Bala Middle Distance Triathlon
5th June 2016
Go to DNF 
Position Bib # Athlete Name Gender Category Club Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Gun Time  Time Difference
1 121 Charles Hickman M MV Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 00:30:44 00:01:40 02:21:32 00:01:03 01:20:54 04:15:51 -
2 181 PETE EGGLESTON M MV u/a 00:33:04 00:01:00 02:17:33 00:00:56 01:29:01 04:21:33 +00:05:42
3 78 PETER BROOK M MS Chester Triathlon Club 00:33:05 00:01:46 02:16:57 00:01:13 01:30:02 04:23:02 +00:07:11
4 129 Steve Schofield M MV u/a 00:27:59 00:01:11 02:24:25 00:00:42 01:31:16 04:25:33 +00:09:42
5 57 Mike WOOD M MS LONDON TRI 00:32:52 00:02:17 02:26:55 00:01:24 01:24:27 04:27:55 +00:12:04
6 36 Joe BEECH M MS u/a 00:30:39 00:01:04 02:20:23 00:00:55 01:37:57 04:30:57 +00:15:06
7 146 David francis M MV Team Nbcc 00:34:31 00:01:02 02:19:38 00:00:52 01:38:01 04:34:03 +00:18:12
8 68 Dylan GRIFFITHS M MS u/a 00:37:19 00:01:46 02:23:16 00:01:23 01:31:17 04:35:00 +00:19:09
9 95 Philip Holdcroft M MS RAF TRI 00:35:16 00:01:05 02:28:42 00:01:00 01:30:54 04:36:55 +00:21:04
10 111 RICHARD GILES M MS u/a 00:35:11 00:01:21 02:29:36 00:01:17 01:34:55 04:42:20 +00:26:29
11 94 Steve Hall M MS u/a 00:35:06 00:01:05 02:30:12 00:00:51 01:35:14 04:42:26 +00:26:35
12 205 Mike PFEIFFER M MSV Brecon Triathlon Club 00:40:55 00:02:26 02:30:22 00:01:22 01:28:27 04:43:31 +00:27:40
13 7 Rachel HALL F FS Manchester Triathlon Club 00:34:06 00:01:11 02:32:19 00:01:18 01:35:56 04:44:49 +00:28:58
14 144 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS M MV port talbot harriers 00:32:46 00:01:26 02:29:40 00:01:06 01:40:56 04:45:54 +00:30:03
15 106 Andrew Trafford M MS u/a 00:35:04 00:01:40 02:29:41 00:01:09 01:40:10 04:47:44 +00:31:53
16 152 Gary Lawton M MV Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:34:13 00:01:32 02:31:50 00:01:44 01:39:39 04:48:58 +00:33:07
17 133 Bartlomiej HOLDA M MV u/a 00:34:25 00:01:39 02:30:43 00:01:16 01:41:23 04:49:26 +00:33:35
18 99 NICHOLAS SUMMERS M MS RAF TRIATHLON 00:30:32 00:00:52 02:24:02 00:00:48 01:53:27 04:49:40 +00:33:49
19 38 Tom Walker M MS Pembrokeshire Bikes 00:34:52 00:01:29 02:30:20 00:01:45 01:41:21 04:49:47 +00:33:56
20 173 ANDREW LEY M MV Colts 00:34:36 00:01:23 02:33:41 00:01:09 01:39:15 04:50:05 +00:34:14
21 157 Steven Forrest M MV u/a 00:36:34 00:01:41 02:31:54 00:00:50 01:39:54 04:50:52 +00:35:01
22 232 Chris Wood M MV Team Maccax 00:34:08 00:01:30 02:26:21 00:01:31 01:47:42 04:51:11 +00:35:20
23 89 James Nichols M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:43 00:02:07 02:31:05 00:01:14 01:41:25 04:52:33 +00:36:42
24 110 JONATHAN FERGUSON M MS Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:34:24 00:01:21 02:39:50 00:00:47 01:36:17 04:52:39 +00:36:48
25 83 ANDY PRESTON M MS u/a 00:35:23 00:01:59 02:38:04 00:01:48 01:36:18 04:53:31 +00:37:40
26 47 Jonathan SEWELL M MS The Endurance Store 00:30:39 00:01:41 02:30:52 00:01:51 01:48:51 04:53:52 +00:38:01
27 115 MATTHEW STROUD M MS u/a 00:32:41 00:01:29 02:38:13 00:01:22 01:40:24 04:54:08 +00:38:17
28 138 Michael Swann M MV Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 00:32:59 00:02:18 02:38:43 00:01:20 01:40:41 04:56:01 +00:40:10
29 71 Matt PRICE M MS u/a 00:35:02 00:01:52 02:35:25 00:00:44 01:43:09 04:56:11 +00:40:20
30 197 John Lee M MSV Astley+Tyldesley rr tri 00:34:39 00:01:37 02:34:00 00:00:51 01:45:06 04:56:12 +00:40:21
31 74 Andy Heaps M MS Team Oxygenaddict 00:35:32 00:01:44 02:29:01 00:01:13 01:49:42 04:57:12 +00:41:21
32 55 Daniel Pearson M MS u/a 00:34:38 00:01:02 02:37:42 00:01:51 01:42:03 04:57:15 +00:41:24
33 222 Dave MAWHINNEY M MSV TORQ 00:35:21 00:02:50 02:34:45 00:00:53 01:44:30 04:58:18 +00:42:27
34 194 SIMON BOWLER M MSV Eton Triathlon Club 00:36:56 00:01:25 02:29:04 00:01:04 01:51:14 04:59:43 +00:43:52
35 119 Jonathan Calver M MV TRI LONDON 00:37:02 00:01:20 02:35:29 00:01:39 01:44:27 04:59:57 +00:44:06
36 98 Chris RYAN M MS MERSEY TRI 00:39:12 00:01:54 02:36:47 00:01:06 01:41:01 05:00:00 +00:44:09
37 151 Ian Kneale M MV u/a 00:32:42 00:01:18 02:31:15 00:01:01 01:54:04 05:00:20 +00:44:29
38 43 Mark LAMONBY M MS HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:23 00:01:28 02:38:49 00:01:07 01:46:22 05:03:08 +00:47:17
39 86 Chris DUNN M MS u/a 00:34:46 00:02:28 02:33:33 00:01:35 01:50:54 05:03:16 +00:47:25
40 77 Mike Smethurst M MS u/a 00:35:24 00:01:42 02:41:15 00:01:03 01:44:01 05:03:24 +00:47:33
41 170 RICHARD COLLINS M MV OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians) 00:41:23 00:01:41 02:31:32 00:01:44 01:47:08 05:03:27 +00:47:36
42 209 Andy Dines M MSV Knutsford Tri Club 00:32:31 00:01:33 02:41:43 00:01:29 01:47:27 05:04:42 +00:48:51
43 161 Howard SPENCE M MV u/a 00:36:56 00:01:50 02:36:30 00:01:29 01:48:04 05:04:48 +00:48:57
44 50 Stephen LOWE M MS Titan Triathlon Club 00:36:18 00:01:22 02:34:32 00:00:53 01:51:58 05:05:02 +00:49:11
45 132 Danny Glover M MV SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:42:21 00:02:13 02:43:47 00:01:09 01:36:06 05:05:36 +00:49:45
46 190 Paul JOHNSON M MV u/a 00:42:46 00:04:16 02:27:59 00:01:18 01:49:51 05:06:09 +00:50:18
47 171 Martin Conroy M MV Wigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan) 00:36:32 00:02:08 02:44:31 00:01:10 01:42:16 05:06:36 +00:50:45
48 165 Andrew MCCRACKEN M MV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:36:54 00:01:25 02:40:01 00:01:34 01:48:12 05:08:05 +00:52:14
49 176 MARK WHITTAKER M MV Total tri 00:33:12 00:01:46 02:40:13 00:01:19 01:51:47 05:08:15 +00:52:24
50 221 Martin Kerry M MSV u/a 00:35:32 00:01:40 02:36:35 00:01:24 01:53:15 05:08:25 +00:52:34
51 211 Jim Sinton M MSV u/a 00:35:26 00:01:37 02:44:56 00:00:54 01:45:54 05:08:46 +00:52:55
52 80 Matt Hewetson M MS u/a 00:38:14 00:01:40 02:41:07 00:01:12 01:47:08 05:09:21 +00:53:30
53 235 Kelly Anne TOWNS M R St Helens Tri 00:38:09 00:00:50 02:54:04 00:00:42 01:36:57 05:10:42 +00:54:51
54 139 Patrick Walkington M MV Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:34:17 00:02:14 02:40:29 00:01:17 01:53:51 05:12:07 +00:56:16
55 206 ROBERT PINFIELD M MSV u/a 00:34:06 00:01:48 02:33:46 00:01:55 02:00:35 05:12:10 +00:56:19
56 134 Chris Horner M MV COLT 00:45:56 00:02:01 02:40:25 00:01:48 01:42:09 05:12:18 +00:56:27
57 188 Karl Woolfenden M MV Knutsford Tri Club 00:41:50 00:01:42 02:43:29 00:01:22 01:45:01 05:13:23 +00:57:32
58 202 Julian Brewer M MSV TVT 00:40:19 00:02:38 02:46:04 00:01:42 01:43:00 05:13:43 +00:57:52
59 101 STEPHEN ABRAM M MS u/a 00:40:16 00:02:48 02:42:20 00:02:49 01:45:41 05:13:55 +00:58:04
60 6 Jenny Evans F FS C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:35:47 00:01:31 02:44:08 00:01:18 01:51:58 05:14:41 +00:58:50
61 218 Roger Millen M MSV u/a 00:50:00 00:03:08 02:39:25 00:01:40 01:40:47 05:15:00 +00:59:09
62 122 Andrew ROWLANDS M MV Cranc Cyclesport 00:33:02 00:02:18 02:36:50 00:01:26 02:01:53 05:15:29 +00:59:38
63 85 Adam Chilton M MS u/a 00:32:47 00:01:43 02:36:43 00:01:50 02:03:05 05:16:08 +01:00:17
64 76 Michel KLAASSE M MS u/a 00:34:34 00:02:28 02:40:55 00:01:39 01:57:19 05:16:54 +01:01:03
65 4 Hannah SAITCH F FS u/a 00:34:02 00:01:36 02:44:27 00:01:21 01:55:30 05:16:56 +01:01:05
66 25 Ceri COOK F FV Cadence Tri 00:40:25 00:01:04 02:47:53 00:01:07 01:46:42 05:17:11 +01:01:20
67 196 Graeme COURTNEY M MSV Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:38:12 00:01:08 02:46:47 00:01:17 01:50:35 05:17:59 +01:02:08
68 135 Conrad Lawson M MV HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:48 00:02:49 02:40:20 00:01:09 01:56:32 05:18:38 +01:02:47
69 87 GEORGE HICKMAN M MS Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 00:34:45 00:02:03 02:35:49 00:01:56 02:04:39 05:19:10 +01:03:19
70 105 Mike STOCKTON M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:38:22 00:02:08 02:41:15 00:01:13 01:56:41 05:19:39 +01:03:48
71 136 JASON MCKINNON M MV u/a 00:33:54 00:02:13 02:43:44 00:01:19 01:59:20 05:20:30 +01:04:39
72 96 Patrick NEILL M MS St Helens Tri 00:39:43 00:02:08 02:50:16 00:01:13 01:47:58 05:21:17 +01:05:26
73 44 Ashley Brough M MS u/a 00:41:56 00:02:51 02:37:42 00:01:48 01:57:07 05:21:24 +01:05:33
74 175 Gary PARKER M MV u/a 00:37:04 00:02:57 02:44:21 00:02:16 01:55:18 05:21:55 +01:06:04
75 123 Christopher SCHOLES M MV Astley and tyldesley tri 00:36:58 00:02:09 02:45:30 00:01:43 01:56:16 05:22:36 +01:06:45
76 18 Kerry Oldfield F FV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:32:11 00:02:22 02:45:42 00:01:55 02:01:39 05:23:48 +01:07:57
77 60 John COLLINS M MS Knowle and Dorridge Running Club 00:40:52 00:02:36 02:52:13 00:02:14 01:48:07 05:26:03 +01:10:12
78 39 JONATHAN GEE M MS Team Oxygenaddict 00:33:10 00:01:49 02:50:53 00:01:48 01:58:42 05:26:22 +01:10:31
79 141 CARL HODSKINSON M MV Team Triguru 00:37:59 00:01:48 02:56:01 00:01:11 01:52:14 05:29:13 +01:13:22
80 64 Sam MAYGLOTHLING M MS HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:43:19 00:04:22 03:01:36 00:01:18 01:38:40 05:29:15 +01:13:24
81 82 Ray Morgan M MS Torfaen Triathlon Club 00:37:55 00:03:25 02:53:27 00:01:29 01:54:23 05:30:38 +01:14:47
82 226 STEVE PRYKE M MVV Pembrokeshire Triathlon CLub 00:37:56 00:01:48 02:48:18 00:01:32 02:01:09 05:30:43 +01:14:52
83 189 Robert Boyns M MV n/a 00:44:43 00:03:05 02:53:40 00:01:07 01:48:20 05:30:55 +01:15:04
84 203 ROY BRUNNING M MSV RAF TRIATHLON 00:41:21 00:01:32 02:36:08 00:00:48 02:11:29 05:31:18 +01:15:27
85 100 Craig ABBOTT M MS St Helens Tri 00:34:59 00:02:05 02:38:46 00:01:51 02:15:01 05:32:41 +01:16:50
86 84 Scott Billing M MS u/a 00:43:54 00:01:56 02:54:45 00:01:08 01:51:08 05:32:50 +01:16:59
87 233 Rhys DAVIES M R Clwb Beicio Bala 00:40:11 00:00:44 03:00:56 00:00:48 01:50:25 05:33:03 +01:17:12
88 186 Richard Suttle M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:41:04 00:02:09 02:50:57 00:01:25 01:57:45 05:33:18 +01:17:27
89 137 Alex Metcalfe M MV Tri Rivington 00:45:16 00:03:55 02:49:37 00:01:21 01:53:35 05:33:43 +01:17:52
90 16 Claire HEBBLETHWAITE F FV Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:29 00:02:36 02:53:54 00:01:15 01:59:55 05:34:07 +01:18:16
91 234 Sara JONES M R Bala Cycling Club 00:40:21 00:00:58 02:57:30 00:00:54 01:55:21 05:35:03 +01:19:12
92 120 Adrian CHEWTER M MV MERSEY TRI 00:39:52 00:02:06 02:58:18 00:01:58 01:53:09 05:35:22 +01:19:31
93 93 Richard Hall M MS u/a 00:39:47 00:03:26 02:58:43 00:01:31 01:52:19 05:35:45 +01:19:54
94 5 KRISTIE HARPER F FS RAF TRIATHLON 00:33:55 00:01:27 02:59:22 00:01:01 02:01:11 05:36:56 +01:21:05
95 46 Matthew Saitch M MS u/a 00:30:45 00:02:02 02:53:00 00:02:17 02:08:58 05:37:01 +01:21:10
96 27 Linda Whittaker F FSV u/a 00:45:38 00:01:19 02:54:20 00:01:16 01:54:47 05:37:19 +01:21:28
97 124 Sean Spillane M MV Wigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan) 00:32:27 00:01:29 02:42:08 00:02:20 02:19:09 05:37:32 +01:21:41
98 102 STEVEN BAGGOTT M MS u/a 00:42:37 00:01:34 02:47:36 00:01:06 02:06:29 05:39:21 +01:23:30
99 162 Jonathan Brown M MV u/a 00:36:57 00:02:18 02:52:44 00:01:23 02:06:37 05:39:58 +01:24:07
100 53 DAMON HESFORD M MS u/a 00:43:02 00:02:28 02:51:13 00:01:15 02:03:37 05:41:34 +01:25:43
101 24 Tarja Barnes F FV u/a 00:46:10 00:03:08 02:53:30 00:02:09 01:58:20 05:43:17 +01:27:26
102 201 Richard Bamforth M MSV u/a 00:39:07 00:04:03 02:55:51 00:02:38 02:01:51 05:43:29 +01:27:38
103 73 Tom EVANS M MS u/a 00:40:23 00:04:18 03:03:14 00:05:27 01:50:30 05:43:50 +01:27:59
104 149 Darren Ingham M MV WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:38:11 00:02:28 02:48:49 00:01:56 02:13:44 05:45:08 +01:29:17
105 228 Colin HUNT M MVV Wrecsam Tri Club 00:45:16 00:02:18 02:56:15 00:01:18 02:00:14 05:45:19 +01:29:28
106 66 Pete Tatton M MS u/a 00:51:41 00:02:38 02:41:26 00:01:50 02:09:37 05:47:12 +01:31:21
107 210 MARK RIGBY M MSV Harlech Triathlon 00:41:38 00:02:38 02:56:43 00:01:32 02:04:48 05:47:19 +01:31:28
108 70 Richard MATTHIAS M MS MERSEY TRI 00:44:24 00:01:18 02:47:05 00:01:36 02:13:17 05:47:39 +01:31:48
109 37 Joshua Eayrs M MS u/a 00:38:08 00:02:00 02:45:24 00:02:30 02:20:10 05:48:10 +01:32:19
110 114 James PORTEOUS M MS u/a 00:50:09 00:02:52 02:47:29 00:02:35 02:05:27 05:48:32 +01:32:41
111 193 Green ANDREW M MSV u/a 00:37:52 00:02:36 02:55:17 00:01:55 02:12:02 05:49:41 +01:33:50
112 160 Scott Ross M MV Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:50:43 00:04:28 02:51:00 00:02:16 02:01:51 05:50:18 +01:34:27
113 29 BRIDGET RIPLEY F FSV u/a 00:38:47 00:01:53 02:57:25 00:01:38 02:14:29 05:54:11 +01:38:20
114 128 James PIERCE M MV WRECSAM TRI 00:42:25 00:01:53 02:57:45 00:01:16 02:13:03 05:56:22 +01:40:31
115 21 Louise Hogg F FV st heles Tri 00:44:18 00:02:32 02:56:24 00:01:55 02:11:20 05:56:28 +01:40:37
116 213 Terry Hughes M MSV ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:31 00:02:35 02:57:46 00:02:29 02:12:41 05:57:01 +01:41:10
117 88 David Hoban M MS u/a 00:45:41 00:03:24 03:03:44 00:02:08 02:02:14 05:57:11 +01:41:20
118 163 Jon GLANFIELD M MV Glossop Tri 00:35:07 00:02:00 03:06:33 00:01:37 02:12:18 05:57:34 +01:41:43
119 150 Lee JACKSON M MV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:42:40 00:03:47 02:57:16 00:02:03 02:12:03 05:57:48 +01:41:57
120 200 LUCA TREBINO M MSV u/a 00:41:20 00:02:09 02:58:05 00:01:58 02:14:46 05:58:16 +01:42:25
121 216 David Winder M MSV n/a 00:43:03 00:01:59 03:07:18 00:01:38 02:05:20 05:59:17 +01:43:26
122 91 Richard BROWN M MS Knutsford Tri Club 00:39:49 00:02:28 02:44:22 00:01:56 02:31:16 05:59:50 +01:43:59
123 183 TIM RICHARDSON M MV Rochdale Tri Club 00:43:17 00:02:21 02:54:46 00:01:17 02:18:21 06:00:01 +01:44:10
124 56 Matthew SHORT M MS Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:35:49 00:03:14 03:10:25 00:02:22 02:09:14 06:01:04 +01:45:13
125 11 Annabel NEWEY F FS David Lloyd Port Solent 00:43:21 00:02:21 03:10:20 00:01:53 02:03:32 06:01:27 +01:45:36
126 69 Phil LEGG M MS u/a 00:40:31 00:03:58 02:56:44 00:02:10 02:18:56 06:02:18 +01:46:27
127 19 Rachael MOORE F FV u/a 00:51:00 00:03:13 03:01:37 00:01:32 02:05:51 06:03:12 +01:47:21
128 13 Eleanor DAVIES F FS u/a 00:44:47 00:02:35 03:00:13 00:02:09 02:13:53 06:03:36 +01:47:45
129 51 Roy Bailey M MS u/a 00:39:07 00:03:26 03:00:34 00:03:23 02:18:27 06:04:57 +01:49:06
130 182 Robert HALL M MV Scarab Triathlon Club 00:42:44 00:02:03 02:56:55 00:01:47 02:22:03 06:05:32 +01:49:41
131 223 Neil Sephton M MSV WARRINGTON TRI CLUB 00:36:56 00:03:59 03:00:15 00:02:31 02:22:36 06:06:16 +01:50:25
132 219 Tim Nutter M MSV u/a 00:37:11 00:02:16 03:04:32 00:01:42 02:21:08 06:06:49 +01:50:58
133 34 David JANES M MS u/a 00:30:33 00:01:53 03:04:47 00:01:40 02:28:06 06:06:59 +01:51:08
134 59 Chris BRAMAH M MS u/a 00:41:11 00:03:11 03:05:29 00:02:03 02:15:35 06:07:29 +01:51:38
135 199 Alan MORRIS M MSV u/a 00:38:08 00:03:32 02:59:11 00:02:22 02:24:18 06:07:29 +01:51:38
136 198 Ricky MILNE M MSV Pendle Triathlon Club 00:45:45 00:02:53 03:17:36 00:01:49 01:59:55 06:07:58 +01:52:07
137 61 Michael CORNISH M MS Tweed Triathlon Club 00:38:25 00:01:09 03:09:27 00:01:49 02:17:19 06:08:08 +01:52:17
138 159 John LOWNDES M MV u/a 00:46:51 00:04:09 03:01:31 00:03:32 02:13:37 06:09:39 +01:53:48
139 164 Roger KNIGHT M MV Knutsford 00:39:51 00:02:41 03:01:20 00:03:20 02:22:36 06:09:48 +01:53:57
140 12 Victoria DEAN F FS none 00:46:12 00:02:40 03:04:21 00:01:40 02:15:19 06:10:12 +01:54:21
141 72 John ARCHER M MS u/a 00:41:23 00:03:14 03:04:28 00:01:43 02:20:30 06:11:16 +01:55:25
142 54 Hywel Lloyd M MS u/a 00:38:46 00:01:56 03:12:06 00:01:33 02:17:03 06:11:23 +01:55:32
143 154 Michael O'Connor M MV Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:41:05 00:03:45 03:02:47 00:02:02 02:22:18 06:11:56 +01:56:05
144 92 Gavin GARNER M MS High Peak Triathlon Club 00:39:38 00:03:43 02:54:36 00:04:02 02:30:01 06:11:59 +01:56:08
145 126 Christopher HALL M MV u/a 00:50:51 00:03:54 03:10:04 00:02:09 02:05:08 06:12:06 +01:56:15
146 215 JOHN SUTTON M MSV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:57:49 00:02:51 02:53:30 00:02:48 02:15:59 06:12:57 +01:57:06
147 168 Gareth WILLIAMS M MV u/a 00:46:12 00:03:04 02:55:52 00:01:50 02:28:55 06:15:51 +02:00:00
148 155 Neil WHITWORTH M MV u/a 00:46:31 00:03:21 02:58:33 00:02:44 02:25:29 06:16:37 +02:00:46
149 158 Mark LOGAN M MV Total Tri Training 00:47:13 00:03:13 03:16:42 00:01:35 02:08:26 06:17:09 +02:01:18
150 207 Mark SADLER M MSV NEWCASTLE TRI CLUB 00:47:54 00:03:24 03:08:30 00:02:13 02:16:25 06:18:25 +02:02:34
151 104 PAUL HARRIS M MS HERMITAGE HARRIERS 00:39:26 00:01:23 03:00:18 00:01:14 02:36:20 06:18:39 +02:02:48
152 15 Sarah HOLDEN F FS C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:45:34 00:02:23 03:25:38 02:06:58 06:20:33 +02:04:42
153 184 Mark SCOTT M MV Royal Navy Triathlon 00:31:13 00:03:04 03:01:53 00:01:59 02:43:47 06:21:57 +02:06:06
154 49 ROBERT DICKINSON M MS Pirate Ship Of Fools 00:42:06 00:02:16 03:13:54 00:01:39 02:24:56 06:24:50 +02:08:59
155 58 Mark BERRY M MS u/a 00:41:43 00:02:55 03:01:10 00:02:26 02:38:04 06:26:17 +02:10:26
156 112 Daniel Hatton M MS Rossendale Triathlon Club 00:41:13 00:02:45 02:58:58 00:02:47 02:41:00 06:26:43 +02:10:52
157 179 Ian BAIN M MV u/a 00:38:28 00:04:34 03:18:57 00:02:14 02:22:46 06:26:58 +02:11:07
158 148 Richard HOLDEN M MV C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) 00:47:27 00:03:57 03:20:13 00:02:28 02:15:03 06:29:07 +02:13:16
159 107 Chris BOWERS M MS Medway Tri 00:39:30 00:03:15 03:02:13 00:02:22 02:42:35 06:29:54 +02:14:03
160 192 David Mark WOOD M MV u/a 00:26:07 00:01:54 03:17:35 00:01:32 02:43:10 06:30:17 +02:14:26
161 1 Stephanie King F FS u/a 00:45:58 00:02:21 03:19:14 00:02:03 02:22:49 06:32:24 +02:16:33
162 28 Sarah MAWHINNEY F FSV SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:51:24 00:03:00 03:11:54 00:01:38 02:25:04 06:32:59 +02:17:08
163 214 Sid MADGE M MSV GOGs 00:30:39 00:02:21 03:01:53 00:01:54 02:58:42 06:35:28 +02:19:37
164 204 Bryan HOPWOOD M MSV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:47:57 00:02:02 03:24:47 00:01:52 02:19:42 06:36:20 +02:20:29
165 40 Michael GOODWIN M MS u/a 00:48:27 00:04:24 03:47:17 00:03:46 01:53:30 06:37:22 +02:21:31
166 14 DEBORAH STEVENSON F FS Trawden AC 00:47:52 00:03:20 03:27:45 00:03:27 02:16:33 06:38:56 +02:23:05
167 169 BRIAN ASTBURY M MV u/a 00:50:31 00:03:23 03:10:17 00:02:10 02:33:49 06:40:10 +02:24:19
168 30 Michelle Hayward F FS 00:45:58 00:02:53 03:28:32 00:01:36 02:21:32 06:40:30 +02:24:39
169 230 Peter Simpson M MVV MERSEY TRI 00:59:16 00:04:18 03:21:09 00:02:10 02:15:16 06:42:09 +02:26:18
170 127 Brad KILIAN M MV MERSEY TRI 00:34:18 00:03:24 03:17:28 00:03:07 02:47:47 06:46:04 +02:30:13
171 97 Chan Ong M MS u/a 00:43:31 00:04:13 03:20:08 00:03:38 02:34:49 06:46:18 +02:30:27
172 125 Matthew Gilkes M MV Rossall Triathlon Club 00:44:25 00:04:05 03:19:12 00:01:53 02:38:34 06:48:08 +02:32:17
173 212 David Sloan M MSV Invictus 00:57:35 00:04:20 03:18:43 00:03:07 02:25:23 06:49:07 +02:33:16
174 3 Kate Jayden F FS u/a 00:53:09 00:04:30 03:24:12 00:03:46 02:24:42 06:50:18 +02:34:27
175 23 Maria SPURLING F FV SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 00:46:04 00:03:02 03:28:13 00:01:35 02:31:33 06:50:26 +02:34:35
176 67 Craig BARTON M MS u/a 00:41:44 00:06:12 03:11:23 00:05:12 02:52:30 06:56:59 +02:41:08
177 229 Barry Bennett M MVV u/a 00:48:57 00:03:04 03:12:57 00:03:26 02:51:34 06:59:57 +02:44:06
178 167 Martin WEBB M MV u/a 00:31:30 00:01:40 03:31:53 00:02:24 03:03:50 07:11:17 +02:55:26
179 220 TONY DOYLE M MSV St Helens Tri 00:54:16 00:05:22 03:10:07 00:06:15 03:01:39 07:17:40 +03:01:49
180 45 John HODKINSON M MS COLT 00:34:24 00:02:32 03:26:57 00:02:53 03:11:37 07:18:23 +03:02:32
181 9 ELIZABETH ALMOND F FS u/a 00:55:35 00:06:48 03:52:07 00:03:58 02:41:59 07:40:26 +03:24:35
182 166 Lee Roger M MV MERSEY TRI 00:48:01 00:03:47 03:22:38 00:02:02 03:28:42 07:45:09 +03:29:18
183 195 George CHAPMAN M MSV Phoenix Triathlon Club 00:44:00 00:04:55 03:45:31 00:04:40 03:20:17 07:59:23 +03:43:32
DNF
- 187 Chris Whittaker M MV Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners 00:38:07 00:01:49 02:44:47 00:00:00 -
- 178 NICK ALLEN M MV Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:35:35 00:01:15 02:39:17 00:01:01 00:00:00 -
- 172 Paul Henshaw M MV Manchester Triathlon Club 00:37:20 00:00:00 -
- 113 Tomas MURPHY M MS MERSEY TRI 00:41:50 00:02:26 02:59:30 00:01:35 00:00:00 -
- 109 Steven DAVIES M MS u/a 00:45:22 00:02:58 00:00:00 -
- 90 DAVID AUSTICK M MS Team Dillon 00:34:23 00:01:04 00:00:00 -
- 81 Jonathan Mills M MS Titan Triathlon Club 00:34:26 00:01:10 02:37:59 00:00:00 -
- 79 Paul HAWKINS M MS www.peaks-performance.com 00:27:24 00:00:53 00:00:00 -
- 62 Antony Cox M MS Titan Triathlon Club 00:35:55 00:02:02 02:39:28 00:00:00 -
- 52 Dean Hanwell M MS MERSEY TRI 00:35:19 00:02:27 00:00:00 -
- 35 Iwan MORGAN M MS u/a 00:42:29 00:02:49 03:28:37 00:01:55 00:00:00 -
- 33 Dom Roe M MS Fleetwood Triathlon Club 00:34:32 00:03:07 03:02:27 00:09:04 00:00:00 -
- 26 Sue Stockley F FV u/a 00:37:55 00:02:44 00:00:00 -
- 20 Emma SPENCE F FV Tri Rivington 00:41:21 00:02:43 02:48:55 00:01:57 00:00:00 -
- 8 Jo ADDISON F FS u/a 00:39:42 00:01:55 03:05:14 00:00:00 -
- 224 DAVID LANE M MSV u/a 00:41:14 00:01:26 02:49:11 00:01:45 00:00:00 -
- 225 Stephen Hampshire M MVV Farrow Triathlon Club 00:54:06 00:03:57 00:00:00 -
- 231 NEIL MILLWARD M MV BLACK COUNTRY 00:39:09 00:02:18 02:38:00 00:00:00 -