Bala Middle Distance Triathlon - race stopped due to fatality on the cycle leg
7th June 2015
Pos RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Firstname Lastname From GenCateg Time OverallPos CategPos Swim SwimPos SwimCatPos SwimGenPos T1 Cycle CyclePos CycleCatPos CycleGenPos
1 174 G Male Oliver Simon Team Nbcc MG 00:15:30 1 1 00:14:32 2 1 2 00:00:57 02:45:53 28 5 25
2 79 D Male Andrew Whiteley Jackpot Racing MD 00:16:32 2 1 00:15:23 4 1 4 00:01:09 02:44:33 21 1 18
3 81 E Male Michael Birchmore Velotive ME 00:16:33 3 1 00:15:36 6 3 6 00:00:56 02:50:07 46 5 43
4 86 E Male Richard Anderson RedVenom.co.uk ME 00:16:38 4 2 00:15:32 5 2 5 00:01:05 02:44:41 22 3 19
5 71 D Male Angus Smith Da Coaching MD 00:16:40 5 2 00:15:36 7 2 7 00:01:03 02:44:49 24 2 21
6 93 E Male Ian Gaffney Cambridge University Triathlon Club ME 00:16:41 6 3 00:14:27 1 1 1 00:02:14 03:22:49 304 27 270
7 119 F Male Jonathan Reilly Edinburgh Triathletes MF 00:16:42 7 1 00:15:42 9 2 9 00:00:59 03:01:19 133 14 124
8 101 E Male Colin Norris u/a ME 00:16:59 8 4 00:15:39 8 4 8 00:01:19 02:44:18 18 2 15
9 107 E Male Robert Fryer phcc ME 00:17:03 9 5 00:15:52 11 5 11 00:01:10 02:46:56 35 4 32
10 181 G Male Paul Craig u/a MG 00:17:18 10 2 00:15:49 10 2 10 00:01:28
11 84 E Male Ollie Hatton u/a ME 00:17:25 11 6 00:16:22 13 6 13 00:01:02 02:56:18 83 9 80
12 276 H Male Mark Livesey Xhale MH 00:17:33 12 1 00:16:38 21 3 20 00:00:55
13 230 H Male Peter Kern pb3coaching.com MH 00:17:35 13 2 00:16:34 18 2 18 00:01:01 02:33:36 1 1 1
14 186 G Male Chris Goodfellow 'www.drag2zero.com MG 00:17:39 14 3 00:16:35 19 5 19 00:01:04 02:43:33 14 2 11
1 9 E Female Kimberley Morrison Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club FE 00:17:41 15 1 00:16:37 20 1 1 00:01:04 02:56:53 93 1 2
15 135 F Male Chris Whitcombe u/a MF 00:17:41 16 2 00:14:55 3 1 3 00:02:46 02:48:54 54 4 51
16 184 G Male Edward Evans Emlyn flyers MG 00:17:56 17 4 00:16:31 17 4 17 00:01:25 02:56:00 85 14 82
17 98 E Male Cole Drews Team Tri Guru ME 00:18:00 18 7 00:16:28 15 7 15 00:01:31 02:59:26 118 13 111
18 234 H Male Paul Martin Tewkesbury Triathlon Club MH 00:18:02 19 3 00:16:06 12 1 12 00:01:56 03:16:23 267 50 238
2 8 E Female Jenny Latham RedVenom.co.uk FE 00:18:10 20 2 00:16:42 22 2 2 00:01:27 02:57:52 102 2 4
19 202 G Male Ben Johnson u/a MG 00:18:20 21 5 00:16:27 14 3 14 00:01:53 03:00:01 129 22 120
20 173 G Male Richard Shephard Stratford upon Avon AC MG 00:18:27 22 6 00:17:10 28 6 26 00:01:16 02:42:45 12 1 9
21 192 G Male Jonathan Metcalfe Knutsford Tri Club MG 00:18:28 23 7 00:17:29 36 7 33 00:00:58 02:45:19 26 4 23
22 78 D Male Adam Newton RTJ sports MD 00:18:30 24 3 00:16:55 25 3 23 00:01:35 03:57:26 403 9 342
23 350 I Male Mat Stephenson u/a MI 00:18:35 25 1 00:17:34 38 7 35 00:01:01 02:46:11 29 5 26
24 76 D Male Richard Higgs u/a MD 00:18:35 26 4 00:17:02 27 5 25 00:01:33
25 437 K Male Stewart Yates Wakefield Triathlon Club MK 00:18:38 27 1 00:17:28 35 1 32 00:01:09 03:11:58 233 9 212
26 332 I Male Iain Murray City of Chester Triathlon Club MI 00:18:41 28 2 00:17:23 32 5 30 00:01:18 02:49:56 49 11 46
27 319 I Male Mark White Mark White Coaching RT MI 00:18:43 29 3 00:17:26 34 6 31 00:01:16 02:46:12 31 6 28
28 236 H Male Lee Pester u/a MH 00:18:44 30 4 00:17:16 30 5 28 00:01:27 03:04:51 177 32 163
29 369 I Male Steve Yates Cirencester Triathlon Club MI 00:18:44 31 4 00:17:11 29 3 27 00:01:32 02:40:51 9 3 6
30 96 E Male Lewys Winfield-Young Thetrilife.com ME 00:18:51 32 8 00:17:30 37 8 34 00:01:21 02:54:55 78 8 75
31 349 I Male Mark Scott Royal Navy Triathlon MI 00:18:57 33 5 00:16:49 24 2 22 00:02:07 03:17:44 278 50 248
32 154 G Male Adam Chilton Pendle Triathlon Club MG 00:19:02 34 8 00:17:48 50 9 45 00:01:13 03:05:53 183 29 167
1 467 K Unknown Steve Abbott Relay - Team 180yrs UK 00:19:07 35 1 00:18:17 72 1 1 00:00:50 03:02:08 138 1 3
33 403 J Male Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club MJ 00:19:13 36 1 00:17:39 42 3 38 00:01:33 02:49:40 48 7 45
34 323 I Male Steven Blakemore Black Country Triathletes MI 00:19:13 37 6 00:17:22 31 4 29 00:01:51 02:58:08 109 22 102
35 304 I Male Mark Bleasdale FITT MI 00:19:14 38 7 00:17:42 45 9 41 00:01:31
36 165 G Male Richard Bott Team Elite MG 00:19:15 39 9 00:18:10 67 11 58 00:01:05 02:44:41 23 3 20
37 113 F Male Stephen Allison Knutsford Tri Club MF 00:19:16 40 3 00:17:50 52 4 47 00:01:25 03:14:26 256 24 233
38 315 I Male Sean Simmons City of Chester Triathlon Club MI 00:19:18 41 8 00:18:05 62 10 54 00:01:13 03:03:30 156 31 144
39 225 H Male Martin Cain Team Trigur MH 00:19:20 42 5 00:18:00 61 11 53 00:01:19 02:43:47 16 4 13
40 268 H Male Mark Whittle WhittleFit MH 00:19:21 43 6 00:17:55 57 10 51 00:01:26 02:50:10 53 13 50
41 97 E Male Andrew Brown The Endurance Store ME 00:19:24 44 9 00:18:07 65 10 56 00:01:16 02:59:32 116 12 109
42 241 H Male Daniel Harle Knutsford Tri Club MH 00:19:24 45 7 00:16:46 23 4 21 00:02:37 03:24:14 312 60 278
43 277 H Male Simon Macduff Pencoed Triathlon Club MH 00:19:25 46 8 00:17:51 53 8 48 00:01:33 02:59:39 121 20 113
44 72 D Male Russell Gibbons Vision Racing Team MD 00:19:25 47 5 00:16:58 26 4 24 00:02:27 03:02:57 161 5 149
3 32 G Female Helen Waugh u/a FG 00:19:28 48 1 00:17:53 54 3 6 00:01:35 03:12:30 243 5 20
45 365 I Male Giles Russell u/a MI 00:19:29 49 9 00:16:29 16 1 16 00:02:59 03:01:17 151 29 139
46 419 J Male Don Whiley Bolton Triathlon Club MJ 00:19:32 50 2 00:17:35 40 1 36 00:01:57 03:04:48 180 21 165
47 261 H Male Chris Fox u/a MH 00:19:34 51 9 00:17:53 55 9 49 00:01:40 02:43:58 20 6 17
48 208 G Male David Woodsford Cr@p Tri MG 00:19:34 52 10 00:17:55 56 10 50 00:01:39 02:58:01 107 19 100
2 464 H Unknown Jon Dance Relay - Rochdale Tri UH 00:19:37 53 1 00:18:29 81 1 2 00:01:07 02:39:34 5 1 1
49 177 G Male Christopher Ward Max Racing MG 00:19:40 54 11 00:17:45 48 8 43 00:01:55 02:54:19 76 12 73
4 12 F Female Lindsay Griffiths RAF Triathlon FF 00:19:42 55 1 00:18:29 80 4 12 00:01:13 03:00:23 125 2 7
50 238 H Male Edward Crossland u/a MH 00:19:45 56 10 00:17:44 47 6 42 00:02:00 02:54:18 79 16 76
5 24 G Female Jessica Parry-Williams Cardiff Triathlon Club FG 00:19:46 57 2 00:18:06 64 4 9 00:01:39 03:08:32 205 3 14
51 228 H Male Stuart Evans Bynea CC MH 00:19:46 58 11 00:18:19 75 12 63 00:01:27 02:45:15 27 7 24
52 128 F Male Brian Fogarty FITT MF 00:19:47 59 4 00:18:48 96 12 81 00:00:58 02:46:43 33 2 30
53 200 G Male Jonathan Ferguson Rossendale Triathlon Club MG 00:19:48 60 12 00:18:38 88 15 74 00:01:10 02:54:44 71 9 68
6 16 F Female Jennifer Stewart u/a FF 00:19:49 61 2 00:17:24 33 1 3 00:02:24 02:56:19 100 1 3
54 125 F Male Dylan Roberts Wrecsam Tri Club MF 00:19:51 62 5 00:18:10 66 6 57 00:01:40 03:08:59 212 21 195
7 20 F Female Naomi Shinkins Tri London FF 00:19:51 63 3 00:18:13 69 2 10 00:01:38 03:05:10 181 3 13
8 26 G Female Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles Race Team FG 00:19:51 64 3 00:17:35 39 1 4 00:02:16 03:03:43 169 2 10
55 150 F Male Jonathan Mills Titan Triathlon Club MF 00:19:53 65 6 00:18:05 63 5 55 00:01:47 02:59:11 119 11 112
56 90 E Male Edward Bales u/a ME 00:19:55 66 10 00:17:58 59 9 52 00:01:57 02:55:39 88 10 85
57 416 J Male Peter Openshaw Knutsford Tri Club MJ 00:19:57 67 3 00:17:38 41 2 37 00:02:19 02:48:47 47 6 44
58 118 F Male Daniel Pearson Pendle Triathlon Club MF 00:19:57 68 7 00:18:39 90 10 76 00:01:17 03:04:53 174 20 160
59 429 J Male Christian Woodford Stirling Triathlon Club MJ 00:19:59 69 4 00:17:47 49 4 44 00:02:11 03:04:54 182 22 166
60 262 H Male Steve Hall u/a MH 00:20:03 70 12 00:17:49 51 7 46 00:02:13 02:58:32 115 19 108
61 191 G Male Jonathan Mcvicar Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club MG 00:20:04 71 13 00:18:39 89 16 75 00:01:25 03:08:32 204 35 188
62 331 I Male Neil Lewis Chippenham Tri MI 00:20:07 72 10 00:18:33 84 12 70 00:01:34 02:55:04 81 16 78
63 175 G Male David Swanick Mersey Tri MG 00:20:09 73 14 00:18:54 101 18 86 00:01:15 03:04:58 175 27 161
64 269 H Male Chris Biddulph Army Triathlon MH 00:20:12 74 13 00:18:24 76 13 64 00:01:47 02:53:21 67 15 64
65 242 H Male Bartlomiej Holda Bury LC MH 00:20:13 75 14 00:18:49 99 16 84 00:01:23 02:43:09 13 2 10
66 361 I Male Paul Julien FITT MI 00:20:14 76 11 00:17:41 43 8 39 00:02:33 03:15:37 264 46 236
67 136 F Male Paul Cassels RAF Triathlon MF 00:20:19 77 8 00:19:00 107 15 92 00:01:18 02:54:03 68 5 65
3 463 G Unknown Kevin Carter Relay - Kevin Carter UG 00:20:20 78 1 00:19:01 108 1 3 00:01:19 03:43:11 382 1 4
68 80 D Male Alex Willis Swindon Triathlon Club MD 00:20:21 79 6 00:18:17 74 6 62 00:02:04 02:59:18 123 3 115
69 311 I Male Andy Porter Horwich CC MI 00:20:22 80 12 00:18:26 78 11 66 00:01:55 02:47:58 39 8 36
70 244 H Male Andrew Keenan Mersey Tri MH 00:20:23 81 15 00:18:34 86 14 72 00:01:48 03:02:13 147 25 136
71 120 F Male Marc Sawyer u/a MF 00:20:24 82 9 00:17:41 44 3 40 00:02:42 02:53:47 80 8 77
9 7 E Female Bethan Griffiths Wrecsam Tri Club FE 00:20:26 83 3 00:17:56 58 3 7 00:02:29 03:19:06 290 4 29
72 132 F Male Alistair Robinson Team 9Bar/DASSI MF 00:20:27 84 10 00:18:17 73 8 61 00:02:09 02:39:52 8 1 5
10 34 H Female Elizabeth Richardson Edinburgh Triathletes FH 00:20:32 85 1 00:17:59 60 1 8 00:02:33 02:58:37 120 1 6
73 433 K Male Paul Donnelly Paupyreneesaventure MK 00:20:33 86 2 00:18:52 100 2 85 00:01:41 02:40:47 10 1 7
74 227 H Male Philip Denby Tri Harder MH 00:20:35 87 16 00:19:18 118 21 101 00:01:17 02:49:02 43 10 40
75 99 E Male Gareth Hodgson INTRtri ME 00:20:37 88 11 00:18:49 98 12 83 00:01:47 02:40:47 11 1 8
76 196 G Male Jon Stead GOG Triathlon Club MG 00:20:40 89 15 00:18:16 71 12 60 00:02:24 02:55:26 90 16 87
77 455 L Male Dave Pratten Tripurbeck ML 00:20:41 90 1 00:18:26 77 1 65 00:02:14 03:23:05 306 4 272
78 133 F Male Gary Robinson Man Tri MF 00:20:46 91 11 00:18:12 68 7 59 00:02:33 03:24:33 313 29 279
79 145 F Male Ashley Buck Wakefield Triathlon Club MF 00:20:47 92 12 00:18:37 87 9 73 00:02:09 02:55:17 86 9 83
80 280 H Male Scott Patrick West coast Triathlon MH 00:20:53 93 17 00:19:40 130 23 112 00:01:13 02:48:44 42 9 39
81 223 H Male Michael Armstrong gbbootcamps MH 00:21:00 94 18 00:18:40 91 15 77 00:02:20 03:01:44 148 26 137
11 30 G Female Kerry Oldfield COLT (City of Lancaster Triathlon) FG 00:21:02 95 4 00:17:43 46 2 5 00:03:19 03:14:45 261 6 23
82 326 I Male Ian Cox FITT MI 00:21:05 96 13 00:18:49 97 13 82 00:02:16 02:38:43 7 2 4
83 212 G Male Steffan Ford u/a MG 00:21:10 97 16 00:18:28 79 13 67 00:02:42 03:03:18 170 26 157
84 109 E Male Liam Riley The Endurance Store ME 00:21:13 98 12 00:19:27 120 14 103 00:01:45 03:04:02 165 18 153
85 303 I Male Andrew Birch u/a MI 00:21:14 99 14 00:19:44 136 20 118 00:01:29 02:53:17 65 14 62
86 116 F Male Stuart Garnett Ulverston Tri Club MF 00:21:15 100 13 00:18:55 102 13 87 00:02:20 02:58:07 113 10 106
87 281 H Male Stephen Power u/a MH 00:21:17 101 19 00:19:08 112 20 96 00:02:09 03:05:05 185 33 169
88 357 I Male Barclay Dougall Perth Triathlon Club MI 00:21:21 102 15 00:19:17 117 15 100 00:02:03 02:57:55 108 21 101
12 35 H Female Fiona Scotter Army Triathlon Association FH 00:21:21 103 2 00:19:08 113 2 14 00:02:12 03:01:21 143 2 8
13 4 D Female Holly Gamble Swindon Triathlon Club FD 00:21:22 104 1 00:18:44 93 1 13 00:02:38 03:03:46 178 2 12
89 310 I Male Andrew Mccracken C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) MI 00:21:22 105 16 00:19:47 140 21 122 00:01:35 02:48:18 40 9 37
90 251 H Male Neil Robinson MyTriClub MH 00:21:23 106 20 00:19:03 109 18 93 00:02:20 02:57:59 110 18 103
91 110 E Male David Spencer North Devon Triathletes ME 00:21:24 107 13 00:19:30 123 15 105 00:01:54 03:07:27 199 21 183
92 103 E Male Jonathan Sewell The Endurance Store ME 00:21:28 108 14 00:18:34 85 11 71 00:02:54 03:07:48 213 23 196
14 15 F Female Holly Grundon Hillingdon Triathletes FF 00:21:30 109 4 00:18:15 70 3 11 00:03:14 03:15:03 266 4 26
93 87 E Male Mark Brown Manchester Triathlon Club ME 00:21:31 110 15 00:19:10 114 13 97 00:02:20 03:08:11 211 22 194
4 466 J Unknown Sarah Patterson Relay - COLT (City of Lancaster Triathlon) UJ 00:21:32 111 1 00:20:31 168 1 4 00:01:00 03:43:33 383 1 5
5 465 I Unknown David Griffiths Relay - David Griffiths UI 00:21:34 112 1 00:20:43 176 1 5 00:00:51 02:40:06 6 1 2
94 370 I Male Simon Bowler Eton Triathlon Club MI 00:21:35 113 17 00:19:34 126 17 108 00:02:00 02:43:12 17 4 14
95 399 J Male Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MJ 00:21:37 114 5 00:18:31 82 5 68 00:03:05 02:50:08 59 8 56
96 252 H Male Paul Rodger Ulverston Tri Club MH 00:21:38 115 21 00:19:06 110 19 94 00:02:32 02:49:00 52 12 49
97 414 J Male Neil Minion thetriathloncoach.com MJ 00:21:42 116 6 00:19:45 138 10 120 00:01:56 02:56:32 97 15 93
98 105 E Male Danny Waters The Endurance Store ME 00:21:44 117 16 00:19:47 139 17 121 00:01:56 02:57:15 101 11 96
99 169 G Male Alun Jones City of Chester Triathlon Club MG 00:21:45 118 17 00:20:40 172 29 149 00:01:05 02:54:26 69 8 66
100 144 F Male Ian Barnes Stafford Triathlon Club MF 00:21:46 119 14 00:18:59 105 14 90 00:02:46
15 6 E Female Dionne Allen Team Freespeed Skechers Performance FE 00:21:46 120 4 00:20:21 161 4 18 00:01:25 02:58:15 106 3 5
101 213 G Male Darren Jarman SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) MG 00:21:48 121 18 00:20:29 167 27 145 00:01:18 02:54:42 72 10 69
102 153 G Male Mark Benson City of Chester Triathlon Club MG 00:21:48 122 19 00:19:45 137 21 119 00:02:03 02:52:27 63 7 60
103 255 H Male Patrick Walkington Rossendale Triathlon Club MH 00:21:48 123 22 00:19:29 122 22 104 00:02:19 03:03:46 171 30 158
16 3 D Female Joanna Furtado University Of Nottingham Triathlon Club FD 00:21:50 124 2 00:19:28 121 2 15 00:02:21 03:10:54 236 3 19
104 161 G Male Ross Smith u/a MG 00:21:52 125 20 00:18:42 92 17 78 00:03:09 03:02:45 168 25 156
105 82 E Male Joshua Eayrs u/a ME 00:21:54 126 17 00:19:35 127 16 109 00:02:19 03:03:21 163 17 151
106 155 G Male Dan Godwin u/a MG 00:21:55 127 21 00:19:00 106 19 91 00:02:55 03:09:59 230 38 209
107 278 H Male Steve Mason Ulverston Tri Clun MH 00:21:55 128 23 00:19:51 142 26 124 00:02:04 03:04:09 176 31 162
108 436 K Male Martin Kerry Tri Clan MK 00:21:56 129 3 00:19:40 131 4 113 00:02:15 02:47:05 38 2 35
109 314 I Male John Rothery Five Frogs Triathlon MI 00:21:59 130 18 00:18:55 103 14 88 00:03:03
110 217 G Male Graeme Prescott FITT MG 00:22:00 131 22 00:19:33 125 20 107 00:02:27 02:53:34 73 11 70
111 344 I Male Geoffrey Ingram u/a MI 00:22:00 132 19 00:20:00 149 23 130 00:01:59 02:56:42 98 18 94
112 409 J Male Carl Bibby Thetrimarket MJ 00:22:07 133 7 00:18:44 94 6 79 00:03:22 02:54:45 96 14 92
113 289 H Male David Brown City of Chester Triathlon Club MH 00:22:09 134 24 00:19:41 132 24 114 00:02:27 02:51:48 62 14 59
114 189 G Male John Heaton Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club MG 00:22:10 135 23 00:18:33 83 14 69 00:03:36 03:17:27 286 49 256
115 364 I Male Graeme Monteith Pirate Ship Of Fools MI 00:22:11 136 20 00:19:38 128 18 110 00:02:32 03:14:01 259 45 235
116 336 I Male Paul Taylor Tri Clan MI 00:22:14 137 21 00:20:24 163 28 142 00:01:49 02:37:06 4 1 3
17 47 H Female Sian Williams Pembrokrshire Traithlon Club/cdt FH 00:22:15 138 3 00:20:13 154 3 17 00:02:02 03:27:34 323 8 34
117 205 G Male Craig Morgan Team Tri Guru MG 00:22:16 139 24 00:20:38 171 28 148 00:01:38 02:55:16 82 13 79
118 339 I Male Jonb Williams Wrecsam Tri Club MI 00:22:16 140 22 00:19:53 145 22 126 00:02:23 02:57:11 105 20 99
119 379 I Male Robert Mathews Army Triathlon Association MI 00:22:21 141 23 00:20:40 173 29 150 00:01:40 03:29:44 333 56 294
120 407 J Male Peter Walker Royal Navy Triathlon MJ 00:22:22 142 8 00:20:28 165 13 144 00:01:53 02:45:57 34 4 31
121 88 E Male Gareth Harries CELTICTRI ME 00:22:24 143 18 00:19:55 146 18 127 00:02:29 03:51:56 396 28 335
122 143 F Male Mark Ashton u/a MF 00:22:24 144 15 00:18:48 95 11 80 00:03:36 03:01:02 154 17 142
123 423 J Male Ian Kitching Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club MJ 00:22:27 145 9 00:21:03 193 17 168 00:01:24 03:01:02 134 17 125
124 385 J Male Steve Davis Warrington Tri Club MJ 00:22:28 146 10 00:19:13 116 8 99 00:03:15 02:47:13 44 5 41
125 443 K Male Andrew Yates u/a MK 00:22:29 147 4 00:20:13 155 6 135 00:02:15 03:08:06 210 8 193
18 57 J Female Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club FJ 00:22:34 148 1 00:19:51 143 1 16 00:02:43 03:13:27 258 3 21
126 130 F Male Dylan Griffiths u/a MF 00:22:35 149 16 00:20:47 178 20 154 00:01:47
127 313 I Male Nick Roberts City of Chester Triathlon Club MI 00:22:39 150 24 00:20:23 162 27 141 00:02:16 03:12:55 251 40 228
128 340 I Male Clive Boulton Chester Road Club MI 00:22:39 151 25 00:20:55 186 30 162 00:01:43 02:46:50 37 7 34
129 163 G Male Matthew Alder AVTC MG 00:22:39 152 25 00:21:15 210 33 181 00:01:24 02:51:00 56 6 53
130 246 H Male Ged Mcgrath u/a MH 00:22:41 153 25 00:18:57 104 17 89 00:03:44 02:43:47 32 8 29
131 438 K Male Peter Hayward BTF MK 00:22:42 154 5 00:19:26 119 3 102 00:03:15 03:16:55 283 11 253
132 384 J Male Roy Brunning RAF Triathlon MJ 00:22:42 155 11 00:21:34 222 21 189 00:01:08 03:04:42 166 20 154
133 408 J Male Howard Waller u/a MJ 00:22:46 156 12 00:20:04 150 12 131 00:02:41 02:43:24 25 2 22
134 342 I Male Antony Gummersall Tri-guru MI 00:22:49 157 26 00:21:04 194 33 169 00:01:45 03:01:42 142 26 132
135 362 I Male Brad Lincoln u/a MI 00:22:51 158 27 00:20:19 159 25 139 00:02:32 02:50:33 58 13 55
136 85 E Male Tom Walker Pembrokeshire Bikes ME 00:22:54 159 19 00:20:25 164 19 143 00:02:28 02:52:39 66 7 63
137 104 E Male Jonathan Toft Penny Lane Striders ME 00:22:55 160 20 00:20:53 184 21 160 00:02:01 03:02:09 149 16 138
138 129 F Male James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club MF 00:22:55 161 17 00:19:44 135 18 117 00:03:11 02:52:33 70 6 67
139 440 K Male Dave Mawhinney TORQ MK 00:22:56 162 6 00:20:05 151 5 132 00:02:50 02:48:36 51 3 48
140 204 G Male Dean Llewellyn South Wales Police Tri club MG 00:22:56 163 26 00:19:52 144 22 125 00:03:04 03:10:11 235 40 214
141 139 F Male Rob Jude Team 9bar MF 00:22:57 164 18 00:20:11 153 19 134 00:02:46 03:09:07 221 22 203
142 445 K Male Simon Gould Team Thb MK 00:22:59 165 7 00:20:42 175 7 152 00:02:17 03:27:13 322 14 286
143 321 I Male Mark Baggott u/a MI 00:23:01 166 28 00:19:30 124 16 106 00:03:30 03:29:22 339 57 297
144 176 G Male Mark Tyrrell Oxford Tri MG 00:23:01 167 27 00:20:45 177 30 153 00:02:15 02:58:34 117 20 110
19 67 K Female Bridget Ripley u/a FK 00:23:02 168 1 00:20:59 190 1 20 00:02:02 03:09:53 222 1 16
145 94 E Male Mark Lamonby u/a ME 00:23:05 169 21 00:21:13 207 22 178 00:01:51 03:06:41 195 20 179
20 54 I Female Julie Webb City of Chester Triathlon Club FI 00:23:07 170 1 00:21:29 219 3 28 00:01:38 03:30:53 337 2 38
146 222 J Male David Bunyan TriGuru MJ 00:23:08 171 13 00:20:56 189 16 165 00:02:12 03:07:10 200 24 184
147 229 H Male Shaun Jackson City of Chester Triathlon Club MH 00:23:12 172 26 00:20:41 174 28 151 00:02:31 03:05:15 187 35 171
21 21 F Female Hayley Turner Darlington TRI FF 00:23:12 173 5 00:21:17 211 6 25 00:01:55 03:16:48 272 5 27
148 114 F Male Dan Clarke Tri-Force MF 00:23:14 174 19 00:20:49 180 21 156 00:02:25 03:17:32 279 26 249
149 124 F Male Chris Kilburn Absolute Triathlon Club MF 00:23:15 175 20 00:21:50 236 24 203 00:01:24 02:47:08 36 3 33
150 160 G Male Ollie Smith Wrecsam Tri Club MG 00:23:15 176 28 00:20:18 158 26 138 00:02:56 02:55:46 99 18 95
151 207 G Male Huw Pullen Cardiff Triathlon Club MG 00:23:16 177 29 00:20:10 152 24 133 00:03:06 03:05:06 191 32 175
152 127 F Male Cotterill Andrew Army MF 00:23:18 178 21 00:20:50 181 22 157 00:02:27 02:53:42 75 7 72
22 53 I Female Fabienne Thompson Perth Triathlon Club FI 00:23:20 179 2 00:21:07 198 2 22 00:02:13 03:10:02 226 1 17
153 284 H Male Martin Silvester Burntwood Triathlon Club MH 00:23:20 180 27 00:19:49 141 25 123 00:03:31 03:06:48 207 41 190
154 211 G Male Howard Fielding u/a MG 00:23:21 181 30 00:20:17 156 25 136 00:03:03 03:16:43 277 48 247
155 378 I Male Steve Lyons Team Triguru MI 00:23:24 182 29 00:20:56 187 31 163 00:02:27 03:01:26 144 27 133
156 83 E Male Rick Gibson Total Triathlon Solutions ME 00:23:28 183 22 00:20:34 169 20 146 00:02:54 02:59:52 137 15 128
157 297 H Male Joe Richer Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club MH 00:23:31 184 28 00:21:47 231 34 198 00:01:44 03:06:57 197 38 181
158 158 G Male Ryan Mclaughlin Provo2 Race Team MG 00:23:32 185 31 00:21:40 226 37 193 00:01:51 03:01:12 140 24 130
159 428 J Male Kevin Wheeler Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club MJ 00:23:36 186 14 00:19:11 115 7 98 00:04:25 03:34:55 369 41 318
160 243 H Male Steve Holliman City of Chester Triathlon Club MH 00:23:38 187 29 00:21:51 237 36 204 00:01:47 03:08:04 203 40 187
161 392 J Male Warren Mason u/a MJ 00:23:38 188 15 00:21:14 208 18 179 00:02:24 02:45:03 30 3 27
162 92 E Male John Collier West coast Triathlon ME 00:23:38 189 23 00:21:44 228 23 195 00:01:54 02:51:09 57 6 54
163 426 J Male Tim Nutter u/a MJ 00:23:40 190 16 00:19:43 134 9 116 00:03:56 03:17:47 292 35 259
164 134 F Male Joe Waugh u/a MF 00:23:42 191 22 00:19:07 111 16 95 00:04:35
165 372 I Male Andrew Green u/a MI 00:23:42 192 30 00:20:20 160 26 140 00:03:21 03:02:32 167 32 155
166 341 I Male David Gaskell u/a MI 00:23:43 193 31 00:20:18 157 24 137 00:03:25 03:00:31 145 28 134
167 215 G Male Ian Mostyn Rochdale Triathlon Club MG 00:23:43 194 32 00:21:11 203 32 175 00:02:32 03:11:20 240 42 218
168 279 H Male Edward Morris CIRENCESTER AC MH 00:23:44 195 30 00:21:09 200 31 173 00:02:35 03:07:45 209 42 192
169 418 J Male Martin Shepherd Rochdale Triathlon Club MJ 00:23:45 196 17 00:21:15 209 19 180 00:02:30 03:03:05 162 19 150
23 27 G Female Suzanna Cox Army Triathlon Association FG 00:23:48 197 5 00:21:24 217 5 27 00:02:24 03:15:41 262 7 24
170 148 F Male Matt Knagg u/a MF 00:23:52 198 23 00:21:10 202 23 174 00:02:41 03:00:39 141 15 131
171 401 J Male James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club MJ 00:23:55 199 18 00:22:11 246 25 213 00:01:43 02:36:50 3 1 2
172 183 G Male Graham Edwards Liveunstoppable MG 00:23:58 200 33 00:21:02 192 31 167 00:02:56 03:03:33 179 28 164
173 249 H Male Thomas Powell u/a MH 00:23:58 201 31 00:21:12 204 32 176 00:02:45 03:20:17 295 55 262
174 100 E Male Elliot Jones Ful-on Tri ME 00:23:59 202 24 00:21:45 229 24 196 00:02:14 02:59:37 126 14 117
175 360 I Male Phil Hobson 5S total training MI 00:24:00 203 32 00:21:55 238 42 205 00:02:04 03:09:22 216 35 199
176 390 J Male Andrew Knowles TRICLAN MJ 00:24:09 204 19 00:22:03 240 23 207 00:02:06 02:51:37 60 9 57
177 459 M Male John Pitt Wakefield Triathlon Club MM 00:24:10 205 1 00:20:48 179 1 155 00:03:21 03:34:18 361 2 311
178 348 I Male Tim Savage TORO RT MI 00:24:10 206 33 00:21:48 233 41 200 00:02:22 03:02:06 153 30 141
179 295 H Male Jim Morrison freds racing MH 00:24:13 207 32 00:21:50 235 35 202 00:02:22 03:05:53 192 37 176
180 167 G Male Steven Dodd Mersey Tri MG 00:24:13 208 34 00:21:49 234 39 201 00:02:24 02:55:06 87 15 84
181 316 I Male Charlie Stirrup St Helens Tri MI 00:24:14 209 34 00:19:42 133 19 115 00:04:32 02:51:42 77 15 74
182 290 H Male Steven Forrest u/a MH 00:24:18 210 33 00:22:46 270 43 237 00:01:31 02:43:33 15 3 12
183 121 F Male Ryan Whatley N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon MF 00:24:18 211 24 00:22:26 253 25 220 00:01:52 02:59:27 122 12 114
24 58 J Female Lesley Berry Team Milton Keynes FJ 00:24:19 212 2 00:21:13 205 3 24 00:03:06 03:31:57 357 7 45
184 171 G Male Gareth Roberts u/a MG 00:24:22 213 35 00:19:55 148 23 129 00:04:26 03:51:27 399 62 338
185 102 E Male Peter Robertson u/a ME 00:24:24 214 25 00:22:05 241 25 208 00:02:19 03:53:11 398 29 337
186 435 K Male Ian Imeson u/a MK 00:24:25 215 8 00:21:34 223 8 190 00:02:50 03:11:05 241 10 219
187 301 H Male Howard Spence u/a MH 00:24:25 216 34 00:20:56 188 29 164 00:03:29 03:18:02 288 52 257
188 197 G Male Mike Stockton Knutsford Tri Club MG 00:24:28 217 36 00:21:20 214 34 183 00:03:07 02:54:47 92 17 89
189 411 J Male Ben Greenhalgh Pedal Sport MJ 00:24:28 218 20 00:22:18 250 26 217 00:02:10 03:09:22 217 28 200
190 356 I Male Eric Delmont Wakefield Triathlon Club MI 00:24:30 219 35 00:21:21 215 37 184 00:03:08 02:58:59 132 25 123
191 351 I Male Edward Taylor Knutsford Tri Club MI 00:24:31 220 36 00:21:08 199 35 172 00:03:22 03:11:49 252 41 229
192 396 J Male Mike Pfeiffer Hereford Triathlon Club MJ 00:24:33 221 21 00:21:28 218 20 186 00:03:05 02:53:02 74 11 71
193 324 I Male Richard Collins OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) MI 00:24:37 222 37 00:22:39 264 47 231 00:01:58 02:47:57 41 10 38
194 179 G Male Craig Abbott St Helens Tri MG 00:24:38 223 37 00:21:36 224 36 191 00:03:01 03:05:28 194 34 178
195 427 J Male David Spry Pencoed Triathlon Club MJ 00:24:41 224 22 00:20:51 182 14 158 00:03:49 03:08:51 229 30 208
25 18 F Female Anna Pope City of Chester Triathlon Club FF 00:24:41 225 6 00:21:10 201 5 23 00:03:31 04:01:13 408 9 57
26 62 J Female Judith Crichton LONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB FJ 00:24:44 226 3 00:20:28 166 2 19 00:04:15 03:39:26 379 9 52
196 299 H Male Toby Shipley City of Chester Triathlon Club MH 00:24:47 227 35 00:21:19 212 33 182 00:03:27 03:20:45 302 56 268
197 89 E Male Ricky Mason gbbootcamps ME 00:24:48 228 26 00:22:44 267 26 234 00:02:04 03:18:06 282 24 252
198 420 J Male Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club MJ 00:24:48 229 23 00:23:00 281 30 246 00:01:48 02:56:15 95 13 91
199 317 I Male Craig Todhunter City of Chester Triathlon Club MI 00:24:49 230 38 00:23:06 286 51 249 00:01:43 02:57:36 103 19 97
200 91 E Male Dewi Campbell-Jones City of Chester Triathlon Club ME 00:24:50 231 27 00:23:04 285 27 248 00:01:46 03:20:31 293 25 260
27 46 H Female Deborah Stockley Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club FH 00:24:51 232 4 00:23:00 282 5 31 00:01:50 03:25:59 317 7 33
201 288 H Male Matthew Bradley TriGuru MH 00:24:52 233 36 00:22:13 247 37 214 00:02:39 03:44:41 389 65 331
202 199 G Male Richard Burch Team MK MG 00:24:53 234 38 00:21:22 216 35 185 00:03:31 02:59:07 136 23 127
203 187 G Male Andy Griffiths u/a MG 00:24:54 235 39 00:21:42 227 38 194 00:03:11 03:04:39 189 31 173
28 1 D Female Jessica Griffiths Nottingham University Triathlon Club FD 00:24:56 236 3 00:23:01 284 3 32 00:01:54 03:21:46 298 4 31
204 338 I Male John Vaughan Ruthin Tri Club MI 00:24:56 237 39 00:21:06 197 34 171 00:03:49 03:29:04 340 58 298
205 345 I Male Johny Jackson Nbcc MI 00:24:56 238 40 00:21:30 221 39 188 00:03:25 03:41:12 384 64 327
206 194 G Male Mark Pollitt Rochdale Triathlon Club MG 00:24:59 239 40 00:22:18 251 42 218 00:02:40 03:12:24 250 45 227
207 375 I Male Peter Kellam Cardiff Triathletes MI 00:25:01 240 41 00:22:28 255 45 222 00:02:32 03:11:29 242 38 220
208 447 K Male John Taylor Thames Turbo Triathlon CLub MK 00:25:03 241 9 00:21:45 230 9 197 00:03:17 03:07:03 208 7 191
209 140 F Male Tom Kavanagh Tri London MF 00:25:04 242 25 00:22:44 268 26 235 00:02:20 03:09:45 224 23 205
210 325 I Male Neil Coppack u/a MI 00:25:05 243 42 00:21:30 220 38 187 00:03:35
211 431 K Male Paul Cheetham u/a MK 00:25:06 244 10 00:22:26 254 11 221 00:02:39
212 359 I Male David Hathaway Black Country Triathletes MI 00:25:09 245 43 00:22:08 244 44 211 00:03:01 02:57:24 112 24 105
213 232 H Male Christian Maggs u/a MH 00:25:12 246 37 00:22:13 248 38 215 00:02:59 02:54:43 89 17 86
214 328 I Male Barnaby Gray Farnham Triathlon Club MI 00:25:14 247 44 00:22:07 243 43 210 00:03:07 02:48:08 50 12 47
215 405 J Male Simon Macvicker Wenlock Olympian Triathlon Club MJ 00:25:15 248 24 00:21:38 225 22 192 00:03:37 03:01:02 155 18 143
216 312 I Male Pete Price u/a MI 00:25:18 249 45 00:21:13 206 36 177 00:04:04 03:11:13 253 42 230
217 209 G Male Steve Bassington Team Milton Keynes MG 00:25:19 250 41 00:23:35 306 48 264 00:01:43 03:12:54 246 44 223
218 421 J Male Keith Conradi Farnham Triathlon Club MJ 00:25:19 251 25 00:22:40 265 29 232 00:02:38 03:17:30 281 33 251
29 2 D Female Abigail Bagshaw RAF Triathlon FD 00:25:21 252 4 00:23:40 308 4 39 00:01:41 03:02:30 150 1 9
219 235 H Male Michael O'dwyer u/a MH 00:25:21 253 38 00:21:05 196 30 170 00:04:16 03:03:29 186 34 170
220 117 F Male David Mort Cardiff Triathlon Club MF 00:25:27 254 26 00:23:13 293 28 253 00:02:13 03:02:34 158 19 146
221 75 D Male Ben Brierley u/a MD 00:25:29 255 7 00:20:52 183 7 159 00:04:37 03:33:45 364 8 313
30 41 H Female Katy Toms Tri Team Wessex FH 00:25:30 256 5 00:22:48 271 4 29 00:02:41 03:18:46 287 5 28
222 247 H Male Paul Milburn Ulverston Tri Club MH 00:25:32 257 39 00:22:34 260 40 227 00:02:58 03:15:25 269 51 240
223 298 H Male Paul Rose Mersey Tri MH 00:25:35 258 40 00:22:56 278 45 243 00:02:38 03:06:14 198 39 182
31 49 I Female Tarja Kinnunen Mersey Tri FI 00:25:37 259 3 00:21:04 195 1 21 00:04:33 03:31:04 358 5 46
224 366 I Male Mark Toop u/a MI 00:25:38 260 46 00:21:01 191 32 166 00:04:37 03:24:14 320 52 284
225 422 J Male David Hirst u/a MJ 00:25:39 261 26 00:24:07 323 34 276 00:01:32 03:10:07 218 29 201
226 382 J Male Richard Bamforth u/a MJ 00:25:42 262 27 00:20:55 185 15 161 00:04:46 03:04:59 202 25 186
227 170 G Male John Leafe u/a MG 00:25:43 263 42 00:22:59 280 45 245 00:02:43 03:27:15 326 57 289
32 37 H Female Fiona Christan Calderdale Triathlon Club FH 00:25:44 264 6 00:23:08 289 6 34 00:02:36 03:14:52 260 3 22
228 320 I Male Paul Williams Emlyn flyers MI 00:25:45 265 47 00:21:47 232 40 199 00:03:57 03:26:45 328 54 290
229 300 H Male Luke Smith Five Frogs Triathlon MH 00:25:49 266 41 00:22:37 263 42 230 00:03:11 03:40:37 380 64 325
230 283 H Male Jason Rogers CELTICTRI MH 00:25:49 267 42 00:22:55 277 44 242 00:02:53 03:12:09 248 48 225
33 66 K Female Fiona Davidson Team Dezire FK 00:25:57 268 2 00:23:25 298 2 36 00:02:32 03:19:04 291 2 30
231 402 J Male Paul Cane Tri Guru Triathlon Club MJ 00:26:00 269 28 00:22:35 261 28 228 00:03:25 03:10:25 239 32 217
34 48 I Female Alison Deykin u/a FI 00:26:03 270 4 00:23:36 307 5 38 00:02:26 04:03:35 411 7 58
232 248 H Male Darren Picton Team Nbcc MH 00:26:04 271 43 00:23:20 297 48 257 00:02:44 02:59:51 135 23 126
35 19 F Female Kirsty Seddon City of Chester Triathlon Club FF 00:26:05 272 7 00:22:55 276 7 30 00:03:10 03:32:44 360 6 47
233 131 F Male Wei-Ho Ng LONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB MF 00:26:09 273 27 00:22:53 275 27 241 00:03:16 03:37:59 375 33 321
234 159 G Male Charles Price City of Chester Triathlon Club MG 00:26:11 274 43 00:22:51 274 44 240 00:03:20 03:05:09 193 33 177
235 73 D Male Carwyn Williams u/a MD 00:26:14 275 8 00:22:57 279 9 244 00:03:16 03:00:40 146 4 135
236 272 H Male Chris Green Rochdale Triathlon Club MH 00:26:15 276 44 00:23:01 283 46 247 00:03:14 02:59:46 139 24 129
237 182 G Male Matthew Crimes Scarab Triathlon Club MG 00:26:15 277 44 00:23:11 290 46 251 00:03:04 03:24:37 316 55 281
238 69 B Male Aaron Lloyd Tenby Aces MB 00:26:18 278 1 00:24:15 329 1 279 00:02:02 03:47:51 391 1 332
239 439 K Male Peter Hollins City of Chester Triathlon Club MK 00:26:18 279 11 00:23:27 300 13 258 00:02:51 02:48:56 55 4 52
240 239 H Male Danny Glover SYTri MH 00:26:18 280 45 00:23:15 294 47 254 00:03:03 02:42:35 19 5 16
36 56 J Female Helen Livingstone Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club FJ 00:26:21 281 4 00:24:02 319 6 41 00:02:19 03:03:51 172 1 11
241 282 H Male Jamie Quarry C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) MH 00:26:22 282 46 00:23:27 301 49 259 00:02:54 03:09:39 227 44 207
242 203 G Male Lee Lewis u/a MG 00:26:29 283 45 00:22:16 249 41 216 00:04:13 03:30:30 354 59 308
243 142 F Male Matthew Thorley u/a MF 00:26:30 284 28 00:23:44 310 30 266 00:02:46 03:16:45 276 25 246
244 231 H Male Warren Kozera u/a MH 00:26:31 285 47 00:20:37 170 27 147 00:05:53 03:02:09 190 36 174
245 309 I Male Mark Ludgate u/a MI 00:26:32 286 48 00:22:46 269 48 236 00:03:46 02:54:13 94 17 90
37 64 J Female Penny Scott u/a FJ 00:26:32 287 5 00:21:19 213 4 26 00:05:12 03:29:33 355 6 44
246 397 J Male Darrin Porter Tri-Logic Cornwall MJ 00:26:33 288 29 00:24:19 332 36 282 00:02:13 02:51:37 61 10 58
247 166 G Male Gareth Davies u/a MG 00:26:36 289 46 00:22:02 239 40 206 00:04:34 03:53:51 402 64 341
248 146 F Male Brian Foy u/a MF 00:26:42 290 29 00:19:38 129 17 111 00:07:03 03:21:13 319 30 283
249 162 G Male Ross Wood u/a MG 00:26:43 291 47 00:24:28 337 52 287 00:02:15 03:11:06 238 41 216
250 273 H Male Mark Hadley u/a MH 00:26:43 292 48 00:24:10 325 54 277 00:02:33 02:59:26 131 22 122
251 240 H Male Andrew Grimmer Knutsford Tri Club MH 00:26:44 293 49 00:22:35 262 41 229 00:04:08 03:34:05 363 63 312
252 395 J Male Sean Ofsarnie Tri Guru Triathlon Club MJ 00:26:46 294 30 00:22:33 259 27 226 00:04:13 03:36:09 371 42 319
253 462 H Male Conor Whelan MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS MH 00:26:47 295 50 00:23:49 313 52 269 00:02:58 03:18:34 289 53 258
254 391 J Male Peter Lewis u/a MJ 00:26:50 296 31 00:19:55 147 11 128 00:06:55 03:27:32 351 39 306
255 206 G Male Matthew Oldham Team Triguru MG 00:26:51 297 48 00:24:24 334 51 284 00:02:27 03:15:45 265 46 237
38 51 I Female Susan Maire City of Chester Triathlon Club FI 00:26:53 298 5 00:23:26 299 4 37 00:03:26 03:29:56 344 4 42
256 253 H Male Ben Sadler u/a MH 00:26:54 299 51 00:22:31 257 39 224 00:04:22 03:08:33 231 45 210
257 410 J Male Andrew Conradi u/a MJ 00:26:55 300 32 00:24:28 338 37 288 00:02:26 02:54:57 84 12 81
258 424 J Male Ian Hamer HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & A.C MJ 00:26:56 301 33 00:22:11 245 24 212 00:04:45 03:36:06 374 43 320
259 287 H Male James Benson Warrington Tri Club MH 00:26:57 302 52 00:24:22 333 55 283 00:02:34 03:09:18 220 43 202
260 387 J Male Nigel Glaze u/a MJ 00:26:57 303 34 00:23:54 316 32 272 00:03:02 03:17:43 284 34 254
261 291 H Male Colin Gregory Lostock MH 00:26:58 304 53 00:24:45 344 57 293 00:02:13 02:48:25 45 11 42
262 453 L Male Paul Bennett u/a ML 00:27:04 305 2 00:24:06 322 3 275 00:02:58 03:43:17 388 8 330
263 367 I Male James Whitham u/a MI 00:27:05 306 49 00:23:34 305 54 263 00:03:31 02:56:53 111 23 104
264 330 I Male Des Larkin u/a MI 00:27:08 307 50 00:22:50 273 50 239 00:04:17 03:10:47 249 39 226
265 307 I Male Rob Edwards u/a MI 00:27:09 308 51 00:23:51 315 55 271 00:03:18 03:03:51 184 33 168
39 43 H Female Nikola Sprigg Absolute Tri FH 00:27:09 309 7 00:24:56 345 11 47 00:02:13 03:30:59 341 11 40
266 354 I Male Robert Boyns u/a MI 00:27:09 310 52 00:24:39 342 56 291 00:02:30 03:18:30 285 51 255
267 264 H Male Andy Lynex Calderdale Triathlon Club MH 00:27:10 311 54 00:24:59 349 59 297 00:02:10 03:03:35 164 29 152
268 216 G Male Paul Pierce u/a MG 00:27:12 312 49 00:23:48 312 49 268 00:03:24 03:04:26 188 30 172
269 250 H Male Derek Queenan u/a MH 00:27:13 313 55 00:23:28 302 50 260 00:03:44
270 450 L Male Mark Sims Brecon Triathlon Club ML 00:27:18 314 3 00:24:25 335 5 285 00:02:53 03:15:39 271 3 242
271 454 L Male Colin Hunt Wrecsam Tri Club ML 00:27:20 315 4 00:24:13 327 4 278 00:03:07 03:27:49 330 5 292
40 61 J Female Paula Sky Tunnadine Wrecsam Tri Club FJ 00:27:28 316 6 00:24:04 321 7 42 00:03:23 03:08:17 219 2 15
272 404 J Male Richard Ellis-Williams u/a MJ 00:27:30 317 35 00:23:06 287 31 250 00:04:24 03:29:00 345 37 300
41 17 F Female Abigail Boswell LONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB FF 00:27:31 318 8 00:23:07 288 8 33 00:04:23 03:36:19 372 7 50
42 45 H Female Lisa Morley Wrecsam Tri Club FH 00:27:33 319 8 00:24:12 326 8 44 00:03:20 03:14:47 263 4 25
273 201 G Male Lee Gerrard Bolton Triathlon Club MG 00:27:36 320 50 00:23:17 295 47 255 00:04:19 03:25:34 325 56 288
274 457 L Male Christopher Pedley Black Country Triathletes ML 00:27:42 321 5 00:23:32 304 2 262 00:04:10 02:53:41 91 2 88
275 377 I Male Tyrone Lewis C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) MI 00:27:44 322 53 00:22:49 272 49 238 00:04:54 03:08:19 234 37 213
276 441 K Male Neil Sephton Warrington Tri Club MK 00:27:49 323 12 00:22:06 242 10 209 00:05:43 03:22:19 318 13 282
43 40 H Female Katie Benson Warrington Tri Club FH 00:27:51 324 9 00:23:12 292 7 35 00:04:38 03:22:32 314 6 32
277 417 J Male Andrew Phillips Nbcc MJ 00:27:53 325 36 00:24:16 330 35 280 00:03:36 03:38:27 376 44 322
278 425 J Male Tony Holt GMFRS Triathlon Club MJ 00:27:55 326 37 00:24:57 346 39 294 00:02:58 03:08:13 215 27 198
279 106 E Male Sam Adcock Barracuda Triathlon Club ME 00:27:57 327 28 00:23:40 309 28 265 00:04:16 03:19:51 300 26 266
44 55 J Female Beverley Lewis Cardiff Triathlon Club FJ 00:28:00 328 7 00:23:54 317 5 40 00:04:05 03:35:43 370 8 49
280 178 G Male David Wynne Mersey Tri MG 00:28:01 329 51 00:23:50 314 50 270 00:04:11 03:22:33 311 53 277
281 147 F Male Jan Grzebielucha u/a MF 00:28:03 330 30 00:25:52 373 36 318 00:02:11 03:02:13 152 16 140
282 373 I Male Robert Hingston Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) MI 00:28:04 331 54 00:25:15 353 58 301 00:02:49 03:31:07 348 59 303
283 265 H Male Evan Macrae u/a MH 00:28:12 332 56 00:24:25 336 56 286 00:03:47 03:01:30 160 28 148
284 452 L Male Bill Snowdon Cardiff Triathlon Club ML 00:28:14 333 6 00:25:17 354 6 302 00:02:57 03:32:48 359 7 310
285 322 I Male Paul Berry u/a MI 00:28:15 334 55 00:23:12 291 52 252 00:05:02 03:33:56 366 62 315
286 292 H Male Simon Johnson City of Chester Triathlon Club MH 00:28:16 335 57 00:23:46 311 51 267 00:04:30 02:57:22 127 21 118
287 164 G Male Piotr Bak Mersey Tri MG 00:28:24 336 52 00:22:43 266 43 233 00:05:40 03:51:52 401 63 340
288 137 F Male Christopher Clarke u/a MF 00:28:28 337 31 00:24:19 331 31 281 00:04:08 03:26:38 329 31 291
289 442 K Male David Waring Leeds & Bradford Tri MK 00:28:28 338 13 00:22:31 258 12 225 00:05:56 03:17:24 296 12 263
290 259 H Male Paul Cavanagh Mersey Tri MH 00:28:31 339 58 00:25:01 350 60 298 00:03:30 03:21:40 305 57 271
291 122 F Male Colin Davies u/a MF 00:28:39 340 32 00:23:32 303 29 261 00:05:07 03:37:52 378 34 324
292 413 J Male Steve Meek TRISMART MJ 00:28:40 341 38 00:23:56 318 33 273 00:04:44 03:03:51 196 23 180
293 220 G Male Daz Ward u/a MG 00:28:42 342 53 00:25:47 370 56 316 00:02:54 03:15:55 273 47 243
294 346 I Male Darren Mccoy u/a MI 00:28:44 343 56 00:22:30 256 46 223 00:06:14 03:39:26 386 66 329
295 376 I Male Andy Leeming u/a MI 00:28:50 344 57 00:23:18 296 53 256 00:05:32 03:50:46 400 67 339
296 237 H Male Mark Tyldesley u/a MH 00:28:56 345 59 00:24:02 320 53 274 00:04:54 03:54:25 405 67 344
297 190 G Male Joe James u/a MG 00:29:08 346 54 00:25:44 367 55 313 00:03:24 03:20:44 301 52 267
298 302 H Male Martin Williams CELTICTRI MH 00:29:08 347 60 00:24:58 347 58 295 00:04:10 03:10:13 245 46 222
299 355 I Male Nigel Briscoe Black Country Triathletes MI 00:29:12 348 58 00:25:46 369 63 315 00:03:26 03:05:57 201 34 185
300 185 G Male John Eyers u/a MG 00:29:14 349 55 00:24:40 343 53 292 00:04:34 03:08:21 232 39 211
45 33 H Female Nicolla Eplett-Watts Manchester Triathlon Club FH 00:29:15 350 10 00:24:36 340 10 46 00:04:39 04:03:24 412 15 59
301 294 H Male Guy Mckenzie u/a MH 00:29:19 351 61 00:26:58 395 66 335 00:02:21 03:23:36 310 59 276
302 74 D Male Danny Foy u/a MD 00:29:23 352 9 00:22:20 252 8 219 00:07:03 03:18:17 307 7 273
303 352 I Male Calvin Wright SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) MI 00:29:33 353 59 00:26:09 380 64 323 00:03:23 03:27:45 331 55 293
304 432 K Male Bill Crawshaw Wrecsam Tri Club MK 00:29:34 354 14 00:26:20 383 14 326 00:03:14 02:56:14 104 5 98
305 374 I Male Owen Jones u/a MI 00:29:37 355 60 00:25:29 362 60 309 00:04:08 03:07:59 225 36 206
306 141 F Male Matt Lowe u/a MF 00:29:39 356 33 00:24:35 339 32 289 00:05:04 03:14:54 280 27 250
307 335 I Male Jonathon Shuddall Infinity MI 00:29:41 357 61 00:25:31 363 61 310 00:04:10 03:14:11 268 47 239
46 28 G Female Sara Hurst Racetime Triathlon Club FG 00:29:48 358 6 00:25:43 366 7 49 00:04:05 03:30:31 353 8 43
308 193 G Male John Plant u/a MG 00:29:49 359 56 00:25:10 351 54 299 00:04:39 03:23:00 315 54 280
309 449 L Male Christopher Sardo Ashford Tri Club ML 00:29:49 360 7 00:27:49 404 9 342 00:02:00 02:52:42 64 1 61
47 38 H Female Jacqui Gears OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) FH 00:29:50 361 11 00:24:14 328 9 45 00:05:36 03:46:56 395 14 56
310 123 F Male Aaran Fletcher RacingTNT Triathlon Team MF 00:29:51 362 34 00:24:59 348 33 296 00:04:52 02:57:01 128 13 119
311 400 J Male Jim Allen Lymm Runners MJ 00:29:53 363 39 00:25:25 359 40 306 00:04:27 03:30:08 352 40 307
312 389 J Male Christopher King Swindon Phoenix Triathlon Club MJ 00:29:55 364 40 00:24:36 341 38 290 00:05:18 03:49:55 397 45 336
48 29 G Female Beccy Meehan C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) FG 00:29:56 365 7 00:25:18 356 6 48 00:04:37 03:36:11 373 9 51
49 63 J Female Bea Pavlovic Birmingham Running  Athletics & Triathlon Club FJ 00:29:57 366 8 00:26:56 394 8 55 00:03:00 03:30:21 343 5 41
313 95 E Male Matthew Tatton u/a ME 00:29:58 367 29 00:25:59 375 29 320 00:03:59 03:02:11 173 19 159
314 263 H Male Steve Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club MH 00:29:58 368 62 00:26:44 389 65 331 00:03:14 03:11:41 247 47 224
315 334 I Male Stephen Ridings u/a MI 00:30:03 369 62 00:26:26 384 65 327 00:03:37 03:12:12 255 44 232
316 386 J Male Chris Gibson u/a MJ 00:30:04 370 41 00:25:27 361 41 308 00:04:36 03:28:56 346 38 301
50 42 H Female Alison Wilks u/a FH 00:30:06 371 12 00:26:33 386 14 53 00:03:33 03:28:17 335 10 37
317 327 I Male Lee Dickinson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club MI 00:30:08 372 63 00:27:02 397 68 337 00:03:06 03:15:45 274 49 244
318 198 G Male Simon Beswick Rochdale Triathlon Club MG 00:30:10 373 57 00:26:43 388 59 330 00:03:26 03:20:04 297 50 264
319 337 I Male Angus Thomson Worcester Triathlon Club MI 00:30:11 374 64 00:26:52 393 66 334 00:03:18 03:35:52 368 63 317
51 14 F Female Betty Maggs City of Chester Triathlon Club FF 00:30:12 375 9 00:26:05 379 9 52 00:04:07 03:43:24 390 8 54
320 254 H Male Rhys Tudur u/a MH 00:30:14 376 63 00:26:02 378 62 322 00:04:11 03:21:22 308 58 274
321 371 I Male Neil Colquhoun u/a MI 00:30:25 377 65 00:25:14 352 57 300 00:05:11 03:58:42 407 68 346
322 458 L Male Charles Cowan INTRtri ML 00:30:27 378 8 00:25:24 358 7 305 00:05:03 03:28:13 342 6 299
323 195 G Male Paul Scarisbrick u/a MG 00:30:33 379 58 00:26:19 382 58 325 00:04:13 03:07:43 223 37 204
324 347 I Male Tim Richardson Rochdale Triathlon Club MI 00:30:41 380 66 00:27:25 400 69 340 00:03:16 03:15:09 270 48 241
325 285 H Male Daniel Webb Tewkesbury Triathlon Club MH 00:30:44 381 64 00:26:12 381 63 324 00:04:32 03:29:16 347 62 302
326 151 F Male Martin Nicholas u/a MF 00:30:46 382 35 00:25:23 357 34 304 00:05:22 03:33:08 365 32 314
52 68 I Female Dionne Whelan MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS FI 00:30:51 383 6 00:26:50 391 6 54 00:04:01 03:28:38 338 3 39
327 381 I Male Mick Pursglove u/a MI 00:30:59 384 67 00:27:00 396 67 336 00:03:59 03:40:47 385 65 328
328 368 I Male Martin Witty u/a MI 00:31:06 385 68 00:25:18 355 59 303 00:05:47 03:09:55 254 43 231
329 115 F Male Simon Coyle u/a MF 00:31:12 386 36 00:25:27 360 35 307 00:05:44 03:46:19 394 35 334
330 434 K Male Andrew Harries OVW MK 00:31:15 387 15 00:28:23 406 15 344 00:02:52 02:59:02 130 6 121
53 39 H Female Emma Spence u/a FH 00:31:18 388 13 00:26:00 377 13 51 00:05:17 03:25:07 327 9 35
331 168 G Male David Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club MG 00:31:22 389 59 00:26:52 392 60 333 00:04:30 03:06:36 214 36 197
332 126 F Male Pete Tatton u/a MF 00:31:24 390 37 00:27:29 402 37 341 00:03:54 03:00:51 157 18 145
333 226 H Male Daniel Cavanagh u/a MH 00:31:31 391 65 00:27:59 405 67 343 00:03:32
334 224 H Male Ian Bagshaw u/a MH 00:31:35 392 66 00:25:36 364 61 311 00:05:58 03:57:36 406 68 345
335 308 I Male Steven Hession Ful-on Tri MI 00:31:37 393 69 00:25:44 368 62 314 00:05:53 03:28:21 350 60 305
336 293 H Male Dave Lobban u/a MH 00:31:38 394 67 00:26:38 387 64 329 00:05:00 03:17:56 294 54 261
54 59 J Female Sarah Mawhinney SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) FJ 00:31:44 395 9 00:27:44 403 9 57 00:04:00 03:27:12 332 4 36
337 383 J Male Julian Brewer Thames Valley Triathletes MJ 00:32:03 396 42 00:25:41 365 42 312 00:06:21
338 156 G Male David Hoban u/a MG 00:32:05 397 60 00:25:55 374 57 319 00:06:09 03:26:15 336 58 296
339 180 G Male Paul Birch u/a MG 00:32:12 398 61 00:27:05 398 61 338 00:05:06 02:56:20 124 21 116
340 460 M Male John Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club MM 00:32:13 399 2 00:25:52 372 2 317 00:06:21 03:25:08 334 1 295
341 451 L Male Miran Aprahamian u/a ML 00:32:28 400 9 00:26:30 385 8 328 00:05:58 03:59:56 410 9 348
342 393 J Male Alan Mather Lostock MJ 00:32:34 401 43 00:27:13 399 45 339 00:05:21 03:04:53 206 26 189
343 157 G Male Ian Jones u/a MG 00:32:35 402 62 00:28:28 407 62 345 00:04:06 03:19:47 299 51 265
55 44 H Female Nicola Cox u/a FH 00:32:36 403 14 00:25:51 371 12 50 00:06:45 03:31:24 362 12 48
344 138 F Male Carl Johnson u/a MF 00:32:46 404 38 00:28:34 409 38 347 00:04:12 03:20:25 303 28 269
345 444 K Male Dave Bottoms City of Chester Triathlon Club MK 00:32:56 405 16 00:29:13 415 16 352 00:03:42 03:35:19 367 16 316
56 5 E Female Angharad Williams N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon FE 00:33:05 406 5 00:24:08 324 5 43 00:08:57
346 214 G Male Daniel Jones u/a MG 00:33:14 407 63 00:29:21 416 64 353 00:03:52 03:40:03 381 61 326
347 77 D Male Daniel Hitchings Rochdale Triathlon Club MD 00:33:28 408 10 00:30:31 420 10 357 00:02:57 03:16:33 275 6 245
348 267 H Male Peter Rattenberry u/a MH 00:33:31 409 68 00:29:00 411 68 349 00:04:30 03:47:31 393 66 333
349 258 H Male Delon Bengtson u/a MH 00:33:52 410 69 00:29:09 414 70 351 00:04:42 03:24:54 324 61 287
350 394 J Male Andrew Milhench u/a MJ 00:34:11 411 44 00:26:45 390 44 332 00:07:25 03:18:23 309 36 275
57 23 G Female Michelle Ogilvie Ful On Tri FG 00:34:12 412 8 00:27:26 401 8 56 00:06:45 03:05:48 228 4 18
351 188 G Male David Griffiths u/a MG 00:34:30 413 64 00:30:25 419 65 356 00:04:04 03:10:14 244 43 221
352 415 J Male Michael Norris Wrecsam Tri Club MJ 00:34:44 414 45 00:28:33 408 46 346 00:06:10 03:53:03 404 46 343
58 36 H Female Hayley Winder u/a FH 00:34:49 415 15 00:30:48 422 15 60 00:04:01 03:41:46 387 13 53
353 260 H Male Tim Doswell NYP Tri MH 00:34:55 416 70 00:29:06 413 69 350 00:05:48 03:10:21 257 49 234
354 388 J Male Peter Heyes u/a MJ 00:35:09 417 46 00:25:59 376 43 321 00:09:09 03:04:09 237 31 215
59 50 I Female Gillian Hammersley Kendal Tri Club FI 00:35:13 418 7 00:30:38 421 7 59 00:04:34 03:47:10 392 6 55
355 333 I Male Miles Porton SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) MI 00:36:28 419 70 00:31:20 423 71 358 00:05:08 03:29:54 356 61 309
356 358 I Male Michael Gibson Fat Boys MI 00:36:54 420 71 00:29:42 418 70 355 00:07:11 03:22:03 321 53 285
357 172 G Male Andrew Selby C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) MG 00:37:43 421 65 00:31:34 424 66 359 00:06:08 03:59:39 409 65 347
358 218 G Male Mitch Rowley Knutsford Tri Club MG 00:37:47 422 66 00:32:17 425 67 360 00:05:29 03:36:55 377 60 323
359 446 K Male Neil Pascoe Hereford Triathlon Club MK 00:39:05 423 17 00:35:36 429 17 364 00:03:28 03:30:31 349 15 304
360 274 H Male Peter Humphries u/a MH 00:39:55 424 71 00:34:42 427 71 362 00:05:12 03:00:04 159 27 147
361 398 J Male John Taylor u/a MJ 00:40:49 425 47 00:35:30 428 49 363 00:05:19 02:55:19 114 16 107
362 406 J Male Malcolm Sowerby u/a MJ 00:42:25 426 48 00:34:20 426 48 361 00:08:04
363 430 K Male Mark Bright u/a MK 00:47:08 427 18 00:36:43 430 18 365 00:10:25
60 25 G Female Bernadette Sexton u/a FG 00:48:13 428 9 00:41:07 431 9 61 00:07:05 02:29:38 2 1 1
364 219 G Male Paul Walby u/a MG 04:05:39 429 67 00:28:38 410 63 348 03:37:01
61 65 J Female Linda Isherwood u/a FJ 10:20:00 430 10 00:29:01 412 10 58 09:50:58
365 275 H Male Gary Lawton Rochdale Triathlon Club MH 10:25:00 431 72
366 412 J Male Wyn Innes Cardiff Triathlon Club MJ 10:34:00 432 49 00:29:25 417 47 354 10:04:34