Bala Middle Charity Swim - 1500m
4th June 2016
Position Bib # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Gun Time  Time Difference
1 532 Matt WILLIS M MY Wrexham Swim Club 00:17:12 -
2 541 TOM THORPE M MY Wrexham Swim Club 00:17:53 +00:00:41
3 557 Lenn Harry-Jones M MV 00:19:05 +00:01:53
4 525 EVAN PRICE M MY Wrexham Swim Club 00:19:08 +00:01:56
5 503 Connor HONE M M u/a 00:19:12 +00:02:00
6 524 Luke EVANS M MY Chirk Dragons 00:19:58 +00:02:46
7 520 Harri WILK M MY Chirk Dragons 00:20:00 +00:02:48
8 566 Matthew Collins M M OO TRI 00:20:03 +00:02:51
9 513 Maddy SELBY F FY Chirk Dragons 00:21:04 +00:03:52
10 582 Darren PAYNE M MSV u/a 00:21:13 +00:04:01
11 571 Kate Pugh F F Oswestry Otters 00:21:22 +00:04:10
12 516 Aidy KEY M MV SHREWSBURY MASTERS 00:21:42 +00:04:30
13 510 Aaliyah Robins F F Chirk Dragons 00:21:50 +00:04:38
14 504 Nick REEVES M MSV OSS 00:21:56 +00:04:44
15 533 Bruce ROBERTS M MSV WRECSAM TRI 00:22:02 +00:04:50
16 562 Lauren Evans F FS BLACK COUNTRY 00:22:07 +00:04:55
17 515 Joe TURNBULL M MJ Bootle & North Swim 00:22:16 +00:05:04
18 568 Ella Oldfield F FS Ruthin 00:22:37 +00:05:25
19 578 Andy NASH M MS RAF TRI 00:22:41 +00:05:29
20 537 Sarah GRIFFITH F F u/a 00:22:44 +00:05:32
21 545 Mark Tabour M MSV Bala Open Water 00:22:54 +00:05:42
22 553 David LAZARUS M FSV Bala Swimmers 00:23:25 +00:06:13
23 581 Tony SINNETT M MSV WRECSAM TRI 00:23:27 +00:06:15
24 570 Evan Oldfield M M Ruthin Tri Club 00:23:38 +00:06:26
25 564 Kelly EVANS F FS 00:24:12 +00:07:00
26 573 Richard Lee M MV 00:24:29 +00:07:17
27 577 Chris Garbert M MV OO TRI 00:24:29 +00:07:17
28 522 Richard Huxley M MSV CERIST TRI 00:24:33 +00:07:21
29 502 Jim Underhill M MS Ellesmere Ravens 00:24:34 +00:07:22
30 544 A A M 00:24:53 +00:07:41
31 565 Helen ROBERTS F F u/a 00:26:06 +00:08:54
32 534 Janice CURTIS F FSV SHREWSBURY MASTERS 00:26:08 +00:08:56
33 521 Jo ADDISON F FS u/a 00:26:10 +00:08:58
34 563 Chris Rogers M MS Tri Smart 00:26:20 +00:09:08
35 512 Sue Cheslett F FV u/a 00:26:44 +00:09:32
36 536 Tony TRIGG M MV u/a 00:26:58 +00:09:46
37 574 Holly Dixon F FS 00:27:08 +00:09:56
38 529 Simon REYNOLDS M MS u/a 00:27:13 +00:10:01
39 559 SEAN BOYLE M MV MERSEY TRI 00:27:33 +00:10:21
40 575 Dominic Cole M MS 00:27:43 +00:10:31
41 539 SALLY MAWHINNEY F FSV u/a 00:27:52 +00:10:40
42 567 RICHARD COLLINS M MV OO TRI 00:28:05 +00:10:53
43 505 Martin Akehurst M MV u/a 00:28:06 +00:10:54
44 550 Peter Johnson M MV St Helens 00:28:16 +00:11:04
45 531 Nicki PATTINSON F FS u/a 00:28:22 +00:11:10
46 530 Chris PATTINSON M MS u/a 00:28:23 +00:11:11
47 518 Simon BARKER M MV Ystwyth 00:28:29 +00:11:17
48 558 Sara Willhoit F FS SHREWSBURY MASTERS 00:28:30 +00:11:18
49 511 ANDREA VAUGHAN F FV INTRtri 00:28:37 +00:11:25
50 572 Rhodri Jones M MS 00:28:41 +00:11:29
51 576 Lou Williams F FS OO TRI 00:28:53 +00:11:41
52 540 Elizabeth HALBERT F FS u/a 00:28:54 +00:11:42
53 506 Terry DAVIES M MV INTRtri 00:29:05 +00:11:53
54 556 Andrew ROBERTS M MSV Bala Cycling Club 00:29:28 +00:12:16
55 508 Toby Hellman M MSV u/a 00:29:36 +00:12:24
56 569 Jonathan Oldfield M MS Ruthin Tri Club 00:30:27 +00:13:15
57 560 Eugene Reilly M MV MERSEY TRI 00:30:40 +00:13:28
58 548 David Mcguiness M MV Darkpeak Runners 00:30:47 +00:13:35
59 528 Luke OREHAWA M MS u/a 00:30:53 +00:13:41
60 507 Jan Morgan F FVV CHESTER TRI 00:32:15 +00:15:03
61 535 Fiona HOPKINS F FV Bala Bike Club 00:32:25 +00:15:13
62 547 Mark CADMAN M MV Bala Open Water 00:32:31 +00:15:19
63 555 Richard Armishaw M MV 00:33:12 +00:16:00
64 549 Chris Loughton M MSV CERIST TRI 00:34:14 +00:17:02
65 527 Mike NORRIS M MSV WRECSAM TRI 00:35:02 +00:17:50
66 538 Paul CAVANAGH M MV MERSEY TRI 00:35:10 +00:17:58
67 551 Tony Doyle M MS St Helens 00:36:37 +00:19:25
68 561 Matthew Nugent M MSV MERSEY TRI 00:37:36 +00:20:24
69 542 Heather LOWNDES F F u/a 00:37:42 +00:20:30
70 517 Kevin WILSON M MV COLT 00:39:01 +00:21:49
71 552 Shirley Fox F FSV St Helens 00:39:28 +00:22:16
72 523 Ieuan WILLIAMS M MSV u/a 00:39:56 +00:22:44
73 580 Cath Stott F FSV 00:53:28 +00:36:16