:59 219 00:00:57 00:43:00 74 00:00:47 00:23:22 165  
11 Ceri COOK   105 FV40 01:17:08 109 00:07:59 133 00:00:44 00:45:31 121 00:00:56 00:21:55 113  
98 Mike BARLEY City of Chester Triathlon Club 246 MV40 01:17:15 110 00:08:49 204 00:01:15 00:45:27 119 00:00:55 00:20:47 75  
99 Nick HOLMES Tattenhall Runners 152 MV50 01:17:32 111 00:07:53 122 00:01:37 00:46:20 140 00:01:11 00:20:29 64  
100 Ian MOSSOP   195 MV50 01:17:32 112 00:08:19 160 00:01:52 00:44:35 102 00:00:52 00:21:53 112  
101 Nigel WATERHOUSE City of Chester Triathlon Club 300 MV50 01:17:32 113 00:06:55 57 00:01:22 00:46:13 137 00:00:49 00:22:11 123  
102 Chris LINGARD Hereford Triathlon Club 261 MSEN 01:17:34 114 00:07:11 77 00:01:03 00:44:21 96 00:00:39 00:24:18 195  
103 Dean YARWOOD   414   01:18:00 115 00:08:53 209 00:00:54 00:46:17 138 00:00:50 00:21:04 83  
104 Mark Price JONES City of Chester Triathlon Club 147 MV40 01:18:06 116 00:08:42 197 00:01:38 00:44:03 91 00:00:51 00:22:51 147  
12 Victoria BELLAMY Total Tri Training 297 FV40 01:18:14 117 00:07:42 109 00:01:09 00:45:45 125 00:00:54 00:22:42 145  
13 Jo HAYWOOD Brighton Triathlon Club 406 FSEN 01:18:14 118 00:06:55 59 00:00:31 00:47:09 160 00:00:47 00:22:51 148  
105 Ian LAING Wrecsam Tri Club 11 MV50 01:18:18 119 00:07:46 114 00:01:08 00:44:31 100 00:00:52 00:24:00 184  
106 Stephen BODMAN   274 MV40 01:18:21 120 00:08:33 185 00:01:08 00:45:25 118 00:01:23 00:21:50 108  
107 Berwyn JONES Padarn Tri Club 313 MV60 01:18:22 121 00:07:49 118 00:01:05 00:45:46 127 00:01:20 00:22:19 131  
14 Lisa MORLEY Wrexham AAC 255 FV40 01:18:26 122 00:08:50 205 00:00:56 00:46:38 145 00:01:12 00:20:48 77  
108 Glenn WILLIAMS Wrecsam Tri Club 400 MV40 01:18:29 123 00:08:21 164 00:01:27 00:41:38 50 00:01:10 00:25:51 232  
109 Robert PEARCE   268 MSEN 01:18:33 124 00:08:19 161 00:01:13 00:46:54 154 00:00:56 00:21:09 86  
110 James PIERCE   178 MSEN 01:18:52 125 00:08:41 196 00:01:18 00:44:39 103 00:00:51 00:23:20 161  
111 Alistair MITCHELL SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 85 MV40 01:18:56 126 00:09:04 222 00:02:06 00:45:00 111 00:00:30 00:22:15 127  
112 Thomas WYATT Mersey Tri 262 MSEN 01:18:56 127 00:08:48 202 00:01:08 00:46:45 149 00:00:59 00:21:14 88  
15 Lucy GREAVES Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 257 FSEN 01:19:03 128 00:08:16 156 00:00:55 00:47:47 165 00:00:35 00:21:28 99  
113 Steve SAUNDERS Mersey Tri 302 MV50 01:19:06 129 00:07:38 108 00:01:23 00:47:09 159 00:00:53 00:22:01 115  
16 Val ORNSBY City of Chester Triathlon Club 317 FV40 01:19:08 130 00:07:07 73 00:01:03 00:45:52 130 00:00:57 00:22:08 121 +00:02:00
114 Alan FLETCHER Mersey Tri 146 MV40 01:19:11 131 00:08:40 194 00:01:28 00:44:55 110 00:01:11 00:22:55 150  
115 Steven WHITE   198 MV40 01:19:28 132 00:09:05 224 00:01:33 00:46:10 136 00:01:11 00:21:28 98  
116 Nicholas MINION City of Chester Triathlon Club 305 MV50 01:19:51 133 00:06:50 51 00:01:09 00:46:49 151 00:00:55 00:24:06 190  
117 Mark MCMANUS ALW Tri 111 MV40 01:19:55 134 00:10:07 268 00:01:38 00:47:27 161 00:00:33 00:20:07 45  
118 Dermot MURPHY Mersey Tri 272 MV50 01:19:58 135 00:08:13 152 00:01:23 00:44:23 97 00:01:10 00:24:47 211  
119 Mick RAMSEY   97 MV60 01:20:16 136 00:10:31 285 00:01:01 00:46:37 144 00:00:45 00:21:21 94  
120 Joe AMES Wrecsam Tri Club 5 MSEN 01:20:17 137 00:10:27 280 00:01:30 00:44:05 93 00:01:13 00:23:01 153  
121 John HAYHURST Ruthin Warriors 277 MV40 01:20:19 138 00:06:34 35 00:01:23 00:46:04 134 00:01:49 00:24:27 200  
122 Toby SHIPLEY City of Chester Triathlon Club 316 MV40 01:20:24 139 00:06:56 60 00:00:44 00:44:03 90 00:00:45 00:27:55 274  
123 Paul HERBERT Team Smells Like Toast 321 MSEN 01:20:41 140 00:07:16 84 00:01:32 00:45:10 113 00:01:36 00:23:06 156 +00:02:00
124 Ben WOOTTON   60 MSEN 01:20:46 141 00:08:20 162 00:01:52 00:45:33 122 00:01:23 00:23:36 171  
125 Alan PURCELL City of Chester Triathlon Club 273 MV40 01:20:49 142 00:09:03 220 00:01:20 00:48:03 171 00:01:00 00:22:23 134 -00:01:01
126 Tim NOLAN   309 MV40 01:20:51 143 00:07:12 78 00:01:14 00:45:15 115 00:01:44 00:25:23 222  
127 Matt NORFOLK   100 MSEN 01:20:51 144 00:09:55 258 00:01:05 00:45:12 114 00:00:35 00:24:03 186  
128 Steven WILLIS-CULPITT Unattached 376 MV40 01:20:54 145 00:06:23 27 00:01:24 00:47:54 168 00:01:32 00:23:40 174  
129 Leslie PRICHARD Mersey Tri 227 MV40 01:21:02 146 00:09:27 237 00:01:20 00:46:51 153 00:01:18 00:22:04 117  
130 Peter WILLIAMS   113 MV40 01:21:21 147 00:11:18 304 00:00:45 00:46:47 150 00:00:58 00:21:31 101  
131 Simon EDDLESTON   319 MV40 01:21:28 148 00:08:06 141 00:02:00 00:47:05 157 00:00:55 00:23:20 162  
132 Aaron GOODIER CHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 253 MSEN 01:21:35 149 00:08:24 169 00:02:35 00:49:00 195 00:00:50 00:20:44 71  
133 Dafydd ROBERTS   218 MSEN 01:21:37 150 00:07:56 127 00:01:42 00:46:26 143 00:01:07 00:24:24 197  
17 Hollie DIXON   225 FSEN 01:21:37 151 00:08:17 158 00:00:58 00:51:05 241 00:00:29 00:20:46 74  
134 Craig WILLIAMS   54 MSEN 01:21:41 152 00:08:57 215 00:02:29 00:48:48 189 00:01:21 00:20:04 42  
135 Peter HUGHES Wrexham AAC 251 MV40 01:22:00 153 00:09:41 246 00:01:40 00:48:53 192 00:00:56 00:20:48 76  
18 Rebecca ROS   252 FSEN 01:22:11 154 00:07:06 72 00:01:01 00:50:50 232 00:00:31 00:22:41 143  
19 Carol COOLE City of Chester Triathlon Club 233 FV50 01:22:11 155 00:07:47 115 00:01:34 00:48:46 188 00:00:58 00:23:04 155  
136 Dyfan WILLIAMS   182 MSEN 01:22:13 156 00:08:38 190 00:01:59 00:48:45 187 00:01:16 00:21:34 103  
137 Ian DAVIES Wrecsam Tri Club 247 MV50 01:22:21 157 00:07:33 103 00:01:20 00:45:54 131 00:01:15 00:26:17 241  
138 Paul MCMANUS   190 MV40 01:22:24 158 00:08:03 140 00:01:10 00:49:25 201 00:00:42 00:23:02 154  
139 Neil HARRISON City of Chester Triathlon Club 328 MV40 01:22:29 159 00:07:54 125 00:01:55 00:47:56 169 00:01:13 00:23:29 169  
140 Chris CALLAGHAN   130 MSEN 01:22:33 160 00:09:43 249 00:01:30 00:49:36 204 00:00:42 00:21:00 80  
20 Sarah MAWHINNEY SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 110 FV50 01:22:36 161 00:10:06 266 00:00:54 00:46:20 139 00:01:11 00:24:04 188  
141 Stephen LIPSCOMBE   270 MSEN 01:22:47 162 00:08:02 139 00:01:30 00:50:42 227 00:00:43 00:21:48 107  
142 Ruairidh BEATH Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 64 MV40 01:22:52 163 00:08:39 192 00:01:36 00:49:06 197 00:01:14 00:22:14 125  
143 Chris DAGNALL Mersey Tri 34 MV50 01:22:56 164 00:10:43 294 00:02:20 00:45:50 128 00:01:23 00:22:39 142  
144 Mike BELLIS   154 MV40 01:23:00 165 00:09:21 234 00:01:52 00:47:57 170 00:01:47 00:22:03 116  
145 Gary WILDMAN Mersey Tri 165 MV50 01:23:03 166 00:08:51 206 00:01:28 00:48:03 172 00:00:40 00:24:01 185  
146 Huw REES   307 MV50 01:23:03 167 00:06:55 58 00:00:58 00:50:27 221 00:01:03 00:23:38 173  
147 Terry BROWN   102 MV50 01:23:16 168 00:10:06 265 00:00:53 00:44:46 105 00:00:58 00:26:32 252  
148 John Rhys OWEN Padarn Tri Club 193 MV40 01:23:33 169 00:08:55 213 00:00:31 00:47:45 164 00:00:39 00:25:41 225  
21 Tanya WILSON Ellesmere Swim and Tri 318 FSEN 01:23:33 170 00:07:14 80 00:01:35 00:50:21 219 00:01:00 00:23:21 163  
149 Jacob BENTLEY City of Chester Triathlon Club 296 MSEN 01:23:36 171 00:06:48 49 00:01:34 00:49:40 206 00:00:37 00:24:54 212  
150 Robert HUGHES Team Smells Like Toast 206 MSEN 01:23:42 172 00:08:24 171 00:01:35 00:45:45 126 00:01:38 00:26:18 243  
151 Gavin RUSHTON   109 MSEN 01:23:55 173 00:08:40 193 00:01:44 00:48:14 176 00:00:49 00:24:28 201  
22 Mhairi COOPER City of Chester Triathlon Club 199 FSEN 01:24:02 174 00:10:11 273 00:01:11 00:49:17 199 00:01:03 00:22:17 129  
152 Carl GREEN   31 MV40 01:24:05 175 00:10:10 272 00:01:32 00:46:00 133 00:00:52 00:25:29 224  
153 Naithan KEEPING   235 MV40 01:24:12 176 00:06:36 36 00:02:44 00:50:48 230 00:01:42 00:22:21 132  
154 Dave BOTTOMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 156 MV50 01:24:20 177 00:08:53 208 00:01:06 00:46:55 155 00:01:29 00:25:56 233  
23 Louise CROOK City of Chester Triathlon Club 140 FSEN 01:24:23 178 00:07:58 131 00:00:57 00:49:48 209 00:00:55 00:24:44 209  
155 Giles COOPER City of Chester Triathlon Club 244 MV40 01:24:24 179 00:07:14 79 00:01:19 00:51:08 242 00:00:59 00:23:42 175  
24 Liz ARTHAN Ellesmere Swim and Tri 167 FV50 01:24:29 180 00:08:56 214 00:01:24 00:48:09 174 00:00:53 00:25:05 216  
156 Craig EDDLESTON   388 MV40 01:24:30 181 00:05:59 11 00:01:56 00:48:38 183 00:01:42 00:26:14 240  
157 Phil CATTON   222 MV50 01:24:34 182 00:08:29 181 00:01:02 00:47:48 166 00:00:55 00:26:19 244  
25 Courtney GATES Wrecsam Tri Club 9 FV40 01:24:36 183 00:08:08 143 00:01:12 00:50:11 216 00:01:04 00:23:59 183  
158 Terry MCGLYNN   249 MSEN 01:24:40 184 00:08:08 144 00:01:38 00:46:44 148 00:00:59 00:27:09 263  
159 Christian EDWARDS   191 MV40 01:24:47 185 00:07:56 129 00:01:07 00:46:10 135 00:00:40 00:28:53 293  
160 Iwan JONES Padarn Tri Club 341 MSEN 01:24:47 186 00:07:20 87 00:01:15 00:50:17 217 00:00:32 00:25:21 220  
161 Neil GREGORY   115 MV40 01:24:48 187 00:09:22 235 00:02:43 00:48:36 181 00:01:52 00:22:13 124  
26 Tracy EARLEY   106 FV40 01:24:53 188 00:10:23 278 00:01:49 00:45:10 112 00:01:21 00:26:09 237  
162 Graham SLATER   62 MSEN 01:24:58 189 00:09:50 253 00:01:48 00:50:19 218 00:01:02 00:21:58 114  
27 Barbara SOMERS SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 139 FV60 01:25:03 190 00:08:59 218 00:01:01 00:46:43 146 00:00:53 00:27:25 267  
163 Steven PARSONS City of Chester Triathlon Club 189 MV40 01:25:10 191 00:06:59 63 00:01:42 00:46:50 152 00:01:02 00:28:35 289  
28 Melanie OLDACRE SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 141 FV60 01:25:16 192 00:08:26 177 00:00:56 00:46:21 142 00:01:00 00:28:31 287  
164 Phil ASHWORTH   176 MSEN 01:25:47 193 00:09:54 256 00:02:14 00:47:35 162 00:01:07 00:24:54 213  
29 Emma DAINTY   108 FSEN 01:26:06 194 00:09:39 245 00:01:37 00:50:54 237 00:00:36 00:23:19 160  
165 Daniel COOKE   126 MSEN 01:26:10 195 00:09:07 227 00:02:03 00:48:17 177 00:01:23 00:25:17 219  
166 Michael JONES Buckley Runners 46 MV40 01:26:11 196 00:12:33 326 00:03:32 00:48:36 180 00:00:59 00:20:28 63  
30 Sarah WYNN   224 FV40 01:26:18 197 00:08:27 179 00:01:22 00:50:52 234 00:00:56 00:24:39 205  
31 Angela ALBISTON   114 FSEN 01:26:19 198 00:10:18 276 00:01:39 00:49:56 212 00:01:06 00:23:17 158  
167 Alex HUGHES Village Road Runners 371 MSEN 01:26:23 199 00:06:02 14 00:01:24 00:54:02 276 00:01:16 00:23:37 172  
168 Darren ECCLESTON Unattached 201 MSEN 01:26:24 200 00:08:38 191 00:01:58 00:48:49 190 00:00:58 00:25:59 234  
169 Huw STEVENS   117 MSEN 01:26:26 201 00:11:27 308 00:01:37 00:51:22 245 00:01:42 00:20:16 54  
170 Guy ROBERTS   79 MSEN 01:26:27 202 00:08:36 189 00:03:12 00:50:33 223 00:01:48 00:22:15 126  
2 Sally DAVIES   153 BREL 01:26:29 203 00:08:01 137 00:00:35 00:48:06 173 00:00:37 00:29:07 298  
171 Wyn DAVIES City of Chester Triathlon Club 87 MV40 01:26:32 204 00:11:25 307 00:02:04 00:49:00 196 00:01:28 00:22:33 140  
172 Ian PEARCE Wrecsam Tri Club 10 MV40 01:26:43 205 00:09:04 223 00:01:31 00:49:27 203 00:01:16 00:25:24 223  
173 John SHORT SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 92 MV50 01:26:45 206 00:10:49 296 00:01:43 00:50:41 226 00:01:12 00:22:18 130  
174 Malcolm SPENCE   45 MV40 01:26:59 207 00:10:07 267 00:03:40 00:45:38 123 00:01:42 00:25:50 231  
175 Ray WHEELER   243 MV50 01:27:11 208 00:07:36 106 00:01:51 00:49:51 211 00:01:16 00:26:35 255  
176 John NUGENT   58 MV40 01:27:18 209 00:11:29 310 00:01:42 00:50:46 229 00:01:14 00:22:06 118  
177 Rolf WESTRUM Mersey Tri 278 MV60 01:27:19 210 00:08:23 167 00:01:31 00:47:39 163 00:01:59 00:27:45 271  
178 Andy BENNION   159 MV40 01:27:20 211 00:09:11 232 00:01:37 00:50:53 235 00:00:58 00:24:40 208  
179 Timothy EDWARDS   57 MSEN 01:27:23 212 00:10:18 275 00:02:19 00:48:57 193 00:01:01 00:24:46 210  
180 Ranjit DASGUPTA Mersey Tri 173 MV40 01:27:25 213 00:09:31 240 00:02:41 00:50:10 215 00:01:13 00:23:48 178  
32 Debra MOSTYN-JONES City of Chester Triathlon Club 413 FV50 01:27:50 214 00:09:34 244 00:02:49 00:49:22 200 00:02:36 00:23:27 167  
181 Bruce ROBERTS Wrecsam Tri Club 407 MV40 01:27:52 215 00:06:33 34 00:01:57 00:52:07 253 00:00:35 00:26:39 258  
182 Robert WEBSTER Tattenhall Runners 70 MV50 01:28:03 216 00:11:13 301 00:02:29 00:48:50 191 00:01:44 00:23:45 177  
183 Lee GOLDSON Mersey Tri 171 MSEN 01:28:14 217 00:09:33 243 00:01:16 00:50:31 222 00:00:31 00:26:21 245  
33 Jackie NIELSON   192 FSEN 01:28:15 218 00:08:10 148 00:01:27 00:49:58 213 00:00:57 00:27:40 270  
34 Linda ARTHAN Ellesmere Swim and Tri 194 FV50 01:28:16 219 00:08:30 182 00:01:23 00:51:40 247 00:01:00 00:25:42 227  
35 Helen WILLIAMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 279 FSEN 01:28:31 220 00:08:10 147 00:01:02 00:53:49 274 00:01:02 00:24:25 198  
184 Russell ROBERTS   66 MSEN 01:28:31 221 00:11:32 312 00:02:03 00:48:39 184 00:01:08 00:25:08 218  
36 Mel HOEY Mersey Tri 271 FV40 01:28:36 222 00:08:09 145 00:01:55 00:50:52 233 00:01:24 00:26:13 239  
37 Louise CHADDOCK Unattached 148 FV50 01:28:38 223 00:08:32 184 00:01:51 00:51:51 249 00:00:39 00:25:43 228  
185 Kevin FINN-BELLINGHAM   184 MV50 01:28:43 224 00:08:55 212 00:01:53 00:45:51 129 00:01:21 00:30:42 311  
186 Tom ATKINSON   209 MV40 01:28:46 225 00:08:22 166 00:02:04 00:53:36 271 00:00:58 00:23:44 176  
38 Helen MASSEY   248 FV50 01:28:47 226 00:08:30 183 00:01:35 00:50:49 231 00:01:17 00:26:35 253  
187 Kelvin RUSHTON   82 MSEN 01:28:48 227 00:12:25 324 00:01:28 00:49:37 205 00:01:12 00:24:04 187  
39 Helen BAINBRIDGE Wrecsam Tri Club 12 FSEN 01:28:49 228 00:07:55 126 00:01:43 00:54:25 282 00:00:56 00:23:49 179  
188 James MCMANUS ALW Tri 103 MSEN 01:29:08 229 00:09:57 262 00:01:59 00:50:08 214 00:00:57 00:26:06 235  
40 Mandy PLANT City of Chester Triathlon Club 232 FV40 01:29:19 230 00:08:14 153 00:01:41 00:46:43 147 00:01:04 00:31:35 320  
189 John HAYWOOD Wrecsam Tri Club 7 MV60 01:29:27 231 00:08:43 198 00:01:57 00:51:02 240 00:01:21 00:26:22 247  
41 Rosemary SYMMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 137 FV60 01:29:31 232 00:09:33 242 00:01:52 00:52:40 258 00:01:16 00:24:07 191  
190 Gary MARSDEN Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service 170 MV50 01:29:44 233 00:08:34 187 00:01:31 00:49:14 198 00:01:28 00:28:55 294  
42 Tanya SOUTHERN City of Chester Triathlon Club 264 FV50 01:29:47 234 00:07:48 116 00:01:49 00:52:28 254 00:01:00 00:26:39 257  
191 Richard WATTERSON Unattached 205 MV40 01:29:49 235       00:56:29 299 00:01:03 00:21:39 104  
192 John KITCHEN   283 MSEN 01:30:00 236 00:06:39 39 00:01:12 00:53:35 269 00:01:38 00:26:54 261  
193 Malcolm PEEVER   94 MV60 01:30:03 237 00:10:29 282 00:02:48 00:51:46 248 00:01:31 00:23:27 166  
43 Johanna COOKE   127 FSEN 01:30:04 238 00:10:43 295 00:01:58 00:52:47 260 00:01:06 00:23:28 168  
44 Jane LINDLEY Buckley Runners 179 FV40 01:30:15 239 00:09:10 230 00:02:34 00:54:17 280 00:00:55 00:23:18 159  
45 Caren WILLIAMS Padarn Tri Club 164 FV40 01:30:21 240 00:09:27 236 00:02:12 00:53:12 263 00:00:54 00:24:34 204  
46 Lesley POLLARD City of Chester Triathlon Club 145 FV40 01:30:23 241 00:11:18 305 00:02:09 00:54:08 278 00:00:38 00:22:09 122  
194 Julian DAVIES   89 MV40 01:30:25 242 00:09:45 251 00:02:06 00:45:28 120 00:01:10 00:31:54 322  
195 Gareth PARRY   35 MV40 01:30:30 243 00:14:16 338 00:01:55 00:48:35 179 00:01:03 00:24:40 206  
47 Kathy FRANKLAND City of Chester Triathlon Club 104 FV40 01:30:39 244 00:11:30 311 00:02:48 00:49:50 210 00:02:01 00:24:27 199  
196 Alan HAYNES   231 MV40 01:30:46 245 00:08:47 201 00:01:52 00:54:39 283 00:01:10 00:24:16 194  
48 Susan HASLAM City of Chester Triathlon Club 214 FV50 01:31:01 246 00:07:31 101 00:01:13 00:54:43 285 00:01:11 00:26:22 246  
49 Catriona FLEMING City of Chester Triathlon Club 263 FV40 01:31:01 247 00:08:25 175 00:01:08 00:53:34 268 00:01:22 00:26:31 251  
197 Craig SOMMERVILLE   287 MSEN 01:31:06 248 00:11:28 309 00:00:58 00:53:26 265 00:00:50 00:24:21 196  
198 Paul DRAKE   39 MV60 01:31:15 249 00:10:55 298 00:01:52 00:51:15 244 00:01:30 00:25:42 226  
199 Peter EATON ALW Tri 72 MV40 01:31:17 250 00:10:41 292 00:02:48 00:48:37 182 00:02:03 00:27:07 262  
200 Daniel BUNSTONE Mersey Tri 265 MSEN 01:31:25 251 00:07:42 110 00:02:24 00:55:26 291 00:01:22 00:24:30 202  
50 Helen MEREDITH Unattached 123 FV40 01:31:28 252 00:09:09 229 00:01:36 00:55:22 290 00:01:10 00:24:09 192  
201 Garry GREEN ALW Tri 118 MV40 01:31:35 253 00:09:03 221 00:03:07 00:50:56 238 00:01:17 00:27:10 264  
202 Paddy BUCKLEY   43 MSEN 01:31:50 254 00:10:08 269 00:02:38 00:52:38 257 00:01:17 00:25:06 217  
203 Simon MACKUNE   166 MSEN 01:31:51 255 00:12:18 322 00:02:21 00:48:58 194 00:01:42 00:26:30 250  
204 Philip BARLOW City of Chester Triathlon Club 325 MV40 01:32:02 256 00:07:15 82 00:02:45 00:55:39 292 00:00:59 00:25:22 221  
205 David THOMMAS Unattached 98 MV50 01:32:18 257 00:11:36 314 00:03:22 00:50:38 225 00:02:51 00:23:49 180  
51 Stef HALL City of Chester Triathlon Club 40 FV40 01:32:19 258 00:12:37 327 00:03:27 00:48:42 185 00:01:47 00:25:44 229  
206 Dave HUMPHREYS City of Chester Triathlon Club 93 MV60 01:32:22 259 00:09:11 231 00:02:01 00:51:12 243 00:01:42 00:28:15 282  
52 Jo LEWIS prestatyn running club 228 FV40 01:32:50 260 00:08:15 154 00:02:15 00:56:59 302 00:01:14 00:24:05 189  
207 Andrew PRITCHARD   50 MSEN 01:32:53 261 00:11:40 316 00:01:56 00:49:26 202 00:01:23 00:28:27 286  
53 Collette STUBBS Mersey Tri 183 FV40 01:33:01 262 00:08:40 195 00:02:04 00:53:40 272 00:01:44 00:26:52 259  
208 Stuart SMITH   134 MSEN 01:33:14 263 00:09:55 260 00:02:28 00:48:44 186 00:01:34 00:30:32 308  
54 Natasha MACKUNE   161 FSEN 01:33:17 264 00:08:25 174 00:01:56 00:54:24 281 00:00:37 00:27:53 273  
55 Jo ASTBURY TriClaire's 207 FV40 01:33:22 265 00:07:53 123 00:02:28 00:56:07 295 00:01:03 00:25:49 230  
209 Ian JONES Wrecsam Tri Club 399 MV40 01:33:33 266 00:08:25 176 00:02:14 00:56:05 294 00:01:52 00:24:55 214  
210 Paul MACKINNON   239 MSEN 01:33:36 267 00:09:05 225 00:01:02 00:58:16 309 00:01:03 00:24:09 193  
56 Kelly EVANS   155 FSEN 01:33:44 268 00:07:16 83 00:01:03 00:57:08 305 00:00:34 00:27:40 269  
211 Jim BARROW City of Chester Triathlon Club 75 MV50 01:34:03 269 00:14:22 339 00:02:01 00:51:39 246 00:02:08 00:23:51 181  
212 Neil SUMMERS   240 MSEN 01:34:04 270 00:10:03 263 00:01:22 00:55:14 289 00:00:48 00:26:35 254  
57 Katherine WILLS   158 FV50 01:34:15 271 00:10:19 277 00:01:26 00:54:04 277 00:01:01 00:27:24 266  
213 David ROBINSON   84 MSEN 01:34:19 272 00:08:55 211 00:02:20 00:53:58 275 00:01:04 00:27:59 277  
214 Peter NORMAN Wrecsam Tri Club 2 MV70 01:34:26 273 00:12:52 329 00:01:36 00:47:54 167 00:00:59 00:31:04 316  
3 George JONES Unattached 202 BREL 01:34:43 274 00:09:56 261 00:00:49 00:50:45 228 00:01:18 00:31:53 321  
215 Nico DECOURT   135 MV40 01:34:58 275 00:09:07 228 00:02:28 00:51:57 251 00:01:40 00:29:44 304  
58 Louise PHELPS Wrecsam Tri Club 1 FSEN 01:34:59 276 00:10:36 290 00:02:39 00:53:16 264 00:01:33 00:26:53 260  
59 Helen PIKE-WATERHOUSE City of Chester Triathlon Club 132 FV40 01:35:24 277 00:09:43 248 00:01:29 00:53:43 273 00:01:31 00:28:57 295  
216 Clive BOURNE Unattached 95 MV50 01:35:24 278 00:11:32 313 00:01:54 00:50:23 220 00:01:04 00:30:29 307  
60 Karen Gartrell JONES TriClaire's 223 FV50 01:35:32 279 00:08:27 178 00:01:26 00:52:44 259 00:02:07 00:30:47 312  
61 Paula GRIFFIN Unattached 149 FV40 01:35:41 280 00:09:45 250 00:01:41 00:55:10 287 00:00:56 00:28:07 280  
62 Kay NORTON CHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 284 FV40 01:35:43 281 00:08:18 159 00:02:14 00:57:23 306 00:01:34 00:26:12 238  
217 Mark NEEDHAM Unattached 51 MV40 01:35:46 282 00:09:55 257 00:02:12 00:49:44 207 00:03:01 00:30:52 313  
218 Roger STANLEY   138 MV50 01:35:58 283 00:09:33 241 00:01:45 00:54:59 286 00:01:40 00:28:00 278  
219 Stuart WAKEFIELD   36 MV40 01:36:00 284 00:14:51 342 00:02:27 00:52:06 252 00:01:35 00:24:59 215  
63 Liz NURSALL   78 FV50 01:36:01 285 00:12:47 328 00:02:13 00:51:52 250 00:02:37 00:26:30 249  
220 Simon ALBISTON   107 MV40 01:36:14 286 00:10:05 264 00:02:28 00:49:46 208 00:01:57 00:31:57 323  
64 Claire BARKLEY TriClaire's 250 FSEN 01:36:17 287 00:08:22 165 00:01:03 00:52:29 255 00:00:59 00:33:23 328  
65 Vanesa DIAZ   314 FSEN 01:36:24 288 00:08:12 151 00:01:18 00:59:27 317 00:00:56 00:26:29 248  
221 Gareth HUGHES   203 MSEN 01:36:37 289 00:08:46 199 00:01:40 00:56:24 298 00:01:02 00:28:43 291  
222 Karl DUDDLE   28 MSEN 01:36:42 290 00:08:49 203 00:03:03 00:53:35 270 00:02:09 00:29:05 296  
223 Alastair HUNTER   116 MV40 01:36:45 291 00:09:14 233 00:04:32 00:52:29 256 00:02:08 00:28:21 284  
66 Joanna BROCKLEY   254 FSEN 01:37:19 292 00:07:15 81 00:02:04 00:58:54 314 00:00:44 00:28:21 285  
67 Sam TWAITES   112 FSEN 01:37:56 293 00:10:32 287 00:01:20 00:53:29 266 00:01:33 00:31:00 314  
68 Samantha BLACK   131 FSEN 01:38:08 294 00:09:54 255 00:01:45 00:59:31 318 00:00:39 00:26:18 242  
69 Emma MCNAMARA Mersey Tri 121 FV40 01:38:50 295 00:10:35 289 00:01:14 00:56:20 297 00:01:33 00:29:06 297  
70 Leah JONES TriClaire's 229 FSEN 01:38:55 296 00:07:17 85 00:01:20 00:55:11 288 00:01:30 00:33:35 329  
71 Laura JONES   83 FSEN 01:39:01 297 00:11:37 315 00:02:06 00:55:54 293 00:01:44 00:27:37 268  
224 Ben PUGH   187 MSEN 01:39:09 298 00:08:00 135 00:02:24 00:54:16 279 00:02:28 00:31:58 324  
225 Douglas DAVIES SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 73 MV70 01:39:27 299 00:11:55 318 00:02:51 00:50:54 236 00:03:06 00:30:40 310  
226 Dominique MILLER City of Chester Triathlon Club 383 MV40 01:39:27 300 00:06:39 40 00:01:04 00:50:34 224 00:01:21 00:39:47 341  
227 Thomas WALSH   128 MV40 01:39:28 301 00:10:42 293 00:01:56 01:00:21 321 00:01:47 00:24:40 207  
228 Paul HOLMES SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 144 MV40 01:39:28 302 00:10:30 284 00:01:59 00:53:03 262 00:01:34 00:32:19 325  
72 Lucy BROUGHTON   136 FV40 01:39:40 303 00:09:06 226 00:01:58 00:58:46 313 00:01:51 00:27:57 275  
4 Laura DAVIES   181 BREL 01:39:44 304 00:08:34 188 00:00:51 01:02:12 329 00:00:55 00:27:10 265  
229 Michael EDWARDS Unattached 81 MV70 01:39:54 305 00:12:29 325 00:02:04 00:53:33 267 00:01:50 00:29:57 306  
73 Julie BEATH   37 FV40 01:39:58 306 00:14:32 340 00:02:45 00:57:07 304 00:01:40 00:23:52 182  
230 Dan OWEN   48 MSEN 01:40:25 307 00:11:41 317 00:01:22 01:03:03 332 00:00:43 00:23:34 170  
74 Vicki ANDERSON Unattached 22 FSEN 01:40:39 308 00:10:33 288 00:04:17 00:54:40 284 00:01:54 00:29:13 300  
75 Joanna BROMWICH SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 68 FV40 01:40:50 309 00:10:40 291 00:03:11 00:56:57 301 00:01:39 00:28:21 283  
76 Luh SUMIARTINI   65 FV40 01:41:25 310 00:11:18 303 00:02:09 00:58:58 315 00:00:58 00:28:01 279  
77 Sally EVANS Mersey Tri 96 FV50 01:41:55 311 00:10:30 283 00:02:04 00:57:05 303 00:02:28 00:29:46 305  
78 Claire SHAW City of Chester Triathlon Club 151 FV40 01:42:07 312 00:08:58 216 00:02:09 00:56:10 296 00:01:32 00:33:15 327  
79 Natalie DOWNES   38 FSEN 01:42:44 313 00:10:54 297 00:03:24 00:58:22 310 00:01:28 00:28:34 288  
80 Jordan SWIFT   71 FSEN 01:42:59 314 00:09:49 252 00:01:46 01:01:04 322 00:00:52 00:29:26 302  
81 Sarah BALLINGER   101 FV50 01:43:00 315 00:09:43 247 00:03:22 00:58:31 312 00:01:46 00:29:36 303  
82 Joanne ALLEN   55 FV40 01:43:17 316 00:09:30 238 00:03:02 01:00:16 320 00:01:36 00:28:52 292  
83 Tracey NEEDHAM Unattached 49 FV40 01:43:25 317 00:12:03 320 00:02:19 00:52:55 261 00:01:37 00:34:28 334  
231 Adrian HERBERT   74 MV40 01:44:15 318 00:10:14 274 00:03:00 00:51:01 239 00:02:11 00:37:47 338  
232 John MORRIS Mersey Tri 169 MV60 01:44:57 319 00:10:23 279 00:02:02 00:57:26 307 00:00:59 00:34:03 332  
84 Helen EDWARDS   56 FSEN 01:45:19 320 00:12:25 323 00:04:01 00:56:42 300 00:02:43 00:29:26 301  
85 Teresa FAJARDO Unattached 18 FV40 01:45:57 321 00:13:22 330 00:04:25 00:59:41 319 00:00:42 00:27:46 272  
86 Rachael BENNION   86 FV40 01:46:12 322 00:10:32 286 00:02:56 01:03:08 333 00:00:59 00:28:36 290  
87 Jayne PENRHYN JONES prestatyn running club 33 FV50 01:46:56 323 00:14:02 336 00:02:41 01:02:04 328 00:01:30 00:26:38 256  
88 Vicky BAKER   180 FSEN 01:47:32 324 00:07:18 86 00:01:42 01:01:58 326 00:00:48 00:35:44 337  
233 Alistair DENHAM   125 MV40 01:48:01 325 00:09:55 259 00:03:55 00:58:29 311 00:02:46 00:32:54 326  
89 Karen HARKNESS City of Chester Triathlon Club 4 FV40 01:48:26 326 00:08:29 180 00:03:26 01:05:26 339 00:02:55 00:28:09 281  
90 Elen PARRY   172 FV50 01:48:34 327 00:09:30 239 00:03:12 01:03:20 335 00:01:20 00:31:10 317  
91 Loraine DUNCAN Oswestry Olympians 21 FV40 01:49:46 328 00:13:22 331 00:03:06 01:03:10 334 00:00:56 00:29:09 299  
92 Fiona SHIPSTON   23 FV40 01:50:01 329 00:11:25 306 00:03:25 01:01:42 324 00:01:56 00:31:30 319  
93 Angela GREEN City of Chester Triathlon Club 143 FV50 01:50:23 330 00:10:29 281 00:03:48 01:01:45 325 00:03:17 00:31:02 315  
94 Lorna GIBBS City of Chester Triathlon Club 26 FV40 01:50:39 331 00:10:10 271 00:02:00 00:57:57 308 00:01:55 00:38:35 340  
234 Robert OWEN   90 MV50 01:50:40 332 00:14:05 337 00:03:06 01:01:09 323 00:01:00 00:31:17 318  
95 Helen BAXANDALL   69 FV50 01:51:17 333 00:13:27 332 00:03:42 01:03:39 337 00:02:29 00:27:57 276  
96 Laura ASHFORD Tattenhall Runners 133 FSEN 01:53:17 334 00:11:57 319 00:03:17 01:10:21 340 00:01:31 00:26:08 236  
97 Sue AUSTIN   77 FV50 01:53:40 335 00:12:15 321 00:03:19 01:02:32 331 00:01:06 00:34:26 333  
98 Sue CHETTA-JONES Mersey Tri 88 FV50 01:53:55 336 00:11:15 302 00:03:17 01:02:14 330 00:01:56 00:35:12 335  
99 Sarah BOTTERILL Unattached 24 FV40 01:53:58 337 00:13:57 335 00:03:25 01:03:34 336 00:02:22 00:30:38 309  
100 Helen JONES Warrington Tri Club 29 FV40 01:56:03 338 00:11:03 299 00:02:58 01:04:09 338 00:02:12 00:35:40 336  
101 Elizabeth WILLIAMS   30 FV60 01:58:38 339 00:14:33 341 00:02:33 01:01:59 327 00:01:05 00:38:26 339  
235 Nicholas AUSTIN   42 MSEN 02:04:04 340 00:13:42 334 00:04:02 01:11:07 342 00:01:17 00:33:53 331  
102 Debbie WILLIAMS City of Chester Triathlon Club 119 FV50 02:06:49 341 00:11:04 300 00:02:02 01:10:54 341 00:01:55 00:40:52 342  
103 Geraldine SANDHAM   32 FV50 02:09:40 342 00:13:32 333 00:04:51 01:16:26 343 00:01:03 00:33:46 330  
  Stuart MADDOCKS   19 MSEN 01:36:23   00:13:29   00:02:35 00:50:05   00:01:37 00:28:35    
  Nick ROSE City of Chester Triathlon Club 357 MV40 01:05:43   00:06:44   00:01:06 00:37:51   00:00:48 00:19:13    
  Nik AVRAAM   245 MV40 01:13:15   00:07:29   00:03:21 00:40:33   00:01:28 00:20:23    
  Vanessa ROBERTS   213 BREL 01:47:14   00:14:31   00:00:33 00:59:19   00:00:58 00:31:52    
  Rebecca WINTER Ellesmere Swim and Tri 236 FSEN 01:28:35   00:08:10   00:01:39 00:50:25   00:01:07 00:27:13    
  Daniel MILLER   238 MSEN 01:22:23   00:07:38   00:01:52 00:47:20   00:01:25 00:24:07    
  Ian REID Mersey Tri 311 MV50 01:17:14   00:06:34   00:00:43 00:46:39   00:01:03 00:22:13    
  Phillip LYNES   356 MSEN     00:05:52   00:00:30 00:43:28          
  Sean O'KEEFE Wrecsam Tri Club 412 MV40 01:08:26   00:08:38   00:01:02 00:32:15   00:01:41 00:24:48    
  Jonathan TYLER Llanberis tri/Surflines 221 MSEN 01:32:09   00:08:42   00:00:39 01:03:03   00:00:23 00:19:21    
  Joanna PETERSON   53 FV40     00:08:55   00:01:00